Select Page
Jersey County, Illinois GenWeb, © J. Griffin, 2004. In keeping with our policy of providing free information on the Internet, data and images may be used by non-commercial entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages cannot be reproduced in any format for profit or for other presentation without express permission by the contributor(s).
Jersey County Page     Cemetery Information Page

Jersey County Index of Burials – Surname M

  A  Ba-BeBi-ByCa-ClCo-Cz  D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L  
  M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  
Unknown Surnames

Thanks to Marty & Ronda Crull, Bob French, Gary Clendenny, the late Edith Zimmerman and the late Gene Prosser for this information. The majority of the information is from actual cemetery readings. The remainder is from the collections of obituaries and the funeral records at Jersey County Historical Society, the old newspaper collection at the Jersey County Historical Society and microfilm newspapers from the Jerseyville Library, transcribed by for the most part by Grace Gettings and Marty Crull. Copying expenses and related costs for the project were from Ronda Crull and the Tri County Newsletter.

NameCemeteryTownshipBirthDeathNotes
M. B. D.NewbernMississippi********** 
MAAG, Freda M.St. Mary’sEnglish18-11-190302-03-1993 
MAAG, John W.Oak GroveJersey18734 Feb 1948 
MAAG, Katherine PaulineOak GroveJersey187420 Apr 1953 
MAAG, Raymond W.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Feb 1990 
Maberry, James W.NewbernMississippi????23 Mar 192365 yr, 11 mo.
MacDougall, Duncan DonaldSt. FrancisJersey16 Jul 187828 Apr 1925son of Kenneth Mac Dougall; born in Nova Scotia
MacDougall, LenaSt. FrancisJersey18811959 
Mace, JamesBelt/SalemEnglish03-01-181126-10-1849 
MACEY, HughOak GroveJersey*****3 Mar 1974 
MACK, Dorothy M.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Aug 1973 
MACK, Harvey W.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Jun 1967 
MACK, Lawrence C.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Aug 1971 
MACK, Margaret LeasenfeltSt. FrancisJersey23 Sep 18781 Feb 1982 
MACK, Sue C.Oak GroveJersey*****05-07-1960 
MACKEL, JosephOak GroveJersey186415 May 1951 
MACKEL, Mary C.Oak GroveJersey186410 Jul 1951 
MACKELDEN, Charles A.Grimes – NeelyEnglish18771953 
MACKELDEN, Effie BenningtonGrimes – NeelyEnglish19101981 
MACKELDEN, Helen V.Grimes – NeelyEnglish19361940 
MACKELDEN, JohnGrimes – NeelyEnglish********** 
MACKELDEN, John F.Grimes – NeelyEnglish02-02-191724-11-1980 
MACKELDEN, John W.Grimes – NeelyEnglish5 Sep 187712 Oct 1935suicide; Wm. & Malinda Cope Mackelden
MACKELDEN, Lucille R.Grimes – NeelyEnglish19031956 
MACKELDEN, MalindaGrimes – NeelyEnglish4 Mar 185630 Oct 1935George & Lucy Bullard Cope
MacKelden, Mary LouiseMaple LawnRuyle23 Sep 192220 Dec 1992 
Mackelden, Mary R.St. FrancisJersey19221965 
MACKELDEN, Maud M. FELTERGrimes – NeelyEnglish07-02-188714-02-1985 
MACKELDEN, Nellie M.Grimes – NeelyEnglish19241987 
MACKELDEN, Nettie E.Grimes – NeelyEnglish18831952 
MACKELDEN, Philip GeorgeGrimes – NeelyEnglish20-11-190823-02-1984Veteran WWII, Navy
MACKELDEN, PhillipGrimes – NeelyEnglish-11-1860-12-1884 
MacKelden, Raymond C.Maple LawnRuyle30 May 19115 Oct 1985WWII Army
MACKELDEN, RobertOak GroveJersey*****1 May 1994 
MACKELDEN, WilliamGrimes – NeelyEnglish18831943 
Mackelden, WilliamUnknownUnknown????1908Otter Creek area
MACKELDEN, William MarionGrimes – NeelyEnglish10 Nov 185426 Aug 1928John & Amanda Grimes Mackelden
Madden, BridgetSt. FrancisJersey18251898 
Madden, ElishaLuckey/WeberFidelity03-04-181005-04-1843 
Madden, ElishaLuckey/WeberFidelity24-09-184306-09-1854 
Madden, ElizabethLuckey/WeberFidelity04-06-183924-03-1843 
Madden, EllenSt. FrancisJersey1829???? 
Madden, EmilyLuckey/WeberFidelity???????? 
Madden, Francis M.St. FrancisJersey18901938 
Madden, JohnSt. FrancisJersey1831???? 
Madden, JohnSt. FrancisJersey18481923 
Madden, Margaret A.St. FrancisJersey18941963 
MADDEN, MarvinOak GroveJersey*****3 May 1992 
Madden, Mary AnnLuckey/WeberFidelity182813-09-1851 
Madden, Mary E.St. FrancisJersey18711897 
Madden, MichaelSt. FrancisJersey????1861 
Madden, PleasantLuckey/WeberFidelity09-05-183429-07-1842 
Madden, Sarah GeroughtySt. FrancisJersey18591898 
Madden, Thomas RileySt. FrancisJersey18741902 
MADISON, Alvin L.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Apr 1966 
MADISON, Marjorie J.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Nov 1975 
MADISON, Thomas E.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Apr 1964 
Madkins, HenryOak GroveJersey****3 Aug 1913Poor grounds of cemetery
MADSON, Damond J.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Aug 1953 
MADSON, JamesScenic HillQuarry*****1867 
MADSON, John P.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Dec 1948 
MADSON, Margaret F.Oak GroveJersey*****16-04-1959 
MADSON, Morris CliffordSt. FrancisJersey24 Oct 191228 Feb 1992 
MADSON, Robert L.Oak GroveJersey*****9 May 1993 
MADSON, SarahScenic HillQuarry*****1867 
Madson, Terri LynnRosedaleRosedale13 Jun 195614 Apr 1997dau. of James & Gwen Warford; wife of Mark
Magee, CharlesBelt/SalemEnglish24-04-181602-05-1866 
Magee, Francis MarionBelt/SalemEnglish********** 
Magee, George WilliamBelt/SalemEnglish********** 
Magee, JamesBelt/SalemEnglish********** 
MAGEE, JohnOak GroveJersey184720 Jan 1912 
Magee, John CarterBelt/SalemEnglish********** 
Magee, Mary Elizabeth BramlettBelt/SalemEnglish182211-09-1855 
Magee, Mary IsabellBelt/SalemEnglish********** 
Magee, Robert HenryBelt/SalemEnglish********** 
MAGINTER GeorgeHartfordQuarry18411857 
MAGUIRE, Asa LeonardOak GroveJersey189630 Dec 1980 
MAGUIRE, BabyGrimes – NeelyEnglish19-02-191319-02-1913 
Maguire, BerniceOak GroveJersey1895???? 
MAGUIRE, Bertha M.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Dec 1988 
MAGUIRE, Charles A.Oak GroveJersey188628 Apr 1968 
MAGUIRE, Claude S.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Apr 1976 
MAGUIRE, Dora EvaOak GroveJersey18941 Nov 1929 
MAGUIRE, Lucy B. ClarkOak GroveJersey12 Nov 185925 Feb 1927dau of Ira N. & Lucy D. Jessup Clark; wife of Wm.
MAGUIRE, Mary B.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Mar 1994 
MAGUIRE, Nellie P.Grimes – NeelyEnglish18931913 
MAGUIRE, Ralph L.Oak GroveJersey*****20 May 1997 
MAGUIRE, Russell EngeneOak GroveJersey192714 Jul 1938 
MAGUIRE, Sadie M.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Oct 1984 
MAGUIRE, William L.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Jun 1969 
MAGUIRE, William W.Oak GroveJersey186120 Jan 1933 
Mahall, NelsonOak GroveJersey0 Jan 19328 Apr 1932born Jerseyville Hosp. 2 months 11 days old.
MAHER, George A.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Nov 1993 
Maher, JeanScenic HillQuarry****4 Jul 192935 yrs.; died in Detroit, MI; wife of C. Maher
MAHER, JosephOak GroveJersey*****22 Aug 1966 
MAHER, Minnie M.Oak GroveJersey*****25 May 1991 
MAHER, PatrickSt. FrancisJersey00-00-18341 Jan 1919order from Sylvester Maher
MAHER, PatrickSt. FrancisJersey*****17 Dec 1896 
Mahoney, PeterSt. FrancisJersey********** 
MAHONEY, RubyOak GroveJersey*****1 Aug 1967 
MAIN, BessieHartfordQuarry1907***** 
MAIN, Clema ThornScenic HillQuarry19151948 
MAIN, EmosHartfordQuarry19051927 
MAIN, Olivia WahlScenic HillQuarry19081935 
MAIN, Richard “Ed”Scenic HillQuarry19081989 
Mainord, Leona M.Maple LawnRuyle21 Apr 192113 Jan 2000 
MAINS, AlexanderOak GroveJersey*****30 Apr 1911 
MAINS, Amy A. MorganOak GroveJersey5 Jan 189222 Jan 1971 
MAINS, Clinton HowardOak GroveJersey18 Dec 191926 Jul 1995 
MAINS, Edna ElizabethOak GroveJersey20 Apr 190913 May 1972 
Mains, Elizabeth AnnUnknownUnknown20 Dec 191820 Dec 19183 hours old dau. of William Elizabeth Halbert Mains
MAINS, Elizabeth Ann HalbertOak GroveJersey5 Mar 187820 Dec 1918wife of William Mains
MAINS, Ella HunterOak GroveJersey8 Mar 186620 Dec 1953 
MAINS, Floyd R.Oak GroveJersey8 Mar 18962 Apr 1956 
MAINS, Gene FreemanOak GroveJersey9 Jun 192231 Mar 1923child of Floyd & Alberta Morgan Mains
MAINS, George WashingtonOak GroveJerseyabt. 186526 Jan 1948 
MAINS, Hattie Theodosia BeuschelOak GroveJersey29 Aug 188210 Apr 1920dau of Geo, Buschnel & Nancy Riley; wife of Warren Mains
MAINS, HearshalOak GroveJersey4 Nov 189817 Apr 1977 
Mains, Inez Roady GoodwinMedoraRuyleOct 17 1917Dec 17 1992w/o James Jr. Mains; d/o Grant & Alice Roady Goodwin
MAINS, James FreemanOak GroveJersey26 Feb 187725 Aug 1941 
Mains, James Freeman Jr.MedoraRuyleOct 27 1917Oct 23 2003s/o James & Stella Davis Mains; h/o Inez Roady Goodwin; WWII Vet
MAINS, Kenneth Davis “Nip”Oak GroveJersey10 Dec 190330 Jan 1978 
MAINS, Lillie Bell SmithOak GroveJersey3 Feb 189012 May 1975 
MAINS, Robert W.Oak GroveJersey23 Aug 190118 Jan 1971 
MAINS, Rose Anna H. McGowenSt. FrancisJersey5 Aug 18818 Feb 1950 
MAINS, Stella M. DavisOak GroveJersey3 Jun 18833 May 1964 
MAINS, Thomas MarionOak GroveJersey19 May 187216 May 1951 
MAINS, Walter JeromeOak GroveJersey186914 Jul 1940 
MAINS, WarrenOak GroveJersey3 Mar 187028-03-1958 
MAIR, Marg W.Scenic HillQuarry19071983 
Major, Alma M.St. FrancisJersey18921965 
MAJOR, Gregory GerardSt. FrancisJersey00-00-196116 Jul 1988 
Major, Lawrence E.St. FrancisJersey18991933 
Maley, Catherine C.St. FrancisJersey18691949 
Maley, ElizabethSt. FrancisJersey18641926 
Maley, JohnSt. FrancisJersey????190176 years old
Maley, John T.St. FrancisJersey18101898 
Maley, MarySt. FrancisJersey18431881 
Malik, Elizabeth NovotnySt. FrancisJersey7 Sep 189516 Oct 1988 
MALIK, Frederick CyrilSt. FrancisJersey10 Sep 189123 Nov 1976 
Mallett, Arthur Elza Jr.RosedaleRosedale23 Sep 192131 May 1942 
Mallett, Arthur Elza Sr.RosedaleRosedale14 Feb 18809 Sep 1952 
Mallett, Birdie M.RosedaleRosedale20 Dec 191230 Jan 1916dau. of Arthur & Louise Blasa Mallett.
Mallett, Edgar ElzaRosedaleRosedale20-09-190825-09-1968 
Mallett, JuliusRosedaleRosedale184714 Nov 1929Entry from Honor Roll. 82 years old; born in Wisconsin
Mallett, LouiseRosedaleRosedale19121916 
Mallett, Sarah JaneRosedaleRosedale1 Sep 185124 Mar 1925James & Anna Amanda Dauber Suddeth; maybe Dawkens
MALLETTE, Milton J.Oak GroveJersey*****02-03-1958 
Malley, AnnieSt. FrancisJersey18661932 
Malley, AnthonySt. FrancisJersey18151889 
Malley, BridgetSt. FrancisJersey18341902 
Malley, ChildSt. FrancisJersey********** 
Malley, Hannah BreadySt. FrancisJersey********** 
Malley, HughSt. FrancisJersey*****18665 months
Malley, JamesSt. FrancisJersey**********5 yrs. 10 months.
Malley, JohnSt. FrancisJersey18311901 
Malley, MarySt. FrancisJersey18361912 
MALLEY, Ronald LeeFieldonRichwood08-08-193726-06-1992 
Malley, WilliamSt. FrancisJersey28 Jul 18613 Oct 1923son of John & Mary Gavin Malley
MALLOTTE, FlorenceOak GroveJersey189724 Aug 1965 
MALLOTTE, MaryOak GroveJersey187113 Apr 1952 
MALLOTTE, Myrtle D.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Jul 1953 
MALLOTTE, Walter H.Oak GroveJersey*****14 May 1948 
Malloy, Charles HenrySt. FrancisJersey19101933 
MALLOY, Ella H.Oak GroveJersey18708 May 1943 
MALLOY, Francis B.Scenic HillQuarry22-02-190028-02-1972h/o Mary L. Highfill
MALLOY, Francis B. Jr.Scenic HillQuarry19451980s/o Frank & Mary L. Highfill Malloy
Malloy, HenrySt. FrancisJersey????1931 
MALLOY, LeeOak GroveJersey18907 Aug 1947 
Malloy, Mary L. HighfillScenic HillQuarrySep 29 1917Jul 13 2003wife of Frank Malloy;d/o Edward & Mary H. Legate Highfill
Malloy, Nelle SylviaSt. FrancisJersey19 Mar 188719 Dec 1948dau of Henry & Laura Clark Greesom; wife to Charles
MALLOY, Norma L.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Jan 1993 
Malloy, Robert A.St. FrancisJersey18 Aug 193411 Jan 2003son of Rob’t O. & Eva Lena Ritter Malloy
MALLOY, Robert O.St. FrancisJersey22 Jan 191219 Jun 1981 
Malloy, Terrence JosephSt. FrancisJersey19391939 
Malloy, ThomasFredenburgOtter Creek11-05-181522-03-1859 
Malone, BernardSt. FrancisJersey********** 
MALONE, Dennis R.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Dec 1981 
MALONE, Doris J.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Apr 1987 
Malone, Ellen DelaneySt. FrancisJersey18441879 
Malone, JohnSt. FrancisJersey********** 
Malone, LouisSt. FrancisJersey****20 Oct 1916died in Ft. Worth, TX; order from Mrs. Howard sale
Malone, SarahSt. FrancisJersey********** 
Malone, WilliamSt. FrancisJersey18406 Oct 1920son of Bernard & Sarah Scully Malone; born in Ireland
MALONEY, CatherineSt. FrancisJersey18351914 
Maloney, Ella Leora ErwinChappellPiasa14 Jan 18644 May 1922Died in St. Louis; born in Old Kane, Greene Co. IL; married
Maloney, FrancisSt. FrancisJersey191817 Apr 19184 month old baby of Harry Maloney; born & Died St. Louis
Maloney, HenrySt. FrancisJersey18811938 
Maloney, InfantSt. FrancisJersey0 Jul 19070 Jul 1907child of Thomas
Maloney, JosephSt. FrancisJersey18321883 
Maloney, Joseph M.St. FrancisJersey18841931 
Maloney, KateSt. FrancisJersey18371926 
Maloney, MargaretSt. FrancisJersey18701954 
Maloney, MartinSt. FrancisJersey18641876 
Maloney, Mary B. RoachSt. FrancisJersey18811963 
Maloney, MichaelSt. FrancisJersey???????? 
Maloney, Mrs.St. FrancisJersey****5 Nov 190567 years old.
Maloney, RhodaSt. FrancisJersey18211877 
Maloney, ThomasSt. FrancisJersey18581870 
Malott, Infant DaughterOak GroveJersey18871887infant of Maria & J. S. Malott
MALOTT, Joseph S.Oak GroveJersey26 Jul 184111 Nov 1923died at Soldiers Home Quincy, IL
MALOTT, Maria M. TackOak GroveJersey19 Aug 184626 Feb 1895dau of John C. & Henrietta tack; wife of J. S. Malott
Maltimore, Annetta E.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Nov 200181 years
MALTIMORE, ArabellaOak GroveJersey18584 Sep 1889 
Maltimore, Daisy M.Scenic HillQuarry17 Sep 18891 Sep 1959dau of Hartford & Mary Brazil Smith
MALTIMORE, EdwardFieldonRichwood19001959 
MALTIMORE, Edward JrFieldonRichwood14 Aug 19321 Jul 1933Edward & Josephine Kraushaar Maltimore
MALTIMORE, Heber A.Oak GroveJersey188016 Oct 1944 
MALTIMORE, JoannOak GroveJersey*****1 Apr 1944 
Maltimore, JohnRosedaleRosedale180409-01-1861 
Maltimore, John FranklinScenic HillQuarry22 Dec 189628 Jun 1963son of Albert & Mary E. Cross Maltimore; Had inquest, Alton
MALTIMORE, JosephOak GroveJersey*****20 Jul 1979 
MALTIMORE, Josephine KraushaarFieldonRichwood19011979 
Maltimore, LydiaRosedaleRosedale182219-11-1844 
MALTIMORE, MinnieOak GroveJersey9 Sep 186617 Feb 1948age 81-3-8
MALTIMORE, RaymondFieldonRichwood14-05-192113-06-1974 
MALTIMORE, Robert H.Oak GroveJersey185728 Oct 1924hus of Minnie, 71, 5, 2 days old; died @ Chicago, IL
Maltimore, William HenryRosedaleRosedale18441845son of John & Lydia Maltimore.
MANDORCA, Alice R.ElsahElsah18741962 
MANDORCA, Dora E.NewbernMississippi18741945 
MANDORCA, HenryNewbernMississippi15-04-190002-09-1901 
MANDORCA, John H.NewbernMississippi18741954 
Mandorca, Mary ElizaNewbernMississippi10 Jan 18354 Jul 1927Louis Delby; born in Fredericktown, MO
MANDORCA, William H.ElsahElsah1879***** 
Mandorcia, Mary L. O’HareSt. Michael’sElsah18681924 
Mandorcia, William H.St. Michael’sElsah1879***** 
MANION, ThomasOak GroveJersey*****8 Jan 1970 
MANNING, Bruce W.Scenic HillQuarry18981975 
MANNING, Christopher LeeScenic HillQuarry*****25-12-1955 
MANNING, Dorothy E.Scenic HillQuarry19081994 
MANNING, Florence IreneOak GroveJersey28 Oct 191420 Nov 1917dau of W. M. & Lottie Leigh Manning
MANNING, Lee N.Oak GroveJersey19005 Mar 1979 
MANNING, Lelia R.Oak GroveJersey189924 Dec 1976 
MANNING, Lola A.Scenic HillQuarry19171970 
MANNING, LottieOak GroveJersey187824 Nov 1916 
MANNING, OpalOak GroveJersey190322 Nov 1903 
MANNING, Robert LoyalScenic HillQuarry27-04-190713-12-1972 
MANNING, Rosetta T. DowneyOak GroveJersey29 Mar 188327 Jun 1958dau of Sylvester & Elizabeth Jane Miller Downey
MANNING, William M.Oak GroveJersey28 Jun 187120 Dec 1935son of John & Ann Prout Manning
MANNS, Mary Augusta LowisMedoraRuyle*****03-08-1983 
Mansfield, Mrs.UnknownUnknown????14 Apr 1895Jerseyville
MANSON, LizzieOak GroveJersey18501 Aug 1903 
MAPES, FrankMedoraRuyle18791914 
MAPES, HoraceMedoraRuyle18494 Aug 1939 
MAPES, Julia A.MedoraRuyle18541906 
MAPLE, CharlesGrimes – NeelyEnglish16-05-187727-04-1956 
MAPLE, Florence A.MedoraRuyle26-06-191320-07-1982 
MAPLE, MildredMedoraRuyle06-12-192705-05-1988 
Maples, CatherineOak GroveJersey18501900 
MAPLES, Catherine QuinnOak GroveJersey0 Aug 185023 Jun 1921dau of Patrick Quinn; wife of James Maples
MAPLES, Clifford BuddyFieldonRichwood17-03-192125-07-1990 
Maples, Ellen MaryOak GroveJersey18681945 
MAPLES, Horace I.MedoraRuyle*****24-08-1939 
MAPLES, JamesOak GroveJersey186830-04-1956 
Maples, JamesOak GroveJersey25 Jun 184027 Jan 1933widower of Catherine; born NJ
MAPLES, Mary E.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Mar 1945 
MARCH, CharlesOak GroveJersey*****29 Jan 1969 
MARCH, Delia L.Oak GroveJersey*****9 May 1975 
MARCH, LeeOak GroveJersey*****23 Apr 1967 
MARCH, LynnOak GroveJersey*****26 Jan 1973 
MARCH, MyraOak GroveJersey*****18 Nov 1973 
Marean, AnnSt. FrancisJersey????1904 
Marean, JohnSt. FrancisJersey????1880 
MAREING, Howard G.Scenic HillQuarry18801955 
MARION, FrancisOak GroveJersey*****24 Apr 1894 
MARKHAM, Earl E.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Jan 1946 
MARKHAM, Joseph M.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Nov 1993 
MARNELL, JamesScenic HillQuarry18611892 
MARSDEN, Augusta G.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Jan 1993 
MARSDEN, Bertram A.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Feb 1968 
MARSH, Albert T.Oak GroveJersey183616 Jul 1911 
Marsh, Ardella M.Oak GroveJersey18661901 
MARSH, Charlie F.Scenic HillQuarry18671949 
Marsh, Deatrice P.Oak GroveJersey18911961 
MARSH, Doris J.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Dec 1968 
MARSH, John MRS.Oak GroveJersey*****10 Oct 1904 
MARSH, John R.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Oct 1968 
MARSH, John T.Oak GroveJersey18661 Aug 1929 
MARSH, John W.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Aug 1971 
MARSH, LeoneOak GroveJersey188612 Jun 1954 
MARSH, Luella B.Scenic HillQuarry18691951 
Marsh, Minnie Van PeltOak GroveJersey18641916 
MARSH, Richard FloydOak GroveJersey23 Nov 195626 Nov 1956infant of Wm. & Doris Spriggs Marsh
MARSH, William H.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Dec 1986 
Marshall, AgnesOak GroveJersey18251845 
MARSHALL, Alfred L.MedoraRuyle8 Mar 18747 May 1935Daniel W. & Angeline Simmons Marshall
MARSHALL, Ashley R.Scenic HillQuarry21-10-189523-10-1973 
Marshall, BlancheSt. FrancisJersey18661951 
MARSHALL, Clarence B.Oak GroveJersey7 Nov 18733 Jan 1935son of John & Grace Hooper Marshall
MARSHALL, Claude D.Scenic HillQuarry20-03-189820-08-1978 
Marshall, ClaytonOak GroveJersey???????? 
MARSHALL, ConradOak GroveJersey179725 Oct 1873 
MARSHALL, Cora M.Oak GroveJersey18621 Apr 1929 
MARSHALL, Dora BellOak GroveJersey13 Jun 187717 Dec 1945dau of Daniel Woolsey & Laura Chism
MARSHALL, Dorothy R. DoddScenic HillQuarry18921973 
MARSHALL, ElizabethOak GroveJersey180018 Mar 1887 
MARSHALL, ElizabethOak GroveJersey185828 Nov 1929 
MARSHALL, ElizabethOak GroveJersey18054 Jun 1883 
Marshall, EmmaOak GroveJersey18641865 
MARSHALL, F. M. Mrs.Oak GroveJersey18451 Jan 1913 
Marshall, FrancesScenic HillQuarry????25 Jun 192387 years old.
Marshall, Fred Mrs.UnknownUnknown????11 Jan 1881 
MARSHALL, Fred O.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Mar 1985 
Marshall, GenevieveNobleOtter Creek03-07-191621-06-1994 
MARSHALL, GraceOak GroveJersey18313 Apr 1912 
MARSHALL, Helen J.MedoraRuyle24-08-1910***** 
Marshall, Helen SuttonPruitt/HawkinsRuyle12 Jan 184629 Jan 1928Joseph & Helen Beasley Terrill; born MO
MARSHALL, John C.Oak GroveJersey182611 Jan 1904 
Marshall, John H.HartfordQuarry11 Dec 18579 Dec 1927Frank & Fanny Davis Marshall; born in Calhoun CO IL
MARSHALL, John HenryOak GroveJersey25 Mar 18775 sep 1963son of John W. & Alvina Williams Marshall
Marshall, John S. CaptainPruitt/HawkinsRuyle22-03-184728-01-1895 
MARSHALL, Joseph S.Scenic HillQuarry9 Feb 187428 Jan 1927Francis & Frances Auer Marshall
Marshall, KatieOak GroveJersey18641864 
Marshall, L. EdwardNobleOtter Creek03-11-1909***** 
MARSHALL, Leda B.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Jan 1987 
MARSHALL, LillieOak GroveJersey187121 Aug 1967 
MARSHALL, Louis E.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Mar 1945 
Marshall, lucyOak GroveJersey18251890 
MARSHALL, Mark J.Oak GroveJersey27 Feb 189424 Nov 1958son of George & Victoria Hatt Marshall; hus 2 Lucy
MARSHALL, Maurine R.Scenic HillQuarry19001989 
MARSHALL, Rhonda J.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Apr 1961 
MARSHALL, Robert H.Scenic HillQuarry18941962 
MARSHALL, Rose M. SEIKScenic HillQuarry18741966 
Marshall, Ruth E. CalhounNobleOtter Creek10-02-191423-02-1986 
Marshall, SamuelOak GroveJersey18211893 
MARSHALL, Sarah J.Scenic HillQuarry31-05-191221-01-1994 
Marshall, Sarah JaneHartfordQuarry16 Jan 18627 Jun 1933Henry H. & Sarah Welch Gilbert
MARSHALL, ThomasOak GroveJersey181430 May 1889 
Marshall, ThomasUnknownUnknown21 Nov 181420 May 188975 years old
MARSHALL, Willard JessOak GroveJersey*****27 May 1998 
MARSHALL, WilliamEast NewbernMississippi*****23-05-1861 
MARSHALL, William H.Oak GroveJersey185029 Jul 1917 
MARSHALL, William RoyMedoraRuyle26-09-191724-05-1943 
MARSHAW, Flora J.NewbernMississippi*****01-07-1855 
MARSHAW, Infant dauNewbernMississippi*****21-03-1868 
MARSHAW, Infant dauNewbernMississippi*****24-01-1867 
MARSHAW, JohnElsahElsah06-06-186113-05-1894drowned.
MARSHAW, JosephNewbernMississippi26-11-1825***** 
MARSHAW, LoydElsahElsah02-09-188730-10-1887 
MARSHAW, Sarah A.NewbernMississippi06-04-183112-05-1902 
MARSHAW, WilliamElsahElsah26-06-182717-06-1902 
MARSHON, Adelaie V.Oak GroveJersey181524 Jan 1892 
MARSHON, AmbroseOak GroveJersey184531 Jan 1924died @ Ohio
MARSHON, HoraceOak GroveJersey18483 Sep 1891 
Marshon, TheodoreOak GroveJersey18141880 
MARSTON, AdelineOak GroveJersey184511 May 1908 
Marston, ElizabethMarstonPiasa18011879 
Marston, HowardMarstonPiasa*****186018 years of age.
MARSTON, Joseph G.Oak GroveJersey15 Apr 183727 Nov 1920 
Marston, OliverMarstonPiasa18031856 
Marston, unknownMarstonPiasa********** 
MARTELLARO, Helen F. KitchFieldonRichwood25-01-190420-11-1978 
MARTELLARO, JackFieldonRichwood19041969 
MARTIN,Oak GroveJersey*****30 Dec 1946 
MARTIN, ?Scenic HillQuarry********** 
MARTIN, ??Scenic HillQuarry********** 
MARTIN, Amber L.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Apr 1991 
MARTIN, Bertha N.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Dec 1962 
MARTIN, CarlOak GroveJersey*****30 Jun 1954 
MARTIN, Charles J.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Dec 1994 
Martin, Donald E.Grimes – NeelyEnglish29 Jan 192326 Apr 1986 
MARTIN, Edith R.MedoraRuyle05-09-189114-06-1974 
MARTIN, ElizabethFieldonRichwood15-10-189307-09-1894 
MARTIN, FloydOak GroveJersey190419 Jul 1905may be Floyd Martin Campbell.
MARTIN, FrankNewbernMississippi18671951 
Martin, Frank EdwardOak GroveJersey188729-03-1956 
MARTIN, Fred W.Oak GroveJersey29 Mar 18756 Sep 1954son of Samuel & Mary Ann Varble Martin; hus 2 Lydia
MARTIN, GeorgeGrimes – NeelyEnglish05-12-181909-06-1896 
MARTIN, GeorgeOak GroveJersey190017 Jan 1963 
Martin, GeraldFieldonRichwood9 Jun 19639 Jun 1963infant of Vernon Charles & Doris Mae Counts Martin
Martin, Hannah BiggersBlack Oak MoundOtter Creek182302-01-1847 
MARTIN, Hattie E.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Apr 1982 
Martin, Infant daughterHartfordQuarry19241924child of Harvey; two months old.
MARTIN, JamesOak GroveJersey18682 Jan 1949 
Martin, JohnBlack Oak MoundOtter Creek184025-07-1863 
MARTIN, John H.Lamb or UnionMississippi*****05-09-186? 
MARTIN, JoshuaLamb or UnionMississippi18281913 
Martin, LeonardBlack Oak MoundOtter Creek*****06-04-1862 
Martin, LeonardBrownEnglish********** 
MARTIN, Lydia M.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Sep 1973 
MARTIN, MalindaNewbernMississippi18771959 
Martin, Mary A.NobleOtter Creek04-07-183502-03-1890 
MARTIN, Mary A.Lamb or UnionMississippi*****25-01-1875 
MARTIN, Mary SilsbyLamb or UnionMississippi18361904 
MARTIN, Miles A.MedoraRuyle16-04-189416-02-1931 
Martin, MosesBlack Oak MoundOtter Creek********** 
MARTIN, Normal L.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Feb 1938 
MARTIN, OllieOak GroveJersey*****12 Aug 1962 
MARTIN, Otis P.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Apr 1991 
MARTIN, Parmelia HensonGrimes – NeelyEnglish23-06-1825-11-1911 
Martin, Pauline H. PowersGrimes – NeelyEnglish24 Jul 19247 Nov 2000 
MARTIN, RayNewbernMississippi19051966 
MARTIN, RoyNewbernMississippi19051963 
MARTIN, Susan JaneOak GroveJersey189229 May 1966 
MARTIN, Thelbert M.Oak GroveJersey8 Apr 19272 Jul 1927inf of Geo. & Bertha Rich Martin
Martin, VincentNobleOtter Creek11-12-185225-12-1898 
MARTIN, Viola S.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Oct 1981 
MARTIN, William R.Scenic HillQuarry*****17-07- 
Martina, MargaretSt. FrancisJersey****25 Jun 191677 years old widow, charged to Frank D. Hiller
MASHBURN, Leon L.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Nov 1983 
Maska, ElizabethMedoraRuyle****0 Sep 1935 
MASKA, ElsieMedoraRuyle18751961 
MASKA, Joseph W.MedoraRuyle*****10-11-1925 
MASKA, LouisMedoraRuyle28-03-188526-06-1954 
MASKA, SadieMedoraRuyle01-08-188824-12-1964 
MASKEW, EllaOak GroveJersey*****19 Mar 1927widow; died @ Alton State Hospital, Madison Co Il
MASON, Elmer H.Oak GroveJersey*****24-10-1957 
MASON, FrederickOak GroveJersey*****19 Dec 1944 
Mason, Frederick, R.Oak GroveJersey18751969 
MASON, HarveyOak GroveJersey10 Aug 18699 Mar 1933son of Stephen T. & Elizabeth Erwin Mason
Mason, IbellyKellerJersey185525-11-1855 
MASON, Ida M.Oak GroveJersey18739 Apr 1945 
Mason, JoannaKellerJersey180602-11-1882 
Mason, Luella J.KellerJersey186326-02-1864 
MASON, PinkneyOak GroveJersey187926 Jan 1941 
Mason, SarahUnionOtter Creek7 Sep 185016 Jun 1922John Briggs & ? Ferguson
MASON, StephenOak GroveJersey18966 Jul 1896son of Harvey, cholera
MASSEY, Bessie M.Grimes – NeelyEnglish189527-08-1956 
Massey, Catherine FitzgeraldSt. FrancisJersey18371877 
Massey, Clarence LeeGrimes – NeelyEnglish1 May 189325 Jun 1986 
Massey, Clarence Lee Jr.Grimes – NeelyEnglish9 Mar 193613 Mar 1936Clarence Lee Massey Sr.; born in Madison Co Il
MASSEY, Douglas T.St. FrancisJersey???????? 
Massey, Frank O.St. FrancisJersey1875190 
MASSEY, HelenOak GroveJersey18 Dec 187703 Dec 1932dau of Conrad Wm. & Caroline Yaeger Heideman; widow Jas
Massey, Henry C.St. FrancisJersey18281887 
MASSEY, Henry LycurgusSt. FrancisJersey22 Oct 18925 Jul 1974 
MASSEY, Henry W.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Nov 1911 
Massey, Infant SonGrimes – NeelyEnglish9 Mar 193613 Mar 1936inf of Clarence Lee Massey
MASSEY, JamesSt. FrancisJersey4 Dec 190212 Nov 1972 
MASSEY, James SilasOak GroveJersey29 Oct 187316 May 1927son of Henry C. & Catherine Fitzgerald Massey; hus of Helen
Massey, John BabySt. FrancisJersey18731873 
MASSEY, KathleenSt. FrancisJersey8 Oct 190916 Oct 1952 
Massey, KittySt. FrancisJersey18651873 
Massey, LeeGrimes – NeelyEnglish9 Mar 193613 Mar 1936 
MASSEY, Lucille “Peg”St. FrancisJersey00-00-190124 Jul 1990 
Massey, Maria C.UnknownUnknown????4 Jan 185245 yr old wife of Col. B. F.
Massey, Mary AnnSt. FrancisJersey18691939 
MASSEY, Mary S.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Dec 1927 
MASSEY, Stephen FrancisSt. FrancisJersey10 Sep 189818 Nov 1978 
Massey, Stephen L.St. FrancisJersey18671934 
Massey, Thomas D.St. FrancisJersey????1862 
MATEVY, ElizabethOak GroveJersey27 Apr 185322 Jul 1945dau of Samuel & Margaret Wilson Matevy
MATHEW, CharlotteOak GroveJersey*****26 Jan 1915 
MATHEWS, AlvinOak GroveJersey2 sep 18812 Mar 1931hus of Emma
Mathews, August K. Mrs.Oak GroveJersey9 Feb 184422 Mar 1916dau of William Williams; buried in Pauper part of cem.
MATHEWS, Beatrice L.Oak GroveJersey*****14 May 1985 
Mathews, C.Oak GroveJersey********** 
MATHEWS, CarolineScenic HillQuarry********** 
MATHEWS, Daniel B.Oak GroveJersey*****15 May 1938 
Mathews, EdOak GroveJersey********** 
MATHEWS, EdnaOak GroveJersey188631 Aug 1982 
MATHEWS, ElijahScenic HillQuarry*****3 Apr 1938 
Mathews, Elijah Mrs.Scenic HillQuarry****10 Dec 1923 
MATHEWS, Howard “Jack”Oak GroveJersey*****25 Oct 1973 
Mathews, IsomUnknownUnknown????1893 
MATHEWS, JamesOak GroveJersey*****1 Apr 1914 
MATHEWS, JohnOak GroveJersey18283 Feb 1908 
MATHEWS, John MRS.Oak GroveJersey184415 Oct 1901 
MATHEWS, Louis EarlOak GroveJersey17 Jul 189121 Mar 1961son of Charles Short & Dorothy Etta Carver Mathews
MATHEWS, MarthaOak GroveJersey182624 Dec 1910 
MATHEWS, Marvin MillerOak GroveJersey10 Nov 192010 Nov 1920son of L. E. & Laura E. Miller Mathews
MATHEWS, MaryOak GroveJersey*****30-03-1959 
MATHEWS, Sarah OpalOak GroveJersey*****31 Jul 19097 months and 6 days old; charges for funeral to James
Mathis, Celestin A.St. FrancisJersey18791921 
Mathis, InfantUnknownUnknown????Mar 1894son of Lige Jr. Rosedale area
MATHIS, John B.St. FrancisJersey00-00-19076 Jul 1988 
MATHIS, Margaret Katherine SeimerSt. FrancisJersey15 Oct 18922 Sep 1953 
Matthew, Luther W.RosedaleRosedale03-02-188518-01-1965 
Matthews, Charles A.RosedaleRosedale18761967 
MATTHEWS, DavidOak GroveJersey4 Mar 187621 Jul 1934son of James & Tessie Williams Matthews
Matthews, George W.RosedaleRosedale17-11-185526 Jul 1932Isham & Mary Ann Smith Matthews; 2 wives Eliz. & Lida
Matthews, Lizzie HawkUnknownUnknown????Feb 1881probably Rosedale Cemetery
Matthews, MarkRosedaleRosedale20-08-188221-10-1971 
Matthews, Mary L.RosedaleRosedale18801973 
Matthews, NoahOak GroveJersey????0 Sep 189621 years old.
Mattis, ?Oak GroveJersey********** 
Mattis, ??Oak GroveJersey********** 
Mattis, AdaOak GroveJersey*****30 May 200190 years
MATTIS, EuniceOak GroveJersey*****26 Jan 1975 
MATTIS, John T.Oak GroveJersey11 Nov 188016 Dec 1959son of Henry & Annie Starlin Mattis
MATTIS, LouieOak GroveJersey*****25 Sep 1985 
MAUER, ChristinaScenic HillQuarry*****-11-1834 
MAUK, MattieScenic HillQuarry18891945 
MAUPIN, Edward M.Scenic HillQuarry19111981 
Maupin, IsaacOak GroveJersey18451916 
MAUPIN, Isaac W.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Aug 189450 years, 4 months, 22 days.
Maupin, Katherine MillerNobleOtter Creek1918***** 
Maupin, LelandNobleOtter Creek02-02-191403-01-1993 
MAUPIN, Mary A.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Dec 1916 
Maupin, Mary A.Oak GroveJersey18401911 
Maupin, William H.Oak GroveJersey18801950 
MAXEINER, J. PhillipBottPiasa 26-06-180531-03-1875 
MAXWELL, Annie MayLamb or UnionMississippi01-05-1859-01-1880 
MAXWELL, David A.Oak GroveJersey188221 Sep 1947 
MAXWELL, David J.Oak GroveJersey192222 Aug 1934 
Maxwell, Edith A.NobleOtter Creek05-04-188208-02-1919 
MAXWELL, EdnaOak GroveJersey188312 Feb 1951 
MAXWELL, Eliza J.Lamb or UnionMississippi14-04-181814-01-1882 
MAXWELL, HarryScenic HillQuarry02-02-189101-03-1982WWI veteran
MAXWELL, HenryOak GroveJersey183612 Jul 1909 
MAXWELL, infant 1Oak GroveJersey6 May 19236 May 1923Child of David (1 of 3 to die), & ? Hancock Maxwell
MAXWELL, infant 2Oak GroveJersey6 May 19236 May 1923Child of David (1 of 3 to die), & ? Hancock Maxwell
MAXWELL, infant 3Oak GroveJersey6 May 19236 May 1923Child of David (1 of 3 to die), & ? Hancock Maxwell
MAXWELL, Keller MRS.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Mar 1891 
MAXWELL, Mary A.Oak GroveJersey184427 Mar 1915 
MAXWELL, Mildred Marie CopeScenic HillQuarry28-06-190309-01-1982 
MAXWELL, Stella M.Oak GroveJersey190022 Nov 1901 
MAY, ChristopherOak GroveJersey*****7 Feb 1991 
MAY, ClementSt. Mary’sEnglish9 Jun 184527 Jan 1924 
MAY, Frank A.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Dec 1955 
MAY, JennieOak GroveJersey*****12 May 1949 
MAY, William BrownlawOak GroveJersey18662 Feb 1941 
Mayberry, Grover ClevelandNewbernMississippi22 Nov 188726 Apr 1926son of James & Mary Mayberry; born Macoupin CO IL
MAYER, GeorgiaOak GroveJersey186625 May 1914 
MAYER, Robert E.Oak GroveJersey18605 Jan 1926death occured in St. Louis, MO
Mayes, Rena M.KemperRuyle19081987 
Mayes, Wilson M.KemperRuyle19071969 
MAYHALL, Betty IreneScenic HillQuarry21-07-192422-07-1924 
MAYHALL, ElsieScenic HillQuarry08-12-1921***** 
Mayhall, GeorgeScenic HillQuarry9 Dec 19499 Dec 1949infant of Amil & Josephine Alben Mayhall
MAYHALL, HaroldScenic HillQuarry13-01-190813-06-1969 
MAYHALL, James HenryScenic HillQuarry18 Oct 187131 Jul 1948son of James H. Mayhall Sr.
MAYHALL, Laura Ann BrownScenic HillQuarry8 Apr 188423 Feb 1957dau of James M. & Sarah Baker Brown
MAYHALL, Laura MayScenic HillQuarry12-06-192915-10-1929 
MAYHALL, LawrenceScenic HillQuarry28-05-192017-09-1987 
MAYLAND, Charles D.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Feb 1898may have been Carl D.
MAYLAND, Fred A.Oak GroveJersey2 May 185725 Nov 1924son of Deitrich & Mina Young Mayland
Mays, Thomas’ wifeSt. FrancisJersey????1827 
McAdams, AnnaNobleOtter Creek10 Mar 18599 Feb 1932William & Eliza Ann Farris McAdams
McAdams, Anne CurtisNobleOtter Creek18471933 
McADAMS, ClayOak GroveJersey*****14 May 1973 
McADAMS, Dora R.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Dec 1980 
McAdams, Eliza Ann FariesNobleOtter Creek24-12-181413-09-1878wife of William
McAdams, ElnoraNobleOtter Creek18391909 
MCADAMS, HarrietOak GroveJersey*****6 Sep 1868 
McADAMS, Henry R.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Jul 1984 
MCADAMS, Infant sonEast NewbernMississippi*****08-01-1872 
McAdams, Leonard H.Meadow BranchRosedale18681962 
McAdams, LouisUnknownUnknown28 Dec 183811 Apr 1895 
McAdams, Minnie StaffordRosedaleRosedale18911976 
McADAMS, Myrtle M.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Oct 1983 
MCADAMS, Ray LeonOak GroveJersey13 Oct 193513 Oct 1935inf of Robert & ? Schroeder McAdams
McADAMS, RobertOak GroveJersey*****14 Jun 1954 
McADAMS, Robert J.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Nov 1981 
MCADAMS, Rose MarieOak GroveJersey*****22 Jan 1943 
McAdams, Sarah FlorenceMeadow BranchRosedale11 Oct 187911 Dec 1927dau of Jonah & Mary Jane Plummer Ward; wife of L. Henry
McAdams, WilliamNobleOtter Creek25-04-180923-07-1885 
McAdams, WilliamNobleOtter Creek18341895 
McADAMS, William P.Oak GroveJersey*****12 May 1966 
McAllister, Lynelle AnnFieldonRichwood19771977 
McAnn, MaryPruitt/HawkinsRuyle186311-09-18633 months old.
McAnulty, EdwardSt. FrancisJersey18291906 
McAuley, Eliza OntisScenic HillQuarry23 Dec 183027 Jan 1920widow
McBRIDE, MarjorieOak GroveJersey*****13 Aug 1978 
McBRIDE, Thelma L.Oak GroveJersey*****6 May 1966 
McCain, Rueben W.RosedaleRosedale20 Feb 19246 Aug 1999 
McCale, BertieUnknownUnknown????Aug 1894murdered in Jersey County. Worked for Cheney’s
McCALLA, Bower A.NewbernMississippi20 Dec 185316 Mar 1918son of Alex & Elizabeth Smith McCalla
McCALLA, Joanna GreeneNewbernMississippi18541936 
McCalla, MaryNewbernMississippi20 Mar 193420 Mar 1934inf dau of Nathaniel & Katie St. Peters McCalla
McCALLISTER, Lynelle AnnFieldonRichwood*****27-09-1977 
McCann, George Mrs.UnknownUnknown????1891Otterville area.
McCANN, George W.WhiteOtter Creek********** 
McCann, J. B.UnknownUnknown????190550 years old, Fieldon area.
McCann, JohnFergusonOtter Creek********** 
McCann, John L.NobleOtter Creek10 Mar 186015 Dec 1929George & Sarah White McCann
McCANN, Leslie R.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Jul 1997 
McCANN, MarieMedoraRuyle19201976 
McCann, Mrs.UnknownUnknown????8 Jan 1894Pleasant Cove
McCann, NellieFergusonOtter Creek********** 
McCANN, Rex M.Oak GroveJersey24 Oct 190919 May 1959son of Herbert & Maude Pyle McCann; hus 2 Marie Inman
MCCANN, TheodoreScenic HillQuarry19071971 
McCANN, Vilas D.ElsahElsah189120 Dec 1920son of John L. & Nellie Giddions McCann
MCCANN, Vivian F.Scenic HillQuarry19141983 
McCanns, SusanNobleOtter Creek17-07-179719-06-1874 
McCants, LavinaKemperRuyle18581914 
McCarry, Mary A.St. FrancisJersey18711948 
McCartey, Patrick J.UnknownUnknown????21 Oct 1884catholic
McCarthy, John Mrs.UnknownUnknown????31 Jan 1884 
McCarthy, MaggieSt. FrancisJersey18681887 
McCARTHY, MargaretOak GroveJersey*****29-11-1958 
McCarthy, PatrickSt. FrancisJersey18571884 
McCarthy, ThomasSt. FrancisJersey18601881 
McCARTNEY, Hiram R.Oak GroveJersey*****28-05-1957 
McCARTNEY, Nettie E.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Sep 1971 
McCarty, JohnnyOak GroveJersey????2 Jun 189516 years old
McCARTY, PatrickSt. FrancisJersey00-181500 Jan 1905 
McCauley, ElmerMooreFidelity21-04-189822-11-1918James & Mary Dorons McCauley
McCauley, GeorgeUnknownUnknown????Apr 1884suicide, Grafton
McCauley, Isaac F.MooreFidelity183716-03-1870 
MCCAULEY, JamesOak GroveJersey*****13 Dec 1938 
MCCAULEY, LottieOak GroveJersey188414 Nov 1943 
McCauley, Mary C. DownsMooreFidelity****25 Jul 191956 yr. 6 mo. 24 days, Oscar’s wife.; dau. of Hardin Downs.
McCauley, Matilda W.RosedaleRosedale???????? 8 mo and 3 day old daughter of Geo. W. & Eliza McCauley
McCAULEY, OscarOak GroveJersey188602-11-1957 
McCauley, Thomas P.St. Mary’sEnglish17 Feb 187031 Oct 1934son of Edward & Mary Carpenter McCauley
McCauley, William H.MooreFidelity*****15-08-1864 
McCaw, DanielUnknownUnknown????188328 year old, from Scotland
McCay, DanialKemperRuyle186315-09-1883 
McCelland, J. W.Scenic HillQuarry184315 Jun 1924 
McCLAIN, ArthurOak GroveJersey*****12 Aug 1971 
McCLAIN, Lena G.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Nov 1991 
McCLAIN, MelissaOak GroveJersey*****7 Apr 1975 
McCLAIN, Michael D.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Sep 1968 
MCCLAINE, Robert LeeScenic HillQuarry19-11-192726-09-1992 
MCCLELLAN, John W.Scenic HillQuarry12 Aug 184315 Jun 1924James & Louisa Tucker McClellan; born in KY
MCCLELLAN, RhodaScenic HillQuarry18671946 
McClenin, EdwardUnknownUnknown????15 Aug 1884a.k.a. Woods, Ed; drown
MCCLINTOCK, CarlaOak GroveJersey18543 Jun 1876 
McClintock, ChildUnknownUnknown????0 Dec 1883Grafton area; child of John A.
McClintock, John AlexanderScenic HillQuarry****4 Mar 192074 years old.
McCLINTOCK, Lloyd R.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Jul 1995 
McClintock, Sarah J.Scenic HillQuarry****0 Aug 191674 years 26 days.
MCCLOSKY, Mary A.Oak GroveJersey18247 Dec 1892 
MCCLOSKY, W. B.Oak GroveJersey182330 Mar 1906 
MCCLURE, Catherine H.Oak GroveJersey24 Jun 184529 May 1928widow of Rob’t; dau of Adam & Nancy Hollinshade Haynes
MCCLURE, ChristinaOak GroveJersey18351 Apr 1906 
MCCLURE, HarryOak GroveJersey18593 Nov 1914 
MCCLURE, James F.Oak GroveJersey186827 Oct 1889 
McClure, James M.Oak GroveJersey18341878 
MCCLURE, RobbieOak GroveJersey18572 May 1867 
MCCLURE, RobertOak GroveJersey18433 Nov 1914 
McClure, SamuelRosedaleRosedale????????Entry from Honor Roll.
MCCLURY, Emma M.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Jan 1938 
MCCLURY, LonnieOak GroveJersey*****16 Mar 1948 
MCCLURY, Rebecca A.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Feb 1939 
MCCLURY, ThomasOak GroveJersey*****21 Dec 1914 
MCCLUSKY Infant dauEast NewbernMississippi*****02-11-1864 
MCCLUSKY, AmyOak GroveJersey186630 Apr 1939 
McClusky, BlancheOak GroveJersey187427-04-1959 
McCLUSKY, Henry H.Oak GroveJersey18711 Jan 1966 
MCCLUSKY, HiramOak GroveJersey4 Feb 182912 Jun 1908 
McClusky, Infant daughterUnknownUnknown????????dau. of Hiram & Mary
MCCLUSKY, Mary A.Oak GroveJersey20 Feb 18356 Nov 1922born in England
McCollister, ?KemperRuyle????1855 
McCollister, ??KemperRuyle???????? 
McCollister, EdgarKemperRuyle????1855 
McCOLLISTER, EdithOak GroveJersey*****28 Apr 2000 
McCollister, Edward F.MedoraRuyle03-09-185911-12-1945 
McCollister, Edward FayMaple LawnRuyle3 Sep 185911 Dec 1945son of I & S
McCOLLISTER, Fannie B.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Nov 1969 
McCollister, Ira IsaacMaple LawnRuyle31 Mar 186717 Feb 1873son of I & S
McCollister, IsaacMaple LawnRuyle24 Apr 18174 Dec 1900 
MCCOLLISTER, Isaac F.Oak GroveJersey8 Sep 18961 Jun 1919US Navy vet; son of Sherman & Fanney B. Foost McCollister
McCollister, MaryKemperRuyle189????? 
MCCOLLISTER, ShermanOak GroveJersey*****23 Jul 1915 
McCollister, Sylvia NorthMaple LawnRuyle9 Dec 18266 Mar 1880 
McCollister, William N.KemperRuyle18561858 
McColour, William ArthurFieldonRichwood21 Jan 18732 Jan 1937John D. & Mary Ellen Rowden McColour
McCORD, Mary L.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Feb 1991 
McCORMICK, CarrieOak GroveJersey189221-10-1959 
MCCORMICK, CharlesOak GroveJersey2 Aug 187511 Apr 1927single
McCormick, FrankFieldonRichwood20 Dec 186019 Nov 1920P. M. & Sarah Dunn McCormick; born in Kentucky
MCCORMICK, Joseph J.Oak GroveJersey*****9 May 1946 
McCORMICK, Orpha M.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Aug 1982 
McCOY, Alvena SchaafFieldonRichwood25-08-187714-10-1896 
McCOY, Charles L.FieldonRichwood18981970 
McCoy, Cindy LouiseMeadow BranchRosedale14-02-195627-11-1956 
McCOY, Clarence E.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Dec 1961 
McCOY, CoraFieldonRichwood16-04-189126-05-1892 
MCCOY, Delbert D.Scenic HillQuarry19381979 
McCoy, DollieMeadow BranchRosedale28 Jun 193528 Jun 1935child of Hallie & Lois Emma Ridenour McCoy
McCOY, Dorothy A.Oak GroveJersey*****26 May 1990 
McCOY, Emma M.FieldonRichwood31-12-187416-03-1901 
McCOY, Halley L.Meadow BranchRosedale30-04-191030-12-1981 
McCOY, HarryOak GroveJersey*****4 Apr 1968 
MCCOY, JamesHartfordQuarry18411916 
McCOY, James H.FieldonRichwood18701952 
McCoy, James NelsonHartfordQuarry27 Sep 19068 Sep 1928James N. & Lydia Patton McCoy
McCoy, L. IrmaMeadow BranchRosedale08-02-1914***** 
McCOY, Louisa M.FieldonRichwood18711943 
McCOY, MabelOak GroveJersey*****27 Aug 1979 
MCCOY, Mary E.HartfordQuarry**********1 year old.
MCCOY, Mary E.Scenic HillQuarry1941***** 
McCOY, MauriceFieldonRichwood11 Nov 19144 Feb 1916son of Richard & Sophia Walz McCoy; died @ Roseale tsp.
McCOY, RaymondOak GroveJersey*****9 Aug 1968 
McCOY, Reta W. GuentherFieldonRichwood19031987 
McCOY, Richard M.FieldonRichwood18721960 
MCCOY, SarahHartfordQuarry18351912 
McCOY, SophiaFieldonRichwood18781938 
McCoy, William DaleMeadow BranchRosedale18-04-195403-11-1956 
McCRELLES, Charles ClintonMedoraRuyle18760 Jul 1941 
McCRELLES, Ellen LeeMedoraRuyle1911 19?? 
McCRELLES, ElsieMedoraRuyle1899***** 
McCRELLES, FosterMedoraRuyle08-08-184918-09-1933 
McCRELLES, James H.MedoraRuyle18871944 
McCRELLES, Kenneth H.MedoraRuyle04-08-190522-06-1948 
McCRELLES, LillianMedoraRuyle27-04-188102-02-1965 
McCRELLES, MargaretMedoraRuyle28-01-185320-11-1935 
McCRELLES, Mary ElsieMedoraRuyle17-02-189912-02-1984 
McCRELLES, Ollie V. KetchumMedoraRuyle18831915 
McCRELLES, Sarah F.MedoraRuyle18801950 
McCRELLES, William A.MedoraRuyle29-08-187810-12-1960 
McCrellis, Elsie GilworthMedoraRuyle*****1984 
McCross, MargaretEdsallOtter Creek*****31-03-1878 
McCurdy, Alice MargaretParadise/ChapmanFidelity6 Oct 182004-03-1881wife of Jacob; nee Sullivan
McCURDY, Mr.Oak GroveJersey???????? 
MCCURDY, MR.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Sep 1903 
McDanel, AnnieNobleOtter Creek18991900 
McDanel, GregNobleOtter Creek09-04-178817-09-1853 
McDanel, Leah J.NobleOtter Creek20-02-184721-10-1848 
McDanel, MariettaNobleOtter Creek18891958 
McDanel, RachelNobleOtter Creek*****16-05-1851 
McDanel, SpringerNobleOtter Creek*****09-10-1864 
McDanel, William RayNobleOtter Creek18801962 
McDaniel, Amanda M. DabbsNobleOtter Creek27-02-184301-01-1905 
MCDANIEL, Anna L.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Feb 1947 
MCDANIEL, Charles G.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Feb 1945 
McDaniel, Charles G.NobleOtter Creek04-10-182722-05-1887 
McDANIEL, MargueriteOak GroveJersey*****16-10-1955 
McDaniels, Alta M.St. FrancisJersey18931969wife of Joseph G. McDaniels
McDaniels, AugustaSt. FrancisJersey28 Dec 18818 Dec 1922dau of Geo. W. & Augustine Boushard McDaniels
McDANIELS, Augusta BoushardSt. FrancisJersey31 May 186427 Nov 1928born in DeSoto, MO
McDaniels, FloydKellerJersey28-02-191919-04-1936Charles & Nancy Mohr McDaniels
McDaniels, John M.MedoraRuyle08-03-192526-09-1886 
McDaniels, Joseph G.St. FrancisJersey18881952 
McDANIELS, MargueriteOak GroveJersey*****16 Oct 1955 
McDANIELS, MarieSt. FrancisJersey21 Aug 18986 Jun 1925Daug. of Geo. W. & M.
McDaniels, MarjorieKellerJersey07-02-192713-06-1927Charles & Nancy Mohr McDaniels
McDaniels, Nancy CatherineKellerJersey10-03-189724-09-1933John & Laura Cunningham Mohr; wife of Charles
McDANIELS, OliverOak GroveJersey*****30 Nov 1978 
McDANIELS, Oliver L.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Jul 1990 
McDaniels, Paul HollisSt. FrancisJersey27 Mar 191825 Aug 1918son of Jos. G. & Alta M. P???? McDaniels
McDaniels, Wanda LeeKellerJersey22-11-193019-08-1933dau of Charles
MCDENNAN, EffieOak GroveJersey*****22 Jun 1906 
McDermott, MarySt. FrancisJersey????1851 
McDONALD, BridgetScenic HillQuarry18281882 
McDONALD, Grace M.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Jul 1965 
McDONALD, JamesScenic HillQuarry15-07-182225-11-1895 
McDonald, JohnReddish/CooperRichwood*****1868 
McDonough, Sarah E.St. FrancisJersey????24 May 198783 years old.
MCDOUGAL, AngusOak GroveJersey17 Sep 187215 Dec 1935son of Hughes & Katherine Gillis McDougall
McDow, Alice MayNewbernMississippi****1882dau. of John & Medora
MCDOW, AllenNewbernMississippi18371871 
MCDOW, Anna SummerNewbernMississippi18471905 
McDOW, Byron L.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Oct 1952 
MCDOW, CatherineNewbernMississippi*****06-02-1866 
MCDOW, Charles G.NewbernMississippi*****16-02-1860 
MCDOW, Claude N.NewbernMississippi23 Oct 187726 May 1928John H. & Medora Burley McDow
McDow, DelilahNobleOtter Creek18081893 
MCDOW, Homer L.NewbernMississippi18831982 
MCDOW, JamesNewbernMississippi18 Oct 184424 Jan 1923Thomas McDow
MCDOW, James W. IINewbernMississippi18741950 
McDow, JohnNewbernMississippi29-12-17??20-10-1834 
MCDOW, John J.NewbernMississippi7 Sep 184729 Jul 1918son of John & Myra Wagner McDow
MCDOW, John N.NewbernMississippi18331914 
MCDOW, John NelsonNewbernMississippi20 Sep 192020 Sep 1920Homer L. & Lula Chappee McDow
MCDOW, LucindaNewbernMississippi27 Apr 185012 May 1940dau of John Schaffner; wife of James McDow
MCDOW, Lucy E.NewbernMississippi21 Mar 188212 May 1936Joseph & Emeline Patton Dougherty
MCDOW, Lula ChappeeNewbernMississippi28-01-188122-05-1965 
McDow, MargaretNewbernMississippi03-05-177021-09-1818 
McDow, MargaretNewbernMississippi****29 Jul 1916 
McDow, MargeryUnknownUnknown????189389 years old; Newbern area
McDOW, Marguerite E.Oak GroveJersey*****10 Dec 1969 
McDow, MariaOak GroveJersey**********originally Newbern cem. moved 8 May 1951
McDow, MarionNobleOtter Creek18301913 
MCDOW, MarthaNewbernMississippi13-07-182609-09-1888 
MCDOW, Martha LuticiaNewbernMississippi18 Aug 187510 Aug 1929Thomas & Mary Bell Briggs; wife of R. A. McDow
MCDOW, Mary A.NewbernMississippi*****01-03-1811 
MCDOW, Mary E. HarrisNewbernMississippi18391916 
McDow, Mary JaneNewbernMississippi18011893 
MCDOW, Mary L.NewbernMississippi*****-04-1881 
MCDOW, Matilda (Grandmother)NewbernMississippi20-03-180520-03-1888wife of Charles
MCDOW, Medora A.NewbernMississippi18541927 
McDow, MelissaNobleOtter Creek9 May 184311 Feb 1927William & Elizabeth Hamilton Rogers; widow of Marion
MCDOW, Nellie E.NewbernMississippi18901970 
MCDOW, Purl O.NewbernMississippi18691917 
MCDOW, Robert A.NewbernMississippi18701947 
MCDOW, Ross O.NewbernMississippi18841905 
McDOW, Ruby E.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Aug 1968 
MCDOW, Ruth LouiseNewbernMississippi*****04-10-1912 
MCDOW, Tell EverettOak GroveJersey18 Oct 18735 Jun 1949son of John H. & Abbie McDow; moved from Newbern cem
MCDOW, ThomasNewbernMississippi*****16-07-1873 
McDow, W. M.NobleOtter Creek18081887 
McDow, William H.ElsahElsah11 Sep 184318 Mar 1920John & Maria Waggoner McDow
McEarly, JacobVan HorneMississippi183524-06-1864 
McElfesh, Katie HenryUnknownUnknown7 Nov 18630 Jan 1896 
McElroy, James JUnknownUnknown????16 Jan 1883catholic. Killed by gunshot.
McElvain, James N.LaxEnglish18491898 
McElvain, MaryLaxEnglish18911895 
MCELVANE, CoyOak GroveJersey*****8 Feb 19084 years old
McELVANE, EffieOak GroveJersey*****31 Aug 1966 
MCELVANE, Elmer J.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Aug 1938 
McEVERS, EmmaOak GroveJersey*****5 Jul 1982 
McEVERS, Grace D.Oak GroveJersey*****29 Jun 1996 
McEVERS, JohnOak GroveJersey*****3 Jan 1971 
MCEVLAIN, JasonOak GroveJersey18758 Aug 1949 
McEvoy, CharlesSt. FrancisJersey********** 
McEvoy, MamaSt. FrancisJersey********** 
McEvoy, Marion CockrellSt. FrancisJersey********** 
McFAIN, CharlesOak GroveJersey*****3 Mar 1978 
MCFAIN, Charles W.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Feb 1943 
McFain, DanielOak GroveJersey15 Dec 181528 Mar 1889 
MCFAIN, Daniel R.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Oct 1932 
McFAIN, Frederick F.Oak GroveJersey*****31 Oct 1990 
MCFAIN, George D.Oak GroveJersey*****29 Apr 1945 
MCFAIN, GussieOak GroveJersey*****24 Oct 1872 
MCFAIN, HarrietOak GroveJersey*****3 Sep 1905 
MCFAIN, James H.Oak GroveJersey*****28 May 1899 
MCFAIN, Josephine PruittOak GroveJersey18 Mar 186012 Dec 1943dau of Geo. & Mahalia Ruggles Pruitt; wife to Daniel
MCFAIN, Lula L.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Aug 1941 
McFAIN, Mariam L.Oak GroveJersey*****29 Nov 2000 
MCFAIN, Mary E. CooperOak GroveJersey*****4 Feb 189572 years old.
McFAIN, Minnie P.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Nov 1977 
McFain, RichardOak GroveJersey10 Oct 185513 Oct 1932hus to Josephine; son of Daniel & Mary Cooper McFain
McFAIN, RussellOak GroveJersey*****8 Feb 1971 
McFAIN, SadieOak GroveJersey*****19 Nov 1961 
McFAIN, William H.Oak GroveJersey*****10 Jul 1975 
MCFARLAND, Rosalie B. THOMASScenic HillQuarry19201978 
McFarlane, Betty McHughesMedoraRuyle19-01-194302-03-2001 
MCFARLIN, Leslie E.Scenic HillQuarry07-06-192526-03-1991 
MCFARLIN, Mary L.ouScenic HillQuarry23-07-1928***** 
MCFEE, RobertOak GroveJersey181226 Mar 1883 
MCFEE, Robert MRS.Oak GroveJersey182131 Dec 1874 
McFERRON, Ella MayMedoraRuyle*****31-10-1924 
MCGANNON, Anna M.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Jan 1901 
MCGANNON, ElizabethOak GroveJersey18199 Jan 1901 
McGannon, EmelineOak GroveJersey18481851dau. of James & Elizabeth
MCGANNON, James A.Oak GroveJersey181121 Mar 1871 
McGEE, Benjamin F.Oak GroveJersey*****10 Aug 1953 
McGEE, Charlotte L.Oak GroveJersey*****31 Mar 1997 
MCGEE, ClaudeOak GroveJersey*****4 Dec 1891 
MCGEE, George F.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Oct 1867 
MCGEE, HannahOak GroveJersey*****5 Dec 1900 
McGEE, James H.St. FrancisJersey????1876 
McGEE, John B.St. FrancisJersey18181874 
MCGEE, JonathanOak GroveJersey2 Jun 184310 Jul 1921Old Soldiers Home @ Quincy; son of John B. & Caroline
McGee, Juanita EileeneLaxEnglish191725 Jun 1921disinterred from Willis Farm to Lax on 5 May 1923
McGee, JuliaSt. FrancisJersey29 Nov 18390 Apr 1928charged to A. J. Schattgen
McGee, Mozelle FrankaleeneLaxEnglish28 Mar 19224 Dec 1922Frank & Minnie Willis McGee
McGEE, Richard A.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Nov 1987 
MCGEE, SadieOak GroveJersey*****13 Aug 1885 
McGEE, William A.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Jun 1987 
MCGIFFEN, AliceNewbernMississippi18731954 
McGiffen, Freda M. GibbsRosedaleRosedale10 Jul 190324 Aug 1955wife of George A. McGiffen; dau of Edw. & Mary Ammann
McGiffen, George A.RosedaleRosedale23-02-189704-04-1977 
MCGIFFEN, James R.NewbernMississippi18691942 
MCGILL, Agness S.NewbernMississippi*****28-11-1863 
McGill, Charles J.Oak GroveJersey18431845 
McGill, JudithOak GroveJersey18411901 
MCGILL, Mary J.Oak GroveJersey181024 Feb 1892 
MCGILL, Richard H.Oak GroveJersey184014 Oct 1870 
MCGILL, Samuel L.Oak GroveJersey181230 Aug 1865 
MCGILL, ThomasOak GroveJersey*****25 Dec 1861 
McGill, Thomas L.Oak GroveJersey18481849 
McGill, WilliamOak GroveJersey18461848 
McGlour, William ArthurFieldonRichwood21 Jan 18732 Jan 1937 
McGowan, EdwardOak GroveJersey18281906 
McGowan, Infant sonUnknownUnknown????0 Jun 1898son of Ed.
McGowan, JamesOak GroveJersey????1878 
McGowan, Mary J.Oak GroveJersey18321911 
McGOWEN, Debra P.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Jul 1951 
McGOWEN, Edward W.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Jan 1962 
McGOWEN, Evelyn M.Oak GroveJersey*****25 May 1977 
McGowen, HughSt. FrancisJersey186826 Sep 1920son of D. & Sally B. McGowen
McGowen, RobertNobleOtter Creek18617 Jun 1918son of D. & Sallie Butcher McGowen; born in Ireland
MCGOWEN, Violet J.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Oct 1955 
McGowen, Zarder MayLaxEnglish5 Jan 191221 Dec 1915child of Ed & Pearl Russell McGowen
McGraft, AnnSt. FrancisJersey18221906 
McGraft, AnnieSt. FrancisJersey???????? 
McGraft, EddieSt. FrancisJersey???????? 
McGraft, EdwardSt. FrancisJersey???????? 
McGraft, EdwardSt. FrancisJersey18331906 
McGraft, EllenSt. FrancisJersey???????? 
McGraft, FlorenceSt. FrancisJersey18961943 
McGraft, JohannaSt. FrancisJersey???????? 
McGraft, JohannaSt. FrancisJersey18341906 
McGraft, John C.St. FrancisJersey10 Mar 18607 Feb 1927born in Wisconsin
McGraft, KatieSt. FrancisJersey???????? 
McGraft, LucySt. FrancisJersey???????? 
McGraft, MargaretSt. FrancisJersey???????? 
McGraft, MarySt. FrancisJersey18671 Oct 1923dau of Edw. & Johanna Demphy McGrafth
McGraft, Mary G.St. FrancisJersey14 Oct 18598 Oct 1929dau of Mathew & Mary Doyle Grace
McGraft, Mary PekinSt. FrancisJersey???????? 
McGraft, MollySt. FrancisJersey???????? 
McGready, InfantOak GroveJersey???????? 
MCGREADY, J. I.Oak GroveJersey184726 Sep 1916 
MCGREADY, LouellaOak GroveJersey3 May 186414 Jun 1929dau of David & Julia Hackney Dunsdon
McGrew, Eliza L. Golay??RosedaleRosedale18651928wife of James O. McGrew
McGrew, James O.RosedaleRosedale30 Oct 18573 Jul 1944son of James J. & Mary C. Pierson McGrew
McGrudy, Mary L.Oak GroveJersey18441933 
McGrudy, T. D.Oak GroveJersey18371878 
McGuire, AnnSt. FrancisJersey19031975 
McGuire, Barbara JaneSt. FrancisJersey???????? 
McGuire, JamesKellerJersey17941877 
McGuire, JamesSt. FrancisJersey19001964 
McGuire, James E.St. FrancisJersey18741903 
McGuire, James M.St. FrancisJersey18311898 
McGuire, John JosephSt. FrancisJersey5 Sep 187022 Apr 1936son of James & Rose Fitzpatrick McGuire
McGUIRE, John JosephSt. FrancisJersey18951968 
McGuire, Mary PhyllisSt. FrancisJersey19231927 
McGUIRE, Nellie B. MowenSt. FrancisJersey00-00-190027 Aug 1987 
McGuire, Nellie E.St. FrancisJersey18691949 
McGuire, Phillip W.St. FrancisJersey9 Feb 193126 Jun 2001Korean War Vet. US Army
McGuire, RosaSt. FrancisJersey13 Jan 184631 Oct 1924dau of Fitzgerald & Burns
McHale, BridgetSt. FrancisJersey18711894 
McHale, HannoraSt. FrancisJersey18441897 
McHale, JamesSt. FrancisJersey******** 
McHale, JohnSt. FrancisJersey18371872 
McHale, JohnSt. FrancisJersey????1898 
McHale, Julia TonsorSt. FrancisJersey18751968 
McHale, MarySt. FrancisJersey18641932 
McHale, SydieSt. FrancisJersey18731903 
McHale, Wife of ?St. FrancisJersey???????? 
McHUGHS, Josephine E.MedoraRuyle16-08-191625-03-1988 
McINTIRE, DollieScenic HillQuarry08-02-1925***** 
McINTIRE, Floyd ArthurScenic HillQuarry20-10-191621-02-1990 
McINTIRE, JanetScenic HillQuarry*****24-06-1954 
MCINTIRE, Josephine E.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Oct 1944 
McIntire, S.UnknownUnknown????Jul 1871 
MCINTYRE, BerthaOak GroveJersey*****22 Mar 1954 
McINTYRE, RoyOak GroveJersey*****7 Aug 1953 
McINTYRE, ZilphaOak GroveJersey*****12 Dec 1977 
McIVERS, Janet S.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Jan 1990 
McKabney, DeliaUnknownUnknown12 Oct 183913 Aug 1922died in MO; dau of Fred Johnson
McKABNEY, DonaldOak GroveJersey*****23 Apr 1981 
McKABNEY, Harriet L.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Jan 1984 
McKABNEY, Leon S.Oak GroveJersey*****26-03-1960 
McKay, IreneSt. FrancisJersey19131987 
McKEE, LuellaOak GroveJersey188421 Jan 1974 
McKenna, BarclaySt. FrancisJersey???????? 
McKENNA, Frances M.Oak GroveJersey*****31-05-1959 
MCKENNA, LaverneOak GroveJersey4 Oct 19433 Oct 1943infant of Myrl & Frances Marie Carter McKenna
McKenna, MaggieSt. FrancisJersey****2 Aug 192353, 9, 10 days ol; dau of Bart. Shannon
McKENNA, Ruby C.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Sep 1999 
McKENNA, TameraOak GroveJersey*****26-01-1960 
McKenney, FrankSt. FrancisJersey7 May 187423 Apr 1953son of Bartlett & Margaret Droney McKenney
McKENNEY, JamesOak GroveJersey*****6 Aug 1977 
McKENNON, EileenOak GroveJersey*****23 Jul 1999 
McKENNON, Welton B.Oak GroveJersey*****29 Aug 1994 
McKernan, EdwardSt. FrancisJersey18941957 
McKernan, HubertSt. FrancisJersey18651945 
McKernan, MaryUnknownUnknown????192253 yeqars old.
McKernan, Mary J.St. FrancisJersey18631944 
McKerney, Anna A. MaddenSt. FrancisJersey18331898 
McKerney, MichaelSt. FrancisJersey18261912 
McKinney,LaxEnglish********** 
McKinney, AndyLaxEnglish*****15-10-1867 
McKINNEY, AnnaFieldonRichwood18931893 
McKINNEY, AnnaFieldonRichwood184919 Oct 1917died at Granite City, IL; Diabetes
MCKINNEY, Charles A.Oak GroveJersey*****10 Jun 1929 
McKinney, Charles AaronFieldonRichwood13 Jan 18706 Nov 1957Henry & Anne Richetts McKinney
MCKINNEY, Charlotte K.Oak GroveJersey*****31 May 1943 
McKinney, Donald LeeRosedaleRosedale19 Sep 193519 Sep 1935inf of Frank. W. & Thelma Weaver McKinney
McKinney, Frank W.RosedaleRosedale19131969 
McKINNEY, GeorgieFieldonRichwood18711874 
McKINNEY, HenryFieldonRichwood18461919 
McKinney, HildahLaxEnglish17-09-183911-11-1865 
McKinney, JacobUnknownUnknown????1851 
McKinney, JamesLaxEnglish20-05-180617-09-1867 
McKinney, James L.Oak GroveJersey1837187944 years 8 months old.
McKinney, JaneOak GroveJersey18391903 
MCKINNEY, JennieOak GroveJersey*****16 Mar 1903 
MCKINNEY, JohnOak GroveJersey20 Feb 186511 Nov 1923son of James McKinney; died at St. Louis MO
McKinney, JohnOak GroveJersey18751923 
McKinney, John A.LaxEnglish17-10-184531-07-1867 
McKinney, John C.LaxEnglish*****31-07-1867 
McKINNEY, JosephOak GroveJersey*****30 Nov 1968 
MCKINNEY, Joseph R.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Sep 1945 
McKINNEY, Joseph R.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Jul 1994 
McKinney, Mary A.LaxEnglish1809***** 
McKinney, Michael C.RosedaleRosedale19741974 
MCKINNEY, NancyFieldonRichwood181527-01-1870 
McKINNEY, Rachel A.Oak GroveJersey*****3 May 1976 
McKinney, SamuelFieldonRichwood18831970 
McKinney, Thelma C.RosedaleRosedale1918***** 
McKinney, WillOak GroveJersey???????? 
McKinney, William W.LaxEnglish02-03-182712-10-1838 
McKinstry, DoraNobleOtter Creek22 Feb 185818 Sep 1932widow of John
McKINSTRY, EllenFieldonRichwood27-12-182223-01-1879 
McKinstry, HenryFieldonRichwood18651868 
McKINSTRY, NathanFieldonRichwood181724-08-1866 
McKINSTRY, RichardFieldonRichwood184913-08-1865 
McKINSTRY, TheodoreFieldonRichwood184722-01-1865 
MCLEAN, MargaretOak GroveJersey17908 Nov 1852 
McMAHAN, MarjorieOak GroveJersey*****19 Jan 1962 
McMahn, GregoryOak GroveJersey???????? 
McMahn, R. M. Mrs.Oak GroveJersey18201846 
McMahon, AnnaUnknownUnknown????0 Jul 1870 
McMAHON, Mathew AlvahOak GroveJersey9 Sep 18614 Aug 1933son of George & Sarah Brown McMahon; hus to Marjorie
McMAHON, Minnie L.Oak GroveJersey*****4 May 1917 
McMahon, William R. “Doc”St. FrancisJersey19 Dec 186516 Mar 1938son of Mike McGuire & ? Fitzgerald
McMAINS, PaulOak GroveJersey*****21 Mar 1981 
McManus, Catherine HayesSt. FrancisJersey16 Jan 18551885 
McManus, MarySt. FrancisJersey18761955 
McManus, ThomasSt. Mary’sEnglish???????? 
McManus, Thomas G.St. FrancisJersey18781941 
McMichael, Anne L.St. FrancisJersey18901955 
McMichael, JohnSt. FrancisJersey18901947 
McMullen, JosephUnknownUnknown****20 Oct 1907Suicide; charged to county.
McNair, Bessie RuthUnknownUnknown????4 Feb 189511 moths, 3 days old dau of Eugene
McNAIR, ElizabethElsahElsah23-10-184414-08-1879 
McNair, Elizabeth HanesUnknownUnknown16 Jun 18063 Jan 1895Elsah
McNair, Robert H.ElsahElsah21 Aug 183126 Mar 1914 
McNAIR, William A.ElsahElsah05-05-1838*****Memorial. Not buried here.
McNamara, Margaret ConnorsSt. FrancisJersey18661948 
MCNEALY, VernaEast NewbernMississippi19211990 
McNeil, DavidVan HorneMississippi*****27-11-1856 
McNELLEY, Orange A.Oak GroveJersey187713 Mar 1962 
McNerney, CorneliusSt. FrancisJersey18491881 
McPHERSON, Don M.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Jul 1963 
McQUALITY, Clarence W. Sr.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Nov 1963 
McQUALITY, E. J.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Dec 1955 
MCQUALITY, John E.Oak GroveJersey31 Jul 185222 Feb 1946son of Wm. McQuality from Ireland
McQUALITY, Nellie E.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Oct 1971 
McQUALITY, Sharon N.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Dec 1955 
McQuire, JamesKellerJersey04-11-179420-04-1877 
McQuitty, DavidLoftonOtter Creek???????? 
McQuitty, James D.FredenburgOtter Creek*****17-07-1871 
MCREYNOLDS, AlnoraOak GroveJersey18351 May 1875 
MCREYNOLDS, Anderson A.Oak GroveJersey181923 May 1905 
MCREYNOLDS, CarolineOak GroveJersey*****21 Oct 1946 
MCREYNOLDS, Charles A.Oak GroveJersey185929 May 1860 
MCREYNOLDS, EdnaOak GroveJersey18923 Feb 1909 
MCREYNOLDS, ElizabethOak GroveJersey186022 Sep 1931 
McReynolds, Elizabeth J.Oak GroveJersey18591865 
MCREYNOLDS, Eugene SpencerOak GroveJersey185211 Oct 1937 
MCREYNOLDS, GeorgeOak GroveJersey*****2 Jan 1955 
MCREYNOLDS, HelenOak GroveJersey186013 Mar 1940 
MCREYNOLDS, Jane C.Oak GroveJersey185628 Mar 1862 
MCREYNOLDS, Jessie PearlOak GroveJersey10 Aug 18869 Oct 1930dau of Charles A. & May Hughes King
MCREYNOLDS, JosephOak GroveJersey17963 Jul 1860 
MCREYNOLDS, JosephOak GroveJersey4 Mar 18606 Sep 1926son of Samuel & Margaret Keller McReynolds
McReynolds, Joseph S.Oak GroveJersey18481848 
MCREYNOLDS, Margaret G.Oak GroveJersey179826 Jan 1873 
MCREYNOLDS, MariaOak GroveJersey187523 Aug 1875 
MCREYNOLDS, Mary AnnOak GroveJersey185715 Feb 1946 
MCREYNOLDS, Mary E.Oak GroveJersey184?2 Oct 1875 
MCREYNOLDS, Mary EllenOak GroveJersey182?15 Mar 1861 
MCREYNOLDS, Rosa A.Oak GroveJersey183411 Feb 1900 
McReynolds, Samuel M.UnknownUnknown18 May 1829Jul 1885husband of Margaret Keller
MCREYNOLDS, Sarah T.Oak GroveJersey13 Jul 185517 Mar 1930died @ Swanton, NE; single; Mrs. John Daniels charged funer.
MCREYNOLDS, T. J.Oak GroveJersey183226 Feb 1907 
MCREYNOLDS, William J.Oak GroveJersey18619 Apr 1904 
McStay, AnthonySt. FrancisJersey3 Apr 186727 Apr 1925son of John & Mary Ann Burns McStay
McStray, AliceSt. FrancisJersey18851932 
McStray, John Sr.St. FrancisJersey18281898 
McStray, Mary Ann BurnsSt. FrancisJersey18361911 
Meader, Julia E. BellOak GroveJersey18511887 
MEARS, DaisyScenic HillQuarry*****25-01-1886 
MEARS, Ella H.Scenic HillQuarry185621 Jul 1918wife of R. H.
MEARS, G. R.Scenic HillQuarry18831958 
MEARS, Harriet E.Scenic HillQuarry18841950 
MEARS, JaneScenic HillQuarry10-05-181806-04-1891 
Mears, Rector H.Scenic HillQuarry12 Jun 185627 Apr 1922son of Wm. R. & Jane Black Mears
MEARS, William B.Scenic HillQuarry11-02-182006-03-1886 
Medford, ?Oak GroveJersey???????? 
MEDFORD, AmandaOak GroveJersey*****17 Aug 1962 
MEDFORD, AnnaGuntermanRichwood18911972 
MEDFORD, ArthurGuntermanRichwood*****09-07-1891 
MEDFORD, Barbara AliceGuntermanRichwood24 May 183030 Aug 1931Harold & Hazel Healey Medford; Fieldon cemetery
MEDFORD, BemanGuntermanRichwood18951962 
MEDFORD, CharlesOak GroveJersey????????Veteran List
MEDFORD, Charles W.Oak GroveJersey*****10 Jun 1938 
Medford, DeliaPistoleRichwood*****25 Nov 187812 YR, 8 MO, 10 DAYS., child of M. & R.
Medford, Ernest M.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Jan 200192 years
Medford, EttaPistoleRichwood*****21 Nov 188016 yr, 8 mo, 1 day, child of M. & R.
MEDFORD, Forest S.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Feb 1945 
Medford, FreemanPistoleRichwood*****26 Nov 187916 yr, 11 mo, 19 days., Child of M. & R.
MEDFORD, Gail D.Oak GroveJersey*****21 May 1977 
MEDFORD, George C.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Mar 1949 
MEDFORD, Gilbert E.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Mar 1967 
MEDFORD, Herschel LeeGuntermanRichwood25-09-189814-05-1982 
MEDFORD, Infant dauGuntermanRichwood11-02-191611-02-1916 
Medford, J. F.PistoleRichwood*****26 Feb 186526 yr, 2 mo, 7 days
MEDFORD, Mary C.GuntermanRichwood18711938 
Medford, MasonPistoleRichwood****15 Mar 188454 years, 1 month
MEDFORD, MinnieOak GroveJersey*****8 Aug 1939age 78-10-23; dau of Charles & Emeline Gowin Pickett
MEDFORD, RichardOak GroveJersey*****8 Jun 192268 years old. died at Alton State Hosp. from TB
MEDFORD, RosamondGuntermanRichwood13-09-183612-05-1917dau of Samuel B. & Susan Newton Nott; born in Ohio
Medford, Sarah EttaVan HorneMississippi186421-11-1880 
Medley, Sarah E.Pruitt/HawkinsRuyle21-08-185620-02-1858 
Medstorf, Mathew A.FieldonRichwood???????? 
MEEHAN, Ellen “Aunt”Scenic HillQuarry185230 Dec 1921 
MEEHAN, MaryScenic HillQuarry18241899 
MEEK, Mary ElnoraOak GroveJersey190217 Mar 1981 
MEEKS, Jerry RileyFieldonRichwood29-03-192711-08-1986 
Mefford, Vila ElizabethVan HorneMississippi187820-01-1878 
MEIER, ???Scenic HillQuarry********** 
MEIER, Ruby IreneScenic HillQuarry20-11-190016-07-1971 
Meier, William P.Oak GroveJersey18501920 
Meinolph, JohnArmstrongEnglish25-07-181717-03-1873 
MEISENHEIMER, Ada NailOak GroveJersey11 Aug 18882 Jun 1948dau of Barber & Margaret Cunningham Nail; wife 2 E. W.
MEISENHEIMER, Edmund W.Oak GroveJersey19 Feb 18846 Nov 1962son of Jacob & Lorena Lloyd Meisenheimer
MEISER, CatherineOak GroveJersey18489 May 1910 
MEISER, PeterOak GroveJersey18366 Aug 1908 
Meisner, ????ArmstrongEnglish193416-06-1935 
Meisner, AlexanderArmstrongEnglish18611955 
Meisner, AnthonyArmstrongEnglish02-02-181216-07-1871 
Meisner, AnthonyArmstrongEnglish18 Aug 185312 Sep 1927Anthony Meisner
Meisner, CatharineArmstrongEnglish -03-182229-07-1904 
Meisner, Helen SchaeferSt. FrancisJersey16 May 193230 Jun 2001dau. of Walter & Verna Stone Schaefer; wife of Charles
Meisner, Henry A.ArmstrongEnglish18-10-185902-06-1882 
MEISNER, Henry HermanSt. FrancisJersey15 Sep 188931 Aug 1970 
MEISNER, Ida Lena HoehnSt. FrancisJersey00-183913 Oct 1988 
MELETTI, Nellie B.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Jan 1952 
MELFI, Carolyn S.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Jul 1951 
Melford, AnnaUnknownUnknown18271897 
Mellnotte, ????KemperRuyle19081968 
Mellnotte, Clarence F.KemperRuyle18751938 
Mellnotte, NellieKemperRuyle18731965 
MELSON, MaryOak GroveJersey*****8 Dec 1909 
Melton, Wyley J.UnknownUnknown1 Apr 1811Jan 1884 
Menezes, Mary Jeanette UnderwoodGrimes – NeelyEnglish1 Aug 194315 Mar 1998 
MENGEL, FredOak GroveJersey182526 Nov 1865 
MENNEMEYER, Aloysius A.Oak GroveJersey*****29 Jan 1999 
MENNEMEYER, Audrey E.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Apr 1998 
MENZIE, CharlesOak GroveJersey26 Feb 19139 Jan 1964son of Charles Menzie Sr.
MENZIE, GaryOak GroveJersey8 Jan 19538 Jan 1953infant of Charles & Jessie Ballard Menzie
MENZIE, Jessie BallardOak GroveJersey14 Jul 192018 Nov 1959dau of Jess & Nora Sullivan Ballard
Mercurio, Helen H.St. FrancisJersey1916???? 
MERCURIO, Joseph WalterSt. FrancisJersey10 Feb 189430 Sep 1970 
MERCURIO, Leo JosephSt. FrancisJersey22 Aug 19132 Mar 1957 
MEREDITH, George W.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Aug 1962 
MERIAN, JamesFieldonRichwood18681941 
Merideth, Ora L.KemperRuyle19141993 
Merrett, CalebMaple LawnRuyle*****19 May 1895age 65 yr. 5 mo. 15 day
MERRILL, Ada NorrisOak GroveJersey1 Oct 18501 Jun 1892 
Merrill, KatherineSt. FrancisJersey???????? 
MERRILL, Martha E.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Jul 1975 
MERRILL, Nellie Seik WahlScenic HillQuarry10-11-189623-11-1984 
Merrill, RitaSt. FrancisJersey1915???? 
Merrill, SullivanSt. FrancisJersey18831954 
MERRIMAN, Roy V.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Aug 1972 
MERRY, Michael H.St. FrancisJersey30 Nov 186226 Dec 1926hus to Mary A.; son of John & Mary Fitzgerald Merry
Mershon, Horace G.UnknownUnknown????1893 
Mershon, TheodoreUnknownUnknown????7 Apr 188065 years old.
MESCHKE/MASEHKE, ElizabethMedoraRuyle18-02-185501-10-1935 
MESCHKE/MASEHKE, LouisMedoraRuyle06-05-185428-05-1915 
METCALFE, Barbara J.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Apr 1997 
METCALFE, RichardMedoraRuyle18591932 
METCALFE, S.MedoraRuyle1863-1953 
METCALFE, Silva AnnMedoraRuyle09-09-186331-05-1953 
METCALFE, ViolaMedoraRuyle28-11-189430-09-1967 
Metford, HenrySalemOtter Creek********** 
METZ, Elmer S.MedoraRuyle29-10-190202-04-1976 
METZ, MaryMedoraRuyle1913***** 
METZDORF, AnthonyOak GroveJersey*****28 May 1944 
Metzdorf, MathiasFieldonRichwood****4 Jun 191184 yr. 5 mo. 11 days
Metzger, HenryMetzgerRuyle12-03-189128-11-1893 
Metzger, Katherine AnnaEdwardsPiasa17 Dec 182525 Oct 1920 
Metzger, Katherine Anna FritzgerMetzgerRuyle17 Dec 182425 Oct 1920died @ St. Louis, MO; widow
Metzler, JacobHartfordQuarry15 Aug 185329 Dec 1933both parents were born in Germany; he was in Grafton, IL
Metzler, JosephineHartfordQuarry1 Nov 186125 Dec 1933Antone & Eliza Rose Defosia
MEUTH, Dorothy L.St. Mary’sEnglish19351967 
MEUTH, John F.St. Mary’sEnglish18901978 
MEUTH, John GregorySt. Mary’sEnglish19231944 
MEUTH, Marie L. KallalSt. Mary’sEnglish18991964 
MEUTH, Paul F.St. Mary’sEnglish19301982 
Meyer, AlbertOak GroveJersey???????? 
MEYER, Albert MRS.Oak GroveJersey184511 Mar 1870 
MEYER, AnthonySt. FrancisJersey9 Aug 19036 Aug 1975 
MEYER, BarbaraOak GroveJersey*****6 Dec 1973 
MEYER, Carl F.Oak GroveJersey8 Apr 185715 Dec 1926son of Ferdanand Meyer; born Germany
MEYER, CarolineHartfordQuarry19411974 
MEYER, CharlesHartfordQuarry19121913 
MEYER, Charles A.Oak GroveJersey186711 Jun 1868 
MEYER, EleanorOak GroveJersey???????? 
MEYER, GeorgeOak GroveJersey22 Nov 186220 Apr 1935widower of Margaret Meyer
MEYER, Georgia AnnOak GroveJersey188619-12-1957 
Meyer, HermannSt. FrancisJersey4 Nov 18695 Jul 1925son of Anton & Mary Holtman Meyer; born in Germany
Meyer, Ione RoachSt. FrancisJersey18971982 
MEYER, John H.HartfordQuarry18491978 
MEYER, Kate F.Oak GroveJersey186019 Dec 1938 
MEYER, Leland A.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Nov 1999 
MEYER, LewisHartfordQuarry19411973 
MEYER, MargaretOak GroveJersey184412 Apr 1926 
Meyer, MargaretSt. FrancisJersey18751953 
MEYER, Mary J.Scenic HillQuarry18661949 
MEYER, MathiasOak GroveJersey188522 Jan 1962 
MEYER, Paul F.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Sep 1997 
MEYER, SadieOak GroveJersey23 Dec 18863 Aug 1957dau of Hardin & Fannie Watts Stout; wife of Edward
Meyer, Sarah H.Oak GroveJersey18491902 
Meyer, TonySt. FrancisJersey19031975 
MEYER, Velma L.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Oct 1997 
MEYER, Violet J.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Jun 1999 
MEYER, W. H.HartfordQuarry18761945 
MEYERS, Celestia PriceOak GroveJersey11 Feb 185620 Feb 1926dau of Wm. J. & Sallie Allen Bueith Brown
Meyers, ChildOak GroveJersey???????? 
MEYERS, CordeliaOak GroveJersey20 May 184713 Jun 1927single.
Meyers, DaughterOak GroveJersey???????? 
Meyers, EdnaOak GroveJersey18811881 
MEYERS, Edward A.Oak GroveJersey21 May 185011 Mar 1936son of E. A. R. & Caroline Vance Meyers
Meyers, Emeline LurtonUnknownUnknown????7 Apr 1880Delhi area, 57 yr. 7 mo, 15 days old.
Meyers, HenryHartfordQuarry???????? 
MEYERS, Louis R.Oak GroveJersey182928 May 1891 
MEYERS, LouisaOak GroveJersey18319 Jan 1915 
Meyers, MargaretOak GroveJersey4 Jul 184312 Apr 1926born in Germany; funeral charged to Geo. Meyers
Meyers, WilliamLaxEnglish????1898 
MEYSENBURG, EdithScenic HillQuarry13 Jan 188021 Mar 1940dau of Ernest & Mary Finchner Meysenburg
MEYSENBURG, ErnestScenic HillQuarry7 Feb 184225 May 1931August Meysenburg
MEYSENBURG, Mary HughesScenic HillQuarry29 Jan 18498 Nov 1931James & Fanny M. Hughes Fichuer
MEYSENBURG, Robert LeeScenic HillQuarry16 Apr 188717 Sep 1923Ernest & Mary Hughes Meysenburg
MICHAEL, Flossie Ellen BurleyEast NewbernMississippi14 Sep 186815 Nov 1932Newton & Martha Lacey Burley; wife of Lawrence
Michael, JohnSt. Michael’sElsah********** 
Michael, JohnSt. Michael’sElsah18 Jan 186324 Mar 1928 
MICHAEL, LawrenceEast NewbernMississippi31 Jan 18641 Jan 1934Michael & Mary Schwartz Michael
Michael, LawrenceSt. Michael’sElsah********** 
MICHAEL, Lawrence J.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Jul 1980 
MICHAEL, Lawrence JamesOak GroveJersey19151980 
Michael, LizabethSt. Michael’sElsah********** 
Michael, TreasaSt. Michael’sElsah18 Apr 186514 Jul 1920 
Michaels, Mary LucilleScenic HillQuarry****0 Jul 191415 month old dau. of Frank.
Michel, GeorgeSt. Michael’sElsah*****1878 
Michel, JohnUnknownUnknown????22 Apr 1881catholic
MIDDENDORF, FranzSt. Mary’sEnglish28-04-183210-05-1903 
Middendorf, InfantSt. FrancisJersey???????? 
Middendorf, Infant 2RuskEnglish******** 
MIDDENDORF, Joseph F.St. Mary’sEnglish18841960 
MIDDENDORF, Maria MagdalenaSt. Mary’sEnglish21 Aug 184231 Mar 1916born in Germany dau to D. & Mary Brokamp Vohrmann
MIDDENDORF, William F.St. Mary’sEnglish12-10-188711-04-1958 
MIDDLETON, CarolineOak GroveJersey3 Jan 187315 Mar 1927dau of John D. & Rosa Schaffer; widow
MIDDLETON, John D.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Jan 1917 
Miill, JacobVan HorneMississippi09-09-183231-01-1881 
MIKKELSON, Minnie K.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Dec 1937 
MIKKELSON, Niles P.Oak GroveJersey20 Jun 185519 Jul 1930son of Peter Mikkelson; hus of Minnie; born Denmark
Mildred,LaxEnglish19081925 
MILEM, Albert M.Grimes – NeelyEnglish04-11-187913-07-1908 
Milem, AllenGrimes – NeelyEnglish29 Jul 18467 Dec 1934Alton State Hospital is where he died.
MILEM, Charles HenryFieldonRichwood26-02-187102-04-1911died in S. Dakota
MILEM, George RussellOak GroveJersey18 Aug 185329 Mar 1942son of Russell; husband to Mary
Milem, Henry A.BrownEnglish185029-12-1872 
MILEM, MaryGrimes – NeelyEnglish*****15-05-1891 
MILEM, Mary LamandaFieldonRichwood24-08-188119-03-1906 
MILEM, Sarah OliveOak GroveJersey19 Sep 187216 Dec 1943dau of Henry & Laura Smith Cleveland
MILEM, William F.Grimes – NeelyEnglish26-10-187220-01-1904 
MILES, Albert M.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Jun 1952 
Miles, Alice B.RosedaleRosedale*****02-06-1922 
MILES, Alice Bernice PowersRosedaleRosedale2 Jun 192226 Apr 2001 
Miles, Edward E.RosedaleRosedale07-08-194129-08-1995 
Miles, Ernest W.RosedaleRosedale19251925 
Miles, George B.Oak GroveJersey13 Oct 18321893 
Miles, George F.RosedaleRosedale18761949 
MILES, George S. DR.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Feb 1893 
Miles, Gerald E.RosedaleRosedale24-02-193111-02-1987Korean War veteran
Miles, James DRosedaleRosedale????????Co. C 122 ILL INF. Added from Honor Roll
Miles, John W.RosedaleRosedale12 Jun 187429 Sep 1937William & Lavina Johnson Miles; hus of Mary Jane
Miles, Lavina JohnsonRosedaleRosedale14 Nov 18518 Apr 1937dau of Wm. & Nancy Miaze Johnson; widow of Wm. Miles
Miles, Lela M.RosedaleRosedale19071962 
MILES, Martha DeWolfOak GroveJersey183924 Dec 1909 
MILES, Martin A.MedoraRuyle16-04-189416-02-1931 
Miles, Mary H.RosedaleRosedale????25 Aug 1867 
Miles, Mary J.RosedaleRosedale18871964 
Miles, Norman H.RosedaleRosedale19211972 
Miles, Raymond WilliamRosedaleRosedale26 May 191712 Oct 1997 
MILES, RoseOak GroveJersey18706 Jul 1903 
Miles, Ruby LouvinaRosedaleRosedale5 Feb 191913 Oct 1919inf dau of John Miles
Miles, Virgil LeeRosedaleRosedale19301950 
Miles, WilliamRosedaleRosedale08-04-188805-10-1954Co. C. 18 INF. WW I
Miles, William ElzrethRosedaleRosedale18971960 
Miles, William P.Paradise/ChapmanFidelity*****04-04-1850 
MILES, William S.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Dec 1965 
Miles, William W.RosedaleRosedale????????Co. C. 122 ILL INF. added from Honor Roll. No Stone
MILFORD, AlbertEast NewbernMississippi09-10-187711-10-1877 
MILFORD, Batholmew C.East NewbernMississippi18391918 
MILFORD, CoraNewbernMississippi02-01-187201-04-1882 
MILFORD, ElizabethEast NewbernMississippi*****04-09-1885 
MILFORD, GraceEast NewbernMississippi19-10-186718-10-1868 
MILFORD, Henry FletcherElsahElsah20 Dec 184427 Mar 1919son of Wm. & Elizabeth Bendell Milford
MILFORD, Julia Frances BRIGGSEast NewbernMississippi10 Oct 184016 Jun 1924John Jay & Eliza Graham Briggs
MILFORD, Nancy Elizabeth HandcockOak GroveJersey28 Sep 185615 Feb 1930widow of Bartholemew; dau of Kamp & Sereldia Pittman
MILFORD, Thomas L.East NewbernMississippi23-11-186214-10-1863 
MILFORD, William M.East NewbernMississippi*****03-10-1850 
MILLEM, John H.NewbernMississippi12-10-185821-08-1872 
MILLEN, AlexanderScenic HillQuarry18451925 
MILLEN, MaryScenic HillQuarry18501930 
Miller,RosedaleRosedale********** 
MILLER, AdolphusOak GroveJersey*****27 Apr 1937 
Miller, AlexanderScenic HillQuarry13 Nov 184513 May 1925hus of Mary
MILLER, AliceHartfordQuarry18881923 
MILLER, AllenFieldonRichwood22 Sep 186021 Jul 1933died @ State Hospital, Alton, Madison CO. IL
MILLER, Allen RayOak GroveJersey188911 Jan 1962 
Miller, AlmaMeadow BranchRosedale07-02-188122-05-1881 
MILLER, AlmaOak GroveJersey189418 Aug 1905 
MILLER, AlthaOak GroveJersey*****21 Aug 1908 
MILLER, Alva WarrenMedoraRuyle17-12-184826-10-1932 
MILLER, Amos L.Oak GroveJersey28 Sep 185518 Feb 1919son of C. & Mary Ann Cain Miller
Miller, Annie BelleRosedaleRosedale????????age 22 daughter of W. D.
MILLER, AugustOak GroveJersey18581 Sep 1934 
MILLER, AugustScenic HillQuarry2 Jun 186411 Aug 1924hus of Minnie; born in Switzerland
MILLER, August Edward IIIGrimes – NeelyEnglish03-02-188206-02-1950son of John Henry & Sarah Ellen Allen Miller; hus 2 Mae
Miller, C. J.LaxEnglish18241898 
MILLER, C. MarvinFieldonRichwood18981977 
Miller, Carrie M.FieldonRichwood????1895 
MILLER, CatherineOak GroveJersey24 Sep 186729 Oct 1925dau of John Hoffman; born St. Louis MO
MILLER, CharlesHartfordQuarry3 Oct 185017 Feb 1922son of Albert Miller
MILLER, CharlesOak GroveJersey2 Dec 187315 Jun 1934born in St. Louis, MO; hus to Leona
MILLER, CharlesOak GroveJersey*****3 May 1988 
MILLER, Charles L.Scenic HillQuarry28-08-185916-11-1881 
MILLER, Charles StanleyOak GroveJersey17 Dec 18933 Jan 1929son of P. H. & Alice H. Waltrip Miller; born in Greene CO IL
MILLER, CharlotteOak GroveJersey19 Jan 188430 Jun 1923dau of Fred & Sarah E. Robb Jacoby
MILLER, ChesterOak GroveJersey18913 Jan 1929 
Miller, Christine R.MarstonPiasa17 Jan 184713 May 1915 
MILLER, ClaraOak GroveJersey*****3 Jan 1977 
MILLER, ClarenceScenic HillQuarry09-07-187705-07-1893 
MILLER, Clarence J.Oak GroveJersey187913 Jul 1967 
MILLER, Claude W.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Feb 1972 
MILLER, Daniel C.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Mar 1936 
Miller, Earl ReynoldsOak GroveJersey190519053 months old.
Miller, Earsie L.FieldonRichwood8 Oct 19174 Oct 2002WW II Army Vet; son of Marvin & Ruea Evans Miller
MILLER, Ed Z.GuntermanRichwood18691949 
Miller, Edgar W.Meadow BranchRosedale****5 Jun 192233 year old son of George Miller; paralyses
MILLER, EdwardGuntermanRichwood********** 
MILLER, ElbertHartfordQuarry*****1908 
MILLER, ElizabethFieldonRichwood24-03-186717-03-1925Wm. & Anna Kruse Baum; wife of Wm. F.
MILLER, ElizabethOak GroveJersey*****30 Sep 1908 
MILLER, ElizabethOak GroveJersey19221922 
MILLER, Elizabeth A.Oak GroveJersey190831 Aug 1908 
MILLER, Elizabeth LeeOak GroveJersey17 Apr 18533 Jul 1949dau of Philip & Margaret Minard Cyter; wife 2 Jerome
Miller, Elizabeth Lenora FranzRosedaleRosedale23 Mar 18944 Apr 1925Charles & Mary Grace Franklin Franz
MILLER, EllenScenic HillQuarry18631937 
Miller, ElmerMeadow BranchRosedale18-12-187811-11-1879 
MILLER, Elmer C.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Dec 1999 
MILLER, ElsieScenic HillQuarry18821961 
MILLER, Elva WarrenOak GroveJersey19291 Nov 1932 
MILLER, Estella J. EveringGuntermanRichwood16 Aug 190629 Jun 1929William & Elizabeth Zohler Evering
MILLER, F. D.HartfordQuarry18731873 
MILLER, FlorenceOak GroveJersey*****6 Jan 1980 
MILLER, Floyd R.Oak GroveJersey188102-11-1956 
MILLER, Forrest William “Pony”FieldonRichwood25-09-194910-05-1963 
MILLER, FrancesOak GroveJersey*****30 Sep 1948 
MILLER, Francis F.Oak GroveJersey187923 Feb 1965 
Miller, Francis M.HartfordQuarry20 Oct 184629 Jan 1935son of Elbert & Jane Brezee Miller
MILLER, FrankOak GroveJersey189819 Apr 1966 
MILLER, FrankOak GroveJersey*****24 Dec 1920 
MILLER, Fred W.FieldonRichwood18921938 
Miller, George B.HartfordQuarry????192235 years old
MILLER, George E.HartfordQuarry18891951 
Miller, George W.Meadow BranchRosedale29 Jul 185418 Jul 1934 
Miller, Gladys MarieOak GroveJersey????0 Dec 1896Infant of Joe.
Miller, GraceOak GroveJersey???????? 
MILLER, HarryScenic HillQuarry18571927 
MILLER, Harry M.Grimes – NeelyEnglish08-05-190712-09-1984 
MILLER, Harvey AliceOak GroveJersey30 Nov 186720 Mar 1921dau of James & Dorothy McAdams Waltrip
MILLER, Hazel M. SeemanFieldonRichwood19241985wife of Earsie Miller.
MILLER, HelenOak GroveJersey*****31 Mar 1972 
MILLER, HenriettaHartfordQuarry12 Dec 185116 Mar 1928dau of Charles Schlansker; wife of Charles Miller
MILLER, Henry C.Scenic HillQuarry18621952 
MILLER, Ida Helena TrauneckerFieldonRichwood17-06-188629-03-1973 
MILLER, InfantOak GroveJersey*****16 Jan 1920 
Miller, Infant DaughterFieldonRichwood****0 Jan 1932dau. of J. D. Miller
MILLER, Infant DaughterHartfordQuarry18901890 
MILLER, Infant DaughterHartfordQuarry18981898 
MILLER, IoneScenic HillQuarry1897***** 
Miller, IsaacHartfordQuarry????4 Jun 191482 years old.
Miller, Isaac NewtonMeadow BranchRosedale9 Aug 184614 Aug 1930John W. & Harriet Highfill Miller
MILLER, James C.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Oct 1985 
Miller, JennieOak GroveJersey22 Sep 186322 Aug 1934dau of Richard Cannon
MILLER, JeromeOak GroveJersey185116 May 1902 
MILLER, JohnOak GroveJersey185619 Oct 1936 
Miller, John D.MarstonPiasa21 Oct 18419 Aug 1898 
MILLER, John DavidFieldonRichwood2 Aug 187519 Jul 1941 
MILLER, John E. “Jack”Grimes – NeelyEnglish17-06-192903-09-1984 
MILLER, John HenryFieldonRichwood17-03-184401-02-1912 
MILLER, John RobbOak GroveJersey188810-04-1958 
Miller, John W.Meadow BranchRosedale*****Nov 189580 years old f-i-law of Chas. F. Smith
MILLER, Joseph DaughterOak GroveJersey????????Buried with P. Greene family
Miller, Joseph FrankOak GroveJersey*****24 Dec 1920drowned Detroit River; funeral 12 April 1921
MILLER, Joseph’s daughterOak GroveJersey*****19 Dec 1896 
MILLER, Julia E. DunhamFieldonRichwood28 Feb 185623 Aug 1928Benjamin & Anna Eliza Reddish Dunham
MILLER, KatharineFieldonRichwood28-10-182814-10-1892 
MILLER, LafayetteOak GroveJersey8 Jun 18612 Feb 1927born in Ohio
MILLER, Laura E.Oak GroveJersey18997 Aug 1977 
Miller, Laura LeeUnknownUnknown????0 Mar 1896dau of William
MILLER, Lewis AriasOak GroveJersey20 Oct 18593 Jan 1939son of Charles F. & Margaret Arras Miller
Miller, LilihensUnknownUnknown????1893Grafton area
Miller, Lillie MaeRosedaleRosedale*****2001 
MILLER, Lorenzo D.Scenic HillQuarry16-09-184331-12-1891 
MILLER, Loya F.FieldonRichwood31-05-192127-02-1970 
MILLER, Lucretia WrightElsahElsah18171906 
Miller, M. T.UnknownUnknown????20 Jun 188061 years old.
MILLER, Mabel G.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Nov 1991 
MILLER, MadieOak GroveJersey*****2 Jan 1967 
MILLER, MaeGrimes – NeelyEnglish18911983 
MILLER, MargaretOak GroveJersey19032 Aug 1903 
MILLER, Margaret G.Oak GroveJersey*****04-04-1959 
MILLER, Margueite KellerOak GroveJersey*****31 Oct 1975 
MILLER, MarvinFieldonRichwood14-05-189802-12-1977 
Miller, MaryKemperRuyle18911904 
Miller, MaryLaxEnglish*****12-11-1878 
MILLER, MaryOak GroveJersey*****10 Apr 1949 
Miller, MaryScenic HillQuarry****22 Apr 1930 
Miller, Mary FrancesNobleOtter Creek*****07-02-1871 
Miller, Mary J.St. FrancisJersey18931959 
MILLER, Mary J.HartfordQuarry*****1926 
Miller, Mary JewsburyOak GroveJersey18961959 
Miller, Mary MatildaFieldonRichwood9 Nov 19269 Nov 1926John D. & Ida Trauncker Miller
MILLER, MinnieScenic HillQuarry26 Jan 187029 Apr 1935born in Germany
Miller, Minnie A.Grimes – NeelyEnglish12 Jul 190817 Aug 1997 
Miller, Mr.UnknownUnknown????0 Sep 1896Fieldon area
Miller, Mrs. John W.Meadow BranchRosedale*****bef 1895 
Miller, Nancy E. MatthewsRosedaleRosedale18581889dau. of Isom & M. A. Mathews; wife of Charles Miller
MILLER, Nora B.GuntermanRichwood18721949 
MILLER, Nora E. IsringhausenFieldonRichwood189028-01-1986 
MILLER, Olin PatrickOak GroveJersey19 Aug 189024 Dec 1953son of Patrick & Alice Waltrip Miller; hus 2 Florence
MILLER, Opal G.Scenic HillQuarry19031981 
Miller, Pamela S.RosedaleRosedale01-10-195501-10-1955 
MILLER, Patrick H.Oak GroveJersey26 Jun 185731 Oct 1940 
MILLER, Paul A.Scenic HillQuarry19051932 
MILLER, Paul F.Oak GroveJersey*****18 May 1984 
MILLER, Paul G.FieldonRichwood31-05-197325-11-1977 
Miller, Peggy S.RosedaleRosedale04-09-195804-09-58 
MILLER, Phyllis J.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Jul 1996 
MILLER, RalphOak GroveJersey188920 Jul 1901 
MILLER, Ray EdwardOak GroveJersey16 Nov 189423 Jun 1917son of Amos L. Rosalla White Miller
Miller, Rebecca A.LaxEnglish01-05-181904-06-1891 
MILLER, Robert A.Oak GroveJersey*****29 Mar 1965 
MILLER, Robert C.Scenic HillQuarry19031969 
MILLER, Robin M.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Nov 1997 
Miller, Rosella AmbroseOak GroveJersey18621937 
MILLER, Roy U.FieldonRichwood12-09-189812-06-1975 
MILLER, RubyOak GroveJersey*****1 May 1968 
MILLER, Ruea EvansFieldonRichwood189813-11-1987 
Miller, S. LynnSt. FrancisJersey18921967 
Miller, Sarah E.HartfordQuarry26 Aug 185323 Nov 1929Walter Cresswell & Eliza Tucker; wife of Frank
MILLER, Sarah E.FieldonRichwood*****1895 
MILLER, Sophia SchaafFieldonRichwood1906???? 
MILLER, Stella E.Oak GroveJersey189922 Sep 1991 
MILLER, Stella G.Oak GroveJersey189810 Jun 1986 
MILLER, Susan M.Oak GroveJersey*****29 Apr 1961 
MILLER, Sylvester LynnSt. FrancisJersey21 Mar 18925 Sep 1967 
MILLER, TheodoreY.Grimes – NeelyEnglish08-11-190006-06-1980 
Miller, Thomas J.LaxEnglish29-12-183128-03-1911 
MILLER, Truman FranklinOak GroveJersey189603-05-1960 
MILLER, UlaOak GroveJersey3 Sep 18857 Feb 1930dau of Joseph Miller; single
MILLER, Victoria PaulineFieldonRichwood12 Jan 193212 Jan 1932J. D. & Ida Traunecker Miller
MILLER, Virginia M.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Sep 1996 
MILLER, WilhelminaFieldonRichwood09-01-189117-03-1893 
MILLER, WilliamFieldonRichwood13-05-182408-09-1896 
MILLER, WilliamScenic HillQuarry18871965 
Miller, William A.RosedaleRosedale28 Jan 188618 Aug 1889son of Charles & Nancy Mathews Miller
MILLER, William F.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Sep 1967 
MILLER, William F.FieldonRichwood24-08-186527-10-1954 
MILLER, William F. Jr.FieldonRichwood189525 Feb 1911accident
MILLER, William P.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Jul 1920original FR still at Jacoby’s;
MILLER, Winiford W.Oak GroveJersey191125 Mar 1912 
MILLET, EdwardOak GroveJersey*****31 Mar 1943 
Millikin, Mary AnnOak GroveJersey18491936 
Millikin, William R.Oak GroveJersey18451922 
MILLION, Harvey AlfordFieldonRichwood24-10-181719-05-1880 
Million, InfantOak GroveJersey31 Mar 191931 Mar 1919son of Burr Million; died @ Decatur, IL; bur @ ft. C.DuHadway
Million, LouisFieldonRichwood****8 Mar 192676 yeras old
MILLION, Margaret H.FieldonRichwood22-06-181718-01-1892 
MILLION, Sarah J.FieldonRichwood03-04-185714-06-1897 
MILLION, Zetta FrancisFieldonRichwood20-06-188716-02-1898dau of L. C.
Mills, ?Oak GroveJersey???????? 
MILLS, EdwardOak GroveJersey*****15 Sep 1901 
MILLS, Harriett A.Oak GroveJersey182816 Mar 1886 
Mills, HowardOak GroveJersey18791901 
MILLS, Leavetta M.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Jan 1992 
Mills, Maria G.St. Michael’sElsah28 Feb 184927 May 1911 
MILLS, OllieOak GroveJersey186531 Aug 1897 
MILLS, Rita FlemingSt. FrancisJersey19151979 
Mills, Rose HowardOak GroveJersey???????? 
MILNER, Bertha M.Oak GroveJersey*****31 Mar 1975 
MILNER, Darrel WayneOak GroveJersey5 Nov 193310 May 1947son of Earl Wayne & Calista Rice Milner
MILNER, Earl W.Oak GroveJersey*****06-08-1960 
MILNER, HarryOak GroveJersey*****1 Nov 1970 
MILNER, Homer I.MedoraRuyle01-08-191202-08-1988 
Milton, CharlesKellerJersey06-01-182610-10-1885 
Milton, Frances BensonKellerJersey16-06-182910-08-1893 
Milton, Frank S.KellerJersey185623-07-1882 
MINARD, Curtis AndrewNewbernMississippi22 Nov 184425 Jul 1929 
Minard, JerryHickory GroveJersey????Nov 1876 
MINARD, Mary Elizabeth.Oak GroveJersey186711 Jun 1953 
MINARD, Opal G.Oak GroveJersey*****29 Oct 1990 
MINARD, Ruth AdalineNewbernMississippi18431898 
MINARD, WilliamOak GroveJersey*****21 Mar 1985 
Miner, Ann SollyMaple LawnRuyle*****12 Mar 187081 years.
MINER, CharlesOak GroveJersey*****21 Nov 1915 
Miner, ChildOak GroveJersey???????? 
Miner, Darwin C.UnknownUnknown????191369 years old.
MINER, George W.Oak GroveJersey24 Jun 184622 May 1924son of Nathaniel & Louisa Jackson Miner
Miner, Grace W.Maple LawnRuyle18781903 
Miner, Harriet BirkenmayerMaple LawnRuyle18551942wife of Wm. F.
MINER, LorenzoOak GroveJersey*****22 Dec 1864 
MINER, Louisa J.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Aug 1869 
MINER, Martin B.Oak GroveJersey180515 Oct 1874 
Miner, Martin’s grandchildOak GroveJersey**********3 are buried in same grave.
Miner, Martin’s grandchildOak GroveJersey**********3 are buried in same grave.
Miner, Martin’s grandchildOak GroveJersey**********3 are buried in same grave.
Miner, Martin’s grandchildOak GroveJersey********** 
Miner, Mary A.Maple LawnRuyle2 Dec 181529 Jan 1878wife of Wm. K.
MINER, Mary I.Oak GroveJersey20 Apr 184731 Jul 1930dau of Wm. H. & Margarette G. Carson Vanausdoll
MINER, Maude M.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Nov 1966 
MINER, Nath. MRS.Oak GroveJersey*****10 May 1894 
MINER, NathanielOak GroveJersey*****15 Dec 1894 
MINER, WilliamOak GroveJersey186223 Nov 1862 
Miner, William F.Maple LawnRuyle18531811 
Miner, William G.Maple LawnRuyle18761903 
Miner, William K.Maple LawnRuyle*****2 Mar 187067 yr. 28 da.
MINESINGER, James H.FieldonRichwood31-07-187501-11-1902 
MINESINGER, Leroy HenryFieldonRichwood29-04-190227-04-1925James H. & Lizzie Gerson Minesinger
MINESINGER, Lizzie L.FieldonRichwood06-12-1878***** 
MINESINGER, Mary L.FieldonRichwood09-03-186021-07-1916born in MO dau of Isaac & Elizabeth Dean Jaynes; wife of Wm
MINESINGER, William HenryFieldonRichwood11-07-183909-06-1927born in PA.
MINKOWSKI, Eileen E.Oak GroveJersey19268 Sep 1983 
MINKOWSKI, Joseph A.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Aug 1991 
MINOR, William A.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Jul 1996 
MISEGADES, DorothySt. Mary’sEnglish08-07-1914***** 
MISEGADES, Edward LouisSt. Mary’sEnglish24-09-191105-11-1991 
MISEGADES, Julia McDonoughSt. FrancisJersey00-190614 Feb 1988 
MISNER, BlanchOak GroveJersey18902 Jan 1915 
MITCHELL, Agnes Lucille LaheySt. FrancisJersey29 Aug 18876 Nov 1975 
MITCHELL, Alice GaskellOak GroveJersey188025 Aug 1969may be 1886
MITCHELL, Archie LouisOak GroveJersey190631 Dec 1968 
MITCHELL, Charles H.Oak GroveJersey187815 Aug 1926 
Mitchell, EmilySt. FrancisJersey189011972 
Mitchell, Ethel M.LaxEnglish19111962 
MITCHELL, Evelyn P.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Sep 1974 
MITCHELL, Fay AliceOak GroveJersey19211921 
MITCHELL, GroverOak GroveJersey*****27 Jul 1969 
MITCHELL, Grover C.Oak GroveJersey*****20 May 1964 
MITCHELL, Lydia E.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Mar 1991 
MITCHELL, Maggie S.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Aug 1993 
MITCHELL, MamieOak GroveJersey19214 Feb 1987 
MITCHELL, Martha Emily EnglandSt. FrancisJersey9 Dec 189018 Jun 1972 
Mitchell, OraSt. FrancisJersey19001976 
Mitchell, StillbornOak GroveJersey21 Mar 192321 Mar 1923born to Wilbur & Lillian Churchill Mitchell; Alton, IL
MITHEN, GraceOak GroveJersey24 Jan 187426 Oct 1930wife of Luke; dau of Charles & Ella Updike Voorhees
Mitzel, August F.St. FrancisJersey22 Jun 18682 Sep 1940son of Gustave & Waburga Schneider Mitzel
Mitzel, BlancheSt. FrancisJersey18981974 
MITZEL, Harold A.St. FrancisJersey13 Oct 190629 Oct 1987 
Mitzel, RaymondSt. FrancisJersey19121929 
Mitzel, Ruth AnnSt. FrancisJersey22 Jun 191921 Oct 1934dau of August F. & Sarah M. Boyer Mitzel
MITZEL, Sarah M. BoyerSt. FrancisJersey2 Aug 18746 Dec 1967 
MOCK, SarahHartfordQuarry18601870 
Mode, Anna ReginaSt. FrancisJersey29 Jul 189020 Feb 1921dau of T. W. & Katy Hagerty Butler
Mode, ChildOak GroveJersey???????? 
MODE, ChristinaOak GroveJersey183615 Dec 1909 
MODE, EmmaOak GroveJersey22 Nov 18629 May 1928widow of Philip Mode; dau of Philip & Catherine Leady Hix
MODE, John G. Jr.Oak GroveJersey186331 Mar 1900 
MODE, John Sr.Oak GroveJersey18327 Feb 1908 
MODE, KatherineOak GroveJersey186514 Dec 1894 
MODE, LenaOak GroveJersey185721 Aug 1887 
MODE, LucilleOak GroveJersey189529 Aug 1903 
Mode, Lula DunsdonOak GroveJersey18871895 
Mode, MaryOak GroveJersey18581881 
MODE, PhillipOak GroveJersey*****23 Jul 1905 
MODENA, Sylvia M.Oak GroveJersey*****13 May 1998 
MODLIN, HarryOak GroveJersey*****9 Dec 1989 
MODLIN, Pauline M.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Mar 1988 
Moffmier, Sorelta B.KemperRuyle*****21-09-1866 
Mohlar, William H.HartfordQuarry1847Feb 1902 
MOHLER, Charles WilliamHartfordQuarry18861931WWI Veteran
MOHLER, EmmaHartfordQuarry18821896 
Mohler, W. H.HartfordQuarry18??1902 
Mohr, CatharineSt. FrancisJersey18301878 
MOHR, Christopher D.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Mar 1996 
MOHR, GertrudeOak GroveJersey*****18 Nov 1986 
Mohr, JohnSt. FrancisJersey18241891 
MOHR, John W.Oak GroveJersey*****26-01-1959 
MOHR, William D.Oak GroveJersey*****29 Sep 1988 
Mohrman, Etta GrossMedoraRuyle12 Sep 187621 Oct 1926 
MOHRMAN, GeorgeMedoraRuyle2 Feb 18818 Jun 1963son of Joseph & Bernadine Bartholmew Mohrman
MOHRMAN, George FrederickMedoraRuyle25 Aug 193027 Aug 1930child of George & Pearl Fritz Mohrman.
MOHRMAN, Infant SonMedoraRuyle*****1907 
MOHRMAN, Infant SonMedoraRuyle*****1910 
MOHRMAN, Mary EttaMedoraRuyle187602-10-1926 
MOHRMAN, Pearl D.MedoraRuyle18891966 
MOLLOY, Barbara A.Scenic HillQuarry1940***** 
Molloy, Joseph JamesSt. FrancisJersey19491969 
MOLLOY, MelissaScenic HillQuarry19621962 
MOLLOY, Michael J.Scenic HillQuarry1938***** 
MOLOHON, Catherine O. WalthenSt. FrancisJersey26 Jul 18976 Apr 1974 
Molohon, Mary LynnSt. FrancisJersey19531953 
Molohon, William D.St. FrancisJersey18921975 
Molohon, William DavidSt. FrancisJersey19231986 
Moloney, Francis L.St. FrancisJersey19171918 
Moloney, Henry C.St. FrancisJersey18601932 
Moloney, Mary A.St. FrancisJersey18611880 
Moloney, Mary M.St. FrancisJersey18581932 
Monahan, Frances A.St. FrancisJersey18601903 
MONGIAT, Anna R.St. Mary’sEnglish1912***** 
MONGIAT, Joseph R.St. Mary’sEnglish19141965 
Monk, BerthaHartfordQuarry4 Feb 190811 Dec 1928Fred & Nora Smith Monk; cause of death TB asthma
MONK, CatherineOak GroveJersey5 Mar 187716 Aug 1916dau of Conrad Nelson
Monk, FredHartfordQuarry7 Jan 187316 Nov 1938son of William & Fanny Finley Monk; husband to Nora
MONK, Ralph NelsonOak GroveJersey21 Apr 189712 Apr 1924son of Wm. R. & Catherine Nelson Monk
MONK, WilliamOak GroveJersey18626 Oct 1938 
MONROE, Elizabeth S.Scenic HillQuarry02-04-1906***** 
MONROE, Joshua DanielScenic HillQuarry12-07-198821-06-1989 
MONROE, Neva “Tiny”Scenic HillQuarry23-01-1919***** 
MONROE, RobertScenic HillQuarry08-09-191619-02-1992 
MONROE, William I.Scenic HillQuarry27-10-190520-11-1983 
Montague, James L.UnknownUnknown????1883 
MONTAGUE, Lenora ParkerMedoraRuyle*****22-12-1955 
MONTFORD, GeorgeMedoraRuyle18591931 
MONTFORD, SylviaMedoraRuyle18621937 
MONTGOMERY, Blanche R.Scenic HillQuarry19031967 
Montgomery, DanielHopewellFidelity185909-05-1909 
MONTGOMERY, Edith ArleneScenic HillQuarry23-07-193125-03-1965 
MONTGOMERY, HughOak GroveJersey184918 Feb 1930widowed @ time of death; died @ St. Louis, MO
MONTGOMERY, Kevin DaleOak GroveJersey3 Feb 19575 Feb 1957infant of Robert & Pauline Smith Montgomery
MONTGOMERY, LulaOak GroveJersey186826 Oct 192268, 3, 3 days; married to Hugh; died @ St. Louis MO
MONTGOMERY, Mabel LoweOak GroveJersey18811914 
Montgomery, Martha J.RosedaleRosedale????30 Sep 1868dau. of G. W. & M. A. Montgomery; age 5 months & 8 days.
Montgomery, MerleUnknownUnknown187818782 months old
MONTGOMERY, Robert L.Oak GroveJersey192109-12-1960 
MONTGOMERY, Robert O.Oak GroveJersey*****24 May 1965 
MONTGOMERY, Thomas E.Scenic HillQuarry19001944 
Moody, MargaretUnknownUnknown????Aug 188123 years old.
Mooney, ElizabethScenic HillQuarry28 Feb 18612 Nov 1929Samuel Money & Margaret Loran
MOONEY, James V.Scenic HillQuarry18941914 
Mooney, VincentScenic HillQuarry****0 Jan 1914 
Moore, Jas. H.MooreFidelity*****12-08-1869 
Moore, AhathusaUnknownPiasa*****30-08-1846 
Moore, Alvart H.Maple LawnRuyle18891964 
MOORE, Arabelle CummingsOak GroveJersey2 Feb 190927 Nov 1961dau of John & Margaret Stamps Cummings; wife 2 Charles
MOORE, Ashley A.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Aug 1987 
Moore, Benjamin F.Luckey/WeberFidelity02-01-186224-08-1881 
Moore, C. WesleyKemperRuyle05-12-189016-07-1971 
MOORE, Catherine AylwardSt. FrancisJersey18611879 
MOORE, Catherine J.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Jul 1994 
Moore, Cecil T.Maple LawnRuyle19011986 
MOORE, CephasOak GroveJersey19 Mar 182626 Jan 1895 
MOORE, Charles E.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Jun 1937 
MOORE, Charles H.Oak GroveJersey*****20 May 1962 
Moore, Charles H. Col.St. FrancisJersey19021984 
Moore, Charles O.ArmstrongEnglish31-08-183116-12-1851 
Moore, Charles R.Maple LawnRuyle7 Jun 18956 Aug 1983 
Moore, Cheryl LeeKemperRuyle27 Jan 195724 Feb 1957 
Moore, Christopher H.KemperRuyle18841904 
Moore, Clara P.Maple LawnRuyle15 Apr 18877 Sep 1887 
MOORE, Clarence H.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Aug 1968 
MOORE, Dennis M.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Aug 1997 
MOORE, Donovan A.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Mar 1987 
MOORE, EdwardOak GroveJersey*****26 Jul 1985 
MOORE, Edward O.Oak GroveJersey15 Sep 187127 Mar 1938son of Cyephus & Susan Cope Moore
MOORE, EldonOak GroveJersey*****23 Mar 1961 
Moore, ElizabethScenic HillQuarry****0 Nov 192968-8-4
Moore, ErnestKemperRuyle*****27-11-1916 
MOORE, EugeneOak GroveJersey*****4 Jan 1980 
MOORE, EvelynOak GroveJersey*****26 Aug 1995 
MOORE, FerdinandOak GroveJersey10 May 186527 Apr 1928son of John Moore; widower of Matilda
MOORE, Florence E.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Feb 1986 
Moore, Gary LeeKemperRuyle27-01-195724-02-1957 
MOORE, Genivieve A.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Apr 1966 
MOORE, Gertrude AnnOak GroveJersey16 Sep 187312 Dec 1948dau of James & Catherine Carroll Houze
MOORE, Gilbert C.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Dec 1976 
Moore, HarrietUnknownUnknown????Jan 1894colored, died in Chicago, buried Jersey Co.
Moore, Hazel M.St. FrancisJersey1898???? 
Moore, Helen L.St. FrancisJersey18071960 
MOORE, Herbert D.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Sep 1979 
Moore, Hugh T.Maple LawnRuyle18631927 
Moore, Ida GarrisonOak GroveJersey18654 Nov 1928dau of William Garrison
MOORE, Ida MayOak GroveJersey19052 Apr 1935 
MOORE, IraOak GroveJersey18929 Nov 1912 
MOORE, Isaac N.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Dec 1904 
MOORE, Isabelle I.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Mar 1997 
Moore, James D.St. FrancisJersey18931963 
Moore, James M.Luckey/WeberFidelity11-12-182512-08-1909 
Moore, Jane N.Luckey/WeberFidelity24-04-182707-03-1890 
Moore, Jas. H.MooreFidelity????12 Aug 1869 
MOORE, Jessie E. NailOak GroveJersey18935 Sep 1973 
Moore, JohnBrownEnglish182605-08-1826 
Moore, JohnMooreFidelity181118 Dec 1862 
Moore, John H.UnknownUnknown????187923 years old
Moore, John H.MooreFidelity*****07-04-1869 
MOORE, John P.Oak GroveJersey*****30 May 1869 
MOORE, Kevin R.Oak GroveJersey*****07-02-1960 
MOORE, Laverne E.Oak GroveJersey189412 Jun 1968 
MOORE, LeBelleMedoraRuyle02-04-186622-06-1945 
MOORE, Lelia G.Oak GroveJersey*****29 May 1995 
Moore, Leo A. “Gus”St. FrancisJersey18991971 
MOORE, Lester M.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Feb 1967 
Moore, Lloyd L. (Bud)KemperRuyle10-03-192025-12-1988 
MOORE, Lorance E.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Nov 1985 
Moore, Lucinda CopeUnknownUnknown*****24 Mar 18731st wife of C. Moore
MOORE, Lydia E.Oak GroveJersey*****22-02-1958 
Moore, MarciaMooreFidelity????1869 
Moore, MargaretSt. FrancisJersey18671956 
Moore, Martha L.KemperRuyle1 Jan 19197 Oct 2002dau. Frank & Lullea Mae Roberts Wright; wife of Ernest
Moore, Mary P. BaldwinOak GroveJersey18721946 
MOORE, Mathilda Cordelia WittOak GroveJersey25 Mar 186515 Mar 1926dau of Laf & ? Whitlock Witt; wife of Fred.
MOORE, MaureenOak GroveJersey*****26 Apr 1998 
MOORE, Mildred I.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Jul 1999 
MOORE, MollieOak GroveJersey*****27 Sep 1946 
MOORE, Nehemiah ScofieldMedoraRuyle18-01-185902-09-1936 
MOORE, NoraOak GroveJersey*****12 Nov 1987 
MOORE, Oreland R.Scenic HillQuarry19061981 
Moore, PriscillaArmstrongEnglish12-12-178608-03-1842 
MOORE, RebaOak GroveJersey*****9 Feb 1969 
Moore, RebeccaMooreFidelity*****14-04-1872 
MOORE, Rebecca J.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Jan 1865 
Moore, RichardKemperRuyle09-05-178613-12-1848 
Moore, Richard K.ArmstrongEnglish09-05-178613-12-1848 
MOORE, Robert E.Oak GroveJersey187121 Sep 1953 
Moore, Rose A.Maple LawnRuyle19021989 
Moore, Rose E.KemperRuyle11-12-1892-4-02-1970 
MOORE, Ruth M.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Mar 1984 
Moore, Samuel DouglasOak GroveJersey18606 Mar 1922died @ Springfield, IL
Moore, Sarah E. RoadyMaple LawnRuyle9 Apr 18428 Sep 1930wife of Wm.
Moore, Sarah J.Maple LawnRuyle18681942wife of Hugh
Moore, StanfordMooreFidelity186603-10-1867 
Moore, StanfordMooreFidelity181417-02-1847 
MOORE, StellaMedoraRuyle27-03-192915-12-1986 
Moore, Sylvia N. DodgeMedoraRuyle????9 May 198994 years old. Wife of William
MOORE, Thelma I.Scenic HillQuarry19081986 
Moore, WilliamMaple LawnRuyle27 May 184123 Mar 1914Co. D. & H. 14 ILL INF (1861-1865)
Moore, William H.St. FrancisJersey18681952 
MOORE, William M.MedoraRuyle19-08-189217-07-1953 
Moore, Willie R.Maple LawnRuyle18911898 
Moore, WyattMooreFidelity184402-11-1865 
Moore/Mohr, Laura C.KellerJersey188306-09-1889 
Moore/Mohr, RubenKellerJersey190207-06-1903 
Moore/Mohr, Sarah E.KellerJersey19-05-189107-05-1893 
Moorewise, JacobCounty FarmEnglish****18 Dec 1914 
MORAN, ElmerOak GroveJersey188117 Dec 1965 
MORAN, Elnora J.Oak GroveJersey*****10 Mar 1995 
MORAN, James EugeneOak GroveJersey*****3 Jan 1999 
MORAN, Joyce E.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Apr 1900 
Moran, Juanita E. FritzMedoraRuyle6 May 193313 Nov 2002dau of Ralph & Cleo Johnson Fritz; wife of James E. Fritz
MORAN, Kathlyne E.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Oct 1946 
MORAN, Lawrence E.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Feb 1981 
MORAN, Mary AltaMedoraRuyle24-07-192619-08-1973 
MORAN, Oliver J.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Sep 2000 
MORAN, RoseOak GroveJersey185112 Jan 1947 
MORAN, ThomasOak GroveJersey17 Jul 185019 Mar 1926 
Morean, Alex B.Oak GroveJersey???????? 
Morean, Alex B. Mrs.Oak GroveJersey???????? 
MOREAN, Daniel Mrs.St. FrancisJersey00-180500 May 1905 
Morean, GeorgeOak GroveJersey???????? 
Morean, VevieUnknownUnknown????16 Nov 1860dau. of Alex & Mary; 3 years old.
Morean, Virginia HodgesOak GroveJersey???????? 
MORELAND, Charles C.MedoraRuyle25-09-189027-05-1979 
MORELAND, F. ClintonMedoraRuyle15-03-19181934 
Moreland, HazelNobleOtter Creek184712 Mar 1893may have been spelled HAZIEL
Moreland, John E.NobleOtter Creek18851968 
MORELAND, Ora E.MedoraRuyle09-02-192421-08-1926 
Moreland, Rachel Matilda Van HortNobleOtter Creek17 Jan 18566 Dec 1931George & Sarah Johnson Van Nort
MORELAND, Weldon J.MedoraRuyle24-03-193325-09-1950 
MORESBERG, Harley O.East NewbernMississippi*****1916 
MORESBERG, InezEast NewbernMississippi1895 19?? 
MOREWISE, JohnOak GroveJersey186520 May 1941 
Morgan, AfredaNobleOtter Creek14 Dec 188715 Feb 1930Otha & Mary A. Brockmeyer Kirchner
MORGAN, AlfredOak GroveJersey15 Jun 183913 Nov 1925son of George & Elizabeth Morgan; born in England
Morgan, Alva H.NobleOtter Creek14-06-186217-11-1864 
MORGAN, AndrewHartfordQuarry18651908 
Morgan, Bertha MayOak GroveJersey18871950 
MORGAN, BessieOak GroveJersey*****26 Nov 1986 
MORGAN, CharlesHartfordQuarry18521880 
Morgan, Charles L.NobleOtter Creek04-11-186029-08-1862 
MORGAN, EdithHartfordQuarry*****1880 
MORGAN, Edward E.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Aug 1997 
MORGAN, Elizabeth AnnOak GroveJersey27 Jan 185321 Sep 1925dau of Wm. & Eliza Illger; born in Boston, England
MORGAN, EmmaHartfordQuarry1867***** 
MORGAN, Fred O.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Apr 1987 
Morgan, James A.NobleOtter Creek21-09-185407-03-1856 
Morgan, James FranklinRosedaleRosedale3 Mar 185918 Feb 1926Abraham & Elizaneth Jerden Morgan; born Pike CO IL
Morgan, JosephNobleOtter Creek14-02-179930-03-1865 
Morgan, Juliet BriggsEast NewbernMississippi22 Oct 185810 Nov 1932Enoch & Mary Ann Palmer Briggs
Morgan, Matilda CatherineUnknownUnknown????Aug 18781 year old
Morgan, Midda Fletcher MyricUnknownUnknown11 Mar 180030 Jul 1896wife of Joseph
MORGAN, Raymond L.Scenic HillQuarry12-07-189323-02-1966 
Morgan, Russell A.NobleOtter Creek21-01-198628-07-1988 
Morgan, Russell J.NobleOtter Creek24-03-191024-09-1981 
Morgan, Sarah Elizabeth OttwellRosedaleRosedale14 Nov 186331 Oct 1937Obit & Ester Peacock Ottwell
Morgan, Verna M.NobleOtter Creek05-06-1912***** 
Morgan, William R.NobleOtter Creek18-05-1887??-12-1964 
Morhous, Norman HarmonKemperRuyle183312-09-1864 
Morisey, AnnSt. FrancisJersey18731902 
Morisey, DanielSt. FrancisJersey18781890 
Morisey, ellen McHahonSt. FrancisJersey18501893 
Morisey, JohnSt. FrancisJersey18341919 
Morley, ?Oak GroveJersey???????? 
Morrell, Sarah J.NobleOtter Creek*****09-08-1850 
Morris, BernardMeadow BranchRosedale29-05-193310-01-1991 
MORRIS, CassandraOak GroveJersey*****6 Jul 1977 
MORRIS, Cyrus W.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Sep 1944 
Morris, MarthaPistoleRichwood*****5 Oct 186725 yr, 2 mo, 2 days wife of J. M.
Morris, Robert EugeneMeadow BranchRosedale24-08-192909-04-1989body was cremated; US Navy veteran.
Morrisey, JohnSt. FrancisJersey0 Dec 183421 Aug 1919son of Stephen Morrisey; born in Ireland
Morrison, AliceSt. FrancisJersey18761963 
MORRISON, Barton S.GuntermanRichwood20-05-183410-08-1900 
Morrison, BertSt. FrancisJersey18751936 
MORRISON, Bertha L.GuntermanRichwood20-05-188104-08-1903 
MORRISON, DonnaOak GroveJersey*****22 Jun 1987 
MORRISON, Eliza A.GuntermanRichwood19-12-183928-08-1897 
MORRISON, George B.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Apr 1991 
MORRISON, George G.GuntermanRichwood26-04-194524-05-1993 
MORRISON, George H.GuntermanRichwood186821 Aug 1916suicide gun shot
MORRISON, HoyOak GroveJersey*****28 Aug 1997 
MORRISON, JeannetteGuntermanRichwood*****03-10-1872 
MORRISON, Joe W.ReddishRichwood19131977 
MORRISON, JoelGuntermanRichwood24-10-1877 
MORRISON, Joel ReddishReddishRichwood24-10-187706-12-1962 
MORRISON, Lawrence F.GuntermanRichwood19061986 
MORRISON, Mary H.ReddishRichwood1914***** 
MORRISON, Nancy ReddishReddishRichwood16-02-188806-06-1966 
MORRISON, Our little onesGuntermanRichwood********** 
MORRISON, Roger L.Oak GroveJersey*****13 May 1995 
MORRISON, Sylvester A.GuntermanRichwood19001976 
MORRISON, Tille A.GuntermanRichwood18791966 
MORRISON, UnknownGuntermanRichwood********** 
MORRISON, Unknown 2GuntermanRichwood********** 
Morrissey, WilliamSt. FrancisJersey????190518 years old
MORROW, Patrick A.St. FrancisJersey14 Apr 193024 Jan 1987 
MORTLAND, Linda Y.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Dec 1989 
Mortland, Thomas CaptainUnknownUnknown????190184 years old
MORTON, Mary CookMedoraRuyle05-09-188626-07-1973 
MOSBY, Clarence PeterOak GroveJersey18855 Dec 1928died in Alton, Madison Co., IL; hus of Gussie
MOSBY, Elizabeth A.Scenic HillQuarry19001968 
MOSBY, GussieOak GroveJersey18914 Jan 1946 
MOSBY, Jesse R. “Bob”Scenic HillQuarry19011973 
MOSES, Charles W.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Jan 1978 
MOSES, ElizaOak GroveJersey9 Jun 185613 Feb 1945dau of Matthis & Mariah Miller Pinegar
MOSES, John W.Oak GroveJersey16 Apr 18849 May 1963Veteran; son of Samuel & Eliza Moses
MOSES, Mabel P.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Nov 1976 
MOSES, SamuelOak GroveJersey1 Jun 192622 Mar 1926hus of Eliza.; son of Henry & Marguerite Hannah Carr Moses
MOSES, Sylvester L.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Oct 1967 
MOSES, Wyona F.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Mar 1977 
Moss, Fannie B.SalemOtter Creek*****31-03-1872 
Moss, InfantSalemOtter Creek*****09-09-1867 
Moss, James F.SalemOtter Creek18251904 
Moss, John H.SalemOtter Creek*****01-11-1860 
Moss, Lucinda Charlotte SlatenSalemOtter Creek6 May 18456 May 1912 
Moss, MaryUnknownUnknown????Aug 1871Salem
Moss, Mary A.SalemOtter Creek*****26-08-1874 
Moss, RuthSalemOtter Creek*****04-05-1877 
Moss, Thomas J.SalemOtter Creek*****1852 
MOSSMAN, KerryScenic HillQuarry19431943 
MOTT, AsburyElsahElsah08-01-184224-03-1864 
MOTT, Clifford L.ElsahElsah17-03-186424-01-1901 
Mott, David L.UnknownUnknown????Jan 187053 years old
MOTT, Elmer L.NewbernMississippi13-12-189810-10-1969 
Mott, Elmer Laverne Jr.NewbernMississippi1 Jul 19294 Jul 1929Elmer L. & Lila Croxford Mott; born & died @ Alton, IL
MOTT, Hannah A.ElsahElsah04-06-183012-01-1907 
MOTT, Ida MayNewbernMississippi18 Dec 18763 Oct 1925Joseph A. & Lacursia McCluria Kelley
Mott, JohnUnknownQuarry????Apr 1893GAR
MOTT, John P.NewbernMississippi18701950 
MOTT, Lila Marie CroxfordNewbernMississippi27 Mar 19009 Jul 1929John H. & Katie D. Penney Croxford; wife of Clarence
MOTT, MarthaNewbernMississippi26-01-183518-03-1873 
MOTTAZ, Glemma Lucille AdertonOak GroveJersey3 Nov 18956 May 1932dau of Geo. L. & Pauline Cabana Aderton
MOTTAZ, Mary E.Oak GroveJersey*****29 Sep 1972 
MOTTAZ, Paul H.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Nov 1991 
MOTTAZ, William L. Dr.Oak GroveJersey23 Jan 18755 Feb 1957son of Eli & Sarah Richey Mottaz; hus 2 May Hempstead
MOTTER, Charlotte A.FieldonRichwood21-08-1908***** 
MOTTER, Edward W.FieldonRichwood190406-02-1986 
MOTTER, Frankie J.FieldonRichwood03-07-193826-04-1986 
MOURNING, Charles W.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Jun 1969 
Mourning, ClarenceLaxEnglish19-04-190129-07-1901 
MOURNING, Cora LeeOak GroveJersey188115-04-1956 
MOURNING, Delbert C.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Jul 1991 
MOURNING, EdithOak GroveJersey18836 Mar 1985 
Mourning, EdnaLaxEnglish26-02-189624-08-1898 
MOURNING, EdwardOak GroveJersey188107-04-1958 
Mourning, Elizabeth SeagoLaxEnglish*****06-05-190559 years old
MOURNING, EllenOak GroveJersey*****7 Sep 1903 
Mourning, Ellen SandridgeOak GroveJersey20 Mar 18547 Sep 1934dau of Hardin Rowden; born in Iowa
Mourning, EuphrasiaLaxEnglish24-07-185522-06-1893 
MOURNING, Evelyn M.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Feb 1991 
MOURNING, Harvey W.Oak GroveJersey188412 Jun 1949 
MOURNING, HattieOak GroveJersey*****31 Oct 1986 
MOURNING, HelenaOak GroveJersey*****20 Aug 1974 
MOURNING, Hubert E.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Dec 2000 
Mourning, James L.LaxEnglish18641938 
Mourning, JasperLaxEnglish27 Feb 18603 Mar 1918son of Wm. & Sarah Baker Mourning
Mourning, Jennie K.LaxEnglish18671955 
Mourning, Jess W.LaxEnglish189112 Apr 1911Consumption
Mourning, John RichardLaxEnglish7 Oct 185013 May 1937 
MOURNING, LavinaOak GroveJersey*****9 Dec 1995 
MOURNING, Leonard M.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Apr 1964 
MOURNING, Lester D.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Feb 1982 
Mourning, LottieLaxEnglish16-10-189316-08-1894 
Mourning, LuellaLaxEnglish18641945 
Mourning, Mary Jane KeeleyLaxEnglish1 Nov 186715 Feb 1954dau of Daniel & Elizabeth Seago Keeley; wife 2 Thomas D.
MOURNING, NellieOak GroveJersey*****27 Nov 1973 
MOURNING, OpalOak GroveJersey*****5 Dec 1997 
Mourning, RichardLaxEnglish07-10-185013-05-1937 
MOURNING, Russell T.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Jul 1967 
Mourning, Sarah AnnLaxEnglish18721962 
Mourning, Sarah Ann BarberLaxEnglish24-12-183121-06-1905 
MOURNING, Stephen DouglasOak GroveJersey18922 Mar 1962 
Mourning, Thomas D.LaxEnglish28 Jan 185819 Apr 1930William & Sarah Barker Mourning; born Troy, MO
Mourning, Verna N.LaxEnglish11-01-188617-03-1901 
MOURNING, Virgil T.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Aug 1997 
MOURNING, Virgil W.Oak GroveJersey1 Sep 191622 May 1962WWII vet; son of Russell & Lavina Woolsey Mourning; Opal
Mourning, Virginia R.LaxEnglish19121979 
Mourning, Vita MayLaxEnglish191114 Aug 191211 months 18 days
Mourning, W. S. C.LaxEnglish18671952 
Mourning, William R.LaxEnglish30-08-182203-09-1894 
MOUSE, Clara E. MiddendorfSt. Mary’sEnglish18771941 
Mouse, Infant SonSt. Mary’sEnglish???????? 
MOUSER, MathiewOak GroveJersey*****8 Aug 1985 
MOWEN, Anna Marie BEANGrimes – NeelyEnglish16-05-190509-04-1956 
MOWEN, Cyrus T.Oak GroveJersey23 Jul 187520 Nov 1940son of Peter & Sarah Hillman Mowen; husband to Etta
MOWEN, Etta E.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Nov 1979 
MOWEN, Eunice L.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Jan 1990 
MOWEN, Fred P.Grimes – NeelyEnglish14-09-187825-06-1953 
MOWEN, George B.Grimes – NeelyEnglish31-08-1864***** 
MOWEN, Infant sonGrimes – NeelyEnglish19-04-189119-04-1891 
MOWEN, Irene FrancesGrimes – NeelyEnglish30-01-191017-09-1910 
MOWEN, Leona MONKGrimes – NeelyEnglish18-09-186412-06-1897 
Mowen, LoisGrimes – NeelyEnglish28 Nov 193228 Nov 1932Preston & Anne Williams Mowen
MOWEN, Mary AgnesGrimes – NeelyEnglish18771 Jan 1944age 67-8-25; dau of Willis & Elzina Thomason Brooks
MOWEN, Mattie E.Grimes – NeelyEnglish*****20-04-1891 
MOWEN, PeterGrimes – NeelyEnglish1 Aug 183725 Jul 1895aged 57. Born in Ireland
MOWEN, PrestonGrimes – NeelyEnglish03-08-198428-07-1984 
MOWEN, Robert J.Grimes – NeelyEnglish15 May 186810 Jul 1920son of Peter Mowen
MOWEN, Sarah J. HillmanGrimes – NeelyEnglish18391884dau. of J. Hillman widow of Andrew Chance (her 1st husband
MOWEN, Sarah LeonaGrimes – NeelyEnglish24-03-1897***** 
MOWEN, SophiaGrimes – NeelyEnglish18801946 
MOWEN, Viola MayGrimes – NeelyEnglish26-05-189029-05-1890 
MOWEN, Walter G.Grimes – NeelyEnglish30 Jul 18722 Oct 1950son of Peter & Sarah Hillman Mowen
Mry, MattieUnknownUnknown????1894Rosedale area
Mudgett, Mattie B.UnknownUnknown****28 Nov 192267 years old.
MUFFLEY, Carrie H.Oak GroveJersey184921 Jun 1911wife of Wm. H.
Muffley, Mary GraceSt. FrancisJersey18861958 
Muffley, William C.St. FrancisJersey18891966 
MUFFLEY, William H.Oak GroveJersey184613 Jun 1922 
MUGETT, MattieWhiteOtter Creek11-04-185624-11-1922 
Mulford, CatherineUnknownUnknown29 Jun 1791Aug 18791) Reuben Bonnell, 2) Elisha Mulford
MULKEY, Benjamin O.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Oct 1951 
MULKEY, JefferyOak GroveJersey*****12 Feb 1954 
Mull, JohnOak GroveJersey*****24 Jan 1895No known family, served in German and US Armies. GAR
MULLICKIN, Mary A.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Dec 1936 
Mullickin, William RussellOak GroveJersey4 Jul 184426 Jul 1922son of Wm. H. & Caroline Clifton Mullickin, born MO
Mundell, KennethSt. FrancisJersey25 Jan 190829 Jul 2002 
Mundell, VeraSt. FrancisJersey19141983 
MUNDLE, CharlotteOak GroveJersey1 Jan 185716 Oct 1935dau of Thomas McGinnis; wife to Thomas G.
Mundle, DixonEdwardsPiasa180223-09-1887 
MUNDLE, Dixon G.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Aug 1966 
MUNDLE, Leonora R.Oak GroveJersey*****9 May 1975 
Mundle, MaryEdwardsPiasa179711-09-1849 
Mundle, Mary AnnEdwardsPiasa181311-02-1883 
MUNDLE, ThomasOak GroveJersey2 Jan 18423 Jan 1929son of Dixon & Mary Ann Bowman Mundle
MUNDY, Benton G.Oak GroveJersey*****13-11-1957 
MUNDY, Charles W.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Apr 1979 
MUNDY, Charles W. Jr.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Nov 1964 
MUNDY, Cora V.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Dec 1985 
Mundy, InfantUnknownUnknown****15 Aug 1919Notes: Mr. Edsall handled this funeral at Grafton.
MUNDY, Jeanette L.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Jul 198813 years old.
MUNDY, KeithOak GroveJersey*****3 Jun 1984 
MUNDY, Lillie M.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Oct 1995 
Mundy, Louella MayLaxEnglish18-10-192625-11-1926 
Mundy, MyrtleUnknownUnknown****2 Aug 1919Notes: Mr. Edsall handled this funeral at Grafton.
Munsey, JackCounty FarmEnglish*****10-10-1913 
Munsey, JackOak GroveJersey****31 Oct 1913Poor grounds of cemetery
MUNSTERMAN, AnthonySt. Mary’sEnglish18531930 
Munsterman, CatherineSt. FrancisJersey18741963 
MUNSTERMAN, ClemanceSt. Mary’sEnglish08-05-18601908 
MUNSTERMAN, Eugene J.St. FrancisJersey3 Oct 190113 Aug 1977 
MUNSTERMAN, Francis AloysiusSt. FrancisJersey18998 Apr 1985WWI veteran.
Munsterman, Frank J.St. FrancisJersey18691945 
MUNSTERMAN, FransiskaSt. Mary’sEnglish*****10-06-1875 
Munsterman, InfantSt. Mary’sEnglish********** 
Munsterman, Infant 2St. Mary’sEnglish********** 
MUNSTERMAN, JohannahSt. Mary’sEnglish10-07-181628-02-1891 
MUNSTERMAN, John RobertSt. FrancisJersey193322 Dec 1981 
MUNSTERMAN, Katherine KeyserSt. FrancisJersey189913 Apr 1989 
Munsterman, Lucille T. SchellSt. FrancisJersey1901???? 
Munsterman, MarieSt. FrancisJersey19011942 
MUNSTERMAN, ReginaSt. Mary’sEnglish18531938 
MUNTZ, Harry L.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Oct 1992 
MURDOCK, ZettaOak GroveJersey*****11 Oct 1944 
Murphy, AndrewSt. FrancisJersey18891949 
MURPHY, Anna C. AlwardSt. FrancisJersey6 Apr 188919 Mar 1982 
MURPHY, Carl K.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Sep 1990 
Murphy, Catherine ByrneSt. FrancisJersey18481929 
MURPHY, Cecilia WahlSt. FrancisJersey22 Feb 18808 Jan 1919dau of Robert & Catherine Bulger Wall
Murphy, Celia BelcherHartfordQuarry3 Mar 183118 Jun 1918dau of Joseph Belcher; born in Indianan; widow
Murphy, Dan J. Mrs.ElsahElsah****0 Jun 1920 
MURPHY, Daniel J.ElsahElsah18541936 
Murphy, ElizabethUnknownUnknown????2 Mar 18837 yr old dau. of William (Pleasant Cove)
MURPHY, Emmett LoehrElsahElsah18851966 
MURPHY, Estelle GODFREYScenic HillQuarry24-07-188403-01-1915 
Murphy, Eva F.FrillmanElsahElsah????1989 
Murphy, FannieNobleOtter Creek18541936 
MURPHY, Florence A. GassensmithSt. FrancisJersey6 Jul 18845 Sep 1978 
Murphy, FrankSt. FrancisJersey187222 Jan 1895 
Murphy, HenrySt. FrancisJersey18611866 
Murphy, JackieSt. FrancisJersey19211923 
Murphy, JamesSt. FrancisJersey18311909 
MURPHY, James FrancisSt. FrancisJersey20 Apr 188600 Apr 1970 
Murphy, JoeScenic HillQuarry****23 Feb 1941 
Murphy, John MichaelSt. FrancisJersey19218 Dec 19232, 1, 3 day old child of James Murphy
Murphy, John PatrickSt. FrancisJersey18221881 
Murphy, KatieSt. FrancisJersey1820???? 
MURPHY, Kenneth E.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Nov 1980 
Murphy, MadisonHartfordQuarry********** 
Murphy, MarieSt. FrancisJersey18851953 
Murphy, Marquis LazelleRosedaleRosedale14 Dec 192921 Nov 1930Harold & Vera Lowe Murphy
Murphy, MarySt. FrancisJersey18481903 
Murphy, Mary Frances PittmanNobleOtter Creek28 Sep 185016 Dec 1936 
Murphy, Mary MaroneySt. FrancisJersey18451921 
Murphy, MatthewSt. FrancisJersey25 Feb 184019 Jan 1898 
Murphy, MerrySt. FrancisJersey???????? 
Murphy, MichaelSt. FrancisJersey???????? 
MURPHY, Milton J.ElsahElsah*****1906 
Murphy, NelsonHartfordQuarry********** 
Murphy, PatrickSt. FrancisJersey18381881Same as John Patrick?
Murphy, Raymond WilsonLaxEnglish24-02-190215-07-1980s/o Wm. A. & Sarah V. Dunham Murphy
Murphy, Ronald KeithOak GroveJersey7 Jul 19347 Jul 1934Inf of Warren & Vera Tenlick Murphy
Murphy, RoseSt. FrancisJersey????190269 years
Murphy, Russell DaleFieldonRichwood22 Mar 193622 Mar 1936Russell & Irene Walz
Murphy, Sarah V. DunhamLaxEnglish18811959 
Murphy, Shirley JeanOak GroveJersey5 Jan 19315 Jan 1931inf of Warren A. & Vera Tendick Murphy
MURPHY, Theresa M. ReintgesElsahElsah18581920 
Murphy, ThomasSt. FrancisJersey*****7 Apr 188045 years old.
Murphy, UnknownSt. FrancisJersey???????? 
MURPHY, Vera M.Oak GroveJersey189627 May 1983 
MURPHY, Warren A.Oak GroveJersey190629 Jan 1978 
Murphy, WilliamHartfordQuarry********** 
Murphy, WilliamSt. FrancisJersey18485 Jul 1895 
Murphy, William A.LaxEnglish18751959son of Levi & Mary A. Cummings Murphy
Murphy, William EarnestLaxEnglish4 Jun 189914 Apr 1919shotgun accident; son of Wm. A. & Sarah Dunham Murphy
Murphy, William HarrisonNobleOtter Creek27 Jun 18452 May 1939Civil War veteran
MURRAY, AlfredOak GroveJersey11 Jul 187324 Sep 1933son of S. B. & S. A. Tucker Murray; Born in Kampsville, IL
MURRAY, Elsie Lural WoodsonOak GroveJersey5 Oct 190329 Sep 1952dau of Ira & Ida Harrison Woodson
MURRAY, Francis A.St. FrancisJersey19361936 
MURRAY, Harold I.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Nov 1964 
MURRAY, Helen L.Oak GroveJersey*****11 JUl 1998 
MURRAY, John W.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Aug 1945 
MURRAY, John W.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Feb 1997 
MURRAY, Katherine GranerOak GroveJersey2 Feb 188627 Nov 1934dau of ? & Katherine Mueller
MURRAY, Kesh J.Oak GroveJersey18759 Dec 1940 
MURRAY, Mary A.Oak GroveJersey187314 Apr 1953 
MURRAY, Melvin LouisSt. FrancisJersey26 Jan 191013 Aug 1968h/o Adelia L. Hughes
MURRAY, OtisOak GroveJersey28 Nov 19051 May 1932son of Alfred Murray; single; cause of death – homicide
Murray, Robert L.St. FrancisJerseyAug 5 1932Sep 13 2003s/o Melvin L. & Adelia Hughes Murray; h/o Joan Allen: USAF vet.
MURRAY, Sarah AnnOak GroveJersey10 Oct 184614 Jan 1925dau of Pleasant Tucker; rec’d widow’s pension from Military
MURRAY, William B.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Jan 1966 
MURRELL, Burvie H.FieldonRichwood04-10-1905***** 
MURRELL, Gloria JeanFieldonRichwood20 Dec 19467 Jan 1947infant of Burvie & Thelma Schaaf Murrell
MURRELL, Thelma SchaafFieldonRichwood26-04-1915***** 
MURRIE, Fairy S.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Aug 1968 
MURRIE, Joel M.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Mar 1990 
MURRY, Wilma Jean HouseOak GroveJersey192725 Dec 1986 
Muth, R. P.BottPiasa???????? 
MYERS, Alma R. GibbsScenic HillQuarry24-10-191324-06-1983 
Myers, Angeline LegateMeadow BranchRosedale15-10-182004-02-1881widow of Lorenzo Dow; dau of Samuel & Nancy Floyd Legate
MYERS, ArthurOak GroveJersey*****16 Mar 1975 
MYERS, Barbara A.Oak GroveJersey*****04-02-1957 
MYERS, Bertha M.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Mar 1969 
MYERS, Chris WScenic HillQuarry17-04-186417-12-1894 
Myers, D. H.HartfordQuarry????1880 
MYERS, DennisOak GroveJersey*****24 May 1968 
MYERS, Edith LElsahElsah10-11-187918-10-1881 
MYERS, Effie LScenic HillQuarry18791951 
Myers, Frances Ann Thompson CorneliusNewbernMississippi10 Jan 185016 Dec 19282nd wife of Samuel Myers; wife of Daniel Cornelius
MYERS, George E.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Apr 1968 
MYERS, Harold FranklinOak GroveJersey17 May 191727 Jun 1997son of Luther & Edith Schmidt Myers; hus to Marjorie
MYERS, Henry N.ElsahElsah15-10-187120-10-1873 
Myers, Ida May BirdnowHartfordQuarry5 Feb 187425 Aug 1934gunshot, suicide; John L. & Mary Janes Fields Birdnow
Myers, Isabell Marjorie Ann CamererOak GroveJersey*****7 Aug 200180 years; wife of Harold Franklin Myers
Myers, John H.HartfordQuarry31 May 18626 Jan 1926son of Louis Myers
Myers, Katherine SimpsonMeadow BranchRosedale10-05-185108-05-1894dau of Geo. W. & Perlina Coy Simpson
MYERS, Louis CScenic HillQuarry18-04-188913-11-1918 
Myers, MarshallNewbernMississippi4 Sep 187127 Nov 1926Samuel J. & Catherine Simpson Myers; died @ Jacksonville
MYERS, Paul L.Scenic HillQuarry28-03-191425-04-1986WWII Veteran
MYERS, Robin BruceOak GroveJersey19 Jul 195617 May 1985adopted son of Harold F. & Marjorie Camerer Myers
MYERS, Roy C.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Nov 1947 
Myers, RuthMeadow BranchRosedaleJul 187926 Jul 1903killed in fire @ Alton; dau of Samuel J. & Katherine S. Myers
Myers, Samuel JamesMeadow BranchRosedale18-12-184529-05-1919son of Lorenzo Dow & Angeline Legate Myers
Myers, TrumanUnknownUnknown****5 Jul 193126 years old.
MYERS, Virgil G.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Nov 1989 
MYERS, William BruceMeadow BranchRosedale4 Apr 187419 Aug 1912son of Samuel James & Katherine Simpson Myers
Jersey County Page     Cemetery Information Page
No surnames tagged for this post.