Select Page

Jersey County, Illinois GenWeb, © J. Griffin, 2004. In keeping with our policy of providing free information on the Internet, data and images may be used by non-commercial entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages cannot be reproduced in any format for profit or for other presentation without express permission by the contributor(s).
Jersey County Page     Cemetery Information Page

Jersey County Index of Burials – Surname N

  A  Ba-BeBi-ByCa-ClCo-Cz  D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L  
  M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  
Unknown Surnames

Thanks to Marty & Ronda Crull, Bob French, Gary Clendenny, the late Edith Zimmerman and the late Gene Prosser for this information. The majority of the information is from actual cemetery readings. The remainder is from the collections of obituaries and the funeral records at Jersey County Historical Society, the old newspaper collection at the Jersey County Historical Society and microfilm newspapers from the Jerseyville Library, transcribed by for the most part by Grace Gettings and Marty Crull. Copying expenses and related costs for the project were from Ronda Crull and the Tri County Newsletter.

NameCemeteryTownshipBirthDeathNotes
NAGAL, KatherineOak GroveJersey*****8 Apr 1889 
NAGAL, WilliamOak GroveJersey*****21 Nov 1886 
NAGEL, LouisFieldonRichwood07-03-185428-05-1905 
NAGEL, LouiseFieldonRichwood25-01-185404-06-1940 
NAIL, Barber LouisOak GroveJersey25 Jan 185630 Sep 1938son of Jesse & Allie Lock Nail; husband to Margaret
NAIL, DanielOak GroveJersey*****15 Jul 1891 
Nail, DorothyUnknownUnknown18041888 
NAIL, Edith J.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Feb 1981 
NAIL, Leland F.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Jul 1978 
NAIL, MaggieOak GroveJersey185922 Mar 1902wife of Barber
NAIRN, Charles C.Scenic HillQuarry18-05-187416-12-1948 
NAIRN, Charles LeroyScenic HillQuarry17-12-190111-11-1968 
NAIRN, David JohnScenic HillQuarry01-06-195802-06-1958 
NAIRN, Edith Louise LarbeyScenic HillQuarry19121979 
NAIRN, Iva JaneScenic HillQuarry24-03-188108-09-1954 
NAIRN, Jane DelorisScenic HillQuarry19-04-193819-04-1938infant of John & Edith Larbey Nairn
NAIRN, John A.Scenic HillQuarry19001955 
NARUP, Carl H.HartfordQuarry19051980 
NARUP, CatherineSt. Mary’sEnglish18961978 
NARUP, CharlesSt. Mary’sEnglish18901981 
Narup, Gerald J.St. FrancisJersey19191987 
Narup, GeraldineSt. FrancisJersey19531954 
NARUP, John H.St. Mary’sEnglish10-07-187514-05-1962 
NARUP, RoseSt. Mary’sEnglish18881947 
Narup, Sophia A.St. FrancisJersey1924???? 
NARUP, ThelmaHartfordQuarry1908***** 
NASH, Albert E.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Nov 1922 
NASH, CallowayOak GroveJersey*****9 Dec 1910 
NASH, Denver P.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Jan 1983 
NASH, EmmaOak GroveJersey*****25 Feb 191373 years old, cremated.
Nash, JohnCounty FarmEnglish184717-03-1894 
NASH, Joseph M.Oak GroveJersey*****31 Jul 1972 
NASH, Lucille W.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Aug 1997 
NASH, RuthOak GroveJersey*****4 Jun 1979 
NASH, SandraOak GroveJersey*****16 May 1981 
NASH, W. A.Oak GroveJersey*****7 May 189730 yr old son of Rev C. & Emma
Nathan, JoshuaKellerJersey183101-09-1866 
Naylor, John HenryRosedaleRosedale24-02-193415-06-1992 
Neal, Alex D.KemperRuyle18841968 
Neal, Clarence A.KemperRuyle19071972 
Neal, PhoebeRosedaleRosedale????????grave is under John H. Stafford, her son.
Neal, Zella M.KemperRuyle18881970 
NECK, Louise B.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Nov 1992 
Neece, Jesse ChesterOak GroveJersey****30 Mar 194264 years old
Neece, SylvesterUnknownUnknown????24 Dec 187828 years old.
NEELEY, Carrie Edna PowelOak GroveJersey18869 Mar 1965 
NEELEY, Herbert G.Oak GroveJersey188418 Aug 1952 
NEELEY, Pauline E.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Dec 1912 
NEELY, ?Grimes – NeelyEnglish10-01-181120-01-1887 
NEELY, AlexanderGrimes – NeelyEnglish*****22-11-1860 
Neely, AlexanderUnknownUnknown????1882 
NEELY, Christopher C.Grimes – NeelyEnglish21-12-185421-12-1854 
NEELY, George A.Grimes – NeelyEnglish18-11-184918-11-1849 
NEELY, Jane CAMPBELLGrimes – NeelyEnglish24-01-182630-10-1894 
NEELY, Jane E.Grimes – NeelyEnglish22-05-185224-1853 
NEELY, JohnGrimes – NeelyEnglish16-12-182416-03-1906 
NEELY, JohnGrimes – NeelyEnglish*****24-12-1832 
NEELY, Mary C.Grimes – NeelyEnglish02-08-185601-01-1861 
NEELY, Mary L.Oak GroveJersey18781 Oct 1940 
NEELY, NancyGrimes – NeelyEnglish*****15-03-1848 
NEELY, PollyGrimes – NeelyEnglish********** 
NEELY, RebeccaGrimes – NeelyEnglish*****31-03-1866 
NEELY, RichardGrimes – NeelyEnglish*****23-12-1855 
NEELY, SamuelGrimes – NeelyEnglish*****10-03-1843 
NEELY, William R.Grimes – NeelyEnglish-01-06-186209-10-1885 
NEESE, George S.Oak GroveJersey187516 Feb 1900 
NEESE, Gertrude H.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Mar 1961 
NEESE, Henry H. Sr.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Aug 1991 
NEESE, Jesse ChesterOak GroveJersey188830 Mar 1942 
NEIKIRK, Angela SusanSt. FrancisJersey25 Jun 19614 Apr 1975 
NEIKIRK, Anna D.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Dec 1948 
NEIKIRK, Annie M.Oak GroveJersey*****1 May 1953 
NEIKIRK, GeorgeOak GroveJersey*****20 Feb 1970 
NEIKIRK, George Jr.Oak GroveJersey*****28-04-1956 
Neikirk, Gilmore J.St. FrancisJersey????1957 
NEIKIRK, John Gregory.St. FrancisJersey7 Jun 196431 Oct 1977 
Nelson, AlthaUnknownUnknown????12 Jul 1879 
NELSON, ArchibaldOak GroveJersey190225 Jul 1964 
NELSON, Carl T.Oak GroveJersey31 Oct 188029 Nov 1926son of Conrad & Jennie McCann Nelson; hus of Maude
NELSON, Cecile M.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Sep 1986 
NELSON, CharlesOak GroveJersey*****16 Jul 1915 
NELSON, Clara E. FisherOak GroveJersey10 Nov 186130 May 1926dau of H. N. & Marie L. Rappleg?? Fisher
NELSON, ConradOak GroveJersey25 Apr 184110 Nov 1923born in Sweden
Nelson, EdwardOak GroveJersey18801950 
Nelson, Emily M.UnknownPiasa*****13-01-1864 
Nelson, Evie J.SalemOtter Creek*****25-01-1865 
NELSON, FannieOak GroveJersey184812 Oct 1913 
Nelson, FranklinUnknownPiasa*****18-05-1856 
NELSON, Harry L.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Nov 1967 
NELSON, Hattie L.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Nov 1966 
Nelson, JamesOak GroveJersey18071872 
NELSON, James J.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Jul 1980 
NELSON, Jennie Melissa McCannOak GroveJersey15 Sep 185324 Apr 1914wife of Conrad
Nelson, JohnUnknownPiasa*****06-10-1850 
Nelson, LeroyOak GroveJersey19321932 
NELSON, Lillie M.Oak GroveJersey190619 Nov 1972 
NELSON, Mabel A.Oak GroveJersey26 Jun 188518 May 1960dau of Wm. & Ida Virgus Ballau; wife 2 Theodore
NELSON, Margaret MayOak GroveJersey18799 Oct 1948 
NELSON, Mary LouiseOak GroveJersey12 Mar 188027 May 1927dau of Wm. H. & Catherine Kennedy French
NELSON, MayOak GroveJersey188311 Jan 1962 
NELSON, Mayhall JamesOak GroveJersey19329 Apr 1932 
NELSON, MildredOak GroveJersey*****23 Mar 1996 
NELSON, Orlin S.Oak GroveJersey189415-05-1956 
Nelson, RichardUnknownPiasa*****03-04-1848 
NELSON, Shirley Maude DavidsonOak GroveJersey187616 Sep 1965 
NELSON, Susan M.Oak GroveJersey181124 Apr 1890wife of James
NELSON, Theodore A.Oak GroveJersey7 Jan 187526 Mar 1947son of Conrad & Jennie McCann Nelson; husband 2 Mable
NELSON, WilliamOak GroveJersey186515 May 1931born in Sweden
Nelson, William ElsworthEast NewbernMississippi6 Oct 186127 Apr 1929son of Henry & Mary Lucas Nelson; hus of Nellie
NESBIT, Nellie AllenOak GroveJersey187123 Oct 1918 
NESTLER, GussieOak GroveJersey*****24 Dec 1968 
NESTLER, JuliaOak GroveJersey*****18 Jan 1892 
NESTLER, MathildaOak GroveJersey*****23 Apr 1939 
NESTLER, RobertOak GroveJersey*****10 Dec 1883 
NETTLETON, Marguerite EnosOak GroveJersey189414 Feb 1983 
NEUMEYER, AnnaOak GroveJersey185115 Jun 1915 
NEUMEYER, CharlesOak GroveJersey184926 Apr 1899 
NEUMEYER, LouisOak GroveJersey187415 Nov 1875 
NEVIUS, CatherineOak GroveJersey28 Jun 187820 Jul 1929dau of Simon & Anna Lenwick Kagn; wife of Ova Ray
NEVIUS, ChristopherOak GroveJersey12 Jan 185528 Feb 1934son of Peter Stryker & Malinda Van Dyne Nevius
NEVIUS, EdOak GroveJersey185830 Dec 1860 
NEVIUS, Edward A.Oak GroveJersey18861 Jan 1968 
NEVIUS, Florence WarrenOak GroveJersey187926 Jul 1953 
NEVIUS, HattieOak GroveJersey*****19 Feb 1868 
NEVIUS, HenryOak GroveJersey*****6 Oct 1900 
NEVIUS, JeromeOak GroveJersey26 Oct 192210 Mar 1940father unknown, mother was Verbena Nevius
NEVIUS, JohnOak GroveJersey186531 May 1939 
NEVIUS, Kellie B.Oak GroveJersey*****10-06-1957 
NEVIUS, LauraOak GroveJersey*****27 Aug 1909 
NEVIUS, Margaret A.Oak GroveJersey6 Aug 18643 Dec 1935dau of Abram S. & Mary L. Pope Baird; wife of Chris
NEVIUS, MelindaOak GroveJersey18339 Apr 1915 
NEVIUS, OvaOak GroveJersey*****11 Apr 1974 
NEVIUS, Ova RayOak GroveJersey15 Oct 18783 Apr 1953son of David Smith Hicks & Sarah Lumley Nevius; hus Nellie
NEVIUS, Peter S.Oak GroveJersey181612 Jan 1891 
NEVIUS, RosaleeOak GroveJersey*****18 Apr 1977 
NEVIUS, William B.Oak GroveJersey2 Mar 181330 Mar 1893 
NEVLIN, Claude L.FieldonRichwood18911978 
Nevlin, Earl E.FieldonRichwood9 Oct 18999 Aug 1934John & Anna Seehausen Nevlin
NEVLIN, Geneva E.FieldonRichwood19081968 
NEVLIN, Glenn EdwinFieldonRichwood23-12-190928-07-1968 
Nevlin, JohnFieldonRichwood****11 Aug 1938 
Nevlin, RobertSt. FrancisJersey****7 Mar 200367 years old.
NEVLIN, WilliamFieldonRichwood15-06-183431-10-1912 
Newberry, Bertie LeeNobleOtter Creek18871896son of Geo; drown
Newberry, DanielEdsallOtter Creek13-10-180605-08-1893 
NEWBERRY, Della Mae MowenGrimes – NeelyEnglish29-11-186916-01-1931Peter & Sarah Hillman Mowen; wife of Hamilton
NEWBERRY, Dorthea EmmaGrimes – NeelyEnglish6 May 19226 May 1922Fred & Emma Martin Newberry
NEWBERRY, Electa LewisLamb or UnionMississippi26-04-181004-12-1903 
Newberry, ElizabethEdsallOtter Creek17-07-180717-10-1886 
NEWBERRY, Emma F.Grimes – NeelyEnglish28 Mar 193128 Mar 1931Fred & Emma F. Martin Newberry
NEWBERRY, Emma Frances MartinGrimes – NeelyEnglish25 Aug 19014 Dec 1976 
NEWBERRY, Eric S.Scenic HillQuarry19631969 
Newberry, F. A.EdsallOtter Creek********** 
NEWBERRY, FredGrimes – NeelyEnglish17 Feb 18992 Jul 1980 
Newberry, GeorgeNobleOtter Creek12 Jan 184318 Aug 1932Samuel & Margurite Jones Newberry; hus of Harriet
NEWBERRY, HamiltonGrimes – NeelyEnglish27-07-186714-03-1949 
NEWBERRY, Harold E.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Dec 1944 
Newberry, Harriet HattieNobleOtter Creek4 Dec 184614 May 1938wife of George Newberry
NEWBERRY, HenryLamb or UnionMississippi03-01-180621-12-1881 
NEWBERRY, Henry “Ray”Lamb or UnionMississippi19031984 
NEWBERRY, Jesse R.Oak GroveJersey*****4 May 1943 
NEWBERRY, Lou E. WheelerLamb or UnionMississippi23 Jan 19133 Nov 2001wife of Henry; dau. of Wilbur D. & Florence Cain Wheeler
NEWBERRY, Mollie A.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Mar 1910 
Newberry, SamuelLamb or UnionMississippi****1 Mar 191661 years old.
Newberry, WillieEdsallOtter Creek187712-05-1878 
NEWBY, Donald B.Oak GroveJersey19007 Mar 1983 
NEWBY, Goldie E.Oak GroveJersey19036 Dec 1985 
NEWBY, Personal effects of DonaldOak GroveJersey*****7 May 1986 
NEWBY, Reva C.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Nov 1991 
NEWCOMB, Annette M.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Dec 1962 
NEWEL, LawrenceHartfordQuarry18491935 
NEWINGHAM, Betty L.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Feb 1990 
NEWINGHAM, Charles D.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Feb 1992 
NEWINGHAM, Gary L.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Apr 2000 
NEWINGHAM, Larry DonScenic HillQuarry25-06-194209-05-1987 
NEWINGHAM, TABITHA S. J.Scenic HillQuarry11-02-1943***** 
Newman, Hulda OntisHartfordQuarry16 Oct 187921 May 1922died @ St. Louis, MO
Newman, TamilaLaxEnglish*****05-01-1865 
NEWMAN, WilliamOak GroveJersey*****21 Feb 1976 
NEWMAN, William C.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Nov 1981 
NEWNOM, GeorgeOak GroveJersey*****23 Aug 1987 
NEWTON, Bobby G.Oak GroveJersey*****29 Nov 1973 
NEWTON, Flora KeithOak GroveJersey21 Dec 185429 May 1930widow of Robert Newton; dau of Sarah Buffington
NEWTON, G.East NewbernMississippi04-08-186002-07-1861 
Newton, John F.Oak GroveJersey18741938 
NEWTON, LouisOak GroveJersey*****5 Mar 1938 
NEWTON, Randy G.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Dec 1988 
NEWTON, RobertOak GroveJersey*****15 Jul 1915 
NEWTON, Ruth KeithOak GroveJersey189213 Sep 1892 
NEWTON, Sarah CoryOak GroveJersey15 Dec 18458 Dec 1885dau. of Joel Cory Sr.; wife of Robert Newton
NEWTON, Walter C.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Jul 1876 
Nichol, ElmyraUnknownUnknown????1893wife or dau of Peter
NICHOLAS, Bertha CorzineOak GroveJersey*****2 May 1951 
Nicholas, DellaUnknownUnknown*****Jun 1895Funeral at E. Newbern age about 26 years.
NICHOLAS, Obie C.Oak GroveJersey2 Nov 188624 Aug 1934born in Calhoun County, Illinois; hus of Bertha
NICHOLAS, OnaOak GroveJersey9 May 188910 Aug 1932dau of Franklin & Louisa Ketchem
Nichols, BarbaraBeltreesPiasa****24 Jun 1932 
NICHOLS, ChildOak GroveJersey*****16 Apr 1858 
Nichols, Martha E.UnknownUnknown????10 Aug 1860Mrs. H. S.; 27 years old.
NICHOLSON, TheodoreOak GroveJersey191515 Dec 1915 
NICKENS, RachelOak GroveJersey3 Jun 189118 Aug 1915divorced; order from Harry Nickens
Nickens, SusannaMaple LawnRuyle183217 Jun 1908wife of Riley
NICOL, AlmiraEast NewbernMississippi04-03-185019-01-1893 
NICOL, Della G.East NewbernMississippi12-08-186928-06-1895 
NICOL, PeterEast NewbernMississippi27-03-184104-09-1899 
NICOL, Walter P.East NewbernMississippi28-10-187304-07-1897 
NICOLE, AmberMedoraRuyle21-03-198621-03-1986 
Niece, ChildOak GroveJersey********** 
Niece, ChildOak GroveJersey********** 
Niece, ChildOak GroveJersey********** 
Niece, HughOak GroveJersey********** 
Niece, UnknownOak GroveJersey********** 
Niece, WesOak GroveJersey********** 
NIEDRINGHAUS, Leah E.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Oct 1985 
Niehl/Nihles, JohnCounty FarmEnglish185810-07-1924born in Germany
Niemeyer, Albert HenryFieldonRichwood17 Apr 192730 Nov 19303 year old son of Wm. & Anna Flunker Niemeyer.
NIEMEYER, CharlesFieldonRichwood18691956 
Niemeyer, CharlesFieldonRichwood****20 Nov 1933 
NIEMEYER, Charles H.Scenic HillQuarry09-06-1899***** 
NIEMEYER, Fred E.FieldonRichwood01-11-189728-04-1964 
NIEMEYER, Juanita F.Scenic HillQuarry25-07-190206-12-1991 
NIEMEYER, Louis AugustFieldonRichwood17 Sep 191911 Apr 1922son of Wm. G. & Emma Flunker Niemeyer
NIEMEYER, Rachel E.FieldonRichwood8 Apr 187320 Nov 1933Sylvester A. & Martha J. Allen Isaac
NIHLES, AlbertOak GroveJersey*****14 Jan 1909 
NIHLES, LucindaOak GroveJersey*****26 Apr 1911 
NIHLES, M. M.Oak GroveJersey*****  
Nikkelson, Minnie KatherineOak GroveJersey18??1937 
Nikkelson, Niles P.Oak GroveJersey18851930 
NILES, AliceOak GroveJersey188020 Feb 1912 
Nims, FrancesUnknownUnknown????1882 
Nims, Rosa AllenScenic HillQuarry6 Dec 18621902wife of Frank
NITSCHKE, Anna C.Oak GroveJersey12 Jun 186613 Sep 1929dau of Frank & Elizabeth Simonds Schattgen
NITSCHKE, PaulOak GroveJersey186913 Mar 1961son of Frank & Louise Nitschke
Nix, Lorenzo DowMedoraRuyle18500 Apr 1930 
NIX, TrumanMedoraRuyle*****09-01-1900 
Nixon, Mrs.Spry/RowdenRosedale????Nov 1883 
Noble, Addie FlorineNobleOtter Creek12-06-187005-01-1937Caleb & Ruth Cadwallader Noble
Noble, AnnNobleOtter Creek21-04-1860***** 
Noble, C. W.NobleOtter Creek22-09-185915-01-1937 
Noble, CalebNobleOtter Creek28-07-181730-01-1880 
NOBLE, CharlesOak GroveJersey????????Infant
NOBLE, Charles NewtonOak GroveJersey18696 May 1954 
Noble, Charles W.NobleOtter Creek22 Sep 185915 Jan 1937Caleb & Ruth Cadwallader Noble
Noble, ChildNobleOtter Creek184212-10-1845 
NOBLE, Claudia Augusta FullerHartfordQuarry20 Jan 187718 Jun 1954dau of Wm. Jefferson & Anna Eliza Baugh Fuller; wife 2 Tom
Noble, DanOak GroveJersey????1925 
NOBLE, DanielScenic HillQuarry*****26-03-1893 
Noble, DeliaSalemOtter Creek********** 
NOBLE, Effie FrancesOak GroveJersey187312 Sep 1946 
Noble, Elizabeth A.SalemOtter Creek********** 
NOBLE, Estella Eudora ChappleNobleOtter Creek05-09-186001-02-1953dau of Richard P. & Minerva Swan Chappell
NOBLE, GeorgeNobleOtter Creek********** 
NOBLE, George EllisScenic HillQuarry10 Jul 18733 Mar 1935Isaac N. & Ida Ellis Noble
Noble, George EverettScenic HillQuarry4 May 186013 Apr 1921son of Daniel & Rosanna Tracet Blay Noble
Noble, George LeverettHartfordQuarry*****1881 
NOBLE, George W.Oak GroveJersey15 Apr 186129 Oct 1941son of Caleb & Ruth Cadwallader Noble
NOBLE, Gladys Oneta SearlsOak GroveJersey31 Aug 18932 Feb 1941dau of Thomas Wesley & Jessie Welsh Searls; wife to Geo. W.
NOBLE, HenryNobleOtter Creek177223-08-1852 
NOBLE, HiramScenic HillQuarry********** 
NOBLE, Hiram PearlOak GroveJersey5 Aug 18739 Mar 1925son of Hiram & Mary Kaslick Noble
NOBLE, Ida JaneScenic HillQuarry24 Dec 18521 Apr 1927Samuel E. & Mary M. Edsall Ellis; widow of I. N.
NOBLE, InfantNobleOtter Creek29-10-188629-10-1886 
Noble, IsaacNobleOtter Creek08-06-176426-04-1846 
Noble, James LynnNobleOtter Creek21-10-190102-05-1905 
NOBLE, James RichardNobleOtter Creek12-07-186403-11-1937William & Thersa Chappell Noble; hus of Nellie L.
NOBLE, Jay M.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Dec 1952 
NOBLE, Jesse ChappleNobleOtter Creek21-03-186926-03-1904 
NOBLE, Jessie M.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Sep 1954 
NOBLE, Josephene A.NobleOtter Creek22-02-185122-02-1854 
NOBLE, Justus GilmoreNobleOtter Creek23-04-184520-06-1863 
Noble, Leonora Isadore DoughertyNobleOtter Creek07-12-186230-11-1941 
NOBLE, Levi FletcherNobleOtter Creek11-09-184023-12-1864 
NOBLE, MargaretHartfordQuarry18381902 
Noble, MarySalemOtter Creek********** 
NOBLE, MaryScenic HillQuarry18401903 
NOBLE, Mary JaneScenic HillQuarry*****26-12-1888 
NOBLE, Mary MargaretOak GroveJersey189627-11-1960 
NOBLE, MayScenic HillQuarry18841967 
NOBLE, Melba A.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Dec 1999 
NOBLE, Milton BirdNobleOtter Creek18-02-185913-10-1927 
NOBLE, Minnie W.Oak GroveJersey187915 Dec 1954 
Noble, Nancy SmithHartfordQuarry1836????dau. of R. L. and M. Wedding Smith; wife of George.
NOBLE, NedNobleOtter Creek20-11-190230-03-1903 
NOBLE, Nellie LynnNobleOtter Creek29-08-187330-04-1957 
NOBLE, NewtonScenic HillQuarry18491916 
Noble, PeggyNobleOtter Creek15-09-177118-05-1853 
Noble, Robert PaulNobleOtter Creek09-11-191426-09-1988 
NOBLE, Rosina T.Scenic HillQuarry*****04-02-1878 
Noble, RuthNobleOtter Creek*****14-01-1889 
Noble, RuthNobleOtter Creek9 Sep 188121 Nov 1956dau of Caleb & Ruth Cadwallader Noble
Noble, Ruth CadwalladerNobleOtter Creek14 Jan 183920 Jun 1926dau of John & Mary Branson Cawallader; widow of Caleb
NOBLE, Sarah BlackwellNobleOtter Creek13-04-181901-09-1877 
NOBLE, Sarah G.NobleOtter Creek*****18-11-1862 
Noble, SusieOak GroveJersey???????? 
NOBLE, Theda G.NobleOtter Creek28-02-1919***** 
NOBLE, TheresaOak GroveJersey*****1 Feb 1937 
NOBLE, Thirza ChappleNobleOtter Creek02-10-182802-02-1899 
Noble, ThomasNobleOtter Creek182908-01-1846 
NOBLE, Thomas BenjaminHartfordQuarry25 Aug 18706 Dec 1941son of George L. & Nancy Ann Smith Noble; husb 2 Claudia
NOBLE, Verna H. HighfillElsahElsah19-04-190502-12-1995 
NOBLE, WilliamNobleOtter Creek11-12-182720-07-1887 
Noble, WilliamUnknownUnknown????12 May 185125 year old; cholera
NOBLE, William G.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Jul 1993 
NOBLE, William H. Jr.NobleOtter Creek31-01-185615-02-1912 
NOBLE, ZebaScenic HillQuarry18381911 
Nolan, AnthonySt. Michael’sElsah18801953 
Nolan, BarbaraSt. Michael’sElsah18831961 
Nolan, BelleOak GroveJersey22 May 184929 Jun 1927dau of John M. & Mary Owens Nolan; single
NOLAN, Edward C.St. FrancisJersey15 Jun 190615 Apr 1984 
Nolan, ElizabethSt. Michael’sElsah6 Oct 188524 Sep 1983 
Nolan, FrankOak GroveJersey186112 Oct 1917son of John M. & Mary Owens Nolan; single; killed by train
Nolan, James HenrySt. Michael’sElsah9 Dec 192319 Mar 2002 
Nolan, JosephSt. Michael’sElsah25 Jul 18834 Jan 1936 
Nolan, Leo F.St. Michael’sElsah4 Jun 192611 Mar 1987 
NOLAN, Lois B.Oak GroveJersey21 Feb 190626 Jan 1963dau of Thomas D. & Mary Jane Keeley Mourning; wife 2 Edw.
Nolan, Magdalene VeltrupSt. Michael’sElsah10 Feb 192811 May 2001dau. of Franz H. & Anna F. Kissenkotter Veltrup (Germany)
Nolan, Mary AnnOak GroveJersey14 Aug 185223 Jan 1927dau of John M. & Mary Owens Nolan; single
Nolan, RandolphSt. Michael’sElsah********** 
Noonan, DavidCounty FarmEnglish182417-06-1911 
Nora,FieldonRichwood********** 
NORRIS, Anna L.Oak GroveJersey8 Oct 190114 Oct 1922dau of A. C. & Katie Wisner Norris
NORRIS, Cecil M.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Aug 1969 
NORRIS, EmmaOak GroveJersey5 Mar 186211 Apr 1938 
Norris, GuyOak GroveJersey********** 
NORRIS, JohnsonOak GroveJersey183128 Jun 1897 
NORRIS, Lydia E.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Nov 1969 
NORRIS, M. G.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Jun 1962 
Norris, RexOak GroveJersey********** 
NORRIS, RuthOak GroveJersey*****13 Mar 1886 
NORRIS, Sarah BarleyOak GroveJersey16 Feb 183227 Jul 1922dau of Wm. & Ann Sunderland Hensell; widow
NORRIS, William Rev.Oak GroveJersey186627 May 1898 
Norton, AdelineCounty FarmEnglish184629-04-1906 
NORTON, FloraOak GroveJersey*****7 Apr 1966 
NORTON, William N.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Feb 1947 
NOTSON, Felicitas C.Oak GroveJersey*****03-01-1956 
NOTT, Ida BelleOak GroveJersey6 Apr 186317 May 1943dau of John W. & Laura P. Gillham Dodson; wife to S. B.
NOTT, Laura P.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Mar 1973 
NOTT, Samuel BeamanOak GroveJersey3 Jan 185615 Jun 1925son of Samuel & Susan Walton Nott; hus of Ida
NOTT, Susan BelleOak GroveJersey*****30 May 1977 
NOVOTNY, Anna “Teta”St. FrancisJersey3 Aug 189913 May 1982 
NOVOTNY, CharlesHartfordQuarry19081979 
NOVOTNY, EthelHartfordQuarry1910***** 
Novotny, FrankSt. FrancisJersey18481934 
NOVOTNY, JohnSt. FrancisJersey27 Dec 188931 Dec 1968 
NOVOTNY, JosephSt. FrancisJersey14 May 189418 May 1984 
Novotny, JosephineSt. FrancisJersey18611935 
NOVOTREY Nelson CharlesHartfordQuarry25-07-192909-09-1988 
NOWLAND, Anna LucilleOak GroveJersey19045 Apr 1977 
NOWLAND, BellOak GroveJersey184928 Jun 1927 
NOWLAND, ClaraOak GroveJersey184919 Feb 1908 
NOWLAND, FrankOak GroveJersey186112 Oct 1917 
NOWLAND, Mary A.Oak GroveJersey185323 Jan 1927 
NOWLAND, William ElmerOak GroveJersey188512-05-1958 
NUGENT, DavidScenic HillQuarry16-01-181125-10-1887 
NUGENT, ElizabethOak GroveJersey18583 Feb 1944 
NUGENT, Elizabeth J.Scenic HillQuarry185428 Jun 1932 
NUGENT, J. W.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Sep 1891 
NUGENT, JamesOak GroveJersey181817 Dec 1876 
NUGENT, James DavidOak GroveJersey10 May 18541 Jan 1932son of James Nugent; born in Missouri
NUGENT, James MRS.Oak GroveJersey18201 Jul 1903 
NUGENT, John R.Oak GroveJersey18601 Feb 1944 
NUGENT, John RogerOak GroveJersey189920 Jul 1965 
NUGENT, KathrynOak GroveJersey18948 Feb 1977 
Nugent, Leslie M.Scenic HillQuarry****5 Mar 1935 
NUGENT, Margaret SLATENScenic HillQuarry15-08-181006-10-1865 
NUGENT, Mary EllenOak GroveJersey185614 Jul 1910 
NUGENT, Rufus R.Scenic HillQuarry18331918 
NUGENT, Sophia SteeleOak GroveJersey185925 Oct 1951 
Nugent, William J.UnknownUnknown????189141 years old; Delhi area.
NUTT, CharlesOak GroveJersey*****18 Jul 1867 
NUTT, GeorgeOak GroveJersey*****5 Oct 1857 
Nutt, Gracie H.UnknownUnknown????Feb 1881dau of Wm. J. & Hattie V.; 4 years old
NUTT, Harry C.Oak GroveJersey*****23-11-1957 
NUTT, Hattie V.Oak GroveJersey*****20 May 192381 yrs, 3 mo, 19 da
NUTT, JosephOak GroveJersey*****11 Nov 1886 
NUTT, JosephOak GroveJersey*****24 Aug 1916 
NUTT, LindaOak GroveJersey*****19 Feb 1904 
NUTT, NellieOak GroveJersey*****30 Nov 1986 
NUTT, NettieOak GroveJersey*****5 Dec 191333 years old
NUTT, RichardOak GroveJersey10 Jan 183914 Feb 1893 
NUTT, Sarah C.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Apr 1857 
NUTT, TheodosiaOak GroveJersey*****1 Feb 1901 
NUTT, WilliamOak GroveJersey17 Nov 187922 Dec 1934son of Wm. Nutt; Died at Greene Co Poor Farm.
NUTT, William J.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Aug 191675, 5, 21 days old; order from Roy Nutt, Springfield, IL
Jersey County Page     Cemetery Information Page
No surnames tagged for this post.