Select Page
Jersey County, Illinois GenWeb, © J. Griffin, 2004. In keeping with our policy of providing free information on the Internet, data and images may be used by non-commercial entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages cannot be reproduced in any format for profit or for other presentation without express permission by the contributor(s).
Jersey County Page     Cemetery Information Page

Jersey County Index of Burials – Surname H

  A  Ba-BeBi-ByCa-ClCo-Cz  D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L  
  M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  
Unknown Surnames

Thanks to Marty & Ronda Crull, Bob French, Gary Clendenny, the late Edith Zimmerman and the late Gene Prosser for this information. The majority of the information is from actual cemetery readings. The remainder is from the collections of obituaries and the funeral records at Jersey County Historical Society, the old newspaper collection at the Jersey County Historical Society and microfilm newspapers from the Jerseyville Library, transcribed by for the most part by Grace Gettings and Marty Crull. Copying expenses and related costs for the project were from Ronda Crull and the Tri County Newsletter.

NameCemeteryTownshipBirth   Death   Notes
HAAG, ElizabethBottPiasa*****17-02-1880 
HAAG, Eva MayOak GroveJersey189323 Nov 1978 
HAAG, JacobSt. Mary’sEnglish18621941 
HAAG, Johannah AhrlingSt. Mary’sEnglish18671950 
HAAG, Mary ElizabethOak GroveJersey26 Dec 192626 Dec 1926dau of Michael & Eva May West????? Haag
HAAG, Michael Thomas Sr.Oak GroveJersey189020-10-1956 
Haas, John T.St. Mary’sEnglish7 Feb 18489 Oct 1923son of Jacob & Elizabeth Mueller Haas
HABLING, Albert A.St. FrancisJersey19061912 
HABLING, Alfred H.St. FrancisJersey19081974 
HABLING, Alma J.St. FrancisJersey1909???? 
HABLING, Elizabeth M.St. FrancisJersey18791958 
HABLING, Frank GeorgeSt. FrancisJersey18761928 
HABLING, Fred H.St. FrancisJersey19021937 
HABLING, Nellie F.St. FrancisJersey19101978 
HABLING, Richard H.St. FrancisJersey19131977 
HACKER, WilburSt. FrancisJersey19191964 
HACKES, Beulah LeFayOak GroveJersey*****27 Aug 192125, 5, 9 days; dau of Arch. Osborn
Hadix, IsaacUnknownUnknown????1850 
Hadley, DaisyRosedaleRosedale1 Aug 18805 Aug 1881daughter of Albert & Ida Hadley
Hadley, FreedusRosedaleRosedale26-06-182908-10-1885 
Hadley, HannahRosedaleRosedale27 Mar 1830501wife of Freedus B. Hadley
Hadley, Infant SonRosedaleRosedale15 Nov 187815 Nov 1878Son of Albert & Ida Hadley.
Hadley, Infant SonRosedaleRosedale3 Sep 18863 Sep 1886Son of Alonzo & Frances.
Hadley, Jane C.RosedaleRosedale182730 Jun 1962age 35 years, 3 months & 18 days; wife of J. H. Hadley
Hadley, Laura Letitia WeddingRosedaleRosedale5 Sep 184118 Jul 191270, 10, 13 days
Hadley, Mary L.RosedaleRosedale*****20-10-1864daughter of Freedus & Hannah Hadley
Hadley, Oscar I.RosedaleRosedale*****16-12-1865son of Freedus & Hannah Hadley
Hageman, Hilda CharlotteNobleOtter Creek18981918 
HAGEMOSER, Frank C.FieldonRichwood27-08-183905-05-1885 
HAGEMOSER, Henriette C.FieldonRichwood29-06-183825-02-1885 
Hagen, Ana G.Oak GroveJersey179917 Apr 1876 
HAGEN, Catharine MeisnerSt. Mary’sEnglish21-03-185122-07-1889 
HAGEN, Charlie G.FieldonRichwood189313 Oct 1918PVT Died at camp Custer, MI son of John G. Hagen
HAGEN, ElizabethFieldonRichwood18841949 
HAGEN, Ella I.Oak GroveJersey*****29 Sep 1967 
HAGEN, Ethel P.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Oct 1991 
HAGEN, Frank B.St. Mary’sEnglish11-11-187505-12-1891 
HAGEN, Frank H.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Feb 1984 
HAGEN, Girl 1Oak GroveJersey*****10-12-1955Dau. of Reynold B. Hagen
HAGEN, Girl 2Oak GroveJersey*****10-12-1955Dau. of Reynold B. Hagen
HAGEN, HarrySt. FrancisJersey19041979 
HAGEN, HenryFieldonRichwood18841964 
HAGEN, HenrySt. Mary’sEnglish188024 Dec 1920order from John Hagen
HAGEN, Hubert J.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Mar 1976 
HAGEN, Irene E. DrainerSt. Mary’sEnglish19221962 
HAGEN, JohnFieldonRichwood18911960 
HAGEN, John C.St. FrancisJersey18881975 
HAGEN, John G.FieldonRichwood3 Jul 18551 Aug 1928John & Barbara Rodie Hagen
Hagen, John K.NobleOtter Creek02-08-189424-10-1988 
Hagen, John WilliamNobleOtter Creek19190 Feb 19206 month old child of John.
HAGEN, JosephSt. Mary’sEnglish22-07-184331-10-1891 
HAGEN, Joseph H.St. Mary’sEnglish14-03-188008-03-1895 
HAGEN, Katie AlbertFieldonRichwood18951977 
HAGEN, Katie M.Scenic HillQuarry18811969 
HAGEN, Lena M.St. FrancisJersey18911972 
HAGEN, Louis J.FieldonRichwood27-12-190316-01-1984 
HAGEN, LouiseFieldonRichwood18951970 
HAGEN, Margaret ArbogastFieldonRichwood27 May 186514 Sep 1934 
HAGEN, Margaret EmmalineFieldonRichwood9 Dec 192810 Dec 1928L. & Thelma Seago Hagen (2 hours old)
HAGEN, MarlinOak GroveJersey*****4 Mar 1982 
HAGEN, Mary L.St. FrancisJersey1907???? 
HAGEN, MichaelScenic HillQuarry18721952 
HAGEN, Minnie B.St. Mary’sEnglish23-02-187812-02-1893 
Hagen, Opal L.NobleOtter Creek19-08-189809-01-1975 
HAGEN, RenardSt. FrancisJersey????2000 
HAGEN, Stacy ReneeOak GroveJersey10 Dec 195510 Dec 1955twin infant of Reynold B. & Betty Lou Holder Hagen
HAGEN, Thelma E. SeagoFieldonRichwood30-11-1908***** 
HAGEN, Tracy KayOak GroveJersey10 Dec 195510 Dec 1955twin infant of Reynold B. & Betty Lou Holder Hagen
HAGEN, WilliamFieldonRichwood18821953 
HAGEN, William HarveyScenic HillQuarry24 May 194724 May 1947infant of Frank & Dorothy Hooper Hagen
HAGER, CharlesOak GroveJersey*****1 Dec 1913 
Hager, FloraLaxEnglish18931966 
Hager, JacobUnknownUnknown12 Sep 18452 Apr 1928County Farm Death; funeral at St. Mary’s
HAGERHORST, Charles H.Scenic HillQuarry1892***** 
HAGERHORST, Florence A.Scenic HillQuarry18961977 
Hagerty, PeterUnknownUnknown????28 Apr 1880catholic
HAGLER, Elmer H.Scenic HillQuarry14-03-190418-06-1983 
HAGLER, Golda A.Scenic HillQuarry********** 
HALE, DorothyOak GroveJersey184724 Jan 1905 
HALE, EugeneOak GroveJersey*****28 May 1927Marker says, 1899 death
HALE, Henry S.Oak GroveJersey190525 Nov 1967 
HALE, Jennie L.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Dec 1942Marker says death of 1907
HALE, John E.Oak GroveJersey190222 Aug 1986 
HALL, Ann ElizabethOak GroveJersey*****26 May 1909 
HALL, Arthur B.Oak GroveJersey18448 May 1888 
HALL, AureliaOak GroveJersey*****5 Apr 1977 
HALL, BerthaOak GroveJersey188027 Sep 1943 
HALL, George J.St. FrancisJersey18901951 
HALL, Gertrude A.St. FrancisJersey18911963 
Hall, HarryKemperRuyle18871952 
HALL, HenriettaOak GroveJersey*****1 Jan 1963 
HALL, Lizzie RichardOak GroveJersey18561904 
HALL, MargaretOak GroveJersey179513 Apr 1869 
Hall, Mary A.KemperRuyle18851969 
HALL, Samuel S.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Aug 1945 
Hall, Sarah C.SalemOtter Creek*****30-04-1870 
HALL, WilliamOak GroveJersey13 Feb 187614 Mar 1933son of A. B. & Elizabeth Warren Hall
HALL, WilliamOak GroveJersey*****31 Jan 1966 
HALL, WilliamOak GroveJersey20 May 18315 Apr 1902 
HALLAWAY, James F.Oak GroveJersey185617 Aug 1889 
HALLIDAY, Eliza J.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Jan 1938 
HALLIDAY, Eva MarieMedoraRuyle03-08-190323-12-1975 
HALLIDAY, George WilliamMedoraRuyle26-08-189411-02-1963 
HALLIDAY, LeviOak GroveJersey183825 Oct 1902 
HALLIDAY, LydaOak GroveJersey18481938 
HALLIDAY, Minnie M.Oak GroveJersey187630 Dec 1955 
HALLIDAY, Nellie D.Oak GroveJersey18813 Jan 1982 
Hallock, Mary PalmerKemperRuyle18731937 
HALLSTEAD, ViolaOak GroveJersey*****8 Aug 1976 
HALSTEAD, ElizabethOak GroveJersey182215 Jan 1908 
HALSTEAD, JamesOak GroveJersey???????? 
HALSTEAD, James’ MotherOak GroveJersey???????? 
Halter, BabyUnknownUnknown18 May 194318 May 1943infant of Wm. & Doris Hinson Halter
Halter, Doris M.NobleOtter Creek11 Apr 19233 Feb 20023 children preceded her in death, Carolyn, Marilyn, Gerald
Haltinorn?, AdeliaOak GroveJersey****9 Jun 1932 
HAMBLEN, Bert R.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Nov 1986 
HAMBLEN, Dale AldenOak GroveJersey7 Sep 19577 Sep 1957infant of Bert & Betty Louise Battershell Hamblen
HAMBLEN, Helen U.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Nov 1976 
HAMBLEN, James TedSt. FrancisJersey19201971 
HAMBLEN, Jesse P.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Mar 1967 
HAMBLEN, Mark R.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Aug 1953 
HAMEL, JosephOak GroveJersey*****18 Nov 1900 
HAMEL, Laura L.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Apr 1929 
HAMEL, LenaOak GroveJersey*****27 Oct 1995 
HAMEL, PearlOak GroveJersey*****2 Mar 1986 
HAMEL, VerbenaOak GroveJersey16 Jul 187028 Mar 1955child of Joseph & Sarah Mullikin Hamel
Hamer, KateUnknownUnknown????1897died in Waverly MO. 57 years old
HAMILTON, Ada M.Scenic HillQuarry07-08-186417-05-1906 
HAMILTON, Alma CarlinOak GroveJersey187424 Jan 1943 
Hamilton, Apphia BrownNobleOtter Creek07-06-178808-09-1869 
Hamilton, Benjamin BrownNobleOtter Creek04-02-183211-11-1894 
HAMILTON, BessieScenic HillQuarry19-11-188721-11-1888 
HAMILTON, BlancheScenic HillQuarry23-11-190026-11-1901 
HAMILTON, Caroline JettOak GroveJersey24 Jan 183020 Sep 1885wife of C. M.; dau. of Abram & Nancy
HAMILTON, CharlesOak GroveJersey????Oct 1885 
HAMILTON, CharlotteOak GroveJersey*****11 Dec 1866 
HAMILTON, Child SonOak GroveJersey18631876 
HAMILTON, Christine WoughOak GroveJersey25 Feb 18835 Nov 1941dau of Ormona & Jennie Turner Hamilton
HAMILTON, ClaraOak GroveJersey1 Oct 186116 May 1919single; dau of O. B. & Eliza M. Brown Hamilton
HAMILTON, Cora ShobeOak GroveJersey18776 Jan 1970 
HAMILTON, CorneliaOak GroveJersey186619 Apr 1933died @ State Hospital, Alton, Madison CO. IL
Hamilton, Daniel H.NobleOtter Creek18 Jul 179607-11-1860 
HAMILTON, DeweyOak GroveJersey*****28 Jan 1912 
HAMILTON, EddieScenic HillQuarry18921894 
HAMILTON, EdithOak GroveJersey18791942 
Hamilton, EmilyNobleOtter Creek********** 
Hamilton, HenettaNobleOtter Creek11-02-1818***** 
HAMILTON, HenryOak GroveJersey*****29 May 1860 
HAMILTON, Hester E.Scenic HillQuarry18851891 
Hamilton, JasonUnknownUnknown????1894Otterville area
HAMILTON, Jennie W.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Jul 1915 
Hamilton, JohnEdwardsPiasa182204-08-1847 
HAMILTON, JohnScenic HillQuarry18591931 
HAMILTON, John W.Scenic HillQuarry18891973 
HAMILTON, Joseph Ormand DR.Oak GroveJersey2 Apr 182421 Aug 1882Name could be Joseph O. Hamilton
HAMILTON, Lottie B.Oak GroveJersey18576 Jun 1911 
HAMILTON, Mae B.Oak GroveJersey188321 Apr 1912 
HAMILTON, MargaretOak GroveJersey188302-05-1957 
HAMILTON, MargaretOak GroveJersey*****1 Jun 191383 years old.
HAMILTON, Marie E.Scenic HillQuarry18871981 
Hamilton, Mark B.UnknownUnknown????Jul 187612 year old son of O. B. & Eliza
HAMILTON, Mary A.ElsahElsah18931981 
HAMILTON, Mary C.Scenic HillQuarry18611930 
HAMILTON, Mary E. or L.Oak GroveJersey19056 Aug 1907 
HAMILTON, Mary Jane LURTONLURTONMississippi26-02-183427-02-1876 
Hamilton, MaryAnn Hildred ChandlerNobleOtter Creek14-09-182523-07-1914 
Hamilton, MelcendiaNobleOtter Creek28-10-1843***** 
HAMILTON, MinervaOak GroveJersey31 Jul 184223 Sep 1925dau of Chauncy & Adeline Gorham Brown
Hamilton, Mrs.UnknownUnknown????7 Dec 1895Grafton cemetery
HAMILTON, NathanielOak GroveJersey24 Mar 18142 Aug 1893 
HAMILTON, OrmondOak GroveJersey9 Aug 185828 Oct 1944son of Joseph Ormond & Margaret Perry Hamilton
HAMILTON, Oscar B.Oak GroveJersey31 Jan 18398 Apr 1919son of N. & M. B. Dougherty Hamilton
HAMILTON, Paul MortonOak GroveJersey187220 Nov 1971 
HAMILTON, RebeccaScenic HillQuarry18271895 
HAMILTON, SilasOak GroveJersey*****5 Apr 1853 
Hamilton, Silas Dr.HamiltonOtter Creek19-05-177519-11-1834 
Hamilton, Thomas M.NobleOtter Creek03-01-178509-12-1844 
Hamilton, WealthyNobleOtter Creek03-12-179515-08-1878 
HAMILTON, WendellOak GroveJersey???????? 
HAMILTON, WilliamHickory GroveJersey*****1844 
HAMILTON, William H.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Mar 1884 
HAMILTON, William J.ElsahElsah18861989 
HAMILTON, William J.Oak GroveJersey187126 Jan 1937 
HAMMEL, AlbertOak GroveJersey*****19 Oct 1907 
HAMMON, Beulah M. DelpFieldonRichwood19121941 
Hammon, Virginia B.Grimes – NeelyEnglish3 Jul 19238 Mar 1941dau of Henry & Jessie Brock Hammon
HAMPTON, Alice M.Oak GroveJersey*****25-12-1956 
HAMPTON, David L.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Mar 1968 
Hampton, Elizabeth J.RosedaleRosedale????4 Oct 1855age 1 yr, 3 mo. 16 days; dau. of J. J. & M. A. Hampton
HANBY, Mary EleanorScenic HillQuarry22-08-183503-01-1910 
HANBY, Oscar W.Scenic HillQuarry11-11-187810-03-1889 
HANBY, William N.Scenic HillQuarry07-09-1844***** 
Hanch, Mabel H.County FarmEnglish20-02-191721-05-1917 
HANCOCK, AnnaOak GroveJersey*****31 Oct 1921 
HANCOCK, EvelineOak GroveJersey*****7 Jan 1976 
HANCOCK, George W.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Apr 1953 
Hancock, HettieUnknownUnknown????1892Otterville area
HANCOCK, MarkOak GroveJersey*****13 Nov 1914 
HANCOCK, Raymond R.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Aug 1974 
HANCOCK, Roxie F.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Jan 1946 
Hand, AlfredLaxEnglish18481928 
Hand, ChildOak GroveJersey????1879 
HAND, Emma L.Oak GroveJersey*****31 Jan 1982 
HAND, HaroldOak GroveJersey*****12 May 197986 years old; WWI veteran
Hand, HenryLaxEnglish18751942 
Hand, James HenryLaxEnglish****13 Oct 19081 yr 9 mo 9 days; child of Henry.
HAND, JohnOak GroveJersey18669 Jan 1896 
Hand, ShadrickLaxEnglish05-10-1869 
Hand, TabithaLaxEnglish20 Oct 183410 Jun 1926Cornelius & Elizabeth White Seago
Hand, William A.LaxEnglish17 May 184728 Feb 1928Solomon Hand
HANDLER, Anna B.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Jul 1955 
HANDLER, CharlesOak GroveJersey9 Dec 184013 Jun 1929born in Germany
HANDLER, ElnoraOak GroveJersey21 Feb 18539 Apr 1925dau of Peter Hack & Katherine Wilhelm; born in Germany
HANDLER, EmilyOak GroveJersey*****18 Mar 1991 
HANDLER, Frank L.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Oct 1968 
HANDLER, Oscar F.Oak GroveJersey2 Sep 18873 Feb 1952son of Charles & Elnora Hack Handler; hus 2 Emily
HANDLER, Paul FredrickOak GroveJersey24 Feb 191721 Mar 1917son of Oscar & Emily Widman Handler
HANDLER, Sophia M.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Jan 1984 
HANDLER, WilliamOak GroveJersey*****23 Dec 1952 
HANDLER. Anna B.Oak GroveJersey*****26-07-1955 
HANDLING, Thomas J.Oak GroveJersey19161917 
HANELINE, OscarOak GroveJersey*****23 Nov 1972 
HANELINE, Oscar Jr.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Jul 1979 
HANELINE, Russell C.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Mar 1990 
HANES, Charles MossSt. FrancisJersey2 Jul 188419 Dec 1934son of Charles W. & Lillian W. Page Hanes; born in VA
HANES, Katherine LouiseOak GroveJersey17 Jul 193417 Jul 1934dau of C. M. Jr. & Charlotte Cockrell Hanes
HANES, Mary E.St. FrancisJersey188619?? 
Hank, Homer LenardEdwardsPiasa10 Nov 185728 May 1944son of John & Eliza Robert Hank
HANKEY, ChristianFieldonRichwood21-03-182329-03-1870 
Hankey, HattieOak GroveJersey5 Jun 185922 Sep 1920 
Hankey, HenryUnknownUnknown????15 Aug 1884drown
HANKEY, John E.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Nov 1876 
HANKEY, Mary LangenSt. Mary’sEnglish25-02-180910-05-1893 
HANKEY, Nora C.Oak GroveJersey*****11-11-1957 
Hankhouse, AntonSt. Michael’sElsah2 Feb 18434 Aug 1893 
HANKINSON, EleanorOak GroveJersey179220 Oct 1867 
HANKINSON, GeorgeOak GroveJersey18475 May 1869 
HANKINSON, Lewis FordOak GroveJersey179329 Jan 1887 
HANKS, Harley R.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Dec 1981 
HANKS-Hutchen, Malinda M.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Jan 200 
HANLEY, Genevieve BonwellSt. FrancisJersey1895???? 
Hanley, Jane C.RosedaleRosedale30-06-186218-03-1935 
HANLEY, John ThomasOak GroveJersey186729 Jul 1937 
HANLEY, Lottie A.Oak GroveJersey26 Apr 18747 Feb 1931dau of Geo. N. & Mary E. Pitt??rger Shafer
HANLEY, LucySt. FrancisJersey18691891 
Hanley, Mary E.UnknownUnknown????27 Jul 188327 year old dau. of Michael; catholic
HANLEY, Theresa J.St. FrancisJersey18661943 
HANLEY, William F.St. FrancisJersey18941951 
HANLEY, William M.St. FrancisJersey18611908 
HANLIN Della ShawGuntermanRichwood28-03-187523-11-1963 
HANLIN, Edmon TomSt. FrancisJersey19081977 
HANLIN, Viola A.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Jul 1993 
HANLION, Thomas J.Oak GroveJersey191617 May 1917 
HANNEKEN, Minnie M.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Jan 1994 
HANNEKEN, WilliamOak GroveJersey*****17 Dec 1984 
HANSELL, Annie F.ElsahElsah18151893 
HANSELL, Benjamin R.ElsahElsah18511919 
HANSELL, Ella S.ElsahElsah18661936 
HANSELL, George S.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Aug 191337 years old
Hansell, GilbertRosedaleRosedale19183 May 1948age 30 yr. 4 mo. & 8 days.
HANSELL, HannahOak GroveJersey*****11 Dec 1902 
HANSELL, Lloyd SunderlandOak GroveJersey16 Oct 183627 Mar 1921son of Wm. & Ann Sunderland Hansell; born Trenton, NJ
HANSELL, LydiaElsahElsah06-03-181413-05-1879 
HANSELL, Mary J.ElsahElsah********** 
HANSELL, Mary J.ElsahElsah18-01-183821-10-1915 
HANSELL, Mryon H.ElsahElsah18421903 
HANSELL, RichardElsahElsah26-06-181315-09-1892 
HANSELL, ThomasElsahElsah31-12-183506-06-1889 
HANSELL, WilliamOak GroveJersey?0 Sep 18733 Aug 1915son of L. S. & Hannah L Seward Hansell
HANSELL, WilliamOak GroveJersey*****11 Feb 1872 
HANSELL, William MRS.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Sep 1872 
HANSEN, Amanda BethSt. Mary’sEnglish197807-08-1978 
HANSEN, Carol AnnSt. Mary’sEnglish03-04-194821-11-1980 
Hansen, William F.St. Mary’sEnglish20 Oct 192716 Jan 2003WWII Veteran US Navy
HARBERT, IsaacOak GroveJersey*****20 Apr 1892 
HARBERT, Virginia C.Oak GroveJersey182614 Oct 1917dau of P. Corbett; widow
HARD, Annette G.MedoraRuyle19021968 
HARD, Clifford L.MedoraRuyle18971924 
Hard, Harold K.MedoraRuyle*****198181 years old.
HARD, Harold K.MedoraRuyle18991981 
HARD, Leonidas C.MedoraRuyle03-10-186002-03-1952 
HARD, Lulla GilbertMedoraRuyle06-06-187314-12-1952 
Hardin, CatherineUnknownUnknown12 Feb 181221 Aug 1881 
HARDIN, IsaacMedoraRuyle29-03-184627-10-1899 
HARDING, Alba Dr.Oak GroveJersey18941978 
HARDING, AloysOak GroveJersey*****21 Nov 1860 
HARDING, Anice Marie SpangleOak GroveJersey189326 Nov 1966dau of George Washington & Alzada Jane McDow Spangle
HARDING, Benjamin F. or T.Oak GroveJersey182522 Apr 1899 
HARDING, CharlesOak GroveJersey????1861 
HARDING, ChesterOak GroveJersey*****15 Feb 1866 
HARDING, Dorothy W. CartwrightOak GroveJersey18421913 
HARDING, ElizabethOak GroveJersey187016 Jul 1910 
HARDING, ElizabethOak GroveJersey????1861 
HARDING, Fanny G.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Oct 1886 
HARDING, Flacy J.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Oct 1886 
HARDING, George WesleyOak GroveJersey191030 Dec 1968 
Harding, Henry G. “Hank”MedoraRuyle23 Jun 193016 Oct 2002son of Arch & Ethel Shattuck Harding
HARDING, Marguerite MyrtleOak GroveJersey17 Sep 191817 Sep 1918still born of Alba Earl & Anice Marie Spangle Harding
HARDING, Sarah D. StiehlOak GroveJersey????1924 
HARDING, William B.Oak GroveJersey186811 Nov 1938 
HARDLINER, John MRS.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Aug 1866 
HARDMAN, Olive M.Grimes – NeelyEnglish18861974 
HARDMAN, Scott W.Grimes – NeelyEnglish18851963 
HARDWICK, Denise LynnNewbernMississippi28-01-197113-10-1983 
Hardwick, Eileen L.NobleOtter Creek10-04-1925***** 
HARDWICK, Irene S.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Dec 1951 
HARDWICK, Irene S.Oak GroveJersey*****23-12-1951 
Hardwick, Paul E.NobleOtter Creek27-09-192523-12-1980 
Hardwick, Ronald L.NobleOtter Creek11-03-1946***** 
HARDWICK, Samanatha M.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Feb 1995 
HARDY, Elbert EmmettOak GroveJersey186027 Sep 1918 
HARDY, Ella O.Oak GroveJersey*****31 Oct 1977 
HARDY, FrancesOak GroveJersey186315 Jul 1904 
HARDY, Frank J.Oak GroveJersey16 May 186923 Feb 1927son of John & Mary Crandell Hardy; born in MICHIGAN
HARDY, Franklin G.Oak GroveJersey*****26 May 1992 
Hardy, Franklin, Jr.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Nov 200174 years
HARDY, Gifford E.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Jun 1970 
HARDY, Lillian L.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Sep 1985 
HARDY, LulaOak GroveJersey18931921 
HARDY, William C.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Jun 1986 
HARKHAM, Joe JR.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Dec 1943 
Harlan, Amanda SusanElsahElsah????1922 
HARLAN, CatherineMedoraRuyle28-04-186427-08-1947 
Harlan, Charles AlbertElsahElsah12 Jan 184915 Jun 1923John Harlan; born NC
HARLAN, Frederick ThomasMedoraRuyle03-04-188604-11-1936 
HARLAN, KarenOak GroveJersey*****19 Dec 1987 
HARLAN, Mary A.ElsahElsah15-12-184312-03-1901 
Harlin, Amanda SusanElsahElsah3 Jul 18543 Apr 1922Barney & Martha Cruse Kessler; wife of Charles
HARLOW, Jennifer J.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Jan 1968Other claim died 1984
HARLOW, Richard RobertOak GroveJersey*****26 Jan 1968 
HARLOW, Victoria MaryOak GroveJersey190131 Oct 1962 
HARMON, Charles C.Oak GroveJersey188511 Jul 1946 
HARMON, Charles C.HartfordQuarry18941954 
HARMON, Clara BarbaraOak GroveJersey188514 Jul 1939 
HARMON, CoraOak GroveJersey187212 Apr 1954 
HARMON, George A.Oak GroveJersey7 Jun 183816 Jun 1932son of John B. & Dorcan W. Gould Harmon; born in Maine
HARMON, George W.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Jan 1911 
Harmon, GussieUnknownUnknown28 Jul 18841908wife of Phillip
HARMON, Henry C.ReddishRichwood18501937 
HARMON, JakieReddishRichwood06-07-188025-02-1884 
HARMON, Jane R.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Jan 191366 years old
HARMON, John H.ReddishRichwood01-06-187605-06-1876 
HARMON, John W.FieldonRichwood14-12-187609-02-1888 
Harmon, Laura L. HowellOak GroveJersey26 Jul 186923 Apr 1929dau of Allen & Mary Cope Milner
HARMON, Lucy J.ReddishRichwood18293 Jan 1911 
Harmon, MaryReddishRichwood18 Feb 185428 Nov 1923Jacob & Hannah Weeks Reddish
Harmon, Woodville D.UnknownUnknown19052 Nov 1906son of Stephen; age 1 yr, 11 mo, 19 days
HARMS, Anna M.Oak GroveJersey18659 Dec 1936 
HARMS, Catherine E.Oak GroveJersey188813 May 1967 
HARMS, Christian J.Oak GroveJersey10 Feb 184611 Jun 1926dau of Frederick Harms; born Germany; throat cancer
HARMS, Emma L.Oak GroveJersey*****05-01-1958 
HARMS, HarryOak GroveJersey18852 Dec 1961 
HARMS, Henry C.Oak GroveJersey19075 Oct 19168, 9, 28 day old son of Henry; died E. St. Louis, IL
HARMS, JohnOak GroveJersey183814 Aug 1920born in Germany; charged to E. T. Simon;died in KS
HARMS, Karl D.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Dec 1942 
HARMS, MariaOak GroveJersey20 Jun 185019 May 1916born in Germany, wife of John Harms
HARP, James L.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Dec 1978 
HARPER, Edward L.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Mar 1981 
HARPER, JohnGrimes – NeelyEnglish********** 
HARRIGAN, PatrickSt. FrancisJersey18341882 
HARRIMAN, CharlesOak GroveJersey185713 Jul 1858 
HARRIMAN, D. A.Oak GroveJersey185125 Dec 1857 
HARRIMAN, H. C.Oak GroveJersey182212 Mar 1858 
HARRINGTON, Howard M.St. Mary’sEnglish19011977 
HARRINGTON, JohnSt. FrancisJersey18541858 
HARRINGTON, JohnSt. FrancisJersey18151873 
HARRINGTON, JuliaSt. FrancisJersey18551867 
HARRINGTON, Julia E. BuchananElsahElsah07-11-184824-04-1883 
HARRINGTON, MargaretSt. FrancisJersey18261901 
HARRINGTON, Margaret E.St. Mary’sEnglish22-06-191603-10-1979 
HARRINGTON, PatrickSt. FrancisJersey18341907 
HARRINGTON, PriannahFieldonRichwood185620-04-1856 
HARRINGTON, Ralph D. or E.St. Mary’sEnglish25-04-191014-03-1984 
HARRINGTON, Samuel J.ElsahElsah04-02-184524-03-1880 
HARRIOTT, D. I.Hickory GroveJersey*****1849 
Harris, Catherine M. BunseSt. Michael’sElsah27 Nov 187922 Mar 1935 
HARRIS, Catherine Mary ThatcherOak GroveJersey12 Apr 18712 Feb 1931widow; dau of Bernzilla & Mary Baird Thatcher
Harris, ChildOak GroveJersey???????? 
HARRIS, EllenNewbernMississippi19-11-183317-01-1873 
HARRIS, Emy Ann COOKEEast NewbernMississippi18611942 
Harris, Fred A.St. Michael’sElsah17 May 187710 Nov 1955 
HARRIS, George B.NewbernMississippi11-08-184722-08-1898 
HARRIS, James M.NewbernMississippi12 Dec 185017 Jul 1921Wm. & Leva Lewis Harris
Harris, John P.UnknownPiasa15-07-1831***** 
HARRIS, Joseph A.Oak GroveJersey6 Oct 184413 Mar 1931son of John & Mary Wines Harris; born in Iowa
HARRIS, Joseph R.Oak GroveJersey18685 Sep 1868 
HARRIS, Joseph S.Oak GroveJersey186729 Aug 1867 
HARRIS, LeahNewbernMississippi*****20-02-1878 
HARRIS, Leroy A.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Jul 1940 
Harris, Margaret CoeNewbernMississippi02-11-184423-01-1896 
HARRIS, Mary B.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Nov 1954Note: Birth, 14 Dec 1872, wife of Wm. F. Harris and dau of Wm G and Mary Jane Thompson. – from Elna Harris King. Sources: Obituary for Mary B. Thompson Harris in the “Alton Evening Telegraph,” 10 Nov 1954, and family Bible.
HARRIS, Medora J. MarshawNewbernMississippi*****191159 yr. wife of James S.
Harris, Nancy W.MarstonPiasa19 Aug 183120 Feb 1851 
HARRIS, Nona E.MedoraRuyle07-02-188708-10-1950 
HARRIS, Robert FloydOak GroveJersey23 Sep 188423 Sep 1931son of Wm. Alexander & Rachel Herman Harris; hus to Fay
HARRIS, SteveMedoraRuyle04-04-195105-04-1951 
Harris, W. A.UnknownUnknown****0 Dec 1916funeral was 23 Dec 1916 charged to John R. Harris
HARRIS, Walter W.MedoraRuyle29-04-188407-07-1944 
HARRIS, WilliamNewbernMississippi*****17-02-1868 
HARRIS, William F.Oak GroveJersey6 Mar 18737 Jun 1936son of Horatio B. & Mary Miller Harris Note: son of Mary Elizabeth Miller Harris and husband of Mary Belle Thompson Harris. – from Elna Harris King. Sources: Obituary for Mary B. Thompson Harris in the “Alton Evening Telegraph,” 10 Nov 1954, and family bible.
HARRIS, William HenryEast NewbernMississippi14 Mar 185824 Jun 1930Samuel & Lucinda Watson Harris; born in TN
HARRISON, Baby LeeNewbernMississippi*****13-04-1928 
HARRISON, KatieOak GroveJersey*****5 Dec 1987 
HARRISON, Sophia JulieNewbernMississippi2 May 188316 Apr 1928Robert & Julia Brown Odber; wife of David; born MO
HARRISON, ThomasOak GroveJersey*****17 Jul 1979 
HARROUN, Olive L.Scenic HillQuarry18491938 
HARRY, JohnMedoraRuyle-04-1845-09-1914 
HARSHBARGER, ?Grimes – NeelyEnglish********** 
HARSHBARGER, ??Grimes – NeelyEnglish********** 
Hart, AsburyMeadow BranchRosedale28-03-186819-??-1948 
HART, ElmerOak GroveJersey*****10 Jun 1992 
HART, Ernest B.Scenic HillQuarry18711960 
HART, Frederick D.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Feb 1987 
HART, Gilbert L.MedoraRuyle16-10-191317-04-1969 
Hart, JamesSt. FrancisJersey18392 Feb 1919widower; born in Ireland; order from Mrs. Walter Powers
Hart, JohnEdsallOtter Creek183529-06-1889 
Hart, Leila A.Meadow BranchRosedale11-07-188908-03-1910 
Hart, LillieEdsallOtter Creek186419-08-1866 
Hart, LucindaEdsallOtter Creek21-12-184013-01-1884 
HART, Lula M.Scenic HillQuarry18721961 
HART, MarySt. FrancisJersey18481907 
Hart, Mary Alice HobbsMeadow BranchRosedale18693 Dec 1941 
Hart, Mollie L.EdsallOtter Creek********** 
HART, Randell E.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Nov 1949 
Hart, RowenaScenic HillQuarry7 Oct 186514 Aug 1949dau of Paris & Rachel Patton Gowin; wife to Asbury
HART, Thelma B.Oak GroveJersey*****31 Aug 1988 
HARTING, AmielSt. Mary’sEnglish18931959 
HARTING, Christena SchaafFieldonRichwood18701946 
HARTING, Esther MayElsahElsah14-10-189731-10-1958 
HARTING, HenryFieldonRichwood29 Jul 18502 Nov 1925Michael Harting; born in Missouri
HARTING, Infant DaughterArmstrongEnglish24 Sep 187125 Sep 1871 
Harting, MinnieArmstrongEnglish15-07-18731874 
HARTING, Theresa A. WheatonSt. Mary’sEnglish18961955 
HARTING, Truman EarlFieldonRichwood4 Mar 19033 Jan 1923William & Christina Schaaf Harting; born SD
HARTING, WilliamFieldonRichwood18691953 
HARTLEY, Mary S.ElsahElsah18491929 
HARTLEY, R. P.ElsahElsah********** 
HARTMAN, Anna M. ZeiserOak GroveJersey18689 Nov 1965 
Hartman, Elsie L.Oak GroveJersey25 Jul 191725 Jul 1917dau. of Elsie; buried in Poor Field of Cemetery. Stillborn
HARTMAN, George E.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Aug 1969 
Hartsook, M. WesleyMaple LawnRuyle19341989 
Hartwell, Mr.UnknownUnknown????0 Feb 189651 years old; gunshot
HARTWICH, WilliamOak GroveJersey???????? 
HARTWICK, ElizaOak GroveJersey18541 Aug 1854 
HARTWICK, Embley O.Oak GroveJersey183020 Feb 1916 
HARTWICK, JamesOak GroveJersey24 Aug 181128 Dec 1883 
HARTWICK, James Mrs.Oak GroveJersey18101898 
HARTWICK, JohnHickory GroveJersey*****1854 
HARTWICK, Mary J.Oak GroveJersey184411 Aug 1866 
HARTWICK, Mary S.Oak GroveJersey26 Nov 186225 Sep 1920order from Mrs. Jett Sunderland
HARTY, EdmundSt. FrancisJersey????1885 
HARTY, James C. Rev.St. FrancisJersey???????? 
HARTY, MarySt. FrancisJersey????1871 
HARVEY, DaughterFieldonRichwood*****22-09-1872 
HARVEY, Margery A.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Apr 1974 
HARVEY, Morton O.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Nov 1981 
HARVILL, John WesleyOak GroveJersey*****09-04-1957 
HARVILL, Sarah A.Oak GroveJersey187815 May 1944 
HARWOOD, JohnOak GroveJersey24 Jan 19266 Jan 1927inf of Roy & Carrie McCornmick Harwood
HASSETT, Frances M.St. FrancisJersey????1932 
HASSETT, John A. B.St. FrancisJersey????1901 
HASSETT, Morris JohnSt. FrancisJersey????1931 
HASSETT, SarahSt. FrancisJersey????1907 
HATHAWAY, Fannie VoorheesOak GroveJersey18561942 
HATHAWAY, James C.Oak GroveJersey3 Oct 184825 Jun 1921son of James; born in Detroit, Michigan
HATHAWAY, Laura A.Oak GroveJersey18741 Feb 1952died in Charleston, Arkansas
HATHAWAY, Reuben NewkirkOak GroveJersey29 Jun 187024 Dec 1936son of Edw. B. & Margaret H. Newkirk Hathaway
HAUBERG, Theresa M.Scenic HillQuarry18251917 
Hauch, Mable H.County FarmEnglish20 Feb 191721 May 1917dau of Lydia Hauch; County Farm Jersey County
HAUN, ClarenceSt. Mary’sEnglish19071985 
HAUN, Emma A.FieldonRichwood23 Oct 188427 Mar 1930William & ? Powers Schaaf
HAUN, George EdwardOak GroveJersey27 Nov 191112 Aug 1961son of Wm. & Emma Schaaf Haun; hus 2 Luella
HAUN, James EdwardSt. Mary’sEnglish8 Sep 194810 May 1959son of Clarence & Theresa Hughes Haun; auto accident
HAUN, Lawrence LouisFieldonRichwood24 Nov 191331 Jul 1957son of Wm. & Emma Schaaf Haun
HAUN, Luella I.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Jan 1993 
HAUN, Theresa HughesSt. Mary’sEnglish19061987 
HAUN, William H.FieldonRichwood10 Mar 188021 Feb 1964 
HAUSHALTER, Alma C.FieldonRichwood19151917 
HAUSHALTER, AnnaFieldonRichwood18711871 
Haushalter, AnnaFieldonRichwood18 Jun 184018 Nov 1915widow, born in Germany; dau of H. Wilkins
HAUSHALTER, Bertha J.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Dec 1996 
HAUSHALTER, CarlOak GroveJersey*****25 Dec 1969 
HAUSHALTER, CatherineFieldonRichwood01-06-181611-01-1900 
HAUSHALTER, ElizabethFieldonRichwood18-10-187005-01-1874 
HAUSHALTER, ElizabethOak GroveJersey187511 Nov 1961 
Haushalter, Elma CharlotteFieldonRichwood5 Feb 191626 Mar 1917dau of John A. & Josephine Springman Haushalter
HAUSHALTER, Ernest H.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Nov 1984 
HAUSHALTER, Frederick W.FieldonRichwood6 Jan 187816 Jan 1938 
HAUSHALTER, Frederick W.FieldonRichwood19371993 
HAUSHALTER, GeorgeFieldonRichwood18741874 
HAUSHALTER, George F.FieldonRichwood14-12-184426 Dec 1912 
HAUSHALTER, Helen F.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Dec 1987 
HAUSHALTER, HenryFieldonRichwood18781881 
HAUSHALTER, John AdamOak GroveJersey187110-10-1956 
HAUSHALTER, John C.FieldonRichwood12-07-181222-09-1881 
HAUSHALTER, John C. Sr.FieldonRichwood22-03-180318-06-1884newspaper reports it as Harmon Householder
HAUSHALTER, John G.FieldonRichwood18421881 
HAUSHALTER, JosephineOak GroveJersey23 Mar 18718 Jul 1927dau of Wm. & Lena Wock Springman
HAUSHALTER, Leona H.FieldonRichwood19091953 
HAUSHALTER, LouisFieldonRichwood18801880 
HAUSHALTER, Louisa J. KesslerFieldonRichwood18781965 
HAUSHALTER, MartinFieldonRichwood22-10-183124-04-1879 
HAUSHALTER, Raymond F.FieldonRichwood1905 19?? 
HAUSHALTER, Ruth AnnFieldonRichwood1941***** 
HAUSHALTER, Sophia G. WheatonFieldonRichwood25-08-184328-07-1917dau of Joseph & Mary Long Wheaton; widow of George F.
HAUSHALTER, Sophie SchmidtOak GroveJersey186511 Apr 1914 
HAUSHALTER, Susan F.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Nov 1954 
HAUSHALTER, UnknownFieldonRichwood???????? 
HAUSHALTER, WillieFieldonRichwood18801880 
Hauskins, ?Maple LawnRuyle*****6 Aug 186640 yr 8 mo 3 da. Researcher note: I am certain this is the grave marker for Quin M. Hauskins, the brother of my g.g.grandfather Clayton Tiffin Hauskins, and son of William and Elizabeth Hauskins of Madison/Greene/Jersey counties. He was also the brother of James Tunnell Hauskins, a long-time resident of Fidelity, Jersey Co., and Mrs. William Bowker (Elizabeth), also of Jersey Co. My Quin M. Hauskins died on the date shown on the grave stone, as documented in the Jersey County Court Probate records that I have obtained from the Illinois State Archives. So I think you can safely replace the question mark with the name of Quin M., as I am confident that this is his grave. – Cathy Keskeys
HAUSKINS, EdwardOak GroveJersey18611 Aug 1896 
HAUSKINS, RuthOak GroveJersey189025 Jun 1892 
HAVENS, Stella I.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Apr 1999 
Haw, AElsahElsah26-08-182626-08-1902 
Hawk, C.UnknownUnknown????8 Feb 1895Brighton
HAWKINS, Andrew EarlOak GroveJersey19241950 
Hawkins, Charles O.Grimes – NeelyEnglish2 Jan 189321 Jun 1973 
HAWKINS, James EdwardOak GroveJersey18 Dec 18773 Feb 1924cierhosis of liver; son of Huston & Ellen Farmer Hawkins
Hawkins, JosephUnknownUnknown????1851 
Hawkins, Mary F.FieldonRichwood3 Mar 185212 Aug 1945 
Hawkins, NealGrimes – NeelyEnglish18931973 
HAWKINS, Richard M.Scenic HillQuarry18581941 
Hawkins, RubyGrimes – NeelyEnglish18941991 
Hawkins, Thomas A.Spry/RowdenRosedale186618-01-1910 
HAWKINS, Viola ElizaOak GroveJersey25 Jun 187924 Nov 1940dau of Wm. & Mary E. Myers Davis; wife to James Hawkins
HAWLEY, Caroline M.Oak GroveJersey182212 Feb 1912 
HAWLEY, ChildOak GroveJersey189216 Aug 1892 
HAWLEY, Frances M.Oak GroveJersey182516 Jul 1852 
HAWLEY, HannahOak GroveJersey179229 Feb 1856 
HAWLEY, MarindaOak GroveJersey18231844 
HAWLEY, Saul M.Oak GroveJersey18171846 
HAWLEY, Saul P.Oak GroveJersey178110 Sep 1855 
Hawley, William M.UnknownUnknown****29 Sep 190847 yr, 2 mo 19 days.
HAWLEY, William S.Oak GroveJersey7 Dec 181826 Mar 1894 
HAWORTH, Charles E.FieldonRichwood18721946 
Haycraft, HannahMaple LawnRuyle28 Jan 17916 Jun 1874wife of J. death date may be wrong.
Haycraft, J. J.Maple LawnRuyle20 Jan 182413 Sep 1911 
Haycraft, JohnMaple LawnRuyle3 Apr 180316 Oct 1875 
Haycraft, MatildaMaple LawnRuyle9 Jul 182723 Jan 1917 
Hayer, CharlesUnknownUnknown????1913 
HAYES, Bina Isabella LowisMedoraRuyle11 Oct 188523 Nov 1938 
HAYES, BlancheOak GroveJersey*****30 May 1990 
HAYES, Carl LaverneMedoraRuyle19211930 
HAYES, Edna A.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Aug 1993 
HAYES, Ellen C.St. FrancisJersey???????? 
HAYES, FrancesSt. FrancisJersey19061949 
Hayes, Freeman HallieScenic HillQuarry1 Apr 19387 Apr 1938infant of Freeman & Ila Vanausdoll Hayes
HAYES, George McKeeMedoraRuyle18811949 
Hayes, HalleyScenic HillQuarry17 Apr 190731 Oct 1923Olney & Maude Banfield Hayes
HAYES, Harley E.Oak GroveJersey181313 May 1886 
HAYES, Homer W. Sr.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Oct 1977 
HAYES, IreneSt. FrancisJersey18951975 
HAYES, James C.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Jun 1981 
HAYES, James W.Oak GroveJersey19 May 186713 Oct 1959son of Joe & Elizabeth Smothers Hayes
HAYES, JohnScenic HillQuarry4 Mar 185723 Mar 1922son of Michael Hayes; born in Tennessee
HAYES, JohnSt. FrancisJersey18571936 
HAYES, Lloyd Jr.Scenic HillQuarry*****1921 
HAYES, LorettaScenic HillQuarry18941969 
HAYES, Margaret M.Scenic HillQuarry18611915 
HAYES, Marjel J.Scenic HillQuarry18-10-191916-10-1954 
HAYES, MaryOak GroveJersey27 Mar 181618 Dec 1896 
HAYES, MaryScenic HillQuarry*****24 Dec 189610 year old dau of John
HAYES, MarySt. FrancisJersey18741963 
Hayes, Mary J.UnknownUnknown????18 Jan 186121 years old
HAYES, MatthewScenic HillQuarry********** 
Hayes, Mildred MarieBrownEnglish190226-12-1902 
Hayes, Muriel M. FergusonNobleOtter Creek????198567 years old.
HAYES, PearlOak GroveJersey*****2 Jun 1951wife to Homer
HAYES, WalterScenic HillQuarry********** 
HAYES, William J.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Feb 1997 
Haynes, AdamUnknownUnknown????189869 years old born in VA.
HAYNES, Adam TerrellOak GroveJersey18 Aug 185924 Apr 1930son of Adam & Ellen Gonedsbury Haynes
HAYNES, Albert R.MedoraRuyle18761960 
HAYNES, BarbaraOak GroveJersey18361853 
HAYNES, Dora AliceHartfordQuarry18611949 
HAYNES, ElizabethMedoraRuyle18631942 
HAYNES, EllenOak GroveJersey182725 Jan 1912 
HAYNES, Emma C.MedoraRuyle185731-08-1923 
HAYNES, ErnestMedoraRuyle18961946 
HAYNES, EsquireMedoraRuyle185515-10-1933 
HAYNES, Francis L.Oak GroveJersey18643 Jun 1943 
HAYNES, FredMedoraRuyle18671935 
Haynes, George L.LaxEnglish18-02-185903-03-1859 
HAYNES, Guilda C.MedoraRuyle19041917 
Haynes, Harriet A. JohniseeLaxEnglish19-07-182928-02-1889 
Haynes, Harvey H.MedoraRuyle2 Aug 190927 Dec 2001WW II veteran US Army
HAYNES, HenryMedoraRuyle18601917 
HAYNES, JessieMedoraRuyle23-01-186903-12-1934 
HAYNES, JessieOak GroveJersey186420 Oct 1868 
HAYNES, John F.Oak GroveJersey183924 Jan 1910 
HAYNES, Joseph A.MedoraRuyle23-09-187519-03-1960 
Haynes, Lewis R.HartfordQuarry****20 May 1935 
HAYNES, Lewis R.HartfordQuarry18351904 
HAYNES, LucindaOak GroveJersey186825-03-1957 
HAYNES, Margaret A.Oak GroveJersey18486 Apr 1887 
HAYNES, Margaret S.MedoraRuyle18791960 
HAYNES, MinervaMedoraRuyle*****06-11-1951 
HAYNES, NancyOak GroveJersey18148 Sep 1854 
HAYNES, Nellie J.MedoraRuyle27-12-187703-10-1964 
HAYNES, Robert L.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Mar 1968 
HAYNIE, Bertha MayOak GroveJersey24 Sep 188011 Jan 1959dau of Ornsbe & Nancy Palmer Haynie
HAYNIE, NancyOak GroveJersey18447 Feb 1909 
HAYNIE, Nellie B.Oak GroveJersey187810 Feb 1967 
HAYNIE, OrnsbyOak GroveJersey25 Mar 183517 Dec 1922hus of Nancy; son of Dillard & Lacendia Richards Haynie
HAYNIE, Talula E.Oak GroveJersey24 Jan 187528 Apr 1941dau of Ornsbe & Nancy Palmer Haynie
HAYS, Emily TelithaHartfordQuarry8 Sep 185415 Mar 1944dau of John M. & Harriet A. Johisee Jaynes
HAYS, Ethel D.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Mar 1999 
HAYS, HallieScenic HillQuarry19071923 
Hays, Joseph Z.UnknownUnknown????1850 
HAYS, MaryNewbernMississippi02-10-1833***** 
Hays, Rachel C.FieldonRichwood18441869 
HAYS, Raymond O.Scenic HillQuarry19241970 
HAYS, S. Maude BanfieldScenic HillQuarry4 Jun 18886 Jun 1960dau of Wm. & Sarah Guess Banfield
HAYS, S. OlneyScenic HillQuarry28 Nov 187730 Jun 1943son of Wm. & Telitha Jaynes Hays; husband to Maude
HAYS, W. H.HartfordQuarry18961910 
HAYWARD, AnselMedoraRuyle17891862 
HAYWARD, Cyrus T.MedoraRuyle04-06-181911-06-1904 
HAYWARD, DavidLamb or UnionMississippi15-05-182019-12-1882 
HAYWARD, Emma E.MedoraRuyle04-10-186921-11-1930 
HAYWARD, Herbert M.MedoraRuyle25-01-186514-06-1946 
HAYWARD, Herbert M.MedoraRuyle*****1868 
HAYWARD, IdaMedoraRuyle********** 
HAYWARD, KittieMedoraRuyle186630-07-1940 
HAYWARD, Lillan O.MedoraRuyle09-12-186005-10-1938 
HAYWARD, Mary A.MedoraRuyle22-09-183222-08-1898 
HAYWARD, Mary A. BridgerLamb or UnionMississippi19-05-182126-10-1906 
HAYWARD, Reta RichardsonMedoraRuyle18941918 
HAYWARD, StanleyMedoraRuyle********** 
HAZELWOOD, LloydOak GroveJersey*****26 Apr 1979 
HAZELWOOD, Mary AnnOak GroveJersey10 Jun 194331 Oct 1943child of Lloyd & Bernice Young Hazelwood
HEACOCK, Dorothea J. “Kit”St. FrancisJersey19331976 
HEAD, Charles H.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Dec 1938 
HEAD, Emma FosterNewbernMississippi18521916 
HEAD, GeorgeNewbernMississippi18431922widower; funeral 1 Jun 1922
HEAD, George L.Oak GroveJersey*****31 Dec 1954 
HEAD, George L.Oak GroveJersey*****31-12-1954 
HEAFNER, CarolineEast NewbernMississippi15 Jan 18747 Jul 1928Gotlieb Steiner dau; widow of John; born in St. Louis MO
HEAFNER, JohanElsahElsah15-06-183427-03-1877 
HEAFNER, JohnEast NewbernMississippi18681914 
HEALEY, Alvina SchaafFieldonRichwood04-08-185905-05-1886 
HEALEY, Colonel R.WhiteOtter Creek19121982 
HEALEY, Georgie M. GrableFieldonRichwood07-06-19091994 
HEALEY, Harry P.FieldonRichwood27-09-190731-08-1983 
HEALEY, LoisWhiteOtter Creek1918***** 
HEALEY, MaryFieldonRichwood181829-04-1882 
Healey, Mary Olvina SchaafFieldonRichwood*****5 Mar 1886wife of Stephen Healey Jr.; dau. of Henry & Christina Schaaf
HEALEY, Mildred G. WiistFieldonRichwood19061991 
Healey, Nollie MaryFieldonRichwood0 Aug 19332 Sep 193318 day old dau of Wesley Healey
HEALEY, Rosa Jane WhiteWhiteOtter Creek18851974 
HEALEY, Thomas J.FieldonRichwood185716-09-1879 
HEALEY, Wesley S.FieldonRichwood19031973 
HEANSHAK, GraceNewbernMississippi19001946 
HEARN, RobertOak GroveJersey*****2 Sep 1969 
HEARN, VeraOak GroveJersey*****7 Sep 1985 
Heater, Dallas E.Maple LawnRuyle14 Jan 193427 Sep 1983 
Heater, Della Irene HuffMaple LawnRuyle29 Aug 193926 Nov 2002dau of George & Beulah Moore Huff; wife of Dallas Heater
HEATH, Albereta I.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Dec 1948 
HEATH, Clifford A.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Dec 1975 
Heath, Daniel L.Scenic HillQuarry****3 Jan 1924died at St. Louis MO
HEATH, ElizabethOak GroveJersey15 Nov 185523 Apr 1936wife to Wm.;
HEATH, EllenScenic HillQuarry18581928 
HEATH, Elmer W.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Mar 1977 
HEATH, EmelineOak GroveJersey*****3 May 1865 
HEATH, GeorgialeeOak GroveJersey*****30 Oct 1954 
HEATH, Hattie A.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Jul 2000 
Heath, HiramUnknownUnknown????190275 years old
Heath, MalindaUnknownUnknown????191184 years old.
HEATH, Pearl E.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Sep 1962 
HEATH, WilliamOak GroveJersey29 Nov 18492 May 1936born in Englad, son of John Heath
HEATH, William A.Oak GroveJersey*****29 Feb 1916 
HEDGECOCK, Archie W.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Nov 1987 
Hedges, Anna SlocenheimerOak GroveJersey17 Feb 18370 Oct 1896 
HEDGES, George W.Oak GroveJersey9 Jan 182914 Jan 1918son of Daniel & Mary Wilkens Hedges; born in NY
HEFFRON, BridgetSt. FrancisJersey18331899 
HEFFRON, DennisSt. FrancisJersey18651927 
HEFFRON, James EdwardSt. FrancisJersey188412 Oct 1954son of Patrick & Susan Talty Heffron; hus 2 Mae
HEFFRON, JohnSt. FrancisJersey1861???? 
HEFFRON, MabelSt. FrancisJersey18891978 
HEFFRON, MargaretSt. FrancisJersey18751965 
HEFFRON, PatrickSt. FrancisJersey18481928 
HEFFRON, RichardSt. FrancisJersey16 Oct 186821 Nov 1924charged to Denny Heffron
HEFFRON, SusanSt. FrancisJersey18531944 
HEFFRON, William PeterSt. FrancisJersey18861956 
Hefley, Anna Grace SchellSt. FrancisJersey11 Dec 192229 Sep 2001dau. of Joseph F. C. & Teresa Ann Lehr Schell
HEFNER, ???GuntermanRichwood19051908 
Hefner, Anna H. RicheyArmstrongEnglish1 May 18894 Nov 1927Vincent E. & Mary Czaia Richey
HEFNER, Anna M.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Dec 1963 
HEFNER, Eugene C. “Arch”Oak GroveJersey*****24 Dec 1989 
HEFNER, Hattie E.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Dec 1979 
HEFNER, Sherman G.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Jul 1967 
HEFNER, Wilbur R.GuntermanRichwood18471908 
HEGGER, George DouglasSt. FrancisJersey19571958 
HEGGER, JeromeSt. FrancisJersey19211972 
HEGGER, MarieSt. FrancisJersey1923???? 
HEIDER, Jeffrey S.Oak GroveJersey*****29 Apr 1994 
HEIDER, Louis NewtonOak GroveJersey190015 Sep 1976 
HEIDER, Mary Louise NobleOak GroveJersey1912???? 
HEIDERSCHEID, AliceGuntermanRichwood17 Apr 187024 Jun 1944dau of Patrick H. & Jane ????Armstrong
HEIDERSCHEID, CarrieGuntermanRichwood1 Jul 187531 Mar 1947dau of Nicholas & Laura Thurston Heiderscheid
HEIDERSCHEID, Carrie E.Oak GroveJersey189021 Mar 1954 
HEIDERSCHEID, Chester N.GuntermanRichwood16 May 189318 Feb 1937Henry C. & Alice Armstrong Heiderscheid
HEIDERSCHEID, ClarenceOak GroveJersey18831 Oct 1963 
HEIDERSCHEID, Dollie E.GuntermanRichwood26 Mar 188513 Jul 1934John & Rosie Weeks Cooper
HEIDERSCHEID, Essie E.GuntermanRichwood18901979 
HEIDERSCHEID, Henry C.GuntermanRichwood9 Jan 186830 Jul 1955son of Nichels & Laura Thurston Heiderscheid
HEIDERSCHEID, Herbert DeweyOak GroveJersey18981977 
HEIDERSCHEID, Howard E.GuntermanRichwood13 Dec 189019 Feb 1920Henry & Alice Armstrong Heiderscheid
HEIDERSCHEID, JohnGuntermanRichwood01-11-187318-01-1899 
HEIDERSCHEID, JohnOak GroveJersey*****20 Feb 1980 
HEIDERSCHEID, John N.GuntermanRichwood19181978 
HEIDERSCHEID, Laura D. ThurstenGuntermanRichwood09-01-184611-11-1931James & Ann Collard Thurston
HEIDERSCHEID, Laura E.GuntermanRichwood18961897 
HEIDERSCHEID, LizzieGuntermanRichwood*****01-08-1878 
HEIDERSCHEID, Marie A.Oak GroveJersey19011967 
HEIDERSCHEID, MinnieOak GroveJersey188112 Jun 1922wife of Clarence; dau of John Schmeider; died Springfield IL
HEIDERSCHEID, NickolasGuntermanRichwood21-12-183612-02-1901 
HEIDERSCHEID, StellaOak GroveJersey*****24 Dec 1982 
HEIDERSCHEID, Victor JGuntermanRichwood17 May 188524 Jul 1958son of Nicholas & Laura Thurston Heiderscheid
HEIDERSCHIED, Herbert D.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Jun 1977 
HEIDERSCHIED, IvanOak GroveJersey*****6 Jan 1984 
HEIDERSCHIED, Marie A.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Jan 1969 
HEIDERSCHIED, Waunie L.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Aug 1997 
Hein, Nancy J.LaxEnglish19151980 
HEINEMAN, JuliusOak GroveJersey18659 Nov 1937 
HEINEMAN, Mary ClarkOak GroveJersey189519 May 1951 
Heiser, Ella SunderlandOak GroveJersey18591930 
Heiser, JamesOak GroveJersey18591923 
Heister, MaryUnknownUnknown????Dec 187857 year old wife of Jacob.
HEITZIG, Andrew J.St. Mary’sEnglish********** 
Heitzig, AnnieHeitzigEnglish21-07-1877-09-1877 
Heitzig, Annie Cornelia WahleHeitzigEnglish01-09-18??04-10-1880wife of Fredrick; dau. of Joseph Wahle
HEITZIG, Bertha ChristineSt. Mary’sEnglish28-07-189816-08-1988 
Heitzig, CharlesHeitzigEnglish24-08-188202-04-1883 
Heitzig, ChristieHeitzigEnglish29-12-187923-04-1880 
Heitzig, ChristopherHeitzigEnglish180801-08-1863 
HEITZIG, CletusSt. FrancisJersey19091975 
Heitzig, Cornelia WahleSt. Mary’sEnglish1 Sep 18491880 
HEITZIG, EdwardSt. Mary’sEnglish28-01-189215-02-1972 
HEITZIG, Fred C.St. Mary’sEnglish18741968 
Heitzig, Frederick FrankSt. Mary’sEnglishAug 30 1909May 29 2003s/o Frederick C. & Louisa Loellke Heitzig; h/o Louise Wagener
Heitzig, Fredrick J.HeitzigEnglish18461932 
HEITZIG, Helen HandlerSt. Mary’sEnglish19201990 
HEITZIG, Henry W.St. Mary’sEnglish1915***** 
Heitzig, JessieHeitzigEnglish13-05-188803-05-1893 
HEITZIG, JoeSt. Mary’sEnglish19281928 
HEITZIG, Joseph A.St. Mary’sEnglish18831957h/o Mary K. Schmieder
Heitzig, Joseph EdwinSt. FrancisJerseySep 27 1921Oct 25 2003s/o Joseph A. & Mary Schieder Heitzig; h/o Frances Leona Collenberger
HEITZIG, Josephine GoettenSt. Mary’sEnglish18591943 
HEITZIG, JustinSt. Mary’sEnglish21 Jul 192311 Jan 1926son of Wm. & Lena Schmeider Heitzig
HEITZIG, KatherineSt. Mary’sEnglish*****1910 
HEITZIG, Louisa K.St. Mary’sEnglish18751957 
HEITZIG, Magdalen SchmiederSt. Mary’sEnglish18901981 
HEITZIG, Mary K. SchmiederSt. Mary’sEnglish1885*****w/o Joseph A. Heitzig
HEITZIG, Mary MagdalenSt. Mary’sEnglish24 Oct 191329 May 1922dau of Joseph A. & Mary Schneider Heitzig
HEITZIG, Mary W. FlemingSt. FrancisJersey1909???? 
HEITZIG, Michael E.St. Mary’sEnglish********** 
HEITZIG, NellieSt. Mary’sEnglish18901959 
HEITZIG, Rebecca SuzanneSt. Mary’sEnglish28-06-197716-12-1982 
HEITZIG, Vincent F.St. Mary’sEnglish15-01-191228-03-1988 
Heitzig, Wilhelmina SchaafHeitzigEnglish28-11-182503-07-1916 
HEITZIG, William H.St. Mary’sEnglish18851986 
Heitzman,St. Michael’sElsah15 May 182528 Sep 1888 
HEITZMAN, Herman VictorEast NewbernMississippi18-10-188908-02-1906 
HEITZMAN, John F.East NewbernMississippi15 Feb 185922 Aug 1928John & Eva Schwartz Heitzman; hus of Josephine
HEITZMAN, JosephOak GroveJersey17 Jul 190721 Mar 1961son of Henry & Fannie Davis Heitzman; hus 2 Josephine
HEITZMAN, JosephineEast NewbernMississippi17 Apr 185916 Jan 1932Newton & Martha Lacey Burley; widow of John
HEIZER, Ella McGannonOak GroveJersey*****15 Oct 193072 , 9, 9 days; dau of Lloyd & Sarah Steinburg Sunderland
HEIZER, James S.Oak GroveJersey*****29 Mar 192362, 7, 3;
HELLER, Ada PenningtonOak GroveJersey187322-11-1960 
HELLER, Alma ChristinaOak GroveJersey188522 Apr 1889 
HELLER, Frank D.Oak GroveJersey13 Sep 18735 Jan 1927son of Henry & Mina Mayland Heller
HELLER, Hellen F.Oak GroveJersey190521 Feb 1974 
HELLER, HenryOak GroveJersey184625 Mar 1887 
Helmbold,UnknownUnknown????1823reburied 1880
Heltt, B. A. P.MarstonPiasa 27 Jul 1851 
HEMBROUGH, AnnaOak GroveJersey*****25 Aug 1993 
HEMBROW, Charles G.St. FrancisJersey18941994 
Hembrow, EdwardMaple LawnRuyle18901942 
Hembrow, EttaMaple LawnRuyle21 Jul 188912 Jun 1978 
Hembrow, Eva M.Maple LawnRuyle18871936 
Hembrow, Gene EdwinMaple LawnRuyle9 Nov 19279 Nov 1927son of E. & G.
HEMBROW, Geneia SMedoraRuyle30-09-189615-01-1982 
Hembrow, GenelaMaple LawnRuyle18961982 
Hembrow, HannahMaple LawnRuyle16 Jun 185823 Nov 1944wife of Henry.
Hembrow, Henrietta C.KemperRuyle19031977 
Hembrow, Henry C.Maple LawnRuyle10 Dec 185811 May 1901 
HEMBROW, Mary J.St. FrancisJersey18991974 
Hembrow, William R.KemperRuyle01-12-189231-01-1969 
HEMOLD, LoisMedoraRuyle19031980 
HEMPHILL, MargaretEast NewbernMississippi18-01-181625-11-1877 
Hemson, DelivanUnknownUnknown????Feb 1889Otterville area
HENDERS, ElizaNewbernMississippi*****13-06-1863 
HENDERSON, A. M.Oak GroveJersey*****26 May 1886 
HENDERSON, AnnOak GroveJersey*****10 Feb 1857 
HENDERSON, BlanchOak GroveJersey*****29 Oct 1964 
Henderson, Charles Jay “Byrd”Grimes – NeelyEnglish22 Jul 196321 Dec 1984US Army veteran.
HENDERSON, Edwin P.Oak GroveJersey18831 Mar 1962age 79,1,3; son of Willis & Mary Gard Henderson; hus Geneva
HENDERSON, Frank P.Oak GroveJersey3 Mar 185728 Dec 1892 
HENDERSON, GenevaOak GroveJersey188528 Nov 1974 
Henderson, Guy EdwardNobleOtter Creek08-11-191720-12-1985 
HENDERSON, Mary A.Oak GroveJersey181514 May 1902 
HENDERSON, Mary J.Oak GroveJersey185428 Dec 1941 
HENDERSON, Minnie E.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Dec 1885nee Nanny Cadwalder
HENDERSON, Phebie L. StevensEast NewbernMississippi18611898 
HENDERSON, RichOak GroveJersey*****29 Jun 1892 
HENDERSON, RichardOak GroveJersey25 Dec 180129 Nov 1870 
HENDERSON, RoyEast NewbernMississippi29-07-188507-12-1947 
HENDERSON, WillisOak GroveJersey18551928 
HENDRICKS, Ernest B.Oak GroveJersey*****08-11-1957 
HENDRICKS, Kenneth L.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Apr 1938 
Hendrickson, Mary A.HopewellFidelity18651865 
HENDY, Carla A.St. FrancisJersey19541968 
HENDY, June N.St. FrancisJersey19271982 
HENEGHAN, Benjamin A.Oak GroveJersey2 Aug 19232 Aug 1923son of Mat & Eliza. Wylder? Heneghan
HENEGHAN, EllaSt. FrancisJersey18751929 
HENEGHAN, Floyd Lt.St. FrancisJersey19211944In Memory of..
HENEGHAN, Gus F.St. FrancisJersey18891951 
HENEGHAN, JohnSt. FrancisJersey18791929 
HENEGHAN, Mary A.St. FrancisJersey1 Mar 18383 Jul 1920dau of Philip; single
HENEGHAN, Mary H.St. FrancisJersey18491928 
HENEGHAN, MatthewSt. FrancisJersey18741879 
HENEGHAN, NormaSt. FrancisJersey1889????Lived to at least 100
HENEGHAN, PatrickSt. FrancisJersey18371890 
HENEGHAN, Phil A.St. FrancisJersey18901921 
HENEGHAN, PhillipSt. FrancisJersey26 Feb 184330 Dec 1925son of James & Mary Lyons Heneghan; born in Ireland
HENEGHAN, SonSt. FrancisJersey18711871 
HENKEL, Charles J.Oak GroveJersey18594 Mar 1902 
HENKEL, FannieOak GroveJersey18641950 
Henkel, Hannah E.Pruitt/HawkinsRuyle26-02-184626-12-1881Husband buried at Belltown, Greene County, IL.
HENKEL, VivianOak GroveJersey189217 Jan 1915 
HENNING, Anna M.FieldonRichwood13 Dec 184321 Aug 1923she was a widow @ her time of death.
HENNING, Catherine E.Oak GroveJersey*****15-05-1958 
HENNING, Charles H.FieldonRichwood18331906 
HENNING, Francis PearlOak GroveJersey*****24 Mar 19092 year, 5 mo, 5 days.
HENNING, Harold M.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Jun 1974 
Henning, InfantFieldonRichwood****29 Nov 1910child of Louis
Henning, Louisiana HensonFieldonRichwood????193140 years old.
HENRION, AndrewSt. FrancisJersey18041871 
HENRION, AndrewSt. FrancisJersey????1892 
HENRION, AnnieSt. FrancisJersey20 Aug 184812 Jan 1926wife of Peter; dau of Wm. Kelly
HENRION, CatherineSt. FrancisJersey18351914 
HENRION, GeorgeSt. FrancisJersey18811958 
HENRION, Harry N.Oak GroveJersey19018 Feb 1966 
HENRION, Hattie M. CarterOak GroveJersey*****30 May 1978 
HENRION, James WilliamSt. FrancisJersey187918 Aug 1919single; son of Philip Henrion
HENRION, KateSt. FrancisJersey18811906 
HENRION, Marcella L.Oak GroveJersey193210 Sep 1934 
HENRION, MargueriteSt. FrancisJersey19051905 
HENRION, NettieOak GroveJersey*****9 Nov 1999 
HENRION, Nicholas PeterOak GroveJersey11 Nov 18779 Sep 1939son of Peter & Anna Kelley Henrion
HENRION, PeterSt. FrancisJersey23 Aug 183927 Aug 1926son of Andrew Henrion; born in France
HENRION, PhillipSt. FrancisJersey18401935 
HENRION, Susan P.St. FrancisJersey18051876 
Henry,KemperRuyle********** 
Henry, John L.KemperRuyle18891977 
Henry, John W.KemperRuyle18551917 
Henry, MabelKemperRuyle18891969 
Henry, Milo E.KemperRuyle18911916 
Henry, Sarah M.KemperRuyle18651933 
HENSEN, RaymondGuntermanRichwood06-06-191011-07-1916 
HENSON, AlbertOak GroveJersey???????? 
HENSON, AliceGrimes – NeelyEnglish13-03-186003-12-1896 
HENSON, AllenFieldonRichwood09-09-184325-02-1922order by M. T. Condrey
HENSON, Catherine WilhelminaOak GroveJersey20 Feb 187120 Sep 1932dau of Wm. & Hester Seehausen Rudolph
HENSON, Della M.Oak GroveJersey187808-12-1958 
HENSON, EdwardOak GroveJersey190429 Jan 1971 
HENSON, Eliza J.FieldonRichwood16-05-184816-10-1890 
HENSON, Freda JaneOak GroveJersey*****1 Jan 1910 
HENSON, Geneva L.Grimes – NeelyEnglish19-02-189307-03-1893 
HENSON, George E.Grimes – NeelyEnglish28-03-185602-1893 
HENSON, George L.Oak GroveJersey*****10 Mar 1966 
Henson, Grace E.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Oct 200183 years
HENSON, Harold G.Oak GroveJersey19092 Nov 1910 
HENSON, HarveyOak GroveJersey*****3 Dec 1989 
HENSON, Ida BostonOak GroveJersey24 Jun 187023 Feb 1946dau of Preston & Mary Ann Harrison Boston
Henson, Infant sonFieldonRichwood19087 Mar 1908son of Albert
Henson, JohnUnknownUnknown????0 Jul 1898Spanish-American war
HENSON, JoseyGrimes – NeelyEnglish*****23-02-1901 
Henson, Julia Cora SpangleNobleOtter Creek10 Dec 185829 Dec 1928Andrew & Susan Hughes Spangle; wife of Louis
Henson, Laura M.UnknownUnknown????7 Feb 189619 yr 10 mo 29 days
Henson, Louis T.NobleOtter Creek8 Dec 18638 Nov 1933son of Joel & Lucy Sandidge Henson; widower of Julia C.
Henson, Lucy M.NobleOtter Creek05-04-184401-12-1911 
Henson, MadisonFieldonRichwood20 Jan 187015 May 1935Allen & Eliza Jane Dunbar Henson; hus 2 Ida
HENSON, Myrtle CooperOak GroveJersey19021967 
HENSON, Nolie WhiteWhiteOtter Creek6 Feb 187822 Jun 1956dau of Chas. W. & Rosa Bray White;
HENSON, OscarOak GroveJersey*****19-03-1960 
HENSON, Oscar N.WhiteOtter Creek02-01-187413-08-1950son of Frank & Sarah Landon Henson; hus 2 Nolia
Henson, RaymondGuntermanRichwood****11 Jul 19166 year old son of Samuel
HENSON, SydneyFieldonRichwood????1923 
HENSON, Vivian E.Oak GroveJersey190919 Aug 1974 
Henson, WilliamFieldonRichwood****2 Mar 192384 yr, 4 mo 8 days
HENSON, William A.Grimes – NeelyEnglish18541940 
HENSON, William AllenOak GroveJersey19076 Nov 1942 
HENSON, William Z.Oak GroveJersey187511 Mar 1953 
HERATY, Anna MarieGrimes – NeelyEnglish********** 
HERATY, Augustus P.FieldonRichwood18821944 
HERATY, Catharine NSt. FrancisJersey18321911 
HERATY, Charlotte A. BaumFieldonRichwood1897 19?? 
Heraty, MichaelUnknownUnknown????190871 years old.
HERATY, TimothySt. FrancisJersey18301900 
Heraty, WilliamGrimes – NeelyEnglish19121969 
Heraty, William E.Grimes – NeelyEnglish8 May 19439 Jul 1970U. S. Army
HERDMAN, ChildOak GroveJersey???????? 
HERDMAN, Child 2Oak GroveJersey???????? 
HERDMAN, Child of DavidOak GroveJersey???????? 
HERDMAN, George W.Oak GroveJersey6 Mar 18398 Dec 1921son of W. J. & Jane Hunter Herdman; born NY
HERDMAN, George W. Jr.Oak GroveJersey188815 Jan 1889 
HERDMAN, Helen ParishOak GroveJersey18541941 
HERDMAN, JaneOak GroveJersey18042 Nov 1856 
HERDMAN, MaryOak GroveJersey182?1833 
HERDMAN, William JohnOak GroveJersey179512 Jun 1883newspaper reports 17 Apr 1805
HERGET, Anna E.St. FrancisJersey18921967 
HERGET, Mary AnnSt. FrancisJersey18581936 
HERING, Alice MayNewbernMississippi18681873 
HERING, ElizabethNewbernMississippi*****18-12-1868 
Herklotz, Virginia LoweOak GroveJersey29 Jul 186926 Oct 1931dau of M. A. Cress & Anna T. Bridges
Herman, R. Mr.UnknownUnknown????10 Feb 1896 
HERMAN, RoseEast NewbernMississippi30-12-188412-08-1993 
HERMAND, Alfred C.GuntermanRichwood18731945 
Hern/Hehn, John GodfreyUnknownPiasa07-07-181102-09-1858 
HEROLD, FrederickOak GroveJersey25 Dec 186620 Jun 1933son of Fred. R. & Margaretha Stephony; hus to Hermina A.
HEROLD, Frederick C.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Mar 1976 
HEROLD, Hugo A.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Jul 1979 
HEROLD, Minnie KanisesOak GroveJersey22 Feb 187314 Jul 1955dau of Christopher Kanises; mother to Fred
HEROLD, Myrtle B.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Apr 1990 
HERR, Norma J.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Jun 1951 
HERRIN, Evelyn M.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Dec 1980 
HERRIN, Robert O.Oak GroveJersey*****29 Nov 1965 
HERRIN, Velma L.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Jun 1955 
HERRING Blanche Irene PruittFieldonRichwood21-09-191729-01-1991 
HERRING, Arthur JohnGrimes – NeelyEnglish18918 Sep 1956 
HERRING, Dovie M.Oak GroveJersey20 Sep 189019 Nov 1918dau of Foster & Lena Whitlock Stone
HERRING, Effie MargaretGrimes – NeelyEnglish29 May 187020 Jun 1936John & Margaret Brown Darr
HERRING, Ellen SchanzGrimes – NeelyEnglish26 Aug 190929 May 2002wife of Art.; child of Wm. L. & Catherine A. Varney Schanz
HERRING, Franklin L.Grimes – NeelyEnglish19371979 
HERRING, FredFieldonRichwood????1980may not be here.
HERRING, Harriet H.Oak GroveJersey28 Jan 191729 Jan 1917inf of A. & Dove M. S???? Herring; premature birth
HERRING, John L.Grimes – NeelyEnglish18701954 
Herring, Nancy A.Grimes – NeelyEnglish25 Jul 18289 Jan 1925George W. & Synithy Dunn Bell
Herring, WilliamGrimes – NeelyEnglish****30 Oct 191385 yr. 11 mo 24 days
Herron, Olive SturdevantScenic HillQuarry3 Aug 184917 Sep 1937 
HERTH, MinnieOak GroveJersey*****29 Feb 1936 
HERTZBERG, Carl E.Oak GroveJersey188225 Jul 1962 
HERTZBERG, James H.Oak GroveJersey18841964 
HERTZBERG, John F.Oak GroveJersey18754 Nov 1943 
HERZ, Wilhelminia BrockmanOak GroveJersey18306 May 1905 
HESLEY, Minnie L.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Dec 1969 
Hess, GeorgeNewbernMississippi????192278 years old
Hester, Mary H.ArmstrongEnglish*****25-10-1860 
HETZEL, Andrew A.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Jul 1985 
Hetzel, Antoinette H.HetzelEnglish*****25-01-1950 
Hetzel, August P.HetzelEnglish13-08-185728-03-1938 
Hetzel, Catherine E.HetzelEnglish12-10-186126-10-1904 
Hetzel, Claude H.HetzelEnglish29-11-189824-07-1900 
HETZEL, Drusilla S.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Feb 1983 
HETZEL, Ernest A.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Nov 1999 
Hetzel, Floyd G.HetzelEnglish*****22-12-1965 
Hetzel, George F.HetzelEnglish04-09-18551943 
Hetzel, Harriet H. AuspachHetzelEnglish22-03-183021-02-1898 
Hetzel, Herbert H.HetzelEnglish05-01-190310-12-1904 
HETZEL, Irene M.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Oct 1993 
Hetzel, John E.HetzelEnglish23-05-182611-08-1892 
HETZEL, John F.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Nov 1976 
Hetzel, Josephine L.HetzelEnglish12-08-185208-09-1941 
HETZEL, Jospeh H.Oak GroveJersey*****31 Mar 1976 
Hetzel, Katherine M.HetzelEnglish18661955 
HETZEL, Lena M.FieldonRichwood19031936 
Hetzel, Levi L.HetzelEnglish********** 
Hetzel, Mary E.HetzelEnglish18-09-185916-07-1909 
HETZEL, TheresaOak GroveJersey*****28 Jul 1991 
HETZINGER, CoraOak GroveJersey*****29 Nov 1965 
HETZINGER, HenryOak GroveJersey*****12 May 1952 
HETZINGER, HenryOak GroveJersey*****12-05-1952 
Heusinger, ErnestMaple LawnRuyle8 Jan 183129 Sep 1889 
Heusinger, JohannaMaple LawnRuyle13 Feb 186328 May 1877dau of E. M.
HEUSTON, MabelOak GroveJersey*****9 Feb 1914 
HEUSTON, MR.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Nov 1913 
Hewett, DaiseyCounty FarmEnglish184102-04-1910 
Hewitt, CorneliusWhiteOtter Creek30 Aug 186328 Dec 1937Mother Marquerite White
Hewitt, DaughterUnknownUnknown????15 Feb 18954 yr old dau. of Wm.; diphtheria; Grafton
Hewitt, EliphatNobleOtter Creek4 Dec 186020 May 1930Eliphalet & Margaret White Hewitt
HEWITT, Freda M.WhiteOtter Creek19021946 
HEWITT, Hannah MarthaOak GroveJersey26 Apr 18651 Oct 1944died @ Soldier & Sailors Home; wife to William.
HEWITT, John F.St. Mary’sEnglish12-11-188730-05-1974 
HEWITT, John G.WhiteOtter Creek12 Oct 184025 Jun 1923Leliphett & Martha Gillespie Hewitt; born EST Louis IL
HEWITT, Larry L.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Apr 1991 
HEWITT, LucyOak GroveJersey*****9 Oct 1865 
Hewitt, MariaNobleOtter Creek20 Mar 186225 Feb 1945dau of John & ? Wiener Boomer; wife to Eliphlet
HEWITT, MarthaNobleOtter Creek*****06-04-1856 
HEWITT, MarySt. Mary’sEnglish17 Apr 185620 Dec 1921dau of Thomas & Jane Dabbs McManus; wife of John
HEWITT, NeilWhiteOtter Creek18631937 
HEWITT, Paul LeonardSt. Mary’sEnglish*****10-04-1938 
HEWITT, Theda M.St. Mary’sEnglish19001950 
HEWITT, WilliamOak GroveJersey23 Sep 18637 Feb 1941died @ Soldier Home; son of John & Mary Roberts Hewitt
HEWITT, William A.WhiteOtter Creek5 May 188412 May 1936John & Mary McMannis Hewitt; hus of Freda
HEYING, Edward D.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Aug 1963 
HEYING, Gwendolyn E.Oak GroveJersey*****31 Jan 1991 
HIBBLE, EllenOak GroveJersey16 Sep 18438 Mar 1884wife of W. E.
Hibble, W. E. Mrs.UnknownUnknown????Mar 1884 
Hickman, AnnieParadise/ChapmanFidelity*****10-11-1885 
Hickman, AugustRuskEnglish****30 Sep 191021 yr, 2 mo, 14 days.
HICKMAN, Charles H.Oak GroveJersey18 Dec 18943 Mar 1923Moved from Rusk Cemetery.
HICKMAN, EthelOak GroveJersey*****6 Oct 1910 
HICKMAN, FloraOak GroveJersey*****4 Mar 1910Moved from Rusk Cemetery.
HICKMAN, Gifford A.Oak GroveJersey189825 Sep 1967 
HICKMAN, James A.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Jan 1945 
HICKMAN, James F.Oak GroveJersey189525 Sep 1977 
HICKMAN, MinnieOak GroveJersey*****13 Jan 1943 
HICKMAN, MyriumOak GroveJersey*****30 Sep 1910 
HICKMAN, Olive I.Oak GroveJersey19096 Sep 1999 
HICKMAN, Olive LaViana.Oak GroveJersey189722 Feb 1970 
HICKS, AnnaOak GroveJersey18621946 
HICKS, Edith E. ReddishReddishRichwood18921981 
Hicks, HowardLaxEnglish????24 Sep 1897 
HICKS, Joda B.Oak GroveJersey18895 Feb 1951 
HICKS, LouisaLamb or UnionMississippi*****20-03-1863 
HICKS, Rebbecca A.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Jun 1946 
HICKS, RoyReddishRichwood18861976 
HICKS, W. W. REV.Oak GroveJersey185424 Jul 1912 
Hicks, ZebedeeUnknownUnknown????Feb 1884 
Highfill, ????Meadow BranchRosedale*****16-03-1878 
Highfill, Davis M.Meadow BranchRosedale28 Feb 18228 Jun 1895 
HIGHFILL, Edward L.Scenic HillQuarry18831964 
HIGHFILL, Edward M.Scenic HillQuarry2 Feb 18622 Jun 1925hus of sarah; son of Thomas & Frances Kipps Highfill
HIGHFILL, Ernest H.Scenic HillQuarry05-10-188818-07-1901 
HIGHFILL, Flossie L.Scenic HillQuarry13-08-191013-02-1993 
Highfill, George T. or F.Meadow BranchRosedale18480 Mar 1928 
Highfill, HarryMeadow BranchRosedale12-06-187317-01-1902 
Highfill, HattieMeadow BranchRosedale*****07-07-1858 
Highfill, Hattie A.UnknownUnknown????Aug 18782 months old
HIGHFILL, Herbert V.Scenic HillQuarry14 Feb 189318 Dec 1929WWI veteran; E. M. & Sarah Funk Highfill; gunshot in face
HIGHFILL, HesterScenic HillQuarry18821957 
HIGHFILL, Joseph BenjaminScenic HillQuarry23 Mar 189128 Mar 1929E. M. & Sarah J. Funk Highfill; infection from gunshot
HIGHFILL, LauraHartfordQuarry18721905 
HIGHFILL, Lloyd S.Scenic HillQuarry08-09-190616-07-1978 
Highfill, MarkMeadow BranchRosedale16 Feb 188824 Jun 1933homicide; George L. & Permilia Walton Highfill
Highfill, Miss.UnknownUnknown????0 Jul 1896 
Highfill, Permelia H.Meadow BranchRosedale18581930 
HIGHFILL, RalphScenic HillQuarry26-02-189623-05-1901 
HIGHFILL, Sarah JaneScenic HillQuarry29 Dec 185727 Sep 1935Hezekiah & Jane Gravely Funk
HIGHTCHEW, ElizabethMedoraRuyle18201906 
HIGHTCHEW, Mary AliceMedoraRuyle09-09-187924-08-1946 
HIGHTCHEW, Thomas ErnestMedoraRuyle*****04-04-1955 
HILDRED, ClarenceOak GroveJersey188102-01-1960 
HILDRED, Esther MarieOak GroveJersey????1932 
HILDRED, Hazel MarieOak GroveJersey18 Sep 193218 Sep 1932inf of Wm. & Tossie Grizzle Hildred
Hildred, Ida E.NobleOtter Creek18741904 
HILDRED, Irene M.Oak GroveJersey18761959 
HILDRED, Jerome M.Oak GroveJersey*****12-12-1959 
HILDRED, John Edw.Oak GroveJersey14 Jan 187418 Jan 1934son of William & Sabrina Hildred
Hildred, Joseph H.NobleOtter Creek18701950 
HILDRED, Katherine I.Oak GroveJersey19136 Jan 1984 
Hildred, Lillian F.NobleOtter Creek19031 Feb 1908 
HILDRED, Lora EttaOak GroveJersey188217 Feb 1969 
HILDRED, Robert LeeOak GroveJersey*****26 Jul 1968 
HILDRED, SabinaOak GroveJersey184511 Mar 1939 
HILDRED, Tossie Lee GrizzleOak GroveJersey1905???? 
HILDRED, WilliamOak GroveJersey8 Nov 18458 Aug 1925son of Joseph & Nancy Copeland Hildred; born in England
HILDRED, William HenryOak GroveJersey190131 Dec 1971 
HILDRED, William OscarOak GroveJersey*****4 Mar 1971 
HILEMAN, Rachel A.St. Mary’sEnglish24-02-196807-05-1974 
HILL, AdelineOak GroveJersey21 Apr 184125 Jul 1924dau of John & Elizabeth Franklin Miskell; widower
Hill, Amelia C. BarnesUnknownUnknown5 Sep 18611917 
HILL, Anna F.Oak GroveJersey18456 Mar 1922charged to Miss Lulu Hill
HILL, Anna LouiseOak GroveJersey18735 Feb 1935 
HILL, Christine G.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Aug 1990 
HILL, DorcieOak GroveJersey*****15 Aug 1978 
HILL, EddieOak GroveJersey186712 Oct 1876 
HILL, EdithOak GroveJersey18774 Dec 1900 
HILL, ElizabethHartfordQuarry18581938 
HILL, Emma AliceOak GroveJersey18615 Apr 1952 
HILL, Eugene B.Oak GroveJersey4 Jul 18762 Apr 1933son of Henry T. & Josephine Stevens Hill
HILL, EuphenaOak GroveJersey18121 May 1878 
HILL, Harry BernardOak GroveJersey28 Oct 18576 Oct 1929son of Martin L. & Nancy Judd Hill
HILL, HattieOak GroveJersey187621 Dec 1881daughter of Oscar
HILL, Henry T.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Nov 1914 
Hill, InfantUnknownUnknown????1894Infant of Hamp, near Grafton
HILL, IsaacHartfordQuarry18781966 
HILL, John QuincyOak GroveJersey10 Feb 186724 Jun 1933son of Theodore L. & Mary A. Adams Hill
HILL, Joliet A.Oak GroveJersey18301850 
HILL, JosephineOak GroveJersey25 Nov 18452 Jul 1920born in Vermont; widow of Henry T. Hill
Hill, Julie AgnesUnknownUnknown????9 Aug 185020 years old
HILL, Lydia M.ArmstrongEnglish18331836 
HILL, MariaOak GroveJersey180031 Aug 1873 
HILL, Martin L.Oak GroveJersey19 May 182225 Feb 188361 years old.
HILL, Martin’s ChildOak GroveJersey********** 
HILL, Martin’s Child 2Oak GroveJersey********** 
HILL, Mary A.Oak GroveJersey28 Dec 184417 Aug 1920dau of C. N. & Nancy Bell Adams; widow of John Hill
HILL, Meddie B.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Jul 1978 
HILL, Nancy E. JuddOak GroveJersey*****31 Jan 190875 years old
HILL, OscarOak GroveJersey*****19 Nov 1902 
Hill, Oscar Mrs.Oak GroveJersey********** 
HILL, Oscar’s Child 2Oak GroveJersey********** 
HILL, Randolph BurlScenic HillQuarry19061972 
Hill, RassieGrimes – NeelyEnglish????1979 
HILL, RobertOak GroveJersey179821 Aug 1863 
HILL, Robert T.Oak GroveJersey183525 Jan 1861 
Hill, RosaSalemOtter Creek20 Dec 18631889Mrs. Charles H.
HILL, S. L. MRS.Oak GroveJersey*****17 May 1899 
HILL, Sarah JaneOak GroveJersey18731950 
HILL, Shadrick L.Oak GroveJersey*****22 May 1986 
HILL, SmithOak GroveJersey7 Sep 18358 Oct 1896 
HILL, Sylvanus L.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Jul 1930 
HILL, Theodore L.Oak GroveJersey18422 Apr 1905 
HILL, W. N.Oak GroveJersey18339 Aug 1883 
Hill, WilliamArmstrongEnglish10-02-181114-08-1856 
HILL, William H.ArmstrongEnglish18471856 
HILL, William H.Oak GroveJersey22 Aug 181021 Feb 1896 
Hills, Melissa D.EdsallOtter Creek184225-07-1904 
HILLS, Rosetta LandonWhiteOtter Creek18661949 
HILLS, StephenWhiteOtter Creek26 Feb 186531 Oct 1937Lofust O. & Malissa Reed Hills; hus of Rosetta L. Hills
HILYARD, Arden M.MedoraRuyle09-07-188701-10-1970 
HILYARD, Hattie M.MedoraRuyle17-09-189113-11-1974 
Hilzebush, AlbertUnknownUnknown****3 Mar 1918Charges for funeral Groppel Bro’s.; 77 years old.
HINDERHAN, Edward J.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Apr 1970 
HINES, RussellMedoraRuyle19-10-191810-01-1973 
HINES, Violet V.MedoraRuyle14-07-191821-02-1971 
HINMAN, Loy A.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Dec 1974 
HINMAN, Mary M.Oak GroveJersey*****2 May 1983 
HINMAN, Merle W.Oak GroveJersey*****9 May 1998 
Hinrichsen, Helen T.RosedaleRosedale18951991 
Hinrichsen, John T.RosedaleRosedale18951971 
Hinson, ????BrownEnglish********** 
Hinson, ?????BrownEnglish********** 
HINSON, AllenFieldonRichwood184325 Feb 1922 
HINSON, Eliza J.FieldonRichwood18481890 
Hinson, ElizabethBrownEnglish01-01-181118-02-1877 
Hinson, Estel WinfredNobleOtter Creek10-03-192129-08-1949WWII vet; son of H. W. & Hattie Osborne Hinson; hus 2 Doris
Hinson, FrankBrownEnglish01-09-184729-01-1920 
Hinson, Harry EarlNobleOtter Creek3 Dec 191620 Aug 1953son of H. Wesley & Hattie Osborne Hinson; hus 2 Wilma Jean
Hinson, Harry WesleyNobleOtter Creek16 Sep 188716 Jun 1960son of Lewis T. & Julia Spangle Hinson
Hinson, Hattie LeonaNobleOtter Creek18 Nov 189420 Mar 1951dau of George & Evaline Newberry Osborne; wife 2 Harry M.
Hinson, Infant DaughterBrownEnglish04-02-185104-02-1851 
Hinson, JamesBlack Oak MoundOtter Creek177626-09-1851 
Hinson, JoelBrownEnglish01-03-181623-11-1851 
HINSON, Mary E.Oak GroveJersey*****29 Aug 1916 
Hinson, Millie C.BrownEnglish********** 
Hinson, Osborne E.NobleOtter Creek15-02-192628-02-1976 
HINSON, Richard A.Oak GroveJersey*****29 Jul 192369, 3. 27 days old
Hinson, Rozella O.NobleOtter Creek25-06-192614-08-1991 
Hinson, SamuelBrownEnglish23-09-181407-10-1866 
Hinson, SusannaBlack Oak MoundOtter Creek178110-09-1876 
Hinson, Wilma J.NobleOtter Creek1932***** 
Hippen, Mary E.ArmstrongEnglish*****22-09-1855 
Hise, Rose M. CarrollOak GroveJersey*****23 Oct 200179 years
Hixon, EllenEdwardsPiasa17-06-180801-08-1849 
Hixon, Margaret G.EdwardsPiasa183125-09-1843 
Hoag, Orsamus A.Pruitt/HawkinsRuyle184719-09-1847 
HOAGLAND, Bettie AnnOak GroveJersey22 Mar 186317 Apr 1928dau of Meridith & Bettie Ann Martin Aslock
HOAGLAND, Cornelia BairdOak GroveJersey????1855 
HOAGLAND, William C.Oak GroveJersey13 Apr 185025 Nov 1927born in Greene Co, IL
HODGE, ClintonScenic HillQuarry18901956 
HODGE, Della F.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Jan 1919 
HODGE, John P.Oak GroveJersey185926 Nov 1939 
Hodges, Infant SonKellerJersey184826-02-1848 
HODGIN, Gladys E.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Aug 1986 
HOEKSTRA, Roy W.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Aug 1989 
HOELKER, Albert L.St. Mary’sEnglish18611941 
Hoelker, AntoneSt. Mary’sEnglish30 Juan 183013 sep 1917born in Germany, dau of Henry Hoelker
HOELKER, Elizabeth C.St. Mary’sEnglish18701949 
HOELKER, Joseph J.St. Mary’sEnglish16-01-189626-06-1968 
HOFFMAN, Amanda CliftonFieldonRichwood23 Jan 18799 Oct 1921order from B. L. Hoffman
Hoffman, EmmaSt. Michael’sElsah26 Mar 18424 Apr 1908 
HOFFMAN, G. R. Dr.Oak GroveJersey185012 Apr 1876 
Hoffman, MargaretOak GroveJersey21 May 180019 Mar 1895 
Hoffman, MichaelSt. Michael’sElsah18 Oct 184123 Feb 1901 
Hoffman, Sarah E.Paradise/ChapmanFidelity****8 Aug 190570 yr, 6 mo, 20 days
HOFFNAGEL, ChildKemperRuyle********** 
HOFFNAGEL, Child 2KemperRuyle********** 
HOFFNAGEL, MariaKemperRuyle18411899 
Hoffnagel, UnknownKemperRuyle********** 
HOFFNAGLE, Alice E.MedoraRuyle*****05-06-1978 
Hoffnagle, Anna B.KemperRuyle*****13-01-1871 
HOFFNAGLE, Edwin E.MedoraRuyle12-05-188129-07-1947 
Hoffnagle, EllaKemperRuyle186327-03-1864 
Hoffnagle, FideliaKemperRuyle24-05-184126-11-1899 
HOFFNAGLE, Harold Jr.MedoraRuyle27-09-194126-12-1943 
Hoffnagle, HenryKemperRuyle15-12-18356 Feb 1921 
Hoffnagle, I. S.KemperRuyle*****18-06-1861 
HOFFNAGLE, JamesMedoraRuyle21-06-194508-11-1952 
Hoffnagle, James S.KemperRuyle183029-10-1861 
HOFFNAGLE, Lena E.MedoraRuyle11-06-188216-04-1943 
HOFFNER, JohnOak GroveJersey*****18 Oct 1977 
HOFFNER, Lucy L.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Dec 1986 
HOFFSETTER, Esther S.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Jun 1990 
HOFFSETTER, George O.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Jun 1984 
HOFFSTETTER, HenryOak GroveJersey18731945 
HOFFSTETTER, Martha M.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Oct 1972 
HOFFSTETTER, Wilbert G.Oak GroveJersey*****21-02-1956 
HOGELAND, G. wifeOak GroveJersey18101866 
HOGELAND, IsaacOak GroveJersey18131878 
HOGELAND, J. F. MRS.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Jul 1904 
Hogg, CharlesBrownEnglish180601-02-1880 
Hoggs, HenrettaUnknownUnknown????1881 
HOGLAND, CorneliaOak GroveJersey*****6 Nov 1855 
HOGUE, Irma D.St. Mary’sEnglish1923***** 
Hohweiller, FrederickEdwardsPiasa182704-01-1877 
Holandworth, InfantSpry/RowdenRosedale03-03-190303-03-1903 
Holbrook, Benjamin A.UnknownUnknown181228 Apr 1895 
HOLCOMB, Cora MayOak GroveJersey187819 Jan 18794 months old dau. of Louis & Clara
HOLCOMB, Louis S.Oak GroveJersey2 Oct 18471879 
HOLDER, Charles B.Oak GroveJersey26 Dec 188024 Sep 1949son of Frank & Clara Holford Holder
HOLDER, Charles Daniel Jr.Oak GroveJersey29 Jul 195529 Jul 1955son of Chris & Sarah Charleen Keller Holder
HOLDER, Charles ElmerOak GroveJersey12 Jul 190630 Sep 1961husb to Tessie; son of Charles B. & Leona Cummings Holder
HOLDER, LeonaOak GroveJersey24 Dec 18738 Aug 1929dau of Wm. & Sarah Nelson Cummings; wife of Charles
HOLDER, Susan J.Oak GroveJersey*****10 Jan 1978 
HOLDER, Tessie Louise GretherOak GroveJersey11 Oct 19043 Apr 1958dau of Daniel Boone & Katherine Matthews Grether; w Elmer
HOLENBACK, LenaOak GroveJersey19 Apr 184926 Feb 1918widow; dau of ? Rueden, born Switzerland
HOLLADAY, Jesse E.Scenic HillQuarry07-02-190019-11-1982 
HOLLADAY, Lelia V.Scenic HillQuarry19-11-190504-08-1972 
HOLLAND, GertrudeOak GroveJersey*****9 Nov 1902 
HOLLAND, Josephine DunsdonOak GroveJersey186626-09-1959 
HOLLAND, Robert G. Jr.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Jul 1992 
HOLLAND, William E. DR.Oak GroveJersey31 Mar 186119 Oct 1921born PA son of John L. & Susan B. McConnell Holland
HOLLENHAUCH, CatherineOak GroveJersey178112 Jul 1855May be HOLLENSHADE
Hollinsworth, Sylvester A.Maple LawnRuyle2 Dec 191016 Jan 1911 
HOLMAN, Adele W.Oak GroveJersey18619 Jun 1932 
Holmes,LaxEnglish*****1887 
HOLMES, AnnaOak GroveJersey186901-12-1956 
HOLMES, Celia B.Oak GroveJersey17 Apr 188714 Apr 1917dau of Thomas A. & Sarah Perry Tucker; wife of O. B.
HOLMES, Cleo L.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Jan 1999 
HOLMES, Elsie MyrtleOak GroveJersey188524 Jun 1976 
Holmes, EmmaParadise/ChapmanFidelity19-07-184230-08-1891 
Holmes, George T.LaxEnglish10-03-184706-10-1922 
HOLMES, Henry LewisOak GroveJersey188512 Feb 1889 
Holmes, Infant sonLaxEnglish12 Feb 195712 Feb 1957Charles Holmes and Hilda Herrings infant
HOLMES, Ira AlonzoOak GroveJersey186630 Mar 1948 
HOLMES, James W.Oak GroveJersey188516 Nov 1943 
Holmes, Jessie HowardLaxEnglish19041964 
HOLMES, John Scott.Oak GroveJersey185220 Dec 1893 
Holmes, Matilda J.LaxEnglish12-02-186013-01-1939 
HOLMES, OrphaOak GroveJersey10 Sep 184812 Feb 1921born WVA
HOLMES, Robert E.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Feb 191330 years old
HOLMES, Samuel H.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Sep 1967 
HOLMES, Wilson J.Oak GroveJersey*****29 May 1984 
HOLMS, EdwardOak GroveJersey*****11 Oct 1865 
HOLNBACK, AdolphOak GroveJersey182915 Mar 1914 
HOLNBACK, AugustaOak GroveJersey25 Aug 18307 Apr 1890nee Peaschel, wife of Adolph
HOLNBACK, ChildOak GroveJersey???????? 
HOLSTENBERG, Walter R.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Sep 1973 
Holten, EmilyLaxEnglish****22 May 192778 yr, 4 mo 21 days old.
Holten, Lillie B.Grimes – NeelyEnglish9 Mar 186518 Apr 1936Matthew & Ruth Russell Darr; wife of Henry
HOLTMAN, MayOak GroveJersey*****17 Sep 1968 
HOLTMAN, Oswald H. C.Oak GroveJersey18784 Jan 1948 
HOLTS, Caroline LerescheOak GroveJersey18721946 
HOLTS, Edith McReynoldsOak GroveJersey187831-07-1960 
HOLTS, GeorgeOak GroveJersey18701955 
Holtsworth, Albert D.Reddish/CooperRichwood13-02-185302-08-1918born in Germany; order from John Holtsworth
Holtsworth, DinaReddish/CooperRichwood185025-05-1907 
Holyfield, Roger DaleNobleOtter CreekSep 11 1964Jun 1 2003s/o Ray & Margaret Dunning Holyfield
HOLZWARTH, Andrew J.Scenic HillQuarry19011976 
HOLZWARTH, Oka I.Scenic HillQuarry1907***** 
HOMER, Alma F.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Jan 1973 
HOMER, Laura N. DavisNewbernMississippi19 May 187420 Nov 1935 
HOMER, Mary M.HartfordQuarry18416 Oct 191271 yr. 4 mo. 10 days.
HOMER, Mathew M.HartfordQuarry9 Mar 18378 Nov 1925son of Catherine Meyers; born in Missouri
HON, Helen E.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Mar 1979 
HON, John L.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Jul 1981 
HONEGGER, HenryOak GroveJersey30 Sep 186622 Feb 1930son of John Honegger; born in Switzerland
HONEGGER, Mary V.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Dec 1942 
HONEST, Bertha M.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Dec 1984 
Honey, InfantUnknownElsah8 Feb 19238 Feb 1923stillborn of James Reynold & Callie Edith Jacob Honey
HOOD, Mary CassidaOak GroveJersey*****28 Sep 1922raised by J. Scott; widow; died @ Hinadale IL
HOOPER, Adolph H.Scenic HillQuarry18981982 
Hooper, Annie B.Maple LawnRuyle8 Aug 18756 Sep 1875dau of Wm & Susan
HOOPER, Bertha BornhauserOak GroveJersey18447 Jul 1914 
Hooper, Dena M. GoemannArmstrongEnglish16 Dec 185919 Dec 1921dau of John Goemann; order from John F. Hooper
Hooper, Dena P.ArmstrongEnglish02-10-189409-01-1895 
Hooper, Edward B.NobleOtter Creek18-12-190105-11-1902 
HOOPER, Emma MargaretScenic HillQuarry29 Sep 186712 Jan 1935William & Elizabeth Neibert Budt
HOOPER, Emma S.Oak GroveJersey19164 May 1917 
Hooper, EttaNobleOtter Creek18711953 
Hooper, F. TheodoreNobleOtter Creek19051905 
HOOPER, FrankScenic HillQuarry9 Nov 186722 Dec 1932George & Dorothy Hoffmaster Hooper; hus to Emma
HOOPER, Frank W.Scenic HillQuarry14-12-189515-03-1971 
Hooper, FrederickNobleOtter Creek28 Jan 186710 Aug 1941 
Hooper, GeorgeArmstrongEnglish01-07-186709-03-1898 
HOOPER, GeorgeArmstrongEnglish18211871 
HOOPER, George ErnestOak GroveJersey188827 Jul 1938 
HOOPER, George R.Scenic HillQuarry19001966 
HOOPER, HattieOak GroveJersey188020 Aug 1947 
HOOPER, HenryOak GroveJersey10 May 183815 Oct 1925son of Henry , born in Germany
HOOPER, HenryOak GroveJersey187028 May 1941 
HOOPER, Henry WilliamScenic HillQuarry9 Nov 186118 Aug 1937George & Dorothy Bearmaster Hooper; bull crushed chest
HOOPER, John F.Oak GroveJersey196128 Feb 1961 
HOOPER, K. ElizabethScenic HillQuarry19051992 
HOOPER, LeoScenic HillQuarry********** 
HOOPER, LeolaScenic HillQuarry********** 
Hooper, Leslie LouisWhiteOtter Creek18 Jan 18592 Jun 1934son of Henry Hooper; husband of Sarah
HOOPER, Lettie Marie.Oak GroveJersey189319-01-1960 
Hooper, Margorie L.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Sep 200187 years
Hooper, Marjorie StamperScenic HillQuarry27 Feb 191428 Sep 2001 
HOOPER, Opal M.Scenic HillQuarry22-03-190524-04-1965 
HOOPER, Sarah M.Oak GroveJersey14 May 186912 Nov 1943dau of Jackson & Phoebe Petty Worthy
HOOPER, SophiaOak GroveJersey18354 Apr 1907 
Hooper, Susan E.Maple LawnRuyle4 Feb 184923 Jan 1934wife of Wm.
Hooper, WilliamMaple LawnRuyle23 Mar 183827 Oct 1909 
HOOPER, William HenryOak GroveJersey18869 Apr 1963 
HOPKINS, James H.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Feb 1919 
HOPPE, CharlesOak GroveJersey********** 
HOPPE, Clarence E.Oak GroveJersey187419 Dec 1876 
HOPPE, GrandchildOak GroveJersey********** 
HOPPE, Grandchild 2Oak GroveJersey********** 
HOPPE, Hannah H.Oak GroveJersey183814 Dec 1867 
HOPPE, Harry C.Oak GroveJersey27 Nov 189424 Oct 1918soldier; died in France; son of Henry C. & Minnie J. Hoppe
HOPPE, Henry ChristopherOak GroveJersey1 Dec 186412 Aug 1934son of John & Hannah Collwell Hoppe
HOPPE, JohnOak GroveJersey183720 Apr 1909 
HOPPE, Minnie J.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Sep 1940 
HOPPE, TheodoreOak GroveJersey8 Oct 189613 Mar 1925son of H. C. & Minnie J. Kramer Hoppe
HOPPER, Glenn E.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Feb 1996 
HOPPER, JessieSt. FrancisJersey18861973 
HOPPER, Marie L.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Oct 1974 
Hopper, StillbornSt. FrancisJersey4 May 19194 May 1919born to Wm. E. & Jesse Down Hopper
HOPPER, WilliamSt. FrancisJersey18941973 
HORMELL, Ruth A.Oak GroveJersey*****18 May 1969 
HORN, Annie GertrudeOak GroveJersey188325 Oct 1897dau of John & Matilda
HORN, Bertha SteckelSt. FrancisJersey189629 Jan 1990 
HORN, Christian G.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Aug 1971 
HORN, Clara LouiseOak GroveJersey189821 May 1912 
HORN, Cornelius R. Rev.St. FrancisJersey191730 Dec 1990 
HORN, George PhillipSt. FrancisJersey189323 Sep 1987 
HORN, GertrudeOak GroveJersey182814 Nov 1906 
HORN, Harry E.Oak GroveJersey190330 Dec 1944 
HORN, HenryOak GroveJersey*****26 May 1966 
HORN, JohnOak GroveJersey29 Jan 185019 Dec 1920son of Philip & Gerdrand Myer Horn; born Germany
HORN, John GeorgeOak GroveJersey186318 Nov 1917born in Germany; hus to Laura Horn
HORN, John W.Oak GroveJersey11 Jan 189018 Jul 1935son of John & Mathilda Kessler Horn; hus to Julia
HORN, Julia TheresaOak GroveJersey18943 Jan 1984 
HORN, Laura B.ElsahElsah14-09-187114-09-1954 
HORN, LudwigOak GroveJersey189128 Mar 1909 
HORN, MatildaOak GroveJersey17 Feb 18625 Jan 1933dau of Geo. & Elizabeth B. Kessler
HORN, Minnie G.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Oct 1897 
HORN, Nellie M.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Apr 1971 
HORN, Ruth M.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Aug 1971 
HOSELTON, JohnEast NewbernMississippi23-12-180421-01-1880 
HOSELTON, SamuelEast NewbernMississippi27-01-1873***** 
HOSNER, ChildOak GroveJersey*****26 Oct 1886 
HOUCK, Julia E.NewbernMississippi18521919 
HOUCK, MINARD L.NewbernMississippi18441917 
HOUGH, Ann CondrySt. FrancisJersey1854???? 
HOUGH, Anna MurraySt. FrancisJersey18761902 
HOUGH, MartinSt. FrancisJersey18471896 
HOUGH, Martin LeeSt. FrancisJersey18871909 
HOUGH, MarySt. FrancisJersey18721892 
HOUGH, PatrickSt. FrancisJersey18741896 
HOUGHLIN, Gertha E.Oak GroveJersey189117 Dec 1976 
HOUGHTIN, Daisy L.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Oct 1900 
HOUGHTIN, George L.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Jul 1917 
HOUGHTIN, MariahOak GroveJersey*****8 Jun 190591 years old
HOUGHTIN, SonOak GroveJersey*****4 Jul 1917 
HOUGHTIN, SusanOak GroveJersey*****25 Aug 1915 
HOUGHTIN, Susan L.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Jan 1966 
HOUGHTIN, William H.Oak GroveJersey6 Nov 184026 Jun 1933widower; born Gettysburgh PA; son of John B.
Houghtlin, Annie E. O’DonnellOak GroveJersey20 Jun 18441914 
Houghtlin, David M.Oak GroveJersey????23 Apr 1904 
HOUGHTON, Emma L.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Jul 1917 
HOUSE, Catherine C.Oak GroveJersey18 Apr 184023 Mar 1919dau of Pricilla Carroll; born in Ohio
HOUSE, CharlesOak GroveJersey18748 Dec 1936 
HOUSE, ChesterOak GroveJersey188331 Jan 1951 
HOUSE, Clarence H.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Aug 1982 
HOUSE, Clary V.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Mar 1912 
HOUSE, Dica M.Oak GroveJersey189217 Dec 1969 
HOUSE, EdgarOak GroveJersey186225 May 1943 
HOUSE, EugeneOak GroveJersey190629 Oct 19063 months old.
HOUSE, FlorenceOak GroveJersey190411 Aug 1904 
HOUSE, George WarrenOak GroveJersey26 Feb 18523 Jun 1930widower; son of Walter & Eliza Warren House
HOUSE, Guy R.Oak GroveJersey190829 Dec 1968 
HOUSE, Harry F.Oak GroveJersey187824 Apr 1939 
HOUSE, InfantOak GroveJersey*****9 Apr 1904 
HOUSE, JamesOak GroveJersey18277 Aug 1912 
HOUSE, LauraOak GroveJersey186914 Nov 1951 
HOUSE, Margaret C.Oak GroveJersey189610 Aug 1899 
HOUSE, Mary JaneOak GroveJersey186928 Feb 1940 
HOUSE, MinnieOak GroveJersey187020 Mar 1911 
HOUSE, NettieOak GroveJersey187923 Dec 1953 
HOUSE, Nona BeatriceOak GroveJersey18867 Mar 1963 
HOUSE, RobertOak GroveJersey19001 May 1902 
HOUSE, Robert B.Oak GroveJersey19191980 
HOUSE, Walter E.Oak GroveJersey186913 Feb 1941 
HOUSE, Walter P.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Feb 1952 
Houseman, Anton CharlesHousemanEnglish01-01-182014-07-1895 
Houseman, AugustHousemanEnglish*****18-10-1860 
Houseman, CharlesLaxEnglish08-03-184924-05-1920C. A. & Agusta Schaaf Houseman; born in St. Louis, MO.
HOUSEMAN, Charles A.Oak GroveJersey*****05-06-1960 
HOUSEMAN, Dorothy C.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Dec 1981 
HOUSEMAN, Edna M.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Nov 1970 
HOUSEMAN, Edward A.Oak GroveJersey*****18-09-1959 
Houseman, Elizabeth AugustaHousemanEnglish12-10-183030-09-1902 
Houseman, Freddie W.LaxEnglish17-02-188902-03-1902 
HOUSEMAN, George H.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Jun 1951 
Houseman, Henry A.LaxEnglish*****17-03-1907 
Houseman, Henry J.LaxEnglish12-02-186502-10-1906 
HOUSEMAN, Homer C.Oak GroveJersey20 Aug 191327 Dec 1931son of Charles A. & Josephine Atwood Houseman.
HOUSEMAN, Ida M.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Feb 1964 
HOUSEMAN, ImogeneOak GroveJersey*****1 Mar 1985 
Houseman, InfantHousemanEnglish28-07-186323-02-1921 
HOUSEMAN, John H.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Jul 1949 
Houseman, John H. Sr. Dr.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Oct 200178 years, dentist
Houseman, John HenryUnknownUnknown****3 Oct 190640 yr, 6 mo, 21 day; alcoholism
HOUSEMAN, Louis G.ReddishRichwood1887***** 
Houseman, Louis W.LaxEnglish12 Oct 185019 Sep 1920Charles & Agusta Schaaf Houseman
HOUSEMAN, M. PearlReddishRichwood18911957 
Houseman, Mary Alice FritzLaxEnglish9 Jul 186821 Jul 1933Frederick & Catherine Miller or Wellar Fritz
HOUSEMAN, Nettie C.Oak GroveJersey1 Nov 185827 Sep 1927dau of Herbert & Teresa Miller Sauer
HOUSEMAN, William J.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Sep 1937 
HOUSTON, GoldieOak GroveJersey*****25 Aug 1962 
HOUSTON, John C.Oak GroveJersey????1913 
Houts, Josiah ChristopherUnknownPiasa17-09-185531-08-1858 
Houze, George H.EdwardsPiasa9 Apr 18596 Aug 1941Alton State Hospital; son of Reuben Houze
Houze, James L.UnknownUnknown????192285 years old
Houze, Mary ElizabethEdwardsPiasa2 Nov 18548 Sep 1922widow of George; dau of James & Fanny Willis Maloney,
Hovey, SherillUnknownUnknown3 Jun 19183 Jun 1918dau. of William Hovey
HOWARD, ?Oak GroveJersey???????? 
Howard, CharlesNobleOtter Creek29-03-189313-07-1901 
HOWARD, DurantOak GroveJersey21 Apr 188428 Jul 1935born Richmond, VA son of James & Emma McKee Howard
HOWARD, Elizabeth EmmaElsahElsah8 Jul 18525 Nov 1930Calvin & Emma Smith Kent
Howard, GarlinNobleOtter Creek28-05-189318-07-1901 
Howard, Gena M.NobleOtter Creek05-06-189514-01-1908 
HOWARD, Henry E.ElsahElsah18571930 
HOWARD, JoeOak GroveJersey185320 Sep 1916 
HOWARD, Lewis AdamsGuntermanRichwood12 Oct 187215 Jul 1928husband of Mary; born Mexico, MO
HOWARD, Mary E.Oak GroveJersey19 Nov 188315 Oct 1963dau of Amos & Alice Farmer Woolsey
HOWARD, Mary J. HeiderscheidGuntermanRichwood1 Oct 188021 Jan 1956dau of Nicholas & Laura Thurston Heiderscheid
HOWARD, Mrs.Oak GroveJersey???????? 
Howard, SarahOak GroveJersey1 May 182427 Apr 1895 
HOWARD, Thomas L.Scenic HillQuarry04-12-190520-10-1962 
HOWE, AgnesSt. FrancisJersey18911979 
Howe, AnnUnknownUnknown12 Jun 18544 May 1918Catholic; born Ireland dau of Michael & Catherine Condry
HOWE, Celia V.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Sep 1861 
HOWE, ElizabethSt. FrancisJersey18901961 
HOWE, JohnSt. FrancisJersey18871919 
Howe, NellieUnknownPiasa13-06-181209-10-1872 
Howe, PatrickSt. FrancisJersey????18 Aug 189622 years old
HOWE, RichardOak GroveJersey*****29 Nov 1870 
HOWELL, AliceOak GroveJersey*****13 Apr 1852 
HOWELL, AliceOak GroveJersey*****27 Sep 1889 
HOWELL, AnnieOak GroveJersey*****25 Jul 1873 
HOWELL, Clarence H.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Feb 1909 
HOWELL, Daisy M. E.Oak GroveJersey192517 Nov 1925 
HOWELL, Darrel R.MedoraRuyle*****24-08-1934 
HOWELL, Earl Fredrick W.Oak GroveJersey28 Jun 19232 Sep 1923inf of Floyd & Sarah B. Orth Howell
HOWELL, Edwin L.WhiteOtter Creek19071978 
HOWELL, ElmerOak GroveJersey*****25 Nov 1973 
HOWELL, Florence L.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Jun 1977 
HOWELL, FloydOak GroveJersey27 Nov 188210 Nov 1938suicide; son of James L & Frances Bingle Howell
HOWELL, Fred W.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Apr 1946 
HOWELL, Gussie L.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Sep 1949 
HOWELL, Hazel A.WhiteOtter Creek1905***** 
HOWELL, JohnOak GroveJersey*****2 Nov 1894 
Howell, Mary C.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Aug 200184 years
HOWELL, MyrtleMedoraRuyle*****17-01-1910 
Howell, RichardUnknownUnknown????Jul 1882killed by train
HOWELL, Russell DR.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Jun 1911 
HOWELL, Sarah B.Oak GroveJersey28 May 188828 Feb 1936dau of Henry & Rosa Sells Orth
HOWELL, Uriah D.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Apr 1884 
HOWELL, WilliamOak GroveJersey*****14 Nov 191366 years old
Howell, William W.UnknownUnknown????14 Nov 189466 years old
HOWERTON, Samuel H.MedoraRuyle*****03-09-1852 
Howlett, ?UnknownUnknown????187824 yr 2 mo.
Hoyt, Dora H.RosedaleRosedale18941942 
Hoyt, Fredrick M. Sr.RosedaleRosedale18801950 
Hoyt, Milton W.Oak GroveJersey*****29 Apr 1994 
Hubbard, Donald KarlMaple LawnRuyle10 Dec 19168 Sep 2002US Army WWII
Hubbard, Ione KirchnerMaple LawnRuyle1 Nov 192111 Nov 1999 
HUBBARD, Ricky J.Oak GroveJersey*****30-12-1958 
HUBBARD, SadieMedoraRuyle*****21-10-1921 
HUBBARD, Titus GrawshawMedoraRuyle06-05-183130-03-1917 
HUBER, FrankOak GroveJersey*****5 Jun 1968 
HUBER, JosefBottPiasa????1886 
HUDSON, Grace C.Scenic HillQuarry26 Oct 185731 May 1925William & Grace ? Hudson
HUDSPETH, AyersMedoraRuyle*****26-09-1860 
HUDSPETH, GeorgeMedoraRuyle*****-08-1852 
HUDSPETH, MissouriMedoraRuyle*****13-11-1862 
HUDSPETH, William H.MedoraRuyle*****28-02-1858 
Huff, ???? Eldon ? P.KemperRuyle*****08-10-1866 
Huff, Anna S.Pruitt/HawkinsRuyle186322 Jul 1939 
Huff, Betty JoKemperRuyle********** 
Huff, Beulah MooreMaple LawnRuyleApr 19 1911Nov 29 2003d/o Wesley & Rose Frank Moore; w/o George Otto Huff
HUFF, Charles L.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Jun 2000 
Huff, Dorothy JaneKemperRuyle04-03-192827-02-1982 
HUFF, Evelyn E.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Aug 1975 
Huff, George OttoMaple LawnRuyleJun 2 1903Mar 21 1971s/o Isaac & Eliza Helen Stewart Huff; h/o Beulah Moore
Huff, JeanettaKemperRuyle********** 
HUFF, John FranklinMedoraRuyle25 Jul 185417-04-1928 
HUFF, Joyce M.MedoraRuyle21-09-195426-12-1954 
Huff, Leslie “Whitey”Maple LawnRuyle9 Dec 19316 Nov 2001son of Geo. O. & B. Moore Huff; Korean War P.O.W.
HUFF, Lester J.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Apr 1969 
Huff, Lynne HandlingMaple LawnRuyle2 Jul 194922 Mar 1991 
HUFF, MarthaMedoraRuyle185501-09-1925 
HUFF, Ronald R.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Jun 1998 
Huff, SamuelSt. FrancisJersey****20 Dec 192261 years old; married
Huff, Sarah DanielleMaple LawnRuyle6 Oct 198517 Jan 2002dau of Oliver & Kathy Barnes Huff
Huff, Sylvia N.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Apr 200176 years
Huff, Thelma M.Maple LawnRuyle6 Apr 19321 Oct 1992 
HUFF, Tossie F.Oak GroveJersey*****4 May 1984 
HUFF, William H.Oak GroveJersey185923 Jun 1969 
Huff, William H.Pruitt/HawkinsRuyle18591939 
HUFFSTUTLER, Henry O.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Nov 1945 
Hufstedler, Louis WilliamRosedaleRosedale05-05-193226-03-1987 
Hugh, EmmaNobleOtter Creek*****05-02-185? 
Hugh, EphriamNobleOtter Creek*****19-02-1874 
Hugh, LucindaNobleOtter Creek*****1863 
HUGHES, A. LincolnSt. FrancisJersey18931917 
HUGHES, Albert G.St. FrancisJersey8 Dec 18465 Jun 1919born in Ohio; son of Scott & Phoebe Baily Hughes
HUGHES, Barbara Violet PruittOak GroveJersey28 Mar 19037 May 1954dau of Ernest & Pearl Woolsey Pruitt; wife to Wm. Henry
HUGHES, BoSt. FrancisJersey????  
HUGHES, Bridget F.St. FrancisJersey18631947 
HUGHES, CatherineSt. FrancisJersey18301866 
HUGHES, Charles G.St. FrancisJersey19181981 
HUGHES, Charles H.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Mar 1955 
HUGHES, Clarence A.St. FrancisJersey188312 Dec 191633 yr, 3 mo 21 days old
HUGHES, Clarence E.St. FrancisJersey19052 Feb 1988 
HUGHES, Constance M.Scenic HillQuarry18-01-192114-11-1984 
HUGHES, Earl W.St. FrancisJersey18971950 
HUGHES, Ella AlwardSt. FrancisJersey18841976 
Hughes, ElviraNobleOtter Creek*****15-08-1873 
HUGHES, FrancisSt. FrancisJersey???????? 
HUGHES, GeorgeHartfordQuarry????????See Rosedale Henry Hughes.
Hughes, HazelLaxEnglish19021915 
HUGHES, Helen C.St. FrancisJersey1906???? 
HUGHES, Helen M.St. FrancisJersey19181982 
HUGHES, HonoraSt. FrancisJersey18281911 
HUGHES, JamesSt. FrancisJersey18401895 
HUGHES, James HowardSt. FrancisJersey5 Nov 188319 Jan 1917son of A. G. & B. Henneghan Hughes; born Greene Co IL
Hughes, James V.LaxEnglish18691939 
HUGHES, Jessie P.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Dec 1994 
Hughes, John HarveyLaxEnglish2 Nov 18666 May 1934Henry & Mary Seago Hughes
HUGHES, Joseph A.Oak GroveJersey4 Dec 185913 Jul 1936widower of Leonore;
Hughes, Joseph E.LaxEnglish25 Apr 18718 May 1937 
HUGHES, LenoraOak GroveJersey19 Nov 186410 Jan 1934dau of Charles & Mary Forbes Smith
HUGHES, Lester F.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Mar 1966 
Hughes, Louis A.LaxEnglish26 Aug 191113 Sep 1928John & Lucy Spencer Hughes
HUGHES, Louise M.NewbernMississippi12-04-184912-03-1950dau of Geo. W. & Clementine Lewis Slaten;
Hughes, Lucy N. SpencerLaxEnglish****8 Apr 1932 
HUGHES, MargaretSt. FrancisJersey19001962 
HUGHES, MarySt. FrancisJersey18321866 
Hughes, Mary A.LaxEnglish18711957 
Hughes, MaurittaPruitt/HawkinsRuyle****26 Jan 1923baby of Henry Hughes; charged to Ernest Pruitt
HUGHES, NelsonOak GroveJersey*****30 Jan 1967 
HUGHES, Norman F.Oak GroveJersey*****24-08-1959 
HUGHES, PeterSt. FrancisJersey18231891 
HUGHES, Robert A.St. FrancisJersey1917???? 
HUGHES, Robert D.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Apr 1983 
HUGHES, Robert W.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Jun 1968 
HUGHES, Roberta D.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Feb 1987 
Hughes, Sarah A. FalknerFalkner/FaulknerEnglish12 Apr 185431 Jan 1930William & Edna E. Cooper Falkner; widow of C. Hughes
Hughes, Sarah HazelLaxEnglish8 Oct 190214 Jan 1919J. V. & Mary A. Norris Hughes; born Macoupin Co IL
HUGHES, ThomasNewbernMississippi18 Jan 18428 Jan 1926Prostrate cancer; Ephriham & Lucinda Hungerford Hughes
HUGHES, Thomas E.St. FrancisJersey19171986 
HUGHES, UnknownSt. FrancisJersey???????? 
Hughes, VirginiaLaxEnglish*****17-09-1865 
HUGHES, William HenryOak GroveJersey28 Jun 18962 Mar 1963son of Joseph & Henrietta Kamp Hughes
Hughs, HenryRosedaleRosedale21 Nov 179911 Nov 1862Son of Henry & Kesiah Kelly Hughs.
Hughs, RutherfordRosedaleRosedale????????Entry from Honor Roll.
Hughs, ViginiaLaxEnglish*****17-09-1865 
Hughs, WilliamRosedaleRosedale5 Sep 183826 Nov 1862Co. D. 10 ILL. INF. Son of Henry & Sarah Simmons Hughs
Hulid, John W.County FarmEnglish183404-07-1894 
Hull, Adeline A.NobleOtter Creek********** 
Hull, Arzina A.NobleOtter Creek********** 
Hull, Camillus A.NobleOtter Creek********** 
HULSMANN, Mar LissebettFieldonRichwood18671867 
HUME, Martha L.Oak GroveJersey184621 May 1930 
Humerichouse, JohnUnknownUnknown????1850 
Humiston, AgnesNobleOtter Creek18811965 
Humiston, ElizabethNobleOtter Creek*****20-12-1887 
Humiston, EllenNobleOtter Creek01-01-184807-10-1879 
Humiston, Emma L.NobleOtter Creek*****18-07-1856 
Humiston, IdaNobleOtter Creek*****04-07-1856 
Humiston, Infant daugNobleOtter Creek18741874 
Humiston, JasonNobleOtter Creek18761956 
Humiston, LinusNobleOtter Creek15-08-182501-12-1911 
HUMISTON, Uldine M.FieldonRichwood02-05-192719-09-1982 
Humiston, Vesta SturdevantNobleOtter Creek18471874 
Humphrey, Mary RachelNobleOtter Creek19011968 
Humphrey, Norma JeanNobleOtter Creek1923***** 
Humphrey, Robert DonaldNobleOtter Creek19261989 
HUND, Catherine HankeyOak GroveJersey184823 Dec 1925 
HUND, CharlesOak GroveJersey184830 May 1926 
HUND, ChildOak GroveJersey???????? 
HUND, Enuice M. InfantOak GroveJersey???????? 
HUND, FredOak GroveJersey185414 Jun 1943 
HUND, Grand ChildOak GroveJersey???????? 
HUND, LouisaOak GroveJersey186014 Mar 1946 
HUND, NellieOak GroveJersey188411 Feb 1968 
HUND, RewigOak GroveJersey18376 Dec 1901 
HUND, Rewig MRS.Oak GroveJersey184915 Jun 1893 
HUNGERFORD, Marshall H.ElsahElsah1914***** 
HUNGERFORD, Mary O.ElsahElsah1916***** 
HUNGERFORD, Olga E. WortheyElsahElsah1890***** 
HUNGERFORD, Willis E.ElsahElsah26 Sep 188918 Feb 1949son of Edison & Eliabeth Grieder Hungerford; hus 2 Olga
Hunnicut, WilliamUnknownUnknown????187825 years old
HUNT, AzeldaEast NewbernMississippi*****05-12-1898 
Hunt, Charles DouglasNobleOtter Creek26 Aug 193429 Jan 2003son Charles Wesley & Lela Hooper Hunt; US Army vet. Researcher note: Burial at McDow Cemetery in Drainer addition and a Military Headstone at foot of grave. Allen Austin, [email protected]
HUNT, Charles WesleyOak GroveJersey16 Feb 18945 Jul 1954WWI vet. son of David Wesley & Georgianna Davis Hunt.
HUNT, Elizabeth F.Scenic HillQuarry18371897 
HUNT, Frank A.East NewbernMississippi28-09-187313-08-1950 
HUNT, Gerald W.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Dec 1963 
HUNT, GertrudeOak GroveJersey*****8 Jan 1996 
Hunt, HarryKellerJersey20-10-188014-02-1907 
HUNT, Henry N.Scenic HillQuarry18681907 
HUNT, JuliaScenic HillQuarry18751965 
HUNT, Leta Etta HooperOak GroveJersey*****24 Feb 1968wife of Charles Wesley Hunt
HUNT, Mary L.East NewbernMississippi31-03-187731-03-1961 
HUNT, Robert H.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Feb 1934 
HUNT, Robert H. Jr.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Apr 19235, 1, 27 son of Robert H. & Alberta Hunt Sr.
HUNT, William H.Scenic HillQuarry**********Researcher note: William H Hunt’s Civil War pension file, No. 620127, National Archives, Washington DC. Served as a private soldier in Company B, 110th Illinois Infantry, enlisting August 14, 1862 in Mt. Vernon IL and mustered out June 8, 1865 after promotion to Corporal on April 1, 1865. Described as 5 feet, 10 inches tall, light complexion, blue eyes, brown hair and by occupation a farmer. His answers to a questionnaire gives details of his wife and children, all buried on Scenic Hill, Grafton.“1st. Are you married? Answer. No. … 4th. Were you previously married? If so please state the name of your former wife and the date and place of her death. Answer. Yes, Elizabeth. April 2 AD 1897. Jersey Co. Ill. 5th. Have you any children living? If so please state their names and the dates of their birth. Answer. Mary Lisetta (wife of Mark T. Slaten), born June 14. AD 1863 – William S. born April 25. AD 1866 – Henry N. born March 11. AD 1868.”- Ron Schulz
HUNT, William S.Scenic HillQuarry25 Apr 186612 Jul 1932William & Mary Patterson Hunt; hus of Julia
HUNTER, Adrian C.St. Mary’sEnglish06-11-194320-07-1990 
HUNTER, AnnieOak GroveJersey*****25 Nov 1971 
HUNTER, BlancheOak GroveJersey186216 Feb 1939 
HUNTER, C.Oak GroveJersey???????? 
HUNTER, Chester C.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Jan 1969 
HUNTER, Don G.MedoraRuyle18751953 
Hunter, Dorothy CrullRosedaleRosedale18-10-191827-09-1982Dau. of Ezra & Leola Myers Crull; wife of Wesley M. Hunter
HUNTER, Elsie G.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Apr 1993 
HUNTER, Erna M.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Jul 1979 
HUNTER, Eva A.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Apr 1984 
HUNTER, Evelyn R.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Sep 1994 
HUNTER, FrancesOak GroveJersey181821 Dec 1895 
Hunter, Grandchild of LeviOak GroveJersey********** 
HUNTER, HarriettOak GroveJersey186818-04-1958 
HUNTER, Herchel S.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Jun 1978 
HUNTER, James MadisonOak GroveJersey1 Dec 185326 Dec 1925son of John W. & Susan J. Carter Hunter
HUNTER, John Burl “Jack”Oak GroveJersey1 Aug 189220 Jun 1964WWI Vet.; son of Charles W. & Ellen Bush Hunter
Hunter, John DouglasMooreFidelity26-05-187011-04-1931husband of Hatte Glass.
Hunter, Joseph WesleyRosedaleRosedale21 Dec 19371 Apr 1994Cremated. Ashes scattered near parents graves. No Stone. Veteran
HUNTER, LeviOak GroveJersey16 Jun 18294 Jun 1888 
Hunter, Levi Mrs.Oak GroveJersey????21 Dec 1895 
HUNTER, Marjorie PhyllisOak GroveJersey19 May 192314 Jul 1923inf of Herschel & Sadie Ross Hunter
HUNTER, MaryMedoraRuyle18431920 
HUNTER, Mary A.Oak GroveJersey18621 Jul 1872 
Hunter, Monte DaleRosedaleRosedale27-10-195530-10-1955Son of Wesley & Dorothy Crull Hunter.
HUNTER, Robert L.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Oct 1965 
HUNTER, SadieOak GroveJersey*****21 Jan 1975 
HUNTER, W. M.MedoraRuyle18491926 
Hunter, Wesley MonroeRosedaleRosedale13-06-191616-02-1990Son of John & Rosa Buchann Hunter. WWII Veteran US Navy
HUNTER, Wesley T.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Nov 1995 
HUNTER, William HenryOak GroveJersey185221 Jan 1938 
Hurch, HarryKellerJersey****14 Feb 190726 yr 3 mo 24 days
Hurd, Albert G.Paradise/ChapmanFidelity01-12-185417-02-1910 
Hurd, BerthaUnknownUnknown????Jan 189343 years old.
Hurd, CarolineNobleOtter Creek12-01-1854***** 
Hurd, Catherine HawkyOak GroveJersey15 Sep 184823 Dec 1925dau of Joseph & Gertrude Bramcamp Lappe; born Germany
Hurd, Cordelia E.Paradise/ChapmanFidelity29-08-1855??-??-???? 
Hurd, DeliaPAradise/ChapmanFidelity*****23-10-1888 
Hurd, Esther AnnNobleOtter Creek*****08-02-1852 
Hurd, EzraNobleOtter Creek27-12-1854***** 
Hurd, J. M.NobleOtter Creek31-03-180323-04-1878 
Hurd, Lydia MarieNobleOtter Creek*****19-05-1870 
Hurd, Mary E.NobleOtter Creek*****23-09-1845 
Hurd, Stephen D. MarieNobleOtter Creek*****21-05-1855 
Hurd, WilliamNobleOtter Creek16-05-181423-02-1870 
Hurd, WilliamUnknownUnknown????18784 yr 1 mo
HURLEY, John WilliamOak GroveJersey10 Oct 18669 Feb 1930son of Joseph & Mildred E. Shelton Hurley; born in MO.
HURLEY, Julia EdnaOak GroveJersey187203-09-1959 
Hurt, WilliamUnknownUnknown????Jan 187056 yeqars old
HUSMANN, Henry H.Oak GroveJersey*****2 May 1988 
HUSS, LawrenceElsahElsah19-01-182125-02-1874 
HUSS, MichaelElsahElsah18541943 
HUSS, TheresaElsahElsah12-03-182026-12-1901 
Hutchen, Delbert R.Meadow BranchRosedale09-05-1926***** 
Hutchen, Edna V.Meadow BranchRosedale25-07-193014-11-1991 
Hutchens, Aletha M.NobleOtter Creek29-03-192111-05-1995 
HUTCHINSON, Charles A.Oak GroveJersey11 Feb 186012 Jun 1928son of Wm. & Elizabeth O’Leary Hutchinson; born in Bath IL
HUTCHINSON, ChildOak GroveJersey*****25 May 1876 
HUTCHINSON, ClaudeOak GroveJersey*****12 Jul 1969 
Hutchinson, ElizUnknownUnknown5 May 18091880m) Josiah Searls; Geo. W. Burke; & Hutchinson
HUTCHINSON, ElizabethOak GroveJersey26 Jan 184221 Dec 1917widow; born NY; dau of Martin & Eliza H. O’Leary
HUTCHINSON, Elizabeth A.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Feb 1949 
HUTCHINSON, EllaOak GroveJersey187126 Jan 1946 
Hutchinson, Elvin C.NobleOtter Creek18821964 
Hutchinson, Emma M.NobleOtter Creek18891920 
HUTCHINSON, GeorgeOak GroveJersey???????? 
HUTCHINSON, Gertrude BlancheOak GroveJersey189114 Jun 1968 
HUTCHINSON, IsabelOak GroveJersey9 Feb 18737 Oct 1949wife of William R.
HUTCHINSON, J. G.Hickory GroveJersey*****1846 
Hutchinson, Lora MaeNobleOtter Creek18921968 
HUTCHINSON, LucindaOak GroveJersey18022 Mar 1867 
HUTCHINSON, Lula B.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Jul 1985 
HUTCHINSON, RebeccaOak GroveJersey18182 May 1912 
Hutchinson, Richard L.East NewbernMississippi9 Mar 19401 Mar 2003US Navy vet; son of Richard & Mary German Hutchinson
HUTCHINSON, RobertOak GroveJersey18623 Oct 1863 
HUTCHINSON, Russell HayworthOak GroveJersey188821 Oct 1978 
HUTCHINSON, SusanOak GroveJersey18273 May 1863 
HUTCHINSON, WilliamOak GroveJersey*****8 Aug 1909 
HUTCHINSON, William R.Oak GroveJersey22 Dec 187412 Dec 1954son of Estel & Sarah Howard Hutchinson
HUTCHINSON, William T.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Jan 1864 
HYATT, Rosa C. SchwarzOak GroveJersey186415 Apr 1940 
HYDE, Eldon LeeOak GroveJersey12 Apr 193412 Apr 1934son of Alfred & Marie Pointer Hyde
HYDE, Florence M.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Oct 1967 
HYDE, Marie PointerOak GroveJersey189825 Dec 1985 
HYDE, Thomas A.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Dec 1981 
HYLES, JeanetteOak GroveJersey*****7 Jun 1989 
Hyndman, Mary L.Maple LawnRuyle8 Sep 185322 Jan 1888wife of Samuel
Jersey County Page     Cemetery Information Page
No surnames tagged for this post.