Jersey County ILGenWeb, Obituaries, Jersey County, Illinois.Contributed for use on the Jersey County ILGenWeb page by © Marty Crull & Judy Griffin, 2002, 2003. In keeping with our policy of providing free information on the Internet, data and images may be used by non-commercial entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages cannot be reproduced in any format for profit or for other presentation without express permission by the contributor(s).

Obituaries – Jersey County Historical Society
Surnames starting with SThis listing gives birth and/or death dates for people whose obituaries are available. With such a large database, it is likely that there are errors. When duplicate entries were found, they were not deleted. You should send for a copy of the original obituary to verify the correctness of information. There is a $2.00 lookup and copy charge and a SASE for copies of the obituaries. Send your request to: Jersey County Historical Society, 601 N. State St., Jerseyville, IL 62052 NOTE: H, I, J are missing from this database.

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   PQ   R   S   T   U   V   W   XYZ

JCHS Obituaries Index     Jersey County Page

LNAME=last name
FNAME=first name
MNAME=middle name
MAIDEN=maiden name
BORN=birth date
DIED=death date
CEMETERY=where buried

LNAME FNAME MNAME MAIDEN BORN DIED CEMETERY
========== ========== ========== ========== ========== ========== ==========
PARCELL Eliza M. SMALLEY ??-07-1828 ??-06-1907 Oak Grove
SABO Rosa 09-06-1907
SABO Rosa FEUCHSTER 25-11-1835 09-06-1907
SACKMAN Clara FIEDLER 16-02-1988 St. Francis
SACKMAN Paul A. 23-01-???? St. Barbara’s
SALTAR HOUSE 16-01-1854
SALTAR Mary L. 10-07-1906
SALTAR Thomas Richard 09-08-1849 06-02-1904 Oak Grove
SAMPLE Clara MILES
SAMPLE Hillard 13-11-1894 27-01-1973 Valhalla Memorial
SANCAMPER George W. 16-08-1880 10-07-1955 St. Joseph’s
SANDBERG 24-11-1960 Grimes & Neely
SANDBERG Clara B. JOHNSTON 13-09-1981
SANDBERG Dorothy Lee FROST 23-01-1914 07-10-1967 Oak Grove
SANDBERG Howard L. 04-08-1928 30-05-1980 Gilead Baptist
SANDBERG Lucy M. 28-01-1977 Gilead Baptist
SANDERHAUS Henry ??-05-1912 St. Francis
SANDERS Gene V. 31-01-1906 27-04-1977 Sante Fe National
SANDRIDGE Lax
SANDRIDGE Elizabeth A. BOUSHKA 12-04-1876 25-04-1964 Oak Grove
SANDRIDGE John 09-04-1912
SANDRIDGE Josephine
SANDRIDGE Lizzie
SANDRIDGE Walter W. 23-01-1906 Brown
SANDRIDGE William F. 27-07-1898
SANDRIDGE William F.
SANDSTROM Alberta Moureen WISDOM 15-06-1914 15-04-1979 Roselawn Memory Garden
SANFORD Allen B. ??-??-1927 Oak Grove
SANFORD Herbert ??-??-1868
SANGER Louis 27-10-1887 ??-??-1967 Marsden
SAUER Edward P. ??-??-1931
SAUER Josephine STONE 10-01-1947 St. Francis Xavier’s
SAUERWEIN Ava V. HART 10-03-1899 09-03-1957 Valhalla Memorial Park
SAUERWEIN Edna M. EGELHOFF 13-03-1902 08-11-1979 Oak Grove
SAUERWEIN Edwin F. 10-09-1896 08-01-1963 Oak Grove
SAUERWEIN Frank A. 20-10-1892 ??-03-1975 St. Peters
SAUNDERS Ruth CRESSWELL 17-08-1901 ??-10-1968 Elsah
SAXTON Ruth JARVIS ??-12-1972 Upper Alton
SCHAAF Adah Charlotte YOUNG 07-08-1884 04-03-1956 Fieldon
SCHAAF Charles 06-06-1926
SCHAAF Frank 16-09-1915 24-11-1986 Fieldon
SCHAAF George Edward ??-??-1917 Fieldon
SCHAAF George Edward 07-05-1900 30-01-1917
SCHAAF Laura Jane MATHEWS ??-??-1909 Fieldon
SCHAAF Louis 15-06-1898
SCHAAF Mark 02-05-1907 07-12-1972 Fieldon
SCHAAF Raymond 13-03-1955
SCHAAF Ruth LEVI 01-06-1985 Fieldon
SCHAAF Sophia HARTING ??-07-1964 Oak Grove
SCHAAF Wilma A. THOMAS 10-02-1898 09-12-1979 Oak Grove
SCHAAKE Albert L. 11-01-1991 Valhalla Memorial Park
SCHAAKE Christian F. 04-10-1887 21-03-1971 Valhalla Memorial Park
SCHAAKE Emma S. HEEPKE 03-03-1890 15-12-1983 Valhalla Memorial Park
SCHAAKE Emma S. HEEPKE 15-12-1983 Valhalla Memorial Park
SCHAAKE Gayle Janene 13-03-1948 ??-??-1966 Valhalla Memorial Park
SCHAEFER Idella E. POWERS 01-08-1987 Medora
SCHAEFER Ruth R. WEBER ??-??-1985 Upper Alton
SCHAEFER William J. 12-07-1962 30-12-1986 St. Mary’s
SCHAEFFER Elizabeth ??-??-1907
SCHAEFFER Elizabeth 24-04-1907
SCHAEFFER George H. 02-03-1892 06-09-1954 National Cemetery
SCHAFER Henry Carrollton City
SCHAFER Herman D. 16-01-1978 St. Francis
SCHAFER Irene Ellen WALSH 23-08-1899 04-12-1977 St. Francis
SCHAFER Samuel G. 22-10-1894 19-01-1983 Oak Grove
SCHAFER William E. 04-10-1891 11-07-1988 Brighton
SCHAFF C. Louis 22-09-1889 23-09-1952 White
SCHAFF George Edward 26-02-1918 23-12-1961 White
SCHAFFER Lucile H. HEROLD 09-04-1897 30-07-1984 Oak Grove
SCHALLENBERG Roy C. 25-04-1989 Valhalla Memorial Park
SCHANTZ Pauline ARNOLD 14-08-1986
SCHANZ Anna ??-02-1919 Hetzel
SCHATTGEN ??-??-1904 Oak Grove
SCHATTGEN Francis X. 08-05-1829 ??-03-1907
SCHATTGEN Harry, Jr. ??-04-1921 Oak Grove
SCHATTGEN Leo Orville 08-03-1905 28-04-1921
SCHBERND Elizabeth 03-02-1925 Brussels
SCHEERER Regina 24-05-1834 ??-10-1903
SCHEFERKORT Mabel I. MAAG 06-10-1903 06-12-1984 Oak Grove
SCHEFFEL Carl H. 21-09-1897 26-11-1972 Brighton
SCHEFFEL Herbert H. 07-08-1885 23-04-1965 Roselawn Memory Garden
SCHEFFEL Herman 11-04-1927 Bott
SCHEFFEL Lenora E. GERDT 19-03-1986 Brighton City
SCHEFFEL Ora REDMAN 11-03-1892 ??-05-1982 Roselawn Mem. Gardens
SCHELL Robert Charles 02-08-1918 01-06-1976 St. Francis
SCHELL Stuart J. 22-04-1911 08-10-1981 St. Francis
SCHELLENBURG Dora 23-12-????
SCHEURER Rose ??-??-1918 Brighton
SCHIELE George ??-??-1903
SCHIERBAUM Minnie KING Oak Grove
SCHINDLER M. V. ??-??-1913
SCHINDLER Minnie SHACKELFORD 05-06-1879 08-06-1970 Oak Grove
SCHLANSKER Charles H. 03-07-1884 13-04-1960 Oak Grove
SCHLANSKER Cosmos 12-11-1919 Meadow Branch Methodist
SCHLANSKER Ellizabeth Ann FUNK 27-04-1851 24-07-1927
SCHLANSKER John Henry ??-07-1847 22-11-1921 Hartford
SCHLANSKER John Virgil 22-09-1895 22-02-1975 Valhalla Memorial Park
SCHLANSKER Joseph B. 31-05-1857 ??-??-1937
SCHLANSKER William E. Mayfield
SCHLAUTMANN Rose/Rosa B. FAGEL 08-07-1906 Calvary
SCHLEPER Al J. 21-03-1904 06-11-1981
SCHLEPER Clemens H. 13-08-1895 11-04-1977 St. Francis
SCHLEPER Lucille A. PRANGER 22-02-1895 19-02-1985 St. Francis
SCHLOEMAN Robert 08-06-1980 Oak Grove
SCHMEIDER Carl Joseph 20-04-1888 ??-01-1971 St. Mary’s
SCHMEIDER Charles ??-09-1852 ??-02-1890
SCHMEIDER Magdalena 06-04-1829 ??-11-1907 St. Mary’s
SCHMIDGALL Kenneth James 22-04-1936 23-05-1981 Minier
SCHMIDT Agnes E. MEYER 04-08-1897 11-03-1983 St. Francis
SCHMIDT Anna SCHLANSKER
SCHMIDT Augusta T. ??-08-1984 Brighton
SCHMIDT Barbara F. BLAESAR 19-07-1892 25-04-1986
SCHMIDT Bernard Henry 23-02-1889 24-07-1981 St. Francis
SCHMIDT Christena Oak Grove
SCHMIDT Clarence “Pete” C. 22-11-1895 04-01-1979 Oak Grove
SCHMIDT Dora F. 05-08-198? Wilson
SCHMIDT Emily M. 18-09-1902 16-01-1992 St. Mary’s
SCHMIDT Ferdinand J. 24-02-1843 21-01-1927 St. John’s
SCHMIDT Henry L. 17-09-1890 03-11-1970 St. Mary’s
SCHMIDT Hilda E. DEPENDAHL 25-05-1982 Brighton
SCHMIDT Irene HOWARD 12-03-1906 03-12-1984 Oak Grove
SCHMIDT Johann August 01-07-1881 ??-09-1944 Hartford
SCHMIDT Kenneth John 08-05-1919 01-04-1976 Oak Grove
SCHMIDT Louise SCHNEIDER 11-05-1928
SCHMIDT Mary BALDRIDGE 23-03-1844 ??-10-1904 Meadow Branch
SCHMIDT Robert ??-??-1836 16-01-1889
SCHMIDT Walter M. 29-09-1889 27-03-1967 Brighton
SCHMIDT William ??-??-1893
SCHMIEDER
SCHMIEDER Charles A. ??-??-1852 22-02-1890 Catholic
SCHMIEDER Ellen EDWARDS 21-08-1903 26-04-1989
SCHMIEDER Jean MOTTER 05-04-1990 St. Mary’s
SCHMIEDER John, Sr. ??-01-1916
SCHMIEDER Ottilie ??-01-1919 St. Francis
SCHMIEDER Ronald Lee 01-07-1950 01-07-1950 St. Mary’s
SCHMITTAG Anthony Francis 16-02-1904 06-06-198? Oak Grove
SCHMITTAG Edith GIER 12-01-1909 27-01-1984 Oak Grove
SCHMITTAG Emma L. GROPPEL 15-02-1902 11-07-1979 Oak Grove
SCHNEIDER Emma 06-12-1860 20-07-1909
SCHNEIDER Frank, Sr. 30-01-1977 St. Joseph’s
SCHNEIDER Henry ??-09-1926 St. Mary’s
SCHNEIDER John ??-01-1898 Catholic
SCHNEIDER Marie Frederike WINGER 28-05-1842 17-07-1909
SCHNEIDER Peter J. 01-10-1863 28-04-1942 Beltrees
SCHNEIDER Xavier 09-05-1832 ??-08-1905
SCHNURR Erthel BOEDY 07-01-1985 Valhalla Memorial Park
SCHOBERND Theodore ??-05-1923
SCHOEBERLE Anna Frances LUCKER 03-09-1896 27-11-1991 Brighton
SCHOETKER Cora M. PLUMMER 01-11-1885 02-05-1975 Monon
SCHOFIELD Edith FREER 08-10-1986 Manchester
SCHOFIELD Frances E. McNEAR 20-07-1978 St. Patrick’s
SCHOFIELD Richard Sr. Leo 19-12-1917 22-12-1983 Oak Grove
SCHOOLEY Francis ??-??-1915 Lax
SCHOONDYKE Anita June HAYES 29-06-1934 20-02-1985 Gunterman
SCHRAEBAUER Anton 04-01-1888 10-01-1979 Grimes
SCHRAMM Bertha HUND ??-02-1918
SCHREIBER Andrew 11-05-1921 Oak Grove
SCHRIEBER Caroline METZDORFF 11-01-1876 11-01-1952 Oak Grove
SCHRIEBER Donald D. 06-10-1948 04-09-1978 Oak Grove
SCHRIEBER Eugene Louis 22-05-1921 19-10-1979 Oak Grove
SCHRIEBER Marian E. WINTERS 03-08-1898 24-04-1978 Oak Grove
SCHRIEBER Matt “Barnie” 01-12-1898 08-07-1978 Oak Grove
SCHRIEBER Ronald Eugene 10-01-1972 Oak Grove
SCHROEDER Augusta 28-06-1953 Richwood
SCHROEDER Christina C. “Tiny” SPRINGMAN 20-04-1911 15-03-1987 St. Francis Xavier
SCHROEDER Henry G. 25-09-1889 10-02-1967 St. Francis
SCHROEDER Jessica Jane 09-12-1973 09-12-1973 St. Patrick’s
SCHROEDER Joseph B. 24-12-1821 22-01-1892 Oak Grove
SCHROEDER Mary WIELAND 10-11-1877 29-12-1965 Rosedale
SCHROEDER Mary Thekla MEYER 27-02-1892 14-04-1977 St. Francis
SCHROEDER Ray 01-08-1987 St. Francis
SCHROEDER Sarah Ellen DALY 24-09-1886 01-01-1977 Oak Grove
SCHUCKENBROCK Bernard Conrad 08-01-1896 10-07-1973 St. Francis
SCHUCKENBROCK Henry 13-02-1956
SCHUDEL Clifton R. 24-08-1889 28-11-1974 Dayton
SCHUDEL John Henry 22-04-1908 Carrollton
SCHUETTE Alfred Frederick 26-01-1914 17-11-1979 Scenic Hill
SCHULTE Dorothy A. COE 20-01-1991 St. Francis Xavier
SCHULTE John F. 07-01-1904
SCHULTE Joseph W. 04-07-1894 24-03-1979 Oak Grove
SCHULTZ Hattie DECKER 16-09-1880 18-10-1977 Grimes
SCHULTZ Keota DOWNEY 22-02-1984 Oak Grove
SCHULTZ Wilson W. 16-03-1913 24-08-1987 Oak Grove
SCHUMANN Mabel MITCHELL 26-07-1896 21-08-1987 Oak Grove
SCHWAB Mary F. SCHWAB ??-03-1983 Brighton
SCHWARZ Eleanor POGUE 10-08-1970 Oak Grove
SCHWARZ G. Russell 04-08-1984 Oak Grove
SCHWARZ John G. 17-03-1836 15-11-1895 Oak Grove
SCHWARZ John George
SCHWARZLOSE Fred 01-11-1972 Riverside
SCHWEICKHARDT Lilly BERGER ??-07-1984 East Newbern
SCHWEICKHARDT Robert “Bob” 04-12-1982 East Newbern
SCHWENTKER Henry 06-04-1889 Otterville
SCHMIDT Caroline 19-03-1927 Oak Grove
SCOGGINS Asa ??-02-1916 Newbern
SCOGGINS Benjamin Franklin ??-01-1916 Oak Grove
SCOGGINS Beulah Elizabeth HARDWICK 09-07-1916 15-07-1976 Mt. Gilead
SCOGGINS Clarence 03-06-1900 ??-03-1970 Oak Grove
SCOGGINS Delbert W. 14-03-1913 27-12-1980 Fieldon
SCOGGINS Dora Irene ABBOTT 28-08-1990 Oak Grove
SCOGGINS Edwin Eugene 06-01-1990 Zephyrhills
SCOGGINS Floyd Harlan 23-07-1921 31-01-1981
SCOGGINS Frank H. 27-04-1911 29-09-1979 Oak Grove
SCOGGINS John B. 29-09-1907 23-06-1985 Kane
SCOGGINS Lafayette “Lafe” Sr. 04-04-1981 Mt. Gilead
SCOGGINS Mary C. SCHUSTER 16-03-1928 06-08-1988 Oak Grove
SCOGGINS Middleton Perry 27-11-1919 05-01-1992 Oak Grove
SCOGGINS Mildred Leona ERWIN 02-02-1904 27-04-1971 Oak Grove
SCOGGINS Myrtle L. PERDUN 13-03-1919 17-08-1971 Oak Grove
SCOGGINS Opal Pearl GILLELAND 16-01-1913 07-02-1967 Borlin
SCOGGINS Robert S. ??-09-1985 Mount Gilead
SCOGGINS Roy Harrison 02-09-1906 ??-09-1973 Oak Grove
SCOGGINS Walter Preston 11-11-1869 06-09-1953 Oak Grove
SCONCE Almon J. 06-09-1926 ??-??-1971 Meadow Branch
SCONCE Charles Almon 22-12-1967 Meadow Branch
SCOTT Anna Mae HENSON ??-02-1984 White
SCOTT Anna Mary ICKE 14-03-1990 Oakland
SCOTT Charles 08-03-1908 White
SCOTT Charles William
SCOTT Charlotte ??-09-1970 Oak Grove
SCOTT Floy Lucille BLIMLING 22-04-1904 31-07-1991 Oak Grove
SCOTT George W. 21-12-1909 15-02-1982 Oak Grove
SCOTT Georgia WORTHEY 18-03-1909 ??-05-1972
SCOTT Herbert R. 18-09-1909 12-02-1992 Oak Grove
SCOTT Joseph G. 12-08-1809 ??-??-1884
SCOTT Marion 30-12-1978
SCOTT O. W. ??-??-1880
SCOTT Pearl R. 16-07-1903 ??-??-1980 White
SCOTT Robert Lee 19-08-1925 14-05-1981 White
SCOTT Ronald Lee 30-10-1944 22-12-1984 White
SCOTT Ross A. 07-08-1896 26-11-1981 White
SCOTT Sara Grace 13-06-19?? 13-06-19?? Rosedale
SCOTT Steve Edward 26-11-1921 29-03-1992 Oak Grove
SCOTT Theodore R. 19-02-1908 28-09-1970 Roselawn Memory Garden
SCOTT Verna A. QUITT 03-11-1988 Oak Grove
SCOTT William Lee 15-05-1907 13-10-1972 Oak Grove
SCOTT William Jr. Lee ??-02-1928 Oak Grove
SCRANTON Vera Z. GUTHRIE 23-07-1900 03-07-1981 Crescent Heights
SCRIBNER Adelia WASHBURN ??-??-1917 Oak Grove
SCRIBNER G. F. 23-11-1840 ??-??-1905 Oak Grove
SCRIBNER Sarah Elizabeth POWEL 24-01-1884 27-07-1957 Oak Grove
SCROGGINS Asa 12-02-????
SCROGGINS Eliza ??-??-1895
SCULLEN Bridget ??-05-1921 Mt. Carmel
SCUTT Elizabeth CRANE 22-02-1822
SEAGO ? H. ??-??-1895
SEAGO Ada Irene 11-07-1889 27-10-1969 Oak Grove
SEAGO Adolphus 25-01-1870 ??-11-1903
SEAGO Calvin 26-03-1895
SEAGO Clarinda CAMPBELL 28-09-1903 04-12-1980 Oak Grove
SEAGO D. E. 05-03-1892
SEAGO Edward Ross 06-10-1900 28-03-1982 Oak Grove
SEAGO Emma EDWARDS 07-05-1885 20-05-1978 Fieldon
SEAGO Frank 04-08-1903 21-06-1969 Oak Grove
SEAGO Hallye Maude VANAUSDOLL 23-04-1901 23-02-1982 Oak Grove
SEAGO James K. Polk 07-03-1927 Oak Grove
SEAGO James L. 07-01-1837 ??-??-192?
SEAGO L. R. 29-03-1896 02-01-1979 Resthaven Park
SEAGO Leta CORNWELL 30-07-1904 ??-10-1956 Lamb Memorial
SEAGO Lloyd 26-10-1903 Lax
SEAGO Lloyd S. 27-06-1902 30-10-1975 Valhalla Memorial
SEAGO Mrs. James L. ??-05-1921 Oak Grove
SEAGO Oscar A. 11-04-1867 22-05-1942 Oak Grove
SEAGO Sophia Clarissa SNOW 30-11-1892 25-10-1963 Oak Grove
SEAGO William Allen 28-11-1893 02-07-1972
SEAGO William R. 23-07-1909
SEAGRAVES Emma L. ??-03-1887
SEAGRAVES Harry 30-09-1890
SEAGRAVES Jefferson Green 16-07-1841 02-01-1926 East Newbern
SEAGRAVES Wilbur O. ??-12-1963
SEAL Mary Virginia MOURNING 25-01-1982 Ipava
SEARLES Cleda L. KITCHELL 23-10-1987 Kemper
SEARLES Fannie Grizzell CHALLACOMBE 21-10-1858 08-06-1920 Summerville
SEARLES Florence Beatrice SHIELDS 14-01-1987 Medora
SEARLES Kenneth L. 02-05-1988 Oak Grove
SEARLES Mahala WACHTER 04-12-1898 24-09-1972 Oak Grove
SEARLES Mary J. 22-01-1907
SEARLES Thomas 02-07-1827 25-11-1906
SEARLS C. Ray ??-03-1973 Oak Grove
SEARLS Esther LANDON 12-10-1898 23-01-1977 Oak Grove
SEARLS Joseph A.
SEARLS Mary J. BOWEN 10-02-1853 22-01-1907
SEARLS Mrs. Joseph A. RHOADS
SEARLS Thomas 25-11-1906 Oak Grove
SEARLS William 29-05-1912
SEARS Anna BLASA 29-07-1890 04-02-1978 Grimes-Neely
SEARS Charles W. 10-07-1939 21-02-1982 Oak Grove
SEARS Charles W. 01-12-1854 25-04-???? Oak Grove Mausoleum
SEARS John H. 06-03-1973 Oak Grove
SEARS Mrs. Oliver POWERS ??-02-1913 Grimes
SEARS Nellie A. ??-07-1917 St. Francis
SEARS Rebekah ??-02-1898 Grimes
SEARS Roy “Tuke” M. 04-08-1901 12-03-1972 Oak Grove
SEEHAUSEN Eva M. MARION 09-03-1989 Fieldon
SEEHAUSEN Fred 07-12-1867 12-02-1954 Oak Grove
SEEHAUSEN John 25-03-1881 Fieldon
SEEHAUSEN L. 05-07-1809 Fieldon
SEEHAUSEN Stanley Clayton 21-12-1921 23-02-1972 Fieldon
SEEHAUSEN Tony L. 21-01-1919 Fieldon
SEEHAUSEN William Henry 20-02-1893 04-04-1968 Fieldon
SEELY Harvey Hubbard 26-06-1882 17-06-1957 White Hall
SEELY Tula Edith WINTERS 12-11-1967 White Hall
SEET Catherine L. WILSON 25-09-1857 16-10-1957 Oak Grove
SEGAR Henry ??-04-1904
SEGAR William ??-11-1904
SEAGRAVES Leora Fay JACOBSON 18-08-1895 05-09-1977 East Newbern
SEIK Edgar C. ??-03-1983 Scenic Hill
SEIK Herman ??-??-1893 I.O.O.F.
SEIK Margaret K. RIPPLEY 21-02-1897 25-04-1981 Scenic Hill
SELBY Thomas Jefferson 04-12-1830 ??-03-1917
SELF Jane GOIENS 12-04-1990 Oak Grove
SELF John Spencer 02-03-1921 16-11-1978 Oak Grove
SELF Zelma TALKINGTON 04-03-1897 14-05-1977
SELHIME John Russell 26-08-1908 21-06-1986
SELHIME Rosa WEAVER 29-03-1880 20-01-1954
SELLHEIMER Anna Wilheimina ??-??-1939 Marston
SENGER Elizabeth GIRRULAT 12-05-1918 10-09-1972 Scenic Hill
SENGER Thomas Robert 09-10-1967 ??-03-1973 Oak Grove
SENIOR George H. 30-03-1870 03-12-19?? Oak Grove
SERINI Amanda Bertha C. PUTCH 16-10-1821 18-12-1904
SETTEMAIER Julia Emma HOPPER 30-07-1886 15-05-1970 Kane
SETTLE Newton G. 12-07-1986
SEVIER Bessie Irene RAMSEY 25-02-1903 11-06-1981
SEVIER Thomas Gilbert 30-06-1984 Indian Creek
SEWELL Marie DARR 15-05-1951
SEXTON Elvin Earl 10-09-1908 27-06-1972 Pine Sawyer
SHAFF Hattie ??-??-1891 Rosedale
SHACKELFORD Anna PITMAN 12-08-1845 ??-??-1919 Oak Grove
SHACKELFORD Dellia Ione GETTINGS 17-07-1900 13-10-1985 Oak Grove
SHACKELFORD Jane 17-05-1881 18-04-1951 Oak Grove
SHACKELFORD Paul 12-11-1902 25-10-1983 Pine Tree
SHACKELFORD Ruth Mae STAPLES 27-11-1891 03-04-1973 Kane
SHACKELFORD William Joseph 28-03-1884 08-10-1970 Mona View
SHACKLES Thomas A. 01-05-1928 26-01-1952 Medora
SHAFER E. B. ??-02-1940
SHAFER Florence NEWTON 28-03-1874 08-11-1918 Oak Grove
SHAFER George W. 25-01-1908
SHAFER Harriet R. 15-03-1816 21-02-1897 Oak Grove
SHAFER Ida M. 08-08-1876 ??-11-1968 Roselawn Memory Garden
SHAFER Irma Ann THORPE 04-04-1904 27-07-1988 Sunset Hills
SHAFER Maruita Claire 17-04-1901 09-09-1985 Oak Grove
SHAFER Mary E. PITTINGER 30-09-1843 02-01-1927 Oak Grove
SHAFER Nicholas John 19-06-1868 14-01-1952 Oak Grove
SHAFER Thomas Jr. Gerald “Tim” 07-05-1928 18-08-1991 Sunset Hill Memorial
SHAFTER Joseph 26-03-1912
SHAIN Leonard Junior 11-03-1931 12-11-1977
SHAIN Robert W. 14-10-1987 Oak Grove
SHANDROW Carl L. 01-08-1900 08-07-1974 Cresswell
SHANDROW Erma Irene WHIPPLE 30-08-1914 25-01-1976 Cresswell
SHADROW Louis Henry 09-03-1954
SHANE Mina E. FORD 17-03-1983
SHANK Mrs. George PATTON ??-??-1917 Shiloh
SHANKLAND Marie L. HARPER 18-04-1900 23-12-1979 Sunset Burial Park
SHANKS Charles E. ??-02-1849 ??-??-1905 Thompson
SHANKS George 26-01-1884 14-12-1979 Oak Grove
SHANKS Jim 29-05-1988
SHANKS Laura M. 14-01-1977 Upper Alton
SHANKS Lee J. 18-07-1919 09-05-1973 Roselawn Memory Garden
SHANKS Mary Loretta RHOADES 11-03-1990 Kane
SHAVER Pearl F. SAVIDGE 14-02-1987 Maple Lawn
SHAVER Zell O. 05-09-1988 Maple Lawn
SHAW Alice FOWLER 02-08-1904 22-07-1984 Oak Grove
SHAW Brenda Sue 23-09-1957 11-09-1982 Kane
SHAW Caroline M. BROSIE 21-05-1882 ??-05-1977 Dayton
SHAW Cora Mae RAY 04-06-1913 25-11-1973 Roselawn Memory Garden
SHAW Donald T. 23-05-1921 10-03-1974 Oak Grove
SHAW Edward 10-01-1888 20-03-1927
SHAW Elinor MUNDLE 23-12-1888 04-06-1982 Oak Grove
SHAW Elizabeth ??-05-1879
SHAW Ellen 08-12-1917 Fieldon
SHAW Hubert Francis 21-11-1923 ??-10-1970 Oak Grove
SHAW Hubert “Sonny” H. 21-07-1923 Indian Creek
SHAW John Franklin 06-03-1906 21-07-1986 Roselawn Memory Garden
SHAW Lucy Ann 01-09-1865 29-02-1924 Rosedale
SHAW Mabel Ann WELCH 04-01-1891 15-04-1986 Oak Grove
SHAW Michael 14-12-1975 14-12-1975 Oak Grove
SHAW Omer Esto 26-01-1900 24-08-1967 Oak Grove
SHAW Thelma 01-08-1978 Valhalla Memorial Park
SHAW Thelma L. LEGATE 22-05-1927 ??-06-1983 Hartford
SHAW Vesta V. HAWKINS 25-10-1905 15-02-1978 Oak Grove
SHAW Wanda L. ULERY 18-06-1932 Indian Creek
SHEA Annie Rosalie WATSON 17-09-1872 17-04-1950 Hartford
SHEA Maria ??-04-1917 City Cemetery
SHEA R. Terry 24-05-1921 24-11-1984 Calvary
SHEA Teresa E. EVANS ??-06-1979 Calvary
SHEAFOR Toni R. PULIZOS 16-08-1984 Walnut Hill
SHEEDY Michael 10-07-1906
SHEETS Hettie MARTIN 10-10-1967
SHEIDBURG Henry 30-10-1984 Linkwood Park
SHELTON Clara SCHLANSKER 24-04-1889 14-04-1982 Oak Grove
SHEPARD Harry D. 18-07-1892 26-05-1979 Presbyterian
SHEPARD Ruth SMALLEY 21-11-1887 29-06-1976 Oak Grove
SHEPHARD Annie M. 11-11-1855 11-11-1927
SHEPHARD Cornelia J. WYCHOFF Oak Grove
SHEPHARD Flora L. 08-11-1922 St. Francis
SHEPHARD Frank B. ??-02-1876
SHEPHARD H. A. 17-05-1858 11-06-1926 St. Francis
SHEPHARD Harriet ELY 01-11-1857 06-09-1927
SHEPHARD John A. 21-03-1847 03-07-1912 St. Francis
SHEPHARD Louise C. 26-06-1849 ??-05-1926 St. Francis
SHEPHARD Mary Elizabeth 24-08-1841 08-12-1927
SHEPHARD William 18-10-1895 Oak Grove
SHEPPARD Levi J. 03-01-1818 ??-11-1919
SHERMAN Anna T. TOTH 19-05-1887 ??-03-1971 Valhalla Memorial Park
SHERMAN Helen L. CUNNINGHAM 03-04-1919 20-08-1982 Oak Grove
SHERMAN Sina BLAND 09-10-1883 06-11-1954 Scenic Hill
SHERMAN Walter “Red” 23-01-1990 Upper Alton
SHERMAN Wendell Wayne 12-01-1935 15-05-1991 Oak Grove
SHERMAN William H. 25-10-1874 21-02-1952 Upper Alton
SHERWOOD John 13-12-1976 Valhalla Memorial Park
SHIELDS Frank W. 16-07-1921 Oak Grove
SHIELDS Jean Burness 27-12-1904 13-11-1979 Upper Alton
SHIELDS Joseph Matthew Oakwood
SHINES Irene A. 04-09-1910 24-06-1983 St. Francis
SHINES Julia 14-06-1917 Catholic
SHINES Leslie T. 06-01-1905 20-09-1985
SHINES Theresa E. ??-01-1916 St. Francis
SHIPLEY Austin “Slim” B. 29-09-1989 Oak Grove
SHIPLEY Joy Allean JEFFERS 01-05-1911 27-06-1974 Oak Grove
SHOBE A. A. 24-08-1846 05-12-1917 Oak Grove
SHOELTON Harry ??-05-1918
SHOFFSTALL Frances Marie ELLIOTT 17-07-1916 20-02-1983 St. Patrick’s
SHORT Daisie M. VARBLE 19-04-1887 29-04-1977 Belltown
SHORT Della Mae ??-??-192? St. Francis
SHORT Dolly Evelyn MERCER 09-12-1981 Boss, Mo. Cemetery
SHORT Everett 21-01-1880 27-04-1972 Belltown
SHORT Geraldine G. FEYERABEND 26-02-1921 02-04-1980
SHORT Glover 19-10-1800 ??-??-1877
SHORT Hattie D. WADDLE 07-09-1870
SHORT John A. 21-07-1930 29-10-1984
SHORT Louie Edgar 01-12-1908 23-02-1980 Oak Grove
SHORT Paul L. 05-04-1916 04-06-1981 Belltown
SHORT Thelma Yvonne CATES 08-04-1937 14-05-1991 Fieldon
SHORTAL Grace A. 09-01-1898 21-04-1992 St. Francis Xavier
SHORTAL John 15-03-1916 ??-10-1967
SHORTAL John Leslie ??-08-1971 St. Francis Xavier
SHORTAL John M. 16-07-1927 St. Francis Xavier
SHORTAL Joseph A. ??-04-1972 Calvary
SHORTAL Mae E. DABBS 22-09-1890 13-12-1980 St. Francis
SHORTAL Mrs. James ??-12-1897
SHORTAL Mrs. Patrick SHEEDY 23-06-1826 ??-11-1909 St. Francis
SHORTAL Robert 21-09-1921
SHORTAL Russel J. 25-12-1907 29-04-1974 St. Francis
SHOW Jane PHIPPS 18-05-1832 28-02-1922 Rosedale
SHOWALTER Anna V. MYER 23-12-1897 Oak Grove
SHRAMM Bertha HUND ??-02-1918
SHULTE Josephine E. DEHN 17-07-1907 21-04-1981 Oak Grove
SHULTS Marie Florence ??-??-1921
SHULTS Marietta Fay ??-??-1921
SHULTS William Henry 14-09-1914 06-11-1974 Oak Grove
SHULTZ Clara Ethel MILLION 06-04-1881 17-05-1967 Rosedale
SHUMAKER Louise C. RICKFELDER 31-12-1919 31-12-1975 Mason
SIBLEY Joseph 26-05-1891 21-12-1966 Oak Grove
SICK Charles 13-12-1896
SICK Syntha O. WHEELER 10-08-1841 ??-??-1916 Grafton City
SID Aunt ??-02-1889
SIDO Paul J. ??-09-1923 Valley View
SIDWELL Alta HANKS 03-11-1987 Hardin City
SIEBENMANN Charles 22-12-1874 10-12-1955 Oak Grove
SIEBENMANN Paul ??-??-1904 23-04-1971
SIEBERMANN Bertie ANDERSON 24-06-1986
SIEVERS Carl 12-05-1906 19-04-1978 St. Michael’s
SIEVERS Gregory 05-04-1958 13-12-1981 St. Norbert’s
SIGLOCK August L. 14-08-1899 ??-??-1984 Valhalla
SIGLOCK Marie WEINGART 04-10-1902 10-06-1976 Valhalla Memorial Park
SILLERS Geneviere BRYANT 08-11-1867 ??-12-1919
SIMMONS Anne HUFFMAN 03-09-1859
SIMMONS John H. H. ??-12-1898 Hopewell
SIMMONS Lottie YOUNG ??-09-1985 Jones
SIMMONS Mrs. Morris ??-??-1912
SIMMONS Nettie A. 30-11-1904 Chapman
SIMMONS S. ??-??-1888
SIMMONS Samuel C. 10-05-1888 Brighton
SIMMS Smiley Lowell 11-04-1909 08-12-1974 Oak Grove
SIMONDS Louis Orlando 23-07-1833 ??-07-1906 Oak Grove
SIMPSON Agnes SANDERS 26-05-1982 St. Francis
SIMPSON Casper “Wally” 22-09-1990 Brighton
SIMPSON Donald Kentner 18-03-1986 Rest Haven Garden, LA
SIMPSON Edna BORMAN ??-05-1984
SIMPSON Elfrieda KLIEMESCH 28-04-1935 21-06-1979 Hartford
SIMPSON Helen K. HEWITT 23-10-1925 22-02-1975 St. Mary’s
SIMPSON Martha Oak Grove
SIMPSON Mrs. John
SIMPSON Myrtle Mae HARDY 27-10-1896 19-07-1957 Oak Grove
SIMPSON Rose QUINN 19-10-1901 02-10-1986
SIMPSON William McKinley 02-09-1894 06-04-1973 St. Francis Xavier
SINCALIR Alexander 02-12-1881
SINCALIR Kiefer J. 04-08-1911
SINCLAIR ??-??-1889
SINCLAIR Caroline 25-01-1950
SINCLAIR Emma BRAY 02-08-1882 03-09-1969 Grimes
SINCLAIR Fred 06-02-1878 19-10-1952 Grimes
SINCLAIR Grover Edward ??-04-1968 St. Francis
SINCLAIR J. Donald 27-05-1829 23-07-1909
SINCLAIR Louise BAUM 24-01-1896 28-01-1972 Oak Grove
SINCLAIR Mabel C. EGELHOFF 01-03-1896 13-12-1987 St. Francis
SINCLAIR Margaret T. CUMMINGS 31-08-1878 ??-??-1964 St. Francis
SINCLAIR Mrs. Mary Jane ??-10-1918 Grimes
SINCLAIR Russell ??-??-1943
SINCLAIR William 20-06-1922 Grimes
SINCLAIR William Lloyd 27-11-1875 11-04-1962 St. Francis Xavier
SINCLAIR Wm. Urban “Rube” 18-05-1909 24-01-1985 St. Francis
SINGLETON Robert Louis 28-03-1978 Hardin
SISSON Cyrus 25-02-1864 21-04-1961 Valhalla Memorial Park
SISSON Henry Hardy 12-01-1846 ??-10-1915
SISSON John F. 30-10-1847 ??-??-1906
SISSON John Wesley 07-03-1813
SISSON Martha J. 20-12-1894
SKEELE William A. 30-06-1906 23-04-1949
SKELTON Margaret ??-09-1884
SKIFF Albert 16-02-1859 09-02-1928
SKIFF Emma 19-11-1906
SKIFF Harvey 25-09-1861 ??-03-1897 Fieldon
SKIFF Lee 18-11-1887 20-12-1911 Fieldon
SKINNER Beulah May MILLER ??-03-1927 Gunterman (?)
SKINNER Duey Sr. Guy 07-02-1895 St. Mary’s Catholic
SKINNER John P. 12-02-1899 26-03-1974 Fieldon
SKINNER Kasandra Elizabeth Ann HOOTS 14-08-1867 29-08-1952 Fieldon
SKINNER Mary E. BRUEGGEMANN 02-01-1990 Fieldon
SLANKER Chris H. 05-03-1986 Upper Alton
SLATEN Abraham Lincoln
SLATEN Adaline M. VANDEWATER 06-09-1918 Oak Grove
SLATEN Allen M. 28-07-1842 ??-??-1925
SLATEN Anna ??-??-1880
SLATEN Branch F. ??-??-1918
SLATEN Claude Emmett 04-12-1882 10-03-1952 Upper Alton
SLATEN Clyde Harry 25-08-1901 21-05-1971 Oak Grove
SLATEN Elizabeth EATON ??-??-1917 City Cemetery
SLATEN Ellizabeth WEST 05-09-1822 ??-03-1879
SLATEN Ernest “Pete” W. 01-03-1898 21-07-1980 Scenic Hill
SLATEN Fannie Jane HIGHFILL 05-08-1881 31-03-1968 Scenic Hill
SLATEN George B. “Barney” 20-12-1979 Calverton National
SLATEN George N. 06-10-1844 ??-??-1914
SLATEN Henry L. ??-??-1922 Salem
SLATEN Irene WEST 15-09-1817 05-02-1889 Grafton
SLATEN James R. 10-08-1822
SLATEN James W. 15-10-1897 08-04-1973 Scenic Hill
SLATEN John Pleasant 12-12-1862 08-03-1915 Fernwood
SLATEN John W. or M. 22-08-1810 09-02-1889 Salem
SLATEN Leslie C. 01-09-1894 ??-05-1972 Upper Alton
SLATEN M. Lu LURTON 27-12-1860 11-02-1957 Newbern
SLATEN Maria ASKEW 14-03-1826 06-01-1893 Salem
SLATEN Mary L. HUNT 14-06-1863 19-12-1951 Scenic Hill
SLATEN Nathaniel Green 25-08-1852 01-12-1928 IOOF
SLATEN Reva 06-02-1889
SLATEN Roland 01-01-1972
SLATEN Sophia E. REUSS 13-07-1908 18-04-1987 Oak Grove
SLATEN Stella AMBURG 06-06-1880 20-10-1976
SLATEN W. D. F. 04-02-1891
SLATEN Zadie ??-??-1884
SLATEN-BENWARD Jennie ??-??-1914 Salem
SLATON Harold Wayne 12-05-1967 18-08-1985
SLATTERY Edward D. ??-??-1904
SLATTERY Ellen ??-06-1886
SLAUGHTER Don E. 19-12-1987 Upper Alton
SLAVIN John J. ??-10-1928
SLINKARD Myrtle HILL 05-01-1988 Memorial Park
SLOAN Esther S. JACKSON ??-09-1886
SLOAN Matilda Jane LEGGETT 17-09-1926 Fieldon
SLOMAN John 30-04-1831 14-08-1906 Elwood
SLOVER Anna ??-??-1911 Newbern
SLOVER Belle 31-10-1898 East Newbern
SLOVER Freddie ??-10-1898 East Newbern
SLOVER John 01-10-1903 Cockrell
SLOVER Lee 31-10-1898 East Newbern
SLUSSER John Rosedale
SMALLEY Isaac I. ??-??-1884
SMALLEY Louise 26-09-1891 14-07-1968 Oak Grove
SMITH Adah Annette SCHAFER 15-04-1894 19-11-1988 Oak Grove
SMITH Archie 29-05-1895 20-02-197? Oak Grove
SMITH Arthur 02-05-1921 07-10-1977 Oak Grove
SMITH Arthur B. 16-01-1919 09-06-1984 Meadow Branch
SMITH Beatrice BERTHOUX 05-05-1930 Oak Grove
SMITH Bertha POWELL 27-06-1975
SMITH Bette G. GAFNER 03-08-1032 15-08-1985 Otterville (Noble)
SMITH Charles ??-09-1914
SMITH Charles L. 05-02-1982 Kemper
SMITH Claude “Smitty” Stanley 15-06-1911 19-03-1977 Oak Grove
SMITH Darrell M. 13-04-1989 Oak Grove
SMITH Donald Goldstone 05-10-1971 Oak Grove
SMITH Dora Ann WHITLOCK 10-07-1891 ??-10-1965 Oak Grove
SMITH Dorothy E. JENNINGS 27-07-1920 02-01-1982 Crescent Heights
SMITH Elba ??-??-1918 Oak Grove
SMITH Eliza ??-08-1918
SMITH Emogene VANNORT 03-03-1878 26-08-1960 Noble
SMITH Ernest Clayton 05-02-1892 ??-10-1970 Oak Grove
SMITH Franklin 26-03-1989 Oak Grove
SMITH Franklin Henry 10-10-1938 26-03-1989 Oak Grove
SMITH Fred Sr. E. 06-05-1919 04-04-1991
SMITH George ??-??-1904
SMITH George P. 28-03-1923 Oak Grove
SMITH George W. ??-??-1917
SMITH Geraldine RAIN 04-03-1912 09-12-1982 Glasgow
SMITH Harriet S. ??-09-1893
SMITH Hattie Leona COPE 08-07-1891 ??-03-1971 Meadow Branch
SMITH Herbert A. 02-05-1888 ??-??-1968 Oak Grove
SMITH Hile 07-09-1835 ??-??-1896
SMITH James Edward 21-03-1910 17-11-1979 Oak Grove
SMITH James H. 06-10-1828 ??-01-1905
SMITH James Knox ??-04-1882
SMITH Janis B. HAZELWONDER 26-12-1988 St. Francis Xavier
SMITH John C. 22-07-1844 04-12-1915 National Soldiers Home
SMITH John F. 07-04-1811 25-02-1877
SMITH John M. o5-01-1811 12-11-1901
SMITH Josephine 31-08-1918 Oak Grove
SMITH Josephine 13-07-1847 ??-??-1905
SMITH Larry E. 11-12-1944 07-08-1976
SMITH Lazetta Grace WADE 20-12-1908 09-10-1978
SMITH Lilly 14-06-1881
SMITH Lloyd B. 12-01-1908 20-10-1978 Glasglow
SMITH Loren Kenneth “Pete” 26-09-1988 Oak Grove
SMITH Lula CHARLTON 01-01-1978 Poore
SMITH Maggie Minerva MORELAND 01-02-1882 03-11-1972 Noble
SMITH Margaret ??-09-1903
SMITH Marie Jane LILLIS 03-05-1981 St. Francis Xavier
SMITH Mary Ann BUSBY 08-09-1850 ??-09-1928 Oak Grove
SMITH Mary Elizabeth GENTRY 24-04-1864 ??-??-1896
SMITH Mary Elizabeth SPRINGMAN 23-09-1885 14-11-1950 Fieldon
SMITH Mary (Mollie) H. HUFF 02-09-1888 02-11-1974 Oak Grove
SMITH Mildred B. BARR ??-02-1983 cremation
SMITH Nana S. ??-06-1931 Kemper
SMITH Noble V. 08-07-1975 Upper Alton
SMITH Oscar Vincent 28-08-1974 Oak Grove
SMITH Paul E. 08-05-1905 11-11-1976 Oak Grove
SMITH Pearl WATERS 28-03-1987 Oak Grove
SMITH Pearl Myrtle 30-11-1880 27-12-1974 Fieldon
SMITH Perry ??-??-1917 Oak Grove
SMITH Phobe A. ??-02-1915 Oak Grove
SMITH R. Leo 28-08-1888 18-07-1964 Oak Grove
SMITH Rachel Fay FRY 01-01-1926 26-11-1974 Oak Grove
SMITH Ralph “Bob” ??-01-1980 St. Michael
SMITH Ray A. 11-10-1893 01-11-1973 Oak Grove
SMITH Ray Robert 10-12-1920 10-11-1985 Oak Grove
SMITH Samuel Taylor 15-07-1843 ??-05-1919 Hardin
SMITH Sarah MAGUIRE 12-10-1814 ??-05-1890 Oak Grove
SMITH Thomas Harold 02-12-1912 16-06-1975 Hardin
SMITH Violet Irene BEYERBACH 14-02-1989 Hartford
SMITH Virginia HUTCHINSON 22-08-1911
SMITH William Herbert 30-03-1886 28-09-1972 Valhalla Memorial Park
SMITH William Q. 10-10-1900 26-01-198? Valhalla Memorial Park
SMITH Winfred A. 17-02-1918 27-09-1982 Oak Grove
SMITHSON Robert Lester ??-??-1890 02-05-1975 Oak Grove
SMOCK Olive J. 20-01-1886 17-01-1970 Oak Grove
SNEDEKER Caroline SUNDERLAND 05-09-1810 05-07-1891
SNEDEKER Emma 03-11-1906
SNEDEKER Emma DELZELL ??-11-1928 Oak Grove
SNEDEKER Etta C. ??-??-1881
SNEDEKER Frank S. (Sam) 24-06-1918 02-07-1977 Oak Grove
SNEDEKER Frank Samuel 16-11-1880 10-07-1967 Oak Grove
SNEDEKER Harriet M. SUNDERLAND 20-12-1807 17-05-1883
SNEDEKER Orville A. 11-06-1848 04-09-1897
SNEDEKER Ruth DAVIS ??-09-1967 Oak Grove
SNEDEKER Samuel J. 07-08-1851 ??-??-1902 Oak Grove
SNELL Arthur G. 05-10-1880 ??-??-1912
SNELL Guy A. ??-12-1927
SNELL Priscella LANDON ??-??-1816 ??-??-1905
SNELL Wilbur Frank 03-01-1918 07-02-1979
SNIDER Elmer T. 14-07-1983 Hardin City
SNIDER Harold H. 14-10-1921 20-10-1980 Hardin
SNIDER Rita Ann SINCLAIR 07-12-1932 08-01-1979 St. Francis Xavier
SNOW David ??-??-1931 Fieldon
SNOW John ??-??-1921
SNOW Mary B. KITZMILLER 29-11-1906 11-11-1978 Valhalla Memorial Park
SNOW Mary S. ??-??-1905
SNOW Wesley A. 04-09-1882 28-01-1952 Hardin
SNYDER Christopher R. ??-??-1926 Oak Grove
SNYDER Dorothy Mae BUCHANAN 22-12-1987 Maple Lawn
SNYDER James A. 01-10-1936 26-03-1982 Valhalla Memorial Park
SNYDER Martha Elizabeth HARVILLE 15-04-1947 Oak Grove
SNYDER Remic ??-??-1895
SNYDER Rupert C. “Buck” 11-05-1986 Oak Grove
SNYDER Sharon K. BRUCE 14-10-1937 20-06-1985 Valhalla Memorial Park
SNYDERS Severene James 14-09-1897 09-06-1984 Woodland Hill
SOMERLAD Clinton 11-06-1899 ??-05-1960
SOMERS Marjorie Rose SCHERMERHORN 21-04-1980 Dawn Valley Mem. Park
SOUTHWORTH Emma Minerva ??-??-1917 Oak Grove Mausoleum
SOWELL Abbie 30-04-1889 15-09-1909 Oak Grove
SOWELL Francis “Spike” 12-10-1916 27-07-1986 Oak Grove
SOWELL Sarah Elizabeth JEWSBURY 12-04-1893 08-01-1980 Oak Grove
SOWELL Ulysses (Sam) B. 29-10-1895 10-05-1976 Oak Grove
SOWELL William V. ??-??-1922 Oak Grove
SPA Henrietta L. PLIEGER 01-01-1910 23-10-1982 Oak Grove
SPACHT Isaac M. 04-01-1927 Oak Grove
SPACHT Margaret ??-??-1898
SPAHR Lawrence G. 15-04-1987 St. Patrick’s
SPALDING Martha GRAMMAR 20-04-1898
SPANGLE Edna F. WALKER 02-08-1904 26-11-1965 Scenic Hill
SPANGLE George Henry 01-08-1847 22-08-1928
SPANGLE Hal E. 22-06-1869 16-03-1958 Newbern
SPANGLE Jasper ??-01-1889
SPANGLE Lloyd 27-06-1953
SPANGLE Marian FITZGERALD 05-04-1896 19-11-1979 Oak Grove
SPANGLE Rose SWANN 28-12-1850 ??-??-1908
SPANGLE Tessie E. BETHEL 28-08-1889 07-03-1986 Oak Grove
SPANGLE Theda D. DOUGHTERTY 15-08-1885 ??-10-1964 Rock Island Mem. Park
SPANGLE Walter J. 13-02-1888 03-06-1961 Oak Grove
SPANGLE William Page 22-01-1884 03-10-1967 Scenic Hill
SPANGLER Florence Martha 23-02-1926 03-09-1980 Camp Butler National
SPANGLER Harry David 03-12-1899 ??-06-1973 Camp Butler National
SPARLIN Harriet Bea MOURNING 18-07-1903 27-09-1974 Oak Grove
SPATZ Albert 01-08-1884 12-02-1974 Otterville Cemetery
SPATZ Leesa SMITH 29-01-1987 Otterville Cemetery
SPATZ Louis 14-04-1870 25-01-1968 Elsah
SPATZ Phillip L. 31-03-1872 ??-08-1973 Alton Cemetery
SPAULDING Clara Irene McDOW 05-03-1879 ??-??-1965 Valhalla Memorial Park
SPAULDING Dick ??-??-1888 Bethel
SPAULDING H. Eugene 21-02-1900 27-01-1966 Valhalla Memorial Park
SPAULDING Helen Marie ROGERS 01-03-1900 19-01-1975 Valhalla Memorial Park
SPAULDING Mrs. ??-??-1888
SPAULDING Walter M. 29-01-1876 11-07-1955 Valhalla Memorial Park
SPAULDING William A. ??-05-1879
SPEARS Charles B. 07-10-1937 03-01-1979 Scenic Hill
SPEARS Danny L. ??-05-1985 Poor Cemetery
SPEARS Octavia D. KRAMER 14-03-1989 Oak Grove
SPENCER Abbie ??-03-1919 Hartford
SPENCER Edward 30-11-1917 Oak Grove
SPENCER James Nelson 05-03-1986
SPENCER Mrs. Wm. A. ??-??-1926 Oak Grove
SPENCER Myron Leo 12-07-19?? Memorial Park
SPENCER Sarah I. PARCELL ??-02-1931
SPENCER William A. 30-08-1928 Oak Grove
SPENCER William T. 15-03-1834 31-08-1904 Oak Grove
SPERRY Charles Wesley 18-05-1909
SPIEGELMAN Jack 12-06-1975
SPIEGELMAN Samuel (Bert) 07-12-1968 Chesed Shel Emeth Cem.
SPITTLER Lizzie M. MARTIN 01-05-1862 04-09-1914
SPONSLER Hazel HODGE 19-05-1986 Oak Grove
SPRICH Bertha ANDRIS 20-02-1877 ??-06-1967 Gunterman
SPRIGGS David M.
SPRIGGS Edwin Leslie 23-01-1892 12-10-1918
SPRIGGS Mary Ann WISEMAN 04-02-1927 Oak Grove
SPRINGGATE Caroline E. 20-07-1851
SPRINGMAN Billy Elmer 25-03-1931 14-04-1991 Oak Grove
SPRINGMAN Helen ??-??-1921
SPRINGMAN Henry ??-??-1914
SPRINGMAN Howard Raymond 28-07-1904 02-07-1968 White
SPRINGMAN John Charles 30-04-1895 30-09-1970 Fieldon
SPRINGMAN Lawrence Russell 04-01-1900 08-10-1986 Oak Grove
SPRINGMAN Mrs. Edward OHLEY ??-06-1918
SPRINGMAN Nancy A. GILLELAND 15-10-1901 20-06-1981
SPRINGMAN Roger K. 04-05-1933 18-01-1981 White
SPRINGMAN Susie TURNER 16-11-1897 07-05-1983 Kane
SPRINGMAN William Fredrick 10-05-1880 12-01-1907
SPRINGMAN William H. 12-02-1869 01-04-1959 Fieldon
SPROWL W. B. 10-09-1843 ??-04-1921
SPRY Leslie Robert 21-01-1919 Rowden
SPRY William Thomas ??-??-1926 Rowden
SQUIER Elizabeth MERSHON ??-??-1918 Oak Grove Mausoleum
SQUIER George P. 17-03-1864 13-07-1906 Fountain
SQUIER Ludlow P. ??-??-1914 Oak Grove
SQUIER Sarah H. 04-10-1836 ??-11-1919 family cemetery
SQUIERS
SQUIRES John 02-05-1828 ??-08-1898
ST. CLAIR Hattie L. HAWLEY Oak Grove
ST. PETERS David Harold ??-11-1959 Roselawn Cemetery Gard
ST. PETERS Elmer R. Rose Lawn Memory Garde
ST. PETERS Emmett Edward 29-12-1989 Kane
ST. PETERS Helen A. TIMPE 01-02-1908 06-09-1991 East Newbern
ST. PETERS Jacob 13-02-1884 11-01-1974 Kane
ST. PETERS John 09-02-1882 28-01-1952 Valhalla Memorial Park
ST. PETERS Minnie D. 01-02-1978 Valhalla Memorial Park
ST. PETERS Oliver H. 22-06-1889 09-04-1972 Valhalla Memorial Park
ST. PETERS Wilma M. GAITHER 03-07-1901 23-06-1984 Oak Grove
STAATS A. P. 27-07-1851
STAATS Clyde Benjamin 10-09-1900 25-02-1974 Oak Grove
STAFFORD Angeline 27-03-1912
STAFFORD Brook 27-05-1895 Odd Fellows
STAFFORD Charles ??-11-1924 I.O.O.F.
STAFFORD Dirk Dwight 01-12-1883 16-06-1954 Upper Alton
STAFFORD John E. 19-03-1983 Camp Butler National
STAFFORD John M. ??-03-1927
STAFFORD Mrs. D. Y. 06-02-???? 06-02-1891
STAFFORD Pauline G. GASPAR 28-12-1905 14-01-1985 Rosedale
STAHL Anna SHERMAN 16-11-1968 Valhalla Memorial Park
STAHL August 20-12-1989 Valhalla Memorial Park
STAHL Josephine 23-09-1890 12-07-1979 Meadow Branch
STAHL Louise ISRINGHAUSEN 26-06-1895 29-03-1977 Oak Grove
STAHL Myrna M. DUNN 24-07-1989 Valhalla Memorial Park
STAHL Sophia C. GROPPEL 15-10-1881 23-04-1950 Meadow Branch
STAHL Walter Scott 19-09-1893 14-04-1971 Oak Grove
STAHLHUT Clara KRUGER ??-08-1983 St. James
STALLINGS Mary ??-01-1889
STAMLEY Charles “Socky” 16-09-1895 26-02-1980 Oak Grove
STAMPE Catherine TROYER 18-01-1852 15-06-1912
STAMPS Amelia C. ZAHN 19-04-1888 17-05-1973 Oak Grove
STAMPS Clara Pearl ??-??-1903 White
STAMPS George Leslie 05-11-1887 09-07-1957 Oak Grove
STAMPS George Washington 14-01-1837 02-01-1918
STAMPS Margaret ??-??-1917 Oak Grove
STAMPS Mary Elizabeth RICHEY 13-02-1863 21-02-1917
STAMPS Samuel C. 13-12-1906
STANFIELD Dorothy ABBOTT 26-11-1956 14-11-1987 Kane
STANKA Lena 02-05-1884 06-06-1972 Beltrees
STANLEY Charles B. 17-07-1921 Oak Grove
STANLEY Clifford Ely 01-09-1885 05-04-1957 Oak Grove
STANLEY John K. 07-06-1851
STANLEY Matthew C. 26-07-1912 Oak Grove
STANLEY Robert 12-05-1851
STANLEY Robert E. 13-11-1968 Calvary
STANLEY Robert T. 08-02-1917
STANLEY Roy 31-03-1912
STANSBURY Carolyn CONE ??-01-1967
STANTON Lela WELLS 18-10-1967 Oak Grove
STANTON Mary Virginia RICE 27-07-1985 Medora
STANTON Ruth Marie DeSHERLIA 11-09-1919 18-11-1991 Scenic Hill
STANWOOD Harold 15-09-1893 12-09-1955 Mt. Calvary
STAPLETON James ??-12-1890
STARKWEATHER Asa 26-05-1846 28-06-1917
STARKWEATHER Sarah UTT 12-02-1915
STARLING Annie “Granny” Elizabeth 15-02-1893 17-10-????
STARNER Claude Devaul 11-08-1892 21-05-1956 Youngblood
STARNER Tabitha Belle MYERS 12-11-1986 Nortonville
STARR Mrs. Scott BELL 27-02-1924
STATHEM Agnes R. FRANZ 05-11-1899 19-05-1984 Oak Grove
STATHEM Mildred NEWNOM 03-01-1953 Green Pond
STATON Harry 03-08-1895 16-11-1959 Scenic Hill
STATON Harvey Sr. Benjamin 07-08-1973 Scenic Hill
STATON Rose HENDERSON 15-09-1900 12-01-1977 Scenic Hill
STECKEL Charles J. 19-09-1923 19-02-1992 Oak Grove
STECKEL Cora Lucille OVERMEYER 10-08-1903 19-11-1975 St. Francis
STECKEL Helen Catherine HODDAPP 03-07-1901 12-10-1968 St. Francis Xavier
STECKEL John M. 19-08-1990 St. Francis Xavier
STECKEL Minnie T. STECKEL 15-09-1888 29-02-1984 St. Francis
STECKEL Peter Andrew 29-09-1987 St. Francis
STECKEL Peter Paul 06-08-1858 ??-11-1924 St. Francis
STECKEL William Fred 25-01-1894 12-09-1972 St. Francis Xavier
STEED Harlan Oby 02-08-1890 27-12-1953 Upper Alton
STEELE Shirley M. MARKHAM 01-04-1933 07-01-1981 Oak Grove
STEELMAN Ollie M. MITCHELL 11-04-1891 08-10-1955
STEELMAN William Ashley 17-01-1884 02-11-1965 Martin
STEIN August H. 12-09-1883 07-01-1952 Oak Grove
STEIN Bessie E. SEAGO 24-03-1887 09-07-1976 Oak Grove
STEINER Charlotte ??-04-1918 Oak Grove
STEINER Ferne E. NORMAN 30-10-1889 06-03-1975 Oak Grove
STEINER Henry George 19-10-1881 03-02-1971 Oak Grove
STEINER Kenneth G. ??-06-1967 Laurel Hill
STEINER William George 06-12-1876 07-09-1957 Oak Grove
STEINKRAUS Anna ??-04-1971
STEINKUEHLER Phebe T. PEARCE 01-05-1910 08-03-1982 Oak Grove
STEINMANN Fred 27-07-1845 17-12-1897 IOOF
STELLE Asa R. ??-08-1898 Oakwood
STELLE Christana
STELLE Ed ??-??-1951
STELLE Florence S. SUNDERLAND 07-03-1890 31-01-1972 Oak Grove
STELLE Jacob K. 07-03-1898
STELLE Mary Cory 10-11-1828 ??-02-1902 Oak Grove
STELLE Moore C. ??-??-1928 Oak Grove
STELLE Mrs. Daniel R.
STELLE Roy Moore 04-01-1984
STELLE, CLAPP S. Elizabeth CLAPP 21-04-1844 15-11-1908
STEMMLER Ellen Marie SCOGGINS 14-10-1942 07-03-1975 Fieldon
STEMMLER Minnie ??-??-1918 Fieldon
STEMMLER Theodore H. 15-07-1970 Fieldon
STEPHANY A. H. ??-??-1905
STEPHENS Virginia GILMAN 10-10-1930 22-04-1984 Hillview Mem. Gardens
STEPHENS William R. 02-11-1923 26-05-1974 Valhalla Memorial Park
STEPHENSON Ellen Louise SMITH 31-08-1871 12-12-1952 Oak Grove
STEPHENSON Opal M. MAUK 23-05-1906 29-04-1975 Oak Grove
STEPHENSON Samuel S. 05-12-1901 01-06-1978
STEPHENSON Susan SISSON 06-01-1924
STERITZ Earl Edward ??-??-1912
STEVENS Charles Eugene 21-11-1930 04-04-1975 Scenic Hill
STEVENS Eldo Nora 25-07-1908 09-09-1976 Mayfield Memorial
STEVENS Lora Jean 12-03-1961 05-04-1975 Scenic Hill
STEVENS Lural, Sr. D. 21-02-1988 Scenic Hill
STEWARD Mary ??-??-1906
STIBERS Thomas ??-??-1911 Fieldon
STICHT Fred Sr. C. 09-02-1982 Rose Lawn Memory Garden
STIEREN Fred 05-09-1858 05-11-1928 Oak Grove
STIERLEY Donald T. ??-04-1978
STILES Gary 12-01-1965 08-05-1979
STILL Pearl V. ARMSTRONG 16-02-1886 23-03-1974 Brighton
STILLWELL (Leander) ??-??-1843
STILLWELL Ann Eliza WHITE 01-10-1821 06-02-1894
STILLWELL Virgil 06-09-1838 08-11-1924
STINER Margie THACKER ??-??-1917 Oak Grove
JCHS Obituaries Index     Jersey County Page
No surnames tagged for this post.