Select Page

Jersey County, Illinois GenWeb, © J. Griffin, 2004. In keeping with our policy of providing free information on the Internet, data and images may be used by non-commercial entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages cannot be reproduced in any format for profit or for other presentation without express permission by the contributor(s).
Jersey County Page     Cemetery Information Page

Jersey County Index of Burials – Surname K

  A  Ba-BeBi-ByCa-ClCo-Cz  D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L  
  M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  
Unknown Surnames

Thanks to Marty & Ronda Crull, Bob French, Gary Clendenny, the late Edith Zimmerman and the late Gene Prosser for this information. The majority of the information is from actual cemetery readings. The remainder is from the collections of obituaries and the funeral records at Jersey County Historical Society, the old newspaper collection at the Jersey County Historical Society and microfilm newspapers from the Jerseyville Library, transcribed by for the most part by Grace Gettings and Marty Crull. Copying expenses and related costs for the project were from Ronda Crull and the Tri County Newsletter.

NameCemeteryTownshipBirthDeathNotes
KADEL, Charles E.Oak GroveJersey*****18-09-1959 
KADEL, Herman V.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Feb 1948 
KADEL, JacobOak GroveJersey*****2 Dec 1904 
KADEL, ValentineOak GroveJersey*****27 Sep 189352 years old; suicide.
KADEL, WilhelminnaOak GroveJersey1 Nov 184719 Feb 1931born Germany; dau of Anthony & Mary Schroeder Sherman
Kadell, Anna MaeGrimes – NeelyEnglish3 Oct 1913*****May still be alive
KADELL, Dana J.St. FrancisJersey00-196620 Jul 1987 
KADELL, Edward L.St. FrancisJersey19251960 
KADELL, Effie Mae PowersGrimes – NeelyEnglish4 Mar 189415 Aug 1961 
KADELL, Frances A. GoettenSt. FrancisJersey9 Jun 189200 Sep 1973 
Kadell, Frank A.Grimes – NeelyEnglish18871947 
KADELL, George P.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Jul 1945 
KADELL, Helen L.St. FrancisJersey19211958 
KADELL, Louis H.St. FrancisJersey18841973 
KADELL, Louis Jr.St. FrancisJersey00-19197 Mar 1978 
KADELL, MarySt. FrancisJersey18781963 
KADELL, Mary C.St. FrancisJersey18601940 
KADELL, Richard “Pat”St. FrancisJersey00-192619 Mar 1991 
KADELL, Robert Jr.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Aug 1955 
KADELL, Robert LeeSt. FrancisJersey10 Jun 19204 Mar 1958 
KADELL, RosemarySt. FrancisJersey19301972 
KADELL, Rosemary GreenSt. FrancisJersey30 Aug 193000 Nov 1972 
KADELL, William FrancisSt. FrancisJersey12 Jun 189528 May 1980 
KADELL, William V.St. FrancisJersey18671942 
KAHL, Keith A.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Oct 1999 
KAISER, KatherineFieldonRichwood8 Aug 18569 Oct 1940dau of Wm. & Elizabeth Reubel Banks or Benks.
Kaiser, Neil A.NobleOtter Creek05-192419-09-1991 
Kaiser, Phyllis M.NobleOtter Creek04-02-1927***** 
KALEDA, EvelynOak GroveJersey*****21 Dec 1992 
KALEDA, Peter J.Oak GroveJersey*****31 May 1968 
KALLAL, AlbertSt. FrancisJersey1912???? 
KALLAL, Alice L.St. FrancisJersey19101985 
KALLAL, Aloysius JohnSt. Mary’sEnglish25 Jun 190213 Mar 1922son of Frank J. & Josephine Tonsor Kallal
KALLAL, Bernard JosephSt. Mary’sEnglish18931983 
KALLAL, CatherineSt. Mary’sEnglish27-11-185629-09-1879 
Kallal, Cecelia MarySt. Mary’sEnglish11 Jun 19066 Mar 1919dau of Frank J. & Josephine Tonsor Kallal
KALLAL, Cecia M. WalshSt. FrancisJersey18941963 
KALLAL, ElizabethSt. Mary’sEnglish06-05-186501-04-1881 
KALLAL, Elizabeth M.St. Mary’sEnglish20-01-186216-01-1892 
KALLAL, EugeneSt. FrancisJersey190?198? 
KALLAL, Eugene C.St. FrancisJersey00-190918 Sep 1987 
KALLAL, Francis J.St. FrancisJersey19041962 
KALLAL, FrankSt. Mary’sEnglish08-08-189122-04-1892 
KALLAL, FrankSt. Mary’sEnglish18141869 
KALLAL, Frank J.St. Mary’sEnglish18751947 
KALLAL, Frank V.St. Mary’sEnglish18581932 
KALLAL, Helen CollinsSt. FrancisJersey???????? 
Kallal, InfantUnknownUnknown****21 Jul 1913Stillborn; John Kallal
KALLAL, John F.St. FrancisJersey18891966 
KALLAL, JosephSt. Mary’sEnglish7 Feb 184618 Mar 1926son of Frank & Frances Kaz???r Kallal
KALLAL, Joseph “Danny”St. FrancisJersey00-19642 Sep 1986 
KALLAL, Joseph B.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Sep 1973 
KALLAL, Joseph V.St. FrancisJersey9 Mar 188200 Apr 1969 
KALLAL, JosephineSt. Mary’sEnglish18821969 
KALLAL, June HopeMedoraRuyle27-06-193721-04-1970 
KALLAL, Louisa M.St. Mary’sEnglish18 Dec 18685 May 1924dau of John & Frances Bertman Kraus
KALLAL, MargareteSt. Mary’sEnglish01-04-190629-05-1906 
KALLAL, MarthaSt. FrancisJersey19201971 
KALLAL, Mary JilekSt. Mary’sEnglish9 Apr 185425 Dec 1922dau of John & Annie Nubauer Jilek; born in Austria
Kallal, Pauline RosaSt. Mary’sEnglish191230 Nov 1919dau of Frank & Josephine Tonsor Kallal
KALLAL, Pearl CrowderSt. Mary’sEnglish18951974 
KALLAL, Raymond W.St. Mary’sEnglish14 Feb 19053 Jan 1926son of Frank & Louisa Kraus Kallal
KALLAL, Ronald E.St. FrancisJersey00-194824 Feb 1991 
KALLAL, Rosie C.St. FrancisJersey1914???? 
KALLAL, Sylvester J.St. Mary’sEnglish19081970 
KALLAL, Theodore H.St. Mary’sEnglish14-01-191603-03-1972 
KALLAL, Theresa B. KroupaSt. FrancisJersey11 Sep 188330 Jun 1973 
KALLAL, Thomas A.St. FrancisJersey24 Jul 190124 Feb 1921son of Frank & Louise Kraus Kallal
KALLAL, Valentine F.St. FrancisJersey1918???? 
KALLAL, Vincent J.St. Mary’sEnglish31-07-190311-11-1905 
KALLAL, Vincent J.St. Mary’sEnglishJun 1 1914Feb 18 1999data from daughter.
KALLAL, Virgil J.St. Mary’sEnglish08-08-192227-07-1970 
Kamp, AnnaUnknownUnknown****26 Aug 1917Catholic burial; dau of ? Koblester; 87, 5, 24 days; born Ger.
Kanallakan, AnnaArmstrongEnglish18491882 
KANALLAKAN, AntoneSt. Mary’sEnglish18601939 
KANALLAKAN, BettySt. Mary’sEnglish19231924 
KANALLAKAN, CharlesSt. FrancisJersey7 Aug 19074 Oct 1975 
Kanallakan, Christina ElizabethSt. Mary’sEnglish13 Oct 19247 Feb 1926dau of John & Margaret Drainer Kanallakan
KANALLAKAN, Edna C. BreitweiserSt. FrancisJersey11 Apr 190612 Apr 1974 
KANALLAKAN, Elizabeth DowneySt. FrancisJersey???????? 
KANALLAKAN, ErnestSt. FrancisJersey19081986 
KANALLAKAN, Evelyn SCHMIEDERSt. Mary’sEnglish23-09-1925*****Brannan
KANALLAKAN, FrankSt. FrancisJersey18721952 
KANALLAKAN, Frank A.Oak GroveJersey14 Jul 190431 Oct 1935son of Fred and Hannah Munstermann Kanallakan
KANALLAKAN, FredSt. Mary’sEnglish18541913 
KANALLAKAN, Fred A.St. Mary’sEnglish19001965 
KANALLAKAN, Gussie C.St. Mary’sEnglish11 Aug 190215 Feb 1917dau of Fred & Hannah Munstermann Kanallakan
KANALLAKAN, HannahSt. Mary’sEnglish17 Nov 18751 Oct 1921dau of Anton & Regina Langs? Munstermann
KANALLAKAN, Jimmie A.WhiteOtter Creek19261977 
Kanallakan, JohnArmstrongEnglish18291874 
KANALLAKAN, John H.St. Mary’sEnglish18931959 
KANALLAKAN, JudyOak GroveJersey*****17 Jun 1975 
KANALLAKAN, KatherinaSt. Mary’sEnglish18731962 
KANALLAKAN, Margaret P. DrainerSt. Mary’sEnglish18961986 
KANALLAKAN, Mary LouWhiteOtter Creek1928***** 
KANALLAKAN, Meinard T.St. Mary’sEnglish25-02-190809-12-1962 
KANALLAKAN, MeinoffSt. Mary’sEnglish14 Oct 183011 Jan 1921born in Germany, order from Frank Kanallakan
KANALLAKAN, NettieSt. Mary’sEnglish18981898 
KANALLAKAN, Paul EldonSt. FrancisJersey15 Jul 193000 Jan 1970 
KANALLAKAN, RebaOak GroveJersey*****16 Jun 1995 
KANALLAKAN, Robert LouisSt. Mary’sEnglish24-09-191805-05-1989 
KANALLAKAN, Roger E.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Oct 1996 
KANALLAKAN, Stella L.St. Mary’sEnglish19031984 
KANALLAKAN, SylvesterSt. FrancisJersey19111965 
KANALLAKAN, Wilhelmina MiddendorfSt. FrancisJersey18811941 
KANALLAKAN, William F.St. Mary’sEnglish19511966 
KAPPEL, GeorgeOak GroveJersey7 Sep 187519 dec 1959 
KAPPEL, Hesther EllenSt. FrancisJersey19 Jan 18992 Feb 1918order from Mrs. Dower; single
KAPPEL, Hugh E.St. FrancisJersey22 Jan 189616 Aug 1926son of Lawrence & Rosa A. McGowen Kappel
KAPPEL, JosephScenic HillQuarry18-05-182202-07-1903 
KAPPLER, Edwin R.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Jun 1972 
KAPPLER, George L.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Feb 1926 
KAPPLER, HelenOak GroveJersey29 May 19186 Feb 1926dau of Henry & Lillian Groppel Kappler
KAPPLER, Henry JosephOak GroveJersey188218 Apr 1964 
KAPPLER, Lillie MarieOak GroveJersey188713 Oct 1971 
KAPPLER, Mary E.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Aug 1982 
KAPPLER, Mary JanetOak GroveJersey19156 Feb 1980 
KARL, RobertMedoraRuyle04-10-188928-08-1940 
KARMER,Oak GroveJersey*****23 Jun 1901 
KARMER, JohnOak GroveJersey*****24 Aug 1908 
KARMER, JohnOak GroveJersey*****9 Jun 1912 
KARMER, John W.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Mar 1952 
KARMER, MRS.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Dec 1899 
KARMER, Nellie B.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Jul 1911 
KARMER, RuthOak GroveJersey*****1 Jun 1901 
KARR, DorothyOak GroveJersey*****10 Apr 1999 
Karr, Grace E.NobleOtter Creek22-02-191308-08-1990 
Karr, Harry T.NobleOtter Creek15-08-1910***** 
KARRICK, Everett WoodfordNewbernMississippi21-11-191329-10-1990 
KARRICK, Rhoda Elizabeth WiserNewbernMississippi18-02-189403-09-1985 
KASLICK, CarlHartfordQuarry18851958 
KASLICK, DrucyHartfordQuarry*****1871 
KASLICK, ElizabethHartfordQuarry18591941 
KASLICK, John H.HartfordQuarry19 Feb 18411 Dec 1922Civil War Veteran; Nicholas & Magdaline Garber Kaslick
KASLICK, KennethOak GroveJersey*****26 Nov 1904 
KASLICK, MagolineHartfordQuarry1889***** 
KASLICK, NicholasHartfordQuarry18441916 
Kaslick, Sarah Elizabeth WatsonHartfordQuarry****6 Oct 1941 
KASLICK, VraniaHartfordQuarry19161950 
KASPER Carrie LMedoraRuyle14-03-184401-12-1899 
KASPER, FidelOak GroveJersey*****10 Mar 1912 
KASPER, LucyOak GroveJersey*****24 May 1939 
KASSLER AnnieGuntermanRichwood23-01-182429-12-1906 
Kaufmann, Edith L. StevensonNewbernMississippi****1981 
KAUL, Eleanore E.Oak GroveJersey*****19-04-1956 
KAUP, Anna Marie KohlesterSt. FrancisJersey00-183026 Aug 1917 
KAUP, CharlesSt. FrancisJersey???????? 
KAUP, CharlesSt. FrancisJersey18561939 
KAUP, MarySt. FrancisJersey18721963 
KEBER, Fred MRS.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Aug 1871 
KEEFE, MargaretSt. FrancisJersey18641868 
KEEFE, Marilyn MajorSt. FrancisJersey11 Nov 192329 Apr 1975 
KEEHNER, Ada J.Oak GroveJersey*****17 May 1994 
KEEHNER, Albert L.Scenic HillQuarry18911965 
KEEHNER, ArchieOak GroveJersey17 Sep 189115 Oct 1918WWI vet; died in France from Influenza; son of John-Sarah
KEEHNER, BernhardOak GroveJersey183317 Jun 1910 
KEEHNER, Carl L.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Dec 1978 
KEEHNER, Clarence B.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Dec 1986 
KEEHNER, Clarence J.Scenic HillQuarry13 Aug 191228 Feb 1936wife was a Dorothy Chappee; his mother was an Arnold
KEEHNER, EdOak GroveJersey*****8 Sep 1915 
KEEHNER, Everett H.Scenic HillQuarry26-01-191715-11-1988 
KEEHNER, FrankOak GroveJersey18874 Aug 1907 
KEEHNER, George F.Oak GroveJersey25 Sep 185626 Nov 1926son of Berhardt Keehner; born in Germany
KEEHNER, George Jr.Oak GroveJersey188612 Jul 1900 
KEEHNER, George S.Oak GroveJersey190830 Jan 1909 
KEEHNER, Gertrude L.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Feb 1989 
KEEHNER, JohannaOak GroveJersey18362 Nov 1920order from John Keehner
KEEHNER, JohnOak GroveJersey24 Jul 18614 Jan 1940son of Bernhardt & Joshanna Oelschleger Keehner
KEEHNER, Laurence B.Oak GroveJersey189121 Oct 1965 
KEEHNER, Leita M.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Sep 1986 
KEEHNER, Louis C.Oak GroveJersey18 Apr 188115 Feb 1958son of George F. & Margaret Bohrman Keehner; hus 2 Ollie
KEEHNER, Louis NottOak GroveJersey18 Jul 191718 Jul 1917premature birth of Louis and Olive Nott Keehner
Keehner, MargaretOak GroveJersey8 Sep 19159 Sep 1915inf dau of Ed & G. P. Brannan Keehner
KEEHNER, Margaret AnneOak GroveJersey17 May 185813 Jun 1926dau of Rudolph & Sylvia Bringer Berhman; wife of George
KEEHNER, Olive NOTTOak GroveJersey188114 Jan 1978 
KEEHNER, PaulineOak GroveJersey*****20 Nov 1919 
KEEHNER, PaulineScenic HillQuarry18921977 
Keehner, RosellaScenic HillQuarry****0 Dec 191673 years old
KEEHNER, Ruth G.Oak GroveJersey189525 May 1979 
KEEHNER, Sarah JaneOak GroveJersey8 Sep 186625 Dec 1944dau of John & Sarah B. Meister Daum; wife 2 John
KEELE, EnochMedoraRuyle28-07-182801-12-1901 
KEELE, MargaretMedoraRuyle12-11-182725-09-1912 
KEELEY, BlancheOak GroveJersey*****4 Jul 1920 
Keeley, Charles T.LaxEnglish18661954 
KEELEY, Clyde H.Oak GroveJersey18 Jul 18935 Jun 1923gunshot to head; son of Charles & Ellen Boar Keeley
Keeley, Cordenia EllenLaxEnglish24-12-187008-03-1872 
Keeley, Danial S.LaxEnglish*****10-02-1872 
Keeley, EdithLaxEnglish18531934 
Keeley, Ella EdyLaxEnglish7 Dec 18715 Aug 1943wife of Chas. T.; dau of George B. & Fanny West Borer.
KEELEY, ErmaKemperRuyle????1879 
KEELEY, Eula L.KemperRuyle????1893 
Keeley, George DanielLaxEnglish12-10-189710-07-1899 
KEELEY, Glendolyn ShirleyOak GroveJersey21 Apr 19196 Jul 1928child of Clyde H. & Blance Campbell Keeley; died Alton
KEELEY, JacobKemperRuyle????1885 
KEENE, Beatrice FairfaxOak GroveJersey1 Apr 190322 Aug 1935dau of Henry & Nancy Brown Fairfax; wife of Sidney
KEENE, Grace CurtisOak GroveJersey189129 Jul 1945 
Keener, Henry W.KemperRuyle04-03-186127-12-1882 
KEENER, Margaret AnnOak GroveJersey18581926 
Keenwell, LydiaNobleOtter Creek*****01-12-1873 
KEHOE, AnnSt. FrancisJersey18521912 
KEITH, Arznia E.Oak GroveJersey2 Mar 18502 Jul 1923son of William & Sarah A. Gordon Keith
KEITH, Sarah GordonOak GroveJersey18198 Jan 1904 
KEITH, Sarah KeithOak GroveJersey184510 Oct 1911 
KEITH, WilliamOak GroveJersey181220 Apr 1890 
KELLA, JosephFieldonRichwood197003-03-1970 
KELLAD, Sharen R.MedoraRuyle*****02-06-1943 
KELLEHER, CharlesSt. FrancisJersey18771877 
KELLEHER, Mary RyanSt. FrancisJersey18531879 
KELLEHER, PatrickSt. FrancisJersey18441898 
Keller, Aramanda E.KellerJersey184713-01-1883 
KELLER, Charles E.Scenic HillQuarry04-07-190426-10-1967 
KELLER, CosmosElsahElsah11-03-183209-04-1880 
KELLER, CosmosSt. FrancisJersey27 Sep 195914 Feb 1918son of Cosmos & Dorathea Beherens
KELLER, DoratheaElsahElsah14-12-183012-01-1877 
Keller, EdwardUnknownUnknown****19 Oct 1937 
KELLER, EffieMedoraRuyle18611917 
KELLER, Emma H.ElsahElsah03-10-186305-11-1908 
KELLER, Gertrude Mary GoringsOak GroveJersey18991932 
KELLER, HarryOak GroveJersey188626 Sep 1966 
KELLER, JessieOak GroveJersey*****14 Aug 1982 
KELLER, Karl G.MedoraRuyle*****1895 
KELLER, Klina M.MedoraRuyle*****1890 
KELLER, LouisElsahElsah13-09-185708-09-1861 
Keller, LouisUnknownUnknown15 Aug 1827???? 
KELLER, Marguerite JohnsonScenic HillQuarry14-06-190603-04-1974 
Keller, Mary A.KellerJersey****19 Nov 190776 yr, 3 mo 3 days
KELLER, Mary J.St. FrancisJersey18811944 
KELLER, Michael E.Scenic HillQuarry19-12-193819-12-1957 
KELLER, Robert DouglasSt. FrancisJersey18691929 
KELLER, Stroud V.MedoraRuyle********** 
Keller, Veronica SchneiderUnknownUnknown????1914wife of LouisJ
KELLER, Wilhelmina SeehausenFieldonRichwood18461914 
Keller, WilliamCounty FarmEnglish185926-02-1919charges to County.
KELLER, William R.Scenic HillQuarry19441961 
KELLER, Willis F.MedoraRuyle18571909 
Keller, Winifred GeniveveUnknownUnknown????1 Dec 1893inf. dau. of Kosmo, Elsah
KELLEY, BartleySt. FrancisJersey18301910 
Kelley, Blanche CampbellOak GroveJersey7 Dec 18964 Jul 1920dau of J. N. & Nannie Stroud Campbell; wife of Clyde
KELLEY, BridgetSt. FrancisJersey*****1896 
KELLEY, BridgetSt. FrancisJersey18881927 
Kelley, Dora EllenEdsallOtter Creek*****27-01-1904 
KELLEY, EllaSt. FrancisJersey18671911 
KELLEY, HenriettaSt. FrancisJersey???????? 
Kelley, John S.East NewbernMississippi1 May 186918 Feb 1929son of Joseph Kelley
Kelley, Joseph A.EdsallOtter Creek12-06-183704-12-1913 
KELLEY, MarthaSt. FrancisJersey???????? 
KELLEY, MarySt. FrancisJersey18041866 
KELLEY, Mary EllenSt. FrancisJersey18611861 
KELLEY, Mary JaneSt. FrancisJersey???????? 
KELLEY, Myrtis A.St. FrancisJersey19241963 
KELLEY, RonaldOak GroveJersey*****31 Dec 1970 
KELLEY, TimothySt. FrancisJersey18711959 
KELLEY, WilliamSt. FrancisJersey18071879 
Kelley, William H.EdsallOtter Creek09-12-186517-07-1916 
Kellis, Margaret M.UnknownUnknown****15 Apr 1907Funeral was at Newbern; charges to W.M. Isabelle
KELLISS, John W.East NewbernMississippi*****13-09-1868 
KELLISS/CALLISS, MarthaEast NewbernMississippi********** 
KELLOGG, Elizabeth F.ElsahElsah15-08-182612-09-1893 
KELLY, Beverly J.Scenic HillQuarry1929***** 
Kelly, Bernard F.St. Michael’sElsah184424 Jun 1890 
KELLY, Catherine A.St. FrancisJersey18931979 
Kelly, DanielRosedaleRosedale15 May 185424 Dec 1925Christian Kelly; born in Indiana
KELLY, Daniel J.St. FrancisJersey18901969 
KELLY, Daniel M.St. FrancisJersey19201976 
Kelly, ErmaKemperRuyle*****09-06-1879 
KELLY, EugeneOak GroveJersey*****25 Feb 1978 
Kelly, JacobKemperRuyle*****10-09-1885 
KELLY, James JosephSt. FrancisJersey19221956 
KELLY, Jessie H.Lamb or UnionMississippi18881979 
Kelly, LolaKemperRuyle*****13-08-1883 
KELLY, NancyEast NewbernMississippi12-11-184407-03-1901 
Kelly, WilliamUnknownUnknown????13 Jun 1879 
Kemmery, Woodrow WilsonKellerJersey24-10-191316-05-1914child of John.
Kemper, AlmiraKemperRuyle25-03-181611-06-1902 
Kemper, Andrew BartonMaple LawnRuyle????191177 years old
Kemper, CharlesMaple LawnRuyle30 Oct 187211 Dec 1892 
Kemper, CharolotteKemperRuyle18891960 
Kemper, EileenKemperRuyle1908***** 
KEMPER, HarrietWhiteOtter Creek18491893 
Kemper, harry E.Maple LawnRuyle18771944 
Kemper, Henry C.Maple LawnRuyle22 Sep 184313 Jul 1931 
Kemper, Infant Dau.Maple LawnRuyle22 Feb 188714 May 1887 
Kemper, Lucy CarterKemperRuyle18481936 
Kemper, MaryKemperRuyle???????? 
Kemper, Melissa H.Maple LawnRuyle25 Jan 184811 Jul 1930wife of Henry C.
KEMPER, Nancy LucretiaKemperRuyle????????age 2 yrs.
Kemper, Napoleon J.KemperRuyle*****11-09-1863 
Kemper, Olive E.Maple LawnRuyle18781970 
Kemper, Peachy LucretiaKemperRuyle*****21-08-1863 
KEMPER, RosettaHartfordQuarry18481911 
Kemper, Thomas J.KemperRuyle*****09-11-1863 
Kemper, WilliamKemperRuyle19091964 
Kemper, William H. H.KemperRuyle07-02-181031-09-1882 
KENDLEY, BenjaminOak GroveJersey????1858 
KENDLEY, BenjaminOak GroveJersey18401903may be Kurdly or McCurdy.
Kennard, Phyllis IreneScenic HillQuarry14 Oct 193927 Dec 1939infant dau of Clifford & Ellen Dunsing Kennard
KENNEALLY, MarySt. FrancisJersey18601934 
KENNEALLY, RichardSt. FrancisJersey18731911 
KENNEDY, A. W.Oak GroveJersey18526 Apr 1909 
KENNEDY, A. W. MRS.Oak GroveJersey18571 May 1890 
Kennedy, CecilGrimes – NeelyEnglish18871961 
KENNEDY, Charles M.Oak GroveJersey*****24-06-1958 
KENNEDY, ChildOak GroveJersey********** 
Kennedy, ChildUnknownUnknown????1897child of J. Kennedy; Elsah area
Kennedy, CoraGrimes – NeelyEnglish18821966 
KENNEDY, Edith BothwellOak GroveJersey18641950 
Kennedy, ElizabethNobleOtter Creek18251904 
Kennedy, IsaacNobleOtter Creek18291903 
KENNEDY, IsaacOak GroveJersey18591909 
KENNEDY, J, N,Oak GroveJersey*****18 Oct 1909 
KENNEDY, Jane Sarah.Oak GroveJersey18267 Aug 1912 
KENNEDY, MaryOak GroveJersey23 Feb 185617 Jun 1935dau of Thomas & Mary Beaty Searls; born Brooklyn NY
KENNEDY, Matilda J.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Jun 1964 
KENNEDY, RossettaOak GroveJersey1 Feb 18659 Mar 1927dau of Smith & Sarah Jane Patton Kennedy; Born Greene Co.
Kennedy, SmithUnknownUnknown????Feb 188057 years old; Otterville area.
KENNEDY, StrotherOak GroveJersey*****31 Mar 1943 
KENNEDY, WilliamOak GroveJersey10 Aug 18584 Sep 1932hus of Mary; son of Wm. & Eliz. Clark Kennedy
KENNEY, Brittany LeighSt. FrancisJersey16 Oct 198727 Apr 1988 
Kenney, MikeUnknownUnknown????May 1882hurt in Grafton at quarry; leaves wife & 6 children
KENT, Mary J.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Jul 1868 
Keown, Alonzo V.LaxEnglish18861967 
Keown, Clara M.LaxEnglish18931943 
Keown, Elzina Elizabeth BurchLaxEnglish20-06-185726-04-1924Eligha & Lucinda Holmes Burch
Keown, Eva B.LaxEnglish13-11-189510-10-1979 
Keown, Fannie C.LaxEnglish18911916 
Keown, Florence OletheLaxEnglish19171919Alonzo & Clara
Keown, Hershel H.LaxEnglish19151917 
Keown, Marion EdwardLaxEnglish4 Oct 18604 Apr 1928Isam & Elizabeth Voiles Keown
Keown, Thomas E.LaxEnglish18881968 
KEPPEL, EvelynSt. FrancisJersey00-189900 Nov 1918 
KEPPEL, LesterSt. FrancisJersey00-190100 Nov 1918 
Kern, ThomasCounty FarmEnglish182219-08-1894 
KERNS, Celia T.Oak GroveJersey189411 Jun 1986 
KERNS, John MarionOak GroveJersey188711 May 1945 
KESLER, CliffordElsahElsah04-04-188307-10-1885 
KESLER, George W.ElsahElsah11-06-187513-02-1877 
KESLER, JacobElsahElsah10-09-188425-09-1901 
KESLER, Mark H.ElsahElsah03-05-187328-07-1874 
KESLER, RebeccaElsahElsah13-04-1849***** 
KESSINGER, Frances F.East NewbernMississippi18901953 
Kessinger, Harold L.Grimes – NeelyEnglish19271987 
KESSINGER, John R.East NewbernMississippi18871958 
KESSLER, Christian G.FieldonRichwood18801952 
KESSLER, Christin C.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Jan 1980 
Kessler, Edna LundquistGrimes – NeelyEnglish22 Aug 191018 Feb 1993wife of Wm. George Kessler
KESSLER, ElizabethFieldonRichwood182519-08-1872 
Kessler, Emma I.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Jan 200184 years
KESSLER, GeorgeFieldonRichwood28-02-182803-04-1901 
KESSLER, GeorgeGrimes – NeelyEnglish25 Sep 18830 Apr 1967 
Kessler, Infant DaughterSt. FrancisJerseyFeb 1895Feb 1895daughter of Thomas Thurston Kessler
Kessler, Infant SonGrimes – NeelyEnglish16 Sep 192116 Sep 1921inf of George Kessler
KESSLER, Margarethe HornFieldonRichwood8 Nov 184431 Dec 1928Phillip Horn; born in Germany
KESSLER, Sarah HamelOak GroveJersey11 Feb 184317 Sep 1925dau of Wm. H. & Sarah Scott Mullikin; widow of Theodore
Kessler, StellaGrimes – NeelyEnglish18831956 
KESSLER, TheodoreOak GroveJersey5 Dec 183026 Nov 1921born in Luxenburg
Kessler, William GeorgeGrimes – NeelyEnglish8 Aug 190619 Jan 1993 
Ketchem, Ben R.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Sep 200177 years
KETCHEM, Franklin C.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Dec 1951 
KETCHEM, Franklin C.Oak GroveJersey*****19-12-1951 
KETCHEM, Jean A.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Jul 1967 
KETCHEM, Lorance J.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Aug 1942 
KETCHEM, MaryOak GroveJersey*****07-05-1957 
KETCHUM, ?KemperRuyle???????? 
Ketchum, Adelaide DucklesKemperRuyle18731919 
Ketchum, AdemKemperRuyle23-01-188430-07-1884 
Ketchum, Albert J.KemperRuyle*****04-05-1878 
KETCHUM, Alta M.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Sep 2000 
Ketchum, AmyKemperRuyle********** 
KETCHUM, Carl H.St. FrancisJersey1913???? 
KETCHUM, Charles F.KemperRuyle18521933 
Ketchum, Charles H.KemperRuyle18871959 
KETCHUM, ChildKemperRuyle???????? 
KETCHUM, Child 2KemperRuyle????????Leonard Ketchum site.
Ketchum, DavidKemperRuyle184201-12-1865 
Ketchum, Edmund H.KemperRuyle18461893 
Ketchum, Eliza R.KemperRuyle18541941 
Ketchum, Ella ChismKemperRuyle11-06-186017-10-1951 
KETCHUM, Emma M.MedoraRuyle186830-09-1945 
KETCHUM, FranklinOak GroveJersey*****10 May 1930 
Ketchum, IraKemperRuyle28-02-181605-05-1853 
Ketchum, Ira J.KemperRuyle02-01-185404-05-1922 
Ketchum, J. S.KemperRuyle********** 
Ketchum, Jane S. HaywardKemperRuyle27-03-184530-11-1926 
KETCHUM, Jannie B.MedoraRuyle05-09-188018-01-1952 
Ketchum, L.KemperRuyle********** 
Ketchum, Lawrence C.KemperRuyle18691928 
Ketchum, LennieKemperRuyle*****31-07-1887 
Ketchum, LeonardKemperRuyle21-04-184210-10-1912 
Ketchum, LoduekeyKemperRuyle*****10-09-1873 
Ketchum, Loduskey?KemperRuyle ??10***** 
KETCHUM, Louie E.MedoraRuyle18671911 
KETCHUM, Louisa A.Oak GroveJersey*****10 Jan 1933 
Ketchum, Lucinda J. CrawfordKemperRuyle18571938 
Ketchum, Maggie M.KemperRuyle11-11-187111-10-1875 
KETCHUM, Mary L.St. FrancisJersey19151987 
Ketchum, Phoebe FitsjarrellKemperRuyle03-11-181611-12-1902 
Ketchum, RebeccaKemperRuyle*****15-08-1933 
KETCHUM, Walter R.Scenic HillQuarry02-05-194703-02-1947 
KETCHUM, William E.MedoraRuyle19-07-187403-02-1962 
Keye, Ann M.EdwardsPiasa182520-06-1851 
KEYES, ElizabethSt. FrancisJersey18431902 
KEYS, CatherineSt. FrancisJersey18353 Dec 1919order from L. Morgan; wife of Patrick Keys
KEYS, DorothyOak GroveJersey*****12 Aug 1919 
KEYS, Edward E. SGT.Oak GroveJersey2 Aug 192425 Dec 1947WWII vet; son of Elmer & Maude Griffin Keys
KEYS, ElizabethSt. FrancisJersey18621889 
KEYS, Elmer C.Oak GroveJersey24 Feb 188715 Feb 1952son of Henry & Nancy Keys
KEYS, Elmer Glenn (twin)Oak GroveJersey1 Sep 194114 Sep 1941twin son of Clifford & Isabelle Downs Keyes
KEYS, Evertt Clifford (twin)Oak GroveJersey1 Sep 194114 Sep 1941twin son of Clifford & Isabelle Downs Keyes
KEYS, Irene ElizabethOak GroveJersey9 Feb 19134 Jan 1923dau of Elmer C. & Maude Griffin Keys; born in Oregon
KEYS, JohnOak GroveJersey*****20 Jun 1863 
KEYS, Julia A.St. FrancisJersey18601907 
KEYS, Maude E.Oak GroveJersey2 Aug 188710 Dec 1949dau of John & Caroline Portwood Griffin; wife to Elmer
KEYS, PatrickSt. FrancisJersey18291893 
KEYSER, EmluElsahElsah1871***** 
KEYSER, Victor HiramElsahElsah11 Apr 186729 Aug 1930Hiram & Moley M. Meyer Keyser
KEYSER, WilliamElsahElsah???????? 
KIBBE, Alice CunninghamElsahElsah19121957 
KIBBE, KarenElsahElsah25-03-194404-08-1944 
KIEHNEL, Carl E.Scenic HillQuarry19271946 
KIEHNEL, Julia E.Scenic HillQuarry18921956 
KIEHNEL, William F.Scenic HillQuarry18941965 
KIEL, Joseph HenrySt. FrancisJersey5 Dec 18962 Aug 1973 
KIEL, Marie A. MossmanSt. FrancisJersey22 May 19035 Sep 1991 
KIELY, CatherineSt. FrancisJersey???????? 
KIELY, CatherineSt. FrancisJersey18581897 
KIELY, JosephSt. FrancisJersey???????? 
KIELY, Mary J.St. FrancisJersey18581940 
Kiely, MichaelSt. FrancisJersey????190190 years old
KIELY, RichardSt. FrancisJersey18541930 
KIELY, SarahSt. FrancisJersey???????? 
KIELY, Theresa H.St. FrancisJersey18971963 
KIELY, Thomas E.St. FrancisJersey???????? 
Kileen, JohnUnknownUnknown????Jul 1885born Ireland; catholic died in Delhi area
KILLEBREW, JennieOak GroveJersey18784 Feb 1962 
KILLEBREW, John M.Oak GroveJersey186916 Jun 1954 
KILLION, Claude D.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Apr 1955 
KILLION, RaymondOak GroveJersey*****16-11-1956 
KILLION, Rosa L.Oak GroveJersey1 Oct 187411 Oct 1925dau of Bernard & Barbara Casteel Faist; wife of Claude
Kimball, AlbertCounty FarmEnglish186509-04-1925 
Kimball, EdmondUnknownUnknown????5 Apr 185117 yr, 4 mo, 6 day old son of John & Caroline
KIMBALL, Edwin B.Scenic HillQuarry18551921funeral was 6 Feb 1921; body ship. from St. Louis MO
KIMBALL, Elizabeth Ruth LockshottScenic HillQuarry186921 May 1933 
KIMBALL, Emma J.Scenic HillQuarry04-03-185521-10-1903 
KIMBALL, J.Hickory GroveJersey*****1848 
Kimbro, JamesUnknownUnknown????0 Jul 1898 
Kimbrough, Mary A.LaxEnglish****18 Feb 191390 yr. 4 mo. 16 days
KINCADE, James H. Sr.St. FrancisJersey19211976 
King, Alice V. KellerMaple LawnRuyle2 Apr 189819 Nov 1984 
KING, Charles H.ReddishRichwood18781947 
KING, Charles LaymanOak GroveJersey18 Nov 19002 Jun 1925son of Frank & Clara Roach King
KING, Clara LeonaOak GroveJersey1 Jan 191125 Feb 1927dau of Lee Springman & Ella King
KING, Clarence G.Oak GroveJersey194226 Jun 1952 
KING, Clarence N. A.FieldonRichwood18871888 
KING, Clarence R.Oak GroveJersey191513 Mar 1992 
KING, Clarinda Minerva RoachOak GroveJersey21 Aug 185330 Jan 1938dau of Jacob B. & Martha A. Gibson Roach; wife of Frank B.
KING, Claude E.Oak GroveJersey191216 Sep 1913 
King, ClydeMaple LawnRuyle********** 
KING, Edward FranklinOak GroveJersey5 Jan 192120 Jun 1921son of Frank T. & Lillie M. Hawkins King
King, ElizaUnknownUnknown????13 Mar 1883(colored) dau. of Jefferson, 17 yr, 10 months old
KING, ElizabethOak GroveJersey*****5 Jun 1929 
KING, EverettOak GroveJersey2 Jun 190421 Jan 1928son of James & Margaret Cummings King
KING, Frank B.Oak GroveJersey27 Nov 185826 Jun 1947died @ Alton State Hospital
KING, Frank ThomasOak GroveJersey18923 Jul 1974 
KING, Freda MarieOak GroveJersey15 Aug 191722 Aug 1917dau of James E. & Alice Keller King
King, GroverMaple LawnRuyle********** 
KING, Harry N.Oak GroveJersey10 Oct 18814 Feb 1941son of Charles A. & Martha DeLong King
KING, Herschel V.Oak GroveJersey2 Aug 18911 Feb 1944son of Charles A. & Maggie Hughes King
King, IreneUnknownUnknown????1887wife of Jeff; 46 years old.
KING, Ishmael G.Oak GroveJersey*****10 Jul 1994 
King, JamesLaxEnglish****20 Jul 193455 years old; James & Malinda Gound King
King, James E.Maple LawnRuyle16 Jan 189118 Jun 1985 
KING, James P.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Feb 1914 
KING, JeffOak GroveJersey*****20 Jul 1924 
KING, JohnSt. FrancisJersey00-188700 Jan 1919 
King, John LeslieOak GroveJersey7 Nov 185113 Aug 1918son of John & Rebecca Jones King
KING, John P.FieldonRichwood18-03-185221-10-1892 
KING, Joseph L.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Aug 1918 
KING, JosiahOak GroveJersey*****24 May 1863 
KING, KeithOak GroveJersey???????? 
King, LavernMaple LawnRuyle********** 
KING, Lela E.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Jan 1962 
King, Lillie CatharineDunham/ReddishRichwood187826-09-1878 
KING, Lillie MaeOak GroveJersey190221 Oct 1965 
KING, Lynda MayFieldonRichwood18921893 
KING, MaggieOak GroveJersey5 Nov 18649 Jul 1923died St. Louis @ her daughters home
KING, MargaretOak GroveJersey*****25 Jun 1861 
King, MarionMaple LawnRuyle********** 
King, MaryDunham/ReddishRichwood15-05-183630-01-1913suicide
KING, MaryReddishRichwood188027 Oct 1908wife of Charles
King, MichaelUnknownUnknown????Oct 1884 
KING, Ollie L.Oak GroveJersey24 Jul 18817 May 1930dau of Richard & Elizabeth Seago Mourning
KING, Page E.Oak GroveJersey*****26-06-1952 
King, RichardMaple LawnRuyle********** 
KING, Robbie infantOak GroveJersey187526 Feb 1875 
King, RoscoMaple LawnRuyle********** 
KING, RoxanaFieldonRichwood09-09-189026-02-1891 
King, Son ofMaple LawnRuyle14 Aug 187519 Aug 1875son of J. L. & M. C. King
King, SusanCounty FarmEnglish185021-03-1878 
King, ThomasUnknownUnknown????22 Oct 189325 yr, 5 mo, 18 days
King, UnknownMaple LawnRuyle********** 
KING, VeronicaOak GroveJersey*****18 May 191817 years old. died at Soldiers & Orphans Home; Normal IL
KING, Virginia MayOak GroveJersey22 Nov 19274 Feb 1932dau of Frank & Lillie Hawkins King
KING, William H.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Oct 1937 
King, William JeffersonOak GroveJersey25 Dec 183820 Jul 1924Negro, son of Washington & Nancy Davenport Whiteside
KINGSLY, Jennie E.Oak GroveJersey*****29 Sep 192486 years old.
KINGSLY, William J.Oak GroveJersey1 Nov 182918 Jan 1906 
KINGSTON, EmmaOak GroveJersey18361906 
KINGSTON, Josephine W.Oak GroveJersey28 Sep 18742 Nov 1928 
KINGSTON, Kate C.Oak GroveJersey3 May 185010 Jul 1931dau of James C. & Elizabeth Coff Swock Frost
KINGSTON, MarthaOak GroveJersey*****17 Aug 1906 
KINGSTON, T. A. DR.Oak GroveJersey18328 Jan 1900 
Kinney, Martha S.KemperRuyle*****19-08-1887 
KINSELLA, ElizabethSt. FrancisJersey????1910 
KINSELLA, ElizabethSt. FrancisJersey????1960 
KINSELLA, Ellen C.St. FrancisJersey???????? 
KINSELLA, John D.St. FrancisJersey????1947 
KINSELLA, Kathryn T.St. FrancisJersey????1952 
KINSELLA, MargaretSt. FrancisJersey????6 Feb 1919single dau of Robert Kinsella; died @ E. St. Louis, IL
KINSELLA, MartinSt. FrancisJersey???????? 
KINSELLA, MarySt. FrancisJersey????1906 
KINSELLA, RobertSt. FrancisJersey????1930 
KINSELLA, Robert J.St. FrancisJersey????1960 
KINSTON, MargaretOak GroveJersey18031883 
KIRBACH, Clement F.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Dec 1983 
Kirback, Emily V.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Feb 200181 years
KIRBEY, Justus A.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Dec 1934 
KIRBY, ArdeliaOak GroveJersey185227 Jun 1854 
KIRBY, Arthur J.Oak GroveJersey*****29 Nov 1964 
KIRBY, Charles H. MRS.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Feb 188525 years old
KIRBY, Charles HenryReddishRichwood10 Oct 185410 May 1928George W. & Margaret E. Utt Kirby
KIRBY, Charles L.Oak GroveJersey18528 Apr 1858 
KIRBY, Child 2 of JamesOak GroveJersey???????? 
KIRBY, Child of JamesOak GroveJersey???????? 
KIRBY, Derek A.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Jun 1989 
KIRBY, DoraOak GroveJersey18889 Feb 1970 
KIRBY, EddieOak GroveJersey185911 Dec 1877 
KIRBY, Edith M.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Apr 1917 
KIRBY, Elizabeth GastonOak GroveJersey17891879 
KIRBY, EllaOak GroveJersey185014 May 1931 
KIRBY, Ella MaryOak GroveJersey13 Sep 18626 Nov 1921dau of Wm. & Experience Perrings
KIRBY, Emily VaughnOak GroveJersey18381901 
KIRBY, Eva MaeOak GroveJersey3 Jul 186920 Jul 1934dau of Geo. Henry Emily Vaughn Kirby; school teacher
KIRBY, Experience PerringsOak GroveJersey18191899born in Vermont
KIRBY, GeorgeOak GroveJersey182730 May 1873 
KIRBY, George HenryOak GroveJersey14 Jan 18415 Mar 1924son of Louis & Rebecca Clayton Kirby
KIRBY, George W.Oak GroveJersey18552 Jul 1858 
KIRBY, Harry L. Sr.Oak GroveJersey188923 Mar 1967 
KIRBY, Henry MRS.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Jan 1901 
KIRBY, Hildegarde P.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Jan 1969 
KIRBY, HuldaOak GroveJersey18472 Sep 1853 
KIRBY, JamesOak GroveJersey185216 Jul 1852 
KIRBY, JamesOak GroveJersey18515 Aug 1893 
KIRBY, John W.Oak GroveJersey18528 Nov 1853 
KIRBY, Lathlop L.Oak GroveJersey182310 May 1905 
KIRBY, Laura H. TunisonOak GroveJersey13 Dec 18534 Sep 1883 
KIRBY, Margaret E. UTTOak GroveJersey182915 Aug 1905 
KIRBY, MaryHickory GroveJersey*****1852 
KIRBY, Max B.Oak GroveJersey187417 May 1874 
KIRBY, Nannie R.ReddishRichwood18611947 
KIRBY, NathanielOak GroveJersey18471928 
KIRBY, OllieOak GroveJersey185411 May 1877 
KIRBY, Rebecca ClaytonOak GroveJersey10 Dec 181626 Dec 1895 
KIRBY, SarahOak GroveJersey182919 Jul 1910 
KIRBY, ThanOak GroveJersey*****29 Jul 1928 
KIRBY, ThomasOak GroveJersey18183 May 1867 
KIRBY, Thomas W. Jr.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Jan 1965 
KIRBY, Thomas W. Sr.Oak GroveJersey*****27-08-1957 
KIRBY, Warren DavisOak GroveJersey187422 Oct 1947 
KIRBY, WilliamOak GroveJersey18565 Jun 1926son of Wm. & Experience Perring Kirby
KIRBY, WilliamOak GroveJersey23 Jul 18149 Jan 1896 
KIRBY, William L.Oak GroveJersey186118 Aug 1863 
KIRBY, William MRS.Oak GroveJersey*****31 Aug 1899 
Kirchner, Alvena C. HooperNobleOtter Creek10-03-186229-09-1937 
Kirchner, BenjaminNobleOtter Creek****21 Jan 191663 years old.
KIRCHNER, BennieOak GroveJersey18773 Apr 1964 
Kirchner, Charles H.NobleOtter Creek10-05-185509-08-1930John & Mary ? Kirchner
Kirchner, Charles R.NobleOtter Creek13 Sep 185018 Dec 1936George & Elizabeth Thurston Kirchner
Kirchner, CharlotteNobleOtter Creek3 Jun 18528 May 1944dau of Samuel & Elizabeth Cope Hinson
Kirchner, ChildUnknownUnknown????Jul 1894cholera
Kirchner, Child 2UnknownUnknown????Jul 1894cholera
KIRCHNER, Christina R.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Nov 1983 
Kirchner, Daniel W.NobleOtter Creek19541982 
KIRCHNER, EdwardSt. FrancisJersey28 Jul 187712 Sep 1963 
Kirchner, Eleanor A. MeierNobleOtter Creek19241987 
KIRCHNER, Eliza A.Oak GroveJersey182313 Sep 1865 
KIRCHNER, Elizabeth WusenerSt. FrancisJersey18541953 
Kirchner, ElmerNobleOtter Creek18841965 
Kirchner, Emma EdnaNobleOtter Creek9 Feb 192913 Jan 2003 
KIRCHNER, Eva G.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Jan 1971 
KIRCHNER, Flora E.Grimes – NeelyEnglish29-11-189313-12-1893 
KIRCHNER, Floyd Benjamin.Oak GroveJersey189118 Sep 1971 
KIRCHNER, FredOak GroveJersey21 Dec 188424 Aug 1940gunshot; son of Charles & Anna Hooper Kirchner
KIRCHNER, George B.Oak GroveJersey18426 Jul 1927 
KIRCHNER, George ChristopherOak GroveJersey17 Jan 181611 Dec 1881 
Kirchner, George W.NobleOtter Creek18871968 
KIRCHNER, GeorgianaOak GroveJersey*****6 Jun 1946 
KIRCHNER, Harmon L.Oak GroveJersey186225 May 1937 
Kirchner, Harold L.NobleOtter Creek1926***** 
Kirchner, Harry W.NobleOtter Creek7 Sep 187522 Jul 1958son of Charles R. & Charlotte Henson Kirchner
KIRCHNER, Henry C.Scenic HillQuarry19191977 
KIRCHNER, Herman C.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Feb 1964 
KIRCHNER, Hubert E.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Mar 1976 
Kirchner, Ida LouNobleOtter Creek18871966 
KIRCHNER, Jesse B.Oak GroveJersey*****29-10-1956 
Kirchner, John G.NobleOtter Creek*****18-02-1860 
KIRCHNER, Lenore ShaferOak GroveJersey18657 Jan 1937 
KIRCHNER, Leo B.Oak GroveJersey190312 Jul 1948 
KIRCHNER, Leslie L.Oak GroveJersey*****20-08-1957 
Kirchner, Lester E.NobleOtter Creek19211984 
Kirchner, Lloyd H.NobleOtter Creek19071979 
Kirchner, Lorraine F.NobleOtter Creek19241973 
KIRCHNER, Louis H.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Jul 1942 
KIRCHNER, Louise B. TistusSt. FrancisJersey15 Sep 189000 Apr 1970 
KIRCHNER, Mabel L.Oak GroveJersey19031984 
Kirchner, MargaretBrownEnglish184311-01-1874 
KIRCHNER, Marie AnnaGrimes – NeelyEnglish19 Aug 185521 Mar 1936John H. & Mary A. Leichterman Brockmeyer; wife of Otha
KIRCHNER, Marie C.Oak GroveJersey183425 Dec 1903 
KIRCHNER, Marie J.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Dec 1948 
KIRCHNER, Mary A.Oak GroveJersey29 Apr 185714 Apr 1933auto accident; dau of John Hendrickson
KIRCHNER, Mary L.St. FrancisJersey15 Jul 18590 Jan 1920dau of Augustua Wollenweber; wife of Valentine
KIRCHNER, Maura M.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Aug 1986 
KIRCHNER, NinaOak GroveJersey*****17 Jan 1971 
KIRCHNER, Otha O.Grimes – NeelyEnglish15 Dec 185927 Sep 1936Christopher Kirchner
KIRCHNER, Paul F.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Feb 1978 
Kirchner, PaulineOak GroveJersey****20 Nov 191928, 9, 2 day wife of Carl; dau of J. D. E?????
KIRCHNER, RettaOak GroveJersey*****28 Sep 1982 
KIRCHNER, RosaOak GroveJersey188112 Feb 1961 
Kirchner, Rosa L. SpringmanFieldonRichwood14 Oct 189019 Jun 1931Fred & Anna Seago Springman; wife of Elmer
KIRCHNER, Russell L.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Aug 1969 
KIRCHNER, Sarah CeciliaOak GroveJersey188916 Jan 1972 
Kirchner, Stella R.NobleOtter Creek1901***** 
Kirchner, Susan DavenportNobleOtter Creek18 Mar 186023 May 1940dau of Abe Davenport
Kirchner, ThelmaOak GroveJersey*****4 Sep 200187 years
KIRCHNER, Valentine M.Oak GroveJersey185720 Nov 1941 
Kirchner, Volvetta J. YoungNobleOtter Creek1928***** 
KIRCHNER, W. W.Oak GroveJersey18463 Dec 1900 
KIRCHNER, Walter A.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Feb 1992 
Kirchner, William H.NobleOtter Creek18821964 
KIRK, Robert F.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Oct 1991 
Kirk, Thomas P.Scenic HillQuarry????1983 
KIRKLAND, BerthaMedoraRuyle18661922 
KIRKLAND, BettyMedoraRuyle*****14-02-1928 
KIRKLAND, Harriet C.MedoraRuyle18661925 
Kirkland, Margaret GilbertKemperRuyle19-07-183829-09-1896 
Kirkland, ThomasKemperRuyle05-10-183320-05-1910 
KIRKLAND, Wlliam M.MedoraRuyle22-03-186112-04-1934 
KIRKPATRICK, Agnes R.Oak GroveJersey18301 Jun 1909 
KIRKPATRICK, AugustaOak GroveJersey3 Apr 18664 Feb 1953dau of Louis A. & ? Smalley Kirkpatrick
KIRKPATRICK, CharityOak GroveJersey17992 Sep 1864 
KIRKPATRICK, ElizabethOak GroveJersey18481 Aug 1910 
KIRKPATRICK, FrankHartfordQuarry19021953 
KIRKPATRICK, George H.HartfordQuarry18331901 
KIRKPATRICK, George W.Oak GroveJersey18521881 
KIRKPATRICK, James A.Oak GroveJersey6 Jun 18561 Aug 1930born in NJ; son of Lewis & Agnes Smalley Kirkpatrick
KIRKPATRICK, KateHartfordQuarry18941906 
Kirkpatrick, KatherineHartfordQuarry22 Aug 18648 Dec 1936 
KIRKPATRICK, LewisOak GroveJersey18284 Jun 1890 
KIRKPATRICK, Lillie L.Oak GroveJersey17 May 185818 Jul 1930single; dau of Lewis & Agnes Smalley Kirkpatrick
KIRKPATRICK, LizzieHartfordQuarry18981904 
KIRKPATRICK, MarthaOak GroveJersey21 Sep 186830 Jun 1929dau of Lewis & Agnes Smalley Kirkpatrick
Kirkpatrick, Nancy JaneScenic HillQuarry29 Aug 183827 Sep 1935Jonathan & Eveland Kelley Emmery; born in TN
KIRKPATRICK, Robert F.Oak GroveJersey28 Nov 18633 Mar 1929son of Lewis & Agnes Smalley Kirpatrick; single
KIRKPATRICK, RoyHartfordQuarry19001902 
KIRKPATRICK, Sadie J.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Jun 1902 
KIRKPATRICK, W. D.HartfordQuarry18871916 
KIRKPATRICK, WalterOak GroveJersey0 Dec 184318 Jan 1928widower; died Pendleton, OR
KIRKPATRICK, WilliamHartfordQuarry18851966 
KIRSCH, ChildSt. FrancisJersey19421942 
KIRSCH, Florenz L.St. FrancisJersey26 Mar 19059 Apr 1985 
KIRSCH, Fran J.St. FrancisJersey19011961 
KIRSCH, George F.ElsahElsah21-06-189808-02-1959 
KIRSCH, Hazel A.St. FrancisJersey1910  
KIRSCH, Henry P.St. FrancisJersey19089 Oct 1976 
KIRSCH, JosephSt. FrancisJersey*****00 Mar 1926 
KIRSCH, JosephSt. FrancisJersey1907???? 
KIRSCH, Joseph J.St. FrancisJersey18761926 
KIRSCH, Lorenzo L.St. FrancisJersey19051985 
KIRSCH, Margaret E.St. FrancisJersey18961977 
KIRSCH, Margaret E. FlatleySt. FrancisJersey16 Jul 189622 Oct 1977 
KIRSCH, Nellie GravesSt. FrancisJersey18731941 
KIRSCH, R. MaryElsahElsah18951963 
KIRSCH, Reta F. RenoSt. FrancisJersey1 Jul 190728 Mar 1989 
KIRSCH, Violet L.St. FrancisJersey19061983 
Kitchell, AnnaKemperRuyle18651930 
Kitchell, George W.KemperRuyle18621925 
Kitchum, Charles F.KemperRuyle18821933 
Kitsenberger, CharlesUnknownUnknown????Sep 1870German
KITSMILLER, Ollie M.Oak GroveJersey189229 Feb 1976 
KITZENBERGER, CarolineSt. FrancisJersey18711942 
KITZENBERGER, WilliamSt. FrancisJersey18641954 
Kitzmiller, Cora MabelEast NewbernMississippi****26 sep 1938 
KITZMILLER, DoraLamb or UnionMississippi03-08-1926***** 
Kitzmiller, ElizaKellerJersey****29 Dec 191383 years old.
Kitzmiller, Georgia PalmerKemperRuyle18611935 
KITZMILLER, InfantKemperRuyle???????? 
Kitzmiller, James FranklinKemperRuyle191525-12-1915 
Kitzmiller, James M.KemperRuyle07-01-189114-09-1974 
Kitzmiller, JosephPruitt/HawkinsRuyle0 Dec 18435 Aug 1920born in PA. son of Adam Kitzmiller
Kitzmiller, Josephine E.KemperRuyle09-03-189311-11-1971 
KITZMILLER, LaverneLamb or UnionMississippi13-02-190617-05-1964 
KLATT, Anna K.Oak GroveJersey188024 Jun 1961 
Klaus, ClaraArmstrongEnglish187628-07-1879 
KLAYKAMP, FredOak GroveJersey????????7 months old. Buried in Hund Plot.
KLEBOLT, Maurice H.Scenic HillQuarry02-09-193001-10-1988 
KLEEBER, George L.ElsahElsah18821946 
KLEEBER, Mary A.ElsahElsah18811954 
Kleffner, AnnaSt. Michael’sElsah18511921 
KLEFFNER, CatherineSt. FrancisJersey19061977 
KLEFFNER, Elizabeth L.St. FrancisJersey18721931 
KLEFFNER, Frank A.St. FrancisJersey18631928 
KLEFFNER, Fred W.St. FrancisJersey18901939 
KLEFFNER, John N.St. FrancisJersey18 Nov 19137 Feb 1974 
KLEFFNER, John N.St. FrancisJersey19131974 
KLEFFNER, JosephineSt. FrancisJersey1903???? 
KLEFFNER, Minnie M.St. FrancisJersey18991960 
Kleffner, WernerSt. Michael’sElsah15 Mar 182126 Sep 1892 
Klefner, ElizabethUnknownUnknown????193157 years old. Funeral from Holy Ghost
Kleiber, Gladys MargueriteSt. FrancisJersey????6 Feb 18986 mo 10 days; dau of John
Klein, AnthonyNobleOtter Creek01-11-197323-12-1975 
Klein, Donald EugeneNobleOtter Creek196925-11-1982 
Klein, Edna CalhounNobleOtter Creek18-08-191822-11-1987 
KLEIN, NellSt. FrancisJersey18831957 
Klein, Ryan PatrickNobleOtter Creek24-02-197611-01-1982 
KLEMME, George J.Oak GroveJersey*****3 May 1962 
KLEMME, Lucy B.Oak GroveJersey*****14 May 1964 
KLENKE, Joy M.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Mar 1982 
Kleykamp, Fred AugustUnknownUnknown????18797 mo. 7 da old son of H. F. & P. M.
KLINE/CLINE, Mary J.East NewbernMississippi10-08-185212-08-1853 
Klopfer, Christopher L.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Sep 200135 years
KLUEG, Bernard H.St. FrancisJersey1902???? 
KLUEG, Clara Marguerite SlockSt. FrancisJersey00-190431 Jan 1991 
KLUMBYS, Peter P. Rev.St. Mary’sEnglish19071966 
KLUNK, Donald J.Scenic HillQuarry19301991 
KLUNK, Emma C. DietzSt. FrancisJersey19 Jun 18765 Sep 1964 
KLUNK, Frank P.Scenic HillQuarry18881948 
KLUNK, Hildegarde M.St. FrancisJersey1901???? 
KLUNK, IsabellaSt. Mary’sEnglish18981994 
KLUNK, Joseph M.St. Mary’sEnglish18901982 
KLUNK, KathrynSt. Mary’sEnglish18791973 
KLUNK, Mabel M.St. FrancisJersey11 Oct 191030 Jul 1970 
KLUNK, MargaretSt. FrancisJersey18711906 
KLUNK, Margaret A.Scenic HillQuarry1933***** 
KLUNK, Marie J.Scenic HillQuarry18921975 
KLUNK, MathiasSt. Mary’sEnglish18811980 
KLUNK, Nadine M.Scenic HillQuarry19201993 
KLUNK, Peter JohnSt. FrancisJersey17 Dec 187315 May 1942son of Peter & Wilhelmia Zelcer Klunk
KLUNK, Raymond J.St. Mary’sEnglish19131987 
KLUNK, Theresa M.St. Mary’sEnglish19121969 
KLUNK, WalterScenic HillQuarry1916***** 
KNAPP, A. R. Dr.Oak GroveJersey18011862 
KNAPP, AmeliaOak GroveJersey17731855 
KNAPP, C. H.Oak GroveJersey18114 Jun 1877 
KNAPP, CatherineOak GroveJersey18001868 
KNAPP, Catherine LettitaOak GroveJersey28 Sep 185620 Jul 1932dau of Robert & Frances A. Green Knapp.
KNAPP, Claude E.Scenic HillQuarry18881945 
KNAPP, Elizabeth G. HalsteadOak GroveJersey20 Oct 18255 Mar 1897 
KNAPP, Frances A.Oak GroveJersey183616 Aug 1905 
Knapp, George H. Dr.UnknownUnknown19 Apr 184020 Sep 1895 
Knapp, Joseph GottliebUnknownUnknown8 Oct 180724 Sep 1883 
Knapp, MargaretSt. Michael’sElsah16 Nov 184322 Jan 1920 
KNAPP, Minnie E.Scenic HillQuarry18911985 
KNAPP, Robert M.Oak GroveJersey21 Apr 183124 Jun 1879 
KNAPP, Susan G.Oak GroveJersey15 Jun 18589 Feb 1936dau of Robert & Frances A. Green Knapp
Knapp, William E.St. Michael’sElsah28 Jan 183421 Mar 1900 
KNAUER, MarieHartfordQuarry???????? 
KNICKMEYER, Nora D.Oak GroveJersey188530 Aug 1961 
Knight, Alvin A.RosedaleRosedale10-04-191207-02-1989 
Knight, AnnaUnknownUnknown????Sep 188250 years old.
KNIGHT, Arthur L.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Sep 1951 
KNIGHT, Charles A.Scenic HillQuarry18921967 
KNIGHT, Charles W.Scenic HillQuarry19131985 
KNIGHT, David Leroy PFCOak GroveJersey5 Aug 19186 Feb 1943WWII vet; heatstroke; Arthur L. & Susie R. Kirby Knight
KNIGHT, Helen E.Oak GroveJersey30 Nov 191324 Nov 1935dau of Wm. & Altha Bennett Carpunky; wife of Hubert
KNIGHT, Helen R.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Sep 1970 
KNIGHT, JamesOak GroveJersey*****29 Apr 1938originally Newbern cem. moved 8 May 1951
Knight, JeweldeanRosedaleRosedale11-03-1915***** 
KNIGHT, John HerbertOak GroveJersey1 Feb 187230 Mar 1964son of Joseph & Margaret Elmeda McDow Knight
KNIGHT, JosephOak GroveJersey20 Oct 184313 Apr 1922son of James & Elizabeth Coles K; originally Newbern cem.
KNIGHT, JosephOak GroveJersey*****2 Apr 1973 
Knight, JospehOak GroveJersey****1879originally Newbern cem. moved 8 May 1951
KNIGHT, KatherineSt. FrancisJersey18731928 
KNIGHT, Margaret Elmeda McDowOak GroveJersey17 Oct 184929 Apr 1938dau of John & Maria Waggoner McDow; wife of Joseph
KNIGHT, MarySt. FrancisJersey18371871 
KNIGHT, Mary B.Scenic HillQuarry18951949 
KNIGHT, PaulineMedoraRuyle19001972 
KNIGHT, Richard J.St. FrancisJersey18681904 
KNIGHT, Samuel L.Scenic HillQuarry15 Mar 188818 Nov 1930George & Tabitha Easterwood Knight
KNIGHT, SusieOak GroveJersey*****22 Jun 1966 
KNIGHT, W. PaulMedoraRuyle*****-01-1983 
KNIGHT, Walter E.Oak GroveJersey11 Jul 187916 Apr 1957son of Joseph & Margaret E. McDow Knight; hus 2 Helen
KNIGHT, Wilbur AndrewScenic HillQuarry06-08-1941***** 
KNIGHT, Willie L.MedoraRuyle18981972 
Knott, John N.UnknownUnknown????1893 
KNOWLES, Betty J.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Oct 1993 
KNOWLES, Ezra J.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Jul 1995 
Knox, Arcibald CUnknownUnknown????5 Dec 188332 years old.
Knox, FloraUnknownUnknown????18783 yr 2 mo.
KOBE, Josephine L. BraySt. FrancisJersey19121961 
Koehler, EmileUnknownUnknown????6 Jan 1884court house/jail fire
KOELMEL, Eva B. KramerOak GroveJersey16 Feb 183617 May 1916dau of George Schaller, born in Germany
Koelmel, FrederickaUnknownUnknown????15 Dec 189363 years old
Koenig, Geneva Peal KeownSt. FrancisJerseyMay 7 1923Sep 5 2003w/o Geo. W.; d/o Alonzo V. & Clara M. Freand Keown
KOENIG, Joseph LouisOak GroveJersey190226 May 1966 
KOENIG, Viola B.Oak GroveJersey190913 Jun 1966 
KOHL, George E.Oak GroveJersey183811 Jan 1911 
KOHL, HarrietOak GroveJersey18363 Dec 1905 
KOHL, Henry A.FieldonRichwood22-09-187907-11-1904 
KOHL, JosephFieldonRichwood-11-184714-08-1931 
KOHL, Sophia E.FieldonRichwood10-03-185813-07-1893 
KOHLMEYER, Fred A.Scenic HillQuarry05-06-190824-01-1972 
Komarck, Catherine Mrs.St. FrancisJersey????190871 years old
KOMAREK, Catherine MatejkaSt. FrancisJersey28 Jan 18378 Feb 1908 
KOMAREK, Edward J.St. FrancisJersey18691941 
KOMAREK, Francis M.St. FrancisJersey18771950 
KOMAREK, Helena M.St. FrancisJersey18731966 
KOMAREK, John Francis “Frank”St. FrancisJersey24 Jun 183512 Oct 1918born Bohemia; son of Joseph Komarek
KOMAREK, John W.St. FrancisJersey5 Jun 187110 Jun 1972 
KOMAREK, VincentSt. FrancisJersey18751948 
KOONTZ, Catherine G. WeuleOak GroveJersey187621 Oct 1963 
KOONTZ, Charles A.Oak GroveJersey187919 Aug 1899 
KOONTZ, Cora LeeOak GroveJersey187826 Dec 1953 
KOONTZ, GussieOak GroveJersey???????? 
KOONTZ, SanfordOak GroveJersey18761963 
KOONTZ, Sanford BundyOak GroveJersey*****10 Feb 192857 yrs old, hus of Bunty Koontz; died @ Jacksonville S. H.
KOONTZ, TheodoreOak GroveJersey190815 Jun 1965 
KOONTZ, ZoranOak GroveJersey185716 Aug 1952 
Koshtroff, OllieFieldonRichwood1 Feb 18964 Feb 1919dau. of Louis Schaaf; wife of Andrew
KOSTER, George J.St. FrancisJersey19071970 
KOSTER, Mary Whilmenia BeiremannSt. FrancisJersey30 Mar 19107 Jul 2002 
KOTTENBROOK, CoraScenic HillQuarry18841971 
KOWAL, Mary AnnSt. FrancisJersey7 Jan 189231 May 1971 
KRAMER, AnthonyOak GroveJersey*****6 Jan 1974 
KRAMER, Arthur F.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Apr 1985 
KRAMER, David “Pete”Oak GroveJersey*****11 Jan 1996 
KRAMER, EdnaOak GroveJersey*****14 Nov 1979 
KRAMER, ElizabethEast NewbernMississippi09-01-183315-02-1903 
KRAMER, Elmer RoyOak GroveJersey13 Jan 19139 Aug 1923son of Henry & Kita Mason Kramer
KRAMER, Ethel MaiOak GroveJersey20 Nov 190930 Oct 1930dau of Henry & Kita Mason Kramer
KRAMER, GertrudeOak GroveJersey*****2 Sep 1944 
KRAMER, Helen RuthOak GroveJersey13 Feb 192221 Jul 1923dau of Henry & Rita Mason Kramer
KRAMER, Henry K.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Jan 1961 
KRAMER, Herbert H.Oak GroveJersey19 Aug 191322 Dec 1915son of Henry & C. Mason Kramer
KRAMER, JohnEast NewbernMississippi13-10-182719-11-1903 
KRAMER, John AnothyOak GroveJersey193027 Dec 1944 
KRAMER, Joseph R.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Sep 1995 
KRAMER, Juanita M.Oak GroveJersey193429 Jun 1947 
KRAMER, KilaOak GroveJersey*****11 Oct 1955 
KRAMER, LesterOak GroveJersey*****14 Feb 1970 
KRAMER, Mary C.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Aug 1990 
KRAMER, Mildred K.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Mar 1999 
KRAMER, Sophie E.Oak GroveJersey*****29 Jun 1991 
KRAMER, WinonaOak GroveJersey189421 Mar 1974 
KRANTZ, George W.East NewbernMississippi06-12-189616-06-1975 
KRANTZ, Laura C.East NewbernMississippi08-07-189012-07-1980 
KRAUS, John W.St. FrancisJersey19061982 
KRAUS, MotherSt. FrancisJersey18461912 
KRAUS, Penelope WoodsSt. FrancisJersey18751964 
KRAUS, Ruby G.St. FrancisJersey19061984 
KRAUS, Thomas A.St. FrancisJersey18741932 
KRAUS, WilliamSt. FrancisJersey????1915 
KRAUSE, Amalia LouiseFieldonRichwood24 Jan 184726 Oct 1924Frederick Gerson; born in germany
KRAUSE, August MartinFieldonRichwood05-11-184206-07-1883 
KRAUSE, David L.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Feb 1992 
KRAUSE, Infant DaughterFieldonRichwood19061906May be same Infant as 1916
KRAUSE, MargaretFieldonRichwood02-03-191602-03-1916George & Emma Hagen Krause’s infant daughter
Kraushaar, ????? Mrs. FrankHousemanEnglish187014-10-1904 
KRAUSHAAR, Adaline L. McCartneyFieldonRichwood19071985 
KRAUSHAAR, Betty J.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Apr 1993 
KRAUSHAAR, Caroline H.Oak GroveJersey188127 Jul 1937 
KRAUSHAAR, CharlesFieldonRichwood07-06-188930-06-1976 
KRAUSHAAR, CharlesOak GroveJersey4 Jul 187523 Nov 1947son of Frank & Julie Albert Kraushaar
KRAUSHAAR, ChristenaFieldonRichwood18661928 
KRAUSHAAR, ClarenceFieldonRichwood18911966 
KRAUSHAAR, Erma RoseFieldonRichwood21 Jul 19256 Feb 1933Otto & Addie McCartney Kraushaar; born in Greene Co. IL
KRAUSHAAR, Ethel M.FieldonRichwood08-06-1949***** 
KRAUSHAAR, Ethyle M.FieldonRichwood1914***** 
KRAUSHAAR, FrankFieldonRichwood18631937 
Kraushaar, FrankUnknownUnknown????Sep 187943 years old.
KRAUSHAAR, Gerald D.FieldonRichwood15 Dec 19274 Dec 1938son of Charles & Virginia Christian Kraushaar
KRAUSHAAR, Henry E.FieldonRichwood18891965 
Kraushaar, JohnSt. Mary’sEnglish15 Jan 186722 Mar 1930son of Frank & Julia Albert Kraushaar
KRAUSHAAR, JosephFieldonRichwood18688 Feb 1928Frank & Julia Albert Kraushaar
KRAUSHAAR, Kenneth W.FieldonRichwood19131988 
KRAUSHAAR, Laverne LamontFieldonRichwood29 Mar 19189 sep 1926Charles & Virginia Christen Kraushaar
KRAUSHAAR, LottieFieldonRichwood189519 Sep 1931 
KRAUSHAAR, Monroe ClaytonFieldonRichwood3 May 193225 Mar 1946son of Charles & Virginia Christian Kraushaar
KRAUSHAAR, MyrtleSt. Mary’sEnglish18221822 
KRAUSHAAR, NoraFieldonRichwood18871944 
KRAUSHAAR, Onice E.FieldonRichwood19001966 
KRAUSHAAR, RaymondOak GroveJersey*****15 Nov 1975 
Kraushaar, RobertFieldonRichwood27 Apr 193327 Apr 1933Kenneth & Ethel Ray Kraushaar
KRAUSHAAR, Ronald D.FieldonRichwood09-03-1947***** 
KRAUSHAAR, Sylvia L.FieldonRichwood19101984 
KRAUSHAAR, Virginia C.FieldonRichwood26-01-189505-02-1974 
KRAUSHAAR, WilliamFieldonRichwood19021962 
KRAUSS, Emil A.Scenic HillQuarry18951954 
KRAUSS, Frances M.Scenic HillQuarry19001977 
KRAUT, Edna L.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Mar 1990 
KRAUT, EdwardOak GroveJersey*****30 Apr 1970 
KREHL, ElizabethScenic HillQuarry18951979 
KREHL, WalterScenic HillQuarry18891970 
KRESS, Norman A.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Jan 1976 
KRIDLER, EstellaOak GroveJersey*****26 Aug 1926 
KRIDLER, Louis B.Oak GroveJersey2 Nov 184919 Jun 1919born in Ohio; dau of Jacob & Catherine Kridler
KRIDLER, Walter JacobOak GroveJersey3 dec 187028 Feb 1921son of L. B. & Estelle Knight Kridler; born Plymouth OH
KROESCHEL, Charles J.Oak GroveJersey*****2 May 1993 
KROESCHEL, Velma L.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Sep 1992 
KROTZSCH, AgnesOak GroveJersey18731878 
KROTZSCH, Charles F.Oak GroveJersey*****10 Aug 1937 
KROTZSCH, ChristinaOak GroveJersey185231 Jul 1906 
KROTZSCH, FayOak GroveJersey*****24 Sep 1893 
KROTZSCH, Gustavius J. Dr.Oak GroveJersey20 Aug 187923 Feb 1948son of Wm. Frederick & Christina Wahl Krotzsch; hus 2 Lila
KROTZSCH, Infant maleOak GroveJersey*****12 Apr 1892 
KROTZSCH, Lelah ParsellOak GroveJersey188125 Dec 1968 
KROTZSCH, LeoOak GroveJersey*****10 Feb 18824 yr, 10 mo, 22 day old son of W. F. & Christina
KROTZSCH, LouisOak GroveJersey*****19 Jul 1876 
KROTZSCH, Mary LillieOak GroveJersey*****18 Jun 1890 
KROTZSCH, NellieOak GroveJersey*****6 Aug 1894 
KROTZSCH, RexOak GroveJersey*****25 Oct 1888 
KROTZSCH, RollinOak GroveJersey*****22 Sep 1892 
KROTZSCH, WilliamOak GroveJersey18421 Nov 1916 
KROUSHARE, MyrtleSt. Mary’sEnglish02-12-189206-12-1892 
KRUEGER, Albert F.FieldonRichwood24-10-191028-09-1985 
KRUEGER, AlbertaFieldonRichwood193823-01-1938 
KRUEGER, Allie M.Oak GroveJersey19017 Jun 1987 
KRUEGER, Amiel C.Oak GroveJersey189418 Jul 1987 
KRUEGER, Anthony Sr.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Dec 1992 
KRUEGER, BarbaraFieldonRichwood18651940 
KRUEGER, Charles F.FieldonRichwood18611960 
Krueger, ChildFieldonRichwood????0 Aug 1896child of George
KRUEGER, Christine EmmaOak GroveJersey21 Feb 18929 Sep 1917dau of Charles F. & Elizabeth Krause Krueger
KRUEGER, Clara E.FieldonRichwood05-06-189407-01-1895 
KRUEGER, Dorothy PrillFieldonRichwood26-02-18343 Jun 1908 
KRUEGER, Edward WilliamSt. FrancisJersey18 Jun 189012 Jan 1922son of Wm. & Louisa Krueger; may be St. Mary’s Cem.
KRUEGER, EileenFieldonRichwood19421942Daughter of Harold, Jr. & Kathryn Hedgecoe Krueger
KRUEGER, ElizabethFieldonRichwood18691956 
KRUEGER, ElizabethOak GroveJersey186715 Aug 1942 
KRUEGER, ElmerMedoraRuyle23-07-192818-08-1988 
KRUEGER, Emma M.FieldonRichwood18771963 
KRUEGER, FrankFieldonRichwood11-03-189625-12-1970 
KRUEGER, Frank H.FieldonRichwood16-01-189413-08-1894 
KRUEGER, Freda HamiltonFieldonRichwood18-12-191523-09-1962 
KRUEGER, George RobertFieldonRichwood19 Feb 18572 Dec 1917son of Wm. & Dorothy Price Krueger
KRUEGER, Glennon A.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Jan 1998 
KRUEGER, Harold L.FieldonRichwood18981987 
KRUEGER, Henry C.FieldonRichwood18641956 
KRUEGER, Hilda F.FieldonRichwood03-03-191206-02-1979 
KRUEGER, Irene M. PegueFieldonRichwood1905***** 
KRUEGER, JohnieFieldonRichwood08-09-188424-01-1887 
KRUEGER, KateOak GroveJersey10 Jan 189911 Oct 1963dau of Charles & Elizabeth Krause Krueger
KRUEGER, LenaFieldonRichwood26-03-186413-02-1892 
KRUEGER, Leola BuschFieldonRichwood189729 Mar 1997 
KRUEGER, Louis J.FieldonRichwood18731959 
KRUEGER, Marie B.Oak GroveJersey1907???? 
KRUEGER, Mary HelenOak GroveJersey22 Sep 192923 Sep 1929inf of Amiel & Allie Willis Krueger; died @ Alton, IL
KRUEGER, Robert L.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Feb 1997 
KRUEGER, Walter G.FieldonRichwood18971938WWI veteran
KRUEGER, William C.FieldonRichwood12-06-183308-06-1894 
KRUEGER, William D.FieldonRichwood15-02-186327-09-1894 
KRUEGER, William EdwardOak GroveJersey190322 Aug 1967 
KRUEGER, William G.FieldonRichwood19011947 
KRUEGER, William H.FieldonRichwood02-12-189103-08-1893 
KRUSE, Ada S.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Oct 1976 
Kruse, Cora IreneOak GroveJersey24 Oct 18796 Jan 1930dau of John & Sarah Hiles Buxton; wife of Dr. O. T.
KRUSE, Edward CliffordOak GroveJersey19111979 
KRUSE, Gottleib M.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Nov 1991 
KRUSE, Helan M.Oak GroveJersey19011901 
KRUSE, Henry J.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Jan 1970 
KRUSE, Lena I.Oak GroveJersey18681930 
KRUSE, Lena Louise BrueggemannFieldonRichwood20-07-191231-07-1987 
KRUSE, Minnie BrockmanOak GroveJersey188623 Jun 1976wife to Otto;
KRUSE, Otto T.Oak GroveJersey13 Jul 187620 Dec 1958son of Gottlieb G. & Elizabeth Thurman Kruse; hus 2 Minnie
KRUSENSTERNA, Herman A.Scenic HillQuarry18951971 
KUEBRICH, Anastasia M. BeiermannSt. FrancisJersey1913???? 
KUEBRICH, CarolineSt. FrancisJersey18751936 
KUEBRICH, FrancisSt. FrancisJersey8 Nov 190526 Jun 1972 
KUEBRICH, John D.St. FrancisJersey1938???? 
KUEBRICH, John R.St. FrancisJersey18761936 
KUEBRICH, Joseph H.St. FrancisJersey19151977 
KUEBRICH, JosephineSt. FrancisJersey1909???? 
KUEBRICH, Leo J.St. FrancisJersey19011977 
KUEBRICH, Loretta R.St. FrancisJersey19021977 
KUEBRICH, MarySt. FrancisJersey19121915 
KUEBRICH, Mary M.St. FrancisJersey1944???? 
KUEBRICH, Paul J.St. FrancisJersey19091987 
KUEBRICH, Pauline M. VaughnSt. FrancisJersey1917???? 
KUEHNEL, Eva K.Oak GroveJersey*****17 May 1916 
Kuehnel, Ruth ElizabethEdwardsPiasa19150 Jan 19167 month old dau. of Herman Kuehnel.
KUEHNEL, Viola E.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Oct 1991 
KUEHNEL, William H.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Feb 1979 
KUELBS, Elsie M.East NewbernMississippi28-04-187111-02-1939wife of Herman
KUELBS, Herman J.East NewbernMississippi20-12-186418-10-1940 
KUELBS, InfantEast NewbernMississippi********** 
KUESSNER, Tina McDanielSt. FrancisJersey18841943 
Kuhn, AnnaMarstonPiasa18721946 
Kuhn, BernardMarstonPiasa18801937 
Kuhn, JohnMarstonPiasa18741962 
Kuhn, KarlMarstonPiasa18731907 
Kuhn, VerenaMarstonPiasa18381910 
KUHNEL, CarlScenic HillQuarry15-03-185322-06-1902 
KUHNEL, RoslieScenic HillQuarry02-10-185402-12-1916 
Kuhnert, JohannaRosedaleRosedale18841979 
KULP, Bertha W.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Sep 1975 
KULP, Edward C.Oak GroveJersey*****24 May 1964 
Kulp, Herman C.RosedaleRosedale18901970 
Kulp, Mary A.RosedaleRosedale18911977 
KUMMEL, PhillipSt. Mary’sEnglish18871887 
KUNZ, Pauline O.Oak GroveJersey185323 Jul 1913 
Kurz, Pauline O.UnknownUnknown????191360 years old
Jersey County Page     Cemetery Information Page
No surnames tagged for this post.