Select Page
Jersey County, Illinois GenWeb, © J. Griffin, 2004. In keeping with our policy of providing free information on the Internet, data and images may be used by non-commercial entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages cannot be reproduced in any format for profit or for other presentation without express permission by the contributor(s).
Jersey County Page     Cemetery Information Page

Jersey County Index of Burials – Surname S

  A  Ba-BeBi-ByCa-ClCo-Cz  D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L  
  M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  
Unknown Surnames

Thanks to Marty & Ronda Crull, Bob French, Gary Clendenny, the late Edith Zimmerman and the late Gene Prosser for this information. The majority of the information is from actual cemetery readings. The remainder is from the collections of obituaries and the funeral records at Jersey County Historical Society, the old newspaper collection at the Jersey County Historical Society and microfilm newspapers from the Jerseyville Library, transcribed by for the most part by Grace Gettings and Marty Crull. Copying expenses and related costs for the project were from Ronda Crull and the Tri County Newsletter.

NameCemeteryTownshipBirthDeathNotes
S. D.East NewbernMississippi********** 
S. E. S.East NewbernMississippi********** 
S. M. S.East NewbernMississippi********** 
Sabin, Hannah JaneOak GroveJersey18271899 
SABO, CasperOak GroveJersey18301 Apr 1903 
Sabo, Infant of CasperOak GroveJersey???????? 
SABO, JennieOak GroveJersey18704 Apr 1912 
SABO, JohnOak GroveJersey185426 May 1905 
SABO, John MRS.Oak GroveJersey18589 Jun 1904 
SABO, Judson F.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Aug 1901 
SABO, MaryOak GroveJersey189427 Nov 1967 
SABO, Oliver LeeOak GroveJersey187419 Jun 1910accidental gunshot
SABO, OscarOak GroveJersey187413 Jul 1915 
SABO, RosaOak GroveJersey18359 Jun 1907 
SABO, WilliamOak GroveJersey189121 Oct 1910 
Sackman, Albert F.St. FrancisJersey18991963 
Sackman, Alfred C.St. FrancisJersey19201963 
SACKMAN, Clara FiedlerSt. FrancisJersey189416 Feb 1988 
SADLER, Terra AnnOak GroveJersey*****19 Oct 1996 
SAETTELE, AlbertScenic HillQuarry1875***** 
SAETTELE, Mabel PottlerScenic HillQuarry188529 Mar 1923dau of Peter Pottler; died @ St. Louis MO
Saettle, Mabel PottlerScenic HillQuarry****20 Mar 1923 
SAGER, Guy E.FieldonRichwood18871962 
SAGER, HustonFieldonRichwood31 Jul 185115 Dec 1921son of Austin & Anna Rehl Sager; born in Germany
SAGER, Sarah E.FieldonRichwood18561944 
Salsby, Ernest C.KemperRuyle*****21-08-1870 
Salsby, ThirzaKemperRuyle*****18-10-1871 
Salsey, B. F.KemperRuyle05-09-183027-10-1916 
Salsey, Rebecca P.KemperRuyle28-09-183425-04-1903 
Salter, ChildOak GroveJersey********** 
SALTER, HarryOak GroveJersey*****11 Mar 1906 
SALTER, JosephOak GroveJersey182426 Oct 1891 
Salter, LutherOak GroveJersey********** 
SALTER, Mary L.Oak GroveJersey182610 Jul 1906 
SALTER, ThomasOak GroveJersey18696 Feb 1904 
SALTER, Thomas Mrs.Oak GroveJersey18542 Apr 1979 
SALTER, W. H.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Jul 1900 
Samuels, AuntyUnknownUnknown????0 Aug 1898colored
SANCAMPER, FrankScenic HillQuarry18781946 
SANCAMPER, LulaScenic HillQuarry18771945 
SANDAGE, Anna E.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Feb 1940 
SANDAGE, Joseph F.Oak GroveJersey*****27 May 1933 
SANDAGE, P. J.Oak GroveJersey*****5 May 1902 
SANDAGE, Richard R.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Oct 1940 
Sandberg, Alan L.Grimes – NeelyEnglish19601981 
Sandberg, ClarenceOak GroveJersey1915???? 
SANDBERG, Dorothy L.Oak GroveJersey19147 Oct 1967 
SANDERHAUS, HenrySt. FrancisJersey182300 May 1912 
Sanderhaus, HonoriaSt. FrancisJersey18311914 
Sanders, Charles P.KemperRuyle19-02-190023-08-1981 
Sanders, Clarence F.KemperRuyle18751938 
SANDERS, Daisy D.MedoraRuyle29-05-189719-02-1966 
SANDERS, ElizabethOak GroveJersey*****14 Jan 1962 
SANDERS, Emma A. PatriciaOak GroveJersey19111983 
Sanders, Francis F.KemperRuyle12-10-190117-02-1902 
Sanders, Freda B.KemperRuyle01-04-189925-05-1977 
Sanders, George E.KemperRuyle04-01-1905***** 
SANDERS, Louise R.MedoraRuyle29-09-188406-11-1977 
Sanders, Mildred L. RemlingKemperRuyle02-03-1911***** 
Sanders, MillnottKemperRuyle19081968 
SANDERS, Myrtle E.MedoraRuyle16-08-187310-06-1953 
Sanders, NellieKemperRuyle18731965 
SANDERS, Patricia A.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Mar 1983 
SANDERS, Pearl H.MedoraRuyle18821956 
SANDERS, Stanley E.MedoraRuyle20-08-187220-04-1936 
SANDERS, WilliamOak GroveJersey*****2 Jun 1955 
Sandidge, Anna ElizabethOak GroveJersey18611940 
Sandidge, ElizabethOak GroveJersey18761985 
SANDIDGE, Elizabeth A.Oak GroveJersey12 Apr 187625 Apr 1965dau of Frank & Anna Humpal Boushka
Sandidge, Francis R.BrownEnglish190216-08-1902 
Sandidge, Infant of RichardOak GroveJersey???????? 
Sandidge, Joseph Fredrick.Oak GroveJersey12 Jun 188027 May 1933hus to Minnie
Sandidge, JosephineBrownEnglish185618-08-1890 
Sandidge, LouisBrownEnglish186210-08-1863 
Sandidge, Lucy M.NobleOtter Creek5 Apr 18441 Dec 1911 
Sandidge, P. J.Oak GroveJersey18531902 
Sandidge, Richard R.Oak GroveJersey18601940 
SANDIDGE, Robert FrancisOak GroveJersey*****11 Aug 1902child of Elizabeth Sandidge; removed from Brown Cem. 1948
Sandidge, Waller or Walter W.BrownEnglish183226-01-1906 
Sandidge, WarrenLaxEnglish20 May 187819 Mar 1916son of W. & Emily Stamps? Sandidge
Sands, Robert G.FieldonRichwood19551956 
SANDS, William R.FieldonRichwood185507-03-1856 
SANDSBARY, Levi W.NewbernMississippi*****03-07-1853 
SANFORD, Allen B.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Jan 192764 years old
SANFORD, HerbertOak GroveJersey*****5 Mar 1868 
Sanger, CharlesMarstonPiasa18821969 
Sanger, EmmaMarstonPiasa0 Nov 18802 Sep 1963age 82; dau of Philip & Mary Ressler Sanger
Sanger, LouisMarstonPiasa27 Oct 18876 Feb 1967 
Sanger, LouisMarstonPiasa18671901 
Sanger, MaryMarstonPiasa25 Oct 18639 Nov 1940dau of Fred Ressler; wife to Philip Sanger
Sanger, PhillipMarstonPiasa18521 Feb 1938 
Sappington, W. T.NobleOtter Creek********** 
SARELS, Eliza E.MedoraRuyle********** 
SARELS, George M.MedoraRuyle*****26-08-1865 
SARELS, Infant sonMedoraRuyle*****11-03-1858 
SARELS, William C.MedoraRuyle********** 
Sarginson, Charles LesterKellerJersey****1981 
SARGINSON, Clyde W.MedoraRuyle29-07-192705-03-1974 
Sarginson, Edith WiltonMedoraRuyle24 Sep 189131 Mar 1935 
SARGINSON, Martha EdithMedoraRuyle24-09-189131-03-1935 
SARGINSON, RuthMedoraRuyle18-12-191919-04-1977 
SARGINSON, Samanta LeannMedoraRuyle*****1981 
SARGINSON, Sidney M.MedoraRuyle13-11-189418-05-1962 
SARGINSON, VernonMedoraRuyle-12-191905-05-1971 
Sauer, Edward H.St. FrancisJersey18791954 
SAUER, Edward P.St. Mary’sEnglish18571931 
SAUER, HubertSt. Mary’sEnglish27-12-180702-03-1882 
SAUER, Josephine StoneSt. FrancisJersey187019 Jan 1947 
Sauer, JuliaSt. Mary’sEnglish18851891 
SAUER, MarySt. Mary’sEnglish27-12-188511-02-1891 
Sauer, SophieArmstrongEnglish4 Oct 186123 Apr 1934Henry Gorman & Sophia Ollerking?
SAUER, TheresiaSt. Mary’sEnglish05-02-182318-11-1876 
SAUERWEIN, Charles W.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Oct 1997 
SAUERWEIN, Edna M.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Nov 1979 
SAUERWEIN, Edwin F.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Jan 1963 
SAUNDERS, Roy L.ElsahElsah1898***** 
SAUNDERS, Ruth G.ElsahElsah19011968 
Savage, ThomasMedoraRuyle????1911Civil War Veteran
SAVAGE, William G.NewbernMississippi*****29-12-1862 
SAVAGE, Willie W.NewbernMississippi*****06-10-1871 
Savidge, Adaline F. MilesMaple LawnRuyle185119172nd sife of Thomas B.
Savidge, Anna M. CarsonMaple LawnRuyle18381868wife of Thomas B.
Savidge, Thomas B.Maple LawnRuyle18371911 
SAWTELL, Joseph M.MedoraRuyle18791960 
SAWTELL, Mamie A.MedoraRuyle11-01-188517-11-1952 
SAWTELL, Nell B.MedoraRuyle18821966 
SAWYER, ArchieHartfordQuarry18911912 
SAWYER, Ida AliceHartfordQuarry1885***** 
SAWYER, Orville E.HartfordQuarry19201939 
SAWYER, RichardHartfordQuarry18711944 
SAWYER, Richard A.HartfordQuarry3 Aug 18506 Jan 1920son of Richard Sawyer; born in Ohio
SAWYER, Vesta AnnHartfordQuarry18961937 
SAYER, Denver D.MedoraRuyle189717-03-1925 
SAYER, JamesMedoraRuyle18541931 
SAYER, MaryMedoraRuyle18601925 
Sayer, Mary L.MedoraRuyle****0 Mar 1937 
SAYER, Nettie M.MedoraRuyle18761921 
SAYER, William FranklinOak GroveJersey14 Mar 187926 Apr 1944son of James & Mary Long Sayer;
SCHAAF, Adah C.FieldonRichwood18841957 
SCHAAF, Brian W.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Jul 1974 
SCHAAF, Catherine M.WhiteOtter Creek19181977 
SCHAAF, CharlesFieldonRichwood12 Jan 185026 Jul 1923Henry & Mary Niemeyer Schaaf
SCHAAF, Charles E.FieldonRichwood18791955 
SCHAAF, Charles F.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Dec 1994 
SCHAAF, Charles L.FieldonRichwood10-07-181714-06-1898 
SCHAAF, Charles LouisWhiteOtter Creek22 Sep 188923 Sep 1952son of Edward & Ellen Powers Schaaf
SCHAAF, ChristinaFieldonRichwood26-03-183506-03-1893 
Schaaf, ChristinaFieldonRichwood****10 Nov 191373 yr. 2 mo, 10 days
SCHAAF, Cora A.FieldonRichwood21-11-1918***** 
Schaaf, Ellen PowersFieldonRichwood23 Apr 18628 Jan 1938dau of Lawrence & Rebecca Neeley Powers; wife of Geo. Edw.
SCHAAF, Eva JeanFieldonRichwood1927***** 
Schaaf, Frances or ThomasFieldonRichwood18941896 
SCHAAF, FrankFieldonRichwood191524 Nov 1986WWII veteran Army
SCHAAF, FrankFieldonRichwood18801953 
Schaaf, FrankFieldonRichwood18791964 
SCHAAF, Freda M.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Mar 1987 
Schaaf, FritzFieldonRichwood187519?? 
SCHAAF, George EdwardFieldonRichwood26 Nov 185930 Dec 1927Charles & Christina Youngblood Schaaf
SCHAAF, George EdwardFieldonRichwood7 May 190030 Jan 1917died Rosedale twsp; TB; son of Edw. & Ella Powers Schaaf
SCHAAF, George EdwardWhiteOtter Creek26 Feb 191828 Dec 1961son of Louis & Tossie Schaaf
Schaaf, GustafFieldonRichwood29 Nov 186121 Apr 1936Henry & Christina Goeman Schaaf; hus 2 Hattie B.
SCHAAF, H. IsomFieldonRichwood18841954 
Schaaf, HattieUnknownUnknown????Nov 1891 
SCHAAF, HenryFieldonRichwood15-10-182520-02-1897 
SCHAAF, HenryFieldonRichwood19107 Dec 1939 
Schaaf, HenryFieldonRichwood20 Dec 189521 Nov 1924Louis & Sarah Simpson Schaaf; gunshot
SCHAAF, Henry Jr.FieldonRichwood23-02-186401-05-1882 
SCHAAF, Infant sonFieldonRichwood22-12-1939***** 
SCHAAF, JoshuaFieldonRichwood19021903 
Schaaf, JuliusFieldonRichwood13 Mar 186620 Oct 1929Henry & Christina Gorman Schaaf
SCHAAF, Julius “Dude”FieldonRichwood19161968 
Schaaf, June S.FieldonRichwood19551955 
SCHAAF, LauraFieldonRichwood*****23 Jan 1909Funeral charges to Charles; 57 years old
SCHAAF, Lawrence P.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Nov 1967 
Schaaf, Leonard J. Jr.FieldonRichwood27 Nov 193210 Feb 1933Leonard & Mildred Seal Schaaf;
SCHAAF, LeroyOak GroveJersey*****22-08-1956 
SCHAAF, Leslie J.FieldonRichwood18901961 
SCHAAF, LizzieFieldonRichwood18-07-188618-01-1894 
Schaaf, LouisFieldonRichwood2 Jan 185224 Jul 1933son of Henry Schaaf
Schaaf, LouisUnknownUnknown????15 Jun 189880 years, 11 months, 4 days old.
SCHAAF, LucilleOak GroveJersey192719 Sep 1927child of Lee Schaaf, 6 months old. Born Macoupin Co. IL
SCHAAF, Lucille P.Oak GroveJersey*****09-051959 
SCHAAF, MarkFieldonRichwood19071972 
SCHAAF, Minnie M.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Apr 1918 
SCHAAF, NettieFieldonRichwood18-08-189116-01-1894 
Schaaf, NoraFieldonRichwood????22 Apr 190618 years old; cause of death poisoned.
SCHAAF, RaymondFieldonRichwood19131956 
SCHAAF, RowenaFieldonRichwood1926***** 
SCHAAF, Ruth Levi.FieldonRichwood18941985 
SCHAAF, S. EllenFieldonRichwood18621938 
Schaaf, Sarah F.FieldonRichwood18661950 
Schaaf, Sarah SimpsonUnknownUnknown2 Apr 186916 Feb 1937dau. of George Simpson; wife of Louis Schaaf
SCHAAF, Shirley J.FieldonRichwood19561956 
SCHAAF, Sophia N. YoungFieldonRichwood18 Jun 188321 Dec 1933Frederick & Catherine Foister Young
SCHAAF, TinaFieldonRichwood18891953 
SCHAAF, Tracie E.WhiteOtter Creek9 Sep 189625 Aug 1950dau of George & Rose Bray White; wife 2 Louis
SCHAAF, William A.Oak GroveJersey*****18-05-1959 
SCHAAF, William A.FieldonRichwood3 Jun 186522 Mar 1949son of Charles L. & Christena Youngblood Schaaf
SCHAAF, William C.FieldonRichwood16-05-191113-07-1993 
SCHAAF, Wilma A.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Dec 1979 
SCHAATGEN, InfantOak GroveJersey???????? 
Schaefer, Arthur LouisNobleOtter Creek1906***** 
SCHAEFER, Idella E. PowersMedoraRuyle04-10-189701-08-1987 
Schaefer, Mildred Erdena NobleNobleOtter Creek08-08-190803-12-1994 
SCHAEFER, SeamonMedoraRuyle03-04-189623-12-1988 
SCHAFER, CarolineOak GroveJersey18582 Apr 1932born Germany;
SCHAFER, David C.Oak GroveJersey184928 Apr 1939 
Schafer, ErnestOak GroveJersey18691950 
SCHAFER, Herman D.St. FrancisJersey189816 Jan 1978 
SCHAFER, Irene Ellen WalshSt. FrancisJersey23 Aug 18994 Dec 1977 
SCHAFER, Lena E.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Sep 1976 
SCHAFER, Samuel G.Oak GroveJersey189519 Jan 1983 
SCHAFFER, Lucile H.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Jul 1984 
SCHAFFNER, CarolineOak GroveJersey195414 Oct 1954 
Schaibly, Joy L. BoothNewbernMississippi19 Mar 196322 Nov 200138 yr old dau. of Jerry & Nancy Booth
SCHALGER, FrankOak GroveJersey*****11 Sep 1937 
SCHALLENBERG, Minnie C.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Oct 1953 
Schanz, Anna VarneyHetzelEnglish08-05-190223-02-1919 
SCHATTGAN, Charles’s kidOak GroveJersey18755 Jul 18755 months old.
Schattgan, ChildOak GroveJersey???????? 
Schattgan, Child 2Oak GroveJersey???????? 
Schattgan, Child 3Oak GroveJersey???????? 
SCHATTGEN, Andrew JacksonOak GroveJersey12 Nov 18724 Jun 1933son of Francis X. & Elizabeth Simonds Schattgen
SCHATTGEN, ElizabethOak GroveJersey183126 Feb 1901 
SCHATTGEN, Frank X.Oak GroveJersey18295 Mar 1907 
SCHATTGEN, Harry Jr.Oak GroveJersey27 Mar 192115 Apr 1921son of Harry A. & Alice A. Adams Schattgen
SCHATTGEN, Justin FrancisOak GroveJersey19087 Sep 1949 
SCHATTGEN, Leo OrvilleOak GroveJersey8 Mar 190528 Apr 1921son of A. J. & Mary C. McGee Schattgen
SCHATTGEN, Mary CarolineOak GroveJersey11 May 187117 Jun 1940dau of James & Cyrena Brown McGee
SCHAUSS, Annie Mrs.Scenic HillQuarry*****25-04-???? 
SCHAWARZ, JohnOak GroveJersey*****9 Jun 1919 
SCHEFERKORT, Mabel I.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Dec 1984 
Scheffer, FrederickSt. FrancisJersey18611929 
Scheffer, HenrySt. FrancisJersey18271899 
Scheffer, LillieSt. FrancisJersey18611930 
Scheffer, MarySt. FrancisJersey???????? 
Scheffer, Mary E.St. FrancisJersey18331891 
SCHEHRER, ChristianBottPiasa 23-04-179816-03-1882 
SCHEHRER, Christian M.BottPiasa 03-07-183228-12-1885 
SCHEIDER, Mary E.ElsahElsah********** 
SCHEIDER, PeterElsahElsah07-03-181522-02-1875 
SCHELDT, HenryScenic HillQuarry12-11-183812-12-1859 
Schell, Edward ConnorsSt. FrancisJersey3 May 193020 Jul 1946son of Jos. F. C. & Theresa Lehr Schell
Schell, Joseph F. C.St. FrancisJersey18791942 
Schell, Raymond C.St. FrancisJersey19251969 
SCHELL, Robert CharlesSt. FrancisJersey2 Aug 19181 Jun 1976 
SCHELL, Stuart J.St. FrancisJersey22 Apr 19118 Nov 1981 
Schell, TheresaSt. FrancisJersey18891958 
Schermerhorn, CharlotteSt. FrancisJersey9 Jul 190121 Dec 1923dau of George & Mary Roettgers Garber; wife of Wm.
Schermerhorn, MarySt. FrancisJersey18681951 
Schermerhorn, William M.St. FrancisJersey18991969 
SCHERRER, JacobElsahElsah29-09-182308-07-1892 
SCHERRER, ReginaElsahElsah24-05-183306-10-1903 
Scheurer, FrederickBottPiasa???????? 
SCHIELE, George P.Oak GroveJersey14 Sep 18645 Mar 1935son of John G. & Frederika Meyers Schiele; born in Alton
SCHIELE, Henry J.Oak GroveJersey187131 Jan 1906 
SCHIELE, IdaOak GroveJersey187427 Nov1954 
Schierbaum, Minnie L.Oak GroveJersey****13 Sep 1952dau of Charles Alexander & Maggie Hughes King; wife Adolp
SCHIERBAUN, Henry A.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Oct 1965 
SCHIERBAUN, Minnie L.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Sep 1952 
SCHINDLER, MinnieOak GroveJersey18798 Jun 1970 
Schlagel, AnnieSt. FrancisJersey18641946 
Schlagel, Louis J.St. FrancisJersey18631905 
Schlagel, MargaretSt. FrancisJersey18621896 
SCHLANSKER, ?HartfordQuarry18151861 
Schlansker, ??HartfordQuarry18161881 
Schlansker, Anna DyerScenic HillQuarry****15 Jul 1931 
SCHLANSKER, Charles H.Oak GroveJersey3 Jul 188413 Apr 1960son of John & Elizabeth Funk Schlansker
Schlansker, ChildHartfordQuarry????????age 5 years.
Schlansker, Cosma Ethelyn.Meadow BranchRosedale22 Sep 19167 Dec 1919child of Charles & Maude Wheeler Schlansker
SCHLANSKER, Elizabeth AnnHartfordQuarry27 Aug 185724 Jul 1927Hezikel & Sarah Ann Gravely Funk; widow of John
Schlansker, EmmaFunk/SchlanskerRosedale17-03-18861892 
Schlansker, InfantFunk/SchlanskerRosedale**********Child of John & Elizabeth Schlansker
Schlansker, Infant 2Funk/SchlanskerRosedale**********Child of John & Elizabeth Schlansker
SCHLANSKER, John HenryHartfordQuarry8 Jul 184722 Nov 1921Charles Schlansker, father
SCHLANSKER, Joseph B.Scenic HillQuarry31 May 18578 Dec 1937Charles Schlansker
SCHLANSKER, Mahala AnnScenic HillQuarry28 May 186015 Jul 1931William & Cynthia Lorden ?; wife to Joseph
SCHLANSKER, Naoma M.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Apr 1979 
Schleeper, CatherineSt. FrancisJersey????1861 
SCHLEEPER, Henry H.Scenic HillQuarry18841957 
SCHLEEPER, Infant SonScenic HillQuarry19181918 
SCHLEEPER, PaulScenic HillQuarry19261926 
SCHLEEPER, Rose EttaScenic HillQuarry18881957 
SCHLEMM, VeronicaScenic HillQuarry19061907 
SCHLEPER, Al J.St. Mary’sEnglish19041981 
SCHLEPER, Clemens H.St. FrancisJersey13 Aug 189511 Apr 1977 
SCHLEPER, Lucille A. PrangerSt. FrancisJersey22 Feb 189519 Feb 1985 
SCHLEPER, Teresa O. SchmiederSt. Mary’sEnglish16 Oct 190311 Aug 2001wife of Aloysius; dau. of Joseph & Barb. Wachter Schmeider
SCHLIPP, LouisScenic HillQuarry*****1878 
SCHLIPP, MarquatScenic HillQuarry*****1878 
SCHLOEMAN, RobertOak GroveJersey*****8 Jun 1980 
SCHLUETER, Nellie D.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Aug 1969 
Schmeller, Mr.UnknownUnknown????11 Jan 1895Fieldon area
SCHMIDT, ?????St. Mary’sEnglish24-03-18??23-05-18?? 
SCHMIDT, Agnes E. MeyerSt. FrancisJersey4 Aug 189711 Mar 1983 
Schmidt, AlbertOak GroveJersey????1878 
Schmidt, Alice Ripley HaganSt. FrancisJersey18951979 
Schmidt, Amanda Ellen “Mandy” SimpsonRosedaleRosedaleDec 16 1875Oct 15 1963d/o Geo. W. & Lucretia Lewellen Simpson; w/o Frederick
SCHMIDT, Anna Justine SchlanskerHartfordQuarry28 Oct 188017 Mar 1930John & Elizabeth Funk Schlansker; wife of J. A. Schmidt
SCHMIDT, ArthurOak GroveJersey*****18 May 1906 
SCHMIDT, AugustOak GroveJersey21 Feb 18425 Sep 1925son of John & Rebecca Ties Schmidt; born Germany Researcher note: August Schmidt, buried at Oak Grove. Parents: Johann Gotlieb Schmidt and Antonette Rebecca Thiess. From: Louise McKinney, information from Hannover, Germany church and state archives.
SCHMIDT, Barbara J.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Jan 1993 
SCHMIDT, Bernard HenrySt. FrancisJersey23 Feb 188924 Jul 1981 
SCHMIDT, CarolineOak GroveJersey3 Feb 184819 Mar 1927born in Germany
SCHMIDT, Charles R.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Mar 1941 
SCHMIDT, ChristianSt. Mary’sEnglish08-12-183603-10-1907 
SCHMIDT, Christina M.Oak GroveJersey30 May 18388 Nov 1917dau of Henry Gerberding; born in Germany Researcher note: Christine Schmidt, buried at Oak Grove. Parents: Henrich Gerberding and Antonette Rebecca Giesecke. From: Louise McKinney, information from Hannover, Germany church and state archives.
SCHMIDT, Clarence C.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Jan 1978 
SCHMIDT, Edward C.FieldonRichwood18691949 
SCHMIDT, Emily M.St. Mary’sEnglish18-09-190216-01-1992 
SCHMIDT, Emlyon H. “Granny”St. Mary’sEnglish18751975 
SCHMIDT, EmmaOak GroveJersey*****12 Apr 1942 
Schmidt, Ferdinand J.UnknownUnknown24 Feb 184321 Jan 1927born in Germany
SCHMIDT, Florence J.FieldonRichwood21-07-186920-04-1943 
SCHMIDT, Fred C.Oak GroveJersey187123 Dec 1944 
Schmidt, FrederickMeadow BranchRosedale25 Dec 18472 May 1939son of John & Rebecca Dabbs Schmidt Researcher note: Frederick Schmidt, buried at Meadow Branch. Parents: Johann Gotlieb Schmidt and Antonette Rebecca Thiess. From: Louise McKinney, information from Hannover, Germany church and state archives.
Schmidt, Fredrick HeinrickRosedaleRosedaleDec 29 1872Jul 1 1956s/o Frederick & Mary Baldridge Schmidt; hus of Mandy
SCHMIDT, Gene F.St. Mary’sEnglish22-08-1935***** 
Schmidt, HenryFieldonRichwood????1920 
SCHMIDT, Henry L.St. Mary’sEnglish18901970 
SCHMIDT, HermanOak GroveJersey*****22-11-1959 
SCHMIDT, Irene T.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Dec 1984 
SCHMIDT, JohannaHartfordQuarry1881***** 
SCHMIDT, Julia B. A.Oak GroveJersey9 Oct 187226 Nov 1935dau of Charles & Anna Seehausen Neumayer; wife of Fred
SCHMIDT, Karl A.St. Mary’sEnglish18671942 
SCHMIDT, Kenneth J.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Apr 1976 
SCHMIDT, LenaFieldonRichwood18591933 
SCHMIDT, MammieOak GroveJersey*****16 Dec 1913 
Schmidt, MaryMeadow BranchRosedale18441904 
Schmidt, MaryOak GroveJersey18791913 
Schmidt, Mary E. WelchSt. FrancisJersey18741943 
Schmidt, MinnieOak GroveJersey18851909 
SCHMIDT, OttoFieldonRichwood18681933 
Schmidt, RobertOak GroveJersey183616 Jan 1889 
SCHMIDT, RosaOak GroveJersey25 Dec 18476 Aug 1918dau of Joseph Wilky; wife of August Schmidt
Schmidt, Rosalee J.St. Mary’sEnglish27 Mar 18704 Jan 1946dau of Christian & Sophia Dabolie Schmidt
SCHMIDT, Sophia DobelinSt. Mary’sEnglish10-05-183414-12-1907 
Schmidt, UnknownSt. Mary’sEnglish???????? 
Schmidt, Vivian E.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Jan 200181 years
Schmidt, WilliamUnknownUnknown????Nov 189361 years
SCHMIEDER, Barbara StrasserSt. Mary’sEnglish26 Dec 18634 Feb 1916charged to Joseph Schmieder, husband
SCHMIEDER, Beth AnnSt. Mary’sEnglish196624-02-1966 
SCHMIEDER, C. JeanSt. Mary’sEnglish18-08-192805-04-1990 
SCHMIEDER, CarlSt. Mary’sEnglish18881971 
SCHMIEDER, Carrie PoggenpohlSt. Mary’sEnglish18951947 
Schmieder, Charles A.St. FrancisJersey18521890 
SCHMIEDER, JohnSt. Mary’sEnglish2 Jun 182717 Jan 1916son of Francis Xavier Schmieder, born in Germany
SCHMIEDER, John J.St. Mary’sEnglish07-12-1924***** 
SCHMIEDER, JosephSt. Mary’sEnglish18561947 
Schmieder, MagdalenaSt. Mary’sEnglish****21 Nov 190778 , 7, 15 days old
SCHMIEDER, MagdalenaSt. Mary’sEnglish06-04-182902-11-1907 
SCHMIEDER, OttilieSt. FrancisJersey4 Jul 18511 Feb 1919dau of Joseph & Elizabeth Nasch Molinett; born in France
SCHMIEDER, PaulaSt. Mary’sEnglish19541954 
Schmieder, Robert A. “Boots”St. Mary’sEnglish28 Oct 19291 May 2003US Veteran, son of Carl & Carrie Poggenpohl Schmieder
SCHMIEDER, RonaldSt. Mary’sEnglish19501950 
SCHMIEDER, TommySt. Mary’sEnglish********** 
SCHMITT, Frieda W.FieldonRichwood04-12-189209-03-1893 
SCHMITT, GeorgeFieldonRichwood28-12-186706-03-1893 
SCHMITTAG, AnthonyOak GroveJersey*****6 Jun 1985 
SCHMITTAG, EdithOak GroveJersey*****27 Jan 1984 
SCHMITTAG, Emma L.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Jul 1979 
SCHMITTAG, FannieOak GroveJersey*****25 Mar 1947 
SCHMITTAG, Harvey N.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Nov 1993 
SCHMITTAG, Joe J.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Mar 1967 
SCHMITTAG, NicholasOak GroveJersey*****1 Dec 1943 
SCHNEIDER, Ada Leah CarterOak GroveJersey31 Aug 18854 Dec 1935wife of Julias A.; son of James T. & Anna Eliza Fabey Carter
SCHNEIDER, Anna LongOak GroveJersey26 Sep 19059 Mar 1995 
Schneider, Anna M.St. Michael’sElsah30 Jul 182221 Mar 1893 
SCHNEIDER, Brandy S.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Jan 1981 
SCHNEIDER, Carl GottlebOak GroveJersey14 Sep 186921 Nov 1919son of John & Minnie Elkert Schneider; born Madison Co IL
SCHNEIDER, Catherine W. SeehausenOak GroveJersey18 Feb 187613 Feb 1928dau of John & Mina Rudolph Seehausen
Schneider, Charles WilliamSt. Mary’sEnglish24 Jun 192723 May 2002 
Schneider, DaughterUnknownUnknown????Mar 18894 yr old dau. of John, near Delhi.
SCHNEIDER, EdwardSt. Mary’sEnglish18601939 
Schneider, Emma SnyderElsahElsah****20 Jul 190948 yr 7 mo 14 days
SCHNEIDER, George H.Oak GroveJersey17 Feb 18931 Sep 1904 
Schneider, George W.ElsahElsah???????? 
SCHNEIDER, George W.ElsahElsah********** 
SCHNEIDER, HeinrichBottPiasa 29-03-1813***** 
SCHNEIDER, HenrySt. Mary’sEnglish8 Oct 18583 Sep 1926;son of Remig & Teresa Eisley Schneider; born in Iowa
SCHNEIDER, James A.Oak GroveJersey11 Sep 193330-04-1958 
SCHNEIDER, James HaroldOak GroveJersey10 Jul 190623 Aug 1977 
SCHNEIDER, Jim N.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Aug 1999 
Schneider, JohnUnknownUnknown????189888 year old Ger. Catholic
SCHNEIDER, John S.Oak GroveJersey21 May 184225 Mar 1928son of Gotlieb Schneider; born in Germany
SCHNEIDER, LeoOak GroveJersey*****12 Apr 1951 
SCHNEIDER, Maria RosineBottPiasa 12-01-1812***** 
Schneider, Marie FrederikaElsahElsah****17 Jul 190967 yr 1 mo 19 days.
Schneider, Mary E.ElsahElsah???????? 
Schneider, PeterElsahElsah18151875 
Schneider, RemigHeitzigEnglish18241895 
SCHNEIDER, Robert D.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Jan 1968 
SCHNEIDER, ShirleyOak GroveJersey*****18 Jun 1978 
SCHNEIDER, TheresaSt. Mary’sEnglish15-05-182226-11-1892 
SCHNEIDER, Wilhelmina Minnie EckertOak GroveJersey19 Jun 18513 Nov 1939 
SCHNURR, AmeliaEast NewbernMississippi*****1906 
SCHNURR, ChristinaEast NewbernMississippi20 Jun 186627 Nov 1924dau. of John Martin; wife of Fritz; born in Germany
SCHNURR, FrederickEast NewbernMississippi15 Nov 185324 Nov 1941son of Toelpheon Schnurr
SCHNYDER, Velda B.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Nov 1994 
Schoetker, JohnOak GroveJersey???????? 
SCHOETKER, W. D.Oak GroveJersey185720 Sep 1870 
SCHOFIELD, Frank H.Oak GroveJersey*****29 Sep 1997 
SCHOFIELD, Richard L.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Dec 1982 
SCHOLL, ElizabethOak GroveJersey*****20 May 1946 
SCHOLL, Odin M.Oak GroveJersey*****11-07-1958 
Schooley, Arthur E.LaxEnglish16-08-186422-02-1898 
Schooley, Dora MarieLaxEnglish01-12-189503-08-1890 
Schooley, Frances E.LaxEnglish27-11-185721-04-1915 
Schooley, James MonroeLaxEnglish18591951 
Schooley, Nancy A.LaxEnglish15-08-182912-09-1905 
Schooly, NancyUnknownEnglish****12 Sep 190576 yr, 28 days.
SCHOONDYKE, Anita June HayesGuntermanRichwood29-06-193420-02-1985 
SCHOUTEN, Edith M.ElsahElsah1893***** 
SCHOUTEN, Ezra ElijahElsahElsah18861960 
SCHOUTEN, Lois E.ElsahElsah19181919 
SCHRAMM, BerniceOak GroveJersey191320 Dec 1941 
SCHRAMM, Bertha A.Oak GroveJersey5 Nov 188716 Feb 1918dau of Fred Hurd; wife of Wm. S. Schramm
SCHRAUBAUER, AntonGrimes – NeelyEnglish4 Jan 188810 Jan 1979 
SCHREIBER, CarolineOak GroveJersey*****11 Jan 1952 
SCHREIBER, DonaldOak GroveJersey*****31 Mar 1941 
SCHREIBER, HazelOak GroveJersey*****21 Jan 1941 
SCHREIBER, John GeorgeSt. Mary’sEnglish28-10-179530-12-1871 
SCHREIBER, Margaret M.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Sep 1947 
SCHREIBER, Marion E.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Apr 1978 
SCHREIBER, Mary BickerSt. Mary’sEnglish25-03-183725-11-1872 
SCHREIBER, MattOak GroveJersey*****6 Oct 1969 
SCHREIBER, MattOak GroveJersey*****8 Jul 1978 
SCHREIBER, MichaelOak GroveJersey*****8 Mar 1953 
SCHREIBER, Wilbur H.Oak GroveJersey*****20 May 1965 
SCHRIEBER, AndrewOak GroveJersey30 Nov 185811 May 1921 
SCHRIEBER, Betty J.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Jun 1946 
SCHRIEBER, DonaldOak GroveJersey*****4 Sep 1978 
SCHRIEBER, EugeneOak GroveJersey*****21 Oct 1979 
SCHRIEBER, JohnOak GroveJersey*****29 May 1943 
Schrieber, JohnSt. FrancisJersey31 Jan 183529 Mar 1916son of George Schrieber; born in Germany
SCHRIEBER, Julius C.Oak GroveJersey*****10-02-1960 
Schrieber, Louisa A.St. FrancisJersey1 Oct 186?26 Sep 1931dau of Fred Kettler
SCHRIEBER, Ronald E.Oak GroveJersey*****10 Jan 1972 
SCHRIEBER, Thomas AdamOak GroveJersey7 Oct 188121 Feb 1923son of Mattias & Lena Heffnague Schrieber
SCHRIFFER, George WilliamNewbernMississippi01-04-193816-08-1968 
Schroeder, AdamSt. FrancisJersey19661966 
Schroeder, Bernard JosephSt. FrancisJersey10 Aug 191622 Feb 2003WWII US Army; son of Henry G. & Mary Meyer Schroeder
SCHROEDER, Charles F.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Jan 1937 
SCHROEDER, Christina C. SpringmanSt. FrancisJersey20 Apr 191115 Mar 1987 
SCHROEDER, Christopher J.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Nov 1991 
SCHROEDER, Edgar L.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Dec 1994 
Schroeder, Emma J.UnknownJersey13-03-185302-02-1876 
SCHROEDER, Frances D.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Oct 1993 
Schroeder, HannahOak GroveJersey184918492 months old.
SCHROEDER, Hattie B.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Sep 1910 
SCHROEDER, Henry G.St. FrancisJersey25 Sep 188910 Feb 1967 
SCHROEDER, Ira P.Oak GroveJersey188422 Dec 1939 
SCHROEDER, IreneOak GroveJersey*****18 May 1988 
SCHROEDER, Joseph B.Oak GroveJersey182222 Jan 1892 
Schroeder, Martin N.St. FrancisJersey19262000 
SCHROEDER, Mary Thekla MeyerSt. FrancisJersey27 Feb 189214 Apr 1977 
SCHROEDER, MattieOak GroveJersey*****1 Feb 1898 
Schroeder, Mattie B.Oak GroveJersey18321910In Memory of..
SCHROEDER, Nellie C.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Jan 1938 
SCHROEDER, PricillaOak GroveJersey18228 Nov 1875 
SCHROEDER, RaymondSt. FrancisJersey19181 Aug 1987WWII Veteran
SCHROEDER, Sarah E.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Jan 1977 
SCHROEDER, William H. Jr.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Mar 1923Soldier; died @ Soldiers Home, LA CA; son of Wm; single
SCHROEDER, William HenryOak GroveJersey17 Jul 185521 Feb 1924son of Wm. H. & Kate Ellen Hereford Schroeder; hus of Nellie
Schroeder, Wilma M.Oak GroveJersey????1902May be a Gaither
Schroen, Charlotte N.Grimes – NeelyEnglish19 Nov 193822 Jul 1994 
SCHUCKENBROCK, Bernard ConradSt. FrancisJersey8 Jan 189610 Jul 1973 
SCHUELICKHARDT, JohnEast NewbernMississippi18491938 
SCHUELICKHARDT, MaryEast NewbernMississippi18511930 
SCHUELICKHARDT, Susan JENNINGSEast NewbernMississippi18711926 
SCHUETTE, Alfred “Chick”Scenic HillQuarry19141979 
SCHULER, Ruth Alma HarpesOak GroveJersey26 Jun 189911 Jun 1923dag of Frank Haynes & Nellie Lowe
SCHULTE, Anna Mary LouisaScenic HillQuarry19-02-183330-11-1912 
SCHULTE, Christine LouisaScenic HillQuarry21-02-186207-12-1890 
SCHULTE, Dorothy A. CoeSt. FrancisJersey*****20 Jan 1991 
SCHULTE, Henry H.Scenic HillQuarry19-02-186915-10-1894 
SCHULTE, Joann BonitaOak GroveJersey11 Nov 19432 Feb 1944child of John & Josie Dehm Schulte
Schulte, John F.Oak GroveJersey18711904 
Schulte, Mary F.Oak GroveJersey11 Sep 18683 Dec 1934dau of John Fraser and Mary ?; widow of John Schulte
Schultz, Elva LeonaGrimes – NeelyEnglish19 Jul 190912 Feb 1993 
SCHULTZ, FinisOak GroveJersey*****4 Jul 2000 
SCHULTZ, Florence M.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Jun 1993 
SCHULTZ, Fred E.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Oct 1988 
SCHULTZ, Hattie DeckerGrimes – NeelyEnglish16 Sep 188018 Oct 1977 
SCHULTZ, KeotaOak GroveJersey*****22 Feb 1984 
SCHULTZ, ThomasOak GroveJersey*****20 Mar 1963 
Schultz, William EdwinGrimes – NeelyEnglish18 May 19401 Jul 1943child of Fredrick E. & Leona Fritz Schultz
Schultz, William FrederickGrimes – NeelyEnglish2 Dec 187520 Feb 1946son of Fred & Sophia Sediler Schultz; husband to Hattie
SCHULTZ, Wilson W.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Aug 1987 
SCHUMACHER, Glen E.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Dec 1972 
SCHUMACHER, W. J.Scenic HillQuarry27-06-188607-08-1912 
SCHUMACHER, William O.Scenic HillQuarry********** 
SCHUMANN, MabelOak GroveJersey*****21 Aug 1987 
SCHUTT, Charles C.Scenic HillQuarry18781914 
SCHWARZ, CarolineOak GroveJersey186121 Dec 1872 
SCHWARZ, CatherineOak GroveJersey18325 Jan 1910 
SCHWARZ, CharlesOak GroveJersey188422 Nov 1970 
SCHWARZ, Eleanor PogueOak GroveJersey189910 Aug 1970 
SCHWARZ, Essie MayOak GroveJersey*****21 Sep 1948 
SCHWARZ, George RussellOak GroveJersey19004 Aug 1984 
SCHWARZ, Hazel ViolaOak GroveJersey189430 Jan 1900 
SCHWARZ, J. G.Oak GroveJersey186932 Aug 1869 
SCHWARZ, Jesse E. HarlowOak GroveJersey*****26 Feb 1970 
SCHWARZ, John GeorgeOak GroveJersey183615 Nov 1895 
SCHWARZ, John GeorgeOak GroveJersey186924 Jun 1963 
Schwarz, John J.Oak GroveJersey18581919 
SCHWARZ, Rosa A.Oak GroveJersey185716 Dec 1938 
SCHWARZ, Rosanna EugenaOak GroveJersey186112 Sep 1864 
SCHWARZ, Sarah A. WhiteOak GroveJersey187214-07-1958 
SCHWEICKHARDT, G. RobertEast NewbernMississippi16-12-189104-12-1982 
SCHWEICKHARDT, Lilly E.East NewbernMississippi09-09-189211-07-1984 
SCHWEICKHARDT, SusanaEast NewbernMississippi09-02-180911-12-1874 
SCHWEICKHART, Charles A.East NewbernMississippi18731949 
SCHWEICKHART, HallieEast NewbernMississippi18851967 
SCHWEICKHART, John H.East NewbernMississippi18881965 
SCHWEICKHART, John Mrs.East NewbernMississippi****0 Aug 1930 
Schwentker, HenryUnknownUnknown????Apr 1889 
SCOGGINS, Asa JeffersonNewbernMississippi27 Dec 184212 Feb 1916born in Greene County, Illinois
SCOGGINS, BenjaminOak GroveJersey184420 Jan 1916 
SCOGGINS, ClarenceOak GroveJersey*****14 Mar 1970 
SCOGGINS, Delbert W.FieldonRichwood14-03-191327-12-1980 
SCOGGINS, Dora I.Oak GroveJersey*****31 Aug 1990 
SCOGGINS, Dorothy M.NewbernMississippi19201935 
SCOGGINS, Edith M.FieldonRichwood02-08-1914***** 
SCOGGINS, Emmett A.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Sep 1995 
SCOGGINS, Frank HenryOak GroveJersey191129 Sep 1979 
SCOGGINS, GeorgettaOak GroveJersey*****29 May 1999 
SCOGGINS, Gussie GertrudeOak GroveJersey*****3 Mar 1910 
SCOGGINS, Ida MayOak GroveJersey21 Mar 187720 Feb 1927wife of Walter P.; dau of Sedro & Mary Delby Mandorca
SCOGGINS, Lucinda EmelineNewbernMississippi13 Jul 18423 Feb 1923 
SCOGGINS, Martha M.Oak GroveJersey184821 Mar 1925 
SCOGGINS, Mary C.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Aug 1988 
SCOGGINS, Middleton P.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Jan 1992 
SCOGGINS, Mildred L.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Apr 1971 
Scoggins, Mildred N.St. FrancisJersey19131984 
Scoggins, MillaFieldonRichwood187314 Dec 1873 
SCOGGINS, Myrtle L. PerdunOak GroveJersey191917 Aug 1971 
SCOGGINS, Robert H.Oak GroveJersey18867 Jan 1942 
SCOGGINS, Roy H.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Sep 1973 
SCOGGINS, Ruth CleaverOak GroveJersey*****15 Aug 1985 
Scoggins, ThomasOak GroveJersey????Jan 1894 
Scoggins, Walter L.St. FrancisJersey19041970 
SCOGGINS, Walter PrestonOak GroveJersey18696 Sep 1953 
SCOGGINS, William DavidOak GroveJersey191526 Sep 1969 
Sconce, Almon J.Meadow BranchRosedale06-09-192630-07-1971WWII Veteran
Sconce, Charles AlmonMeadow BranchRosedale18921967WWI Veteran
Sconce, John T.Meadow BranchRosedale3 Oct 19253 Oct 1925child of Charles & Velma McAdams Sconce-Funeral Record
Sconce, Raymond GeorgeMeadow BranchRosedale15-11-193916-11-1939child of Charles & Velma McAdams Sconce-Funeral Record
Sconce, VelmaMeadow BranchRosedale19041999 
Scones, Mary E. or L.Reddish/CooperRichwood18691947 
SCOTT, Anna M.WhiteOtter Creek15-06-190202-02-1985 
SCOTT, CharlesOak GroveJersey*****24 Oct 1972 
Scott, CharlesWhiteOtter Creek????190860 years old.
SCOTT, CharlesWhiteOtter Creek19171994 
Scott, Charles EmilWhiteOtter Creek14 Aug 194124 Dec 1941infant of Charles & Daisy Scoggins Scott
SCOTT, Charles WilliamWhiteOtter Creek25-08-190118-02-1931William & Vesta White Scott
SCOTT, Charlotte M.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Sep 1970 
SCOTT, ClarenceOak GroveJersey*****10 Mar 1969 
SCOTT, DaiseyWhiteOtter Creek19251972 
SCOTT, Donna M.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Jan 1984 
Scott, ElizabethVan HorneMississippi184008-02-1861 
SCOTT, Elizabeth B.WhiteOtter Creek02-06-188007-04-1962 
SCOTT, Floy L.Oak GroveJersey*****31 Jul 1991 
Scott, Fredrick ClarenceFieldonRichwood9 Jul 193624 Oct 19363 month old inf of Clarence & Verna Quitt Scott
Scott, George DaleRosedaleRosedale12 Dec 193913 Jan 1998son of Pearl & Anna Henson Scott; husband of Marilyn
SCOTT, George W.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Feb 1982 
Scott, Helen GersonFieldonRichwood5 Feb 191530 Nov 2001wife of John; dau. of Herman & Katie Minesinger Gerson
SCOTT, Herbert R.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Feb 1992 
Scott, InfantWhiteOtter Creek****2 Apr 19123 month old son James.
SCOTT, James R.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Nov 1997 
SCOTT, James R.WhiteOtter Creek23-12-185720-11-1936born in Edwardsville, IL; husband of Isabelle S.
SCOTT, JohnFieldonRichwood10-12-190410 Nov 1997 
SCOTT, Joseph G.Oak GroveJersey12 Aug 180910 Oct 1884 
Scott, Joseph Rev.UnknownUnknown????1880 
SCOTT, LeeOak GroveJersey*****28 Feb 1928 
SCOTT, LeeOak GroveJersey*****5 Oct 1963 
SCOTT, Lee R.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Oct 1961 
Scott, Margaret K.RosedaleRosedale*****25-05-1856age 24 yrs, 9 mo, 7 days; wife of James Scott
SCOTT, Marie E.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Apr 1996 
SCOTT, Norma C.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Mar 1951 
SCOTT, Norma J.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Jul 1952 
SCOTT, Pearl R.WhiteOtter Creek16-06-190303-06-1980 
SCOTT, Robert E.FieldonRichwood19351965 
SCOTT, Robert L.WhiteOtter Creek19-08-192514-05-1981 
SCOTT, Robert W.FieldonRichwood19481967 
SCOTT, Rodger L.WhiteOtter Creek19501968 
SCOTT, Ronald LeeWhiteOtter Creek*****198440 years old, US Army veteran.
SCOTT, Ross A.WhiteOtter Creek19061981 
Scott, Sara G.RosedaleRosedale19861986 
Scott, Sarah A.Van HorneMississippi*****13-11-????21 years old.
Scott, Sarah Ann Hughes, CrullRosedaleRosedale24-11-182220-10-1909Wife of John Crull & John Scott
SCOTT, Sarah E.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Apr 1962 
SCOTT, Steve E.Oak GroveJersey*****29 Mar 1992 
Scott, SusanRosedaleRosedale185225-08-1855age 3 yr. 2 da. dau. of H. & M. A. Scott.
SCOTT, Verna A.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Nov 1988 
SCOTT, Vesta A.WhiteOtter Creek07-04-187608-04-1908 
Scott, William A.Van HorneMississippi*****Jun 1882Foot Stones Only. Could be William A. Scott
SCOTT, William L.Oak GroveJersey*****31 Oct 1972 
SCRIBNER, AdeliaOak GroveJersey****17 Feb 1902 
SCRIBNER, Adelia D.Oak GroveJersey16 Jul 184227 Sep 1917widow, born OH; dau of James M. & C. Barrows Washburn
SCRIBNER, ChristineOak GroveJersey*****16 Mar 1969 
SCRIBNER, Clarence M.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Dec 1949 
SCRIBNER, DaisyOak GroveJersey*****16 Sep 1965 
Scribner, DuleinaFieldonRichwood18371859 
SCRIBNER, George F.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Sep 1936 
SCRIBNER, George F.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Jul 1905 
SCRIBNER, JessieFieldonRichwood183412-06-1878 
SCRIBNER, Joseph R.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Sep 1983 
SCRIBNER, Sarah E.Oak GroveJersey*****27-07-1957 
SCRIBNER, Truman A.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Mar 1947 
SCRIBNER, Truman P.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Oct 1943 
SCRIBNER, Vincen GreenFieldonRichwood*****04-03-1859 
SCRIBNER, William M.FieldonRichwood185208-03-1856 
SCROGGINS, Delia E.Oak GroveJersey*****3 May 1934 
Scroggins, EllenCounty FarmEnglish25 Dec 187927-12-1879 
SCROGGINS, John A.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Sep 1940 
Scutt, Elizabeth CraneUnknownUnknown22 Feb 18221911 
Scvoggins, ThomasOak GroveJersey*****Jan 1894 
SEAGO, Achsah CarricoOak GroveJersey16 Sep 184519 May 1921dau of John C. & Minnie Ann Van Meter Carrico
Seago, Ada BellLaxEnglish*****22-08-1860 
SEAGO, Addie I.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Oct 1969 
Seago, Adolphus T.LaxEnglish25-01-187007-11-1909 
SEAGO, Anna HoughtlinOak GroveJersey27 Oct 187514 Nov 1933dau of David M. & Annie O’Donnelly Houghtlin
Seago, CalvinLaxEnglish*****11-05-186376 years of age
Seago, CalvinLaxEnglish*****26 Mar 189576 years old. J. C. Democrat
SEAGO, Clarinda CampbellOak GroveJersey*****4 Dec 1980 
Seago, Cora HolbertLaxEnglish18691954wife of John H.
SEAGO, Cyrus M.Oak GroveJersey*****26 May 1967 
Seago, Daniel EdwinLaxEnglish*****05-03-1892 
Seago, DouglasLaxEnglish9 Sep 185724 Nov 1931John & Elizabeth Campbell Seago
Seago, Edith MayLaxEnglish18-05-188827-03-1901 
SEAGO, Edward R.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Mar 1982 
Seago, Elizabeth T.LaxEnglish18 Jul 183614 Dec 1921order from Charles & Jerome Campbell
Seago, Emma A.LaxEnglish18971897 
SEAGO, Emma EdwardsFieldonRichwood07-05-188520-05-1978 
SEAGO, ErnestOak GroveJersey24 Oct 190627 Aug 1955son of George Seago; father of Geo. M. Seago
SEAGO, Frank C.Oak GroveJersey190321 Jun 1969 
Seago, Fredric M.LaxEnglish*****15-08-1872 
Seago, George E.LaxEnglish18521940 
SEAGO, George M.Oak GroveJersey24 Feb 18742 Apr 1957son of Tom & Mary Mayo Seago;
SEAGO, George M. Jr.Oak GroveJersey19021 Feb 1945 
SEAGO, George M. Sr.Oak GroveJersey*****23-07-1956 
Seago, Gertrude M.LaxEnglish18831953 
SEAGO, Hallye M.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Feb 1982 
Seago, Harold WilliamNobleOtter Creek21 Nov 19194 Dec 1919son of Ross and Maude Vanausdoll Seago
SEAGO, Harry E.FieldonRichwood23-04-188319-06-1951 
SEAGO, HenryReddish/CooperRichwood????????Son of Wm. & Nancy Campbell Seago
Seago, Hester A.LaxEnglish18571937 
SEAGO, Ida BellOak GroveJersey24 Dec 186118 Aug 1955funeral order from Ernest Seago
SEAGO, InezOak GroveJersey*****21 Apr 1926 
Seago, James H.LaxEnglish23 Aug 186818 May 1964son of Thomas & Mary Ann Mayo Seago
SEAGO, James HeqanryOak GroveJersey17 Jul 18577 Jun 1936son of Calvin & Mary Scoggins Seago; hus of Jennie
SEAGO, James K. PolkOak GroveJersey14 Aug 18481 Mar 1927 
SEAGO, James L.Oak GroveJersey7 Jan 18375 Sep 1922son of John & Mary Ann Campbell Seago
Seago, Jemima ReddishLaxEnglish*****25-12-1870 
SEAGO, Jesse L.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Jul 1967 
Seago, JohnLaxEnglish*****06-09-1864 
Seago, John H.LaxEnglish*****19-10-1895aged 25 yrs. 11 months. Appendicitis. parents Daniel & Jane
Seago, John M.Oak GroveJersey18591931 
SEAGO, Leta C.Lamb or UnionMississippi19041939 
Seago, Mary AnnLaxEnglish*****03-12-1879 
Seago, Mary E.LaxEnglish18911893 
Seago, Mary Elizabeth SpencerLaxEnglish14 Jan 185428 Nov 1941 
Seago, OllieLaxEnglish*****03-04-1871 
SEAGO, Otis E.FieldonRichwood11-05-1913***** 
SEAGO, RussellOak GroveJersey*****9 Mar 1928 
SEAGO, Russell H.Lamb or UnionMississippi19031939 
Seago, Sarah AliceLaxEnglish18721947 
SEAGO, Sophia C.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Oct 1963 
SEAGO, Thomas J.Oak GroveJersey*****28-02-1956 
Seago, Thomas J.LaxEnglish*****10-01-1856 
SEAGO, Virginia A.Oak GroveJersey24 Mar 186414 Sep 1915dau of N. R. & Sarah Barker Mourning
Seago, William AllenLaxEnglish28-11-189302-07-1972 
Seago, William R.LaxEnglish****23 Jul 1909 
Seagraves, Charles J.ElsahElsah****1 Nov 1937 
Seagraves, HattieUnknownUnknown????29 Aug 1896Newbern area
Seagraves, Jefferson GreenEast NewbernMississippi16 Jul 18412 Jan 1926Jordan & Sophia Corregan Seagraves; born in Carlyle, IL
Seagraves, Sarah ThompsonEast NewbernMississippi****19 Nov 1929 
SEAL, Cosette E.Scenic HillQuarry27-01-1920***** 
SEAL, Fred L.Scenic HillQuarry08-06-191519-07-1992 
SEAL, John M.Oak GroveJersey25 Oct 185831 Aug 1931hus of Mary Bell;
SEARLES, Charles W.KemperRuyle25-09-189011-07-1943 
SEARLES, Clarence RayOak GroveJersey188412 Mar 1973 
SEARLES, Cleda L.KemperRuyle29-05-189423-10-1987 
SEARLES, Cora ElizabethMedoraRuyle11-01-190529-07-1979 
SEARLES, Ellen M.MedoraRuyle18661924 
SEARLES, Esther C. LandonOak GroveJersey189823 Jan 1977 
SEARLES, Esther J.MedoraRuyle04-07-185621-02-1905 
SEARLES, Eva M.MedoraRuyle08-09-188115-04-1948 
SEARLES, Florence B.MedoraRuyle04-09-190614-01-1987 
SEARLES, GeorgeMedoraRuyle10-10-190515-06-1976 
SEARLES, George W.MedoraRuyle18591914 
SEARLES, Harriet L.MedoraRuyle18381919 
SEARLES, Harry T.MedoraRuyle09-05-187814-02-1947 
SEARLES, Harvey T.MedoraRuyle09-05-187814-02-1947 
SEARLES, James L.MedoraRuyle01-11-185203-08-1924 
SEARLES, Jennie Olive ClineOak GroveJersey10 Sep 18869 Oct 1942dau of Emanuel & Mary E. Alward Cline
SEARLES, John W.MedoraRuyle*****03-03-1929 
SEARLES, JosephMedoraRuyle18371913 
SEARLES, June MarieEast NewbernMississippi19231924 
SEARLES, Kenneth L.Oak GroveJersey*****2 May 1988 
SEARLES, Lester E.MedoraRuyle27-11-190513-02-1963 
SEARLES, MahalaOak GroveJersey*****24 Oct 1973 
SEARLES, Martha J.MedoraRuyle********** 
SEARLES, Mary B.Oak GroveJersey18192 Feb 1899 
SEARLES, Raymond E.MedoraRuyle*****06-04-1940 
SEARLES, Sarah JaneOak GroveJersey19 Jan 185223 Oct 1925dau of Thomas W. & Mary Jane Beatty Searles
Searles, StephenUnknownUnknown????28 Jul 188323 years old
SEARLES, ThomasOak GroveJersey182425 Nov 1906 
SEARLS, Esther LandonOak GroveJersey18981977 
SEARS, Anna BlasaGrimes – NeelyEnglish29 Jul 18904 Feb 1978 
Sears, Bernice E.Grimes – NeelyEnglish19121961 
SEARS, Charles W.Oak GroveJersey1 Dec 185425 Apr 1924son of Washington, & Anna Pelt Sears; hus of Mary E.
SEARS, Charles W.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Feb 1983 
Sears, ChildGrimes – NeelyEnglish????1882child of Oliver’s
Sears, CoraGrimes – NeelyEnglish****21 Jun 191510 yr 11 mo 22 days
Sears, Elizabeth AnnLaxEnglish12 May 193515 May 1935Victor & Louise Ashlock Sears
SEARS, John H.Oak GroveJersey19076 Mar 1973 
SEARS, Mary Ellen CrullOak GroveJersey31 Dec 185924 Dec 1944dau of James C. & Elizabeth Coultas Penton
SEARS, Mary JaneGrimes – NeelyEnglish18608 Feb 1915 
SEARS, Mary T.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Sep 1995 
SEARS, Nellie A.St. FrancisJersey6 Apr 189210 Jul 1917dau of Alfred & Mary A. Powderly Reed; wife of Robert
SEARS, Olive T.Grimes – NeelyEnglish27 Jun 18528 Sep 1935Son of Parker & Mary Ellen Crull Sears; hus of Mary Jane
SEARS, Oliver Mrs. POWERSGrimes – NeelyEnglish*****0 Feb 1913 
Sears, Pearl OliverGrimes – NeelyEnglish24 May 188512 Apr 1958son of Oliver & Jane Powers Sears; hus 2 Anna Blasa
SEARS, RebekahGrimes – NeelyEnglish*****0 Feb 189810 year dau of Oliver
SEARS, RonaldOak GroveJersey17 Jan 19276 Feb 1929son of Roy 7 Theresa Flamm Sears
SEARS, Roy M.Oak GroveJersey190012 Mar 1972 
Sears, Virgil O.Grimes – NeelyEnglish19111958 
SECHREST, Laurel LeroyOak GroveJersey12 Nov 193212 Nov 1932Charles & Opal S. McMeen Sechrest
Seeger, AdelineElsahElsah****25 Nov 192278 yr. 8 mo. 21 days old.
SEEHAUSEN, Amelia LouiseFieldonRichwood23 Jul 186313 Apr 1920dau of John & Louise Luft Isringahusen
SEEHAUSEN, CharlesFieldonRichwood02-10-186713-01-1897 
SEEHAUSEN, Eva M. MeriasFieldonRichwood19011989 
SEEHAUSEN, FredOak GroveJersey186810 Feb 1954 
SEEHAUSEN, Geneva E. SiedlerFieldonRichwood1925***** 
SEEHAUSEN, HattieFieldonRichwood18721898 
SEEHAUSEN, Helen M.FieldonRichwood1922***** 
SEEHAUSEN, Henry L.FieldonRichwood23 Apr 186610 Apr 1916son of John L. & Minnie Rudolph Seehausen
SEEHAUSEN, Henry W.FieldonRichwood185821 Nov 1919 
SEEHAUSEN, JohnFieldonRichwood08-02-183925-03-1881 
SEEHAUSEN, KatharineFieldonRichwood14-01-181917-12-1881 
Seehausen, Louis F.FieldonRichwood19041985 
SEEHAUSEN, Lumke J.FieldonRichwood05-07-180913-07-1889 
SEEHAUSEN, MaryFieldonRichwood184427-06-1856 
Seehausen, Mary L.FieldonRichwood18821957 
SEEHAUSEN, Nancy ElmoreOak GroveJersey187110 Jun 1948 
SEEHAUSEN, SophiaFieldonRichwood187825-05-1878 
SEEHAUSEN, Stanley C.FieldonRichwood12-12-192123-02-1972 
SEEHAUSEN, Theodore W.FieldonRichwood1888191830 year old son of Wm. C.
SEEHAUSEN, Tony L.FieldonRichwood190121 Jan 1919pneumonia; son of Henry & Amelia Luft Seehausen
SEEHAUSEN, Walter L.FieldonRichwood19-10-188918-04-1962 
SEEHAUSEN, Wilbur E.FieldonRichwood1924***** 
SEEHAUSEN, William H.FieldonRichwood20-02-189304-04-1968 
SEET, Catherine L.Oak GroveJersey25 Sep 185716 Oct 1957dau of Austin & Elizabeth Crader Wilson; wife 2 D. C.
SEET, David C.Oak GroveJersey29 Apr 185019 Mar 1934son of James & Amanda Morris Seet
Segar, Adeline D.ElsahElsah4 May 184425 Nov 1922dau. Isaac Day; wife of Thomas; born Ohio
Segar, Thomas F.ElsahElsah????4 Apr 1928 
Segar, WilliamElsahElsah****28 Oct 1947age 88; died Alton State Hospital
SEGRAVES, Alexina CHAPPEEEast NewbernMississippi18711940 
SEGRAVES, AnnEast NewbernMississippi18461902 
SEGRAVES, Arthur A.ElsahElsah*****01-01-1920 
SEGRAVES, GreenEast NewbernMississippi18411925 
SEGRAVES, Harry LeeEast NewbernMississippi18711890 
SEGRAVES, James M.East NewbernMississippi18361928 
SEGRAVES, Jordan E.East NewbernMississippi18661935 
SEGRAVES, L. FayEast NewbernMississippi1895***** 
SEGRAVES, Leila A.ElsahElsah18681947 
SEGRAVES, N. VirginiaEast NewbernMississippi18741955 
SEGRAVES, Robert O.ElsahElsah18971967 
SEGRAVES, SarahEast NewbernMississippi18381929 
SEGRAVES, Velma M.ElsahElsah19-07-190918-06-1926 
SEGRAVES, Wilbur O.East NewbernMississippi18921963 
SEGRAVES, WilliamEast NewbernMississippi18631939 
Segraves, William NelsonElsahElsah19161986 
SEIBOLD, PhillipEast NewbernMississippi12-12-183521-10-1891 
Seiger, CarrieFieldonRichwood4 Mar 18592 Jun 1934dau of John War??bolt
SEIK, Edgar C.Scenic HillQuarry17-08-189618-03-1983 
Seik, Herman TylerScenic HillQuarry29 Apr 190711 Oct 1941 
SEIK, Margaret K.Scenic HillQuarry21-02-189725-04-1981 
Seik, Margaret SuddethScenic HillQuarry****2 Jul 1938 
Seik, William FranklinScenic HillQuarry7 Mar 18756 Oct 1932Herman & Cynthia Wheeler Seik
Seimer, Julia M.St. FrancisJersey18821959 
Seimer, Minard J.St. FrancisJersey18841965 
Selby, Child of T. J.Oak GroveJersey???????? 
Selby, Thomas JeffersonUnknownUnknown****10 Mar 1917 
SELER, Frank T.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Jul 1967 
SELF, JohnOak GroveJersey*****16 Nov 1978 
SELF, Mary J.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Apr 1990 
SELKIRK, Elma L.MedoraRuyle*****21-03-1910 
SELKIRK, James A.MedoraRuyle22-08-189111-11-1973 
Sellmeier, Annie W.MarstonPiasa18641939 
Sellmeier, Henry W.MarstonPiasa18631936 
SENGER, Elizabeth M.Scenic HillQuarry12-05-191810-09-1972 
SENGER, ThomasOak GroveJersey*****31 Mar 1973 
SENGER, William H.Scenic HillQuarry19-10-190228-03-1971 
SENIOR, Addie L.Oak GroveJersey22 Jul 187518 May 1939dau of Allen M. & ? Vandewater Slaten
SENIOR, George HenryOak GroveJersey187003-12-1956 
SENIOR, Infant sonOak GroveJersey19044 Jun 1904 
Serrano, Edward R.St. FrancisJersey19101969 
Serrano, Vernita B.St. FrancisJersey1915???? 
Sewell, Sarah AnnReddish/CooperRichwood186114-03-1904 
SEXTON, Catherine D.Oak GroveJersey182423 Aug 1858 
SEXTON, Catherine S.Oak GroveJersey18582 Sep 1858 
SEXTON, Georgia W.Oak GroveJersey18626 Sep 1862 
SEXTON, Mary E.Oak GroveJersey18302 Jun 1891 
Sexton, Mary WadelOak GroveJersey17891871 
SEXTON, S. W.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Nov 190426 Nov 1904
SEYMOUR, RichardOak GroveJersey*****10 Apr 1999 
SHACKELFORD, Annie PittmanOak GroveJersey12 Aug 184527 Apr 1919dau of Wm. P. & Jane B. Rogers Pittman
SHACKELFORD, Delia I.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Oct 1985 
SHACKELFORD, Jane PittmanOak GroveJersey17 May 188118 Apr 1951dau of Richard & Annie Pittman Shackelford
SHACKELFORD, Richard PendletonOak GroveJersey1 Dec 184918 Aug 1922son of James & Cassie Harvey Shackelford; widower – KY
SHACKLES, Everett L.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Apr 1994 
SHADE, LillianScenic HillQuarry26-05-190322-10-1971 
SHADE, WilminaScenic HillQuarry05-02-190010-02-1968 
SHAFER, A.EdsallOtter Creek********** 
Shafer, AndrewUnknownUnknown????0 Dec 1897 
Shafer, Child of Kirk’sOak GroveJersey**********Same grave
Shafer, Child of Kirk’s 2Oak GroveJersey**********Same grave
SHAFER, Clara D.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Jun 1996 
SHAFER, Edward BruceOak GroveJersey18639 Feb 1940 
SHAFER, Emmett D. Jr.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Apr 1997 
SHAFER, Emmett DymondOak GroveJersey20 Jul 190123 Jun 1959son of Roy & Mary Dymond Shafer; hus 2 Clara
SHAFER, F.EdsallOtter Creek********** 
SHAFER, Florence N.Oak GroveJersey18748 Nov 1918wife of E. B.; died @ Decatur, IL
SHAFER, Frank T.Scenic HillQuarry30-08-188102-02-1920son of Claude & Nancy Downey Shafer
SHAFER, George W.Oak GroveJersey184025 Jan 1905 
SHAFER, Harriet R.Oak GroveJersey15 Mar 181621 Feb 1897 
SHAFER, Harry N.Oak GroveJersey29 Apr 186725 Mar 1932son of Geo. W. & Mary E. Pettinger Shafer
SHAFER, Ira J.MedoraRuyle19081970 
SHAFER, JohnOak GroveJersey*****7 Feb 1904 
SHAFER, John MRS.Oak GroveJersey*****10 Apr 1900 
Shafer, Johnnny J. Y.MedoraRuyle5 Sep 19455 Apr 2003US Army vet. Viet Nam
SHAFER, LucileOak GroveJersey*****24 Feb 1902 
SHAFER, Mabel M.MedoraRuyle1913***** 
SHAFER, Mary AnnOak GroveJersey18703 Dec 1953 
SHAFER, Mary E.Oak GroveJersey30 Sep 18432 Jan 1927dau of Abraham & Elizabeth Gladfelter Pettinger
SHAFER, Mary EttaOak GroveJersey188016 Nov 1964May be 1954
SHAFER, MauritaOak GroveJersey190114 Oct 1985 
SHAFER, Nicholsa J.Oak GroveJersey186814 Jan 1952 
SHAFER, Roy P.Oak GroveJersey187511 Feb 1944 
SHAFER, SamuelOak GroveJersey18374 Sep 1861 
SHAFER, William P.Oak GroveJersey181519 Jul 1864 
Shaffer, A.EdsallOtter Creek********** 
SHAFFER, ChildOak GroveJersey???????? 
Shaffer, E.EdsallOtter Creek*****24 Apr 1907 
Shafter, JosephEast NewbernMississippi****26 Mar 191272 years old.
SHAIN, LeonardOak GroveJersey*****12 Nov 1977 
SHAIN, Pearl M.Oak GroveJersey*****31 May 1962 
SHAIN, Robert W.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Oct 1987 
SHAMBLING, Dallas L.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Aug 1991 
SHAMBLING, WinnifredOak GroveJersey*****7 Jan 2000 
SHANE, AmosScenic HillQuarry05-03-184320-11-1899 
SHANE, George W.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Dec 1999 
SHANE, ThomasScenic HillQuarry05-05-182613-03-1888 
Shank, Charles EnglishUnknownUnknown18491905 
SHANK, JohnHickory GroveJersey*****1850 
Shanks, ElizaOak GroveJersey18351846 
SHANKS, GeorgeOak GroveJersey188414 Jan 1979 
Shanks, George Mrs.UnknownUnknown****4 Sep 1917died in childbirth; funeral from Shilo Church near Grafton
Shanks, Jane M.LaxEnglish*****18-07-1892 
SHANKS, John S.Oak GroveJersey183219 Jul 1858 
SHANKS, MargaretOak GroveJersey*****18 Sep 1969 
Shanks, William R.Oak GroveJersey????1859 
Shannon, BartholomewSt. FrancisJersey18??1907 
Shannon, Eliz.Maple LawnRuyle7 Jul 186024 Mar 1879dau of Thomas G.
Shannon, JamesSt. FrancisJersey187316 Oct 1918brother of John; died @ Granite City, IL
Shannon, LettieUnknownUnknown????187818 yr 8 mo
Shannon, MarySt. FrancisJersey18??1900 
Shannon, Rebecca A.Maple LawnRuyle*****20 Nov 1873wife of T. G.
Shannon, ThomasSt. FrancisJersey????1881 
Shannon, Thomas G.Maple LawnRuyle29 Jul 182513 Sep 1893 
SHARP, CharlesOak GroveJersey*****18 Sep 1975 
Sharp, LillieNewbernMississippi29-03-18602-05-1892 
SHASKEY, Dale M.Oak GroveJersey*****10 Mar 1993 
SHASKEY, DorothyOak GroveJersey*****31 May 1989 
SHASKLES, FrankMedoraRuyle18921966 
SHASKLES, Mary MargaretMedoraRuyle********** 
SHASKLES, PearlMedoraRuyle18931967 
SHASKLES, Thomas AMedoraRuyle11-05-192826-01-1952 
Shaver, Pearl F. SavidgeMaple LawnRuyle****14 Feb 198784 years old.
SHAW, Agnes E.Oak GroveJersey*****06-11-1956 
SHAW, Albert W.GuntermanRichwood18811945 
SHAW, Alice F.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Jul 1984 
Shaw, Anna VarneyHetzelEnglish8 May 189223 Feb 1919dau of Wm. & Josephine Hetzel Varney
SHAW, Caladonia BethelGuntermanRichwood18581942 
SHAW, Clara J.GuntermanRichwood12-08-190810-09-1910may be child of Albert
SHAW, Donald S.Oak GroveJersey*****10 Mar 1974 
Shaw, EarlRosedaleRosedale12 Apr 191211 Mar 1920child of John & Lucy.
SHAW, EdmondGuntermanRichwood10 Jan 188820 Mar 1927Edmond Mason & Calidonia Shaw
SHAW, Edmond M.GuntermanRichwood18541942 
SHAW, ElenorOak GroveJersey*****4 Jun 1982 
SHAW, EllenFieldonRichwood18278 Dec 1917born in Ireland
SHAW, Floyd EstoHartfordQuarry1 Sep 192611 Sep 1991 
Shaw, FredrickRosedaleRosedale29-05-189701-10-1990 
SHAW, Harold E.Oak GroveJersey*****6 May 1995 
SHAW, Henry C.GuntermanRichwood18901967 
SHAW, Hubert F.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Oct 1970 
Shaw, JohnRosedaleRosedale23 Oct 185126 Mar 1934James Shaw
SHAW, Josie C.GuntermanRichwood18851984 
SHAW, Kenneth R. Sr.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Jan 1999 
SHAW, Lena C.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Feb 1941 
Shaw, Loretta E. HoweSt. FrancisJersey1918**** 
Shaw, Lucy Ann FondelRosedaleRosedale1 Sep 186529 Feb 1924wife of John Shaw;; dau of Mathias & Fanny Willis Fondle
SHAW, MabelOak GroveJersey*****17 Apr 1986 
SHAW, Margaret M.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Dec 1953 
SHAW, Mike E.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Dec 1975 
SHAW, Noah H.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Dec 1953 
SHAW, Omer E.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Aug 1967 
SHAW, PerryOak GroveJersey*****7 Feb 1937 
Shaw, Robert HarrisonSt. FrancisJersey7 Dec 192626 Apr 2003US Army vet; son of Frank & Bonnie E. Varble Shaw
Shaw, SanfordUnknownUnknown????1851 
SHAW, Sanford AlexanderFieldonRichwood22-09-184725-12-1920order from Perry Shaw
Shaw, SarahPistoleRichwood*****6 Jun 185124 yr old wife of J. B. Shaw
SHAW, Thelma Lorena LegateHartfordQuarry22 May 19276 Jun 1983dau. of Roe & Ella Wallace Legate; wife of Floyd E. Shaw
SHAW, Vesta V.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Feb 1978 
Shaw, WilliamCounty FarmEnglish185213 Sep 1920died @ County Farm from TB; 68 years old.widower
SHAW, William B.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Nov 1947 
SHAW, ZenoOak GroveJersey*****12 May 1969 
SHEA, Anna R.HartfordQuarry18721954 
Shea, AnnieScenic HillQuarry18531931 
Shea, CatherineSt. FrancisJersey19331941 
SHEA, DennisScenic HillQuarry********** 
SHEA, EllenScenic HillQuarry********** 
SHEA, JamesHartfordQuarry19021922 
SHEA, JohnScenic HillQuarry24-12-183115-01-1908 
Shea, John Mrs.Scenic HillQuarry????1897 
SHEA, John StephenHartfordQuarry24 Dec 187618 Apr 1935Dennis & Abbie VanAntwerp Shea
Shea, Madge C.St. FrancisJersey1904???? 
Shea, Mark J.St. FrancisJersey18991966 
SHEA, Mary AnnHartfordQuarry19061969 
Sheairn, Bridget ClareitySt. FrancisJersey18331908 
Sheairn, PatrickSt. FrancisJersey18341901 
Shearen, JohnUnknownUnknown????20 Aug 1893catholic; 61 years, 2 mo, 15 days
Sheary, Paul M.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Oct 200154 years
SHEARY, Paul N.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Jan 1998 
Sheedy, MichaelSt. FrancisJersey18281906 
Sheehan, Helen C.St. FrancisJersey????1905 
Sheehe, MaryPruitt/HawkinsRuyle18401920 
SHEETS, Betty L.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Dec 1988 
SHEFF, MaryOak GroveJersey*****22 Mar 1993 
SHEILDS, AmericaOak GroveJersey*****9 Nov 1938 
SHEILDS, Frank W.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Jul 1922 
Shellabarger, Charles H.HartfordQuarry31 Mar 185527 Oct 1925hus of Ellen
Shellenburg, ?UnknownUnknown????1908Grafton area
SHELLENBURG, Dora E.Scenic HillQuarry18891966 
SHELLENBURG, James F.Scenic HillQuarry18791937 
Shelton, AbnerOak GroveJersey10 Aug 185226 Feb 1925born Troy, MO
SHELTON, Clara Schlansker MyersOak GroveJersey*****14 Apr 1982 
SHELTON, Kristy J.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Jun 1975 
Shepard, AliceRosedaleRosedale*****22-04-1858age 1 yr. 6 mo. 28 days; dau. of M. S. & H. Shepard
Shepard, Audley E.RosedaleRosedale????14 Oct 1865son of M. S. & H. Shepard
Shepard, M. S.RosedaleRosedale*****16-04-1864age 45 yr. 1 mo. 2 da.
SHEPARD, Ruth S.Oak GroveJersey*****29 Jun 1976 
Shephard, Ann Marie GrossSt. FrancisJersey18211900 
Shephard, Annie M.St. FrancisJersey11 Nov 185511 Dec 1927dau of Wm. & Anna M. Gross Shephard
Shephard, ChildUnknownUnknown????Mar 1881child of Michael; Fidelity area
SHEPHARD, CorneliaOak GroveJersey*****4 May 1915 
SHEPHARD, Diana I.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Feb 1944 
SHEPHARD, Flora L.St. FrancisJersey1 Apr 18628 Nov 1922dau of Wm. & Ann M. Gross Shephard
Shephard, Francis B.St. FrancisJersey18531876 
Shephard, Hattie S.St. FrancisJersey1 Nov 18576 Sep 1927dau of George I. & Jane Thompson Ely
Shephard, Helen LaurentSt. FrancisJersey18891940 
SHEPHARD, Henry A.St. FrancisJersey17 May 185811 Jun 1926son of Wm. & Anna M. Gross Shephard
Shephard, Henry A.St. FrancisJersey18581926 
Shephard, JohnSt. FrancisJersey18471912 
SHEPHARD, John A.St. FrancisJersey23 Mar 18473 Jul 1912 
SHEPHARD, Louise C.St. FrancisJersey26 Jun 18492 May 1926dau of Wm. & Anna M. Gross Shephard; born PA.
Shephard, Mary ElizabethSt. FrancisJersey23 Aug 18418 Dec 1927dau of Wm. Shephard & Anna M. Gross Shephard
Shephard, Mary LouiseSt. FrancisJersey********** 
Shephard, Matilda R. AllenSt. FrancisJersey18591902 
Shephard, Son of Michael & MargaretSt. FrancisJersey18811882 
Shephard, WilliamOak GroveJersey*****18 Oct 1895nephew of Spencer Daniels; 31 yrs old, died from typhoid
Shephard, WilliamSt. FrancisJersey18161876 
Shephard, William FrancisSt. FrancisJersey16 Apr 18865 Nov 1935son of Henry H. ? Revere Shephard; hus of Helen L.
Shephard, William V.St. FrancisJersey18441875 
Sheppard, Henry EnochRosedaleRosedale18 Apr 185824 Aug 1859 
SHEPPARD, MarcellaOak GroveJersey190416 Jan 1964 
Sheridan, JohnSt. FrancisJersey????1886 
SHERIDAN, Joseph H.Scenic HillQuarry18841960 
Sheridan, MargaretSt. FrancisJersey18251885 
SHERIDAN, MarthaScenic HillQuarry18881965 
Sheridan, MarySt. FrancisJersey????1893 
Sheridan, WillieSt. FrancisJersey???????? 
SHERMAN, David FrancisOak GroveJersey12 Dec 190827 Jul 1960son of Wm. & Elizabeth Porter Sherman
SHERMAN, Ella M.ElsahElsah13-04-186311-01-1934 
SHERMAN, Helen L.Oak GroveJersey****20 Aug 1982 
Sherman, Helen L.Oak GroveJersey19001963 
SHERMAN, John H.ElsahElsah*****1908 
Sherman, Katie PearceOak GroveJersey18861973 
SHERMAN, SinaScenic HillQuarry18831954 
SHERMAN, Wendell W.Oak GroveJersey*****15 May 1991 
Sherman, William D.ElsahElsah****17 Jul 1939 
SHERMER, Ruby M.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Nov 1992 
SHERMER, Vesper C.Oak GroveJersey*****10 Feb 1996 
Shey, MaryUnknownUnknown????4 Jan 1879 may be O’shey
Shields, AmericaOak GroveJersey18571938 
Shields, EdwardSt. FrancisJersey18591875 
Shields, Frank W.Oak GroveJersey15 May 185516 Jul 1922son of Frank & Eliza Singer Shields; born in KY
SHIELDS, Jane S.MedoraRuyle26-08-188410-03-1972 
SHIELDS, John F.MedoraRuyle13-08-187612-03-1950 
SHIELDS, Nancy LynnMedoraRuyle*****23-02-1946 
Shields, RoseSt. FrancisJersey18261874 
Shields, Son of ThomasSt. FrancisJersey18561905 
Shiele, CharlotteOak GroveJersey18741880 
Shiele, George C.Oak GroveJersey18271903 
Shiele, H. FredaOak GroveJersey18381893 
Shiele, P. C.Oak GroveJersey18681869 
SHIELL, GeorgeOak GroveJersey*****12 Sep 1903 
SHIELL, P. C.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Sep 1869 
Shine, TomUnknownUnknown????187950 years old
Shines, Agnes Ellen FitzsimmonsSt. FrancisJersey????31 May 198886 years old.
SHINES, Irene A.St. FrancisJersey4 Sep 191024 Jun 1983 
Shines, John T.St. FrancisJersey18711948 
Shines, JuliaSt. FrancisJersey????191790 years old.
Shines, Leslie T.St. FrancisJersey19051985 
Shines, Margaret LorettaSt. FrancisJersey25 Jan 190829 Mar 1923dau of John T& Mary Vaughn Shines
Shines, MarySt. FrancisJersey3 May 187810 Sep 1920wife of John Shines
Shines, NellieSt. FrancisJersey190027 Jan 1919dau of John & Mary Vaughn Shines
SHINES, Theresa E.St. FrancisJersey24 Nov 18970 Jan 1916dau of John & Mary Vaughn Shines
SHIPLEY, Austin B.Oak GroveJersey*****29 Sep 1989 
SHIPLEY, Joy A.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Jun 1974 
SHISM, Amanda A.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Oct 1955 
SHOBE, Abraham Adam Dr.Oak GroveJersey24 Aug 18465 Dec 1917son of Alfred & Mary McGinnis Shobe; born MO
SHOBE, Ophelia MaryOak GroveJersey187323 Feb 1930dau of Dr. A. A. & Sallie A. Shobe
SHOBE, Sally A.Oak GroveJersey18511 Jul 1922 
Shoemaker, CharlesFalkner/FaulknerEnglish22-08-179506-10-1909 
Sholton, HarryCounty FarmEnglish188917-05-1918 
Shoop, Julia AnnRosedaleRosedale*****12-08-18735 yr. 1 mo. & 14 day old dau. of J. M. & M. J.
SHORESON, PaulineOak GroveJersey*****7 Oct 1978 
SHORT, Della MaySt. FrancisJersey6 Oct 19061 Jan 1928dau of Glover & May Burns Short;
SHORT, Edgar L.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Feb 1980 
SHORT, Edmund HodgesOak GroveJersey184330 Nov 1884 
Short, Elizabeth A.Luckey/WeberFidelity183022-07-1849 
SHORT, GeraldineOak GroveJersey*****2 Apr 1980 
Short, Glairia B.LaxEnglish*****11-04-1863 
SHORT, GloverOak GroveJersey****22 Jun 1887 
Short, Glover W.St. FrancisJersey22 Sep 18751935son of Edward & Mary Ashford Short; born in LA, CA
SHORT, HarryOak GroveJersey187313 Dec 1940 
SHORT, Hattie E. WaddleOak GroveJersey18477 Sep 1870wife of Edmund H.
Short, LucilleOak GroveJersey18781950 
SHORT, Mary ElizabethOak GroveJersey185026 Feb 1937 
Short, Mary J.St. FrancisJersey18841961 
SHORT, Otis W.MedoraRuyle01-07-187015-10-1938 
SHORT, RachelOak GroveJersey180611 Apr 1865 
SHORT, Stella M.Oak GroveJersey187714 Jul 1903 
Short, Tami L.Maple LawnRuyle22 Nov 19663 Jul 1998 
SHORT, Thelma Yvonne CatesFieldonRichwood08-04-190414-05-1991 
Shortal, Anna DunphySt. FrancisJersey18671927 
Shortal, ChristinaSt. FrancisJersey1908???? 
SHORTAL, Grace A.St. FrancisJersey9 Jan 189821 Apr 1992 
Shortal, JamesUnknownUnknown????0 Dec 189482 years
Shortal, James N.St. FrancisJersey18811960 
Shortal, Jeanne ShephardSt. FrancisJersey29 Oct 19314 Jun 2002 
SHORTAL, John LeslieSt. FrancisJersey18980 Aug 1971 
SHORTAL, John M.St. FrancisJersey186716 Jul 1927 
Shortal, L. RaySt. FrancisJersey18911961 
Shortal, Laura JohannaSt. FrancisJersey18911938 
Shortal, Laura RobertaSt. FrancisJersey18??1882 
Shortal, Mae E.St. FrancisJersey1890???? 
SHORTAL, Mae E. DabbsSt. FrancisJersey22 Sep 189013 Dec 1980 
SHORTAL, Margaret SheedySt. FrancisJersey23 Jun 18260 Nov 1909 
Shortal, Mary FrancesSt. FrancisJersey26 Aug 191926 Aug 1919John & Anna McKabney Shortal
Shortal, Mary M.St. FrancisJersey18571932 
Shortal, PatrickSt. FrancisJersey18211913 
Shortal, PatrickSt. FrancisJersey19701970 
Shortal, Paul RussellSt. FrancisJersey11 Jun 192316 Jun 1923premature baby of J. Leslie & Anne McKabney Shortal
Shortal, RobertSt. FrancisJersey185330 Sep 1882 
SHORTAL, Russell J.St. FrancisJersey25 Dec 190729 Apr 1974 
Show, George WashingtonRosedaleRosedale3 Feb 186214 Feb 1929Conrad Snow & Jane Phillips; born in DesMoines, Iowa
Show, Jane PhippsRosedaleRosedale18 May 183228 Feb 192289 years old wife of Conrad
Show, Sarah Frances “Fanny” EnnisRosedaleRosedale****24 Feb 193062 years, 7 months, 14 days old.1st married W. Smith
Showalter, Anna V. MyerUnknownUnknown????23 Dec 189723 yr 6 mo 23 days
SHOWATER, Anna V.Oak GroveJersey187423 Dec 1897 
Showers, JamesSpry/RowdenRosedale188317 Nov 1883infant son of Charles & Rosina Smith Showers
SHRIVER, Alonzo LouisOak GroveJersey2 Jan 186327 Dec 1926son of Jacob & Elizabeth Piddicord Shriver
Shubert, Mary D. W.Oak GroveJersey22 Feb 18291897 
Shueman, Guy HughOak GroveJersey???????? 
SHUEMAN, Lee RoyOak GroveJersey189717 Jun 1963 
SHULTE, John F.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Jan 1904 
SHULTE, Joseph W.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Mar 1979 
SHULTE, JosephineOak GroveJersey*****21 Apr 1981 
SHULTE, Mary F.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Dec 1934 
Shults, AlbertSec. 13 (only grave)Richwood**********Civil War Veteran. Stone in trees on hillside on Raymond Hagen prop.
SHULTS, CatherineOak GroveJersey188126 Oct 1937 
SHULTS, Henry A.Oak GroveJersey186931 Dec 1954 
Shults, LucindaOak GroveJersey18431901 
SHULTS, Marie FlorenceOak GroveJersey20 Jul 192123 Apr 1922twin dau’s of Henry & Catherine Weisner Shults
SHULTS, Maurita FayOak GroveJersey20 Jul 192122 Apr 1922twin dau’s of Henry & Catherine Weisner Shults
SHULTS, WilliamOak GroveJersey*****6 Nov 1974 
Shultz, AugustUnknownUnknown????6 Jan 1884court house/jail fire
Shultz, Ethel C.RosedaleRosedale1881***** 
Shultz, Millard BertRosedaleRosedale13 Jun 18736 Sep 1948 
SIBLEY, JosephOak GroveJersey*****21 Dec 1966 
SIBLEY, Minnie C.Oak GroveJersey*****19 May 1992 
SICK, Cynthia O.Scenic HillQuarry13-08-1841***** 
SICK, HermanScenic HillQuarry18411893 
SICKLES, Ruth G.Oak GroveJersey186926 Apr 1937 
Sidels, MinnieCounty FarmEnglish182525-12-192124 or 25th of Dec 1921, date of death
SIEBERMAN, BerniceOak GroveJersey*****16 Apr 1964 
SIEBERMANN, CharlesOak GroveJersey*****10 Dec 1955 
Sieger, Albert G.FieldonRichwood18831902 
Sieger, Carrie C.FieldonRichwood18591934 
SIEGER, HenryFieldonRichwood181819-04-1904 
SIEGER, MargaretFieldonRichwood192719-11-1900 
Sieger, William H.FieldonRichwood18591904 
SIEMER, HenryScenic HillQuarry18811959 
SIGLOCK, Mary WallaceOak GroveJersey*****27 Jul 1997 
Signor, Herman C.UnknownPiasa29-05-185401-02-1858 
Sikes, Cecil JonesHartfordQuarry10 Jan 19192 May 1919Joseph & Mabel Sikes
SILLEN, EvaMedoraRuyle*****08-11-1922 
SILLER, BerthaEast NewbernMississippi18821936 
SILLER, LouisEast NewbernMississippi18711932 
SILLOWAY, MargaretHickory GroveJersey*****1848 
Silsbe, EnosNewbernMississippi*****21-01-1812 
Silsbe, HenryOak GroveJersey????1840 
SILSBE, JohnOak GroveJersey180910 Jul 1871 
Silsbee, JohnUnknownUnknown????Jul 1871Jersey Landing
Silsby, B. F.KemperRuyle18301916 
Silsby, Ernest E.KemperRuyle18661920 
Silsby, Infant SonKemperRuyle18731873 
Silsby, Rebecca P.KemperRuyle18341903 
Silsby, ThirzaKemperRuyle18711871 
SIMINS, William H.Oak GroveJersey187023 Jul 1900Researcher note: This is my great-grandfather and his name is spelled as Simino – Nancy Bustamante
Simmons, A. E.HopewellFidelity**********Foot stone only.
SIMMONS, Alfred B.Oak GroveJersey18566 Jan 1944 
Simmons, Annie HuffmanParadise/ChapmanFidelity3 Sep 185913-10-1881 
SIMMONS, C. W.Oak GroveJersey20 Jul 185630 Sep 1924son of Samuel & Losenda Mills Simmons
SIMMONS, Carrie C.Oak GroveJersey18641 May 1911 
Simmons, Child of Arthur’sOak GroveJersey********** 
SIMMONS, Claire E.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Sep 1954 
Simmons, EdithParadise/ChapmanFidelity*****12-01-1892child of C. W. & Nellie Simmons
SIMMONS, Ella TrabueOak GroveJersey185527 Oct 1932 
Simmons, Helen AnnieParadise/ChapmanFidelity*****22-10-1890child of C. W. & Nellie Simmons
Simmons, InfantHopewellFidelity**********21 days old.
SIMMONS, John HardinOak GroveJersey185025 Nov 1929son of Richard James & Lucy Mason Simmons; hus Ella F.
Simmons, Julia AnnHopewellFidelity184315-11-1847 
SIMMONS, KatieOak GroveJersey*****31 Dec 1993 
Simmons, Laura AnnHopewellFidelity185218-09-1855 
SIMMONS, Lydia JaneOak GroveJersey18549 Apr 1937 
Simmons, Mary A. F.HopewellFidelity181711-01-1877 
SIMMONS, MorrisOak GroveJersey*****25 Jun 1912 
Simmons, Murray B.Oak GroveJersey18511929 
Simmons, NellieOak GroveJersey****30 Nov 1904Moved from Paradise cemetery 21 Oct 1924
Simmons, RobertParadise/ChapmanFidelity********child of C. W. & Nellie Simmons
Simmons, Rosetta O.Oak GroveJersey18591925 
Simmons, Samuel.BrightonUnknown????1888Fidelity area
Simmons, Virginia LucrettaHopewellFidelity184805-08-1848 
SIMMONS, WalterOak GroveJersey*****5 Mar 191326 years
SIMMS, Lillian A.Oak GroveJersey*****10 Jun 1997 
SIMMS, Smiley L.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Dec 1974 
SIMONDS, Charles H.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Jul 1963 
Simonds, Child of Henry’sOak GroveJersey********** 
Simonds, Child of William’sOak GroveJersey********** 
SIMONDS, GoldieOak GroveJersey*****15 May 1945 
Simonds, Henry Mrs.Oak GroveJersey********** 
Simonds, Ida M.Oak GroveJersey18621890 
SIMONDS, Martha JaneOak GroveJersey18746 Jun 1944 
Simonds, Mary A.Oak GroveJersey18391885 
Simonds, William Mrs.Oak GroveJersey********** 
SIMONS, AliceOak GroveJersey185423 Jan 1865 
SIMONS, O. L.Oak GroveJersey183322 Jun 1906 
SIMPSON, ?HartfordQuarry18581923 
SIMPSON, Agnes SandersSt. FrancisJersey*****26 May 1982 
SIMPSON, AlvinHartfordQuarry27 Apr 187118 Sep 1925John Simpson
SIMPSON, AnnaScenic HillQuarry6 Mar 185729 May 1931John Whitfield & Mary Hulman; wife of Levi Simpson
SIMPSON, Benjamin H.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Mar 1966 
Simpson, BithaNobleOtter Creek28-02-185605-02-1892 
SIMPSON, DavidMedoraRuyle18511923 
SIMPSON, David W.MedoraRuyle*****01-03-1923 
SIMPSON, Eddie LeroyMedoraRuyle18661910 
Simpson, ElfriedaHartfordQuarry????197944 year old wife of Norman. Born in Germany
SIMPSON, ElizabethMedoraRuyle17901864 
SIMPSON, ElsieHartfordQuarry18741894 
SIMPSON, FranklinMedoraRuyle05-01-182725-01-1904 
Simpson, Gail G.Scenic HillQuarry4 May 19352 Jun 1935dau of Betty Simpson
SIMPSON, George HenryOak GroveJersey180027 Feb 1961 
SIMPSON, Harry E.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Feb 1994 
SIMPSON, HendleyMedoraRuyle17811857 
Simpson, Herbert DonaldGrimes – NeelyEnglish7 May 1908*****May not be dead
SIMPSON, HubertOak GroveJersey*****10 Jun 1969 
Simpson, IsaacNobleOtter Creek14-02-186402-11-1886 
SIMPSON, JaneHartfordQuarry18811963 
Simpson, JohnNobleOtter Creek*****05-03-1878 
Simpson, JohnNobleOtter Creek30-06-182419-03-1902 
SIMPSON, JuliaMedoraRuyle21-10-188205-03-1941 
SIMPSON, LeviHartfordQuarry3 Feb 185212 Mar 1933John & Mary Lewallen Simpson
SIMPSON, Lois C.MedoraRuyle21-06-193305-11-1933 
Simpson, Lydia RollinsHartfordQuarry18581923 
SIMPSON, Mabel GraceOak GroveJersey*****2 Feb 1953 
SIMPSON, Marietta B.MedoraRuyle*****10-05-1923 
SIMPSON, MarthaOak GroveJersey184821 Feb 1931dau. of George W. Simpson; died at County Farm. 82 yrs plus
Simpson, Mary C.St. FrancisJersey19011969 
Simpson, Mary E.NobleOtter Creek29-01-182609-11-1893 
SIMPSON, Myrtle M.Oak GroveJersey*****19-07-1957 
SIMPSON, Nancy J.MedoraRuyle09-01-186106-10-1942 
SIMPSON, RaymondHartfordQuarry18921958 
Simpson, ReubenMedoraRuyle????1923 
SIMPSON, RichardMedoraRuyle01-01-185610-09-1876 
Simpson, Rose QuinnGrimes – NeelyEnglish19 Oct 19012 Oct 1987 
SIMPSON, S. F.MedoraRuyle14-04-185806-05-1924 
SIMPSON, WalterScenic HillQuarry18801889 
SIMPSON, William M.MedoraRuyle10-06-181830-01-1891 
SIMPSON, William McKinleySt. FrancisJersey2 Sep 18946 Apr 1973 
Simpson, William T.Scenic HillQuarry28 Sep 18693 Jul 1948 
SIMSHAUSER, MaeOak GroveJersey190527 Mar 1940 
Sinclair, Bridget E.St. FrancisJersey18961953 
Sinclair, CarolineGrimes – NeelyEnglish18641950 
Sinclair, Celia W.Grimes – NeelyEnglish12 Jul 1913***** 
Sinclair, Clifford E.St. FrancisJersey19031965 
Sinclair, EmmaGrimes – NeelyEnglish18941968 
Sinclair, EmmaGrimes – NeelyEnglish18821969 
SINCLAIR, Emma BrayGrimes – NeelyEnglish2 Aug 18823 Sep 1969 
SINCLAIR, Eva MildredGrimes – NeelyEnglish21-09-190127-02-1903 
SINCLAIR, Frances LorettaOak GroveJersey1 Jul 191425 Nov 1930dau of Frank & Louise Baum Sinclair
SINCLAIR, FrankOak GroveJersey23 Dec 18903 Dec 1936son of Samuel & Caroline Cope Sinclair
Sinclair, FranklinRosedaleRosedale********** 
Sinclair, FranzRosedaleRosedale********** 
SINCLAIR, FredGrimes – NeelyEnglish6 Feb 187819 Oct 1952 
SINCLAIR, Grover EdwardSt. FrancisJersey18890 Apr 1968 
Sinclair, Helen CarolineSt. FrancisJersey25 Jan 192026 Jan 1920inf dau of Grover E. & Bridget E. Collins Sinclair
SINCLAIR, Herschel T.Oak GroveJersey*****10 Mar 1945 
Sinclair, IsaacLaxEnglish09-06-180019-01-1882 
Sinclair, Jone E.LaxEnglish*****07-06-1867 
Sinclair, Kay AnnGrimes – NeelyEnglish29 Aug 196330 Jul 1993 
Sinclair, Keifer J.Grimes – NeelyEnglish16 Aug 19074 Aug 1911son of F & E.
Sinclair, Leslie A.Grimes – NeelyEnglish19101910 
Sinclair, LillianRosedaleRosedale07-11-187101-01-1872dau. of J. D. & M. O. Sinclair.
SINCLAIR, LouiseOak GroveJersey*****28 Jan 1972 
Sinclair, M. RosalindGrimes – NeelyEnglish30 Sep 192613 Mar 1994 
SINCLAIR, Mabel C. EgelhoffSt. FrancisJersey1 Mar 189613 Dec 1987 
SINCLAIR, Margaret T. CummingsSt. FrancisJersey31 Aug 187800-1964 
Sinclair, Mary JaneGrimes – NeelyEnglish3 Sep 184120 Oct 1918wife of Wm. dau. of Samuel & Elizabeth Cope Henson
Sinclair, MelindaLaxEnglish*****-11-1883 
Sinclair, Russell R.St. FrancisJersey19051949 
Sinclair, SamuelGrimes – NeelyEnglish29 Jan 18651 Nov 1935Wm. & Mary Jane Henson Sinclair; hus to Caroline
Sinclair, WilliamGrimes – NeelyEnglish9 Oct 184120 Jun 1922Isaac & Amanda Pruitt Sinclair
Sinclair, WilliamUnknownUnknown????1852 
SINCLAIR, William LloydSt. FrancisJersey27 Nov 187511 Apr 1962 
SINCLAIR, William UrbanSt. FrancisJersey18 May 190924 Jan 1985 
SINZ, JosephOak GroveJersey*****25 Jul 1969 
Sisson, Cyrus A.DoughertyOtter Creek25-02-1864***** 
Sisson, Emma C.DoughertyOtter Creek03-04-185208-07-1925 
Sisson, Henry H.DoughertyOtter Creek12-01-184625-12-1915 
Sisson, Jessie M.DoughertyOtter Creek18-10-1860***** 
Sisson, John F.DoughertyOtter Creek30-10-184728-07-1906 
Sisson, John WesleyDoughertyOtter Creek07-03-181327-12-1896 
Sisson, Louisa M.DoughertyOtter Creek03-11-184906-07-1930 
Sisson, Martha J.DoughertyOtter Creek16-04-182728-12-1894 
Sisson, Martha V.DoughertyOtter Creek19-05-185728-10-1858 
Sisson, Newton W.DoughertyOtter Creek17-01-185401-06-1855 
Sisson, Olive A.DoughertyOtter Creek26-02-1867***** 
Sisson, Susan S.DoughertyOtter Creek16-03-184406-01-1924 
Sisson, SusannahDoughertyOtter Creek20-08-178322-05-1862 
SITZE, Jerry D.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Mar 1967 
Sivers, Eugene Mrs. DarlingtonDarlingtonMississippi????9 Feb 189540 year old dau. of Samuel
SKAGGS, MyrtleHartfordQuarry18111865 
Skates, ChristinaFieldonRichwood****13 Sep 192862 years old. Abe Martin’s daughter; wife of Oscar
SKEENS, Lowell W.Scenic HillQuarry24-07-191525-03-1994 
SKEENS, Vera M. PattonScenic HillQuarry27 Jul 192013 Sep 2001Wife of Jack, dau. of Calvin & Viola Cope Patton.
SKELLEY, JeffersonOak GroveJersey*****20 Dec 1898 
SKELLEY, Walter B.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Dec 1905 
SKIFF, AlbertFieldonRichwood16 Feb 18599 Feb 1928Gilbert & Jane Bethel Skiff
SKIFF, Billy ParkFieldonRichwood9 Jul 19359 Jul 1935Harry L. & Lenora Kerns
Skiff, ChildUnknownUnknown????7 Jun 1884child of Harvey; brain fever
Skiff, ChildUnknownUnknown????Aug 1884child of Ab.
SKIFF, Edna MayWhiteOtter Creek06-02-189708-04-1974 
SKIFF, EmmaFieldonRichwood186419 Nov 1906 
Skiff, HarveyUnknownUnknown25 Sep 1861189736 yr old son of Gilbert & Jane; husband of Emma King
SKIFF, HerbieFieldonRichwood18851894 
SKIFF, LeeFieldonRichwood188720 Dec 1911 
SKIFF, RayFieldonRichwood18911894 
SKIFF, Robert L.WhiteOtter Creek06-06-192217-05-1982 
SKIFF, RuthFieldonRichwood18601947 
Skinner, ?MooreFidelity???????? 
SKINNER, Anna M.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Jan 1994 
SKINNER, Beulah Mae MillerGuntermanRichwood10 Jan 189523 Mar 1927Edw. C. & Nora Reddish Miller
SKINNER, Charles AlbertOak GroveJersey14 Aug 195914-08-1959infant of Dury Lee & Peggy Joan Brooks Skinner
SKINNER, Duey GuySt. Mary’sEnglish28-05-190507-02-1985 
SKINNER, Edward LeeFieldonRichwood17 Feb 18659 Sep 1932John & Julia Blackmore Skinner; hus of Elizabeth
SKINNER, Elizabeth A.FieldonRichwood18691952 
SKINNER, GeraldGuntermanRichwood25 Aug 191720 Sep 1917W. P. Skinner
SKINNER, JohnFieldonRichwood18991974 
Skinner, Karl CliffordNobleOtter Creek13-11-189531-07-1925Edward & Lizzie Hoots Skinner; hus of Emma
SKINNER, Kenneth LemarGuntermanRichwood6 Jul 192510 Apr 1941son of Wm. Pearl & Beulah Miller Skinner; auto accident
SKINNER, Margaret G.St. Mary’sEnglish18-10-1909***** 
SKINNER, Mary E. BRUEGGEMANNFieldonRichwood11-01-191702-01-1990 
SKINNER, Megan S.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Dec 1994 
Skinner, OrvilleFieldonRichwood****8 Apr 200285 years old.
Skinner, Pauline A.Oak GroveJersey*****31 Mar 200190 years
SKINNER, Ruby V.FieldonRichwood13-11-1918***** 
SKINNER, Sophia OntisFieldonRichwood19031965 
SKINNER, William LeonardFieldonRichwood26-05-191609-03-1992 
SKINNER, William Leonard Jr.FieldonRichwood29 Jul 193629 Jul 1936William Leonard & Ruby V. Isringhausen Skinner
SKINNER, William PearlGuntermanRichwood18911957 
SLANKER, Ida E.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Mar 1963 
Slaten, ???SalemOtter Creek*****17-06-1879 
SLATEN, Abraham LincolnScenic HillQuarry5 Jan 186127 Jan 1931Benj. F. & Mary Askew Slaten; widower of Juliette
Slaten, Ada F.SalemOtter Creek186301-10-1865 
SLATEN, AdelineOak GroveJersey13 Nov 18446 Sep 1918dau of John Van Denater & ? Hutchinson; wife of A. M.
Slaten, Adolphus C.SalemOtter Creek03-08-185603-02-1858 
Slaten, Agnes M. WilmanScenic HillQuarry31 Oct 190113 Jan 2002w/ Ernest W.; dau Jacob F. & Catherine Pivoda Willman
Slaten, Alice M.SalemOtter Creek11-07-183328-05-1880 
SLATEN, Allen M.Oak GroveJersey28 Jul 18422 Jan 1925son of John W. & Frances Piggott Slaten
Slaten, Amy M.SalemOtter Creek********** 
Slaten, Ann F.SalemOtter Creek*****16-09-1866 
Slaten, AnnaUnknownUnknown????Jun 1880wife of Louis
Slaten, Benjamin F.SalemOtter Creek20-02-182014-01-1902Captain, Co. K. 97th ILL INF.
SLATEN, BeulahScenic HillQuarry18771894 
SLATEN, ByronScenic HillQuarry18861919 
Slaten, Calvin Jr.Scenic HillQuarry24 Dec 19283 May 1929Calvin & Bernice Head Slaten
Slaten, Charles BiroSalemOtter Creek*****1862 
SLATEN, Charles E.Scenic HillQuarry18 Dec 186522 Jul 1934William W. & Lou Fuller Slaten
SLATEN, Charles EmmettScenic HillQuarry186021 Jan 1939 
SLATEN, Charles W.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Mar 191342 years old.moved from mausoleum to grave 8 Jan 1952
SLATEN, CharlotteScenic HillQuarry13-02-184531-03-1922 
Slaten, ChildUnknownUnknown????0 Oct 1883child of Dexter
SLATEN, Christopher JohnScenic HillQuarry26 Mar 18404 Apr 1924John W. Ann Pickett Slaten
SLATEN, ClydeOak GroveJersey*****21 May 1971 
SLATEN, Clyde Harry Jr.Scenic HillQuarry7 Nov 19299 Feb 1930Clyde H. & Faye Gearing Slaten; born St. Louis, MO
Slaten, DavidSalemOtter Creek********** 
SLATEN, Dexter G.Scenic HillQuarry18611945 
Slaten, Dwight D.SalemOtter Creek15-12-185328-10-1890 
SLATEN, Edgar AllenScenic HillQuarry08-04-187504-11-1876 
SLATEN, Edgar T.Scenic HillQuarry*****03-08-1866 
SLATEN, EdithOak GroveJersey15 Oct 188011 Apr 1921Died in Springfield, IL. moved from mausoleum 8 Jan 1952
SLATEN, Edward E.Scenic HillQuarry07-08-189028-08-1961 
Slaten, Eliza E.SalemOtter Creek*****13-09-1854 
Slaten, ElizabethSalemOtter Creek*****187856 years old
SLATEN, Elizabeth EatonScenic HillQuarry18421917 
Slaten, Emma I.NewbernMississippi15 Sep 19278 Feb 1931Calvin & Bernice Head Slaten
SLATEN, Ernest “Pete”Scenic HillQuarry18981980 
Slaten, Ethel HumistonNobleOtter Creek18991918wife of Lester C.; born in April, funeral was 23 Nov 1918
SLATEN, EvaScenic HillQuarry12-12-185705-12-1903 
SLATEN, Eva Mary ThomasScenic HillQuarry19 Jan 186412 Jan 1930 
SLATEN, Fannie J.Scenic HillQuarry18811968 
SLATEN, Florence Juliette SpauldingScenic HillQuarry15 Nov 186918 Jul 1924Wm. & Helen Scheffel Spaulding; wife of A. L.
SLATEN, Frank E.Scenic HillQuarry18731873 
Slaten, George N.Scenic HillQuarry6 Oct 18441914Grafton area
Slaten, George W.Scenic HillQuarry26 Jan 184710 Apr 1932George W. & Christina Lewis; funeral chgs to Mrs. Bird Crull
Slaten, George W.SalemOtter Creek*****19-08-1889 
SLATEN, Grace P.Oak GroveJersey*****24 May 1882 
SLATEN, HarryScenic HillQuarry26-10-187306-05-1874 
SLATEN, Helen E.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Jan 1995 
Slaten, Henry L.SalemOtter Creek04-01-184204-05-1922George & Jane Wilson Slaten; widower
Slaten, Henry S.SalemOtter Creek*****09-07-1859 
SLATEN, Ida A.Scenic HillQuarry01-02-188209-08-1882 
Slaten, IlzadaSalemOtter Creek*****1853 
Slaten, Infant girlUnknownUnknown????0 Aug 1882dau of T. A.
SLATEN, Irene WestScenic HillQuarry05-09-181706-02-1889 
SLATEN, James H.Scenic HillQuarry18471913NP claims Sep. 1914
Slaten, James R.SalemOtter Creek10-08-182223-11-1912 
SLATEN, James W.Scenic HillQuarry15-10-189715-04-1973 
Slaten, JaneSalemOtter Creek-10-184009-01-1910 
Slaten, Jesse H.SalemOtter Creek*****09-11-1849 
SLATEN, JohnScenic HillQuarry23-02-184101-03-1908 
Slaten, John HubertEast NewbernMississippi10 Feb 192622 Dec 1926Calvin & Bernice Head Slaten
Slaten, John P.SalemOtter Creek*****01-11-1863 
Slaten, John W.SalemOtter Creek22-08-181009-02-1889married Ann Piggott; 10 children
Slaten, JosiahSalemOtter Creek********** 
Slaten, Juanita E.NobleOtter Creek19181918 
Slaten, Julia A.SalemOtter Creek30 Aug 184913 Feb 1935Ben & Marie Askew Slaten
SLATEN, L. R.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Jul 1884 
Slaten, Lee BurbridgeSalemOtter Creek7 Jun 186326 May 1930B. F. & Maria Askew Slaten
Slaten, Lementine LewisSalemOtter Creek06-05-184818-07-1895 
SLATEN, Lorena DixonScenic HillQuarry09-08-189229-12-1976 
Slaten, Louisa E. ClaridgeScenic HillQuarry15 Sep 18574 Jun 1932James & Marie Roberts Claridge; wife of James Harvey
Slaten, LucindaSalemOtter Creek*****13-01-1866 
Slaten, Lucinda C.UnknownUnknown????26 Jun 1879 
SLATEN, M. Lu LurtonNewbernMississippi18601958 
SLATEN, Mabel E.Scenic HillQuarry18831926 
SLATEN, Mabel IoneScenic HillQuarry17-04-187115-10-1876 
Slaten, Maria AskewSalemOtter Creek14-02-182606-01-1893 
SLATEN, Mark T.Scenic HillQuarry18631943 
Slaten, Mary EvaScenic HillQuarry19 Jan 186412 Jan 1930George & Mary Jane Stafford Thomas
SLATEN, Mary I.Scenic HillQuarry19 Dec 185918 Oct 1935William & Catherine Wildt; wife to E.
SLATEN, Mary L.Scenic HillQuarry18631951 
Slaten, MazzaretteSalemOtter Creek********** 
Slaten, Minnie MarieNewbernMississippi3 Oct 193110 Feb 1932Calvin P. & Bernice Head Slaten
SLATEN, MortonScenic HillQuarry13-10-188805-09-1954 
SLATEN, Nathaniel GreeneScenic HillQuarry18523 Dec 1928died @ St. Louis; order from Mrs. Sam’l Stephenson
SLATEN, OmeliaScenic HillQuarry10-02-188523-07-1950 
SLATEN, Pearl L.Scenic HillQuarry18831943 
SLATEN, Pluma E.Scenic HillQuarry*****24 Dec 1931 
Slaten, Rachel WadeEast NewbernMississippi****10 May 1932 
SLATEN, Rollie R.Scenic HillQuarry18761951 
SLATEN, Ronald LeeScenic HillQuarry19401972 
SLATEN, RosannaScenic HillQuarry21-12-185831-10-1875 
Slaten, Rosemary MarieScenic HillQuarry15 Mar 193623 Feb 2003dau of Elmer & Jasmine Billings DeSherlia
SLATEN, Sadie A.Scenic HillQuarry11-01-188324-10-1883 
SLATEN, Sophia E.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Apr 1987 
SLATEN, StellaScenic HillQuarry18801976 
SLATEN, Thadeus A.Scenic HillQuarry08-05-184730-03-1885 
SLATEN, ThomasScenic HillQuarry01-02-188403-11-1885 
SLATEN, Thomas LeanderNewbernMississippi20 Oct 185922 Oct 1932George W. & Clementine Lewis Slaten
SLATEN, TressieScenic HillQuarry********** 
SLATEN, WalterScenic HillQuarry18791953 
SLATEN, William D. F.Scenic HillQuarry30-01-180804-02-1891 
Slaten, Wm. Mrs.UnknownUnknown????1889 
Slaten, Zada B.SalemOtter Creek*****07-11-1884dau. of Henry
Slatter, JohnSt. FrancisJersey17981822 
Slattery, Edward D.St. FrancisJersey???????? 
SLATTERY, Edward MRS.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Jun 1886 
Slattery, JohnSt. FrancisJersey????????74 years old.
SLAVEN, Mrs.Oak GroveJersey????1862Buried with Colean’s
Slavin, MarySt. FrancisJersey18511887 
SLAYBACK, LouisaOak GroveJersey*****6 Jan 1909 
SLAYTON, Betty LouOak GroveJersey*****21 Mar 1994 
SLIGHTON, Charles R.MedoraRuyle*****12-09-1952 
Slighton, Jerry A.MedoraRuyle18651908no marker (Barb Barnhart)
SLIGHTON, Joseph ArthurMedoraRuyle26-02-189129-04-1981 
SLIGHTON, Joseph M.MedoraRuyle15-08-183317-09-1900 
SLIGHTON, Mildred M.MedoraRuyle23-02-189503-06-1956 
SLIGHTON, Nancy N.MedoraRuyle04-10-182904-01-1909 
SLIGHTON, Thelma MayMedoraRuyle05-05-192627-05-1972 
SLIGHTON, Wanda K.MedoraRuyle*****21-11-1950 
Sloan, Mathilda JaneFieldonRichwood5 May 187117 Sep 1926Washington Leggate & Margaret James
SLOVER,NewbernMississippi********** 
SLOVER, Agnes A. McAdamsEast NewbernMississippi23-02-184409-10-1904 
SLOVER, Austin E. or F.East NewbernMississippi04-06-182825-05-1896 
SLOVER, Bell F.East NewbernMississippi10-10-188231-10-1898 
SLOVER, Catharine I.East NewbernMississippi*****04-10-1864 
SLOVER, Frederick W.East NewbernMississippi25-11-187930-10-1898 
SLOVER, John JosephOak GroveJersey18 Jul 18735 Dec 1944son of Wm. & Mary Chambers Slover
SLOVER, Lee A.East NewbernMississippi10-04-187102-11-1898 
SLOVER, Martha JaneEast NewbernMississippi*****22-08-1864 
SLOVER, NinaOak GroveJersey*****8 Feb 1963 
SLOVER, SarahEast NewbernMississippi19-03-186415-02-1911 
SLOVER, William B.East NewbernMississippi*****28-08-1866 
Slusser, Elizabeth PhippsRosedaleRosedale18381872 
Slusser, J. P.RosedaleRosedale18361890Civil War Vet. Honor Roll.
Slusser, John H.RosedaleRosedale18721917 
SMALLEY, Charles S.Oak GroveJersey18576 Dec 1884 
Smalley, Child of Charles’Oak GroveJersey???????? 
Smalley, CornelOak GroveJersey????1866 
SMALLEY, DellaOak GroveJersey*****17 Sep 1868 
SMALLEY, Gertrude S.Oak GroveJersey185827 Nov 1943wife to Lucius
SMALLEY, IsaacOak GroveJersey179718 Jul 1884 
Smalley, JacobOak GroveJersey18151900 
SMALLEY, LouiseOak GroveJersey189114 Jul 1968 
SMALLEY, Lucius CrandallOak GroveJersey10 Nov 185110 May 1936son of Isaac & Nancy Drake Smalley; born in NJ
SMALLEY, NancyOak GroveJersey181525 Jul 1889 
Smalley, NathanOak GroveJersey17861873 
SMILEY, Carrie L. DAVISScenic HillQuarry18841964 
SMIRL, Ernest H.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Mar 1864 
SMIRL, LauraOak GroveJersey*****27 Jul 1860 
SMIRL, Thomas V.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Sep 1856 
Smith John KnoxUnknownUnknown????1882 
SMITH, ?HartfordQuarry*****1866wife of Jacob
Smith, ?Oak GroveJersey????????grave 1, block 14, lot 10
SMITH, ????Scenic HillQuarry********** 
SMITH, AaronMedoraRuyle*****16-03-1925 
SMITH, AdaOak GroveJersey*****5 Jan 2000 
SMITH, Adah SchaferOak GroveJersey*****19 Nov 1988wife of R. Leo Smith
Smith, AdamOak GroveJersey???????? 
Smith, AgnesMaple LawnRuyle18961910 
SMITH, Alene V.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Jan 1968 
Smith, AliceMedoraRuyle****10 Jan 1939 
SMITH, AlmaOak GroveJersey*****21 Oct 1975 
SMITH, Alma A.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Feb 1994 
Smith, Alta JaneKemperRuyle19271948 
SMITH, AnnaHartfordQuarry18791883 
SMITH, AnnaHartfordQuarry18551912 
Smith, Anna J.RosedaleRosedale*****16-08-1869dau. of J. & E. A. Smith; 1 yr. 7 months & 1 day old.
Smith, Anna SlusserRosedaleRosedale25 Jun 186811 Apr 1949dau of J. P. & Elizabeth Phipps Slusser; wife 2 Henry D. Smith
SMITH, Archie M.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Feb 1979 
SMITH, ArthurOak GroveJersey*****7 Oct 1977 
Smith, Arthur B.Meadow BranchRosedale16-??-191909-06-1984 
SMITH, BeatriceOak GroveJersey*****5 May 1970 
Smith, Bette GaffnerNobleOtter Creek19321983 
SMITH, BettieOak GroveJersey*****8 Sep 1925 
SMITH, Burdette I.Oak GroveJersey*****29 Jun 1993 
Smith, C. P. ErnestKemperRuyle18781948 
Smith, CannadaSalemOtter Creek????Feb 1880 
SMITH, Carl W.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Apr 1969 
SMITH, Cecilie L.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Jun 1929 
Smith, Charles L.KemperRuyle25-01-191905-02-1982WWII Veteran
SMITH, Charles R. or S.Oak GroveJersey179426 Aug 1864 
Smith, CharlieUnknownUnknown????1883colored; killed by train.
SMITH, Charlotte M.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Apr 1966 
SMITH, Chester W.Oak GroveJersey190714 Aug 1986 
Smith, Child of Nicholas’Oak GroveJersey********** 
SMITH, Christina S.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Aug 2000 
Smith, Christopher P.ArmstrongEnglish184301-05-1853 
SMITH, ClaraMedoraRuyle18641939 
SMITH, Clara HillOak GroveJersey186605-08-1953 
Smith, ClariceMaple LawnRuyleMay 1894Aug 1894twin
Smith, ClarindahArmstrongEnglish182217-09-1852 
Smith, ClarkMaple LawnRuyleMay 1894Aug 1894twin
SMITH, Claude S.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Mar 1977 
SMITH, Cleta E.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Feb 1966 
Smith, Collie LavletOak GroveJersey2 Jul 184316 Jun 1929widow of L. D. Smith; dau of John & Matilda Robertson Snow
Smith, Cynthia Ann BellKellerJersey187009-02-1878 
Smith, Cynthia J.ArmstrongEnglish186929-08-1871 
SMITH, Dale A.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Oct 1998 
SMITH, DarrellOak GroveJersey*****13 Apr 1989 
SMITH, DellaOak GroveJersey187617 Aug 1952 
Smith, Delores B.St. Michael’sElsah3 Jul 193123 Feb 1995 
Smith, Dennis E.St. Michael’sElsah21 Jul 195410 Feb 1980 
SMITH, Donald G.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Oct 1971 
SMITH, Dora A.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Oct 1965 
SMITH, E. A.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Jul 1905 
SMITH, E. M.Oak GroveJersey181928 Jun 1865 
Smith, EddieCounty FarmEnglish187610-04-1879 
SMITH, EdithOak GroveJersey16 Oct 187622 Apr 1929dau of Jacob & Bertha Bornhausen Gisy
Smith, EdithOak GroveJersey19001900 
SMITH, Edmund D.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Oct 1946 
Smith, Edward AlonzoOak GroveJersey18531905 
SMITH, Edward JohnOak GroveJersey28 Aug 189828 Apr 1924son of John E. & Edith Gisy Smith
Smith, Effinity A.Oak GroveJersey18291905 
SMITH, ElbaOak GroveJersey25 Sep 189221 Mar 1918dau of Charles Gaust& & Mollie Marshum?; wife of Harry
Smith, Eleanor E.St. Michael’sElsah16 Sep 192310 Apr 1995 
Smith, ElizaSt. Mary’sEnglish18921986 
SMITH, Eliza AnnNewbernMississippi18498 Aug 1918widow;
Smith, ElizabethOak GroveJersey****8 Sep 1925INSANE, 78 yr. order from J. E. Smith
Smith, ElizabethUnknownUnknown*****25 Jul 189633 years old.
Smith, Elsie Ann EatonKellerJersey08-02-183404-08-1896 
SMITH, Emma FrancesOak GroveJersey190813 Jan 1983 
Smith, Emma TrivillaOak GroveJersey13 Aug 188615 Oct 1950dau of Samuel J. & Annie E. Dalzell Snedeker; wife 2 H. A.
SMITH, Ernest C.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Oct 1970 
SMITH, ErnestineScenic HillQuarry23-04-186827-08-1895 
Smith, EstherKemperRuyle19011942 
SMITH, EugeneOak GroveJersey*****17 Jun 1932 
Smith, Eugene R.KemperRuyle19001976 
Smith, Eunice Rosetta BrooksLaxEnglish****15 Sep 1940age 19-10-2; dau of George & Ida Woolsey Brooks.
Smith, Frances LucillePruitt/HawkinsRuyle****0 Oct 19221 yr 11 mo 3 da old dau. of Henry
SMITH, Francis W.Oak GroveJersey0 Apr 184920 Apr 1920single;
SMITH, Frank G.Oak GroveJersey18878 Oct 1943 
SMITH, Franklin H.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Mar 1989 
SMITH, Fred J.Oak GroveJersey18735 Feb 1939 
Smith, George EdwardKellerJersey11-10-185802-03-1931 
Smith, George HenryKellerJersey27-05-191301-06-1913 
SMITH, George I.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Jun 1887 
SMITH, George J.Oak GroveJersey23 Jun 188328 May 1961son of George E. & Martha Gernigen Smith; hus 2 Mary H.
SMITH, George L.RosedaleRosedale186423-12-1900 
SMITH, George P.Oak GroveJersey186028 Mar 1923 
SMITH, George S.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Jun 1997 
Smith, George W.KellerJersey26-04-182314-10-1905 
SMITH, George W. L.NewbernMississippi18451917 
SMITH, Glen FredrickMedoraRuyle192428-09-1930child of Wesley.
Smith, Glenn M.Oak GroveJersey18851893 
Smith, Goldie A.KemperRuyle18841942 
Smith, Gregory R.St. FrancisJersey18571910 
Smith, HannahOak GroveJersey????1871 
Smith, Harriet P.RosedaleRosedale18-10-184630-04-1853dau. of Wm. H. & Maria Smith.
Smith, Harriet S.NobleOtter Creek16-11-185003-09-1893 
SMITH, Harry H.Oak GroveJersey14 Aug 18875 Dec 1925son of Thomas & Mary Ann Birly Smith
SMITH, Harry R.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Dec 1972 
SMITH, Harry W.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Jun 1964 
SMITH, Hartford ConnecticuttScenic HillQuarry28 Oct 184426 Jan 1936 
Smith, Hattie L.Meadow BranchRosedale08-07-189520-03-1971 
Smith, Helen E. TaylorGrimes – NeelyEnglish11 Dec 190123 Feb 1936wife of Adam
SMITH, Helen LucileOak GroveJersey7 Oct 19288 Oct 1928inf of Jesse E. & Leila Baker Smith
SMITH, HenryOak GroveJersey*****20 Aug 1995 
Smith, Henry C.Pruitt/HawkinsRuyle*****1923 
Smith, Henry DavidRosedaleRosedale1 Dec 186721 Dec 1949son of John & Martha Applen Smith;
SMITH, Herbert A.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Sep 1968 
SMITH, HertaOak GroveJersey*****27 May 1996 
SMITH, Hilda K.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Apr 1996 
Smith, Howard C.Maple LawnRuyle18551933 
SMITH, HughOak GroveJersey*****23 Mar 1944 
Smith, Imogene VannortNobleOtter Creek3 Mar 187826 Aug 1960dau of Wm. & Maltida Tucker Vannort
Smith, InfantNewbernMississippi19140 Oct 19149 mo. old son of Carl.
SMITH, Irving LeslieMedoraRuyle30-09-188418-11-1905 
SMITH, Isaac SamuelOak GroveJersey187218 Jun 1949 
SMITH, Iva V.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Jan 1965 
Smith, J. E.Oak GroveJersey19001900 
Smith, Jackie D.NobleOtter Creek1934***** 
SMITH, JacobHartfordQuarry*****1888 
Smith, JamesUnknownUnknown????1905 
SMITH, James E.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Nov 1979 
SMITH, James E.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Jun 1948 
SMITH, James H.Oak GroveJersey186610 Feb 1933 
SMITH, James KnoxOak GroveJersey*****9 Mar 1882husband of Ella King; 4 children; 37 years old
Smith, Janet HyndmanMaple LawnRuyle18591904wife of Howard
SMITH, Janis B. HazelwonderSt. FrancisJersey192526 Dec 1988 
Smith, Jasper AlbertKemperRuyle18691938 
Smith, Jennie PearlKellerJersey18825 Aug 18822 mo. 9 day old dau. of Columbus & Tillie
SMITH, Jesse EdwardOak GroveJersey190720 Mar 1970 
SMITH, Joan L.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Sep 1995 
SMITH, JohannaOak GroveJersey18421 May 1914 
SMITH, JohnOak GroveJersey10 Mar 188327 Dec 1937Son of John W. & Virginia A. Davis Smith
Smith, John Cannady C.RosedaleRosedale18441915 
Smith, John D.UnknownUnknown????1851 
SMITH, John E.Oak GroveJersey187627 Sep 1947 
SMITH, John F.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Feb 1877 
SMITH, John J. Mrs. DolanSt. FrancisJersey18671894nee Dolan
Smith, John M. CaptainUnknownUnknown5 Jan 18111901 
Smith, John Mrs.Oak GroveJersey???????? 
SMITH, JosephineOak GroveJersey30 Nov 185531 Aug 1918dau of Isaac Davis & Elizabeth Hopkins; wife to Isaac
Smith, JosephineOak GroveJersey18471905 
SMITH, JoshuaOak GroveJersey184623 Apr 1912 
Smith, JosieOak GroveJersey???????? 
SMITH, Kenneth L.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Feb 1999 
SMITH, Larry J.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Dec 1944 
SMITH, Laura Etta MillerHartfordQuarry1 Jul 187912 Oct 1938 
Smith, Laura J.KemperRuyle19631963 
SMITH, Laura Y.Oak GroveJersey*****27 May 1864 
SMITH, Lazetta G.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Oct 1978 
SMITH, Lelia B.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Aug 1986Researcher note: death was 21 Aug 1989 – Pat Scoggins
Smith, Lelia T. ShephardSt. FrancisJersey26 Sep 186519 Mar 1926dau of Wm. & Anna M. Gross Shephard
SMITH, Lena E.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Oct 1995 
SMITH, LeonardOak GroveJersey*****21 Sep 1983 
SMITH, Leonard D.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Jun 191178 years old
SMITH, Letha J.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Sep 1964 
SMITH, LillianOak GroveJersey*****22-06-1955 
SMITH, Lillie M.Oak GroveJersey18831 Oct 1967 
SMITH, Lillie M.Grimes – NeelyEnglish********** 
SMITH, LillyFieldonRichwood03-04-186504-06-1881 
SMITH, Loren K.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Sep 1988 
Smith, Lorenzo D.Oak GroveJersey18391911 
SMITH, Lucy A.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Jan 1949 
SMITH, Lucy B.Oak GroveJersey187830 Apr 1949 
SMITH, Lucy G.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Feb 1997 
Smith, MaggieNobleOtter Creek18821972 
SMITH, MamieOak GroveJersey24 Jul 18789 Jun 1923wife to John; dau of Richard A. & Mary E. Cosley Henson
SMITH, MargaretOak GroveJersey185322 Oct 1882 
SMITH, MargaretOak GroveJersey*****25 Jan 1909 
SMITH, Margaret A.Oak GroveJersey1 Feb 184310 Dec 1917single; dau of Charles S. & Margaret Sally Smith
Smith, Margaret S.MooreFidelity01-08-190204-02-1934 
Smith, Margaret S.Oak GroveJersey18381838 
Smith, MariaRosedaleRosedale****11 Sep 18753rd wife of Robert L. Smith
SMITH, Marie Jane LillisSt. FrancisJersey*****3 May 1981 
Smith, Marion R.KemperRuyle-08-1921***** 
Smith, Martha Jane ApplenRosedaleRosedale18461863 
SMITH, MaryOak GroveJersey*****15 Jun 1882 
SMITH, MaryScenic HillQuarry18611948 
SMITH, Mary A.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Jun 1882 
SMITH, Mary A.Oak GroveJersey*****31 Mar 1999 
SMITH, Mary AnnOak GroveJersey8 Sep 18501 Sep 1928dau of George Busby; widow of Thomas H. Smith
SMITH, Mary Elizabeth RicheyFieldonRichwood23 Sep 188514 Nov 1950dau of Fredrick & Anna Seago Springman; wife 2 Pearl
SMITH, Mary H.Oak GroveJersey18882 Nov 1974 
SMITH, Mary JosephineOak GroveJersey2 Aug 186928 Aug 1929dau of Peter & Mary Green; wife of J. H. Smith
SMITH, MathewGrimes – NeelyEnglish05-04-184920-07-1849 
Smith, Matilda WeddingRosedaleRosedale181524-12-1839wife of Robert.; age 24.
Smith, Mattie E.KellerJersey07-09-186513-12-1907 
Smith, MayKellerJersey*****23-12-1890 
Smith, MichaelRosedaleRosedale****Mar 21 200319 years old.
Smith, Mildred J.KemperRuyle19041918 
Smith, Milton JasperKemperRuyle19031979 
SMITH, MinnieOak GroveJersey*****24 Jun 1909 
Smith, Mrs. nee ConnersUnknownUnknown????Mar 1882catholic
Smith, Myron W.KemperRuyle19031964 
Smith, Nana S.KemperRuyle18691931 
Smith, NancyCounty FarmEnglish185514-03-1879 
Smith, NateUnknownUnknown????19 Jul 1883Negro
SMITH, NellieOak GroveJersey188001-02-1957 
Smith, NettieOak GroveJersey18481925 
SMITH, Oscar V.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Aug 1974 
SMITH, Paul E.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Nov 1976 
Smith, Paul FranklinHartfordQuarry21 Nov 193220 Apr 193416 month old child of Wm. H. & Hattie Cope Smith
SMITH, Paul T.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Nov 1944 
Smith, Pauline FrancesHartfordQuarry21 Nov 19325 Mar 19333 mo. 14 da old dau of Wm. H. & Hattie Cope Smith
SMITH, PearlOak GroveJersey*****28 Mar 1987 
SMITH, Pearl M.FieldonRichwood18801974 
SMITH, Peggy J.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Nov 1998 
Smith, Perry A.KemperRuyle18891907 
Smith, Perry C.KemperRuyle18831948 
SMITH, Perry T.Oak GroveJersey188518 Dec 1917died in St. Louis, MO
SMITH, Phoebe A.Oak GroveJersey183317 Feb 1915 
SMITH, R. L.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Jul 1964 
SMITH, Rachael N.Grimes – NeelyEnglish*****04-11-1878 
SMITH, RachelOak GroveJersey*****26 Nov 1974 
Smith, Ralph R.St. Michael’sElsah18 Feb 192514 Dec 1980 
SMITH, RayOak GroveJersey*****18 May 1983 
SMITH, Ray A.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Nov 1973 
Smith, RichardOak GroveJersey********** 
SMITH, Richard B.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Dec 1987 
SMITH, RobertHartfordQuarry18571926 
SMITH, RobertOak GroveJersey*****16 Jan 1888 
Smith, Robert LeviRosedaleRosedale30-04-180413-09-1858Son of Dennis Levi and Nancy Ann Shaw Smith
Smith, Robert E.Lamb or UnionMississippi****19 Jun 191352 years old; disinterred 12 Dec 1922; died St. Louis MO
SMITH, Robert M (Rev)NewbernMississippi19-01-183231-08-1911 
SMITH, Robert R.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Nov 1985 
SMITH, RossOak GroveJersey*****25 Aug 1973 
Smith, SarahUnknownRosedale*****1895died from injuries; falling out of wagon (her age was old)
Smith, Sarah Elizabeth SkeenOak GroveJersey18571951 
Smith, Sarah HarriottOak GroveJersey18191865 
Smith, Sarah J.ArmstrongEnglish184416-08-1871 
SMITH, Sarah Margaret LurtonNewbernMississippi04-03-183609-11-1917mother of Charles White
SMITH, Sarah MRS.Oak GroveJersey*****20 May 1890 
SMITH, Stanton A.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Jul 1984 
SMITH, Stanton W.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Jan 1936 
Smith, StephenNobleOtter Creek14 Feb 187325 Oct 1938son of Wm. A. & Hattie Beck Smith; husband of Emogene
SMITH, Susan H.Oak GroveJersey18228 Dec 1864 
Smith, Susie H.Oak GroveJersey18731873 
SMITH, Thomas G.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Dec 1955 
SMITH, Thomas J.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Feb 1861 
Smith, Thomas R.Oak GroveJersey18386 Dec 1920married
SMITH, Thomas V.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Jan 1945 
Smith, Ura M.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Jun 200181 years
SMITH, Violet Irene Bishop EdwardsHartfordQuarry19101989Buried with 1st husband.
SMITH, Vira L.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Mar 1916 
SMITH, Virginia AliceOak GroveJersey185330 Nov 1940 
SMITH, Virginia H.Oak GroveJersey184522 Aug 1911 
Smith, WalterNobleOtter Creek18771943 
SMITH, Walter G.Oak GroveJersey188220 May 1965 
SMITH, WarrenOak GroveJersey185916 Sep 1917order from George Smith, E. St. Louis, IL
SMITH, Wenfred A.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Sep 1982 
SMITH, WilliamOak GroveJersey187116 Apr 1907 
SMITH, WilliamOak GroveJersey*****18 Dec 1966 
SMITH, WilliamOak GroveJersey188626 Aug 1940 
Smith, William A.RosedaleRosedale1854****hus. of Fanny Ennis; may not be buried here. son of R. L.Smith
Smith, William A.NobleOtter Creek15-10-184105-02-1913 
Smith, William F.RosedaleRosedale-06-1892-10-1942 
Smith, William H.Oak GroveJersey********** 
Smith, WillieOak GroveJersey18731873 
Smith, Wilma JeanHartfordQuarry5 Jul 193123 Dec 1931William & Hattie Cope Smith.
SMITH, WilsonOak GroveJersey22 May 18714 Sep 1931son of George H. & Emma Wheeler Smith; hus of Lucie B.
SMITHSON, Lola M.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Aug 1992 
SMITHSON, Robert L.Oak GroveJersey*****2 May 1975 
SMOCK, Holmes H. or W.Oak GroveJersey185719 Nov 1946 
SMOCK, Olive J.Oak GroveJersey188617 Jan 1970 
SMOCK, Raymond HenryOak GroveJersey188418 May 1943 
SMOCK, Susie S.Oak GroveJersey186027 Apr 1944 
SNEDEKER, Annie E.Oak GroveJersey7 Nov 18498 Mar 1934dau of David F. Dalgel & Marietta Wilson
SNEDEKER, Caroline S.Oak GroveJersey18125 Jul 1891 
SNEDEKER, EloiseOak GroveJersey190519 Jun 1907 
Snedeker, Emma C.UnknownUnknown????Oct 1881dau O. A. & Emma;died in Iowa
SNEDEKER, Emma L. D.Oak GroveJersey9 Sep 184627 Nov 1928dau of David F. & Merrietta Wilson Delsell?
Snedeker, Etta C.Oak GroveJersey18751881 
SNEDEKER, FrankOak GroveJersey*****10 Jul 1967 
SNEDEKER, Frank S.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Jul 1977 
Snedeker, G. W.Oak GroveJersey18471848 
Snedeker, Harriet M.UnknownUnknown180614 May 1883wife of Samuel
SNEDEKER, Ilda E. FiggenOak GroveJersey187718 Sep 1943 
SNEDEKER, IsaacOak GroveJersey18124 Jul 1877 
SNEDEKER, Isaac D. or John D.Oak GroveJersey18762 Sep 1941Husband of Ilda.
SNEDEKER, JohnOak GroveJersey*****31 Dec 1866 
SNEDEKER, OrvilleOak GroveJersey*****4 Sep 1897 
SNEDEKER, Orville GrantOak GroveJersey188021 Oct 1886 
SNEDEKER, RuthOak GroveJersey*****7 Sep 1967 
SNEDEKER, SaulOak GroveJersey*****12 Jan 1877 
SNEDEKER, Saul J.Oak GroveJersey7 Aug 185122 Feb 1902 
SNEDEKER, Saul MRS.Oak GroveJersey*****17 May 1883 
SNELL, Anna AndrewsOak GroveJersey184918 Sep 1916 
SNELL, Annabell EileneOak GroveJersey19 May 19275 Apr 1928inf of Fred & Clara Isringhausen Snell
SNELL, ArthurOak GroveJersey188028 Jan 1912 
SNELL, AsaOak GroveJersey179621 Jan 1875 
Snell, Child of SilasOak GroveJersey18761876 
SNELL, Clara SelmaOak GroveJersey9 Feb 188329 Jul 1933dau of John & Ameline Burger Isringhausen; wife of Fred
SNELL, FloraOak GroveJersey187723 Aug 1948 
Snell, Fred PhillipOak GroveJersey18851950 
Snell, GilbertOak GroveJersey18401841 
SNELL, Harry FrankOak GroveJersey18812 Sep 1946 
SNELL, Hugh H.Oak GroveJersey18541 Feb 1945 
Snell, Infant of D. C.Oak GroveJersey???????? 
Snell, James G. P.Oak GroveJersey18491850 
SNELL, John F.Oak GroveJersey4 Mar 191413 Aug 1933son of Fred & Clara S. Isringhausen Snell
SNELL, Katie C.Oak GroveJersey4 May 18885 Jan 1959dau of Charles H. & Hattie Tibbetts Clapperton; wife 2 Harry
Snell, Leora AgnesOak GroveJersey18951944 
SNELL, Mary A.Oak GroveJersey20 Jul 185223 Jan 1920wife of Hugh; dau of Lewis & Agnes Smalley Kirkpatrick
SNELL, Myron W.Oak GroveJersey*****02-06-1956 
SNELL, Priscila LandonOak GroveJersey181618 May 1905 
SNELL, Raymond OtisOak GroveJersey18832 Feb 1953 
SNELL, Silas WrightOak GroveJersey184812 Jun 1883 
SNELL, Wilber F.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Feb 1979 
Snell, William FrankOak GroveJersey19181979 
SNIDER, Allen D.FieldonRichwood15-05-188716-06-1955 
SNIDER, Ernest A.FieldonRichwood14-11-189928-06-1975 
SNIDER, Ethel C.FieldonRichwood16-04-190104-11-1973 
SNIDER, Grace V.MedoraRuyle16-12-189714-08-1975 
SNIDER, Mary M.FieldonRichwood18801964 
SNIDER, Quindara L.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Jan 1997 
SNIDER, Rita Ann SinclairSt. FrancisJersey7 Dec 19128 Jan 1979 
SNIDER, RoyMedoraRuyle29-08-18951963 
SNITZLER, Marlisse Bett HulsmannFieldonRichwood25-08-09-10-1867 
SNODGRASS, Ella LorenaOak GroveJersey187730 Jun 1967 
SNODGRASS, Joseph A.Oak GroveJersey186322 Sep 1938 
SNOW, Anna L.FieldonRichwood18821967 
SNOW, ChurchwellFieldonRichwood18341890 
Snow, Daughter of J. D.Oak GroveJersey???????? 
SNOW, DavidFieldonRichwood2 Oct 18548 Apr 1931George & Nancy Applin; hus of Margaret Fondle
Snow, DoraScenic HillQuarry****18 Jul 193247 yrs. Robert Patton father; wife of Judd
Snow, E. J. Mrs.UnknownUnknown????2 Nov 1870 
SNOW, ElizabethFieldonRichwood18401922 
SNOW, ElmerFieldonRichwood10-03-190030-07-1902 
SNOW, FranklinFieldonRichwood*****30 Mar 1867 
SNOW, FranklinGreen(e)Richwood*****31 Mar 1862 
SNOW, Harlow JacobOak GroveJersey18904 Feb 1932 
Snow, J. D.Oak GroveJersey???????? 
Snow, J. D. Mrs. (First)Oak GroveJersey???????? 
SNOW, J. D. MRS. (Second)Oak GroveJersey*****3 Oct 1870 
SNOW, John M.Oak GroveJersey30 Mar 185827 Apr 1921son of Churchwell & Elizabeth Tuggle Snow; born Scott CoIL
SNOW, LenoraGreen(e)Richwood*****26 Jul 1860 
SNOW, Lester AddisonFieldonRichwood186516 Apr 1941 
SNOW, Lester E.FieldonRichwood23-07-188722-02-1949 
SNOW, MargaretFieldonRichwood1865*****May not be buried here!
SNOW, Mary SarahFieldonRichwood23-03-187230-07-1905death from child birth.
Snow, Miram HaycraftMaple LawnRuyle8 May 183324 Feb 1876dau. of J. & H. Haycraft
SNOW, Myrtle E.FieldonRichwood-05-191017 Jun 19101 month 12 days old; L. A. Snow
Snow, Step-daughter of J. D.Oak GroveJersey???????? 
Snow, VinniaFieldonRichwood18651942 
Snow, WilliamFieldonRichwood18601906 
SNOW, William M.FieldonRichwood10-08-189105-05-1959 
Snyder, AbrahamNewbernMississippi15-06-180311-10-1882 
SNYDER, Chris R.Oak GroveJersey15 Mar 18549 Dec 1926hus of Martha; born Scotch Plains, New York
Snyder, Dorothy Mae BuchananMaple LawnRuyle2 Dec 193222 Dec 1987 
Snyder, Elizabeth A.NewbernMississippi01-05-181115-06-1885 
SNYDER, Herbert A.Oak GroveJersey15 Dec 188523 May 1936son of Christopher & Martha Harvel Snyder; hus of Harriet
SNYDER, JesseOak GroveJersey190012 Nov 1937 
Snyder, Josie E. ClarkOak GroveJersey18871954 
SNYDER, Lucile MarthaOak GroveJersey25 Sep 191317 Dec 1917dau of Walter A. & Josie Ingle Snyder; died from the croup
SNYDER, Martha ElizabethOak GroveJersey186215 Apr 1947 
SNYDER, Mary GraffordOak GroveJersey24 Nov 193024 Apr 2001 
Snyder, Mary L.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Apr 200170 years
Snyder, MinnieOak GroveJersey???????? 
SNYDER, Rupert C.Oak GroveJersey191011 May 1986 
Snyder, Sarah C.NewbernMississippi22-02-185014-09-1863 
SNYDER, Stewart L.Oak GroveJersey191624 May 1983 
Snyder, VidaOak GroveJersey1909???? 
SNYDER, Viola M.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Dec 1993 
SNYDER, Walter A.Oak GroveJersey188323 Dec 1942 
Socker, SusanUnknownUnknown????4 Jan 187980 years old.
SOFFRAY, Andrew M.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Dec 1998 
SOLOMON, Amy GainesNewbernMississippi17971878 
Solomon, EllaEast NewbernMississippi186308-03-1863 
Solomon, HarryEast NewbernMississippi13-03-185113-03-1851 
Solomon, Henry C.East NewbernMississippi*****28-11-1852 
Solomon, InfantEast NewbernMississippi11-03-183412-03-1834 
SOLOMON, JamesNewbernMississippi17991869 
Solomon, Mary A.East NewbernMississippi*****27-04-1861 
SOLOMON, MillieNewbernMississippi*****1870 
SOMMERS, Barbara O.MedoraRuyle02-10-189502-11-1971 
Southward, Sarah WhiteUnknownUnknown5 Feb 183121 Jul 1895dau. of Josiah
SOWELL, Catherine AnnOak GroveJersey27 Jul 185614 Jul 1936dau of Francis & Abbie Bates Sowell
SOWELL, FrancesOak GroveJersey*****27 Jul 1986 
Sowell, RosinaRosedaleRosedale18611942 
SOWELL, Sarah E.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Jan 1980 
SOWELL, UlyssesOak GroveJersey*****10 May 1976 
SOWELL, William V.Oak GroveJersey1 Oct 18524 Oct 1922son of David & Ann Hart Sowell; born in TN
SPA, HenriettaOak GroveJersey*****23 Oct 1982 
SPA, Lawrence J.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Feb 1983 
SPACHT, Isaac M.Oak GroveJersey13 Feb 18554 Jan 1927son of John & Margaret Hollenshade Spacht
SPACHT, MargaretOak GroveJersey181926 Dec 1898 
SPACHT, Margaret JaneOak GroveJersey17 Jun 18602 Apr 1925dau of John & Margaret Hollenshade Spacht; born in OH
SPACHT, Nancy A.Oak GroveJersey5 Feb 18506 Apr 1925dau of John & Margaret Hollenshade Spacht; born in OH
Spalding, DickBethelRichwood????1888 
SPALDING, EnochEast NewbernMississippi19-03-178501-06-1847 
SPALDING, JosephEast NewbernMississippi23-09-181323-03-1862 
SPALDING, RichardEast NewbernMississippi27-07-181423-02-1874 
SPALDING, Sarah Juliett BRIGGSEast NewbernMississippi18-02-????18-08-1888 
Spangle, AlvinNewbernMississippi23-02-184220-05-1910 
SPANGLE, Alzada J.Oak GroveJersey*****10 Apr 1944 
SPANGLE, Barbara S.Scenic HillQuarry25-12-182716-08-1869 
Spangle, Charlotte JaynesLaxEnglish****1919Mother of Hattie Wanda and wife of Bryon.
Spangle, Clarinda Jane SlatenNewbernMississippi1 May 18449 Feb 1933wife of Perry; dau of Geo. W. & Clemetine Lewis Slaten
Spangle, Cora M.HartfordQuarry10 Nov 187726 Nov 1954dau of Joshua E. & Susan Elizabeth Worthy Dabbs;
Spangle, Emma Jane MormonNobleOtter Creek24 Sep 185918 Jul 1952dau of Christen & Martha Wilkerson Mormon
Spangle, Ernie P.SalemOtter Creek*****27-07-1872 
Spangle, George HenryNewbernMississippi1 Aug 184722 Aug 1928George & Prcilla Utt Spangle; hus of Cora
SPANGLE, George W.Oak GroveJersey1 Jul 185424 Jul 1925Andrew & Susan Hughes Spangle
Spangle, Hal E.NewbernMississippi18691958 
Spangle, Harry E.SalemOtter Creek*****20-07-1868 
Spangle, Hattie WandaLaxEnglish21 Dec 191630 Jan 1921dau. of Bryon & Lottie Jaynes Spangle; died @ WoodRiver,IL
Spangle, Ida MaeNewbernMississippi02-04-187620-09-1896dau of Robert & Kate
SPANGLE, InfantOak GroveJersey24 Aug 195924 Aug 1959Stillborn of Bernard & Margery Russell Spangle
Spangle, JeanetteNewbernMississippi18691944 
SPANGLE, JosephScenic HillQuarry18261912 
SPANGLE, Leslie RaymondOak GroveJersey30 Jun 188525 Jan 1948son of George W. & Alyada McDow Spangle; hus 2 Tessie
Spangle, Lewis ClarkNobleOtter Creek17 Jan 185226 May 1930Andrew & Susan Hughes Spangle
SPANGLE, MaryOak GroveJersey*****19 Nov 1979 
Spangle, PerryNewbernMississippi19 Aug 18455 Apr 1931Civil War Veteran; George & Pricilla Utt Spangle
SPANGLE, RosaleeScenic HillQuarry*****2 Oct 1882wife of Louis
Spangle, Rosella SwannNewbernMississippi28-12-185010-09-1908wife of George
Spangle, Shirley EmelineScenic HillQuarry12 Jul 192719 May 1929dau. of Edna Walker and William Spangle.
Spangle, Sylvina PetersonNewbernMississippi18251914 
SPANGLE, Tessie E.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Mar 1986 
SPANGLE, Walter J.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Jun 1961 
SPANGLE, WilliamLamb or UnionMississippi********** 
SPARKS, David A.MedoraRuyle*****10-07-1928 
SPARKS, MyrtleMedoraRuyle23-07-88205-02-1981 
SPARLING, HarrietOak GroveJersey*****27 Sep 1974 
SPARLING, MaynardOak GroveJersey*****3 Jun 1986 
Spatz, AlbertNobleOtter Creek18841974 
SPATZ, ChristineElsahElsah5 May 184327 Sep 1923born in Germany
SPATZ, Fred G.ElsahElsah18661942 
Spatz, LeesaNobleOtter Creek1897***** 
SPATZ, LottieElsahElsah18771961 
SPATZ, LouisElsahElsah18701968 
SPATZ, PhillipElsahElsah18361877 
SPATZ, Phillip Jr.ElsahElsah1872***** 
Spaulding, Benjamin F.RosedaleRosedale18206 May 1847age 27 years 10 months.
Spaulding, ElizabethRosedaleRosedale185318 Jul 1855age 1 year 8 months 17 days. Dau. of Wm. & Martha
SPAULDING, ElsaFieldonRichwood08-12-186428-12-1882dau. of “That” Spaulding, newspaper says 22 Oct.
Spaulding, Enoch O.RosedaleRosedale184904-12-1863age 14 years 5 months 28 days;
Spaulding, George E.RosedaleRosedale184015 Aug 1850age 10 years. Son of R. & S. J. Spaulding
Spaulding, Lewis J.RosedaleRosedale????11 Aug 1853age 1 year and 6 months. Son of R. & S. J. Spaulding
Spaulding, Mary HelenSalemOtter Creek18-10-184130-01-1871 
Spaulding, Mattie Z.SalemOtter Creek05-06-187022-10-1881 
SPAULDING, Samantha J.NewbernMississippi15 Jan 18487 Mar 1928James & Martha Brock Moss; wife of Thaddeus
SPAULDING, ScottFieldonRichwood10-06-187907-03-1882 
SPAULDING, Thaddeus N.NewbernMississippi22 Mar 184527 Feb 1933Civil War Veteran; Enoch Spaulding
SPAULDING, Vera BringhurstMedoraRuyle18871942 
Spaulding, Wallace A.SalemOtter Creek27-06-183822-05-1879 
SPEARS, Bertha Emma MainsOak GroveJerseyMar 187723-05-1957Dau. of Houston & Johanna Glass Mains.
SPEARS, Charles B.Scenic HillQuarry07-10-193703-01-1979 
SPEARS, HarryOak GroveJersey187130 May 1954 
SPEARS, HarveyOak GroveJersey*****31 Aug 1979 
SPEARS, Octavia D.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Mar 1989 
Spencer, AbbieHartfordQuarry****15 Mar 191973 years old widow, born in Ireland
SPENCER, Anna E.Oak GroveJersey21 Jan 185927 May 1936dau of W. T. & Rebecca Pitman Spencer
SPENCER, C. H.Oak GroveJersey18731 Apr 1873 
SPENCER, Edward S. or Edwin S.Oak GroveJersey183730 Nov 1917died @ Jacksonville, IL
SPENCER, ElizabethOak GroveJersey17981 May 1873 
SPENCER, Ella M.Oak GroveJersey18652 Jun 1938 
SPENCER, Harriet L.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Apr 1954 
SPENCER, J. A.FieldonRichwood30-01-183404-04-1897 
SPENCER, JaneOak GroveJersey26 Oct 18721 Nov 1926dau of Peter & Marie Carpunky Hammell; born in Ohio
SPENCER, JohnOak GroveJersey*****17 Aug 1867 
SPENCER, MarthaOak GroveJersey184422 Feb 1899 
SPENCER, Martha R.Oak GroveJersey183621 Aug 1921 
SPENCER, Rebecca PittmanOak GroveJersey21 Sep 18388 Nov 1929dau of Samuel & Julia Dean Pittman
Spencer, RettaUnknownUnknown????May 1884Fieldon area
SPENCER, Roy or Ray F.Oak GroveJersey4 Sep 189614 Feb 1927son of Wm. & Jane Haumil Spencer
SPENCER, TopseyOak GroveJersey18421 Apr 1949 
SPENCER, W. T.Oak GroveJersey*****31 Aug 1904 
SPENCER, William A.Oak GroveJersey7 May 186230 Aug 1928son of Allen & Sarah Rowden Spencer
SPERRY, Charles W.Oak GroveJersey*****18 May 1909 
SPERRY, DanOak GroveJersey18342 Nov 1858 
SPERRY, HannahUnknownJersey180816-05-1847 
SPERRY, MalissaEast NewbernMississippi*****31-08-1873 
SPERRY, Mary P.East NewbernMississippi*****21-08-1865 
Spier, Lee WolcotElsahElsah****21 Sep 191246 yr, 2 mo, 14 days; died in KY.
SPINGMAN, Jacquline A.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Jan 1932 
SPONSLER, HazelOak GroveJersey*****19 May 1986 
SPONSLER, RoyOak GroveJersey*****8 Jul 1966 
Sprawel, Marilyn JeanLaxEnglish14 Apr 193615 Apr 1936Wm. & Ethel A. Abbott Sprawel
SPRICH, BerthaGuntermanRichwood18771967 
SPRICH, Frank JosephGuntermanRichwood5 Jan 187226 Jul 1932Amiel & Matilda Kreiser Sprich
SPRIGGS, Charles RoyOak GroveJersey22 May 188613 Oct 1934son of Marion & Mary Wiseman Spriggs
SPRIGGS, Clarence ElmerOak GroveJersey13 Jan 18843 Jun 1942son of Marion & Mary Wiseman Spriggs
SPRIGGS, David L.Oak GroveJersey189716 Apr 1954 
SPRIGGS, Edwin LeslieOak GroveJersey23 Jan 189212 Oct 1918WWI veteran son of Marion; funeral 1 Jan 1922
SPRIGGS, Elsie G.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Sep 1993 
SPRIGGS, Gertrude J. ShoemakerFalkner/FaulknerEnglish19 Sep 187918 Mar 1960dau of Wm. & Edna P. Falkner;
SPRIGGS, HerbertOak GroveJersey13 Feb 188814 Dec 1933son of Marion & Mary Wiseman Spriggs
SPRIGGS, James C.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Nov 1944 
SPRIGGS, James MarionOak GroveJersey25 Jun 185817 Mar 1929son of David Newel & Marie Jane Yoman Spriggs
SPRIGGS, Lawrence E.Oak GroveJersey*****26-05-1959 
SPRIGGS, LillianOak GroveJersey*****22 Nov 1923 
SPRIGGS, Louise D. or LolaOak GroveJersey189803-06-1960 
SPRIGGS, Mary AnnOak GroveJersey11 Jul 18634 Feb 1927dau of Riley & Clarinda Owens Wiseman
SPRIGGS, Riley FloydOak GroveJersey12 Jul 189627 Feb 1933son of James Marion & Mary Wiseman Spriggs
SPRIGGS, Roy C.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Oct 1934 
SPRIGGS, Thelma M.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Jan 1969 
SPRIGGS, Winifred I.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Mar 1970 
Spring, Lee FrancesElsahElsah11 Apr 185924 Mar 1937Joseph C. Spring; born in St. Joe, MO
Springgate, Caroline E.UnknownUnknown????20 Jul 185126 yr old wife of Arthur M.
Springgate, E. C.KellerJersey182620-07-1851 
Springgate, MatildaKellerJersey*****30-07-1846 
Springgate, Otis HenryKellerJersey*****28-09-1863 
Springgate, WilliamKellerJersey179124-08-1865 
Springman J. AnnOak GroveJersey13 Jan 193213 Jan 1932infant dau of Lawrence & Zelle Kostkamp Springman
SPRINGMAN, AugustaFieldonRichwood18501885 
SPRINGMAN, BerthaOak GroveJersey20 Sep 190814 Aug 1916dau of Charles & Katie Schrieber Springman
SPRINGMAN, Bertha C.FieldonRichwood22 Jan 18733 Jun 1924Henry A. & Augusta Schaaf Springman
SPRINGMAN, Billy E.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Apr 1991 
SPRINGMAN, Cathleen SchrieberOak GroveJersey18781 Jan 1936dau of Matt Schrieber
SPRINGMAN, CharlesOak GroveJersey187324 Feb 1953 
SPRINGMAN, ChristinaOak GroveJersey*****8 Jun 191362 years old
SPRINGMAN, Donna AlineFieldonRichwood25-04-189328-03-1957 
Springman, Dora AliceFieldonRichwood25 Apr 189328 Mar 1957dau of Samuel & Zarisha Lemmons Wolfe; wife 2 John C.
SPRINGMAN, EdwardOak GroveJersey*****20 Oct 1940 
SPRINGMAN, Effie M.FieldonRichwood1915***** 
SPRINGMAN, ElmerOak GroveJersey*****22-10-1960 
SPRINGMAN, Eric BrianWhiteOtter Creek20-09-196027-03-1994 
SPRINGMAN, FrancisOak GroveJersey10 Jun 19055 Oct 1929dau of Charles & Catherine Schriber Springman
Springman, Frederick G.FieldonRichwood11 Dec 184211 Jul 1927John Springman; born in Germany
SPRINGMAN, Frederick W.FieldonRichwood********** 
SPRINGMAN, GeorgeWhiteOtter Creek187827 Nov 1947age 68-11-18; son of Henry & Augusta Schaaf Springman
SPRINGMAN, H. O. A.Oak GroveJersey*****22 May 1937 
Springman, Harry S.St. FrancisJersey18901962 
SPRINGMAN, Hazel L.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Aug 1993 
SPRINGMAN, Henry A.FieldonRichwood18331914NP claimes middle inital is C.
SPRINGMAN, HowardWhiteOtter Creek19041968 
SPRINGMAN, JohnOak GroveJersey20 Apr 191820 Apr 1918still born son of Charles Springman
SPRINGMAN, John C.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Jan 1955 
SPRINGMAN, John C.FieldonRichwood30-04-189530-09-1970 
SPRINGMAN, John W.WhiteOtter Creek08-10-189319-04-1965 
SPRINGMAN, Kenneth DaleWhiteOtter Creek26-12-195926-03-1961 
SPRINGMAN, LaverneOak GroveJersey190112 Sep 1969 
SPRINGMAN, Lawrence R.Oak GroveJersey19008 Oct 1986 
SPRINGMAN, LouisFieldonRichwood18821885 
Springman, Mabel GleespenSt. FrancisJersey1900???? 
SPRINGMAN, Marsella LouiseOak GroveJersey5 Jun 19225 Jun 1922dau of Lawrence & Zella Kootkamp Springman
SPRINGMAN, Martha AnnFieldonRichwood21 Mar 18654 Jul 1940dau of Thomas Seago and Mary Mayo
SPRINGMAN, NancyWhiteOtter Creek19011981 
SPRINGMAN, Nellie E. WhiteWhiteOtter Creek1 Aug 188328 Sep 1950wife to George; dau of George & Rose Bray White
SPRINGMAN, OttilleOak GroveJersey*****12 Sep 1949 
SPRINGMAN, RobertOak GroveJersey*****20 Sep 1948 
SPRINGMAN, Roger K.WhiteOtter Creek04-05-193318-01-1981 
SPRINGMAN, Victor H.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Dec 1964 
SPRINGMAN, William H.FieldonRichwood12-02-186901-04-1955son of Henry & ? Schaaf Springman; father of John W.
SPRINGMAN, William W.FieldonRichwood*****12 Jan 1907middle inital may be F.; 26 yr 8 mo 2 days.
SPRINGMAN, Zella R.Oak GroveJersey19053 Oct 1998 
Sprowl, W. B.Meadow BranchRosedale10 Sep 184323 Apr 1921 
Spry, AmandaSpry/RowdenRosedale18961907 
Spry, BerthaSpry/RowdenRosedale18941900 
Spry, CharlesUnknownUnknown????Sep 1895drown
Spry, Georgia Lucinda SimpsonSpry/RowdenRosedale15 Aug 185817 Jun 1936George & Lacrishia Lewallen Simpson; wife 2 Wm. T.
Spry, JohnSpry/RowdenRosedale186019 Mar 1881 
Spry, Leslie RobertSpry/RowdenRosedale2 Oct 190321 Jan 1919Son of Wm. & Lucinda Simpson Spry
Spry, Minerva EnlowSpry/RowdenRosedale**********age 18 years old.
Spry, Sarah HarrisSpry/RowdenRosedale****1881 
Spry, William HenrySpry/RowdenRosedale0 Apr 18810 Apr 1881 
Spry, William ThomasSpry/RowdenRosedale8 Feb 184328 Feb 1926Co. D. 10 ILL INF.; son of Sarah Harris; born KY
Spurier, CatherineOak GroveJersey****0 May 1918Negro; dau of Jeff King; 42 yrs old; funeral 22 May 1918
SPURRIER, CatherineOak GroveJersey187620 May 1918 
Squier, AlbertaOak GroveJersey1892???? 
Squier, ElizabethOak GroveJersey18406 Jun 1918widow of Ludlow
SQUIER, JohnOak GroveJersey182831 Aug 1898 
SQUIER, LevenaOak GroveJersey18348 Dec 1909 
Squier, LudlowOak GroveJersey18391914 
Squire, Charles AsaOak GroveJersey18631939 
Squire, Charles R.Oak GroveJersey19101968 
Squire, Ina EvaOak GroveJersey18981975 
Squire, Mary AgnesOak GroveJersey18901910 
Squire, MattieOak GroveJersey18641946 
St. Clair, Hettie F.UnknownUnknown****17 Jun 191846 years old dau; charges for funeral to Wm. Halley
St. PETERS, AliceElsahElsah20-05-191213-06-1914 
St. PETERS, AntoneElsahElsah29-01-185005-03-1929Oliver St. Peters; widower
ST. PETERS, Evelyn EileenEast NewbernMississippi21 Nov 193521 Nov 1935dau. of Harold & Arlene Timpe St. Peters
ST. PETERS, Harold P.East NewbernMississippi20 Jun 19078 Jan 1961son of Jacob & Blanche Simpson St. Peters; hus 2 Helen
ST. PETERS, Helen A.East NewbernMississippi1908***** 
St. PETERS, Infant sonElsahElsah191510-05-1915 
St. PETERS, John B.ElsahElsah18541913 
St. Peters, LenaSt. Michael’sElsah18551878 
St. PETERS, MaggieElsahElsah14 Jul 18581922 
St. PETERS, PhilipElsahElsah22-04-188020-12-1910 
St. PETERS, Sarah AnnElsahElsah28 Nov 18588 Jan 1934David & Susan Matilda Davis Tonkinson
St. PETERS, Wilma M.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Jun 1984 
Staates, A. P.UnknownUnknown????27 Jul 185131 years old.
STAATS, AnnieOak GroveJersey24 Jul 18512 Oct 1933dau of Henry & Elizabeth Dorris Schmidt; wife of John
Staats, Clayton KentUnknownUnknown????10 Jun 1850son of H. M.; 16 months old.
STAATS, Clyde B.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Feb 1974 
STAATS, George Henry WilliamOak GroveJersey31 Jul 193322 Dec 1933son of Henry & Anna Doris Schmidt Staats
STAATS, Henry MartinOak GroveJersey187713 Jun 1945 
Staats, Merle L.Maple LawnRuyle14 Jan 19437 Jul 1996U. S. Navy
Stabbler, IsaacDunham/ReddishRichwood****9 Apr 192266 yr 7 mo 10 days old.
Stacy, Robert E.Oak GroveJersey19211923 
STAFF, Albert N.Oak GroveJersey187211 Jan 1938 
STAFFORD, Angeline A.Scenic HillQuarry07-02-184327-03-1912 
STAFFORD, BrookScenic HillQuarry10-12-180827-05-1895 
Stafford, Celia A.RosedaleRosedale27 May 184811 Feb 1923order from John Stafford; dau of E. & Betsy Elliott Duncan
Stafford, CharlesScenic HillQuarry31 Mar 185024 Nov 1924David & Elizabeth Stafford
Stafford, CharlotteFergusonOtter Creek*****24-01-1855 
STAFFORD, Christopher P.Scenic HillQuarry16-08-183107-08-1900 
STAFFORD, Collin D. J.Scenic HillQuarry28-12-184907-01-1873 
STAFFORD, David V.Scenic HillQuarry06-07-182928-08-1902 
STAFFORD, Elizabeth C.Scenic HillQuarry05-02-182906-02-1891 
Stafford, Frances WillardRosedaleRosedale4 Jul 19182 Apr 1934Dau. of Fred & Mary Wieland Stafford; born Rosedale
Stafford, Fredrick SmithRosedaleRosedale25 Aug 18734 Mar 1950son of Christopher & Angeline Amberg Stafford; hus 2 Mary
Stafford, George P. or T.FergusonOtter Creek*****30-01-1855 
STAFFORD, Harry E.Scenic HillQuarry28-09-187512-12-1902 
Stafford, John HenryRosedaleRosedale24 Jul 186926 May 1952son of Barney & Phebe Neal Stafford; hus 2 Minnie
Stafford, MaryRosedaleRosedale10 Nov 18770 Dec 1965Name at death was Schroeder. She had re-married.
STAFFORD, Mary L. ParkerScenic HillQuarry11-03-183124-02-1894 
Stafford, Mildred E. RintoulRosedaleRosedale22 Jun 190220 Oct 1950dau of John & Nellie Johnson Rintoul; wife to Robert E.
Stafford, MinnieRosedaleRosedale18911976 
Stafford, Pauline GasperRosedaleRosedale28-12-190514-01-1985wife of R. “Bob” Stafford. Suicide by hanging. Misdiagnosed cancer
Stafford, Robert EdwardRosedaleRosedaleMay 8 1900Nov 22 2003s/o Fred S. & Mary E. Wieland; h/o Mildred Rintoul & Pauline Gasper
STAFFORD, SadieScenic HillQuarry08-11-182502-07-1829 
Stafford, WilliamHartfordQuarry????????Vet of War of 1812
STAGGS, NellieHartfordQuarry18761963burial done by St. Louis 30 Apr 1963; see FR 246, GB 9
STAGGS, Timothy F.HartfordQuarry187621 Mar 1936 
Stahl, AugustMeadow BranchRosedale*****18-04-1901 
Stahl, Charles A.QuittQuarry08-09-185313-09-1853 
Stahl, ElizaMeadow BranchRosedale12 Jul 185711 Nov 1930Joseph & Mary Marie Morman Quitt
Stahl, ElizabethMeadow BranchRosedale18961959 
Stahl, Ella C.Meadow BranchRosedale18781943 
Stahl, Freda E.Meadow BranchRosedale19081964 
Stahl, JosephineMeadow BranchRosedale189?1979 
STAHL, LouiseOak GroveJersey*****29 Mar 1977 
STAHL, Nicholas H.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Nov 1946 
Stahl, Sophia C.Meadow BranchRosedale18811950 
STAHL, Walter S.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Apr 1971 
Stahl, William J.Meadow BranchRosedale18811945 
Staliw, Nettie M.KemperRuyle18761916 
STALLINGS, Julia F.Oak GroveJersey*****31 Oct 1912 
Stallworth, Nettie M.KemperRuyle18761916 
Stampe, A. E.Maple LawnRuyle********** 
Stampe, Annie E.Maple LawnRuyle187815 Aug 18802 yr 2 mo 20 day old dau of J. M. & A. C.
Stampe, CatherineMaple LawnRuyle18 Jan 185215 Jun 1912wife of John
Stampe, Charles H.Maple LawnRuyle18861887 
Stampe, John H.Maple LawnRuyle18301905 
Stampe, Lottie F.Maple LawnRuyle18841887 
STAMPER, Clara M.Scenic HillQuarry18791963 
Stamper, JosephOak GroveJersey18721946 
STAMPER, Norman EugeneNewbernMississippi12-11-195116-10-1991 
STAMPS, Agnes LauraOak GroveJersey16 Jan 19092 Jun 1929dau of Thomas L. & Ella Webb Butler
STAMPS, Albert JosiahWhiteOtter Creek19 Dec 185815 Sep 1923George W. Elizabeth Jane White Stamps
STAMPS, Albert R.WhiteOtter Creek25-11-189405-12-1894 
STAMPS, Amelia C.Oak GroveJersey*****17 May 1973 
STAMPS, Anna K.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Jan 1994 
STAMPS, Clara P.WhiteOtter Creek10-04-189629-10-1903 
STAMPS, Elizabeth Jane WhiteWhiteOtter Creek19-04-183716-06-1925Josiah & Eliza Carrico White; widow of George Stamps
STAMPS, George L.Oak GroveJersey*****09-07-1957 
STAMPS, George W.WhiteOtter Creek14-01-183722-01-1918son of Geo. & Frances Hinson Stamps; father of Albert
STAMPS, Infant dauWhiteOtter Creek31-10-189331-10-1893 
STAMPS, Irene L.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Sep 1998 
Stamps, John HenryUnknownUnknown0 Jun 18301905Kemper area
STAMPS, JosephOak GroveJersey*****7 Mar 1946 
STAMPS, Joseph L.Oak GroveJersey190418 Feb 1967 
STAMPS, Joseph LeonOak GroveJersey9 Sep 192814 Mar 1929son of Joseph L. & Agnes L. Butler Stamps
STAMPS, Kermit Z.Oak GroveJersey*****7 May 1994 
STAMPS, Loyal A.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Jun 1983 
STAMPS, MargaretOak GroveJersey18435 Mar 1917 
STAMPS, Mary E. RicheyWhiteOtter Creek13-02-186321-02-1917 
STAMPS, Rhoda H.WhiteOtter Creek25-07-189122-10-1894 
STAMPS, Roena A.WhiteOtter Creek14-02-186115-04-1939 
Stamps, Rose AlviraWhiteOtter Creek14 Feb 186115 Apr 1939 
STAMPS, Roy J.WhiteOtter Creek20-01-189921-11-1903 
Stamps, Samuel S.County FarmEnglish182913-12-1906 
STAMPS, Vesta J.WhiteOtter Creek24-07-188317-08-1885 
STANBURY, S. A. MRS.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Dec 1892 
STANFORD, Rozena B.Oak GroveJersey*****30 May 1969 
Stanhope, Clarence C.Oak GroveJersey187310 Dec 1925Charged to County
Stanka, John P.St. Michael’sElsah18701947 
Stanka, Lena T.St. Michael’sElsah18841972 
Stanley, Alice CookHickory GroveJersey*****1861 
STANLEY, Charles B.Oak GroveJersey22 Nov 185617 Jul 1921son of M. C. & Elizabeth Armstrong Stanley
STANLEY, Charles E. “Socky”Oak GroveJersey*****26 Feb 1980 
STANLEY, Clifford E.Oak GroveJersey*****05-04-1957 
STANLEY, DaughterOak GroveJersey*****21 Apr 1888 
Stanley, DaughterUnknownUnknown????1851cholera
STANLEY, Edward B.Oak GroveJersey22 Nov 18564 Mar 1935hus of Sarah K.; son of Mathew & Eliz. Armstrong Stanley
STANLEY, Elizabeth A.Oak GroveJersey*****10 Oct 1949 
STANLEY, Esther Bernice CrullOak GroveJersey4 May 190415 Feb 1999Dau. of James “Bird” & Katherine Rainey Crull
Stanley, HannahUnknownUnknown????18 May 185119 years old
STANLEY, Harriet E.Oak GroveJersey183421 Aug 1865 
STANLEY, Imogene E.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Nov 1953 
STANLEY, IsabelleOak GroveJersey6 Feb 186025 Nov 1934dau of Matthew & Elizabeth Armstrong Stanley
STANLEY, Jeanette “Nettie”Oak GroveJersey186231 Dec 1939 
Stanley, Jerome Ed.Oak GroveJersey18401860 
Stanley, John K.UnknownUnknown????7 Jun 185123 year old; cholera
STANLEY, M. C.Oak GroveJersey181926 Jul 1912 
STANLEY, M. C. MRS.Oak GroveJersey18215 Mar 1899 
STANLEY, Minnie E.Oak GroveJersey185419 Jan 1906 
Stanley, Mr.UnknownUnknown????1851cholera
STANLEY, Richard CookOak GroveJersey188821 Sep 1888 
Stanley, RobertUnknownUnknown????12 May 185127 years old.
Stanley, RoyOak GroveJersey18811912 
STANLEY, S. D.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Jul 1943 
STANLEY, Sarah K.Oak GroveJersey4 Nov 18537 Mar 1939dau of William & Experience Perring Kirby; wife to Edw. B.
Stanley, ThomasHickory GroveJersey*****1851 
STANTON, Emma D.MedoraRuyle01-01-186623-07-1934 
STANTON, John eo.Oak GroveJersey29 Nov 194529 Nov 1945infant of Donald C. & Evelyn Ritter Stanton
STANTON, John M.MedoraRuyle24-08-189524-01-1934 
STANTON, LelaOak GroveJersey*****18 Oct 1967 
STANTON, LeoOak GroveJersey*****17 Aug 1974 
STANTON, Mary Virginia RiceMedoraRuyle26-06-191227-07-1985 
Stapes, GeorgeMaple LawnRuyle9 May 18138 Mar 190 
Stapes, MaryMaple LawnRuyle5 May 18244 Dec 1890wife of George
Stapleton, JamesUnknownUnknown????1888Grafton area
Stapp, LillieUnknownRosedale191424 Mar 1914Funeral record says, NUTWOOD, infant dau. of Wm.
STARK, PaulineOak GroveJersey*****4 Dec 1996 
STARKEY, Katherine R.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Apr 1932 
STARKEY, William M.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Feb 1963 
STARKWEATHER, AmandaOak GroveJersey*****23 Apr 1865 
Starkweather, InfantUnknownUnknown????22 Aug 1883 
STARKWEATHER, LucindaOak GroveJersey*****3 Apr 1865 
STATHEM, Agnes R.Oak GroveJersey*****19 May 1984 
STATON, DonaldScenic HillQuarry12-03-193123-06-1972 
Staton, Gerald MonkRosedaleRosedale13-09-193906-04-1993 
STATON, Harold W.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Aug 1985 
STATON, HarryScenic HillQuarry03-08-189516-11-1959 
STATON, Harvey B.Scenic HillQuarry25-11-192307-08-1973 
STATON, RoseScenic HillQuarry19001972 
STATON, Ruth M.Scenic HillQuarry11-09-191918-11-1991 
Stearnes, Joseph RobertLaxEnglish6 Aug 192211 Feb 1923 
Stearnes, LumLaxEnglish18831975 
Stearnes, RobertLaxEnglish1934***** 
STEART, TheodoeaOak GroveJersey*****12 Jun 1973 
Stebel, Henry C.ArmstrongEnglish*****26-04-1868 
Stebel, LewisArmstrongEnglish*****22-06-1862 
Steckel, Catherine GertrudeSt. FrancisJersey15 Nov 18863 May 1929dau of Peter Steckel & Wilhelmina Flamm Steckel
STECKEL, Charles J.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Feb 1992 
STECKEL, Charles W.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Jan 1994 
STECKEL, Cora Lucille OvermeyerSt. FrancisJersey10 Aug 190319 Nov 1975 
Steckel, DaughterUnknownUnknown*****9 Mar 18953 year old daughter of Peter Steckel, Holy Ghost Funeral
STECKEL, Frances E.Oak GroveJersey189911 Feb 1908 
Steckel, FrederickSt. FrancisJersey1900???? 
STECKEL, Helen Catherine HoddappSt. FrancisJersey3 Jul 190112 Oct 1968 
STECKEL, John M.St. FrancisJersey*****19 Aug 1990 
STECKEL, MarjorieOak GroveJersey*****8 Nov 1999 
STECKEL, Mary JaneOak GroveJersey187523-06-1959 
STECKEL, Minnie T.St. FrancisJersey15 Sep 188829 Feb 1984 
STECKEL, Peter AndrewSt. FrancisJersey190229 Sep 1987 
STECKEL, Peter PaulSt. FrancisJersey6 Aug 185816 Nov 1924son of Henry Mary Henrion Steckel
STECKEL, Rhoda E.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Jul 1987 
STECKEL, William FredSt. FrancisJersey25 Jan 189412 Sep 1972 
STECKEL, William J.Oak GroveJersey187315 Feb 1913 
STEED, Alma AmeliaMedoraRuyle********** 
STEED, AndrewMedoraRuyle22-12-183609-04-1909 
STEED, DayMedoraRuyle*****1910 
STEIN, August H.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Jan 1953 
STEIN, BessieOak GroveJersey*****9 Jul 1976 
Steinburg, S. A. Mrs.Oak GroveJersey18191892 
STEINER, Charlotte KuelbOak GroveJersey3 Mar 184119 Apr 1918born in Germany, widow; order from Henry G. Steiner
STEINER, Fern Estelle NormanOak GroveJersey18896 Mar 1975 
STEINER, GottleibOak GroveJersey184322 Mar 1913 
STEINER, Henry GeorgeOak GroveJersey18813 Feb 1971 
STEINER, Margie E.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Apr 1917 
STEINER, Matilda M.Oak GroveJersey188718 Dec 1973 
STEINER, William GeorgeOak GroveJersey187607-09-1957 
STEINHEIMER, WalterOak GroveJersey*****30 Jun 1973 
STEINKUEHLER, ElizabethOak GroveJersey*****13 Nov 1946 
STEINKUEHLER, Floyd L.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Apr 1952 
STEINKUEHLER, John HenryOak GroveJersey27 Dec 18604 Jul 1949son of Henry Steinkuehler
STEINKUEHLER, Phebe T.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Mar 1982 
Steinman, FredScenic HillQuarry27 Jun 184517 Dec 1897 
STEINMAN, Gladys FullerOak GroveJersey1 Dec 188929 Jan 1962dau of Francis & Emma Mears Fuller
STEINMAN, John O.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Jan 1999 
STEINMANN, FredScenic HillQuarry18451897 
STEINMANN, Fred L.Scenic HillQuarry02-01-188610-07-1886 
STEINMANN, FrederickScenic HillQuarry27-06-????18-12-1857 
STEINMANN, JohnScenic HillQuarry18841901 
STEINMANN, LouisaScenic HillQuarry18571942 
Steinmann, Robert O.Oak GroveJersey17 Jun 188214 Dec 1950son of Fred & Louise Bratfisch Steinmann; killed by train
STEINMANN, William S.Scenic HillQuarry08-12-187519-02-1881 
STELLE, AlbertOak GroveJersey186311 May 1865 
STELLE, ChristinaOak GroveJersey184915 Sep 1922died @ Kansas City, MO; single
STELLE, ClaviraOak GroveJersey*****14 Aug 18561st person buried here; d/o I. & R. Stelle
STELLE, Daniel R.Oak GroveJersey182517 Apr 1901 
Stelle, DaughterOak GroveJersey18801880 
Stelle, Eliza Jane ComptonVan HorneMississippi18161903 
Stelle, Elizabeth ClappOak GroveJersey18441908 
STELLE, EllsworthOak GroveJersey186716 Nov 1867 
STELLE, Fannie CuttingOak GroveJersey18523 Jun 1913 
STELLE, Florence SunderlandOak GroveJersey189031 Jan 1972 
STELLE, Frank E.Oak GroveJersey187124 May 1943 
Stelle, Harry L.UnknownUnknown????Feb 188414 yrs old; Delhi area
STELLE, Henry J.Oak GroveJersey186313 Feb 1884 
Stelle, Infant DaughterOak GroveJersey18841884 
Stelle, Jacob K.Van HorneMississippi18151878 
Stelle, JohnVan HorneMississippi17911850 
Stelle, John J.Van HorneMississippi18401841 
STELLE, Mary CaryOak GroveJersey182931 Jan 1902wife of Daniel R.
STELLE, Moore C.Oak GroveJersey6 May 18435 May 1928son of Jacob K. & Jane Compton Stelle
Stelle, OliverOak GroveJersey18351848 
STELLE, RachelOak GroveJersey*****7 Oct 1861 
STELLE, Roy M.Oak GroveJersey187619 Jun 1889 
STELLE, Shirley M.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Jan 1981 
STELLE, Stathira E.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Nov 1908 
Stelle, WalterOak GroveJersey18671872 
STEMMLER, Anna LouiseFieldonRichwood1 Aug 18684 Apr 1935Herman & Louisa Traunick Groppel
STEMMLER, August C.FieldonRichwood18651946 
STEMMLER, Ellen M. ScogginsFieldonRichwood19421975 
STEMMLER, GladysFieldonRichwood1909***** 
Stemmler, MinnieFieldonRichwood29 Mar 190529 Mar 1918August Stemmler & Anna Groppel.
STEMMLER, TheoFieldonRichwood19041970 
STEPHANY, BerthaElsahElsah18561920 
Stephany, DaughterUnknownUnknown189718975 month old dau of H. H.
STEPHANY, ElizabethElsahElsah26-02-182031-05-1893 
STEPHANY, EmmaElsahElsah18621921 
STEPHANY, JessieElsahElsah18841887 
STEPHANY, MartinElsahElsah24-06-192419-07-1979 
Stephany, MartinUnknownUnknown????11 Jul 1879 
Stephen, KateUnknownUnknown????Apr 1882Kemper area
STEPHENS, Edward J.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Apr 1942 
STEPHENS, HarryOak GroveJersey190317 Apr 1931Ashes.
STEPHENS, Lucille F.Oak GroveJersey188222 Sep 1942 
Stephens, W. H.Spry/RowdenRosedale14-02-188104-09-1952 
Stephenson, Catherine RyanMaple LawnRuyle11 Mar 18342 Apr 1882wife of Wm. M.
STEPHENSON, DavidOak GroveJersey186414 Nov 1937 
STEPHENSON, Ellen L.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Dec 1952 
STEPHENSON, Flora BellOak GroveJersey187122 Sep 1932 
STEPHENSON, Opal M.Oak GroveJersey*****29 Apr 1975 
STEPHENSON, Phoebe AnnOak GroveJersey17 Oct 184126 May 1935dau of Amos & Eunice Michael Woolsey; wife of David
STEPHENSON, Richard M.Oak GroveJersey18684 Mar 1942 
STEPHENSON, Samuel S.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Jun 1978 
STEPHENSON, WilliamOak GroveJersey*****04-09-1958 
Stephenson, William M.Maple LawnRuyle1 Sep 183126 Nov 1902Army, 122 ILL INF.
Steritz, Earl EdwardElsahElsah****0 Mar 1912NP says suicide, Elsah township.
STEVENS, Charles EugeneScenic HillQuarry21-11-193004-04-1975 
STEVENS, Charles W.East NewbernMississippi18671943 
STEVENS, EdwinEast NewbernMississippi16-07-185331-01-1907 
STEVENS, Helen C.Scenic HillQuarry03-03-1931***** 
STEVENS, James C.East NewbernMississippi24-05-182117-05-1885 
Stevens, Jane E.TribleFidelity18731961 
STEVENS, JeanieScenic HillQuarry12-03-196105-04-1975 
Stevens, John F.TribleFidelity18641956 
STEVENS, June L.Scenic HillQuarry1920***** 
STEVENS, Lural D.Scenic HillQuarry19141988WWII, US Navy
Stevens, MarjorieTribleFidelity19121979 
STEVENS, Ruth AdamsEast NewbernMississippi06-10-182723-07-1894 
STEWART, GeorgeOak GroveJersey*****17 May 1974 
STEWART, Gertrude I.Oak GroveJersey190624 Jan 1994 
Stewart, Helen JeanetteScenic HillQuarry16 Feb 18683 Nov 1923Father was a Rose and mother was Simon
STEWART, JackOak GroveJersey190414 Oct 1966 
STEWART, MargaretOak GroveJersey*****12 Jun 1939 
STEWART, Marsh M.D.Oak GroveJersey186730 Oct 1897 
STEWART, Mary P.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Jan 1964 
Stewart, WilliamUnknownUnknown????1906 
STEWART, William A.Oak GroveJersey*****17-05-1958 
Stewart, William Jr.NewbernMississippi11 Jul 193311 Jul 1933William Stewart
Stibers, ThomasFieldonRichwood****4 Apr 191452 yr.
STIEREN, FredOak GroveJersey5 Sep 18585 Nov 1928son of Charles & Elizabeth Stelta Stieren; single
STIGHTOM, JerryMedoraRuyle18651908 
Stiles, DorothyRosedaleRosedale1917196952 years old.
Stiles, Eva N.RosedaleRosedale19191971 
Stiles, Gary A.RosedaleRosedale12-01-196508-05-1979 
Stiles, John R.RosedaleRosedale19201987WWII Veteran
Stiles, Mannie A.RosedaleRosedale19061974 
Still, InfantKemperRuyle188927-07-1889 
Still, James FrancisKemperRuyle18571935 
Still, Rachel JaneKemperRuyle18681949 
STILLAR, Cecil R.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Sep 1994 
Stillman, ChildOak GroveJersey???????? 
STINGBY, George M.MedoraRuyle*****07-01-1931 
Stingley, Sylvia LillieMedoraRuyle****0 Mar 1937 
STINNETT, Thomas C.Oak GroveJersey*****18 May 1963 
STINNETT, William T.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Feb 2000 
STIPE, Carlista M.MedoraRuyle18981918 
STIPE, Charles H.MedoraRuyle*****28-06-1918 
STIPE, Jane McCautsMedoraRuyle18611927 
STIPE, John H.MedoraRuyle*****08-12-1859 
STIPE, John H.MedoraRuyle08-12-185923-05-1944 
STIPE, Leona J.MedoraRuyle*****24-05-1927 
Stirner, Margie E. ThackerOak GroveJersey15 Apr 188617 Apr 1917dau of J. F. & Louise Haley Thacker; born Madison Co IL
Stirrat, DanielMaple LawnRuyle*****1 Jan 189282 yr 3 mo. 10 days.
Stirrat, FlorenceMaple LawnRuyle*****16 Aug 188426 yr. 4 mo. 18 day old wife of James
Stirrat, JamesMaple LawnRuyle18471922 
Stirrat, Myrtle B.Maple LawnRuyle*****18 Jul 18844 months 15 dyas old.
Stirrat, Pansy E.Maple LawnRuyle*****15 Jun 18843 months 9 days old.
Stirratt, JamesMaple LawnRuyle****29 May 1922774 yr. 7 mo. 13 days old.
Stith, Floy SherwoodSt. FrancisJersey18901971 
Stith, Mabel PearlSt. FrancisJersey18961979 
Stitt, SamuelUnknownUnknown????1917 
Stne, FrankOak GroveJersey???????? 
Stocks, PearlSt. FrancisJersey19181978 
STOECKEL, ChildOak GroveJersey18884 Sep 1890 
STOECKEL, Eliz. S.Oak GroveJersey*****19-09-1959 
STOECKEL, George L.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Jan 1913 
STOECKEL, George L.Oak GroveJersey19029 Sep 1907 
STOECKEL, H. L. MRS.Oak GroveJersey185627 Sep 1891 
STOECKEL, Harry P.Oak GroveJersey187117-01-1960 
STOECKEL, Henry L.Oak GroveJersey6 Jul 18538 Oct 1926son of Henry & Mathilda Hallenborn Stoeckel
STOECKEL, JamesOak GroveJersey188310 Aug 1900 
Stoeckel, Julia HackneyOak GroveJersey185417 Nov 1942 
STOECKEL, LorenOak GroveJersey*****17 Mar 1961 
STOECKEL, Louis H.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Jun 1964 
STOECKEL, Mary E.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Nov 1947 
STOECKEL, Minnie ElizabethOak GroveJersey18754 May 1954 
STOECKEL, SadieOak GroveJersey187420 Jul 1896 
STOECKEL, Tecklen I.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Apr 1990 
Stoeckel, William H.UnknownUnknown18411880 
STOKES, Dorothy M.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Oct 1990 
Stolzheise, Adolph Mrs.UnknownUnknown????Jun 1881 
Stone, ????Paradise/ChapmanFidelity13-08-180521-04-1885 
Stone, AdaParadise/ChapmanFidelity***** 
STONE, Alice AMedoraRuyle*****01-12-1934 
STONE, Alma EMedoraRuyle12-06-186028-09-1937 
Stone, B. M.Paradise/ChapmanFidelity*****05-09-1861 
STONE, Bertha MaudOak GroveJersey21 Mar 18949 Oct 1947dau of John & Effie Darr Herring; wife 2 Lloyd
STONE, BessieOak GroveJersey188930 Jan 1980 
STONE, BettyOak GroveJersey*****10 Mar 2000 
STONE, Carrie AllenOak GroveJersey18451 Jan 1911 
STONE, Carrie NancyOak GroveJersey*****6 Jun 1963 
STONE, CharlesMedoraRuyle18511920 
STONE, Charles E.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Jul 1961 
Stone, ChildOak GroveJersey????1898 
STONE, Clyde RichardOak GroveJersey23 Apr 19233 Dec 1935son of Lloyd & Bertha Herring Stone
Stone, Deloris B.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Nov 200170 years
Stone, ElizaMooreFidelity03-04-182313-03-1869 
STONE, Freda E.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Feb 1977 
Stone, J. R.Paradise/ChapmanFidelity***** 
Stone, JohnUnknownUnknown????May 1880 
STONE, John L.Oak GroveJersey*****21-06-1957 
STONE, John NapoleonOak GroveJersey186811 Jan 1917 
Stone, Kenneth GeorgeNobleOtter Creek15 Sep 193719 Mar 1950son of Eldon & Imogene Cope Stone
STONE, Lenetta M.Oak GroveJersey*****30 May 1945 
Stone, LesterParadise/ChapmanFidelity08-02-190108-12-1904 
STONE, Lula BickelMedoraRuyle18811939 
Stone, MartinCounty FarmEnglish182003-12-1902 
Stone, Mattie S.UnknownUnknown????Mar 188224 yr old dau of George Garrett; wife of Frank N. Stone
STONE, Orlena E.Oak GroveJersey7 Aug 18633 May 1936dau of Andrew Whitlock; widow of S. F. Stone
Stone, PaulSt. FrancisJersey 2003vet
STONE, Raymond A.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Jul 1982 
STONE, Rebecca Ann DanielsOak GroveJersey184829 Nov 1918 
Stone, Robert A.Paradise/ChapmanFidelity*****???? 
STONE, Robert A. “Gus”Oak GroveJersey18887 Aug 1971 
Stone, RoscoeOak GroveJersey18981918 
STONE, Rose MaryOak GroveJersey9 Mar 19457 May 1945infant of Ralph & Hazel Mortland Stone
Stone, Sarah AParadise/ChapmanFidelity19-03-182917-02-1880 
STONE, SimonOak GroveJersey18??11 Nov 1931 
STONE, Simon FosterOak GroveJersey25 Dec 185423 Nov 1928son of Thomas & Rachel Perrine Stone; hus of Orelina
STONE, William GMedoraRuyle18761916 
Stoner, A. M.MooreFidelity???????? 
Stoner, B.MooreFidelity???????? 
Stoner, JohnMooreFidelity18541854 
Stoner, MaryMooreFidelity18541854 
Stop, Henry W.UnknownUnknown????1882 
STOREY, Bessie Mae SealOak GroveJersey5 Oct 189211 Aug 1925dau of John & Mary Bell Hoots Seals; wife of Hulet
Storey, Gladys KarrickNewbernMississippi27 Sep 193714 Jul 2001wife of John; dau. of Evertt W. & Myrtle H. Behme Karrick
STOREY, Goldie E.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Apr 1952 
STOREY, H. A.Oak GroveJersey*****19-04-1959 
STOREY, Harriet E.MedoraRuyle06-08-186304-03-1953 
Storey, Juanita D.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Feb 200185 years
STOREY, Leslie H.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Sep 1951 
STOREY, RichardMedoraRuyle18-12-185729-12-1933 
STOREY, Robert EdwardOak GroveJersey29 Oct 19202 Feb 1923child of H. A. & Bessie May Seal Storey
STOREY, Russell H.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Aug 1985 
Stork, Patrick N.St. FrancisJersey19831983 
Stothler, Lydia J. PeekKemperRuyle1855***** 
Stothler, PeoriaKemperRuyle31-07-185708-09-1902 
Stothler, Peoria MabelKemperRuyle03-03-188321-09-1902 
Stothler, William A.KemperRuyle18481933 
STOTLER, George W.MedoraRuyle*****10-02-1925 
STOUT, Abraham R.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Sep 1892 
Stout, John P.UnknownUnknown????1901 
STOUT, Michael D.Oak GroveJersey*****19 May 1972 
STOVAUGH, John F.Scenic HillQuarry18831960 
STOVAUGH, Ruby M.Scenic HillQuarry18841962 
Stover, DavidMaple LawnRuyle**********stone broken
STOVER, Margaret Jane RhoadsMedoraRuyle30 Jun 185327 Apr 1930 
Stover, Mary EllaMaple LawnRuyle*****20 Oct 1862dau. of S. & E.
STOVER, Thomas N.MedoraRuyle*****14-11-1929 
Stow, Abigail MarshKemperRuyle*****26-11-1875 
Stow, DavidKemperRuyle*****06-01-1863 
Stow, Della ClaireKemperRuyle06-01-1875***** 
Stow, Harriet S. PalmerKemperRuyle06-04-183616-06-1914 
Stow, Lyman A.KemperRuyle*****27-09-1851 
Stow, MiloKemperRuyle01-06-183312-01-1888 
Stow, Milo ErwinKemperRuyle31-10-187120-12-1918 
Strable, Kenneth LeslieLaxEnglish*****9 Nov 18957 year old son of Wm.
STRABLOW, Charles J.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Nov 1992 
STRABLOW, Frank J.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Dec 1989 
STRABLOW, MildredOak GroveJersey*****26 Jul 1978 
STRADER, CarlosHartfordQuarry18601917 
STRADER, HarveyHartfordQuarry*****1884 
Strang, John C.Oak GroveJersey18331838 
Stratter, JohnCounty FarmEnglish183112-02-1915 
STRATTON, Abner M.Oak GroveJersey18622 Feb 1921 
Stratton, JuliaOak GroveJersey18661938 
STRATTON, Lou A.Oak GroveJersey*****10 Aug 1954 
Stratton, Thomas H.UnknownUnknown????26 Jul 188361 years old, Piasa
STRATTON, William E.Oak GroveJersey185826 Sep 1913 
STRAUB, Irene M.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Dec 1996 
Strebel, Agnes MansSt. FrancisJersey191623 Nov 1986 
STREBEL, Ann M.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Dec 1995 
Strebel, Augusta C. HousemanHousemanEnglish28-07-186323-02-1883 
Strebel, Bertha BregenzerSt. FrancisJersey19031955 
STREBEL, Caddie P.Oak GroveJersey186919 Aug 1932widow;
STREBEL, Carl LeslieOak GroveJersey0 May 19228 Jun 192218 days old; son of Lloyd & Mae Whitlock Strebel
Strebel, ElizaArmstrongEnglish23-05-182524-01-1891 
STREBEL, Fred W.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Mar 1963 
Strebel, Henry C.ArmstrongEnglish????26 Apr 1868 
STREBEL, Jo AnnOak GroveJersey*****17 May 1992 
Strebel, JohnArmstrongEnglish20-03-181804-06-1879 
STREBEL, John RichardOak GroveJersey2 Dec 19362 Dec 1936stillborn to Lloyd & May Whitlock Strebel
Strebel, KennethSt. FrancisJersey19041977 
Strebel, Kenneth E.LaxEnglish10-09-188809-11-1895 
Strebel, Lewis C.ArmstrongEnglish????22 Jun 1862 
Strebel, Lloyd E.Oak GroveJersey1900Jun 11 1968 
STREBEL, PrudenceOak GroveJersey*****2 Feb 1962 
STREBEL, SarahOak GroveJersey*****15 Aug 1943 
Strebel, Susanna FritzLaxEnglish*****03-10-1892 
Strebel, Sylvester L.LaxEnglish18861949 
Strebel, Theodore S.St. FrancisJersey8 Feb 191121 Jun 1989 
Strebel, TildaArmstrongEnglish18671867 
Strebel, WilliamLaxEnglish28 Oct 185530 Sep 1930 
STREBEL, WilliamOak GroveJersey*****2 Apr 1978 
STREBEL, William Fred Jr.Oak GroveJersey*****26-07-1956 
Stringer, Serilda JaneKellerJersey184729-01-1878 
Stringley, George H.MedoraRuyle????7 Jan 193171 years old
Strode, Infant dauLaxEnglish*****10-11-1866 
Strode, IsabelMaple LawnRuyle2 Apr 18717 Dec 1907dau. of James E. & Minerva
Strode, James E.Maple LawnRuyle8 Jul 1829***** 
Strode, Marion H.LaxEnglish*****1861 
Strode, Minerva AlcornMaple LawnRuyle28 Jul 184031 Jan 1904wife of James. E.
Strode, SarahLaxEnglish*****05-11-1866 
STRONG, John C.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Feb 1867 
STROOP, ClaraOak GroveJersey185329 Aug 1892 
STROOP, George C.Oak GroveJersey187818 Jul 1889 
STROOP, Henry WilliamOak GroveJersey18465 Apr 1882 
STROUD, Amos P.Oak GroveJersey22 Oct 185019 Jul 1918son of Silas & Susan Keller Stroud; born NC
STROUD, AnginettaOak GroveJersey26 Jul 18983 Jan 1935died @ State Hospital, Jacksonville IL; dau of Edw. & Eva
STROUD, FannieOak GroveJersey18619 Jan 1947 
STROUD, Ida Evalie StampsOak GroveJersey14 Dec 187621 Apr 1926wife of Edw. dau of J. H. Katerine Troyer Stamps
STROUD, Mary LivingstonOak GroveJersey*****23 Feb 1915 
Stroud, RichardKellerJersey178825-07-1861 
Stroud, SilasKellerJersey09-02-182028-08-1892 
STROUD, Silas EdwinOak GroveJersey187516 Nov 1966 
Stroud, Susan KellerKellerJersey23-04-181602-02-1896 
STROUD, Wiley O.Oak GroveJersey16 Nov 18544 Aug 1934son of Silas & Susan Keller Stroud
STRUNK, AdelineMedoraRuyle27-11-185618-02-1933 
STRUNK, ChristopherMedoraRuyle19211939 
STRUNK, Cleaver F.MedoraRuyle18871972 
STRUNK, Della MaeMedoraRuyle22-09-189404-05-1975 
STRUNK, FinleyMedoraRuyle184708-02-1922 
STRUNK, GraceMedoraRuyle11-03-189520-11-1969 
STRUNK, GraceMedoraRuyle18871909 
STRUNK, Grace A.MedoraRuyle27-01-189629-06-1948 
STRUNK, Harry V.MedoraRuyle*****1890 
STRUNK, HenryMedoraRuyle10-06-185005-03-1922 
STRUNK, James H.MedoraRuyle24-08-188217-01-1969 
STRUNK, Jessie OscarMedoraRuyle18-08-188910-03-1975 
STRUNK, JosephMedoraRuyle01-04-182304-03-1896 
STRUNK, Joseph T.MedoraRuyle26-11-188504-05-1964 
STRUNK, Lula L.MedoraRuyle20-04-188117-11-1977 
STRUNK, MargueriteMedoraRuyle********** 
STRUNK, OwenMedoraRuyle12-04-188427-04-1964 
STRUNK, Pauline C.MedoraRuyle13-11-188805-02-1972 
STRUNK, Sarah F.MedoraRuyle18611953 
STRUNK, SusannaMedoraRuyle16-02-1820-05-1900 
Stryker, Beckman G.Oak GroveJersey18481953 
STRYKER, Caroline D.Oak GroveJersey184710 Jun 1866 
Stryker, Elizabeth V.Oak GroveJersey18391840 
STRYKER, FayOak GroveJersey*****9 May 1855 
Stryker, Phebe AnnOak GroveJersey18131855 
STRYKER, William B.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Aug 1853 
STRYKER, William C.Oak GroveJersey180321 Dec 1882 
STUCK, Charles J.Oak GroveJersey*****14-08-1960 
STUCK, Lena E.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Jan 1939 
STUCK, MadieOak GroveJersey*****15 Jun 1986 
Stucker, Irene AlexanderGrimes – NeelyEnglish3 Oct 192622 Feb 2002 
STUCKERT, Carl H.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Sep 1976 
STUCKERT, Caroline L.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Apr 1952 
STUCKERT, Dora B.Oak GroveJersey*****10 Apr 1987 
STUCKERT, Emily W.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Jul 1985 
STUCKERT, John P.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Oct 1939 
STUCKERT, MargaretOak GroveJersey*****1 Feb 1988 
STUDEBAKER, Geraldine I.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Jan 1992 
STUDEBAKER, Homer F.Oak GroveJersey190418 Jan 1976 
STUMP, Martha W.MedoraRuyle1858***** 
STUMP, Shelton T.MedoraRuyle*****27-07-1859 
STURDEVANT, Charles JamesEast NewbernMississippi18621937 
Sturdevant, EstaNobleOtter Creek18741874 
STURDEVANT, Nora N.East NewbernMississippi2 Apr 186414 Dec 1950dau of Calvin L. & Anna DeLong Newell
STURDEVANT, Shirley A.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Jun 1938 
Sturdevant, Vesta HumistonNobleOtter Creek18471874 
STUTESMAN, JaneOak GroveJersey18722 May 1951 
STUTEVILLE, AlbertMedoraRuyle18641933 
STUTEVILLE, AliceMedoraRuyle18931909 
STUTEVILLE, GeorgeMedoraRuyle18911896 
STUTEVILLE, GertrudeMedoraRuyle18691955 
STUTEVILLE, HenryMedoraRuyle-01-183431-10-1892 
STUTEVILLE, JamesMedoraRuyle-06-186420-10-1933 
STUTEVILLE, John V.MedoraRuyle09-08-186620-03-1950 
STUTEVILLE, PerlieMedoraRuyle18981901 
Stuteville, Rebecca A.ElliottRuyle14-01-183414-01-1870 
STUTEVILLE, WilliamMedoraRuyle18-01-183704-06-1907 
SUDDES, John W.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Mar 1976 
Suddeth, InfantUnknownRosedale3 Feb 19203 Feb 1920stillborn baby of William Suddeth
Suddeth, James FrancisMeadow BranchRosedale26 Apr 185418 Mar 1937James E. & Amanda Dockers Suddeth
Suddeth, Lucy R. FosterMeadow BranchRosedale31 Mar 18602 Dec 1926dau of John W. Foster & Marian Fitzgerald; wife of Wm. H.
Suddeth, MaryRosedaleRosedale18851975 
Suddeth, Mrs.Meadow BranchRosedale????Feb 1889 
Suddeth, William HenryMeadow BranchRosedale5 Jun 185021 Jan 1927widower; born Ky; son of James Suddeth
Suddeth, William J.RosedaleRosedale18881967 
Suhling, KennethSt. FrancisJersey19111981 
Sullivan, AnneSt. FrancisJersey????1887 
SULLIVAN, Charles J.Oak GroveJersey*****10 Dec 1944 
Sullivan, EmmaMaple LawnRuyle17 Nov 18953 Aug 1896dau of Adam & Amanda
Sullivan, JeremiahSt. FrancisJersey18341903 
Sullivan, KatieSt. FrancisJersey18661886 
SULLIVAN, LeslieOak GroveJersey*****26 Mar 1983 
Sullivan, MarySt. FrancisJersey18511938 
SULLIVAN, Randy E.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Apr 1974 
Sullivan, ThomasSt. FrancisJersey????8 Nov 189580 years of age
Sullivan, TomSt. FrancisJersey18821942 
SULLIVAN, VerielOak GroveJersey*****14 Mar 1949 
SULLIVAN, WalterOak GroveJersey*****12 Aug 1989 
Summer, MargaretSt. FrancisJersey1882180 
SUMMERS, FergusOak GroveJersey*****5 Jun 1983 
SUMMERS, Henry W.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Jul 1913 
Summers, Mildred Ione FordRosedaleRosedaleJan 9 1910Jan 30 1999dau of John & Ara Ford
SUMMERS, NickOak GroveJersey18341906 
SUMMERS, NickolasOak GroveJersey2 May 186712 Aug 1921son of Nick & Mary J. Thoop Summers
Summers, Robert L.Grimes – NeelyEnglish15 Nov 19343 Mar 2003son of Fergus & Mildred Ford Summers; hus 2 Frances Young
SUMMERS, RosellaOak GroveJersey2 Sep 186714 Jul 1936dau of Riley Wiseman & Clarinda Owens; widow of Henry
SUMMERS, RupertOak GroveJersey*****7 Aug 1963 
Summers, William H.UnknownUnknown????191352 years old.
SUMMERS, William HarrisonOak GroveJersey2 Mar 188919 Dec 1925fractured skull; son of Wm. H. & Rosella Wiseman Summers
SUMMERSCALE, JesseScenic HillQuarry18341901 
SUMMERSCALE, JohnScenic HillQuarry*****16-06-1857 
SUMMERVILLE, HarriettOak GroveJersey18416 Dec 1909 
SUMMERVILLE, JacksonOak GroveJersey184126 Feb 1916 
SUMNER, Abby L.Oak GroveJersey*****28 May 1951 
SUMNER, William T.Oak GroveJersey1 Oct 187530 Oct 1932son of Josiah W. & Zera Ada Patterson Sumner
Sumral, EdnaUnknownUnknown????Jul 188340 yrs old wife of Dr. Elsah area; stroke.
Sumrall, BessieUnknownUnknown????Jun 1884dau. of Dr.; scarlet fever
Sumrall, Edna A.UnknownUnknown????11 Jul 1883wife of George (Elsah)
Sumrall, SonUnknownUnknown????Jun 1884son of Dr.; scarlet fever
SUNDERLAND, AnnaOak GroveJersey*****24 Aug 1876 
SUNDERLAND, Augusta R.Oak GroveJersey24 Jun 18755 Oct 1963dau of John L. & Ursula Shoop Reed
SUNDERLAND, Barbara JaneOak GroveJersey6 Jul 18566 Nov 1933dau of Charles & Mary W. Thompson;wife of James S.
SUNDERLAND, Carrie S.Oak GroveJersey24 Nov 185723 Nov 1932dau of E. O. & Mary Squiers Hartwick
SUNDERLAND, Charles A.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Jun 1969son of Wm. S. Sunderland
Sunderland, ChildOak GroveJersey???????? 
SUNDERLAND, Clara AlmaOak GroveJersey*****28 Aug 1970 
SUNDERLAND, ClarenceOak GroveJersey*****10 Oct 1975 
SUNDERLAND, Clyde E.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Mar 1966son of Wm. S. Sunderland
SUNDERLAND, DanielOak GroveJersey16 Apr 185219 Sep 1948son of Peter & Suzanna Orlando Sunderland
SUNDERLAND, EdwardOak GroveJersey16 Sep 186514 Dec 1945son of James & Jane Cooper Sunderland; husband 2 Emma
SUNDERLAND, Emma MagdalineOak GroveJersey24 Jul 186622 Jan 1951dau of ? & Amanda Grantham Hand;
SUNDERLAND, Esther L.Oak GroveJersey19159 Sep 1916 
SUNDERLAND, Ethel MayOak GroveJersey13 May 187517 Jun 1957dau of Joseph Woods & Mary Elizabeth Combs Sunderland
Sunderland, GeorgeOak GroveJersey18671869 
SUNDERLAND, Gertrude MayOak GroveJersey*****19 Aug 1899dau of Lloyd Wells II & Mary Elizabeth Davis
Sunderland, GussieOak GroveJersey18671869 
SUNDERLAND, Harriet V.Oak GroveJersey23 Dec 183822 Jan 1923dau of Lloyd & Sarah Steinberg Sunderland
Sunderland, HazelOak GroveJersey18881975 
SUNDERLAND, J. B.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Mar 1929 
Sunderland, James L.Oak GroveJersey2 Sep 18211850son of John P. & Elizabeth Slack Sunderland
SUNDERLAND, James SlackOak GroveJersey18413 Jun 1931son of Lloyd Wells & Sarah Steinburg Sunderland
Sunderland, Jett BuckleyOak GroveJersey12 Jan 18523 Mar 1929son of Lloyd & Sarah Steinburg Sunderland
SUNDERLAND, Jett H. Dr.Oak GroveJersey188422 Nov 1951 
SUNDERLAND, John PatrickOak GroveJersey22 May 184615 Jan 1933son of Lloyd & Sarah A. Steinberg Sunderland
SUNDERLAND, Joseph WoodOak GroveJersey5 Aug 184325 Oct 1924son of Lloyd Wells & Sarah Ann Steinburg Sunderland
SUNDERLAND, Julia H.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Aug 1984 
SUNDERLAND, LauraOak GroveJersey*****2 Sep 1990 
SUNDERLAND, Lavina M.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Dec 1932 
SUNDERLAND, Lavinana ErwinOak GroveJersey21 Aug 185318 Jan 1934dau of Albert & Malinda Hill Erwin; born in Greene Co.
SUNDERLAND, Lloyd W. III or IVOak GroveJersey189926 Feb 1952 
SUNDERLAND, Lloyd WellsOak GroveJersey15 May 181712 May 1900husband of Sarah Ann Steinburg
SUNDERLAND, Lloyd Wells IIOak GroveJersey4 Aug 18614 Mar 1925son of Lloyd W. & Sarah Steinburg Sunderland
SUNDERLAND, Lottie FayOak GroveJersey0 Jul 188421 Jan 18894 yr, 6 mo, dau of James & Barbara Sunderland
SUNDERLAND, Louis JohnOak GroveJersey31 Dec 18737 Dec 1932drowned in well; hus of Augusta; son of John & Sophia
SUNDERLAND, Marcus B.Oak GroveJersey189721 Apr 1930WWI veteran; husband of Lizzie Crull Sunderland
SUNDERLAND, Margaret N.Oak GroveJersey2 Jan 185623 Nov 1938dau of Thomas McDonald; wife to Daniel
SUNDERLAND, MaryOak GroveJersey*****3 Mar 1910 
SUNDERLAND, Mary ElizabethOak GroveJersey28 Nov 18482 Oct 1927dau of J. R. & Maria Southwick Combs; widow John W.
Sunderland, NanetteUnknownUnknown????8 Jan 1880Mrs. Julius
Sunderland, NellieUnknownUnknown????Aug 1876 
SUNDERLAND, Nellie H.Oak GroveJersey190121 Nov 1973prob dau of Lloyd W. II & Mary Elizabeth Davis Sunderland
SUNDERLAND, PerryOak GroveJersey*****23 Aug 1937 
SUNDERLAND, Samuel infantOak GroveJersey187524 May 1875 
SUNDERLAND, SarahOak GroveJersey181915 Dec 1892 
SUNDERLAND, Sarah Isabella “Sadie”Oak GroveJersey29 Oct 187117 Mar 1963dau of Joseph & Mary Elizabeth Combes Sunderland
SUNDERLAND, Sophia RobbinsOak GroveJersey184419 Nov 1908 
SUNDERSON, LeslieOak GroveJersey*****7 Sep 1974 
SUNN, Edgar G.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Sep 1989 
SURGEON, John D.Scenic HillQuarry08-07-192023-01-1981US Marine, WWII veteran
SURGEON, John D.Scenic HillQuarry3 Jan 187827 Jan 1954son of James & Margaret Boyd Surgeon; hus 2 Laura
SURGEON, LauraScenic HillQuarry12-11-189430-07-1966 
SURGEON, RosemaryScenic HillQuarry15-10-1927***** 
SURRATT, Billy J.Oak GroveJersey*****29 Sep 1994 
SURRATT, Emil L. Sr.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Jul 1974 
SURRATT, Jackie D. Sr.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Jul 1973 
SUTHENNS, RoyOak GroveJersey*****1 Jul 1905 
Sutherlan, Mary M.Dunham/ReddishRichwood184204-04-1865 
SUTPHIN, Kathleen C.Scenic HillQuarry19291983 
SUTPHIN, Kerry W.Scenic HillQuarry-1934***** 
SUTTER, James J.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Apr 1987 
SUTTER, Virginia H.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Dec 1987 
SUTTLES, BenjaminScenic HillQuarry13-04-184219-07-1921 
SUTTLES, ElizabethScenic HillQuarry12-07-184424-10-1909 
SUTTLES, LewisScenic HillQuarry********** 
Sutton, CarrieUnknownUnknown????6 Jan 189418 years old
Sutton, Child DaughterOak GroveJersey???????? 
Sutton, Frances GertrudeFieldonRichwood25 Aug 19347 Nov 19342 month old dau of Milton & Hazel Cotter Sutton
Sutton, Harry J.RosedaleRosedaleJul 21 1934Jan 4 2004U S Army vet. s/o Milton I. & Hazel Dell Cotter Sutton;
SUTTON, HazelScenic HillQuarry18951964 
Sutton, Helen GertrudeFieldonRichwood2 Sep 193525 Jan 1936dau of Milton & Hazel Cotter Sutton. Maybe Coster
SUTTON, Jackie L.Scenic HillQuarry21-06-195312-04-1978 
Sutton, JaneLaxEnglish*****31-05-1867 
SUTTON, JohnFieldonRichwood0 Aug 184327 Nov 1917son of Steve Sutton
Sutton, Lewis C.Pruitt/HawkinsRuyle22-08-184502-08-1882 
Sutton, Lewis T.Pruitt/HawkinsRuyle29-01-188002-09-1914 
SUTTON, Louisian A. HensonFieldonRichwood18 Nov 184715 Dec 1931Joel & Millie Childreath Henson
SUTTON, Luella G.Scenic HillQuarry24-01-1927***** 
SUTTON, MiltonScenic HillQuarry18851964 
SUTTON, Milton “Red”Scenic HillQuarry06-11-192025-10-1987 
Sutton, William H.Pruitt/HawkinsRuyle*****10-08-1862 
SUTTON, William RoyScenic HillQuarry19-08-192818-08-1984 
Swaeringin, Randolph Joseph “Randy”St. FrancisJerseyJul 18 1964Nov 1 2003s/o Robert G. & Carol Lea Randolph Swearingin.
Swan, AlonzoSalemOtter Creek********** 
Swan, Samuel T.UnknownUnknown????13 Jan 1861 
SWAN, WilliamOak GroveJersey*****25 Sep 1915 
Swank, LauraKemperRuyle*****28-11-1865 
Swann, AlbertSalemOtter Creek*****30-05-1866 
Swann, Allen W.SalemOtter Creek*****28-02-1846 
SWANN, Caleb E.NewbernMississippi185924 Nov 1939 
Swann, ElizabethSalemOtter Creek*****06-09-1844 
Swann, ElizabethSalemOtter Creek*****12-06-1851 
SWANN, Floyd E.NewbernMississippi18 Feb 187614 Aug 1954son of John & Elizabeth Mason Swann
Swann, FrancisSalemOtter Creek*****14-02-1848 
Swann, GilbertSalemOtter Creek*****30-03-1866 
SWANN, Harriet A.ElsahElsah12-04-184903-07-1883 
Swann, Isaac N.SalemOtter Creek********** 
Swann, James G.SalemOtter Creek*****24-06-1873 
Swann, John P.SalemOtter Creek18221905 
Swann, Malissa FelleSalemOtter Creek18341896 
SWANN, MaryElsahElsah19-08-187827-09-1879 
Swann, Mary AnnSalemOtter Creek02-03-182220-12-1880 
Swann, Nathan C.SalemOtter Creek*****07-08-1871 
SWANN, Sara S.NewbernMississippi18651953 
Swann, Sophronia J.SalemOtter Creek*****20-12-1857 
Swanner, Bertha AnnMaple LawnRuyle18951968 
Swanner, Charles B.Maple LawnRuyle18951978 
Swearingin, Robbie H.St. FrancisJersey19691986 
Sweely, Oscar M.UnknownUnknown7 Sep 188610 Jun 1931Edward & Ella Holland Sweely; born in Illinois
Sweeney, Amanda C. CampbellScenic HillQuarry*****198088 years old.
Sweeney, Andrew J.UnknownUnknown????1898 
Sweeney, BridgetSt. FrancisJersey????11 Jul 1884wife of John
Sweeney, BridgetSt. FrancisJersey18481852In Memory of…
Sweeney, Charles Mrs.Oak GroveJersey???????? 
Sweeney, Charles Mrs. ChildOak GroveJersey???????? 
Sweeney, Charles Mrs. Child 2Oak GroveJersey???????? 
Sweeney, EllenSt. FrancisJersey184427 Jul 1918born in Ireland
SWEENEY, George G.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Apr 1953 
SWEENEY, Grover C.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Jul 1965 
SWEENEY, Hazel M.Oak GroveJersey*****29 Jan 1993 
Sweeney, J. Mrs.Oak GroveJersey????1886 
Sweeney, JamesGrimes – NeelyEnglish18651951 
Sweeney, John P.St. FrancisJersey18781945 
Sweeney, John S.St. FrancisJersey16 Aug 189322 Jan 1920born in Ireland; son of Charles & Annie Benton Sweeney
Sweeney, Joshua J.Grimes – NeelyEnglish24 May 18571 Mar 1920order given by Jesse Cope
Sweeney, MargaretSt. FrancisJersey????Jul 188440 years old
Sweeney, Martha M.Grimes – NeelyEnglish18721956 
Sweeney, MaryNobleOtter Creek18-11-186105-05-1904 
Sweeney, Mary E.St. FrancisJersey18801950 
Sweeney, Mary GleesonSt. FrancisJersey????1890 
Sweeney, Mary LorettaUnknownUnknown????1914 
Sweeney, MichaelSt. FrancisJersey18051890 
Sweeney, Michael Mrs.St. FrancisJersey????1888 
Sweeney, Paul J.St. FrancisJersey19151986 
Sweeney, Rita S. SproulesGrimes – NeelyEnglish30 Jan 192817 Feb 2001wife of George, married 27 Mar 1947
Sweeney, Stewart E.St. FrancisJersey19171985 
Sweeney, ThomasSt. FrancisJersey184122 Aug 1925born in Ireland; order givenb by P. J. Gibbons
SWEENY, John A.Grimes – NeelyEnglish*****27-07-1862 
SWEENY, Joshua J.Grimes – NeelyEnglish18581920 
SWEENY, MaryGrimes – NeelyEnglish17-07-182611-09-1912 
SWEENY, Samuel J.Grimes – NeelyEnglish*****30-10-1866 
SWEENY, Sarah V.Grimes – NeelyEnglish********** 
Sweet, Benjamin F.RosedaleRosedale*****05-11-1866age 38 yrs, 4 months.
Sweet, CarolineRosedaleRosedale????21 Oct 1877age 47 yrs. 9 months 15 days; wife of Freeman
Sweet, Rosa MayRosedaleRosedale*****20-08-1823age 2 yrs. 10 months and 22 days. Daughter of F. & C. Sweet
SWEET, SylviaOak GroveJersey*****28 Apr 1939 
SWEETMAN, EverettOak GroveJersey*****5 Jul 1979 
SWEETMAN, GwenOak GroveJersey*****15 Jan 2000 
SWIFT, Raymond T.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Mar 1947 
SWITZER, John M.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Sep 1999 
SWITZER, MabelOak GroveJersey*****27 Feb 1998 
SWORTS, WilliamFieldonRichwood6 Mar 18821 Sep 1933son of William Sworts; born in MO.
SYDDALL, Ronald N.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Dec 1991 
Jersey County Page     Cemetery Information Page
No surnames tagged for this post.