Select Page
Jersey County, Illinois GenWeb, © J. Griffin, 2004. In keeping with our policy of providing free information on the Internet, data and images may be used by non-commercial entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages cannot be reproduced in any format for profit or for other presentation without express permission by the contributor(s).
Jersey County Page     Cemetery Information Page

Jersey County Index of Burials – Surname P

  A  Ba-BeBi-ByCa-ClCo-Cz  D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L  
  M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  
Unknown Surnames

Thanks to Marty & Ronda Crull, Bob French, Gary Clendenny, the late Edith Zimmerman and the late Gene Prosser for this information. The majority of the information is from actual cemetery readings. The remainder is from the collections of obituaries and the funeral records at Jersey County Historical Society, the old newspaper collection at the Jersey County Historical Society and microfilm newspapers from the Jerseyville Library, transcribed by for the most part by Grace Gettings and Marty Crull. Copying expenses and related costs for the project were from Ronda Crull and the Tri County Newsletter.

NameCemeteryTownshipBirthDeathNotes
P. G.St. FrancisJersey???????? 
P. J. F.NewbernMississippi********** 
P. S. T.LaxEnglish********** 
P., M.PistoleRichwood*****187240 yr, 15 days. Foot stone says M. P.
P?g?ee, George H.Reddish/CooperRichwood********** 
Pace, Kelsey AnnNobleOtter Creek29 Aug 19936 Jan 2003dau of Peggy Towell & David Pace
Pace, Mary L.NobleOtter Creek18-07-1916***** 
Pace, Troy L.NobleOtter Creek19-05-191305-04-1987 
PADDOCK, George LewisScenic HillQuarry13-07-190519-07-1986 
PADDOCK, Iva MayScenic HillQuarry14-12-190515-03-1991 
Paddock, Izella P.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Apr 200198 years
PADFIELD, CarrieOak GroveJersey186330 Dec 1943 
PADFIELD, Charles AlbertOak GroveJersey31 Mar 186410 Mar 1934son of Hezakiah & Martha L. Stroud Padfield
PAGE, AaronHartfordQuarry19541944 
Page, Benjamin F.UnknownUnknown????29 Aug 1851 
PAGE, Bertha W.Oak GroveJersey188925 Mar 1945 
PAGE, CeceliaHartfordQuarry18-01-190818-01-1908 
PAGE, Fred E.Oak GroveJersey18826 Aug 1935 
PAGE, HarrietHartfordQuarry18531944 
PAGE, J. S.Oak GroveJersey18311 Mar 1858 
PAGE, Joseph M.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Dec 1938 
Page, Mary A. FlattMaple LawnRuyle19 Oct 18505 May 1900wife of Andrew
PAGE, Mary S.Scenic HillQuarry18671945 
PAGE, Sarah M.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Jan 1943 
PAGE, William A.HartfordQuarry18531926 
PAINTER, S. E.MedoraRuyle*****11-06-1922 
PALMER, ??? C.East NewbernMississippi13-08-189514-09-1980 
Palmer, AbigailKemperRuyle12-06-181920-04-1887 
Palmer, AbigailKemperRuyle*****20-06-1852 
Palmer, AlbertKemperRuyle-03-1892-11-1896 
PALMER, Alma G.East NewbernMississippi14-10-188425-10-1918 
Palmer, ArathusaUnknownPiasa*****05-06-1867 
Palmer, Arthur L.KemperRuyle27-12-188905-04-1962 
Palmer, BabyKemperRuyle********** 
PALMER, Beulah F.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Nov 1988 
Palmer, Charles ArthurKemperRuyle21-12-185909-07-1861 
Palmer, ChildKemperRuyle18291846 
Palmer, ChildKemperRuyle18411847 
PALMER, Clarence B.East NewbernMississippi27-04-187615-01-1941 
Palmer, CordeliaSalemOtter Creek*****09-12-1879 
Palmer, DanialKemperRuyle18211881 
Palmer, DavidKemperRuyle*****25-07-1847 
Palmer, DeliaUnknownUnknown????19 Feb 18533 yr old dau. of Rev E. J. (Jerseyville)
Palmer, DennisKemperRuyle07-05-182803-10-1893 
Palmer, E. JohnsonKemperRuyle18541901 
Palmer, Electra M.KemperRuyle18541854 
Palmer, EliasKemperRuyle11-10-182631-12-1909 
Palmer, Elias SeniorKemperRuyle17-02-179723-09-1863 
Palmer, ElizaUnknownUnknown????28 Dec 185136 yr old wife of Rev. Palmer
Palmer, Ella R.KemperRuyle*****21-05-1875 
Palmer, Elmer E.KemperRuyle*****01-03-1891 
Palmer, Emily L.KemperRuyle*****17-09-1857 
Palmer, Emmon S.KemperRuyle********** 
PALMER, ErnestOak GroveJersey23 Sep 18749 May 1958son of George L. & Russell Palmer
PALMER, Ernest R.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Nov 1993 
Palmer, Essie ReevesKemperRuyle11-10-187721-05-1934 
Palmer, EthelindaKemperRuyle18281905 
PALMER, Eva M.East NewbernMississippi18831951 
PALMER, Frank L.East NewbernMississippi11-10-188912-09-1914 
Palmer, Frank OrinKemperRuyle16-01-186909-12-1950 
Palmer, GeorgeKemperRuyle18601878 
Palmer, GeorgeKemperRuyle18231911 
PALMER, George E.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Jan 1997 
Palmer, George H.KemperRuyle*****02-07-1828 
PALMER, George L.Scenic HillQuarry19-07-184306-12-1897 
Palmer, Gilbert G.KemperRuyle18561913 
Palmer, Gillian H.KemperRuyle186430-10-1865 
Palmer, GorduliaKemperRuyle18671881 
Palmer, GraceKemperRuyle*****-04-1870 
Palmer, Harriet L.KemperRuyle18-08-184327-03-1934 
Palmer, Henry R.KemperRuyle183301-11-1891 
Palmer, Ida A.KemperRuyle*****08-08-1885 
Palmer, InfantSalemOtter Creek*****09-12-1879 
Palmer, JamesUnknownPiasa15-01-180917-08-1884 
Palmer, James A.UnknownPiasa16-06-184604-02-1863 
PALMER, James K.East NewbernMississippi17-02-185008-07-1919 
PALMER, John H.East NewbernMississippi18671953 
Palmer, L. D.KemperRuyle-12-186624-07-1911 
Palmer, L. H.UnknownUnknown????190875; 27 ILL INF; 97 ILL INF
Palmer, L. Olive WhitfieldKemperRuyle18641912 
Palmer, Laura H.KemperRuyle*****22-02-1866 
Palmer, Laura L.East NewbernMississippi****7 May 1933 
Palmer, LavinaKemperRuyle22-07-183101-05-1856 
Palmer, Lavinia S.KemperRuyle03-12-185927-06-1940 
PALMER, Lena L.East NewbernMississippi22-12-188725-06-1889 
PALMER, Leonard H.ElsahElsah17-12-183911-11-1908 
Palmer, Lloyd WayneKemperRuyle09-03-191628-05-1920 
PALMER, Lora R.East NewbernMississippi01-06-185407-05-1933 
Palmer, Lora T. PowellKemperRuyle14-01-185201-01-1894 
Palmer, Louisa A.KemperRuyle*****13-08-1853 
Palmer, Lucinda J.KemperRuyle*****13-10-1851 
PALMER, MarcusEast NewbernMississippi06-03-187123-07-1871 
PALMER, MargaretEast NewbernMississippi18771959 
Palmer, Marie E.KemperRuyle18321916 
Palmer, Martha J.KemperRuyle17-03-184220-12-1910 
Palmer, Martha J.KemperRuyle18281838 
Palmer, MaryKemperRuyle19-05-179730-11-1887 
PALMER, Mary A. StewartScenic HillQuarry********** 
PALMER, Mary BerniceOak GroveJersey27 Jun 191026 Jan 1919dau of Ernest & Mary Waggoner Palmer
PALMER, Mary C.East NewbernMississippi26-01-184722-06-1874 
PALMER, Mary CatherineElsahElsah20 Mar 185310 Apr 1928widow of Henry Palmer
Palmer, Mary E.KemperRuyle*****04-10-1859 
Palmer, Mary E.KemperRuyle18401923 
PALMER, Mary EstherOak GroveJersey2 Aug 187915 Aug 1942dau of Daniel W. & Eliz. W. Riffey Wagner; wife to Ernest
Palmer, Mary JaneSalemOtter Creek*****27-08-1845 
PALMER, Mary S. BROWNScenic HillQuarry********** 
PALMER, MearlEast NewbernMississippi16-03-189106-02-1900 
Palmer, Milo ClarkKemperRuyle11-01-185412-12-1854 
Palmer, Olive StoweKemperRuyle18371923 
Palmer, OliverKemperRuyle188803-01-1888 
Palmer, OrinKemperRuyle11-10-183227-03-1912 
Palmer, OrvilleKemperRuyle-07-1893-11-1893 
Palmer, OscarKemperRuyle18621877 
PALMER, Otis E.East NewbernMississippi18791927 
Palmer, Pauline A.KemperRuyle183629-06-1866 
Palmer, Phebe A.KemperRuyle06-11-182909-04-1909 
Palmer, SarahKemperRuyle11-01-185823-08-1890 
PALMER, Sarah CatherineMedoraRuyle*****05-01-192779 years old.
Palmer, Selena E.KemperRuyle18761877 
PALMER, Sintha JaneEast NewbernMississippi28-08-186406-10-1884 
Palmer, Solomon W.KemperRuyle18281896 
Palmer, Theodore W.KemperRuyle18671930 
Palmer, Thirza StoweKemperRuyle23-04-179715-06-1858 
Palmer, Twin InfantsSalemOtter Creek*****11-09-1876 
Palmer, Ula MaeKemperRuyle06-04-189323-08-1972 
Palmer, UnknownKemperRuyle???????? 
Palmer, Wealthy L.KemperRuyle*****19-10-1846 
Palmer, WilliamKemperRuyle20-06-179920-08-1874 
Palmer, William E.KemperRuyle*****01-10-1860 
Palmer, William GeorgeKemperRuyle04-11-182316-01-1911 
PALMER, William J.East NewbernMississippi18711954 
Palmer, Willie T.KemperRuyle*****01-03-1872 
Pane/Payne, EvelineUnknownPiasa*****10-09-1871 
Pane/Payne, MinnieUnknownPiasa27-02-187529-08-1891 
PARCELL, Eliza M.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Jun 1907 
PARCELL, Peter R.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Aug 1890 
PARENT, C. W.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Jun 1915 
Parent, GeorgeUnknownUnknown1 Dec 182020 Mar 1881 
PARENT, George MRS.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Feb 1870 
PARENT, LillianOak GroveJersey4 Sep 185524 Apr 1951dau of David & Lydia Pease Pritchett; wife 2 Geo. L.
PARIS, James A.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Feb 1872 
PARIS, SonOak GroveJersey*****10 Feb 1872 
PARISH, EldonOak GroveJersey19114 Jul 1976 
Parish, Gertrude G.KemperRuyle25-03-188422-05-1949 
Parish, Gertrude J.KemperRuyle6 Sep 18853 Apr 1936Gibson & Sarah Lyons Barnes
Parish, Jessye L.KemperRuyle1917***** 
Parish, John F.Van HorneMississippi187211-11-1875 
Parish, John J.KemperRuyle*****192282 years old.
Parish, John W.KemperRuyle24 Oct 18761 Nov 1946son of John & Alvina Powers Parish
Parish, L. EverdellKemperRuyle17-09-188308-05-1961 
Parish, Lavern L.KemperRuyle19081977 
PARISH, Lula M.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Apr 1993 
PARISH, Mary A.Oak GroveJersey182717 Apr 1901 
PARISH, Virginia J.Oak GroveJersey*****31 May 1989 
PARISH, Wayne C.Oak GroveJersey*****05-01-1958 
Parish, William A.Van HorneMississippi187406-11-1875 
Park, Arthur F. Mrs.FieldonRichwood****30 Jul 192153 years old.
PARK, Arthur F. P.FieldonRichwood18571938 
PARK, Fred W. DoctorFieldonRichwood22-10-186607-05-1909 
PARK, George C.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Oct 1940 
PARK, George W.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Nov 1970 
PARK, Jerusha E.FieldonRichwood18371905 
PARK, RachelOak GroveJersey*****5 Jun 1947 
PARK, Serphine CarpunkyFieldonRichwood16 Sep 186730 Jul 1921Wm. & Mary Godar Carpunky; born in Calhoun Co IL
PARKER, B. E.MedoraRuyle184021-04-1922 
PARKER, Cora E.MedoraRuyle*****1865 
PARKER, EdwardMedoraRuyle*****25 1869 
Parker, JaneUnknownUnknown????1880colored, 104 years old. died near Delhi.
PARKER, JoelMedoraRuyle1813***** 
Parker, JosephDunham/ReddishRichwood181401-03-1855In Memory of..
PARKER, LillieMedoraRuyle12-06-186330-04-1954 
PARKER, LullaOak GroveJersey18888 Sep 1889 
PARKER, Margaret A.MedoraRuyle*****06-07-1925 
Parker, MaryScenic HillQuarry****28 Aug 192851 yr 4 mo 24 days
Parker, MatildaDunham/ReddishRichwood180910-12-1876 
PARKER, Nellie L.Oak GroveJersey187910 Sep 1936 
PARKER, Pearl E.Oak GroveJersey*****21-01-1959 
Parker, ThomasDunham/ReddishRichwood180603-12-1866 
PARKER, William H.Oak GroveJersey18582 Jan 1946 
Parkes, OliveElliottRuyle02-08-187108-08-1871 
Parkes, SerenaElliottRuyle187025-??-1871 
Parks, Mary Lois SweeneyGrimes – NeelyEnglish14 Jan 192215 Jul 1978 
PARKS, W. J.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Jan 1914 
Parley, MichaelSt. FrancisJersey********** 
Parrich, JeremiahRosedaleRosedale????????added from Honor Roll
PARRIS, George J.Oak GroveJersey18626 Feb 1863 
PARRIS, HannahOak GroveJersey18322 Feb 1913 
PARRIS, HattieOak GroveJersey184527 Oct 1861 
PARRIS, John J.Oak GroveJersey18176 Oct 1890 
PARRIS, Willard J.Oak GroveJersey186030 Dec 1887 
PARROTT, Edgar’s kidOak GroveJersey*****6 Jul 1906 
PARSELL, Adelia C.Oak GroveJersey19 Feb 185920 Mar 1933dau of James & Jane Davis Moore
PARSELL, Allen T.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Apr 1999 
Parsell, AnnieLuckey/WeberFidelity190005-02-1902 
PARSELL, Catherine M.Oak GroveJersey190322 Jan 1975 
Parsell, Child of John’sOak GroveJersey???????? 
PARSELL, DoraOak GroveJersey23 Dec 187510 Aug 1956dau of Wm. & Ellen Hurley Bohn; wife 2 Oliver
PARSELL, Effie C.Oak GroveJersey29 Jun 186315 Oct 1935dau of Henry Turner; wife to James S.
Parsell, Eliza M.Oak GroveJersey18281907 
PARSELL, Emily HuntOak GroveJersey18841 Jun 1968 
PARSELL, Emma E.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Jul 1972 
PARSELL, Etta M.Oak GroveJersey17 Oct 18611 Dec 1921dau of Charles & Emma Hansell Johnson
PARSELL, Everett P.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Dec 1952 
PARSELL, Frank S.Oak GroveJersey18868 Feb 1973 
PARSELL, GertrudeOak GroveJersey5 Jul 189617 Jan 1929dau of Barley & Mary G. Whitenack Wedding
PARSELL, Harold V.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Oct 1994 
PARSELL, HarryOak GroveJersey*****8 May 1979 
PARSELL, IsaacOak GroveJersey185225 Jan 1941 
PARSELL, James MooreOak GroveJersey10 Nov 187922 Jul 1949son of Isaac & Adelia Moore Parsell
PARSELL, James S.Oak GroveJersey30 Apr 18575 Mar 1935son of Peter R. & Eliza M. Smalley Parsell; born NC
PARSELL, JeremiahOak GroveJersey6 Aug 18542 Dec 1913moved to grave from mausoleum 25 Mar 1954; born NJ
PARSELL, JohnOak GroveJersey*****12 Dec 1946moved to grave from mausoleum 25 Mar 1954; may died 1948
PARSELL, John StewartOak GroveJersey13 Jan 19276 Sep 1927child of Stuart P. & Catherine Stephenson Parsell
Parsell, Lester C.Luckey/WeberFidelity01-11-188914-07-1890 
PARSELL, Margaret MOTTNewbernMississippi23-02-190031-01-1985 
PARSELL, Marion FrancisOak GroveJersey28 Oct 191714 Jan 1918inf of Frank S. & Tillie B. Voorhees Parsell
PARSELL, Oliver P.Oak GroveJersey17 Jul 18686 Feb 1960son of Peter R. & Eliza Smalley Parsell
PARSELL, Paul A.Oak GroveJersey4 Oct 191022 Feb 1930son of James M. & Emily Hunt Parsell
PARSELL, Peter R.Oak GroveJersey18359 Nov 1942 
PARSELL, Ruth VirginiaOak GroveJersey23 Jan 192917 Feb 1929dau of Stuart P. & Catherine Stephenson Parsell
PARSELL, StellaOak GroveJersey18889 Dec 1978 
PARSELL, Stuart PeteOak GroveJersey190117-10-1960 
PARSELL, Tillie B.Oak GroveJersey189122 Apr 1979 
PARSELL, TrumanOak GroveJersey190920 Dec 1909 
PARSELL, William O.Oak GroveJersey*****31 Oct 1998 
PARSONS, PhoebeOak GroveJersey*****8 Oct 1945 
PARSONS, RaymondOak GroveJersey*****14 Jan 1893 
Parsons, Samuel L.Grimes – NeelyEnglish****24 Nov 1920Funeral charges to the County Poor Farm
PARTRIDGE, Kay E.Oak GroveJersey*****31 Dec 1993 
PASELL, Eva C.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Aug 1944 
PATRICK, VirgilOak GroveJersey*****8 Jun 1972 
Patterson, Caroline SandridgeGrimes – NeelyEnglish14 Aug 182831 Oct 1917widow;
Patterson, John G.Grimes – NeelyEnglish185222 Jul 1925Gershon & Caroline Sandridge Patterson
PATTERSON, MaryOak GroveJersey18226 Mar 1907 
PATTERSON, Robert G.Oak GroveJersey187018 Dec 1949 
PATTIE, Carrie V.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Oct 1985 
PATTIE, Thomas J.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Oct 1991 
PATTISON, Agnes GraceOak GroveJersey8 Oct 18791 May 1958dau of Fredrick & Louisa Bradfisch Steinmann
PATTON,NewbernMississippi********** 
PATTON, Addie MarshawNewbernMississippi18621921 
Patton, Bessie M.ElsahElsah18751979 
PATTON, Calvin P.Scenic HillQuarry18881966 
PATTON, Churchill M.FieldonRichwood04-02-1915***** 
PATTON, Cora O.MedoraRuyle20-01-187827-03-1953 
PATTON, EarlScenic HillQuarry02-08-189107-11-1945 
PATTON, Emma LouMedoraRuyle03-08-187415-06-1961 
PATTON, FredMedoraRuyle08-11-186928-02-1941 
Patton, GraceEdsallOtter Creek188109-09-1882dau. of John & Martha
Patton, Herbert E.Scenic HillQuarry*****1984 
PATTON, IsaacScenic HillQuarry17-05-1828***** 
PATTON, James M.MedoraRuyle29-01-187116-07-1941 
Patton, JaneScenic HillQuarry****0 Jul 191683 yr, 6 mo, 10 days.
PATTON, John W.MedoraRuyle18801901 
Patton, Joseph EdwinEdsallOtter Creek190311-01-1904 
PATTON, L. R. “Dick”St. FrancisJersey00-186121 May 1918 
Patton, LauraUnknownUnknown????1901Grafton area; 20 years old.
Patton, Maria RhyneSt. FrancisJersey19 Nov 186021 May 1918dau of Owen Mulligham; wife of Robert Patton
PATTON, Mary A. DoughertyScenic HillQuarry19-07-186214-05-1898 
PATTON, Robert O.Scenic HillQuarry27 Feb 185718 Jun 1922 
PATTON, Samuel ElijahElsahElsah12 Aug 188622 Apr 1960son of Russell & Lavina Miller Patton
Patton, SusanScenic HillQuarry****16 Feb 1933 
PATTON, SylvesterScenic HillQuarry01-03-183219 Feb 1918funeral from Shilo Church
PATTON, ThaddeusNewbernMississippi18651930 
PATTON, TheodoreFieldonRichwood13-07-191328-02-1987 
PATTON, Viola E.Scenic HillQuarry18991947 
PATTON, WilliamOak GroveJersey186729 Nov 1921died @ Wood River, IL
PATTON, WilliamScenic HillQuarry08-04-1850??-03-1935 
PAUL, Augusta MayOak GroveJersey4 Jan 187725 Jun 1956dau of Philip & Marie Sophia Gerleman Paul
PAUL, Charles H. Dr.Oak GroveJersey187429 May 1938Dentist
Paul, Charles John PhillipOak GroveJersey18297 Jun 1918born in Germany
PAUL, John EdwardOak GroveJersey24 Mar 18725 Mar 1956son of Philip & Marie Sophia Gerleman Paul
PAUL, LouisOak GroveJersey186720 Apr 1907 
Paul, MargaretNobleOtter Creek22-07-183711-04-1861 
Paul, MaryNobleOtter Creek11-08-186015-12-1863 
PAUL, Mary J.Oak GroveJersey16 Feb 18657 Jun 1938dau. of Philip & Maria Sophia Gerleman Paul
PAUL, Sophia MariaOak GroveJersey184019 Jun 1913 
Paul, William H.Oak GroveJersey187410 Dec 188213 yr son of Phillip & Mary
PAUL, WillyOak GroveJersey*****27 May 1907 
PAYNE, Amanda M.MedoraRuyle*****09-02-1922 
PAYNE, Edith Mae TuetkenOak GroveJersey4 Dec 192124 Feb 1982dau. of Martin & Lula Crull Tuetken
PAYNE, Hester A.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Jan 1985 
PAYNE, John A.MedoraRuyle*****29-10-1930 
PAYNE, Joseph H.Scenic HillQuarry19248 Dec 1986 
Payne, NephzarahMaple LawnRuyle12 Nov 18088 Feb 1881wife of Thomas.
Payne, SophiaScenic HillQuarry4 Feb 19175 Nov 2001 
Payne, ThomasMaple LawnRuyle30 Oct 18073 Jul 1863 
PAYNTER, Elmer F.MedoraRuyle*****19-04-1925 
Paynter, JohnMaple LawnRuyle15 Oct 184713 Mar 1906son of John & Elizabeth
Payton, James EsquireMedoraRuyle????192267 years old.
PAYTON, Thomas F. Jr.Oak GroveJersey192030 Jun 1952 
Peacock, Elizabeth E. HughsRosedaleRosedale1832Dec. 1852dau. of H. & S. Hughs; wife of Henderson H. Peacock.
PEACOCK, Elizabeth M.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Aug 1975 
Peacock, F. M.HartfordQuarry********** 
Peacock, Marion T.RosedaleRosedale18521852Infant son of H. H. & Elizabeth Hughs Peacock.
Peacock, MelissaRosedaleRosedale18481848Infant dau. of H. H. & Elizabeth Hughs Peacock.
PEAIRS, MayOak GroveJersey*****3 Dec 1858 
PEAR, Loretta E.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Mar 1999 
Pear, Samuel F.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Dec 200182 years
Pearce, Bessie B.TribleFidelity23-01-186214-09-1882 
Pearce, Emma AshleyTribleFidelity*****16-09-1859 
PEARCE, GilbertOak GroveJersey182722 Jun 1911 
PEARCE, Gilbert DrueOak GroveJersey18615 Feb 1911 
PEARCE, Gilbert RayOak GroveJersey188318 Oct 1969 
PEARCE, Grover PrestonOak GroveJersey188507-06-1956 
PEARCE, Hattie IreneOak GroveJersey*****15 Mar 1969 
PEARCE, Hattie S.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Jul 1973 
PEARCE, Mary Elizabeth.Oak GroveJersey188519 Jun 1961 
PEARCE, Raymond VincentOak GroveJersey*****20 Apr 1993 
PEARCE, Wylmot S.Oak GroveJersey23 Jun 18984 Mar 1925single, son of Gilbert Pearce; died @ New Mexico
PEARSE, Louis R.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Jul 1995 
Pearson, Karen L.Grimes – NeelyEnglish18 Sep 194627 Feb 2001wife of Donald
PEARSON, Octie A.Lamb or UnionMississippi18991970 
PEARSON, Shirley C.Lamb or UnionMississippi18931968 
Pease, E. M.Pruitt/HawkinsRuyle*****10-04-1862 
Pease, Pamela W.Pruitt/HawkinsRuyle*****18-04-1863 
PEEBLES, CharlesMedoraRuyle188208-01-1936 
PEEBLES, ClaudieMedoraRuyle********** 
PEEBLES, Harold O.MedoraRuyle14-07-191106-12-1971 
PEEBLES, Joseph M.MedoraRuyle18-06-187809-01-1960 
PEEBLES, M. D. L.MedoraRuyle*****11-03-1930Civil War Vet. 84 yr, 8 mo, 19 days old.
PEEBLES, Marquis L.MedoraRuyle********** 
PEEBLES, Mary EstellaMedoraRuyle13-04-188429-03-1973 
PEEBLES, Mary JaneMedoraRuyle*****20-08-1928 
PEEBLES, MaudieMedoraRuyle********** 
PEEBLES, Nell B.MedoraRuyle22-08-188222-08-1966 
PEEBLES, WayneMedoraRuyle30-05-190501-04-1962 
PEEK, Viola BarnesMedoraRuyle18881977 
PEELER, Ruth LaverneFieldonRichwood1925***** 
PEEM, Rene CAPT.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Apr 1854 
PEESE, Frank W. REV.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Apr 1930 
PEGRAM, Donna L.Oak GroveJersey*****29 Jan 1990 
PEGRAM, Emma M.Oak GroveJersey7 Oct 188413 Dec 1944dau of Noah & ? Kemble Fry
PEGRAM, SeanOak GroveJersey*****3 Feb 2000 
Pegue,St. Mary’sEnglish10-10-1914***** 
Pegue, Agnes MarieSt. FrancisJersey27 May 19098 Mar 1932dau of G. Fred & Mary Levene Pegue
PEGUE, Anthony E.Oak GroveJersey*****24 May 1954 
PEGUE, Francis J.St. Mary’sEnglish12-09-190806-12-1993 
PEGUE, Frederick AntonSt. FrancisJersey13 Oct 191618 Feb 1924son of G. F. & Mary Levene Pegue
Pegue, G. FredSt. FrancisJersey18791972 
PEGUE, George Ellen LeveneSt. FrancisJersey3 Dec 187611 Jun 1956 
Pegue, Gertrude RoseSt. FrancisJersey18 Feb 19148 Jan 1934dau of Fred G. & Mary Levene Pegue
PEGUE, JamesSt. Mary’sEnglish06-03-186906-12-1893 
Pegue, James LeoSt. FrancisJersey14 Feb 19041 Apr 1927son of G. F. & Mary Ellen L???? Pegue
Pegue, Mary E.St. FrancisJersey18771957 
PEGUE, Minnie C.Oak GroveJersey*****03-04-1958 
PEIPERT, George W.Oak GroveJersey*****10 Jan 2000 
PEIPERT, MarieOak GroveJersey*****4 May 1996 
Peise, Frank W. Rev.Oak GroveJersey*****1930 
Pekin, EllenSt. FrancisJersey****13 Nov 190786 years.
Pelham, Elisha L.UnknownPiasa*****03-01-1852 
PELLIKAAN, HenryElsahElsah31 May 18707 Jun 1958son of Bart & Katheryn Rosa Pellikaan
PELLIKAAN, Katrina RosaElsahElsah22-11-183019-01-1906 
PELLIKAAN, Lillie MayElsahElsah25 Sep 187515 Nov 1940dau of Christian & Salinda Bates Besterfeldt; wife to Henry
PELLIKAN, Charles C.Scenic HillQuarry18991978 
PELLIKAN, Donald R.Scenic HillQuarry1924***** 
PELLIKAN, Grace SchlanskerScenic HillQuarry19011985 
PELLIKAN, Martha W.Scenic HillQuarry1932***** 
PELLIKAN, Rebecca ElizabethScenic HillQuarry04-10-199304-10-1993 
Penick, HenryRosedaleRosedale179914-08-1843age 64-3-7, husband to Elizabeth, father of Uriah.
Penick, Uriah J.RosedaleRosedale184606-12-1865age 19 yr. 8 mo. 2 days; Pvt. Army CH 99 ILL INF. Honor Roll
Penn, PhillipBelt/SalemEnglish185217-10-1853 
Pennell, Sylvia J.KemperRuyle*****11-02-1877 
Pennifield, DaughterUnknownUnknown????1851 
PENNIFILL, FrankLURTONMississippi18711884 
Pennifill, JosephUnknownUnknown????1851 
Pennifill, JosephVan HorneMississippi180912-05-1851 
PENNIFILL, Martha CLURTONMississippi*****1901 
PENNINGTON, ChildOak GroveJersey196418 Nov 1867 
Pennington, Mary AnnUnknownMississippi182304-05-1846 
PENNINGTON, PhillipOak GroveJersey181520 Feb 1886 
PEOPLES, Jesse F.Oak GroveJersey*****14 May 1999Researcher note: Jesse Frank Peoples, Born March 17, 1923, in Bude, MS, Died May 14, 1999. – Dorothy R. Smith
PEPPER, HarryScenic HillQuarry********** 
PEPPER, Mary L.Scenic HillQuarry19071960 
PERDUN, BabyGrimes – NeelyEnglish30-03-198930-03-1989 
PERDUN, Bertha E.Oak GroveJersey*****31 Mar 1967 
PERDUN, ClarenceOak GroveJersey22 Jun 186215 Aug 1925son of John & Mary Ann Fulton Perdun; hus of Bertha
PERDUN, DellaOak GroveJersey*****25 Aug 1912 
Perdun, Emmie A.NobleOtter Creek18661893 
PERDUN, Ginger L.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Oct 1995 
PERDUN, GraceOak GroveJersey19066 Aug 1965 
PERDUN, HowardOak GroveJersey*****30 May 1986WWII Veteran
Perdun, IdabelleOak GroveJersey*****15 Dec 200187 years
PERDUN, John C.Oak GroveJersey185530 May 1919 
Perdun, Julie KayGrimes – NeelyEnglish29 Dec 198429 Dec 1984 
PERDUN, LloydOak GroveJersey*****22 Nov 1969 
PERDUN, Lloyd Arthur “Jube” Jr.Oak GroveJersey*****05-04-1958age 45,1,27 son of Lloyd & Rosie Tucker Perdun; hus Mildred
Perdun, Martha EtterOak GroveJersey18771967 
PERDUN, MauriceOak GroveJersey191619 Jan 1981 
PERDUN, Mildred P.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Dec 1985wife to Jube;
PERDUN, RoseOak GroveJersey18 Sep 188414 Jul 1963dau of Frank & Sidney Miller Tucker; wife to Lloyd
PERDUN, WalterOak GroveJersey*****4 May 1965 
PERDUN, Wayne C.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Dec 1986 
PERDUN, William E.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Dec 1996 
PERINGS, George W.Oak GroveJersey182625 Feb 1909 
PERINGS, HuldaOak GroveJersey17929 Apr 1873 
PERINGS, JamesOak GroveJersey177710 Sep 1854 
PERINGS, Mary A.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Feb 1910 
PERINGS, W. J.Oak GroveJersey18638 Jan 1917 
PERINGS, WilliamOak GroveJersey183516 Sep 1896 
PERKINS, George W.Oak GroveJersey5 Dec 187525 Jan 1964son of Henry Perkins; hus 2 Vida Mae
PERKINS, Leila WhartonOak GroveJersey24 Oct 196513 Oct 1940dau of Charles & Mary Boulder Wharton; wife of Geo. W.
PERKINS, Sherrill JeanOak GroveJersey31 Aug 192724 May 1944dau of M. J. & Beulah Wiegand Perkins; drowned
PERRINE, C. V.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Sep 1915 
Perrine, DavidUnknownUnknown????1850 
PERRINE, Grace E.Oak GroveJersey12 May 18732 Feb 1945dau of Bryon & Mary McNeil Martin Erwin
Perrine, Helen K.UnknownUnknown13 Aug 1828187850 yr.; dau of J. G. & Mairia Baird Vanderberg
PERRINE, James L.Oak GroveJersey25 Feb 185227 Feb 1923son of Lewis C. Perrine born in NJ
PERRINE, LizzieOak GroveJersey*****13 Mar 1874 
PERRINE, Lottie A.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Jun 1909 
PERRINE, O. A.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Oct 1854 
PERRINE, ThomasOak GroveJersey*****5 Mar 1875 
PERRING, CharlesOak GroveJersey183521 May 1912 
PERRING, Ruby A.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Mar 1929 
Perrings, Agnes SquireUnknownUnknown1820Mar 1885Mrs. Wm. Perrings; Delhi area
PERRINGS, AmosOak GroveJersey18301 Jan 1909 
PERRINGS, Capitola O.Oak GroveJersey29 Feb 18688 Jul 1916dau of Walter & Amanda Rodgers Skelley; wife to John
Perrings, Charles A., child of HaroldOak GroveJersey18731874 
Perrings, Eddie, child of HaroldOak GroveJersey????1865 
Perrings, Ella L.UnknownUnknown????188920 years old.
PERRINGS, EmelineOak GroveJersey183815 Aug 1907 
Perrings, Hattie, child of JohnOak GroveJersey18601865 
PERRINGS, InfantOak GroveJersey16 Jul 191916 Jul 1919stillborn to Harold Perring
Perrings, Infant child of HaroldOak GroveJersey18751875 
PERRINGS, John A.Oak GroveJersey186610 Aug 1922cause of death, diabetic coma
PERRINGS, John’s childOak GroveJersey*****12 Dec 1916 
Perrings, WilliamUnknownUnknown????10 Sep 1896 
PERRY, Beverly JuneOak GroveJersey*****3 Apr 1935 
PERRY, C. F.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Aug 1908 
PERRY, CharlotteOak GroveJersey*****29 Jan 1862 
PERRY, Elisha O.Oak GroveJersey*****05-03-1958 
Perry, Infant JohnOak GroveJersey19371937 
PERRY, James C. DR.Oak GroveJersey*****18 May 1859 
PERRY, JohnOak GroveJersey*****8 Mar 1937 
PERRY, MaudeOak GroveJersey28 Feb 18848 Mar 1929dau of Jacob & Catherine Miller Graner
PERRY, Phillip EugeneOak GroveJersey*****2 Apr 1934age 1 yr, 6 mo, 18 day old of John & Ruth Perry
PERRY, Sarah A.Oak GroveJersey15 May 18475 Oct 1936wife to Commodore R. Perry
PERRY, Tony L. Sr.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Oct 2000 
Peters, Arline GunningOak GroveJersey25 Nov 18985 Dec 1933dau of Orlo James & Nettie Kelley Gunning; wife of Fred
PETERS, BabyOak GroveJersey*****7 Dec 1933 
PETERS, Charles E.Oak GroveJersey18601 Apr 1884 
Peters, DaugherUnknownUnknown????3 Sep 1882dau of Mrs. Julia (Pittsburg-now Nutwwod)
PETERS, Edward L.Oak GroveJersey188623 Feb 1934 
PETERS, KennethOak GroveJersey*****16 Mar 1954 
Peters, Martha G.Oak GroveJersey18451918 
PETERS, MelvinOak GroveJersey*****28 May 1925 
PETERS, NancyOak GroveJersey189820 Oct 1975 
Peters, SteveScenic HillQuarry****10 Jan 1941 
Peters, VernaScenic HillQuarry20 Nov 19057 Sep 1940dau of Wm. & Laura Banfield Crandell; wife of Steve
PETERSON, Andrew P.ElsahElsah18471909 
PETERSON, EmelyNewbernMississippi********** 
PETERSON, FrancesOak GroveJersey*****22 Apr 1970 
PETERSON, James RichardHartfordQuarry19761983 
PETERSON, MaryElsahElsah18781960 
PETERSON, WilliamNewbernMississippi18231875 
PETITT, AlvinOak GroveJersey*****8 Sep 1980 
PETITT, MildredOak GroveJersey*****15 Apr 1985 
PETTIE, Henry DelhiOak GroveJersey187405-10-1960 
PETTIE, Ida MaeOak GroveJersey188310 Aug 1969 
PETTY, Charles IsaacOak GroveJersey10 Feb 186825 Nov 1929son of Isaac & Sarah E. Smith Petty
PETTY, Rose E.Oak GroveJersey8 Apr 187115 Jun 1931dau of John & Rebecca Jones Roady; born in Fidelity, IL
Pfeifer, FrankOak GroveJersey18771936 
Pfeifer, GertrudeOak GroveJersey18761947 
PHELAN, BabyOak GroveJersey*****16-11-1960 
PHELAN, BabyOak GroveJersey*****21-04-1959 
Phelan, DenisSt. FrancisJersey18271907 
PHELAN, Elizabeth MaleySt. FrancisJersey00-186400 Jun 1926 
Phelan, IreneSt. FrancisJersey18941953 
Phelan, M. F.St. FrancisJersey????190835 years old.
Phelan, MarySt. FrancisJersey19171930 
Phelan, Mary GraceSt. FrancisJersey18311 Aug 1919dau of John Grace & Alice Kelly; born in Ireland; widow
Phelan, Robert PatrickSt. FrancisJersey18731937 
Phelps, ChildUnknownUnknown????1883 
PHELPS, Sarah BuckleyOak GroveJersey13 Sep 18002 May 1889wife of John Phelps
Phiffen, Mary E.ArmstrongEnglish18531855 
Phillips, Clara MyersRosedaleRosedale????1897died in Foley, Missouri
PHILLIPS, Delbert Leroy Sr.FieldonRichwood05-03-193724-12-1985 
PHILLIPS, Frank W. CAPT.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Apr 1940 
PHILLIPS, Gladys A.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Aug 1954 
PHILLIPS, Gregory A.Scenic HillQuarry19541987 
Phillips, JamesRosedaleRosedale******25 Jun 189418 years old. Newspaper obit
PHILLIPS, Kenneth W.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Aug 1937 
PHILLIPS, Margaret M.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Sep 1999 
Phillips, Mary M.FieldonRichwood18651944 
PHILLIPS, MiloOak GroveJersey*****16-07-1959 
PHILLIPS, Pauline A.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Jun 1976 
PHILLIPS, Richard A.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Nov 1997 
PHILLIPS, RonaldOak GroveJersey*****26 May 1976 
Phillips, SolomonRosedaleRosedale****0 Apr 192189 years old.
Phillips, William E.RosedaleRosedale22 Mar 187825 Feb 1902Son of Wm. E. & F. M. Phillips
Phipps, Barley K.
Phipps, Parley Kinsman
RosedaleRosedale18791950Birth, 29 Mar 1870. Son of Louis N. Sr. and  Sarah Frances (Baldridge) Phipps. Source, obit and family bible. – information from Elna King
Phipps, Catherine (Griffith)PhippsRosedale179429-02-1880Birth, 26 Jul 1794, death, 30 Jan 1880. Wife of James, dau of John and Catherine (Leach) Griffith. Source, obituary, family bible. – information from Elna King.
PHIPPS, Edward L.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Jun 1994Birth, 4/3/1918, death, 1/17/1994. Son of Louis N. and Mary Ann (Schaaf) Phipps. Husband of Violet L. Boomer. Source, obituary, family bible. – information from Elna King.
Phipps, HenryRosedaleRosedale**********Co. I. 7 ILL INF. Birth 1850, death 1/9/1911. Son of Joseph Phipps, veteran of the Civil War. He served in the 7th Reg of Ill Inf. Source, 1850, 1860 census, family bible. – information from Elna King.
PHIPPS, John H.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Dec 1981John Harrison Phipps, birth 30 Sep 1886. Son of John T. & Mary Matilda (Bryant) Phipps. Husband of Mattie A. (McGuire) Phipps. – information from Elna King.
Phipps, Louis M.PhippsRosedale185502-02-1882Louis Napoleon Phipps, Sr., birth 1 Jun 1855. Son of T. K. & Martha J. (Ray)Phipps, husband of Sarah Frances (Baldridge) Phipps. Source, family bible, newspaper & census. – information from Elna King.
Phipps, Louis N.RosedaleRosedale18821968Louis Napoleon Phipps, Jr., birth 29 Jun 1882, death, Feb 1968. Son of Louis N., Sr. Husband of Mary Ann Schaff. Source, census and family bible. – information from Elna King.
Phipps, Martha E.RosedaleRosedale02-09-188028-12-1913dau. of Louis N. & Sarah F. Phipps. Source, census and family bible. – information from Elna King.
Phipps, Martha J.PhippsRosedale185917-10-1859wife of James. Martha Jane Phipps, born 15 Oct 1859. Died as an infant. Dau of T. K. and Martha Jan (Ray) Phipps. – information from Elna King.
PHIPPS, Mary M.FieldonRichwood18651944Mary Margaret (Lippert Plumb) Phipps. Born 14 Oct 1865, died 11/12/1944. Wife of John T. Phipps & Lafayette Plumb. Dau of Henry & Christine E. (Isringhausen) Lippert. – information from Elna King.
PHIPPS, Mattie A.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Nov 1954dau of Wm. Warren & Lucy B. Clark Maguire; wife 2 John. Birth 30 Jul 1889. Wife of John H. Phipps & dau of Wm. Warren & Lucy B. (Clark) McGuire. Source, family bible and census. – information from Elna King.
Phipps, Sarah Frances (Baldridge)RosedaleRosedale12 Nov 185016 Dec 1926wife of Louis; ? Baldridge & Mary ? Wife of Louis N. Phipps, Sr. Dau of Ervin G. & Mary (Thornhill) Baldridge. Source, family bible and census. – information from Elna King.
Phipps, Thomas KinsmanRosedaleRosedale17 Dec 18195 Apr 1889Son of Jas & Catherine (Griffith) Phipps. Marr Martha Jane Ray. – information from Elna King.
PICKEL, Diana J.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Sep 1993 
PICKEREL, Clarence EdmonOak GroveJersey19082 Apr 1979 
Pickerel, DeliaSt. FrancisJersey19121943 
PICKEREL, Donald J.Oak GroveJersey30 Apr 192817 Aug 1930son of George W. & Mary Ethel Loraine Pickerel
PICKEREL, Elzy Sr.Oak GroveJersey18726 Mar 1952 
PICKEREL, Elzy W. Jr.Oak GroveJersey*****22-11-1956 
PICKEREL, George W.Oak GroveJersey189614 Apr 1979 
PICKEREL, Harry ThomasOak GroveJersey2 Jul 190118 Jul 1923son of Elzy & Wilda Cope Pickerel
PICKEREL, Herschel E.Oak GroveJersey26 Jun 191521 Feb 1959son of Elzy & Wildia Cope Pickerel
PICKEREL, Mary EthelOak GroveJersey190027 Jul 1996 
PICKEREL, WildiaOak GroveJersey187707-03-1960 
PICKERING, NevadaOak GroveJersey186112 Dec 1912 
PICKETT, Edgar E.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Aug 1951 
Pickett, Edna AlmedaOak GroveJersey16 Dec 190923 Apr 1950dau to Nettie Ford; wife to Ralph
Pickett, Edward E.FergusonOtter Creek29 Jan 187027-Dec-38son of Charles Wm. & Emeline Gowins Pickett
Pickett, Emeline GowinsNobleOtter Creek18 Jun 183821 Jan 1922dau of Nathan Gowins; widow
Pickett, Fred FrancisNobleOtter Creek2 Feb 19001 Oct 1921typhoid fever; son of Edw. E. & Maggie Kelley Piggott
Pickett, Harold HarrisonNobleOtter Creek12 Dec 190617 Apr 1934Edgar & Maggie Kelley Pickett
PICKETT, Leo L.Oak GroveJersey*****27-03-1960 
Pickett, Margaret C.FergusonOtter Creek18721908 
Pickett, MinorUnknownUnknown????190835 yr old son of C. W.
PICKETT, Ralph R.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Dec 1964 
PIEPER, AgathaSt. Mary’sEnglish14-10-189613-12-1990 
PIEPER, CharlesSt. Mary’sEnglish15-05-189419-04-1964 
PIEPER, FrankSt. Mary’sEnglish18901959 
PIEPER, JohnSt. Mary’sEnglish18601937 
PIEPER, Josephine KanallakanSt. Mary’sEnglish18631948 
PIEPER, Norbert DennisSt. Mary’sEnglish4 Dec 19302 Oct 1995Son of Charles & Agatha Pieper
Pierce, Charles C.TribleFidelityApr 186519-04-1892 
PIERCE, LucilleOak GroveJersey*****13 Aug 1973 
Pierre, Agatha AmbstSt. FrancisJersey18331888 
Pierre, AnthonySt. FrancisJersey18641938 
Pierre, Clara A.St. FrancisJersey18641856 
Pierre, GeorgeSt. FrancisJersey18246 Aug 1896 
Pierre, Harold J.St. FrancisJersey19031931 
PIERRE, Ranier GeorgeSt. FrancisJersey1 Apr 189329 Aug 1978 
PIERRE, William AnthonySt. FrancisJersey12 Nov 189812 Jun 1975 
PIERSON, Ruth Cleveland SunderlandOak GroveJersey189117 May 1970 
PIGGETT, LeviOak GroveJersey*****8 May 1892 
PIGGETT, MabelOak GroveJersey*****15 Feb 1898 
PIGGETT, Mary A.Oak GroveJersey*****5 May 1892 
PIGGETT, William S.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Apr 1951 
PIGGOTT, AdahMedoraRuyle*****1967 
Piggott, AddieElsahElsah****23 Oct 1933 
PIGGOTT, Anderson B.Oak GroveJersey185616 Jun 1905 
PIGGOTT, Ann SpurlockElsahElsah*****16-04-1832 
PIGGOTT, DavidElsahElsah*****29-08-1852 
PIGGOTT, Elizabeth JeanOak GroveJersey9 May 186228 Jan 1957dau of Isaac & Sylvia North McCollister; wife 2 Andrew
PIGGOTT, George M.NewbernMississippi18421923 
Piggott, HannahNewbernMississippi*****01-12-1855 
PIGGOTT, Hannah M.NewbernMississippi18401920 
PIGGOTT, Hattie Bell BarnalElsahElsah8 Mar 18743 Oct 1941 
Piggott, Homer C.Oak GroveJersey16 Jun 189131 Mar 1916son of A. B. & Eliza J. Piggott
Piggott, Infant dauNewbernMississippi*****06-06-1855 
Piggott, Infant DauNewbernMississippi*****-08-1850 
Piggott, InnocentUnknownUnknown????9 Jul 1879 
Piggott, James H.ElsahElsah11 Nov 186613 Apr 1925died at Waterloo, IL
PIGGOTT, JosephElsahElsah*****17-10-1850 
Piggott, Joseph P.NewbernMississippi*****01-08-1835 
PIGGOTT, LeliaNewbernMississippi22-08-187221-09-1877 
PIGGOTT, Leslie A.Oak GroveJersey189110 Feb 1971 
Piggott, LeviOak GroveJersey28 Dec 18268 May 1912 
Piggott, LucindaNewbernMississippi*****31-07-1850wife of James; 31 years old
PIGGOTT, Lulie D.NewbernMississippi22-07-1873***** 
Piggott, MabelOak GroveJersey18471898 
Piggott, Mary CameliaOak GroveJersey18341892 
Piggott, Mary L.ElsahElsah8 Jan 184522 Mar 1923 
Piggott, Mary S.Oak GroveJersey18931970 
Piggott, Omer C. P.Oak GroveJersey18921916 
PIGGOTT, Orilla EstellaNewbernMississippi02-05-187321-11-1882 
PIGGOTT, RaymondMedoraRuyle19021972 
PIGGOTT, RobertElsahElsah18701948 
PIGGOTT, Robert B.ElsahElsah18-08-189323-12-1910 
PIGGOTT, Roy B.ElsahElsah*****16-12-192229 yr 11 mo 13 day old Soldier; son of James; died St. Louis
Piggott, William S.Oak GroveJersey18631951 
Piggott, William W.NewbernMississippi*****17-01-1849 
PIKE, J. W.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Jan 1915 
PIKE, John H.Scenic HillQuarry18851967 
PIKE, Neva A.Scenic HillQuarry1900***** 
PIKE, Nora V. G.Oak GroveJersey26 Aug 18482 Aug 1917dau of Stephen R. & Sabrina B????. Gray; widow of Proff.
PIKE, William N.Oak GroveJersey*****25-08-1958 
Pilger, Patrick KevinGrimes – NeelyEnglish3 Apr 19626 Nov 1988 
Pilger, WilliamSt. FrancisJersey18281899 
PILKINGTON, Richard D.Oak GroveJersey*****6 May 1999 
PILLE, John H.St. FrancisJersey4 Feb 188910 Jan 1979 
PILLE, Mary S. “Mae” ShinesSt. FrancisJersey15 Jun 19027 Nov 1980 
PINERO, Edmond A.Scenic HillQuarry26-05-183813-09-1894 
PINKERTON, Alice E.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Jan 1994 
Pinkerton, Horace W. Van WinkleOak GroveJersey????1879 
Pinkerton, JosephOak GroveJersey18171881 
PINNEY, AddieElsahElsah18761943 
PINNEY, Albert H.ElsahElsah18771940 
PINNEY, Caroline HansellElsahElsah18461917 
PINNEY, Edward M.ElsahElsah18381908 
PINNEY, Ida H.ElsahElsah16 Jun 18751891 
PINNEY, Minnie MayElsahElsah18681917 
PINNEY, MyrtleElsahElsah18871895 
PIPER, Scott A.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Jul 1995 
Piper, WilliamLaxEnglish24-01-178307-08-1848 
PIRTLE, AnnOak GroveJersey*****12 Jul 1944 
PIRTLE, EdithOak GroveJersey*****2 Nov 1989 
PIRTLE, ErmaMedoraRuyle1893***** 
PIRTLE, Forrest E.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Jul 1989 
PIRTLE, JeanetteOak GroveJersey*****13 Oct 1976 
PIRTLE, Sherill E.Oak GroveJersey*****16 May 1966 
PIRTLE, William H.MedoraRuyle18771911 
PIRTLE, William W. “Bud”Oak GroveJersey*****12 Nov 1994 
PISTOL, Winfield ScottOak GroveJersey17 Jul 187024 Feb 1945son of Thomas Pistol
Pistole, AbrahamPistoleRichwood*****24 Nov 186262 yr, 2 mo, 1 day, husband of Lydia
Pistole, Lydia A.PistoleRichwood*****25 Sep 1863 
Pistole, MartinPistoleRichwood*****7 Nov 187217 yr, 3 mo, 9 day old son of A. E & M.
Pistole, Martin K.PistoleRichwood****23 Jun 187034 years old
PISTOLE, WilliamFieldonRichwood*****1900 
PITCHFORD, ElwoodOak GroveJersey*****27 Mar 1996 
PITCHFORD, Frances V.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Nov 1992 
PITCHFORD, Gabriel A.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Mar 1995 
PITCHFORD, Gregory A.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Jul 1993 
PITCHFORD, IsabelOak GroveJersey*****31 May 1929 
PITCHFORD, Lula MaeOak GroveJersey188913 Sep 1938 
PITCHFORD, Monroe C.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Nov 1955 
PITCHFORD, R. G.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Apr 1915 
Pitman, George ArcheldusKellerJersey185609-02-1857 
Pitman, Mary JaneKellerJersey186312-08-1864 
Pitman, RobeannKellerJersey186003-02-1861 
Pitman, SophiaKellerJersey186116-03-1865 
PITT, AlexanderOak GroveJersey181128 Mar 1873 
Pitt, Alexander FranklinOak GroveJersey0 Apr 18463 Sep 1930son of Alexander & Ann Cline Pitt; born in IN
PITT, Amy JewellMedoraRuyle21-11-189525-12-1964 
Pitt, IsabellaOak GroveJersey18541937 
Pittenger, Abraham Mrs.Oak GroveJersey???????? 
Pittenger, Child of WilliamOak GroveJersey???????? 
Pittenger, Child of William 2Oak GroveJersey???????? 
PITTENGER, ClaraScenic HillQuarry*****1893 
PITTENGER, Earl W.Scenic HillQuarry18891965 
PITTENGER, Edwin E.Scenic HillQuarry01-11-191622-11-1969 
PITTENGER, Emma L.Scenic HillQuarry17-12-192615-08-1970 
PITTENGER, Grace A.Scenic HillQuarry18971986 
Pittenger, JohnOak GroveJersey???????? 
PITTINGER, AbrahamOak GroveJersey181325 Jun 1899 
Pittman, AnnaOak GroveJersey18451919 
PITTMAN, JaneOak GroveJersey18815 May 1891 
Pittman, JaneOak GroveJersey18281891 
PITTMAN, MaryHickory GroveJersey18231848 
PITTMAN, SamuelHickory GroveJersey*****1854 
PITTMAN, William L.Oak GroveJersey186229 Jul 1916 
Pittman, William P.Oak GroveJersey18151865 
Pitts, EdwardOak GroveJersey***24 Dec 1918Negro, died @ Jersey Co. Jail; double pneumonia
PITTS, John F.Oak GroveJersey*****29 Jul 1955 
PITTS, Nina H.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Feb 1991 
PIVODA, AnnaScenic HillQuarry*****11-11-1967 
PIVODA, ApploniaScenic HillQuarry********** 
PIVODA, ClarenceScenic HillQuarry*****13-01-1958 
PIVODA, FatherScenic HillQuarry********** 
PIVODA, FrankScenic HillQuarry14 Sep 186816 Oct 1931Stephen Pivoda; widower
PIVODA, JohnScenic HillQuarry*****03-04-1964 
PIVODA, JuliaScenic HillQuarry15-06-187510-07-1963 
PIVODA, StephenScenic HillQuarry15-04-183801-02-1908 
PIVODA, ThomasScenic HillQuarry********** 
PLATO, Edward L.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Apr 1992 
PLATO, Orvella ScottOak GroveJersey*****20 Sep 1977 
PLATTO, Clara M. FreemanOak GroveJersey187016-06-1956 
PLATTO, Howard E.Oak GroveJersey189615 May 1988 
PLATTO, James M.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Dec 1951 
Platto, KatieUnknownUnknown????20 Apr 18968 year old dau of Mary & John
PLATTO, Lelia B. CraneOak GroveJersey190125 Feb 2000 
PLATTO, Lewis PhillipOak GroveJersey17 May 187027 Sep 1924son of Lewis & Catherine Miller Platto
PLATTO, Walter M.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Aug 1990 
Plogger, Mabel M. TalkingtonKemperRuyle190714 Nov 1983 
Plogger, Russell E.KemperRuyle19087 Dec 1990 
PLOWMAN, Amelia FrancesHickory GroveJersey184728 Jun 1849dau of Jonathan & Rachel Crull Plowman (sister to Elizabeth)
PLOWMAN, Elizabeth CrullHickory GroveJersey182228 Apr 1845dau of Charles & Elizabeth Cramer Crull; 1st wife of Jonathan
PLUMB, Annie C.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Jul 1972 
Plumb, Arthur EdwardRosedaleRosedale5 Nov 192127 Aug 19231 yr. 9 mo. 22 days, son of Edward & Mary Leppard Plumb
Plumb, EdwardRosedaleRosedale18871951 
PLUMB, Pearl E.Oak GroveJersey*****29 Nov 1986 
PLUMB, RichardOak GroveJersey*****2 Dec 1971 
PLUMMER, Anna E.Oak GroveJersey*****10-02-1959 
PLUMMER, BessieOak GroveJersey*****31 Dec 1987 
PLUMMER, Carl O.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Mar 1979 
PLUMMER, Carl OttoSt. FrancisJersey00-191727 Dec 1991 
Plummer, Cecil “Mike”RosedaleRosedaleApr 2 1912Jul 20 1997son of Joshua Plummer
PLUMMER, Clarence O.Scenic HillQuarry18951951 
PLUMMER, Dorothy EvelynScenic HillQuarry30-09-192004-05-1932dau. of Paul Plummer
PLUMMER, Edith A.Scenic HillQuarry18991975 
Plummer, EmuelRosedaleRosedale25-06-190704-07-1990Husband of Gladys Suddeth Plummer. Son of J. & M.
Plummer, Florence M.RosedaleRosedale19101990 
PLUMMER, Francis G.Scenic HillQuarry09-01-192417-09-1951 
PLUMMER, Frederick IrwinScenic HillQuarry22-09-190329-12-1964 
Plummer, Gladys Berneice SuddethRosedaleRosedale20 Mar 19342 Feb 2002wife of Emuel
PLUMMER, John W.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Nov 1939 
Plummer, John WilliamRosedaleRosedale19501950Son of C. “Mike” & Alma Crull Plummer.
Plummer, Leo EmuelRosedaleRosedale19391948Son of Emuel & Gladys Suddeth Plummer.
PLUMMER, Mary R.Scenic HillQuarry18721947 
PLUMMER, Mellie V.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Feb 1976 
PLUMMER, PaulFieldonRichwood31-01-190726-01-1975 
PLUMMER, Paul DelossScenic HillQuarry18-12-189108-09-1971 
Plummer, Robert LewisRosedaleRosedale21-05-194218-07-1972Son of C. “Mike” & Alma Crull Plummer.
Plummer, Roscoe E.RosedaleRosedale19041978 
PLUMMER, Ruby E.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Dec 1979 
PLUMMER, Theresa Agnes CareyScenic HillQuarry12-07-189530-06-1987 
PLUMMER, Thomas G.Scenic HillQuarry18641948 
PLUMMER, Thomas W.Scenic HillQuarry09-07-192813-08-1993 
POGUE, GeorgeOak GroveJersey18743 May 1936 
POGUE, Harriett Sterling MillinerOak GroveJersey8 Jan 18692 Jun 1940dau of Wm. Harrison “HY” & Mary Warren Pogue
POGUE, Harrison W.Oak GroveJersey186321 Nov 1916 
Pogue, J.Oak GroveJersey18441873 
POGUE, Julia D.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Jul 1910 
POGUE, Leora VinsonOak GroveJersey187706-01-1956 
POGUE, Mary WarrenOak GroveJersey7 Nov 18411 Sep 1926widow of Wm. H.; dau of Geo. E. & Harriet Allen Warren
POGUE, Maude KnappOak GroveJersey186921 Nov 1921widow of H. W. Pogue
POGUE, W. H.Oak GroveJersey18362 Sep 1887 
POHLMAN, Dora AnnScenic HillQuarry1 Apr 19118 Nov 2002 
POHLMAN, Dorothy B.Scenic HillQuarry18921980 
POHLMAN, Ernest C.St. Mary’sEnglish19161965 
Pohlman, George B.St. FrancisJersey????20852 
POHLMAN, Herman T.Scenic HillQuarry18881973 
POHLMAN, John M.Scenic HillQuarry23-06-187404-01-1938son of Wm. & Anna Arnold Pohlman (Insane)
POHLMAN, LawrenceScenic HillQuarry17-07-188018-10-1945 
POHLMAN, Lawrence Allen IIScenic HillQuarry13-11-196613-11-1966 
POHLMAN, Patrick J.St. FrancisJersey10 Mar 195720 Jan 1980 
POHLMAN, Raymond W.Scenic HillQuarry11-01-190523-08-1988 
POHLMAN, Robert J.St. FrancisJersey19 Aug 191928 Sep 1979 
Pohlman, William J.St. FrancisJersey19511965 
POINTER, AltaOak GroveJersey188817 Jul 1949 
POINTER, ClydeOak GroveJersey5 Oct 19275 Oct 1927inf of Clyde C. & Alta Cummings Pointer
POINTER, Clyde CepheOak GroveJersey20 Apr 188529 Mar 1930son of Mason Pointer; cancer
Pointer, John MichaelSt. FrancisJersey19451947 
Pointer, Louise RedlichSt. FrancisJersey19121966 
POINTER, WilliamOak GroveJersey187112 Jan 1907 
POLEET,Oak GroveJersey*****1 May 1949 
Poleet, David HaroldOak GroveJersey26 Apr 19492 May 19497 day old infant of George & Marie Maguire Poleet
POLEET, DonaldOak GroveJersey*****6 Dec 1987 
POLEET, George H.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Nov 1992 
POLEET, Robert E. Sr.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Feb 1992 
POLEET, WilliamOak GroveJersey*****19 May 1976 
POLEET, WynettaOak GroveJersey*****3 Jun 1961 
Pollard, Olive K.KemperRuyle19-10-186807-02-1921 
POOR, HershallOak GroveJersey189514 Jul 1907 
POOR, Minnie M.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Aug 1909 
POORE, BerthaScenic HillQuarry18911972 
POORE, FrankScenic HillQuarry18801967 
POPE, Isaac J.Oak GroveJersey183930 Jun 1870 
POPE, James E.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Jun 1944 
POPE, Melvin L.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Dec 1989 
POPE, Minnie V.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Jan 1962 
POPE, SadieOak GroveJersey*****22 Jul 1915 
POPE, SamuelOak GroveJersey183826 Sep 1889 
POPE, WilliamOak GroveJersey*****20 Aug 1907 
Poppe, Edward W.St. FrancisJersey19201969 
PORTER, Alma WilmarthOak GroveJersey188015 Jul 1963 
PORTER, Charles E.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Apr 1982 
PORTER, Constance L.Scenic HillQuarry19341967 
Porter, D. D.SalemOtter Creek********** 
PORTER, Elmer D.Scenic HillQuarry18831947 
Porter, Elmer W.KemperRuyle********** 
PORTER, HeberOak GroveJersey18549 Sep 1896 
PORTER, HenryOak GroveJersey*****2 May 1905 
PORTER, Inez D.Scenic HillQuarry18711946 
Porter, Lisa KayRosedaleRosedale17-1-198327-2-2001 
PORTER, Madaleen M.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Apr 1992 
PORTER, Mary A.Oak GroveJersey18303 Feb 1900 
Porter, Mary A.KemperRuyle06-06-182922-01-1902 
Porter, Mary JaneScenic HillQuarry14 Jul 184318 Jul 1926John Ferguson’s daughter; born in Ireland
Porter, Matthew CharlesRosedaleRosedale????1989may have been 1990, age 25; son of Joan Porter.
PORTER, Nellie BertmanSt. FrancisJersey18581942 
Porter, PerezKemperRuyle********** 
Porter, William DonaldElsahElsah4 Oct 19344 Oct 1934inf of William & Goldie Broyles Porter
PORTER, William ElmerOak GroveJersey186629 Jan 1936 
PORTER, William S.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Sep 192173, 6, 22 days; single; died @ State Hosp. Jacksonville; veteran
POST, Albert H.Oak GroveJersey18604 Sep 1860 
Post, Ardelia WhitfordOak GroveJersey18011881wife of James; age 79 yr, 9 mo. 21 days.
Post, CalebOak GroveJersey18351909 
POST, CarolineOak GroveJersey*****25 Jun 1911 
Post, CarolineOak GroveJersey18?01911 
POST, Charles A.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Feb 1990 
POST, Charlotte E.Oak GroveJersey*****10 May 1974 
Post, ChildSt. FrancisJersey???????? 
POST, Elmer EllsworthOak GroveJersey30 Jul 186115 Aug 1911 
POST, Fannie B.Oak GroveJersey3 Oct 18574 May 1918widow of Elmer E.; dau of Gottlieb & Mary A. Birkenmeyer
Post, Georgia Leigh CalhounOak GroveJersey18831901Wife of Charles A. Post
POST, Georgie L.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Jan 1901 
POST, JamesOak GroveJersey*****29 Jan 1874 
Post, James T.Oak GroveJersey17991874 
POST, Justin or Justus L.Oak GroveJersey188814 Jul 1905 
POST, Kaleb A.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Oct 1909 
Post, MaggieSt. FrancisJersey18451892 
POST, Marcus M.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Feb 1953 
POST, Mary G.Oak GroveJersey183424 Feb 1873 
Post, Mary G.Oak GroveJersey18861930 
POST, Mattie A.Oak GroveJersey184916 Apr 1940 
Post, MaudieSt. FrancisJersey18833 Aug 18841 yr 18 day old dau. of Caleb
Post, NarcissaOak GroveJersey???????? 
Post, S. A.Oak GroveJersey???????? 
POTTER, Nancy H.Oak GroveJersey180818 Mar 1869wife of Lewis Potter.
POTTLER, Harmon B.Scenic HillQuarry18831954 
POTTLER, KatherineScenic HillQuarry1861***** 
POTTLER, Lena M.Scenic HillQuarry18851967 
POTTLER, LillianScenic HillQuarry18911892 
POTTLER, PeterScenic HillQuarry18551908 
POTTS, CharlesHickory GroveJersey*****1835 
POTTS, ChildOak GroveJersey*****17 May 1857 
POTTS, FranklinHickory GroveJersey*****1835 
POTTS, GeorgeOak GroveJersey*****2 Sep 1862 
Potts, Jane Mrs.UnknownUnknown????24 Oct 185147 year old native of Tennessee
POTTS, LucyOak GroveJersey*****7 May 1861 
POTTS, Michelle E.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Feb 1973 
POTTS, W. C.Hickory GroveJersey*****1830 
POWDERLY, Agnes Juliana BauerSt. FrancisJersey21 Jan 19117 Oct 1985 
POWDERLY, Florence BelleOak GroveJersey25 Nov 189315 Feb 1923dau of John D. & Amanda Marshall Longwel
POWDERLY, JohnSt. FrancisJersey???????? 
Powderly, Leonard T.St. FrancisJersey18941902 
POWDERLY, Margaret McCartheySt. FrancisJersey????Jun 1882 
Powderly, Thomas AdrianSt. FrancisJersey13 Jan 192621 Jan 1927son of John A. & Luella A. Phipps Powderly
POWDERLY, Thomas B.St. FrancisJersey19 May 190622 Apr 1978 
POWEL, Anna E.Oak GroveJersey185519 Oct 1922 
POWEL, Anna K. WarrenOak GroveJersey14 Mar 185413 Jun 1931dau of Geo. W. & Harriet Allen Warren
POWEL, Emma D.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Aug 1973 
POWEL, EttieOak GroveJersey*****15 Mar 1970 
POWEL, George WarrenOak GroveJersey16 Aug 18819 Jan 1930son of Robert D. & Anna K. Warren Powel
POWEL, Harriett O.Oak GroveJersey*****16-02-1951 
POWEL, Harry O.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Feb 1975 
POWEL, James P.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Feb 1951 
POWEL, James PerryOak GroveJersey24 Mar 18565 Jul 1924son of Oliver Perry & Sarah E. Russell Powel
POWEL, JohnOak GroveJersey15 Feb 183628 Jan 1921son of John J. Powel
POWEL, John F.Oak GroveJersey27 May 18632 Mar 1931son of Perry O. & Sarah E. Russell Powel
POWEL, John J.Oak GroveJersey185919 Apr 1889 
POWEL, Kate D.Oak GroveJersey186027 Dec 1945 
POWEL, Lawrence P.Oak GroveJersey188416 Aug 1911 
POWEL, MaryOak GroveJersey*****1 Aug 1908 
POWEL, MertieFieldonRichwood08-02-189610-07-1896 
Powel, MinnieUnknownUnknown????18835 yr old dau of Joseph & Mattie
Powel, Paul E.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Aug 200184 years
POWEL, Robert D.Oak GroveJersey24 Nov 185011 Sep 1931son of Oliver Perry & Sarah E. Russell Powel
POWEL, Robert LeeOak GroveJersey188119 Jan 1952 
Powell, A. S.LaxEnglish********** 
POWELL, Alice Louise JacobyOak GroveJersey19025 Aug 1977 
POWELL, Ama A.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Jun 1984 
POWELL, AntoinetteOak GroveJersey185212 Oct 1927widow of J. S.; dau of James & Nancy Wilson Van Horn
Powell, CalvinFieldonRichwood4 Mar 184312 Mar 1925George Powell; born in Tennessee
POWELL, Charles E.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Feb 1990 
Powell, ChildOak GroveJersey********** 
Powell, Child 2Oak GroveJersey********** 
Powell, Child of JosephOak GroveJersey18771879 
Powell, Cora N.Oak GroveJersey18811956 
POWELL, Daniel C.MedoraRuyle15-01-192022-11-1987 
Powell, DaughterFieldonRichwood????0 Jul 1896 
POWELL, EarlFieldonRichwood19041972 
POWELL, Edward C.Oak GroveJersey*****17-03-1957 
POWELL, EmmaFieldonRichwood18771966 
POWELL, Eva J.Oak GroveJersey*****26 May 1967 
Powell, Flora EdithUnknownUnknown????3 May 18954 yr old; diphtheria; Fidelity
Powell, Francis OliverUnknownUnknown188022 Feb 18955 yr old son of John F. & Hattie Powell
POWELL, George E.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Oct 1995 
POWELL, George V.Oak GroveJersey8 Dec 188213 Mar 1935son of Joseph S. & Antoinette Van Horne Powell
POWELL, Harriet O.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Feb 1951 
Powell, Harriet S.LaxEnglish*****28-01-1870 
POWELL, HazelFieldonRichwood1913***** 
Powell, InfantOak GroveJersey????Sep 1895son of Joseph; 5 weeks old
POWELL, Isaac CalvinFieldonRichwood15-05-191626-07-1993 
POWELL, Isaac H.FieldonRichwood18751950 
Powell, Jerome B.LaxEnglish*****25-06-1865 
POWELL, John W.FieldonRichwood18771959 
POWELL, Joseph R.Oak GroveJersey*****23-05-1956 
Powell, Joseph R.UnknownUnknown????18791 yr 11 mo
POWELL, Joseph S.Oak GroveJersey27 Aug 18477 Sep 1918son of O. P. & Sarah E. Russell Powell; born in TN
POWELL, Mary ElizabethFieldonRichwood15-03-185227-03-1914 
POWELL, Mary M.FieldonRichwood18781956 
POWELL, O. P. JudgeOak GroveJersey17 Mar 18191 Nov 1896 
POWELL, Oliver P.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Jun 1946 
POWELL, Ora GilworthOak GroveJersey186625 Jan 1894 
POWELL, Peggy AbbottFieldonRichwood14-03-192803-03-1994 
POWELL, Reuben D.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Oct 1994 
POWELL, Sarah E.Oak GroveJersey182516 Nov 1900 
POWELL, Stewart DanielsOak GroveJersey18999 Dec 1955 
POWELL, Susie E.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Oct 1971 
POWELL, ThomasOak GroveJersey*****18 Dec 1877 
Power, AnnMarstonPiasa********** 
Power, EllenSt. FrancisJersey????1885 
Power, JamesSt. FrancisJersey18631868 
Power, JamesSt. FrancisJersey17901882 
Power, JohnSt. FrancisJersey18611862 
Power, MarySt. FrancisJersey????1861 
Power, Mary AnnSt. FrancisJersey18631874 
Power, MichaelSt. FrancisJersey18331880 
Power, MorrisSt. FrancisJersey????1883 
Power, PatrickSt. FrancisJersey0 Jun 184724 Jul 1924son of Peter & Ellen Power; born in Ireland
Power, PeterSt. FrancisJersey18221878 
Power, SarahSt. FrancisJersey18721872 
Power, ThomasMarstonPiasa*****15 Oct 1859 
Power, TobiasSt. FrancisJersey18801881 
Power, WilliamSt. FrancisJersey18661888 
Powers, Addie CopeGrimes – NeelyEnglish14 Oct 185912 Apr 1930Joseph & Martha Bullard Cope
Powers, Alice Belle JohnsonGrimes – NeelyEnglish6 Oct 190210 Jul 1919W. & Fanny Behnan Johnson; wife of James
Powers, Andrew JacksonSpry/RowdenRosedale14-02-187025-06-1925son of Acy & Mary Rowden Powers; killed by train
POWERS, Andrew Lawrence “Jack”Grimes – NeelyEnglish30 Jan 19212 May 1991 
Powers, Anna PricillaSt. FrancisJersey9 Mar 18981 Oct 1918single dau of James & Margaret O’Malley Powers
Powers, Anna T.St. FrancisJersey4 Jun 187920 Mar 1916wife of John R. Powers
POWERS, Arthur D.FieldonRichwood19-02-19255 Jun 2001WWII Vet. US Navy
Powers, Barbara Theresa GodarRosedaleRosedaleApr 3 1940Jan 27 1994 
Powers, Bridget DurneySt. FrancisJersey0 Feb 18211905 
Powers, CatherineSt. FrancisJersey8 Dec 19228 Dec 1922inf of L. J. & Marie E. Fitzgerald Powers
POWERS, Catherine Margaret PowderlyGrimes – NeelyEnglish7 Jun 19246 Jun 1985 
Powers, Charles M.Grimes – NeelyEnglish18821952 
POWERS, Cora LucilleSt. FrancisJersey6 Apr 190314 Jan 1926dau of James & Margaret O’Malley Powers
POWERS, Earl KennethOak GroveJersey18 May 191823 May 1918son of earl & Dot Clarke Powers
Powers, Edith S. AblenRosedaleRosedale19081978 
POWERS, ElizabethSt. FrancisJersey00-18610 Jan 1917 
Powers, EllenUnknownUnknown????1905Fidelity area
POWERS, Emma L.FieldonRichwood20-05-192331-07-1988 
POWERS, Esther Dorothy JorgensenGrimes – NeelyEnglish18 Apr 18971 Jan 1985 
POWERS, FlorenceOak GroveJersey*****12 Dec 191828, 2, 12 day old wife of Maurice Powers; died @ St. Louis
Powers, Frank J.Grimes – NeelyEnglish19001943 
POWERS, Frank S.Oak GroveJersey189611 Apr 1986 
Powers, Frederica E. SnellGrimes – NeelyEnglish29 Apr 19115 Oct 1986 
Powers, Gary L.RosedaleRosedale19511957 
POWERS, Goldie Marie DeveningGrimes – NeelyEnglish16 Jan 190119 Nov 1973 
POWERS, GrantHartfordQuarry18761956 
POWERS, Helena B.Oak GroveJersey*****11 May 1972 
Powers, InfantGrimes – NeelyEnglish19091909 
Powers, Irene MagdalenaSt. FrancisJersey18 Aug 19301 Nov 2002 
Powers, JamesSt. FrancisJersey18622 Jan 1907 
Powers, JamesUnknownUnknown????Sep 188290 year old; catholic
POWERS, James D.Grimes – NeelyEnglish18901967 
POWERS, James DouglasGrimes – NeelyEnglish3 Aug 185813 Oct 1934Lawrence & Rebecca Neely Powers
POWERS, James LewisGrimes – NeelyEnglish14 Nov 191928 Apr 1929Louis & Goldie Devening Powers
POWERS, JessieGrimes – NeelyEnglish17-09-188?14-12-1899 
Powers, JohnSpry/RowdenRosedale5 May 189626 May 1921Soldier; son of A. J. & Matilda Seehausen Powers
Powers, John D.Grimes – NeelyEnglish19531953 
Powers, John DouglasGrimes – NeelyEnglish20 Oct 192622 Apr 2000 
POWERS, John N.Grimes – NeelyEnglish189413 Oct 1918U. S. Army; died Camp Custer, MI pneumonia;son of James
Powers, John NeelyGrimes – NeelyEnglish13 Jan 187016 Jul 1938son of Lawrence & Rebecca Neely Powers
POWERS, Josephine Margaret O’MalleySt. FrancisJersey9 May 19068 Jun 1985 
Powers, JoshuaGrimes – NeelyEnglish23 Jul 185512 Jan 1944son of Lawrence & Rebecca Neely Powers
Powers, Kenneth L.Grimes – NeelyEnglishAug 13 1922Oct 30 2003s/o Lewis C. & Goldie M. Devening Powers; h/o Willrene Moore:USN
Powers, LaurenceSt. FrancisJersey18281903 
Powers, Lawrence E. “Tom”Grimes – NeelyEnglish2 Jul 19341 Jul 1996 
POWERS, LettiaScenic HillQuarry19051956 
POWERS, LettiaScenic HillQuarry19041979 
POWERS, Lewis C.Grimes – NeelyEnglish12 Jun 189712 May 1980 
Powers, Lizzie M.St. FrancisJersey18681883 
Powers, Malinda DeckerGrimes – NeelyEnglish27 Jan 187811 May 1962dau of Philip & Emiline Cope Decker; wife 2 Richard
Powers, MargaretSt. FrancisJersey27 Jul 186514 Aug 1924dau of Anthony & Margaret Ball O’Maley
POWERS, Mary Josephine HartSt. FrancisJersey15 Oct 18806 Sep 1953 
POWERS, Nancy Grace FitzgeraldSt. FrancisJersey18395 Aug 1894 
POWERS, Nellie SunderlandOak GroveJersey190121 Feb 1973 
POWERS, Nona F.MedoraRuyle18771950 
Powers, Patrick LeeGrimes – NeelyEnglish21 Nov 19425 Oct 1950son of Roy & Frederica Snell Powers
POWERS, PaulineGrimes – NeelyEnglish18671899 
POWERS, Peter J.St. FrancisJersey17 Oct 189410 Jan 1981 
Powers, Rebecca NeelyGrimes – NeelyEnglish29 Dec 18292 Sep 1912wife of Lawrence
Powers, RichardGrimes – NeelyEnglish1 May 18648 May 1933Lawrence & Rebecca Neeley Powers; hus to Malinda
Powers, Richard FrederickGrimes – NeelyEnglish19 Feb 193212 Jan 1937son of Roy Fredericka Shell Powers
Powers, Ronald EugeneGrimes – NeelyEnglish12 Jun 19484 Oct 1968U. S. Army, Viet Nam
POWERS, Roy H.Grimes – NeelyEnglish26-11-192006-04-1958 
Powers, Roy Lincoln “Sam”Grimes – NeelyEnglish22 Apr 190728 Jul 1983 
POWERS, Stella M.Grimes – NeelyEnglish19001945 
POWERS, Stone missingGrimes – NeelyEnglish********** 
Powers, Thomas E.St. FrancisJersey2 Oct 185520 Feb 1919died @ Alton, IL
Powers, WalterSt. FrancisJersey18801958 
Powers, Wesley KennethRosedaleRosedale19001960age 59.
POWERS, WilliamGrimes – NeelyEnglish6 Nov 185610 Nov 1928Lawrence & Rebecca Neely Powers
POWERS, WilliamOak GroveJersey*****4 Mar 1949 
POWERS, William F.MedoraRuyle18721949 
Powers, William FranklinScenic HillQuarry????5 May 197974 years old.
Powers, William M.St. FrancisJersey12 Aug 18921911son of James & Margaret
Pranger, H. L.St. FrancisJersey19001986 
Pranger, Margaret WhalenSt. FrancisJersey19071979 
Preble, A. M.FieldonRichwood????Mar 189391 years old
PREBLE, Caroline BRATFISCHScenic HillQuarry1860 189? 
PREBLE, Cynthia A.FieldonRichwood01-12-1814***** 
PREBLE, Henry R.FieldonRichwood02-03-180222-03-1893 
Pregler, JosephNobleOtter Creek20-09-187604-05-1955 
Pregler, Josephine BotkinNobleOtter Creek24-06-187925-05-1962 
Presley, Arthur M.Meadow BranchRosedale26-10-191230-06-1967 
Presley, DaughterMeadow BranchRosedale19270 May 19273 day old daug. of John.
Presley, Ernest EugeneRosedaleRosedale21 Apr 193321 Apr 1933Inf son of Arthur N. & Thelma Mae Reed Presley
Presley, FrancesMeadow BranchRosedale18871944 
Presley, Helen L.Meadow BranchRosedale19241990 
Presley, HenryMeadow BranchRosedale18791952 
Presley, Hubert H.Meadow BranchRosedale19201970 
Presley, Marion F.Meadow BranchRosedale18-04-192825-05-1965 
PRESSLEY, EverrettFieldonRichwood19061974 
Price, Alice M.St. FrancisJersey6 May 18853 Apr 1935dau of Alfred & Mary Ann Powderly Reed
Price, Alice MayNobleOtter Creek30 Oct 191329 Jun 1920child of Marion R. & Zeita May Slaten Price
PRICE, Alma B.Oak GroveJersey8 Apr 190825 Jul 1946wife to Harvey H. Price
Price, Alta WalterUnknownUnknown????191325 years old
PRICE, Arnold LeeOak GroveJersey15 Dec 19298 Feb 1958son of Thomas J. & Cecelia Watson Price
PRICE, CeciaOak GroveJersey23 Oct 189816 Dec 1963dau of James & Sarah Hunter Watson; wife to Thomas J.
PRICE, Clifford M.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Sep 1981 
Price, Dale LeeMaple LawnRuyle21 Jun 197918 Apr 1997 
Price, Damon E.Maple LawnRuyle8 Jan 19777 Apr 1993 
Price, Edna S.Falkner/FaulknerEnglish19011970 
Price, Elmer EugeneNewbernMississippi20 Apr 194521 Apr 1945infant of Elmer & Opal Osburn Price
Price, Emma or EdnaUnknownUnknown????7 Dec 189315 yrs, 11 mo, 14 days old.
PRICE, Eric L.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Jun 1987 
PRICE, Fanny L.Oak GroveJersey*****09-11-1959 
Price, Frank A.St. FrancisJersey18831932 
PRICE, Frank W.Oak GroveJersey23 Aug 187516 Mar 1921son of John H. & Hannah Slaten Price
Price, George L.NobleOtter Creek24-04-1966***** 
PRICE, George R.Oak GroveJersey*****20 May 1990 
PRICE, Hannah E.Oak GroveJersey21 Jun 185423 Nov 1929dau of Joseph & Mary L. Freeds Salter
Price, InfantUnknownUnknown16 Jul 190616 Jul 1906Otterville area child of Fred Price.
PRICE, JennieOak GroveJersey18705 Mar 1911 
PRICE, John H.Oak GroveJersey189126-03-1956 
PRICE, JosephineOak GroveJersey*****15 Oct 1972 
PRICE, KevinOak GroveJersey*****22 May 1981 
Price, MargaretSt. FrancisJersey2 Feb 185217 Jul 1917dau of Frank Cassidy, born in Ireland; wife of Frank Price
Price, Mary E.NobleOtter Creek07-02-185404-02-1912 
PRICE, Maude M.Oak GroveJersey*****4 May 1991 
Price, Michael LeeOak GroveJersey19 Jul 195019 Jul 1950infant of Adrain & Lois Prosser Price
Price, MildredSt. FrancisJersey19251929 
Price, Norbert LeeNewbernMississippi21 Oct 193221 Oct 1932Elmer & Opal Osburn Price
PRICE, Perry T.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Nov 1908 
PRICE, RalphOak GroveJersey*****31 May 1979 
PRICE, RichardOak GroveJersey*****14 Aug 1995 
Price, Richard B.NobleOtter Creek01-01-185012-12-1919 
Price, Rosa A.St. FrancisJersey18911967 
Price, Sarah FaulknerFalkner/FaulknerEnglish********** 
Price, T. A. Mrs.UnknownUnknown????21 Nov 1882 
PRICE, Tammy J.Oak GroveJersey*****29 Sep 1967 
Price, ThomasFalkner/FaulknerEnglish18461885 
Price, Thomas A.Maple LawnRuyle**********Co. E. 14 ILL INF
PRICE, Thomas J.Oak GroveJersey17 Apr 189914 Apr 1964son of Henry & Elizabeth Gilbert Price
Price, William B.NobleOtter Creek22-08-189504-01-1914child of Richard.
Prier, MagdalenaSt. FrancisJersey18101893 
PRIEST, Opal B.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Jan 1993 
PRIEST, Oren J.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Jun 1990 
Prill, CarolineLaxEnglish18671949 
Prill, CharlesLaxEnglish26 Nov 184313 Mar 1927hus of Caroline; born in Germany
PRILL, CharlesOak GroveJersey*****19 Apr 1975 
PRINE, Albert EarlOak GroveJersey188224 Aug 1961 
PRINE, Chloe B.Oak GroveJersey188704-07-1958 
PRINE, Collie AloysiusOak GroveJersey17 Jun 191014 Nov 1925son of Earl A. & Chloe B. Heitzman Prine
PRINE, Hazel R.East NewbernMississippi19011984 
PRINE, J. ArthurEast NewbernMississippi18891979 
Prine, James R.UnionOtter Creek15 Jun 185521 Feb 1922son of Peter & Nancy Hauskins Prine; born Missouri
Prine, MatildaUnionOtter Creek26 Dec 185515 Sep 1930Hiram & Nancy Anderson Clark
Prior, Dorothy JaneElsahElsah19021983 
PRITCHARD, HelenOak GroveJersey*****8 Oct 1978 
PRITCHARD, HughOak GroveJersey*****16 Nov 1984 
PRITCHETT, AddieMedoraRuyle27-08-187623-05-1967 
Pritchett, Albert H.Maple LawnRuyle3 Feb 185127 Jul 1872son of D. P. & L. W.
PRITCHETT, Albert H.MedoraRuyle187606-04-1947 
PRITCHETT, Charlotte E.Oak GroveJersey21 Dec 185930 Jul 1928dau of Henrietta Whitehead
PRITCHETT, Charlotte V.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Dec 1973 
Pritchett, D. P.Maple LawnRuyle7 Mar 18167 Sep 1891 
PRITCHETT, David P.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Aug 1939 
Pritchett, David P.Pruitt/HawkinsRuyle185612-07-1856 
PRITCHETT, Gilbert D.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Sep 1976 
Pritchett, Hellena F.Pruitt/HawkinsRuyle184617-10-1847 
PRITCHETT, HenriettaOak GroveJersey*****14 Mar 1897 
Pritchett, Jacob H.Pruitt/HawkinsRuyle181404-04-1858 
Pritchett, Lydia W. PeaseMaple LawnRuyle30 Sep 181712 Jan 1912wife of D. P.
Pritchett, Pamela V.Pruitt/HawkinsRuyle*****12-08-18411856?
Pritchett, Rebecca AnnPruitt/HawkinsRuyle181612-02-1878 
PRITCHETT, Susan M.MedoraRuyle18441920 
Pritchett, Virginia E.Pruitt/HawkinsRuyle184115-09-1847 
Pritchett, William J.Pruitt/HawkinsRuyle*****07-02-1838 
Pritchett, WillisUnknownUnknown????Jul 1881 
PRITTS, WillOak GroveJersey*****10 Oct 1988 
Pro, Nancy L.RosedaleRosedale182516 Feb 1857wife of John Pro.; age 33-6-16
Proctor, Richard W.LaxEnglish********** 
Proctor, Susan F.LaxEnglish********** 
Proffer, Andrew JacksonEdsallOtter Creek29-11-186309-01-1923son of John Proffer
PROFFER, George AlbertOak GroveJersey20 Dec 187221 Nov 1931hus of Ida M.; son of James & Katherine Harris Proffer
PROFFER, Ida M.Oak GroveJersey1883???? 
Proffer, Katie ThelmaEdsallOtter Creek09-01-190308-09-1928wife of John W.; dau of John & Mabel Kirchner McCann
Proffer, Leo RobertEdsallOtter Creek25 Sep 192516 Apr 1926Luther & Bell Martin Proffer
Proffer, StellaEdsallOtter Creek****14 May 1938 
PROSSER, John H.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Jul 1987 
Prosser, Sir GeneWhiteOtter Creek4 Feb 19296 Feb 2003US Army vet; son of John H. & Virginia R. Gowling Prosser
PROSSER, Virginia R. GowlingOak GroveJersey*****4 Oct 1991 
PROUGH, AglenaOak GroveJersey*****19 Mar 1977 
PROUGH, AnnieOak GroveJersey188116-07-1956 
PROUGH, Gordon B.East NewbernMississippi05-10-193411-05-1992 
Prough, JohnKellerJersey177327-01-1885 
PROUGH, Lewis AndrewOak GroveJersey*****04-10-1957 
Prough, Lilley F.KellerJersey187127-04-1872 
PROUGH, MargaretOak GroveJersey4 Jul 184720 Jan 1935dau of David Megary; widow of Simon P. Prough
PROUGH, Simon P.Oak GroveJersey1 Jan 18422 Apr 1923son of John & Catherine Confair Prough
Pruiett, C. WayneKemperRuyle19111896 
Pruiett, Vivian E.KemperRuyle1911***** 
Pruitt, ?????Pruitt/HawkinsRuyle*****19-12-1947 
Pruitt, AbigailPruitt/HawkinsRuyle183611-06-1848 
PRUITT, Adelia D.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Jun 1949 
Pruitt, Adelia DellaOak GroveJersey18761949 
PRUITT, Allie Thomas Sr.FieldonRichwood6 Oct 191326 Jul 2002son of Thomas & Ethel Jones Pruitt
Pruitt, Annie LeonardPruitt/HawkinsRuyle10 Oct 184028 Mar 1919dau. of Jeremiah & Jane McKisson Leonard; wife of Logan
PRUITT, Bessie ViolaOak GroveJersey18968 Mar 192024, 6, 10 day; oreder from Claude Pruitt
PRUITT, Charles D.MedoraRuyle13-06-192014-04-1985 
Pruitt, Cora S.Oak GroveJersey3 Aug 187521 Jun 1932dau of Thedore & Anne M. Birkenmeyer Wilson
Pruitt, Dorothy C. T. LentzSt. FrancisJersey22 Mar 188823 Apr 1920dau of Joseph & Mary Albert Lenz; wife of Logan Pruitt
Pruitt, ElizaPruitt/HawkinsRuyle181205-02-1840 
Pruitt, Ellen JaneLaxEnglish13-09-184701-06-1927Abraham & Cynthia Jane Johnisee Borer
PRUITT, Emma M.Oak GroveJersey18773 Apr 1962 
Pruitt, Ernest E.Pruitt/HawkinsRuyle17 Apr 188129 Dec 1947son of Martin & Anna Leonard Pruitt
PRUITT, Ernest OrvilleOak GroveJersey18845 Feb 1961 
Pruitt, Fannie L. SkiffFieldonRichwood18881934 
Pruitt, Frank L.Maple LawnRuyle1 Oct 186629 Jun 1938 
PRUITT, George W.FieldonRichwood19241961 
Pruitt, George W.Pruitt/HawkinsRuyle183809-09-1909 
PRUITT, Goldie O.FieldonRichwood27-07-191603-09-1981wife of Allie Sr.
PRUITT, Harry WarrenOak GroveJersey187420 Apr 1945 
PRUITT, Hazel E.MedoraRuyle19011977 
Pruitt, Ida InfantPruitt/HawkinsRuyle12-09-191013-09-1910 
Pruitt, InfantPruitt/HawkinsRuyle185510-02-1855 
Pruitt, InfantPruitt/HawkinsRuyle12 Sep 191113 Sep 1911child of Ernest
Pruitt, InfantUnknownUnknown****24 Sep 1910Still born child of Logan Pruitt.
Pruitt, JamesPruitt/HawkinsRuyle18-02-178817-07-1857 
PRUITT, Jerry L.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Jul 1992 
PRUITT, Jessie W.FieldonRichwood13-02-192517-09-1985 
Pruitt, JohnLaxEnglish03-04-183807-12-1865 
Pruitt, John W.Pruitt/HawkinsRuyle184607-09-1847 
Pruitt, JosephLaxEnglish*****09-03-189855 years old
Pruitt, KateOak GroveJersey18771878 
Pruitt, KerseyFieldonRichwood18801957 
PRUITT, Kersey A.FieldonRichwood11-01-1919***** 
PRUITT, Lawrence J.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Feb 1943 
Pruitt, Lawrence JohnsonOak GroveJersey18611943 
Pruitt, Leo Delbert “Cotton”FieldonRichwood25 Feb 192017 Nov 2001son of Kersey & Fannie Skiff Pruitt; WWII vet. Army
PRUITT, Lloyd R.MedoraRuyle1897***** 
PRUITT, Loelta MayOak GroveJersey11 Mar 191928 Feb 1920dau of Claude & Bessie Button Pruitt
PRUITT, Lois VirginiaOak GroveJersey21 May 191726 Apr 1927dau of E. O. & Mabel L. Green Pruitt
Pruitt, Lucretia A.Pruitt/HawkinsRuyle185321-01-1854 
PRUITT, Lucy M.Oak GroveJersey182713 Jul 1919 
PRUITT, Mabel L.Oak GroveJersey188604-01-1957 
Pruitt, Mabel Pearl WoolseyPruitt/HawkinsRuyle11 Oct 188120 Mar 1932George & Barbara Wharton Woolsey; wife of Ernest
PRUITT, Mamie MarieMedoraRuyle21-03-192118-05-1968 
Pruitt, MartinPruitt/HawkinsRuyle18401887 
Pruitt, Martin RussellSt. FrancisJersey????????3 days old.
Pruitt, MaryPruitt/HawkinsRuyle180317-07-1888 
Pruitt, Mrs.Oak GroveJersey???????? 
Pruitt, NettiePruitt/HawkinsRuyle****5 Feb 1911wife of Ernest
Pruitt, Nora C.Maple LawnRuyle18681933 
PRUITT, Otis M.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Dec 1977 
Pruitt, PaulParadise/ChapmanFidelity*****20-05-1903 
PRUITT, Paul F.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Apr 1997 
PRUITT, Richard AllenOak GroveJersey1 May 196001-05-1960 
PRUITT, Robert LouisFieldonRichwood9 Sep 193429 Mar 1935Allie & Goldie Pruitt
Pruitt, Russell GreerPruitt/HawkinsRuyle****8 May 19114 months 25 days.
Pruitt, ThelmaPruitt/HawkinsRuyle190415-04-1905 
PRUITT, WalterOak GroveJersey*****9 Jan 1935age 62 years; son of Martin & Anna Leonard Pruitt
PRUITT, WilliamOak GroveJersey18308 Dec 1919died @ Alton, IL
Prunty, Delbert D.Maple LawnRuyle19 Jun 19232 Apr 1999Army Air Corp WWII
PULLIAM, AlfredEast NewbernMississippi18891972 
PULLIAM, MaggieEast NewbernMississippi18901984 
Pummil, Alma June CrullRosedaleRosedale19-06-192316-06-1984daughter of Ezra & Leola Myers Crull.
PUMMILL, Effie A.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Nov 1969 
PURCELL, James B.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Aug 1973 
PURCELL, John W.Scenic HillQuarry19031980 
PURCELL, Joyce E.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Apr 1946 
PURCELL, Lucrecie J. WhaleyScenic HillQuarry18971982 
PURCELL, Myrtle L.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Sep 2000 
PURDY, Edward R.Scenic HillQuarry18971962 
PURDY, LillianScenic HillQuarry19001981 
Purdy, Lillian LoisScenic HillQuarry5 Sep 192025 May 1925Burned to death; Edward Reginal & Lillian Brown Purdy
PURDY, Mary E.Scenic HillQuarry18661950 
PURDY, Reginald F.Scenic HillQuarry5 Apr 185810 May 1924James Gilbert & Sarah Fairn Purdy
Puriton, Alfred B.UnknownUnknown16 Feb 18341902 
Purl, GracieUnknownUnknown????May 18821 yr old dau A. M. & Addie Slaten Purl
Purl, Mary JaneOak GroveJersey11 Feb 18595 Jan 1927negro; dau of John & Delia Powel Brown; maybe BURT
Purl, Mary M. WilliamsNobleOtter Creek*****23-11-191076 yr. 5 mo. 10 days
Pursey, Joseph H.KemperRuyle18931981 
Pursey, LucilleKemperRuyle19011973 
Jersey County Page     Cemetery Information Page
No surnames tagged for this post.