Select Page

Jersey County ILGenWeb, Obituaries, Jersey County, Illinois.Contributed for use on the Jersey County ILGenWeb page by © Marty Crull & Judy Griffin, 2002, 2003. In keeping with our policy of providing free information on the Internet, data and images may be used by non-commercial entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages cannot be reproduced in any format for profit or for other presentation without express permission by the contributor(s).

Obituaries – Jersey County Historical Society
Surnames starting with OThis listing gives birth and/or death dates for people whose obituaries are available. With such a large database, it is likely that there are errors. When duplicate entries were found, they were not deleted. You should send for a copy of the original obituary to verify the correctness of information. There is a $2.00 lookup and copy charge and a SASE for copies of the obituaries. Send your request to: Jersey County Historical Society, 601 N. State St., Jerseyville, IL 62052 NOTE: H, I, J are missing from this database.

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   PQ   R   S   T   U   V   W   XYZ

JCHS Obituaries Index     Jersey County Page

LNAME=last name
FNAME=first name
MNAME=middle name
MAIDEN=maiden name
BORN=birth date
DIED=death date
CEMETERY=where buried

LNAMEFNAMEMNAMEMAIDENBORNDIEDCEMETERY
======================================================================
O’BRIENRUSSELL23-04-181608-08-1852
O’DONNELLPATRICK??-??-????
O’DONNELLMRS.URINDA00-00-185800-00-1931KANE
O’DONNELLDOROTHEAA.GODAR05-10-188004-05-1977SCENIC HILL
O’DONNELLMARY00-00-187700-10-1927GREENWOOD, ALTON
O’DONNELLEMMAMAEMORGAN00-00-192317-03-1989SCENIC HILLS
O’DONNELLCHARLESEDWARD00-00-191927-04-1990GUNTERMAN
O’DONNELLTHOMAS00-00-183825-11-1880NORTH ALTON CATHOLIC
O’HALLORANMRS.00-10-1892
O’HAREMARY00-00-183200-07-1918
O’HAREJOHN00-05-1926GRANITE CITY
O’KEEFECATHERINE21-01-1916ST. FRANCIS
O’KEEFETHOMAS28-08-187100-00-1963SCENIC HILL
O’KEEFEBARTHOLEMEW00-00-183000-10-1919I.O.O.F
O’LAUGHLINJAMES00-00-191000-08-1972MIAMI, FLA.
O’LOUGHLINMARY04-02-1906
O’LOUGHLINMARY00-00-180400-11-1896
O’LOUGHLINJOHNJOSEPH08-07-188011-04-1955ST. FRANCIS
O’LOUGHLINBRIDGETWELSH00-09-188107-04-1977ST. FRANCIS XAVIER
O’LOUGHLINMRS.JERRY00-00-183700-07-1907
O’MALEYTHOMAS00-00-183114-12-1906CATHOLIC
O’NEALHENRYC.28-06-188308-06-1977VALHALLA
O’NEILJAMESC.09-10-192802-12-1980
OATESJAMESP.10-05-192719-03-1979NOBLE/OTTERVILLE
OBERMYERFRANK00-00-184024-02-1909
ODELLRICHARDB.00-00-191315-08-1986
OEHMANPETER00-00-181000-01-1893
OEHMSTEDTCHARLESLUDVIG00-00-182402-01-1898
OERTELIDAL.25-11-188200-11-1969
OERTELMAEMARGARETSCOTT00-00-191705-05-1986
OERTELOTTOLOUIS00-00-188823-01-1984BRIGHTON
OGDENWILLIAM13-02-186913-05-1956UPPER ALTON
OGDENNANCYAPPLIN01-04-183222-10-1921
OGDENLETHAA.PERDUN02-03-190627-02-1977OAK GROVE
OGDENWILLIAME.08-04-190131-12-1982OAK GROVE
OHLEYMARYE.SCHAAF25-12-190304-12-1979ST. JOSEPH
OLEHMSTEDTROBERT00-00-185800-11-1893
OLNEYC.S.13-04-183202-02-1902
ONETTOJOHNH,00-00-182300-05-1880ELSAH
ONTISMILDREDL.ANDREWS15-06-191320-08-1989ROSEDALE
ONTISCHARLES00-00-188200-03-1927HARTFORD
ONTISLESTERR.24-07-191029-11-1977ROSEDALE
ONTISJOHN00-00-185800-10-1918HARTFORD
ONTISMRS.HARRY00-00-188900-00-1913
JCHS Obituaries Index     Jersey County Page
No surnames tagged for this post.