Select Page

Jersey County ILGenWeb, Obituaries, Jersey County, Illinois.Contributed for use on the Jersey County ILGenWeb page by © Marty Crull & Judy Griffin, 2002, 2003. In keeping with our policy of providing free information on the Internet, data and images may be used by non-commercial entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages cannot be reproduced in any format for profit or for other presentation without express permission by the contributor(s).

Obituaries – Jersey County Historical Society
Surnames starting with NThis listing gives birth and/or death dates for people whose obituaries are available. With such a large database, it is likely that there are errors. When duplicate entries were found, they were not deleted. You should send for a copy of the original obituary to verify the correctness of information. There is a $2.00 lookup and copy charge and a SASE for copies of the obituaries. Send your request to: Jersey County Historical Society, 601 N. State St., Jerseyville, IL 62052 NOTE: H, I, J are missing from this database.

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   PQ   R   S   T   U   V   W   XYZ

JCHS Obituaries Index     Jersey County Page

LNAME=last name
FNAME=first name
MNAME=middle name
MAIDEN=maiden name
BORN=birth date
DIED=death date
CEMETERY=where buried

LNAMEFNAMEMNAMEMAIDENBORNDIEDCEMETERY
======================================================================
NAGLEKATHERINE00-00-185900-04-1889
NAILDANIEL15-01-180315-07-1891OAK GROVE
NAILDOROTHYNAIL07-09-180400-12-1888
NAILEDITHJ.KEEHNER24-01-189615-02-1981OAK GROVE
NAILLELANDF.03-08-189013-07-1978OAK GROVE
NAIRNEDITHLOUISELARBEY25-03-191210-05-1979SCENIC HILL
NAIRNIVAJANEWILSON24-03-188108-09-1954SCENIC HILL
NAIRNSCHARLESC.16-12-????
NALLEYMRS.WM.G.01-10-184900-03-1912
NAPPFRANKJOHN06-04-187812-10-1951UPPER ALTON
NARUPCARL”BARNEY”HENRY13-07-190520-07-1980HARTFORD
NARUPCATHERINEMOSSMAN02-04-189608-05-1978ST. MARY’S
NARUPCHARLESM.02-02-189021-01-1981ST. MARY’S
NASHDENVERP.19-03-190828-01-1983OAK GROVE
NASHMRS.CALLOWAY00-00-1913
NASHRUTHALICEBRADLEY22-03-191504-06-1979OAK GROVE
NASHSANDRAJ.09-10-194616-05-1981OAK GROVE
NASHW.A.00-00-186700-05-1897OAK GROVE
NAYLORJOHNHENRY24-02-193415-06-1992ROSEDALE
NEALROSAB.BECK30-03-189200-12-1984VIGAL, NEWCITY
NEALYRICHARD00-10-1885
NEELYCARRIEE.POWEL04-06-188600-03-1965OAK GROVE
NEELYKENNETHR.00-00-191010-01-1985
NEESEHENRYHARRISON20-01-191825-08-1991OAK GROVE
NEIKIRKANGELASUSAN25-06-196104-04-1975ST. FRANCIS
NEIKIRKGEORGEGILMORE04-07-188800-02-1970OAK GROVE
NEIKIRKJOHNG07-06-196431-10-1977ST. FRANCIS
NEILMARYELIZABETHSHUMATE25-10-189224-12-1976KANE
NELSONAMYLOUISE30-12-196829-05-1979VALHALLA
NELSONARCHD.00-00-190225-07-1964OAK GROVE
NELSONARTHUR11-07-188606-08-1960VALHALLA
NELSONCLARAFISHER00-06-1926
NELSONCLARAKAPPEL16-08-189301-05-1968VALHALLA
NELSONFLORINELURTON00-00-189313-02-1952CALIFORNIA
NELSONFRANKA16-03-196619-01-1985VALHALLA
NELSONHARRY”BUCK”LAVERN30-06-190209-11-1967OAK GROVE
NELSONJAMESJ.00-00-190216-07-1980OAK GROVE
NELSONJENNIEMELISSAMcCANN15-09-185300-04-1914OAK GROVE
NELSONKARLT00-00-188000-12-1926OAK GROVE
NELSONMARYLOUISEFRENCH12-03-188000-06-1927OAK GROVE
NELSONNELLIECORZINE07-01-186209-05-1948VALHALLA
NELSONORLINS.11-02-189415-05-1956OAK GROVE
NELSONSUSANM.00-00-181124-04-1890
NELSONTHEODOREA.07-01-187526-03-1947OAK GROVE
NESBETNELLIEALLEN00-00-187122-10-1918OAK GROVE
NESLERALBERT02-02-1950
NESTLERADASCHLANSKER00-00-188200-11-1961BRIDGEPORT
NESTLERJULIA00-00-187318-01-1892
NESTLERMATHILDAAMELIAKRAUSE30-03-187624-01-1950OAKWOOD, MACOMB, IL
NEUMEYERANNIESEEHAUSEN23-07-185100-00-1914OAK GROVE
NEVIUSLAURAGOODRICH25-07-1909
NEVIUSMALINDA00-00-183200-00-1914
NEVIUSNELLIEB.NEVIUS05-11-189507-06-1857OAK GROVE
NEVIUSPETERSTRYKER11-11-181500-01-1891
NEVIUSWILLIAMB.00-00-181300-04-1893
NEVLINCLAUDELEROY01-05-189128-12-1979FIELDON
NEVLINJOHNWILLIAM”BILL”00-00-190700-09-1973FIELDON
NEWBERRYDELLAMAEMOWEN29-11-187100-01-1931
NEWBERRYELECTALEWIS26-04-181000-12-1903UNION
NEWBERRYEMMAFRANCESMARTIN25-08-190104-12-1976GRIMES
NEWBERRYFRED17-02-189902-07-1980GRIMES
NEWBERRYGEORGE00-00-190000-03-1928
NEWBERRYHAROLD16-07-191907-02-1944
NEWBERRYJOHN00-00-187400-09-1964
NEWBERRYKENNETH14-02-193420-06-1984
NEWBERRYMOLLIEA.EDSALL12-01-184000-03-1911
NEWCOMBREBECCA00-00-188700-07-1981
NEWINGHAMBETTYLOUHOLMES00-00-194006-02-1990OAK GROVE
NEWINGHAMCHARLES27-03-194120-02-1992OAK GROVE
NEWMANGEORGE00-00-192423-08-1987OAK GROVE
NEWMANWILLIAMEARL23-09-193509-11-1981OAK GROVE
NEWMANWILLIAMWALTER”WALT”20-12-189921-02-1976OAK GROVE
NEWTONRANDYGENE00-00-195826-12-1988OAK GROVE
NEYLONMONOMCDOW06-12-188401-01-1958OAK GROVE,ST. LOUIS
NICCUMJAMESL.00-00-192812-09-1983
NICHELSLESLIEE.13-09-191830-01-1985VALHALLA
NICHOLASBERTHACORZINE16-07-187702-05-1951OAK GROVE
NICHOLSPEARLWORTHEY00-00-190123-10-1973UPPER ALTON
NICKENSSUSANA00-00-183317-06-1908
NICOLELMYRA00-00-1893
NICOLSPETER00-00-183900-09-1898EAST NEWBERN
NIEBRUGGERICHARDWILLIAM00-00-193500-05-1983ST. MARY’S, EFFINGHAM
NIEDRINGHAUSLEAHE.MYERS00-00-191402-10-1985OAK GROVE
NIEMEYERJUANITAF.ROWDEN25-07-190206-12-1991SCENIC HILL
NIEMEYERLEWISAUGUST00-00-192000-04-1922FIELDON
NIHELLLUCINDAA.COLWELL22-02-183900-00-1911OAK GROVE
NITSCHKEFRANK30-08-189524-02-1973OAKLAWN, MISS.
NITSCHKEPAULC.08-04-1978FORTSCHNELLING, MINN.
NIXON00-00-1883ROWDEN
NOBLEADDIEALLEN27-11-188600-06-1969VALHALLA
NOBLEAUGUSTAL.15-01-188200-09-1964
NOBLECALEB28-07-181700-02-1890
NOBLECLARENCE20-09-187506-02-1960VALHALLA
NOBLEDANIEL00-03-1893
NOBLEGEORGEEVERY04-05-189313-04-1921IOOF
NOBLEHENRY00-00-177200-09-1852
NOBLEIDAMAY22-06-188427-06-1967SCENIC HILL
NOBLEISAACCARLYLE18-05-185919-12-1932OAKWOOD, ALTON
NOBLEJAYM.20-01-187606-12-1952OAK GROVE
NOBLEJOHNH.00-07-1879
NOBLELAWRENCED.19-04-188714-07-1960VALHALLA
NOBLELESLIESISSON26-10-188500-04-1957UPPER ALTON
NOBLELEVRETTE19-12-188708-01-1967GENESCO
NOBLEMARYMARGARETDUHADWAY
NOBLEMAUDEE.ATWELL08-07-189415-09-1965GENESCO
NOBLEMILTONB.00-00-185900-10-1927OTTERVILLE
NOBLENELLIELYNN29-08-187300-00-1944OTTERVILLE
NOBLERUEBEN00-00-1896
NOBLERUTH09-09-188123-11-1956OTTERVILLE
NOBLERUTHCADWALLADER00-00-183800-06-1926OTTERVILLE
NOBLETHIRZACHAPPELL21-10-182821-02-1899OTTERVILLE
NOBLEWESLEYL.10-04-188100-10-1965HAMBURG, ARK.
NOBLEWILLIAM20-07-182800-07-1887OTTERVILLE
NOLANEDWARDC15-06-190615-04-1984ST. FRANCIS
NOLANLEOFRANCIS04-06-192611-03-1987ST. MICHAELS
NOLANRANDOLPHF.00-00-191728-09-1981VALHALLA
NOLANDANNAL.00-00-190405-04-1977
NORDENBROCKGREGORYJ.20-04-1951DALLAS, TX
NORDENBROCKIMOROGERS00-00-190423-10-1978DALLAS, TEXAS
NORRISANNA
NORRISASA00-00-187600-09-1904
NORRISGUY11-07-189819-11-1971MT. ZION, DEER CREEK
NORRISJOHNSON04-07-183100-07-1897
NORRISM.G.09-03-189412-06-1962OAK GROVE
NORRISROSIEEDITHSPRINGMAN00-00-190400-04-1968KAND
NORRISSARAHHANSELL16-02-183227-07-1922OAK GROVE
NORRISSOPHIASHERMAN13-03-186331-01-1952MELVILLE
NORRISWILLIAMT.18-04-186627-05-1898
NORTONBERNARDPATRICK18-03-191312-10-1980ST. JOSEPH, ALTON
NORTONEDWARDJOSEPH25-02-187024-03-1923
NORTONLORETTAWALSH04-08-189618-07-1974HOLY CROSS
NORTONWILLIAMNEWTON03-05-187925-02-1946OAK GROVE
NOTHEISFRANKA30-10-1954BEAVER, WISC.
NOTTLAURAP.01-02-188507-03-1973OAK GROVE
NOTTSUSANB.28-08-188930-05-1977OAK GROVE
NOVOTNYANNA03-08-189913-05-1982ST. FRANCIS
NOVOTNYCHARLESJ.14-04-190821-09-1979HARTFORD, GRAFTON
NOVOTNYJOHN27-12-188912-31-1968ST. FRANCIS
NOVOTNYJOSEPH14-05-189418-05-1984ST. FRANCIS
NOVOTNYMARYANN18-04-189000-11-1984ST. PATRICK’S
NOVOTNYNELSON00-00-192909-09-1988HARTFORD, GRAFTON
NOWLINJACK14-05-1975
NUGENTDAVID16-01-181100-11-1887
NUGENTJOHNROBERT00-00-183100-00-1914
NUTTISAAC00-05-1889
NUTTLYDIAALLEN16-08-181800-02-1904
NUTTRICHARD10-01-183900-02-1893
JCHS Obituaries Index     Jersey County Page
No surnames tagged for this post.