Select Page

Jersey County, Illinois GenWeb, © J. Griffin, 2004. In keeping with our policy of providing free information on the Internet, data and images may be used by non-commercial entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages cannot be reproduced in any format for profit or for other presentation without express permission by the contributor(s).
Jersey County Page     Cemetery Information Page

Jersey County Index of Burials – Surname Co – Cz

  A  Ba-BeBi-ByCa-ClCo-Cz  D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L  
  M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  
Unknown Surnames

Thanks to Marty & Ronda Crull, Bob French, Gary Clendenny, the late Edith Zimmerman and the late Gene Prosser for this information. The majority of the information is from actual cemetery readings. The remainder is from the collections of obituaries and the funeral records at Jersey County Historical Society, the old newspaper collection at the Jersey County Historical Society and microfilm newspapers from the Jerseyville Library, transcribed by for the most part by Grace Gettings and Marty Crull. Copying expenses and related costs for the project were from Ronda Crull and the Tri County Newsletter.

NameCemeteryTownshipBirthDeathNotes
COAKLEY, RobbieOak GroveJersey*****14 Jan 2000 
COAKLEY, Robert L.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Nov 1974 
Coale, Bessie C.Meadow BranchRosedale18941959 
Coale, Delbert E.Meadow BranchRosedale18781951 
Coale, Effie B. HighfillMeadow BranchRosedale18791935wife of Delbert E.
Coale, Rena B.Meadow BranchRosedale19121913 
COATES, Claude E.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Jan 1939 
Coates, EmilyUnknownUnknown182629 Jan 1882wife of Thomas; came to US in 1867
COATES, LizzieOak GroveJersey*****23 Oct 1972 
COATES, Mary JaneGreen(e)Richwood*****16 Jul 1872 
COATES, Thomas A.Green(e)Richwood*****16 Jul 1872 
COATES, WallaceOak GroveJersey*****29 Jul 1968 
COATNEY, Addie AugustaOak GroveJersey21 Dec 18622 Mar 1932born NY; wife of T. J.; dau of E. & ? Bartlett Rich
Coatney, ChildParadise/ChapmanFidelity????0 Aug 1896child of Jeff.
COATNEY, Della M.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Mar 1971 
COATNEY, Oren W.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Jun 1940 
COATNEY, William R.Oak GroveJersey*****02-03-1959 
COATS, AnnieOak GroveJersey3 Oct 185719 Aug 1915widow, born in Germany; order from Harry & Thomas Coates
COATS, ChildOak GroveJersey???????? 
COATS, Mrs.Oak GroveJersey1827Feb 1882 
COATS, ThomasOak GroveJersey183429 Apr 1905 
COATS, Thomas H.Oak GroveJersey188612 Nov 1947 
Cobb, HenryUnknownUnknown????1883 
COCHRAN, Augustus HenryOak GroveJersey10 Sep 18647 Jan 1934son of Chas. M. & Eliza A. Halstred Cochran; born NJ
Cochran, Margaret M.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Aug 200179 years
COCHRAN, WinonaOak GroveJersey5 Oct 18646 Nov 1958dau of James E. & Miria Phelps Barr
COCKREL, Charles K.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Mar 1948 
COCKREL, Charlotte E.Oak GroveJersey21 Jun 185025 Feb 1939dau of Charles & Elizabeth Hulsted Knapp; wife to Elias
COCKREL, Elias E.Oak GroveJersey*****10 Apr 1928 
COCKREL, Elizabeth I.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Jul 1965 
COCKREL, Frank B.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Jul 1918 
COCKREL, James H.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Jan 1927 
COCKREL, MarthaOak GroveJersey*****22 Nov 1932 
COCKRELL, Catherine WallaceSt. FrancisJersey9 Aug 186028 Jul 1909 
COCKRELL, Caty Ann UttEast NewbernMississippi09-08-181519-05-1893wife of Moses; 13 children
Cockrell, Charles K.Oak GroveJersey18 Feb 187615 Mar 1948son of Elias & Charlotte Knapp Cockrell
Cockrell, Charlotte KnappOak GroveJersey****25 Feb 1939 
COCKRELL, David E.East NewbernMississippi-04-186325-08-1863 
COCKRELL, Elias C.Oak GroveJersey191328 Apr 19138 days old.
COCKRELL, Elias E.Oak GroveJersey8 Sep 183810 Apr 1928son of Moses & Katie Ann Utt Cockrell
Cockrell, Frank B.Oak GroveJersey****27 Jun 191843 years old.
COCKRELL, George C.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Oct 1969 
COCKRELL, George CroghanOak GroveJersey5 Mar 189326 Sep 1954son of Elias & Charlotte Knapp Cockrell; hus to Mary
COCKRELL, Hattie A.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Nov 1888 
Cockrell, James HenryOak GroveJersey20 Apr 184520 Jan 1937son of Moses & Katie Ann Utt Cockrell
Cockrell, JesseEast NewbernMississippi****5 Aug 1920Died at Old Soldiers & Sailor Home in Quincy, IL; married
COCKRELL, John F.East NewbernMississippi12-07-184918-09-1849 
COCKRELL, LeviEast NewbernMississippi08-02-182823-12-1848 
Cockrell, Martha ParentOak GroveJersey11 Jan 184722 Nov 1932divorced, born NJ; dau of Geo. & Mary Ginglen Parent
COCKRELL, Mary E.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Jul 1966 
COCKRELL, Mary M.Oak GroveJersey191019 Mar 1963 
COCKRELL, MosesEast NewbernMississippi24-12-180615-04-1882husband to Katie Ann Utt
COCKRELL, Nancy AnnEast NewbernMississippi23-12-184229-07-1848 
COCKRELL, Robert E.Oak GroveJersey26 Dec 187818 Jun 1963son of Robert E. & Charlotte E. Knapp Cockrell
COCKRELL, Theresa WycoffOak GroveJersey187926 Mar 1962 
COCKRELL, Thompson W.East NewbernMississippi*****04-05-1848 
COCKSHOTT, Elizabeth G.Scenic HillQuarry18301918 
COCKSHOTT, SpencerOak GroveJersey*****18 Mar 1885 
COCKSHOTT, SusanOak GroveJersey*****8 Mar 1854 
COCKSHOTT, ThomasScenic HillQuarry18671948 
Coddington, DavidUnknownUnknown????20 Feb 1880 
CODDINGTON, IdaOak GroveJersey*****30 Sep 1863 
Coe, CoraNewbernMississippi01-07-186307-12-1880 
Coe, John A.NewbernMississippi*****22-01-1871 
COE, Robert son ofOak GroveJersey*****21 Mar 1923 
COLBURN, CharlotteHickory GroveJersey*****1847 
COLDWELL, JamesOak GroveJersey18087 Oct 1893 
COLDWELL, Martha HighOak GroveJersey181828 Feb 1908 
COLDWELL, Mary M. or H.Oak GroveJersey18449 Apr 1930 
COLE, ChildOak GroveJersey*****16 Nov 1914 
COLE, ElizabethEast NewbernMississippi*****07-12-1859 
COLE, GeorgeEast NewbernMississippi*****28-08-1858 
COLE, JamesEast NewbernMississippi*****09-01-1861 
Cole, Lydia AnnRosedaleRosedale*****20 Jul 1862wife of Chesley E. Cole
COLE, MaryEast NewbernMississippi*****22-01-1861 
COLE, MyrtleOak GroveJersey188613 Feb 1892 
COLE, Sarah JaneOak GroveJersey185311 Jan 1933 
COLE, StephenEast NewbernMississippi*****07-01-1861 
COLE, William HenryOak GroveJersey184416 Nov 1891 
COLEAN, Charles H.Oak GroveJersey18541857 
Colean, Charles L.UnknownUnknown14 Jan 1858Dec 188325 yr, 11 mo 5 day old son of Edwin.
COLEAN, CoraHickory GroveJersey*****1855 
COLEAN, Correy E.Oak GroveJersey18541855 
Colean, Edwin JudgeUnknownUnknown10 Jan 1810Aug 1893 
COLEAN, FrancisHickory GroveJersey*****1846 
COLEAN, Frank InfantOak GroveJersey???????? 
COLEAN, Frank W.Grimes – NeelyEnglish186314 Feb 1922 
COLEAN, Ira D.Oak GroveJersey185015 Oct 1889 
COLEAN, James P.Oak GroveJersey18585 Jun 1942 
Colean, James R.Oak GroveJersey13 Mar 185725 Nov 1918inmate State Hosp.; died @ Dixon, IL
COLEAN, JohnOak GroveJersey???????? 
COLEAN, Julia V.East NewbernMississippi*****23-01-1841 
COLEAN, LouellaGrimes – NeelyEnglish18 Dec 18678 Sep 1957dau of Willis & Emeline Moran Whitlow
COLEAN, MaryHickory GroveJersey*****1855 
COLEAN, Mary A.East NewbernMississippi*****24-01-1847 
COLEAN, Mary E.Oak GroveJersey1839???? 
COLEAN, Mathilda BothwellOak GroveJersey18611950 
COLEAN, MayHickory GroveJersey*****1849 
COLEAN, NelsonOak GroveJersey18221880 
Colean, Polly A.LaxEnglish*****12-03-1836 
COLEAN, Sarah A.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Feb 1904 
COLEAN, Sarah LouiseOak GroveJersey18391904 
COLEAN, Stewart W.Grimes – NeelyEnglish11-12-189226-07-1893 
COLEAN, TyanisOak GroveJersey18241886 
COLEAN, W. N.Oak GroveJersey185118513 months old.
COLEMAN, A. G.GuntermanRichwood19151916 
Coleman, Alberta MaySt. FrancisJersey23 Sep 191923 Sep 1919inf dau of J. J. & M. McK??? Coleman
COLEMAN, AnnaOak GroveJersey*****14 Mar 1963 
COLEMAN, AnnieSt. FrancisJersey18691936 
COLEMAN, Catherine M.St. FrancisJersey18581938 
COLEMAN, Charles A.St. FrancisJersey19701970 
COLEMAN, DanielSt. FrancisJersey10 Nov 186720 Mar 1953 
COLEMAN, ElizaSt. FrancisJersey26 Dec 185428 Feb 1925 
COLEMAN, ElizabethSt. FrancisJersey*****19 Jun 189869 yr 8 mo 12 day old wife of Patrick
COLEMAN, EugeneSt. FrancisJersey6 Jul 189525 Dec 1972 
COLEMAN, Francis E.MedoraRuyle30-01-192405-12-1984WWII veteran
COLEMAN, Ida BelleMedoraRuyle21-07-192403-12-1983 
COLEMAN, JamesSt. FrancisJersey18691942 
COLEMAN, Janet MarieMedoraRuyle*****09-09-1951 
COLEMAN, JaniceMedoraRuyle*****23-03-1956 
COLEMAN, JohnSt. FrancisJersey???????? 
COLEMAN, JohnSt. FrancisJersey18531940 
Coleman, JosephSt. FrancisJersey16 Aug 192016 Aug 1920inf of R. J. & Minnie Coleman
Coleman, Marcus S.St. FrancisJersey14 Sep 19018 May 1916son of Michael & Anna Fitzgerald Coleman
COLEMAN, MargaretSt. FrancisJersey18371899Wife of John
COLEMAN, Margaret MackSt. FrancisJersey18781972 
COLEMAN, MarjorieOak GroveJersey*****27 Mar 1971 
COLEMAN, Mary A.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Feb 1979 
COLEMAN, Mary A.St. FrancisJersey18761952Wife of Michael H.
COLEMAN, Mary A.St. FrancisJersey18911960 
COLEMAN, Michael H.St. FrancisJersey187113 May 1927 
COLEMAN, Michael H.St. FrancisJersey11 May 18959 Feb 1985WWI Veteran
COLEMAN, Patrick LeeSt. FrancisJersey18971952 
COLEMAN, Richard J.St. FrancisJersey18881979 
COLEMAN, Ruth A.St. FrancisJersey1909???? 
COLEMAN, Thomas H.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Nov 1979 
COLEMAN, Verna Rose LeasenfeltSt. FrancisJersey6 Feb 19035 Apr 1973 
COLEMAN, WilliamSt. FrancisJersey18781940 
COLEMAN, William P.St. FrancisJersey18591939 
COLEMAN, William P.St. FrancisJersey18911973 
COLEMAN, William WheelerGuntermanRichwood4 Jul 191021 Jul 1934Edgar & Myrtle Duckworth Coleman
COLLEAN, Charles H.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Jan 1859 
COLLEAN, Charles L.Oak GroveJersey185819 Dec 1893 
COLLEAN, ClarenceOak GroveJersey187522 Aug 1904 
COLLEAN, Claude LeonOak GroveJersey18801881 
COLLEAN, E. MaudeOak GroveJersey18818 Apr 1882 
COLLEAN, EdwinOak GroveJersey18507 Aug 1893 
COLLEAN, Harry W.Oak GroveJersey187320 Jan 1904 
COLLEAN, HerbertOak GroveJersey187013 Mar 1904 
COLLEAN, JamesOak GroveJersey185725 Nov 1918 
COLLEAN, Mattie A.Oak GroveJersey18563 Dec 1899 
COLLEAN, Nancy T.Oak GroveJersey18321 Jul 1909 
COLLEAN, Olive H.Oak GroveJersey188710 Jul 1971 
COLLEAN, Oliver L.Oak GroveJersey185519 Dec 1883 
COLLEAN, Perry O.Oak GroveJersey185529 Nov 1888 
COLLEAN, Sarah J.Oak GroveJersey182716 Aug 1862 
COLLENBERGER, AnnaOak GroveJersey18701870 
COLLENBERGER, BenjaminOak GroveJersey18741874 
COLLENBERGER, ElizaOak GroveJersey*****27 Jul 1969 
COLLENBERGER, ElizabethOak GroveJersey18511 Mar 1902 
COLLENBERGER, FrancesSt. FrancisJersey18951895 
COLLENBERGER, GeorgeOak GroveJersey190214 Jan 1973 
COLLENBERGER, GeorgeOak GroveJersey18791879 
COLLENBERGER, Jessie L.Oak GroveJersey190314 Feb 1994 
COLLENBERGER, LloydSt. FrancisJersey18961948 
COLLENBERGER, MosesOak GroveJersey4 Mar 184824 Jul 1924charged to Mrs. Anthony Roerig
COLLENBERGER, RollenOak GroveJersey6 Feb 187225 Jun 1928son of Moses & Elizabeth May Collenberger
COLLENDER, Ella V.Oak GroveJersey*****29 Jul 1909 
COLLENDER, Harry B.Oak GroveJersey*****31 Dec 1900 
COLLENDER, William H.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Mar 1886 
COLLEY, Emily M.Oak GroveJersey*****18-02-1960 
COLLEY, James S.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Sep 1946 
COLLINS, Anna CatherineSt. FrancisJersey2 Jun 190523 Jun 1923dau of Dan Collins
COLLINS, Bettie C.St. FrancisJersey19221984 
COLLINS, Charles E.St. FrancisJersey19231925 
COLLINS, ChildOak GroveJersey???????? 
Collins, ChildUnknownUnknown????20 Dec 1884child of William
COLLINS, ClarindaOak GroveJersey????188481 years old.
COLLINS, DanielSt. FrancisJersey18601927 
COLLINS, David L.St. FrancisJersey1919???? 
COLLINS, David MichaelSt. FrancisJersey21 Jan 189000 Oct 1968 
COLLINS, Edna H.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Jul 1988 
COLLINS, EdwardScenic HillQuarry*****03-08-1873 
COLLINS, Edward T.Oak GroveJersey*****7 May 1993 
COLLINS, EllenSt. FrancisJersey18501912Wife of Patrick
COLLINS, Ellen L.St. FrancisJersey18861978 
COLLINS, Emmett F.St. FrancisJersey1921???? 
COLLINS, GretchenOak GroveJersey*****10 Oct 1971 
Collins, InfantUnknownFidelity****13 May 1912son of Daniel
COLLINS, James P.St. FrancisJersey14 Dec 195923 Aug 1984 
COLLINS, JobOak GroveJersey18052 Jun 1875 
Collins, Job Mrs.UnknownUnknown????Mar 188479 years old.
COLLINS, John P.St. FrancisJersey12 Dec 188721 Jan 1967 
COLLINS, L. GenevaSt. FrancisJersey18841973 
COLLINS, MaryOak GroveJersey???????? 
COLLINS, MaryScenic HillQuarry*****-08-1873 
COLLINS, Mary A.St. FrancisJersey19081924 
COLLINS, Mary M.St. FrancisJersey18911971 
COLLINS, PatrickSt. FrancisJersey0 Jan 18349 Oct 1920Funeral record states Jan 1834- 9 Oct 1920
COLLINS, Roberta E. YoungSt. FrancisJersey10 Sep 192214 Jan 1984 
COLLINS, SusanHickory GroveJersey*****1837 
COLLINS, Terry J.St. FrancisJersey19551972 
COLLINS, Thomas WilliamSt. FrancisJersey16 Dec 18707 Aug 1952 
COLLINS, WilliamOak GroveJersey????????Child
Colman, Clarke P.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Sep 200183 years
COLMAN, MatthewSt. FrancisJersey???????? 
Colwell, Mary H.Oak GroveJersey18449 Apr 1930dau of James & Martha Colwell; single
COMBS, Anna M.Oak GroveJersey185510 Jan 1926widow; died @ Kentland, IN
COMBS, DanielOak GroveJersey180527 Jul 1885 
COMBS, IsaacOak GroveJersey181725 Jan 1892 
COMBS, Mary R. SunderlandOak GroveJersey20 Oct 180829 Jul 1887wife of Daniel H.
Compton, CatherineHopewellFidelity183107-06-1855 
COMPTON, Doil R.FieldonRichwood02-03-1937***** 
COMPTON, Edna R.Scenic HillQuarry190128 Aug 1986 
COMPTON, Francis “Jerry”Scenic HillQuarry25 Dec 19258 Jul 2001 
COMPTON, Francis L.Scenic HillQuarry18951976 
Compton, HenryHopewellFidelity185431-07-18543 days old
COMPTON, John F.Scenic HillQuarry27 Sep 18580 Dec 1936 
COMPTON, Mildred M.Oak GroveJersey192027 Jun 1993 
COMPTON, MosesOak GroveJersey179114 Mar 1866 
COMPTON, Moses MRS.Oak GroveJersey17935 Feb 1861 
Compton, Mrs.UnknownUnknown????0 Jul 1898 
COMPTON, Nancy D.FieldonRichwood24-01-1937***** 
COMPTON, Robert E.Scenic HillQuarry19271982 
Compton, W.HopewellFidelity**********Footstone only
COMPTON, Woodrow PershingOak GroveJersey*****10 Feb 1972 
CONDREY, MichaelSt. FrancisJersey18681963 
CONDREY, TheodoreSt. FrancisJersey18801946 
Condrey, TheodoreUnknownUnknown????28 Dec 189370 years old
CONE, Edith M.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Dec 1972 
CONE, George W.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Mar 1964 
CONE, Phoebe AnnOak GroveJersey7 Dec 18416 Dec 1917dau of Wm. Townsend Dickerson; born NY
CONELY, GeorgeSt. FrancisJersey18421924 
CONKLIN, Amos LurtonOak GroveJersey27 Oct 184823 Mar 1921born OH; son of Joseph M. & Charlotte M. Ross Conklin
CONKLIN, Charlotte M. RossOak GroveJersey181819 Jul 1896wife of Joseph
CONKLIN, CoraOak GroveJersey*****7 Sep 1966 
CONKLIN, DavidOak GroveJersey18396 Feb 1903 
CONKLIN, EttaOak GroveJersey*****3 Apr 1971 
CONKLIN, Fredrica M.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Dec 1963 
CONKLIN, Jennie M.Oak GroveJersey184327 Jun 1911 
CONKLIN, John M.Oak GroveJersey18454 Feb 1903 
CONKLIN, Joseph M.Oak GroveJersey181315 Oct 1891may be 18 Oct 1891
CONKLIN, Laura BelleOak GroveJersey7 Mar 185318 Jul 1927dau of Joseph M. & Charlotte Ross Conklin; born Riley, OH
CONKLIN, NellieOak GroveJersey188213 Aug 18835 mo. 24 days dau. of A. L.
Conklin, NellieUnknownUnknown????12 Aug 1883child of A. L.
CONKLIN, SarahOak GroveJersey*****19 Apr 1941 
CONKLIN, Theodore L.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Aug 1973 
Conlin, Sadie A.KemperRuyle28-10-1913***** 
CONLON, AgnesSt. FrancisJersey22 Apr 19135 May 1975 
CONN, EmmaOak GroveJersey*****28 Aug 1854 
CONN, HattieOak GroveJersey*****7 Feb 1859 
CONN, IdaOak GroveJersey*****28 Nov 1860 
CONN, JohnOak GroveJersey*****5 Dec 1874 
CONN, JohnOak GroveJersey*****8 Jan 1861 
CONN, OrinOak GroveJersey*****7 Aug 1868 
CONN, Robert P.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Nov 1869 
CONN, SamuelOak GroveJersey*****6 Sep 1853 
CONN, William A.MedoraRuyle18711942 
CONNELL, Christina M.Scenic HillQuarry*****20-02-1824 
Connell, Lena MaeOak GroveJersey20 Nov 192519 Sep 1926inf of Anderson & Edith Tripp Connell; born St. Louis, MO
Conner, EdwardNobleOtter Creek18781879 
Conner, EllaNobleOtter Creek18831885 
Conner, EvaNobleOtter Creek18801885 
CONNER, J. PhillipElsahElsah26 Sep 187922 Mar 1941 
CONNER, Joseph E.MedoraRuyle10-10-185411-12-1930 
CONNER, Lewis T.MedoraRuyle06-11-187613-07-1957 
CONNER, Margaret A.MedoraRuyle28-07-188108-06-1953 
CONNER, MattieMedoraRuyle25-12-185404-12-1940 
Conner, Twin sonsNobleOtter Creek18851885 
Conners, MichaelSt. FrancisJersey****29 Dec 190570 years old.
CONNOLLY, Clarence V.St. FrancisJersey19001951 
CONNOLLY, Edmund P.St. FrancisJersey25 Jun 19021 Dec 1985 
CONNOLLY, Ellen D. Schmieder HULLSt. FrancisJersey19031989 
Connolly, GeorgeSt. FrancisJersey****23 Apr 1924born in Ireland, 72 years old
CONNOLLY, Hannah A.St. FrancisJersey18709 Jan 1960dau of Tom & Mary Jordan Langdoh
CONNOLLY, Irene AgnesSt. FrancisJersey22 Apr 19059 Apr 1976 
CONNOLLY, Peter W.St. FrancisJersey21 Sep 187313 Dec 1956died @ Alton State Hospital
Connor, LetheParadise/ChapmanFidelity*****20-11-1890 
CONNORS, AnnieSt. FrancisJersey3 Mar 188420 Jul 1951 
Connors, CoraCounty FarmEnglish187730-10-18814 years 9 mo. 15 days
CONNORS, EdwardSt. FrancisJersey18861971 
CONNORS, John F.St. FrancisJersey13 Oct 187731 Jan 1935son of Michael & Julia Grimes Connors
CONNORS, John Jr.St. FrancisJersey19121978 
Connors, Joseph E.St. FrancisJersey????15 Jan 18963 yr son of Wm.
CONNORS, Julia GrimesSt. FrancisJersey????1909 
CONNORS, Margaret J.St. FrancisJersey18731954 
CONNORS, MichaelSt. FrancisJersey????1906 
CONNORS, William M.St. FrancisJersey4 Apr 188330 Apr 1930son of Michael & Julia Grimes Connors
CONRAD, Lewis O.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Dec 1982 
CONRAD, Wayne J.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Feb 1990 
CONROY, Simon P.Scenic HillQuarry*****29-07-1905 
Contrel, SarahUnknownUnknown????10 Mar 188070 years old, Piasa area
Converse, E. M.NobleOtter Creek25-09-182317-05-1884 
CONWAY, Jodi L.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Jun 1989 
Conway, MaryUnknownUnknown????1 Jan 188285 years old.
Conwell, HenryCounty FarmEnglish185306-05-1918 
Cook, AlbertFieldonRichwood9 Feb 192314 Apr 2002 
COOK, AliceMedoraRuyle186206-07-1923 
COOK, Blanch A.Scenic HillQuarry03-02-190215-04-1910 
COOK, CarolineNewbernMississippi184228 May 1918widow of Thomas Cook; order from Mrs. Mott
Cook, CharlesCounty FarmEnglish****17 Oct 192173 years old-Funeral record; charged to Poor Fam Jersey Co.
COOK, Charles L.St. FrancisJersey19011957 
COOK, Clinton S.MedoraRuyle07-08-188812-09-1888 
COOK, Edna Mary BraySt. FrancisJersey16 Jan 191414 May 1983 
COOK, ElizabethScenic HillQuarry*****02-02-1871 
COOK, ElizabethScenic HillQuarry18761939 
COOK, Frank E.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Dec 1987 
COOK, Howard E.MedoraRuyle18841946 
COOK, Hubert F.MedoraRuyle05-09-191013-01-1966 
COOK, JamesMedoraRuyle18571896 
COOK, James A.MedoraRuyle30-09-187908-04-1883 
COOK, JessieMedoraRuyle06-07-188623-06-1967 
COOK, JohnMedoraRuyle185002-09-1937 
COOK, Joseph H.Scenic HillQuarry*****03-03-1855 
COOK, Julia M.MedoraRuyle*****15-12-1922 
COOK, LloydOak GroveJersey*****27 Sep 1988 
COOK, Lucille OwensMedoraRuyle31-10-191730-09-1979 
Cook, Lulu PaynterMaple LawnRuyle18931912 
COOK, Mamie M.MedoraRuyle11-08-188712-04-1978 
COOK, Marie InmanOak GroveJersey*****12 Apr 1991 
COOK, MaryMedoraRuyle19231924 
COOK, MaryMedoraRuyle18871973 
COOK, Mary CatherineMedoraRuyle18621917 
COOK, Mary J.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Oct 1875 
COOK, Mary JaneOak GroveJersey1 Nov 184417 Mar 1933wife of Wm. H.; dau of Jeptha & Mary Ann Corzine
COOK, Mary S.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Sep 1980 
COOK, MyraMedoraRuyle18627 Nov 191249 yr, 2 mo, 19 days.
COOK, Robert F.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Dec 1945 
COOK, Rosco E.MedoraRuyle25-09-188517-03-1945 
COOK, Susan MarieMedoraRuyle*****1952 
COOK, ThomasMedoraRuyle185329-11-1931 
COOK, Thomas W.NewbernMississippi18451916 
COOK, Wilbur V.Oak GroveJersey24 Nov 19081 Jan 1958son of George & Irene Bannan Cook; hus 2 Ada
COOK, WilliamMedoraRuyle26-01-186024-08-1936 
COOK, William HenryOak GroveJersey8 Sep 184327 Jun 1940 
COOK, William T.MedoraRuyle187928-02-1966 
COOKE, Arthur E.East NewbernMississippi19021969 
COOKE, Carrie E.East NewbernMississippi18171947 
COOKE, Charles E.East NewbernMississippi18691937 
COOKE, EldonEast NewbernMississippi183514 Jun 1911 
COOKE, FirmOak GroveJersey*****2 Jan 1951 
COOKE, Helen Marie SchweickhardtEast NewbernMississippi13-04-191807-02-1983 
COOKE, Jeannie LeeSt. FrancisJersey19461979 
COOKE, Kenneth RichardEast NewbernMississippi20-06-193924-04-1943 
COOKE, Leone G.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Jul 1946 
Cooke, Marion E.East NewbernMississippi18 Mar 19091 Jul 1934Charles E. & Carrie Seagraves Cooke
COOKE, Palmira BrownEast NewbernMississippi12 Nov 183831 May 1935Joel & Nancy Francis Brown; wife of Elon
COOKE, Ralph W.East NewbernMississippi15-03-1916***** 
COOKE, Thomas W.East NewbernMississippi31-10-189931-12-1899 
COOLEY, ErnestOak GroveJersey*****2 Mar 1908 
COOLEY, HarryOak GroveJersey187515-03-158 
COOLEY, Mary A.Oak GroveJersey183429 May 1910 
COOMBES, Alta V. LawlerFieldonRichwood14-02-18891955 
COOMBES, AmandaFieldonRichwood18621934 
COOMBES, EverettFieldonRichwood18831951 
COOMBES, Gertrude ElizabethFieldonRichwood27-04-1914***** 
COOMBES, InfantFieldonRichwood08-06-18991899 
COOMBES, James LawlerFieldonRichwood19-02-190923-05-1994 
COOMBES, James M.FieldonRichwood22-09-185604-09-1900 
COOMBES, James PearlFieldonRichwood20-02-1887-11-1970 
COOMBES, Nola B. ShawFieldonRichwood08-11-187829-07-1968 
COONROD, Dianna L.MedoraRuyle*****17-01-1953 
COONROD, LeonardMedoraRuyle*****24-11-1957 
COOP, “Father”GuntermanRichwood18661946 
Coop, CharlesCounty FarmEnglish*****17-10-1921 
Coop, Garrett H.GuntermanRichwood16 Nov 192316 Nov 1923G. H. & Myrtle Lee Coop
COOP, Harry A.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Jan 1991 
COOP, Harry G. Sr.GuntermanRichwood18951964 
Coop, James L.GuntermanRichwood17 May 192717 May 1927stillborn son of Harry & Myrtle Duckworth Coop
COOP, MargaretOak GroveJersey*****26 Oct 1988 
COOP, Margie A.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Jan 1943 
COOP, Myrtle L. DuckworthGuntermanRichwood18881982 
Coop, RalphGuntermanRichwood21 Feb 192621 Feb 1926inf of Harry Coop; born Alton, Madison Co IL
Coop, Warren G.GuntermanRichwood6 Oct 19206 Oct 19211 yr. Harry & Myrtle Duckworth Coop
COOPER, AbramOak GroveJersey181228 Aug 1872 
COOPER, AlfredFieldonRichwood18671946 
COOPER, BerthaGuntermanRichwood18831974 
Cooper, ChildUnknownUnknown????Oct 1884Fieldon
COOPER, Christopher N.Oak GroveJersey18533 Nov 1913 
COOPER, Cora E.Oak GroveJersey29 Sep 18589 Jul 1946dau of Robert H. & Mary Jane Luty Clarke
Cooper, EleanorFalkner/FaulknerEnglish178106-09-1855 
COOPER, Elmer ClarkOak GroveJersey22 Nov 187725 Feb 1934son of Chris & Cora E. Clark Cooper
Cooper, GeorgeGuntermanRichwood26 Sep 185617 Aug 1926John & Anna Alteman Cooper
COOPER, J. E. 2nd MRS.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Feb 1896 
COOPER, JaneOak GroveJersey17861849 
COOPER, JessieFieldonRichwood18881945 
COOPER, JohnGuntermanRichwood16 Aug 185425 Nov 1926John & Anna Alterman Cooper
COOPER, John E.GuntermanRichwood08-12-182809-05-1917born in Germany; son of Albert Cooper
Cooper, JonathanFalkner/FaulknerEnglish175611-08-1845Rev. War Soldier
COOPER, Jonathan E.Oak GroveJersey5 Jan 180725 Oct 1895 
COOPER, Kate W.Oak GroveJersey18555 Oct 1861 
COOPER, Laura TalleyMedoraRuyle12-08-185727-07-1950 
COOPER, MariahOak GroveJersey181412 Nov 1896 
COOPER, Marium 1stOak GroveJersey*****25 Jun 1873 
COOPER, MaryOak GroveJersey18061887 
COOPER, MyrtleOak GroveJersey*****9 Mar 1967 
COOPER, Otis L.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Dec 1997 
COOPER, Peter S.Oak GroveJersey????18519 month old son of Abe & Maria
COOPER, Raymond OtisFieldonRichwood19 Sep 190813 Jun 1925Alfred Cooper & Jessie Nevlin
COOPER, Rhoda C.Scenic HillQuarry19-02-187603-11-1960 
COOPER, RobertOak GroveJersey*****17 Dec 1972 
COOPER, Rose WeeksGuntermanRichwood18601945 
COOPER, Virgil V.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Feb 1977 
COOPERMAN, Nettie N.MedoraRuyle*****14-11-1921 
Cope,GuntermanRichwood18741898Others claim Fieldon Cemetery
COPE, AaronOak GroveJersey1916???? 
COPE, Adelaide PattersonGrimes – NeelyEnglish29-12-186311-04-1963 
COPE, Alberta RidenourFieldonRichwood06-11-190127-03-1989 
COPE, Alfred LeonardFieldonRichwood20-09-190226-01-1973 
COPE, Alice S.Grimes – NeelyEnglish18971974 
COPE, AllenGrimes – NeelyEnglish25 sep 184713 Nov 1938 
Cope, Andrew A.BrownEnglish11-11-183310-04-1900 
COPE, Anna JilekSt. Mary’sEnglish???????? 
COPE, ArchOak GroveJersey20 Sep 186227 Nov 1929son of James & Malisa Whisman? Cope
COPE, Bertha ?Grimes – NeelyEnglish26-08-188201-11-189? 
Cope, Blance McDanelNobleOtter Creek18921975 
Cope, CatherineGrimes – NeelyEnglish18881977 
Cope, Charles J.BrownEnglish187328-01-1873 
COPE, Chester A.Oak GroveJersey188711 Dec 1962 
Cope, ChildGrimes – NeelyEnglish????1897child of Allen Cope
COPE, Clarence R.FieldonRichwood18971974 
COPE, Claude L.FieldonRichwood19101971 
COPE, ClydeSt. FrancisJersey18921980 
COPE, CynthiaGrimes – NeelyEnglish18531915 
Cope, DanielHartfordQuarry10 Nov 18467 Feb 1937son of James & Mahala Whisman Cope
COPE, DolaFieldonRichwood18871970 
COPE, Ed HeckFieldonRichwood18861967 
COPE, EddFieldonRichwood18461944 
COPE, EffieSt. FrancisJersey18931983 
Cope, Effie M. BondGrimes – NeelyEnglish26 Nov 187430 Sep 1955dau of Sam. Anderson & Mary M. Milton Bond; wife to Harry
Cope, Eliza JaneFieldonRichwood28 Jul 188415 Mar 1932Lafayette & Mary Lippard Plumb; wife of Loney N. Cope
COPE, Elizabeth L.Oak GroveJersey186713 May 1951 
COPE, Elizabeth RachelGrimes – NeelyEnglish16 Feb 185411 Feb 1923Samuel & Mary Neely Sweeney
Cope, Era J.Grimes – NeelyEnglish18821950 
COPE, Ethel L.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Sep 1974 
COPE, FannyFieldonRichwood17 Sep 19016 Feb 1951dau of Charles E. & Ida Minesinger Rudolph; wife 2 Clarence
COPE, Frank L.FieldonRichwood18771944 
Cope, Freda Marie CzaiaRosedaleRosedale22 Jul 191018 Sep 2002dau. of Henry & Effie M. Roberts Czaia; wife of James Sr. Cope
COPE, Frederick N.St. FrancisJersey19211977 
COPE, GeorgeGrimes – NeelyEnglish-01-181227-11-1880 
COPE, GeorgeOak GroveJersey188727 Jan 1967 
COPE, Glenn W.FieldonRichwood19331993 
COPE, Gussie GuntermanFieldonRichwood08-10-188603-08-1971 
Cope, Harry AllenGrimes – NeelyEnglish25 Apr 18782 Jun 1963son of Joseph & Elizabeth Sweeney Cope
Cope, Herbert LawrenceGrimes – NeelyEnglish1 Oct 192913 Dec 1982 
Cope, Infant TwinUnknownUnknown4 Feb 19204 Feb 1920baby of Alvis; stillborn at Grafton
Cope, Infant TwinUnknownUnknown4 Feb 19204 Feb 1920baby of Alvis; stillborn at Grafton
COPE, IsabellOak GroveJersey*****26 Dec 1908 
COPE, IvanFieldonRichwood06-07-192416-09-1985 
Cope, JamesFalkner/FaulknerEnglish????14 Nov 1888 
COPE, JaneFieldonRichwood18841932 
COPE, JerryFieldonRichwood18801973 
Cope, JesseGrimes – NeelyEnglish18801961 
COPE, Jessie S.FieldonRichwood19111971 
COPE, JohnHickory GroveJersey*****185283 years old.
COPE, John AlbertScenic HillQuarry17 Sep 186214 Jan 1925James & Mahalda Wiskman
COPE, John RaymondOak GroveJersey190319 Mar 1946 
Cope, JosephBrownEnglish*****09-03-1874 
COPE, JosephGrimes – NeelyEnglish9 Dec 185420 Dec 1940son of Joseph & Martha Bullard Cope
COPE, Julia AnnOak GroveJersey185218 Feb 1940 
COPE, JuneFieldonRichwood18841932 
COPE, LeonardFieldonRichwood23-08-184113-12-1923James & Mahila Whiskman Cope
COPE, LeonardFieldonRichwood19021973 
COPE, Leonard Mrs.FieldonRichwood*****-04-1918 
Cope, Leslie HaroldNobleOtter Creek31 Jul 19119 May 1937 
Cope, LesterNobleOtter Creek18791950 
COPE, Lillie Jeanette DowdallScenic HillQuarry20 Dec 18626 May 1928 
COPE, Linda F.Grimes – NeelyEnglish10-07-182827-11-1901 
COPE, Loney MarcellousFieldonRichwood10 Aug 187322 May 1952son of Wm. & Lora Medford Cope
COPE, Loren R.Scenic HillQuarry22-07-192225-05-1989 
COPE, Lottie AnnOak GroveJersey188225 Aug 1973 
COPE, Lula MarieFieldonRichwood22-08-189311-02-1976 
Cope, Lula VannortNobleOtter Creek18811948 
COPE, LutherOak GroveJersey*****21 Dec 1954 
Cope, Mahaley WhismanUnknownUnknown14 Jun 182215 Mar 1894wife of James
COPE, MarcusGrimes – NeelyEnglish18951895 
COPE, Margaret BostianHickory GroveJersey********** 
Cope, Marion E.NobleOtter Creek19218 Oct 192218 month old son of Lester & Blance Price Cope; died StLouis Researcher note: I have the death certificate and the obituary. Marion E. Cope is the daughter of Lester Cope and Blanch Price. Her full name is Marion Esther Cope. – Louise McKinney
Cope, MarkFieldonRichwood????197961 years old.
Cope, MarkFieldonRichwood20 May 187512 Apr 1939 
Cope, MarthaBrownEnglish182316-06-1863 
Cope, Martha B.BrownEnglish186424-03-1865 
Cope, MartinBrownEnglish********** 
Cope, Mary A.ArmstrongEnglish????1885 
COPE, Mary A.FieldonRichwood01-06-190304-04-1984 
COPE, Mary C.Oak GroveJersey18671909 
Cope, Mary JaneHartfordQuarry28 Feb 18602 Nov 1931William & Fanny Findley Monk; wife of Daniel
Cope, MathildaFieldonRichwood21 Feb 18558 Apr 1918wife of Leonard; dau of M. & Sarah D???? McCormick
COPE, MauriceSt. FrancisJersey19251981 
COPE, MyrtleOak GroveJersey18901936 
COPE, Myrtle SinclairGrimes – NeelyEnglish23-09-188728-10-1966 
COPE, NathanOak GroveJersey9 Jun 185228 Nov 1934son of Louis & Nancy Bullard Cope; hus of Julia A,
COPE, Nathan F.Grimes – NeelyEnglish21-05-182725-01-1903 
COPE, Nina Mae JohnsonGrimes – NeelyEnglish190508-02-1990 
COPE, Olga M.FieldonRichwood18841976 
COPE, Orville A.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Jun 1992 
COPE, Orville A.Grimes – NeelyEnglish18841957 
COPE, Pauline E. VoorheesOak GroveJersey191816 Nov 1986 
COPE, PearlFieldonRichwood19011989 
COPE, Pearl J.Grimes – NeelyEnglish03-07-190624-03-1973 
COPE, Rachel LavineFieldonRichwood20 Apr 18486 Jan 1931James & Haley Whisman Cope
COPE, Robert J.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Sep 1985 
COPE, Robert J. Jr.Oak GroveJersey*****31 Jan 1973 
COPE, Robert R.Oak GroveJersey193330 Dec 1995 
COPE, Robin or RolinFieldonRichwood12-04-188813-02-1977 
COPE, RosalieOak GroveJersey*****24 Apr 1952 
COPE, RussellFieldonRichwood29-03-190929-11-1931Jerry & Gussie Gunterman Cope
COPE, SarahFieldonRichwood18571894 
Cope, SusanBrownEnglish01-04-183305-09-1912 
Cope, TheresaFieldonRichwood28 Jan 192110 Apr 1921N. Ward & Ella Meinsinger Cope
COPE, TroyFieldonRichwood24-08-192211-12-1968 
Cope, VernonFieldonRichwood4 Mar 190816 Mar 1921N. Ward & Ella Meinsinger Cope
COPE, VirgilOak GroveJersey*****31 Jan 1982 
COPE, Walter J.St. Mary’sEnglish29 May 187623 Oct 1945son of Nathan & Julia Ann Henson Cope
COPE, Wesley W.FieldonRichwood18991964 
Cope, WilliamFieldonRichwood****14 Nov 1935 
COPE, William AustinGrimes – NeelyEnglish24-06-189028-10-1965 
COPE, William HenryFieldonRichwood3 Jul 184815 Nov 1935Nathan & Malinda Campbell Cope; hus of Rachel L.
COPE, William JacobGrimes – NeelyEnglish8 Nov 185731 May 1935Andrew & Susan Johnson Cope; hus of Adelaide
CORBET, JohnOak GroveJersey*****1 Jan 1858 
CORBET, John MRS.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Feb 1882 
CORBET, OliverOak GroveJersey*****2 Feb 1852 
Corbett, CharlotteUnknownUnknown21 Aug 1794Aug 1880Mrs. Penuel
Corbett, JohnUnknownUnknown????Sep 1880 
CORDER, Catherine L.St. FrancisJersey18761964 
CORDER, William F.St. FrancisJersey18751925 
Cordes, Michael E.Grimes – NeelyEnglish1 Nov 19538 Aug 1997 
Cordrey, Esther E.Scenic HillQuarry14 Sep 189128 Jan 1964dau of James F. & Sarah Ottwell Morgan
Cordrey, Oscar S.Scenic HillQuarry****3 Oct 1931 
COREY, AnnieMedoraRuyle18711928 
Corey, BenjaminUnknownUnknown????1882 
COREY, CecilMedoraRuyle*****1897 
COREY, CharlesMedoraRuyle18601929 
COREY, Clarence N.Scenic HillQuarry18931948 
COREY, Ethel M.Scenic HillQuarry19001990 
COREY, Ila A.MedoraRuyle19081943 
COREY, NellieMedoraRuyle18931924 
COREY, StellaMedoraRuyle*****1893 
COREY, WilliamMedoraRuyle*****1895 
Corknuff, J. H.UnknownUnknown????191367 years old
CORLEY, Harry J.Oak GroveJersey27 Jul 185330 Mar 1936born in Buffalo, NY
CORNELIUS, Annie A.Lamb or UnionMississippi18801937 
CORNELIUS, Charley M.Lamb or UnionMississippi*****-12-1856 
CORNELIUS, ClarenceLamb or UnionMississippi18851953 
CORNELIUS, DanielLamb or UnionMississippi18201885 
Cornelius, DanielRosedaleRosedale*****Dec 1893newspaper obit.
CORNELIUS, DonaldLamb or UnionMississippi18931911 
CORNELIUS, Edith A.Lamb or UnionMississippi19011978 
CORNELIUS, ElizabethLamb or UnionMississippi18221888 
CORNELIUS, FrancesLamb or UnionMississippi18681940 
CORNELIUS, Hoit S.Lamb or UnionMississippi18571942 
CORNELIUS, Homer D.Lamb or UnionMississippi18901971 
CORNELIUS, John AndrewLamb or UnionMississippi23 Sep 18538 Jun 1931Daniel & Elizabeth Campbell Cornelius
CORNELIUS, JosephLamb or UnionMississippi********** 
CORNELIUS, MaggieLamb or UnionMississippi18901890 
CORNELIUS, MargaretLamb or UnionMississippi18601890 
CORNELIUS, Margaret M.Lamb or UnionMississippi*****12-05-1851 
CORNELIUS, Roland N.Lamb or UnionMississippi18931970 
CORNELIUS, VerleaLamb or UnionMississippi16-11-1910***** 
CORNELIUS, WinonaLamb or UnionMississippi18831918 
CORNELIUS, ZachScenic HillQuarry26-03-184024-08-1899 
CORNELL, Carol AnnSt. FrancisJersey25 Sep 196030 Aug 1988 
CORNS, Blanche M.Oak GroveJersey18847 Feb 1953 
Corns, Caroline BrownEdwardsPiasa25-12-183125-07-1896wife of Samuel
CORNS, Elizabeth ScottOak GroveJersey182423 Feb 1906(see Crull Bennett Histories) death from cancer
CORNS, EmilyOak GroveJersey*****21 Apr 1962 
CORNS, Emma B.Oak GroveJersey186324 Aug 1954 
CORNS, James WesleyOak GroveJersey185514 Oct 1942 
CORNS, John WesleyOak GroveJersey181626 Oct 1901wife of Elizabeth Scott, Scioto Co. OH
CORNS, JosephOak GroveJersey*****2 Feb 1945 
CORNS, Josephine DavisOak GroveJersey18507 Aug 1939 
CORNS, Phillip S.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Nov 2000 
CORNS, Rhoda HannahOak GroveJersey31 Aug 184726 Oct 1933dau of John W. & Elizabeth Scott Corns
Corns, SamuelEdwardsPiasa182124-02-1900 
CORNS, William ParkerOak GroveJersey*****24 May 1942 
CORNWELL, Bert C.Lamb or UnionMississippi18751953 
CORNWELL, Cora E.Lamb or UnionMississippi26 Mar 18829 Jun 1932Alby & Lucy Dymond Briggs
CORNWELL, Edwin G.Lamb or UnionMississippi18741950 
CORNWELL, JamesLamb or UnionMississippi18481937 
CORNWELL, KatherineLamb or UnionMississippi11 Nov 186030 Nov 1945dau of John Schuffel; wife to Ed. G. Cornwell
CORNWELL, MinervaLamb or UnionMississippi18441886 
Corrington, Rhoda B. LarimoreUnknownUnknown????31 Jul 1881 
CORY, AbnerOak GroveJersey18281871 
CORY, AlmirahOak GroveJersey25 Oct 183414 Jan 1918wife of Leon or Leo Cory; dau of G. I. & Jane Thompson Ely
CORY, Augusta B.Oak GroveJersey25 Apr 186717 Dec 1937dau of James A. & Hannah M. Phelps Barr; wife of Harry N.
Cory, B. F.UnknownUnknown13 Oct 1856Feb 1880 
CORY, Blanche L.Scenic HillQuarry18941976 
CORY, Capitola M.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Jan 1945 
Cory, Charles E.Oak GroveJersey17 Jul 187726 Apr 1950son of Walter & Clara Smith Cory
CORY, D. PaulineScenic HillQuarry12-08-192511-05-1983 
CORY, Dora E.Scenic HillQuarry19021987 
Cory, Ed A.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Nov 1895obit says our cemetery. JC Democrat 1895, 21 Nov.
CORY, Edith M.Oak GroveJersey*****29 Aug 1930 
CORY, Frances MargaretScenic HillQuarry12 Dec 192017 Jun 1942dau of Ray & Dorothy Hooper Cory
CORY, GeorgeOak GroveJersey187016 May 1949 
CORY, HannahHickory GroveJersey*****1849 
CORY, HarrietHickory GroveJersey*****1849 
CORY, Harry N.Oak GroveJersey8 Dec 186610 May 1945son of John A. &Marie Beatty Cory
CORY, HelenOak GroveJersey189426 Jun 1968 
CORY, Ila M.Scenic HillQuarry17-12-188330-04-1907 
CORY, InfantOak GroveJersey???????? 
CORY, InfantOak GroveJersey*****4 Sep 1912 
CORY, JaneHickory GroveJersey*****1839 
CORY, JoelOak GroveJersey*****10 Jun 1915 
CORY, Joel E.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Feb 1872 
CORY, John A.Oak GroveJersey12 Jul 18419 May 1920son of Joel & Sarah Cross Cory
CORY, John P.St. FrancisJersey19131965 
Cory, John T.RosedaleRosedale18901945 
CORY, Josie A.Oak GroveJersey3 Dec 186328 May 1936dau of Wm. & Experience Perrings Kirby; widow of Walter B.
CORY, Junior C.St. Mary’sEnglish1924***** 
CORY, KateOak GroveJersey186912 Oct 1945 
CORY, Lester J.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Nov 1966 
CORY, Lester R. ImoScenic HillQuarry08-12-189410-10-1918 
Cory, Levi D.Oak GroveJersey11 Sep 183128 Nov 1921son of Joel & Sarah Cross Cory; widower
CORY, M. S.Oak GroveJersey*****9 May 1896 
Cory, MaeOak GroveJersey2 Jun 186629 Aug 1930dau of Elmer & Fanny Borkenmeyer Post
CORY, MargaretOak GroveJersey18291896 
CORY, Marian JaneOak GroveJersey184312 Jul 1920dau of John S. & Mary E. Beaty; widow of John; born in OH
CORY, Mary HuntScenic HillQuarry19281990 
CORY, Mary LoisSt. FrancisJersey1919???? 
CORY, Opal P. KanallakanSt. Mary’sEnglish19251979 
CORY, ParkisHickory GroveJersey*****1839 
CORY, Paul J.Scenic HillQuarry1927***** 
CORY, Ray E.Scenic HillQuarry18961969 
CORY, Ronald E.St. FrancisJersey18 Dec 194025 Apr 1986 
CORY, Rose AnnScenic HillQuarry18-09-186221 Dec 1919dau of Thomas & ? Francis Walker
CORY, Sarah CrossOak GroveJersey*****16 Dec 1883wife of Joel
CORY, SerdeniaHickory GroveJersey*****1839 
CORY, TheodosiaOak GroveJersey19123 Sep 19127 days old. May be a Cheney
CORY, Walter B.Oak GroveJersey23 May 186313 Oct 1932son of John A. & Maria J. Beaty Cory; hus of Josie A.
CORY, Walter W.Scenic HillQuarry18861968 
CORY, William D.Scenic HillQuarry31-10-1925***** 
CORY, William H.Scenic HillQuarry24-03-185524-12-1905 
CORZINE, Albert L.Oak GroveJersey186220 Mar 1893 
CORZINE, Albert Mrs.Oak GroveJersey????????No Marker
CORZINE, Annie W.Oak GroveJersey7 Dec 184220 Dec 1924J. M. & Rachel Sloan Baron; born in New Jersey
CORZINE, Bertha B.Oak GroveJersey188910 Jul 1937 
CORZINE, C. D.Oak GroveJersey18349 May 1902 
CORZINE, CarolineOak GroveJersey*****22-12-1958 
CORZINE, CatherineOak GroveJersey*****10 Jun 1854 
CORZINE, Catherine D.Oak GroveJersey29 Aug 183829 Jun 1933dau of Thomas & Hepzebeth West Payne; widow
CORZINE, Charles V. or F.Oak GroveJersey186231 Aug 1927 
CORZINE, David W.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Apr 1873 
CORZINE, Edward M.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Feb 1874 
Corzine, Elmer A.Paradise/ChapmanFidelity*****20-05-1889 
CORZINE, EmmaOak GroveJersey18691 Nov 1906 
Corzine, Franklin C.Paradise/ChapmanFidelity*****05-05-1881 
CORZINE, FreidaOak GroveJersey*****17 Jan 190672 years old
CORZINE, Jacob F.Oak GroveJersey*****10 May 1910 
Corzine, Jacob FranklinParadise/ChapmanFidelity*****17-05-1910 
Corzine, Jeptha V.Paradise/ChapmanFidelity01-10-180830-01-1877 
CORZINE, MabelOak GroveJersey*****23 May 1888 
Corzine, MabelParadise/ChapmanFidelity18851888 
Corzine, Mary A.Paradise/ChapmanFidelity18-03-181105-10-1885 
CORZINE, MattieOak GroveJersey186720 Jan 1936 
Corzine, McCameyParadise/ChapmanFidelity????1891 
CORZINE, Murray V.Oak GroveJersey187014 Nov 1951 
COSTELLO, AnnaSt. FrancisJersey18741955 
COSTELLO, Anna VaughnSt. FrancisJersey18441932 
COSTELLO, Elizabeth MaeSt. FrancisJersey27 May 188528 Feb 1952 
COSTELLO, JosephineSt. FrancisJersey30 Jan 189220 Oct 1987 
COSTELLO, MargaretSt. FrancisJersey18461939 
COSTELLO, MargaretSt. FrancisJersey18771963 
COSTELLO, Mary J.St. FrancisJersey18761959 
Costello, Mrs.St. FrancisJersey????1880 
COSTELLO, NellieSt. FrancisJersey*****10 Jun 1926 
COSTELLO, Thomas F.St. FrancisJersey18331908 
COSTELLO, Thomas F.St. FrancisJersey18791959 
Cotthar, Mary Jane AllenNobleOtter Creek****15 May 1941 
COTTINGHAM, AlanOak GroveJersey16 Sep 193017 Sep 1930inf of Lloyd & Anna Hunter Cottingham
COTTINGHAM, Elizabeth A.Oak GroveJersey25 May 187430 Jun 1944dau of Henry S. & Eliza Holt Morris; wife to Ira
COTTINGHAM, IraOak GroveJersey4 Jun 186918 Jan 1956son of Jeremiah & Nancy Kimzey Cottingham
COTTINGHAM, KennethOak GroveJersey26 Dec 192125 Dec 1921premature son of Lloyd & Anna Hunter Cottingham
COUGHLIN, IsabellaSt. FrancisJersey18231885 
COUGHLIN, LouiseOak GroveJersey*****1 Sep 1983 
COUGHLIN, MartinSt. FrancisJersey18201873 
COUGHLIN, OpalSt. FrancisJersey*****28 Apr 1951 
COULT, Able AmherstNewbernMississippi1885***** 
COULT, Edith McDowNewbernMississippi18821915 
COULTAS, Byron C.Oak GroveJersey*****11-01-1957 
COULTAS, Dorothy M.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Nov 1979 
COULTAS, EdwardOak GroveJersey*****4 Apr 1987 
COULTAS, Mary C.Oak GroveJersey*****11-01-1957 
COULTHARD, ElizabethOak GroveJersey*****19 Dec 1911 
COULTHARD, EvaOak GroveJersey*****30 Dec 1940 
COULTHARD, Ida L.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Apr 1943 
COULTHARD, Julia D.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Nov 1902 
COULTHARD, Mary A.Oak GroveJersey181630 Jul 1898 
COULTHARD, William H.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Feb 192178,7, 1 day old
COUNTS, June KayFieldonRichwood16-06-195618-06-1956 
COUNTS, Lorene M.FieldonRichwood20-07-192027-07-1993 
COUNTS, Luther D.FieldonRichwood10-08-191404-05-1986 
Court, AnnaRosedaleRosedale179029-04-185464 years old, wife of William.
Court, CharlesRosedaleRosedale183115-06-183625 years, 6 months old.
Court, Charles H.RosedaleRosedaleOct 185518-11-18531 month old, son of John & Melvina.
Court, MatthewRosedaleRosedale********** 
Court, WilliamRosedaleRosedale*****27-07-184564 years old.
Court, WilliamRosedaleRosedale*****9 Apr 1895 
COURTOISE, Cathy AnnScenic HillQuarry1952***** 
COURTOISE, JosephineScenic HillQuarry11-03-189421-06-1957 
COURTOISE, Leroy JamesScenic HillQuarry05-03-194610-11-1988 
COURTOISE, Mary LouiseScenic HillQuarry26-08-192318-06-1969 
COURTOISE, Willis FelixScenic HillQuarry12-06-191405-06-1986 
COVE, HattieOak GroveJersey????1918 
COVE, JesseOak GroveJersey18771879 
Coventry, JohnMaple LawnRuyle*****6 Nov 1872age 75 years
Cowan, Mathew R.Pruitt/HawkinsRuyle179311-02-1872 
COWEN, Edna MaremOak GroveJersey188613 Sep 1901 
COWEN, Frances O.Oak GroveJersey187021 Dec 1872 
COWEN, Francis MarionOak GroveJersey11 Feb 183924 Apr 189456 years, suicide.
COWEN, Frank M.Grimes – NeelyEnglish5 Jul 187411 Mar 1960son of Francis M. & Mary Landon Cowen
COWEN, Gertrude G.Grimes – NeelyEnglish22 Mar 187610 Sep 1946dau of Philip Grimes; wife to Frank
COWEN, Henry MRS.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Apr 1866 
COWEN, Henry Mrs.Oak GroveJersey18321866 
COWEN, JohnOak GroveJersey180729 Dec 1869 
COWEN, Lelia M.Oak GroveJersey24 Oct 18704 Sep 1951dau of Francis M. & Mary Landon Cowen
COWEN, MariaOak GroveJersey18114 Apr 1868 
COWEN, Mary LandonOak GroveJersey19 Jan 18472 Jun 1936dau of Wm. & Alvira Corey Landon; widow of Francis M.
COWEN, Mary MyrtleOak GroveJersey18779 Jan 1969 
Cowen, Orlando P.UnknownUnknown????1888 
COX, AndrewMedoraRuyle07-05-191212-03-1968 
COX, Anna L.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Aug 1996 
COX, Barbara S.Oak GroveJersey*****23 May 1946 
COX, Betty J.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Feb 1999 
COX, CharlesOak GroveJersey2 Jul 188519 Aug 1923son of William & Laura Sandidge Cox; born Macoupin CO.IL
COX, ClydeOak GroveJersey*****9 May 1968 
COX, Coy MarionOak GroveJersey191531 Jan 1981 
COX, Elsie J.Oak GroveJersey189216-06-1960 
COX, EvaOak GroveJersey*****23 Apr 1909 
COX, Harry E.Oak GroveJersey*****16-06-1959 
COX, Hazel C.MedoraRuyle01-09-190727-07-1946 
COX, Hazel N.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Sep 1982 
COX, James FrederickOak GroveJersey*****3 Aug 1944 
Cox, James OscarLaxEnglish27 Jan 19153 May 1917son of Roy or Ray & Annie Minard Cox
COX, John WayneMedoraRuyle*****08-11-1962 
COX, Johnnie E.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Dec 1993 
COX, LauraOak GroveJersey*****10 Feb 1917 
COX, Leland O. “Jack”Scenic HillQuarry26-03-190617-12-1926 
COX, Lois M.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Nov 2000 
COX, LorettaMedoraRuyle*****22-01-1935 
COX, MarjorieOak GroveJersey192515 Apr 1976 
Cox, RebeccaLaxEnglish*****04-04-1878 
COX, Robert E.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Jul 1982 
COX, Ronda L.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Feb 1967 
COX, Roy E.MedoraRuyle24-06-189227-05-1948 
COX, Russell M.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Sep 1997 
COX, Stanley E.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Oct 1982 
Cox, T. Jeff. Dr.Maple LawnRuyle20 Mar 18268 Nov 1875 
COX, VellnaOak GroveJersey*****15 Mar 1969 
COX, VirginiaOak GroveJersey1914???? 
COX, William I.Oak GroveJersey24 Feb 185023 Oct 1924son of John & Rebecca Sinclair Cox; born Christian Co IL
COYLE, JuliaEast NewbernMississippi18751953 
COYLE, Lela L.Lamb or UnionMississippi15-06-188808-09-1910 
Coyle, RufusEast NewbernMississippi****30 Apr 193677 years; died at State Hospital, Madison Co Il
Crabb, JohnParadise/ChapmanFidelity*****06-10-1841 
CRABTREE, Anne B.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Dec 1998 
CRABTREE, ClintonOak GroveJersey*****4 Feb 1989 
Crabtree, EdwardSalemOtter Creek********** 
CRABTREE, Lloyd D.Oak GroveJersey17 Nov 194530 Oct 1957son of Clinton & Josephine Perdun Crabtree
Crader, Madge MillerNobleOtter Creek01-01-196418-04-1996 
Crader, Samuel DelbertNobleOtter Creek19-07-199117-07-1993 
CRAIG, ArchibaldOak GroveJersey18154 Feb 1892 
CRAIG, Bertha H.MedoraRuyle12-12-188528-02-1971 
CRAIG, CatherineOak GroveJersey182524 Nov 1898 
CRAIG, Charles G.Oak GroveJersey187119 Jan 1902 
Craig, DelilahNobleOtter Creek12 Jan 184529 Aug 1934Jonathan Bird; born in Hannibal MO
CRAIG, ElizabethOak GroveJersey190128 Sep 1903 
CRAIG, Ella D.Oak GroveJersey18605 Dec 1940 
CRAIG, Ella M.Oak GroveJersey189631 Jul 1906 
CRAIG, EmmaOak GroveJersey18687 Jul 1943 
Craig, Emma A.MarstonPiasa18891939 
CRAIG, Emma CharlotteOak GroveJersey*****7 Jul 1943 
CRAIG, EnochOak GroveJersey18271879 
Craig, FrederickMarstonPiasa15 Nov 186313 Jan 1902 
CRAIG, GarrettOak GroveJersey18661 Feb 1939 
CRAIG, George C.Oak GroveJersey18511871 
CRAIG, George GarrettMedoraRuyle21-11-188314-07-1945 
CRAIG, Henry M.Oak GroveJersey188211 Oct 1947 
Craig, JohnMarstonPiasa18191887 
CRAIG, Julius A.Oak GroveJersey191115 Oct 1925 
CRAIG, Lorraine A.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Dec 1977 
CRAIG, Lucy WilsonMedoraRuyle15-01-185903-01-1954 
CRAIG, MargaretOak GroveJersey189224 Sep 189210 days
Craig, Mary GertrudeMarstonPiasa11 Mar 189222 Mar 1892 
Craig, Mary HowittMarstonPiasa18321916 
CRAIG, Muriel M.Oak GroveJersey18 Jul 188119 Feb 1926dau of D. S. & Ida Garrettson Moore
CRAIG, Paul E.MedoraRuyle15-08-188617-10-1955 
CRAIG, Ruth E.Oak GroveJersey19207 Sep 1925Others claim died at 10 years in 1930
Craig, SamuelNobleOtter Creek18321903 
Craig, Tunis H.MedoraRuyle15 Jun 185513 Nov 1937 
CRAIG, Tunis H.MedoraRuyle25-02-191419-04-1944 
Craig, W. H.MarstonPiasa18661929 
CRAIG, WilliamOak GroveJersey18487 Apr 1907 
Craigmiles, Jerry LaverneHartfordQuarry11 Mar 193212 Mar 1932son of Jerry & Thelma Simpson Craigmiles
CRAIGMILES, Mary E.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Feb 2000 
Crain, ElizabethLaxEnglish-12-1829 
Crain, ElizabethLaxEnglish25-12-184626-12-1846 
Crain, Hattie A.LaxEnglish02-08-186021-01-1933 
Crain, HettieUnknownUnknown????Jan 1893dau of Silas & Margaret
Crain, Margaret J.LaxEnglish24-09-182819-01-1882 
Crain, Mary AnnLaxEnglish16-06-183106-10-1833 
Crain, Mrs.UnknownUnknown????Oct 1879Piasa; 95 years old
Crain, SilasLaxEnglish19-01-182301-12-1867 
Crain, SilasUnknownUnknown????1850 
Crain, Silas Sr.LaxEnglish17621842 
Crain, SonLaxEnglish08-01-1855***** 
Crain, TalithaLaxEnglish02-10-184713-06-1873 
CRAIN, Virginia P.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Feb 1998 
CRAIN, WilliamOak GroveJersey*****8 May 1992 
Crandall, George AlbertScenic HillQuarry****15 Apr 1923 
Crandall, JamesScenic HillQuarry3 May 18731 May 1923 
CRANDELL, Charles WrightHartfordQuarry18381914 
CRANDELL, Ephraim P.Scenic HillQuarry18921970 
Crandell, GeorgeUnknownUnknown****15 Apr 1923son of William Crandell; died in St. Louis
CRANDELL, Iva N.Scenic HillQuarry18731959 
CRANDELL, James H.Scenic HillQuarry3 May 18771 May 1923Jacob & Malinda Houze Crandell
CRANDELL, Laura MargaretScenic HillQuarry187015 Aug 1941 
CRANDELL, Martha J.HartfordQuarry18481910 
CRANDELL, William WrightScenic HillQuarry18601932funeral 6 Dec 1932; hus of Lora
Crane, Isaac Mrs.UnknownUnknown????May 1881killed by ligtning near Piasa
CRANE, Olive G.Scenic HillQuarry18521937 
CRANE, Stella MurielOak GroveJersey189712 Jan 1974 
CRANE, ViolaScenic HillQuarry*****18-04-1891 
Crank, Mae Lura IsenbergScenic HillQuarry31 Mar 19177 Jul 2002 
Cratt, Etta JohnsonMeadow BranchRosedale????189722 yr; step daug of Wm. Bryant
CRAVENS, Harry L.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Feb 1996 
CRAVENS, James F.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Apr 1946 
CRAVENS, Thomas P.MedoraRuyle10-06-187511-03-1968 
CRAVENS, Zina ViolaMedoraRuyle25-03-189518-07-1966 
CRAWFORD, ChildOak GroveJersey????????see Cemetery card.
CRAWFORD, ChildOak GroveJersey????????see Cemetery card.
CRAWFORD, FloridaOak GroveJersey*****26 Jan 1964 
Crawford, Isaac D. Rev.LaxEnglish*****30 Jan 1910 
Crawford, Jennie HaynesKemperRuyle18 Feb 185720 May 1938 
CRAWFORD, Jewell M.Oak GroveJersey*****9 May 1988 
CRAWFORD, Leo E.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Mar 1980 
Crawford, Lettie M. LewisLewisOtter Creek18671889 
CRAWFORD, LulaOak GroveJersey*****1 Sep 1963 
CRAWFORD, MamieOak GroveJersey*****20 Nov 1989 
CRAWFORD, William W.Oak GroveJersey*****29-09-1959 
CRAY, Augustus LevyOak GroveJersey13 Jun 186625 Nov 1929son of John & Minerva Davis Cray
CRAY, Ella M.Oak GroveJersey27 Sep 186911 Aug 1960dau of George & Melvina Bradshaw Pruitt
CRAY, FrancesOak GroveJersey*****3 Dec 1929Gubser FR 25 Sep 1957
CRAY, Herbert DavisOak GroveJersey25 Sep 18972 Sep 1944son of John & Minerva Davis Cray
CRAY, LeslieOak GroveJersey*****29 Jan 1918PVT US ARMY vet; son of A. Cray; died Liverpool England
CRAY, LouisOak GroveJersey*****29 Nov 1928Gubser FR 25 Sep 1957
Cray, Maggie E.KellerJersey04-07-183818-10-1919dau of Samuel Davis
CRAY, Minerva Davis.Oak GroveJersey17 Mar 184024 Dec 1923dau of Samuel & Polly Clifford Davis
Cray, Tissier LaFayetteKellerJersey21-01-183528 Apr 1920son of Benjamin & Helen Weaver Cray
Cress WALLACE, Audrey L. HoldenRosedaleRosedale26 Apr 19306 Sep 2001dau. of Walter & Florence Anderson Holden
CRESSWELL, Barnal W.ElsahElsah19161969 
CRESSWELL, CatherineElsahElsah18651950wife of Walter.
CRESSWELL, E. IreneElsahElsah1936**** 
Cresswell, Edward LeroyElsahElsah21 Jan 19192 Oct 1932Walter J. & Grace Barnell Cresswell
CRESSWELL, Frank M.HartfordQuarry18461935 
CRESSWELL, Grace M.ElsahElsah1896***** 
Cresswell, LouisaOak GroveJersey****2 Mar 191886 yr old widow; order from Mrs. Allen
CRESSWELL, LouisaOak GroveJersey*****2 Mar 1918 
CRESSWELL, SarahHartfordQuarry18531929wife of Frank.
CRESSWELL, Walter J.ElsahElsah16-01-186304-12-1918Funeral record says William James Crisswell
CRESSWELL, Walter J. Jr.ElsahElsah18931968 
CRESSWELL, WilliamFieldonRichwood27-05-186515-11-1901 
Cresswell, William JamesUnknownUnknown****4 Dec 1918died @ Elsah; 55, 10, 12 days old
CRISSWELL, Ronald C.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Jun 1972 
CRIST, Vera M.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Jan 1985 
Critchfield, Larry LeighScenic HillQuarry8 Nov 193929 Mar 2002 
CROCKER, Ann H.MedoraRuyle22-05-183606-02-1892 
CROCKER, AnnaMedoraRuyle03-02-186625-07-1941 
CROCKER, Fredie D.MedoraRuyle12-06-186812-03-1900 
CROCKER, SadieMedoraRuyle15-04-186121-10-1921 
CROCKER, Sarah H.MedoraRuyle24-05-184326-12-1915 
CROCKER, TimothyMedoraRuyle21-01-182802-03-1908 
CROCKER, Ulric L.MedoraRuyle06-09-184302-02-1913 
CROCKER, Ulyese G.MedoraRuyle27-01-186409-02-1905 
CRONE, Albert E.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Mar 1967 
CRONE, Darin E.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Feb 1969 
CRONE, DavidOak GroveJersey1 Jan 18478 May 1926son of John Crone; born in Ireland
CRONE, EdwardOak GroveJersey*****9 Oct 1996 
CRONE, ElizabethOak GroveJersey*****9 Oct 1996 
CRONE, Elizabeth RaeOak GroveJersey5 Sep 185018 Dec 1931dau of Wm. Rae; born in Ireland
CRONE, Ernest D.Oak GroveJersey189018 Dec 1967 
CRONE, EthelOak GroveJersey189518 Feb 1937 
CRONE, Goldie M.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Jul 1977 
CRONE, James N.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Nov 1940 
CRONE, Jessie A.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Feb 1947 
CRONE, Judith K.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Apr 1984 
CRONE, Lawrence G.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Nov 1997 
CRONE, LeslieOak GroveJersey28 May 192028 May 1920twin of E. D. Crone & Ethel Warrenwright
CRONE, LesterOak GroveJersey28 May 192028 May 1920twin of E. D. Crone & Ethel Warrenwright
CRONE, Martha J.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Dec 1947 
CRONE, SusieOak GroveJersey*****6 Jan 1994 
CRONE, Victor N.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Oct 1971 
CRONE, VirgilOak GroveJersey*****6 May 1979 
CRONIN, JeremiahSt. FrancisJersey18261899 
CRONIN, Mary E.St. FrancisJersey18291899 
CRONIN, Patrick J.St. FrancisJersey18691886 
Crooker, MarieNewbernMississippi28 Dec 18437 Sep 1925dau of Thomas Adney; died @ Soldiers Home, Quincy IL
Crosby, ElizaArmstrongEnglish183931-08-1856 
CROSBY, EugeneArmstrongEnglish18461848 
CROSBY, George W.ArmstrongEnglish181329 Aug 1856 
CROSS, A. W.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Feb 1909 
CROSS, Anna B.Oak GroveJersey2 May 185012 Mar 1942 
CROSS, Anna HobsonOak GroveJersey185825 Nov 1907 
CROSS, Antoinette Van HorneOak GroveJersey*****28 Mar 190581 years old.
CROSS, BryanOak GroveJersey*****9 Aug 1877 
Cross, DellaReddish/CooperRichwood18761957 
CROSS, EdwardOak GroveJersey4 Dec 185420 Sep 1932son of Hugh N. & Antonette Van Horne Cross
Cross, FrankReddish/CooperRichwood16 Jan 186313-06-1935Solomon & Josephine Martin Cross; born in LaGrange, IL
Cross, Frank B.Reddish/CooperRichwood19111947 
CROSS, Helen M.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Feb 1989 
CROSS, Hugh N.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Nov 1883 
CROSS, Hugh WareOak GroveJersey189615 Oct 1972 
Cross, Infant Dau.Reddish/CooperRichwood02-04-191703-04-1917 
Cross, JosephReddish/CooperRichwood18961955 
Cross, JosephineReddish/CooperRichwood18301909 
CROSS, LeslieOak GroveJersey185721 Sep 1914 
CROSS, Lula H. WareOak GroveJersey11 Nov 18638 Feb 1925dau of George W. & Thedosia Beardslee Ware
Crosset, Martha A.Belt/SalemEnglish*****01-12-1876 
Crossley, Addie F.Oak GroveJersey24 Aug 187219 May 1925dau of Isaac Davis
CROSSMAN, A. G.Oak GroveJersey182729 Oct 1858 
CROSSMAN, F. E.Oak GroveJersey18258 Nov 1890 
CROSSMAN, Fred D.Oak GroveJersey18538 Mar 1887 
CROTCHETT,Oak GroveJersey*****12 May 1970 
Crotchett, WilliamUnknownUnknown????1870Fieldon
CROUGHAN, ElizabethSt. FrancisJersey18611946 
CROUSE, ChildOak GroveJersey*****22 Dec 1901See Card, differences
CROUSE, ChildOak GroveJersey*****26 Nov 1916See Card, differences
CROUSE, Jessie M. FinchOak GroveJersey25 May 18517 Jul 1921dau of J. M. Finch; wife of Wesley T. Crouse
CROUSE, Wesley T.Oak GroveJersey188121 Mar 1972 
CROW, EllenOak GroveJersey*****16 May 1980 
Crow, HenryLaxEnglish10-01-1910***** 
CROW, HenryOak GroveJersey*****15 Jul 1973 
Crow, Martha Ann ParkerLaxEnglish18521926 
Crow, SamuelLaxEnglish12-09-188202-02-1936 
Crow, William E.LaxEnglish********** 
Crow, William J.LaxEnglish18531907 
CROWE, John T.Scenic HillQuarry07-01-187610-03-1948 
Crowe, Mark WayneGrimes – NeelyEnglish17 Mar 195626 Jun 1988 
CROWE, Rosie E.Scenic HillQuarry02-03-188431-01-1938 
CROWELL, Gertrude VoorheesOak GroveJersey18782 Nov 1955 
CROWELL, William IrwinOak GroveJersey18772 Nov 1955 
CROXFORD, Ethel SlatenElsahElsah???????? 
CROXFORD, JohnElsahElsah06-08-183227-06-1906 
CROXFORD, John A.ElsahElsah16 Feb 187427 Feb 1948son of John & Mary Wheatley Croxford
CROXFORD, Kenneth M.ElsahElsah19271981 
CROXFORD, Kittie D. PinneyElsahElsah18801970 
CROXFORD, Mary A.ElsahElsah-09-183102-06-1913 
CROXFORD, StanleyElsahElsah19111988 
Crull, Alice McGiffenRosedaleRosedale12-06-192824-08-19831st wife of Laverne Crull.
Crull, Anna MayRosedaleRosedale17 Jul 192422 Oct 1924Daughter of Ezra Louis & Leola Myers Crull
Crull, Bertha C. ThompsonRosedaleRosedale14 Mar 187427 Feb 19211st wife of P Crull.dau of Wm. & Celia A Dunham Thompson
Crull, Betty LucilleRosedaleRosedale03-09-1938-03-1939Daughter of James & Isabell Stiles Crull
Crull, CharlesRosedaleRosedale16 Mar 178227 Dec 1840Son David & Nancy Bennett Crull, Scioto County, Ohio
Crull, CharlesRosedaleRosedale11 Oct 184828 Sep 1921Son of John C. & Sarah Hughes Crull
Crull, Charles HenryRosedaleRosedale21 Feb 187318 Oct 1877child of Charles & Rhoda
Crull, Charles OrvalMeadow BranchRosedale7 Jul 193219 Sep 1934Charles & Myrtle Legate Crull
CRULL, Clara BelleScenic HillQuarry24-02-188009-03-19603rd wife to Bird
Crull, Dorothy Mae MargesonRosedaleRosedale27-02-192803-09-19531st wife of Warren L. Crull; dau. of Jesse & Hazel
Crull, Elizabeth Ann SmithRosedaleRosedale22-03-184603-09-1937wife of James Crull; dau. of Robert Levi & Maria Smith
Crull, Elizabeth CramerRosedaleRosedale30-01-178814-11-1849wife of Charles Crull; believe to dau. of Henry Cramer
Crull, Emma Eldora CorvenRosedaleRosedale17 Jul 188827 Oct 1939wife of Jasper Crull; dau. of Jason & Mary Blizzard Corvin
Crull, Ezra LewisRosedaleRosedale23-03-187822-12-1955son of James & Elizabeth Smith Crull; husband of Leola
Crull, GeraldRosedaleRosedale19101910Infant son of Jasper & Emma Coven Crull
Crull, Hazel L. SiegetOak GroveJersey188919 Dec 19792nd wife to Darius
Crull, IsabellaRosedaleRosedale4 Dec 18750 Nov 1877dau. of Charles & Rhoda
Crull, James “Bird” LewisScenic HillQuarry22-04-187509-01-1953son of James & Elizabeth Smith Crull; WWI veteran
Crull, James L.RosedaleRosedale14-06-184607-10-1930son of John C. & Sarah Hughes Crull, hus. to Ellizabeth
Crull, James LewisRosedaleRosedale04-05-190617-10-1946son of Ezra & Leola Myers Crull; murdered, no conviction
Crull, JasperRosedaleRosedale6 Nov 18798 Jul 1951son of Charles & Rhoda Smith Crull H/O Emma Coven
Crull, John C.RosedaleRosedale29 Aug 182024 Feb 1851son of Charles & Elizabeth Cramer Crull, 1st hus. to Sarah
CRULL, Katherine “Katie” RaineyScenic HillQuarry09-12-187615-05-1912dau of Wm. & Malinda Catherine Thompson Rainey; w o Bird
Crull, Leola MyersRosedaleRosedale14-09-188630-10-1960wife of Ezra Crull, daughter of Sam & Kath. Simpson Myers
Crull, Leola Violet SmithRosedaleRosedale2-2-190528-2-20012nd wife of Plowman Crull, dau. of Steven & Imogene Smith
Crull, Mabel MarieRosedaleRosedale29 Sep 192516 Oct 1925daughter of Ezra & Leola Myers Crull
Crull, MargaretUnknownUnknown????0 Nov 1927mother of Lottie Coleman
Crull, Margaret IreneNobleOtter Creek19151961dau of Bird & Mary Flautt Crull; crippled fro birth
Crull, MarkRosedaleRosedale22 Jun 18926 Nov 1892child of Charles & Rhoda
Crull, Mary FlauttNobleOtter Creek188819152nd wife of Bird Crull; dau of James Flautt
Crull, Mary Louisa NoelRosedaleRosedale*****5 Feb 1852wife of Charles Crull
Crull, Mildred Pauline GodseyRosedaleRosedaleFeb 11 1924Oct 20 2004d/o Ralph & Cecile Bradley Godsey; w/o Robert S. Crull
Crull, Nettie Isabell GreenRosedaleRosedale23 Dec 192620 May 2001wife of Paul E. Crull; dau. of Benj. & Clara Green
Crull, OrvalMeadow BranchRosedale7 Jul 193219 Sep 1934died in fire with Legate aunts; son of Charles Crull
Crull, Paul EverrettRosedaleRosedale21-12-192103-04-1983son of Ezra & Leola Myers Crull; husband to Nettie
Crull, PlowmanRosedaleRosedale27 Jan 187714 Jun 1965son of Charles & Rhoda Smith Crull.
Crull, Rhoda L. SmithRosedaleRosedale5 Jan 185223 Jan 1942wife of Charles; dau. of Wm. H. & Mary Carroll Smith
Crull, Robert SmithRosedaleRosedale23-05-192008-05-1994son of Ezra & Leola Myers Crull; husband to Mickey
Crull, Warren Laverne “Bud”RosedaleRosedale16-03-192718-03-1981youngest son of Ezra & Leola Myers Crull.;h/o Dorothy M. & Patsy B.
CRUSE, Edward C.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Feb 1979 
CRUSE, Lena I.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Jan 1930 
CRUSE, Otto T.Oak GroveJersey*****20-12-1958 
CRUTHIS, Beulah T.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Aug 1996 
Cudahee, BridgetUnknownUnknown****15 May 1918Catholic burial; 57, 3, 13 days old
CUDAHEE, CatharineSt. FrancisJersey???????? 
CUDAHEE, ThomasSt. FrancisJersey????1878maybe 1898; 52 years old
Cuddahee, Andrew “Jack”St. FrancisJersey18241895 
CUDDAHEE, MaggieSt. FrancisJersey185817 Apr 1923dau of Thomas & Bridget McGrafth Cuddahee
CUDDY, Harold J.Scenic HillQuarry19181978 
Cudihee, AliceSt. FrancisJersey 1888 
CUDIHEE, Cora PowersSt. FrancisJersey18731969Married John Dunphy after Wm. died
CUDIHEE, JohnSt. FrancisJersey186700 Jan 1894Son of John & Mary
CUDIHEE, JohnSt. FrancisJersey18301899 
CUDIHEE, MarySt. FrancisJersey18331917 
CUDIHEE, William H.St. FrancisJersey18641907 
CULP, Helen RaftisSt. FrancisJersey19051960 
CULP, Irving ThomasSt. FrancisJersey18891959 
Cummings, ? AdrianGrimes – NeelyEnglish19101910son of T. & E.
CUMMINGS, Alonzo W.Oak GroveJersey*****20-02-1959 
CUMMINGS, Anna E.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Mar 1947 
CUMMINGS, Anna JuliaOak GroveJersey186803-11-1957 
CUMMINGS, Birdie SinclairSt. FrancisJersey18871972 
CUMMINGS, Blanch L.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Jun 1937 
CUMMINGS, BridgetSt. FrancisJersey18481893 
CUMMINGS, C. C.Oak GroveJersey183020 Jun 1897 
CUMMINGS, CharlesNewbernMississippi18-02-1915***** 
CUMMINGS, Charles A.FieldonRichwood18841967 
CUMMINGS, ChesterNewbernMississippi19071976 
CUMMINGS, CleoNewbernMississippi12-11-192115-01-1987 
CUMMINGS, Cora E.NewbernMississippi18711945Researcher note: Cora E. Cummings Birth is 1882, death is 1973, not 1871-1945. – Juanita
CUMMINGS, Cyrena V.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Dec 1996 
CUMMINGS, DollieOak GroveJersey*****9 Dec 1969 
CUMMINGS, Effie Melinda GuntermanFieldonRichwood01-08-1888-05-1970wife of Chas. A.
Cummings, Eleanor AnnUnknownMississippi179927-10-1863wife of Jacob.
CUMMINGS, EllaOak GroveJersey18919 May 1980 
CUMMINGS, Ellen M.FieldonRichwood05-03-191628 Aug 2002dau. Wm. & Eliza Sprowel Newnom; wife of Ira “Buck”
CUMMINGS, Elmer E.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Oct 1985 
Cummings, EmilyPruitt/HawkinsRuyle12-09-182829-02-1892 
Cummings, EmmaUnknownMississippi183916-02-1859wife of W. H.
CUMMINGS, EthelOak GroveJersey18 May 192918 May 1929premature inf of Raymond & Loraine Calhoun Cumming Cummings
CUMMINGS, EvaNewbernMississippi1927***** 
Cummings, Eva LeoneGrimes – NeelyEnglish25 Oct 187228 Oct 1935wife of Thomas; Wm. & Mary Jane Henson Sinclair;
CUMMINGS, Fred S.Oak GroveJersey5 Aug 188911 Apr 1948son of Wm. W. & Sally Jones Cummings
CUMMINGS, George W.NewbernMississippi1918***** 
CUMMINGS, Harriet G.NewbernMississippi22-05-191929-05-1978 
CUMMINGS, Harry C.Oak GroveJersey16 Jul 187117 Sep 1925order from son William Cummings, Alton, IL
CUMMINGS, Hattie LouisaOak GroveJersey188911 Aug 1973 
Cummings, HenryOak GroveJersey18 Feb 187221 Apr 1950son of Wm. & Sarah Nelson Cummings
Cummings, Howard H.Grimes – NeelyEnglish26 Jul 190026 Feb 1974Maj. WWII, U. S. Army
CUMMINGS, Ira L.FieldonRichwood16-07-191429-07-1992 
CUMMINGS, JakeOak GroveJersey18818 Mar 1962 
CUMMINGS, Jett LeroyOak GroveJersey9 Sep 18829 Jul 1884son of S. R.
CUMMINGS, JohnSt. FrancisJersey????1946 
CUMMINGS, John C.St. FrancisJersey183315 Dec 189360 yr. 3 mo. 7 days.
CUMMINGS, John R.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Jan 1992 
CUMMINGS, John RaymondOak GroveJersey15 Apr 19043 Nov 1936son of John T. & Zada Griffon Cummings; hus 2 Lorene
CUMMINGS, John S.St. FrancisJersey21 Nov 188023 Aug 1943 
CUMMINGS, John T.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Nov 1954 
CUMMINGS, John ThomasOak GroveJersey19 Jan 18556 Jul 1919divorced; son of Thomas & Emily Wood Cummings
Cummings, John W.Grimes – NeelyEnglish18721955 
CUMMINGS, Joseph P.Oak GroveJersey*****15 May 1962 
CUMMINGS, JosiahSt. FrancisJersey18251832 
CUMMINGS, Kan Z.Oak GroveJersey*****10 Jun 1961 
CUMMINGS, LeoOak GroveJersey*****9 Jul 1975 
CUMMINGS, Lorene I.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Jul 1998 
CUMMINGS, M. FrancesNewbernMississippi1925***** 
CUMMINGS, Margaret L.Oak GroveJersey12 Oct 187727 Jun 1934dau Samuel A. & Margaret L. Pittman Stamps
CUMMINGS, Maria C.St. FrancisJersey18361837 
CUMMINGS, MarySt. FrancisJersey18731877daug. of Peter & Bridget
CUMMINGS, Mary A.St. FrancisJersey18051889 
Cummings, Mary AnnUnknownUnknown????28 May 188984 years old.
Cummings, Mary E.Grimes – NeelyEnglish18751938 
CUMMINGS, PatsyOak GroveJersey*****1 May 1979 
CUMMINGS, PeterSt. FrancisJersey18471913 
CUMMINGS, PhoebeOak GroveJersey6 Dec 183512 Dec 1918dau of John G. & Dorothy Crique Hamilton; born NJ
CUMMINGS, SarahSt. FrancisJersey18401868 
Cummings, Sarah TrabueOak GroveJersey17741842 
CUMMINGS, SelindaSt. FrancisJersey???????? 
CUMMINGS, Theodore A.NewbernMississippi13-07-191202-01-1982 
CUMMINGS, ThomasGrimes – NeelyEnglish25-10-187127-10-1956 
CUMMINGS, ThomasSt. FrancisJersey17991856 
CUMMINGS, Thomas C.St. FrancisJersey18431844 
CUMMINGS, Thomas HarrisonOak GroveJersey187719 Feb 1962 
CUMMINGS, Thomas J.St. FrancisJersey18371838 
CUMMINGS, Truman J.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Apr 1967 
Cummings, UriahRosedaleRosedale????????Entry from Honor Roll
CUMMINGS, Verna F.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Jun 1987 
Cummings, William W.NewbernMississippi1 Sep 18719 Dec 1945son of Wm. W. & Sarah M. Jones Cummings; husb 2 Cora
CUMMINGS, William W.NewbernMississippi18821973Researcher note: The birth year and death year aren’t right, should be 1847-1908 not 1882-1973. My great grandfather. – Juanita
Cummings, Zeta E.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Jul 2001 
CUNNINGHAM, Alma I.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Sep 1946See note at bottom of page
CUNNINGHAM, Alma Theresa KleffnerSt. FrancisJersey28 Sep 190828 May 1970 
CUNNINGHAM, AnnSt. FrancisJersey???????? 
Cunningham, Bessie MayMooreFidelity17-01-188406-01-1916 
CUNNINGHAM, Catherine F.St. FrancisJersey19101968 
CUNNINGHAM, Clifton I.GuntermanRichwood14-04-189407-11-1980 
CUNNINGHAM, Cora SchaafFieldonRichwood17-08-191124-08-1981 
Cunningham, DeloresFieldonRichwood19360 Feb 1936inf of Grant
CUNNINGHAM, Denise LavonneSt. FrancisJersey196200 Apr 1971 
CUNNINGHAM, Elsie A.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Jul 1975See note at bottom of page
CUNNINGHAM, George LloydOak GroveJersey14 Mar 187029 Dec 1946son of Henry & Emzed Broughton Cunningham
Cunningham, Gracie C.KellerJersey03-03-189411-01-1898 
CUNNINGHAM, Grant D.St. FrancisJersey19061964 
Cunningham, InfantKellerJersey192118-10-1921 
CUNNINGHAM, James L.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Dec 1987See note at bottom of page
CUNNINGHAM, James M.Oak GroveJersey6 Apr 187125 Oct 1944son of Reuben &Nancy Gaither Cunningham
CUNNINGHAM, James W.Oak GroveJersey12 Jun 185030 Jun 1922born in Calhoun CO. IL son of Michael
CUNNINGHAM, JohnOak GroveJersey8 Jul 185627 Jan 1936son of Michael Cunningham
CUNNINGHAM, JohnSt. FrancisJersey???????? 
Cunningham, John S.KellerJersey186808-12-1902 
Cunningham, John W.Grimes – NeelyEnglish3 Apr 187229 Nov 1955son of Henry & Emma Broughton Cunningham
CUNNINGHAM, JuliaSt. FrancisJersey????????Wife of James
CUNNINGHAM, Lula J.GuntermanRichwood11-10-190318-02-1988 
CUNNINGHAM, Mary A.Oak GroveJersey187616 Aug 1949 
Cunningham, Mary Ellen RicheyGrimes – NeelyEnglish14 May 187519 Aug 1938dau of Jonathan & Amanda Murry Richey; wife of John
Cunningham, Melvin E.KellerJersey11-10-189510-01-1898 
Cunningham, Minnie NokelsMeadow BranchRosedale13 Jun 188923 Feb 1924wife of Grant
Cunningham, Nancy E.KellerJersey187626-05-1877 
CUNNINGHAM, NellieMedoraRuyle1914***** 
CUNNINGHAM, Nellie K.MedoraRuyle*****08-08-1941 
Cunningham, ReubenUnknownUnknown????1905 
Cunningham, Richard HarmonMeadow BranchRosedale19210 Mar 1921inf. son of Grant.
Cunningham, Richard W.Maple LawnRuyle19 Sep 19658 Apr 1989 
CUNNINGHAM, RobertMedoraRuyle24-02-190715-05-1975 
CUNNINGHAM, Robert L.Oak GroveJersey*****10 Dec 2000 
CUNNINGHAM, Sarah M.Oak GroveJersey*****04-06-1955 
CUNNINGHAM, Sarah M.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Jun 1955 
CUNNINGHAM, Tab OscarGuntermanRichwood19 Oct 196319 Oct 1963infant of Clifton & Betty Jean Dabbs Cunningham Jr.
CUNNINGHAM, Thomas H.St. FrancisJersey*****00 Feb 1927 
Cunningham, Wilba LouiseOak GroveJersey13 Apr 19239 Jan 1929Levis & Celista Wilba Hildred Cunningham
Cunningham, William WesleyFieldonRichwood12 Sep 192914 Sep 1929son of Grant & Katy Bick Cunningham
CURLESS, George H.Scenic HillQuarry19121978 
CURLESS, Theresa A.Scenic HillQuarry18821964 
CURLESS, William A.Scenic HillQuarry25-11-191005-01-1990 
CURRAN, CatherineSt. FrancisJersey184931 Nov 1917born in Ireland
CURRAN, CatherineSt. FrancisJersey18641933 
CURRAN, Catherine McDonoughSt. FrancisJersey19012 Oct 1989 
CURRAN, James J.St. FrancisJersey18781941 
CURRAN, JohnSt. FrancisJersey18531883 
CURRAN, Margaret ConwaySt. FrancisJersey????1885 
CURRAN, Margaret M.St. FrancisJersey18821966 
CURRAN, Martin AugustusSt. FrancisJersey189600 Jan 1972 
CURRAN, Mary E.St. FrancisJersey18921964 
CURRAN, RichardSt. FrancisJersey18571949 
CURRAN, TimothySt. FrancisJersey18801880 
Curry, Doris LouiseFieldonRichwood22 Nov 193422 Nov 1934John D. & Ruby Callowell Curry
CURRY, EdnaOak GroveJersey????189614 year old suicide
CURRY, Infant DaughterOak GroveJersey???????? 
CURRY, Thomas J.Oak GroveJersey185414 Dec 1897 
Curry, WilliamSalemOtter Creek****0 Jul 1916 
Curtis, CarolineUnknownUnknown5 Aug 1838Nov 1878Dr. John
CURTIS, Edna L.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Oct 1962 
CURTIS, EthelOak GroveJersey188417 Jul 1911 
Curtis, George R.UnknownUnknown28 Sep 18656 Feb 1881 
Curtis, Hazel P. RandsKellerJersey*****1979wife of Roy.
CURTIS, Janet Ruth SnedekerOak GroveJersey19414 Feb 1973 
CURTIS, Jennie CaseyOak GroveJersey18342 Dec 1912 
Curtis, Julia MabelUnknownUnknown1 May 1870Nov 1880 
CURTIS, Margaret E.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Jul 1911 
CURTIS, Sarah M.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Sep 1940 
CURTIS, W. D.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Mar 1906 
CURTRIGHT, Elva E.FieldonRichwood19101910 
CURTRIGHT, NoraFieldonRichwood27-04-188825-01-1964 
CUTLER, George A.FieldonRichwood18431893 
CUTLER, JennieFieldonRichwood18641892 
CUTLER, Oscar S.FieldonRichwood18591900 
Cutler, Rosa A.RosedaleRosedale32 Jul 185124 Oct 1872dau. of H. & R. B. Cutler.
Cutting, AsaUnknownUnknown????5 Apr 1883 
CUTTING, L. M.’s infantOak GroveJersey*****6 Jul 1905 
CUTTING, Leonard M. Jr.Oak GroveJersey18557 May 1930 
CUTTING, Leonard M. Sr.Oak GroveJersey19 Feb 18278 Jun 1893 
CUTTING, Lydia MillerOak GroveJersey27 Jan 18047 Jan 1895 
CUTTING, MaeOak GroveJersey*****9 Dec 1951 
CUTTING, Mary Van HorneOak GroveJersey18671957 
CUTTING, Susan HendersonOak GroveJersey18273 Jun 1890 
CYTER, CharlesOak GroveJersey29 Aug 185616 Jun 1922son of Philip & Margaret Miner Cyter
CYTER, MargaretOak GroveJersey10 Sep 182830 Jan 1919dau of Samuel & ? Mudd Minor; born in IN
Czaia, Frances Anna LotkerCzaia FamilyRosedale183910 Oct 1915 
Czaia, Frances BarbaraCzaia FamilyRosedale11 Nov 18598 Dec 1933Frank & Frances Lotker Czaia; born in St. Louis MO
Czaia, FranklinCzaia FamilyRosedale10 Oct 18366 Apr 1897 
Czaia, Henry LewisCzaia FamilyRosedale7 Oct 187110 Aug 1933Frank Czaia
Czaia, Joseph FranklinCzaia FamilyRosedale15 Sep 187814 Apr 1942son of Franklin & Frances Lutker Czaia
Czaia, Roger LeeCzaia FamilyRosedale5 Jan 19485 Jan 1948infant of Virgil & Ione Hoyt Czaia
Czaia, Rosa Lee SprySpry/RowdenRosedale11 Jul 188623 Sep 1967Dau. of Wm. & G. Lucinda Spry
Czaia, Virgil FranklinCzaia FamilyRosedale6 Oct 19238 Oct 2000 

Cunningham researcher note: James Lloyd Cunningham was married to Elsie Alma Cunningham. Both are now buried in Oak Grove Cemetery in Jerseyville. An infant daughter, Alma Imogene Cunningham, is buried in the same plot. Please note that one of the note fields Julia Cunningham is listed as “Wife of James.” There are many James Cunninghams, so a middle initial may help, as will this note.

Jersey County Page     Cemetery Information Page
No surnames tagged for this post.