Select Page

Jersey County, Illinois GenWeb, © J. Griffin, 2004. In keeping with our policy of providing free information on the Internet, data and images may be used by non-commercial entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages cannot be reproduced in any format for profit or for other presentation without express permission by the contributor(s).
Jersey County Page     Cemetery Information Page

Jersey County Index of Burials – Surname E

  A  Ba-BeBi-ByCa-ClCo-Cz  D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L  
  M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  
Unknown Surnames

Thanks to Marty & Ronda Crull, Bob French, Gary Clendenny, the late Edith Zimmerman and the late Gene Prosser for this information. The majority of the information is from actual cemetery readings. The remainder is from the collections of obituaries and the funeral records at Jersey County Historical Society, the old newspaper collection at the Jersey County Historical Society and microfilm newspapers from the Jerseyville Library, transcribed by for the most part by Grace Gettings and Marty Crull. Copying expenses and related costs for the project were from Ronda Crull and the Tri County Newsletter.

NameCemeteryTownshipBirthDeathNotes
E. J. C.UnknownPiasa********** 
E. R. W. C.UnknownPiasa********** 
Eades, Charles M.Meadow BranchRosedale18771942 
Eades, Daisy M.Meadow BranchRosedale18771968 
Eades, Mabel M.Meadow BranchRosedale18821961 
Eades, Verne W.Meadow BranchRosedale19021942 
Eads, CalthaUnknownUnknown????2 Dec 186959 year old Mrs. James. Fieldon
EADY, Ida MaeMedoraRuyle********** 
Eagan, CatherineGrimes – NeelyEnglish18661944 
EAGAN, L. D.St. FrancisJersey10 Aug 186400-1951 
EAGAN, Lawrence R. “Dick”St. FrancisJersey4 Jun 189511 Jul 1919son of L. R. & Kate Powers Eagan
EAGEN, HelenScenic HillQuarry02-05-190001-10-1904 
EAGLETON, Clifford E.FieldonRichwood08-06-190509-10-1995 
EAGLETON, Evelyn Shelia ShawFieldonRichwood21-02-191026 Jan 2002wife of Clifford E.; dau of James & Josephine Shaw
EAGLETON, Lois AnnFieldonRichwood19481950 
EAKES, Milbern E.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Dec 1991 
Earl, ElizaUnknownUnknown????20 Jul 1896 
Earl, SamuelUnknownUnknown????0 Oct 1896 
EARLY, Allen R.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Jun 1939 
EARLY, Grace J.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Oct 1971 
Early, J. M.UnknownUnknown????1868Delhi area
EARLY, Mary Frances FlemingSt. FrancisJersey30 Oct 190617 Aug 1986 
EARLY, Peter J.St. FrancisJersey1907???? 
EARLY, Ralph L.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Apr 1971 
EARLY, Retha MarieOak GroveJersey22 Mar 19516 Nov 1953child of Ralph & Grace Kendall Early
EARNHEART, Lillie D.MedoraRuyle18701930 
EASLEY, FredOak GroveJersey*****3 Aug 1999 
EASLEY, Henry L.MedoraRuyle18671946 
EASLEY, MaggieMedoraRuyle18711907 
EAST, Clay H.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Dec 1989 
EAST, DennisLamb or UnionMississippi19061992 
EAST, Edward E.ReddishRichwood18771957 
East, ElishaDunham/ReddishRichwood183015-09-1869 
EAST, Frances C.Oak GroveJersey*****31 Aug 1991 
EAST, FredOak GroveJersey190526 Mar 1983 
EAST, GeorgeOak GroveJersey18665 Dec 1942 
EAST, George L.Oak GroveJersey*****4 May 1996 
EAST, Henry O.Oak GroveJersey18918 Jan 1944 
East, Jane WeeksDunham/ReddishRichwood*****1884 
EAST, John W.ReddishRichwood18601901 
EAST, LeonardOak GroveJersey18985 Dec 1937 
EAST, Lillie GierOak GroveJersey16 May 18685 Jan 1927dau of John & Eliza Hull Gier
EAST, Lillie L.Oak GroveJersey21 Feb 192721 Feb 1927stillborn of Parker L. & Ruby F. Vanausdoll East
EAST, Mary JaneReddishRichwood18341897 
EAST, Mary MargaretLamb or UnionMississippi1911***** 
EAST, MyrtleScenic HillQuarry18981974 
EAST, Parker LafayetteOak GroveJersey19019 Apr 1964 
EAST, RandySt. Mary’sEnglish19491951 
East, Ruby FrancesNobleOtter Creek18 Sep 189919 Aug 1931William & Letitia Gilmore Vanausdoll
EAST, Ruby G.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Feb 1995 
EAST, Vernon ParkerSt. Mary’sEnglish10-07-192309-01-1978 
EASTER, David EdgarOak GroveJersey*****22 Dec 1962 
EASTER, David G.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Feb 1977 
EASTER, Ida MaeOak GroveJersey187229 Nov 1952 
EASTER, Isaac NewtonOak GroveJersey*****02-11-1956 
EASTER, Myrtle A.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Feb 1978 
Easterday, Mrs.UnknownUnknown********funeral record was 24 Dec 1925 @ Gubser’s Funeral Home
EASTERLY, Annie BraveGrimes – NeelyEnglish27 Nov 190510 Jul 1986 
Easterly, Elbert HansonScenic HillQuarry28 Nov 188130 May 1934Elbert & Ellen Hinchcliff Easterly; born Carbondale IL
EASTHAM, Allen L.MedoraRuyle17-12-184826-10-1932 
EASTHAM, EmelineMedoraRuyle01-12-185421-12-1906 
Eastham, Emily JaneMaple LawnRuyle18571942 
EASTHAM, Ettie M.Oak GroveJersey*****30-06-1958 
Eastham, Urban KennedyMaple LawnRuyle18591943 
EASTHEM, AliceOak GroveJersey1904???? 
EASTHEM, ArthurOak GroveJersey18861974 
EASTMAN, AddieHartfordQuarry10 Mat 187531 Jan 1956dau of Harry & Anna Caslick Eastman
EASTMAN, Anna ElizabethHartfordQuarry14 Jun 183813 Dec 1920Nicholas & Maggie Garber Kaslick; widow
EASTMAN, Anna M.HartfordQuarry21 Nov 186722 Oct 1950dau of Henry & Anna Caslick Eastman
EASTMAN, ArthurOak GroveJersey*****6 Jan 1974 
Eastman, DaisyHartfordQuarry10 Mar 18751 Jul 1927Henry & ? Kaslick Eastman
EASTMAN, Elise M.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Oct 1991 
Eastman, GeorgeCounty FarmEnglish181312-04-1902others claim Oakland Cemetery
EASTMAN, HenryHartfordQuarry18321876 
Eastman, John N.HartfordQuarry24 Mar 186623 Nov 1928 
EASTMAN, John N.HartfordQuarry18261880 
EASTMAN, Lillie M.HartfordQuarry187111-11-1926 
EASTMAN, Mary E.HartfordQuarry29 May 18729 Sep 1961dau of Henry & Annie Elizabeth Eastman
Eastman, RayUnknownUnknown????1894 near Fidelity
EASTMAN, VelmaHartfordQuarry18701893 
Eaton, Catherine RootUnknownUnknown3 May 181714 Sep 1884wife of C. B.
EATON, Charles B. Jr.Scenic HillQuarry18511910 
Eaton, JoannaUnknownUnknown????Nov 1882born about 1790 in NC
Eaton, JohnKellerJersey18130101-1869 
Eaton, Lousia M.DoughertyOtter Creek29-04-182221-01-1845 
EATON, Mattie E.Oak GroveJersey185416 Nov 1870 
EBERHARDT, EugeneOak GroveJersey18291900 
EBERHARDT, HossnerOak GroveJersey18801886 
EBERHARDT, MarySt. FrancisJersey18951965 
EBERHARDT, RosalieOak GroveJersey18341900 
EBERHARDT, WilliamSt. FrancisJersey18931962 
EBKER, Cecile B.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Mar 1983 
EBKER, Henry L.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Dec 1974 
ECK, Catherine E. RingSt. FrancisJersey16 May 188416 Nov 1956 
ECK, Fred W.St. FrancisJersey18781971 
ECK, Mary ElizabethSt. FrancisJersey23 Jun 191719 Jan 1919dau of F. M. & Katherine A. Ring Eck
ECK, OttoSt. FrancisJersey18681946 
Eckman, James B.KemperRuyle****0 Aug 191665 yr 1 mo 16 days old. May be Medora cemetery
ECKMAN, James L.MedoraRuyle29-05-193420-08-1955 
Eddings, C. T.HopewellFidelity**********Foot stone initals
Eddings, InfantHopewellFidelity********** 
Eddings, J. L.HopewellFidelity**********Foot stone initals
Eddings, Nichols T.HopewellFidelity183005-08-1841 
EDDINGTON, Irene PearlOak GroveJersey28 Aug 189810 Aug 1924dau of L. M. & Kate Johnson
EDDLEMAN, Mandy LeeMedoraRuyle20-03-198206-04-1982 
EDEN, JimmieOak GroveJersey1640730 Jan 1945 
EDEN, Joyce MarieOak GroveJersey14 Jul 194514 Jul 1945 
EDEN, Mary M.Oak GroveJersey30 Sep 194530 Sep 1945 
EDGAR, CarlMedoraRuyle19061914 
Edgar, Mary F.Oak GroveJersey****21 Jul 191967, 5, 25 days old; died @ Chicago, IL
EDGAR, William HenryOak GroveJersey184914 Dec 1917Col., died @ Chicago, IL married.
EDMINSTON, George R.Oak GroveJersey5 Jun 19275 Jun 1927infant so of George R. & Mary Ellen Sprowel Edminston
EDSALL, C.EdsallOtter Creek????????believed to be Coe Edsall, father of Wm, Adaline, Thomas, Dru & Coe
EDSALL, Calla WhitfieldScenic HillQuarry13 Mar 186912 Oct 1956dau of John Whitfield; wife 2 Ed. Edsall
EDSALL, D.EdsallOtter Creek???????? 
EDSALL, DrucillaEdsallOtter Creek????????d/o Coe & Lidice Perry Edsall, born & died abt 1844
Edsall, E. R.EdsallOtter Creek**********Foot stone
EDSALL, Edwin P.Scenic HillQuarry1 Jun 186615 Nov 1925hus of Callie
Edsall, Eliza Ann MyersEdsallOtter Creek11 Jan 18552 May 1902Lorenzo Dow & Angeline Legate Myers/ w/o Thomas J. Edsall
Edsall, Emily SwanNobleOtter Creek04-04-184304-04-1904 
Edsall, Emma BerryEdsallOtter Creek3 Apr 184827 Jan 1930John Berry’s daughter; widow of Harvey Edsall
Edsall, Emma ComptonEdsallOtter Creek********** 
Edsall, InfantLaxEnglish11 May 192311 May 1923stillborn to Clyde & Anna M. Bahr Edsall
Edsall, John H.NobleOtter Creek18-08-182614-02-1888 
EDSALL, KatieEdsallOtter Creek???????? 
EDSALL, L.EdsallOtter Creek????????believed to be Lidice H. Perry, wife to Wm. & 1st husband, Coe Sr.
EDSALL, Leslie L.Oak GroveJersey187209-06-1959 
EDSALL, LydiaEdsallOtter Creek???????? 
Edsall, M. E.EdsallOtter Creek**********Foot stone
EDSALL, Myrtle E.Oak GroveJersey27 Oct 18806 Dec 1918dau of Clarence Davidson; died @ Collinsville, IL
EDSALL, NannieEdsallOtter Creek???????? 
Edsall, Rachel McCroryEdsallOtter Creek*****1858 
Edsall, Thomas J.EdsallOtter Creek25 Apr 184121 Feb 1928Coe & Lidice Perry Edsall; hus of Eliza
Edsall, William AlbertEdsallOtter Creek8 Apr 188424 Mar 1926Wm. Harvey & Emma Murray Edsall
Edsall, William H.EdsallOtter Creek19-12-183817-10-1923Coe & Lidice Perry Edsall
EDWARDS, Alice E.Oak GroveJersey186423 Sep 1901 
Edwards, AndrewEdwardsPiasa180804-06-1867 
EDWARDS, Anna M.Oak GroveJersey*****10 Dec 1988 
EDWARDS, Anna SophiaGuntermanRichwood27 Dec 186318 Sep 1943dau of Fredrick & Mary R. Thurston Devening; wife od Geo.
Edwards, AnnieDunham/ReddishRichwood187527-02-1882 
Edwards, Augusta M.UnknownUnknown????1897wife of William; 34 years old
EDWARDS, BarbaraOak GroveJersey*****27 Jan 1981 
EDWARDS, Blanche G.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Sep 1964 
Edwards, CatherineEdwardsPiasa177526-02-1850 
Edwards, Charles C.Falkner/FaulknerEnglish03-05-185909-01-1909 
Edwards, Charles H.EdwardsPiasa188111-08-1881 
Edwards, CoraEdwardsPiasa188601-04-1891 
EDWARDS, Dale JosephOak GroveJersey*****21 Jan 1947Child
EDWARDS, Daniel T.Oak GroveJersey*****10 Nov 1993 
Edwards, dauUnknownUnknown????29 Oct 1880dau of Thomas of Delhi
EDWARDS, Dewey C.HartfordQuarry18981969 
EDWARDS, Edgar A.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Jul 1953 
EDWARDS, Edna LoomisOak GroveJersey18451914 
EDWARDS, Eleanor B.Oak GroveJersey1 Mar 190724 Apr 1952dau of James L. & Letta Campbell Edwards
EDWARDS, Elizabeth J. MalikSt. FrancisJersey1928???? 
Edwards, Elizabeth S.Falkner/FaulknerEnglish07-04-186610-04-1921 
EDWARDS, Everett S.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Apr 1963 
EDWARDS, George P.GuntermanRichwood14-05-188216-11-1896crushed by falling tree.
Edwards, George W.EdwardsPiasa13-11-184424-03-1900 
EDWARDS, George W.GuntermanRichwood25 May 186120 Jan 1941son of Wm. & Mary E. Allen Edwards
EDWARDS, Grace L.Oak GroveJersey188916 Sep 1973 
EDWARDS, Gus F.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Sep 1962 
EDWARDS, Harry TonyOak GroveJersey187110 Apr 1966 
EDWARDS, Harry WarrenOak GroveJersey24 Apr 190624 Feb 1963son of Lewis P. & Anna Hull Edwards
EDWARDS, HenriettaOak GroveJersey18401916 
Edwards, Imo M.EdwardsPiasa188512-02-1885 
EDWARDS, Joseph W.Oak GroveJersey185114 Dec 1895 
EDWARDS, Joseph W.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Dec 1982 
EDWARDS, Lloyd A.GuntermanRichwood27-02-188506-11-1886 
EDWARDS, LottieOak GroveJersey*****12 Jul 1966 
EDWARDS, Mae S.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Oct 1991 
Edwards, Mary E.Dunham/ReddishRichwood01-02-183420-06-1889 
Edwards, Mary E.EdwardsPiasa181521-01-1890 
EDWARDS, Maybelle B.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Jan 1999 
EDWARDS, MyrtleOak GroveJersey*****12 Sep 1985 
Edwards, Nancy SanfordEdwardsPiasa****12 Mar 188111 children 4 survived her.
EDWARDS, Paul JosephOak GroveJersey183812 Aug 1943Birth date should be 1938, he was about age six when he died. – Diana Edwards Mullaney
EDWARDS, PearlOak GroveJersey191828 Jun 1964 
EDWARDS, R. W.Oak GroveJersey190930 Jul 1912 
EDWARDS, Ray F.St. FrancisJersey2 Dec 196319 Mar 1981 
EDWARDS, Ray LeeSt. FrancisJersey1909???? 
EDWARDS, Robin D.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Jan 1976 
EDWARDS, Roy F.Oak GroveJersey191228 Apr 1967 
EDWARDS, Thirza BlancheOak GroveJersey188114-01-1958 
Edwards, ThomasEdwardsPiasa8 May 181015 May 1895 
EDWARDS, Vera I.Oak GroveJersey*****12 May 1970 
Edwards, Viola ClaraUnknownUnknown6 Nov ????0 Mar 1920died in Gary, IN buried East of Delhi.
Edwards, William BaileyDunham/ReddishRichwood26-04-182411-03-1898 
Edwards, William HenryDunham/ReddishRichwood13 Jul 18501898son of Wm. Bailey Edwards
Edwards, William HenryUnknownUnknown6 Nov 186326 Mar 1934Delhi area; Thomas & Mary Williams Edwards
EDWARDS, William WentOak GroveJersey14 Dec 183822 Jun 1930son of Cyrus & Sophia Loomis Edwards
Edwards, Woodrow L.KemperRuyle*****1934 
EGELHOF, JohnOak GroveJersey*****30 Jan 1914 
EGELHOFF, Amelia A.Oak GroveJersey187627 Jun 1937 
EGELHOFF, Anna AugustOak GroveJersey188222 Nov 1962 
EGELHOFF, AugustOak GroveJersey*****22 May 1968 
EGELHOFF, Charles J.Oak GroveJersey188110 Oct 1965 
EGELHOFF, Clarence C.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Aug 1999 
EGELHOFF, ClevelandOak GroveJersey???????? 
Egelhoff, Dawna JeneRosedaleRosedaleMar 9 1969Mar 9 1969I/o Lester & Josephine Stafford Egelhoff
Egelhoff, Dorothy E.NobleOtter Creek13-11-1913***** 
EGELHOFF, EdwardOak GroveJersey30 Jan 19016 Aug 1927son of Wm. & ? Groppel Egelhoff
EGELHOFF, Emma PerrineOak GroveJersey*****9 Feb 188419 yr 4 mo 27 days; wife of Will
EGELHOFF, EstelleOak GroveJersey*****9 Feb 1982 
EGELHOFF, Fred W.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Nov 1940 
EGELHOFF, GeorgeOak GroveJersey183919 Jan 1916 
EGELHOFF, George N.Oak GroveJersey7 Dec 186129 Mar 1926son of John & Mary Arkebauer Egelhoff
EGELHOFF, George N.Oak GroveJersey17 Oct 186614 Nov 1930son of George & Mary Davis Ehelhoff
EGELHOFF, GertrudeOak GroveJersey18247 Sep 1865 
EGELHOFF, HarryOak GroveJersey*****8 Feb 1915 
EGELHOFF, HelenOak GroveJersey*****17 Mar 1990 
EGELHOFF, Helen C.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Mar 1992 
Egelhoff, Henry F.NobleOtter Creek01-05-1911***** 
EGELHOFF, Henry K.Oak GroveJersey18711915 
EGELHOFF, InfantOak GroveJersey????????Child of August.
EGELHOFF, JohnOak GroveJersey????1914age 16
EGELHOFF, John AugustOak GroveJersey187104-03-1956 
EGELHOFF, Leo L.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Jun 1988 
Egelhoff, Lester WilliamRosedaleRosedaleJul 14 1933Sep 5 2000h/o Josephine Stafford
EGELHOFF, LizzieOak GroveJersey186719 Sep 1941 
EGELHOFF, LouisOak GroveJersey187224 Nov 1873 
EGELHOFF, MagdelineOak GroveJersey180620 Feb 1862 
Egelhoff, MamieUnknownUnknown????26 Apr 1894 
EGELHOFF, MariaOak GroveJersey183818 Dec 1916widow of John Egelhoff; born in Germany
Egelhoff, Mark DavidRosedaleRosedaleMay 5 1967May 6 1967I/o Lester & Josephine Stafford Egelhoff
EGELHOFF, MaryOak GroveJersey183919 Aug 1915 
EGELHOFF, Mary A. WallaceSt. FrancisJersey18621887 
EGELHOFF, Mary Agnes MiddendorfOak GroveJersey*****06-02-1959 
EGELHOFF, Mary LouisaOak GroveJersey187425 Apr 1894 
EGELHOFF, Minnie M.Oak GroveJersey188510 Jun 1977 
EGELHOFF, Ralph K.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Apr 1966 
EGELHOFF, Roy A.Oak GroveJersey190413-08-1959 
EGELHOFF, TheodoreOak GroveJersey187619 Jan 1896 
EGELHOFF, Walter F.Oak GroveJersey*****15 May 1990 
EGELHOFF, WilliamOak GroveJersey180518 Sep 1875 
EGELHOFF, William HenryOak GroveJersey187401-07-1960 
EISCHEN, MichaelSt. FrancisJersey????Mar 189344 years old
EISENHARDT, Lois H.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Jul 1979 
EISLER, EarlOak GroveJersey*****3 Jan 1927 
EISLER, FrankOak GroveJersey*****9 Mar 191386 years
EISLER, Frank L.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Feb 1998 
EISLER, IrmaOak GroveJersey*****2 Feb 1996 
EISLER, JohannaOak GroveJersey9 Nov 182927 Aug 1918dau of Daniel & Johanna Ingermann Dubrell; born Germany
EISLER, Mary ChristineOak GroveJersey187225 Feb 1953 
EISLER, Michael E.Oak GroveJersey11 May 186211 Dec 1950son of Frank & Rosa Enghaus Eisler; hus 2 Mary
EISLER, Mike MRS.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Jul 1895 
EISLER, Ronald DeanOak GroveJersey5 Aug 194015 Mar 1958son of Frank & Irma Woolsey Eisler
Eisler, Viola A.UnknownUnknown????12 Jul 189525 yr old wife of M. E.
EKMAN, Anna K. PetersonScenic HillQuarry14-09-183627-02-1910 
EKMAN, John PeterScenic HillQuarry25-02-183916-04-1918 
EKSTROM, ArthurOak GroveJersey*****17-10-1959 
EKSTROM, Iva M.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Nov 1967 
Eldredge, Anthony H.EldredgePiasa176518-09-1811 
Eldredge, Capt.UnknownUnknown29 Apr 1794Jan 1889 
Eldredge, Charles W.EldredgePiasa25-12-185507-12-1856 
Eldredge, George W.EldredgePiasa29-04-186320-08-1863 
Eldredge, PhineasEldredgePiasa10-10-185118-11-1865 
Eldredge, Susanna M. VanceUnknownUnknown17 Jun 179911 Nov 1881wife of Capt. Anthony
Eldredge, William F.EldredgePiasa21-12-185127-04-1853 
Elger, JaneKemperRuyle********** 
ELKINGTON, ElizabethMedoraRuyle04-10-183323-08-1908 
ELKINGTON, ThomasMedoraRuyle*****17-10-1923 
Ellenbaum, Della L. KirchnerNobleOtter Creek187926 Apr 1955dau of Chs. R. & Charlotte Hinson Kirchner;
ELLERMAN, Harold L.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Jan 1988 
Elliott, Benjamin C.KemperRuyle18471920 
ELLIOTT, BerniceScenic HillQuarry19091985 
ELLIOTT, BerthaMedoraRuyle24-06-190717-09-1936 
Elliott, Beulah A.KemperRuyle18821942 
Elliott, Charles H.KemperRuyle*****01-12-1877 
ELLIOTT, ChildKemperRuyle1877???? 
ELLIOTT, Child 2KemperRuyle18741877Maybe Charles?
Elliott, ClaraKemperRuyle********** 
Elliott, Daisy M.KemperRuyle19021955 
Elliott, DavidElliottRuyle18321912 
Elliott, David B.KemperRuyle18641940 
ELLIOTT, Dean J.MedoraRuyle09-01-190121-11-1933 
Elliott, Della A.Belt/SalemEnglish187019-10-1875 
Elliott, Duane E.KemperRuyle19551955 
Elliott, ElizabethElliottRuyle29-10-182626-08-1862 
Elliott, Elizabeth FinkElliottRuyle01-01-184514-05-1873 
Elliott, Emma AnnPruitt/HawkinsRuyle04-03-186308-04-1897 
Elliott, Emma Ann GertrudePruitt/HawkinsRuyle05-04-189715-04-1897 
Elliott, Eula M.KemperRuyle18941986 
Elliott, Floyd R.KemperRuyle18861935 
ELLIOTT, Frances E.MedoraRuyle1904***** 
ELLIOTT, Frances E.MedoraRuyle12-02-184220-01-1919 
Elliott, Frank Mrs.UnknownUnknown????Mar 1882Brighton area
ELLIOTT, Hallie M.KemperRuyle19041959 
ELLIOTT, Harold B.KemperRuyle19131986 
Elliott, Harold B.KemperRuyle30-07-191324-09-1986 
ELLIOTT, Harold M.MedoraRuyle18971962 
ELLIOTT, Ida M.MedoraRuyle18751913 
ELLIOTT, Ina I.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Mar 1930 
Elliott, Infant SonKemperRuyle09-02-189110-02-1891 
ELLIOTT, Iva IreneOak GroveJersey29 Aug 189715 Mar 1930dau of Fred & Nancy Seehausen
Elliott, Jeanette L.KemperRuyle*****1954 
ELLIOTT, Jimmy A.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Oct 1966 
Elliott, John M.ElliottRuyle10-12-186502-03-1868 
ELLIOTT, John V. Sr.Oak GroveJersey186517 Oct 1944 
Elliott, JonathanElliottRuyle180803-01-1874 
Elliott, Julia A.KemperRuyle18641947 
Elliott, KateKemperRuyle24-12-187807-11-1976 
ELLIOTT, Katherine A.KemperRuyle19061965 
ELLIOTT, Keith E. “Jim”Scenic HillQuarry19081986 
Elliott, LewisElliottRuyle180529-09-1865 
ELLIOTT, LewisMedoraRuyle12-02-184220-01-1919 
Elliott, Lewis E.ElliottRuyle22-11-186728-01-1874 
Elliott, Lewis T.KemperRuyle12-09-187530-04-1950 
ELLIOTT, Lewis W.MedoraRuyle18721951 
Elliott, Louise W.KemperRuyle********** 
ELLIOTT, LucyFieldonRichwood18851957 
ELLIOTT, LulaMedoraRuyle12-12-185018-05-1932 
Elliott, MarieKemperRuyle18971982 
Elliott, Mary RuyleKemperRuyle18561935 
ELLIOTT, MasaKemperRuyle1882???? 
Elliott, Milford O.KemperRuyle19021969 
Elliott, MonroeKemperRuyle23-05-189420-06-1964 
Elliott, NancyElliottRuyle28-02-183607-03-1876 
ELLIOTT, NancyMedoraRuyle26-10-182928-03-1863 
Elliott, Nora C.KemperRuyle01-08-187207-03-1873 
ELLIOTT, Oscar S.KemperRuyle18791950 
Elliott, PerryElliottRuyle1876***** 
ELLIOTT, Ray LyonKemperRuyle19111935 
ELLIOTT, Rose E.MedoraRuyle18-08-187623-05-1932 
Elliott, Roy ThomasKemperRuyle15-07-191522-08-1931child of L. T.
Elliott, RussellKemperRuyle********** 
ELLIOTT, SerenaMedoraRuyle05-10-184105-02-1917 
ELLIOTT, Strait B.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Oct 1996 
ELLIOTT, Susan HelenOak GroveJersey21 Jun 187810 Dec 1926dau of Milton & Catherine Edwards Emmons
ELLIOTT, Vera B.MedoraRuyle19021960 
Ellis, James W.Oak GroveJersey29 Mar 186816 Jun 1950son of Franklin & Eliza Mills Ellis
Ellis, Linda M.EdsallOtter Creek185114-06-1860 
ELLIS, Mary M.Scenic HillQuarry27-06-183029-05-1909 
ELLIS, Samuel G.Scenic HillQuarry25-05-182408-06-1907 
ELLIS, Sarah JaneOak GroveJersey12 Oct 18674 Feb 1941dau of William Murray; wife to J. W. Ellis
ELLSWORTH, Fred L.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Oct 1902 
ELMENDORF, ElizaOak GroveJersey???????? 
ELMENDORF, LouisOak GroveJersey???????? 
ELMENDORF, Louis V.St. FrancisJersey27 Jan 185925 Aug 1915single, born St. Louis, son of Fred V. & Elizabeth Weisner Elm-
Elworthey, G. H.UnknownPiasa********** 
Elworthey, Samuel L.UnknownPiasa20-12-185114-09-1853 
ELY, A. A.St. FrancisJersey18631951 
ELY, Adelia M.Oak GroveJersey185511 Jan 1925 
ELY, AmyHickory GroveJersey*****1846 
ELY, Archabald F.Oak GroveJersey184918 Sep 1931 
ELY, ArchibaldSt. FrancisJersey18571941 
ELY, Arthur LeroyOak GroveJersey187726 Jan 1967 
ELY, ChildOak GroveJersey********** 
ELY, Child 2Oak GroveJersey********** 
ELY, Child 3Oak GroveJersey********** 
ELY, FannieOak GroveJersey5 Apr 186729 Jan 1889 
ELY, FrankySt. FrancisJersey18921894 
ELY, G. T.St. FrancisJersey18541904 
ELY, George F.Oak GroveJersey185529 Jan 1912 
ELY, George I.Oak GroveJersey180914 Jan 1899 
ELY, Harry MRS.Oak GroveJersey186819 Mar 1893 
ELY, Helen I.St. FrancisJersey18971913 
Ely, Herbert OrinUnknownUnknown????29 Jun 1879 
ELY, InfantOak GroveJersey????????Maybe Harry’s child.
Ely, InfantUnknownUnknown????Jan 1894son of Gilbert, catholic
ELY, Isaac R.Oak GroveJersey182416 May 1904 
ELY, Jane F. ThompsonOak GroveJersey183419 Jul 1894 
ELY, JanetOak GroveJersey*****14 Jan 1860 
ELY, MadgeOak GroveJersey188513 May 1979 
ELY, Margaret A.Oak GroveJersey*****6 May 1929 
ELY, Marie B.St. FrancisJersey18961978 
ELY, Mary A. ChristopherOak GroveJersey18288 Oct 1911wife of Isaac R.
ELY, Mary Ann ElizabethOak GroveJersey22 Dec 183327 Feb 1922dau of Wm. & Amy James Fitzgerald
ELY, Mary HarringtonSt. FrancisJersey18631948 
ELY, Maude LouellaOak GroveJersey189016 Oct 1976 
ELY, Miner F.Oak GroveJersey10 Mar 188329 May 1930F. & Adelia Miner Ely
ELY, Richard ForemanOak GroveJersey188912 Mar 1966 
Ely, Richard J.UnknownUnknown????1851 
ELY, Richard R.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Jan 1870 
ELY, Tilly M.Oak GroveJersey6 Nov 18607 Feb 1947dau of Frederick Moss
EMBLEY, AdaOak GroveJersey187023 Nov 1886 
EMBLEY, Alta Lea LockeOak GroveJersey30 Nov 186818 Dec 1896 
EMBLEY, AlvinOak GroveJersey188?28 Apr 1968 
EMBLEY, AugustusOak GroveJersey*****31 May 1904 
EMBLEY, EllsworthOak GroveJersey*****21 Nov 1907 
EMBLEY, Florence MayOak GroveJersey*****20 Mar 1882 
EMBLEY, George L.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Oct 1998 
EMBLEY, George W.Oak GroveJersey183727 Aug 1908 
Embley, Gracie MayUnknownUnknown????Mar 18827 week old dau. of Geo. W. & Susan
EMBLEY, Gussie LanhamOak GroveJersey188?09-04-1959 
EMBLEY, IreneOak GroveJersey3 Aug 187327 Jun 1952son of Geo. W. & Susan Schuyler Embley
EMBLEY, JamesOak GroveJersey19001966 
EMBLEY, Mary E.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Sept 1905 
EMBLEY, Mary LavinaOak GroveJersey187016 Dec 1878 
EMBLEY, Rosa BlishOak GroveJersey*****13 Jan 191854 yr old widow.
EMBLEY, Ruth H.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Sep 1941 
EMBLEY, Susan SchuylerOak GroveJersey184013 Oct 1906 
EMBLEY, W. FrankOak GroveJersey*****21 Jan 1908 
EMBLEY, WilliamOak GroveJersey*****5 Aug 1917 
EMBLEY, William M.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Jun 1940 
EMERSON, JosephEast NewbernMississippi26-11-180525-02-1850 
Emery, ?????HopewellFidelity183804-11-1851 
Emery, C. D.UnknownUnknown????1906 
Emery, C. P. Mrs.RosedaleRosedale????Jun 1888 
Emery, LevieHopewellFidelity185627-02-1905 
EMERY, MackOak GroveJersey*****17 Feb 1953 
Emery, MinnieHopewellFidelity185601-05-1878 
EMMONS, GeorgeOak GroveJersey189811 Apr 1971 
EMORY, Charles D.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Jan 1906 
EMORY, ElizabethOak GroveJersey*****7 Jun 1897 
ENGEL, Carrie J.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Sep 1964 
ENGEL, Frederick WilliamFieldonRichwood28 Aug 184931 Dec 1926born in Germany
ENGEL, Fredrick William Jr.FieldonRichwood17 Aug 188616 Jun 1941son of Fred. Wm. & Mary Kappel Engel
ENGEL, HenryFieldonRichwood03-02-187927-05-1904 
ENGEL, Leo A.Oak GroveJersey28 Jul 188316 Sep 1946suicide gunshot; son of Fred & Mary Koppel Engel; hus Carrie
ENGEL, Mary KappelFieldonRichwood10 Oct 186114 Jul 1923Joseph Kappel’s dau. wife to Fred
ENGEL, Phyllis LucilleFieldonRichwood28 Feb 19273 Nov 1930Harold & Almeda McAdams Engel
ENGEL, William F.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Nov 1982 
ENGLAND, ElizabethSt. FrancisJersey????1869 
England, George W.St. FrancisJersey26 Jul 18372 Oct 1925son of B. S. & Betsey McGuire England; born Macoupin Co IL
ENGLAND, M.St. FrancisJersey???????? 
ENGLAND, Mary AnnSt. FrancisJersey????1870 
ENGLAND, Mary M.St. FrancisJersey18991900 
ENGLAND, Mary Theresa FitzpatrickSt. FrancisJersey18641909 
ENGLAND, Minerva L.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Oct 1929 
ENGLAND, WilliamSt. FrancisJersey18641941 
ENGLEBRIGHT, SamuelMedoraRuyle29-08-189711-07-1970 
Englehart, AugustSt. Michael’sElsah????May 1882 
ENGLISH, ??Grimes – NeelyEnglish14-01-182322-12-1844 
ENGLISH, CatherineOak GroveJersey182111 Mar 1892 
English, EleanorUnknownUnknown????15 Feb 1883wife of Lloyd T.; 37 years old
ENGLISH, Elizabeth B.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Jan 1872 
ENGLISH, F. M.Oak GroveJersey182028 Dec 1892 
ENGLISH, Fannie H.Oak GroveJersey27 Jan 185110 Feb 1927 
ENGLISH, John B.Oak GroveJersey18549 Apr 1919 
ENGLISH, John N.Oak GroveJersey****20 Aug 1888 
ENGLISH, John NelsonOak GroveJersey19 Feb 18524 Jul 1926son of Nelson & Elizabeth Belt English
ENGLISH, Lloyd ThomasOak GroveJersey8 Mar 18488 Feb 1929John N. & Elizabeth Belt English
ENGLISH, R. W.Grimes – NeelyEnglish*****24-12-1860 
ENGLISH, RebeccaGrimes – NeelyEnglish*****23-05-1860 
ENGLISH, Robert C.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Dec 1901 
English, SarahBelt/SalemEnglish184615-02-1883 
ENGLISH, WhartonOak GroveJersey*****1 Oct 1904 
ENGLISH, Wharton’s daughterOak GroveJersey*****11 Oct 1894 
Ennis, Ada BellMeadow BranchRosedale19101973 
ENNIS, Caroline C.Scenic HillQuarry05-01-190914-04-1986 
Ennis, FannieSt. Michael’sElsah*****23 Sep 1898 
Ennis, Herbert E.Meadow BranchRosedale19121968 
Ennis, Herbert HenryMeadow BranchRosedale24-08-193303-10-1967 
Ennis, JaneRosedaleRosedale????26 Nov 1855daughter of Z. & A. F. Ennis; age 8 yr. 4 months.
Ennis, JosephRosedaleRosedale18329 Jul 1854age 22.
ENNIS, William Z.Scenic HillQuarry19-09-188906-11-1959 
Enoch, HenryRosedaleRosedale18-04-185824-08-1859 
ENOS,Oak GroveJersey189529 Jun 1900 
ENOS, CarolineOak GroveJersey25 Oct 184518 Jan 1905may have been Cordelia Dr.
ENOS, CharlesOak GroveJersey181512 May 1910 
ENOS, EdithOak GroveJersey189516 Jul 18956 mo. 24 da old dau. of J. W. & Eva J.
ENOS, Eliza A.Oak GroveJersey182718 May 1897 
ENOS, EvaOak GroveJersey???????? 
ENOS, FlorenceOak GroveJersey????????21 days old.
ENOS, GeorgeOak GroveJersey*****14 Apr 1863 
ENOS, GraceOak GroveJersey22 Mar 187017 Aug 1928 
ENOS, Joseph W. Dr.Oak GroveJersey1 Apr 185812 Oct 1934son of C. R. & Elizabeth Thoop Enos
ENOS, Joseph W. MRS.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Jul 1900 
ENOS, Laurence DR.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Feb 1945 
ENOS, MaryOak GroveJersey*****28-07-1956 
ENOS, MaudieOak GroveJersey187618 Jun 1877 
ENOS, MelissaOak GroveJersey185730 Oct 1877 
ENOS, WarrenOak GroveJersey186222 Mar 1862 
EPPS, IvaOak GroveJersey*****18 Oct 1988 
EPPS, Mary AnnOak GroveJersey18634 Apr 1939 
EPPS, Robert Sr.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Nov 1999 
ERB, AnnaOak GroveJersey*****26 May 1975 
ERB, CharlesOak GroveJersey186719 Jul 1928 
ERB, Charles W.Oak GroveJersey19063 Jul 1966 
Erb, DauArmstrongEnglish????1897dau of Henry
ERB, George J.Oak GroveJersey*****29 Apr 1968 
ERB, H. L. GottliebOak GroveJersey3 Apr 186111 Mar 1941son of George & Dorothy Erb
ERB, Louis carlOak GroveJersey14 Jun 18972 Nov 1944Invalid; son of Gotlieb & Sophia Hooper Erb
ERB, LouiseOak GroveJersey18971897 
ERB, Mary A.Oak GroveJersey188325 Mar 1944 
ERB, Paul E.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Jul 1997 
ERB, Sophia HooperOak GroveJersey4 May 18641 Sep 1951dau of George & Dorothy Hoffmaster Hooper
ERDMAN, Leavette M.Oak GroveJersey*****04-07-1956 
ERDMAN, Omer E.Oak GroveJersey*****04-07-1956 
ERDWURM, Frances M.Scenic HillQuarry24-11-187021-01-1871 
ERDWURM, RosScenic HillQuarry21-09-1870***** 
ERIHART, Edward D.FieldonRichwood02-07-182304-05-1902 
ERIHART, JaneFieldonRichwood????25-02-1939 
Ervan, MarthaEdsallOtter Creek183907-03-1907 
ERWIN, A. D.Oak GroveJersey182731 Dec 1907 
ERWIN, A. D. MRS.Oak GroveJersey183220 May 1897 
Erwin, Agnes A.Grimes – NeelyEnglish19141996 
ERWIN, Albert D.Oak GroveJersey21 Mar 18587 Oct 1918Doctor;
ERWIN, Bertha O.Oak GroveJersey*****10 Feb 1955 
Erwin, Carrie C.RosedaleRosedale*****09-07-1876age 4 months. Dau. of J. H. & M. M. Erwin
ERWIN, Clara A.Oak GroveJersey11 Feb 18869 Jul 1959dau of Wm. & Albertine Schalk Buehler; wife 2 Ernest
Erwin, Cora ElizabethLaxEnglish27-08-187529-06-1890 
ERWIN, Donald S.Oak GroveJersey*****29 Oct 1978 
ERWIN, Edward O.Oak GroveJersey18607 Aug 1943 
ERWIN, Elizabeth Frances CrullOak GroveJersey4 May 19053 Apr 1978daug. of Ezra and Leola Myers Crull
Erwin, Emil EarlOak GroveJersey5 Nov 192110 Apr 1923son of Thomas David & Eugenia P. Smith Erwin
ERWIN, Emily M.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Jun 1962 
ERWIN, Ernest R.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Jul 1978 
ERWIN, Ernie E.Oak GroveJersey*****10 Apr 1923 
Erwin, Florence Catherine SchleeperSt. FrancisJersey10 Aug 19134 Feb 20021st hus. Virgil Garrison; 2nd hus. Pete Erwin
ERWIN, Florence E. HornSt. FrancisJersey1921???? 
ERWIN, Floyd S.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Dec 1998 
ERWIN, FrederickOak GroveJersey*****16-01-1956 
ERWIN, Georgia E.Grimes – NeelyEnglish17 Aug 18853 Feb 1958dau of James D. & Pauline Schaaf Powers; wife 2 Lorin E.
Erwin, Green W.LaxEnglish30-09-183131-08-1908 
ERWIN, Hannah BrownOak GroveJersey18111886wife of Wm.
ERWIN, HarriettOak GroveJersey*****6 Oct 196694 years old.
ERWIN, HermanSt. FrancisJersey19141986 
ERWIN, Irene M. NarupSt. Mary’sEnglish06-03-1922***** 
ERWIN, J. G.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Sep 1916 
ERWIN, James BryonOak GroveJersey14 Aug 185431 Aug 1937son of John & Nancy Brown Erwin; widower of Mary M.
ERWIN, James L.Oak GroveJersey*****30-06-1960 
ERWIN, James L.St. Mary’sEnglish09-06-191814-01-1994 
ERWIN, Jehu DouglasOak GroveJersey3 Aug 18534 Mar 1933widower; son of Samuel & Susan Brown Erwin; Rhoda
ERWIN, JennieOak GroveJersey18561919 
ERWIN, Jessie E.Oak GroveJersey*****27 May 1928 
Erwin, JohnLaxEnglish10-01-182326-02-1875 
Erwin, John LawrenceGrimes – NeelyEnglish2 Aug 187519 Oct 1937James Bryon & ? Martin Erwin; hus of Alice Borer
ERWIN, JosephOak GroveJersey*****17 Jan 1865 
ERWIN, LesterOak GroveJersey*****24 Aug 1946 
ERWIN, Lorin E.Grimes – NeelyEnglish18821967 
ERWIN, Louis ElmerOak GroveJersey15 Dec 18799 Mar 1934son of John G. & Mary Cockrell Erwin
ERWIN, Love E.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Apr 1949 
ERWIN, Margaret J.MedoraRuyle28-04-186912-05-1954 
ERWIN, Martha D.Grimes – NeelyEnglish20 Apr 18453 Oct 1917widow
ERWIN, Mary Alice BorerGrimes – NeelyEnglish21 Aug 18798 Nov 1953dau of Columbus & Fannie Brooks Boner; 10 children
ERWIN, Mary CockerelOak GroveJersey21 Aug 184019 Jun 1935dau of George C. & Minerva Darlington Cockrell; wife 2 J. G.
Erwin, Mary JaneLaxEnglish7 May 184315 Feb 1923Edward & Martha Pratt Billingsby; born England
Erwin, Mary LouGrimes – NeelyEnglish4 Mar 19336 Nov 1936dau of Owen & Vera E. Hammon Erwin
ERWIN, Mary M.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Aug 1932wife of J. B.; mother was Mary Martin; born KY
Erwin, Mary M.RosedaleRosedale185401-07-1876age 22 years.
ERWIN, MatildaOak GroveJersey22 Jun 185828 Jan 1928dau of John & Lucy A. Davis
ERWIN, Morris J.Oak GroveJersey189423 Mar 1962 
ERWIN, Myrtle B. LaMarshScenic HillQuarry19051981 
Erwin, Nancy BrownLaxEnglish14-12-182128-09-1894 
Erwin, Nancy P.LaxEnglish24-07-183919-12-1886 
Erwin, Nancy WatsonVan HorneMississippi03-06-184324-02-1924widow; born in Missouri
ERWIN, Norman “Pete”St. FrancisJersey*****13 Oct 1986 
ERWIN, O. P.MedoraRuyle28-12-186205-09-1938Doctor
Erwin, Owen V.Grimes – NeelyEnglish19121995 
ERWIN, Paul C.”Popeye”St. FrancisJersey21 May 19148 Oct 1984 
ERWIN, Raymond D.Oak GroveJersey18857 Jan 1902 
ERWIN, RhodaOak GroveJersey13 Aug 18554 Jan 1928dau of James & Elizabeth McKinney Rowden; wife of J. D.
Erwin, RuthLaxEnglish03-10-186807-06-1943 
Erwin, Ruth V.FieldonRichwood23 Jul 192215 Jan 2003dau Fred E. & Annie D. H. Krueger Gerson; wife of Chick
ERWIN, SadieOak GroveJersey5 Aug 185221 May 1927dau of Simon Stone
Erwin, SamuelLaxEnglish*****11-04-1899 
ERWIN, SueOak GroveJersey*****6 Jan 1961 
Erwin, SusannaLaxEnglish11-02-181824-05-1876 
ERWIN, Thomas D.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Feb 1975 
ERWIN, Thomas E.St. FrancisJersey*****13 Mar 1990 
ERWIN, Walter EdgarOak GroveJersey6 Jun 187120 Oct 1936son of Randolph & Julia Kennedy Hill
ERWIN, Walter L.Scenic HillQuarry19021959 
ERWIN, WilliamOak GroveJersey13 Apr 180819 Sep 1893 
Erwin, William H.LaxEnglish18-03-184703-10-1884typhoid fever
Erwin, William W.LaxEnglish*****16-11-1870 
ESAREY, VioletOak GroveJersey*****12 Oct 1995 
ESCHENBACK, JosephOak GroveJersey11 Nov 185028 Mar 1930single; born PA; son of Joseph Eschenbach; order Mrs J. Dare
Essen, Carol J. KesslerGrimes – NeelyEnglish9 Aug 194828 Feb 2002 
ESTES, AlfredOak GroveJersey???????? 
Estes, America B.LaxEnglish24-06-183027-02-1872 
ESTES, CatharineOak GroveJersey???????? 
ESTES, JeromeOak GroveJersey*****4 May 1865 
ESTES, JosephOak GroveJersey???????? 
ESTRIDGE, JosephineOak GroveJersey*****18 Feb 1997 
ETHERIDGE, Lee E.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Aug 1965 
EUDY, Maude J.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Jan 1970 
EVANS, Alberta M. SchaafFieldonRichwood12-03-192414-08-1987wife of Ward Evans
EVANS, Ann M.Oak GroveJersey18431 Aug 1901 
EVANS, CarolineOak GroveJersey*****20 May 1977 
Evans, CassmanRosedaleRosedale19055 Feb 1925died from pneumonia while working at the timber camp
EVANS, Celia J.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Aug 1932 
EVANS, Charlotte Emily DickinsonOak GroveJersey12 Sep 18298 Jan 1894 
EVANS, ClaudeOak GroveJersey14 Sep 189927 Jan 1940Negro; son of John Albert Evans; husband to Magnolia
EVANS, Cora E.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Mar 1983 
EVANS, ElizaOak GroveJersey182622 Oct 1906 
Evans, Enoch CraigUnknownUnknown????1879 
EVANS, Estella N.Oak GroveJersey18 Dec 188415 Mar 1923Negro; dau of John Albert & ? King Evans; died Chicago, IL
EVANS, EverettOak GroveJersey*****27 Apr 1979 
EVANS, GeorgeOak GroveJersey190412 Nov 1904 
EVANS, GeorgiannaOak GroveJersey*****11 Sept 1929 
EVANS, Hattie J.Oak GroveJersey15 Sep 184719 Aug 1929Negro; dau of Israel Evans; born MO; maybe widow of Israel
Evans, Henry N.NobleOtter Creek*****11-09-1850 
EVANS, IsrialOak GroveJersey*****25 Jul 1904 
EVANS, James F.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Nov 1919Negro; died @ St. Louis, MO
EVANS, John AlbertOak GroveJersey*****26 Jul 1940 
EVANS, John EdwardOak GroveJersey16 May 192823 Mar 1929son of Elmer H. & Stella Blain Evans
EVANS, John W.Oak GroveJersey18301899 
EVANS, JuanettaOak GroveJersey186130 Sep 1887 
Evans, LeeOak GroveJersey????8 Aug 1884catholic
EVANS, Lennie P.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Oct 1991 
EVANS, Lucy M.Oak GroveJersey187029 Dec 1952 
EVANS, MarthaOak GroveJersey189218 Apr 1912 
EVANS, MaryOak GroveJersey*****18 Aug 1935Negro; died at Decatur, Illinois; POC Jack Evans
EVANS, Mildred F. HughesOak GroveJersey*****26 Jun 1995 
EVANS, NancyGrimes – NeelyEnglish01-10-181924-09-1855 
EVANS, Porter L.Oak GroveJersey186714-10-1958cremated
EVANS, Raldon F.Scenic HillQuarry08-03-191930-11-1944 
EVANS, Raymond E. LeeOak GroveJersey186428 May 1972 
EVANS, Robert L.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Aug 1884 
EVANS, RosettaOak GroveJersey188505 May 1904 
Evans, SamuelUnknownUnknown13 Mar 180527 Jan 1884Negro
EVANS, Viola Ruth HouseOak GroveJersey18756 Jun 1982 
EVANS, Ward “Cobb”FieldonRichwood05-10-190915 Dec 2002son of Henry and Lula Evans; husband of Alberta Schaaf
EVANS, WilliamOak GroveJersey*****7 Jun 1934Negro; died @ Elgin State Hospital (insane)
EVANS, William L.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Nov 1988 
Eveland, EllenVan HorneMississippi186309-04-1879 
Eveland, StephenPistoleRichwood*****15 Jan 1852 
EVERING, Elizabeth A.FieldonRichwood18791948 
EVERING, George EdwardFieldonRichwood19521954 
EVERING, George WilliamFieldonRichwood19101951 
EVERING, William G.FieldonRichwood18791956 
EVERTS, Andrew J.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Nov 1890 
EVERTS, Emma L.Oak GroveJersey20 May 18499 Nov 1944dau of Wm. D. & Elvira Cory Landon; wife 2 Andrew J.
EVERTS, Eugene A.Oak GroveJersey187721 Apr 1970 
EVERTS, FrederecaOak GroveJersey*****6 Sep 1912 
EVERTS, Hugh O.Oak GroveJersey*****21-04-1959son of Andrew J. & Emma Landon Everts
EVERTS, LutherHickory GroveJersey*****1848 
EVERTS, Mabel O.Oak GroveJersey*****10 Apr 1969 
EVERTS, Mabel V.Oak GroveJersey187716 Jul 1956dau of John B. & Sarah Hill Updike Voohrees
EVERTS, Marion D.Oak GroveJersey*****10 Jun 1978 
EVERTS, Myron VoorheesOak GroveJersey12 Oct 190626 May 1953son of Eugene & Mable Voorhees Everts
EVERTS, Walter W.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Sep 1877 
EWALD, ElizabethOak GroveJersey183415 Jan 1902 
EWALD, John E.Oak GroveJersey18286 Jan 1897 
EWIN, AdeleMedoraRuyle1913***** 
EWIN, Charles W.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Oct 1918Marine; died Liverpool ENG; son of Edward & Clara Ewin
EWIN, Clara Ellen BohnOak GroveJersey16 Oct 187127 Apr 1960wife of Edward Ewin; dau of John Wm. & Ellen Early Bohn
EWIN, EdwardMedoraRuyle19-10-191225-12-1968 
EWIN, EdwardOak GroveJersey11 Sep 186516 Jun 1955son of Wm. & Elizabeth Harrison Ewin; hus 2 Clara Bohn
EWIN, Leo PaulMedoraRuyle14-07-191914-10-1964 
EWIN, Mabel EllenOak GroveJersey189621 Apr 1984 
EWIN, Muriel M.MedoraRuyle04-01-189708-06-1985 
EWIN, Patricia AnnMedoraRuyle09-03-193208-03-1952 
EWIN, Paul W.MedoraRuyle23-10-189715-01-1978 
EWING, James A.Oak GroveJersey*****10 Jul 1939 
Ewing, Olivia FlorenceNewbernMississippi2 May 188330 Jul 1931William & Mary E. Myers Davis; wife of Arthur
EWING, Ora C.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Apr 1998 
EWING, RoyOak GroveJersey*****01-22-1954 
EWING, RoyOak GroveJersey*****22 Jan 1954 
EYMAN, Lenora M.Oak GroveJersey18894 Sep 1965 
Jersey County Page     Cemetery Information Page
No surnames tagged for this post.