Select Page

Jersey County, Illinois GenWeb, © J. Griffin, 2004. In keeping with our policy of providing free information on the Internet, data and images may be used by non-commercial entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages cannot be reproduced in any format for profit or for other presentation without express permission by the contributor(s).
Jersey County Page     Cemetery Information Page

Jersey County Index of Burials – Surname G

  A  Ba-BeBi-ByCa-ClCo-Cz  D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L  
  M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  
Unknown Surnames

Thanks to Marty & Ronda Crull, Bob French, Gary Clendenny, the late Edith Zimmerman and the late Gene Prosser for this information. The majority of the information is from actual cemetery readings. The remainder is from the collections of obituaries and the funeral records at Jersey County Historical Society, the old newspaper collection at the Jersey County Historical Society and microfilm newspapers from the Jerseyville Library, transcribed by for the most part by Grace Gettings and Marty Crull. Copying expenses and related costs for the project were from Ronda Crull and the Tri County Newsletter.

NameCemeteryTownshipBirthDeathNotes
G. ?St. FrancisJersey???????? 
G. A.St. Michael’sElsah********** 
G. A.St. Michael’sElsah********** 
G. W.St. Michael’sElsah********** 
GABBETT, Della MaeSt. FrancisJersey18841960 
GABBETT, Delmar J.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Jun 1987 
GABBETT, Hester E.St. FrancisJersey9 Sep 190917 Jun 1963dau of Floyd V. & Anna Thompson Ray
GABBETT, Pearl A.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Oct 1993 
GABBETT, Richard W.St. FrancisJersey4 Feb 190617 Nov 2002 
GABBETT, William J.St. FrancisJersey18781937 
GABER, John CharlesOak GroveJersey18691937 
GABER, Margaret L.Oak GroveJersey*****24 May 1945 
GABER, Minnie MaeOak GroveJersey18781953 
GABER, Virginia A.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Sep 1991 
GABER, William J.Oak GroveJersey*****10 Feb 1977 
Gable, Robert M.Maple LawnRuyle1 Feb 192326 Jun 1996WWII Army
GADDY, GeraldineGrimes – NeelyEnglish18-02-191124-05-1992 
GADDY, MelvinGrimes – NeelyEnglish30-01-190628-12-1993 
GAFFNEY, Bessie KatherineOak GroveJersey189426 Jan 1985 
GAFFNEY, Charles EverettSt. FrancisJersey189900-1901 
GAFFNEY, Charles P.St. FrancisJersey18681939 
GAFFNEY, DennisSt. FrancisJersey182928 Nov 1906 
GAFFNEY, Edna L.Oak GroveJersey191823 Feb 19197 month old dau of Henry & Bessie Gaffney; born in Alton IL
GAFFNEY, Ellen K.St. FrancisJersey18391872 
GAFFNEY, ForaSt. FrancisJersey00-182617 Nov 1906 
GAFFNEY, Glenn H.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Aug 1993 
GAFFNEY, HenryOak GroveJersey188715 Oct 1913 
GAFFNEY, Inez L.St. FrancisJersey19001963 
Gaffney, InfantSt. FrancisJersey22 Apr 190622 Apr 1906stillborn child of Charles
GAFFNEY, John PopeOak GroveJersey189718 Apr 1965 
GAFFNEY, John WilliamOak GroveJersey6 Sep 19266 Sep 1926son of John P. & Anna B. perkins Gaffney
GAFFNEY, MaggieSt. FrancisJersey18711969 
GAFFNEY, Margaret Q.St. FrancisJersey18351906 
GAFFNEY, Mary A.St. FrancisJersey18661882 
GAFFNEY, Mary E. RoachSt. FrancisJersey18711946 
GAFFNEY, Mary L.St. FrancisJersey18351864 
GAFFNEY, NancyOak GroveJersey186315 Aug 1944 
GAFFNEY, Thomas L.St. FrancisJersey18911973 
GAFFNEY, William AndrewOak GroveJersey2 Aug 185818 Feb 1917son of Henry & Ellen Coultar Gaffney
GAGE, Mary G.Oak GroveJersey18661908 
Gahr, MyronKellerJersey****198080 years old.
Gaither, Barbara AnnSpry/RowdenRosedale03-08-193809-01-1939child of Floyd and Hazel Czaia Gaither
GAITHER, Bessie HardinMedoraRuyle25-09-187812-12-1905 
GAITHER, Carl WestlyMedoraRuyle28-07-190414-02-1905 
Gaither, DavidKellerJersey182912-08-1873 
GAITHER, EarlOak GroveJersey*****17-10-1960 
Gaither, Helen LoreneGrimes – NeelyEnglish17 Apr 194719 Mar 1997 
GAITHER, John WesleyMedoraRuyle07-03-186826-06-1939son of Zadock & Sawatha Clifford Gaither
GAITHER, Millie L.MedoraRuyle28-09-189721-10-1897 
Gaither, SarahKellerJersey10-03-180511-03-1875 
GAITHER, StellaMedoraRuyle06-01-189623-10-1988 
GAITHER, WilliamMedoraRuyle21-04-189608-08-1896 
GAITHER, William Rev.MedoraRuyle21 Feb 186620 Aug 1936Zadock L. & Samantha Clifford Gaither; hus 2 Stella
Gaither, Zadok LeachMedoraRuyle4 Apr 184131 Aug 1932Isham & Sarah Leach Gaither; Civil War Confederate Soldier
Galista, ???? GeorgeKemperRuyle*****29-01-1865 
Gallahan, Laura SchnellRosedaleRosedale13-09-189207-04-1972 
GALORE, John W.FieldonRichwood????198068years old.
Galyeau, ChildGrimes – NeelyEnglish190915 Feb 1909Stillborn child of John.
Galyeau, LillieUnknownEnglish0 Jul 19057 Aug 19056 days old child of Jonathan
GAMBEL, ChildOak GroveJersey*****13 Oct 1883 
Gamble, Aaron C.Oak GroveJersey????25 Jan 1883 
GAMBLE, C. E.Oak GroveJersey190121 Dec 1904 
GAMBLE, LeroyOak GroveJersey19034 Dec 1903 
GAMBLE, Mary E. ChaddockOak GroveJersey183126 Apr 1911wife of Aaron; dau of Noah & Sarak Thompson Chaddock
GAMBLE, Olive GrantOak GroveJersey*****30 Oct 1944 
GAMBLE, SilasOak GroveJersey18743 Dec 1908 
GAMBLE, SonOak GroveJersey190714 Jun 1907 
Gamble, WilburMarstonPiasa26 Feb 193626 Feb 1936child of Robert & Lydia E. Downs Gamble
GAMMAITONI, SarafinoScenic HillQuarry19151942 
Gammel, LawrenceUnknownUnknown????0 Oct 1883inf son of W. & Lottie
GAMMERDINGER, CatherineOak GroveJersey18 Feb 18379 Nov 1930dau of Paul & Helen Himes Glorh
GAMMERDINGER, CatherineOak GroveJersey18711951 
GAMMERDINGER, Charles PaulOak GroveJersey25 Dec 18603 Jul 1931son of Jacob & Catherine Glohr Gammerdinger;
GAMMERDINGER, Edith H.Oak GroveJersey19032 Jun 1988 
GAMMERDINGER, EraOak GroveJersey*****4 Dec 1987 
GAMMERDINGER, Eva L.Oak GroveJersey19011987 
GAMMERDINGER, GeorgeOak GroveJersey187024 Jan 1941 
GAMMERDINGER, GeorgiannaOak GroveJersey7 Aug 18677 Jul 1943dau of George & Susan Schuyler Embrey; wife to Charles.
GAMMERDINGER, HelenOak GroveJersey18594 Nov 1940 
GAMMERDINGER, JacobOak GroveJersey186310 Aug 1886 
GAMMERDINGER, JacobOak GroveJersey182911 Jun 1902 
GAMMERDINGER, Paul F.Oak GroveJersey9 Feb 187415 Nov 1924son of Jacob & Catherine Glohr Gammerdinger
GAMMERDINGER, William H.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Apr 1938 
GANO, Emma P.Oak GroveJersey*****05-12-1960 
GANO, Walter L.Oak GroveJersey*****11-02-1960 
GANSZ, ElbaOak GroveJersey*****6 Jul 1971 
GARAGHTY, John R.MedoraRuyle18371912 
GARAGHTY, Marty E.MedoraRuyle18381913 
GARBER, BeulahOak GroveJersey*****1 Aug 1972 
GARBER, Elmer E.St. FrancisJersey19001969 
GARBER, George F.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Sep 1903 
GARBER, Gertrude V.St. FrancisJersey7 Dec 190016 Mar 1942dau of George & Hannah Hutchinson Hensler; wife to Elmer
GARBER, Mable M.Oak GroveJersey189010 Apr 1983 
GARBER, Mary C.Oak GroveJersey19 Jan 187227 Mar 1953dau of ? Roettgers & Anna Maus; wife 2 George
GARBER, William CharlesOak GroveJersey189417 Nov 1970 
GARD, Alta MayOak GroveJersey188427 Feb 1969 
GARD, ChildOak GroveJersey???????? 
GARD, DaughterOak GroveJersey???????? 
GARD, George W.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Feb 1911 
GARD, Margaret J.Oak GroveJersey1 Jan 184122 Jun 1926dau of Abraham & E. Gladfelter Pittinger
GARD, Mary JaneOak GroveJersey18567 May 1924 
Gard, MinnieUnknownUnknown????7 Jan 1879 
GARD, William E.Oak GroveJersey185229 Sep 1934 
GARDINER, Irene D.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Dec 1999 
GARDNER, ????East NewbernMississippi15-09-178201-08-1862Researcher note: This is Sarah Gardner (maiden name Henrie), wife of Robert Gardner born 1780. Sarah was born in Columbia County, Pennsylvania. Her father was Nathaniel Henrie born about 1745 in Greenwich, Cumberland, New Jersey. Bob Jenkins
GARDNER, FerrandLamb or UnionMississippi18-09-180812-10-1862 
GARDNER, Harry A.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Apr 1977 
GARDNER, Joan I.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Feb 1994 
GARDNER, Joseph M.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Mar 1952 
GARDNER, Judy A.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Mar 1947 
GARDNER, LeoOak GroveJersey*****30 Sep 1937 
GARDNER, LouisaOak GroveJersey*****16 Aug 1969 
GARDNER, NancyLamb or UnionMississippi09-11-180820-04-1897 
GARDNER, Nathanial M.East NewbernMississippi09-03-184603-10-1874 
GARDNER, Norma M.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Aug 1977 
GARDNER, Raymond E.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Jan 1987 
GARDNER, Raymond T.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Jun 1965 
GARDNER, RobertEast NewbernMississippi26-06-1844***** 
GARDNER, Robert C.East NewbernMississippi17-10-1859***** 
GARDNER, Rosa A.Oak GroveJersey23 Feb 189311 Jan 1964dau of Charles Alfred & Emma Jane Emery Thompson
GARDNER, Sandra DeanOak GroveJersey*****31 Jul 1940 
GARDNER, SelindaEast NewbernMississippi18-05-181328-04-1848 
GARDNER, SingletonEast NewbernMississippi19-11-184830-11-1849 
Garettson, Albert E.Maple LawnRuyle6 Jul 187528 Sep 1875son of C. & J. (may be G.)
Garettson, Carrie HaywardMaple LawnRuyle4 Jun 184310 Apr 1922wife of Geo.
Garettson, DeanMaple LawnRuyle**********son of Wm.
Garettson, Elizabeth M.Maple LawnRuyle24 May 182915 Oct 1910wife of Garrett Garettson.
Garettson, Garrett R.Maple LawnRuyle27 Aug 182128 Nov 1908 
Garettson, GeorgeMaple LawnRuyle18 Sep 18338 Mar 1894 
Garettson, George S.Maple LawnRuyle17 Mar 18729 Oct 1873 
GARGUS, Emily B.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Mar 1909 
GARGUS, Lilly M.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Oct 1906 
GARL, William A.FieldonRichwood???????? 
GARLAND, Laura G.St. FrancisJersey19661966 
GARLAND, RobertOak GroveJersey18633 May 1971 
GARLAND, Robert M.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Dec 2000 
GARRELL, Emily MaeElsahElsah18551921newspaper obit says Nov. 1922, 68 years old
GARRELL, Ida BellElsahElsah27 Jul 18653 Jun 1938dau of Parker & Mahila Thompson Garrell.
GARRELL, JohnOak GroveJersey????17 Jun 1910charged to Kenny Garrel; 78, 1, 14 days old
Garrell, JohnUnknownUnknown????21 Jan 1895Fieldon
GARRELL, John Mrs.Oak GroveJersey******** 
GARRELL, MahaliaElsahElsah22-07-183212-08-1882 
Garrell, Margaret EmilyElsahElsah10 Dec 18537 Nov 1922single; father was born in Ohio
GARRELL, Mary ArnoldSt. Mary’sEnglish183620 Mar 1896Mrs. John Garrels
GARRELL, Parker G.ElsahElsah18291904 
Garrell, Parker Mrs.UnknownUnknown????11 Aug 1882(Elsah) small pox
Garrell, RachelUnknownUnknown????189358 years old.
GARRELS, Clara L.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Sep 1943 
GARRELS, Ernest A.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Apr 1986 
GARRELS, HenryOak GroveJersey*****11 Mar 1944 
GARRELS, MarybelleOak GroveJersey*****7 Mar 1995 
GARRETSON, IdaOak GroveJersey18621928 
Garrett, Elaine BeatriceNobleOtter Creek19531953 
GARRETTSON, Jane M.Oak GroveJersey18575 Sep 1858 
GARRISON, FlorenceOak GroveJersey1913???? 
GARRISON, RosemaryOak GroveJersey19441945 
GARRISON, Virgil E.Oak GroveJersey189925 May 1949 
GARVELMAN, GustaveElsahElsah18491927 
GARVELMAN, L. ElizabethElsahElsah18561931 
GASKELL, Fred N.Oak GroveJersey188110 Dec 1886 
GASKELL, LauraOak GroveJersey185431 Jul 1911 
Gaskill, John C.UnknownUnknown????31 Jul 1911 
Gaskill, LauraOak GroveJersey7 Sep 18531911 
Gaspar, AnnaRosedaleRosedale18861970 
Gaspar, GeorgeRosedaleRosedale187924 Feb 1960son of George & Kathleen Massey Gaspar; h/o Anna
GASTON, BennettOak GroveJersey18603 Mar 1865 
GASTON, ElizabethOak GroveJersey183113 Nov 1907 
Gate, ArthurKellerJersey14-12-182327-04-1880 
Gatewood, Edward B.UnknownUnknown10 Jul 181627 Feb 1879 
GAUF, Burell E.Oak GroveJersey191916 Feb 1987 
GAUF, GeorgeOak GroveJersey8 Jan 187319 Jan 1930 
GAUF, Sarah CatherineOak GroveJersey18776 Feb 1981 
GAVIN, Annie GruppSt. FrancisJersey???????? 
GAVIN, HughSt. FrancisJersey14 Aug 184319 Jul 1923born in Ireland son of Phillip Gavin
GAVIN, Hugh Jr.St. FrancisJersey???????? 
GAVIN, JamesSt. FrancisJersey???????? 
GAVIN, James F.St. FrancisJersey00-187919 Jan 1928 
GAVIN, James S.St. FrancisJersey18771928 
GAVIN, JohnScenic HillQuarry18721936 
GAVIN, JohnSt. FrancisJersey???????? 
GAVIN, JuliaSt. FrancisJersey18721951 
GAVIN, MarySt. FrancisJersey18701949 
GAVIN, MarySt. FrancisJersey18731958 
GAVIN, Mary ByrneSt. FrancisJersey00-184300 Nov 1927 
GAVIN, Mary KellySt. FrancisJersey184230 Oct 1916born Ireland, wife of Hugh Gavin
GAVIN, PatrickSt. FrancisJersey18462 Mar 1906 
GAVIN, PatrickSt. FrancisJersey18681947 
GAVIN, Patrick Mrs.St. FrancisJersey???????? 
GAVIN, Philip A.St. FrancisJersey16 Apr 188524 Jan 1954 
GAVIN, Phillip A.St. FrancisJersey18851954 
GAVIN, SarahSt. FrancisJersey18451875 
GAVIN, TheresaScenic HillQuarry18861972 
GAVIN, ThomasSt. FrancisJersey18811958 
GAVIN, Thomas E.St. FrancisJersey18791934 
GAVIN, TomSt. FrancisJersey18661889 
GAYLORD, WalterHickory GroveJersey*****1837 
Gearing, GlennMeadow BranchRosedale-04-189807-01-1902 
Gearing, HarryMeadow BranchRosedale********** 
Gearing, Infant 1Meadow BranchRosedale********** 
Gearing, Infant 2Meadow BranchRosedale********** 
GEARING, Margaret E.Scenic HillQuarry19071989 
GEARING, Mayme SlatenScenic HillQuarry13 Jan 18862 Mar 1932C. E. & Mary Wildt Slaten
Gearing, Myra FayMeadow BranchRosedale04-10-190025-12-1907 
Gearing, Myra FayMeadow BranchRosedale04-10-190025-12-1907 
GEARING, Walter W.Scenic HillQuarry19-01-191620-05-1992 
GEARING, Walter W.Scenic HillQuarry18741941 
GEARING, William H.Scenic HillQuarry07-11-184803-04-1883 
Gearling, MaymeScenic HillQuarry****0 Mar 1932 
Geerling, ChildUnknownUnknown????Apr 1884youngest child of Frank, scarlet fever; Ottervilee
GEHRKE, Pricilla A.St. Mary’sEnglish23-08-1921***** 
GEHRKE, Samuel D.St. Mary’sEnglish29-04-191622-10-1988 
GEIGER, Harry J. Jr.Scenic HillQuarry17-12-192222-01-1990 
GEIGER, HazelScenic HillQuarry19281960 
GEIGER, Infant SonScenic HillQuarry********** 
GEIL, Bertha Elizabeth GrizzleOak GroveJersey26 Nov 19041 Jun 1958dau of John M. & Sarah Mains Grizzle; wife to Oliver
GEIL, Oliver FrederickOak GroveJersey2 Oct 190620 Feb 1981 
GEIR, Georgia G.Oak GroveJersey18711945 
GEIR, John F.Oak GroveJersey18671922 
GEIR, Ruby B.Oak GroveJersey18981923 
Geisen, Eugene A.Maple LawnRuyle28 Jul 197328 Jun 1979 
Geisen, Sarah G.Maple LawnRuyle28 Feb 197722 Jul 1985 
GEISENHEINER, GustScenic HillQuarry18741950 
GEISENHEINER, TheresaScenic HillQuarry18431907 
GEISENHEINER, WilliamScenic HillQuarry18371920 
GEISEY, Paul J.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Mar 1909 
GEISLER, ElizabethEast NewbernMississippi18831966 
GEISLER, Freddy Jr.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Jul 1998 
GEISLER, FrederickEast NewbernMississippi18761915 
GEISLER, George F.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Sep 1990 
GEISLER, Lucille L.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Jun 1966 
GEISLER, Mary A.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Jan 1963 
GEISLER, Raymond E.East NewbernMississippi06-01-190626-12-1982 
GENTHER, AndrewOak GroveJersey????1871 
GENTHER, JohannaOak GroveJersey18111884 
Gentry, Edward Franklin “Moon”Maple LawnRuyle17 Sep 19275 May 2002 
Georgeff, Anthony T.Grimes – NeelyEnglish23 Jan 192327 Sep 1993WWII U. S. Army
Georgeff, Lois M.Grimes – NeelyEnglish17 Apr 19156 Feb 1995 
GEORGEVITS, Ina L.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Apr 1973 
GEORGEVITS, Pete Sr.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Jul 1978 
GERBAN, JosephSt. FrancisJersey21 Jun 188314 Mar 1973 
GERDES-MEYER, HenryScenic HillQuarry14 Jun 185724 Aug 1923mother was Elizabeth Brock; born St. Louis
GERDES-MEYER, MaryScenic HillQuarry18661938 
Geringen, ElizabethKellerJersey8 Jun 182822 Jun 1918 
GERMAN, Charles H.Oak GroveJersey18 May 192713 Aug 1927son of John G. & Sallie Parker German
GERMAN, Ethel AnnOak GroveJersey194225 Feb 1942 
GERMAN, EuniceOak GroveJersey*****10 Apr 1970 
GERMAN, FronaOak GroveJersey*****31 Oct 1964 
GERMAN, Grace E.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Jun 1988 
GERMAN, John G.Oak GroveJersey*****10 Jun 1951 
GERMAN, John LewisOak GroveJersey3 Jan 19336 Jan 1933son of George H. & Mary L. Scoggins German
GERMAN, Richard Lee “Dukie”.Oak GroveJersey19337 Feb 1938 
GERMAN, SallieOak GroveJersey189116 Aug 1941 
GERNER, CharlesEast NewbernMississippi12-04-181902-09-1874 
GEROUGHTY, AnneSt. FrancisJersey18251876wife of Thomas.
GEROUGHTY, ChildSt. FrancisJersey18221826 
GERSON, Alma B.GuntermanRichwood18971961 
GERSON, Angeline CopeFieldonRichwood24-09-185611-03-1937Jamse & Haley Wishman Cope; widow of William
GERSON, Anna E.FieldonRichwood23-05-190103-07-1974 
GERSON, Annie KruegerFieldonRichwood18891949 
GERSON, AugustFieldonRichwood01-08-185215-11-1885 
GERSON, Bertha L.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Oct 1944 
GERSON, Bessie ImogeneFieldonRichwood09-12-191302-03-1914dau. of Herman.
Gerson, Charles A.ElsahElsah****26 Feb 1987 
GERSON, Charles F.NewbernMississippi28-08-185803-09-1906 
GERSON, Charles T.Oak GroveJersey189523 Feb 1989 
GERSON, CharlotteFieldonRichwood15-10-181313-01-1897 
GERSON, EdwardFieldonRichwood21-08-189301-08-1956 
GERSON, ElizabethOak GroveJersey18781927 
GERSON, Emil J.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Mar 1962 
GERSON, Emily C.Oak GroveJersey14 Jun 18564 Oct 1927born in Germany
GERSON, Emma E.FieldonRichwood********** 
GERSON, Florence E.Oak GroveJersey189818 Dec 1962 
GERSON, FredFieldonRichwood18861919 
GERSON, FrederickFieldonRichwood06-08-181629-03-1882 
Gerson, Helen WinchellFieldonRichwood18 Feb 192329 Jun 2002wife of Howard Gerson; dau. of Howard Winchell
GERSON, Herman W.FieldonRichwood05-08-188328-11-1972 
GERSON, Howard F.FieldonRichwood19221978 
GERSON, Howard F. Jr.FieldonRichwood*****1945 
GERSON, Irene BuschFieldonRichwood1919***** 
GERSON, John F.Oak GroveJersey12 Oct 18447 Mar 1929son of Fred H. Gerson
GERSON, June Y.FieldonRichwood1938***** 
GERSON, Katie Mae MeinsingerFieldonRichwood13-06-189231-10-1938dau of Wm. H. & Mary Jayner Minesenger
GERSON, Lora V.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Jul 1980 
GERSON, Louis C.Oak GroveJersey18781948 
GERSON, Louis F.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Mar 1973 
GERSON, RaymondFieldonRichwood19151975 
GERSON, Ren’eeFieldonRichwood19451945 
GERSON, Ruth VirginiaOak GroveJersey1 Jul 192927 Jul 1929inf of Charles T. & Florence Widmann Gerson
GERSON, UlricaNewbernMississippi26 Dec 18613 Oct 1954dau of Joseph Kappel
GERSON, Walter J.NewbernMississippi03-09-189005-01-1907 
GERSON, William F.FieldonRichwood10-07-184216-07-1922Frederick & Charlotte Miller Gerson
Getting, Zoe EileenNobleOtter Creek26 Feb 200310 Apr 2003inf dau of Brian Gettings and Jamie Wedding
Gettings,Oak GroveJersey*****5 Nov 1969 
Gettings, C. A. Mrs.Meadow BranchRosedale****4 Mar 1907died at Poor Farm; 70 yrs; charges to M. Leach & J. Highfill
GETTINGS, David O.Oak GroveJersey*****8 May 1990 
GETTINGS, Hazel M. CrullFieldonRichwood19051979 
Gettings, JamesScenic HillQuarry****11 Dec 1935 
GETTINGS, James N.Oak GroveJersey*****15 May 1985 
GETTINGS, Linnie A.Oak GroveJersey*****30-10-1959 
Gettings, O. D.SalemOtter Creek********** 
Gettings, Pamela Ann MainGrimes – NeelyEnglish23 Apr 19617 Mar 1998 
GETTINGS, William A.FieldonRichwood18961982 
Getty, RobbUnknownUnknown????1905McClusky area. Correction: birth 1827, death 22 Feb. 1905,
burial Galva, Henry County, IL. See obituaries page.
Ghlor, Effieliene C.UnknownUnknown????189820 years
GIBBONS, AnnaSt. FrancisJersey18771958 
GIBBONS, BessieOak GroveJersey*****29 Jun 1915 
GIBBONS, CeceliaSt. FrancisJersey18791962 
GIBBONS, Dorothy M. MiddletonSt. FrancisJersey24 Oct 190817 Feb 1975 
GIBBONS, GregorySt. FrancisJersey19051918 
GIBBONS, HonoraSt. FrancisJersey*****27 Jan 1917died in Alton, IL, born in Ireland; order from Martin Gibbons
GIBBONS, JamesSt. FrancisJersey00-18441 Dec 1918born in Ireland, son of Wm. Gibbons
GIBBONS, James H.St. FrancisJersey00-191426 Dec 1989 
GIBBONS, James P.St. FrancisJersey18841968 
GIBBONS, JohnSt. FrancisJersey*****1889 
GIBBONS, John F.St. FrancisJersey18811962 
GIBBONS, John FrancisSt. FrancisJersey13 Dec 189700 Jul 1972 
GIBBONS, Joseph F.St. FrancisJersey30 Dec 18902 Jul 1972 
GIBBONS, Joseph GregorySt. FrancisJersey20 Mar 190514 Nov 1918son of M. & Margaret Wall Gibbons
GIBBONS, Katherine Ellen GavinSt. FrancisJersey30 Oct 188728 Dec 1974 
GIBBONS, Loretta MarieSt. FrancisJersey00-191219 Jun 1992 
GIBBONS, MargaretScenic HillQuarry*****09-05-1932 
GIBBONS, Margaret A.St. FrancisJersey16 Sep 187729 Sep 1924dau of James & Mary Flagherty Gibbons
GIBBONS, Margaret CurranSt. FrancisJersey18881966 
GIBBONS, Margaret WallSt. FrancisJersey18701934 
GIBBONS, Marion LeoSt. FrancisJersey19081968 
GIBBONS, MartinSt. FrancisJersey29 Jul 186710 Jan 1951son of John & Honora Ball Gibbons
GIBBONS, MarySt. FrancisJersey18451933 
GIBBONS, Mary CatherineSt. FrancisJersey19181928 
GIBBONS, MichaelScenic HillQuarry*****27-12-1900 
GIBBONS, Mildred AgnesSt. FrancisJersey3 Aug 189612 Nov 1918dau of M. & Margaret Wall Gibbons
GIBBONS, PatrickSt. FrancisJersey18691933 
GIBBONS, William M.St. FrancisJersey18831957 
GIBBS, ChildSt. FrancisJersey???????? 
GIBBS, Child 2St. FrancisJersey???????? 
GIBBS, JamesSt. FrancisJersey00-186900-1914 
GIBBS, JamesSt. FrancisJersey18392 Feb 1923widower
Gibbs, JohnUnknownUnknown????23 Mar 1880son of James & Mary
GIBBS, MarySt. FrancisJersey18381902 
GIBERSON, Elizabeth CALLISEast NewbernMississippi*****28-09-1845 
GIBERSON, Elmer O.Lamb or UnionMississippi19-05-186707-04-1885 
Giberson, Ephriam C.East NewbernMississippi11 Mar 184018 Nov 1928 
GIBERSON, JacobEast NewbernMississippi11-12-181509-02-1858 
Giberson, JamesLuckey/WeberFidelity178723-09-1815 
GIBERSON, Joel B.East NewbernMississippi23-03-185218-02-1935 
GIBERSON, MaryEast NewbernMississippi23-10-182509-05-1890 
GIBERSON, Mary M.East NewbernMississippi14-02-185620-10-1857 
GIBSON, ArtieOak GroveJersey*****15 Feb 1969 
GIBSON, Charles W.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Sep 2000 
GIBSON, Cora F.Oak GroveJersey23 Jul 187213 Dec 1930dau of G. A. & Louina Morris Scott
GIBSON, Evelyn V.Oak GroveJersey*****5 May 1986 
GIBSON, Francis E.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Sep 1978 
GIBSON, Francis W.Oak GroveJersey*****1 May 1985WWII veteran
GIBSON, Harry L.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Nov 1983 
Gibson, Joseph M.Oak GroveJersey12 Jul 185416 Sep 1925son of Joseph & Hannah Laird Gibson; also rec. as James M.
Gibson, RobertNewbernMississippi27 Jun 192210 Mar 1923Richard A. & Ella Pearl Cummings Gibson
GIBSON, Sarah E.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Mar 1940 
GIBSON, Wesley U.Oak GroveJersey*****31 Jan 1964 
Giddings, HezekiahSalemOtter Creek********** 
GIER, AnnaOak GroveJersey185821 Oct 1955 
Gier, Eliza J.LaxEnglish01-12-183930-06-1902 
Gier, ElizabethLaxEnglish18951953 
Gier, FrankUnknownUnknown9 May 18671922hus. of Georgia Freer
GIER, IreneOak GroveJersey*****18 Dec 1993 
Gier, JohnLaxEnglish05-04-183412-06-1886 
GIER, John FranklinOak GroveJersey9 May 18673 Jul 1922son of John & Eliza Hull Giers
Gier, Mildred MayLaxEnglish8 Oct 191922 Jun 1934Wm. Best Gier
GIER, Orville F.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Jun 1970 
GIER, Ruby BeatriceOak GroveJersey1 Oct 189722 Jun 1923dau of Frank & Feorgia Freer Gier
GIERS, Alice V.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Aug 1943 
Giers, Bernice HudsonNobleOtter Creek****0 Oct 191429 years old.
Giers, BernieceNobleOtter Creek189526 Jul 1895infant dau. of F. W. Giers.
GIERS, Carl J.Oak GroveJersey18 Mar 189428 Sep 1918PVT US Army; died Cp Unton NY; son of Louis J. Giers
Giers, Carlos ClydeNobleOtter Creek18831885 
GIERS, Catherine H.Oak GroveJersey26 Dec 186730 Apr 1934 
GIERS, Charles H.DoughertyOtter Creek*****26-11-1868 
GIERS, Fred W.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Dec 1936 
GIERS, Harold L.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Dec 1952 
Giers, Henry L.NobleOtter Creek28-10-185320-01-1890 
GIERS, Herbert E.Oak GroveJersey18694 Oct 1904 
GIERS, Herman F.Oak GroveJersey*****12-06-1960 
Giers, Isabella M.NobleOtter Creek16-07-185524-09-1940 
GIERS, JohannahDoughertyOtter Creek*****20-10-1864 
GIERS, Lena M.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Apr 1937 
GIERS, Louis J. DR.Oak GroveJersey27 Feb 186611 Jul 1936son of Louis & Louise Rupp Giers
GIERS, Louis W.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Jul 1975 
GIERS, Ralph E.Oak GroveJersey21 Dec 189218 Oct 1918PVT died at OHIO; son of Fred Gier
GIERS, Stella M.Oak GroveJersey189619 May 1946 
GIERS, Theo. F.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Sep 1966 
GILBERT, DavidHartfordQuarry????????1812 Veteran
GILBERT, DavidHartfordQuarry????????Civil War Veteran
Gilbert, Frances R.Meadow BranchRosedale19121937 
GILBREATH, RexOak GroveJersey5 Feb 188419 Jan 1956 
Gilchrist, EmmaWhiteOtter Creek****1 Feb 1927 
GILES, AndrewSt. FrancisJersey18351891 
GILES, Mary SweeneySt. FrancisJersey18461897 
GILL, Blanch T.NewbernMississippi21-03-187119-07-1871 
GILL, Cleta PearlNewbernMississippi19011904 
GILL, ElizabethNewbernMississippi18391905 
GILL, Elsie MayNewbernMississippi9 Jun 187016 Dec 1933John E. & Elizabeth J. Mason Swann
GILL, Emily E.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Jan 1928 
GILL, Hearshell L.NewbernMississippi18-05-18921 -10-1918 
GILL, HenryNewbernMississippi14-05-183903-01-1902 
GILL, John H.NewbernMississippi18601940 
GILL, John HenryNewbernMississippi13 Nov 186723 Dec 1955son of Robert Gill; father of Mason
GILL, Letta MurielNewbernMississippi18941899 
GILL, Lucy E.NewbernMississippi31-01-191007-12-1910 
GILL, Mary CarolineNewbernMississippi25-10-183208-03-1888 
GILL, Mason E.NewbernMississippi19061965 
GILL, MillieNewbernMississippi18801970 
GILL, Minnie L.NewbernMississippi11-01-187028-09-1870 
GILL, RobertNewbernMississippi18451916 
GILL, Sarah A. GillNewbernMississippi17 Feb 188328 Jun 1958dau of Robert & Elizabeth Emmott Gill
GILL, Sarah E. BatesNewbernMississippi18661950 
GILL, WilliamNewbernMississippi21-06-183206-09-1897 
GILLELAND, Bertha M.Oak GroveJersey*****8 May 1966 
GILLELAND, Emit P.Oak GroveJersey*****13-07-1960 
GILLELAND, EvaSt. FrancisJersey1909???? 
GILLELAND, Helen B.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Nov 1995 
GILLELAND, KeithSt. FrancisJersey19121977 
GILLELAND, Kenneth LeeSt. FrancisJersey19451945 
GILLESPIE, BerylOak GroveJersey18908 Aug 1953 
GILLESPIE, Betty V.Oak GroveJersey*****23 May 1931 
GILLESPIE, Manford A.Oak GroveJersey13 Jun 185911 Feb 1933son of Pennington & Mahala Barnett Gillespie; widower
Gillespie, Richard EarlKemperRuyle29-08-195426-08-1976 
GILLESPIE, Sarah LouiseOak GroveJersey19 May 18664 Dec 1929wife of Manford A.; dau of Edwin & Carrie W. Rich
GILLHAM, AndrewEast NewbernMississippi20-10-182220-02-1861 
GILLHAM, Blanch M.East NewbernMississippi1 Apr 18731889 
Gillham, Charles ClaytonEast NewbernMississippi29 Mar 187926 Oct 1927Richard & Ida Chappell Gillham
GILLHAM, ErnestEast NewbernMississippi*****03-03-1877 
GILLHAM, HarryOak GroveJersey*****1 May 1863 
GILLHAM, Ida Ophelia ChappellEast NewbernMississippi185831 Mar 1939 
GILLHAM, Infant SonEast NewbernMississippi********** 
GILLHAM, J. FletcherEast NewbernMississippi18421899 
GILLHAM, John D.East NewbernMississippi*****10-10-1851 
GILLHAM, MarcusEast NewbernMississippi11-11-185006-09-1876 
GILLHAM, Margaret DarlingtonEast NewbernMississippi29-12-182226-12-1892 
GILLHAM, Maria L.East NewbernMississippi*****26-10-1851 
GILLHAM, MarthaEast NewbernMississippi06-11-181011-06-1882 
GILLHAM, MaryEast NewbernMississippi*****27-10-1851 
GILLHAM, Mary E.East NewbernMississippi18521937 
GILLHAM, Melisa J.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Dec 1874 
GILLHAM, Richard C.East NewbernMississippi18531918 
GILLHAM, RollaOak GroveJersey*****3 Apr 1863 
GILLHAM, WilliamEast NewbernMississippi17501825 
GILLHAM, WilliamEast NewbernMississippi*****28-06-1855 
GILLHAM, William WesleyEast NewbernMississippi18441900 
GILLILAND, Denise A. PayneScenic HillQuarry17-09-195609-01-1986 
GILLILAND, Paul KentScenic HillQuarry-06-1962-08-1978 
GILLWORTH, AdelineOak GroveJersey*****14 Feb 1875 
GILLWORTH, George R.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Nov 1941 
GILLWORTH, JohnOak GroveJersey*****18 Jun 1871 
GILLWORTH, LewisOak GroveJersey*****17 Dec 1894 
GILLWORTH, OraOak GroveJersey*****24 Jan 1894 
GILMAN, Naomi E. GROPPELFieldonRichwood12-06-1918***** 
Gilman, SusanScenic HillQuarry23 Jul 184511 Dec 1929born in Tennessee
GILMAN, William D.FieldonRichwood31-01-191715-12-1990 
Gilmore, AnnieScenic HillQuarry****23 Nov 192095 years old, died @ St. Louis, MO
GILMORE, JohnMedoraRuyle*****22-08-1859 
GILMORE, JosephEdsallOtter Creek???????? 
GILMORE, Joseph Mrs.EdsallOtter Creek???????? 
Gilmore, MaryHartfordQuarry****0 Jan 192166 years old.
Gilmore, SusanScenic HillQuarry****11 Dec 1929 
GILWORTH, AdelineOak GroveJersey18201875 
GILWORTH, Alma J.MedoraRuyle188117-02-1980 
Gilworth, Annie BradshawPruitt/HawkinsRuyle04-11-184412-01-1923 
Gilworth, AnnisPruitt/HawkinsRuyle????0 Jan 192380 years old.
GILWORTH, CatherineMedoraRuyle17-07-186817-01-1934 
GILWORTH, EdwardMedoraRuyle23-06-186707-03-1967 
GILWORTH, EdwardMedoraRuyle18691967 
GILWORTH, Elma R.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Aug 1998 
GILWORTH, Elmer C.MedoraRuyle18791963 
Gilworth, GeorgePruitt/HawkinsRuyle18311895 
GILWORTH, George RobertOak GroveJersey18721941 
Gilworth, HarrietPruitt/HawkinsRuyle1851 
GILWORTH, HarryMedoraRuyle*****27-10-1924may have been Henry according to newspaper.
GILWORTH, HarveyMedoraRuyle18671944 
GILWORTH, Ian PatrickMedoraRuyle05-02-198205-02-1982 
Gilworth, InfantPruitt/HawkinsRuyle*****01-03-1852 
GILWORTH, James S.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Oct 1980 
GILWORTH, Jo A.MedoraRuyle19041962 
GILWORTH, JohnOak GroveJersey18011871 
GILWORTH, JohnPruitt/HawkinsRuyle???????? 
Gilworth, JohnPruitt/HawkinsRuyle*****04-09-1847 
Gilworth, John HenryPruitt/HawkinsRuyle186720-08-1868 
GILWORTH, KatharineMedoraRuyle18681934 
GILWORTH, KennethMedoraRuyle28-05-190904-08-1939 
GILWORTH, Kevin S.MedoraRuyle04-09-197419-12-1975 
GILWORTH, LeoMedoraRuyle19031978 
Gilworth, Leo Mrs.MedoraRuyle****0 Mar 192220 years old.
GILWORTH, LewisOak GroveJersey18261894 
GILWORTH, LewisOak GroveJersey18741939 
Gilworth, Lota B.Pruitt/HawkinsRuyle10-10-187531-03-1958 
GILWORTH, LottaMedoraRuyle10-10-187531-03-1958 
Gilworth, LouisPruitt/HawkinsRuyle*****17-12-1894 
Gilworth, NancyPruitt/HawkinsRuyle*****29-04-1846 
GILWORTH, Nellie B.MedoraRuyle06-09-187710-12-1907 
GILWORTH, Nellie M. GrossMedoraRuyle17-02-188916-04-1979 
GILWORTH, Neta A.Oak GroveJersey*****10 Feb 1968 
Gilworth, PerryPruitt/HawkinsRuyle*****04-08-1908 
Gilworth, ReedPruitt/HawkinsRuyle****0 Jul 191483 years old.
GILWORTH, RyanMedoraRuyle********** 
Gilworth, SusanPruitt/HawkinsRuyle*****10-09-1866 
Gilworth, Walter BobbiePruitt/HawkinsRuyle26-03-188629-09-1891 
GILWORTH, Walter DeanMedoraRuyle06-05-190504-01-1980 
Gilworth, Wealthy L.Pruitt/HawkinsRuyle18871895 
GILWORTH, William H.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Dec 1962 
GIMMY, Eleanor F.Oak GroveJersey1908???? 
GIMMY, Leon S.Oak GroveJersey190030 Sep 1982 
GIMMY, Mary MathildaOak GroveJersey187325 Jun 1962 
GINGER, RachelOak GroveJersey*****10 Nov 1946 
GINTHER, mother in lawOak GroveJersey*****4 Aug 1884 
Gisy, EdwardSalemOtter Creek********** 
GISY, Flora A.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Oct 1966 
Gisy, Gail R.Maple LawnRuyle13 Jan 19439 Sep 1999 
GISY, Lucia Grace DymondEast NewbernMississippi5 Dec 188917 Jan 1930J. E. & Mary Ella Stover Dymond; funeral rec. states Newbern
GISY, Paul JohnOak GroveJersey19081909 
Glass, MotherSt. FrancisJersey18431918 
GLASS, PeterSt. FrancisJersey18601891 
GLASSBENNIE, A. E.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Mar 1926 
Glassbrenner, Sarah AliceUnknownUnknown3 Mar 19264 Mar 1926George Leonard & Abbie L. VanPelt Glassbrenner
GLATT, Oletha BeatriceScenic HillQuarry09-10-190916-10-1936 
GLATT, Raymond E.Scenic HillQuarry08-08-1909***** 
GLEASON, Bridget R.Scenic HillQuarry18471937 
Gleason, Cassandra ThorntonRosedaleRosedale1 Jul 182829 Jul 1880wife of William C.
GLEASON, CharlesScenic HillQuarry18731963 
GLEASON, Charles W.Oak GroveJersey14 Oct 18355 Nov 1925 
GLEASON, ElizabethScenic HillQuarry1886 
GLEASON, KatherineScenic HillQuarry18711964 
GLEASON, MargaretScenic HillQuarry18681888 
GLEASON, PhilipScenic HillQuarry15 Jan 183526 Jul 1923Patrick & Margaret Murphy Gleason; hus to Bridget; Ireland
GLEASON, RoseScenic HillQuarry18761916 
GLEASON, William ClevelandOak GroveJerseyMay 17 18254 Mar 1912 
GLEDHILL, CorneliaOak GroveJersey*****23 Nov 1963 
GLEDHILL, Dorothy R.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Jul 1991 
GLEDHILL, Henry Robert DR.Oak GroveJersey15 Jan 186912 Feb 1944son of Robert C. & Cora D. Gledhill
GLEDHILL, HerbieOak GroveJersey187415 May 1877 
GLEDHILL, Mary CorneliaOak GroveJersey18 Aug 18429 Jul 1927dau of Stephen M. & Mary Hunt Dutcher; widow of Robert
GLEDHILL, Mary F.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Aug 1974 
GLEDHILL, Robert C.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Jan 1917 
GLEDHILL, Robert H.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Jan 1984 
GLEESPEN, AnnahSt. FrancisJersey23 May 187821 Jan 1955dau of James & Matilda Clark Prine;
GLEESPEN, Charles E.St. FrancisJersey18691869 
GLEESPEN, Ida B. PrineSt. FrancisJersey23 May 187821 Jan 1955 
GLEESPEN, JamesSt. FrancisJersey18131892 
GLEESPEN, Peter F.St. FrancisJersey11 Jun 187600 Nov 1966 
GLEESPEN, William H.St. FrancisJersey18551862 
GLOHR, Clarice J.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Feb 1992 
GLOHR, EmmaOak GroveJersey187922 Jun 1903 
GLOHR, Emma F.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Jan 1922 
GLOHR, Ephemia C.Oak GroveJersey18771 Apr 1898 
GLOHR, EstherOak GroveJersey???????? 
GLOHR, HelenOak GroveJersey*****7 Nov 1871 
GLOHR, MatildaOak GroveJersey5 May 185411 Feb 1924born in Missouri
GLOHR, PaulOak GroveJersey180422 Aug 1874 
GLOHR, PaulOak GroveJersey18423 May 1913 
GLOHR, Walter P.Oak GroveJersey*****8 May 1979 
Glossup, BenjaminUnknownUnknown????1887 
Glossup, JonathanNobleOtter Creek26-12-183020-03-1891 
GLOVER, CharlesMedoraRuyle19101968 
Glover, Henrietta L.Maple LawnRuyle23 Nov 194211 May 2000 
GLOVER, James F.MedoraRuyle13-01-194722-11-1987 
GLOVER, LindaMedoraRuyle01-05-194902-10-1949 
Glover, Ronald L.Maple LawnRuyle7 Dec 196110 Sep 1977Son of Henrietta
GLUEVER, WilliamMedoraRuyle*****13-07-1985 
GOBBLE, Jennie FerrisOak GroveJersey186014 Jan 1937 
GOCKE, ElizabethOak GroveJersey183825 May 1913 
GOCKE, Gustave A.Oak GroveJersey0 Apr 18455 Feb 192781 yrs 10 months old
GODAR,Oak GroveJersey*****19 Feb 1914 
GODAR, Bertha C.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Apr 1954 
GODAR, CarrieOak GroveJersey*****13-07-1960 
GODAR, Cecil F.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Oct 1984 
GODAR, Edith E.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Feb 1914 
GODAR, Elan K.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Jul 1974 
GODAR, ElmerOak GroveJersey*****4 Dec 192625 yr, 11mo, 29 da old son of Leon Godar
GODAR, HattieOak GroveJersey*****9 Nov 1951 
GODAR, HenryOak GroveJersey*****7 Jun 1948 
GODAR, Henry LesterOak GroveJersey28 Oct 189216 Nov 1918son of Henry & Olive Green Godar
GODAR, Judith F.St. Mary’sEnglish22-03-195503-12-1955 
GODAR, LeonOak GroveJersey12 Apr 185711 Aug 1934son of John Godar; born in Switzerland
GODAR, Leon JR.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Nov 1910 
GODAR, LouisOak GroveJersey*****9 May 1969 
GODAR, MariaOak GroveJersey*****7 Dec 1909 
GODAR, Marjorie L.St. Mary’sEnglish07-10-193303-04-1959 
GODAR, Olive M.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Nov 1936 
GODAR, Viola F.St. Mary’sEnglish12-01-192611-11-1985 
GODFREY, Anne J.Scenic HillQuarry18841974 
GODFREY, Elizabeth HeckScenic HillQuarry10-05-184707-03-1915 
GODFREY, JacobScenic HillQuarry18151908 
Godfrey, James M.Scenic HillQuarry4 Mar 187128 Jan 1937James & Elizabeth Heck Godfrey
GODFREY, James PerryScenic HillQuarry04-03-184421-03-1922 
GODFREY, Mary AnnScenic HillQuarry????28-05-1856 
GODFREY, Stephen H.Scenic HillQuarry19051990 
Goecke, ElizabethUnknownUnknown????191375 years old.
GOEDDE, John H.St. FrancisJersey19101977 
GOEDDE, John W.St. FrancisJersey18801949 
GOEDDE, Mary E.St. FrancisJersey18791970 
GOEDDE, RitaSt. FrancisJersey1915???? 
GOEDE, Anna P.Scenic HillQuarry19151975 
Goedy, HenrySt. Mary’sEnglish****23 Jun 191043, 4, 3 days old
GOEMAN, Dora A.Oak GroveJersey*****30 May 1973 
GOEMAN, Lena G.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Jun 1999 
GOEMAN, P. F. HenryOak GroveJersey*****28 Dec 1939 
Goemann, DorotheaArmstrongEnglish180010-10-1879 
Goemann, J. HenryArmstrongEnglish04-04-182924-11-1895 
Goemann, John H.ArmstrongEnglish180003-06-1863 
Goemann, Sophie GehlierkingArmstrongEnglish1 Jan 18283 Feb 1916widow, born in Germany to Henry Earlyking
GOEN, Cleora E.Oak GroveJersey*****10 Mar 1992 
GOEN, Shirley LouiseOak GroveJersey10 May 194510 May 1945infant of Cloves Louis & Cleora Elizabeth Vohs Goen
GOEPPER, AnnieOak GroveJersey186627 Sep 1886 
GOEPPER, CatherineOak GroveJersey182713 Aug 1910 
GOEPPER, DavidOak GroveJersey180211 Sep 1873 
GOEPPER, John C.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Mar 1937 
GOEPPER, MinnieOak GroveJersey*****19 May 1865 
GOEPPER, Minnie M.Oak GroveJersey18588 Sep 1953 
GOETTEN, AnthonySt. Mary’sEnglish18891959 
GOETTEN, Barbara StrasserSt. Mary’sEnglish20 Aug 186229 Jun 1921dau of Jacob & Elizabeth Verling Strasser; born New Orleans
GOETTEN, CasperSt. Mary’sEnglish02-02-182327-09-1877 
GOETTEN, CharlesSt. Mary’sEnglish20-04-182531-12-1903 
GOETTEN, CharlesSt. Mary’sEnglish18641933 
GOETTEN, ChristianaSt. Mary’sEnglish04-12-179615-04-1889 
GOETTEN, ChristinaSt. Mary’sEnglish18331927 
GOETTEN, Christina BertaSt. Mary’sEnglish14-10-186923-03-1896 
GOETTEN, Dennis JamesSt. Mary’sEnglish09-11-195209-10-1974 
GOETTEN, Edmund “Bud”St. Mary’sEnglish03-09-1925***** 
GOETTEN, Edward C.St. Mary’sEnglish18861947 
GOETTEN, Elizabeth BeiermannSt. Mary’sEnglish18951983 
GOETTEN, Frederick A.St. Mary’sEnglish18561910 
GOETTEN, Frederick CharlesSt. Mary’sEnglish185711-07-1882 
GOETTEN, Henry J.St. Mary’sEnglish19011978 
GOETTEN, Henry Sr.St. Mary’sEnglish18591928 
GOETTEN, John L.St. Mary’sEnglish18931949 
GOETTEN, JosephSt. Mary’sEnglish25-03-182726-02-1890 
GOETTEN, JosephSt. Mary’sEnglish18611927 
GOETTEN, JosephineSt. Mary’sEnglish24-01-188127-03-1923 
GOETTEN, Josephine BeiermannSt. Mary’sEnglish18681958 
GOETTEN, Josephine BertmanSt. Mary’sEnglish15-03-183006-05-1886 
GOETTEN, Katherine M. SchobernSt. Mary’sEnglish18881974 
GOETTEN, LeeOak GroveJersey185722 Dec 1932widower; county paid for funeral
GOETTEN, Margaret SchmeiderSt. Mary’sEnglish1901***** 
GOETTEN, MinnieSt. Mary’sEnglish02-03-186028-06-1950 
GOETTEN, Sarah “Cris” C.St. Mary’sEnglish15-04-192816-04-1993 
Goetten, Theresa Rose BuechlerSt. Mary’sEnglish19 Oct 193131 Aug 2001wife of Roger; dau. of Eugene & Helen Collins Buechler.
GOETTEN, William JeremySt. Mary’sEnglish-07-1975-01-1976 
GOGGER, Nancy KoontzOak GroveJersey18331907 
GOHEEN, Alea BellOak GroveJersey188229 Dec 1968 
GOHEEN, AthaleneOak GroveJersey*****17 Nov 1997 
GOHEEN, Charles B. Sr.Oak GroveJersey18827 Nov 1963 
GOHEEN, Grace L.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Aug 1971 
GOHEEN, Harry S. Sr.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Jul 1993 
GOHEEN, William LeeOak GroveJersey*****3 Dec 1989 
GOLDBERG, Sarah A.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Sep 1902 
GOLTZ,Scenic HillQuarry18901946 
GOLTZ, Helen I.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Mar 2000 
Gonder, JacobCounty FarmEnglish184217-01-1933 
GONDER, JohnOak GroveJersey*****28 Jun 1915 
GONDER, LouiseOak GroveJersey25 Dec 184710 Dec 1925wife of Jacob Gonder; order given by the county.
Gondran, Michah DanielScenic HillQuarry30 Oct 200118 Nov 2001mother was Andrea Struckman Gondran
GOOCH, DaughterOak GroveJersey???????? 
GOOCH, UnknownOak GroveJersey???????? 
GOODMAN, LottieOak GroveJersey*****26 Sep 1893 
GOODMAN, G. F.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Sep 1898 
GOODMAN, George WashingtonOak GroveJersey10 Aug 18695 Feb 1930died @ Detroit Michigan
Goodman, HenryMaple LawnRuyle7 Jun 191930 Sep 1971WWII Navy
Goodman, Ida MayFieldonRichwood14 Nov 195315 Nov 1953infant of Clarence & Ida May Baker Goodman
Goodman, Infant DaughterUnknownJersey187807-03-18783 months old
GOODMAN, MarkOak GroveJersey3 Julk 189624 Sep 1924son of George & L. Briggs Goodman
GOODMAN, Mary E.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Jan 1921 
Goodman, Melvin N.FieldonRichwood27 Aug 195227 Aug 1952infant of Clarence M. & Ida May Boker Goodman
Goodman, Rebecca N.UnknownJersey**********wife of David
GOODNOW, Bert J.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Sep 1962 
Goodrich,Oak GroveJersey18539 Jun 1912 
GOODRICH, Adam A.Oak GroveJersey8 Jan 184918 May 1918son of Henry & ? Knapp Goodrich
GOODRICH, CharlesOak GroveJersey185410 Mar 1934 
GOODRICH, Charles or ClarkOak GroveJersey17951868 
Goodrich, ChildUnknownUnknown????Mar 1884child of John; Grafton
GOODRICH, ClaraScenic HillQuarry19011939 
GOODRICH, Clark H.Oak GroveJersey9 Oct 184619 Sep 1925killed by train; son of Augustus & Esther Bush Goodrich
Goodrich, D. H.UnknownUnknown17951868 
Goodrich, GeorgeUnknownUnknown????26 Aug 1887English township
GOODRICH, George R.Scenic HillQuarry03-08-186222-08-1905 
GOODRICH, Helen ElderScenic HillQuarry04-04-190913-04-1986 
GOODRICH, Henry D. or O.Oak GroveJersey3 Oct 181922 Mar 1893 
GOODRICH, JamesOak GroveJersey18171886 
GOODRICH, Jane A.Oak GroveJersey182416 Oct 1894 
GOODRICH, John C.Scenic HillQuarry-10-1857-11-1926 
GOODRICH, Katherine J. or E.Oak GroveJersey21 May 185113 Nov 1934dau of H. O. & Jane A. Knapp Goodrich
GOODRICH, LillianScenic HillQuarry18881888 
Goodrich, LucindaSalemOtter Creek****9 Jan 191280 years old.
GOODRICH, LydiaOak GroveJersey179428 Jul 1877 
GOODRICH, Mary A.Scenic HillQuarry-09-1857-01-1942 
GOODRICH, Ralph C.Scenic HillQuarry-06-1869-02-1951 
GOODRICH, RaymondScenic HillQuarry-01-1893-10-1916 
GOODRICH, RectorScenic HillQuarry*****13-12-1943 
GOODRICH, RichardScenic HillQuarry18821882 
GOODRICH, Robert B.Scenic HillQuarry14-02-189706-07-1956 
GOODRICH, WalterOak GroveJersey18381918 
GOODWIN, Alice R.MedoraRuyle08-02-188024-05-1968 
GOODWIN, Edith SarahMedoraRuyle18831971 
GOODWIN, Edson W.MedoraRuyle26-09-187505-05-1945 
GOODWIN, Glynn SmithScenic HillQuarry15-03-192005-06-1983 
GOODWIN, GrantMedoraRuyle02-02-187412-05-1958 
Goodwin, Leslie CarlNobleOtter Creek17-10-189610-03-1976 
Goodwin, Mary A.KemperRuyle21-10-184705-04-1904 
Goodwin, Wilbur F.KemperRuyle07-05-18411887 
GORDAN, David B.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Jun 1989 
Gordon, Hubert EldonRosedaleRosedale02-02-194625-06-19671st recorded burial from Viet Nam War. U. S. Army
GORECKI, Ferdinand Dr.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Dec 1978 
Gorgam, Nellie A.Maple LawnRuyle18791964 
GORHAM, Catherine B.Oak GroveJersey186730 Jan 1933 
GORHAM, Charlotte B.Oak GroveJersey2 Sep 185816 Jun 1925dau of Joseph D. & Sarah V. Bell Gorham
GORHAM, ChildOak GroveJersey???????? 
Gorham, Helen Irene StrunkMedoraRuyle6 Feb 19123 Apr 2001wife of Paul & dau. of James & Grace Badgley Strunk.
GORHAM, John E.Oak GroveJersey15 Aug 187024 Mar 1945son of Joseph & Sarah Virginia Bell Gorham
GORHAM, JosephOak GroveJersey???????? 
GORHAM, Maria E.Oak GroveJersey18641 Mar 1904 
GORHAM, Sarah VirginiaOak GroveJersey9 Apr 18359 Jul 1923dau of Nancy Adams
Gorham, Volney D.Maple LawnRuyle18581941 
Gorin, Addie S.MarstonPiasa21 Feb 185311 Mar 1937 
Gorin, AnneMarstonPiasa25 May 185718 Oct 1942 
Gorin, Francis C.MarstonPiasa25 Feb 181921 Jul 1877 
Gorin, FrankMarstonPiasa7 Feb 186012 Jul 1941 
Gorin, George G.MarstonPiasa20 Nov 184922 Feb 1911 
Gorin, George M.MarstonPiasa6 Feb 181620 Mar 1873 
GORINGS, Gertrude MayOak GroveJersey7 Jul 190021 Sep 1932dau of Charles & Augusta C. Seehausen Walker
GORMAN, Alby G.MedoraRuyle05-03-191918-06-1944 
GORMAN, Bernard L.St. FrancisJersey00-187500 Jan 1966 
GORMAN, Bernard LouisSt. FrancisJersey00-19064 Dec 1980 
GORMAN, Eugene M.MedoraRuyle191918-06-1944 
GORMAN, EvaOak GroveJersey*****18 Dec 1978 
GORMAN, Florence LucySt. FrancisJersey18901892 
GORMAN, Frances E.St. FrancisJersey19141969 
GORMAN, Frank T.Scenic HillQuarry18781950 
GORMAN, HarveyMedoraRuyle22-03-188002-06-1968 
GORMAN, HelenMedoraRuyle06-02-1912***** 
GORMAN, HenrySt. FrancisJersey18051885 
GORMAN, Ivy Lou HazelwonderSt. FrancisJersey2 Apr 192713 Nov 1982 
GORMAN, JamesSt. FrancisJersey00-183700-1897 
GORMAN, James B.St. FrancisJersey18711874 
GORMAN, James L.St. FrancisJersey19 Aug 190821 Aug 1979 
GORMAN, Janet K.MedoraRuyle06-04-194105-08-1943 
GORMAN, Katie I. HaysScenic HillQuarry14-05-1912***** 
GORMAN, MargaretSt. FrancisJersey18791881 
GORMAN, Margaret MaloneSt. FrancisJersey12 Oct 184318 Oct 1923dau of Bernard & Sarah Scully Malone
GORMAN, MarySt. FrancisJersey18071872 
GORMAN, Mary A.St. FrancisJersey18681937 
GORMAN, Mary D.St. FrancisJersey18851896 
GORMAN, Ollie M.MedoraRuyle08-11-188401-09-1963 
GORMAN, PatrickSt. FrancisJersey00-184100-1907 
GORMAN, Paul C.MedoraRuyle01-10-191503-04-1976 
GORMAN, Rose Ann HartSt. FrancisJersey8 Dec 187530 Dec 1953 
GORMAN, Rosie M.Scenic HillQuarry18821969 
GORMAN, SarahSt. FrancisJersey18691874 
GORMAN, Theresa R.St. FrancisJersey6 Oct 18905 Sep 1918dau of Thomas & Ann Dolan Gorman
GORMAN, Warren L.Scenic HillQuarry21-07-191116-02-1982 
GORMAN, WilliamSt. FrancisJersey00-187622 Jun 1898 
GORRELL, Emily L.East NewbernMississippi*****05-08-1856 
Gorrell, PeterRosedaleRosedale*****1889Co. D. 61 ILL. INF.
GORRY, BridgetSt. FrancisJersey18681892 
GORRY, BridgetSt. FrancisJersey????192390 year old mother of John, James & Mary
GORRY, JamesSt. FrancisJersey00-182700-1897 
GORRY, WilliamSt. FrancisJersey18641884 
GOSHORN, Antoinette WheatonFieldonRichwood18-02-184107-07-1926Joseph & Mary Long Wheaton; born in Germany
GOSHORN, Gertrude COOMBESFieldonRichwood18791960 
GOSHORN, Hubert N.FieldonRichwood19151958 
GOSHORN, James P.FieldonRichwood19031973 
GOSHORN, JennieFieldonRichwood18901975 
GOSHORN, KathrynFieldonRichwood18971966 
GOSHORN, LouisFieldonRichwood18851970 
GOSHORN, MaryFieldonRichwood18721942 
GOSHORN, Nicholas J.FieldonRichwood18681946 
GOSHORN, Reahn E.FieldonRichwood19161958 
GOSHORN, WilliamFieldonRichwood17-04-183622-03-1914Civil War veteran
GOSHORN, WilliamFieldonRichwood12-06-187029-11-1873 
Gould, MyrtleKemperRuyle29-06-189818-08-1987 
Gowin, Arnold H.EdsallOtter Creek08-03-191718-03-1917 
GOWIN, EdwinNewbernMississippi*****08-09-1868 
Gowin, ElizabethUnknownOtter Creek****10 May 1933 
Gowin, Elmer N.FergusonOtter Creek18941973 
GOWIN, Emma LeeScenic HillQuarry11-08-189627-02-1978 
Gowin, Ernest P.Scenic HillQuarry29 Mar 187317 Sep 1938son of Parish & Rachel Patton Gowins
GOWIN, FredaOak GroveJersey*****4 Mar 1998 
GOWIN, George F.GuntermanRichwood*****05-03-19342 years old.
Gowin, George ParisFergusonOtter Creek11 Jan 186519 Aug 1935son of Mathon & Nancy Lee Gowin/cem. aka Pickett
GOWIN, Harriet E.NewbernMississippi21-07-1834***** 
GOWIN, John L.Scenic HillQuarry26-11-187509-08-1948 
Gowin, LavinaFergusonOtter Creek*****09-01-1863 
GOWIN, LeslieOak GroveJersey*****8 Mar 1977 
Gowin, Libby ElizabethFergusonOtter Creek4 Mar 186310 May 1933Andrew & Elizabeth White Schaffer
GOWIN, Loretta A.GuntermanRichwood14-10-190711-10-1982 
GOWIN, Lulu Etna WallaceScenic HillQuarry07-02-188211-01-1935Alfred & Laura Roberts Wallace
GOWIN, MariaNewbernMississippi*****15-03-1832 
GOWIN, MinorScenic HillQuarry25-08-1907***** 
GOWIN, Minor S.GuntermanRichwood06-03-190310-01-1983 
Gowin, Nancy A.FergusonOtter Creek13-12-184431-10-1906 
GOWIN, Nancy L.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Sep 1970 
Gowin, NathanFergusonOtter Creek*****22-03-1877 
Gowin, Nathan F.FergusonOtter Creek12-08-184009-06-1889 
Gowin, Paris M.Scenic HillQuarry15 Apr 184116 May 1921Nathan & Cafie Hattsas Gowin; widower;
GOWIN, RachelScenic HillQuarry19-08-184304-04-1911 
GOWIN, ThurzaNewbernMississippi*****23-08-1856 
GOWIN, William M.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Sep 1989 
GOWIN, Wilma E.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Dec 1989 
Gowins, ElizabethPickett/PiggottElsah4 Mar 186310 May 1933wife of G. P. Gowins; born Germany dau of Andrew Schaffer
Gowins, Frances P.Meadow BranchRosedale18751960 
Gowins, George F.GuntermanRichwood16 Feb 19325 Mar 1934M. & Loretta Ewing Gowins
Gowins, George ParisPickett/PiggottElsah11 Jan 186519 Aug 1935Mathon & Nancy Lee Gowin
Gowins, N.UnknownUnknown????187885 years old
Gowins, Paris M.Scenic HillQuarry****0 May 192180 years old.
Gowins, W. W.GowinsUnknown****21 Jul 190824 yr, 8 mo, 18 days.
GOWLING, EmmaOak GroveJersey188522 Jan 1904 
GOWLING, Eva MaeOak GroveJersey???????? 
GOWLING, Fannie H.Oak GroveJersey186613 Apr 1947 
GOWLING, George AlbertOak GroveJersey25 Sep 18623 Mar 1925John & Georgia Darby Gowling
GOWLING, GeorgianaOak GroveJersey18251899 
GOWLING, JohnOak GroveJersey181915 Feb 1905 
GOWLING, Joseph E.Oak GroveJersey185823 Feb 1948 
GOWLING, Lyman L.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Nov 1977 
GOWLING, Margaret SmithOak GroveJersey185322 Oct 1882 
GOWLING, Nettie V.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Oct 1967 
GOWLING, Pearl A.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Apr 1983 
GOWLING, Sarah E.Oak GroveJersey187017-09-1960 
GOWLING, Thomas J.Oak GroveJersey185516 Apr 1918 
GRADY, Sharon M.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Sep 1970 
GRADY, William H.FieldonRichwood18-07-194623-06-1986 
GRAFFORD, Ella E.Oak GroveJersey*****29 Aug 1999 
GRAFFORD, ElmerOak GroveJersey188725 Mar 1974 
GRAFFORD, Hubert L.Oak GroveJersey*****2 May 1964 
GRAFFORD, John D.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Jan 1937 
GRAFFORD, Matilda J.Oak GroveJersey15 Sep 18537 Oct 1924dau of James Tagg; wife of John D. Grafford; born in Ohio
GRAFFORD, Pauline JosephineOak GroveJersey16 Jun 189111 Nov 1927dau of John Munson
GRAFFORD, Stella R.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Dec 1967 
GRAFFORD, WalterOak GroveJersey*****16 Nov 1912 
Graham, Abbie GilmottNewbernMississippi185827 Apr 193577 years old, David Nott
GRAHAM, Andrew J.NewbernMississippi*****03-03-1858 
GRAHAM, Carl C.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Sep 1910 
GRAHAM, Elizabeth C.Oak GroveJersey????1907 
GRAHAM, Genevieve G.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Apr 1907 
Graham, Infant dauUnknownUnknown????0 Aug 1898dau of Lewis
GRAHAM, James C.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Dec 1855 
GRAHAM, James MRS.Oak GroveJersey*****31 Aug 1873 
GRAHAM, John J.NewbernMississippi16-03-184809-12-1931Died at the County farm; son of Daniel Graham
GRAHAM, KarlOak GroveJersey19091910 
GRAHAM, Locke A.Oak GroveJersey13 Aug 187212 Apr 1932born NC; hus of Nellie; son of John W. & Mary Nail Graham
Graham, Lockey MarianneUnknownUnknown????Dec 186953 year old dau. of Sam Blythe
GRAHAM, Myrtle W.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Apr 19131 year old.
GRAHAM, NellieOak GroveJersey*****6 Jul 1968 
GRANDEL, Charles WrightHartfordQuarry18381914 
GRANDEL, MarthaHartfordQuarry18401910 
GRANDEL, OliverHartfordQuarry18641865 
GRANER, Beulah A.Oak GroveJersey16 Apr 19165 Jul 1934dau of Wm. & Tossie Mason Graner
GRANER, Catherine M.Oak GroveJersey18481898 
GRANER, CharlesOak GroveJersey18825 Nov 1953 
GRANER, Christina E.Oak GroveJersey18857 Oct 1907 
GRANER, Emma KatherineOak GroveJersey12 Jun 191810 Aug 1928dau of Wm. & Tossie B. Mason Graner
GRANER, Florence M.Oak GroveJersey19135 Jul 1914 
GRANER, JacobOak GroveJersey30 May 185429 Dec 1926 
Graner, Stella M.LaxEnglish18921948 
GRANER, Tossie BelleOak GroveJersey188429 Jul 1951 
GRANER, WilliamOak GroveJersey6 Apr 188813 Feb 1932son of Jacob & Katherine Miller Graner
GRANGER, Will D.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Nov 1933 
Granosdalt, MargaretNobleOtter Creek*****23-10-1858 
GRANTHAM, Arthur S.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Mar 1975 
GRANTHAM, Magdeline M.Oak GroveJersey*****21 May 1990 
GRAVES, JordonEast NewbernMississippi*****18-09-1879 
GRAVES, Sophia J.East NewbernMississippi*****12-05-1877 
GRAY, Anna E. SchorendSt. FrancisJersey6 Mar 189323 Feb 1974 
Gray, Charlie E.KellerJersey*****05-09-1866 
GRAY, CharlotteOak GroveJersey18 Mar 18893 Mar 1933dau of John & Mary Johnisee McKinney
GRAY, Christine K.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Mar 1977 
GRAY, EdwardOak GroveJersey23 Nov 183626 Jul 1887 
GRAY, EstesOak GroveJersey*****17 Jan 1970 
GRAY, George W.Oak GroveJersey26 Aug 18614 Nov 1932son of David Gray
GRAY, HarrietOak GroveJersey189524 Nov 1966 
GRAY, Harry L.Oak GroveJersey18864 Aug 1976 
Gray, HenryKellerJersey13-04-184703-11-1872 
GRAY, HeraldOak GroveJersey31 Dec 192215 Jan 1923Twin son of Harry Lee & Charlotte McKinney Gray
GRAY, HerchelOak GroveJersey31 Dec 19221 Jan 1923Twin son of Harry Lee & Charlotte McKinney Gray
Gray, JennieKellerJersey186703-02-18686 mo. 19da. dau. of Emma Gray.
Gray, JohnKellerJersey16-02-182619-05-1892 
Gray, John CharlesSt. FrancisJersey Dec 26 1997h/o Thelma Ruth Coleman
GRAY, John G.St. FrancisJersey18921963 
Gray, John HenryKellerJersey28-11-185204-10-1862 
Gray, LeslieKellerJersey03-03-187003-03-1870 
Gray, Lettie May ETTERMeadow BranchRosedale25-01-190108-07-1985 
GRAY, Lora V.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Aug 1990 
Gray, Margaret M. TrauttSt. FrancisJersey14 Dec 191917 Mar 2001wife of Harold; dau. of John J. Trautt, Iowa
GRAY, Michael R.St. FrancisJersey18451971 
Gray, Minerva DavisKellerJersey17-03-1840???? 
GRAY, Paul T. PFC.St. FrancisJersey20 Aug 192010 Apr 1945WWII KIA, Germany; son of John G. & Anna E. Shobernd G.
GRAY, Robert LeeOak GroveJersey191029 Aug 1965 
GRAY, Ross W.MedoraRuyle19171972 
GRAY, Sarah E.Oak GroveJersey18604 Feb 1922died DeWitt Arkansas; wife of G. W.
Gray, Thelma Ruth ColemanSt. FrancisJerseyJun 19 1926May 31 1926w/o John C. Gray; d/o Eugene P. & Verna R. Liesenfelt Coleman
GRAY, Warren R.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Apr 1954 
GRAY, WilliamOak GroveJersey*****16-08-1954 
GRAY, WilliamOak GroveJersey*****16 Aug 1954 
GREANY, MichaelSt. FrancisJersey18721950 
GREATHOUSE, GertrudeOak GroveJersey*****22 Feb 1946body cremated in California.
GREATHOUSE, J. F. MRS.Oak GroveJersey*****10 Feb 1923 
GREATHOUSE, James F.Oak GroveJersey10 Mar 18392 Jun 1919son of Napoleon B. & Nancy Williams Greathouse
GREELING, Arthur R.NewbernMississippi18-11-189314-10-1964 
GREELING, Charles JacobNewbernMississippi24-12-188927-10-1906 
GREELING, Effie ChappellNewbernMississippi187228 Nov 1928 
Greeling, InfantSt. Michael’sElsah18951 Apr 1895 
GREELING, Jacob P.NewbernMississippi10-03-183727-06-1903 
Greeling, John W.NewbernMississippi****31 Dec 1938 
GREELING, Jonnie E.NewbernMississippi06-12-189511-07-1966 
GREELING, LorettaOak GroveJersey191719 Jan 1966 
GREELING, Martha JaneNewbernMississippi06-03-184315-05-1923 
GREEN,Oak GroveJersey*****16 Jan 1933 
GREEN, Adrian E.St. FrancisJersey7 Feb 190717 Feb 1985 
GREEN, Adrian E.St. FrancisJersey11 Jan 192422 Nov 1981 
GREEN, AlmeanianGreen(e)Richwood???????? 
GREEN, AlphaOak GroveJersey*****25 Jun 1982 
GREEN, AlvinaOak GroveJersey*****7 Aug 1976 
GREEN, Arlie I.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Sep 1955 
Green, BarahannKemperRuyle*****04-11-1852 
GREEN, Charles R.FieldonRichwood18751961 
Green, ChildUnknownUnknown????0 Apr 1896Fieldon area
Green, Child of Tom & HillaryOak GroveJersey???????? 
GREEN, Cho (Clio)Oak GroveJersey18994 May 1901 
GREEN, ChristianFieldonRichwood7 Jul 188211 Dec 1919Louis & Lena Goetten Vahle; wife of Charles
GREEN, Clara M.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Mar 2000 
GREEN, Daisy EmalineOak GroveJersey188919 Mar 1976 
GREEN, Dorothy M.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Feb 1983 
GREEN, E. H.Green(e)Richwood???????? 
GREEN, Earl ErwinOak GroveJersey19221923 
Green, Elias A.KemperRuyle*****29-03-1856 
GREEN, Elmer W.Oak GroveJersey*****29 Oct 1982 
GREEN, Esther C.Oak GroveJersey*****01-11-1960 
GREEN, George W.Oak GroveJersey*****24-07-1957 
Green, Gustus B.UnknownUnknown????18 Feb 18536 yr old son of B. A. & C. I.
GREEN, HermanOak GroveJersey187226 Nov 1941 
Green, Hester Ann Cannon ShawOak GroveJersey30 Aug 182410 Jan 1895 
GREEN, Ida MayOak GroveJersey187428 May 1942 
GREEN, John WesleyOak GroveJersey15 Oct 184628 Feb 1930son of O. Green
Green, JosephineNobleOtter Creek0 Jun 184712 Oct 1925William McDow’s dau.; widow
Green, LawrenceNobleOtter Creek18361931 
Green, Lela MaryFieldonRichwood10 Sep 18815 Sep 1931Stephen & Alvina Schaaf Healey; born @ Rosedale, IL
GREEN, Leslie E.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Aug 1987 
GREEN, Lloyd E.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Feb 1962 
GREEN, Lloyd L.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Oct 1990 
GREEN, Louis IrbyOak GroveJersey6 Jan 18768 sep 1924son of Lewis & Rhoda Cope Green
GREEN, Marguerite KappelSt. FrancisJersey24 May 19024 Jun 1981 
GREEN, Marion J.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Sep 1982 
GREEN, Mary B.Oak GroveJersey18911898 
GREEN, Minnie C.Oak GroveJersey???????? 
GREEN, Nettie JosephineOak GroveJersey18857 Feb 1945 
GREEN, Nina P.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Aug 1988 
GREEN, PerryOak GroveJersey19 Mar 186418 Apr 1927aka. Frank Thompson; son Elisha & Hester A. Cannon Green
GREEN, PhyllisOak GroveJersey*****3 May 1979 
GREEN, Randolph or RudolphOak GroveJersey18816 May 1953 
GREEN, RhodaOak GroveJersey*****30 Apr 191363 years old.
GREEN, RichardOak GroveJersey*****20 Jun 1978 
GREEN, Sarah AnnKemperRuyle???????? 
GREEN, Sarah JaneOak GroveJersey3 Nov 185318 Aug 1925dau of Thomas J. & Mary Greenup Mitchell
GREEN, Susan E.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Oct 1948 
GREEN, VirgilOak GroveJersey18961 Dec 1939 
GREEN, Walter A.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Jul 1952 
GREEN, William B.Oak GroveJersey4 Sep 18601 Sep 1931son of Wm. W. & Martha Ellen Fricker Green; born MO
GREEN, William C.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Jul 1971 
GREEN, William L.Oak GroveJersey24 Jan 187521 Jul 1934son of Lawrence & Josephine McDow Green
GREEN, William RileyOak GroveJersey18798 Jul 1955 
GREENE, AddisonNewbernMississippi*****02-06-1875 
GREENE, AlbertNewbernMississippi*****11-05-1873 
Greene, Amanda HoltNewbernMississippi9 Nov 18191908 
Greene, Catherine W.Van HorneMississippi183123-09-1851 
Greene, Elisha F.Reddish/CooperRichwood180213-03-1878 
GREENE, EllenNewbernMississippi********** 
Greene, Fannie C.Van HorneMississippi181710-10-1872 
GREENE, Franklin LeslieWhiteOtter Creek14-09-193614-09-1936son of John Hardin & Vesta White Green
GREENE, PerryOak GroveJersey18621927 
GREENE, Perry Mrs.Oak GroveJersey18441895 
Greene, Samuel F.Van HorneMississippi179001-02-1868 
Greene, Sarah A.Van HorneMississippi183221-02-1852 
Greene, SusannahVan HorneMississippi179316-11-1872 
GREENMAN, BarnettOak GroveJersey22 Feb 18879 May 1936suicide; son of Barnett M. & Tabitha; hus to Fanny
GREENMAN, Fannie L.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Feb 1976 
GREENWALT, CharlesOak GroveJersey*****9 Nov 1942 
GREENWALT, EvaOak GroveJersey*****3 Nov 1969 
GREENWOOD, Agnes L. RoeweSt. FrancisJersey190930 Jan 1982 
GREENWOOD, GraceOak GroveJersey*****7 Mar 1975 
GREER, Lonnie W.Oak GroveJersey*****7 May 2000 
GREER, Lydia M.MedoraRuyle31-01-189508-09-1974 
GREER, Olive WandaMedoraRuyle14-03-191705-06-1974 
GREER, PaulScenic HillQuarry12-10-192422-05-1987 
GREER, William M.MedoraRuyle18-04-189604-11-1974 
GREER, William T.MedoraRuyle29-08-1917***** 
GREGORY, Allen P.MedoraRuyle1883***** 
Gregory, Belle Z. WilliamsNobleOtter Creek26-09-186008-08-1886 
GREGORY, Infant SonMedoraRuyle*****1907 
GREGORY, Lyetta WilsonMedoraRuyle22-04-187922-12-1929 
GREISBAUM, DaisyOak GroveJersey18749 Jul 1929 
GREISBAUM, Frederick C.Oak GroveJersey18715 Oct 1954 
GREISBAUM, Margie E.Oak GroveJersey*****10 Jul 1997 
GREISBAUM, MaryOak GroveJersey183923 Apr 1898 
GREISBAUM, Moritz or MorrisOak GroveJersey18409 Dec 1901 
GRELICK, AnnieOak GroveJersey*****13 Dec 1866 
GRELICK, Herbert M.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Jan 1867 
GRENN, Mary B.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Jun 1898 
GRENNWALT, EdOak GroveJersey*****6 Feb 1973 
GRESHAM, Grant H.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Sep 1991 
GRESHAM, Opal E.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Dec 2000 
GRESHAM, Paul J.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Oct 1983 
GRESHAM, Sandra K.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Jan 1988 
GRETHER, Carl E.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Sep 1962 
Grether, Daniel BooneRosedaleRosedale13 Feb 186124 Aug 1941suicide; son of John & Mary Miller Grether
Grether, Ella B.RosedaleRosedale18931944 
Grether, KatherineRosedaleRosedale22 Dec 186620 sep 1934wife of D. B. Grether; Isham & Mary Ann Delong Matthews
Grether, WilliamElsahElsah????????This may be a mistake.
Grether, WilliamRosedaleRosedale18861919 
Grether, WilliamSalemOtter Creek********** 
GREUTTER, Herman A.St. FrancisJersey18881955 
GREUTTER, Marie J.St. FrancisJersey18991967 
GRIDER, ClintonNewbernMississippi18991975 
Griesbaum, DaisyOak GroveJersey****9 Jul 192755, died @ Nebraska; dau of Vincent Wurth; wife of Fred
Griesbaum, Mary MortizUnknownUnknown????23 Apr 189860 years old.
Griesemer, Alma RidenourRosedaleRosedale6 Mar 19041991Wife to Clarence. Daughter of Robert Ridenour
Griesemer, Charles WilliamRosedaleRosedale12 Jun 187821 Jul 1945mother’s maiden name was Schwarz
Griesemer, Clarence E.RosedaleRosedale14 Oct 19041976 
Griesemer, Grace Eveline.RosedaleRosedale21 Dec 18781 Feb 1927wife of Charles William; born Bellmont, IL
GRIESEMER, PaulOak GroveJersey193719 Dec 1968 
GRIFFIN, Alma C.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Jan 1961 
GRIFFIN, Anna WestfallGrimes – NeelyEnglish19-05-190415-10-1992 
GRIFFIN, Carlos LeonardOak GroveJersey190129 Jul 1953 
Griffin, CarolineSt. Mary’sEnglish19 May 185728 Mar 1922dau of John Kannallakan; born in Greene County IL
GRIFFIN, Charles WesleyGrimes – NeelyEnglish20 Jul 187312 May 1943son of John & Alice Books Griffin
GRIFFIN, Claudia ElizabethOak GroveJersey18891 May 1973 
GRIFFIN, Doris C.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Jul 1940 
GRIFFIN, ElizabethOak GroveJersey*****28 Dec 1919 
GRIFFIN, ElizabethOak GroveJersey18331919 
GRIFFIN, Emmert Edw. PFCOak GroveJersey30 Jan 19152 Dec 1944WWII vet; Killed in action, Germany
GRIFFIN, EmmetOak GroveJersey*****26 Dec 1990 
GRIFFIN, Gerald H.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Aug 1987 
GRIFFIN, HoraceOak GroveJersey*****25 Sep 1946 
GRIFFIN, Ida B.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Aug 1938 
GRIFFIN, Jasper H.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Apr 1966 
GRIFFIN, JohnSt. FrancisJersey18381871 
GRIFFIN, Leonard D.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Oct 1991 
GRIFFIN, Martha AnnOak GroveJersey4 Oct 18793 Dec 1942dau of Marion & Clarinda Roach Williams; wife to Jasper
GRIFFIN, Mary EvaOak GroveJersey190607-01-1958 
GRIFFIN, Mary L.Oak GroveJersey192413 Apr 1924 
GRIFFIN, Mitchell H.Grimes – NeelyEnglish11 Oct 19558 Dec 1955infant of Harold & Wilma Talley Griffin
GRIFFIN, Norma JeanGrimes – NeelyEnglish30 Jan 193116 Jun 1942dau of Wesley & Anna Westfall Griffin
GRIFFIN, RosemaryGrimes – NeelyEnglish30-06-196304-07-1980 
GRIFFIN, Virgil HaroldGrimes – NeelyEnglish05-11-194330-01-1993 
Griffith, John P.LaxEnglish****7 Feb 1938 
Griffith, Kent AlanNobleOtter Creek11 Mar 195915 Jun 200243 years old.
Griffity, CoraUnknownUnknown????190819 years old
GRIGGS, Edward D.Oak GroveJersey22 Feb 185318 Mar 1917son of Samuel & Charlotte Hamilton Griggs
Griggs, JamesUnknownUnknown????6 Jan 1884court house/jail fire
GRIGGS, LenaOak GroveJersey30 May 186223 Sep 1925dau of Edw. & Jospehine Boone Erhardt; born St. Louis, MO
Griggs, MarySalemOtter Creek10-06-181803-11-1871 
Griggs, NellaEdwardsPiasa185902-08-1861 
Griggs, SamuelEdwardsPiasa178617-03-1849 
GRIMES, Charity BROWNGrimes – NeelyEnglish03-05-182021-07-1876 
GRIMES, FlorenceGrimes – NeelyEnglish10 Oct 186023 Jan 1932Jarret T. & Charity Brown Grimes
GRIMES, Infant SonGrimes – NeelyEnglish27-09-185127-09-1851 
GRIMES, IsabellaGrimes – NeelyEnglish5 Sep 185423 Jun 1933Jarrett T. & Charity Brown Grimes; Born in MO.
GRIMES, JamesGrimes – NeelyEnglish18460 Nov 1914 
GRIMES, Jarrett T. Jr.Grimes – NeelyEnglish16-01-185303-02-1853 
GRIMES, Jarrett TrammelGrimes – NeelyEnglish20-01-182011-07-1915 
GRIMES, JosephGrimes – NeelyEnglish*****28-09-1851 
GRIMES, PhilipGrimes – NeelyEnglish18391900 
GRIMES, PhillipGrimes – NeelyEnglish*****04-10-1851 
GRIMES, PollyGrimes – NeelyEnglish*****29-09-1853 
GRIMES, Robert B.Grimes – NeelyEnglish*****12-01-1866 
GRIMES, SusanGrimes – NeelyEnglish*****16-11-1852 
Grimes, ThomasSt. FrancisJersey????20 Jan 1906 
GRINDSTAFF, Clemency J.FieldonRichwood15-11-183718-04-1902 
GRINDSTAFF, WilliamFieldonRichwood20-10-183511-02-1897 
Griswold, George LuciusUnknownUnknown????19 Nov 1852at Brighton
Griswold, JohnMaple LawnRuyleJan 18491921 
GRISWOLD, JohnOak GroveJersey*****29 May 1917 
Griswold, WarrenMaple LawnRuyle25 Oct 18929 Aug 1952WWI Navy
GRIZZLE, Adam J.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Sep 1988 
GRIZZLE, CatherineOak GroveJersey*****30 Oct 1976 
GRIZZLE, Freeman JenningsFieldonRichwood08-12-191205-06-1984 
GRIZZLE, Jamie A.Oak GroveJersey*****13 May 1974 
GRIZZLE, Joseph E.St. FrancisJersey21 Jan 192818 Nov 1970 
GRIZZLE, Rabia D. BishopFieldonRichwood19181986 
GRIZZLE, Sarah J. MainsOak GroveJersey13 Sep 187026-02-1958Dau. of Houston & Johanna Glass Mains
GRIZZLE, Tony J.Oak GroveJersey*****29 Jun 1970 
GROOMS, Allen R.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Apr 1977 
GROOMS, Charles R.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Mar 1989 
GROPPEL, AnnaFieldonRichwood???????? 
GROPPEL, Anna Magdaline.Oak GroveJersey24 Oct 186313 May 1936dau of John & Marie Arkabauer Egelhoff
GROPPEL, August F.GuntermanRichwood13-07-190124-03-1927suicide, gunshot; Fritz & Mary M. Argogast Groppel
Groppel, AugustaUnknownUnknown????Sep 1893Mrs. Herman; 55 years old
GROPPEL, Augustu Emma AntrobusOak GroveJersey18891972 
GROPPEL, CarlOak GroveJersey*****8 Jul 1980 
GROPPEL, Charles H.FieldonRichwood1879 195? 
GROPPEL, Charles W.GuntermanRichwood26-10-188422-03-1967 
Groppel, ChildUnknownUnknown????22 Oct 1896Fieldon area; child of Fred.
GROPPEL, Clemens G. Sr.Oak GroveJersey188415 Jun 1969 
GROPPEL, Dolores D.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Apr 2000 
GROPPEL, Edna C.FieldonRichwood19121984 
GROPPEL, Edna G.FieldonRichwood26-06-191203-02-1984 
GROPPEL, EdwardOak GroveJersey186127 Jul 1912 
GROPPEL, Effie WeddingRosedaleRosedale16 Feb 187623 Apr 1921dau. of Thomas & Mary Crull Wedding; wife to Louis E.
GROPPEL, Elizabeth CFieldonRichwood189024-10-1890 
GROPPEL, Ella Mae CrullRosedaleRosedale3 Apr 188523 Jul 1962dau. of Charles & Rhoda Smith Crull; wife to Wm. Groppel.
GROPPEL, Faye IreneRosedaleRosedale19121912Infant dau. of Wm. & Ella Crull Groppel.
GROPPEL, Francis L.St. FrancisJersey19081977 
GROPPEL, FredRosedaleRosedale18701946 
GROPPEL, Freda GertrudeOak GroveJersey188309-03-1956 
GROPPEL, FritzGuntermanRichwood22 Feb 185928 Nov 1921son of Harmon & Augusta Rudolph Groppel
Groppel, GraceOak GroveJersey2 Nov 18775 Mar 1950dau of Charles Bell; wife to Wm.
GROPPEL, Henry D. or O.FieldonRichwood17-03-186610-12-1899 
GROPPEL, Henry H.GuntermanRichwood18831944 
GROPPEL, Herman F.FieldonRichwood18-03-184622-01-1904 
GROPPEL, Herman H.FieldonRichwood13-04-182723-02-1894 
GROPPEL, Hettie Louise IsringhausenFieldonRichwood18871980 
GROPPEL, J. H.TheodoreFieldonRichwood01-01-187429-12-1895 
GROPPEL, Jewell S.FieldonRichwood19141964 
GROPPEL, Johanna Auguste RudolphFieldonRichwood28-11-183830-08-1893 
GROPPEL, John H.Oak GroveJersey24 Mar 18856 Jul 1917son of Edw. & Magdelana Egelhoff Groppel
GROPPEL, Julia E.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Jan 1976 
GROPPEL, LeoGuntermanRichwood********** 
GROPPEL, Louis E.RosedaleRosedale9 Aug 187717 Jan 1939son of Herman & Louisa Frauernicht
GROPPEL, Louis HenryOak GroveJersey17 Feb 18789 Feb 1948son of Herman & Johanna E. Rudolph Groppel
GROPPEL, Louise W.FieldonRichwood23-07-184713-01-1906 
Groppel, M. C.UnknownUnknown****14 Sep 190615 yrs, 1 mo, 14 days old. Consumption
GROPPEL, Marie Josephine MansSt. FrancisJersey27 Jan 19091 Mar 1968 
GROPPEL, Mary MagdeleneGuntermanRichwood18631949 
Groppel, Mary V.GuntermanRichwood6 Jun 191117 Oct 1935 
GROPPEL, MinaFieldonRichwood???????? 
GROPPEL, Minnie M.RosedaleRosedale18821943wife of Fred.
GROPPEL, Nellie M.GuntermanRichwood12 Mar 18847 Feb 1925James & Adeline Cope Rogers
GROPPEL, OtisGuntermanRichwood********** 
GROPPEL, Raymond C.FieldonRichwood1907***** 
GROPPEL, Rita J.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Dec 1951 
GROPPEL, Robert H.FieldonRichwood12-01-192211-04-2001 
GROPPEL, Ronda J.Oak GroveJersey*****09-06-1959 
GROPPEL, TheodoreOak GroveJersey*****20 Nov 1973 
Groppel, TheodoreUnknownUnknown????189522 years old; died in Fieldon
GROPPEL, Velma AnnaRosedaleRosedale19101974daughter of Wm. & Ella Crull Groppel. Never married!
Groppel, Walter E.Meadow BranchRosedale*****1910 
GROPPEL, William H.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Jul 1935 
GROPPEL, William H. Infant Dau.Oak GroveJersey19021902 
GROPPEL, William J. “Pap”RosedaleRosedale18751946 
GROPPEL, William’s daughterOak GroveJersey*****8 Feb 1902 
GROSJEAN, AndrewOak GroveJersey???????? 
GROSJEAN, Andrew ChildOak GroveJersey???????? 
GROSJEAN, Andrew Mrs.Oak GroveJersey???????? 
GROSJEAN, ChristinaOak GroveJersey*****7 Sep 190575 yr, 3 mo, 8 days
GROSJEAN, HenerataOak GroveJersey185720 Sep 1920 
GROSJEAN, LouisOak GroveJersey*****20 Jun 1888 
GROSJEAN, LouisaOak GroveJersey*****1882 
GROSJEAN, NicholusOak GroveJersey*****16 Dec 1903 
Gross, Arnold DeanPruitt/HawkinsRuyle*****1929 
Gross, Charles H.Pruitt/HawkinsRuyle18841949 
GROSS, ChildOak GroveJersey???????? 
GROSS, Claude AugustusOak GroveJersey14 Mar 191324 Aug 1988 
Gross, Cora V.Pruitt/HawkinsRuyle19071961 
Gross, Dora MayPruitt/HawkinsRuyle*****1948 
GROSS, Dovie Mae DanielsOak GroveJersey29 Jun 188925 Aug 1970 
GROSS, Eliza JaneOak GroveJersey18294 Sep 1867 
GROSS, GeorgeOak GroveJersey183019 Aug 1864 
Gross, George LeoPruitt/HawkinsRuyle20-09-190609-01-1907 
Gross, Hattie B.Pruitt/HawkinsRuyle1889 
Gross, InfantPruitt/HawkinsRuyle187822-08-1878 
Gross, J. CurtisPruitt/HawkinsRuyle18841933 
GROSS, JamesSt. FrancisJersey18121872 
Gross, JohnPruitt/HawkinsRuyle16 Jul 185219 Jul 1933born in Germany
GROSS, John WilliamOak GroveJersey*****27 Feb 1975 
Gross, JosephPruitt/HawkinsRuyle18561940 
Gross, Joseph CurtisPruitt/HawkinsRuyle20 Jul 188410 Aug 1933 
Gross, Joseph Lester Sr.Pruitt/HawkinsRuyle19051965 
GROSS, Lester R.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Jul 1978 
GROSS, Mary DavidsonSt. FrancisJersey18021876 
GROSS, Mildred V. BowersOak GroveJersey191720 Jun 1982 
Gross, RaymondPruitt/HawkinsRuyle*****1976 
Gross, Sarah C.Pruitt/HawkinsRuyle18551931 
Gross, Sarah EmilyPruitt/HawkinsRuyle13-10-185323-03-1922 
Gross, Wilbur LeroyPruitt/HawkinsRuyle03-06-191606-12-1927son of Curtis.
GROSSET, Martha A.Belt/SalemEnglish18201876 
GROTHANS, John F.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Jun 1954 
GROTHANS, John F.Oak GroveJersey*****13-06-1954 
Groves, Ada Jean McFarlinScenic HillQuarry26 Aug 194826 Nov 2001wife of Russell;
GROVES, Charles A.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Feb 1994 
GROVES, David A.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Nov 1983US Army veteran. Died while stationed in S. Korea.
GROVES, Esther A.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Sep 1974 
GROVES, Lindel T.Scenic HillQuarry15-02-193722-12-1992 
GROVES, PatriciaScenic HillQuarry12-04-1943***** 
GRUBB, AddieScenic HillQuarry18841938died at County Farm
GRUBB, FredScenic HillQuarry6 Apr 187622 Mar 1933gunshot cause of death
GRUPP, AnnaSt. FrancisJersey???????? 
GRUPP, Mazie FrancesSt. FrancisJersey00-189627 Aug 1988 
G’SELL, Julius F.St. FrancisJersey6 Sep 186900-1927 
G’SELL, Mary ElizabethSt. FrancisJersey18471948 
G’SELL, Maybelle E.St. FrancisJersey18721938 
G’SELL, William AnthonySt. FrancisJersey*****26 Mar 1912 
GUBSER, Eliza J.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Nov 1970 
GUBSER, Henry JosephOak GroveJersey23 Mar 188329 Jul 1948son of Edward & Katherine Kremer Gubser; hus 2 Eliza
GUBSER, Herbert W.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Nov 1981 
Guenther,Oak GroveJersey18331 Dec 1906 
GUENTHER, Herman CarlScenic HillQuarry4 Nov 18658 Apr 1936Carl & Willhemina Keller Guenther; born Germany
Guenther, JohannahUnknownUnknown????188478 German Luthern
GUENTHER, Josephine H.Scenic HillQuarry18711949 
Guenthner, Mark AlanMeadow BranchRosedale19621974 
GUESS, HenryHartfordQuarry18711927 
GUESS, JosephineScenic HillQuarry2 Jan 185321 Mar 1939dau of John W. & Louisa Newberry Lane
Guess, LeanderNobleOtter Creek18481914 
Guetterman, DanielNobleOtter Creek08-11-1914***** 
Guetterman, Daniel J.NobleOtter Creek8 Nov 191413 Dec 200187 years of age. WWII Veteran
Guetterman, MaryNobleOtter Creek21-01-1919***** 
Guilander, Mary ElizabethKellerJersey190116-08-1902 
Guir, JonathanLaxEnglish05-04-183412-06-1886 
GULLY, Ruby R.MedoraRuyle18901916 
Gund, FrederickUnknownUnknown18461889 
Gunning, RonKemperRuyle29 Feb 195628 Oct 2001suicide
GUNTERMAN, Albert E.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Nov 1998 
GUNTERMAN, Edna M.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Aug 1985 
GUNTERMAN, ElizabethGuntermanRichwood18471898 
GUNTERMAN, Emma BethelFieldonRichwood8 Dec 186313 May 1916dau of Thomas & Carolina Winaus Bethel; wife of Frank
GUNTERMAN, Franklin J.FieldonRichwood01-05-186110-12-1931Isaac & Pauline Landon Gunterman; widower of Emma
GUNTERMAN, Georgia A.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Jan 1987 
GUNTERMAN, Gertrude MayOak GroveJersey23 Jun 187727 Sep 1951dau of Byron & Mary Martin Erwin
GUNTERMAN, Grace M.FieldonRichwood1911***** 
GUNTERMAN, HerbOak GroveJersey18 Mar 18608 Dec 1924son of Jacob & Mary Reddish Gunterman
GUNTERMAN, Herbert L.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Jun 1993 
GUNTERMAN, Herbert R.FieldonRichwood19001975 
GUNTERMAN, Herschel B.Oak GroveJersey190528 Apr 1974 
Gunterman, HoraceFieldonRichwood????Aug 1882died @ Arkansas; 29 years old.
GUNTERMAN, Horace Paul 1stFieldonRichwood28-02-189203-08-1921Frank & Emma Bethel Gunterman
GUNTERMAN, JacobOak GroveJersey18393 Oct 1909 
GUNTERMAN, JohnGuntermanRichwood*****18-07-1890 
GUNTERMAN, JohnOak GroveJersey29 Dec 187511 Jun 1940son of Wm. & Betty Reddish Gunterman
GUNTERMAN, John ByronOak GroveJersey9 Jun 192726 Aug 1929inf of Herschel & Georgia Vineyard Gunterman; died St Louis
Gunterman, John Mrs.UnknownUnknown????1888 
GUNTERMAN, JosephGuntermanRichwood*****31-10-1860 
GUNTERMAN, JosephOak GroveJersey5 Oct 188028 Apr 1946son of Wm. & Betty Reddish Gunterman; husb 2 Lovena
GUNTERMAN, Leslie C.Oak GroveJersey*****24 May 1970 
Gunterman, LizaBrownEnglish186406-11-1865 
Gunterman, Lora V.RosedaleRosedale18951965 
GUNTERMAN, Lucy Ann ReddishOak GroveJersey183814 Feb 1917widow of Jacob; dau of Zed & Sophia Medford Reddish
GUNTERMAN, LuvenaOak GroveJersey*****12 Jul 1968 
GUNTERMAN, MalindaGuntermanRichwood*****24-06-1873 
GUNTERMAN, Margit A.Oak GroveJersey19001987 
GUNTERMAN, Mary ElizabethOak GroveJersey18 Dec 193219 May 1933dau of Herschel B. & Georgia Vinyard Gunterman
Gunterman, WilliamUnknownUnknown????Jul 1884 
GUNTERMAN, William H.GuntermanRichwood18381898 
GUNTERMAN, William HerschelOak GroveJersey19342 Oct 1965 
GUNTHER, EarlOak GroveJersey189612 Nov 1903 
GUNTHER, Fred J.Oak GroveJersey18588 Jun 1914 
GUNTHER, HarrietOak GroveJersey186418 Jan 1920dau of Casper Sabo; widow of Fred Gunther
GUNTHER, Mary C.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Dec 2000 
GUNTHER, Rosie K.Oak GroveJersey188430 Apr 1895 
GUNTREN, Floy F.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Jun 1978 
GUNTREN, Frank A.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Nov 1998 
GUNTREN, JohnOak GroveJersey*****26 Mar 1982 
GURLEY, Oliver M.East NewbernMississippi*****14-09-1865 
GURNSEY, ClarisaHickory GroveJersey*****1847 
Gustaf,FieldonRichwood********** 
GUTHRIE, Kenneth L.Oak GroveJersey*****22-02-1957 
Guthrie, Martha AbigailLaxEnglish03-04-182621-02-1864 
Guthrie, Purley B. Jr.MooreFidelity15-08-193115-08-1931 
GWILLIM, ????MedoraRuyle18461892 
GWILLIM, ElizabethMedoraRuyle18511917 
GWILLIM, J. F.MedoraRuyle18781922 
GWILLIM, John J.MedoraRuyle18531928 
Gwillim, Lucy KemperKemperRuyle28 May 18480 Mar 1936 
GWILLIM, SelinaMedoraRuyle*****01-05-1922 
Jersey County Page     Cemetery Information Page
No surnames tagged for this post.