Select Page
Jersey County, Illinois GenWeb, © J. Griffin, 2004. In keeping with our policy of providing free information on the Internet, data and images may be used by non-commercial entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages cannot be reproduced in any format for profit or for other presentation without express permission by the contributor(s).
Jersey County Page     Cemetery Information Page

Jersey County Index of Burials – Surname W

  A  Ba-BeBi-ByCa-ClCo-Cz  D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L  
  M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  
Unknown Surnames

Thanks to Marty & Ronda Crull, Bob French, Gary Clendenny, the late Edith Zimmerman and the late Gene Prosser for this information. The majority of the information is from actual cemetery readings. The remainder is from the collections of obituaries and the funeral records at Jersey County Historical Society, the old newspaper collection at the Jersey County Historical Society and microfilm newspapers from the Jerseyville Library, transcribed by for the most part by Grace Gettings and Marty Crull. Copying expenses and related costs for the project were from Ronda Crull and the Tri County Newsletter.

NameCemeteryTownshipBirthDeathNotes
W????,NewbernMississippi*****1895 
Wacherhausen, Josie RobbisUnknownUnknown????11 Apr 1889 
Wachter, AndresSt. Michael’sElsah2 May 182827 Mar 1880 
Wachter, GeorgeSt. Michael’sElsah18 Jun 185821 Mar 1880 
Wachter, KunegundaSt. Michael’sElsah13 Nov 182931 May 1900 
WADDLE, AaronOak GroveJersey*****5 Jun 1939 
WADDLE, AnnieOak GroveJersey*****7 Mar 1912 
WADDLE, ElizaOak GroveJersey*****12 Jan 1914Negro
WADDLE, JamesOak GroveJersey4 Mar 188213 Mar 1935son of John & Eliza Cisco Waddle
WADDLE, JohnOak GroveJersey*****1 May 1901 
Waddle, Nancy C.KellerJersey22-09-184411-10-1860 
Waddle, SaraUnknownUnknown1847Aug 1880 
Waddle, Susan C.KellerJersey180707-02-1892 
Waddle, William G.KellerJersey180418-04-1872 
WADE,East NewbernMississippi********** 
WADE, Ada AustinEast NewbernMississippi17-12-188423-09-1942 
Wade, AlbertFieldonRichwood18591859 
WADE, Alma S.Oak GroveJersey18 Apr 188121 Jan 1918dau of John H. & Hannah Saltar Price; wife of Henry Wade
WADE, Charles A.East NewbernMississippi18-09-1880-10-1965 
WADE, Charles EverettEast NewbernMississippi09-08-190504-07-1954 
WADE, ChildOak GroveJersey*****28 Jul 1912 
WADE, Dorcas C.Oak GroveJersey11 Jun 185615 Dec 1916dau of Thomas & Amanda J. Scoggins; wife of Wm. Wade
WADE, Doris J.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Feb 1988 
WADE, ElizaElsahElsah23-10-183028-02-1888 
Wade, ElizaFieldonRichwood18611861 
WADE, Elvira G.Oak GroveJersey18 Jun 18607 Jan 1936dau of John & Nancy J. Dodson Gorham;widow of Wm.
Wade, Gilbert LeeGrimes – NeelyEnglish22 Mar 196010 Sep 1993 
WADE, Harry Jr.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Mar 1987 
Wade, Harry NewtonOak GroveJersey18791950 
WADE, Heber A.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Jun 1962 
WADE, Henry R.FieldonRichwood183125 Sep 189665 years
Wade, Hester A. RowdenUnknownUnknown12 Feb 18241911dau of Wm.
Wade, InfantFieldonRichwood18821882 
WADE, James A.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Jun 1982 
WADE, Louella TURNEREast NewbernMississippi*****1865 
WADE, Lucille V.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Dec 1999 
WADE, Mabel E.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Jul 1980 
WADE, Marion LeeOak GroveJersey15 Feb 193017 Jun 1947son of Heber A. & Mabel Ayres Wade
WADE, MaryOak GroveJersey*****26 Jun 1871 
Wade, Nelson L.Grimes – NeelyEnglish19 Feb 192621 Oct 1987 
WADE, RachelEast NewbernMississippi18481932 
Wade, Robert HenrySpry/RowdenRosedale20-07-189501-05-1914Co C. WWI Honor Roll.
WADE, Robert J.FieldonRichwood02-09-184423-12-1894 
WADE, Robert J. Jr.FieldonRichwood16-02-187821-09-1895 
WADE, Rose AnnOak GroveJersey189412 Jan 1975 
WADE, WileyEast NewbernMississippi18391902 
WADE, William H.FieldonRichwood16-10-187821-08-1895 
WADE, William W.Oak GroveJersey18 Jul 185424 Jun 1924son of Wm. & Eliza Snyder Wade; born in Jefferson Co IL
WADLINGTON, ClotildaEast NewbernMississippi26-09-186306-10-1865 
WADLINGTON, ElizaEast NewbernMississippi12-02-184625-11-1920 
WADLINGTON, SpencerEast NewbernMississippi12-05-184013-12-1907 
Wadlow, Bernice WilliamsHartfordQuarry****0 May 192626 year old wife of Walter
WADLOW, Deloris MaeFieldonRichwood25 May 19255 Nov 1926daughter of George & Irene Cope Wadlow.
Wadlow, Frank Mrs.UnknownUnknown????1889 
WADLOW, GeorgeFieldonRichwood14-04-190131-05-1989 
Wadlow, Halla T.NobleOtter Creek19-01-188815-09-196? 
WADLOW, Irene CopeFieldonRichwood25-11-1907***** 
Wadlow, John E.EdsallOtter Creek188428-01-1888 
Wadlow, Lucy W. ParksMeadow BranchRosedale4 Dec 18538 Jun 1942dau of Andrew & Lucinda Rayfield Parks
Wadlow, Lula VinsonRosedaleRosedale17 Apr 18807 Jun 1960dau of George & Alice Cope Vinson
Wadlow, Marcella MarieFieldonRichwood12 Oct 193812 Oct 1938infant of George & Irene Cope Wadlow
WADLOW, Margurite REUBELScenic HillQuarry18971984 
WADLOW, Michael E.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Mar 1967 
Wadlow, Nancy M. CooperNobleOtter Creek07-08-187811-12-1974 
Wadlow, Nellie D.Meadow BranchRosedale18701942 
Wadlow, Otho M.RosedaleRosedale18771966 
Wadlow, Robert S.Meadow BranchRosedale10-04-191029-02-1912 
Wadlow, Samuel HerbertEdsallOtter Creek29-12-189004-10-1891 
Wadlow, Sherman S.Meadow BranchRosedale18661953 
Wadlow, Shirley JeanFieldonRichwood21 Jun 19371 Jul 1937child of George Wadlow & Irene Cope.
WADLOW, Stewart L.FieldonRichwood14-11-193230-09-1984 
Wadlow, Thomas F.Meadow BranchRosedale16-06-1853-04-1899 
Wadlow, Virgil LeeFieldonRichwood24 Mar 19344 Sep 19372 yr old son of George & Irene Cope Wadlow.
WADLOW, WalterHartfordQuarry18651891 
WAGGONER, Benjamin F.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Jan 1932 
Waggoner, Daniel B.SalemOtter Creek*****07-10-1857 
WAGGONER, Effie M.Scenic HillQuarry18691961 
WAGGONER, Emma S.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Jan 1965 
Waggoner, GeorgeUnknownUnknown????Nov 187993 years old.
WAGGONER, James V.Oak GroveJersey18591 Aug 1939 
WAGGONER, Jasper P.Scenic HillQuarry18661949 
Waggoner, John D.SalemOtter Creek18211876 
WAGGONER, John T.Oak GroveJersey22 Jun 185025 Jan 1935son of John D. Waggoner; born in Greene Co.
WAGGONER, Lacy EarlOak GroveJersey188218 Aug 1971 
WAGGONER, Leslie L.Scenic HillQuarry18931968 
Waggoner, MariahSalemOtter Creek18521876 
Waggoner, MaryHartfordQuarry????1898 
Waggoner, MinnieSalemOtter Creek18541876 
WAGGONER, Nina M.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Jul 1986Cremated.
Waggoner, Phebe JaneSalemOtter Creek18261873 
WAGGONER, RaymondScenic HillQuarry04-11-188807-04-1936 
Waggoner, RobertSalemOtter Creek*****1869 
Waggoner, RuthKemperRuyle18-01-189821-08-1898 
WAGGONER, Sarah E.Scenic HillQuarry18961961 
WAGGONER, Susan R.Oak GroveJersey3 Nov 185210 Aug 1924John L. & Rosa J. White
Waggonner, AdamNobleOtter Creek03-01-180908-08-18?? 
Waggonner, J. D.NobleOtter Creek16-08-182805-02-1859 
Waggonner, John A.NobleOtter Creek26-09-185723-05-1858 
Waggonner, LouisaNobleOtter Creek22-11-185202-12-1852 
Waggonner, Mary A.NobleOtter Creek*****25-05-1866 
Waggonner, Mary J.NobleOtter Creek10-06-182929-12-1858 
WAGNER, Adam MichelScenic HillQuarry03-05-183411-08-1871 
Wagner, Anna M.ElsahElsah2 Dec 18467 Mar 1923Michael Borshet; born in Germany
WAGNER, Annie MarieOak GroveJersey15 Jul 186010 Jan 1935dau of Joseph & Josepine Komark Ro????
WAGNER, Barbara C.Scenic HillQuarry18701927 
WAGNER, Carolyn M.Oak GroveJersey*****29 May 1981 
WAGNER, Charles G.Oak GroveJersey*****09-08-1958 
WAGNER, Cosmos A.ElsahElsah18751931 
WAGNER, Edgar F.Scenic HillQuarry25-08-189420-12-1953 
WAGNER, Frank X.ElsahElsah15-05-188124-08-1881 
WAGNER, Frank X.Scenic HillQuarry18641943 
WAGNER, Gustave AdolphElsahElsah13 Mar 185519 Jun 1937 
WAGNER, Harold M.Scenic HillQuarry18981940 
WAGNER, JacobOak GroveJersey185210 May 1944 
WAGNER, Lena A.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Feb 1899 
WAGNER, Leora ElizabethMedoraRuyle08-03-189719-06-1976 
WAGNER, Lyle OrenMedoraRuyle01-03-190025-11-1987 
Wagner, Magdalena AugustaOak GroveJersey18861899 
WAGNER, Margaret A.ElsahElsah18481923 
Wagner, PhillipElsahElsah????Nov 1887Civil War Vet. Co. F. 4th Mo. Calvary; husband of Caroline
WAGNER, Sophia B.ElsahElsah03-06-189013-09-1898 
WAGNER, WillieElsahElsah15-09-188215-10-1882 
WAGONBLAST, Elmer C.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Jul 1996 
WAGONBLAST, Paul D.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Jun 1985 
WAGONER, Edith A.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Dec 1993 
Wagstaff, JohnUnknownJersey********** 
Wahl, Adolph Mrs.UnknownUnknown????1931Otterville area
Wahl, AliceSt. FrancisJersey18411929 
WAHL, CatherineSt. FrancisJersey12 May 18858 Jul 1973 
WAHL, DollyScenic HillQuarry18731964 
WAHL, Helen K.St. Mary’sEnglish19251975 
Wahl, JamesSt. FrancisJersey18481920 
WAHL, JohnScenic HillQuarry18671946 
Wahl, LawrenceScenic HillQuarry****31 Oct 192110 years old son of William.
Wahl, Mary CallahanScenic HillQuarry18781921 
WAHL, MichaelSt. FrancisJersey187816 Dec 1927 
Wahl, MyraSt. FrancisJersey???????? 
WAHL, Norbert JamesScenic HillQuarry06-04-191525-12-1964 
WAHL, NormanScenic HillQuarry18931937WWI Veteran
WAHL, Richard B.St. FrancisJersey9 Oct 187418 Jan 1947 
Wahl, Robert E.St. FrancisJersey18721929 
Wahle, Adolph A.NobleOtter Creek18751961 
Wahle, Alice F.NobleOtter Creek19071969 
Wahle, AnnaSalemOtter Creek18771904 
Wahle, ClarenceNobleOtter Creek17 Jul 191820 Jul 1918son of Clarence & Lela Gowin Wahle
Wahle, Clarence A.NobleOtter Creek18991967 
WAHLE, Dorothy O.Oak GroveJersey*****29 Feb 1996 
Wahle, Ella ElzerahNobleOtter Creek21-04-190817-02-1935John B. & Octa Sherman McClusky
Wahle, FredNobleOtter Creek19064 Jun 1986 
Wahle, FredSalemOtter Creek18821891 
Wahle, George E.NobleOtter Creek17 sep 194211 Oct 1942infant of George & Nina Mae Phipps Wahle
Wahle, George J.NobleOtter Creek07-06-190122-02-1982 
WAHLE, Harold L.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Jul 1991 
Wahle, HenryNobleOtter Creek*****14-11-1957Researcher note: Henry was born September 3, 1903 and died on November 14, 1957 at the Alton State Hospital. Henry was there for 1 year and 24 days. Information from death certificate. Henry was my Great Uncle, my Grandfather, Clarence Adolph Wahle, Sr., was a brother – Mary Jean Cannon
WAHLE, HenryOak GroveJersey*****5 Jun 1977 
Wahle, JamesNobleOtter Creek**********Researcher note: James (Jim) was born on July 6, 1908 and died on June 30, 1959 at the Alton State Hospital. Jim was there 1 year, 9 months, and 10 days. Information from death certificate. James was my Great Uncle, my Grandfather, Clarence Adolph Wahle, Sr., was a brother. – Mary Jean Cannon
Wahle, Johanna Theresi PoettgenHeitzigEnglish01-05-181111-08-1872 
Wahle, JosephSalemOtter Creek18791898gunshot
Wahle, JosephSalemOtter Creek183931 Mar 1925son of Joseph Wahle; born in Germany
Wahle, LenaSalemOtter Creek18591892 
WAHLE, Louisa M.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Mar 1943 
Wahle, Marie C.NobleOtter Creek1909***** 
Wahle, Mary LouiseNobleOtter Creek7 Sep 18806 Apr 1931Ben & Susan Davenport Kirchner; wife of Adolph
Wahle, Nina MaeNobleOtter Creek17-05-1914***** 
WAHLE, Ora L.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Feb 1978 
WAINWRIGHT, HarrietOak GroveJersey*****3 Sep 1996 
WAINWRIGHT, John H.Oak GroveJersey*****31 Dec 1972 
Walcott, DavidUnknownUnknown????1888Grafton area
Walden, Dorothy EugeniaRosedaleRosedale20 Nov 192419 May 1925Funeral record-child of Hadley Walden & Esther Donaldson
Walden, MaryOak GroveJersey18511900 
Walden, Mary BryanOak GroveJersey18201863 
Walden, Willard T.Oak GroveJersey18251871 
Waldow, Barbara SueFieldonRichwood7 Jun 194213 Feb 1943child of George Wadlow & Irene Cope.
Waldron, EliasLaxEnglish14-07-182826-08-1896 
Waldron, Marian C.LaxEnglish*****28-12-1864 
Waldron, Martha Malvina VaughnLaxEnglish*****05-07-1866 
Wales, C. E.Maple LawnRuyle*****29 Sep 1901age 75 yr. 9 mo. 12 da.
Wales, CharlesMaple LawnRuyle*****15 Dec 1871age 77 yr. 5 mo 15 da.
Wales, Elethear BritellMaple LawnRuyle*****26 Sep 1875wife of Chas.; aged 80 yr. 1 mo. 4 da.
Wales, WilliamMaple LawnRuyle*****23 May 1888age 70 yr. 5 mo. 20 da.
WALKER, Anna LouiseHartfordQuarry3 Nov 193410 Dec 1934dau of Ralph & Mary Tucker Walker
WALKER, Augusta ChristineOak GroveJersey187231 May 1941 
WALKER, CharlesOak GroveJersey185131 Aug 1860 
WALKER, Charles E.Oak GroveJersey186922 Dec 1916 
WALKER, Ely D.Oak GroveJersey17 Sep 184425 Sep 1920son of Malachi Walker
WALKER, Ely MRS.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Jun 1911 
WALKER, Emma M.Scenic HillQuarry22-10-186526-05-1942wife to William Walker
Walker, GeorgeOak GroveJersey1838???? 
WALKER, George WrightOak GroveJersey10 Oct 188223 Nov 1924son of John A. & Susie Sapp Wright Walker
Walker, James L.Maple LawnRuyle14 Aug 1874***** 
WALKER, John A.Oak GroveJersey5 Feb 185325 Apr 1918order from George Walker
WALKER, John D.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Oct 1910 
WALKER, Juanita M.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Feb 2000 
Walker, LauraOak GroveJersey18201900 
Walker, Leona L. BarnesMaple LawnRuyle15 Feb 187725 Sep 1908wife of James L.
WALKER, Mabel EdnaOak GroveJersey191611 Apr 1976 
WALKER, MarieOak GroveJersey*****7 Dec 1921order from Mrs. Anna Waddell
WALKER, Mary L.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Feb 1990 
WALKER, Melvin W.Oak GroveJersey*****10 Oct 1976 
Walker, PeterOak GroveJersey18111877 
WALKER, RalphOak GroveJersey191021 Sep 1978 
WALKER, Rodney RichardScenic HillQuarry07-10-1941***** 
Walker, Rolla L.Maple LawnRuyle31 Jul 189931 Aug 1899son of James L. & Leona
WALKER, Sandra JeanScenic HillQuarry07-07-1947***** 
WALKER, Shayne JeanScenic HillQuarry24-11-197113-07-1988 
WALKER, Susie S.Oak GroveJersey185619 Oct 1916 
WALKER, ThelmaOak GroveJersey*****22 Jul 1910 
WALKER, WilliamScenic HillQuarry10-01-185812-07-1915 
WALKINGTON, EllsworthOak GroveJersey13 Mar 187625 Mar 1936son of Wm. & Clara Brady Walkington; hus of Myrtle
WALKINGTON, Grace M.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Feb 1978 
WALKINGTON, Jennie Myrtle KingOak GroveJersey6 Sep 18777 Oct 1954dau of Joseph Leslie & Elizabeth Tongate King; mom 2 Lindell
Walkington, LindellOak GroveJersey*****31 Jul 200194 years
Walkington, RobertEast NewbernMississippi24 Nov 194210 Oct 2002US Army Veteran; 59 years old.
WALKINS, Birdie B.MedoraRuyle23-12-189022-01-1970 
Wall, AndrewSt. FrancisJersey18111872 
Wall, AnnaSt. FrancisJersey???????? 
Wall, CatherineSt. FrancisJersey18531887 
Wall, Catherine ShortalSt. FrancisJersey????191469 years old.
Wall, Charles B.FieldonRichwood18911971 
Wall, Cyrus HughFieldonRichwood19231966 
Wall, DavidSt. FrancisJersey???????? 
WALL, ElizabethOak GroveJersey*****31 May 1859 
Wall, Gladys L.FieldonRichwood18931970 
Wall, JamesSt. FrancisJersey15 Oct 185028 May 1920son of Robert & Catherine Murphy Wall; born Ireland
Wall, JosephUnknownUnknown????189819 yr old
WALL, MaryScenic HillQuarry18861960 
Wall, MarySt. FrancisJersey???????? 
Wall, RobertSt. FrancisJersey28 Dec 184115 Jun 1917son of Michael & Catherine Kiefe Wall; born in Ireland
WALL, WilliamScenic HillQuarry18731918 
WALLACE, ???EdsallOtter Creek*****15-01-1856 
WALLACE, AdellaMedoraRuyle05-03-186107-03-1939 
WALLACE, Alfred J.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Jun 1966 
WALLACE, Alva P.Scenic HillQuarry22-03-188601-04-1964 
WALLACE, Angeline M.Scenic HillQuarry18811935 
WALLACE, Ashley Elizabeth S.Scenic HillQuarry13-06-198715-07-1987 
WALLACE, B. FerolNewbernMississippi05-06-190913-04-1985 
WALLACE, Benjamin L.Oak GroveJersey18918 Sep 1931Is this Wallace or Walton?
WALLACE, Birdie M.Scenic HillQuarry01-02-188614-02-1968 
WALLACE, C. LynnScenic HillQuarry19101955 
WALLACE, Carl F.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Feb 1961 
WALLACE, Cedro MendozaNewbernMississippi12-06-183524-11-1901 
WALLACE, CharlesHartfordQuarry18721898 
WALLACE, Clarence C.Scenic HillQuarry23 Mar 188315 Oct 1944son of Elija & Kattie Hills Wallace; husband to Ethel Green
Wallace, Clarence Jr.Scenic HillQuarry10 Apr 192029 Oct 1923Clarence & Ethel Wallace
WALLACE, Claud R.NewbernMississippi05-04-190726-11-1967 
WALLACE, Clayton E.Scenic HillQuarry19161943 
WALLACE, Clesta V.MedoraRuyle190004-02-1927 
WALLACE, David W.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Jun 1969 
WALLACE, DollieScenic HillQuarry18711958 
WALLACE, Donald L.Scenic HillQuarry06-03-192528-10-1991 
WALLACE, Doris G.Scenic HillQuarry26-01-1931***** 
WALLACE, EdgarScenic HillQuarry18741958 
WALLACE, Eli M.Scenic HillQuarry3 Dec 184919 Oct 1929Enoch & Julia Bray Wallace
WALLACE, Elijah S.Scenic HillQuarry11 Jul 185111 Jan 1933Enoch & Julia Bray Wallace; hus to Kate
WALLACE, ElizaEdsallOtter Creek*****15-01-1856 
WALLACE, Enoch (I M O ) Mrs.Scenic HillQuarry25-06-1829Aug 1897 
WALLACE, Enoch W.Scenic HillQuarry23-03-186206-12-1887 
WALLACE, Ethel PearlScenic HillQuarry16 Jul 18872 Dec 1957funeral order from Eugene Wallace
WALLACE, Eugene “Monk”Scenic HillQuarry19061983 
WALLACE, Eva D.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Sep 1971 
WALLACE, Florence M.Oak GroveJersey*****29 Nov 1978 
WALLACE, FredaHartfordQuarry*****1913 
WALLACE, FriedaMedoraRuyle08-05-190120-03-1950 
WALLACE, GeorgeMedoraRuyle20-07-185915-02-1951 
Wallace, Hazel I.NobleOtter Creek21-03-1919***** 
WALLACE, Henry E.Scenic HillQuarry18761953 
WALLACE, Irena FinchScenic HillQuarry18551895 
WALLACE, JamesOak GroveJersey*****23 Feb 1999 
WALLACE, John W.Scenic HillQuarry30-01-1929***** 
WALLACE, Julia A. BRAYScenic HillQuarry13-07-182917-08-1897 
WALLACE, Kate M.Scenic HillQuarry18-12-185615-01-1935Laftus Otto & Malissa Roberts Hills
WALLACE, Lawrence H.Scenic HillQuarry29 May 193127 Jun 1931Raymond & Lena Allen Wallace
WALLACE, Lilly M.Scenic HillQuarry18711948 
WALLACE, LoisOak GroveJersey*****12 Jan 2000 
Wallace, Louis HenryNobleOtter Creek24-02-191921-03-1985 
WALLACE, Lowell T.Scenic HillQuarry24-04-190428-01-1966 
Wallace, Mary Angeline DavisScenic HillQuarry27 May 18818 Jun 1935William & Mary E. Myers Davis; wife of Henry
WALLACE, Mary J.Scenic HillQuarry18571945 
Wallace, MotherSt. FrancisJersey???????? 
Wallace, NicholasSt. FrancisJersey18371893 
WALLACE, Norma J. NiemeyerScenic HillQuarry17-11-1926***** 
WALLACE, Perry E.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Dec 1969 
WALLACE, Randolph J.Scenic HillQuarry19621962 
WALLACE, Raymond E.Scenic HillQuarry19001963 
WALLACE, Richard E.Scenic HillQuarry192611 Nov 1941 
WALLACE, Robert EdwardScenic HillQuarry23 Sep 190820 Dec 1934Clarence & Ethel Green Wallace
WALLACE, Ruth O.Scenic HillQuarry19131956 
Wallace, ShackOak GroveJersey********** 
WALLACE, Susan J.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Feb 1997 
WALLACE, Thomas E.Scenic HillQuarry21-11-196410-11-1991 
Wallace, W.Oak GroveJersey???????? 
Wallace, Wanda Lee CunninghamMaple LawnRuyleJun 24 1936May 11 2003w/o Raymond V. Wallace; d/o Harry & Grace Gaffney Cunningham
Wallace, Wendell CecilScenic HillQuarry192214 Nov 19222 mo 14 day son of Opal Wallace.
WALLACE, William M.Scenic HillQuarry31-08-190927-08-1988 
WALLACE, William T.Scenic HillQuarry11 Apr 18551927 
WALLACE, Winifred NelsonScenic HillQuarry30-05-191207-11-1984 
Wallis, Cleo RuyleKemperRuyle????6 Jan 198879 years old.
Wallis, EmeryKemperRuyle*****1984 
WALLKOFF, Clemence H.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Jan 1963 
WALLKOFF, Elizabeth HealeyFieldonRichwood30 Apr 186428 Dec 1931Stephen & Mary James Healey; born in England
WALLKOFF, Rudolph H.St. Mary’sEnglish18471902 
WALLS, Charles B.FieldonRichwood18911971 
WALLS, Cyrus HughFieldonRichwood09-06-192329-09-1966 
WALLS, Gladys L.FieldonRichwood18931970 
WALORE, NancyOak GroveJersey182425 Jun 1909 
WALPOLE, JosiahOak GroveJersey179610 Jun 1875 
WALPOLE, MarthaOak GroveJersey18147 May 1897 
Walsh, ?St. FrancisJersey???????? 
Walsh, AgnesSt. FrancisJersey19091982 
Walsh, AliceSt. FrancisJersey18781968 
WALSH, AndrewSt. FrancisJersey20 Sep 188017 Oct 1961 
Walsh, Anna Marie MalikSt. FrancisJersey1 Feb 192511 Mar 2003died as a Guilander from 2nd marriage. dau of Fred Malik
Walsh, BridgetSt. FrancisJersey17901866 
Walsh, BridgetSt. FrancisJersey20 Feb 184328 Oct 1925dau of M. & H. Hughes Flatherty
Walsh, CatherineSt. FrancisJersey18381893 
Walsh, CatherineSt. FrancisJersey18771918 
Walsh, DavidSt. FrancisJersey???????? 
WALSH, David M.St. FrancisJersey14 Sep 189620 Dec 1970 
Walsh, EdwardSt. FrancisJersey****28 Dec 1923single; son of Wm. Walsh; died @ Springfiled IL
Walsh, EdwardSt. FrancisJersey18451871 
WALSH, Edward JosephSt. FrancisJersey191210 Mar 1966 
WALSH, Ellen LongSt. FrancisJersey183811 Feb 1927 
WALSH, George G.Scenic HillQuarry*****12-08-1874 
Walsh, GraceSt. FrancisJersey********** 
WALSH, Helen Emily FergusonSt. FrancisJersey10 Jul 191623 Oct 1991 
WALSH, Irene M. MitzelSt. FrancisJersey19 Feb 190222 Feb 1984 
Walsh, J. FrancisSt. FrancisJersey19011957 
Walsh, JamesSt. FrancisJersey1873???? 
Walsh, JamesSt. FrancisJersey????1871 
Walsh, JamesUnknownUnknown????189855 year old
Walsh, James E.St. FrancisJersey18631941 
Walsh, James J.St. FrancisJersey18891979 
WALSH, James JosephSt. FrancisJersey23 May 189912 Apr 1979 
WALSH, JohannaSt. FrancisJersey185729 Nov 1917order from Edw. Walsh, Springfield, IL
Walsh, JohnSt. FrancisJersey????1872 
Walsh, JohnSt. FrancisJersey18421898 
Walsh, John E.St. FrancisJersey18691948 
WALSH, John F.St. FrancisJersey1 Feb 18692 Dec 1948 
Walsh, John L.St. FrancisJersey18661938 
Walsh, John P.St. FrancisJersey18771964 
WALSH, John R.St. FrancisJersey4 Mar 190823 Jan 1985 
Walsh, JosephineSt. FrancisJersey********** 
Walsh, JuliaSt. FrancisJersey18721952 
WALSH, Julia B. BarronSt. FrancisJersey9 Jul 18806 Jul 1954 
Walsh, LackeySt. FrancisJersey18301912 
Walsh, Leone M. KennedySt. FrancisJersey18791927 
WALSH, Magdalena E. KaupSt. FrancisJersey17 Feb 18955 Jun 1991 
WALSH, MalichiSt. FrancisJersey*****3 Aug 1912 
Walsh, MargaretSt. FrancisJersey????????could this be Welsh, M. died Sep 1884?
WALSH, Margaret Christine UlrichSt. FrancisJersey23 Jan 19138 Dec 1976 
Walsh, MartinSt. FrancisJersey17911875 
WALSH, Martin FrancisSt. FrancisJersey13 Mar 191819 May 1980 
WALSH, Martin T.St. FrancisJersey31 Mar 188329 Jan 1957 
Walsh, Mary B.St. FrancisJersey18671949 
Walsh, Mary E.St. FrancisJersey18721952 
WALSH, Mary Ilean O’DonnellSt. FrancisJersey24 Jun 188322 Dec 1935 
Walsh, Mary J.St. FrancisJersey18811949 
WALSH, Mary WhaleyScenic HillQuarry18931927 
Walsh, MattSt. FrancisJersey18791953 
Walsh, MatthewSt. FrancisJersey13 Mar 184621 Nov 1919son of J. P. Walsh; born in Ireland
WALSH, Matthew J.St. FrancisJersey31 Aug 18920 Jan 1980 
Walsh, Mauita A.St. FrancisJersey???????? 
Walsh, MichaelSt. FrancisJersey???????? 
Walsh, Richard JamesSt. FrancisJersey11 Nov 186924 1924 
Walsh, Sarah M.St. FrancisJersey18711906 
Walsh, UnknownSt. FrancisJersey????1880 
Walsh, UnknownSt. FrancisJersey18491883 
Walsh, WalterSt. FrancisJersey????190294 years old.
Walsh, WalterSt. FrancisJersey18771952 
Walsh, William H.St. FrancisJersey*****187817 years old
WALSH, WinifredSt. FrancisJersey8 Mar 188100-1915 
WALTER, Elmer J.MedoraRuyle18961970 
WALTER, Fay WheatMedoraRuyle*****1904 
WALTER, Jeffrey A.MedoraRuyle-10-1958-12-1958 
Walter, Robert VandervoortUnknownUnknown????Jan 187111 years old
WALTER, Wesley H.MedoraRuyle29-04-188407-07-1944 
WALTERS, Derald H.Scenic HillQuarry04-09-1927***** 
WALTERS, Richard F.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Nov 1973 
WALTERS, Ruth L.Scenic HillQuarry25-09-1929***** 
WALTHER, ArnoldOak GroveJersey*****12 Apr 1997 
WALTHER, Herman F.Oak GroveJersey30 Jan 190528 Jan 1964son of Fred & Louise Brandenberg Walther
WALTHER, OscarOak GroveJersey13 Feb 190722 Feb 1956son of Fred & Louise Brandenberg Walther
WALTON, ??MedoraRuyle*****19-03-1919 
WALTON, ????MedoraRuyle18521917 
WALTON, BenjaminOak GroveJersey18918 Feb 1931 
WALTON, J. E.MedoraRuyle18671948 
WALTON, Mollie S.MedoraRuyle18681957 
WALZ, Alta M.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Jan 1963 
Walz, Arthur FrederickFieldonRichwood17 Oct 19355 Apr 1936child of Fred. & Ruth Crane Walz.
WALZ, Carolyn F.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Aug 1970 
WALZ, ChristianFieldonRichwood10-01-184322-10-1882 
WALZ, Eva K.FieldonRichwood08-06-185515-09-1909Funeral record records as Effie C. Waltz.
WALZ, Fred J.FieldonRichwood18801959 
WALZ, Gerald FrederickFieldonRichwood25-01-191213-07-1988 
WALZ, Jacob GustavFieldonRichwood29-09-184115-02-1918son of John & Elizabeth Schulter Walz; born in Germany
WALZ, John J.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Nov 1983 
WALZ, LouiseFieldonRichwood18 Mar 184818 Aug 1926John & Elizabeth Schultz Walz; born in Germany
WALZ, Mary K.FieldonRichwood5 Jun 18922 May 1931Jacob & Eva Haem Walz
Walz, MinnieFieldonRichwood****15 Aug 190928 years, 5 months and 26 days.
WALZ, PalbinaFieldonRichwood19-03-184307-06-1915 
WALZ, Ruth C.FieldonRichwood15-04-191501-12-1993 
WALZ, Sharon L.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Mar 1966 
WANAMAKER, Muriel A.ElsahElsah18881960 
WANDREI, Minda E.FieldonRichwood07-02-189122-03-1966 
WANDREI, Philip A.FieldonRichwood23-09-188517-09-1959 
Wane, ?KemperRuyle???????? 
Wane, ?KemperRuyle???????? 
Wane, ?KemperRuyle???????? 
Wane, ?KemperRuyle???????? 
WANICK, Julius C.Oak GroveJersey*****31 Dec 1954 
WANICK, LulaOak GroveJersey*****15 Jul 1954 
WARD, ???ElsahElsah********** 
Ward, Agnes R. StathemOak GroveJersey18901984 
WARD, Arthur JonahOak GroveJersey18818 Aug 1947 
Ward, CharlesEdsallOtter Creek187815-07-1879 
Ward, DaughterOak GroveJersey???????? 
Ward, GrandaughterOak GroveJersey???????? 
Ward, John J.NewbernMississippi4 Feb 18553 May 1931 
WARD, Jonas Lutellas DR.Oak GroveJersey30 Nov 18204 May 1884 
Ward, LeonoraNobleOtter Creek18661952 
WARD, MargaretElsahElsah31-10-181921-11-186? 
WARD, MargarettaOak GroveJersey18229 Apr 1882wife of Dr. J. L.
Ward, MosesUnknownUnknown24 Mar 1814May 1887 
Ward, Newton M.East NewbernMississippi****28 May 1906railroad accident; 23 yr. 8 mo 22 days
WARD, Norman D.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Oct 1995 
Ward, RobertNobleOtter Creek18551943 
WARD, Robert WilliamOak GroveJersey28 Jul 192711 Feb 1932son of Arthur J. & Agnes Franz Ward
WARD, William H.ElsahElsah22-04-181611-09-1864 
WARD, William H. Jr.ElsahElsah21-05-185222-01-1864 
WARD, William PlummerOak GroveJersey9 Feb 18846 Oct 1925son of J. & Mary Jane Plummer Ward; born in Nebraska
Wardein, JosephSt. Michael’sElsah18651931 
Wardein, ReginaSt. Michael’sElsah18691940 
WARDEIN, RobertSt. FrancisJersey27 Mar 192927 Mar 1929son of Vincent Joseph & Marguerita Hanley Wardein
Wardein, Rose F.St. Michael’sElsah18951979 
Wardell, RobNewbernMississippi28-02-185012-09-1873 
WARE, Francis L.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Aug 1983Cremated
WARE, Frank MansonOak GroveJersey187513-07-1956 
WARE, Frank’s girlOak GroveJersey*****7 Dec 1904 
WARE, George WonderOak GroveJersey30 Jun 183613 Jun 1929son of Wonder & Abigail Parker Hazen Wares
Ware, Infant DaughterOak GroveJersey19041904 
WARE, NellieOak GroveJersey187526 Dec 1967 
WARE, TheodosiaOak GroveJersey183824 Sep 1875 
WARFORD, Bree DanielleScenic HillQuarry26-06-198024-08-1980 
WARFORD, Irene D.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Apr 1996 
WARFORD, James RufusOak GroveJersey*****6 Feb 1993 
WARFORD, James Rufus Jr.RosedaleRosedale22 Aug 195326 Jul 2000US Army veteran
WARFORD, RufusScenic HillQuarry11-03-197520-09-1993 
WARFORD, Rufus ClintonOak GroveJersey14 Aug 190522 Aug 1958son of Wm. T. & Flora Ann Fowler Warford; hus to Irene
WARNER, Elsie RuthMedoraRuyle19121949 
WARNER, Florence R.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Aug 1969 
WARNER, FrankieFieldonRichwood19061907 
WARNER, Fred H.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Feb 1974 
WARNER, George AkardOak GroveJersey19008 Jun 1903 
WARNER, George W.WhiteOtter Creek21-07-192307-10-1985 
WARNER, Georgia MayWhiteOtter Creek16 Nov 190118 Jul 1949dau of Oscar & Nolia White Henson; wife 2 Herman W.
WARNER, Harriet A.MedoraRuyle04-1-188002-02-1956 
WARNER, Harvey E.Oak GroveJersey*****07-07-1959 
WARNER, Herman WilliamWhiteOtter Creek19011964 
WARNER, Howard L.MedoraRuyle26-04-189628-08-1938WWI Veteran
WARNER, JohnFieldonRichwood18671934 
WARNER, John RayMedoraRuyle*****19-03-1941 
WARNER, MargariteFieldonRichwood18421931 
WARNER, MyrtleHartfordQuarry19021915 
WARNER, Nadean I.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Oct 1987 
WARNER, Nellie G.MedoraRuyle13-09-189506-02-1962 
Warner, NickUnknownUnknown????May 1882suicide; Jones Ferry, Rosedale township
WARNER, Oscar E.MedoraRuyle06-07-91225-12-1961 
WARNER, Ray E.MedoraRuyle29-08-187702-12-1954 
WARNER, RussellOak GroveJersey*****8 Oct 1974 
WARNER, Sophia WollenweberFieldonRichwood18 Dec 18685 Mar 1934 
WARNER, Wendell N.MedoraRuyle09-06-192420-11-1959 
Warnich, GeorgeFieldonRichwood****11 Feb 1938 
WARREN, Caroline StanleyOak GroveJersey7 Jan 18486 Jun 1934dau of Mathew & Elizabeth Armstrong Stanley
Warren, Charles ArthurOak GroveJersey2 Apr 192324 Nov 1946son of Everett & Elsie Perkins Warren
Warren, Charles C.Oak GroveJersey18497 Apr 1924died @ St. Louis MO
WARREN, Charles D.Oak GroveJersey185725 Sep 1909 
WARREN, Charles D.Oak GroveJersey18219 Dec 1861 
Warren, Charles E.Oak GroveJersey18811924 
WARREN, Charles W. D.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Jun 1898suicide
WARREN, ElizabethOak GroveJersey24 Dec 188012 Feb 1926dau of Elias & Lottie Knapp Cockrell; widow of Charles E.
WARREN, Elizabeth RootElsahElsah31-12-182412-12-1907 
WARREN, EmmaOak GroveJersey185831 May 1912 
WARREN, Fay SterlingOak GroveJersey25 Sep 187521 May 1941of Mark A. & Grace Ferguson Warren
WARREN, FrancisOak GroveJersey*****16 Jun 1952 
WARREN, Frank A.Oak GroveJersey2 May 185914 Aug 19232nd hus of Lula E. Ridenour; son of Geo. E. & Harriet Allen
WARREN, George E.Oak GroveJersey16 Aug 181723 Dec 1891Judge:
WARREN, George Edward.Oak GroveJersey18 Sep 185630 Aug 1920died & cremated in LA, CA; son of Geo. E. & Harriet Allen
WARREN, Grace F.Oak GroveJersey22 Aug 18545 Apr 1931wife of Mark; dau of Abra & Cornelia Broughton Ferguson
Warren, H. B.SalemOtter Creek*****-06-1871 
WARREN, HarrietOak GroveJersey181920 May 1898 
Warren, HarrietOak GroveJersey18581902 
Warren, Lulu E. RidenourRosedaleRosedale7 May 188716 Nov 1932@ 18 marr. Wm. Overmeyer; 2 child, Dwight & Curtis
WARREN, Marian S.Oak GroveJersey18813 Apr 1899 
WARREN, Mark A.Oak GroveJersey8 Dec 185122 Jan 1923son of Geo. E. & Harriet Allen Warren
WARREN, Mary A.Oak GroveJersey18133 Oct 1857 
WARREN, MayOak GroveJersey*****20 Feb 1909 
Warren, RobertSalemOtter Creek*****1870 
WARREN, ThomasOak GroveJersey*****7 Apr 1924 
Warren, W. H.SalemOtter Creek*****08-08-1866 
WARREN, William P.ElsahElsah04-11-182001-09-1894 
WARSKEE, MaryOak GroveJersey*****9 Apr 1945 
Warthy, HenrySalemOtter Creek********** 
WASHBURN, Clara E.Oak GroveJersey*****27-03-1959 
WASHBURN, John W.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Feb 1954 
Washburn, MaryUnknownUnknown15 Jan 18371902wife of Dr. L. C.
Washington, GeorgeHamiltonOtter Creek*****18-04-1864 
Washkow, MaryOak GroveJersey18671945 
Wastler, LeavitteKemperRuyle19101911 
Wastler, RuthKemperRuyle03-07-191010-04-1911 
WATERS, Charles H.Oak GroveJersey8 Aug 184420 Aug 1921son of Isaac & Mary Ann Waters; born in PA
Waters, Derald “Jeff” H.Scenic HillQuarry4 Sep 192719 Apr 2003US Army vet.; son of W. “Bill” & Florence Mourning Waters
WATERS, Ethel M.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Oct 1964 
WATERS, Florence M.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Mar 1997 
WATERS, Hattie A. DavisOak GroveJersey20 Jan 184911 Apr 1930dau of James & Eliza Davis
Waters, JohnMarstonPiasa8 Jan 181525 Aug 1878 
Waters, JohnUnknownUnknown????1883 
WATERS, Kenneth E.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Sep 1972 
WATERS, Robert L.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Oct 1964 
WATERS, Wellington A. “Bill”Oak GroveJersey15 May 18944 Jun 1954son of John W. & Sarah Ann Henry Waters; hus 2 Florence
Waters, WilliamMarstonPiasa****25 Apr 1866 
Waters, WinafredMarstonPiasa20 May 182320 Apr 1885 
Waters, Winston WilliamLaxEnglish21 May 191721 May 1917William & ? Mourning Waters
WATERSON, BessieOak GroveJersey*****18 Mar 1970 
WATERSON, WilliamOak GroveJersey*****6 Aug 1946 
WATKINS, Agnes J.MedoraRuyle18571919 
WATKINS, Birdie B.MedoraRuyle23-12-189022-01-1970 
WATKINS, CharlesMedoraRuyle19151952 
WATKINS, Curtis O.MedoraRuyle26-07-188808-07-1963 
Watkins, David R.St. FrancisJersey????1944 
WATKINS, EliznaMedoraRuyle25-02-186127-01-1942 
WATKINS, EnosMedoraRuyle*****23-05-1865 
WATKINS, EnosMedoraRuyle19001969 
WATKINS, FrankMedoraRuyle18561926 
WATKINS, GwendolynMedoraRuyle1917***** 
WATKINS, Harry F.MedoraRuyle26-08-188329-05-1960 
WATKINS, Hattie B.MedoraRuyle04-11-189305-01-1972 
Watkins, HenryCounty FarmEnglish183603-08-1913 
WATKINS, J. ArthurMedoraRuyle18911981 
WATKINS, Jewell C.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Jan 1989 
WATKINS, John WilliamMedoraRuyle07-02-185909-02-1932 
WATKINS, MargaretMedoraRuyle30-03-183010-05-1881 
WATKINS, MildredMedoraRuyle18971956 
WATKINS, SheltonMedoraRuyle11-09-183108-07-1871 
WATKINS, SlightomMedoraRuyle********** 
WATKINS, Toledo E.MedoraRuyle1905***** 
WATKINS, William LowellMedoraRuyle********** 
WATKINS/WATKENS, CatherineMedoraRuyle*****1861 
WATKINS/WATKENS, IsaiahMedoraRuyle********** 
Watson, Arthur E.St. FrancisJersey18891969 
Watson, Arthur L.NobleOtter Creek09-07-191222-08-1990 
Watson, Barbara LackMaple LawnRuyle8 Sep 194015 Jan 2002wife of Warren
WATSON, BonitaHartfordQuarry*****1903 
Watson, CatharineVan HorneMississippi185017-03-1854 
Watson, Catherine Cordelia CaseMaple LawnRuyle2 Aug 183330 Sep 1897wife of Thomas C.
WATSON, ClaraHartfordQuarry1877***** 
WATSON, ClaraHartfordQuarry19051983 
WATSON, DanielHartfordQuarry18761900 
Watson, DorothyMaple LawnRuyle19111954 
WATSON, Earl M. Jr.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Feb 1992 
WATSON, Earl M. Sr.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Dec 1985 
Watson, EbertMaple LawnRuyle20 Feb 189013 Mar 1910 
WATSON, EdithHartfordQuarry18981918 
WATSON, EdithOak GroveJersey*****9 Jun 1967 
Watson, Elizabeth ProtherdMaple LawnRuyle18601919 
WATSON, Ellen JaneHartfordQuarry25 Jun 18531 Mar 1930John & Rebecca Glaze Murphy; born in OH; widow of David
WATSON, ElmerHartfordQuarry1902***** 
WATSON, ElmerHartfordQuarry18661939 
Watson, Emma J.Maple LawnRuyle18531943 
Watson, FatherMaple LawnRuyle******** 
Watson, Francis SilasMaple LawnRuyle18531933 
Watson, Frank Mrs.UnknownUnknown????1883 
Watson, GeorgeMooreFidelity****23 Sep 1907accident; 41 yr 7 mo 11 days.
Watson, George L.Maple LawnRuyle10 Nov 186414 May 1900 
WATSON, H. FrankHartfordQuarry*****1896 
WATSON, Herbert FrankHartfordQuarry*****1983 
WATSON, Ida M.Oak GroveJersey23 Mar 18844 Jun 1920dau of Gotlob & Charlotte S. Steiner?
WATSON, InfantHartfordQuarry*****1898 
WATSON, InfantHartfordQuarry*****1900 
WATSON, JamesHartfordQuarry18681947 
Watson, JamesMooreFidelity18531905 
WATSON, JamesOak GroveJersey*****25-05-1960 
Watson, Jesse E. BatesMaple LawnRuyle4 Jan 18663 Mar 1889wife of George L.
WATSON, JohnHartfordQuarry30 Jun 183820 Nov 1917oder from Mrs. Annie Shea
Watson, John HenryMooreFidelity04-04-185804-06-1935 
Watson, John J.Van HorneMississippi183821-07-1873 
Watson, JuliaVan HorneMississippi184110-02-1853 
WATSON, Kasiah HughesHartfordQuarry18351904 
Watson, Kathleen E.St. FrancisJersey18891948 
WATSON, Kimberly A.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Oct 1978 
Watson, Laverna J.NobleOtter Creek26-01-191614-10-1991 
Watson, LavinaMaple LawnRuyle****0 Feb 1921 
Watson, Lewis E.Maple LawnRuyle19321994 
WATSON, LottieOak GroveJersey*****5 Feb 1970 
Watson, Lucy AnnMooreFidelity18571928 
Watson, MarthaVan HorneMississippi185318-09-1860 
Watson, OttoMaple LawnRuyle19001966 
Watson, R. S. Miss.Van HorneMississippi18561915 
WATSON, RaymondHartfordQuarry19001983 
WATSON, ReginoldOak GroveJersey*****1 Mar 1965 
WATSON, Roberta Lee HeitzigSt. FrancisJersey2 Jul 19513 Jul 1978 
Watson, RuthPistoleRichwood*****24 Dec 1860 
Watson, SarahMooreFidelity18 May 185820 Oct 1932Wesley and Susan Carter Hunter; widow of James
Watson, Thomas C.Maple LawnRuyle6 Nov 182829 Jan 1923Francis S. Watson; born in England
WATSON, ViolaHartfordQuarry18771962 
WATSON, W.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Aug 1931 
Watson, W.UnknownUnknown????19131 year old.
Watson, WarrenMaple LawnRuyle28 Feb 19382 Dec 1991 
WATSON, William ByronOak GroveJersey27 Aug 18702 Feb 1923son of James & Margaret Fuller Watson
Watson, William HarrisonUnknownUnknown24 Apr 185619 Sep 1918son of John & Margaret Cooley Watson; bro of Thomas
WATSON, William HenryHartfordQuarry23 Jan 186014 Sep 1921John & Kasia Hughes Watson; widower
Watt, Elbert DeweyNobleOtter Creek15-02-192225-02-1992 
Watt, Frances AnnGrimes – NeelyEnglish27 Aug 186211 Aug 1929Charles A. & Rachel Hopkins Morey
Watt, Helen EileenGrimes – NeelyEnglish13 Oct 1921***** 
Watt, MargueritteGrimes – NeelyEnglish18951938 
Watt, Roscoe M.Grimes – NeelyEnglish18921971 
WATTERS, Alvin A.Scenic HillQuarry19031940 
WATTERS, Earl R.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Jul 1984 
WATTERS, Helen E.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Mar 1998 
WATTERS, Mary E.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Nov 1970 
WATTS, BerthaOak GroveJersey*****17 Apr 1940 
WATTS, Carrie E.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Feb 1985 
WATTS, DanielOak GroveJersey*****17 Sep 1869 
Watts, DanielUnknownUnknown6 Sep 1845Nov 1882 
Watts, DarrellLamb or UnionMississippi24 Aug 192225 Aug 19225 hours old child of J. C. & Minnie Mabel Watts
Watts, DerbyOak GroveJersey????1897 
WATTS, DrucillaOak GroveJersey184214 Feb 1928 
WATTS, Eudora A.Oak GroveJersey*****31 Oct 1942 
WATTS, Eugene L. “Bud”Oak GroveJersey29 Apr 190530 Jun 1949son of Jesse C. & Minnie Sturdevant Watts; hus 2 Gladys
WATTS, Flora IreneOak GroveJersey18944 Feb 1965 
WATTS, Frederick M.Oak GroveJersey2 Dec 18893 Aug 1954son of Wm. & Eudora Martin Watts; hus 2 Carrie
WATTS, Gladys I.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Apr 2000 
WATTS, H. P.Oak GroveJersey*****5 May 1868 
Watts, Infant sonUnknownUnknown24 Aug 192225 Aug 1922son of Jesse
WATTS, James D.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Sep 1948 
WATTS, John W.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Apr 1954 
WATTS, Louis R.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Mar 1852 
Watts, PorterUnknownUnknown12 Oct 18471868 
WATTS, Ruby E.Oak GroveJersey18663 Jul 1868 
WATTS, Sharon L.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Nov 1999 
WATTS, SquireOak GroveJersey181313 Sep 1874 
WATTS, ThelmaOak GroveJersey*****7 Jul 1998 
Watts, UdoraLamb or UnionMississippi190823 Jun 19102 yr, 12 days.
WATTS, WarrenOak GroveJersey*****11 Mar 1852 
WATTS, William A.St. FrancisJersey4 Mar 19135 Mar 1987 
WATTS, William WyattOak GroveJersey7 Aug 185514 Sept 1927son of Wm. & Rachel Grubb; hus of Endora
Way, Lavina B.SalemOtter Creek********** 
WAYHAM, Charles F.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Mar 1989 
WAYHAM, Felter K.Oak GroveJersey189314 Apr 1977 
WAYHAM, Harold DamonOak GroveJersey3 Sep 192029 Jan 1945WWII vet; killed in action France; son of Harold & Nona Flatt
WAYHAM, Helen LucilleOak GroveJersey189619 Mar 1973 
WAYHAM, Hugh HaroldOak GroveJersey11 Oct 188413 Jan 1954son of Hugh Clinton & Della D. Felter Wayham; hus 2 Nona
WAYHAM, InfantOak GroveJersey19296 May 1929 
WAYHAM, Lucy V.Oak GroveJersey19156 Feb 1926 
WAYHAM, NonaOak GroveJersey*****22 Sep 1982wife of Hugh Harold Wayham
Wayman, C. FranklinMaple LawnRuyle1 Aug 191813 Oct 1973Navy – WWII, Korean, Viet Nam
Wayman, Dollie A.Maple LawnRuyle30 Sep 189819 Apr 1974 
Wayman, Edith L.Maple LawnRuyle4 Oct 192921 Jan 1932 
WAYMAN, Engelhart E.MedoraRuyle********** 
Wayman, Ethel L.Maple LawnRuyle5 Jan 189328 Nov 1989 
Wayman, Everett L.Maple LawnRuyle14 Aug 193227 Jun 1986American Legion Marker
Wayman, Frank BartMaple LawnRuyle29 Jan 18926 Dec 1967 
Wayman, Gilbert RossMaple LawnRuyle21 Jun 19233 Oct 1983WWII Army
WAYMAN, James LeeMedoraRuyle19091928 
WAYMAN, Kevin L.MedoraRuyle*****29-03-1952 
WAYMAN, Lee M.MedoraRuyle*****03-08-1928 
Wayman, Leonard B.Maple LawnRuyle25 Jul 192114 Sep 1985WWII Army; cremated
WAYMAN, Lieuette S. EyerMedoraRuyle05-03-188828-09-1964 
Wayman, Mary ElizaUnknownFidelity****9 Jun 193474 yr, 10 mo 9 days
Wayman, Mary LucileMaple LawnRuyle18 Mar 192121 Dec 1927 
Wayman, Rolla L.Maple LawnRuyle6 Nov 189425 Dec 1960 
Wayman, William LeeMaple LawnRuyle4 Oct 19422 Feb 1992Son of Frank & Helen
Weaver, AdamRosedaleRosedale08-01-184421-01-1919Co. D. 61 ILL INF.
Weaver, AlvaRosedaleRosedale18 Jun 18743 May 1928son of Adam & Laura Gorrell Weaver
Weaver, AndrewElsahElsah???????? 
WEAVER, Annie M.Oak GroveJersey*****14 May 1970 
WEAVER, Ava IreneOak GroveJersey18975 May 1966 
Weaver, DaughterUnknownUnknown187923 Jan 18799 day old dau of Adam; Rosedale area
Weaver, DeloisFieldonRichwood???????? 
WEAVER, Edna CopeFieldonRichwood25-08-191628-01-1990 
WEAVER, EileenOak GroveJersey*****28 May 1969 
WEAVER, Grant E.Oak GroveJersey188611 May 1967 
Weaver, Helen MarieRosedaleRosedale29 Jul 191811 Feb 1919dau of Alfred & Rosa Ridenbach Weaver
Weaver, Howard CurtisRosedaleRosedale14 Apr 191920 May 1920son of Lloyd and Agnes Schmidt Weaver
Weaver, Janie B.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Sep 200194 years
WEAVER, Julius G.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Oct 1997 
Weaver, Leonard R.RosedaleRosedale30-07-192828-03-1934 
Weaver, Lucille BerniceRosedaleRosedale10 May 191929 Dec 1925dau of James D. & Mary Schmidt Weaver
Weaver, Mary L. SchmidtRosedaleRosedale18-10-189617-06-1980 
Weaver, Opal GraceRosedaleRosedale24 Jan 19241 Jan 1925dau of Lloyd & Ruby Schmidt Weaver
WEAVER, Raus A.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Mar 1975 
Weaver, Ruby A. SchmidtRosedaleRosedale****8 Dec 1984 
Weaver, Sharron K.RosedaleRosedale19161947 
WEAVER, WilliamOak GroveJersey*****03-03-1957 
Weaver, William LaverneRosedaleRosedale06-07-194321-07-1943infant of James D. & Edna Cope Weaver
WEBB, Carrie AnnOak GroveJersey5 May 187029 Nov 1932dau of Simon & Rebecca Daniels Stone
WEBB, Dewey G.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Aug 1982 
WEBB, Hester AnnMedoraRuyle21-02-190321-12-1979 
Webb, James Hon.UnknownUnknown????20 Aug 185068 years old, died in Alton
WEBB, JessFieldonRichwood18801963 
WEBB, Julia A.Oak GroveJersey*****13-04-1957 
WEBB, LavinaOak GroveJersey183115 Apr 1906 
WEBB, Leda A.FieldonRichwood19041992 
WEBB, Lottie E.Oak GroveJersey*****08-12-1960 
Webb, MarieGrimes – NeelyEnglish21 Dec 192714 Oct 1946dau of Jasper & Ruth McNish Westfall; wife of James J.
WEBB, Mary GladysMedoraRuyle29-03-189127-10-1928 
WEBB, SimonOak GroveJersey9 Jun 19089 Dec 1927son of Wm. & Carrie A. Stone Webb
WEBB, WilliamOak GroveJersey*****11-01-1959 
WEBB, William J.FieldonRichwood19381939 
WEBER, AndreasElsahElsah09-08-183027-03-1887 
WEBER, Betty L.Oak GroveJersey*****29 Feb 1992 
WEBER, ClaradineOak GroveJersey*****29 Aug 1981 
WEBER, EsabellaOak GroveJersey*****28 Sep 1942 
WEBER, Frederick CharlesOak GroveJersey189929 Jul 1967 
WEBER, Georgia E.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Feb 1991 
WEBER, Gladys IoneOak GroveJersey189627 Dec 1947 
WEBER, HattieOak GroveJersey*****27-05-1959 
WEBER, John F.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Jun 1990 
WEBER, Joseph W.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Jan 1968 
WEBER, Walter E.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Feb 1945 
WEBER, William E.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Nov 1996 
WEBER, William H.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Dec 1993 
WEBSTER, BlancheOak GroveJersey*****8 May 1997 
WEBSTER, Chester C.FieldonRichwood19021984 
WEBSTER, Debra ReneeOak GroveJersey22 Apr 19577 Jun 1957infant of Lee Roy & Esther Mae Sauls Webster
WEBSTER, EdithOak GroveJersey*****19 May 1882 
WEBSTER, EdwardOak GroveJersey*****17 Jan 1972 
Webster, Floyd C.UnknownUnknown????187938 years old
WEBSTER, Gladys ViolaFieldonRichwood19061979 
WEBSTER, Hugh J.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Aug 1993 
Webster, Lilly May CrainLaxEnglish*****19-07-1880 
Webster, Lloyd C.UnknownUnknown6 Nov 1840Mar 1879 
WEBSTER, PhyllisOak GroveJersey*****28 Aug 1965 
WEBSTER, Rosa A.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Jan 2000 
WEBSTER, Walter W.Oak GroveJersey186824 Jan 1901 
Webster, William HenryFieldonRichwood17 Mar 187225 May 1926Sanfora Webster; born Sangamon County
Wedding, AchillesRosedaleRosedale25 Apr 18658 Dec 1867Benjamin & Tabitha Johnson Wedding
WEDDING, Alma NugentScenic HillQuarry24 Nov 188811 Apr 1939 
Wedding, AnnaRosedaleRosedale29-06-188003-05-1967dau. of Thomas & Mary Crull Wedding
WEDDING, BarbOak GroveJersey184912 Feb 1927 
Wedding, BarclayOak GroveJersey20 Jul 184812 Feb 1927son of Ben & Tabitha Johnson Wedding; hus of Mollie
WEDDING, BenjaminOak GroveJersey182426 Sep 1907 
Wedding, BenjaminRosedaleRosedale18781955 
Wedding, Charles HarveyRosedaleRosedale25 Oct 187823 Nov 1918son of Charles & Caroline Culter Wedding
Wedding, Charles HenryRosedaleRosedale31 Mar 184318 Nov 1908Co. H. 99 ILL INF
Wedding, ChildUnknownUnknown????Mar 1884child of Charles; Fieldon
WEDDING, Clara LawlerFieldonRichwood18831968 
WEDDING, ClarenceScenic HillQuarry18801954 
Wedding, Collie E.RosedaleRosedale18851959 
Wedding, CoraRosedaleRosedale20-02-187813-03-1969dau. of Thomas & Mary Crull Wedding
Wedding, EllenRosedaleRosedale18571947 
Wedding, ErminaRosedaleRosedale*****13-09-1855Benjamin & Tabitha Johnson Wedding
Wedding, ErnestRosedaleRosedale18681944 
Wedding, FloraRosedaleRosedale20-02-18781913dau. of Thomas & Mary Crull Wedding
WEDDING, HarryOak GroveJersey18718 Jun 1900 
Wedding, InfantRosedaleRosedale*****03-01-1852Benjamin & Tabitha Johnson Wedding
Wedding, Infant SonRosedaleRosedale*****19-05-1861Benjamin & Tabitha Johnson Wedding
Wedding, JamesRosedaleRosedale12 Feb 185030 Oct 1934Benjamin & Tabitha Johnson Wedding
Wedding, James H.RosedaleRosedale17859 Aug 1837Honor Roll Vet.
WEDDING, James HenryOak GroveJersey19205 Sep 1999 
WEDDING, James P.FieldonRichwood18901969 
WEDDING, John W.Oak GroveJersey18947 Dec 1901 
WEDDING, LesterOak GroveJersey188812 Jun 1968 
WEDDING, Mary G. WhitenackOak GroveJersey5 Jun 186430 Jun 1931dau of J. E. & Linda Myra Thorpe Whitenack
WEDDING, Mary LouiseOak GroveJersey18925 Mar 1968 
Wedding, MatildaRosedaleRosedale181414 Jun 1868age 54 years 6 months and 23 days
WEDDING, MyraOak GroveJersey188616 Jan 1892daug of Barclay
Wedding, Nancy A. MastersRosedaleRosedale17879 Aug 1841wife of James H. Wedding.
Wedding, NellieSt. FrancisJersey26 Nov 187327 Apr 1923wife of Heber Wedding
WEDDING, PhilOak GroveJersey6 Aug 186830 Sep 1936son of Benj. & Tabitha Johnson Wedding
WEDDING, Robbie E.Oak GroveJersey18873 Dec 1890 
Wedding, RollinRosedaleRosedale*****03-01-1858Child of Benj. & Tabitha Wedding., age 1 year 11 months 13 days.
Wedding, Rosa E.RosedaleRosedale18691959 
WEDDING, Rose MaryOak GroveJersey186512 Oct 1938 
WEDDING, TabithaOak GroveJersey183114 Feb 1910 
WEDDING, ThomasOak GroveJersey186220 Dec 1911 
Wedding, ThomasRosedaleRosedale18 Jul 180828 Dec 1885Married Mary C. Crull after 1st wife died.
Wedding, W. HeberSt. FrancisJersey18731958 
Wedding, Zoe B.RosedaleRosedale18891978 
WEED, Fred A.Scenic HillQuarry30-10-196218-09-1990 
Weed, George Richard Sr.Scenic HillQuarry19 Oct 191212 Sep 2002US Army veteran
WEEKS, Andrew J.FieldonRichwood18621942 
Weeks, ChristinaDunham/ReddishRichwood16-01-184116-09-1844 
WEEKS, Leroy RussellOak GroveJersey23 Feb 191527 Jul 1946drowed in New Hampshire; son of Thomas Marshall Weeks
WEEKS, Leslie D.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Apr 1949 
WEEKS, Lindsey T.Oak GroveJersey*****29 Aug 1955 
WEEKS, Mary I.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Jan 1975 
Weeks, RobertNobleOtter Creek191823-03-1994 
Weeks, ThomasDunham/ReddishRichwood*****28-09-1844 
WEEKS, Thomas M.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Oct 1953 
WEEKS, VirginiaFieldonRichwood18671953 
Weeks, William J.Dunham/ReddishRichwood183925-05-1866 
WEIBLE Eugene OScenic HillQuarry12-12-191720-11-1975 
WEIBLE, CecilOak GroveJersey*****28 May 1971 
WEIBLING, Sarah Ann HolladayEast NewbernMississippi18651933 
Weid, Aran A. “Bill”Meadow BranchRosedale22 Jan 192015 Apr 2003son of Geo. Albert & Catherine Bridick Weid.
WEID, Thelma M.Scenic HillQuarry10-05-1935***** 
WEIGAND, Bessie E.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Dec 1908 
WEIGEL, Dorothy J.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Jan 1987 
Weigel, InfantChappellPiasa5 May 19365 May 1936inf of Robert & Dorothy Chappell Weigel.
WEIGEL, JoyceOak GroveJersey*****29 Oct 1989 
WEIGEL, Melvin M.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Sep 1988 
WEIGEL, RobertOak GroveJersey*****6 Dec 1988 
WEIGHARD, Emma L.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Sep 1949 
Weighard, HenrySt. Mary’sEnglish27 Mar 192228 Mar 1922infA of Henry & Mamie Pipper Weighard
WEIGHARD, WilliamOak GroveJersey*****16 May 1933 
WEIGLER, EdwardOak GroveJersey*****12 Nov 1996 
Weil, Antonie RedmanRosedaleRosedale18891977 
WEILMUENSTER, Earl G.Scenic HillQuarry19141982 
WEILMUENSTER, Helen I.Scenic HillQuarry1916***** 
Weinstette, ElizabethUnknownUnknown????18 Mar 1880catholic
WEIR, FlorenceOak GroveJersey*****27 Mar 1975 
Weis, PeterUnknownUnknown????Oct 1881Fieldon
WEISER, Frank M.BottPiasa*****18-08-1875 
Weiser, ThomasUnknownRosedale****0 Jul 1932 
Weisler, WilliamSt. Mary’sEnglish15 Jan 184212 Nov 1918born in Germany
Weisner, F. W.Oak GroveJersey18651883 
WEISS, AnnaFieldonRichwood03-04-187318-11-1893 
WEISS, John C.BottPiasa*****09-08-1864 
WEISS, Theresa Grace GroppelGuntermanRichwood27 Apr 190720 Aug 1929Fritz & Lena Arbogast Groppel
WELCH, AlexanderOak GroveJersey0 Feb 185923 Aug 1934son of Martin & Nancy Neely Welch
WELCH, Douglas Sr.Oak GroveJersey19017 Jan 1968 
WELCH, Emma L.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Jul 1986 
WELCH, Frances L.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Aug 1997 
WELCH, IraOak GroveJersey190030 Dec 1967 
WELCH, JohnOak GroveJersey*****1 Sep 1943age 54-4-?; son of Elic & Nellie Maple Welch.
WELCH, Marilyn L. SeagoLamb or UnionMississippi04-10-193012-10-1987 
WELCH, Mary E.HartfordQuarry*****1875 
WELCH, Melvin M.Lamb or UnionMississippi25-01-192929-05-1989Korean War Marine Veteran
WELCH, NancyGrimes – NeelyEnglish18881897 
WELCH, NellieOak GroveJersey187125-02-1956 
WELCH, NellieOak GroveJersey187029 Jul 1955 
WELCH, RebeccaGrimes – NeelyEnglish18661916 
WELCH, Robert L.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Nov 1989 
WELCH, Sarah E.East NewbernMississippi********** 
WELCH, Sarah J.HartfordQuarry*****1876 
WELCH, ThedaOak GroveJersey*****4 Dec 1987 
Welch, W. R.KellerJersey19 Mar 18514 Sep 1921diabetes; born in Ohio, order by Mrs. Don Eby
Welchlin, InfantUnknownUnknown????27 Aug 18824 month old son of George
Weldin, Mary LenaMaple LawnRuyle18731873child of Wm. A. & Susan
Welkey, AugustCounty FarmEnglish184216-03-1878 
WELLER, Amber L.Oak GroveJersey*****18 May 1979 
WELLER, Anna A.Oak GroveJersey186217 Feb 1868 
Weller, BabyOak GroveJersey19281928baby of E. Weller; inital’s are V. M. W. buried 2? May 1928
WELLER, Benjamin L.Oak GroveJersey*****2 May 1992 
WELLER, Celia M.Oak GroveJersey191114 Jan 1912 
Weller, ChildOak GroveJersey???????? 
Weller, Child 2Oak GroveJersey???????? 
WELLER, Christopher ColumbusOak GroveJersey18859 Jun 1970 
WELLER, Cora A.Oak GroveJersey188624 Oct 1983 
WELLER, Daniel LeeOak GroveJersey24 Oct 196126 Oct 1961infant of Lester & Janet Powers Weller
WELLER, Diane LeeOak GroveJersey6 Jan 19606 Jan 1960infant of Robert G. & Mildred McDonald Weller
WELLER, DorothyOak GroveJersey*****22 Jan 1976 
WELLER, Essie EstelleOak GroveJersey188718 Sep 1978 
WELLER, Eva M.Oak GroveJersey182310 Feb 1910 
WELLER, Everett F.FieldonRichwood09-09-190328-09-1972 
WELLER, Frederick H.Oak GroveJersey13 Jun 190920 Dec 1945son of Frank & Lucy Davenport Weller; husband to Eva
WELLER, Gary L.Oak GroveJersey*****29 Oct 1972 
WELLER, George G.Oak GroveJersey18548 Oct 1938 
WELLER, GotleibOak GroveJersey182620 Aug 1908 
WELLER, Hazel I.FieldonRichwood1918***** 
WELLER, Henry ErwinOak GroveJersey188422 Apr 1963 
Weller, Jacob Mrs.Oak GroveJersey???????? 
Weller, Jacob Mrs. 2Oak GroveJersey???????? 
WELLER, Katherine E.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Jun 1996 
WELLER, Kenneth G.FieldonRichwood19141967 
WELLER, Lester F.Oak GroveJersey*****29 Nov 1968 
WELLER, LouisOak GroveJersey*****13 May 1989 
WELLER, Mary VirginiaOak GroveJersey3 Mar 187010 Feb 1926dau of Geo. B. & Frances Elizabeth West Borer
WELLER, Merle B.FieldonRichwood16-06-1906***** 
WELLER, Mildred A.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Apr 1976 
WELLER, Paul LaverneOak GroveJersey6 Oct 192520 Apr 1927son of Chris & Clara Burch Weller
WELLER, Raymond H.Oak GroveJersey*****30 May 1994 
WELLER, Richard LeeFieldonRichwood22 Mar 193219 Jan 1954son of Everett & Merle Stroud Weller
WELLER, Robert G.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Dec 1993 
WELLER, Victor M.Oak GroveJersey19171 Nov 1922 
Weller, William B.Oak GroveJersey18651919 
Welling, FrankScenic HillQuarry16 Sep 18477 Feb 1924died in Alton.
Wells,Oak GroveJersey*****19 May 1998 
WELLS, Annette Y.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Dec 1989 
WELLS, Carroll G.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Nov 1994 
WELLS, Charles D.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Sep 1999 
WELLS, Dollie D.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Dec 1944 
Wells, Gena LeeGrimes – NeelyEnglish9 Apr 19332 May 2001dau. of Russell
WELLS, Helen W.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Aug 1990 
WELLS, John W.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Sep 1961 
WELLS, Lucy B.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Jun 1975 
WELLS, Rachel A.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Nov 1962 
WELLS, Sheile B.Oak GroveJersey*****21-01-1965 
WELLS, William A.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Sep 1969 
Welsh, CharlesUnknownUnknown????Aug 187880 years old
Welsh, EdwardSt. FrancisJersey****28 Dec 192335 years old.
Welsh, Infant sonSt. FrancisJersey18981898son of John
Welsh, JohnSt. FrancisJersey18381866 
Welsh, John J.St. FrancisJersey18891966 
Welsh, Joseph EugeneSt. FrancisJersey5 May 192923 Jul 2001Korean War US Army
Welsh, JuliaSt. FrancisJersey*****10 Mar 189520 years old. Died from Consumption
Welsh, Marcella E.St. FrancisJersey19241942 
Welsh, MargaretUnknownUnknown????Sep 1884catholic
Welsh, MarySt. FrancisJersey18611883 
Welsh, Norma E.St. FrancisJersey18961966 
Welsh, RebeccaGrimes – NeelyEnglish****0 Sep 1916 
Wendle, Aloysius F.St. Michael’sElsah29 Jan 191922 Nov 1989 
Wendle, Anna A. CroninSt. Michael’sElsah18921985 
Wendle, Anna MaeSt. Michael’sElsah1 Dec 191815 Dec 1994 
Wendle, CatherineSt. Michael’sElsah18631950 
Wendle, Frank A.St. Michael’sElsah18911967 
Wendle, GeorgeSt. Michael’sElsah18591931 
Wendle, JosephSt. Michael’sElsah7 Feb 183421 Jan 1894 
Wendle, Lawrence A.St. Michael’sElsah18931963 
Wendle, Regina K.St. Michael’sElsah15 Oct ????19 Aug 1901 
Wendle, VincentSt. Michael’sElsah*****1962 
Wendle, Vincent J.St. Michael’sElsah12 Feb 192427 Apr 1945 
Wengel, JosephineFieldonRichwood2 Jun 186510 Jan 1947dau of Bernard & Johanna Hartman Wiest; wife 2 Wm.
WENLEY, Ed MRS.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Feb 1896 
WENLEY, Ed Mrs.Oak GroveJersey18671896Coats Plot
WENZEL, Freda M.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Oct 1975 
WENZEL, JosephineFieldonRichwood18651947 
WENZEL, WilliamFieldonRichwood11 Jul 185816 Oct 1941son of Dorothy Schwert; husband to Josephine
Wern, RudolphCounty FarmEnglish****5 Apr 191280 years old.
WESCOTT, Myrtle I.Oak GroveJersey187819 Jun 1917wife of B. M.
WEST, Annie Catherine “Katie”Oak GroveJersey18708 May 1921order from Clarance
West, CeliaPruitt/HawkinsRuyle18881889 
WEST, CharlesOak GroveJersey23 Dec 187223 Dec 1919son of William West; single
West, CharlotteSalemOtter Creek*****06-12-1852 
WEST, Clarence WashingtonOak GroveJersey186919 Jan 1945 
WEST, Della HarmonFieldonRichwood6 Jun 186716 Mar 1934George A. & Jane R. Reddish Harmon
WEST, Ella BlancheFieldonRichwood31-12-189016-06-1894 
WEST, George D.FieldonRichwood18531915 
West, George W.Pruitt/HawkinsRuyle184927 Sep 1921order from Mrs. Robert Shortal
West, Horace B.Belt/SalemEnglish185307-09-1865 
WEST, IraOak GroveJersey182315 Dec 1891 
West, Isaac T.Pruitt/HawkinsRuyle*****19-03-1852 
WEST, Lena S.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Feb 1915 
WEST, MargueriteOak GroveJersey189430 Oct 1978 
WEST, Mary A.Oak GroveJersey182419 Jan 1896 
West, Mary J.Pruitt/HawkinsRuyle18551909 
WEST, Mary JaneOak GroveJersey185328 Apr 1929 
West, Mrs.UnknownUnknown????0 Nov 1882 
WEST, Opal PearlFieldonRichwood189631 May 18962 month 15 days.
West, Pauline K.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Jun 200181 years
WEST, Richard M.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Sep 1990 
WEST, ThompsonFieldonRichwood18601940 
WEST, W. H. H. SR.Oak GroveJersey8 Feb 184114 Aug 1922Civil war Veteran; son of Vincent & Edith Wright West
WEST, W. HenryFieldonRichwood2 Sep 18494 Mar 1926son of Wm. Linsey & Abigail Drumsworth West
WESTBROOK, Edna PorterScenic HillQuarry18831914 
WESTBROOK, William A.Scenic HillQuarry17-11-191114-01-1968 
WESTBROOK, William H.Scenic HillQuarry18801932 
Westcott, MyrtleOak GroveJersey18781917 
WESTERHOLD, Marie K.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Mar 1976 
WESTERHOLD, Melba E.Oak GroveJersey*****29 Sep 1976 
WESTERHOLD, Thelma M.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Jun 1980 
WESTERHOLD, William CharlesOak GroveJersey11 Apr 18738 Apr 1954son of Fred. & Minnie Brunscher Westerhold; hus 2 Mary
Westfall, Charles LeeGrimes – NeelyEnglish3 Mar 19433 Mar 1943infant of Jasper & Josephine McNish Westfall
WESTFALL, ChristyOak GroveJersey*****22 Jul 1962 
WESTFALL, Donald LeonOak GroveJersey189514 Nov 1982 
Westfall, FloydGrimes – NeelyEnglish26 Apr 19143 Jun 1991 
Westfall, Floyd E. Jr. “Sonny”Grimes – NeelyEnglish2 Mar 193625 Oct 1993U. S. Army Korean War
Westfall, FrancesGrimes – NeelyEnglish17 Nov 186918 Jan 1936born in West Virginia
WESTFALL, Frances E.Oak GroveJersey*****6 May 1990 
WESTFALL, Harry J.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Apr 1975 
Westfall, JasperGrimes – NeelyEnglish25 Feb 18579 Dec 1934Daniel & ? Smith Westfall; born in West VA. Researcher note: Jasper Mifflin Westfall, born 25 Feb 1857 near Roanoke, Lewis County, West Virginia, and he died 9 Dec 1934 at his residence on his farm near Fieldon, Otter Creek Township, Jersey County, IL. His burial was in Grimes-Neely Cemetery, English Township, Jersey County, IL. He was the son of Emanuel and Hannah (Kelley) Westfall. His parents were both born in West VA. He married Frances McCaulley in 1893 in West Virginia. She was born 11-16-1869 in West Virginia and died 1-18-1936 at her residence on her farm near Fieldon, Otter Creek Township, Jersey County, IL. She is also buried in Grimes-Neely Cemetery. I don’t have any information about her parents. – Walter Westfall
WESTFALL, JasperOak GroveJersey*****31 Aug 1973 
WESTFALL, Joyce A.Oak GroveJersey*****12-07-1959 
WESTFALL, LonnieOak GroveJersey189520 Sep 1970 
Westfall, Lovie K.Grimes – NeelyEnglish10 Feb 190419 Mar 1995 
Westfall, Marion Lucille PaceNobleOtter Creek07-09-193406-07-1992 
WESTFALL, MatthewOak GroveJersey*****5 Sep 1988 
WESTFALL, Paill E.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Mar 1928 
Westfall, PhilipGrimes – NeelyEnglish19 Sep 19321 Feb 1947child of Lonny & Frances Thomas Westfall
WESTFALL, Randy JoeOak GroveJersey*****23 Apr 1986US Army veteran
WESTFALL, Ruth J.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Aug 1974 
WESTFALL, TerryOak GroveJersey*****14 Jul 1954 
Westfall, W. EdwardGrimes – NeelyEnglish4 Apr 189717 Mar 1977WWI U. S. Army
WESTOMER, MargaretMedoraRuyle25-06-185227-04-19?? 
WESTOMER, ThomasMedoraRuyle25-07-185014-11-1929 
Weston, Edward JosiahUnknownUnknown????8 Mar 185310 yr 7 months
Wetstein, AnnaSt. FrancisJersey18761961 
Wetstein, JohnSt. FrancisJersey18631949 
WEULE, EdnaOak GroveJersey18308 May 1906 
WEULE, Edward H.Oak GroveJersey18616 Jun 1906 
WEULE, Ethel L.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Aug 1978 
WEULE, Grace M.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Dec 1963 
Weule, Wilhelmina HirzOak GroveJersey2 Jan 186721 Feb 189629 years old.
Wever, MarySt. Michael’sElsah12 Oct 183910 Nov 1905 
WHALEN, BridgetScenic HillQuarry18591931 
WHALEN, JamesScenic HillQuarry18851913 
WHALEN, James L. Sr.Scenic HillQuarry18481923 
Whalen, Kathleen BerniceSt. FrancisJersey29 Dec 190229 Apr 1922single dau of Sadie Gorman Whalen
Whalen, Michael S.St. FrancisJersey18731908 
Whalen, Sarah J.St. FrancisJersey27 Jan 187922 Jan 1949dau of James & Margaret Malone Gorman
WHALEN, ThomasScenic HillQuarry18901918WWI Veteran killed in action.
WHALEY, Samuel A.Scenic HillQuarry18921934 
Wharton, Anna Marie LockeOak GroveJersey185029 Nov 1943 
Wharton, CatharinaOak GroveJersey18421843 
Wharton, CharlesWhartonJersey21-01-182407-11-1893 
Wharton, Charles HenryWhartonJersey04-08-185523-12-1901 
WHARTON, GeorgeOak GroveJersey4 Jan 181914 Sep 1893 
WHARTON, Gwendolyn FaithOak GroveJersey17 Feb 192617 Feb 1926dau of Genevieve Wharton (father’s name removed)
Wharton, InfantWhartonJersey*****18-03-1861 
Wharton, Infant SonWhartonJersey18611861 
Wharton, James E.WhartonJersey18791917 
Wharton, James E.WhartonJersey*****09-03-1863 
WHARTON, JaneOak GroveJersey181425 Jul 1889 
Wharton, JohnOak GroveJersey18421846 
Wharton, MaryOak GroveJersey18461846 
Wharton, Mary AnnWhartonJersey04-08-182211-02-1904 
Wharton, MattieOak GroveJersey18291878 
Wharton, William HenryWhartonJersey09-09-187905-05-1917 
WHARTON, William TheodoreOak GroveJersey*****5 Apr 1921died at St. Louis
WHEAT, David E.MedoraRuyle03-12-186917-08-1938 
WHEAT, Minerva B.MedoraRuyle18771939 
WHEAT, Walter E.MedoraRuyle18951969 
WHEATON, AntonSt. Mary’sEnglish2 Feb 18415 Feb 1921son of Joseph & Mary Langer Wheaton
WHEATON, Antone B.St. Mary’sEnglish18761947 
WHEATON, August J.St. Mary’sEnglish16-11-189402-11-1981 
WHEATON, Bernice M.St. Mary’sEnglish1916***** 
WHEATON, Charles A.St. Mary’sEnglish23 sep 188516 Dec 1924son of Anton & Mary Schneider Wheaton
WHEATON, Christine PieperSt. Mary’sEnglish18921946 
WHEATON, Clarence L.St. Mary’sEnglish17-01-192002-03-1945 
WHEATON, Edward H.St. Mary’sEnglish18781961 
WHEATON, Florence T.St. Mary’sEnglish18841965 
WHEATON, Frederick H.St. Mary’sEnglish18921970 
WHEATON, Georgiana KanallakanSt. Mary’sEnglish15 Sep 19067 Dec 2001wife of August; dau. of Anton & Catherine Kanallakan
WHEATON, JosephSt. Mary’sEnglish18811946 
WHEATON, Mary SchneiderSt. Mary’sEnglish18571932 
WHEATON, WilliamSt. Mary’sEnglish18881959 
WHEELER, ClaytonHartfordQuarry1887***** 
Wheeler, FrankScenic HillQuarry????0 Feb 1898 
WHEELER, HallieHartfordQuarry********** 
Wheeler, JohnGrimes – NeelyEnglish7 Mar 186028 Oct 1936John & Mary Shelton Wheeler
WHEELER, John H.HartfordQuarry188616 Nov 1920Charles & Laura Baxter Wheeler
Wheeler, John Mrs., PerdunOak GroveJersey????192267
WHEELER, MargHartfordQuarry********** 
WHEELER, MaryHartfordQuarry18891915 
WHEELER, Mary CatherineOak GroveJersey20 Feb 18551 May 1922dau of John & Mary Ann Fulton Perdun; wife of John
Wheelock, JohnNewbernMississippi1 Aug 185527 Feb 192266 years old; funeral record says Fieldon cem.
Wheelock, Mary JaneNewbernMississippi****0 Apr 191686 years old.
Whipple, C. MatthewOak GroveJersey18341910 
WHIPPLE, Julia I. CummingsOak GroveJersey29 Jun 183815 May 1896wife of Matthew
WHIPPLE, LizzieElsahElsah19-07-183420-10-1877 
Whipple, Mary L. FloomSt. Michael’sElsah12 Mar 183314 Apr 1882Mrs. J. R.
WHIPPLE, MerrittOak GroveJersey3 Nov 185129 Oct 1921son of Israel Whipple; born in Iowa
Whirl, James L.Meadow BranchRosedale18781959 
WHIRL, JosephHartfordQuarry********** 
WHIRL, Julia AnnHartfordQuarry13 Apr 185729 Feb 1932John & Norcissus Kiscadion Frieman; widow of Joseph
Whirl, Mary E.Meadow BranchRosedale18801961 
Whitcomb, ElizabethSalemOtter Creek*****23-01-1856 
Whitcomb, Mary JaneSalemOtter Creek24-12-184605-05-1924 
White, Ada M. VarneyWhiteOtter Creek21 Aug 19262 Nov 2001wife of Geo; dau of J. W. & R. Schaaf Varney
WHITE, Beatrice TalleyFieldonRichwood1936***** 
White, Bethany A.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Sep 200149 years
White, Bodia AOak GroveJersey18661892 
WHITE, C. S.’ sonOak GroveJersey*****24 Dec 1905 
WHITE, Charles HenryOak GroveJersey2 Dec 184931 Jul 1930son of John L. & Martha Sanson White
WHITE, Charles L.NewbernMississippi06-02-187826-09-1883 
WHITE, Charles OtisOak GroveJersey190420 Jan 1965 
WHITE, Charles SmithOak GroveJersey10 Dec 186812 Nov 1925son of John I. & Sarah J. Smith White
WHITE, CliffordOak GroveJersey*****7 Mar 1973 
WHITE, EdwardOak GroveJersey*****9 Jan 1915 
WHITE, Eliza A.Oak GroveJersey185226 Sep 1917 
White, ElizabethNewbernMississippi17781855 
WHITE, ElizabethWhiteOtter Creek********** 
WHITE, Elizabeth CarricoWhiteOtter Creek14-09-1808***** 
WHITE, Elmer R. Sr.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Feb 1968 
WHITE, ElwoodFieldonRichwood09-12-193105-10-1981 
WHITE, Eva E.WhiteOtter Creek03-11-189115-02-1940dau of Stephen & Rosetta Hills
White, Eva Esther WaymanMedoraRuyle22 Jun 191424 Oct 1984 
WHITE, FannieOak GroveJersey184229 Sep 1969 
WHITE, Florence A.Oak GroveJersey188920 Sep 1994 
WHITE, Frances EvelynOak GroveJersey186619 Jul 1922 
WHITE, FrancisOak GroveJersey*****19 Aug 1925 
White, Francis “Dick”Oak GroveJersey18851925 
WHITE, Freda FlorenceMedoraRuyle02-03-191015-04-1988 
White, GeorgeOak GroveJersey18701915 
WHITE, George L.WhiteOtter Creek12-07-188730-06-1924George W. & Rose White
WHITE, George W.NewbernMississippi18451907 
WHITE, George W.WhiteOtter Creek18-02-184412-12-1906 
WHITE, GoldieOak GroveJersey*****1 Aug 1973 
White, Helen M. BeachLaxEnglish12-08-185117-09-1882 
WHITE, Henry J.Oak GroveJersey*****10 Jul 1873 
WHITE, HiramScenic HillQuarry16 Dec 184231 Oct 1922Thomas & Phebe Grooms White
WHITE, Howard LeeOak GroveJersey5 Aug 192412 Apr 2001 
WHITE, IraOak GroveJersey18377 Mar 1923 
White, IraUnknownUnknown????1851 
WHITE, JamesOak GroveJersey5 Dec 17947 Feb 1885 
WHITE, James J.NewbernMississippi28-10-184521-10-1915 
WHITE, JessOak GroveJersey11 Jan 188010 Aug 1957 
WHITE, JesseOak GroveJersey188625 Mar 1964 
WHITE, Jessie W.Oak GroveJersey185927 Dec 1973 
WHITE, JoabNewbernMississippi*****28-01-1856Two sources both different cemeteries
WHITE, JoabWhiteOtter Creek*****28-01-1856Two sources both different cemeteries
WHITE, JohannaNewbernMississippi*****30-11-1876 
White, John H.Oak GroveJersey18281918 
WHITE, John I.Oak GroveJersey30 Jan 183410 Apr 1924son of Jame & Mary Denny White
WHITE, John IrvingOak GroveJersey187711 Jan 1945 
WHITE, John L.NewbernMississippi02-08-182303-01-1896Two sources both different cemeteries. Note: see Martha L. White above
WHITE, John L.WhiteOtter Creek02-08-182303-01-1896Two sources both different cemeteries. Note: see Martha L. White above
White, JosephNewbernMississippi17791840 
WHITE, JosephWhiteOtter Creek********** 
WHITE, Josephine E.NewbernMississippi********** 
WHITE, Josephine E.WhiteOtter Creek*****03-04-1858 
WHITE, JosiahWhiteOtter Creek27-10-180214-10-1860 
WHITE, Joy LynnMedoraRuyle15-11-196802-1988 
WHITE, Lewis A.NewbernMississippi*****29-05-188035 Years old.
WHITE, Lloyd S.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Nov 1974 
WHITE, Lucy Mildred QueenWhiteOtter Creek19-10-188421-01-1922dau of George Queen; wife of Roy
White, Marie J. RandleNewbernMississippi4 Jan 1813****wife of Joab
WHITE, Martha L.WhiteOtter Creek10-01-182714-02-1851Researcher note: Martha L. White has a headstone at McDow Cemetery, the death date on the headstone is the same as above. Her age on the headstone is 24 yrs 1 mth 4 days. This would have her born on Jan. 10, 1827 which matches the index information. Wife of John L. White. I don’t have any information on John L. White. – Allen Austin, [email protected]
WHITE, MarthaNewbernMississippi10-01-182714-02-1851Note: may be the same as Martha L. White above
WHITE, Martha G.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Oct 1972 
WHITE, MaryOak GroveJersey*****29-05-1960 
WHITE, Mary E.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Sep 1882 
White, Mary E.Oak GroveJersey18271863 
White, Mary E. Van PeltOak GroveJersey18421899 
White, Mary Jane SmithRosedaleRosedale18471890 
WHITE, Mary LeahOak GroveJersey28 Aug 185428 Aug 1936dau of Geo. W. & Clementine Slaten; widow of C. H.
White, Mary M.SalemOtter Creek*****29-11-1871 
WHITE, Nattie Belle LawsonWhiteOtter Creek27-09-188704-02-1981 
WHITE, Nora M.NewbernMississippi18691944 
WHITE, OscarOak GroveJersey18621 Aug 1963 
WHITE, PermeliaWhiteOtter Creek*****18-06-1878 
White, RichardOak GroveJersey1 Jun 188519 Aug 1925son of “Doc” & Louise Ollis White
WHITE, Richard L.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Sep 1998 
WHITE, RobertOak GroveJersey183816 Nov 1901 
WHITE, Robert C.Oak GroveJersey181419 May 1876 
WHITE, Robert MRS.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Feb 1899 
WHITE, Rosa M. BrayWhiteOtter Creek18-04-185426-11-1926dau. of Elijah Bray
WHITE, Rosina JaneNewbernMississippi15-04-183002-10-1910 
WHITE, Rosina JaneWhiteOtter Creek15-04-183002-06-1910 
WHITE, Roy MarionWhiteOtter Creek17-08-188022-11-1968 
WHITE, SarahOak GroveJersey*****8 Nov 1911 
White, Sarah CorneliaOak GroveJersey********** 
WHITE, Sarah FulkersonOak GroveJersey5 Oct 18675 Feb 1944dau of Wm. H. & Cornelia T. Russell Fulkerson; wife 2 Chas.
WHITE, Sarah H.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Mar 1872 
White, Sarah V.SalemOtter Creek*****05-11-1876 
WHITE, Susan C. TowsonOak GroveJersey18363 Apr 1909 
White, Susan R.Oak GroveJersey18531924 
WHITE, Susie H.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Jun 1873 
WHITE, Tena C.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Apr 1983 
White, TrulbiaLaxEnglish19101972 
WHITE, W. VerneNewbernMississippi18971903 
WHITE, Walter L.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Jan 1974 
WHITE, Walter O.Oak GroveJersey187312 Aug 1941 
WHITE, William H.Oak GroveJersey18671 Dec 1908 
WHITED, Roy R.MedoraRuyle22-12-190425-11-1984 
WHITEFIELD, FredScenic HillQuarry18791918 
WHITEFIELD, JessieScenic HillQuarry1882 19?? 
WHITEFIELD, JohnScenic HillQuarry19061907 
WHITEFIELD, JohnScenic HillQuarry18641943 
WHITEHEAD, Brian E.Oak GroveJersey*****18-04-1960 
WHITEHEAD, CorneliusOak GroveJersey*****15 Dec 1905 
WHITEHEAD, Elias or EllisOak GroveJersey27 Aug 18517 Jan 1941State Hospital death; son of Robert & Margaret Vandervort
WHITEHEAD, FloraOak GroveJersey*****3 May 1949 
WHITEHEAD, IsaacOak GroveJersey*****23 Feb 1854 
WHITEHEAD, Jackie E. Jr.Oak GroveJersey*****18-03-1959 
WHITEHEAD, Jackie E. Sr.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Feb 1976 
WHITEHEAD, James R.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Jan 1974 
WHITEHEAD, Margaret B.Oak GroveJersey14 Mar 184326 Oct 1929dau of Thomas K. & Susan Felty Donnalley
WHITEHEAD, Margaret VandervoortOak GroveJersey181017 Jul 1894 
WHITEHEAD, RenaOak GroveJersey*****30 Nov 18866 year old child disinterred 15 Nov 1922; dau of Rob’t
WHITEHEAD, RobertOak GroveJersey*****21 Nov 1860 
Whitehead, RobertUnknownUnknown????21 Nov 186053 years old.
WHITEHEAD, Robert E.Oak GroveJersey26 Oct 184824 Oct 1922son of Robert & Margaret Vandervort Whitehead; married
WHITEHEAD, Theresa L.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Dec 1998 
WHITEHEAD, Velma D.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Sep 1995 
WHITEHEAD, Warren R.Oak GroveJersey*****03-01-1957 
WHITEMARK, Adeline N.Oak GroveJersey18651 Sep 1947 
WHITEMARK, Sarah A.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Sep 1941 
WHITENACK, AlmaOak GroveJersey28 Dec 187629 Mar 1931dau of John & Susan Butler Addelene?
Whitenack, ChildOak GroveJersey???????? 
WHITENACK, HarriettOak GroveJersey11 Nov 185818 Jun 1926dau of Jacob E. & Linda Myra Thorp Whitenack
WHITENACK, HarryOak GroveJersey25 Apr 18734 Sep 1933son of Jacob E. & Linda Thorpe Whitenack
WHITENACK, Helen LouiseOak GroveJersey11 Nov 185830 Aug 1923dau of Jacob E. & Lindamyra Thorpe Whitenack
WHITENACK, J. E.Oak GroveJersey182610 Jun 1903 
WHITENACK, JohnOak GroveJersey18661 May 188216 years, 5 months, 6 days.
WHITENACK, Lydia M.Oak GroveJersey183215 Apr 1907 
Whitenack, Sarah AnneOak GroveJersey18681941 
WHITESIDE, Florine L.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Dec 1995 
WHITFIELD, AugustaScenic HillQuarry187223 Jan 1920 
WHITFIELD, Charles W.Scenic HillQuarry18661955 
Whitfield, Emily J.Oak GroveJersey18441865 
WHITFIELD, Francis C.MedoraRuyle18-12-187225-07-1947 
Whitfield, Gustav FoxScenic HillQuarry****0 Feb 192049 years old.
Whitfield, JaneKemperRuyle22-11-182615-04-1900 
WHITFIELD, JaneOak GroveJersey182030 Aug 1858 
WHITFIELD, JohnScenic HillQuarry18321909 
Whitfield, L. OliveKemperRuyle18641912 
WHITFIELD, Mable C.MedoraRuyle24-04-188021-05-1970 
WHITFIELD, Mary R.Scenic HillQuarry183914 Dec 1923widow
Whitfield, Theodore W.KemperRuyle18671930 
WHITFIELD, Verda RobingsMedoraRuyle18811956 
Whitfield, Wilson T.KemperRuyle15-09-182126-02-1891 
WHITLEY, Louis H.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Feb 1996 
WHITLEY, Mary H.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Jun 1973 
Whitlock, A. L. Mrs.Oak GroveJersey???????? 
WHITLOCK, AndersonOak GroveJersey*****2 Jul 1955 
WHITLOCK, Arnold LeeOak GroveJersey*****2 Apr 1961 
WHITLOCK, Calvin D.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Dec 1947 
Whitlock, Dorothy May BelleOak GroveJersey2 Apr 19171 Feb 1923dau of Jesse & Rosa Whitlock
Whitlock, Earl S.Oak GroveJersey18911924 
Whitlock, Eliza Prough KitzmillerKellerJersey****29 Dec 1913 
WHITLOCK, EmmaOak GroveJersey*****12 May 1991 
WHITLOCK, GeorgeOak GroveJersey22 Feb 18605 Dec 1925son of John H. & Emeline Meyers Whitlock; born in TX
WHITLOCK, George A.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Feb 1992 
WHITLOCK, Gilbert L.Scenic HillQuarry29-12-191804-02-1968 
WHITLOCK, Ida E.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Feb 1952 
Whitlock, Jerry LeeScenic HillQuarryDec 15 1944Oct 1 2004USNavy Vet. Viet Nam era: s/o George & Pauline Hetzel Whitlock;
WHITLOCK, Jessie M.Oak GroveJersey*****15 May 1953 
Whitlock, John CowenUnknownUnknown????13 Jan 187969 years old.
WHITLOCK, John H.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Nov 1952 
WHITLOCK, JuanitaOak GroveJersey*****19 Oct 1968 
WHITLOCK, Lloyd W.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Sep 1974 
WHITLOCK, Lucy A.MedoraRuyle1856***** 
WHITLOCK, Lucy G.MedoraRuyle*****14-06-1939 
WHITLOCK, MarthaOak GroveJersey19181 Feb 1923may be same as Dorothy Mae Belle Whitlock
Whitlock, MaryPruitt/HawkinsRuyle180215-10-1875 
Whitlock, MilfordOak GroveJersey*****3 Apr 200182 years
WHITLOCK, OllieOak GroveJersey*****19 May 1922 
WHITLOCK, Page R.MedoraRuyle18481916 
WHITLOCK, Perry E.Oak GroveJersey*****10 Apr 1952 
Whitlock, Rachel M.Oak GroveJersey7 May 18639 Nov 1946dau of Columbus & Martha Tucker Grizzle
WHITLOCK, Rose A.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Sep 1943 
WHITLOCK, RuthOak GroveJersey*****11 Jan 1988 
WHITLOCK, WalterOak GroveJersey*****18 Nov 1966 
Whitlock, Walter “Chick”Scenic HillQuarry*****1984 
Whitlow, DanielUnknownUnknown????1883 
Whitlow, Earl S.Oak GroveJersey11 Jun 189226 Jul 1924son of Hugh & Zella Cope Whitlow
WHITLOW, Edwin CaseyOak GroveJersey18868 Sep 1977 
WHITLOW, ElizabethGrimes – NeelyEnglish3 Mar 18657 May 1937son of Willis & Emeline Moran Whitlow; single
WHITLOW, Elizabeth LoreneOak GroveJersey19142 Oct 1938 
WHITLOW, EmelineGrimes – NeelyEnglish18411861 
WHITLOW, Hattie IreneOak GroveJersey29 Jul 188722 Feb 1941dau of Lloyd & Elizabeth Rowden Belt; wife to Edwin
WHITLOW, Hugh L.Oak GroveJersey14 Jun 186311 Apr 1948son of Willis & Emeline Moran Whitlow
WHITLOW, Margaret AnnaOak GroveJersey189913 Sep 1964 
WHITLOW, WillisGrimes – NeelyEnglish18361915 
WHITLOW, ZellaOak GroveJersey1 Jul 186723 Mar 1936dau of nathan & Malinda Day Cope; wife of Hugh
WHITTEN, Nina B.East NewbernMississippi05-09-188702-07-1966 
WHITTEN, Raymond L.East NewbernMississippi21-08-1906***** 
WHITTICO, GlendolaOak GroveJersey*****26-07-1959 
WHITTICO, J. E.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Mar 1940 
WHITTLE, M. H.Oak GroveJersey190328 Aug 1904 
WHITTLE, WilliamOak GroveJersey18724 Jan 1935 
WHITTLEMAN, Edward L. Sr.Oak GroveJersey*****31 Mar 1997 
WHITTLEMAN, Marilla J.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Dec 1983 
WHITWORTH, Celia A.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Sep 190142 years old
WHYTE, ElizabethNewbernMississippi18391914 
Whyte, Frances ElizabethNewbernMississippi4 Sep 191413 Dec 1929dau of Samuel & Lucy Fessler Whyte
WHYTE, Minnie M. REEDEast NewbernMississippi18851915 
WHYTE, Sarah M.Oak GroveJersey4 May 18468 May 1921order from Adam Christopher; widow of Henry W. Whyte
WHYTE, William HenryOak GroveJersey23 Jan 184424 Jan 1917son of Robert C. & Christina Hutchinson Whyte; born NY
WICK, John B.FieldonRichwood01-06-185118-09-1892 
WIDMANN, EmilieFieldonRichwood20-05-187023-10-1901 
WIEGAND, Addie AlaskaOak GroveJersey13 Jun 18674 Jan 1947dau of Hicks & Sarah Lumly Nevius; wife to Philip
WIEGAND, Albert L.Oak GroveJersey15 Jan 18595 Sep 1944son of Henry & Emma Tisher Wiegand
Wiegand, Albertha FernOak GroveJersey24 Dec 18841 Jun 1916single; dau of Fred Wiegand, born in Calhoun Co IL
Wiegand, AmeliaMaple LawnRuyle18721914 
WIEGAND, Amy E.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Mar 1970 
WIEGAND, Bessie B.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Dec 1908 
WIEGAND, Birdie G.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Oct 1970 
WIEGAND, Charles C.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Apr 1971 
WIEGAND, Charles F.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Aug 1949 
WIEGAND, Clarence R.Oak GroveJersey29 Apr 189816 Dec 1954son of Albert & Lena Wiegand
Wiegand, Delia A. PowellMaple LawnRuyle19081992 
WIEGAND, Denny R.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Sep 1990 
Wiegand, Doris E.Oak GroveJersey4 Jan 192316 Sep 1923dau of Clarence & Edna Haushalter Wiegand
WIEGAND, Edna E.Oak GroveJersey190211 Jan 1982 
WIEGAND, George FrederrickOak GroveJersey12 dec 185010 Feb 1935son of Henry Wiegand
WIEGAND, JanetOak GroveJersey*****2 Jun 2000 
Wiegand, Kurt F.Maple LawnRuyle18981937 
WIEGAND, Lena WeigelOak GroveJersey25 Feb 18727 Jun 1961dau of Jacob & Caroline Weigel; wife 2 A. L. Wiegand
WIEGAND, Mae B.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Aug 1979 
Wiegand, Melvin O.Maple LawnRuyle18 Dec 191222 Jun 2001 
Wiegand, Melvin S.Maple LawnRuyle9 Dec 19389 Dec 1938son of Myra & Melvin
Wiegand, Myra EvelynMaple LawnRuyle26 Jul 191715 May 1993 
WIEGAND, Nancy A.Oak GroveJersey16 Mar 18571 Dec 1927dau of Asher G. Squier; wife of G. F.; died @ Corning CA
Wiegand, OscarMaple LawnRuyle18571934 
WIEGAND, Phillip K.Oak GroveJersey18 Apr 186122 Jan 1939son of Henry & Martha Elizabeth Tischer Wiegand
WIEGAND, Sarah E.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Sep 1989 
WIEGHARD, AlbertFieldonRichwood18591931 
WIEGHARD, EdwardFieldonRichwood186229-12-1882 
WIEGHARD, HenryFieldonRichwood182331-01-1910 
WIEGHARD, Henry J.FieldonRichwood14-10-185824-07-1901 
WIEGHARD, MargarettaFieldonRichwood182422-09-1903 
WIEGHARD, Marie PieperSt. Mary’sEnglish8 Jan 189928 Aug 1923dau of John & Josephine Kanallakan Pieper
Wieghard, Matilda K.FieldonRichwood18701944 
Wieghardt, HenryFieldonRichwood****31 Jan 191087 yr. 3 days old.
WIELAND, Fred J.Oak GroveJersey1 Apr 187624 Aug 1962son of Fred & Margaret Chappell Wieland
Wieland, FrederichNobleOtter Creek13-12-184325-01-1891 
Wieland, Louis A.NobleOtter Creek15-01-188906-09-1974 
Wieland, Margaret AnnNobleOtter Creek15-09-185510-10-1930Joseph Capple & Eva Kesler; born Berlin, Germany
WIELAND, MinnieOak GroveJersey*****20 Oct 1967 
Wieneke, AmandaRosedaleRosedale18731946 
Wieneke, Beulah Heneretta. McAdamsMeadow BranchRosedale20 Sep 18993 Apr 1923dau of Henry & Sarah Ward McAdams; died St. Louis MO
Wieneke, Charles H.Meadow BranchRosedale18841959 
Wieneke, Fred J.Meadow BranchRosedale18891953 
Wieneke, FredrichMeadow BranchRosedale20 Jan 185030 Mar 1930Henry Wieneke; born in Germany
Wieneke, George W. DabbsRosedaleRosedale18681965 
Wieneke, Gertrude E.Meadow BranchRosedale19021985 
Wieneke, InfantMeadow BranchRosedale19231923 
Wieneke, Johannah C. QuittMeadow BranchRosedale2 Oct 18597 Dec 1927Joseph & Mary Mohman Quitt
Wieneke, MarxRosedaleRosedale18971980 
Wieneke, VenaRosedaleRosedale1909***** 
WIESNER, ElizabethSt. FrancisJersey11 Mar 182530 May 1916born in Germany
Wiggins, ElizaOak GroveJersey18631886 
WIGGINS, John KinseyOak GroveJersey7 Jun 184331 May 1925son of Jacob & Prudence Clark Wiggins; born NJ
WIGGINS, Josephine E.Oak GroveJersey*****29 Apr 1941 
WIGGINS, MaryOak GroveJersey28 Apr 187718 Jun 1964dau of John Wiggins
WIGGINS, Minerva C.Oak GroveJersey16 Jun 185114 Feb 1928dau of Dennis & Mary Van Meter Brown; widow of John K.
Wiist, BernardUnknownUnknown????189871 years old; Fieldon area
WIIST, Edward L.St. Mary’sEnglish19081963 
Wiist, George W.Pruitt/HawkinsRuyle****27 Sep 192172 yr. 3 mo. 1 dat
WIIST, Helena K.FieldonRichwood10-08-190319-08-1903 
Wiist, Henry W.UnknownUnknown2 Sep 18494 Mar 1926 
Wiist, Johanna HartmanUnknownUnknown31 Dec 183018 Nov 1905wife of Bernard
WIIST, Ralph A.FieldonRichwood17-07-191002-09-1910 
WIIST, Robert E.FieldonRichwood19381963 
WIIST, TheresaFieldonRichwood18761952 
WIIST, Walter H.FieldonRichwood28-06-190503-07-1905 
WIIST, WilliamFieldonRichwood22 Feb 18699 Apr 1937 
WILBER, H. N.Oak GroveJersey180429 Oct 1877 
Wilber, H. N. Mrs.Oak GroveJersey???????? 
Wilbur, Rebecca AnnOak GroveJersey????1895 
WILCOX, Annabel L.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Dec 2000 
WILCOX, CarlOak GroveJersey*****15 Sep 1982 
WILCOX, CatherineOak GroveJersey*****5 Oct 1860 
WILCOX, CharlesOak GroveJersey187310 Dec 1943 
WILCOX, Charles L.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Apr 1991 
Wilcox, Ella VirginiaUnknownUnknown11 Nov 1857Sep 1879 
WILCOX, ElmiraOak GroveJersey3 Nov 183822 Jan 1932dau of Moses & Catherine Shoemaker Freer; widow of Sam’l
WILCOX, EmmaOak GroveJersey21 Nov 185524 Jan 1936dau of Johnson & Sarah B. Hansel Norris; widow of Wm.
WILCOX, Fred BenjaminOak GroveJersey2 Apr 188315 May 1935dau of Samuel & Almyra Freer Wilcox; hus Lucy
WILCOX, Lucy J.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Nov 1974 
WILCOX, Melvin WalterOak GroveJersey188318 Feb 1905 
WILCOX, SamuelOak GroveJersey*****29 Aug 1906 
WILCOX, Samuel L.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Jan 1944 
Wilcox, VirginiaUnknownUnknown????27 Dec 1881Mrs. Ed
WILCOX, WilliamOak GroveJersey18802 Sep 1885 
WILCOX, William C.Oak GroveJersey184431 Dec 1906 
Wildt, Anna M.Scenic HillQuarry30 Jul 18492 Apr 1936Daniel Davis; wife of William N.
WILDT, CatharineScenic HillQuarry*****11-12-1892 
WILDT, Derrill G.Scenic HillQuarry29-06-191627-07-1986 
WILDT, ElenoraScenic HillQuarry*****27-09-1865 
Wildt, Velma FinnieScenic HillQuarry12 Feb 19188 Mar 2002wife of Derrill.
WILES, Albert M.Oak GroveJersey*****30-06-1952 
WILES, Cora W.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Nov 1963 
WILEY, Caroline HayesOak GroveJersey25 Dec 184618 Nov 1928dau of James Hayes; born in NY
WILEY, JohnOak GroveJersey183524 Dec 1907 
Wiley, KileyPruitt/HawkinsRuyle*****25-08-1891 
WILEY, SusanOak GroveJersey181514 Feb 1883 
WILKENS, Albert L.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Dec 1965 
WILKENS, LuluOak GroveJersey*****16 Feb 1964 
Wilkerson, Lucius G.TribleFidelity18451924 
Wilkerson, Sophia E.TribleFidelity18471927 
WILKINS, PhoebeOak GroveJersey182217 Aug 1894 
WILKINS, SusanOak GroveJersey185414 Sep 1854 
WILKINSON, Carrie E.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Feb 1980 
WILKINSON, Curtis E.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Nov 1995 
WILKINSON, Elam WarrenElsahElsah10 Nov 185429 May 1921John J. & Mary Elizabeth Allen Wilkinson
WILKINSON, Elmer D.Oak GroveJersey*****6 May 1967 
WILKINSON, Escellyn B.Oak GroveJersey*****18-12-1959 
WILKINSON, John H.Oak GroveJersey*****24-02-1960 
WILKINSON, Laura AliceElsahElsah11 Jan 185629 Apr 1921Mrs. E. W.; John & Elizabeth Oaks Henderson
WILKINSON, LeeOak GroveJersey*****8 Jul 1967 
WILKINSON, Lindell J.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Jan 1992 
WILKINSON, Terry N.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Aug 1995 
Willenburg, Betty N.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Mar 200180 years
Willenburg, Betty N. HewittOak GroveJersey17-07-192005-03-2001 
WILLENBURG, Francis C.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Dec 1995 
WILLETT, AmericaOak GroveJersey18415 Apr 1920order given by V. T. Willett
WILLETT, F. J.Oak GroveJersey18394 May 1910 
William, Andrew J.LaxEnglish18321926 
William, Annie K.LaxEnglish18811979 
William, Georgia RiceLaxEnglish18591946 
William, KentnerLaxEnglish18-07-189722-04-1902 
William, Mary E. ShortLaxEnglish18371915 
William, TherzaLaxEnglish22-07-188720-08-1887 
William, Thomas FrancisLaxEnglish18541944 
WILLIAMS, AliceHartfordQuarry23 May 188921 Sep 1923Charles & Nancy Matthews Miller
WILLIAMS, AndrewHartfordQuarry18521881 
Williams, Angeline MyersHartfordQuarry25 Dec 185627 Dec 1938daughter of Henry Myers.
Williams, AnnaKemperRuyle18811949 
Williams, C.Oak GroveJersey???????? 
WILLIAMS, Charles F.Scenic HillQuarry11-09-1893***** 
Williams, Charles Jr. Mrs.Oak GroveJersey???????? 
WILLIAMS, Charles N. JR.Oak GroveJersey25 Jan 190431 Mar 1932son of Charles Williams Sr.
WILLIAMS, Charles W.Scenic HillQuarry12-12-194527-08-1961 
Williams, Charlotte GrossPruitt/HawkinsRuyle18871915 
Williams, ChildOak GroveJersey???????? 
Williams, ChildOak GroveJersey18911894 
Williams, Clarinda MinervaOak GroveJersey18461938 
Williams, Dalton H.Oak GroveJersey23 Feb 18765 Apr 1950son of J. S. & Margaret Blackstock Williams
Williams, Daniel C.UnknownUnknown????1883 
Williams, DavidOak GroveJersey18211888 
WILLIAMS, David F.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Feb 1945 
Williams, David S.SalemOtter Creek********** 
Williams, David S.SalemOtter Creek18311905 
WILLIAMS, Earl N.Oak GroveJersey25 Apr 187624 Nov 1960son of James & Mary Coil Williams; hus 2 Myrtle
WILLIAMS, ElizabethMedoraRuyle*****13-04-1930 
Williams, ElizabethOak GroveJersey18231884 
WILLIAMS, Elsie ClaysonOak GroveJersey189013 Dec 1972 
WILLIAMS, EmelineFieldonRichwood18751968 
Williams, Emerelda C.HartfordQuarry11 Jun 185312 Feb 1926born in St. Louis MO
WILLIAMS, Ernest B.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Nov 1988 
Williams, F. M.Oak GroveJersey********** 
WILLIAMS, Florence C.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Jul 1997 
WILLIAMS, FredMedoraRuyle*****15-09-1949 
WILLIAMS, GeorgeHartfordQuarry18891951 
Williams, Georgia RiceLaxEnglish22 Sep 185923 Jan 1946dau of Andrew Jackson & Elizabeth Rice
Williams, Gerald T.Maple LawnRuyle11 May 191714 May 1917 
WILLIAMS, Glenn Sr.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Oct 1985 
Williams, Ida LucilleScenic HillQuarry****25 May 1937 
Williams, Infant Twin DaughterCounty FarmEnglish*****15-02-1917Mother was Lidie Williams.
Williams, Infant Twin DaughterCounty FarmEnglish*****15-02-1917Mother was Lidie Williams.
Williams, J. OscarFieldonRichwood18721950 
WILLIAMS, J. S. DR.Oak GroveJersey18394 Jun 1909 
WILLIAMS, James F.HartfordQuarry8 Nov 18771 Nov 1936Perry & Elizabeth Watson Williams; hus 2 Lula
WILLIAMS, Jane RhoadesOak GroveJersey17 Oct 184918 Jan 1936dau of Richard Rhoads & Hulda Stout; widow of Joshua
WILLIAMS, Janet I.FieldonRichwood12-01-195312-01-1953 
WILLIAMS, JohnOak GroveJersey*****10 Mar 192244, 10 months; order given by Mrs. Emma Williams
WILLIAMS, John BlackstoneOak GroveJersey188626-12-1957 
WILLIAMS, John T.MedoraRuyle18871939 
Williams, John T.Pruitt/HawkinsRuyle1886 
Williams, JosephKemperRuyle18801943 
WILLIAMS, JoshuaOak GroveJersey*****8 Feb 1915 
Williams, JuliaScenic HillQuarry****0 Feb 1912NP claims Grafton as burial.
WILLIAMS, LawrenceOak GroveJersey*****11 Aug 1971 
WILLIAMS, LeslieOak GroveJersey*****3 Mar 1974 
WILLIAMS, Lillie BellOak GroveJersey187213 Jul 1896 
WILLIAMS, LottieMedoraRuyle15-10-187913-12-1969 
Williams, LucindaNobleOtter Creek02-10-180720-12-1898 
Williams, Lucy E.UnknownUnknown????26 Apr 188213 yr old dau. of J. S. (Otterville)
WILLIAMS, Lyle C.Scenic HillQuarry22-12-192427-10-1989 
WILLIAMS, MaggieOak GroveJersey18521 Jan 1917 
WILLIAMS, Mary EdnaFieldonRichwood23-09-190701-08-1910 
WILLIAMS, Mary I. RichardsonScenic HillQuarry29-11-192306-11-1985 
Williams, MatildaNewbernMississippi*****10-04-1855 
WILLIAMS, Maurice B.FieldonRichwood07-03-1918***** 
Williams, Millie S.NobleOtter Creek*****02-02-1873 
WILLIAMS, Myra MaeOak GroveJersey189418 Jan 1972 
WILLIAMS, Myrtle M.Oak GroveJersey29 Apr 189815 Aug 1963dau of Thomas & Edna LeSuere Patient
WILLIAMS, NaomiOak GroveJersey189923 May 1903 
WILLIAMS, NelsonHartfordQuarry9 Nov 184024 Aug 1927Civil War veteran
WILLIAMS, Percy B.HartfordQuarry18561883 
Williams, Phillip E.HartfordQuarry????25 Nov 198655 years old.
WILLIAMS, Ruby I.FieldonRichwood13-03-1923***** 
WILLIAMS, Rufus G.MedoraRuyle18411916 
Williams, Warren RobbOak GroveJersey27 Sep 192018 Nov 1920son of Wayne & Elzie Bright Williams
WILLIAMS, Wayne V.Oak GroveJersey18917 Nov 1980 
WILLIAMSMEYER, CatherineScenic HillQuarry18761937 
WILLIAMSMEYER, JosephScenic HillQuarry18701947 
Williamson, DavidMaple LawnRuyle Sep 5 1845s/o Arthur & Caroline;
WILLIAMSON, FlossMedoraRuyle18941970 
Williamson, JohnMaple LawnRuyle18321868 
WILLIAMSON, Joseph H.Oak GroveJersey6 Jul 187611 Mar 1928hus of Helen, died @ CA; son of Charles & Rachel Campbell
Williamson, Mary A. AydelottMaple LawnRuyle18441881wife of John.
Williamson, Rachel C.Oak GroveJersey11 Oct 183919 Jul 1922dau of Robert & Rachel Neeley Campbell; widow
WILLIAMSON, Ruth CookMedoraRuyle04-06-1923***** 
Willings, AnnaKemperRuyle18811949 
Willings, JosephKemperRuyle18801943 
Willington, WilliamRosedaleRosedale16 Oct 182425 Aug 1881 
WILLIS, AlmedaOak GroveJersey*****15 Jan 1998 
Willis, Amos EugeneWillisEnglish9 Jul 192820 Mar 1929son of Erna Willis; born in Kansas City, MO
WILLIS, BabyOak GroveJersey*****26 Jan 1961 
Willis, Billie LeeLaxEnglish30 Aug 192228 Dec 1922William R. & Myrtle Barnard Willis
WILLIS, Cathy L.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Sep 1963 
Willis, EarlOak GroveJersey*****6 May 200179 years
WILLIS, ElmerOak GroveJersey*****10 Aug 1979 
WILLIS, Emery B.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Jul 1990 
WILLIS, Florence E.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Sep 1970 
Willis, GranvilleBrownEnglish187224-01-1873 
WILLIS, LulaOak GroveJersey*****11 Aug 1986 
WILLIS, Milton V.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Nov 1965 
WILLIS, Myrtle B.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Mar 1995 
WILLIS, Stella L.Oak GroveJersey19034 Jul 1992 
WILLIS, William R.Oak GroveJersey19003 Nov 1966 
WILLMAN, Alice A.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Dec 1971 
Willman, Bertha K.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Nov 200185 years
WILLMAN, CatherineScenic HillQuarry09-10-187904-01-1956 
WILLMAN, Emma M.Scenic HillQuarry1907***** 
WILLMAN, JacobScenic HillQuarry31-07-183824-02-1917 
WILLMAN, Jacob C.Scenic HillQuarry18981982 
WILLMAN, Jacob F.Scenic HillQuarry14-08-187010-02-1925Jacob & Margaret Blue Willman; born NY
Willman, LeonardOak GroveJersey*****7 Mar 200188 years
WILLMAN, MargaretScenic HillQuarry31-08-184122-01-1900 
WILLMAN, SarahScenic HillQuarry20-01-187618-01-1882 
WILLMAN, Stephen E.Scenic HillQuarry19-04-190001-03-1916 
WILLMAN, William E.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Aug 1961 
Wilner, LorettaSt. FrancisJersey19051957 
Wilson, Albert B. “Ab”ShilohMississippi????26 Nov 1979WWII Veteran (Maybe Shiloh in St. Claire County)
WILSON, Anna M.Oak GroveJersey26 Mar 184110 Oct 1920dau of Gottleib & Mary A. Wirk Birkinney
WILSON, AugustaOak GroveJersey187713 Jun 1920order from Harvey Mourning
WILSON, Catherine S.MedoraRuyle*****04-07-1925 
WILSON, CeliaMedoraRuyle22-04-186518-10-1939 
WILSON, Charles E.Oak GroveJersey*****11 May 1965 
WILSON, Charles M.Oak GroveJersey187225 Jul 1873 
WILSON, Cora M.MedoraRuyle18851973 
WILSON, DavidOak GroveJersey18813 Jan 1933son of Abraham & Charlotte Timons Boltz; divorced
WILSON, David CharlesMedoraRuyle1903 
Wilson, David F.MedoraRuyle11 Auf 19275 Apr 2003WWII USNavy vet; son of David C. & Leta L. David Wilson
WILSON, Elmer M.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Jan 1954 
WILSON, George B.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Mar 1942 
Wilson, Harry H.Scenic HillQuarry18 Apr 185716 Jul 1927Robert & Caroline Bridger Wilson; hus of Ellen, born Eng.
WILSON, James R.Oak GroveJersey*****5 May 1905Moved from Fieldon.
WILSON, JaneOak GroveJersey19 Aug 181123 Jul 1884 
WILSON, Jesse L.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Oct 1995 
Wilson, John D.TribbleFidelity19146 Jan 1990 
WILSON, LauraOak GroveJersey*****17 Apr 1953 
WILSON, Leta Leona DavidMedoraRuyle24-10-190608-08-1978wife of David C.
WILSON, LousinaOak GroveJersey*****29-08-1960 
Wilson, LylesUnknownUnknown????Jan 1881 
WILSON, Mary C.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Aug 1988 
WILSON, Mary F.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Feb 1992 
WILSON, Mina M.Scenic HillQuarry27-05-191318-04-1981 
Wilson, Mrs. F.PiasaPiasa????Feb 1880 
WILSON, Nathan E.MedoraRuyle18571917 
WILSON, Omar O.MedoraRuyle*****17-06-1947 
WILSON, Orville R.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Nov 1981 
WILSON, Pauline J.MedoraRuyle18491920 
WILSON, Raymond D.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Nov 1966 
WILSON, RushaOak GroveJersey185315 Sep 1939 
WILSON, SarahOak GroveJersey180512 Feb 1885 
WILSON, Sarah F.MedoraRuyle01-09-186010-03-1952 
WILSON, SylviaOak GroveJersey*****10 Feb 1980 
WILSON, TheodoreOak GroveJersey23 Apr 184716 Jan 1934son of Hiram Wilson; husband to Annie
WILSON, Walter H.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Jan 1966 
Wilson, William C.Oak GroveJersey18441906 
WILSON, William S.MedoraRuyle12-12-184301-10-1933 
WILSON, William W.MedoraRuyle18871970 
WILTON, Arthur T.MedoraRuyle29-08-189927-12-1982 
Wilton, BerniceKemperRuyle2 Jan 191115 Oct 2002dau. of Howard & Bertha Evans; wife of Edwin T. Wilton
WILTON, Darrell DwightMedoraRuyle06-10-192627-10-1944 
Wilton, Edwin T.KemperRuyle16-07-190508-03-1981 
WILTON, Electa GenevaMedoraRuyle********** 
Wilton, EllmirahMaple LawnRuyle29 May 186731 Jan 1892wife of Richard
WILTON, Geneva SearlesMedoraRuyle21-09-187322-09-1893 
Wilton, Infant SonMaple LawnRuyle30 Jan 189225 Feb 1892son of R.
Wilton, James G.KemperRuyle01-12-189622-08-1979 
WILTON, John A.MedoraRuyle30-05-185616-08-1938 
WILTON, Leslie E.MedoraRuyle01-06-188907-07-1960 
WILTON, Marie PattonMedoraRuyle02-04-190009-12-1983 
WILTON, Martha N. PalmerMedoraRuyle04-05-186418-09-1941 
Wilton, RichardKemperRuyle18681933 
Wilton, RichardMaple LawnRuyleFeb 1867***** 
WILTON, RichardMedoraRuyle-02-1868***** 
WILTON, RosaMedoraRuyle05-12-187422-01-1968 
WILTON, Sidney G.MedoraRuyle08-07-186304-06-1934 
WILTON, Stella L.MedoraRuyle17-07-189004-05-1976 
Wilton, TerrissaKemperRuyle18681946 
WILTON, TerrissaMedoraRuyle31-12-186507-05-1946 
Wilton, Verda V. ElliottKemperRuyle03-04-190024-11-1967 
WILTON, Walter A.MedoraRuyle11-08-189814-06-1971 
WIMANS, Sarah A.FieldonRichwood*****18-09-1856 
WIMMERSBERG, Gary L.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Sep 1982 
WIMMERSBERG, John H.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Nov 1971 
WIMMERSBURG, William R. Sr.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Feb 1990 
WINANT, GeorgeOak GroveJersey187210 Jan 1903 
WINANT, MaryOak GroveJersey18465 Jun 1914 
Winaus, ElizaFieldonRichwood18551866 
Winaus, Sara A.FieldonRichwood18141856 
WINCHELL, Ethel M.FieldonRichwood1904***** 
WINCHELL, Howard S.FieldonRichwood19001970 
WINCHELL, Walter “Pappy”FieldonRichwood13-10-187629-12-1967 
Windle, Carolyn A.St. FrancisJersey18931971 
Windle, Willie B.St. FrancisJersey????1937 
Winfree, JosephineBelt/SalemEnglish185315-10-1856 
WINGER, Catherine GLASSBRENNEREast NewbernMississippi30 Sep 18483 Mar 1934 
WINGER, George J.ElsahElsah18731955 
WINGER, J. G.ElsahElsah*****10-08-1894 
WINGER, J. H.ElsahElsah11-03-184611-09-1876 
WINGER, John C.ElsahElsah*****15-10-1898 
WINGER, John F.East NewbernMississippi18411916 
WINGER, Lena R.ElsahElsah18741959 
WINGER, Mary E.ElsahElsah29-07-182029-11-1890 
WINHAM, MaryOak GroveJersey*****23 Oct 1876 
WINKLER, Betty J.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Feb 1989 
WINSELL, Charles D.Oak GroveJersey18871 Dec 1969 
WINSELL, RoyScenic HillQuarry05-05-189204-06-1971 
Winsell, Violet AileenHartfordQuarry21 May 191828 Sep 193315 years old; Roy & Inez Cope Winsell
WINSLOW, Clarence E.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Oct 1982 
WINSLOW, Mary H.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Oct 1987 
WINSLOW, Theodore A.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Dec 1983 
WINSOR, Caroline E.Oak GroveJersey181415 Jul 1885 
WINSOR, Harriet BeatyOak GroveJersey187624 Apr 1964 
WINSOR, John C.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Oct 190190 years old
WINTERS,East NewbernMississippi********** 
WINTERS, Charles C.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Nov 1955 
WINTERS, Harold E.Oak GroveJersey*****9 May 1985 
WINTERS, James W.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Sep 1974 
WINTERS, Loraine H.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Jun 1998 
WINTERS, Rua L.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Sep 1996 
WINTERS, William H.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Feb 1951 
WISDOM, George W.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Mar 1954 
WISDOM, Gilford D.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Apr 1995 
WISDOM, Mabel E.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Jan 1983 
WISEHEART, Helen M.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Apr 1993 
WISEHEART, MelvinOak GroveJersey*****5 Oct 1973 
WISEMAN, AlbertOak GroveJersey19076 Apr 1913 
WISEMAN, Blanch CummingsOak GroveJersey*****28 Apr 1975 
WISEMAN, Cora M. WoodenOak GroveJersey29 Jan 188114 Mar 1955dau of Alexander F. & Mary Waldron Wooden
WISEMAN, Daisy E.Oak GroveJersey5 Jul 18745 May 1936dau of Oscar & Mary A. Day Landon
Wiseman, Emma WhartonWhartonJersey********** 
WISEMAN, Fred W.Oak GroveJersey189517 Dec 1939 
WISEMAN, Harold L.Oak GroveJersey11 Jun 189416 Apr 1949WWI vet; son of J. J. & Daisy Landon Wiseman; Blanche
WISEMAN, HarryOak GroveJersey18896 Dec 1914 
WISEMAN, Jacob JosephOak GroveJersey12 Jun 18666 Aug 1948son of Richard & Grace Easton Wiseman
Wiseman, James FranklinHartfordQuarry25 Feb 18763 Nov 1938son of John & Rhoda Owens Wiseman; husband to Ruby
WISEMAN, LizzieOak GroveJersey186721 Jan 1937 
Wiseman, Richard C. or O.KellerJersey181428-05-1870 
WISEMAN, WilliamOak GroveJersey2 Oct 18662 May 1926son of Riley & Claudia Owens Wiseman
Wiser, Emma P.RosedaleRosedale11 Jun 186711 Jun 1933wife of John; F. M. Pruitt or Privett; born in MO.
Wiser, GlennRosedaleRosedale****20 Dec 1935 
Wiser, John H.RosedaleRosedale18601935 
Wiser, ThomasRosedaleRosedale9 Aug 189927 Jul 1932Jonathan & Emma Pruitt Wiser; born in Oklahoma
Withrow, Hiram J.Paradise/ChapmanFidelity*****09-05-1896 
Withrow, Jennie L.Paradise/ChapmanFidelity*****26-02-1885 
Withrow, John GersonCounty FarmEnglish 07-02-191708-02-1917 
Withrow, MalindaLaxEnglish02-06-18071865 
Witt, Charles W.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Jul 200181 years
WITT, Cora I.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Jul 1966 
WITT, Dennis L.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Aug 2000 
WITT, Eugene R.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Nov 1982 
Witt, Louis D.St. FrancisJersey1906???? 
Witt, Mary Ellen PowersSt. FrancisJersey19071980 
Witt, SusieUnknownUnknown????1 Sep 189621 yr 10 mo 11 day old wife of Jack
Wittman, Carl JohnSt. FrancisJerseyAug 12 1916Oct 18 2003s/o Peter J. & Kunigunda Wendle Wittman; h/o Mary Ann Horn. WWII
Wock, EdwardSt. FrancisJersey18911987 
Wock, John C.St. FrancisJersey18511944 
WOCK, John FrancisSt. FrancisJersey5 Nov 18936 Jul 1976 
WOCK, Laverne LewisSt. FrancisJersey19128 Jun 1990 
WOCK, Lavesal L.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Mar 1980 
Wock, LouisSt. FrancisJersey18941962 
WOCK, Magdalena HERZSt. Mary’sEnglish12-01-181222-11-1893 
WOCK, Magdalene LenaSt. FrancisJersey23 Apr 188524 Jun 1980 
WOCK, Marie FeyerbandSt. FrancisJersey18996 Feb 1989 
WOCK, Paul P.Oak GroveJersey*****28-12-1959 
Wock, Theresa H.St. FrancisJersey18531941 
WOEFEL, George WilliamSt. FrancisJersey12 Mar 19038 Oct 1966 
WOELFEL, Gertrude E. PLUESTERSt. Mary’sEnglish22-10-192016-12-1989 
WOELFEL, Hubert G.St. Mary’sEnglish17-11-191626-04-1995 
Woen, HumphreyCounty FarmEnglish183305-04-1912 
WOLF, George H.Oak GroveJersey25 Jan 183518 Mar 1922son of Henry & Mary Jillsen Wolf
WOLF, Mary AnnEast NewbernMississippi*****19-10-1856 
WOLF, Sarah AmesOak GroveJersey25 Jan 183827 Jan 1919dau of David R. & Betsy Norton Ames; born NY
Wolfe, Jeffrey A.Maple LawnRuyle18 Aug 196628 Sep 1990 
Wolff, CarolineRosedaleRosedale********beside the Franz stones
WOLFINGTON, ClarkOak GroveJersey*****12 Jun 195285 years old born in England
WOLLENWEBER, Infant Dau.FieldonRichwood18951895 
Wollenweber, Infant Daughter (Twin)FieldonRichwood11 Mar 191611 Mar 1916twin of William & Anna Warner Woolenweber
Wollenweber, Infant Daughter (Twin)FieldonRichwood11 Mar 191611 Mar 1916twin of William & Anna Warner Woolenweber
Wollenweber, ThomasUnknownEnglish****16 Jul 1914Funeral record-on farm, inf of Wm.
WOLLENWEBER, WilhelminaFieldonRichwood182630 May 1906 
WOLLENWEBER, WilliamFieldonRichwood24-01-182519-04-1892maybe 1893
Womack, JuanitaScenic HillQuarry25 Jun 19207 Feb 1923Thomas & Lena Underwood Womack
WOMACK, Lena J.Scenic HillQuarry18891973 
WOMACK, Thomas F.Scenic HillQuarry05-02-196229-05-1994 
WOMACK, Thomas F.Scenic HillQuarry18691947 
Wood, AntoinettePruitt/HawkinsRuyle****14 Jul 1931 
Wood, Bessie M.Pruitt/HawkinsRuyle19121940 
WOOD, Charles P.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Sep 1935 
WOOD, Claude C.MedoraRuyle25-06-188113-01-1949 
WOOD, E. babyOak GroveJersey*****16 Mar 1929 
WOOD, Edna M.MedoraRuyle*****06-03-1922 
WOOD, Etta A.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Dec 1975 
Wood, FrankPruitt/HawkinsRuyle19001904 
WOOD, GeorgeOak GroveJersey*****16 Nov 1912 
Wood, Herbert L.eePruitt/HawkinsRuyle18991964 
WOOD, Homer G.Oak GroveJersey*****10 May 1967 
Wood, John W.Pruitt/HawkinsRuyle19031941 
Wood, JohnniePruitt/HawkinsRuyle*****07-02-1886 
WOOD, Marcus G.Oak GroveJersey18 Sep 18998 Oct 1918Corporal; died at Panama Canal; son of Geo. & Sarah Wood
Wood, MaryPruitt/HawkinsRuyle*****????1 year old.
Wood, MaryPruitt/HawkinsRuyle*****17-08-1851 
WOOD, MillieOak GroveJersey*****15-06-1959 
WOOD, NoraOak GroveJersey*****4 Apr 1928 
WOOD, Sarah V.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Aug 1971 
Wood, ThomasUnknownUnknown????9 Sep 190640 years old; funeral at Bethel.
Wood, William T.Pruitt/HawkinsRuyle18731937 
Woodbury, Loyus BellOak GroveJersey????22 Jul 1896inf dau of Robert & Sadie
WOODBURY, Robert E.Oak GroveJersey14 Feb 185925 Mar 1932born in NJ
WOODBURY, Sadie B.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Jul 1942 
WOODEN, Alex F.Oak GroveJersey182326 Sep 1888 
Wooden, J. G.Oak GroveJersey???????? 
WOODEN, MaryOak GroveJersey*****10 Feb 1871 
WOODEN, Richard A.Oak GroveJersey*****8 May 1858 
WOODEN, Ruth M.Oak GroveJersey*****17 May 1987 
WOODEN, Stauts A.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Feb 1963 
WOODEN, W. G.Oak GroveJersey*****10 Dec 1871 
WOODMAN, Marjorie C.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Jan 1993 
WOODMAN, Verna A.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Jul 1994 
Woodman, William E.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Dec 200168 years
WOODRING, Melissa PearlOak GroveJersey188919 Apr 1967 
Woodruff, AlviraUnknownUnknown????191353 years old.
WOODRUFF, Charles ClayOak GroveJersey20 sep 18651 Nov 1941son of Geo. H. & Elizabeth Squire Woodruff; husb. to Emma
WOODRUFF, ChildOak GroveJersey*****9 Aug 1891 
WOODRUFF, Elizabeth A.Oak GroveJersey183725 Jul 1892 
WOODRUFF, Ezra T.Oak GroveJersey28 Sep 186411 Mar 1937hus of Hattie; son of George & Elizabeth Squire Woodruff
Woodruff, GeorgeOak GroveJersey18871891 
WOODRUFF, George H.Oak GroveJersey23 Aug 18351 Jun 1924son of Ezra & Katherine Hage Woodruff; born KY
WOODRUFF, George H. JR.Oak GroveJersey12 Sep 186712 Oct 1924son of Geo. H. Sr. & Elizabeth Squires Woodruff; hus to Mary
WOODRUFF, Georgia E.Oak GroveJersey189519 Nov 1904 
WOODRUFF, Gertrude EmmaOak GroveJersey4 Jul 186817 Mar 1943dau of Remig & Bertha Micssner Hund; wife to Charles
WOODRUFF, Hattie G.Oak GroveJersey22 Apr 187015 Aug 1948dau of Joseph & Sarah V. Bell Gorham; wife 2 Ezra T.
Woodruff, Marguerite ReedOak GroveJersey18931926 
WOODRUFF, Martha R.Oak GroveJersey7 Sep 187129 Mar 1924dau of Geo. & Elizabeth A. Squire Woodruff
WOODS, Andrew C.Oak GroveJersey*****29-04-1959 
Woods, Clara M.MarstonPiasa19011939 
Woods, Delores R.MarstonPiasa19271974 
WOODS, Emma A.FieldonRichwood19081942 
Woods, John L.FieldonRichwood7 Jun 19317 Jun 1931infant child of Stephen & Emma Seehausen Woods
Woods, John WilliamPruitt/HawkinsRuyle****8 Jun 1941 
Woods, Lloyd Jr.St. FrancisJersey19261949 
WOODS, Lloyd S.St. FrancisJersey2 Sep 189525 Dec 1966 
Woods, Mary JanePruitt/HawkinsRuyle****0 Mar 191461 yr. 4 mo. 16 days.
WOODS, Nellie E.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Apr 1966 
WOODS, Nellie M. PowersSt. FrancisJersey16 Jul 189218 Aug 1957 
WOODS, PeterOak GroveJersey*****30 Aug 1932 
WOODS, Stephen G.FieldonRichwood19051958 
WOODS, Sue J.Oak GroveJersey19 Jan 18517 Aug 1946dau of Samuel & Margaret Wilson Matevy; wife to John P.
WOODS, ThomasOak GroveJersey*****2 Dec 1980 
WOODS, Tina M.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Apr 1987 
WOODS, William R.Oak GroveJersey25 Jun 188217 Jun 1934son of Robert & Ellen Britton Woods; hus of Jessie Brown
WOODSON, Richard D.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Oct 1912 
WOODVILLE, HarrisonOak GroveJersey*****2 Nov 1906Buried in Wm. Hughes grave.
WOODWARD, Florence E.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Jan 1994 
WOODWARD, Warren K.Oak GroveJersey190517-10-1956 
WOOLARD, AmeliaOak GroveJersey*****26 Feb 1974 
WOOLARD, Harvey W.Oak GroveJersey25 Feb 189528 Dec 1960WWI vet; son of Joe & Betty Cox Woolard; hus 2 Amelia
WOOLEY, Glenda R.Scenic HillQuarry16-02-192603-05-1981 
WOOLEY, Richard G.Scenic HillQuarry30-03-192606-07-1986 
Woolsey,Oak GroveJersey*****13 Aug 2000 
WOOLSEY, Agatha H.Oak GroveJersey19 Oct 192119 Oct 1921premature inf of ? & Oma Pruitt Woolsey
WOOLSEY, Agnes L.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Feb 1993 
WOOLSEY, AmosOak GroveJersey17 Dec 184411 Dec 1932widowed of Alice; son of Amos; born in Ohio
WOOLSEY, Amos A.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Apr 1985 
WOOLSEY, Amos DanielOak GroveJersey18942 Mar 1952 
WOOLSEY, Austin R.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Jun 1967 
WOOLSEY, BessieOak GroveJersey*****2 Jul 1967 
WOOLSEY, Charles L.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Sep 1944 
WOOLSEY, Christina L.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Sep 1989 
WOOLSEY, Clifton E.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Nov 1974 
WOOLSEY, Cyrus E.Scenic HillQuarry13-11-186610-04-1897 
WOOLSEY, DanielOak GroveJersey23 Jun 184715 Feb 1931son of Amos & Eunice Lane Woolsey
WOOLSEY, David D.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Feb 1987 
WOOLSEY, David L. or Davis L.Oak GroveJersey19414 Oct 1941 
WOOLSEY, DorisOak GroveJersey*****21 Aug 1998 
WOOLSEY, Edgar E.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Mar 1965 
WOOLSEY, EdithOak GroveJersey188312 Nov 1954 
WOOLSEY, Edith P.Oak GroveJersey*****8 May 1999 
WOOLSEY, Estella M.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Jun 1966 
Woolsey, EuniceOak GroveJersey18161895 
WOOLSEY, Eva J.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Jan 1961 
WOOLSEY, FayeOak GroveJersey*****16 Jul 1967 
Woolsey, Florence LelaLaxEnglish6 Nov 191018 Nov 1933 
WOOLSEY, Frederick C.Oak GroveJersey15 Sep 18785 Jan 1957son of Geo. & Barbara Wharton Woolsey; hus 2 Mollie
WOOLSEY, George W.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Feb 1915 
WOOLSEY, Hannah AliceOak GroveJersey4 Jul 185813 Dec 1928dau of Eli & Eliza Prough Farmer; wife of Amos; born IN
WOOLSEY, Harold Melvin “Bill”Oak GroveJersey8 Aug 193125 Aug 1954son of Pearl & Ada Crow Woolsey;
WOOLSEY, HattieOak GroveJersey*****11 Jan 1949 
WOOLSEY, Herbert D. “Cotton”Oak GroveJersey2 Jan 18988 Nov 1959son of Amos & Alice Farmer Woolsey
WOOLSEY, Herbert O.Oak GroveJersey186520 Jul 1938 
Woolsey, HubertOak GroveJersey????????10 days old.
WOOLSEY, J. D.Scenic HillQuarry13-05-183921-10-1906 
WOOLSEY, Jennie M.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Apr 1953 
WOOLSEY, JohnOak GroveJersey*****29 Oct 1968 
Woolsey, John J.Paradise/ChapmanFidelity*****20-05-1903 
WOOLSEY, John R.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Mar 1942 
WOOLSEY, Katheryn Edna SeagoOak GroveJersey188924 Jan 1971 
WOOLSEY, Laura D.Oak GroveJersey30 Dec 186031 Aug 1933widow; dau of Thomas & Sarah Hayes Chism
Woolsey, LeeScenic HillQuarry16 Jun 186816 Apr 1924James & Mollie Baugh Woolsey
WOOLSEY, Lester W.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Feb 1986 
WOOLSEY, MargaretOak GroveJersey24 Apr 191812 Nov 1918John & Jennie Eastman Woolsey
WOOLSEY, MaryScenic HillQuarry02-11-18360 Jan 1927was she known as Molly?
WOOLSEY, Mary E.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Oct 1967 
WOOLSEY, Mary L. “Mollie”Oak GroveJersey17 May 18676 Sep 1962dau of Charles & Harriet Davis Waters
WOOLSEY, Mildred R.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Jun 191816 yr. 7 mo, 5 days old, dau of Stephen; died @ Alton IL
WOOLSEY, Myles (Pete)Oak GroveJersey188208-10-1956 
WOOLSEY, Nora M.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Oct 1946 
Woolsey, NormanOak GroveJersey17 Jul 192017 Jul 1920twin son of Daniel & Olive Miller Woolsey; born & died STL
Woolsey, NormanOak GroveJersey17 Jul 192017 Jul 1920twin son of Daniel & Olive Miller Woolsey; born & died STL
WOOLSEY, Olive A.Oak GroveJersey8 Jul 18897 Aug 1920dau of Patrick & Alice Waltrip Miller
WOOLSEY, Ollie G.Oak GroveJersey192017 Jul 1920 
WOOLSEY, Oma MaeOak GroveJersey29 Jun 19005 Jun 1940dau of Johnson & Adelia Griffin Pruitt; wife to Herbert D.
WOOLSEY, Paul E.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Dec 1999 
WOOLSEY, Ralph D.Oak GroveJersey10 Jun 191821 Dec 1932son of Auston & Hattie Mains Woolsey
WOOLSEY, RobertOak GroveJersey3 Dec 193313 Dec 1933son of Dan & Ardele Margoff Woolsey; prob, St. Louis death
WOOLSEY, Rupert W.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Oct 1989 
WOOLSEY, Ruth L.Oak GroveJersey19103 Aug 1925 
Woolsey, Shirley J.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Jun 200174 years
WOOLSEY, Stephen H.Oak GroveJersey12 Apr 187423 Nov 1941son of Amos & Alice Farmer Woolsey
WOOLSEY, Steven P.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Aug 1980 
WOOLSEY, Thomas E.Oak GroveJersey*****26 May 1967 
WOOLSEY, Toby N.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Dec 1977 
WOOLSEY, Wilbur D.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Mar 1997 
WOOLSEY, William A.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Oct 1979 
WOOLSEY, Woodrow W.Oak GroveJersey19 Oct 19146 Mar 1942son of Amos & Augusta Kraushaar Woolsey; hsb 2 Hazel
WOOLVERTON, Iva J.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Nov 1969 
Woolweaver, Molly LucretiaLaxEnglish26 Nov 185619 Jan 1935Daniel Robinson & Jane Reynolds
Wordell, AlexanderCounty FarmEnglish182803-04-1879 
Worden, Ruth MarieOak GroveJersey19261987 
WORKMAN, CoraOak GroveJersey18633 Sep 1864 
WORKMAN, EllenOak GroveJersey18656 Feb 1865 
WORKMAN, Gerald K.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Jan 1977 
WORKMAN, Julia L.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Jan 1977 
WORLEY, ClarenceOak GroveJersey*****29 Apr 1970 
WORLEY, GoldieOak GroveJersey*****14 Jul 1970 
WORRALL, EastaleenOak GroveJersey*****15 Jan 1984 
WORTH, LouisOak GroveJersey188710 Mar 1941 
Worth, SalindaOak GroveJersey18451911 
WORTH, Zella M.Oak GroveJersey189325 Mar 1922 
WORTHEY, AbsalomElsahElsah11-11-181817-09-1901 
WORTHEY, Absalom Jr.ElsahElsah18541921 
Worthey, AliceUnknownUnknown????18781 yr 3 mo.
Worthey, EffieSalemOtter Creek*****1870 
WORTHEY, Elsie J.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Aug 1990 
WORTHEY, Francis E.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Nov 1977 
Worthey, Frederic LeoGrimes – NeelyEnglish13 Jan 189526 Sep 1918SGT. U. S. Army WWI; buried in Grimes 2 Oct 1921
WORTHEY, Harry A.Oak GroveJersey8 Jun 188030 Sep 1924son of Rueben & Mary Minor Worthey; hus of Minnie G.
Worthey, Henry Mrs.ElsahElsah****30 Jun 192272 years old.
Worthey, James FrankGrimes – NeelyEnglish22 Apr 186114 Apr 1930Armill & Elizabeth Reed Worthey; born in Texas
Worthey, Mariah WaggonerSalemOtter Creek18521876 
WORTHEY, Mary C. DoughertyElsahElsah15 Dec 186210 Jul 1946dau of Patrick & Emily Rhoades Dougherty
Worthey, Mary E.UnknownUnknown****18 Aug 1918Otterville area death; widow, 78 years old
WORTHEY, Minnie Mary K.Oak GroveJersey18854 Jan 1928 
Worthey, NettieGrimes – NeelyEnglish18691947wife of J. Frank Worthey.
Worthey, RobertSalemOtter Creek*****1869 
WORTHEY, Sarah M. CraigElsahElsah15-12-182123-12-1897 
Worthey, SusanElsahElsah****30 Jun 192272 yr 6 mo 6 days; widow, born in Germany
Worthey, William HaroldGrimes – NeelyEnglish6 Nov 189126 Sep 1918CPL. U. S. Army WWI; buried at Grimes 2 Oct 1921
WORTHEY, William HenryElsahElsah08-08-184411-08-1920son of Absalom & Sarah Craig Worthey
WORTHINGTON, Charlotte J.Oak GroveJersey18511 Aug 1868 
Worthington, MariaOak GroveJersey18281881 
WORTHY, Aaron L.Scenic HillQuarry18671964 
WORTHY, Armell W.Grimes – NeelyEnglish18571943 
Worthy, DicieElsahElsah????22 Aug 188285 years old.
WORTHY, Eliza AnnEast NewbernMississippi21-10-1855***** 
Worthy, Henry Mrs.ElsahElsah????192272 years old
WORTHY, IsadoraGrimes – NeelyEnglish18621899 
WORTHY, James M.East NewbernMississippi12-01-1843***** 
Worthy, Mary E.UnknownUnknown****18 Aug 1918died 3 miles south of Otterville.
WORTHY, Newell J.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Jun 1965 
WORTHY, RoseGrimes – NeelyEnglish********** 
WORTHY, ThomasEast NewbernMississippi*****18-09-1857 
WRIGHT, Alfred GilmanScenic HillQuarry11 Apr 18438 Feb 1930Civil War Veteran; born IN; hus of Mildred L.
WRIGHT, Edward T.MedoraRuyle*****02-01-1935 
WRIGHT, George T.MedoraRuyle*****11-08-1923 
WRIGHT, George W.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Nov 1948 
Wright, HiramKemperRuyle18471922 
WRIGHT, Leah F.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Jan 1983 
WRIGHT, LoisScenic HillQuarry09-02-194113-11-1941 
Wright, Lucinda RuyleKemperRuyle18511933 
WRIGHT, Mary C.MedoraRuyle21-04-186628-12-1947 
WRIGHT, Mary TravisOak GroveJersey10 Mar 18358 Aug 1911 
WRIGHT, Melinda Ann CarverScenic HillQuarry07-11-186714-03-1950 
WRIGHT, Mildred L.Scenic HillQuarry15 Apr 18466 Mar 1932died in Kansas; Martin & Anna Deering Barlow; wd Alfred
WRIGHT, Nancie E.Scenic HillQuarry18921966 
WRIGHT, Samuel LouisScenic HillQuarry13-12-196625-03-1989 
Wuesener, ElizabethSt. FrancisJersey18251916 
WUEST, BernhardtFieldonRichwood11-05-182615-04-1898 
WUEST, JohannaFieldonRichwood31-12-183718-11-1905 
WURTH, Augusta J.Oak GroveJersey*****3 May 1968 
Wurth, Child 2 of Henry’sOak GroveJersey********** 
Wurth, Child of Henry’sOak GroveJersey********** 
Wurth, Child of VincentOak GroveJersey********** 
WURTH, Clara M.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Jun 1990 
WURTH, Emma C.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Dec 1938 
WURTH, Frank A.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Jun 191966, 7, 24 born in Germany
WURTH, Henry E.Oak GroveJersey186112 Dec 1893 
Wurth, JosephineSt. FrancisJersey18221910 
Wurth, LouisOak GroveJersey11 Mar 188610 Mar 1941son of Vincent & Mary Meyers Wurth
WURTH, Mary MeyersOak GroveJersey21 Sep 184710 Mar 1919born in Germany
Wurth, MichaelSt. FrancisJersey18141896 
Wurth, TheresaOak GroveJersey18671927 
WURTH, VincentOak GroveJersey182713 Feb 1914 
WURTH, William M.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Dec 1908 
Wurth, Zella MayOak GroveJersey3 Dec 189325 Mar 1922dau of Cad Landon; died @ Jacksonville State Hosp. IL
WYATT, SonjaMedoraRuyle16-10-194409-07-1970 
Wyche, Thomas F.UnknownMississippi0 31-05-181019-03-1853newspaper reports it as Thomas P. Wyche, 43 years old.
Wyche, William H.UnknownMississippi184721-08-1848 
WYCKOFF, AmbroseOak GroveJersey180618 Sep 1872 
WYCKOFF, DavidOak GroveJersey*****20 Nov 1892 
WYCKOFF, EleanorOak GroveJersey*****25 Nov 1944 
WYCKOFF, ElizabethOak GroveJersey*****17 Sep 1872 
Wyckoff, ElizabethOak GroveJersey????1852 
WYCKOFF, Elizabeth Van DorneOak GroveJersey28 Aug 183617 Nov 1927dau of Serran & Malhia Smith; born NJ; widow of Horatio N.
WYCKOFF, H. N.Oak GroveJersey*****10 Jun 1900 
WYCKOFF, HammerOak GroveJersey183622 Jun 1852 
WYCKOFF, JaneOak GroveJersey177029 Aug 1857 
Wyckoff, John W.Oak GroveJersey17681842 
WYCKOFF, JuliaOak GroveJersey*****5 Oct 1860 
Wyckoff, Kate HillUnknownUnknown????Mar 1892 
Wyckoff, Louisa Eliza JolietOak GroveJersey18231857 
WYCKOFF, Lucille AugustusOak GroveJersey15 Aug 189215 Aug 1892 
WYCKOFF, Mary AugustaOak GroveJersey14 Oct 18728 Jan 1934dau of Horatio Nelson & Hannah Elizabeth Van Doren Wyck-
Wyckoff, Phoebe Mrs.UnknownUnknown????24 Oct 185136 years old
Wyckoff, Sarah CilderOak GroveJersey18151899 
WYCKOFF, Sarah J.Oak GroveJersey184023 Nov 1864 
Wyckoff, UnknownOak GroveJersey18081837 
Wyckoff, William A.Oak GroveJersey????1900 
WYLDER, IsabelleOak GroveJersey14 Feb 183824 Jul 1916widow of Thomas Wylder
WYLDER, J. R. M.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Jan 1894 
Wylder, LucyLaxEnglish28 Nov 184927 Jan 1935dau of John H. Reddish
WYLDER, Lucy A. MainsOak GroveJersey2 Mar 186211 Mar 1951 
WYLDER, SamanthaOak GroveJersey28 Jan 185823 Apr 191456 years old dau. of Robert & Isabella
WYLDER, Thomas C. H.Oak GroveJersey17 Feb 186021 Mar 1932son of J. R. M. & Isabell Reddish Wylder
Wylder, William JasperUnknownUnknown4 Mar 18311908 
Jersey County Page     Cemetery Information Page
No surnames tagged for this post.