Select Page

Jersey County, Illinois GenWeb, © J. Griffin, 2004. In keeping with our policy of providing free information on the Internet, data and images may be used by non-commercial entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages cannot be reproduced in any format for profit or for other presentation without express permission by the contributor(s).
Jersey County Page     Cemetery Information Page

Jersey County Index of Burials – Surname F

  A  Ba-BeBi-ByCa-ClCo-Cz  D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L  
  M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  
Unknown Surnames

Thanks to Marty & Ronda Crull, Bob French, Gary Clendenny, the late Edith Zimmerman and the late Gene Prosser for this information. The majority of the information is from actual cemetery readings. The remainder is from the collections of obituaries and the funeral records at Jersey County Historical Society, the old newspaper collection at the Jersey County Historical Society and microfilm newspapers from the Jerseyville Library, transcribed by for the most part by Grace Gettings and Marty Crull. Copying expenses and related costs for the project were from Ronda Crull and the Tri County Newsletter.

NameCemeteryTownshipBirthDeathNotes
Faber, Mikel JosephSalemOtter Creek*****29-08-1869 
FACKLER, Mary G. MotterFieldonRichwood29-01-193222-07-1988 
FAHEY, AnastasiaSt. FrancisJersey18801927 
FAHEY, CatherineSt. FrancisJersey187420 Mar 1096 
FAHEY, DavidSt. FrancisJersey18441877 
FAHEY, David D.St. FrancisJersey18761936 
FAHEY, Hannah D. HayesSt. FrancisJersey18421897 
Fahey, John FrancisSt. FrancisJersey13 Jan 192116 Jan 1921inf son of David D. & Julia Bane Fahey
FAHEY, JosephineSt. FrancisJersey*****28 Nov 1973 
FAHEY, Julia Irene BaneSt. FrancisJersey5 May 18823 Jan 1969 
FAHEY, Lawrence DavidSt. FrancisJersey*****00 Oct 191831 yr old died Chicago, IL order from Mrs. Patrick Fahey
FAHEY, Mary MargaretSt. FrancisJersey3 Nov 191411 Feb 1989 
FAHEY, Roslie LaurentSt. FrancisJersey18791914 
FAHEY, William FrancisSt. FrancisJersey27 Nov 187026 Jan 1950 
Faigle, MaryUnknownUnknown????1897 
FAIGLE, WilliamSt. FrancisJersey*****00 Jun 1897 
FAIR, Lena E.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Jul 1994 
Fairbanks, Nancy E.UnknownUnknown????25 Dec 188033 yr, 1 mo, 9 days old.
Fairfax Child 2Oak GroveJersey????-1966 
FAIRFAX, AmosOak GroveJersey14 Oct 189511 Jan 1933son of Harry & Nancy Brown Fairfax
FAIRFAX, ChildOak GroveJersey????  
FAIRFAX, Henry P.Oak GroveJersey18851 Jun 1945 
FAIRFAX, Nancy AnnOak GroveJersey185623 Sep 1940 
FAIRFAX, Nancy I.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Jun 1997 
FAITH, Helen A.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Oct 1988 
FALES, Ada CatherineOak GroveJersey12 Sep 18585 Jan 1937dau of Geo. & Hannah Whitlock Hess
FALES, CharlesOak GroveJersey*****25 Jul 1917 
FALK, FredOak GroveJersey9 Jun 18719 Jun 1931born in Austria
FALK, JohnOak GroveJersey186925 Jan 1927 
FALKENBERGER, MaryOak GroveJersey*****9 Aug 1906 
Falkner, AmandaArmstrongEnglish186712-09-1867 
Falkner, Charles NelsonGrimes – NeelyEnglish14 Nov 186917 Feb 1949son of Wm. & Edna Ann Cooper Falkner
FALKNER, Charley N.Grimes – NeelyEnglish18561884 
Falkner, CharlotteFalkner/FaulknerEnglish17 Aug 189626 Aug 1926dau of Enos Perry & Ella Randall; died @ Hawkpoint MO
Falkner, Edna A. CooperFalkner/FaulknerEnglish19-03-182525-04-1902 
Falkner, Edna PricillaFalkner/FaulknerEnglish17-01-186011-05-1927Wm. & Edna Ann Cooper Falkner; widow
Falkner, ElizabethGrimes – NeelyEnglish18661923 
FALKNER, Evangeline JacobyOak GroveJersey189319 May 1972 
FALKNER, Glenn L.Grimes – NeelyEnglish14 Jun 19093 Aug 1984 
Falkner, GussieFalkner/FaulknerEnglish*****1 Oct 1893 
Falkner, Ida M.NobleOtter Creek18891949 
Falkner, InfantFalkner/FaulknerEnglish26 Aug 192626 Aug 1926buried in same casket with mother
FALKNER, JamesFalkner/FaulknerEnglish???????? 
Falkner, JaneArmstrongEnglish182307-04-1868 
Falkner, John J.NobleOtter Creek19 Dec 186111 Sep 1944son of Wm. & Edna Cooper Falkner
Falkner, John J. Jr.NobleOtter Creek19011971 
Falkner, JosephArmstrongEnglish182319-06-1868 
FALKNER, Joseph P.Grimes – NeelyEnglish17 Apr 199428 Aug 1978Enos Perry & Ella Randall
Falkner, Joseph WilliamFalkner/FaulknerEnglish30 Jan 188130 Jul 1941son of William & Edna Falkner
FALKNER, Mary E.Oak GroveJersey*****8 May 2000 
Falkner, Mildred M.Grimes – NeelyEnglish20 Mar 19007 Apr 1902dau. of C. N. & E.
Falkner, Mildred M.Falkner/FaulknerEnglish190007-04-1902 
Falkner, Sarah ElizabethGrimes – NeelyEnglish25 May 186730 Dec 1923Milo & Hulda Henson Landon; died from TB
Falkner, WilliamFalkner/FaulknerEnglish12-02-182216-06-1898 
FALLIN, Harry W.FieldonRichwood08-05-191710-05-1983 
FALLIN, Inez E. SkinnerFieldonRichwood14-01-192023 Jan 2002Body donated to Science.
FANNING, CharlesOak GroveJersey*****19 Jun 1916 
FANNING, Harold N.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Oct 1937 
FANNING, JosephOak GroveJersey18661 May 1894 
FANNING, WilliamOak GroveJersey185829 Jun 1906 
Fannings, JoeUnknownUnknown????12 May 189420 years old
FARE, RobertOak GroveJersey*****26 Jan 1965 
FARLET, Frank B. Dr.ElsahElsah???????? 
FARLEY, Emma C.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Dec 1985 
FARLEY, Mark H.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Oct 1954 
Farley, MaryUnknownUnknown6 Mar 18104 Mar 1895 
FARLEY, Mary D.Oak GroveJersey6 Mar 18104 Mar 1895 
FARLEY, Mary RandOak GroveJersey18101874 
FARLEY, Patsy L.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Sep 1998 
FARLEY, Ruben Dresser DR.Oak GroveJersey3 Dec 180827 Sep 1884 
Farmer, AlfredKellerJersey190715 Oct 19125 yr 1 mo 1 day.
FARMER, Bertha Z.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Dec 1976 
FARMER, Bessie O.Oak GroveJersey189525 Dec 1992 
FARMER, Catherine Emily CroninElsahElsah19211983 
FARMER, CelessOak GroveJersey29 Jan 192429 Jan 1924stillborn of Isaac & Bessie Green;
FARMER, CharlesOak GroveJersey*****8 Jun 1945 
FARMER, Charles W.St. FrancisJersey00-191419 May 1987 
FARMER, ChildOak GroveJersey*****30 Jul 1916 
FARMER, Dorothy E. WhalenSt. FrancisJersey19 Apr 190900 Oct 1967 
Farmer, EliKellerJersey*****02-09-1902 
FARMER, Ellen Lucinda or LucileOak GroveJersey29 Sep 18603 Oct 1934dau Wm. & Louise Alton Britton
FARMER, Frances H.Oak GroveJersey189715 Jan 1972 
FARMER, Francis H.Oak GroveJersey186526 Sep 1951 
Farmer, George W.UnknownUnknown????1884 
FARMER, George WilliamOak GroveJersey189215-04-1958 
Farmer, IdaKellerJersey19071908charges to Henry
Farmer, Ida ImogeneKellerJersey18611907 
FARMER, IsaacOak GroveJersey189427 Aug 1983 
FARMER, J. “Dutch” RaySt. FrancisJersey20 Aug 191000 Jul 1973 
FARMER, James EdwardOak GroveJersey18517 Apr 1919 
FARMER, Jesse D.ElsahElsah19021974 
FARMER, Jesse J.Oak GroveJersey27 Mar 188118 Aug 1948son of John W. & Ida Davis Farmer; hus 2 Lillian M. Watts
FARMER, JohnOak GroveJersey189530 Jan 1968 
FARMER, John WashingtonOak GroveJersey22 Feb 186018 Nov 1947son of Ely & Eliza Prough Farmer; husband 2 Frances
FARMER, Joseph L.Oak GroveJersey*****5 May 1948 
Farmer, Kelby ScottSt. Mary’sEnglish30 Sep 19876 Oct 19877 day old son of Russell P. & Deb. Hazlewonder Farmer
FARMER, LesterOak GroveJersey*****25 Mar 1961 
FARMER, Lillian Mae WattsOak GroveJersey25 May 188216 Aug 1961dau of Wm. Wyatt & Eudora Martin Watts
FARMER, Mary E.Oak GroveJersey3 Dec 18563 May 1936dau of Wm. & Patsey J. Davis Stewart; wife to Charles
FARMER, Mildred L.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Jun 1986 
FARMER, Nellie J.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Jul 1987 
FARMER, Ray J.St. FrancisJersey20 Aug 191000 Jul 1973 
FARMER, Terri LeaNewbernMississippi19571980 
FARMER, Terri SueNewbernMississippi18-01-198224-01-1982 
FARMER, ThomasOak GroveJersey18421906 
Farmer, Virginia LeaNewbernMississippi30 Dec 19307 Oct 2002dau. John & Mary French Estes; wife of Warren M.
Farmer, William PaulOak GroveJersey14 Jul 191630 Jul 1916inf of George & Nellie Farmer
FARNSWORTH, AnnaFieldonRichwood18841942 
FARNSWORTH, WilliamFieldonRichwood18801944 
Farrell, ThomasUnknownUnknown????1851 
FARRINGTON, FrancesScenic HillQuarry********** 
FARRINGTON, SilasScenic HillQuarry24-12-1803***** 
FARRIS, BabyOak GroveJersey*****04-06-1959 
FARRIS, Billy A.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Jan 1996 
FARRIS, Billy J.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Jun 1983 
FARRIS, Edna M.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Dec 1968 
FARRIS, George N.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Jul 1963 
FARRIS, Hester E.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Dec 2000 
FARRIS, Kenneth L.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Sep 1967 
FARRIS, Mary AlbertaOak GroveJersey30 Mar 194614 Apr 1946infant of Leslie & Hester Edna Dennis Farris
FARRIS, Maude L.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Jan 1979 
FARRIS, MichaelOak GroveJersey*****15 Oct 2000 
FARRIS, Ronald A.Oak GroveJersey*****25-04-1959 
FARRIS, Sarah PaulineOak GroveJersey30 Mar 194627 Oct 1946infant of Leslie & Hester Edna Dennis Farris
FARRIS, Travis E.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Jun 1981 
Farrow, C. C.Maple LawnRuyle24 Jan 185130 Jan 1883 
FARROW, CecilMedoraRuyle18931894 
FARROW, FrenchMedoraRuyle18701929 
FARROW, Ida MayMedoraRuyle18711946 
FARROW, Isaac L.MedoraRuyle18261846 
Farrow, JaneElliottRuyle25-01-182811-01-1852 
Farrow, JaneElliottRuyle22-12-185124-07-1854 
FARROW, MildredMedoraRuyle18961902 
FARROW, RobertMedoraRuyle*****26-01-1836 
FAULKNER, Evangeline JacobyOak GroveJersey19831972 
FAULKNER, James R.St. FrancisJersey19391944 
FAULKNER, Mary E. FlemingSt. FrancisJersey00-19003 Dec 1986 
FAULKNER, Ross L.St. FrancisJersey00-190214 Dec 1984 
FEDERLE, William V.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Mar 1999 
FEE, Curtis W.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Sep 1984 
FEE, Jessie D.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Oct 1999 
FEHRENBACKER, StevenOak GroveJersey*****26 Jan 1971 
FEIGLE, Elizabeth BarbaraFieldonRichwood183303-10-1897 
FEIGLE, JohanFieldonRichwood30-11-181717-09-1899 
FEILNER, Elvira M.Scenic HillQuarry18941973 
FEILNER, Harry B.Scenic HillQuarry18921973 
FELDJEE, Zida LoyOak GroveJersey1902???? 
FELDJES, CanzadaOak GroveJersey*****4 Jun 1990 
FELDJES, Frank RollieOak GroveJersey190413 Mar 1983 
FELISE, StellaHartfordQuarry18681899 
FELKER, Inez A.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Sep 1967 
FELTER, CharlesOak GroveJersey18591859 
FELTER, Clarice Sr.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Mar 1976 
Felter, Cordelia Emma RuskUnknownUnknown21 Aug 186721 Dec 1930Wm. John & Jemina Smith Rusk; wife of Wm.
FELTER, ElizabethOak GroveJersey178331 Jul 1872 
Felter, Eva W. VolkmanGrimes – NeelyEnglish10 Nov 18998 Apr 1927suicide by poison; Frank Volkman & Laura B. Tarraus
FELTER, Joyce MaxineOak GroveJersey26 Sep 19449 Oct 1945child of Marice & Pearl Charlton Felter
Felter, Mabel MayUnknownUnknown????12 Aug 18819 mo 1 day old dau. of J. H. & Lizzie
FELTER, MadoriaFieldonRichwood185530-08-1856 
FELTER, Nellie H.Grimes – NeelyEnglish12 Oct 190316 Apr 1984 
Felter, Seth PeterUnknownUnknown????4 Jun 18824 yr, 9 mo 1 day old son of J. H. & Lizzie
FELTER, Walter RayGrimes – NeelyEnglish00-18890 Feb 1972 
FELTER, WilliamFieldonRichwood184829-09-1856 
Felter, William WalterGrimes – NeelyEnglish8 Feb 186515 Jan 1939 
FELTS, Agnes P.Scenic HillQuarry1921***** 
FELTS, Donald CharlesScenic HillQuarry19271985 
Felty, SamuelUnknownUnknown????20 Dec 189370 years old
FENDER, Karen J.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Jul 1983 
FENGHTER, JohnOak GroveJersey*****14 Sep 1863 
FENITY, ChildOak GroveJersey*****11 Aug 1885 
Fenity, MargaretUnknownUnknown????5 Mar 1884 
FENSTERMAKER, Earl E.Oak GroveJersey*****10 May 1992 
FENSTERMAKER, Emory B.Oak GroveJersey*****19-11-1958 
FENSTERMAKER, Meta P.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Dec 1966 
FENSTERMAKER, Pamela A.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Apr 1996 
FENTON, GeorgeMedoraRuyle03-03-186009-08-1932 
FENTON, Ina MayMedoraRuyle1893***** 
FENTON, Robert LeoMedoraRuyle16-11-189302-11-1965 
FERENBACH, AlbertSt. Mary’sEnglish18571928 
FERENBACH, Annie C.FieldonRichwood18921895 
FERENBACH, August WilliamSt. FrancisJersey18941988 
FERENBACH, Catherine Margaret WalshSt. FrancisJersey18 Jan 19032 Mar 1979 
FERENBACH, EgnazFieldonRichwood18651895 
FERENBACH, Ernest L.St. FrancisJersey10 Jul 189430 Aug 1977 
Ferenbach, Francis P.St. Michael’sElsah13 May 190015 Jun 1982 
FERENBACH, Freda H.FieldonRichwood18901895 
Ferenbach, Frieda L.St. Michael’sElsah29 Oct 190515 Jun 1982 
FERENBACH, JohnFieldonRichwood18951895 
FERENBACH, John A.St. FrancisJersey19271965 
FERENBACH, John F.St. Mary’sEnglish00-189712 Oct 1918PVT died at GA; son of Albert
FERENBACH, K. AlbertSt. Mary’sEnglish18571928 
FERENBACH, KatharinaSt. Mary’sEnglish18701945 
FERENBACH, Margaret Ann KadellSt. FrancisJersey28 May 189419 Jan 1956 
FERENBACH, Paul K.St. FrancisJersey19331951 
FERENBACH, Robert S.St. Mary’sEnglish1915***** 
Ferguson, Adolphus V.Maple LawnRuyle18741951 
Ferguson, Alice LaveniaEdsallOtter Creek26-08-185513-01-1929dau of John Wesley & Louisa Newberry Lane; wife of Thomas
Ferguson, Arthur E.Maple LawnRuyle18731950 
FERGUSON, Bernice M.St. FrancisJersey1915???? 
FERGUSON, ChristopherOak GroveJersey196524 Feb 1965 
FERGUSON, David R.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Jul 1940 
FERGUSON, Deanna G.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Jun 2000 
Ferguson, ElizabethMaple LawnRuyle18411920 
FERGUSON, Ethel MaeOak GroveJersey19184 Apr 1983 
FERGUSON, George WesleyOak GroveJersey19202 Oct 1961 
FERGUSON, GertieOak GroveJersey*****20 Jul 1972 
FERGUSON, HazelOak GroveJersey*****11 Apr 1983 
FERGUSON, James A.Oak GroveJersey193918 Dec 1962 
FERGUSON, Lawrence S.St. FrancisJersey19101979 
FERGUSON, Leslie M.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Apr 1965 
FERGUSON, Lida MinnieOak GroveJersey189811-07-1960 
Ferguson, LillieSt. FrancisJersey****12 Mar 191933, 11, 11 days old. Order from Glen Ferguson
Ferguson, MargaretFergusonOtter Creek18911969 
FERGUSON, MaryOak GroveJersey*****7 Mar 1970 
FERGUSON, Mary B.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Sep 1942 
FERGUSON, Murray K.Oak GroveJersey191023 Oct 1963 
Ferguson, Neoma B.Maple LawnRuyle18821943 
Ferguson, OliverFergusonOtter Creek18881965 
Ferguson, Oliver “Bud”FergusonOtter Creek29 Dec 19252 Nov 2001 
Ferguson, Perry C.Maple LawnRuyle18621913 
FERGUSON, RamonaOak GroveJersey*****12 Oct 1984 
FERGUSON, Samuel ThomasOak GroveJersey192019 Dec 1969 
FERGUSON, StephenOak GroveJersey196617 Jun 1966 
FERGUSON, Thomas R.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Apr 1980 
FERGUSON, UnknownSt. FrancisJersey????1881 
FERGUSON, William S.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Dec 1963 
FERIES, ElizabethOak GroveJersey*****7 Mar 1907 
FERNS, JohnSt. FrancisJersey18351865 
FERNS, MargaretSt. FrancisJersey18641945 
FERRIS, Isaac J.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Nov 1976 
FERRIS, John AmbroseOak GroveJersey28 Sep 185720 Nov 1927son of Robert & Matilda Gunn Ferris; born i Iowa
FERRIS, Matilda JaneOak GroveJersey14 Nov 18395 Feb 1923dau of John A. & Louise Van Kirk Gunn
FERRIS, RobertOak GroveJersey*****12 Jul 1899 
FERRIS, Robert FranklinOak GroveJersey20 Nov 186325 Sep 1932son of Robert T. & Matilda Jane Ferris
FERRIS, Sallie B. AdmireOak GroveJersey4 Apr 187016 Jun 1930born in KY.
FESSLER, AndrewEast NewbernMississippi11-02-186328-03-1912 
Fessler, AntoneSt. Michael’sElsah18651927 
FESSLER, Barbara M.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Jul 1984 
FESSLER, CliftonEast NewbernMississippi18931914 
Fessler, CosmosSt. Michael’sElsah5 Apr 187516 Feb 1952 
FESSLER, Emma F.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Apr 1983 
FESSLER, Florence EElsahElsah1891***** 
FESSLER, FrankElsahElsah19-02-186018-09-1894 
FESSLER, FreidaElsahElsah29-08-189208-08-1893 
FESSLER, George H.ElsahElsah19081909 
FESSLER, Isabelle GorhamEast NewbernMississippi1 Aug 18641 Sep 1932John & Nancy Dodson Gorham
FESSLER, JamesOak GroveJersey*****28 Jul 1984 
FESSLER, James C.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Apr 1980 
FESSLER, MaxElsahElsah18541927 
FESSLER, MeaneElsahElsah02-01-186207-02-1904 
FESSLER, Roy S.East NewbernMississippi19001956 
Fessler, SebastianSt. Michael’sElsah2 Feb 182712 Jan 1892 
FESSLER, Sophia BrinkmanElsahElsah18591932 
FESSLER, Susan E.ElsahElsah13-09-188005-10-1880 
Fessler, Susanna WeverSt. Michael’sElsah11 Apr 182825 Nov 1914 
FESSLER, WilliamOak GroveJersey*****13 Feb 1967 
FESTER, FredOak GroveJersey*****16 Aug 1985 
FESTER, Fred L.FieldonRichwood30-07-188728-10-1972 
Fester, G. H.Meadow BranchRosedale********** 
FESTER, GaryOak GroveJersey*****28-09-1957 
FESTER, Herbert H.Oak GroveJersey21 Aug 19223 Aug 1959WWII Vet; son of Fred & Henrietta Krause Fetsrer; hus Maurit
FESTER, Margaret L.Oak GroveJersey*****31 Jan 1984 
Fester, Warren C.FieldonRichwood11 Nov 192025 Dec 2002WWII Veteran US Army; wife died 1971, Verna Herman
FESTUS, ?Oak GroveJersey???????? 
FEUCHTER, JohnOak GroveJersey18041863 
FEUCHTER, John Mrs.Oak GroveJersey???????? 
FEYERABEND, Anna ElizabethOak GroveJersey15 Mar 18361 Jan 1917born in Germany; widow of John Feyerabend
FEYERABEND, Belva E.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Dec 1994 
FEYERABEND, Bert FrederickOak GroveJersey23 Dec 189323 Aug 1954son of Henry M. & Mary Josephine Elfgen Feyerbend;
FEYERABEND, ElizabethOak GroveJersey15 Aug 18642 Aug 1928dau of John & Anna E. Feyerabend
Feyerabend, George L.Oak GroveJersey31 Mar 185223 Nov 1922son of John M. & Anna E. Feyerabend
FEYERABEND, Johan M.Oak GroveJersey182515 Feb 1908 
FEYERABEND, John D.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Sep 1955 
FEYERABEND, John F.Oak GroveJersey10 Nov 187327 Dec 1895 
FEYERABEND, John H.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Jul 1970 
FEYERABEND, June A.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Jan 1995 
FEYERABEND, Leslie E.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Aug 1995 
FEYERABEND, Mary EllenOak GroveJersey25 May 19295 Aug 1929inf of John H. & Melb J. Davis Feyerabend
FEYERABEND, Michelle L.Oak GroveJersey*****4 May 1973 
FEYERABEND, Milre J.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Jun 1978 
FEYERABEND, RobertOak GroveJersey*****24 Nov 1999 
FEYERABEND, Rodney K.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Jun 1969 
FEYERABEND, Sarah V.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Mar 1979 
FEYERABEND, Thelma G. PruittFieldonRichwood19111942 
FEYERANBEND, Amiel L.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Jun 1962 
FEYERANBEND, Carl J.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Apr 1984 
FEYERANBEND, Goldie H.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Dec 1992 
FEYERANBEND, HenryOak GroveJersey*****8 Sep 1944 
FEYERANBEND, Louis R.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Sep 1972 
FEYERANBEND, MaryOak GroveJersey*****15 Nov 1942 
Feyerbend, JohnUnknownUnknown????189522 years old
FIELD, CharlesOak GroveJersey18256 Nov 1876 
FIELD, Charles Mrs.Oak GroveJersey18261883 
FIELD, ChildOak GroveJersey18671883 
FIELD, Sarah B.Oak GroveJersey180422 Oct 1882 
FIELDS, AlexOak GroveJersey???????? 
FIELDS, ChildOak GroveJersey???????? 
FIELDS, DaughterOak GroveJersey???????? 
FIELDS, JamesOak GroveJersey???????? 
FIELDS, Lee RoyOak GroveJersey18916 Jan 1963 
FIELDS, Robert BurlOak GroveJersey2 Apr 192827 Aug 1928son of LeRoy & Edith Drur Fields
FILE, James A.St. Mary’sEnglish04-07-1938***** 
FILE, Janet K.St. Mary’sEnglish03-09-194024-03-1990 
FILE, Kenneth L.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Sep 1966 
Filinger, MalindaCounty FarmEnglish183501-02-1918 
FINCH, Carrie IdaOak GroveJersey18621950 
FINCH, GeorgeScenic HillQuarry191116 Sep 1941 
FINCH, James M.Oak GroveJersey183817 Dec 1910 
FINCH, Lela R.Scenic HillQuarry19071991 
FINCH, Lona L.Oak GroveJersey*****21 May 188215 yr, 6 mo, 28 da dau. of J.M. & Mollie
FINCH, Mary L. AllenOak GroveJersey28 Deb 18419 May 1933dau of Joshua & Mary Cope Allen
FINCH, Minnie B.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Feb 1875 
FINK, Albert HardinOak GroveJersey3 Sep 18533 Jun 1928son of John J. & Caroline Lamkin Fink
FINK, Allie F.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Jul 1997 
Fink, CarolinePruitt/HawkinsRuyle26-03-182529-03-1905 
FINK, ElizaMedoraRuyle30-03-184311-03-1868 
FINK, Eva M.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Nov 1952 
FINK, John F.Oak GroveJersey185626 Nov 1935 
Fink, John J.Pruitt/HawkinsRuyle18-03-181510-02-1901 
FINK, Joseph W.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Jan 1972 
FINK, LucindaOak GroveJersey186718 oct 1936 
Finkes, AntonSt. Michael’sElsah18711947 
Finkes, GenoveveSt. Michael’sElsah20 Sep 183926 Dec 1887 
Finkes, JohnSt. Michael’sElsah15 May 18371 Oct 1888 
Finkes, JohnSt. Michael’sElsah19381939 
Finkes, Lawrence F.St. Michael’sElsah18971981 
Finkes, Mary T.St. Michael’sElsah19061994 
Finkes, SusieSt. Michael’sElsah18711956 
FINNEY, DanHartfordQuarry???????? 
FINNEY, GeorgeHartfordQuarry???????? 
Fischer, ElizabethUnknownUnknown????1922Paradise area
FISCHER, FrederickOak GroveJersey????1950 
FISCHER, John L.Oak GroveJersey*****25-06-1959 
FISCHER, MargaretOak GroveJersey*****20-12-1957 
FISCHER, MargaretOak GroveJersey????1957 
FISCHER, ThelmaOak GroveJersey*****20 Jun 1970 
FISHER, C. B.Oak GroveJersey18095 Dec 1886 
FISHER, HannahOak GroveJersey180311 Jan 1871 
FISHER, HarveyScenic HillQuarry18901939 
FISHER, Henry W.Oak GroveJersey183528 Mar 1911 
FISHER, JonathanLamb or UnionMississippi********** 
FISHER, Maria L.Oak GroveJersey182917 Jul 1904 
Fisher, RosemaryScenic HillQuarry28 Jul 191828 Dec 1924Harvey & Bessie Hodge Fisher
Fisk, Charles A.RosedaleRosedale19131945 
FISK, George A.FieldonRichwood5 Dec 19245 May 1959son of Ray & Minnie Dunn Fisk
FITCH, MarieOak GroveJersey*****11 Feb 1980 
FITTS, Emmett EdwardGuntermanRichwood27-09-192830-01-1929son of Emmett W.
FITZGERALD, AgnesSt. FrancisJersey18741936 
FITZGERALD, Bridget DurneySt. FrancisJersey4 Mar 18666 Jul 1964dau of Michael & Hanna Welsh Durney
FITZGERALD, CatherineSt. FrancisJersey18491892 
FITZGERALD, ChildSt. FrancisJersey???????? 
FITZGERALD, Child 2St. FrancisJersey???????? 
FITZGERALD, Child 3St. FrancisJersey???????? 
Fitzgerald, ElizabethKellerJersey180328-04-1882 
FITZGERALD, ElizabethSt. FrancisJersey18681911 
FITZGERALD, Elizabeth SchreiberSt. FrancisJersey25 Jan 186800-1971 
FITZGERALD, EllenSt. FrancisJersey18621869 
FITZGERALD, EllenSt. FrancisJersey18671899 
FITZGERALD, Ellen C. LamiraOak GroveJersey183915 Jul 1879wife of Wesley.
FITZGERALD, Emmett P.St. FrancisJersey19011980 
FITZGERALD, Geneva C.Oak GroveJersey184124 Apr 1892 
Fitzgerald, George W.KellerJersey19-04-185110-10-1881died in Texas, body returned to Jersey Co.
Fitzgerald, George W.KellerJersey182519-10-1851 
FITZGERALD, JamesSt. FrancisJersey14 Jan 188400 Feb 1971 
FITZGERALD, James C.St. FrancisJersey18301912 
FITZGERALD, James WilliamSt. FrancisJersey00-186800-1926 
Fitzgerald, JessieKellerJersey179709-04-1855 
FITZGERALD, JohannaSt. FrancisJersey18141877 
FITZGERALD, JohnSt. FrancisJersey1814???? 
Fitzgerald, John B.St. FrancisJersey????191475 years old
FITZGERALD, John E.St. FrancisJersey187117 Oct 1921son of James C. & Mary Keith Fitzgerald; State Hosp. Jack-vill
FITZGERALD, John W.St. FrancisJersey18901966WWI Vet.
FITZGERALD, Joseph W.Oak GroveJersey8 Mar 18426 Apr 1924son of Jessie & Eliabeth Curry Fitzgerald; hus of Susan M.
Fitzgerald, Julia Ann WaddleKellerJersey183910-04-1857 
FITZGERALD, KatharineSt. FrancisJersey18551857 
FITZGERALD, Katherien E.St. FrancisJersey18921975 
FITZGERALD, KatherineSt. FrancisJersey18551897 
FITZGERALD, MaggieSt. FrancisJersey18531873 
FITZGERALD, MargaretSt. FrancisJersey18651944 
FITZGERALD, Margaret E.St. FrancisJersey18651906 
FITZGERALD, Margaret W.St. FrancisJersey18621936 
Fitzgerald, MarySt. FrancisJersey???*****Daughter of John & Mary or Mae.
FITZGERALD, MarySt. FrancisJersey????????May be Fleming. Same area
FITZGERALD, MarySt. FrancisJersey18001851wife of Thomas.
FITZGERALD, MarySt. FrancisJersey18581859 
FITZGERALD, MarySt. FrancisJersey18521863 
FITZGERALD, Mary A.St. FrancisJersey18721957 
FITZGERALD, Mary BowersSt. FrancisJersey????????See Card: have 6 childrens names on card.
FITZGERALD, Mary KeefeSt. FrancisJersey18351907 
Fitzgerald, Mary Mrs.UnknownUnknown????188973 years old.
FITZGERALD, MichaelSt. FrancisJersey18641881son of John
FITZGERALD, MichaelSt. FrancisJersey18471932 
FITZGERALD, RichardSt. FrancisJersey00-183515 Oct 1906 
FITZGERALD, RichardSt. FrancisJersey18491876 
FITZGERALD, Richard M.St. FrancisJersey???????? 
FITZGERALD, Rosa A. NeelySt. FrancisJersey1906???? 
FITZGERALD, Susan Matilda WoolseyOak GroveJersey12 Jun 184322 Apr 1929dau of Amos & Eunice Lane Woolsey
FITZGERALD, Thomas GeorgeSt. FrancisJersey????1884 
Fitzgerald, Thomas PatrickSt. FrancisJersey12 Mar 188828 Nov 1917single farmer
FITZGERALD, WilliamOak GroveJersey*****20 Aug 1912 
FITZGERALD, William M.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Aug 2000 
Fitzgibbons, ChildSt. FrancisJersey*****9 Mar 1895child of John Fitzgibbons
FITZGIBBONS, Roberta JaneOak GroveJersey191813 Apr 1937dau of Lorena Adams; died @ Columbia MO, overdose death
FITZGIBBONS, RosaleeOak GroveJersey*****13 Nov 1999 
FITZPATRICK, AlphonsusSt. FrancisJersey18741980 
FITZPATRICK, Ann H.St. FrancisJersey00-184028 Apr 1918born in Ireland
Fitzpatrick, CatherineSt. FrancisJersey20 Jun 184724 Mar 1918dau of John Catherine Burns Fitzgerald; Ireland
FITZPATRICK, CatherineSt. FrancisJersey18031881 
FITZPATRICK, DellaSt. FrancisJersey00-186600-1889 
FITZPATRICK, Emma J.St. FrancisJersey18791908 
FITZPATRICK, James F.St. FrancisJersey187914 Oct 1917 
FITZPATRICK, JohnSt. FrancisJersey????????age 51 at death.
FITZPATRICK, John B.St. FrancisJersey18391914 
FITZPATRICK, John J.St. FrancisJersey18741949 
Fitzpatrick, KateSt. FrancisJersey????0 Oct 1897 
FITZPATRICK, KatherineSt. FrancisJersey18711911 
FITZPATRICK, LillieSt. FrancisJersey18891956 
FITZPATRICK, Margaret C.St. FrancisJersey18801942 
Fitzpatrick, MaryUnknownUnknown????Mar 1884catholic
FITZPATRICK, PatrickSt. FrancisJersey3 Jan 183928 Aug 1919son of John & Catherine Burris Fitzpatrick; born Ireland
FITZPATRICK, Thomas J.St. FrancisJersey19071944 
FLACKE, AloyesiusOak GroveJersey188427 Apr 1962 
FLACKE, MyrtleOak GroveJersey189219 Jun 1974 
FLAHERTY, James C.St. FrancisJersey16 Dec 18806 Aug 1932son of Frank Flaherty; hus of Ruth
FLAHERTY, JohnSt. FrancisJersey00-183600 Oct 1923 
FLAHERTY, JohnSt. FrancisJersey18291852 
FLAHERTY, JohnSt. FrancisJersey18351887 
FLAHERTY, Mary A.St. FrancisJersey18831899 
FLAHERTY, Mary E. DugganSt. FrancisJersey18361901 
FLAHERTY, Ruth M.St. FrancisJersey19001954 
FLAMM, Carl W.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Jun 1975 
FLAMM, Catherine E.St. FrancisJersey4 Jan 188015 Mar 1925dau of Wm. & Mary Long Murphy
FLAMM, CharlesSt. FrancisJersey18571942 
FLAMM, Elston J.St. FrancisJersey18971969 
FLAMM, Florence M.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Sep 1965 
FLAMM, GertrudeSt. FrancisJersey18291914 
FLAMM, HarrySt. FrancisJersey18671957 
FLAMM, HazelSt. FrancisJersey1902???? 
FLAMM, James A.St. FrancisJersey18891963 
FLAMM, JohnSt. FrancisJersey18321891 
FLAMM, John ElsonSt. FrancisJersey16 Mar 189700 Feb 1969 
FLAMM, John FrancisSt. FrancisJersey26 sep 186327 Jul 1926son of John & Gertrude Goetten Flamm
FLAMM, John WilliamSt. FrancisJersey10 Jan 19198 Sep 1976 
FLAMM, John WilliamSt. FrancisJersey19191976 
FLAMM, Joseph W.St. FrancisJersey????1858 
FLAMM, Leo F.St. FrancisJersey19111965 
FLAMM, LouisSt. FrancisJersey18651931 
FLAMM, M. LuellaSt. FrancisJersey19031958 
FLAMM, Mary Margaret EagenySt. FrancisJersey24 Mar 186613 Aug 1950 
FLAMM, Myrtle LuellaSt. FrancisJersey15 Aug 190300 Nov 1958 
FLAMM, NettieSt. FrancisJersey18751962 
FLAMM, Thomas J.St. FrancisJersey18951979 
FLAMM, WilfredSt. FrancisJersey18911944may be Wm. F. WWI Vet.
FLAMM, William A.St. FrancisJersey18691953 
FLANAGAN, Ella DaySt. FrancisJersey18731949 
Flanagan, JohannahUnknownUnknown????24 May 18803 years old
FLANAGAN, John D.St. FrancisJersey19111971 
Flanagan, KatieUnknownUnknown????30 May 18805 years old.
Flanagan, Mary LennonUnknownUnknown????1906wife of Edward
FLANDERS, Delbert E.Oak GroveJersey190730 Aug 1928son of Delbert H. & Edna May Flanders
FLANDERS, Edna May.Oak GroveJersey188113 Aug 1926mother of Charles & Delbert Jr.
FLANIGAN, Catharine E.St. FrancisJersey18741880 
FLANIGAN, CatherineSt. FrancisJersey18711973 
FLANIGAN, JohannaSt. FrancisJersey18771880 
FLANIGAN, Martin J.St. FrancisJersey18??1902 
FLANIGAN, MarySt. FrancisJersey18??1891 
Flanigan, Patrick Mrs. JenningsUnknownUnknown????189866 years old
FLATT, Betty K.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Oct 1989 
FLATT, Earl E.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Jan 1991 
Flatt, JamesMaple LawnRuyle14 Apr 185230 Aug 1891son of John & Rebecca
Flatt, JohnMaple LawnRuyle15 Sep 182511 Jun 1891 
Flatt, RebeccaMaple LawnRuyle14 Mar 182422 Nov 1901 
Flautt, Charles EdwinNobleOtter Creek5 Aug 188322 Mar 1931James & Mary Deming Flautt; hus of Edna
Flautt, DeeNobleOtter Creek16 Apr 192416 Sep 2002dau. Wm. & Rachel Smith Humphrey; wife of Leslie
Flautt, GenieveaNobleOtter Creek*****10-11-1892 
Flautt, Harold DemingNobleOtter Creek10 Jan 189116 Dec 1941son of James & Mary Deming Flautt; single
Flautt, Hazel I.NobleOtter Creek18991976 
Flautt, James A. Dr.NobleOtter Creek18491911 
Flautt, James LeeNobleOtter Creek18941909 
Flautt, John G.NobleOtter Creek19011974 
Flautt, LeonNobleOtter Creek*****18-08-1896 
Flautt, Mary DemingNobleOtter Creek6 Jun 185923 Mar 1926dau of? Denming & Sophinia Hamilton; widow of James A.
Fleak, A. D.UnknownUnknown????1888Grafton area
Fleischmann, FranziskeSt. Michael’sElsah18761889 
Fleischmann, HenrySt. Michael’sElsah10 Mar 183623 Jul 1884 
Fleischmann, JohannSt. Michael’sElsah15 Sep 188019 Sep 1881 
Fleischmann, JosephSt. Michael’sElsah8 Nov 187828 May 1884 
FLEMING, AnnieSt. FrancisJersey17 May 187112 Feb 1912 
FLEMING, AnnieSt. FrancisJersey18491892 
FLEMING, BridgetSt. FrancisJersey18361890 
FLEMING, Bridget Lucille “Lucy”St. FrancisJersey8 Jun 18718 Jun 1917dau of james & Anna Price Fleming
FLEMING, CatherineSt. FrancisJersey18731954 
FLEMING, Edgar ThomasSt. FrancisJersey19 Nov 190019 Dec 1946 
FLEMING, EdwardSt. FrancisJersey18651945 
Fleming, Edward Leo “Buzz”St. FrancisJersey1 Apr 190527 Mar 2001 
FLEMING, Elizabeth A.St. FrancisJersey1903???? 
FLEMING, FrankSt. FrancisJersey18961961 
FLEMING, JamesSt. FrancisJersey17 May 183629 Feb 1892 
FLEMING, James LawrenceSt. FrancisJersey5 Nov 190710 Sep 1916fire suffocation; son of John J. & Anna England Fleming
FLEMING, JohnSt. FrancisJersey00-187700-1914 
FLEMING, JohnSt. FrancisJersey22 Jul 18742 Mar 1957son of Patrick & Bridget Fleming; hus 2 Avis Brumbach
FLEMING, John M.St. FrancisJersey19081937 
FLEMING, John RaymondSt. FrancisJersey00-190600 Jun 1908 
FLEMING, JuliaSt. FrancisJersey18621862 
FLEMING, Loretta JuliaSt. FrancisJersey28 Dec 19054 Dec 1979 
FLEMING, Lymman E.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Oct 1999 
FLEMING, Mame E.St. FrancisJersey27 Nov 186720 Feb 1916dau of John & Ann Hagerty Fitzpatrick; wife of Edward
FLEMING, MarySt. FrancisJersey4 Apr 186814 May 1920dau of Michael Connors; widow of Thomas Fleming
FLEMING, Mary FlorenceSt. FrancisJersey19061983 
FLEMING, MotherSt. FrancisJersey18771954 
FLEMING, PatrickSt. FrancisJersey1826Oct 1889 
FLEMING, Patrick JamesSt. FrancisJersey1 Sep 187027 May 1950 
FLEMING, Patrick W.St. FrancisJersey00-189610 Mar 1911 
FLEMING, Robert ThomasSt. FrancisJersey2 Jun 194912 Nov 1964 
FLEMING, Stella V.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Mar 1980 
FLEMING, ThomasSt. FrancisJersey8 Dec 186224 May 1917son of Pat & Bridget Clynes Fleming
FLEMING, Virginia W.St. FrancisJersey18981980 
FLEMING, William P.St. FrancisJersey18961911 
FLEMING, Z. AllenOak GroveJersey187026 Jan 1914 
Fletcher, H.ElsahElsah???????? 
FLETCHER, Harry C.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Sep 1966 
FLETCHER, Luella BarrOak GroveJersey*****27 Feb 1944age 86-5-14;
FLETCHER, Mary B.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Feb 1966 
FLETCHER, WilliamOak GroveJersey29 Sep 184621 May 1926widower
FLIPPO, GeorgeHartfordQuarry????190270 years old
FLORIDA, FestusOak GroveJersey188921 Jan 1947 
FLORIDA, Zella Lowe HerkolitzOak GroveJersey17 Apr 18895 Jun 1939dau of Frank Lowe
FLORINE, C.BottPiasa???????? 
Flory, James EdwardMeadow BranchRosedaleSep 3 1939Oct 20 2004s/o Arthur & Gladys Troutline Flory; VET
Flowers, BenjaminFieldonRichwood12 Dec 193312 Dec 1933Earl & Myrtle Singleton Flowers
Flowers, LenoraUnknownUnknown????1905Elsah area
Flowers, WalterNobleOtter Creek*****21-03-1991 
Flunker, FredaFieldonRichwood****6 Sep 1937 
FLYNN, Cora B.St. FrancisJersey1897???? 
FLYNN, FrankSt. FrancisJersey18811962 
FLYNN, James J.St. FrancisJersey4 Jul 188715 May 1924son of Michael & Mary Mahon Flynn
FLYNN, JohnSt. FrancisJersey18671954 
FLYNN, John T.St. FrancisJersey19031967 
FLYNN, Josephine W.St. FrancisJersey18821954 
FLYNN, Lena M.St. Mary’sEnglish18751939Some claim 1879 – 1829
FLYNN, MarySt. FrancisJersey????1933 
FLYNN, Mary E.St. FrancisJersey???????? 
FLYNN, Mary KellySt. FrancisJersey12 Jan 18718 Jan 1920 
FLYNN, Maurice “Boe”St. FrancisJersey16 Mar 191419 Apr 1973 
FLYNN, MichaelSt. FrancisJersey18701945 
FLYNN, Michael J.St. FrancisJersey1 Apr 184323 Jan 1925son of Michael & Mary McCan Flynn; born in Ireland
FLYNN, Mont G.St. FrancisJersey19101972 
FLYNN, Patrick EdmondSt. FrancisJersey21 Dec 190400 Nov 1968 
FLYNN, Robert E.St. FrancisJersey18901943 
Flynn, Roy JosephRosedaleRosedale19901990 
FLYNN, Susan G.St. FrancisJersey18761944 
FLYNN, ThomasSt. FrancisJersey18661941 
FOBES, C.Oak GroveJersey18091844 
FOBES, N. W.Oak GroveJersey17811842 
FOBES, PhilanderOak GroveJersey177211 Sep 1858 
FOBES, TheodoreOak GroveJersey???????? 
FOERSTEL, Olive M.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Mar 1974 
FOILES, Isler M.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Mar 1984 
FOILES, Margaret L.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Oct 1993 
FOILES, RussellOak GroveJersey*****29 Mar 1976 
FOLES, Ada C.Oak GroveJersey18591937 
FOLES, Charles F.Oak GroveJersey18521917 
FOLLIS, Mary M.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Mar 1982 
FOLLIS, Roy L.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Jan 1984 
FONDLE, Fannie MariaFieldonRichwood08-06-182301-01-1917born in VA; order from David Snow
Foote, CharlesUnknownUnknown????Sep 1883102 years old; son of Dr.
Foote, Spencer T.ElsahElsah19021997 
FORBES,Scenic HillQuarry********** 
FORBES, Anna P.Scenic HillQuarry18871973 
Forbes, CharlesUnknownUnknown????26 Nov 189622 years old; Grafton
FORBES, Corinne M.Scenic HillQuarry23-11-1906***** 
FORBES, Eunice C.Scenic HillQuarry10-07-192822-08-1928dau. of Fred
FORBES, Fred W.Scenic HillQuarry26-05-190719-12-1993 
FORBES, Fred W.Scenic HillQuarry18831967 
FORBES, William RichardScenic HillQuarry19301938son of W. B.
Force, Rachel AnnUnknownUnknown????7 Aug 185124 year old wife of Ebenzer
FORD, Aaron N.Oak GroveJersey19 May 185429 Apr 1934son of Thomas & Maria Adams Ford
FORD, Anne M.Oak GroveJersey188130 Jun 1939 
Ford, AraRosedaleRosedale18881968 
FORD, ChildOak GroveJersey18731 Dec 1875 
Ford, ChildSt. FrancisJersey****0 Jan 1907child of L. Ford
FORD, Child 2Oak GroveJersey????????See George’s Card
FORD, Child 3Oak GroveJersey???????? 
FORD, Child 4Oak GroveJersey???????? 
FORD, Child 5Oak GroveJersey???????? 
FORD, Cora E.Oak GroveJersey22 Dec 186829 Feb 1952dau of Andrew J. Everetts
FORD, Edgar W.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Jun 1908 
FORD, Edward or Edgar W.Oak GroveJersey18591908 
Ford, Egbert A.LaxEnglish********** 
FORD, EleanorOak GroveJersey*****6 Feb 1942 
FORD, ElizaOak GroveJersey18671879 
FORD, ElizabethOak GroveJersey*****12 Sep 18562nd person buried in Oak Grove Cemetery; d/o Thos. and Maria Ford
FORD, Elizabeth LewisOak GroveJersey18711950wife of R. L.
Ford, Elizabeth SusanFalkner/FaulknerEnglish****10 Apr 192155 years old.
FORD, Ellsworth LincolnOak GroveJersey18651902 
FORD, EmmaOak GroveJersey*****15 May 1915 
Ford, Ernest Carlton Jr.LaxEnglish14 Nov 19245 Dec 1924Ernest C. & Ethel Martin Ford
Ford, FredaLaxEnglish****4 May 1919Lewis & Nettie Dunham Ford; born in Greene Co IL
FORD, George A.Oak GroveJersey18321 Oct 1911 
FORD, George R.Oak GroveJersey27 Feb 18395 Apr 1883 
Ford, GertrudeUnknownUnknown????3 Jun 1880died in Olathe KS buried Jersey Co.
FORD, Gideon H.Oak GroveJersey18263 Nov 1892 
FORD, HenrettaOak GroveJersey25 Mar 18418 May 1927dau of Thomas & Betsey Owen Seward; born NY
FORD, Jeweldine K.Oak GroveJersey14 Jul 192320 Apr 1925John W. & Ara Weaver Ford
FORD, JohnSt. FrancisJersey183600 Nov 1908 
Ford, John W.RosedaleRosedale18841966 
Ford, Lizzie SneedUnknownUnknown????Aug 1882wife of Eugene
FORD, LucileOak GroveJersey190617 Aug 1908 
Ford, M. VahleSt. FrancisJersey****7 Jan 190728 yr, 8 mo 14 days
FORD, MaggieOak GroveJersey18361893 
FORD, MargaretSt. FrancisJersey00-182123 Nov 1906 
FORD, Margaret ThomasOak GroveJersey190426 Aug 1947 
FORD, MariahOak GroveJersey*****11 Dec 1903 
FORD, Mary E.Oak GroveJersey*****31 Dec 1896 
Ford, Mary JaynesHartfordQuarry25 Jan 185719 Jul 1941dau of John & Harriet Johnisee Jaynes
Ford, Minerva A.LaxEnglish18661947 
FORD, NellieOak GroveJersey190430 Dec 1904 
Ford, Nettie E.LaxEnglish18891945 
FORD, Ransom L.Oak GroveJersey20 Feb 185031 May 1916son of Thomas & Maria Adams Ford
FORD, Raymond E.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Oct 1974 
FORD, Robert GreyOak GroveJersey187720 Nov 1939 
Ford, StellaUnknownUnknown????1894dau of Wm. & Mollie
FORD, Stella M.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Apr 1975 
FORD, ThomasOak GroveJersey*****30 Aug 1885 
FORD, Thomas S.Oak GroveJersey7 Dec 18686 Nov 1944son of Gideon H. & Henrietta Seward Ford; husband 2 Cora E
Ford, WeslinLaxEnglish19241937son of Louis
FOREMAN, HarryOak GroveJersey*****29 Jul 1978 
FOREMAN, Lillian W.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Aug 1991 
FORMAN, NancyOak GroveJersey17991 Feb 1871 
FORREST, HenryOak GroveJersey18563 Mar 1912 
FORREST, Julia A.Oak GroveJersey186723 Dec 1943 
Forsythe, Martha A.SalemOtter Creek*****27-12-1870 
Forth, Mary ElizabethOak GroveJersey14 Aug 184129 Aug 1930dau of Asa & Priscilla E. Landon Snell
FORWOOD, ??MedoraRuyle*****1911 
FORWOOD, Charles A.MedoraRuyle18951896 
FORWOOD, Elmer O.MedoraRuyle05-12-187507-04-1956 
FORWOOD, EnochMedoraRuyle18791911 
FORWOOD, G. M.MedoraRuyle*****25-03-1925 
FORWOOD, Gideon J.MedoraRuyle18331917 
FORWOOD, LillieMedoraRuyle25-06-187909-04-1974 
FORWOOD, LorvenaMedoraRuyle18421929 
FORWOOD, Loureina M.MedoraRuyle15-04-184217-11-1929 
FORWOOD, MallisaMedoraRuyle25-12-1848***** 
FORWOOD, Thomas B.MedoraRuyle18311916 
FOSHA, Albert A.WhiteOtter Creek27-12-189719-11-1987 
FOSHA, Allen A.WhiteOtter Creek18971959 
FOSHA, Bernadine B.Scenic HillQuarry1914***** 
FOSHA, Clayton E.WhiteOtter Creek21-11-190115-12-1901 
FOSHA, Doris EllenWhiteOtter Creek2 Nov 192610 Dec 1926Harry & Faye Matthews Fosha
FOSHA, Dorothy HelenWhiteOtter Creek2 Nov 19263 Dec 1926Harry & Faye Matthews Fosha
Fosha, EdwardMeadow BranchRosedale********** 
FOSHA, Emma J.WhiteOtter Creek10-01-1918***** 
FOSHA, Franklin R.Scenic HillQuarry19091977 
FOSHA, Harry R.WhiteOtter Creek13-09-189918-04-1977 
FOSHA, Harry Rexford Jr.WhiteOtter Creek19291956 
FOSHA, James GordonWhiteOtter Creek09-12-190609-08-1964 
FOSHA, James W.WhiteOtter Creek28-01-186923-02-1949 
FOSHA, Mary E.WhiteOtter Creek19021988 
FOSHA, Muriel M.WhiteOtter Creek28-11-1904***** 
FOSHA, Olive M.WhiteOtter Creek29-04-190011-03-1994 
FOSHA, Robert W.Scenic HillQuarry18711963 
FOSHA, Rosa HelenWhiteOtter Creek19-05-193419-05-1934Harry R. & Faye B. Mathews Fosha
FOSHA, Rosa Helen S.WhiteOtter Creek15-12-186525-03-1955 
FOSHA, Ruth H.Scenic HillQuarry18761963 
Foster, A. J.UnknownUnknown????13 Dec 1884 
FOSTER, Albert H.Oak GroveJersey*****31 Jan 1914 
FOSTER, Andrew J.Oak GroveJersey*****10 Mar 1966 
FOSTER, Ann MilfordOak GroveJersey183527 Sep 1897 
Foster, AnnaLaxEnglish8 Aug 185818 Oct 1915dau of M. Albert
Foster, Anna CampbellReddish/CooperRichwood183513 Jan 186530 year old wife of Albert H. Foster
FOSTER, Anna I.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Mar 1953 
FOSTER, ArthurOak GroveJersey*****18 Jul 1986 
FOSTER, Arthur F.ElsahElsah18651935 
FOSTER, Ashley N.Scenic HillQuarry10 Aug 18852 May 1926 
FOSTER, BenjaminOak GroveJersey183019 Dec 1908 
FOSTER, Beulah M.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Aug 1947 
FOSTER, Blanch D.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Jul 1988 
FOSTER, CatherineNewbernMississippi10-10-185129-12-1918Jacob & Christina Schellenberg Smith
Foster, Charles D.UnknownPiasa07-04-181818-12-1850 
FOSTER, Charles E.Oak GroveJersey*****5 May 1981 
Foster, Charles EllerardUnknownUnknown????5 May 188118 yr, 5 days
Foster, Charles LeviLaxEnglish****25 Jul 191522 yr 1 mo 21 days
FOSTER, ClaraOak GroveJersey*****7 Nov 1989 
FOSTER, Eda Ellen HaunFieldonRichwood12-07-191618-03-1996 
FOSTER, Edgar C.ElsahElsah08-08-189912-08-1900 
FOSTER, ElfledaScenic HillQuarry18911967 
FOSTER, EliceScenic HillQuarry18761961 
FOSTER, Ernest J.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Apr 1984 
FOSTER, Freda M.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Nov 1979 
Foster, Henry LeoLaxEnglish7 Jan 191719 Mar 1917Andrew Judd & Mina F???? Foster
FOSTER, Hettie A.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Sep 1937 
FOSTER, Inez BlancheScenic HillQuarry1 May 18803 Jul 1934Fayette & Mary Jane Douglas Foster
FOSTER, Inez G.ElsahElsah17-05-189723-09-1900 
FOSTER, Inez M.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Oct 1994 
FOSTER, James L.East NewbernMississippi18739 Jan 1938 
Foster, Joseph A.LaxEnglish7 Feb 185117 May 1920died in Jacksonville, State Hospital
FOSTER, Joseph B.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Mar 1969 
FOSTER, JudsonOak GroveJersey183213 Dec 1884 
FOSTER, Judson Mrs.Oak GroveJersey18251900 
Foster, LaFayetteScenic HillQuarry25 Jun 184928 Feb 1925Nancy Tucker mother; widower; born Keyesport, IL
FOSTER, Lucy M.East NewbernMississippi18791963 
FOSTER, MaggieOak GroveJersey*****1 Apr 1981 
FOSTER, Marie L.Oak GroveJersey*****3 May 1979 
FOSTER, Mary A.ElsahElsah18701954 
FOSTER, Mary J.St. FrancisJersey19071973 
Foster, Mena FreandLaxEnglish18891970 
Foster, Michael AlbertLaxEnglish08-03-188402-11-1952 
FOSTER, Robert L.MedoraRuyle04-02-192308-09-1986 
FOSTER, Roger LewisScenic HillQuarry02-09-193510-10-1936Son of Fred Foster and Clema Maebelle Thorn Foster of Grafton. Information from Carol Walsh
FOSTER, Sarah E.Oak GroveJersey18546 Aug 1914 
FOSTER, StuartEast NewbernMississippi01-09-191326-08-1982 
Foster, Truman A.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Jan 200192 years
FOSTER, William H.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Mar 1968 
FOSTER, William H.NewbernMississippi10 Nov 18461 Mar 1935widower of Catherine Foster
FOVAL, Charles JeromeHartfordQuarry19251983Retired US Army 1SG. WWII Veteran.
FOVAL, Theresa KellerHartfordQuarry1834***** 
FOWLER, HerbertHartfordQuarry18421912 
FOWLER, Jimmy W.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Feb 1996 
FOX, Alfred C.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Jan 1964 
FOX, Allan SlatenScenic HillQuarry11-04-191115-08-1985US Army veteran
Fox, C. H.Oak GroveJersey****8 May 1910Poor grounds of cemetery; 6 years old boy.
FOX, Dale M.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Sep 1993 
FOX, EleanorOak GroveJersey186821 Oct 1947 
Fox, ElviraHartfordQuarry24 Jan 185121 Nov 1927widow of Martin Fox
FOX, EstherHartfordQuarry18621947 
FOX, JohnOak GroveJersey182420 Jan 1910 
FOX, Judith I.Oak GroveJersey*****29 Aug 1985 
FOX, Katherine C.Oak GroveJersey18 Jul 184012 Mar 1924dau of Wm. & Katherine A. Clark Richards
FOX, KatieHartfordQuarry18881968 
FOX, MarmadukeOak GroveJersey188021 Oct 1948 
FOX, Melva L.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Feb 1971 
FOX, PatrickHartfordQuarry184214 Nov 1928died in Wood River, Madison Co Il
Fox, WilliamHartfordQuarry****3 Mar 192953 years old.
Foyle, ElizabethUnknownUnknown????9 Jul 1879 
Foyles, Aaron LouisUnknownUnknown****2 Dec 192473 years old.; died @ Hardin, Calhoun CO IL; widower
Fraley, AugustaFieldonRichwood26 Dec 193326 Dec 1933inf dau. of Earl & Effie McDow Fraley
FRALEY, E. StewartWhiteOtter Creek1916***** 
FRALEY, Earl R.FieldonRichwood18941969 
FRALEY, Effie A.FieldonRichwood18951990 
FRALEY, Helen L. WhiteWhiteOtter Creek19093 Mar 1995 
FRALEY, InfantFieldonRichwood????????May or may not be buried here.
FRALEY, Infant 2FieldonRichwood????????May or may not be buried here.
Fraley, Neva M.Grimes – NeelyEnglish25 Jan 192327 Jul 1993 
Fraley, Rachel A. McDanelNobleOtter Creek06-12-188702-10-1916wife of Theodore Fraley
Fraley, StewartWhiteOtter Creek12 Sep 191627 Jan 200285 years old
Fraley, Theodore CalvinNobleOtter Creek10 May 18709 Nov 1924 
Fraley, ThomasSt. FrancisJersey****14 Dec 1906died at Poor Fram name may be Qualey.
FRANCIS, Sarah JaneEast NewbernMississippi7 Apr 185213 Apr 1921dau of Jacob & Margaret Ridgeway Chambers; born NJ
Frank, Annie H. LyonKemperRuyle18541916 
Frank, Bertie JaneKemperRuyle22 Sep 184730 Mar 1928 
Frank, Dora M.KemperRuyle1877***** 
Frank, Francis A.KemperRuyle18501916 
Frank, GeorgeKellerJersey27-07-183505-02-1900 
Frank, George L.KellerJersey18-01-187808-08-1892 
Frank, Henry J.KellerJersey31-07-188328-10-1900 
Frank, Stephanie M.NobleOtter Creek13 Aug 19866 Oct 2002dau. of Sandra Dixon Long & Paul E. Frank. (auto accident)
FRANKE, Charles L.MedoraRuyle08-10-189004-07-1953 
FRANKE, Ella S.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Aug 1937 
FRANKE, Eunice Leora GraceMedoraRuyle02-05-189616-02-1978 
FRANKIE, John W.Oak GroveJersey183331 May 1914 
FRANKIE, Pollie A.Oak GroveJersey14 Nov 18848 Sep 1917dau of John & Josephine Dee
FRANKLE, Alna J.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Jun 1891 
FRANKLE, Bertha Henrietta MarieOak GroveJersey189527 Aug 18972 year dau Henry & Alvina J.
FRANKLE, Henry W.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Nov 1906 
FRANKLE, Olivia J.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Oct 1910 
FRANKLIN, Alma L.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Aug 1974 
Franklin, C. W.RosedaleRosedale******** 
FRANKLIN, Clara F.Oak GroveJersey*****29 Aug 1963 
FRANKLIN, ElizabethOak GroveJersey*****21 Dec 1968 
FRANKLIN, Gust E.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Jun 1976 
FRANZ, Charles PhillipHartfordQuarry18721942 
Franz, Charles Phillip Jr.UnknownUnknown????1894Rosedale area according to newspaper. Other’s say 1898
Franz, Charles WilliamRosedaleRosedale18401914 
FRANZ, Grace ClaraHartfordQuarry19051926suicide, gunshot: Alton, Madison County, IL.
FRANZ, Infant daughterHartfordQuarry********** 
FRANZ, Lula WilliamsHartfordQuarry186724 Oct 1928Died in Oklahoma
FRANZ, Martha Louise ThurmHartfordQuarry18 May 187718 Sep 1934Victor & Agnes Hellrug Thurm
Franz, Mary Grace FranklinRosedaleRosedale10 Jun 18517 Dec 1926George Franklin & Caroline Wolff
FRASIER, Leo HenryScenic HillQuarry12 Oct 190311 Apr 1935James & Anna Lawless Frasier
FRAZER, Ada M.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Mar 1987 
FRAZER, Beulah P.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Dec 1954 
FRAZER, Frederick H.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Apr 1999 
Frazer, FredrickNobleOtter Creek30 Jan 18695 Mar 1943funeral records states father as Henry FRANZ
FRAZER, George E.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Jul 1999 
FRAZER, George F.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Apr 1978 
FRAZER, Harry W. Rev.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Nov 1984 
FRAZER, HenryOak GroveJersey18652 Mar 1945 
FRAZER, Herbert L.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Apr 1985 
FRAZER, InezOak GroveJersey*****1 Mar 1994 
FRAZER, JeanieOak GroveJersey12 Dec 195512 Dec 1955infant of Marvin H. & Betty Jean McAdams Frazer
FRAZER, LenaOak GroveJersey*****14 Nov 1986 
FRAZER, Louisa C.Oak GroveJersey18627 Jan 1944 
Frazer, Magrate EllenNobleOtter Creek15 Jan 187130 Jun 1950dau of W. W. & Catherine Worthey Dabbs
FRAZER, Oscar W.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Dec 1979WWI Veteran
FRAZIER, AllavenaOak GroveJersey5 Nov 187419 Apr 1935widow of George; dau of Linley Landon
FRAZIER, Carl J.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Jun 1997 
FRAZIER, CharlesOak GroveJersey187415 Jul 1943 
FRAZIER, Clifford J.Oak GroveJersey189210 Aug 1967 
FRAZIER, Eliza JaneOak GroveJersey187319 Sep 1953 
FRAZIER, Elmer LeroyOak GroveJersey21 Jan 190118 Apr 1924son of George Frazier; born in Peoria
FRAZIER, EugeneOak GroveJersey4 Jun 191210 Nov 1935son of George C. & Alvena Landon Frazier; hus of Rachel
FRAZIER, FlorenceOak GroveJersey187619 May 1964 
FRAZIER, Franklin M.Oak GroveJersey190313 Aug 1988 
FRAZIER, George C.Oak GroveJersey28 Dec 184712 Mar 1922Henry & Helena Vamkey Frazier
FRAZIER, Grace VelmaOak GroveJersey190922 May 1927single; St. John’s Hos. Springfield, IL
Frazier, HarryNobleOtter Creek********** 
FRAZIER, John D.Oak GroveJersey186915 May 1940 
FRAZIER, MarieOak GroveJersey189829 Dec 1953 
FRAZIER, MildredOak GroveJersey190310 Jul 1970 
FRAZIER, Robert E.Oak GroveJersey10 Jun 19229 Dec 1930son of Clifford J. & Marie Stoeckel Frazier
FRAZIER, Robert L.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Mar 1953 
FRAZIER, Ruth M.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Mar 1998 
FRAZIER, ThomasOak GroveJersey*****14 Nov 1980 
FRAZIER, Thomas M.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Jan 1991 
FRAZIER, TonyOak GroveJersey*****25 Aug 1971 
FRAZIER, WilliamOak GroveJersey*****6 Aug 1947 
FRAZIER, William E. Sr.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Sep 2000 
Freand, BarneyLaxEnglish05-08-185731-05-1930 
FREAND, Frederick A.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Aug 1997 
FREAND, GeorgiaOak GroveJersey*****15 Mar 1970 
Freand, HenryLaxEnglish18971972 
Freand, JohnLaxEnglish24 Sep 18781 Mar 1958son of Barney Freand
FREAND, Leroy H.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Nov 1993 
Freand, Rosa KraushaarLaxEnglish17-06-186011-06-1928Frank & Julia Albert Kraushaar; wife of Barney
Freand, TheresaLaxEnglish16 Oct 190311 Apr 1948dau of William & Laura Giels Timpe
FREAND, TracyOak GroveJersey*****23 Apr 1989 
FRECH, AnnaSt. Mary’sEnglish18861962 
FRECH, HenrySt. Mary’sEnglish18601914 
FRECH, John FranklinOak GroveJersey18841946 
FRECH, Lucy M.St. Mary’sEnglish18591930 
FRECH, Mary A.Oak GroveJersey18871931 
FRED, Clarence A.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Mar 1951 
FRED, MindaOak GroveJersey*****02-12-1959 
Fredenburg, Alice J.FredenburgOtter Creek186405-04-1908 
Fredenburg, Alice J. OsbornNobleOtter Creek18651908 
Fredenburg, ChildFredenburgOtter Creek185915-09-1859 
Fredenburg, Clara L.FredenburgOtter Creek186001-12-1864 
Fredenburg, Dellevan R.NobleOtter Creek29 Nov 186220 Nov 1933Ephram & Mary Lofton Fredenburg
Fredenburg, Mark ArnoldNobleOtter Creek17 Apr 18971 Nov 1929WWI veteran; Dell & Alice Osburn Fredenburg
Fredenburg, Mary A.FredenburgOtter Creek182426-12-1905 
Fredenburg, Mathilda KruseNobleOtter Creek23-12-188331-12-1906 
Fredenburg, Samuel E.FredenburgOtter Creek184804-09-1850 
FREDERICK, MaryOak GroveJersey185226 Mar 1906 
Free, CatherineUnknownUnknown****19 Dec 190578 years old.
Free, Isaac MereeSalemOtter Creek16-11-182207-01-1900 
Free, William E.KemperRuyle182801-05-1852 
Freedus, HannahRosedaleRosedale********** 
Freeman, Alfred J.Scenic HillQuarry****0 Jun 1930 
FREEMAN, BarbaraScenic HillQuarry*****1865 
FREEMAN, BenjaminOak GroveJersey22 Nov 185819 Nov 1943son of Johnson & Cassie Anna Sharp Freeman
FREEMAN, Bridget EadsSt. FrancisJersey1819190884 years old.
FREEMAN, Debby FrancesOak GroveJersey189511 Mar 1947 
FREEMAN, FredScenic HillQuarry03-05-187510-03-1951 
FREEMAN, George F.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Aug 1901 
FREEMAN, George H.Oak GroveJersey18618 Jan 1933 
FREEMAN, Hillery JacksonOak GroveJersey22 Jul 185629 Jul 1936dau of Johnson & Cass Ann Sharp Freeman; born in MO
FREEMAN, JamesSt. FrancisJersey???????? 
FREEMAN, James C.Scenic HillQuarry18891955 
FREEMAN, KatherineScenic HillQuarry11-04-186821-10-1964 
FREEMAN, LaverneScenic HillQuarry14 Sep 191924 Aug 2002Merchant Marine Veteran
FREEMAN, Magdalena G.Scenic HillQuarry18931988 
FREEMAN, Margaret EadeSt. FrancisJersey00-181920 Feb 1908 
Freeman, NettieLaxEnglish****27 Jun 191018 yr, 4 mo, 5 days.; cause of death tumor.
FREEMAN, Robert E.Scenic HillQuarry18901961 
Freeman, Robert WalterMooreFidelity20-02-192807-02-1929Walter & Hettie Bell Hunter Freeman
FREEMAN, Sarah F.Oak GroveJersey30 Nov 186331 Jan 1949dau of Johnson & Cass Ann Sharp Freeman; single
FREEMAN, Stella A.Scenic HillQuarry10-03-187526-06-1926 
FREEMAN, Stella V.Scenic HillQuarry18891966 
FREEMAN, ThomasOak GroveJersey186028 Feb 1919 
FREEMAN, Verta LeeScenic HillQuarry18991954 
FREER, AaronOak GroveJersey185222 Nov 1924 
FREER, ElizaOak GroveJersey184320 Feb 1904 
FREER, GusOak GroveJersey*****28 Dec 1980 
FREER, John F.Oak GroveJersey*****10 Jan 1946 
FREER, Margaret AdaOak GroveJersey16 Apr 185923 Apr 1934dau of Wm. & Eliz Geddle??? Winter
FREER, Mary AngelineOak GroveJersey8 Jul 188717 Jun 1931dau of Truman K. & Mary A. Robinett Mains
FREESE, ErasmusOak GroveJersey*****6 Nov 1905 
Freese, Helena FreiderickaOak GroveJersey14 Oct 183728 Jan 1920born in Germany
Freese, Johann HeinrichOak GroveJersey14 Feb 18368 Jun 1924born in Germany
FREIMAN, AlbertScenic HillQuarry08-05-186602-07-1930 
Freiman, Curtis H. Jr.Scenic HillQuarry6 Oct 19246 Oct 1924Curtis & Verta Plummer Freiman
Freiman, Elizabeth ChappellScenic HillQuarry7 Oct 186628 May 1921 
FREIMAN, Lola M.Scenic HillQuarry06-09-190119-09-1968 
FREIMAN, Mark T.Scenic HillQuarry12-12-189221-03-1963 
FREIMANN, BarbaraScenic HillQuarry29-10-182008-11-1893 
FREIMANN, Charles H.Scenic HillQuarry18991978 
FREIMANN, Freda B.Scenic HillQuarry28-03-189609-10-1988 
FREIMANN, PeterScenic HillQuarry07-08-182613-06-1899 
FREIMANN, PeterScenic HillQuarry18591945 
FREIMANN, Sophia R.Scenic HillQuarry18601942 
FRENCH, Ada AliceOak GroveJersey187417-06-1959 
FRENCH, Augusta Stella NelsonOak GroveJersey188819 Jan 1976 
FRENCH, Catherine KinneyOak GroveJersey18534 Jan 1903 
FRENCH, ElaineMedoraRuyle18-06-192306-05-1938child of J. H.
FRENCH, George HarrisonOak GroveJersey18883 Mar 1967 
FRENCH, Ida MaeMedoraRuyle10-09-189511-07-1962 
FRENCH, James HarryMedoraRuyle22-12-189006-12-1948 
FRENCH, John WilliamOak GroveJersey188222-03-1956 
FRENCH, Lula MaeOak GroveJersey188322 Jun 1953 
FRENCH, Margaret H.MedoraRuyle26-03-189525-02-1987 
FRENCH, Pauline A.MedoraRuyle15-12-191508-03-1971 
FRENCH, Rose ElyOak GroveJersey18864 May 1965 
FRENCH, Roy L.MedoraRuyle12-08-189324-08-1972 
FRENCH, Russell A.MedoraRuyle23-04-196823-04-1968 
FRENCH, WilliamOak GroveJersey18531 Jul 1895 
FRENCH, William ShermanOak GroveJersey18711 Jan 1941 
FRESE, HelenaOak GroveJersey*****28 Jan 1920 
FRESE, Johan H.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Jun 1924 
FRESHOUR, BarneyOak GroveJersey*****30 Apr 1979 
FRESSENMEYER, AntonOak GroveJersey*****3 Feb 1909 
FRESSENMEYER, Della M.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Mar 1974 
FRESSENMEYER, Francis A.Oak GroveJersey13 Jul 186723 Nov 1936husb 2 Della M.; son of Francis A. & Rebecca Cox
FRESSENMEYER, RebeccaOak GroveJersey*****11 Feb 1915 
Freund, Bernard F.LaxEnglish5 Aug 185731 May 1930born in Germany
Freund, ChildUnknownUnknown0 Oct 19083 Nov 19084 day old child of John
FRICK, AnnieOak GroveJersey18741875 
FRICK, Lona LeeOak GroveJersey18661882 
FRICK, Minnie B.Oak GroveJersey187518758 months old.
Fricker, Letha Bea VarbleMedoraRuyle8 Apr 19383 Nov 2002dau Gerald & Maries Calvin Varble
FRICKER, Richey LeeMedoraRuyle14-10-195814-10-1958 
FRIEDEL, Aloys A.St. Mary’sEnglish06-10-193128-06-1990 
FRIEDEL, CeceliaSt. Mary’sEnglish26-12-1934***** 
FRIEDEL, Margaret AnnSt. Mary’sEnglish28-12-196828-12-1968 
FRIEDLINE, IreneMedoraRuyle1896***** 
FRIEDLINE, Irene FayeMedoraRuyle*****30-03-1986 
FRIEDLINE, Iva L.MedoraRuyle20-03-190604-02-1933 
FRIEDLINE, Robert G.MedoraRuyle21-02-192913-02-1931 
FRIEDLINE, William G.MedoraRuyle14-09-189516-07-1956 
FRIEDLINE, William L.MedoraRuyle*****24-02-1928 
FRIEDMAN, Edith MarieScenic HillQuarry********** 
FRIEDMAN, Mary KatherineScenic HillQuarry15-09-183615-04-1916 
FRIEDMAN, WalterScenic HillQuarry********** 
FRIEMAN, Elizabeth H.Scenic HillQuarry18661921 
FRIEMAN, HermanScenic HillQuarry15-10-182821-05-1905 
Frieman, MaryQuittQuarry185627-12-1889 
Frieman, Peter Mrs.UnknownUnknown????1893Grafton area
Friend, Ellen M.LaxEnglish********** 
Friend, Lewis AndrewLaxEnglish04-06-189505-06-1971 
FRILLMAN, Luella BurtisElsahElsah17 Jan 187018 May 1964dau of Simon Bolivar & Mahitable Inman Burtius
FRISBY, Nora BelcherHartfordQuarry19021922 
FRITZ, AnnaOak GroveJersey*****6 Jul 1943 
FRITZ, CatherineOak GroveJersey*****19 Jan 1910 
Fritz, Charles E.Oak GroveJersey5 Dec 186411 Aug 1931son of Godfrey & Mary J. Walpole Fritz
FRITZ, Charles MRS.Oak GroveJersey18681 Mar 1899 
FRITZ, Cleo JohnsonMedoraRuyle26 Jun 191025 Jun 1933born OK dau of Pruitt Johnson; wife of Ralph
Fritz, Dellon W.Oak GroveJersey*****29 Jan 200180 years
FRITZ, Dorothy C.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Nov 1990 
FRITZ, EugeneMedoraRuyle18-06-190415 Nov 1986 
FRITZ, FlorenceOak GroveJersey188725-08-1960 
FRITZ, Frank G.Oak GroveJersey12 Feb 187023 Feb 1925son of Godfrey & Mary J. Walpole Fritz
FRITZ, Garold RichardMedoraRuyle26-11-1949 
FRITZ, GeorgeMedoraRuyle18621939 
FRITZ, GodfreyOak GroveJersey3 Dec 183430 Jan 1923son of Christopher & Mary Miller Fritz; born in Germany
FRITZ, Harriet E.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Jul 1940 
Fritz, InfantUnknownUnknown****22 Jul 1908stillborn child of Wm.
FRITZ, John FredrickOak GroveJersey22 Sep 183510 Nov 1916son of Christopher & Mary Miller Fritz; born in Germany
FRITZ, JosephineOak GroveJersey*****30 Sep 1952 
FRITZ, JosephineOak GroveJersey*****30-09-1952 
FRITZ, Lester WalpoleOak GroveJersey*****30-07-1960 
FRITZ, Louise E.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Dec 1975 
FRITZ, MargaretOak GroveJersey187021 Apr 1907 
FRITZ, Mary JaneOak GroveJersey24 Nov 184228 Jun 1921dau of Joshua & Martha Sammins Walpole; born NJ
FRITZ, Maud M.MedoraRuyle24-03-190031-01-1979 
FRITZ, Mildred I.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Oct 1996 
FRITZ, Paul E.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Feb 1995 
Fritz, RalphMedoraRuyle21 Oct 19072 Dec 1936George & Zana Reddish Fritz
Fritz, Thomas F.LaxEnglish18 Oct 19186 Nov 1918son of Wm. & L. Mourning Fritz
Fritz, Virginia C.LaxEnglish1908***** 
FRITZ, William E.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Aug 1966 
FRITZ, ZanaMedoraRuyle7 Mar 186611 Oct 1936Stephen A. & Elizabeth Campbell Reddish
Fritzger, KatherineUnknownPiasa179724-03-1891 
Froft, InfantUnknownUnknown21 Mar 190721 Mar 1907child of George
Frost, Ada D.UnknownUnknown????188325 yr, 2 mo, 17 day old dau. of James C. & Elizabeth
FROST, CatherineOak GroveJersey179823 Jul 1877 
FROST, Charles E.Oak GroveJersey*****11 May 1975 
FROST, CheerfulOak GroveJersey19 Aug 192319 Aug 1923stillborn to Curtis & Gertrude Culston Frost
Frost, ClaraPruitt/HawkinsRuyle30-01-185123-11-1923Eli & Eliza Prough Farmer; born in IN
FROST, Curtis E.Oak GroveJersey????25 Dec 1949 
FROST, Curtis ElmerOak GroveJersey18871971 
FROST, DaughterOak GroveJersey185812 Jul 1883 
FROST, Daughter 2Oak GroveJersey???????? 
FROST, Don HaroldOak GroveJersey188926 Apr 1938 
FROST, Edna P. or C.Oak GroveJersey188827 Aug 1989 
FROST, Elizabeth C.Oak GroveJersey182613 Feb 1911 
FROST, Ella JaneOak GroveJersey8 Jan 185820 Apr 1918dau of John & Rebecca Clark Collertson?
FROST, Elmer N.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Mar 1992 
Frost, EmilyPruitt/HawkinsRuyle*****01-04-1903age 75
FROST, Emma D.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Jan 1940 
FROST, Eva L.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Sep 1883 
FROST, Francis MarionOak GroveJersey1 Oct 185225 Dec 1923son of Charles Frost; born in Missouri
Frost, Franklin MasonPruitt/HawkinsRuyle6 Mar 188429 Dec 1921Samuel & Emily Talbert Frost; brother of Newton
FROST, George H.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Jul 1974 
FROST, George M.Oak GroveJersey186714 Sep 1944 
FROST, GertrudeOak GroveJersey190320 Oct 1911 
FROST, Gertrude L.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Feb 1971 
FROST, Grand daughterOak GroveJersey???????? 
Frost, Ida KitzmillerPruitt/HawkinsRuyle24 Mar 18747 Apr 1942dau of Joseph & Adeline Bell Kitzmiller; wife 2 Newton
FROST, Irma L.Oak GroveJersey190314 Apr 1967 
FROST, James C.Oak GroveJersey22 Nov 182227 Jan 1893 
FROST, James M.Oak GroveJersey185727 Nov 1864 
FROST, JohnOak GroveJersey???????? 
FROST, John H.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Dec 1968 
FROST, John Mrs.Oak GroveJersey???????? 
FROST, Jordan R.Oak GroveJersey*****01-07-1957 
FROST, Lillian AinsleyOak GroveJersey18711 Jun 1954 
Frost, Mason SamuelPruitt/HawkinsRuyle6 Mar 18481922 
FROST, Nellie K.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Aug 1996 
FROST, Rachel R.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Sep 1952 
FROST, Russell M.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Nov 1982 
FROST, Sadie MeyerOak GroveJersey18861957 
Frost, Samuel NewtonPruitt/HawkinsRuyle26 Jul 186024 Feb 1928Samuel A. & Emily Talbert Frost; hus of Ida
FROST, SethyOak GroveJersey18639 Apr 1864 
FROST, Thurlow G.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Dec 1961 
FROST, UnknownOak GroveJersey????????May not be Frost but on lot.
FROST, William H.Oak GroveJersey181827 Jun 1866 
FROST, William OtisOak GroveJersey18853 Aug 1938 
FRUEH, Russell A.MedoraRuyle*****1968 
FRUEH, Thomas AlbertMedoraRuyle10-10-193430-09-1982 
FRY, Beatrice J.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Oct 1993 
Fry, DaughterUnknownUnknown????27 Sep 1893dau. of Samuel
FRY, Della M.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Dec 1983 
FRY, Duff M.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Apr 1955 
FRY, Hazel I.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Aug 1995 
FRY, Joshua D.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Oct 1983 
FRY, Kenneth R.Oak GroveJersey*****20 May 1963 
FRY, MarshallOak GroveJersey*****10 May 1993 
FRY, Mary AnnSt. FrancisJersey8 Jun 19578 Jun 1957 
FRY, Nelson L.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Dec 1978 
FRY, Paul W.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Oct 1983 
FRY, PerryOak GroveJersey18301 Mar 1898 
FRYER, FredricaOak GroveJersey181723 Sep 1885 
FRYER, JacobOak GroveJersey1872???? 
FRYER, RosienaOak GroveJersey18396 Sep 1872 
FRYMAN, Beulah DelpOak GroveJersey*****11 Feb 1997 
Fryman, Clayton LeeRosedaleRosedale13 Jul 19314 Apr 1939son of Leslie & Beulah Dabbs Fryman
Fryman, Daisy Mae MilesRosedaleRosedale3 Mar 1885???? 
Fryman, Hilda J.RosedaleRosedale20 Apr 192027 Jun 1964dau of Leslie & Lottie Barber Edwards; wife of Leslie
Fryman, Lelia M. ChamineakRosedaleRosedaleAug 10 1906Sep 3 1987
Fryman, Leslie C.RosedaleRosedale*****1992h/o Hilda
Fryman, LevitRosedaleRosedale24 Oct 188011 Dec 1951son of Adeline Fryman; hus 2 Daisy
Fryman, MarthaOak GroveJersey*****4 Aug 1988 
Fryman, WesleyRosedaleRosedaleJun 28 1915Jul 15 1999 
FUCH, Louis F.St. FrancisJersey18701872 
FUCHS, Anna WardenSt. FrancisJersey3 Jan 187915 Mar 1960 
FUCHS, CharlesSt. FrancisJersey18745 Apr 1907 
FUCHS, Charles EugeneOak GroveJersey*****17 May 1963 
FUCHS, Elizabeth B.St. FrancisJersey3 Jul 183420 Jan 1916born in Switzerland dau of Antone Hansen?
FUCHS, Flossie F.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Oct 1975 
FUCHS, Frederick LeoSt. FrancisJersey25 Mar 19162 Aug 2002Military Veteran
FUCHS, JosephSt. FrancisJersey18241878 
FUCHS, Joseph E.St. FrancisJersey18661940 
FUCHS, Mary C.St. FrancisJersey11 Sep 187326 Oct 1928dau of Elizabeth Fuchs
FUCHS, William N.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Apr 1983 
Fulkerson, Alice CoryOak GroveJersey8 Nov 187230 Oct 1945dau of John A. & Maria J. Beaty Cory
FULKERSON, Charlotte D.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Jun 1977 
FULKERSON, Cornelia T.Oak GroveJersey*****31 Oct 1909 
FULKERSON, Dwight D.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Jun 1991 
FULKERSON, FannieOak GroveJersey9 Aug 18627 Dec 1918dau of Wm. H. & Cornelia Russell Fulkerson; single
FULKERSON, Frank E.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Dec 1968 
FULKERSON, Frank E.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Aug 1944 
FULKERSON, James W.Oak GroveJersey*****27 May 1883 
FULKERSON, Joe child ofOak GroveJersey*****29 Sep 1911 
FULKERSON, Joseph R.Oak GroveJersey16 Aug 186918 Apr 1962son of Wm. H. & Cornelia Russell Fulkerson
FULKERSON, Mary A.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Oct 1945 
Fulkerson, Robert F. MajorUnknownUnknown????1880died at Fulkerson home, 45 years old.
FULKERSON, William HoustonOak GroveJersey9 Sep 18343 Dec 1919 
Fulks, Henry W.Reddish/CooperRichwood185429-09-1870 
Fulks, JohnOak GroveJersey2 Feb 187725 Jan 1927son of E. & Laura Harvel Fulks
FULKS, John JasperOak GroveJersey30 Oct 189922 Jul 1938son of B. L. & Nancy Lane Fulks
FULKS, Laura M.Reddish/CooperRichwood15 Feb 18511 Feb 1875wife of S. E.
FULKS, ZanaReddish/CooperRichwood18159 Aug 1870wife of John
Fuller, Anna E. or L.EdsallOtter Creek18-05-184630-04-1899 
FULLER, BettyOak GroveJersey3 Jan 19153 Aug 1957dau of David E. & Matilda Schattgen Beaty
Fuller, Charles LeslieEdsallOtter Creek15-03-187317-08-1875 
FULLER, Clifford N.Scenic HillQuarry18971956 
Fuller, ElizabethNewbernMississippi*****08-01-1870 
FULLER, Emma NevadaScenic HillQuarry18591912 
FULLER, Ethel E. CopeScenic HillQuarry18941983 
FULLER, Francis NewtonScenic HillQuarry22 Apr 184720 Apr 1933Richard C. & Mahala Garrison Fuller; widower of Emma N.
Fuller, GreenUnknownUnknown????185021 years old; Delhi area
Fuller, InfantEdsallOtter Creek12-08-1866??-08-1866 
FULLER, James L.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Jul 1968 
FULLER, James MadisonScenic HillQuarry10 Apr 184030 Aug 1915son of R. C. & Miss Moore Fuller; born White Co IL
FULLER, Kevin R.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Jun 1969 
FULLER, Mahala C.Scenic HillQuarry25-07-182016-03-1902 
Fuller, MaryNewbernMississippi*****03-01-1835 
FULLER, Nellie MarieOak GroveJersey*****6 Oct 1972 
FULLER, OscarOak GroveJersey186919 Dec 1951 
Fuller, Richard C.NewbernMississippi*****08-08-1850 
FULLER, Richard C.NewbernMississippi*****09-02-1864 
Fuller, William JeffersonEdsallOtter Creek14 Mar 183830 Dec 1925Richard & Mahila Garrison Fuller; born Hamilton Co IL
Fullis, Benjamin F.UnknownUnknown????1851 
Fulton, Hannah E.EldredgePiasa178820-09-1811 
FUNDEL, J. ClaytonElsahElsah18821940 
FUNDEL, Mary I.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Oct 1993 
FUNDEL, Wayne P.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Jul 1986 
FUNK, Debra J.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Oct 1993 
Funk, HezekiahFunk/SchlanskerRosedale25-12-181505-09-1878Captain Mexican American War
Funk, Jane G. WoodsFunk/SchlanskerRosedale07-01-1816-04-1888 
Funk, LloydFunk/SchlanskerRosedale184526-01-1854 
FUNKE, ElizabethSt. FrancisJersey18461907 
FUNKE, TeresaSt. FrancisJersey*****29 Aug 1887 
Furlong, JohnSt. FrancisJersey24 Jun 18389 Nov 1921born Ireland;
FURLONG, Katharine R.St. FrancisJersey18761967 
FURLONG, MarySt. FrancisJersey18473 Jan 1926dau of Pat & Mary Sheridan King; born in Ireland
FURNER, PermeliaFieldonRichwood16-02-183308-01-1892 
Furness, RobertMarstonPiasa18421887 
Furness, WillieMarstonPiasa28 Dec 187318 Aug 1874 
FUSER, Natalie C. CulverSt. FrancisJersey20 Mar 189021 Feb 1973 
Jersey County Page     Cemetery Information Page
No surnames tagged for this post.