Select Page

Jersey County, Illinois GenWeb, © J. Griffin, 2004. In keeping with our policy of providing free information on the Internet, data and images may be used by non-commercial entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages cannot be reproduced in any format for profit or for other presentation without express permission by the contributor(s).
Jersey County Page     Cemetery Information Page

Jersey County Index of Burials – Surname R

  A  Ba-BeBi-ByCa-ClCo-Cz  D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L  
  M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  
Unknown Surnames

Thanks to Marty & Ronda Crull, Bob French, Gary Clendenny, the late Edith Zimmerman and the late Gene Prosser for this information. The majority of the information is from actual cemetery readings. The remainder is from the collections of obituaries and the funeral records at Jersey County Historical Society, the old newspaper collection at the Jersey County Historical Society and microfilm newspapers from the Jerseyville Library, transcribed by for the most part by Grace Gettings and Marty Crull. Copying expenses and related costs for the project were from Ronda Crull and the Tri County Newsletter.

NameCemeteryTownshipBirthDeathNotes
ROak GroveJersey*****5 Jan 1951 
Rader, JacobUnknownUnknown????4 Jun 189578 years old
Rady, LawrenceSt. FrancisJersey???????? 
RAE, Charles B.Oak GroveJersey8 Jul 186618 Sep 1934son of Thomas A. & Amanda Cowan Rae; born Virden IL
Rae, Chella C.Oak GroveJersey18691945 
Rae, Rachel A.Oak GroveJersey16 Apr 186922 Jan 1945dau of Henry V. & Matilda Bacon Voorhees; wife 2 Charles
Raftis, JohannaSt. FrancisJersey13 Jan 184213 Jan 1917born in Ireland; dau of ? Hurley
Raftis, Martha J.St. FrancisJersey18811960 
RAFTIS, Martha JaneSt. FrancisJersey3 Sep 18816 Feb 1960 
Raftis, MarySt. FrancisJersey18161876 
Raftis, Mary E.St. FrancisJersey18661939 
Raftis, MichaelSt. FrancisJersey????1869 
Raftis, MichaelSt. FrancisJersey18701936 
Raftis, Pearl Margaret FrechSt. FrancisJersey13 Feb 19223 Jun 2001wife of Don; dau. of Wm. E. & MayElizabeth Henkel Frech
Raftis, Thomas F.St. FrancisJersey18701948 
Raftis, WilliamSt. FrancisJersey18821884 
Raftis, WilliamSt. FrancisJersey19031903 
Raftis, WilliamSt. FrancisJersey1 Mar 18446 Sep 1916son of Michael & Mary Welsh Raftis; born in Ireland
RAHN, August G.FieldonRichwood19071981 
RAHN, Ethel Irene SeehausenFieldonRichwood18981981 
RAINEY, Eliza T.FieldonRichwood15-03-181007-07-1890may have been 1893
RAINEY, Malinda Catherine ThompsonFieldonRichwood30-10-183629-06-1895wife of Rev. Wm. Rainey
Rainey, William M.FieldonRichwood????1895 
Raldolph, Oliver PerryOak GroveJersey16 Jun 187824 Feb 1950son of Oliver S. & Julia Titchnor Randolph; hus 2 Ruth S.
Ramel, Ada or AdamKemperRuyle18901911 
Ramel, JosephHartfordQuarry???????? 
Ramel, StellaKemperRuyle18921911 
Ramey, Eliza T.FieldonRichwood18101893 
Ramey, Malinda C.FieldonRichwood18361895 
RAMIREZ, MaeOak GroveJersey6 Oct 18991 Apr 1933dau of R. R. & Anna E. Lining Sandidge
Ramsey, Cordelia Bell PorterRosedaleRosedale16 Feb 187521 Dec 1943Hugh & ? Lawson Porter; wife to Wade H. Ramsey
Ramsey, Ira Gose Jr.RosedaleRosedale11 Dec 19403 Jun 1942child of Ira & Dorothy Dunlope Ramsey
RAMSEY, John D.HartfordQuarry18941954 
Ramsey, LeroyRosedaleRosedale14 Sep 19424 Apr 1943child of Ira & Dorothy Dunlope Ramsey
RAMSEY, Rose Mary CummingsNewbernMississippi22 Nov 192324 May 1943dau of Wm. & Cora Drumh Cummings
Ramsey, W. T.ElsahElsah18431912 
RAMSEY, W. T.ElsahElsah19-11-185004-12-1876 
RAMSON, EttaEast NewbernMississippi11-03-186922-10-1870 
Randall, James G.UnknownUnknown????3 Mar 1880Newbern area.
Randle, Hannah K. ErwinLaxEnglish*****13-05-1871 
Randle, Henry H.UnknownUnknown18421905 
Randle, InfantNewbernMississippi*****06-11-1854 
RANDLE, JamesWhiteOtter Creek*****28-02-1880 
RANDLE, James G.NewbernMississippi*****28-02-1880 
Randle, James H.NewbernMississippi*****16-12-1840 
RANDLE, JaneNewbernMississippi*****01-06-1877 
Randle, JohnNewbernMississippi********** 
RANDLE, Mary A.WhiteOtter Creek*****-10-1861 
RANDLE, Serrilda A.NewbernMississippi*****21-06-1871 
RANDLE, SurrildaWhiteOtter Creek*****21-08-1871 
Randle, SusannaNewbernMississippi11-05-182205-10-1865 
RANDMAN, Bessie GardOak GroveJersey18791925 
RANDOLPH, Addie WatsonOak GroveJersey185731 Oct 1896dau of Thomas; wife of Preston F.
RANDOLPH, Alice O.Oak GroveJersey22 Jan 194326 Feb 1943infant of Oliver S. & Julia Tichnor Randolph
RANDOLPH, Alvira CowenOak GroveJersey188112 Sep 1919wife of O. P. Randolph
RANDOLPH, Ann F.Oak GroveJersey181214 May 1868 
RANDOLPH, Anna AugustaOak GroveJersey189015 Oct 1974 
RANDOLPH, CarrieOak GroveJersey186612 Dec 1883 
RANDOLPH, Charles DavisOak GroveJersey*****16 Jun 189624 year old son of Oliver
Randolph, Charles WilliamOak GroveJersey18571930 
Randolph, DellaOak GroveJersey18591868 
RANDOLPH, George S.Oak GroveJersey183921 Apr 1883 
RANDOLPH, Hattie G.Oak GroveJersey187818 Aug 1920died @ Jacksonville State Hospital, IL
RANDOLPH, HenriettaOak GroveJersey187124 Jun 1871 
Randolph, Infant SonOak GroveJersey18911891 
RANDOLPH, IsaacOak GroveJersey*****22 Oct 1872 
Randolph, James WatsonSt. FrancisJersey19481962 
RANDOLPH, JaneOak GroveJersey*****5 Apr 1909 
RANDOLPH, JennieOak GroveJersey*****28-12-1959 
RANDOLPH, Julia ElizabethOak GroveJersey5 Jul 184410 Jan 1920dau of Zedock & Jane Stanley Tichnor; wife of Oliver S.
RANDOLPH, KateOak GroveJersey185931 Dec 1913 
RANDOLPH, KimOak GroveJersey186912 Sep 1891 
RANDOLPH, LauraOak GroveJersey186615 Aug 1866 
RANDOLPH, LewisOak GroveJersey18098 Oct 1892 
RANDOLPH, LewisOak GroveJersey*****8 Oct 1907 
RANDOLPH, Lyman G.Oak GroveJersey18 Jan 188710 Feb 1920son of Albert & Kate Reddish Randolph. Note: Portal, North Dakota newspaperclippings on the Burke Co ND website (via US Gen Web). Feb 12, 1920. Lyman G Randolph d 10 Feb at Portal. Burial Jerseyville, Illinois. b. 18 Jan 1887 Christian Co., Ill. of Albert and Kate Randolph. Wife survives. Nephew of Herb Cunterman. Thanks to Debbi Geer.
RANDOLPH, M. C.Oak GroveJersey183514 Jul 1858 
RANDOLPH, MaryOak GroveJersey181022 Mar 1896 
RANDOLPH, Mary A. StelleOak GroveJersey18416 Oct 1906 
Randolph, Mary C.Oak GroveJersey18591905 
RANDOLPH, Mary F.Oak GroveJersey28 Apr 181520 Nov 1889dau. of Peter & Harriet R.
RANDOLPH, OliverOak GroveJersey15 Nov 184717 Jan 1937son of Isaac S. & Jane E. Ayres Randolph; born NJ
RANDOLPH, OliverOak GroveJersey*****4 Aug 1868 
Randolph, OscarUnknownUnknown????1889 
RANDOLPH, Preston F.Oak GroveJersey6 Apr 18599 Feb 1924son of George & Mary Ann Steele Randolph; hus of Selina
RANDOLPH, RobertOak GroveJersey18698 Oct 1869 
Randolph, Rose ElliottOak GroveJersey1889???? 
RANDOLPH, Ruth W.Oak GroveJersey184326 Sep 1912 
RANDOLPH, Salina BatesOak GroveJersey6 Jun 185711 Nov 1943dau of Silas & Selina Hamilton Bates; wife to Preston
RANDOLPH, SarahOak GroveJersey184017 Mar 1907 
RANDOLPH, Thomas WatsonOak GroveJersey18937 Dec 1962 
RANDOLPH, William E.MedoraRuyle08-07-191509-04-1983 
RANDS, George M.MedoraRuyle12-01-194908-05-1985 
RANEY, HelenMedoraRuyle30-03-189228-09-1964 
RANEY, John C.MedoraRuyle05-04-188009-12-1951 
RANGE, Chester A.MedoraRuyle07-07-188825-10-1941 
RANGE, Harold R.MedoraRuyle16-09-191202-01-1987 
RANGE, MaudMedoraRuyle18881980 
Rankin, William H.UnknownUnknown????Jul 187120 years old, Grafton
RARRICK, Betty J.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Jul 1981 
RATCLIFF, F. A.Oak GroveJersey185725 Jul 1908 
Rathgeber, Daisy L.KemperRuyle18771975 
Rathgeber, Fred W.KemperRuyle18681939 
Rathgeber, Vivian M.KemperRuyle21-02-1920***** 
Rathgeber, William L.KemperRuyle08-11-1917***** 
RATZ, Eula F.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Jan 1999 
RAUFT, Alvin L.Oak GroveJersey7 Jun 188823 Mar 1936son Joseph & Lena Schweider Rauft; hus 2 Vauda
RAUSCHER, Lester G.Scenic HillQuarry20-12-193123-06-1988 
RAUSCHER, Nancy L.Scenic HillQuarry05-02-1937***** 
RAY, AnnaOak GroveJersey*****8 Mar 1947 
RAY, Edna S.FieldonRichwood13-11-190518-07-1994 
RAY, FloydOak GroveJersey*****25 Jul 1966 
RAY, GeorgeOak GroveJersey*****22 Sep 1979 
Ray, HowardFieldonRichwood????198681 years old.
RAY, Howard K.FieldonRichwood28-09-190401-01-1986 
Ray, Leroy E.LaxEnglish19441964 
RAY, M. R.MedoraRuyle18671932 
RAY, N.MedoraRuyle*****25-07-1864 
RAYBORN, Ethel D.Scenic HillQuarry18791946 
RAYBORN, Sidney A.Scenic HillQuarry18911958 
Rayburn, MariaNobleOtter Creek2 Mar 18534 Dec 1939dau of John & Eliza Lead Ford Fitzgerald
Rayfield, IsaacReddish/CooperRichwood188018-02-1881 
Rayfield, JamesUnknownUnknown????1882Fieldon area
Rayfield, John N.LaxEnglish04-04-189015-03-1958 
RAYMOND, Berdie BellHartfordQuarry18991902 
Raymond, Mary IsabelleUnknownUnknown????18 Mar 1852 
READ, Infant dauLamb or UnionMississippi********** 
READ, Infant sonLamb or UnionMississippi*****12-03-1868 
Read, Sarah A.UnknownUnknown????12 Sep 186038; wife of Wm.
Reader, Henry Mrs.UnknownUnknown????20 Mar 1889 
READY, Bessie H.Scenic HillQuarry19061975 
READY, Edgar R.Scenic HillQuarry19021985 
REAGAN, DanielSt. FrancisJersey00-18280 Dec 1908 
REAMSNYDER, Ida N. BellScenic HillQuarry16 Feb 187421 Feb 1941dau of James R. & Martha J. Noble Bell; wife to Charles H.
REBBING, Andrew E.ElsahElsah29-11-184321-07-1912 
REBBING, Mary P.ElsahElsah*****01-12-1877 
Recappe, Annie MarieUnknownUnknown????15 Nov 188270 years old
RECCAPPE, Anthony MRS.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Nov 1882 
RECKER, LouisaBottPiasa 18571890 
REDD, AliceScenic HillQuarry11-08-188117-09-1971 
REDD, BeulahScenic HillQuarry********** 
REDD, Charles L.Scenic HillQuarry24-05-187619-12-1928 
REDD, ELIZAScenic HillQuarry********** 
REDD, Frederick A.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Dec 1972 
REDD, GenevieveScenic HillQuarry1914 
REDD, JennieScenic HillQuarry15-04-185413-02-1914 
REDD, John WilliamScenic HillQuarry22-11-18463 Apr 1929born in Missouri
REDD, Michelle MolloyScenic HillQuarry1962 
REDD, Robert “Pud”Scenic HillQuarry19141975 
REDD, WillieScenic HillQuarry********** 
Reddish, AnnelizaDunham/ReddishRichwood18-07-18491849 
Reddish, BenjaminDunham/ReddishRichwood17-09-18501850 
REDDISH, Clarence G.Oak GroveJersey188316 Oct 1952 
Reddish, DeweyLaxEnglish12-12-189827-02-1908son of Douglas & Nannie
Reddish, ELizabethDunham/ReddishRichwood25-11-18471847 
Reddish, Elizabeth A. CampbellLaxEnglish01-04-183524-02-1897 
REDDISH, Emily HannahFieldonRichwood30-07-185531-12-1891 
REDDISH, Flora BellReddishRichwood189001-02-1891 
REDDISH, Flora FinkReddishRichwood18921985 
REDDISH, Flora WhiteheadOak GroveJersey188615 May 1966 
Reddish, FredReddishRichwood18881899 
REDDISH, HannahReddishRichwood183121-05-1909 
Reddish, Infant sonDunham/ReddishRichwood189504-03-1895 
REDDISH, Infant SonReddishRichwood189714-02-1897 
REDDISH, JacobReddishRichwood182405-05-1909 
REDDISH, Jacob H.ReddishRichwood07-08-189501-02-1981 
REDDISH, James H.ReddishRichwood1930***** 
Reddish, James L.Dunham/ReddishRichwood18-10-185605-12-1857 
Reddish, JaneDunham/ReddishRichwood11-08-18521852 
Reddish, JemimaPruitt/HawkinsRuyle182008-02-1847 
Reddish, JohnUnknownUnknown****24 Jan 1909died at Spanky, IL
Reddish, John HenryPruitt/HawkinsRuyle186218-01-1871Researcher note: born 1852 (possibly on 3 March), son of John HenryReddish Sr and Mary Rowden. – Debbi Geer
Reddish, JuliannPruitt/HawkinsRuyle185317-07-1855 
Reddish, LouisaDunham/ReddishRichwood186409-05-1865 
Reddish, LuvenaPruitt/HawkinsRuyle185430-09-1856 
REDDISH, MaggieReddishRichwood14-04-189520-02-1897 
REDDISH, Margharieta RobertsReddishRichwood22-11-190022-11-1980 
Reddish, MaryPruitt/HawkinsRuyle30-03-182222-04-1877 
REDDISH, Mary E.ReddishRichwood23-06-186408-03-1952 
REDDISH, Naoma A.FieldonRichwood20-03-186518-02-1904 
REDDISH, Nettie CooperGuntermanRichwood29 Nov 187916 May 1917dau. John Cooper Jr. and Rose Weeks
REDDISH, Paul WhiteheadOak GroveJersey*****11-06-1960 
REDDISH, Renna MayReddishRichwood188602-07-1894 
REDDISH, Sarah GilbertOak GroveJersey23 Jan 18544 May 1920wife of Stephen; dau of John & Dorcas Cornett Gilbert; KY
REDDISH, SophiaFieldonRichwood17-10-181630-04-1903 
Reddish, StephanLaxEnglish18711954 
Reddish, StephenDunham/ReddishRichwood181022-11-1872 
Reddish, StephenPruitt/HawkinsRuyle184627-08-1847 
REDDISH, Stephen M.Oak GroveJersey10 Nov 185125 Apr 1919son of Zeddock & Sophia Medford Reddish; murdered
REDDISH, Wilma StoneReddishRichwood19281992 
REDDISH, ZedReddishRichwood18-04-186512-10-1942 
REDDISH, Zed C.ReddishRichwood07-01-189912-08-1969 
REDDISH, Zed FieldenReddishRichwood07-05-192727-05-1954 
REDDISH, ZeddockFieldonRichwood14-09-181704-11-1893 
Redlich, ChildOak GroveJersey18901890 
Redlich, EthelSt. FrancisJersey18901933 
Redlich, HarrySt. FrancisJersey1888????may be buried in Oak Grove with second wife.
REDLICH, RoyOak GroveJersey18861 Jan 1946 
Redlich, Sarah EthelSt. FrancisJersey28 Aug 18894 Jan 1933dau of Michael & Julia Graner Connors
Redlich, Virginia CatherineSt. FrancisJersey3 Jun 19177 May 1928dau of Harry & Ethel Connors Redlich
Redlich, William L.St. FrancisJersey22 Aug 185815 May 1932 
REDLICK, HarryOak GroveJersey*****3 Jul 1965 
REDLICK, Katherine M.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Sep 1967 
REDMAN, Edna R.FieldonRichwood1908***** 
REDMAN, Thomas G.FieldonRichwood19041959 
Redman, William H.RosedaleRosedale30-11-189815-06-1986 
REDMOND, Eliza B.Oak GroveJersey18794 Sep 1970 
REDMOND, RussellOak GroveJersey18959 Jul 1976 
REDMOND, William H.Oak GroveJersey186910 Apr 1923 
REDSTEDT, AugustOak GroveJersey*****15 Mar 1917 
REECE, Charley W.MedoraRuyle03-07-196011-08-1974 
Reed, AaronElsahElsah???????? 
Reed, AlfredSt. FrancisJersey12 Mar 18507 Jun 1924son of William & Sarah Cook Reed; born in NJ
REED, AmendaEast NewbernMississippi09-07-1852 
Reed, AnastasiaSt. FrancisJersey???????? 
REED, AngieOak GroveJersey*****6 Jul 1977 
Reed, Archie PearlUnionOtter Creek6 May 188525 Jun 192237 years old. Husband to Myrtle Prine
REED, Arthur N.ElsahElsah18791954 
Reed, C. R. N.Maple LawnRuyle18521916 
REED, Charles H.Oak GroveJersey185018 Apr 1865 
Reed, CharlieParadise/ChapmanFidelity*****27-07-1881 
Reed, Daughter of William’sOak GroveJersey********** 
REED, Edith infantOak GroveJersey*****25 May 1882 
REED, Edwin E.Oak GroveJersey3 Jun 186023 Feb 1927son of Joseph & Nancy McDow Reed; hus of Mary Grace
REED, Eliza EllenOak GroveJersey186924 Jul 1941 
REED, Elizabeth J.ElsahElsah23-01-185608-03-1932 
REED, ErnestOak GroveJersey*****21 Jul 1980 
Reed, ErnestRosedaleRosedale23-05-187528-09-1952father of Thelma Reed
REED, EverettOak GroveJersey*****1 Jul 1976 
Reed, Fannie M.RosedaleRosedale20-11-187819-02-1918mother of Thelma Reed
REED, Firman E.Oak GroveJersey17 Jul 18599 Mar 1930divorced; son of Wm. Reed, born Camden, NJ
REED, FlorenceOak GroveJersey*****3 Feb 1979 
REED, Franklin P.East NewbernMississippi18531923 
REED, FredMedoraRuyle07-04-187028-11-1957 
REED, Fred B.Oak GroveJersey*****25 May 1974 
REED, Fred E.Oak GroveJersey12 Sep 189815 Sep 1935son of Firman & Louisa Lane Reed; hus to Viola
REED, GraceNewbernMississippi********** 
REED, Grace EllenEast NewbernMississippi18881958 
Reed, Henry W.Maple LawnRuyle26 Oct 185422 Feb 1858son of John & Mary
REED, InfantOak GroveJersey18821882 
Reed, Infant sonRosedaleRosedale25-09-191129-09-1911Infant son of E. & F. Reed.
Reed, JamesSt. FrancisJersey???????? 
REED, JennieOak GroveJersey23 Jan 186011 Aug 1949dau of Wm. & Jane Rogers Pittman; wife to John L.
Reed, JohnSt. FrancisJersey18511939 
REED, John C.Oak GroveJersey22 Oct 18448 Mar 1908Co D. 144 ILL INF
REED, John F.ElsahElsah18-11-185408-05-1909 
REED, John L.Oak GroveJersey183218 Aug 1902 
Reed, John S.Maple LawnRuyle22 Sep 18215 Apr 1894 
Reed, John T.LaxEnglish06-07-187702-08-1923 
REED, LelaOak GroveJersey191618 Nov 1918 
REED, Lester P.Oak GroveJersey*****9 May 1965 
REED, Levi D.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Jan 1937 
Reed, Margaret FlanaganMaple LawnRuyle18561919 
Reed, MargueriteOak GroveJersey10 Nov 18936 Mar 1926married; dau of Charles & Gertrude E. Hund Woodruff
Reed, Mary A.Maple LawnRuyle19 Feb 1825*****wife of John. S.
Reed, Mary A.St. FrancisJersey18631948 
REED, Mary CatherineOak GroveJersey1 Jul 187223 Mar 1923dau of Heck Cope
REED, Mary ElizabethEast NewbernMississippi18491930 
REED, Mary GraceOak GroveJersey8 Nov 186224 May 1932dau of John & Mahala Chappell Buckles; widow of Edwin E.
Reed, Mary MaymeSt. FrancisJersey????14 May 198792 years old.
Reed, Mary O.LaxEnglish22-09-187920-11-1947 
REED, MinnieSt. FrancisJersey18570 May 1921 
Reed, PatrickSt. FrancisJersey????1858 
REED, Patsy RuthOak GroveJersey11 Oct 192911 Oct 1929inf of Lester Pearl & Mary Edith Richey Reed
REED, PaulineOak GroveJersey4 Jul 191414 Feb 1918dau of Lloyd & Ruth Welsh Reed
REED, RosettaOak GroveJersey*****23 Dec 1979 
REED, RuthOak GroveJersey189723 Nov 1918 
REED, SarahOak GroveJersey182612 Sep 1860 
REED, Susie L.MedoraRuyle22-02-186213-03-1946 
Reed, Theron A.RosedaleRosedale12-01-190921-12-1917 
Reed, UnknownSt. FrancisJersey???????? 
REED, W. D.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Mar 1863 
REED, Walter Jr.NewbernMississippi19171917 
REED, WilliamOak GroveJersey18246 Jan 1901 
REED, William D.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Jan 1863 
REED, William V.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Jul 1946 
REED, Winona E.Oak GroveJersey*****18 May 1977 
Reeder, DavidElsahElsah???????? 
Reedy, ChildSt. FrancisJersey18731874 
Reedy, DanielSt. FrancisJersey5 Nov 184216 Aug 1924born in Ireland
Reedy, Daniel Sr.St. FrancisJersey18051875 
Reedy, EllenSt. FrancisJersey18407 Oct 1919dau of Terrance & M. Slyne Roach
Reedy, Mary AliceSt. FrancisJersey18831887 
REEK, Emma ViolaMedoraRuyle23-09-188808-10-1979 
REESE, Andrew ROak GroveJersey*****1 Sep 1991 
REESE, NormaOak GroveJersey*****4 Aug 1996 
REESE, Raymond H.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Aug 1964 
REESE, Robert L.Oak GroveJersey*****29 Mar 1982 
REEVE, Anita J.Scenic HillQuarry22-11-1945***** 
REEVE, Jerry S.Scenic HillQuarry19-02-194830-07-1967 
REEVE, Rhonda KayeScenic HillQuarry*****21-01-1965 
REEVE, Thomas J.Scenic HillQuarry25-07-194427-04-1986 
REEVE, Thomas J. Jr.Scenic HillQuarry*****15-07-1980 
REEVE, Wendoline RaeScenic HillQuarry05-05-192203-12-1973 
REEVES, LawrenceOak GroveJersey*****27 JUn 1996 
REEVES, Martha C. JOHNSONGrimes – NeelyEnglish04-12-191001-02-1992 
REEVES, William HenryMedoraRuyle*****10-01-1923 
REGANHARDT, LouisOak GroveJersey15 Jan 18507 Jan 1926son of Louis Reganhardt; born Baltimore, MD
REGANHARDT, MarthaOak GroveJersey14 Feb 185329 Aug 1929dau of John & Amelia A. Burns Sevier
REHER, Bertha JokersEast NewbernMississippi18811969 
REHER, Charles G.East NewbernMississippi188031 Aug 1958son of Wm. & Rose Albert Deher; age 78,2,18
REHER, FrancisEast NewbernMississippi19091979 
REHER, Inez V.East NewbernMississippi19071973 
REHER, Joseph B.St. FrancisJersey2 Feb 187911 May 1951 
Reher, Mary AnnSt. FrancisJersey18831940 
Reher, Rose A.St. FrancisJersey18851942 
REINECKE, Fay G.Oak GroveJersey18908 Nov 1965 
Reineke, Amanda EllenKemperRuyle18611926 
Reineke, Edgar FranklinKemperRuyle18591940 
Reineke, MargaretKemperRuyle18871923 
REINTGES, Anna O’HareElsahElsah18581951 
REINTGES, Flora D.Oak GroveJersey*****12 May 1954 
REINTGES, Frances R.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Dec 1993 
Reintges, Jacob B.Oak GroveJersey18401950 
REINTGES, Jacob C.ElsahElsah********** 
REINTGES, John BernardElsahElsah185320 Jan 1919son of Peter & Marie P??? Reintges
REINTGES, Louise A. E.ElsahElsah18561947 
REINTGES, MaryElsahElsah31-10-186706-08-1868 
REINTGES, Paul D.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Dec 1993 
REINTGES, PeterElsahElsah14-01-181314-10-1862 
REINTGES, SusannaElsahElsah********** 
REINTGES, Theresa M.ElsahElsah********** 
Reis, Dorothy E.Meadow BranchRosedale19161990 
REISNER, Farish A.Oak GroveJersey10 Mar 187326 May 195885,3,16 age.
REISNER, Mayme J.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Jun 1980 
Reistler, LeonardUnknownUnknown????1883Elsah area.
Reitzer, Minnie FitzpatrickUnknownUnknown????1895Mrs. Louis; catholic; orphan
Remer, AbrahamUnknownUnknown6 Mar 1811May 1889 
REMER, AbramOak GroveJersey181120 May 1889 
REMER, Debra NuttOak GroveJersey6 Mar 18138 May 1888 
REMER, Elizabeth K.Oak GroveJersey184612 Nov 1912 
REMER, Theo. F.Oak GroveJersey15 May 18442 Apr 1924son of Abram Dora Nutt Remer; born in NJ
RENARD, EarlGrimes – NeelyEnglish23-12-189710-05-1981 
RENDLEMAN, Mildred P.Grimes – NeelyEnglish18571942 
Renfro, MazzarettaElsahElsah30 Apr 18352 Jul 1925Joseph & Martha Lasne Onetto; born Harrisburg PA
Renken, Michelle A.NobleOtter Creek11-01-????1980 
Renken, Patricia Ann FenstermakerNobleOtter Creek13 Jan 195913 Oct 2002Researcher note: Burial at McDow Cemetery in Drainer addition. Allen Austin, [email protected]
Rennison, William EdgarOak GroveJersey14 Mar 19235 Dec 1931son of Edgar E. & Katie E. Heitzberg Rennison
RENO, Edgar W.Oak GroveJersey*****17 May 1953 
RENO, Edna L.Oak GroveJersey*****13 May 1975 
RENO, Ellen M.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Jun 1991 
RENO, Guy W.MedoraRuyle14-10-188609-07-1967 
RENO, Phillip J. Sr.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Feb 1989 
Reno, Randall KraigMedoraRuyle25 Feb 198025 Feb 2003son of Randall & Kay Vinyard Reno
RENOUD, AlbertGrimes – NeelyEnglish10-08-190528-04-1991 
Rentoul, James Mrs.UnknownUnknown????14 Jan 1894 
Reshirley, ChildUnknownUnknown????1882may be DeSherlia; child of Henry, 18 months old
Ressor, BeatieNobleOtter Creek*****08-06-1882 
RETHERFORD, Eva MaeOak GroveJersey*****2 Aug 1998 
RETHERFORD, James W. Jr.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Sep 1987 
RETHERFORD, Jimmy E.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Sep 1967 
Retherford, Nancy T.LaxEnglish*****25-03-1852 
Retherford, R.LaxEnglish********** 
RETTERATH, Augusta M.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Mar 1989 
Retterath, EdwardOak GroveJersey18921900 
RETTERATH, Elizabeth M.Oak GroveJersey*****26 May 1978 
RETTERATH, Mary A.Oak GroveJersey*****10 Jul 1944 
RETTERATH, Minnie A.Oak GroveJersey18689 Aug 1935 
Retterath, Rudolph F.Oak GroveJersey18581891 
RETTERATH, William JohnOak GroveJersey6 Aug 18532 Jun 1928born in Indiana
RETTERATH, William LewisOak GroveJersey2 Apr 187917 Apr 1905 
RETTINGHAUS, Louis H.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Jan 1999 
RETTINGHAUS, Martha A.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Jan 1985 
RETTINGHAUS, RollieOak GroveJersey*****20 Jan 1960 
Retzer, Evelyn JuneNewbernMississippi9 Jun 19273 Sep 1927 
REUBEL, Charles H.Scenic HillQuarry18601947 
REUBEL, ChristianScenic HillQuarry05-06-188925-11-1898 
REUBEL, Elda T.Scenic HillQuarry18681949 
REUBEL, Elizabeth M.Scenic HillQuarry18781955 
REUBEL, GeorgeScenic HillQuarry28-08-185816-09-1888 
REUBEL, MargaretScenic HillQuarry02-02-186812-12-1888 
REUBEL, MichaelScenic HillQuarry02-08-185615-12-1898 
REUBEL, MichaelScenic HillQuarry18331910 
REUBEL, W. ShermanScenic HillQuarry18651910 
REUNISON, William E.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Dec 1931 
REYNOLDS, Anna L. FrenzGuntermanRichwood18720 May 1939 
REYNOLDS, AnnieOak GroveJersey187810-11-1960 
REYNOLDS, August J.Oak GroveJersey*****10 Nov 1968 
Reynolds, BerthaRosedaleRosedale19071964 
REYNOLDS, Charles E.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Feb 1991 
REYNOLDS, Charles SamuelOak GroveJersey26 May 188129 Jun 1925son of John & Laura Gilleland; Typhoid fever cause of death
REYNOLDS, EarlOak GroveJersey*****17 Aug 1905 
REYNOLDS, Eda L.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Jan 1984 
Reynolds, Edgar L.Oak GroveJersey28 Feb 1845May 1881 
REYNOLDS, Edgar R.Oak GroveJersey*****7 May 1999 
REYNOLDS, Edgar WilliamOak GroveJersey19 Apr 187629 May 1933son of Edgar & Mary C. Smith Reynolds
REYNOLDS, Edith L.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Feb 1997 
REYNOLDS, EmmaOak GroveJersey188410 Jan 1922 
REYNOLDS, EvelineOak GroveJersey*****26 Jan 1937 
REYNOLDS, FredaOak GroveJersey4 Sep 187519 Sep 1923wife of Wm. Reynolds
REYNOLDS, GilbertOak GroveJersey*****17 Jun 1980 
REYNOLDS, Hector H.Scenic HillQuarry18831953 
REYNOLDS, Jesse C.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Nov 1963 
Reynolds, John G.NobleOtter Creek25-11-19726-08-1987 
REYNOLDS, JuliusOak GroveJersey*****7 Apr 1948 
Reynolds, MaryUnknownUnknown????Apr 1871nee Smith; 23 years old
Reynolds, Mary C.Oak GroveJersey********** 
REYNOLDS, Mary E.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Jan 1999 
REYNOLDS, Melvin L. Sr.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Dec 1997 
REYNOLDS, Raymond LewisOak GroveJersey191415 Jan 1982 
REYNOLDS, Rosa BellOak GroveJersey189512-07-1956 
REYNOLDS, Roy E.Oak GroveJersey188616 Nov 1952 
Reynolds, RuthOak GroveJersey???????? 
Reynolds, Sarah A.UnknownMississippi180228-05-1846 
REYNOLDS, Sophia A.Scenic HillQuarry18971967 
REYNOLDS, Theresa DarleneOak GroveJersey196515 Sep 1965 
REYNOLDS, Walter E.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Jan 1976 
REYNOLDS, William C.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Jan 1988 
RHEIN, Ruth E.Scenic HillQuarry09-10-189811-06-1918 
RHEINHARDT, PhilipFieldonRichwood16-04-185608-01-1886 
RHEINHARDT, PhilipFieldonRichwood183216-01-1877 
Rhine, Arthur J.KemperRuyle186017 Jun 1924 
RHINE, CatherineMedoraRuyle23 Oct 186631 Mar 1929dau of John & Rachel Ellen Skeen Chism
Rhine, CeliaKemperRuyle18601923 
Rhine, Charles W.KemperRuyle18901943 
Rhine, Cleda L. SearlsKemperRuyle18941980 
RHINE, EmmaMedoraRuyle11-08-186401-01-1960 
Rhine, Floy CeliaKemperRuyle20-03-188623-03-1887 
RHINE, Gardner C.MedoraRuyle08-10-185709-07-1944 
Rhine, InfantKemperRuyle18861887 
RHINE, RollieMedoraRuyle18651943 
Rhoades, Andrew A.LaxEnglish****13 Sep 191345 yr. 7 mo. 23 days
RHOADES, Bertha L.Oak GroveJersey*****5 May 1982 
RHOADES, Carey C.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Jul 1982 
Rhoades, EvaOak GroveJersey*****28 Feb 200193 years
RHOADES, Henry O.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Nov 1953 
Rhoades, JamesGrimes – NeelyEnglish24 Jan 186410 May 1925brother of Wm. Rhoades of Chesterfield; died @ Jacksonville
Rhoades, Louisa E.HamiltonOtter Creek183013-05-1849 
Rhoades, LucilleLaxEnglish1 Jan 19183 Jan 1918A. A. & Rosa L. Berry Rhoades
Rhoades, Mary Luella BeanLaxEnglish4 Apr 187912 Dec 1919Frank & Phoebe Carrico Bean
Rhoades, Mildred T.LaxEnglish1 Apr 19083 May 1925A. A. & Lillie May Hand Rhoades
RHOADES, Robert C.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Sep 1998 
Rhoades, WilliamUnknownUnknown????0 Jul 189685 years old Elsah area
Rhoads, Alma N.Pruitt/HawkinsRuyle189426-07-1902 
RHOADS, Bertha C.MedoraRuyle08-12-188209-04-1979 
RHOADS, BlancheMedoraRuyle04-04-187715-12-198 
RHOADS, Byron L.MedoraRuyle14-03-191415-12-1980 
RHOADS, ClarenceMedoraRuyle********** 
RHOADS, Clarence W.MedoraRuyle19081920 
Rhoads, DavidPruitt/HawkinsRuyle180422-10-1863 
RHOADS, Dorothy A.MedoraRuyle06-11-1915***** 
RHOADS, Edith L.MedoraRuyle11-03-189112-01-1979 
RHOADS, Elajan B.MedoraRuyle18611941 
RHOADS, Elizabeth B.MedoraRuyle21-01-186123-02-1941 
RHOADS, Elizabeth V.MedoraRuyle182711-02-1921 
RHOADS, Ella C.MedoraRuyle19-04-186815-01-1963 
RHOADS, EmeryMedoraRuyle01-187025-05-1910 
Rhoads, Emma B.Pruitt/HawkinsRuyle22 Oct 185211 Apr 1928John Erwin & Nancy Brown
RHOADS, ErnestMedoraRuyle********** 
RHOADS, Flossie E.MedoraRuyle14-02-189225-07-1976 
Rhoads, FrankPruitt/HawkinsRuyle****0 Aug 191620 years old.
RHOADS, H. C.MedoraRuyle18571910 
RHOADS, HardinMedoraRuyle*****05-01-1831 
RHOADS, Harriet L.MedoraRuyle*****22-12-1853 
RHOADS, I. T.MedoraRuyle18591920 
RHOADS, Infant dauMedoraRuyle********** 
RHOADS, Irl W.MedoraRuyle21-10-188703-11-1955 
RHOADS, J. L.MedoraRuyle22-11-182211-04-1885 
Rhoads, Jacob L.Pruitt/HawkinsRuyle27-11-183324-05-1906 
RHOADS, JamesMedoraRuyle********** 
RHOADS, James L.MedoraRuyle*****23-02-1922 
RHOADS, JanetteMedoraRuyle********** 
RHOADS, JeanettaMedoraRuyle28-10-184508-11-1926 
RHOADS, Jeffrey D.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Jun 1961 
RHOADS, Jennie B.MedoraRuyle09-04-188208-03-1939 
RHOADS, John V.MedoraRuyle17-01-183014-12-1905 
RHOADS, JosephMedoraRuyle********** 
Rhoads, JosiahElliottRuyle17901859 
RHOADS, JosiahMedoraRuyle27-11-179008-06-1839 
RHOADS, Josiah LawsonMedoraRuyle31-04-188108-02-1945 
RHOADS, KatieMedoraRuyle********** 
RHOADS, L. B.MedoraRuyle18601926 
Rhoads, Lillie MayLaxEnglish****12 May 1941 
Rhoads, LucindaElliottRuyle10-02-182717-07-1901 
RHOADS, LullaMedoraRuyle*****16-08-1926 
RHOADS, M. E.MedoraRuyle18681963 
RHOADS, Marie E. WhitefieldMedoraRuyle18631908 
RHOADS, Mary R.MedoraRuyle18711944 
RHOADS, Mattie CoraMedoraRuyle30-10-186412-08-1940 
RHOADS, NammieMedoraRuyle18841890 
Rhoads, Nancy ElliottElliottRuyle*****28-03-1863 
Rhoads, Nancy J. RobinettPruitt/HawkinsRuyle18-04-1837 
RHOADS, Owen E.MedoraRuyle28-03-189022-09-1976 
Rhoads, RebeccaPruitt/HawkinsRuyle06-09-181121-06-1882 
Rhoads, SamuelElliottRuyle20-07-181219-08-1885 
Rhoads, Samuel H.Pruitt/HawkinsRuyle17 Jul 185414 Mar 1930Richard & Hulda Stout Rhoads
RHOADS, SilasMedoraRuyle18561918 
RHOADS, Stella MaeMedoraRuyle********** 
Rhoads, SusannahElliottRuyle17881872 
RHOADS, William H.MedoraRuyle17-02-187919-01-1968 
RHOADS, Willis M.MedoraRuyle*****12-04-1927 
Rhodes, Andrew A.LaxEnglish20-01-186713-09-1913 
RHODES, Christina L.MedoraRuyle17-12-190006-11-1984 
RHODES, Earl L.MedoraRuyle10-10-192604-08-1946 
RHODES, Earl T.MedoraRuyle05-08-189625-03-1974 
Rhodes, ElmerUnknownUnknown187918791 mo
Rhodes, Lillie M.LaxEnglish29-11-187012-05-1941 
RHODES, MarjorieGrimes – NeelyEnglish194206-04-1988 
Rhodes, Mary LuellaLaxEnglish4 Apr 187912 Dec 1919dau of Frank & Phoebe A. Carrico Bean
Rhodes, SamuelUnknownUnknown????26 Jan 1880 
Ribbling, Alvin T.KemperRuyle29-09-191910-01-1990 
Ribbling, Maurine M.KemperRuyle14-02-1920***** 
RIBLEY, George A.Scenic HillQuarry18661937 
RIBLEY, Mary A.Scenic HillQuarry18641943 
RIBLEY, Robert E.Scenic HillQuarry19021983 
RICE, Alonzo TheodoreMedoraRuyle12-06-186916-10-1951 
RICE, Altha WalkerOak GroveJersey18888 Aug 1913 
RICE, Amy JohnsonMedoraRuyle22-05-189414-04-1983 
Rice, Andrew JacksonLaxEnglish27 Nov 183218 Jun 1926son of Russell & Cynthia Wood Rice; born Greene CO IL
RICE, Calista E.MedoraRuyle*****29-09-1930 
RICE, CharlesOak GroveJersey185224 Jun 1925 
RICE, Charles ArthurMedoraRuyle04-07-185002-05-1932 
RICE, Charles E.MedoraRuyle07-02-188021-05-1933 
RICE, Charles J.MedoraRuyle22-05-192029-04-1946 
RICE, Christopher A.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Oct 1968 
RICE, Don T.MedoraRuyle18-09-188304-12-1970 
RICE, Dorothy L.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Aug 1978 
RICE, Elizabeth EnglishOak GroveJersey6 Dec 18742 Feb 1919dau of Lloyd & Ella Goodman English; divorced
RICE, EmilyMedoraRuyle*****31-09-1885 
Rice, Emily C. RhoadsLaxEnglish01-11-186101-02-1897wife of Samuel
RICE, Flora H.Oak GroveJersey*****31-07-195684 yrs; dau of John & Elizabeth Handschy
RICE, FrancesMedoraRuyle*****28-11-1918 
RICE, George E.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Mar 1984 
Rice, Harry H.LaxEnglish22 Apr 186513 Aug 1939son of Andrew & Elizabeth Short Rice
RICE, Harvey L.Oak GroveJersey189624 Mar 1981 
RICE, Ida E.MedoraRuyle21-09-187916-04-1939 
RICE, Infant sonMedoraRuyle17-11-185322-11-1853 
RICE, Infant sonMedoraRuyle****27-11-1864 
RICE, James OrvilleOak GroveJersey21 Nov 187628 Nov 1943Dentist; son of Andrw Jackson & Mary Elizabeth Short Rice
RICE, Jerry D.Oak GroveJersey*****12 May 1986 
RICE, John W.MedoraRuyle21-10-183102-01-1928 
Rice, Joseph A.LaxEnglish1 Mar 186331 Mar 1947son of Andrew J. & Elizabeth Short Rice; husband 2 Mary M.
RICE, Julia V.Oak GroveJersey13 Aug 188418 Aug 1963dau of H. B. & Emma Bickelhaupt Versen; wife 2 Dr. J. O.
RICE, Kathryn WalzFieldonRichwood19091951 
RICE, Kenneth B.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Jan 1999 
RICE, Kentner E.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Jan 1996 
RICE, LizzieMedoraRuyle*****07-04-1869 
Rice, LouisaPruitt/HawkinsRuyle12-07-181310-09-1887 
RICE, Lucetta M.MedoraRuyle*****17-04-1931 
RICE, MahalaMedoraRuyle*****07-05-1889 
RICE, Martha J.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Dec 1992 
Rice, Martha J.Oak GroveJersey19341948 
RICE, Mary E.MedoraRuyle16-08-188529-03-1967 
RICE, Mary JoOak GroveJersey*****9 Sep 1948 
Rice, Mary MaybelleLaxEnglish2 Aug 187910 Mar 1961dau of Nathan Porter * Mary E. Billingsley Erwin; wife 2 Jos.
RICE, Mary W.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Nov 1994 
Rice, Mollie SeagoLaxEnglish28-10-186810-11-1906 
RICE, MRS.Oak GroveJersey183125 Dec 1901 
RICE, Olive Irene HardwayOak GroveJersey16 Feb 188219 Aug 1924dau of Stanfield Hardway; born Belleville, IL
RICE, S. J.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Nov 1984 
RICE, Thomas B.MedoraRuyle*****18-02-1890 
Rice, Toi WooldridgeLaxEnglish25 Aug 18828 Sep 1921wife of Harry H. Rice
RICE, Vita E.Oak GroveJersey184713 Mar 1913 
RICE, William A.Oak GroveJersey22 Feb 186824 Nov 1955son of Andrew Jackson & Elizabeth Short Rice; hus 2 Flora
RICE, William R.Oak GroveJersey*****24-11-1955 
RICH, AliceOak GroveJersey187914-09-1960 
Rich, Alice BowkerMaple LawnRuyle183919122nd wife of Richard T.
RICH, Alonzo W.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Apr 1985 
Rich, AlzinaMaple LawnRuyle*****26 Nov 18671st wife of Richard T.; age 30 yr 6 mo 4 da.
RICH, AnnaOak GroveJersey*****4 Nov 1863 
Rich, Anna C.Maple LawnRuyle2 Oct 186823 Oct 1868child of Sam & Ellen
Rich, AnnieParadise/ChapmanFidelity*****24-10-1886 
RICH, ArthurMedoraRuyle30-01-188210-07-1940 
RICH, Caroline M.Oak GroveJersey*****17 May 1953 
RICH, EdwinOak GroveJersey*****9 Jan 191376 years
RICH, George E.Oak GroveJersey3 Aug 186428 Nov 1927son of Edwin & Caroline Bartlett Rich; hus of Caroline
RICH, George H.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Feb 1963 
Rich, H. EllenMaple LawnRuyle26 Sep 18376 Mar 1913wife of Samuel
RICH, Irma R.MedoraRuyle07-03-188413-04-1954 
RICH, James H.Oak GroveJersey18738 Aug 1927 
RICH, Jennie JessieOak GroveJersey187905-07-1959 
RICH, Louise M.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Jun 1992 
Rich, Mamie G.Maple LawnRuyle16 Sep 187028 Oct 1874child of Sam & Ellen
RICH, MaryMedoraRuyle*****27-11-1987 
Rich, Richard TurnerMaple LawnRuyle12 Feb 18347 Aug 1880age 46 yr 5 mo 25 da
Rich, SamuelMaple LawnRuyle13 Oct 18233 May 1904 
RICHARD, GaroldMedoraRuyle*****26-11-1949 
RICHARD, KennethOak GroveJersey*****24 Jan 1951 
RICHARD, LizzieOak GroveJersey*****12 Sep 1904 
RICHARD, MaryOak GroveJersey*****1 Jun 1938 
RICHARDS, A. G.Oak GroveJersey190322 Nov 1903 
RICHARDS, Abe MRS.Oak GroveJersey184323 May 1899 
RICHARDS, Abraham P.Oak GroveJersey6 Jan 18376 Apr 1895 
RICHARDS, Allen C.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Jun 1982 
RICHARDS, ChildOak GroveJersey*****13 Aug 1891 
RICHARDS, EthelOak GroveJersey*****1 Aug 1939 
RICHARDS, John HarrisonOak GroveJersey14 Apr 18439 Jun 1896 
RICHARDS, John L. C. CaptainOak GroveJersey*****12 Sep 1908 
RICHARDS, John N. infantOak GroveJersey*****22 Jul 1882 
Richards, JulesSt. FrancisJersey18931975 
Richards, KatieOak GroveJersey18671878 
RICHARDS, Lora C.Oak GroveJersey5 Feb 186923 Sep 1932wife of Wm. A.; dau of Mary Landon
RICHARDS, Mary A. CorbettOak GroveJersey12 Feb 18367 Apr 1894 
RICHARDS, Mary M.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Dec 1898 
RICHARDS, Nellie S.Oak GroveJersey15 Aug 187523 Jan 1940dau of John A. & Phoebe Barnett Cone
RICHARDS, O. H.Oak GroveJersey9 Feb 187725 Nov 1934son of John H. & Olive G. Tiff Richards; hus of Nellie
RICHARDS, Richard L.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Jul 1887 
RICHARDS, TheodoreOak GroveJersey*****23 Jun 1976 
RICHARDS, William P.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Mar 193569 years old.
RICHARDSON, Albert J.MedoraRuyle08-12-189718-11-1979 
RICHARDSON, Albert T.MedoraRuyle29-08-????07-09-1929 
RICHARDSON, Andrew O.Scenic HillQuarry19001962 
Richardson, ElizaFieldonRichwood********** 
RICHARDSON, Gertrude MaeMedoraRuyle12-03-190815-10-1975 
Richardson, HattieFieldonRichwood********** 
Richardson, HelenFieldonRichwood********** 
Richardson, IdaFieldonRichwood********** 
RICHARDSON, JohnMedoraRuyle184918-05-1927 
RICHARDSON, LarkinFieldonRichwood********** 
RICHARDSON, Louis E.MedoraRuyle10-10-193023-11-1953 
RICHARDSON, Mariam FrancesScenic HillQuarry19041940 
RICHARDSON, Martha JaneFieldonRichwood184424-04-1855 
RICHARDSON, Mary J.FieldonRichwood********** 
RICHARDSON, Minnie E.MedoraRuyle19-07-185609-12-1937 
Richardson, William B.FieldonRichwood********** 
RICHEY, Ada M.Scenic HillQuarry19051986 
Richey, Anna MarieHartfordQuarry19 Sep 186918 Apr 1937William & Katherine Roxlaw Richter; wife of Walter Richey
RICHEY, BornettHartfordQuarry18681919 
RICHEY, Caleb MRS.Oak GroveJersey18?410 Jun 1906 
Richey, Caleb StuartArmstrongEnglish23-11-183608-01-1914NP says birth 23 Nov 1835
Richey, CatharineArmstrongEnglish11-06-183121-01-1833 
Richey, Charles W.ArmstrongEnglish10-08-187104-02-1899 
RICHEY, Corman M.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Nov 1965 
Richey, Cyrus C.ArmstrongEnglish01-02-187623-10-1898 
Richey, Cyrus G.ArmstrongEnglish186908-05-1869 
Richey, Earl C.MedoraRuyle*****28 Nov 1986 
RICHEY, Edgar LeeOak GroveJersey190426 Sep 1904 
Richey, Eliza A.ArmstrongEnglish18401903 
Richey, Emeline JaneArmstrongEnglish184716-03-1881 
Richey, EmeryArmstrongEnglish31-01-187925-08-1879 
RICHEY, Esther LouiseOak GroveJersey21 Feb 188331 Dec 1935dau of John G. & Emma A. Porter Blish
RICHEY, Floyd E.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Sep 1993 
RICHEY, Francis C.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Mar 1996 
Richey, GeorgeFieldonRichwood18561856 
Richey, George H. P.ArmstrongEnglish186821-09-1868 
RICHEY, George W.FieldonRichwood*****26-08-1850 
RICHEY, Harold AlexanderOak GroveJersey19087 Aug 1911 
RICHEY, Harriet M.Oak GroveJersey191220 Sep 1988 
RICHEY, Harvey HeberOak GroveJersey190320 Feb 1911 
Richey, Herschel EdwardArmstrongEnglish09-11-191126-12-1911 
Richey, InfantArmstrongEnglish191707-02-1917 
RICHEY, IsraelMedoraRuyle********** 
Richey, James OrvilleArmstrongEnglish30 May 1844Jan 1892Co E. 144 ILL INF.
Richey, JohnArmstrongEnglish3 Jul 183323 Dec 1919US Army; Stephen & Sarah Browning Richey
RICHEY, John EnnisOak GroveJersey4 Jan 187329 Mar 1959 
Richey, John H.ArmstrongEnglish01-11-188317-07-1909 
RICHEY, John H.Oak GroveJersey19096 Feb 1963 
Richey, Joseph VincentArmstrongEnglish5 Jul 186910 Mar 1918son of John & Mary Carr Richey.
RICHEY, Joseph VincentFieldonRichwood12-11-191818-09-1988 
Richey, LenaUnknownUnknown????28 Oct 1897suicide; Delhi area
RICHEY, Leonard E.Scenic HillQuarry19011982 
Richey, LeslieArmstrongEnglish03-01-183504-03-1835 
Richey, M. T.UnknownUnknown????10 Feb 188363 years
Richey, MaryArmstrongEnglish16 Jul 184620 Dec 1934Joseph & Catherine Dunham Carr
Richey, Mary Agnes CzaiaArmstrongEnglish4 Dec 186910 Aug 1936Frank & Francis Lother Czaia; wife 2 Vincent E.
RICHEY, Mary J.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Aug 1982 
RICHEY, Mary PopeOak GroveJersey*****25 Jan 192379 years old
RICHEY, Michael V.FieldonRichwood22-09-195122-09-1951infant of Joseph V. & Ruth Frazer Richey
Richey, Milton L.ArmstrongEnglish18661901 
RICHEY, Nellie PearlOak GroveJersey191121 May 1912dau. of John
RICHEY, Ora J.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Mar 1908 
RICHEY, Paul P.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Jul 1970 
Richey, RobertUnknownUnknown********William Richey
Richey, RosaArmstrongEnglish27 Sep 189612 Sep 1897 
RICHEY, Russell LaverneOak GroveJersey1 Sep 19082 Nov 1908 
RICHEY, Ruth VirginiaFieldonRichwood09-09-192227 Dec 2002dau. Geo. F. & Lena Cope Frazer; wife of Joseph V. Richey
Richey, SarahArmstrongEnglish11-10-179126-03-1859 
Richey, Stephen M.ArmstrongEnglish179120-03-1869 
Richey, Theodore Mrs.HartfordQuarry16 Jun 18423 Nov 1924James R. & Martha Wilson Crossett
RICHEY, Vina E.Oak GroveJersey*****15 May 1995 
Richey, VincentArmstrongEnglish27 May 182827 Jan 1884 
Richey, Vincent E.ArmstrongEnglish18631949 
RICHEY, Viola EstelleOak GroveJersey4 Aug 189415 Jul 1922dau of John & Estelle Blish Richey
RICHEY, WalterHartfordQuarry15 Jun 18687 Apr 1938son of Theodore Richey
Richey, WalterHartfordQuarry18871936 
RICHIE, EmmaMedoraRuyle18541918 
Rickard, KennethOak GroveJersey18801951 
RICKARD, LeliaOak GroveJersey*****6 Nov 1952 
Rickard, MaryOak GroveJersey18791938 
Rickerman, FrancisSt. FrancisJersey18621967 
RICKERMAN, John HenrySt. FrancisJersey00-186713 Aug 1952 
Rickerman, Mary G.St. FrancisJersey6 Jan 187114 Jan 1920wife of Henry; dau of John & Techla Geolagers Grummel
Rickerman, Ollie W.St. FrancisJersey19121958 
RIDENBACK, Mahalia JaneHartfordQuarry8 Oct 18682 Jun 1933wife of Wm. Ridenbark
RIDENBARK, DellaOak GroveJersey*****12 Jul 1986 
Ridenbark, ElizabethRosedaleRosedale18611943age 81yrs., 13 days.
RIDENBARK, Ricky LeeFieldonRichwood196018-11-1987 
RIDENBARK, WilliamOak GroveJersey*****22 May 1962 
Ridenour, Alice ElviraRosedaleRosedale21 Nov 186220 Jun 1937dau of Isom & Mary Ann Smith Matthews; wife of Rob’t
RIDENOUR, Alice N.FieldonRichwood22 Sep 186022 Jul 1928John N. & Harriet Highfill Miller
RIDENOUR, Amanda Lovella SagerFieldonRichwood17 Nov 188611 Aug 1934Houston & Sarah Tickle Sager
Ridenour, Blanche A.RosedaleRosedale18961897 
RIDENOUR, Clarence E.FieldonRichwood1886***** 
RIDENOUR, ClaytonOak GroveJersey*****31 Jan 1998 
RIDENOUR, Clayton Sr.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Jan 1969 
RIDENOUR, Edna B.Oak GroveJersey*****22 May 2000 
Ridenour, Elizabeth M.FieldonRichwood19071956 
Ridenour, ElmerRosedaleRosedale04-02-189201-03-1971 
Ridenour, FredrickRosedaleRosedale21-08-188130-12-1914 
Ridenour, FredrickUnknownUnknown********72 years old
Ridenour, Gladys MaryNobleOtter Creek23-01-1924***** 
RIDENOUR, James E.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Nov 1992 
Ridenour, JohnRosedaleRosedale15 Aug 185121 Jul 193466 years old died at County farm; son of Fred & Delilla
RIDENOUR, Julia M.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Feb 1994 
RIDENOUR, LulaHartfordQuarry18881915 
RIDENOUR, Mary E.FieldonRichwood1889***** 
RIDENOUR, MitchellFieldonRichwood18851955 
Ridenour, Neva J. BethelRosedaleRosedale18971981 
Ridenour, PhobeRosedaleRosedale????1897 
Ridenour, Robert SingletonRosedaleRosedale15 Feb 18601 Dec 1951son of Fredrick & Deliah Connors Ridenour
RIDENOUR, RussellFieldonRichwood18581948 
RIDGEWAY, CalebHickory GroveJersey*****1849 
Rieger, Anna J.St. Michael’sElsah1914***** 
Rieger, Emma L.St. Michael’sElsah18611943 
Rieger, John H.St. Michael’sElsah18911973 
Rieger, Joseph H.St. Michael’sElsah18631952 
Rieger, Leo J.St. Michael’sElsah20 Jul 190116 Feb 1976 
RIEGER, MarjaneNewbernMississippi*****1915 
Riehardt, George L.NobleOtter Creek18871966 
Riehardt, Mary E.NobleOtter Creek07-02-185404-02-19?2 
Riggs, BenjaminUnknownUnknown????Nov 187968 years old.
Riggs, Benjamin A.UnknownUnknown????1883 
Riggs, Celia A.UnknownUnknown9 Jan 185919011st hus. Weller, G.; 2nd hus. Whitworth, Wm.
RIGGS, CynthiaOak GroveJersey*****31 Jan 1910 
RIGGS, Rex L.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Jul 1894 
Riley, Agnes Elizabeth OvermeyerSt. FrancisJersey17 Mar 190529 Mar 2001wife of Leonard; dau of Frank & Ellen Powers Overmeyer.
RILEY, Albert J.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Feb 1946 
Riley, Anna B.KellerJersey06-03-186813-04-1906 
Riley, Billie L.NobleOtter Creek30-11-193803-04-1959 
Riley, Eliza H.NobleOtter Creek*****24-08-1857 
RILEY, Leonard HughSt. FrancisJersey19 Nov 18991 Jun 1970 
RILEY, LillieOak GroveJersey*****2 Feb 1968 
Riley, ThomasKellerJersey189102-01-1907 
RILLEY, Bode A. MRS.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Aug 1892 
Ring, DavidSt. FrancisJersey18251872 
Ring, DennisSt. FrancisJersey18891944 
RING, Harriet J.St. FrancisJersey10 Mar 186111 Oct 1919dau of Dennis & Harriet Lowe Gaffney
Ring, Lelia M.St. FrancisJersey22 Aug 192019 Jan 1927dau of Charles P. & Edna Goss Ring
RINGERLING, Mamie C.NewbernMississippi18831959 
RINGHAUSEN, Charles C.Oak GroveJersey8 Aug 189022 Apr 1962son od Christian & Christina Schaffer Ringhausen
RINGHAUSEN, Charles L.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Dec 1977 
RINGHAUSEN, Clarence P.Oak GroveJersey*****22 May 1992 
RINGHAUSEN, Edward L.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Nov 1984 
RINGHAUSEN, Faye M.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Jun 1974 
RINGHAUSEN, Glenn L.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Oct 1984 
RINGHAUSEN, Leo E.Oak GroveJersey5 Apr 193615 Mar 1962son of Stephen & Lucy Pellikaan Ringhausen
RINGHAUSEN, Lucy S.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Oct 1990wife of Stephen Ringhausen
RINGHAUSEN, Lulu E.Oak GroveJersey15 Aug 189128 Apr 1959dau of John & Margaret Banker Rosa; wife to Charles
RINGHAUSEN, Mary L.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Nov 1990 
RINGHAUSEN, Stephen T.Oak GroveJersey8 Aug 189415 Mar 1955son of Chris & Chistina Schaffer Ringhausen; hus 2 Lucy
RINGOLD, GeorgeOak GroveJersey18362 Sep 1898 
RINGOLD, George MRSOak GroveJersey18346 Aug 1897 
RINTOOL, Odia A.East NewbernMississippi26-04-187416-12-1881 
RINTOUL, Ann NicolNewbernMississippi05-02-183714-01-1894 
RINTOUL, JamesNewbernMississippi26-11-183426-11-1894 
RINTOUL, John Q.NewbernMississippi186330 Dec 191351 years old.
RINTOUL, Mabel I.East NewbernMississippi16-01-1920***** 
RINTOUL, MiltonNewbernMississippi12-06-188913-02-1899 
RINTOUL, Morris C.NewbernMississippi1 Jan 190029 Mar 1938 
RINTOUL, Nellie SwannNewbernMississippi18761915 
RINTOUL, Oscar Jr.East NewbernMississippi2 Feb 19282 Feb 1928Oscar & Grace Ione Boedy Rintoul
RINTOUL, RaymondNewbernMississippi*****18-12-1899 
RINTOUL, Sarah A. WHYTEEast NewbernMississippi18621914 
RINTOUL, William A.East NewbernMississippi14 Aug 18593 Feb 1925James & Anna Newell Rintoul
Riordan, JohannahScenic HillQuarry20 Sep 185326 Jul 1921Jeremiah & Nancy Wood Riordan; born Ireland
RIORDAN, JohnScenic HillQuarry31-12-189102-10-1931 
RIORDAN, WellieScenic HillQuarry09-03-188806-03-1976 
RIORDON, DanielScenic HillQuarry*****08-09-1900 
RIORDON, Dennis F.Scenic HillQuarry18751932 
RIORDON, Mary B.Scenic HillQuarry18891967 
RIPLINGER, Donald L.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Jul 1993 
RIPLINGER, Florence I.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Sep 1997 
RIPLINGER, LewisOak GroveJersey*****17 Jan 1972 
RIPLINGER, Patricia A.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Oct 1991 
RIPPLEY, Bernice G.Scenic HillQuarry18951986 
RIPPLEY, ClementineScenic HillQuarry19001924 
RIPPLEY, FrankScenic HillQuarry18571920 
RIPPLEY, FredaScenic HillQuarry18921991 
Rippley, George A.Scenic HillQuarry4 Feb 18660 Feb 1937 
RIPPLEY, John MayoScenic HillQuarry09-12-188726-09-1968 
RIPPLEY, JosephineScenic HillQuarry18731954 
RIPPLEY, Leo F.Scenic HillQuarry18861972 
RIPPLEY, Monica A.Scenic HillQuarry18891975 
RIPPLEY, Nora BirminghamScenic HillQuarry186330 Apr 1932 
RIPPLEY, William MayoScenic HillQuarry18691956 
Ripplinger, Bernice R. LudwigSt. FrancisJersey19221988 
Ripplinger, Paul L.St. FrancisJersey19201977 
Ripson, CarolineNobleOtter Creek*****06-02-1847 
Ripson, HenryNobleOtter Creek*****29-12-1852 
Ripson, SilasNobleOtter Creek*****04-02-1847 
Risley, AlexiaUnknownUnknown????1894 
RISLEY, AliceOak GroveJersey186015 Jan 1865 
Risley, Charles EdwardLuckey/WeberFidelity4 Dec 185613-05-1880 
Risley, EnochUnknownUnknown????0 Apr 189633 years old
RISLEY, HenryElsahElsah18661940 
Risley, JacobElsahElsah???????? 
Risley, John G.Luckey/WeberFidelity186320 Oct 1916railroad accident, died at Alton, IL; order HW Humphrey
RISLEY, John G.Oak GroveJersey185515 Jan 1860 
RISLEY, JosephineElsahElsah18731948 
RISLEY, Mark W.Oak GroveJersey18245 Oct 1859 
RISLEY, Mary WallaceElsahElsah18-07-181723-03-192? 
Risley, SarahLuckey/WeberFidelity183010-11-1874 
RISLEY, Violet M.ElsahElsah19041970 
RISLEY, W. MRS.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Mar 1899 
RISLEY, William H.ElsahElsah18971967 
Rister, David CarlElsahElsah19 Apr 194019 Apr 1940infant of William & Violet Stucker Rister. May spell Reister
Rister, Henry A.ElsahElsah12 Dec 18666 Dec 1940son of Jacob Rister; husband to Josephine
Rister, Joseph H.ElsahElsah22 Dec 194322 Sep 1948child of Wm. & Violet M.Mandorica Rister
RITCHEY, CatherineMedoraRuyle28-05-187703-03-1963 
Ritchey, CordeliaKellerJersey26-02-183417-04-1916 
RITCHEY, David L.MedoraRuyle19031936 
RITCHEY, Earl C.MedoraRuyle06-02-190428-11-1986 
RITCHEY, ElnoraOak GroveJersey*****4 Apr 1903 
RITCHEY, EverettOak GroveJersey*****20-12-1956 
Ritchey, HarveyUnknownUnknown????19 Jan 1895Otterville
Ritchey, Infant ChildUnknownUnknown19082 Nov 19082 month old child of John
RITCHEY, Infant sonMedoraRuyle*****3 Oct 1932son of David
Ritchey, Infant SonSt. Mary’sEnglish???????? 
RITCHEY, JamesOak GroveJersey*****25 Jan 1898 
Ritchey, JimmieKellerJersey18961896 
RITCHEY, John H.MedoraRuyle17-03-187506-12-1928 
Ritchey, John WilliamMedoraRuyle3 Oct 19323 Oct 1932David Lewis & Florence Elmore Ritchey
RITCHEY, Mordecai J.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Feb 1981 
RITCHEY, Mordscai J.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Oct 1955 
Ritchey, NoraKellerJersey187404-04-1903 
RITCHEY, Orleigh E.Oak GroveJersey*****24 May 1940 
Ritchey, PerryLaxEnglish****16 Apr 1935 
Ritchey, Sarah BriggsKellerJersey184209-05-1893 
RITCHEY, TonySt. Mary’sEnglish1971 197? 
RITCHEY, Tossie FrostMedoraRuyle1895***** 
Ritchey, W. P.LaxEnglish16 Jul 184916 Apr 1935County Farm charges
RITCHEY, William J.MedoraRuyle15-04-189701-08-1956 
Ritchie, E. J.UnknownUnknown????Feb 1881wife of Vincent; Otterville area
RITRATH, EddyOak GroveJersey*****3 Mar 1900 
RITRATH, Rudolph G.Oak GroveJersey*****31 Mar 1891 
RITTER, Erika RoseSt. FrancisJersey00-197324 May 1990 
Ritter, Joseph A.St. FrancisJersey19091956 
RITTER, SusieOak GroveJersey13 Jul 18574 Feb 1942dau of Joseph Fisher
RITTER, William MartinOak GroveJersey186030 Apr 1953 
Ritterath, AugustaOak GroveJersey1844???? 
Ritterath, Edward R.Oak GroveJersey18921900 
Ritterath, Elizabeth MargaretOak GroveJersey18841978 
Ritterath, Mary A.Oak GroveJersey18561944 
Ritterath, Minnie AbbeyOak GroveJersey18901935 
Ritterath, William J.Oak GroveJersey18531928 
Ritterath, William L.Oak GroveJersey18791905 
RITTERBAND, Sadie S.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Oct 1937 
RIVES, Augustus M.MedoraRuyle08-05-186712-11-1945 
RIVES, Della KaturaOak GroveJersey3 Mar 18746 Dec 1957age 83-9-3; dau of Charles H. Waters
RIVES, John WilliamOak GroveJersey12 Dec 18737 Nov 1945son of Andrew J. & Isabelle Jane Wilson Rives; husb 2 Della
RIVES, Mary E.MedoraRuyle15-09-187112-03-1960 
Riyle, Laura B. KemperUnknownUnknown????1905 
Roach, AliceSt. FrancisJersey18591903 
ROACH, Anna B. McClureOak GroveJersey187113 Oct 1895died at Carthage, Missouri; age 24 yrs, 9 mos, wife of Corn.
Roach, BeatriceSt. FrancisJersey19001902 
Roach, David J.St. FrancisJersey18341910 
ROACH, David P.St. FrancisJersey8 Dec 18670 Nov 1903 
Roach, DennisSt. FrancisJersey18661941 
ROACH, Edward A.St. FrancisJersey190723 Jul 1989 
Roach, ElizabethSt. FrancisJersey19101943 
ROACH, Ella J. KruegerSt. FrancisJersey21 Mar 188621 Jan 1957 
Roach, Helen E. DillingSt. FrancisJersey1904???? 
Roach, Marcus M.St. FrancisJersey18901931 
Roach, MargaretSt. FrancisJersey18451910 
Roach, MarieSt. FrancisJersey1904???? 
Roach, Mary A. McGillicuddySt. FrancisJersey18401899 
Roach, Mary LaheySt. FrancisJersey18531949wife 2 Terrance;
Roach, NoraSt. FrancisJersey18771948 
Roach, PatrickSt. FrancisJersey18631865 
Roach, Teresa A.St. FrancisJersey18931910 
Roach, TerrenceSt. FrancisJersey18111871 
Roach, TerrenceSt. FrancisJersey18501929 
Roach, Terrence L. “Doat”St. FrancisJersey18 Sep 187225 Oct 1958son of Terrance & Mary Lahey Roach
Roach, William A.St. FrancisJersey18791960 
Roades, Allie U.SalemOtter Creek*****13-09-186? 
Roades, ElizabethSalemOtter Creek*****-01-1876 
Roades, George LewisSalemOtter Creek*****07-09-1855 
Roades, HenrySalemOtter Creek*****22-12-1855 
Roades, MarySalemOtter Creek*****31-08-1864 
Roady,MooreFidelity*****1843 
ROADY, Arthur C.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Sep 1972 
ROADY, Carl K.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Mar 1966 
Roady, CatherineMooreFidelity18451847 
Roady, Dawn L.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Feb 1983 
ROADY, Dora A.Oak GroveJersey187620 Dec 1949 
ROADY, EdwardOak GroveJersey*****27 Dec 1976 
Roady, Ernest L.Pruitt/HawkinsRuyle187606-01-1879 
Roady, IsaacMooreFidelity18401843 
ROADY, James RileyOak GroveJersey18613 May 1883 
ROADY, JohnOak GroveJersey4 May 184621 May 1924son of Nathaniel & Rebecca Long Roady; born TN
ROADY, John A.Oak GroveJersey9 Dec 187315 May 1953son of John & Rebecca Jones Roady; hus 2 Maude
ROADY, Laura or LouisaOak GroveJersey185025 Jun 1870 
ROADY, Mary RebeccaOak GroveJersey22 Jun 184721 Dec 1925dau of Thomas & Eliza. Pruitt Jones
ROADY, Maude J.Oak GroveJersey*****19 May 1966 
Roady, MoseMooreFidelity14 Jun 176826 Oct 1854 
ROADY, NathanielOak GroveJersey180929 Jul 1890 
Roady, Nellie F.Oak GroveJersey*****24 May 200198 years
Roady, Rebecca LongOak GroveJersey18181905 
Roady, RosettaRosedaleRosedale18831956 
ROADY, Ruth H.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Jan 1995 
Roady, SenithMooreFidelity21 May 176821 Oct 1852 
Roady, SolomonRosedaleRosedale18811944 
Roady, Solomon W.MooreFidelity****12 Mar 1934 
Roady, Son of P. & E.MooreFidelity1843**** 
Roady, ThomasMooreFidelity???????? 
ROADY, VirginiaOak GroveJersey*****2 Apr 1974 
ROADY, William A.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Jun 1949 
Roady, William PleasantMooreFidelity24 Aug 193325 Aug 1933Solomon W. & Buryl Watson Roady
Roake, FredSt. FrancisJersey18681959 
Roake, Julia A.St. FrancisJersey18691948 
Roark, HazelNobleOtter Creek28 Apr 193021 Oct 19305 mo, 24 day old dau. of Charles.
ROBARDS, Helen M.Oak GroveJersey*****3 May 1901 
ROBARDS, JosephOak GroveJersey186714 Aug 1912 
ROBB, Alex C.Oak GroveJersey27 May 186821 Jan 1930son of John L. & Elizabeth Crone Robb
ROBB, CapitolaOak GroveJersey1 Jan 187126 Mar 1926dau of Levi M. & Sarah Walls Davis
Robb, CatherineSt. FrancisJersey18651916 
Robb, Francis VictorSt. FrancisJersey189118 Jan 1919US Army, died @ GA, order from Miss Stella Robb
Robbins, GeorgeOak GroveJersey???????? 
ROBBINS, Marcus H.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Aug 1866 
ROBBINS, MiltonOak GroveJersey18391 Dec 1872 
Robbins, Robert B.Oak GroveJersey18091846 
Robeen, Mark M.St. FrancisJersey19311968 
Robeen, Michael E.St. FrancisJersey19491949 
ROBEEN, Randall AndrewSt. FrancisJersey00-195815 Mar 1976 
Roberts, A. WillisOak GroveJersey18541923 
Roberts, Alta C. BellOak GroveJersey*****26 Sep 200187 years
ROBERTS, Carl R.Oak GroveJersey*****28-08-1960 
Roberts, Charlotte J.RuskEnglish24-11-185630-05-1875 
ROBERTS, David H.Oak GroveJersey28 May 186213 Aug 1928son of Hugh & Gayner Lewis Roberts; born in NY
ROBERTS, Dorothy RuthOak GroveJersey22 May 190530 Apr 1933dau of David H. & Nellie N. Glass Roberts
ROBERTS, Edward M.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Sep 1946 
ROBERTS, Fieldon HomerOak GroveJersey21 Apr 188410 Apr 1958son of Fieldon M. & Carrie Eldred Roberts; hus Mable
Roberts, FrancesLaxEnglish*****28-03-1847 
Roberts, FrankHartfordQuarry*****Nov 189422 years old, typhoid.
Roberts, FrankHartfordQuarry????Nov 189422 years old; typhoid
Roberts, GarfieldKemperRuyle18801960 
Roberts, Gladys F.St. FrancisJersey19011963 
ROBERTS, Glen DavisOak GroveJersey189902-03-1958 
Roberts, Henry C.KemperRuyle24-10-190112-02-1983 
Roberts, Hester A.LaxEnglish*****18-10-1854 
Roberts, Hugh “Speck”St. FrancisJersey18961965 
Roberts, J. P.LaxEnglish*****31-07-1853 
ROBERTS, James WillisOak GroveJersey*****8 Mar 192368 years old
ROBERTS, John RoyMedoraRuyle19021972 
ROBERTS, John T.MedoraRuyle28-12-185111-12-1931 
ROBERTS, Leo CoryOak GroveJersey21 Mar 188128 Feb 1922son of James W. & Rose Cory Roberts; daeth from TB
Roberts, Lora Belle MeeksKemperRuyle15-08-19148 Mar 2002 
ROBERTS, MabelOak GroveJersey*****9 Dec 1968 
Roberts, Margaretta J.UnknownUnknown????5 Apr 188282 years old
Roberts, Mary M.St. FrancisJersey1915???? 
ROBERTS, Melva L.MedoraRuyle1907-07-1982 
ROBERTS, Nellie A.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Feb 1939 
ROBERTS, Reuel K.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Jan 1993 
ROBERTS, Reul H.Oak GroveJersey191913 Feb 1984 
ROBERTS, Robert J.Oak GroveJersey186722 Jul 1899 
ROBERTS, Rosella C.Oak GroveJersey11 Sep 185716 Jun 1930dau of Levi & Almira Ely Cory
ROBERTS, Roy BurchSt. FrancisJersey12 Oct 19145 Apr 1973 
Roberts, William CodyFieldonRichwood19-09-186614-05-1960 
ROBERTSON, FrankOak GroveJersey18796 Mar 1948 
ROBERTSON, Helen I.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Jul 1987 
ROBERTSON, JamesOak GroveJersey*****9 Oct 1990 
Robertson, JamesUnknownUnknown????16 May 18813 yr 6 day old son Donald
Robertson, John P.FieldonRichwood****17 Dec 193363 years old.
ROBERTSON, Mary E.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Mar 1998Researcher note: Mary E. Robertson, born January 2, 1963, in Madison County, died March 2, 1998. – Dorothy R. Smith
ROBERTSON, Woodrow W.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Jan 1996Researcher note: Woodrow W. Robertson, born May 11, 1915 in Lawrence County, MS, died January 2, 1996. – Dorothy R. Smith
ROBEYS, Roy R.MedoraRuyle*****23-07-1930 
ROBINGS, Cornelia SimpsonMedoraRuyle24-02-185411-11-1942 
ROBINGS, EffieMedoraRuyle07-12-187007-11-1953 
ROBINGS, Mattie L. CloseMedoraRuyle24-10-187913-06-1914 
ROBINGS, Roy R.MedoraRuyle15-10-187728-07-1930 
ROBINGS, Rubie Robins DeckerMedoraRuyle18901925 
ROBINSON,East NewbernMississippi*****04-09-1868 
Robinson, ArthurUnknownUnknown????190112 year old son of Thomas & Della
Robinson, Augustus C.UnknownUnknown????May 189332 years old; Newbern area
ROBINSON, Benjamin F.Scenic HillQuarry10-10-186521-09-1946 
ROBINSON, Bertha A.MedoraRuyle14-10-188508-06-1956 
ROBINSON, Beulah GreenOak GroveJersey19049 May 1947 
Robinson, CalebUnknownPiasa18421911 
Robinson, CarolineScenic HillQuarry****22 Sep 192081 years, 7 mo, 1 day.;widow died at Mattoon IOOF home
ROBINSON, CatherineScenic HillQuarry*****10-01-1916 
ROBINSON, Davidson F.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Dec 1963 
ROBINSON, DellaOak GroveJersey*****29 Dec 1949 
ROBINSON, Donald CornsOak GroveJersey22 Jul 192022 Feb 19217 month old grandson of Wm. Corns; son of George Robinson.
Robinson, FrankScenic HillQuarry****0 Oct 192317 years old.
ROBINSON, GeorgeMedoraRuyle18551948 
ROBINSON, George HershelOak GroveJersey15 Dec 188925 Jul 1927son of Fred & Addie Snodgrass Robinson
ROBINSON, JackMedoraRuyle19201942 
ROBINSON, James W.Scenic HillQuarry18681943 
ROBINSON, Jewell A.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Jul 1981 
Robinson, John P.FieldonRichwood****17 Dec 1933 
ROBINSON, John WalterMedoraRuyle12-06-188311-04-1977 
ROBINSON, John WheelerScenic HillQuarry11 Feb 185421 May 1920son of Thomas & Louise Wheeler Robinson
ROBINSON, LenoraScenic HillQuarry05-09-187009-08-1941 
ROBINSON, Lula A.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Oct 1996 
ROBINSON, Lula A.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Feb 1952 
Robinson, LydiaUnknownUnknown????10 Aug 189533 yr old dau. of Henson
ROBINSON, Margaret A. SuddethScenic HillQuarry1864***** 
ROBINSON, Margie J.Oak GroveJersey*****7 May 1991 
ROBINSON, Mary LouisaScenic HillQuarry28-10-183005-10-1897 
ROBINSON, Millissie J.Oak GroveJersey*****12 May 1966 
ROBINSON, Nellie C.MedoraRuyle08-09-189002-12-1956 
Robinson, SusanUnknownPiasa1848***** 
Robinson, WilliamUnknownUnknown????0 Nov 188220 years old.
ROBINSON, William C.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Jul 1986 
Robison, FannieRosedaleRosedale11-04-185804-03-1907 
Robison, WilsonRosedaleRosedale30 Dec 184923 Dec 1937William & Rebecca Cummings Robison; widower of Frances
Roby, LawrenceSt. FrancisJersey???????? 
ROCKWELL, George F.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Apr 1901 
ROCKWELL, HenerataOak GroveJersey9 May 18499 Dec 1918dau of Abraham & Deborah Mott Reimer; born NJ
RODEFER, VirgilOak GroveJersey*****13 Jun 1940age 32-10-11
Rodell, AdolphMaple LawnRuyle25 Mar 182828 Dec 1916Maple Lawn was known as Oakland.
Rodell, Adolph Jr.Maple LawnRuyle9 Feb 186018 Nov 1939 
Rodell, Anna M.Maple LawnRuyle2 Jul 18792 Mar 1957 
Rodell, Gary L.Maple LawnRuyle31 Mar 195631 Mar 1956 
Rodell, Harold A.Maple LawnRuyle4 Sep 192811 Oct 1978U. S. Navy Korean War
Rodell, Harold R.Maple LawnRuyle9 Feb 190527 May 1958 
Rodell, LesterMaple LawnRuyle19131913 
Rodell, MargaretMaple LawnRuyle4 Feb 190121 Mar 1956 
Rodell, Margaret M.Maple LawnRuyle20 Mar 191829 Oct 1976 
Rodell, Pearl T.Maple LawnRuyle1 Sep 188915 Nov 1960Army WWI
Rodell, Thelbert “Ted”Maple LawnRuyle23 Jul 190522 Nov 1981 
Rodell, Velma M.Maple LawnRuyle19111913NP claims 3 Dec 1911 – 25 Sep 1914 dau. of Wm.
Rodell, William T.Maple LawnRuyle4 Jul 186515 Dec 1951 
Rodell, WinfredMaple LawnRuyle13 Jul 18918 Sep 1976U. S. Navy WWI
RODENBAUGH,Scenic HillQuarry19201942 
RODGERS, Hazel V.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Jan 1994 
RODGERS, Leslie J.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Feb 1998 
Rodgers, ViolaNobleOtter Creek****1943funeral was 30 Jan 1943
RODIMER, Charles LeslieOak GroveJersey4 Mar 188226 Jun 1933son of Peter H. & Florence A. Parson Rodimer; born NJ
RODIMER, Florence A.Oak GroveJersey186518 Oct 1917wife of Peter H.
RODIMER, Peter H.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Mar 1940 
RODREQUES, OtisOak GroveJersey*****13 Oct 1977 
ROE, Leona A.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Jun 1993 
ROEGGE, Diana L.Oak GroveJersey*****16-05-1957 
Roemer, Clayton G.Maple LawnRuyle27 Jul 196610 Oct 1984 
Roemig, CharlesMaple LawnRuyle3 Aug 18362 Sep 1901 
Roemig, Lyda AydelotteMaple LawnRuyle2 Dec 184319 May 1923wife of Charles
ROENTZ, Francis X.Scenic HillQuarry26-03-192108-10-1970 
ROERIG, AnnaOak GroveJersey13 Feb 186227 Oct 1945dau of Wm. & Caroline Kuttenkenler Dresbach; wife 2 Fred
ROERIG, Annie C.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Jan 1934 
ROERIG, AnthonyOak GroveJersey11 Dec 18719 Apr 1934son of Anthony W. & Theresa Zeiser Roerig
ROERIG, Anton W.Oak GroveJersey182728 Feb 1873 
ROERIG, Frank W.Oak GroveJersey29 Jan 186024 Dec 1934son of Anthony W. & Theresa Zeiser Roerig
ROERIG, Mary LouiseOak GroveJersey18631 Jan 1951 
ROERIG, Theresa A.Oak GroveJersey183325 Apr 1888 
ROERIG, William F.Oak GroveJersey15 Aug 186925 Jan 1927son of Anthony & Theresa Zeiser Roerig
Roesch, HermanOak GroveJersey???????? 
Roesch, Infant of Herman’sOak GroveJersey???????? 
Roewe, AnthonySt. FrancisJersey19071967 
Roewe, Henry H.St. FrancisJersey18771945 
ROEWE, Mary Elizabeth SchroederSt. FrancisJersey5 Sep 188310 Apr 1972 
Roger, William CharlesNobleOtter Creek08-03-185207-09-1904 
ROGERS, CatherineOak GroveJersey18056 May 1887 
Rogers, Charles L.NobleOtter Creek16-05190913-05-1990 
ROGERS, Charles T.Oak GroveJersey179517 May 1876 
ROGERS, Clifford E.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Nov 1979 
ROGERS, Clifton ReidSt. Mary’sEnglish14-06-1926***** 
ROGERS, Diane SueSt. Mary’sEnglish22-04-195823-04-1958 
Rogers, ElizabethNobleOtter Creek18221913 
ROGERS, GilbertHartfordQuarry19241924 
ROGERS, Gregory MichaelSt. Mary’sEnglish11-07-195712-01-1989 
ROGERS, Helen E. HartingSt. Mary’sEnglish27-06-1933***** 
Rogers, Henry S.NobleOtter Creek27 May 182119 Nov 1897 
ROGERS, Irene Margaret MottNewbernMississippi23 Mar 191711 Sep 2001Dau. of Elma Maude Griffin Keyes.
ROGERS, James E.St. Mary’sEnglish14-12-191912-01-1975 
ROGERS, Jeanette N.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Oct 1979 
Rogers, LauraUnknownUnknown????1908Otterville area
ROGERS, Lillian G.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Jun 1966 
ROGERS, Lola G.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Sep 1937 
ROGERS, Marvin C.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Apr 1983 
ROGERS, Myrtle I.Grimes – NeelyEnglish09-05-192005-08-1989 
Rogers, RachelNobleOtter Creek18351876 
Rogers, S. C.NobleOtter Creek********** 
Rogers, SarahUnknownUnknown????190877 years old, Otterville area.
ROGERS, Steven EdwardSt. Mary’sEnglish08-11-197810-11-1978 
Rogers, WilliamNobleOtter Creek18191852 
Rogers, William CharlesNobleOtter Creek08-03-185207-09-1904 
ROGERS, William O.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Mar 1984 
ROHACEK, Alice J.Oak GroveJersey185710 Dec 1946 
ROHACEK, Harry LeonardOak GroveJersey18935 Nov 1967 
ROHACEK, JohnOak GroveJersey185817 Dec 1920son of John & Josephine Karmark Rohacek; died @ Jac-ville
Rohacek, JohnSt. FrancisJersey18301888 
Rohacek, JosephineSt. FrancisJersey18321891 
ROHACEK, Mary JosephineOak GroveJersey188611 Mar 1967 
Rohack, John Sr.UnknownUnknown????11 Oct 189363 yr, 26 days; catholic
ROHECEK, NellieOak GroveJersey188317 Sep 1936 
ROHLFING, EdwinOak GroveJersey*****29 Jul 1984 
ROHLFING, Sarah MarieOak GroveJersey*****12 Dec 1993 
ROLANDO, Jennifer SueSt. FrancisJersey00-19713 Jun 1989 
Roller, Drayton D.KellerJersey????1979 
Roller, PerryUnknownUnknown****27 Mar 1907charged to County
ROLLEY, Charlotte AnnOak GroveJersey184728 Jul 1930 
ROOK, MaryOak GroveJersey15 Apr 18465 Jun 1924born in England; single; died @ Los Angeles CA
Rose,MedoraRuyle31-05-190325-12-1970 
Rose, Aurelia LeeUnknownUnknown30 Jun 189321 Dec 1925Telephone operator; dau of Henry A. & Frances A??? Rose
ROSE, Edna E.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Oct 1996 
ROSE, Ernest A.MedoraRuyle27-08-189704-06-1947 
ROSE, Fred L.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Aug 1985 
Rose, James P. “Charley”Oak GroveJersey10 Apr 184325 Jan 1896 
ROSE, Lena EllenOak GroveJersey4 Nov 186221 Jun 1924dau of Henry Goepper
ROSE, Minnie A.MedoraRuyle19-07-187213-04-1947 
ROSE, Wiley A.MedoraRuyle12-05-186914-12-1949 
ROSENTHAL, Amiel “Dutch”FieldonRichwood15-07-189416-04-1965 
ROSENTHAL, Anna L.FieldonRichwood12 Jun 186819 Mar 1928Frederick & Augusta Berger Loellke; born in St. Louis, MO
ROSENTHAL, Charles E.Scenic HillQuarry17-08-191913-04-1973 
ROSENTHAL, Ferdinano H.FieldonRichwood18651943 
ROSENTHAL, FrankFieldonRichwood18911953 
ROSENTHAL, FredaGuntermanRichwood18971969 
ROSENTHAL, Gertrude McKinneyFieldonRichwood18931961 
ROSENTHAL, Louis F.GuntermanRichwood18-11-188802-09-1965 
ROSENTHAL, Norma J.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Jun 1995 
ROSENTHAL, Sina Marie DunhamFieldonRichwood04-08-189713-08-1975 
Ross, AgustaMarstonPiasa13 Aug 178917 Feb 1879 
ROSS, AmosOak GroveJersey*****6 Sep 1868 
Ross, AndrewMarstonPiasa8 May 180614 Oct 1858 
ROSS, Anna T.Oak GroveJersey25 Mar 184820 Dec 1927dau of Eliza A. Talifero; born KY; wife of Wm. H.
ROSS, Charles A.Oak GroveJersey184427 Oct 1877 
ROSS, Charles W.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Jul 1967 
ROSS, DavidOak GroveJersey*****16 Mar 1885 
ROSS, DavidOak GroveJersey*****3 Mar 1928 
Ross, EdwardMarstonPiasa*****30 Dec 1866 
ROSS, Edward M.Oak GroveJersey187614 Apr 1900 
ROSS, ElizaOak GroveJersey*****12 Jan 1904 
ROSS, Elizabeth J.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Dec 1905 
ROSS, Etta F.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Mar 1910 
ROSS, Florence E.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Feb 1941 
Ross, Frank W.MarstonPiasa18411921 
ROSS, Harry E.Oak GroveJersey20 Dec 188622 Jul 1939son of Wm. Sanford & Margaret McKinstry Ross
ROSS, HattieOak GroveJersey*****22 Jul 1859 
ROSS, Hattie H.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Dec 188323 years old; dau of David R.
ROSS, Henry S.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Jan 1886 
ROSS, Herbert A.Oak GroveJersey18736 Jun 1898son of Sanford
ROSS, Herbert LeeOak GroveJersey10 Feb 189530 Mar 1918son of Will Ross
ROSS, James C.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Jan 1904 
ROSS, JennieOak GroveJersey*****27 Jul 1859 
ROSS, MaggieOak GroveJersey*****1 Oct 1865 
ROSS, Margaret M.Oak GroveJersey21 Jul 18493 Jul 1923dau of ? McKinston; born in Ohio
ROSS, Mary J.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Mar 1891 
Ross, Mary M. YonkersMarstonPiasa18471930 
ROSS, Maude D.Oak GroveJersey*****21-10-1959 
ROSS, Robert E.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Oct 1967 
ROSS, Sadie “Lydia”Oak GroveJersey*****2 Dec 1869 
ROSS, Thelma F.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Apr 1999 
ROSS, W. S.Oak GroveJersey184230 May 1910 
ROSS, WilliamOak GroveJersey20 Nov 186428 Nov 1931son of James & Elizabeth Robinette Ross
ROSS, William H.Oak GroveJersey8 Jul 183212 Oct 1929widower, doctor, son of Robert Ross
ROTH, Earl DavidSt. FrancisJersey14 Mar 193730 May 1981 
ROTH, Gus F.Oak GroveJersey*****12 May 1999 
Roth, Ivan D. 1LT.St. FrancisJersey19441967 
ROTH, Joseph F.St. FrancisJersey3 Nov 189128 Oct 1981 
Roth, Julia J.St. FrancisJersey19431971 
Roth, Louis J.St. FrancisJersey19221987 
ROTH, Nell E.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Nov 1994 
ROTH, Richard F.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Jul 1995 
Roth, SadieSt. FrancisJersey1905???? 
ROTH, William F.GuntermanRichwood*****Apr 1884 
Rotha, AlfredParadise/ChapmanFidelity*****03-07-1907 
ROUNDMAN, BessieOak GroveJersey*****22 May 1925 
Roundtree, AnnaSt. FrancisJersey????190558 years old
ROUNDTREE, Annie HarveySt. FrancisJersey13 Aug 187113 Mar 1953 
Roundtree, BenjaminSt. FrancisJersey????1930 
ROUNDTREE, FrankSt. FrancisJersey1 Oct 191125 Apr 1973 
Roundtree, Frank H.St. FrancisJersey19111973 
Roundtree, HiramSt. FrancisJersey18741939 
Roundtree, Robert S.St. FrancisJersey24 Mar 184422 Mar 1925son of Allen Roundtree; Born in Nashville, IL
Routh, ElizabethLaxEnglish*****13-01-1892 
ROWARY, David K.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Feb 1910 
ROWDEN, AugustaOak GroveJersey5 Jun 18573 Mar 1928dau of James & Jennie Jarboe McKinney; wife of Geo.
ROWDEN, Bessie LeeOak GroveJersey188219 Oct 1968 
Rowden, CharlesHartfordQuarry28 Apr 192129 Apr 192112 hours old son of Clarence._Funeral records says Rosedale
ROWDEN, Charles H.Oak GroveJersey7 Apr 187821 Oct 1926gunshot; son of Henry & Sarah Bradshaw Rowden
Rowden, Child of GeorgeOak GroveJersey???????? 
Rowden, ClaraGrimes – NeelyEnglish18 Sep 186817 Jun 1946dau of John B. & Emley Varble Landon; wife to William
ROWDEN, ClarenceHartfordQuarry18731944 
ROWDEN, Claude L.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Oct 1990 
Rowden, Columbus ClemensUnknownUnknown????5 Jan 1880Elsah
ROWDEN, Cornelia D.FieldonRichwood28-01-190215-10-1960 
Rowden, Edith A. SnellOak GroveJersey18911976 
Rowden, ElizabethRowdenEnglish22-02-181927-04-1887 
Rowden, Ernest G.RowdenEnglish188207-09-1883 
ROWDEN, FrankFieldonRichwood18761956 
ROWDEN, GeorgeOak GroveJersey185925 Feb 1915 
ROWDEN, George ArthurOak GroveJersey2 Nov 187825 Apr 1932single
ROWDEN, Henry J.Oak GroveJersey1 Dec 184910 Aug 1923widower; son of James & Elizabeth McKeimey Rowden
Rowden, Hetty A.RowdenEnglish23-12-185209-12-1877 
Rowden, InfantRowdenEnglish06-01-186206-01-1862 
Rowden, InfantSpry/RowdenRosedale28-04-192129-04-1921Infant son of Clarence & Roda Rowden.
ROWDEN, JamesGrimes – NeelyEnglish*****-05-1898 
Rowden, James S.RowdenEnglish03-10-181715-05-1898 
Rowden, John B.LaxEnglish27-11-184123-07-1888 
Rowden, John R.LaxEnglish27-11-184123-07-1889 
Rowden, John W.Spry/RowdenRosedale184226-07-1888 
Rowden, Joseph S.RowdenEnglish184301-11-1856 
Rowden, Leslie C.HartfordQuarry*****1983 
Rowden, Levina H.ArmstrongEnglish*****19-09-1856 
Rowden, LizzieOak GroveJersey18541880 
Rowden, Lydia J.Spry/RowdenRosedale185019-11-1870wife of Miles F. Researcher note: death 19 Nov 1878, Lydia Maltimore married Miles F. Rowden 3 Sep 1871.
ROWDEN, MaryOak GroveJersey182320 Sep 1892 
ROWDEN, Mary T. HeitzigFieldonRichwood13-12-187118-07-1969 
Rowden, Miles D.Spry/RowdenRosedale11-01-????09-12-1922 
Rowden, Miles FranklinSpry/RowdenRosedale04-01-184408-12-1882 
Rowden, Morris BernardFieldonRichwood18991901 
Rowden, Olive JeanetteLaxEnglish23-10-187414-09-1888 
ROWDEN, Rachel M.Grimes – NeelyEnglish03-03-18301834 
ROWDEN, Rhoda MillerHartfordQuarry18791963wife of Clarence
ROWDEN, Robert BernardFieldonRichwood11-07-189901-08-1901 
ROWDEN, Robert C.FieldonRichwood26-04-190622-02-1979 
ROWDEN, Sarah A.Oak GroveJersey15 Dec 185216 Oct 1919dau of Jonas & Nancy W. Lee Bradshaw
Rowden, Sister of GeorgeOak GroveJersey???????? 
ROWDEN, Wilbur FrankOak GroveJersey188615 Dec 1974 
Rowden, WilliamGrimes – NeelyEnglish18701951 
Rowden, William A.ArmstrongEnglish21-07-18201842 
Rowden, William E.ArmstrongEnglish*****08-06-1837 
Rowe, PaulElsahElsah19151978 
Rowland, HenryKellerJersey17-11-183211-05-1906 
ROWLEY, BerthaOak GroveJersey*****25 Jul 1967 
ROWLING, Charles A.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Nov 1979 
ROWLING, Eva L.Scenic HillQuarry18941969 
ROWLING, Frieda KershlScenic HillQuarry14-04-193423-10-1985 
ROWLING, G. RossScenic HillQuarry18941980 
Rowling, George AlfredScenic HillQuarry****22 Dec 1939 
Rowling, Geraldine Yvonne VanausdollScenic HillQuarry????197952 years old. Wife of Robert.
Rowling, Grace MaudeScenic HillQuarry12 Oct 18925 Aug 1941 
ROWLING, Myrtle E.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Nov 1995 
Rowling, NonaScenic HillQuarry1 Dec 186728 Oct 1927John & Charlotte Bray Slaten
Rowling, Paul KennethScenic HillQuarry13 Dec 19261 Feb 1927George R. & Eva Hart Rowling
Rowling, Pearl JamesScenic HillQuarry6 Feb 192824 Apr 1934Ross & Eva Hart Rowling
ROWLING, Samuel R.Scenic HillQuarry24-02-192516-02-1959 
ROWLING, SimeonScenic HillQuarry02-07-182418-03-1888 
ROWLING, Walter C.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Oct 1964 
ROWLINGS, Geraldine Y.Scenic HillQuarry28-03-192722-05-1979 
Rowlings, Helen TheivagtScenic HillQuarry2 Jun 19533 May 2002wife of Steven; dau. of Allen & Virginia Piper Theivagt.
ROWLINGS, Robert W.Scenic HillQuarry31-12-192204-07-1984 
ROWRAY, ChildOak GroveJersey*****22 Dec 1901 
ROYSTER, Homer E.Oak GroveJersey*****29 Jan 1990 
ROYSTER, Jerama J.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Apr 2000 
Rudean, RobertCounty FarmEnglish185228 Feb 1922charged to Jersey Co. Poor Farm
RUDOLPH, Charles E.FieldonRichwood4 Mar 186417 Jun 1939son of Carl & Louise Clemintine Rudolph; husband to Ida
RUDOLPH, Charles WilliamOak GroveJersey4 Jul 186530 Jan 1930son of Charles W. Rudolph; born in Indiana
RUDOLPH, ErnestFieldonRichwood29 Jul 189924 May 1936Charles & Ida M. Rudolph
Rudolph, Herman F.FieldonRichwood15 Oct 186716 Aug 1936William & Hiske Seehausen Rudolph; hus of Allie
RUDOLPH, Hiske SeehausenFieldonRichwood25-12-184806-10-1898wife of Wm.
RUDOLPH, IdaFieldonRichwood26 Dec 187711 Sep 1925Henry Minesinger & Nancy Clowers; wife of Charles
RUDOLPH, Joyce A.East NewbernMississippi07-12-194518-03-1988 
Rudolph, LouisFieldonRichwood17 Dec 190213 May 1939son of C. E. & Ida Minsinger Rudolph; single
RUDOLPH, Mary C.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Mar 1905 
RUDOLPH, MatildaOak GroveJersey27 May 187611 Jun 1920single; dau of Wm. & Hester Seehausen Rudolph
RUDOLPH, Robert G.East NewbernMississippi05-10-1944***** 
RUDOLPH, TessaFieldonRichwood15-12-187412-07-1875 
RUDOLPH, WilliamFieldonRichwood13-12-184318-04-1900 
RUE, AaronOak GroveJersey*****2 Sep 1865 
Rue, AlfredUnknownUnknown21 Feb 181211 Sep 1878 
RUE, AnneOak GroveJersey*****30 Dec 1863 
RUE, Brian L.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Mar 1987Researcher note: Brian Leslie Rue, born December 25, 1976 in Madison County, died March 26, 1987. Son of Dorothy Robertson Rue and Robert Alan Rue. – Dorothy R. Smith
RUE, Charles A.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Sep 1974Researcher note: Charles Allen Rue, Jr., born September 9, 1920, died September 19, 1974. – Dorothy R. Smith
RUE, Charles Allen Sr.Oak GroveJersey30 Oct 188825 Oct 1963son of John & Rolando Brooks Rue
Rue, Clara EstelleUnknownUnknown18 Jul 18804 Jun 1882twin of Charles & Fannie
RUE, Edward D.Oak GroveJersey*****31 Mar 1882 
RUE, EllaOak GroveJersey*****6 Jan 192065 years old; order by E. Waterman
RUE, Ellen L.Oak GroveJersey18146 Feb 1894 
RUE, Florence GertrudeOak GroveJersey22 Jan 188510 Feb 1948dau of Robert & Margaret Campbell Bushnell; wife to Charles
RUE, George S.Oak GroveJersey18046 Mar 1891 
RUE, JohnOak GroveJersey26 Apr 18532 Jun 1922son of Wm. & Mary Allen Rue
RUE, Lois M.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Aug 1974Researcher note: Lois M. Rue, born February 26, 1923, died August 21, 1974. – Dorothy R. Smith
RUE, Lora Mae REEVESGrimes – NeelyEnglish27-05-189101-11-1983 
Rue, Marion MortimerUnknownUnknown????8 Jun 18526 yr 3 mo 5 day old twin of Charles H. & Fannie M.
Rue, Mary LavinaSt. Michael’sElsah30 Sep 19199 Sep 1945dau of Frank & Mary Cronon Bechtold
Rue, MatildaUnknownUnknown????Dec 1878Mrs. Alfred
Rue, Millard EverettUnknownUnknown????7 Jun 18526 yr 3 mo 4 day old twin of Charles & Fannie
RUE, Nancy O.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Jan 1916 
RUE, Robert J.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Sep 1992Researcher note: Robert J. Rue, Born August 11, 1918, Died September 1, 1992. – Dorothy R. Smith
RUE, RolandaOak GroveJersey3 Mar 185517 Oct 1937dau of Rollen Brooks; born in NY; widow of John Rue
RUE, SarahOak GroveJersey*****26 Dec 1900 
RUE, William AllenOak GroveJersey*****27-11-1956 
RUE, William H.Oak GroveJersey20 Nov 18421 Mar 1927 
RUE, William W.Oak GroveJersey18882 Aug 1894 
RUETCH, Annmarie PaulineFieldonRichwood12-07-186115-11-1893May be Rueter
Ruetter, CharlesUnknownUnknown????3 Dec 189362 years old
Ruetter, William Mrs.UnknownUnknown????6 Nov 1893typhoid
Ruff, AnnieMaple LawnRuyle18601937wife of Viley
Ruff, CaddieMaple LawnRuyle18861974 
Ruff, Edwin M.Maple LawnRuyle19100 Dec 1931 
Ruff, Orson N.Maple LawnRuyle18851943 
Ruff, Viley J.Maple LawnRuyle31 Oct 186015 Jan 1920 
RULO, Blanche C.Scenic HillQuarry22-12-192105-05-1981 
RULO, Mary C.Scenic HillQuarry19551956 
RULO, Rolla P.Scenic HillQuarry23-08-1923***** 
Rummerfield, JohnNoble. See below.Otter Creek????1867 
Rummerfield, William F.SalemOtter Creek*****28-05-1856 
Rupert, Jean AllemangUnknownUnknown????Apr 1893Grafton area
RUSH, Alta C.Oak GroveJersey18709 Nov 1907 
RUSH, Andrew MarionOak GroveJersey18746 Sep 1942 
RUSH, CarrieScenic HillQuarry19031973 
Rush, Charles H.County FarmEnglish182607-11-1909 
RUSH, EllenOak GroveJersey18729 Apr 1929 
RUSH, Everett WoodrowFieldonRichwood28-02-191318-05-1971 
RUSH, Jessie M.GuntermanRichwood18731942 
RUSH, JohnFieldonRichwood18851932 
RUSH, JohnGuntermanRichwood14-02-184626-01-1914 
RUSH, John R.GuntermanRichwood17-06-190430-01-1906 
RUSH, LouisaGuntermanRichwood08-01-184823-08-1928Sam Wishon
Rush, Mary B.UnknownUnknown????186858 years old.
RUSH, Rachel CooperFieldonRichwood10-08-188821-10-1959 
RUSH, Sarah E.GuntermanRichwood18821962 
RUSH, Thomas H.Oak GroveJersey14 Jun 186717 Nov 1924charged to Walter Wilson; born in PA
Rush. Mary AnnUnknownUnknown????190880 years old. Catholic
Rusk, Charles Roy Jr.ArmstrongEnglish189005-05-1902 
Rusk, ChildRuskEnglish????1897child of Katie
Rusk, Emily C.RuskEnglish09-04-185917-09-1886 
RUSK, Emily C. DarrGrimes – NeelyEnglish29 Jul 18251914 
RUSK, Emily E.Grimes – NeelyEnglish15-08-186129-08-1861 
Rusk, HughRuskEnglish15-03-181601-12-1881 
RUSK, JamesGrimes – NeelyEnglish14-07-181122-01-1888 
Rusk, JamesRuskEnglish177324-02-1841 
RUSK, Jemima SMITHGrimes – NeelyEnglish18471903 
Rusk, PriscillaRuskEnglish09-09-1785-10-???? 
Rusk, Sarah Ann HeatonRuskEnglish22 Mar 18518 Feb 1937 
Rusk, Thomas JeffersonRuskEnglish4 Jun 184816 Feb 1923Hugh & Mary Barr Rusk
Rusk, William JohnGrimes – NeelyEnglish5 Sep 18468 Feb 1921Hugh & Ellen Barr Rusk
RUSSELL, Alice Mae KirchnerFieldonRichwood16-08-188909-08-1952 
RUSSELL, Anna M.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Jul 1970 
RUSSELL, Carl W.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Apr 1993 
RUSSELL, DorothyOak GroveJersey*****5 Sep 1995 
RUSSELL, DorothyOak GroveJersey*****7 Mar 1995 
RUSSELL, Everett J.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Jan 1953 
RUSSELL, George E.Oak GroveJersey*****2 May 1987 
RUSSELL, George L. Sr.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Mar 1969 
RUSSELL, Hershel L.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Jan 1995 
Russell, InfantFieldonRichwood****0 Jul 1916inf. son of William
RUSSELL, Jane G. RichardsOak GroveJersey*****15 Mar 1889age 87 years
RUSSELL, JosephOak GroveJersey*****8 Aug 1877 
RUSSELL, JustusFieldonRichwood21-06-1891-11-1968 
RUSSELL, Kathryn I.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Jun 1983 
RUSSELL, Kevin C.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Sep 1966 
RUSSELL, Lee AnnOak GroveJersey*****6 Apr 1996 
Russell, LelaFergusonOtter Creek18981944 
RUSSELL, Lillian O.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Aug 1993 
RUSSELL, Martha A.FieldonRichwood25 Aug 186817 Jun 1930Shadrick & Tabitha Hand
RUSSELL, MildredOak GroveJersey*****30 Nov 1997 
RUSSELL, Nora B.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Jan 1978 
RUSSELL, R. R.NewbernMississippi********** 
RUSSELL, Ralph L.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Feb 1983 
RUSSELL, Reuben H.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Jun 1970 
RUSSELL, Reuben J.FieldonRichwood24 Jan 186612 Apr 1936William & Clarica A. Pettit Russell; hus 2 Martha A.
Russell, RichardFieldonRichwood19261943 
RUSSELL, RobertOak GroveJersey*****22 May 1997 
RUSSELL, TommyOak GroveJersey11 Oct 195711 Oct 1957infant of Charles & Betty Alice Ridenbark Russell Jr.
RUSSELL, VirginiaOak GroveJersey*****9 Jun 1987 
Russell, William RubinLaxEnglish24 Feb 19218 Mar 192112 day old son of Charles Russell
RUSSLER, CharlesScenic HillQuarry08-06-186431-06-1926 
RUSSLER, Minnie SCHULTEScenic HillQuarry06-01-186521-05-1930 
Ruth, IsaacLaxEnglish15-07-184510-03-184? 
Rutherford, BathianBlack Oak MoundOtter Creek183012-03-1849 
RUTHERFORD, Charles D.NewbernMississippi07-05-186122-08-1884 
Rutherford, ChildLaxEnglish*****07-12-1859 
Rutherford, ElizabethLaxEnglish18361853 
Rutherford, Hannah E.LaxEnglish*****09-12-1859 
Rutherford, John P.LaxEnglish2 Dec 185612 Mar 1936Joseph Rutherford; widower of Catherine
RUTHERFORD, Louisa A.NewbernMississippi*****19-04-1853 
Rutherford, RebeccaLaxEnglish18041849 
Ruyle, AdelaideKemperRuyle14-05-18731873 
Ruyle, AldaKemperRuyle18871972 
Ruyle, Amos L.KemperRuyle11-11-184624-12-1928 
Ruyle, AnnKemperRuyle187501-12-1876 
Ruyle, Ann S. MorrisKemperRuyle08-03-184702-05-1925 
RUYLE, BabyOak GroveJersey*****13 Aug 1962 
Ruyle, Byron C.Maple LawnRuyle9 Oct 19194 Feb 1994 
Ruyle, CassieKemperRuyle18711960 
Ruyle, Charles H.KemperRuyle18791961 
RUYLE, Chester W.Oak GroveJersey18943 May 1952 
Ruyle, CiliaElliottRuyle*****09-06-1855 
Ruyle, Claudia M.KemperRuyle18821969 
Ruyle, Dora JaneKemperRuyle31 Oct 186517 Mar 1959dau of Lewis & Serena Brownfield Elliott
Ruyle, EdgarOak GroveJersey3 Oct 18694 Dec 1923son of W. L. & Mary L. Elliott Ruyle
Ruyle, Eliza AnnKemperRuyle2 jul 186618 Oct 1938 
RUYLE, Eliza E.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Aug 1951 
Ruyle, Emma Jane GilworthKemperRuyle22 Jul 186615 Feb 1934 
Ruyle, Eric M.KemperRuyle18831965 
RUYLE, Gary D.Oak GroveJersey11 Sep 196711 Sep 19672 hours old.
Ruyle, GeorgeKemperRuyle18771934 
Ruyle, George W.KemperRuyle18640 Jun 1934 
RUYLE, Gilmore H.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Nov 1966 
Ruyle, Helen I.Maple LawnRuyle24 Nov 19172 Dec 1993 
Ruyle, HenryKemperRuyle16-03-186721-09-1875 
Ruyle, Herbert E.KemperRuyle18861973 
Ruyle, InfantPruitt/HawkinsRuyle184423-04-1844 
Ruyle, Infant SonKemperRuyle*****– 4-187? 
Ruyle, John T.KemperRuyle18671945 
Ruyle, LeroyKemperRuyle18811961 
RUYLE, Lewis L.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Dec 2000 
RUYLE, Linda E.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Jan 1952 
Ruyle, Lola DayKemperRuyle18891982 
RUYLE, MaggieOak GroveJersey*****14 Jun 1969 
RUYLE, Mary E.Oak GroveJersey18993 Feb 1977 
Ruyle, Mary Jane ElliottMaple LawnRuyle4 Oct 183312 May 1891wife of Wm. L. Ruyle
Ruyle, Mary PruittKemperRuyle18-02-182817-01-1906 
Ruyle, Mary PruittKemperRuyle13-07-182817-01-1906 
Ruyle, Meda ToberKemperRuyle18-07-189118-01-1978 
Ruyle, Nettie M.KemperRuyle18911974 
Ruyle, Strait H.KemperRuyle08-06-188930-06-1915 
Ruyle, Thomas B.KemperRuyle1914***** 
Ruyle, Thomas B.KemperRuyle18-02-182028-08-1880 
Ruyle, Thomas B.KemperRuyle9 Jul 18625 Feb 1945son of Thomas B. & Mary Pruitt Ruyle; husband 2 Dora J.
Ruyle, UnknownKemperRuyle????????Grave 12
Ruyle, Unknown 2KemperRuyle????????Grave 13
Ruyle, Velma C.KemperRuyle1913***** 
Ruyle, Virginia L.KemperRuyle19261927 
Ruyle, WalterKemperRuyle28 Jun 1912???? 
Ruyle, William L.Maple LawnRuyle18 Oct 18258 Dec 1907 
RUYLE, William Sr.KemperRuyle25 Mar 194123 Apr 2001son of Thomas B. Sr. & Velma C. Bennett Ruyle
Ryan, Ada J.Maple LawnRuyle9 Feb 18684 Aug 1880 
Ryan, Ada JanetGrimes – NeelyEnglish20 Apr 18601 Jan 1936Jackson & Margaret Brown Darr
Ryan, Alice C.Maple LawnRuyle22 Jun 184316 Nov 1885wife of Leonard
Ryan, Almira E. ThomasMaple LawnRuyle25 Sep 18414 May 1908wife of Henry
Ryan, AngelinaMaple LawnRuyle1 Dec 18205 Jan 1881wife of R. Ryan
Ryan, BettieUnknownUnknown????29 Dec 1880catholic
Ryan, BridgetSt. FrancisJersey18801880 
Ryan, Carrie H.Maple LawnRuyle18641941 
Ryan, Christopher M.KemperRuyle18961978 
RYAN, EdithMedoraRuyle05-03-190325-01-1936 
Ryan, Edna KetchumKemperRuyle189620 Feb 1990 
Ryan, EthelMaple LawnRuyle20 Jan 187524 Oct 1939 
RYAN, Gertrude L. MillerOak GroveJersey18838 Mar 1973WW I Nurse Army-Air Corps
Ryan, HenryMaple LawnRuyle28 Mar 183112 Feb 1893 
Ryan, Henry N.Maple LawnRuyle18901903 
RYAN, Henry T.MedoraRuyle07-10-190419-11-1986 
Ryan, Hugh L.Maple LawnRuyle19 Apr 187729 Apr 1878 
RYAN, James H.MedoraRuyle24-01-187012-04-1952 
Ryan, JaneUnknownUnknown????16 Jul 1852Mrs. John; 53 years old.
Ryan, John M.St. FrancisJersey19151974 
RYAN, John M.Scenic HillQuarry06-04-191929-10-1990 
RYAN, John SamuelOak GroveJersey20 Dec 186226 May 1935charges to Lula Burris for funeral
Ryan, John T.Maple LawnRuyle18641949 
Ryan, John T.St. FrancisJersey18921960 
Ryan, LeonardMaple LawnRuyle18451910 
RYAN, Lillian M.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Jul 19133 years old
Ryan, Lillie MayMaple LawnRuyle18651942 
RYAN, Marcus J.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Dec 1971 
Ryan, MarthaUnknownUnknown????191335 years old.
Ryan, Mary A.Maple LawnRuyle7 May 186622 Jul 1887 
RYAN, Mary G. FloodSt. FrancisJersey26 Apr 18726 Jan 1924 
RYAN, Mary LouiseMedoraRuyle04-10-187217-03-1960 
Ryan, Mary RenoMaple LawnRuyle18931986wife of Walter
Ryan, Mary T.St. FrancisJersey18911980 
RYAN, MattieOak GroveJersey*****20 Jul 1913 
RYAN, MilfordMedoraRuyle08-10-189802-06-1978 
Ryan, RichardsonMaple LawnRuyle13 May 18188 Feb 1893 
Ryan, RichardsonMaple LawnRuyle18551923 
Ryan, SamuelRosedaleRosedale????29 Sep 1862Co. D. 10 REG. ILL. INF.
Ryan, Shirley A. PloggerMedoraRuyle28 Aug 193420 Mar 2001wife of Thomas; dau. of Russell & Mabel Talkington Plogger
RYAN, StewartOak GroveJersey*****20 Jul 19135 years old.
Ryan, Thaddeus JohnMaple LawnRuyle****14 Sep 192822 yr 10 mo 23 days
Ryan, Theodore DodsonOak GroveJersey18851969 
Ryan, Viola E.MedoraRuyle05-02-189407-12-1971 
Ryan, Walter R.Maple LawnRuyle18961933 
Ryan, William A.LaxEnglish14 Jun 184829 Jun 1923son of Patrick & Sofa Diamond Ryan; hus of Ada
Ryder, CharlesOak GroveJersey???????? 
Ryder, Charles Mrs.Oak GroveJersey???????? 

Researcher note, John Rummerfield: Jerseyville library book lists the burial locations of most of the Jersey County Veterans. John Rummerfield who served in Company E of the 144 ILL Infantry during the Civil War is listed as being buried at Old Methodist Evangelical Cemetery in Otter Creek Township. During my visits to McDow Cemetery I make it a point to check on one headstone in particular at the back of the cemetery. The headstone reads John Rummerfield Company E 144 ILL Inf. John Rummerfield died on May 27, 1867. Names that the McDow cemetery has been known as: Otterville, McDow-Otterville, Methodist, McDowell (misspelling, pronunciation), Old Methodist Evangelical (Old M. E. Cemetery) – from Veteran’s of Jersey County. Gowin, Hagen, Picket (owner of the land at one time in which the cemetery is located, Jersey Co GenWeb), and Ferguson (due to large headstone at front of cemetery). Hopefully this problem of various name will end as soon as the name of the cemetery is posted on the pillars at the entrance. Allen Austin

Jersey County Page     Cemetery Information Page
No surnames tagged for this post.