Select Page

Jersey County, Illinois GenWeb, © J. Griffin, 2004. In keeping with our policy of providing free information on the Internet, data and images may be used by non-commercial entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages cannot be reproduced in any format for profit or for other presentation without express permission by the contributor(s).
Jersey County Page     Cemetery Information Page

Jersey County Index of Burials – Surname Ca – Cl

  A  Ba-BeBi-ByCa-ClCo-Cz  D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L  
  M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  
Unknown Surnames

Thanks to Marty & Ronda Crull, Bob French, Gary Clendenny, the late Edith Zimmerman and the late Gene Prosser for this information. The majority of the information is from actual cemetery readings. The remainder is from the collections of obituaries and the funeral records at Jersey County Historical Society, the old newspaper collection at the Jersey County Historical Society and microfilm newspapers from the Jerseyville Library, transcribed by for the most part by Grace Gettings and Marty Crull. Copying expenses and related costs for the project were from Ronda Crull and the Tri County Newsletter.

NameCemeteryTownshipBirthDeathNotes
CABALEK, Anna E. KallalSt. Mary’sEnglish18861958wife of Jacob
CABALEK, Jacob JosephSt. Mary’sEnglish12 Dec 191522 Jul 1926son of Jacob & Anne Kallal Cabalek
CABALEK, Jake V.St. Mary’sEnglish18861954 
Cable, Mrs.NobleOtter Creek****0 Jul 191280 years old.
CADLE, Ora E.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Aug 1976 
Cadmus, J. WilburKemperRuyle19161962 
CADMUS, WilliamOak GroveJersey*****7 Aug 1914 
Cadwalader, JohnUnknownUnknown23 Feb 181225 Nov 1880Otterville area.
Cadwallader, Eva LeeNobleOtter Creek*****06-04-1863 
CADWALLADER, J. K.Oak GroveJersey184619 May 1926 
CADWALLADER, Jessie C. DayOak GroveJersey188212 Jul 1949 
Cadwallader, JohnNobleOtter Creek*****24-11-1880 
Cadwallader, Louisa M.DoughertyOtter Creek18501915 
Cadwallader, Mamie D.DoughertyOtter Creek18721907 
Cadwallader, MaryDoughertyOtter Creek****5 Jan 1914may be Noble. NP says Otterville.
CADWALLADER, William A.Oak GroveJersey18791914 
CAFFERY, ?St. FrancisJersey???????? 
CAFFERY, Agusta DrurySt. FrancisJersey???????? 
CAFFERY, Bryan DDSSt. FrancisJersey1 Feb 189726 May 1983 
CAFFERY, Henry FrancisSt. FrancisJersey18231880 
CAFFERY, JamesSt. FrancisJersey18261865 
CAFFERY, MichaelSt. FrancisJersey17981878 
CAGE, Mary C.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Jan 1909 
CAIN, Archie AlbertFieldonRichwood01-07-191614-11-1982 
CAIN, F. T.Oak GroveJersey????????Only initals, F. T. C. in Cain lots.
CAIN, HardinMedoraRuyle22-03-185603-10-1933 
CAIN, James W.MedoraRuyle16-06-185408-09-1901 
CAIN, LillieMedoraRuyle1868***** 
CAIN, Lorine C.FieldonRichwood22-04-192004-08-1991 
CAIN, NancyMedoraRuyle*****06-10-1908 
CAIN, Narcissa LittleOak GroveJersey4 Dec 183927 Feb 1928dau of Irvin & Eliza Davis Little
CAIN, Olna Y.MedoraRuyle23-12-188701-11-1919 
CAIN, Richmond FranklinOak GroveJersey183512 Oct 1918died at Sedalia MO; 82 years old
CAIN, Sarah C.MedoraRuyle184729-06-1921 
CAIN, TuralOak GroveJersey18341902 
Cairns, AgnesParadise/ChapmanFidelity*****28-02-1881 
Cairns, AlexanderParadise/ChapmanFidelity10-09-188412-06-1914son of George & Agnes Fuerbairn Cairns
Cairns, AlexanderParadise/ChapmanFidelity18561934 
Cairns, EdwardParadise/ChapmanFidelity18691951 
Cairns, GeorgeParadise/ChapmanFidelity????1878born in Scotland; 10 son, 3 dau.
Cairns, Hannah R.Paradise/ChapmanFidelity21 Feb 18614 Mar 1936wife of Alexander
Cairns, Minnie AnnaParadise/ChapmanFidelity29 Jan 18713 Dec 1934Joseph & Miriah Richards Lee
Cairns, Zoe McCurdyParadise/ChapmanFidelity????3 Mar 1895wife of James
CAITO, Marie C.Oak GroveJersey*****11 May 1974 
Calagan, JamesCounty FarmEnglish182806-10-1878 
CALAME, Ina FayOak GroveJersey194420 Jan 1945 
CALAME, Loretta FrancesOak GroveJersey19049 Jun 1978 
CALAME, Wesley NewtonOak GroveJersey190717 Dec 1942 
CALANDER, LottieOak GroveJersey*****14 Jul 1989 
CALDWELL, Alice W. AllenOak GroveJersey189421 Jan 1913middle inital maybe E.
CALDWELL, Dovie C.FieldonRichwood28-01-188925-11-1963may be Davie
Caldwell, ElizabethSalemOtter Creek*****13-02-1873 
CALDWELL, Gladys C.Oak GroveJersey18881986 
Caldwell, IreneaSalemOtter Creek*****07-08-18?? 
Caldwell, John R.SalemOtter Creek*****14-09-186? 
CALDWELL, Leo LawrenceOak GroveJersey18961975 
Caldwell, MarthaUnknownUnknown????190290 years old, Fidelity area
CALDWELL, Mary L.Oak GroveJersey1 Feb 18543 Jun 1933dau of Wm. & Jane Hunter Herdman
CALDWELL, PearlOak GroveJersey???????? 
CALDWELL, Velma F.Oak GroveJersey1907???? 
CALDWELL, W. A.Van HorneMississippi????1868 
CALDWELL, William V.Oak GroveJersey190229 Sep 1976 
Calhoun, Amy S. HildredNobleOtter Creek11-02-1888***** 
CALHOUN, AmytisOak GroveJersey188711 Jul 1957dau of James M. & Carrie Journey Atkeson; wife to Harry L.
CALHOUN, B. F.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Feb 191373 years old
Calhoun, C. C. Mrs.UnknownUnknown????1905Otterville area
Calhoun, C. J.NobleOtter Creek18861903 
Calhoun, Caleb C.NobleOtter Creek13 May 18631 May 1936Emeline Moore was his mother. Mary was his wife
Calhoun, Charles E.NobleOtter Creek19111988 
Calhoun, Charles L.NobleOtter Creek*****19029 year old son of Joe & Emma
CALHOUN, Clarisa JaneOak GroveJersey4 Dec 184317 Dec 1934dau of Asa & Emiline Landon Snell
Calhoun, Cory N.NobleOtter Creek18-10-188803-07-1961 
Calhoun, Edith SmithNobleOtter Creek24-11-189527-09-1985 
Calhoun, EdwinNobleOtter Creek26-09-189519-10-1972 
CALHOUN, Eveline G.Oak GroveJersey*****9 May 1869 
Calhoun, F. M.NobleOtter Creek18601937 
CALHOUN, FannieOak GroveJersey*****21 Feb 1893 
Calhoun, G. J.NobleOtter Creek18861903 
CALHOUN, Hannah A.Oak GroveJersey8 Jan 186611 Dec 189529 yr 11 mo 3 days; dau of B. F. & C. J.
CALHOUN, Harry L.Oak GroveJersey11 Mar 189115 Aug 1957son of Caleb & Mary Ann Noble Calhoun
CALHOUN, HuldaOak GroveJersey*****9 Mar 1895 
CALHOUN, James W.Oak GroveJersey182310 Sep 1891 
Calhoun, Joseph Mrs.UnknownUnknown????18 Jun 189824 years old
Calhoun, Lillian L.NobleOtter Creek186313 May 1939 
CALHOUN, LucindaOak GroveJersey9 Jun 18099 Mar 1889 
Calhoun, MarjorieNobleOtter Creek18871889 
Calhoun, Mary AnnNobleOtter Creek08-06-186309-11-1943Book 7 Gubser Funeral Record, pg 46
CALHOUN, Mary ElizabethOak GroveJersey188302-12-1959 
CALHOUN, Rhoda WalkerOak GroveJersey23 Nov 17996 Jan 1883wife of Solomon
CALHOUN, Robert F.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Oct 1852Middle inital may be B.
CALHOUN, SolomanOak GroveJersey*****25 Dec 186974 years old.; charter member of Morning Star lodge
CALHOUN, Wesley CoryOak GroveJersey18838 Aug 1964 
CALKENS, GraceOak GroveJersey*****6 Aug 18738 months 28 days old.
CALKINS, Dr.Oak GroveJersey???????? 
CALL, Donald E.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Aug 2000 
CALLAGHAN, JohnScenic HillQuarry18291917 
CALLAGHAN, John E.Scenic HillQuarry07-02-186931-12-1918 
CALLAGHAN, KatieScenic HillQuarry********** 
CALLAGHAN, Mary MaherScenic HillQuarry18391914 
CALLAHAN, Charles G.Scenic HillQuarry24-11-191818-09-1989 
CALLAHAN, Emma L. BanjoScenic HillQuarry18791957 
CALLAHAN, Fred T.Scenic HillQuarry21-07-191606-05-1991 
CALLAHAN, Garnet E.Scenic HillQuarry09-11-191605-01-1991 
CALLAHAN, HerbertScenic HillQuarry13-03-192110-03-1941 
Callahan, Maurice EverettScenic HillQuarry12 Mar 18612 Sep 1929Michael & Johannah Connell Callahan
CALLAHAN, Michael E.Scenic HillQuarry21-12-194021-04-1969 
CALLAHAN, NonaScenic HillQuarry26-07-187011-03-1925Joseph & Emiline Patton Dougherty; wife of Daniel
CALLAHAN, Thomas “Gee” W.Scenic HillQuarry18821967 
Callahan, William G.Scenic HillQuarry2 Jun 186423 Nov 1924 
Callaway, Grace L. WhaleyScenic HillQuarry????1982 
Callaway, Thomas N.Scenic HillQuarry24 Feb 184912 Feb 1926Andrew & Minnie Norton Callaway; hus of Johanna
Callender, WillUnknownUnknown????????Jerseyville area
CALLISS,Lamb or UnionMississippi*****-10-1870 
CALLISS, JasperLamb or UnionMississippi*****08-04-1866 
CALLISS, R. W.Lamb or UnionMississippi*****25-01-1855 
CALLOWAY, J. MasonScenic HillQuarry1877 19?? 
CALLOWAY, JohannaScenic HillQuarry28 Mar 185426 Feb 1943dau of Anthony & Theresa Harkman Driller
CALLOWAY, Mattie J.Scenic HillQuarry18791944 
CALLOWAY, Thomas N.Scenic HillQuarry18491926 
CALLOWAY, Walter A.Scenic HillQuarry18821917 
CALVERD, Andrew J.MedoraRuyle*****28-03-1928 
CALVERD, Emma Catherine StantonMedoraRuyle28 Oct 185816 Jun 1939 
CALVERD, W. Mrs.MedoraRuyle*****17-12-1932 
CALVERD, William J.MedoraRuyle1822 18?? 
CALVERD, William M.MedoraRuyle*****02-05-1926 
Calverd, William Mrs.MedoraRuyle****0 Oct 191431 years old.
CALVERT, James WilliamOak GroveJersey24 Apr 19033 Jan 1946son of Wallace & Elsie Calvey Calvert; husband to Ethel
CALVIN, DaisyHartfordQuarry18801973 
Calvin, Donald LeonHartfordQuarry19225 Nov 19224 months 14 days old son of James & ? Brown Calvin
CALVIN, JoeHartfordQuarry18521955 
CALVIN, JohnWhiteOtter Creek*****2?-06-1878 
Calvin, Mary E.HartfordQuarry22 Feb 192524 Feb 1925James & Daisy Brown Calvin
CALWALADER, Hannah J.Lamb or UnionMississippi30-11-184201-03-1891 
CAMBRON, September Y.Oak GroveJersey*****10 Jul 1995 
CAMERER, Hazel M.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Nov 1995 
CAMERER, Phillip D.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Jul 1993 
CAMERER, RosswellOak GroveJersey*****24 Feb 1974 
CAMERON, Donald T.MedoraRuyle01-05-189420-04-1941 
CAMP, Cora B.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Jun 1975 
CAMP, George E.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Feb 2000 
CAMP, Will J.Oak GroveJersey*****6 May 1948 
CAMPBELL, AdeleScenic HillQuarry18961983 
Campbell, AgnesUnknownUnknown17 Feb 179626 Jul 1852wife of Charles
CAMPBELL, AlexGrimes – NeelyEnglish*****03-04-1862 
Campbell, Amandy M.NobleOtter Creek*****27-10-1862 
CAMPBELL, AnnaGrimes – NeelyEnglish********** 
CAMPBELL, ArchibaldBrownEnglish???????? 
CAMPBELL, B. F.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Feb 1905 
CAMPBELL, Bessie C.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Jul 1984 
CAMPBELL, CarrieOak GroveJersey188226 Mar 1921 
CAMPBELL, CharlesOak GroveJersey185728 Oct 1942 
CAMPBELL, CharlesScenic HillQuarry19-06-188404-10-1884child of Dave
CAMPBELL, Charles “Chad” ClaytonScenic HillQuarry18881981 
CAMPBELL, Charles L.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Jan 1976 
CAMPBELL, childOak GroveJersey14 Jun 193814 Jun 1938Infant of Wilbur & ? Fritz Campbell
CAMPBELL, ChildReddish/CooperRichwood???????? 
Campbell, ChildUnknownUnknown????4 Oct 1884child of Dave, Grafton
CAMPBELL, Clara L.Oak GroveJersey2 Feb 186926 Oct 1937dau of Geo. & Clarinda Harroun Sturevent; wife of John Y.
CAMPBELL, Clara M.GuntermanRichwood18731953 
CAMPBELL, ClarenceOak GroveJersey188626 Jun 1933 
CAMPBELL, DaughterReddish/CooperRichwood******** 
CAMPBELL, David C.Scenic HillQuarry1 Sep 18516 Jun 1930born in Ohio; died @ State Hosp. Jacksonville IL
CAMPBELL, E. M.GuntermanRichwood18761921Mrs. William; suicide by drowning.(Calhoun paper)
CAMPBELL, E. T.Oak GroveJersey7 May 187628 Feb 1918died @ Hot Springs, Arkansas
CAMPBELL, Edith M.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Nov 1996 
Campbell, ElizabethReddish/CooperRichwood180129 Feb 1864wife of J. C.
CAMPBELL, EllenGrimes – NeelyEnglish13-11-183208-11-1907 
CAMPBELL, Elmer E.Oak GroveJersey187417 Jun 1919 
CAMPBELL, Emily J.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Dec 1867 
CAMPBELL, Florida HanksOak GroveJersey19081964 
CAMPBELL, Forrest ClayOak GroveJersey188118-04-1958 
Campbell, Franklin B.Oak GroveJersey????1905served in the Civil War under Gen. Robert E. Lee
CAMPBELL, FredGuntermanRichwood19001947 
CAMPBELL, Freda M.Scenic HillQuarry7 May 19067 Jun 1936Frank & Emma Budt Hooper; wife of Orbert
Campbell, Gentry DudleyMaple LawnRuyle18941909 
CAMPBELL, George C. R.Grimes – NeelyEnglish*****02-04-1863 
CAMPBELL, George W.Oak GroveJersey22 Nov 181824 Jan 1902hus. of Sarah Locke
CAMPBELL, George W.Oak GroveJersey18 Mar 187731 Jul 1960son of Joseph R. & Eleanor Young Campbell
CAMPBELL, Gus H.GuntermanRichwood18971950 
CAMPBELL, Guy L.Scenic HillQuarry01-07-187107-12-1945 
CAMPBELL, Hanah J.Oak GroveJersey23 Feb 185224 Oct 1917dau of Henry Smith; wife of Henry
CAMPBELL, Henry AlbertOak GroveJersey18539 Apr 1918widower; 65, 2, 12 days old.
CAMPBELL, Hettie B. CopeFieldonRichwood27 Dec 187421 Mar 1914wife of Lee
CAMPBELL, InfantFieldonRichwood05-06-190005-06-1900 
CAMPBELL, InfantGrimes – NeelyEnglish15-04-184815-04-1848 
CAMPBELL, InfantOak GroveJersey19381938 
Campbell, InfantReddish/CooperRichwood*****17-09-1872 
CAMPBELL, Infant TwinFieldonRichwood22 Sep 191222 Sep 1912Son of A. D. & I. J. Campbell
CAMPBELL, Infant TwinFieldonRichwood22 Sep 191227 Sep 1912Son of A. D. & I. J. Campbell
CAMPBELL, Isabelle T.Scenic HillQuarry18551922 
Campbell, J. A.BrownEnglish13-04-184514-06-1911 
Campbell, J. D. “Dick”Oak GroveJersey29 Jan 187223 Aug 1957son of Joseph R. & Eleanor Young Campbell
CAMPBELL, J. WilburOak GroveJersey*****25 Jan 1995 
Campbell, JamesReddish/CooperRichwood179329-01-1843 
Campbell, James E.Reddish/CooperRichwood182926 Feb 186435 years old.
Campbell, James L.BrownEnglish30-11-187125-10-1872 
Campbell, James R.Grimes – NeelyEnglish16 Mar 18622 Nov 1961son of Joseph R. & Eleanor Young Campbell
CAMPBELL, Jesse J.ElsahElsah12-10-188326-11-1938 
CAMPBELL, JessieOak GroveJersey186529 Sep 1947 
Campbell, JohnRosedaleRosedale*****29-05-1864 
CAMPBELL, John or JamesOak GroveJersey*****28 Jun 193173, 5, 11. FR says James. OG Record says John.
Campbell, John W.Reddish/CooperRichwood183222 Feb 184917 yr, 2 mo, 19 day old son of J. & E.
CAMPBELL, John YoungOak GroveJersey29 Aug 186517 Jul 1957son of Joseph R. & Eleanor Young Campbell
CAMPBELL, JosephScenic HillQuarry18501917 
CAMPBELL, Joseph DickeyOak GroveJersey187223-08-1957 
CAMPBELL, Joseph R.Grimes – NeelyEnglish22-01-182227-08-1904 
CAMPBELL, Joshua NeeleyOak GroveJersey31 Jan 187029 Mar 1954son of Joseph Campbell; hus 2 Nannie
Campbell, KateBrownEnglish28-02-184428-02-1880 
Campbell, Laura F.Grimes – NeelyEnglish29 Apr 18559 Dec 1935J. R. & Ellen Young Campbell; born NC
CAMPBELL, Laura P.Oak GroveJersey6 Sep 184912 Apr 1931dau of George W. & Sarah Ann Locke Campbell; born NC
CAMPBELL, Leo EdwardOak GroveJersey19061980 
CAMPBELL, Leta PearlOak GroveJersey9 Nov 18814 Mar 1942dau of Wm. H. & Eudora Chappell Noble; wife to George
Campbell, Louisa Parker-DunhamDunham/ReddishRichwood01-01-1843***** 
CAMPBELL, MargaretOak GroveJersey*****15 Feb 1991 
CAMPBELL, Margaret A. MRS.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Jan 190275 years old
CAMPBELL, MariettaOak GroveJersey18 Jul 184711 Oct 1932dau of Geo. W. & Sarah Ann Locke Campbell
CAMPBELL, Martha Frances WatsonScenic HillQuarry1 Oct 186910 Sep 1941dau of James Watson
CAMPBELL, MaryGrimes – NeelyEnglish19-02-1817***** 
CAMPBELL, MaryGrimes – NeelyEnglish21-05-179725-09-1868 
Campbell, Mary A.BrownEnglish28-06-186531-07-1866 
Campbell, Mary E. RowdenUnknownUnknown????May 1883 
CAMPBELL, Mary EdithScenic HillQuarry04-02-188817-03-1965 
CAMPBELL, Mary L.Oak GroveJersey191717 Jan 191714 days old
CAMPBELL, MelvinOak GroveJersey190318 Oct 1973 
Campbell, MinnieGuntermanRichwood17 Feb 187716 sep 1921M. R. & Caladona Bethel Shaw
CAMPBELL, MotherReddish/CooperRichwood???????? 
CAMPBELL, MyrtisElsahElsah18-02-188514-04-1935 
CAMPBELL, MyrtleOak GroveJersey190518 Feb 1978 
CAMPBELL, Nancy V.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Mar 1917 
CAMPBELL, Nannie L.Oak GroveJersey26 Feb 187613 Jan 1956dau of Amos P. & Mary A. Livingston Stroud; wife 2 J. N.
Campbell, NathanUnknownUnknown????1883 
CAMPBELL, Nellie A.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Sep 1964 
CAMPBELL, Nellie Ann LyonsOak GroveJersey18781944 
CAMPBELL, Nellie S.Oak GroveJersey187425 Dec 1946 
CAMPBELL, Nettie B.FieldonRichwood18741914 
Campbell, OscarReddish/CooperRichwood186820-09-1871 
CAMPBELL, Phebe PriscillaOak GroveJersey11 Dec 187625 Jan 1952dauof Lawrence & Amanda Pruitt Johnson; wife to Jos. D.
Campbell, Phylinda J.Reddish/CooperRichwood183531-07-1853 
CAMPBELL, RaymondOak GroveJersey190011 Jan 1962 
CAMPBELL, RebeccaGrimes – NeelyEnglish23-09-182308-07-1840 
CAMPBELL, RobertGrimes – NeelyEnglish**********maybe the one in 1889 newspaper
Campbell, RobertReddish/CooperRichwood182822-01-1882 
CAMPBELL, Rosa A.Scenic HillQuarry11-04-185906-12-1894 
Campbell, Rune S.Reddish/CooperRichwood183127-04-1882 
CAMPBELL, Russell A.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Jan 1988 
CAMPBELL, Sarah A. LockeOak GroveJersey181222 Aug 1899 
CAMPBELL, Sarah AnnGrimes – NeelyEnglish12-05-183416-06-1900 
CAMPBELL, Sarah ElizabethOak GroveJersey12 Sep 185115 Jan 1928dau of George N. & Sarah Ann Locke Campbell; born NC
Campbell, Sarah M.Reddish/CooperRichwood185217-09-1872wife of P. O. Campbell
CAMPBELL, SonReddish/CooperRichwood********** 
Campbell, Sophronia E.Reddish/CooperRichwood30-10-187426-10-1875 
CAMPBELL, StillmanScenic HillQuarry14-03-185722-10-1935 
Campbell, Thomas JeffersonDunham/ReddishRichwood03-04-183323-04-1898 
CAMPBELL, Thomas L.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Sep 1952 
CAMPBELL, Thomas W.Oak GroveJersey*****06-03-1955 
CAMPBELL, Thomas W.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Mar 1954 
CAMPBELL, Twin InfantFieldonRichwood22-09-191222-09-1912 
CAMPBELL, Twin InfantFieldonRichwood22-09-191227-09-1912 
CAMPBELL, Virgil J.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Mar 1967 
CAMPBELL, WilliamGrimes – NeelyEnglish27-03-179509-07-1878 
CAMPBELL, WilliamGuntermanRichwood18751926 
CAMPBELL, William HenryReddish/CooperRichwood????1898 
CAMPBELL, William W.Oak GroveJersey18721959 
CAMPION, CharlesOak GroveJersey*****22 Oct 1980 
CAMPION, CharlesOak GroveJersey*****29 May 1914 
CAMPION, Charles C.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Dec 1916 
CAMPION, Elmer M.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Aug 1967 
CAMPION, EvaOak GroveJersey13 Oct 18983 Jun 1953dau of Geo. & Alice Roady Downs; wife 2 John
CAMPION, Harry A.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Nov 1992 
CAMPION, JohnOak GroveJersey*****15 Jan 2000 
CAMPION, John P.Oak GroveJersey*****26-06-1959age 67, 1,14; son of Charles R. & Julia Grosjean Campion
CAMPION, JuliaOak GroveJersey10 Dec 186610 May 1948dau of Nicholaus & Christina Cheess Grosgean
CAMPION, Lillie R.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Feb 1975 
Campion, Luella Elizabeth O’DonnellGuntermanRichwood*****1983 
CAMPION, Mary VirginiaOak GroveJersey12 Feb 192730 Aug 1927baby of John & Eva Downs Campion
CAMPION, SarahOak GroveJersey18391 Jun 1868 
CAMPION, Sarah LouiseOak GroveJersey24 Aug 189823 Jul 1922dau of Charles & Julia Grosjean Campion
CAMPION, VadaOak GroveJersey*****12 Aug 1973 
CANGELOSI, JosephOak GroveJersey*****14 Nov 1977 
Cannada, GeriloiaSalemOtter Creek*****20-09-1854 
CANNON, AndrewGreen(e)Richwood*****12 Apr 1863 
CANNON, Andrew JacksonGreen(e)Richwood25 Jun 183022 Feb 1889 
Cannon, Andrew JacksonUnknownUnknown????22 Feb 188958 years old.
CANNON, ColumbusGreen(e)Richwood*****3 Nov 1865 
CANNON, David H.Green(e)Richwood*****9 Oct 1862 
Cannon, Edward L.NobleOtter Creek14-07-191920-12-1990 
CANNON, FranklinGreen(e)Richwood27 Mar 18703 Feb 1879 
Cannon, Mary L.NobleOtter Creek22-12-1921 
CANNON, PriscillaGreen(e)Richwood*****16 Oct 1868 
CANOLL, Elsie MarieMedoraRuyle-01-191029-04-1986 
CANTRELL, Dwight Edward Jr.Scenic HillQuarry11-04-193424-04-1934Dwight E. & Leola Dougherty Cantrell
CAPPATER, SusanOak GroveJersey18026 Jun 1886 
CAPPATER, WilliamOak GroveJersey18081851 
CAPPEL, RichardOak GroveJersey*****12 Jul 1996 
CARBER, William C.Oak GroveJersey*****29 Mar 1977 
CAREY, Benjamin JamesScenic HillQuarry19021980 
CAREY, Esther R.Scenic HillQuarry19011977 
CAREY, FrankScenic HillQuarry30-09-186117-03-1924John & Thersia Stroup Carey
CAREY, George CharlesScenic HillQuarry4 Jul 18867 Oct 1948son of Frank Carey
CAREY, Mary ElizabethScenic HillQuarry16-09-186727-12-1944 
CAREY, Mattie GladysScenic HillQuarry8 May 188815 Aug 1962dau of David Carpenter & Rosa Whitfield Campbell
CAREY, Peter W.Scenic HillQuarry18911922 
CAREY, Vincent GirandScenic HillQuarry02-05-192305-05-1963 
CARGILL, AdelineScenic HillQuarry18991946 
CARGILL, Everett C.Scenic HillQuarry18921981 
CARGILL, John ElmerScenic HillQuarry19 Dec 192321 Dec 1923E. C. & Adeline Dexter Cargill; died from injuries
CARICK, Ida MayMedoraRuyle18731915 
CARKUFF, Ella V.Oak GroveJersey18788 Mar 1914 
CARKUFF, J. H.Oak GroveJersey184610 Nov 1913 
CARKUFF, LenaHickory GroveJersey*****1852May not have been moved with rest to Oak Grove
CARKUFF, M. W.Oak GroveJersey180715 Apr 1882 
CARKUFF, Margaret V.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Nov 1908 
CARKUFF, Martha G.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Feb 1918widow; order from Mrs. Rives
CARLILE, Albert M.FieldonRichwood********** 
CARLILE, Martha S.FieldonRichwood18741928May be same person
CARLILE, Martha S.FieldonRichwood*****11-02-1874 
CARLIN, Hugh C.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Aug 1871 
CARLIN, InfantOak GroveJersey*****2 Sep 1885 
Carlin, Mary CrossUnknownUnknown21 Feb 184831 Mar 1880wife of Walter
CARLIN, W. E.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Aug 1908 
CARLISLE, MarieMedoraRuyle03-02-188618-07-1899 
CARLISLE, Mary BrellMedoraRuyle27-03-186310-02-1956 
CARLISLE, McDonaldMedoraRuyle20-06-184229-07-1891 
CARLSON, AntonOak GroveJersey*****5 Dec 1974 
CARLTON, Freda L.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Jul 1971 
CARLTON, James W.Oak GroveJersey190823 Nov 1965 
CARNEY, CatherineSt. FrancisJersey18631940 
CARNEY, CatherineSt. FrancisJersey19561956 
CARNEY, GeorgetSt. FrancisJersey19351935 
CARNEY, HonoraSt. FrancisJersey18421910Wife of Peter C. Carney
Carney, JohnUnknownFidelity****4 Jul 191264 years 6 months 12 days
CARNEY, Mary E.St. FrancisJersey2 Feb 19252 Feb 1925 
CARNEY, William T.St. FrancisJersey18651939 
Carpenter, John S.ElsahElsah21 Feb 18597 Feb 1924 
Carpenter, MosesUnknownUnknown19 Dec 18341905 
CARPUNKY, Addied L.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Mar 1987 
CARPUNKY, Althia M.Oak GroveJersey188931-01-1957 
CARPUNKY, BerthaOak GroveJersey10 May 192510 May 1925William & Althea Bennett Carpunky
CARPUNKY, BessieFieldonRichwood18961896 
CARPUNKY, Evah EthelOak GroveJersey18898 Jan 1949 
CARPUNKY, FredOak GroveJersey18724 Feb 1940 
Carpunky, Hazel J.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Jan 200188 years
CARPUNKY, Helen E.Oak GroveJersey19141935 
Carpunky, InfantFieldonRichwood13 May 190914 May 19091 day old child of James.
CARPUNKY, James AndrewOak GroveJersey187913 Jul 1963 
CARPUNKY, LouisFieldonRichwood10-04-187416-04-1898may be 1888
CARPUNKY, Louise MargaretOak GroveJersey195808-03-1958 
CARPUNKY, Margaret AnnOak GroveJersey195124 Sep 1951 
Carpunky, MariaReddish/CooperRichwood188106-10-1883 
CARPUNKY, Mary E.Oak GroveJersey25 Sep 184224 Dec 1922dau of John & Madgelon Pake Godar; born Switzerland
Carpunky, Mildred MayFieldonRichwood16 Mar 192516 Mar 1925Leslie & JellaMay Wallace Carpunky
Carpunky, Milford LeslieUnknownUnknown27 Dec 192227 Dec 1922Leslie & Zella Wallace Carpunky; name maybe Windford
CARPUNKY, Minnie B.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Oct 1980 
CARPUNKY, WilliamOak GroveJersey184230 Jun 1937 
CARPUNKY, William E.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Mar 1998 
CARPUNKY, William W.Oak GroveJersey188711 Oct 1978 
CARR, Florence B.MedoraRuyle27-08-190013-06-1972 
CARR, Frank T.MedoraRuyle05-03-189706-07-1963 
CARR, RosellaMedoraRuyle17-07-193502-01-1970 
Carrico, AndrewLaxEnglish16 Aug 184830 Jan 1926John C. & Minnie Ann VanMeter Carrico
Carrico, AnnieLaxEnglish*****13-01-1868 
Carrico, ElmerLaxEnglish22-11-187812-11-1879 
Carrico, F. W.LaxEnglish********** 
Carrico, John C.LaxEnglish28-02-181924-04-1897 
Carrico, John ClarkeLaxEnglish3 Jul 187021 Dec 1934Andrew & Sarah West Carrico
Carrico, KeeleyLaxEnglish6 Oct 190011 Jan 1916child of J. C. & Nettie Keeley Carrico
Carrico, LafayetteLaxEnglish13-11-184317-11-1919born to John & Winnie Ann Van Meter Carrico
Carrico, MarionLaxEnglish22 Sep 185023 Mar 1924John Clark & Nannie Ann VanMeter Carrico
Carrico, MaryLaxEnglish*****24-04-1869 
Carrico, MaryNewbernMississippi****20 Dec 1922order from Mrs. Hal Spangle
Carrico, Mary Ellen EastLaxEnglish10 Jan 185624 Mar 1937 
CARRICO, NettieOak GroveJersey18728 May 1968 
Carrico, Pearl Nettie BerryLaxEnglish187821 Nov 1912 
Carrico, Rose AnnLaxEnglish24-03-184523-09-1916dau of Robert & Jane McLanch Shanks; born PA.
Carrico, Sarah L. RicheyLaxEnglish23 Dec 184819 Jan 1916dau of James Richey; wife of Andrew Carrico
Carrico, Sylvester MarionLaxEnglish10 Sep 187515 Sep 1938 
Carrico, Winnie A.LaxEnglish16-11-182202-07-1898 
CARRIGAN, Alma D. RidenourFieldonRichwood19101981 
CARROLL, AnnaSt. FrancisJersey18771960 
CARROLL, Annie RoxyOak GroveJersey9 Oct 18261902 
CARROLL, BridgetSt. FrancisJersey18331893 
CARROLL, Charles H.MedoraRuyle06-07-188103-07-1958 
CARROLL, Charles H. Jr.MedoraRuyle*****05-01-1935 
CARROLL, Cora B.Oak GroveJersey186011 Aug 1889 
CARROLL, DanielSt. FrancisJersey18391907 
CARROLL, DavidSt. FrancisJersey184220 Oct 1922son of Pat & Mary Casey Carroll; born in Ireland
Carroll, David Mrs.UnknownUnknown????13 Apr 1883catholic
CARROLL, Edna BlancheSt. FrancisJersey1915???? 
Carroll, EleciousUnknownUnknown????1851 
CARROLL, EllenSt. FrancisJersey18881888 
CARROLL, Emma Blanche RhodesSt. FrancisJersey18931983 
Carroll, Ernest E.UnknownUnknown11 Jan 19259 Feb 1925Grafton area; inf of James Carroll
CARROLL, Evelyn EileenOak GroveJersey19 Feb 191630 Mar 1916dau of Timothy & Stella Woolsey Carroll; born in St. Louis MO
CARROLL, Evone MariaOak GroveJersey18853 Dec 1894 
CARROLL, FredFieldonRichwood19051966 
CARROLL, Glen C.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Oct 1973 
CARROLL, Helen I.MedoraRuyle06-01-193231-08-1950 
CARROLL, HenrySt. FrancisJersey18571931 
CARROLL, Howard J.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Feb 1966 
Carroll, Infant 1UnknownUnknown????8 Feb 1883child of W. J. & E. J
Carroll, Infant 2UnknownUnknown????8 Feb 1883child of W. J & E. J.
Carroll, J. J. Mrs.UnknownUnknown????0 Feb 190270 years old
Carroll, JohnCounty FarmEnglish182810-12-1906 
CARROLL, JohnSt. FrancisJersey18791938 
CARROLL, John B.Oak GroveJersey184319 Aug 1918Old Soldier; son of Andrew & Sarah J. Patterson Carroll
CARROLL, John B.East NewbernMississippi*****25-10-1851 
CARROLL, John J. “Red”St. FrancisJersey18861978 
CARROLL, Katherine E. BurnsSt. FrancisJersey13 Feb 187624 May 1934dau of Peter & Maria dwyer Burns
Carroll, Lillie AliceFieldonRichwood23 Apr 18881911dau of W. J. & Emily
CARROLL, Linda J.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Feb 1990 
CARROLL, MargaretSt. FrancisJersey18811881 
Carroll, MaryDoughertyOtter Creek*****24-02-1852 
CARROLL, MarySt. FrancisJersey18371914 
CARROLL, MarySt. FrancisJersey18631941 
Carroll, Mary Ann SmithRosedaleRosedale11-11-183231-03-1853wife of John.
CARROLL, Mary E.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Sep 1939 
CARROLL, Mary EllenSt. FrancisJersey18611891 
CARROLL, Mary F.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Jun 1995 
CARROLL, Mary PekinSt. FrancisJersey18551922 
CARROLL, MichaelSt. FrancisJersey18531947 
CARROLL, Minerva B.East NewbernMississippi*****1860 
CARROLL, Nellie Ellen PeguesSt. FrancisJersey22 Dec 190119 Dec 1991 
Carroll, PercellaVan HorneMississippi180621-01-1897 
CARROLL, RaymondMedoraRuyle26-08-194703-07-1958 
CARROLL, StellaOak GroveJersey189130 Oct 1974 
CARROLL, Thomas Jr.St. FrancisJersey18841885 
CARROLL, Thomas Sr.St. FrancisJersey18331911 
CARROLL, TimothyOak GroveJersey18827 Nov 1963 
CARROLL, WilliamMedoraRuyle*****11-08-1921 
Carroll, WilliamRosedaleRosedale????????Entry from Honor Roll: No stone
CARROLL, William CalvinOak GroveJersey*****30 Jan 195585-4-25; son of Wm. Jos. & Emily Bentley Carroll
CARROLL, William W.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Jan 1989 
CARSON, Allen C.HartfordQuarry********** 
CARSON, ChildOak GroveJersey???????? 
CARSON, Child 2Oak GroveJersey???????? 
CARSON, Gerold P.MedoraRuyle*****22-05-1923 
CARSON, RinaMedoraRuyle18-05-187912-04-1900 
CARSON, ZadaHartfordQuarry18481876 
CARSTENS, ElmerOak GroveJersey*****10 Nov 1977 
CARSTENS, Elmer J. Jr.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Nov 1951 
CARSTENS, Eva MayWhiteOtter Creek07-07-190723-09-1990 
Carstens, InfantMedoraRuyle0 Nov 19240 Nov 1924son of Edward
CARSTENS, Velta A.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Mar 1971 
CARSTENS, Woodrow W.WhiteOtter Creek26-11-191229-01-1987 
CARTER, Archie L.MedoraRuyle*****01-10-1926 
CARTER, CarrieOak GroveJersey187221 Jul 1873 
CARTER, Carrie ElizabethOak GroveJersey189821 Apr 1942 
CARTER, CharlesOak GroveJersey18336 Oct 1897 
CARTER, Charles InfantOak GroveJersey???????? 
CARTER, Clara M.MedoraRuyle24-07-187127-02-1957 
CARTER, Donald R.MedoraRuyle27-02-190023-01-1964 
CARTER, Elizabeth A.MedoraRuyle01-10-188528-03-1972 
CARTER, Elizabeth DayOak GroveJersey18751942 
Carter, EphraimUnknownUnknown????1852 
CARTER, Evaline J.MedoraRuyle05-12-187003-09-1954 
CARTER, JohnMedoraRuyle08-02-184020-03-1909 
CARTER, JohnOak GroveJersey???????? 
CARTER, John H.Oak GroveJersey188216 Mar 1903 
CARTER, John J.Oak GroveJersey10 Dec 18492 Dec 1924died at the home of his daughter, 207 Lincoln, Jerseyville IL
Carter, Joseph B.KemperRuyle26-02-184216-04-1889 
CARTER, Lloyd T.MedoraRuyle15-07-186921-09-1970 
CARTER, Lucy KemperKemperRuyle18481936 
Carter, Mary AnnUnknownMississippi182214-10-1858wife of Orrin Carter
CARTER, Mary or MayOak GroveJersey*****16 Apr 1902 
CARTER, MatildaOak GroveJersey9 Sep 184919 Jul 1921died at Alton, Illinois
CARTER, Mattie M.Oak GroveJersey18381880 
CARTER, Rhoda J.MedoraRuyle14-02-184228-08-1912 
CARTER, Robert E.Oak GroveJersey187415 Aug 1939 
CARTER, Robert E.MedoraRuyle16-04-186905-09-1963 
CARTER, Robert G.MedoraRuyle13-08-192630-09-1982 
CARTER, RobertaOak GroveJersey19419 May 1986 
CARTER, Vera L.MedoraRuyle12-03-189116-12-1982 
CARTER, Verda M.MedoraRuyle01-01-189823-06-1899 
CARTER, William T.MedoraRuyle18511917 
CARTER, William T.MedoraRuyle19091944 
CARTWRIGHT, Dorothy W.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Aug 191371 years old.
CASAVANT, JosephSt. FrancisJersey18051876 
CASAVANT, Louis J.St. FrancisJersey18401879 
Case, Ann RossNobleOtter Creek03-06-182525-07-1905 
CASE, BeddarElsahElsah21-12-1824***** 
Case, John B.NobleOtter Creek31-01-182418-02-1878 
CASE, RosalieOak GroveJersey27 Nov 186620 Sep 1953dau of Allan M. & Adaline Vandewater Slaten
CASE, Thomas A.Oak GroveJersey3 Oct 18617 Sep 1932John & Ann Ross Case; moved from Noble, 14 Dec 1939
CASEY, Bridget WalshSt. FrancisJersey18381868 
CASEY, E. C.Oak GroveJersey*****24 May 1906 
CASEY, Ed Dr.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Mar 1874 
CASEY, EdwardSalemOtter Creek********** 
CASEY, Ella V.Oak GroveJersey*****10 Jan 1932cremated remains; 71 years old, dau of Dr. A. K. Van Horne
Casey, EllenUnknownUnknown184312 Oct 1917Catholic funeral, FR Clancy; died @ Alton; widow
CASEY, George W.St. FrancisJersey4 Jul 185428 Mar 1924 
CASEY, JohnSt. FrancisJersey18601888 
Casey, JohnSt. FrancisJersey????1911 
CASEY, JohnSt. FrancisJersey18831908 
CASEY, LucindaOak GroveJersey*****17 May 1868 
Casey, MargaretUnknownUnknown????188913 year old dau. of Wm.
Casey, MartinUnknownUnknown????9 Sep 1893catholic
Casey, Mary JaneUnknownUnknown????6 Dec 185266 years old
Casing, Annie Mrs.UnknownUnknown????1906 
CASLICK, DanielHartfordQuarry27 May 184929 Mar 1930Nicholas & Magdalena Gardiner Kaslick
Caslick, HenryHartfordQuarry26 Jan 185220 Jun 1936Nicholas & Magdalena Gardiner Kaslick
CASLICK, Nancy Jane SimpsonHartfordQuarry16 Aug 186116 May 1935dau. of John & Mary Lewellen Simpson
CASON, AdrianOak GroveJersey*****1 Aug 1941 
CASON, Amanda E. CochranElsahElsah01-04-186105-12-1912 
Cason, DennisElsahElsah****6 Aug 1939 
CASON, DorisElsahElsah18951929 
CASON, ElizabethElsahElsah18611938 
CASON, Henry C.ElsahElsah18611918 
CASON, Henry G.ElsahElsah5 Nov 185516 Jun 1955son of John & Amanda Corrington Cason; father 2 Dr. Albert
CASON, InfantElsahElsah19121912 
CASON, J. WalterElsahElsah18831942 
CASON, John F.ElsahElsah31-08-185716-05-1925 
CASON, Leal F.Oak GroveJersey*****27 May 1948 
CASON, LenaOak GroveJersey*****2 Nov 1984 
CASON, Marie E.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Jan 1989 
CASON, MarkElsahElsah19181918 
CASON, Morris L.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Jul 1991 
CASON, Tessie M.ElsahElsah29 Apr 188219 Mar 1950dau of Absolon & Mary C. Dougherty Worthey
CASS, LoisOak GroveJersey*****22 Nov 1995 
CASS, Royal S.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Feb 1986 
Cassens, William JamesScenic HillQuarryJan 8 1934Oct 25 2003Korean War Vet, Navy; s/o John & Helen Higgins Cassen; h/o Eileen
CASSLEY, AddieOak GroveJersey187319 May 1925 
CASTEN, Fred GeorgeScenic HillQuarry25 Dec 186030 Dec 1938son of George Casten
CASTEN, Lena M. C.Scenic HillQuarry18721915 
CASTLEBERRY, HenryOak GroveJersey*****16 Nov 1977 
CASTLEBERRY, Mabel A.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Nov 1987 
CASTOR, HattieOak GroveJersey27 Dec 188515 Jan 1961dau of Aaron & Josephine Riley McCormick; wife 2 John
CASTOR, John T.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Sep 1964 
CASTOR, PhilipOak GroveJersey27 Apr 190330 APr 1930acc. drowning; son of Wm. Castor; born&died Calhoun Co IL
CASTOR, William “Billie” H.Oak GroveJersey1 Nov 190022 Jul 1963son of John & Ella Dwyer Castor
CATES, JasperFieldonRichwood20 Dec 18773 Dec 1932Isarial & Jane Booker or Brooks Cates
Cates, JuanitaScenic HillQuarry****8 Feb 1933inf. dau of Lewis; 8 mo, 6 days.
CATES, Lewis AlbertScenic HillQuarry02-10-190616-06-1989 
CATES, Mamie LucilleScenic HillQuarry19081950 
CATES, NormaFieldonRichwood1912***** 
CATES, OmageanScenic HillQuarry*****7 Feb 1933infant dau. of William Cates. 9 mo. 13 days.
CATES, RalphFieldonRichwood1909***** 
CATES, Verna AnnScenic HillQuarry01-01-190817-09-1991 
CATES, VirginiaFieldonRichwood14-12-192529-12-1931Jasper & Anna May Roach Cates
Cato, Howard RaymondRosedaleRosedale10 Oct 193219 Oct 1932Howard & Rosette Roady Cato
CATT, CatherineOak GroveJersey18442 Nov 1921dau of Michael & Mary Grace Welch; born in Ireland
CATT, CharlesOak GroveJersey3 dec 183827 Mar 1934son of James & Harriett Harmon Catt
CATT, CharlesOak GroveJersey18734 Jan 1940 
CATT, Charles I.Oak GroveJersey187931 Aug 1970 
CATT, Charles T.Oak GroveJersey15 Jan 180712 Mar 1893 
CATT, EdithOak GroveJersey*****30 Jul 1997 
CATT, ElizabethOak GroveJersey18392 Apr 1900 
CATT, Elizabeth FarmerOak GroveJersey187016-01-1956 
CATT, Ella HicksOak GroveJersey18841 Dec 1947 
CATT, EthelOak GroveJersey*****25 Aug 1891 
CATT, Frances ElizabethOak GroveJersey12 Mar 187310 Feb 1924dau of Chas. & Elizabeth De Ste. Croix Catt; single
CATT, FrankOak GroveJersey*****1 Apr 1965 
CATT, GertrudeOak GroveJersey*****19 Oct 1947 
CATT, Harold V.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Jul 1997 
CATT, Henry D.Oak GroveJersey187812-03-1956 
CATT, Henry J.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Nov 1955age 80 years; died Alton Memorial Hospital
CATT, Hollis W.Oak GroveJersey23 Apr 190612 Sep 1962son of Henry & Mayme Catt
CATT, Isabel L.Oak GroveJersey*****07-06-1957 
CATT, JamesOak GroveJersey*****19 Jun 1969 
CATT, JohnOak GroveJersey187416-10-1956 
CATT, Laura B.Oak GroveJersey18721 Jun 1947 
CATT, Lillian H.Oak GroveJersey*****1 May 1976 
CATT, MaryOak GroveJersey180114 Apr 1872 
CATT, Mary A.Oak GroveJersey*****31 Jan 1987 
CATT, Mary V.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Jul 1996 
CATT, Mayme M.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Oct 1965 
CATT, Orville S.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Jan 1970 
CATT, Sarah F.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Jun 1989 
CATT, StephenOak GroveJersey*****27 Apr 1915 
CATT, Stephen W.Oak GroveJersey187719 Jul 1938 
CATT, Tabitha SmalleyOak GroveJersey16 Jul 184629 Mar 1935dau of Isaac & Nancy Drake Smalley
Cavalor, Mary E.Dunham/ReddishRichwood09-11-187109-02-1897 
CAVANAUGH, Joseph BernardFieldonRichwood18981974 
CAVE, Ella HattieOak GroveJersey20 Jan 185018 Nov 1918widow
CEBULAK, JohnOak GroveJersey*****08-12-1960 
Chadwell, Martha A.Paradise/ChapmanFidelity*****22-01-1892 
Chaffin, Joseph W.Luckey/WeberFidelity*****12-01-1861age 5 yr. 1 month & 11 da. Son of N. & E. H.
CHALLACOMBE, Letia S.MedoraRuyle02-07-188811-04-1984 
Challacombe, Mary D.KemperRuyle18741943 
CHALLACOMBE, Richard D.MedoraRuyle*****1927 
CHALLACOMBE, Thomas E.MedoraRuyle05-08-188922-02-1964 
CHAMBERLIN, Margaret COOKEast NewbernMississippi06-04-186620-07-1910 
CHAMBERS, EdithEast NewbernMississippi********** 
CHAMBERS, Flora E.East NewbernMississippi07-07-187511-04-1876 
CHAMBERS, Infant sonEast NewbernMississippi*****1868 
CHAMBERS, JacobEast NewbernMississippi24-02-183106-08-1907 
CHAMBERS, JosephEast NewbernMississippi13-12-183612-12-1919 
CHAMBERS, MargaretEast NewbernMississippi17-07-186504-08-1865 
CHAMBERS, MargaretEast NewbernMississippi*****05-04-1868 
CHAMBERS, Margaret JaneEast NewbernMississippi05-07-184002-07-1889 
CHAMBERS, Mary EdithEast NewbernMississippi30-07-1881-11-1899 
CHANCE, Andrew G.Grimes – NeelyEnglish28-11-185804-07-1879 
CHANCE, Andrew J.Grimes – NeelyEnglish*****21-09-1863 
CHANCE, Charles L.Grimes – NeelyEnglish*****09-10-1868 
CHANCE, ElizaGrimes – NeelyEnglish*****09-09-1871 
CHANCE, ElizabethGrimes – NeelyEnglish15-09-181202-04-1893 
CHANCE, Ezekiel E.Grimes – NeelyEnglish*****01-09-1868 
CHANCE, Henry C.Grimes – NeelyEnglish30-05-184318-05-1873 
CHANCE, InfantGrimes – NeelyEnglish05-07-185105-07-1851 
CHANCE, RachaelGrimes – NeelyEnglish*****28-02-1852 
CHANDLER, Dorothy I.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Apr 1996 
Chandler, John C.St. FrancisJersey7 Nov 188124 Nov 1963son of Henry & Mary P. Boushard Chandler
CHANDLER, John G.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Feb 1994 
Chandler, JosephNobleOtter Creek10-09-175204-10-1844 
CHANDLER, RalphMedoraRuyle25-08-189626-07-1987 
CHAPLIN, Addison G.NewbernMississippi15-09-185924-01-1905 
CHAPLIN, Anna A.NewbernMississippi04-03-186303-02-1896 
CHAPLIN, James NewtonNewbernMississippi09-08-189614-01-1900 
CHAPLIN, Martha L.NewbernMississippi14-05-186630-08-1908 
Chapman, AnnaParadise/ChapmanFidelity*****25-12-1868 
CHAPMAN, Arch B.Oak GroveJersey18832 Apr 1923gunshot; son of John & Jane Bates Chapman; died E.ST Louis
Chapman, Barbara WaymanMaple LawnRuyle19511976 
Chapman, Claborn A.Paradise/ChapmanFidelity11-11-183601-08-1839 
CHAPMAN, Eliza Jane BatesOak GroveJersey18504 Jun 1934 
Chapman, George R. Jr.Maple LawnRuyle197?1976 
Chapman, Harry LandonOak GroveJersey29 Oct 187525 Dec 1937son of Theodore S. & Sarah A. Landon Chapman
Chapman, Infant SonParadise/ChapmanFidelity01-07-184101-07-1841 
CHAPMAN, JohnOak GroveJersey184825 Sep 1904 
Chapman, Joseph A.Paradise/ChapmanFidelity11-08-184017-09-1840 
Chapman, MargaretParadise/ChapmanFidelity11-06-184217-09-1842 
CHAPMAN, Pearl OliveOak GroveJersey11 Jan 188629 Mar 1926dau of Mr. Sharp
Chapman, Sarah A.Oak GroveJersey11 Nov 185610 Aug 1924widow; dau of Wm. D. & Alvira Cary Landon
CHAPMAN, Terrill A.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Oct 1938 
Chapman, Theodore S.Oak GroveJersey27 Sep 18761 Jun 1943son of Theodore S. & Sarah Landon Chapman
CHAPMAN, Thomas H.Oak GroveJersey188611 Feb 1943 
Chapman, Thomas H.Paradise/ChapmamFidelity16-07-180207-04-1870 
Chapman, William C.Paradise/ChapmanFidelity23-11-183003-12-1830 
Chappee, AmeliaEast NewbernMississippi4 Apr 185015 Jan 1925Joseph C. & Catherine Tourville Chappee
CHAPPEE, Bert J.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Aug 1971 
CHAPPEE, BerthaOak GroveJersey*****07-06-1958 
CHAPPEE, BertramNewbernMississippi18 Apr 187021 Jun 1948 
CHAPPEE, CatherineEast NewbernMississippi10-01-181912-10-1897 
CHAPPEE, Harold A. RintoulNewbernMississippi*****18-08-1904 
CHAPPEE, JamesScenic HillQuarry18791947 
CHAPPEE, James Sr.NewbernMississippi30 Jan 184527 Apr 1932Joseph & Catherine Tourville Chappee; widower of Sarah B.
Chappee, JohnEast NewbernMississippi30 Jan 184511 Jun 1929Joseph C. & Catherine Tourville Chappee
CHAPPEE, JosephEast NewbernMississippi18-08-181809-06-1899 
CHAPPEE, Joseph J.NewbernMississippi07-11-186819-08-1954 
CHAPPEE, Lovie SwanNewbernMississippi18725 Sep 1917wife of Bert
CHAPPEE, Marie A.NewbernMississippi22-06-187222-12-1947 
CHAPPEE, Martha I.NewbernMississippi*****02-06-1913 
Chappee, NancyEast NewbernMississippi12 Jan 184913 May 1928Joseph & Catherine Tourville Chappee
CHAPPEE, Nina M.Scenic HillQuarry18771954 
CHAPPEE, Sarah E. DabbsNewbernMississippi-04-18471913 
CHAPPELL, Addie L.Oak GroveJersey18741 May 1961 
CHAPPELL, Albert R.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Aug 1948 
Chappell, Albert RossNobleOtter Creek********** 
Chappell, AllieUnknownUnknown????189219 years old.
Chappell, AmandaChappellPiasa184501-06-1888 
Chappell, Amandy M.NobleOtter Creek*****27-10-1862 
Chappell, Arthur ElmerChappellPiasa20 Mar 190920 Feb 1950son of Elmer & Eunice Long Chappell; hus 2 Loraine.
Chappell, BartholemewNobleOtter Creek4 Feb 178315-05-1869 
CHAPPELL, BartholomewEast NewbernMississippi*****17-09-1869 
CHAPPELL, BernadineSt. FrancisJersey1921???? 
Chappell, C. S.ChappellPiasa14-10-185120-08-1915 
Chappell, CatherineEast NewbernMississippi????0 Oct 1897Mrs. Joseph
CHAPPELL, Charles I.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Nov 1966 
Chappell, Charles M.ChappellPiasa14 Dec 18854 Feb 1952son of Chevalier Chappell
Chappell, CoraNobleOtter Creek*****-10-1875 
Chappell, Darrell LeeChappellPiasa19 Oct 193229 Aug 1949son of Arthur & Loraine Freesmeyer Chappell
CHAPPELL, Donald G.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Sep 1981Korean War Veteran
CHAPPELL, Edwin E.Oak GroveJersey14 Nov 186527 May 1922fr. state EDWARD; son of Richard & Minerva Swan Chappell
Chappell, Edwin E.NobleOtter Creek********** 
CHAPPELL, EleanorSt. Mary’sEnglish19-09-194619-09-1946 
Chappell, ElizabethChappellPiasa18-07-181625-06-1894wife of William
CHAPPELL, ElizabethOak GroveJersey*****10 Mar 1916 
Chappell, Elmer S.ChappellPiasa07-05-188104-06-1930Sheriff & Amada Seago Chappell; widower
CHAPPELL, Emeline E.Oak GroveJersey*****28 May 1934 
Chappell, EphriamNobleOtter Creek08-02-182726-02-1893 
Chappell, EudoraNobleOtter Creek********** 
Chappell, Eunice E.ChappellPiasa21-04-188622-01-1919wife of Elmer
CHAPPELL, EverettOak GroveJersey*****31 Oct 1978 
CHAPPELL, Faye L.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Sep 1986 
Chappell, Frances J.Meadow BranchRosedaleMay 1805Sep 1893 
Chappell, George Mrs.UnknownUnknown????1893Delhi area.
Chappell, GraceNobleOtter Creek*****17-03-1874 
Chappell, GraceNobleOtter Creek18-06-179317-03-1874 
Chappell, HenryUnknownUnknown????1897born near Delhi
Chappell, HerbertEdwardsPiasa*****10-09-1884 
Chappell, Hester M.ChappellPiasa19071910 
Chappell, Jane BrumheadEdwardsPiasa185616-02-1944 
CHAPPELL, Jesse M.Oak GroveJersey*****28-11-1960 
CHAPPELL, John F.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Mar 1948 
CHAPPELL, Laverne A.Oak GroveJersey19 Feb 18908 Nov 1918US Army, son of J. F. Chappell; died @ Jerseyville, IL
CHAPPELL, Lucy I.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Oct 1987 
Chappell, Lula MaeChappellPiasa9 Sep 188522 Jan 1936Amos & Alice Farmer Woolsey
CHAPPELL, MargaretSt. FrancisJersey19041979 
Chappell, Margaret H. DelbyNobleOtter Creek*****23-04-1887 
CHAPPELL, Maurice E.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Jan 1998 
CHAPPELL, Mildred J.Oak GroveJersey198621 Aug 1953Cremation
Chappell, Minerva SwanNobleOtter Creek20-01-184222-07-1917 
Chappell, Moore C.EdwardsPiasa09-08-186720-10-1886 
Chappell, Nancy BucklesNobleOtter Creek*****05-11-1864 
CHAPPELL, Ollie MayOak GroveJersey18441844 
Chappell, Pearl W.NobleOtter Creek********** 
CHAPPELL, R. ClydeSt. FrancisJersey18921936 
Chappell, RichardNobleOtter Creek17-11-183401-10-1880 
CHAPPELL, Richard C.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Jan 1988 
Chappell, Richard SwanNobleOtter Creek3 Aug 186917 Aug 1920widower; son of Richard & Minerva Swan Chappell
Chappell, Rosanna BriggsNobleOtter Creek*****18-05-1872 
Chappell, Rosanna G.NobleOtter Creek*****30-04-1872 
Chappell, Stella G.EdwardsPiasa29-01-188203-07-1882 
Chappell, TeresaNobleOtter Creek********** 
CHAPPELL, Therza MargaretOak GroveJersey18981898 
Chappell, UnknownNobleOtter Creek********** 
Chappell, Walter E.EdwardsPiasa*****17 Jul 189755 years
Chappell, WilliamChappellPiasa28-01-181602-05-1895 
CHAPPELL, WilliamSt. FrancisJersey19131966 
Chappell, William ArbyChappellPiasa17-02-188104-09-1884 
Chappell, William H.EdwardsPiasa16-11-184203-10-1897 
Charless, MahalaUnknownUnknown????1880Godfrey area
CHARNELL, WilliamFieldonRichwood185525-03-1880 
CHAROW, ConnieSt. FrancisJersey19471947 
CHAROW, DmytrokowalSt. FrancisJersey18811969 
CHAROW, Harry JosephSt. FrancisJersey22 Apr 191824 Apr 1957 
CHAROW, JohnSt. FrancisJersey14 May 19154 Jul 1926accidental drowning; son of Mike & Mary Koa?al Charow
CHAROW, Marjorie J. PowersSt. FrancisJersey191412 May 2001dau of Wm. W. & Helena Richmond Powers; wife of Stephen
CHAROW, MarySt. FrancisJersey18981971 
CHAROW, MichaelSt. FrancisJersey22 May 189223 Dec 1953 
CHAROW, Stephen J.St. FrancisJersey4 Mar 191519 Jul 1958 
CHASE, Anna M.Scenic HillQuarry18721959 
CHASE, Charles M.Scenic HillQuarry18261901 
CHASE, Frank MasonScenic HillQuarry28 Sep 186814 May 1922son of C. M. & Malinda McKee Chase; born Casey, IL
Chase, LonettaMeadow BranchRosedale********** 
CHASE, Malinda H.Scenic HillQuarry18371910 
CHASE, Mary LucenaOak GroveJersey30 Oct 187317 Oct 1933wife of Charles Grant; dau of Wm. H. Susan Lowe Houghtlin
CHASE, RoscoeNewbernMississippi18891898 
Chastain, Sarah H.Van HorneMississippi184713-12-1868 
Chastain, Sarah H.Van HorneMississippi19-12-182813-12-1890 
CHEEK, Eva L.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Oct 1976 
CHEEK, Robert H.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Jun 1966 
CHENEY, A. M. DR.Oak GroveJersey18 Sep 186828 Oct 1925son of P. D. & Catherine D’Arcy Cheney; born in New Jersey
CHENEY, Catherine “Kate”Oak GroveJersey183923 Apr 1877 
CHENEY, childOak GroveJersey*****16 Apr 1857 
CHENEY, Edith G.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Sep 1989 
CHENEY, EdwardOak GroveJersey19073 Jun 1907 
CHENEY, Edward D.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Aug 1907 
CHENEY, P. D.Oak GroveJersey18303 Jul 1900 
CHENEY, Prentiss D.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Feb 1969 
CHENEY, Sarah T.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Mar 1949 
CHENOWETH, Amelia JaneMedoraRuyle*****20-01-1952 
CHENOWETH, HarryMedoraRuyle06-08-186713-03-1957 
CHERRY, Mary E.FieldonRichwood18481850Child of P. H. & Anna or Nancy Cherry.
CHERRY, William B.FieldonRichwood18501856Child of P. H. & Anna or Nancy Cherry.
CHEW, Marjorie UtterbackScenic HillQuarry21-06-192023-05-1982 
CHICARD, Amadee FrankScenic HillQuarry19101978 
CHICARD, Ione A.Scenic HillQuarry1909***** 
CHILDERS, CharlesOak GroveJersey*****12 Nov 1946 
CHILDRES, HarveyOak GroveJersey8 Oct 186124 Jan 1935son of Harvey & Susan Hamilton Childers
CHILDRESS, James “Dick”Oak GroveJersey*****18 Oct 1997 
CHILDRESS, MarianOak GroveJersey*****25 Nov 1998 
CHIPMAN, Raymond E.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Dec 1996 
CHISM, Agnes I.MedoraRuyle21-06-188506-10-1957 
CHISM, Amanda AliceOak GroveJersey187526-10-1955 
CHISM, ArthurMedoraRuyle187217-12-1944 
CHISM, Carrie A.MedoraRuyle07-07-188116-10-1947 
CHISM, FrankOak GroveJersey186511 Dec 1941 
CHISM, Guy G.MedoraRuyle18961934 
CHISM, Hope M.MedoraRuyle1902***** 
CHISM, JamesMedoraRuyle24-02-184927-11-1939 
CHISM, James K.MedoraRuyle05-11-188402-03-1952 
Chism, JohnUnknownUnknown????2 Jan 1881Kemper area
CHISM, John ArthurMedoraRuyle15-10-192917-03-1983 
CHISM, John M.MedoraRuyle19-02-186915-03-1923 
CHISM, John W.MedoraRuyle12-12-190602-03-1954 
CHISM, Mabel C.MedoraRuyle28-10-187325-12-1952 
CHISM, Mary A.MedoraRuyle1900***** 
CHISM, Mary E.MedoraRuyle188425-02-1950 
Chism, Mary ElizabethCounty FarmEnglish16 Jul 185906-08-1920dau of ? Barkley
CHISM, Mary MinervaMedoraRuyle18891950 
CHISM, Peter L.MedoraRuyle18891924 
CHISM, RebeccaMedoraRuyle30-11-184914-02-1936 
CHISM, Selina A.MedoraRuyle10-05-188926-04-1974 
CHISM, William RichardMedoraRuyle17-05-188508-05-1942 
CHRISTEN, Aliaca AliceFieldonRichwood27 Sep 186812 Jun 1926Robert & Diane Bristel Campbell; born Greene CO IL
CHRISTEN, Anastasia Mary ElizabethSt. FrancisJersey27 Nov 18929 Jul 1976 
CHRISTEN, Barbara AnnFieldonRichwood19-10-193026-12-1936dau. of Robert
CHRISTEN, Blayne MerleSt. FrancisJersey29 Dec 195929 Apr 1960son of Hery & Sarah Webb Christen
CHRISTEN, Dominick M.FieldonRichwood3 Mar 18643 Feb 1930mother was Frances Wilpert; born in Switzerland
CHRISTEN, Frank M.St. FrancisJersey14 Oct 1891***** 
CHRISTEN, HenrySt. FrancisJersey26 Feb 192824 Jun 1980 
CHRISTEN, Mae M.FieldonRichwood18861977 
CHRISTEN, Robert W.FieldonRichwood18901972 
Christenson, A. GeorgeVan HorneMississippi183721-04-1902 
CHRISTIANSEN, Pauline L.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Sep 1983 
CHRISTIANSON, Harold B.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Aug 1996 
CHRISTIANSON, Ruth C.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Aug 1990 
Christman, ReginaSt. FrancisJersey****25 Sep 190682 yrs, 7 mo 12 days.
CHRISTMANN, MichaelSt. Mary’sEnglish29-09-182005-01-1904 
CHRISTMANN, Regina SCHREIBERSt. Mary’sEnglish13-12-1823***** 
CHRISTOPHER, AdamOak GroveJersey184830 Apr 1924 
CHRISTOPHER, CandiceOak GroveJersey18355 Jul 1924 
Christopher, Cornelius B.KemperRuyle04-01-186115-09-1943 
CHRISTOPHER, E.Hickory GroveJersey*****1846 
Christopher, Earl C.KemperRuyle03-09-188412-05-1953 
CHRISTOPHER, Edward DorseyOak GroveJersey14 Dec 184918 Jun 1941son of John Christopher
Christopher, Hallie M.KemperRuyle19041959 
CHRISTOPHER, HenryOak GroveJersey18161881 
CHRISTOPHER, Henry M.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Mar 1866 
CHRISTOPHER, Henry M.Oak GroveJersey18651866 
Christopher, Irving L.KemperRuyle19-11-188929-03-1984 
CHRISTOPHER, JamesOak GroveJersey183730 Nov 1877 
Christopher, James B.KemperRuyle18561937 
CHRISTOPHER, JaneOak GroveJersey*****15 Apr 1890 
CHRISTOPHER, JaneOak GroveJersey12 Mar 18077 May 1896 
CHRISTOPHER, Jane W.Oak GroveJersey185923 Sep 1860 
CHRISTOPHER, JohnOak GroveJersey*****2 Oct 1860 
CHRISTOPHER, JohnOak GroveJersey13 Jun 180226 Aug 1881 
CHRISTOPHER, JohnOak GroveJersey183228 Aug 1902 
CHRISTOPHER, JohnOak GroveJersey18121878 
CHRISTOPHER, John Jr.Oak GroveJersey???????? 
CHRISTOPHER, John W.Oak GroveJersey18461890 
Christopher, Katherine A.KemperRuyle19061965 
CHRISTOPHER, MargaretOak GroveJersey18178 Jul 1870 
CHRISTOPHER, Margaret H.Oak GroveJersey18381860 
CHRISTOPHER, Margaret TrotterOak GroveJersey181719 Jan 1901 
CHRISTOPHER, Marguerite LouiseMedoraRuyle25-03-192130-06-1939 
CHRISTOPHER, Maria ElizabethOak GroveJersey3 Nov 185227 Apr 1902wife of Adam
CHRISTOPHER, Mary E.Oak GroveJersey18347 Sep 1908 
CHRISTOPHER, Mary E.Oak GroveJersey18621878 
CHRISTOPHER, Mary E. BeatyOak GroveJersey185525 Mar 1904 
Christopher, Masa A.KemperRuyle25-07-1882***** 
Christopher, Merle M.KemperRuyle20-03-188810-09-1975 
Christopher, Milton F.KemperRuyle09-02-191801-06-1934 
Christopher, N. MignonKemperRuyle10-08-186224-09-1944 
Christopher, Nellie V. or L.KemperRuyle25-12-186122-01-1957 
Christopher, Oscar S.KemperRuyle07-05-187921-08-1950 
Christopher, Rebecca Ann StockhamMaple LawnRuyle27 Mar 183729 Nov 1903wife of Warren
CHRISTOPHER, Sarah JaneOak GroveJersey18451914 
Christopher, Verna J.KemperRuyle16-11-185606-06-1890 
Christopher, WarrenMaple LawnRuyle7 May 183624 Oct 1913 
CHRISTY, A. W.Oak GroveJersey182819 Jan 1912 
CHRISTY, Andrew W.Oak GroveJersey190429 Feb 1904 
CHRISTY, CharlesOak GroveJersey186520 Jul 1866 
CHRISTY, Charles AugustineOak GroveJersey19051 Aug 1906 
CHRISTY, Cordelia GastonOak GroveJersey186221 Sep 1944 
CHRISTY, Edwin D.Oak GroveJersey188822 Feb 1891 
CHRISTY, GeorgeOak GroveJersey18761878A. & Hannah Christy parents
CHRISTY, HannahOak GroveJersey184212 Jun 1912 
CHRISTY, Harry D.Oak GroveJersey187230 Sep 1907 
CHRISTY, JohnOak GroveJersey18636 Jun 1928husb. of Cordelia
CHRISTY, John GordonOak GroveJersey191121 Feb 1912 
CHRISTY, MaryOak GroveJersey186711 Oct 1870 
CHURCH, Elsie A.Scenic HillQuarry15-11-189408-04-1963 
CHURCH, George WilliamOak GroveJersey1 Feb 18967 Feb 1955son of Thomas & Mary Turnues Church; hus 2 Ruth
CHURCH, Ralph MerleScenic HillQuarry30-10-192607-01-1929 
CHURCH, Thomas E.Scenic HillQuarry28-04-188901-07-1964 
CHURCH, Thomas EliasScenic HillQuarry21-11-191423-10-1985WWII veteran
CHURCHILL, AmosOak GroveJersey*****11 Jan 1933 
CHURCHILL, AnnieOak GroveJersey18659 May 1948 
CHURCHILL, ClarabelleOak GroveJersey*****24 Sept 1929 
CHURCHILL, Harry W.Oak GroveJersey18771 Oct 1967 
CILLO, AnthonyOak GroveJersey*****24 Jul 1992 
CISCO, Ann M.Oak GroveJersey????1865 
CISCO, ArnoldOak GroveJersey188418 Feb 1905 
CISCO, BurtonOak GroveJersey188327Apr 1909 
CISCO, ChildOak GroveJersey???????? 
CISCO, George A.Oak GroveJersey17 Jul 18599 Mar 1933son of John & Ann M. Tranbrooke Cisco
CISCO, George MRS.Oak GroveJersey186029 Mar 1915 
CISCO, GussieOak GroveJersey*****26 Jul 1901 
CISCO, JamesOak GroveJersey18771901 
Cisco, JohnUnknownUnknown????1 Apr 1883(colored) 73 years old
CISCO, M. M.Oak GroveJersey????????17 yrs.
CISCO, MaryOak GroveJersey185612 Jun 1867 
CISCO, RachelOak GroveJersey185925 Apr 1919Negro; married; murdered; died from gunshots; Jersey Co
CISCO, Roscoe A.Oak GroveJersey27 May 189112 Aug 1936son of George E. Cisco; hus 2 Flora M.
Claflin, HuldahLaxEnglish19-03-1864***** 
Clagg, Melissa JaneMaple LawnRuyle9 Oct 199712 Oct 1997 
Clagg, WinnieMaple LawnRuyle11 Dec 19325 May 1990 
CLAMPITT, Claude C.MedoraRuyle01-01-188921-01-1961 
CLAMPITT, Emma E.MedoraRuyle26-09-188310-08-1959 
CLAMPITT, George H.MedoraRuyle01-02-188010-10-1958 
CLAMPITT, IrmaMedoraRuyle12-02-189112-03-1956 
CLAMPITT, MelissaMedoraRuyle18551921 
CLAMPITT, Samuel RileyMedoraRuyle19 Jul 18525 May 1949son of O. J. & Cecilia Simpson Clampitt
CLAMPITT, Sarah M.MedoraRuyle*****12-07-1921 
CLANCY, John J. Rev.St. FrancisJersey18671967 
CLANNEY, Charles H.Scenic HillQuarry18891955 
CLANNEY, Lyle KeithScenic HillQuarry26 Mar 192710 Jan 1929son of Charles & Nellie Chase Clanney.
CLANNEY, Nellie M.Scenic HillQuarry18931979 
CLAPP, Herbert R.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Sep 1961 
CLAPP, Olive M.Oak GroveJersey*****31 Jan 1955 
CLAPP, Olive M.Oak GroveJersey*****31-01-1955 
Clarence EdwardUnknownUnknown18 Jul 188019 Jun 1882twin of Charles & Fannie
Claridge, Bryon D.Meadow BranchRosedale**********US Army veteran, marked installed 1932 by his parents.
Claridge, Charles FrancisMeadow BranchRosedale20-04-186826-10-1934 
Claridge, DanielUnknownUnknown????26 Sep 1882 
Claridge, Dora DuncanMeadow BranchRosedale22-03-186926-03-1959 
CLARIDGE, F. A.Scenic HillQuarry18621937 
CLARIDGE, JamesScenic HillQuarry18-08-181806-08-1906 
CLARIDGE, MariaScenic HillQuarry-05-1837-02-1904 
Claridge, Martha AliceScenic HillQuarry19 Nov 185510 Jun 1933Isaac & Jane Wilkinson Patton; widow;
Claridge, Ralph EricMeadow BranchRosedale18981900 
Clark, AliceRosedaleRosedale1875???? 
Clark, Andrew J.NobleOtter Creek21-11-185203-11-1860 
CLARK, AnnaSt. FrancisJersey18741904 
CLARK, Charles C.Oak GroveJersey186531 May 1931 
CLARK, Charles O.Oak GroveJersey18701870 
CLARK, Charles R.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Dec 1942 
CLARK, Clinton C.Oak GroveJersey*****28-10-1959 
CLARK, EdwardSt. FrancisJersey18811906 
Clark, ElizabethKemperRuyle*****16-02-1866 
CLARK, Frances A.Oak GroveJersey18561 Dec 1926 
CLARK, GeorgeSt. FrancisJersey18791939 
CLARK, Glenn D.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Jun 1943 
Clark, Ira NapoleonNobleOtter Creek01-05-185511-03-1913 
Clark, Ira W.NobleOtter Creek07-01-180509-01-1872 
CLARK, Isabella J.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Sep 1930 
CLARK, JamesSt. FrancisJersey????1949 
Clark, James H.UnknownUnknown????1908Civil War Veteran
Clark, Jessie H.KemperRuyle186720-09-1867 
CLARK, JohnSt. FrancisJersey????????Son of T. & Mary Clark
CLARK, John M.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Sep 1938 
CLARK, JosephKemperRuyle18661866 
Clark, Joseph W.KemperRuyle*****04-02-1860 
CLARK, Josie E.Oak GroveJersey*****22-05-1959 
CLARK, Laura L.Oak GroveJersey18611882dau of Robert & Mary
Clark, LewisCounty FarmEnglish185130-04-1878 
Clark, Lewis MartinRosedaleRosedale5 May 186226 Mar 1936Samuel & Adeline Million Clark
CLARK, Lois A.Oak GroveJersey191728 Sep 19187 mo, 4 day old dau of Harry Clark
CLARK, LottieSt. FrancisJersey18861966Wife of George
Clark, Lucy D. JessupNobleOtter Creek182413-02-1897 
CLARK, Marie L.Oak GroveJersey187727 Jul 1964 
Clark, MarlinLaxEnglish26 Sep 191718 Sep 1919George & Lillian Roady Clark
Clark, MaryUnknownUnknown????Dec 186980 year old; dau in law of Amos Clark
CLARK, Mary E.Oak GroveJersey18641865 
CLARK, Mary JaneOak GroveJersey15 May 184019 Apr 1918dau of Henry J. & Elizabeth Hagerty Lutz
CLARK, Mildred J.Oak GroveJersey*****17-04-1958 
CLARK, Milton JR.Oak GroveJersey*****10 Jan 1943 
CLARK, OrinOak GroveJersey*****18 Dec 1891 
Clark, RebeccaNobleOtter Creek05-06-185712-11-185? 
CLARK, Richard B.KemperRuyle18611866 
CLARK, RobertOak GroveJersey183221 Apr 1912 
CLARK, Robert E.Oak GroveJersey27 Sep 187128 Dec 1948son of Robert H. & Mary Jane Lutz Clark; hus to Marie L.
CLARK, Robert L.Oak GroveJersey*****25-12-1960 
CLARK, Robert L.FieldonRichwood27-12-190210-01-1903 
Clark, Samuel C.RosedaleRosedale183220 Jan 186735 years, 3 months and 28 days.
CLARK, Sarah V.Oak GroveJersey14 Feb 18929 Mar 1918dau of M. A. Gillispee & Sarah Rich
Clark, Sherman R.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Oct 200179 years
CLARK, Sophia ElizabethOak GroveJersey187427 Feb 1954 
Clark, Thomas J.KemperRuyle186021-01-1866 
Clark, Vernon EugeneScenic HillQuarry3 Jan 192618 Aug 2002Veteran
CLARKE, Betty J.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Apr 1978 
CLARKE, RichardOak GroveJersey*****2 Nov 1978 
Clarke, William A.Maple LawnRuyle19331994Navy
CLARKSON, JamesOak GroveJersey190225 May 1963 
CLARKSON, Kenneth R.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Oct 1986 
CLARKSON, Michael A.Oak GroveJersey197525 Jul 1975 
CLARKSON, MoletaOak GroveJersey190820 Nov 1980 
Clarkson, Roy F.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Jun 200169 years
Clary, Judith HamilRosedaleRosedale18951943 
CLARY, LeonaOak GroveJersey*****25 Sep 1977 
Clary, Lettie P.RosedaleRosedale18951970 
CLARY, LouisOak GroveJersey*****21 Dec 1970 
Clary, Orvil C.RosedaleRosedale18931984 
Clary, Truman N.RosedaleRosedale08-05-191814-07-1996 
CLASSEN, Ernest A.MedoraRuyle03-05-188928-12-1978 
CLASSEN, MaeMedoraRuyle18-05-188322-01-1963 
CLAY, Ronald L.Scenic HillQuarry19771977 
CLAYTON, Benjamin CookOak GroveJersey17 Jul 181416 Jul 1898 
CLAYTON, ChristinaOak GroveJersey181116 Jul 1906 
CLAYTON, Hazel I.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Sep 1998 
CLAYTON, JonathonOak GroveJersey17747 Dec 1857 
Clayton, Julie Ann MayesKemperRuyle17 Apr 196831 Oct 2002dau of Ronnie & Shirley Allen Mayes
CLAYTON, Lester D.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Nov 1988 
CLAYTON, UnknownOak GroveJersey????????See Cemetery Cards
CLENDENEN, Amanda F.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Feb 191979,1, 8 da; died in Pasadina, CA
CLENDENEN, Dabb E.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Dec 1952 
CLENDENEN, Dabb E.Oak GroveJersey*****18-12-1952 
CLENDENEN, Lillie M.Oak GroveJersey12 Feb 18651 Oct 1934dau of Samuel P. & ? Terry Clendenen; born in Kentucky
CLENDENEN, S. P.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Jan 1885 
CLENDENNIN, AdamOak GroveJersey*****9 Sep 1865 
CLENDENNIN, MargaretOak GroveJersey*****22 Feb 1858 
CLENDENNY, Anthony E.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Oct 1965 
Clendenny, Ethel G. CampbellNobleOtter Creek19261981 
CLENDENNY, Jennie LouiseOak GroveJersey186026 Aug 1944 
CLENDENNY, William L.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Mar 1965 
CLENNDENNY, AllieOak GroveJersey*****11 Nov 1940 
CLENNDENNY, LettieOak GroveJersey*****08-03-1957 
CLEVELAND, BenOak GroveJersey18784 Sep 1953 
CLEVELAND, CynthiaOak GroveJersey18837 May 1970 
Cleveland, FrancisFieldonRichwood13 Sep 188318 Feb 1921gunshot; son of H. C. & Laura Smith Cleveland
CLEVELAND, Hattie M.Oak GroveJersey*****11 May 1966 
Cleveland, Henry L.FieldonRichwood****23 Jan 191280 years old.
Clifford, Mary E.St. FrancisJersey****21 Dec 190527 yr 3 mo 27 days.
CLINE, Catherine MaryMedoraRuyle16-12-192410-10-1980 
CLINE, Chester L.East NewbernMississippi19001972 
CLINE, Donna J.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Apr 1995 
CLINE, E. LouiseMedoraRuyle17-02-191112-11-1974 
CLINE, Edward W.Oak GroveJersey6 Aug 186915 May 1945son of John Cline
CLINE, Elizabeth M.Oak GroveJersey7 Oct 187216 May 1952 
CLINE, Elmer WillardOak GroveJersey30 Jul 18947 Mar 1957son of Edward & Elizabeth Dillon Cline; hus 2 Lucy M.
CLINE, Elsa M.MedoraRuyle21-02-189030-12-1966 
CLINE, EmmanuelOak GroveJersey*****10 Oct 1918 
CLINE, EmmanuelOak GroveJersey20 Dec 185316 May 1938son od Elizah & Laura Deal Cline
CLINE, HebertOak GroveJersey*****18 Apr 1973 
Cline, Jane MillerMeadow BranchRosedale****20 Mar 1932 
CLINE, JohnSt. FrancisJersey*****3105 
CLINE, Lucy M.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Nov 1993wife of Edw. Willard Cline
CLINE, Mary Elizabeth AlwardOak GroveJersey20 Jul 18646 Jan 1938dau of Wm. R. & Hannah Wooden Alward; wife of Emanuel
CLINE, Mary LauraEast NewbernMississippi1902‘1975 
CLINE, Susan M.MedoraRuyle*****27-09-1961 
CLINE, Walter E.MedoraRuyle15-11-188601-09-1967 
CLINE, Walter E.MedoraRuyle10-10-196011-10-1960 
CLINE, Wayne N.MedoraRuyle10-10-196011-10-1960 
Clinton, Michael Mrs.St. FrancisJersey????0 Apr 1896 
CLORE, LenaOak GroveJersey*****24 Apr 1997 
CLOSE, Baby girlOak GroveJersey*****07-09-1960 
CLOSE, Ernest E.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Dec 1978 
CLOSE, Mattie L. RobingsMedoraRuyle24-10-187913-01-1984 
CLOSSER, MargaretOak GroveJersey*****8 May 1980 
CLOSSER, Sarah E.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Feb 1981 
CLOTHIER, Andy C.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Nov 1989 
CLOWER, AllieFieldonRichwood18591882Mother
CLOWER, Mary AnnFieldonRichwood18491880Aunt
Jersey County Page     Cemetery Information Page
No surnames tagged for this post.