Select Page

Jersey County, Illinois GenWeb, © J. Griffin, 2004. In keeping with our policy of providing free information on the Internet, data and images may be used by non-commercial entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages cannot be reproduced in any format for profit or for other presentation without express permission by the contributor(s).
Jersey County Page     Cemetery Information Page

Jersey County Index of Burials – Surname Bi – By

  A  Ba-BeBi-ByCa-ClCo-Cz  D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L  
  M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z  
Unknown Surnames

Thanks to Marty & Ronda Crull, Bob French, Gary Clendenny, the late Edith Zimmerman and the late Gene Prosser for this information. The majority of the information is from actual cemetery readings. The remainder is from the collections of obituaries and the funeral records at Jersey County Historical Society, the old newspaper collection at the Jersey County Historical Society and microfilm newspapers from the Jerseyville Library, transcribed by for the most part by Grace Gettings and Marty Crull. Copying expenses and related costs for the project were from Ronda Crull and the Tri County Newsletter.

NameCemeteryTownshipBirthDeathNotes
BICK, GertrudeSt. FrancisJersey1919???? 
BICK, GirlOak GroveJersey???????? 
BICK, Huck’s SonOak GroveJersey???????? 
BICK, Joseph W.St. FrancisJersey19201958 
BICK, T. G.Oak GroveJersey???????? 
BICKMORE, Louis D.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Aug 1994 
BIDLACK, Cynthia L. WhiteOak GroveJersey*****28 Jan 1995 
BIDLAKE, Josephine CabalekSt. Mary’sEnglish1909???? 
BIDLAKE, Rex W.St. Mary’sEnglish1906???? 
Biederman, Anna J.LaxEnglish13 Dec 188619 Mar 1953dau of Barney & Rose Mary Kraushaar Freand; wife 2 Otto
Biederman, AugustArmstrongEnglish18331905 
Biederman, Lena SpearArmstrongEnglish10 May 185331 Jul 1917dau of ? Spears Researcher note: Lena Frank, dau. of John Frank and Sophine (Sophia) Daack, b. 5 Nov 1854, m. August Biederman. – Bonnie Sutton Hayes
BIEDERMAN, Leo S.Oak GroveJersey*****30-03-1956 
Biederman, Otto F.ArmstrongEnglish18861942 
Biederman, William A.ArmstrongEnglish18911942 
BIERMAN, Addie MargaretMedoraRuyle04-04-187810-02-1934 
BIERMAN, Joseph HenryMedoraRuyle10-11-187523-03-1946 
BIERY, LinaNewbernMississippi23-12-186415-03-1900 
BIGGS, Laura A. (?)Hickory GroveJersey*****1862 
BIGGS, Stayce D.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Apr 1964 
Bigiot, KateScenic HillQuarry????24 May 1989wife of Thomas
BILBREY, Anna G.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Mar 1993 
BILBREY, Henry A.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Feb 1988 
BILBREY, Jerry T.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Apr 2000 
BILBURY, Martha MayOak GroveJersey27 Jul 192415 Oct 1929dau of Thomas J. & Mary Bell Faddis Bilbrey
BILLINGS, Aaron J.Oak GroveJersey????????May not be buried here.
BILLINGS, BridgettOak GroveJersey18176 Apr 1901 
BILLINGS, CatherineOak GroveJersey186110 Oct 1919 
BILLINGS, James E.Oak GroveJersey8 Oct 18538 Oct 1933husb to Katherine
Bingham, CorneliaNobleOtter Creek09-11-184309-11-1861 
Bingham, R. C.NobleOtter Creek********** 
Birch, DavidCounty FarmEnglish183223-02-1908 
Bird, AmosUnknownUnknown????12 Apr 188374 years old; Piasa
Bird, DaughterUnknownUnknown????Dec 1884city cemetery
Bird, J.UnknownUnknown????11 Feb 1882city cemetery
BIRDNOW, J. L.HartfordQuarry???????? 
Birkenmayer, BenOak GroveJersey????1897child of Daniel; 5 yr old
BIRKENMAYER, Cecelia E.Oak GroveJersey*****31 Oct 1986 
Birkenmayer, DanielUnknownUnknown2 Aug 18611931 
BIRKENMAYER, EarlOak GroveJersey*****20 Jun 1968 
Birkenmayer, Elizabeth RichMedoraRuyle19 Jul 18620 Sep 1937 
Birkenmayer, Eva RomaineOak GroveJersey????1897child of Daniel; 1 yr old
BIRKENMAYER, FrankOak GroveJersey*****12 Nov 1973 
Birkenmayer, IdaOak GroveJersey????1897child of Daniel; 3 yr old
Birkenmayer, Minnie A.UnknownUnknown????24 Nov 1893dau. of Gotlieb; 26 years old.
BIRKENMAYER, Minnie ElizabethMedoraRuyle19-07-186209-09-1937 
BIRKENMAYER, NellieOak GroveJersey*****26 Oct 1978 
BIRKENMAYER, RoyalMedoraRuyle15 Apr 186513 Feb 1930 
Birkenmayer, Willie R.Oak GroveJersey????4 Sep 1884son of William
BIRKENMEYER, Anna A.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Oct 1936 
BIRKENMEYER, CharlesOak GroveJersey*****15 Jun 191356 years old
BIRKENMEYER, CharlesOak GroveJersey*****2 Apr 1961 
Birkenmeyer, Daniel WesleyOak GroveJersey2 Aug 186123 Jan 1931son of Golbit & Mary A. Nirk Birkenmeyer
BIRKENMEYER, GotliebOak GroveJersey182315 Apr 1900 
BIRKENMEYER, GraceOak GroveJersey*****2 Nov 1946 
BIRKENMEYER, IoneOak GroveJersey*****18 Jun 1902 
BIRKENMEYER, LauraOak GroveJersey18594 Aug 1924 
BIRKENMEYER, Mary A.Oak GroveJersey182817 Dec 1871 
BIRKENMEYER, MinnieOak GroveJersey18674 Nov 1893 
BIRKENMEYER, R. V.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Apr 1927 
BIRKENMEYER, WilliamOak GroveJersey*****13 May 1921 
BIRMINGHAM, RoseScenic HillQuarry18341897 
BISHOP, Andrew J.GuntermanRichwood18861971 
BISHOP, Joseph S.FieldonRichwood23-01-191627-02-1984 
BISHOP, Leola E.FieldonRichwood07-02-1920***** 
BISHOP, LislieOak GroveJersey12 Dec 192312 Dec 1923stillborn of Nelson & Myrtle Lipscomb Bishop
BISHOP, Loren R. “Buddy”GuntermanRichwood15-09-194505-11-1991 
BISHOP, Loren RobertGuntermanRichwood04-03-192625-05-1948 
Bissell, Lucy J.UnknownUnknown29 Jun 186029 Aug 1896 
BISTER, Albert L.MedoraRuyle21-05-187717-12-1942 
BISTER, Dora M.MedoraRuyle26-07-189206-04-902 
BISTER, Lois E.MedoraRuyle189308-02-1989 
BISTER, Lois EileenMedoraRuyle13-06-192515-03-1929 
BISTER, Nettie E.MedoraRuyle31-01-188331-07-1966 
BISTER, SarahMedoraRuyle10-07-188501-12-1937 
BISTER, SarahMedoraRuyle18561937 
BISTER, WilliamMedoraRuyle18-12-184822-01-1933 
BISTER, William L.MedoraRuyle12-05-189620-06-1950 
Bith, ?NobleOtter Creek28-??186505-02-189? 
BITTEL, GregorySt. FrancisJersey18701916 
BITTEL, IsabellaSt. FrancisJersey18651956 
Bittenberg, CarolineUnknownUnknown????Nov 1876 
BITTERBERG, CatherineOak GroveJersey*****27 Nov 1876 
BITTERBERG, EdwardOak GroveJersey*****12 Apr 1875 
BIZAILLION, William FrederickSt. FrancisJersey10 Nov 192011 Jan 1992 
BLACK, CoraOak GroveJersey*****15 Mar 1943 
Black, JohnEast NewbernMississippi****5 Apr 191460 years old.
Black, John R. Col.UnknownUnknown13 Apr 179723 Sep 1880War of 1812 & Black Hawk War veteran.
Black, MalindaUnknownMississippi180824-03-1857 
BLACK, RussellOak GroveJersey*****13 Aug 1932 
BLACKBURN, ChildOak GroveJersey???????? 
BLACKBURN, Flora GardinerEast NewbernMississippi18681943dau of Newton & Martha Lacey Burley
Blackburn, HesterCounty FarmEnglish184210-02-1902 
BLACKBURN, Roy NewtonEast NewbernMississippi13 Oct 190810 Jan 1926William & Flora Burley Blackburn
BLACKBURN, WilliamEast NewbernMississippi6 Jul 186129 Nov 1938son of Wm. & Rockanna Wyonnette Blackburn
Blackburn, WilliamUnknownUnknown????191482 years old. Newbern area
BLACKETTER, MaudieOak GroveJersey*****26 Jun 1980 
BLACKORBY, Betty L.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Jul 1988 
BLACKORBY, Harold R.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Jun 1997 
BLACKORBY, Leon J.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Sep 1993 
BLACKORBY, Linda A.Oak GroveJersey*****06-11-1953 
BLACKORBY, Linda A.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Nov 1953 
BLACKORBY, Vera A.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Dec 1964 
Blackwell, F.UnknownPiasa28-02-180120-06-1855 
Blackwell, Robert H.NewbernMississippi6 Jan 19406 May 2002 
BLAESER, Charlene Billie TuckerSt. FrancisJersey14 Oct 191721 Jun 1975 
BLAESER, ElizabethOak GroveJersey*****1 Feb 1947 
BLAESER, J. EdgarSt. FrancisJersey???????? 
BLAESER, Kenneth E.St. FrancisJersey19201999 
BLAESER, PeterSt. Mary’sEnglish18501942 
BLAESER, Theresa SchmiederSt. Mary’sEnglish28 Dec 185510 Nov 1936wife to Peter; dau of John & Magdanena Sauer Schmeider
Blair, CharlesOak GroveJersey18691869 
Blair, Cora Van PeltOak GroveJersey18601890 
Blair, EdwinOak GroveJersey18691869 
Blair, Mary E.Green(e)Richwood????189864 years old.
Blair, Robert A.UnknownUnknown1 Jun 1828610Rockbridge area
BLAKE, Mary W.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Jul 1979 
Bland, Ada CurryNobleOtter Creek20 Jul 189224 Dec 1919wife of Robert; death from TB
BLAND, Blanch L. HeitzmanNewbernMississippi19151976 
BLAND, Della DarrNewbernMississippi18781903 
BLAND, ElizabethElsahElsah10 Feb 18512 Dec 1924John Gunterman & Malinda McKinney; wife of John E.
BLAND, Guy EdwardNewbernMississippi30-08-189804-04-1989 
BLAND, John D.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Mar 1974 
BLAND, John E.ElsahElsah4 Apr 185829 Dec 1924Wm. & Lucy Chappell Bland; born in MO
Bland, Kathryn MorganEast NewbernMississippi****8 Feb 1939dau of Fred & Juliette Briggs Morgan
BLAND, Larry E.NewbernMississippi10-02-194811-11-1990 
BLAND, LenoraOak GroveJersey*****21 Apr 1912 
BLAND, Robert LesterNewbernMississippi25-09-188712-10-1956 
Blaney, ElizabethMooreFidelity181126-02-1880 
BLANEY, JohnSt. FrancisJersey????1872 
BLANEY, John Jr.St. FrancisJersey18441866 
Blasa, CharlesMeadow BranchRosedale18811964 
Blasa, CharlesNobleOtter Creek22-12-184811-09-1907 
Blasa, Christina A. HooperNobleOtter Creek19-05-185328-03-1894 
Blasa, David C.RosedaleRosedale23-01-1937***** 
Blasa, FredNobleOtter Creek23-03-189327-05-1982 
Blasa, Freda Rene HandNobleOtter Creek06-07-189514-08-1937 
Blasa, HenryMeadow BranchRosedale18861967 
Blasa, Infant DaughterNobleOtter Creek14 Aug 193714 Aug 1937daughter of Freda Blasa
Blasa, Infant DaughterNobleOtter Creek12 May 191912 May 1919Stillborn of Fred Blasa
Blasa, Karen D. WaldheuserRosedaleRosedale16-03-193821-11-1987 
Blasa, Lillian H. NealNobleOtter Creek15-11-1917***** 
Blasa, Linda Catherine PresleyMeadow BranchRosedale11 Feb 19184 Aug 2002wife of Robert K.; dau. of Wm. H. & Lula Francis Flory Presley
Blasa, Mary E.Meadow BranchRosedale18891942 
Blasa, Ray J.Meadow BranchRosedale19081978 
Blasa, Robert KennethMeadow BranchRosedale29 Aug 191614 Jun 2002son of Henry & Bessie Highfill Blasa;
BLATTNER, Joseph J.NewbernMississippi12-11-1929***** 
BLATTNER, Ruth J.NewbernMississippi11-01-1933***** 
Blay, AlexanderUnknownUnknown????13 Nov 189368 years old
BLAY, EarlOak GroveJersey*****10 Sep 1942 
BLAY, Emma FlorettaOak GroveJersey26 Nov 186414 Aug 1932born Brookville, OH; widow of James Blay
BLAY, JamesOak GroveJersey3 Jan 185922 Nov 1929son of Alexander Blay; hus of Emma; born MO
Blay, JuliaUnknownUnknown????187926 years old
Blayler, WilliamUnknownUnknown????23 Mar 1884Otterville
Bleasner, AugustUnknownUnknown????187869 yr 2 mo
Bleyer, William EnosUnknownUnknown????188815 years old, Otterville area
Bleyler,UnknownUnknown????Apr 188439 yr old husband of Rebecca McAdams
Bleyler, RebeccaNobleOtter Creek15-12-184818-12-1877 
Bleyler, WilliamNobleOtter Creek02-09-184409-03-1898 
Bleyler, Willie E.NobleOtter Creek25-10-187221-01-1888 
BLIGH, H. H.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Oct 1892 
BLIGH, Nancy R.Oak GroveJersey*****6 May 1909 
BLIGH, Patrick H.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Aug 1902 
BLIGH, PrestonOak GroveJersey*****8 Feb 1967 
Bligh, William LeeSt. FrancisJersey20 Nov 188724 Apr 1924son of H. A. & Margaret O’Brien Bligh; hus of Edna
BLISET, John B.WhiteOtter Creek*****11-03-1863 
BLISH, Carol GretherOak GroveJersey1876188913 yr old .
BLISH, Charles S.Oak GroveJersey184922 Jan 1896 
BLISH, Clara RobinsonOak GroveJersey18707 Oct 1890 
BLISH, EmmaOak GroveJersey2 May 18527 Dec 1934dau of Isaac M. & Mary Alexander Porter
BLISH, G. G.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Mar 1889 
BLISH, Harry LukeOak GroveJersey7 Oct 188526 Apr 1950son of John & Emma Porter Blish; hus 2 Zetta
BLISH, John G.Oak GroveJersey18491 Feb 1917 
BLISH, Zetta V.Oak GroveJersey9 Sep 18868 Jul 1964dau of Lewis A. & Katherine Hoffman Miller; wife 2 Harry L.
Bloome, Henry A.RosedaleRosedale19101972 
Bloome, Lois W.RosedaleRosedale19011991 
BLOOMER, CoraOak GroveJersey*****6 Jul 1964 
BLOOMER, John G.Oak GroveJersey*****20-09-1956 
BLOOMER, John G.Oak GroveJersey*****24-05-1960 
BLOOMER, Maude M.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Dec 1967 
BLOOMER, Thomas C.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Mar 1996 
BLOOMINGDALE, PearlyOak GroveJersey*****12 Apr 1951 
BLOOMINGDALE, PearlyOak GroveJersey*****12-04-1951 
Bloyd, James ThomasFieldonRichwood15 Nov 185517 May 1930R. & Mary Scalf Bloyd
BOCKHOLDT, Bessie FisherScenic HillQuarry18931965 
BODEFER, VirgilOak GroveJersey19081940 
Boehler, MaryNobleOtter Creek????190276 years
BOEHLER, Robert A.St. Mary’sEnglish18-11-192427-10-1994 
BOEHM, FredOak GroveJersey18681956 
BOEHM, Frederick C.Scenic HillQuarry15 Oct 19063 Jun 1946son of Fred & Mabel Daugherty Boehm
BOEHM, Henry F.Oak GroveJersey*****02-07-1956 
Boehm, Mabel M.Scenic HillQuarry26 Apr 188119 Nov 1944dau of Joseph Daugherty
BOEHM, Mary EllenOak GroveJersey18751950 
Boggess, Dora LelaKellerJersey****6 Apr 1910body shipped from Pueblo
BOGUE, RosaScenic HillQuarry20-12-186410-01-1941 
BOHANNAN, Agnes C.Oak GroveJersey189024 Oct 1990 
BOHANNAN, Charles A.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Jan 1939 
BOHANNAN, Charles R.Oak GroveJersey*****15 May 1968 
BOHANNAN, EdwardOak GroveJersey18281911 
BOHANNAN, Hugh Russell MD.Oak GroveJersey187620-10-1958 
BOHANNAN, Ina E.Oak GroveJersey*****20 May 1975 
BOHANNAN, Mary A.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Aug 1910 
BOHANNAN, Mary Elizabeth BarthOak GroveJersey18411930 
BOHANNAN, MattieOak GroveJersey*****30 Nov 1946 
BOHANNAN, RussellOak GroveJersey183515 Oct 1876 
BOHANNON, BerthaOak GroveJersey*****29 Jan 1987 
BOHANNON, EdwardOak GroveJersey*****6 May 1911 
BOKER, Audrey PaulOak GroveJersey189925 Nov 1975 
BOKER, FredBottPiasa 21-12-183009-02-1893 
BOKER, FredOak GroveJersey4 Aug 185914 Mar 1930son of Fred & Annie Sauerwein Boker
Boker, GeorgeMarstonPiasa23 Dec 186020 Sep 1934born in Austra Hungary
BOKER, Margaret E.Oak GroveJersey2 Dec 187624 Apr 1934dau of Geo. & Minerva Edwards Simpson.
Boker, Rita A.Grimes – NeelyEnglish15 Apr 19376 May 1983 
BOKER, Roy W.Oak GroveJersey18986 Apr 1964 
BOKER, William TheodoreOak GroveJersey186829-10-1956 
BOLLYARD, RexOak GroveJersey189611 Nov 1966 
BOLT, LouiseOak GroveJersey185920 Dec 1931 
BONAR, Alex G.Oak GroveJersey???????? 
BOND, DellaGrimes – NeelyEnglish22 Feb 18697 Sep 1952dau of Samuel Anderson & Mary M. Milton Bond
BONDS, George E.Oak GroveJersey*****06-02-1954 
BONDS, George E.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Nov 1954 
BONE, David LeroyOak GroveJersey12 Feb 195412 Feb 1954infant of Delbert & Helen ? Bone
BONE, Delbert J.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Aug 1967 
Bonel, MichaelSalemOtter Creek********** 
BONER, AlexSt. FrancisJersey*****00 Jun 1897May be same as BONAR
BONER, Clarence Sr.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Sep 1987 
BONER, Elizabeth BelleOak GroveJersey15 Nov 188114 Feb 1964dau of Edward & Martha Gernigin Smith
Boner, Emma A.UnknownUnknown????1897Hawkins Prairie are; dau of Wm. & Anna
BONER, HelenOak GroveJersey*****15 Apr 1997 
BONER, Herbert L.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Jan 1947 
Boner, InfantPruitt/HawkinsRuyle05-09-191005-09-1910 
BONER, John W.Oak GroveJersey23 Apr 187516 Mar 1938son of Wm. & Mary Ann Stores Boner; Hawkins Prairie bury
BONER, Lester L.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Jan 1969 
BONER, Lola M.Oak GroveJersey*****8 May 1988 
Boner, Lucy E.Pruitt/HawkinsRuyle26-10-187003-06-1902 
BONER, Mary A. WalshSt. FrancisJersey30 Nov 18707 May 1951dau of Mathew & Ellen Long Walsh; wife to Wm. A.
BONER, Mary OtillaOak GroveJersey10 Feb 18651 Sep 1928dau of John J. & Marguerite Kinnley Barringer; wife to Wm. A
Boner, Nancy AnnPruitt/HawkinsRuyle13 Dec 183415 Aug 1921dau of Jacob & Katherine Lefever Stover
Boner, Sarah JanePruitt/HawkinsRuyle20-09-186518-02-1891 
Boner, WilliamPruitt/HawkinsRuyle12-08-182911-03-1892 
Boner, William A.Oak GroveJersey17 Jan 186129 Jan 1950son of Wm. & Nancy Jane Stover Boner; hus 2 Mary
BONNELL, Charles M.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Dec 1934 
BONNELL, David T.Oak GroveJersey6 Dec 181610 Mar 1893 
BOOKER, Frank Dr.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Nov 189331 years old
BOOKER, R. B.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Apr 1906 
BOOKER, R. B. MRS.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Jul 1905 
BOOMER, AnnaOak GroveJersey*****8 Nov 1967 
Boomer, Anna S.Grimes – NeelyEnglish16 Dec 186322 Sep 1909wife of Daniel.
Boomer, Arthur EugeneGrimes – NeelyEnglish20 Jan 190523 Jun 1931Daniel & Anna Frazier Boomer
Boomer, DanielGrimes – NeelyEnglish20 Jan 18578 Nov 1920son of John Boomer
BOOMER, George WilliamGrimes – NeelyEnglish10 Apr 190300 Feb 1971U. S. Army WWII
BOOMER, Jessie DanielOak GroveJersey13 Dec 189429 Sep 1933son of Daniel & Anna Frazer Boomer
Boomer, JohnNobleOtter Creek****31 Mar 1912Mexican War Vet.
BOOMER, RoyOak GroveJersey*****15 Dec 1972 
BOOTH, Bessie D.NewbernMississippi18971964 
BOOTH, Donna J.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Feb 2000 
BOOTH, Edward J.Oak GroveJersey193711 Apr 1982 
BOOTH, Freda C.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Aug 1994 
Booth, Jerry OttoNewbernMississippiMar 8 1936Dec 6 2003USArmy vet; s/o Wm. Perry & Bessie Emerick Booth; h/o Nancy Bland
BOOTH, Marjorie C.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Apr 1995 
BOOTH, NancyOak GroveJersey*****22 Apr 1981 
BOOTH, Tracy R.NewbernMississippi19211976 
BOOTH, Vincent E.Oak GroveJersey*****10 Jan 1997 
BOOTH, William PerryNewbernMississippi18891977 
Bopp, Carl AlbertScenic HillQuarry19231923son of Albert
Bopp, Gerald D. Sr.Grimes – NeelyEnglish10 Oct 193226 Feb 1998 
BORCHERDING, Anna L.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Apr 1968 
BORCHERDING, Howard W. Sr.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Nov 1995 
BORCHERDING, OscarOak GroveJersey*****10 Oct 1943 
BORCHERDING, VeronicaOak GroveJersey*****7 Aug 1991 
Borer, AbrahamUnknownEnglish181431-03-1847 
Borer, ColumbusLaxEnglish05-11-184827-11-1891 
Borer, Cynthia EllenLaxEnglish20-08-181713-07-1890 
Borer, FannyLaxEnglish18 Mar 184515 Nov 1929Henry Brooks
Borer, Frances ElizabethLaxEnglish08-05-184825-04-1884 
Borer, George B.LaxEnglish29-04-184327-05-1883 
Borer, Hattie M.LaxEnglish20-06-188003-08-1880 
Borer, Infant dau.LaxEnglish*****18-01-1863 
Borer, J.UnknownEnglish18-04-178911-06-1839 
Borer, J. M.LaxEnglish06-05-184123-05-1918 
Borer, Rosa L.LaxEnglish29-02-187629-05-1876 
BORGER, AmeliaOak GroveJersey*****15 Dec 1934 
BORGER, Charles C.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Nov 191554, 2, 17 days old; order from Conrad Borger
Borger, ConradOak GroveJersey15 May 183321 May 1916born in Germany
BORGER, GeorgeOak GroveJersey*****26 May 1867 
BORGER, LillianOak GroveJersey189329 Nov 1904 
BORGER, OttoOak GroveJersey*****11-08-1959 
BORGER, Robert L.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Feb 1933 
BORLIN, Donald WilfordOak GroveJersey28 Oct 19272 May 1931son of Keith Ruth Cariville Borlin
Bormann, Julia C.KemperRuyle23-08-1925???? 
Bormann, William F.KemperRuyle06-07-191830-09-1980 
BORNHAUSER, EmuelOak GroveJersey18851903 
Boruff, Mrs.UnknownUnknown????1882 
BOSSLE, G. A.Grimes – NeelyEnglish*****11-03-1848 
Boston, Kathryn QuirkSt. FrancisJersey18961977 
BOSTON, Lora M. SummersOak GroveJersey189027 Feb 1968 
BOSWELL, Charlotte B.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Jul 1978 
BOSWELL, Ethel M.Oak GroveJersey18969 May 1967 
BOSWELL, HazelHartfordQuarry18811903 
BOSWELL, Lloyd O.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Nov 1940 
BOSWELL, Ray EdwardOak GroveJersey188623 Nov 1975 
BOSWELL, Robert H.HartfordQuarry19201981 
BOSWORTH, FrancesOak GroveJersey*****3 Feb 1980 
BOSWORTH, Robert D. Sr.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Jan 1982 
BOSWORTH, Velma G.Oak GroveJersey*****21 May 1977 
BOTHWELL, George AlfredOak GroveJersey18625 Sep 1946 
BOTHWELL, Juliet C.Oak GroveJersey18 Apr 18572 Sep 1918dau of Samuel & Mary J. Armstrong Bothwell
BOTHWELL, Mary JaneOak GroveJersey4 Jun 18303 Jul 1919dau of James & Mary J. Henderson Armstrong; bn Ontario
Botkin, Almira MaudeNobleOtter Creek13-03-184722-01-1931James H. & Sarah Sampson Osburn
BOTKIN, CharlesEast NewbernMississippi03-09-1828***** 
Botkin, Hattie N.NobleOtter Creek07-08-188407-03-1895 
Botkin, RandolphNobleOtter Creek08-01-187312-03-1873 
Botkin, Theodore W.NobleOtter Creek12-03-187717-04-1877 
Botkin, William DouglasNobleOtter Creek09-03-184906-06-1911 
BOTT, Alvin CharlesSt. FrancisJersey00-00-19089 May 1987 
BOTT, Barbara Nan AllenSt. FrancisJersey19 Jul 192412 Aug 1983 
BOTT, MaryBottPiasa 23-03-185407-06-1868 
Boucher, Harold JosephOak GroveJersey13 Oct 19013 Nov 1953hus 2 Vera; son of Sam Boucher; died Jewish Hosp. St.Louis
Boucher, Joseph C.St. Michael’sElsah5 Oct 193127 Apr 2003US Army veteran; son of Joseph J. & Josepha Wardein Boucher
Boucherie, Robert W.Maple LawnRuyle7 Sep 19277 Jan 1999 
Boulter, BarbaraWhartonJersey178923-07-1857 
Boulter, James H.WhartonJersey20-09-181422-12-1892 
Boulter, SarahUnknownUnknown????1889 
Boulter, WilliamWhartonJersey04-04-179019-08-1870 
BOUSCHER, Harold J.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Nov 1953 
BOUSHARD, BentonSt. FrancisJersey18611861Son of John R. & Mary
BOUSHARD, MarySt. FrancisJersey18231912 
BOUSHARD, Nettie RoachSt. FrancisJersey11 Nov 18839 Jan 1964dau of Terrance H. & Mary Lahey Roach
BOUSHKA, CharlieOak GroveJersey*****18 Sep 1976 
BOUSHKA, JennieOak GroveJersey*****5 Jul 1982 
Boushka, JohnOak GroveJersey30 Apr 185721 Nov 1946son of Frank & Sarah Ellen Hicks Boushka
BOUSHKA, LeoOak GroveJersey*****22 Jun 1947 
BOUSHKA, Leo Jr.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Jun 1988 
BOUSHKA, Myra J.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Feb 1983 
BOUSHKA, RalphOak GroveJersey*****19 Jun 198966, US Army veteran, WWII
Boushka, Wilma J.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Jun 200171 years
BOUSKA, EllenOak GroveJersey186515 Dec 1889 
BOUSKA, JohnOak GroveJersey185721 Nov 1946 
BOWE, Elizabeth DillonSt. FrancisJersey18347 Jun 1910charged to Mrs. E. E. Hardy
BOWE, GregorySt. FrancisJersey???????? 
BOWE, MichaelSt. FrancisJersey18301914 
BOWEN, Anna C.Oak GroveJersey*****17-07-1957 
BOWEN, Bert H.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Jan 1946 
BOWEN, JosephOak GroveJersey*****6 Sep 1943 
BOWEN, MyrtleOak GroveJersey*****17 Mar 1967 
BOWEN, RichardOak GroveJersey*****03-04-1951 
BOWEN, RichardOak GroveJersey*****3 Apr 1951 
BOWEN, Ronald H.Oak GroveJersey*****28 May 1976 
BOWEN, Vera O.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Jan 1992 
Bower, ChildScenic HillQuarry????0 Oct 18971 yr old child of Wm.
BOWER, ChristineEast NewbernMississippi*****13-02-1890 
Bower, JamesFergusonOtter Creek********** 
BOWER, OctaviaElsahElsah05-10-188717-07-1935 
Bower, SarahFergusonOtter Creek********** 
Bower, SarahFergusonOtter Creek*****11-03-1873 
BOWERS, Beulah M.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Oct 1961 
BOWERS, Catherine PowderlySt. FrancisJersey6 Oct 189120 Sep 1985 
BOWERS, ClarenceHartfordQuarry18941958 
BOWERS, Clarence Jr.HartfordQuarry3 Dec 191818 May 1919Orville & Lylia Rowden Bowers
BOWERS, Doris I.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Aug 1986Research note: birth date July 18, 1937 – Kim Roberts
BOWERS, Ethel I.FieldonRichwood1897 19?? 
Bowers, FrankMeadow BranchRosedale18731944 
BOWERS, George W.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Nov 1942 
BOWERS, Grace M.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Jul 1979 
BOWERS, Harry A.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Dec 1951 
BOWERS, Harry E.FieldonRichwood7 Nov 18926 Mar 1936Joseph & Susan Wurters Bowers; hus 2 Ethel
BOWERS, Leonard LentonHartfordQuarry16 Oct 19175 Apr 1919Orville & Lylia Rowden Bowers
BOWERS, LydiaHartfordQuarry19001963wife of Orville
Bowers, Orville GlentenHartfordQuarry11 Oct 189418 May 1958Joseph & Susan Winter Bowers; hus of Lydia
Bowers, Rose LegateMeadow BranchRosedale18771957 
BOWERS, Roy O.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Sep 1983 
BOWERS, WalterSt. FrancisJersey18891959 
Bowin, Mary FrancesNobleOtter Creek19-12-191326-02-1986 
Bowker, AliceMedoraRuyle****0 Jul 1936 
BOWKER, Charles E.MedoraRuyle????12-02-1948 
Bowker, IraUnknownUnknown????9 Dec 1851 
BOWKER, James E.MedoraRuyle06-08-185005-04-932 
BOWKER, Ruby C.MedoraRuyle05-09-190015-07-1988 
BOWKER, Truman D.MedoraRuyle24-07-189123-02-1975 
BOWKER, Walter R.MedoraRuyle191729-08-1933 
BOWKER, Winnie AliceMedoraRuyle24-01-186213-07-1936 
BOWLER, Barbara ShortOak GroveJersey16 Jul 185014 Feb 1934widow of Peter; dau of ? & ? Stookey Short
BOWLER, Peter A.Oak GroveJersey20 Oct 18459 May 1924son of Franklin & Hester Lemon Bowler
BOWLER, William P.Oak GroveJersey10 Sep 187716 Feb 1920son of Peter A. Barbara Short Bowler
BOWLING, SheridanScenic HillQuarry19231980 
BOWLING, Wanda M.Oak GroveJersey28 Mar 192519 Sep 1948suicide; dau of W. A. & Margie Brotherton Bowling
BOWLING, WilleneOak GroveJersey14 May 19227 Aug 1940crippled, son of Wm. A. & Margie Brotherton Bowling
BOWMAN, C. H.Oak GroveJersey????????City record, No other information
BOWMAN, Charles ElishaOak GroveJersey18549 Aug 1899 
BOWMAN, Charles H.Oak GroveJersey18226 Jan 1873 
BOWMAN, ElishaOak GroveJersey179521 Oct 1871 
BOWMAN, EuniceOak GroveJersey179113 Mar 1858 
BOWMAN, Francis E.Oak GroveJersey*****21-06-1956 
BOWMAN, George P.Oak GroveJersey185617 Nov 1857 
BOWMAN, Harriet B.Oak GroveJersey31 Jul 18507 Apr 1933dau of Moses & Caty Utt Cockrell
BOWMAN, Harriet C.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Mar 1953 
BOWMAN, James L.Oak GroveJersey*****31 Jan 1991 
BOWMAN, Kathy L.Oak GroveJersey*****05-01-1956 
BOWMAN, Kenneth L.Oak GroveJersey*****23-10-1958 
BOWMAN, Mary HooperOak GroveJersey3 Dec 182320 Jan 1893 
BOWMAN, Nellie G.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Jul 1962 
BOWMAN, SamuelOak GroveJersey186310 Dec 1864 
Bowman, Sarah EllenUnknownUnknown????12 Aug 18522 mo, 2 day old
BOWMAN, Stephen D.Oak GroveJersey185811 Nov 1859 
BOWMAN, Stephen H.Oak GroveJersey21 Dec 184711 Dec 1920son of Charles & Mary Hooper Bowman
BOWMAN, WandaOak GroveJersey*****21 Sep 1983 
Boyd, JessieKemperRuyle*****22-11-1873 
BOYER, Burleigh W.Oak GroveJersey11 May 18807 Apr 1957son of Charles N. & Catherine Wylder Boyer; hus 2 Emma
Boyer, Carroll MaeScenic HillQuarry8 Feb 193518 Apr 19352 mo old inf of Claude & Lora Mae Anderson Boyer
BOYER, Catherine L.Oak GroveJersey25 Jan 186618 Dec 1938age 73-10-23; dau of Robert & Margaret Massey Wylder
BOYER, Charles N.Oak GroveJersey6 Dec 185628 Jan 1934son of Joseph W. & Malinda Jones Boyer; born Waverly IL
BOYER, EmmaOak GroveJersey188212 Apr 1967 
BOYER, Peter W.HartfordQuarry********** 
BOYLE, Bridget EllenSt. FrancisJersey00-00-185400 May 1897 
BOYLE, CeciliaSt. FrancisJersey18741907 
BOYLE, Charles H.St. FrancisJersey????190028 years old
BOYLE, Charles M.St. FrancisJersey18441923 
Boyle, InfantSt. FrancisJersey????28 Apr 18968 month old son of Charles
BOYLE, MikeOak GroveJersey*****13 Oct 1940 
Boyle, PeterSt. FrancisJersey????7 Mar 192278 years old; order from Frank Boyle
BOYNTON, ChesterOak GroveJersey*****0 Dec 18814 yr old son of J. E.
Boynton, EbenUnknownUnknown????189869 years old
Boynton, JessieUnknownUnknown????1908wife of W. P.
BOYNTON, LucileOak GroveJersey*****18 Jul 1889 
Boynton, LucindaUnknownUnknown1803Mar 1880 wife of Noah
BOYNTON, Maria L.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Jul 1931 
Boynton, Noah H.UnknownUnknown????Feb 1884father of John E
Brace, Lydia S.UnknownUnknown????23 Mar 188932 years old.
BRACEY, Ada B.Oak GroveJersey27 Jan 186811 Jan 1935dau of Robert T. & Matilda Gunn Ferris
BRACEY, JamesOak GroveJersey18681950 
BRADDISH, MRS.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Apr 1875 
BRADEN, JeffreyOak GroveJersey*****20 Feb 2000 
BRADFISCH, Ethal R.Scenic HillQuarry10-04-190202-02-1985 
BRADFISCH, John E.Scenic HillQuarry09-02-190231-01-1984 
BRADFISCH, Maud SlatenScenic HillQuarry18761903 
Bradish, Lucy L.UnknownUnknown1807Apr 1884 
Bradley, Lydia A.RosedaleRosedale18711933 
Bradshaw, ClaytonPruitt/HawkinsRuyle19-07-188917-09-1889 
Bradshaw, ElizabethPruitt/HawkinsRuyle14-10-186719-03-1868 
BRADSHAW, EmilyOak GroveJersey21 Sep 186129 Feb 1952dau of Abraham & Mary Pope Baird
Bradshaw, Hattie M.Scenic HillQuarry4 Mar 18822 Mar 1936Henry & Martha Lopeman Homer; wife of D. E.
BRADSHAW, InfantOak GroveJersey???????? 
Bradshaw, InfantPruitt/HawkinsRuyle*****11-07-1880 
Bradshaw, InfantPruitt/HawkinsRuyle*****20-11-1882 
Bradshaw, JonasPruitt/HawkinsRuyle21-05-181422-10-1893 
Bradshaw, LeedPruitt/HawkinsRuyle05-03-190124-07-1901 
BRADSHAW, LoraOak GroveJersey1901???? 
BRADSHAW, Martha JaneOak GroveJersey7 Nov 185414 Feb 1935dau of Jonas & Nancy W. Lee Bradshaw
BRADSHAW, Mary Katherine FinkOak GroveJersey4 May 185113 May 1931dau of John J. & Caroline Lampkin Fink
Bradshaw, Nancy W. LeePruitt/HawkinsRuyle10-01-181923-05-1901 
BRADSHAW, Ray G.Oak GroveJersey188717-11-1960 
Bradshaw, ThomasPruitt/HawkinsRuyle23-12-186226-02-1868 
BRADSHAW, Thomas LeeOak GroveJersey22 Nov 185027 Oct 1924son of Jonas & Nancy Lee Bradshaw; hus of Mary K.
Bradshaw, William H.Pruitt/HawkinsRuyle27-04-186120-12-1898 
BRADY, AnnaScenic HillQuarry18531941 
BRADY, BernardScenic HillQuarry18381898 
BRADY, Minnie L.ElsahElsah09-05-186015-05-1868 
BRADY, MotherScenic HillQuarry18291896 
Brahams,RosedaleRosedale********** 
Brahams, Flora JaneRosedaleRosedale1885???? 
Brahams, LenRosedaleRosedale18701953 
Brainard, Electa C.KemperRuyle17921865 
BRAINARD, GeorgeHartfordQuarry19131960 
Brainard, Samuel D.KemperRuyle17771849 
BRAINARD, Truni AnnHartfordQuarry19541954 
BRAINERD, Blanche E.Scenic HillQuarry19221990 
BRAINERD, Carl E.Scenic HillQuarry18801956 
BRAINERD, CarrieScenic HillQuarry30-07-187215-09-1872 
BRAINERD, CharlesScenic HillQuarry18396 Apr 191878, 5, 26 days old; married
BRAINERD, Charles B.Scenic HillQuarry19091993 
BRAINERD, DavidScenic HillQuarry18431908 
BRAINERD, Hattie A.Scenic HillQuarry25-08-184606-07-1886 
BRAINERD, Infant Dau.Scenic HillQuarry20-03-187120-03-1871 
BRAINERD, Jeremiah B.Scenic HillQuarry18041888 
BRAINERD, LeoScenic HillQuarry26-03-188607-04-1886 
BRAINERD, LeonScenic HillQuarry26-03-188607-04-1886 
BRAINERD, MarthaScenic HillQuarry07-01-187920-02-1879 
BRAINERD, Mary Ann LurtonNewbernMississippi26-08-1945***** 
BRAINERD, Ora K.Scenic HillQuarry1903***** 
BRAINERD, Richard CarlNewbernMississippi19-12-194018-11-1989 
BRAINERD, Victoria SLATENScenic HillQuarry18481936 
BRAKEVILLE, Edna F.St. FrancisJersey19151987 
BRAKEVILLE, Mervin E.Oak GroveJersey*****18-05-1959 
BRAKEVILLE, Walter K.St. FrancisJersey28 Jul 191318 May 1972 
Bramblett, ElkanahUnknownUnknown????24 Mar 188040 years old.
BRAMLET, Frank L.Oak GroveJersey*****19 Nov 1931 
Bramlett, ElkanorBelt/SalemEnglish178012-04-1840 
BRAMLETT, GertrudeOak GroveJersey18175 Jan 1900 
BRAMLETT, John D.Oak GroveJersey18481 Nov 1857 
Bramlett, Sarah J.Belt/SalemEnglish180226-11-1888 
BRAMLETT, WilliamOak GroveJersey182316 Aug 1852 
BRAMLEY, Frank L.Oak GroveJersey18671931 
BRAMMEIER, BetteSt. FrancisJersey1929???? 
BRAMMEIER, GeorgeSt. FrancisJersey19511984 
BRAMMEIER, Robert A.St. FrancisJersey19281980 
BRAMMEIER, Robert G.St. FrancisJersey19021966 
BRAMMEIER, Willena P.St. FrancisJersey1909???? 
Brandenburg, Ernestine SmithScenic HillQuarry*****189528 year old dau. of B. J. Smith, died in California.
BRANDENSTEIN, EmmaOak GroveJersey*****4 May 1947 
Brandfield, Ruth SlatenScenic HillQuarry????16 Jan 1923Mrs. Walter
BRANDON Minnie FMedoraRuyle*****14-12-1946 
BRANDT, AnnaOak GroveJersey*****04-12-1956 
BRANDT, AnnieOak GroveJersey*****29 May 190974 yr 8 mo 14 days.
BRANDT, Freda F.Oak GroveJersey*****13-05-1959 
BRANDT, Henry MRS.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Aug 1891 
Brangenberg, Denise ElaineGrimes – NeelyEnglish28 Aug 19648 Feb 1981 
BRANHAM, Richard E.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Mar 1976 
Branham, Roy GeorgeGrimes – NeelyEnglish11 Aug 193016 Mar 1999U. S. Army
Branham, Wanda ArnellaGrimes – NeelyEnglishFeb 28 1960Nov 21 2003d/o Roy George & Marcella Price Branham
BRANIER, Florence Eva StroudOak GroveJersey16 Oct 190824 Jan 1945dau of Silas E. & Eva Stampe Stroud
Branion, WilliamBelt/SalemEnglish186418-03-1916 
BRANSON, EdwardOak GroveJersey187419 Jan 1937 
BRANSON, Irene ShobeOak GroveJersey188010 Nov 1964 
Brashear, Luther V.ElsahElsah15 Aug 186329 Nov 1927John Brashear
Brassel, JosephineSpry/RowdenRosedale****1881 
BRATFISCH, Fred WilliamScenic HillQuarry06-04-187025-02-1873 
BRATFISCH, FrederickScenic HillQuarry18301879 
BRATFISCH, Henrietta FrederikaScenic HillQuarry18301877 
BRAUNING, AugustScenic HillQuarry24 Mar 186931 Aug 1946 
BRAUNING, MaryScenic HillQuarry9 Mar 187616 Feb 1956dau of Herman & Anna Arnold Pohlman
BRAWNER, Alvina M.Scenic HillQuarry28-12-1905***** 
BRAWNER, Maurice H.Scenic HillQuarry13-02-190726-08-1980 
BRAY, Alice K.Scenic HillQuarry19001966 
BRAY, AnnaElsahElsah18581914 
BRAY, Charles A.St. FrancisJersey7 May 189513 Jul 1981 
Bray, CharlotteOak GroveJersey19181957May be 1987
BRAY, Charlotte M.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Mar 1987 
BRAY, DanielGrimes – NeelyEnglish*****12 Jan 1928 
BRAY, DaughterSt. FrancisJersey00-00-188730 Dec 1896of John
BRAY, Edna Mary EdwardsSt. FrancisJersey24 Dec 189316 Feb 1967 
BRAY, Edward L.St. FrancisJersey18921945 
Bray, ElijahUnknownUnknown????May 188053 years old; Otterville area
BRAY, Eliza J.Scenic HillQuarry14 Mar 18438 Jul 1918wife of W. J. Bray
BRAY, Elizabeth CopeGrimes – NeelyEnglish29 Jul 185729 May 1939dau of George & Lucinda Lee Bullard Cope; wife to Daniel
BRAY, Ella W.St. FrancisJersey18861972 
BRAY, EmilyScenic HillQuarry18711938 
BRAY, Eva M. MowenSt. FrancisJersey189827 Mar 1989 
BRAY, FrankOak GroveJersey*****22 Jan 1936 
BRAY, Fred W.Scenic HillQuarry30-08-189221-04-1974 
BRAY, GeorgeGrimes – NeelyEnglish06-10-187814-01-1912son of Daniel & Elizabeth
BRAY, Henry E.Scenic HillQuarry18681943 
BRAY, Ira DanielGrimes – NeelyEnglish31 Jan 18499 Jan 1928Ira & Mary White Bray
BRAY, James AugustusOak GroveJersey*****11 Oct 1918PVT US Army; died Ohio; son of Frank Bray
BRAY, James H.Scenic HillQuarry18326 Jun 1895 
BRAY, James R.St. FrancisJersey9 Aug 188213 Aug 1977 
BRAY, John F.St. FrancisJersey18531929 
BRAY, John T.St. FrancisJersey18841966 
BRAY, KatherineSt. FrancisJersey18851965 
BRAY, Lois C.St. FrancisJersey19191919 
BRAY, LorettaElsahElsah18811914 
BRAY, MarySt. FrancisJersey18561943 
BRAY, Mary FrancesSt. FrancisJersey19103 Sep 1987 
BRAY, Myrtle C.Scenic HillQuarry06-06-187919-03-1971 
BRAY, Nathaniel I.Scenic HillQuarry28-02-186827-01-1952 
BRAY, Ruth I.Scenic HillQuarry18671938 
BRAY, Theresa M. HeitzigSt. FrancisJersey19341983 
BRAY, William A.WhiteOtter Creek18601931 
BRAY, William IsaacScenic HillQuarry12 Feb 184017 Jun 1929Isaac & Rosina White Bray
BRAY, William StephenOak GroveJersey191027 Nov 1973 
BRAY, Wilton JamesSt. FrancisJersey9 Sep 19279 Sep 1927 
BRAY, WinnieScenic HillQuarry********** 
BRAY, Ziba S.Scenic HillQuarry18661935 
BRAYMAN, T. G.Oak GroveJersey*****21 May 1907 
BRAYSHAW, Kenneth K.Oak GroveJersey*****28 May 1987 
BRAYSHAW, Sylvia M.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Jun 1993 
Brazzle, AllenSpry/RowdenRosedale182431-03-1882age 58.
BRECHT, Alma H.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Feb 1965 
BRECHT, IsabellNewbernMississippi18-11-192014-07-1989 
BRECHT, Paul W.NewbernMississippi17-04-189924-09-1991 
BREDEN, Norman L.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Nov 1985 
BREDEN, Virginia L.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Sep 1968 
BREEDING, ChildOak GroveJersey???????? 
BREEDING, DanOak GroveJersey???????? 
BREEDING, PeterOak GroveJersey???????? 
BREEDING, Pleasant Mrs.Oak GroveJersey???????? 
Bregenza, Irene A.St. Michael’sElsah1913***** 
BREGENZER, Bertha C.St. FrancisJersey18861957 
BREGENZER, Edward J.St. FrancisJersey18811964 
Bregenzer, Loretta E.St. Michael’sElsah28 Dec 1928***** 
Bregenzer, Robert L.St. Michael’sElsah15 Dec 19283 Apr 1989 
BREITWEISER, Adelia J.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Jan 1978 
BREITWEISER, Alice J. CurranSt. FrancisJersey18901963 
BREITWEISER, Alma C.Oak GroveJersey190423 Jan 1995 
BREITWEISER, Anna E. KaupSt. FrancisJersey21 Apr 189317 Mar 1985 
BREITWEISER, Carla J. ScottWhiteOtter Creek20-02-195922-05-1993 
Breitweiser, Catherine E.MarstonPiasa16 Apr 183512 Oct 1906 
BREITWEISER, Clara EdnaOak GroveJersey190215 May 1963 
Breitweiser, Clara FrancesUnknownUnknown9 Dec 18752 Apr 1935Frank & Mary Miller Knapp
BREITWEISER, ClementineOak GroveJersey*****13 Oct 1976 
BREITWEISER, David F.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Nov 1999 
BREITWEISER, Dixon R.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Dec 2000 
Breitweiser, Doris C.MarstonPiasa1924***** 
BREITWEISER, Elizabeth L.Oak GroveJersey5 Jul 18718 Sep 1930wife of Robert E. & dau to John & Christina R. Schafer Miller
BREITWEISER, Ella V.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Jan 1971 
BREITWEISER, Elvin J.St. FrancisJersey18911942 
Breitweiser, FrancesMarstonPiasa*****9 Nov 1940 
BREITWEISER, Frank WilliamOak GroveJersey18 Mar 190325 Feb 1944son of Fred & Lillie Ross Breitweiser; husband to Ella
BREITWEISER, Fred E.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Nov 2000 
BREITWEISER, Fred L.Oak GroveJersey23 Oct 187323 Mar 1952son of Peter & Catherine Youngblood Breitweiser
BREITWEISER, Harry E.Oak GroveJersey*****24 May 1968 
BREITWEISER, Herman PaulOak GroveJersey188014 Feb 1942 
BREITWEISER, HettieOak GroveJersey189029-04-1960 
BREITWEISER, IraSt. FrancisJersey30 May 189029 Sep 1957 
BREITWEISER, Jenifer ReneWhiteOtter Creek19771995 
BREITWEISER, JeromeOak GroveJersey*****7 Feb 1974 
BREITWEISER, Jerome JosephOak GroveJersey19104 Oct 1973 
BREITWEISER, John A.Oak GroveJersey17 Nov 186123 Apr 1927son of Peter & Catherine Youngblood Breitweiser
BREITWEISER, John Charles PFC.Oak GroveJersey5 Mar 19155 Feb 1944WWII vet; killed in action, Italy; son of Fred.
Breitweiser, Lillie RoseOak GroveJersey1 May 188029 Nov 1950dau of Frank Ross & Mary Jokers; wife to Fred
BREITWEISER, Mabel E.Oak GroveJersey5 Dec 189317 Oct 1930dau of John & Anna Anderson Breitweiser
BREITWEISER, Mary A.Oak GroveJersey18631893 
BREITWEISER, Orville Y.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Dec 1967 
BREITWEISER, Pearl E.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Jan 1978 
Breitweiser, PeterMarstonPiasa18 Jan 182924 Jun 1911 
BREITWEISER, PeterOak GroveJersey27 Nov 185311 Oct 1935son of Peter & Catherine Youngblood Breitweiser; hus Sophia
BREITWEISER, Raymond GeraldOak GroveJersey26 Jul 190728 Mar 1923son of Herman & Hettie Weeks Breitweiser
BREITWEISER, Robert E. Sr.Oak GroveJersey18 Feb 186918 Dec 1951son of Peter & Catheriene Youngblood Breitweiser
Breitweiser, RoyMarstonPiasa*****1839 
BREITWEISER, RuthOak GroveJersey*****5 Aug 1978 
BREITWEISER, SophiaOak GroveJersey22 Oct 18582 Oct 1927dau S. & Calalina Brown Corns
Breitweiser, Unnamed ChildSt. FrancisJersey14 Jan 191914 Jan 1919inf of Ira & Annie Kaup Breitweiser
Breitweiser, Victor M.MarstonPiasa2 Aug 18982 Jan 197? 
BREITWEISER, Vida L.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Mar 1992 
Breitweiser, WalterMarstonPiasa********** 
BRETIWEISER, Robert E.Oak GroveJersey*****18 Dec 1951 
BREUER, JohnElsahElsah*****21-10-1865 
BREUER, JuliaElsahElsah30-09-1884***** 
BREUER, MaryElsahElsah????02-10-1883 
Brewer, InfantUnknownUnknown????0 May 1885Pleasant Cove area; child of Jas.
BREWER, LetaSt. FrancisJersey19661966 
BREWSTER, B. M. Dr.Oak GroveJersey*****21-08-1957 
BREWSTER, Beatrice B.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Aug 1975 
BREWSTER, MaryOak GroveJersey???????? 
BRICKEY, Debra ElaineSt. FrancisJersey17 Sep 195421 Sep 1959 
Brickey, InfantUnknownUnknown26 Apr 192326 Apr 1923stillborn of Herbert Brickey and Jessie Dyer
BRICKEY, Nellie LeoneOak GroveJersey12 Mar 18967 Sep 1943dau of Harry & Jennie Scoggins Darr; wife of Ray
BRICKEY, Ray Jr.St. FrancisJersey19191980 
Bridgeman, Doris Lenora BellMaple LawnRuyleDec 21 1922Nov 21 2003d/o Rolla Lee & Dollie A. Moore Wayman; w/o Clyde Bell & Bill B.
BRIDGES, AllieOak GroveJersey*****29 Oct 1990 
BRIDGES, Bertha M.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Nov 1970 
BRIDGES, Carol J.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Sep 1947 
Bridges, Caroline RRuskEnglish28-01-184828-02-1850 
BRIDGES, Christian S.FieldonRichwood18451851 
BRIDGES, Clara A.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Jan 1961 
Bridges, Eliza BethelUnknownUnknown5 Feb 18144 Jan 1881wife of Hiram; age 66 years
Bridges, ElizabethParadise/ChapmanFidelity*****10-07-1890 
BRIDGES, Floyd E.Oak GroveJersey24 Aug 192413 Jul 1953son of Henry & Bertha Loellke; WWII veteran.
BRIDGES, Frank E.Oak GroveJersey8 Sep 185216 Jun 1883 
BRIDGES, Fred ESt. Mary’sEnglish06-05-189703-12-1983 
BRIDGES, Henry D.Oak GroveJersey*****10-02-1957 
BRIDGES, Henry W.Oak GroveJersey10 Mar 186227 Nov 1933son of John & Emiline Rowden Bridges.
BRIDGES, HiramOak GroveJersey*****2 Oct 1867 
BRIDGES, Horace F.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Dec 1904 
BRIDGES, Howard T.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Nov 1986 
Bridges, Ida MelvinaUnknownUnknown15 Jul 19056 Aug 1933died @ Bowman Station; dau of Chas. & Laura Adams Tucker
BRIDGES, J. T.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Sep 1864 
BRIDGES, Joseph H.FieldonRichwood18491851 
BRIDGES, Leo L.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Apr 1967 
BRIDGES, Leo L.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Oct 1949 
BRIDGES, Mary Louise CabalekSt. Mary’sEnglish30-07-19082 Feb 2003wife of Fred; dau of Jacob & Anna Kallal Cabalek
BRIDGES, Mary MelvinaFieldonRichwood183612-07-1851 
Bridges, Nancy ERuskEnglish12-10-181320-04-1859 
BRIDGES, Roger D.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Mar 1953 
BRIDGES, RubyOak GroveJersey*****26 Nov 1970 
BRIDGES, Ruby P.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Aug 1998 
Bridges, Sally M.HeitzigEnglish183316-04-1840middle inital maybe K.
Bridges, Sarah JLaxEnglish02-02-183803-01-1899 
BRIDGES, Walter H.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Oct 1968 
BRIDGES, William A.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Apr 1940 
BRIDGES, William L.Oak GroveJersey19184 Apr 1987 
BRIGGS, AdalineEast NewbernMississippi22-11-180912-04-1878 
BRIGGS, Alby E.NewbernMississippi18581949 
BRIGGS, Asah M.NewbernMississippi*****15-03-1855 
Briggs, Bella MaePistoleRichwood*****18723 yr old daug of ?. M.
BRIGGS, Brenda K.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Oct 1952 
BRIGGS, Brenda K.Oak GroveJersey*****24-10-1952 
BRIGGS, Charles W. “Stormy”Oak GroveJersey*****14 Nov 1993 
BRIGGS, Clarence B.East NewbernMississippi19051964 
BRIGGS, Daisy P.NewbernMississippi18771958 
Briggs, Dorothy MaeEast NewbernMississippi22 Mar 193422 Mar 1934inf of Clarence & Dorothy Rhoades Briggs
Briggs, EmilyFieldonRichwood1 Mar 184719 Apr 1935Amos & Mary Baer Dunham
BRIGGS, EmmaEast NewbernMississippi*****01-09-1889 
Briggs, EnochEast NewbernMississippi0 Mar 18342 Dec 1918father of Mrs. Morgan
Briggs, Enoch Mrs.UnknownUnknown????17 Dec 1882(Newbern)
BRIGGS, Ernest “Cooney”FieldonRichwood10 Mar 190017 Jul 1931Jefferson & Grace Comb Briggs
BRIGGS, FlorenceFieldonRichwood11 Mar 190617 Jul 1931Albert & Bertha Van ausdoll Delp
BRIGGS, George M.East NewbernMississippi18411917 
BRIGGS, George WashingtonEast NewbernMississippi*****09-11-1828 
Briggs, GraceFieldonRichwood****16 Aug 191332 yr 9 mo 28 days
BRIGGS, H.East NewbernMississippi********** 
Briggs, Imo HurdParadise/ChapmanFidelity26-09-187922-05-1910 
BRIGGS, James S.NewbernMississippi*****1882N/P Feb 1882
BRIGGS, Jane E.Lamb or UnionMississippi23-11-181530-10-1890 
BRIGGS, John J.Lamb or UnionMississippi11-05-181318-03-1900 
BRIGGS, John T.East NewbernMississippi8 May 191822 May 1918inf of Wm. Briggs
BRIGGS, Joseph J.Lamb or UnionMississippi*****12-02-1882 
BRIGGS, JulianaOak GroveJersey*****15 Jun 1965 
BRIGGS, July MayEast NewbernMississippi05-04-188412-02-1894 
BRIGGS, Lucy J. BymondNewbernMississippi14-07-186227-07-1901 
BRIGGS, Lucy M.NewbernMississippi18871929 
BRIGGS, MargaretOak GroveJersey*****17-02-1959 
BRIGGS, MariaOak GroveJersey18377 Jul 1909 
BRIGGS, Martha L. HarrisEast NewbernMississippi18411925 
BRIGGS, Mary I.NewbernMississippi18481937 
Briggs, Mary OlivePistoleRichwood*****1868daug of ?. M.
Briggs, Ollei MayUnknownUnknown????12 Feb 1894dau. of Geo. E. Newbern area
BRIGGS, PaulOak GroveJersey*****21 Sep 1975 
BRIGGS, Paul T.NewbernMississippi5 Jan 187817 Apr 1928Thomas J. & Mary Ball Briggs
BRIGGS, Pearl M.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Jan 1980 
BRIGGS, RobertOak GroveJersey*****22 Nov 1962 
BRIGGS, Sarah M or YEast NewbernMississippi*****01-08-1813 
BRIGGS, Shirley J.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Jul 1987 
BRIGGS, Shirley M.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Jan 1954 
BRIGGS, TheodoreEast NewbernMississippi*****01-09-181718 years old
Briggs, TheodoreFieldonRichwood5 Sep 189830 Jun 1917son of Jefferson & Grace Combs Briggs
BRIGGS, Thomas BentonEast NewbernMississippi*****10-02-1873 
BRIGGS, Thomas I.NewbernMississippi18481922 
BRIGGS, Thomas Y.East NewbernMississippi-02-179702-02-1879 
BRIGGS, WilliamFieldonRichwood184?190263 years old
BRIGGS, WilliamOak GroveJersey*****13 Apr 1976 
BRIGGS, William J. Jr.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Mar 1978 
BRIGGS, William R.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Jul 1955 
BRIGGS, William R.Oak GroveJersey*****26-07-1955 
BRIGGS, William S.East NewbernMississippi188111 Nov 1918 
BRIGGS, YvonneOak GroveJersey*****22-12-1956 
Bright, AlfredBelt/SalemEnglish186809-09-1909 
BRIGHT, Alta M. J.Oak GroveJersey18464 May 1925 
BRIGHT, Calvin U.Oak GroveJersey188714-05-1958 
BRIGHT, Eva M.Oak GroveJersey*****07-03-1957 
BRIGHT, HenryOak GroveJersey*****5 Nov 1895age 52 yrs. 10 months
Bright, HenryOak GroveJersey????5 Nov 189552 years, 10 months
Bright, InfantBelt/SalemEnglish193025-12-1930 
Bright, InfantBelt/SalemEnglish0 Dec 19095 Jan 1910Mrs. Alfred Bright paid for funeral.
BRIGHT, John H.Oak GroveJersey13 Mar 184411 Apr 1920son of Wm. & C. warren Bright; born in TN
BRIGHT, John R.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Jul 1971 
BRIGHT, Lola L.Oak GroveJersey*****17 Nov 1920 
BRIGHT, LouiseFieldonRichwood18861975 
BRIGHT, MaryOak GroveJersey23 Nov 187510 Dec 1918born in Edgar Co IL; wife of U. C. Bright
BRIGHT, Medford PaulOak GroveJersey9 May 191921 Oct 1919inf son of Mark D. & Allie Collins Bright
Bright, Mirah J.Oak GroveJersey26 Jan 18464 May 1925dau of Alfred & Sarah Nelson Gentry; wife of John H.
Bright, Myra AlfredaBelt/SalemEnglish****4 Mar 19103 months old
BRIGHT, Nellie M.Oak GroveJersey23 Apr 18836 Jun 1916born Greene Co IL, dau of John & Ida Richardson Simonds
Bright, Ruth FernBelt/SalemEnglish27-01-190508-04-1931 
BRINGHAM, Ed A.FieldonRichwood18231902 
BRINGHAM, JaneFieldonRichwood25 Feb 183922 Oct 1925L. Bethel
BRINGHURST, Edna AliceMedoraRuyle18541931 
Bringhurst, Frances RispaUnknownUnknown????0 Sep 1896Fidelity area; 3rd loss in 9 months.
Bringhurst, Harry RyanMaple LawnRuyle????21 Dec 1895Oakland cemetery/aka. Maple Lawn
Bringhurst, HenryUnknownUnknown18051885 
Bringhurst, Infant Dau.Maple LawnRuyle17 Aug 187917 Aug 1879 
BRINGHURST, JamesMedoraRuyle18521927 
Bringhurst, James Dr.Maple LawnRuyle24 Feb 181923 Jun 1870 
Bringhurst, James Jr.UnknownUnknown????1896 
Bringhurst, JohnMaple LawnRuyle18531920 
Bringhurst, JohnUnknownUnknown????1885Fidelity area
Bringhurst, Little BuzUnknownUnknown????1884Fidelity area
Bringhurst, MargaretMaple LawnRuyle18601885 
BRINGHURST, Margaret D.MedoraRuyle18541935 
BRINGHURST, Paul H.MedoraRuyle25-01-189303-09-1957 
BRINKMAN, August H.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Feb 1988 
BRINKMAN, Marvin E.Oak GroveJersey*****29 Aug 1978 
BRINKMAN, Stella M.Oak GroveJersey*****6 May 1968 
BRINKMAN, Wilma I.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Sep 1990 
BRINTON, Alfred AlvinOak GroveJersey*****22 Feb 190568 years old
BRINTON, Alvin L.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Jan 1955 
BRINTON, Arthur P.Scenic HillQuarry17-12-187606-03-1884 
BRINTON, Effie M.Scenic HillQuarry*****03-02-1881 
BRINTON, FlorenceScenic HillQuarry*****28-03-1868 
BRINTON, Minnie E.Oak GroveJersey*****5 May 1937 
BRINTON, NettieScenic HillQuarry*****26-03-1868 
BRINTON, Otilla M.Oak GroveJersey*****10 Apr 1939 
BRITT, Bert MelvinScenic HillQuarry27-09-191702-01-1969 
BRITT, James HerbertScenic HillQuarry30-03-191516-08-1973 
Britton, Louisa AltomKellerJersey182025-03-1909 
BRITTON, PageOak GroveJersey23 Dec 185111 Apr 1928son of Wm. & Louisa Altom Britton; widower of Rose Lee
BRITTON, Page EllsworthOak GroveJersey187918-04-1959 
BRITTON, Rosa LeeOak GroveJersey22 Feb 186727 Nov 1918dau of John & Mary Ashlock Guilander
Broadus, HannahUnknownUnknown????12 Jan 1895colored
Brock, ???SalemOtter Creek*****20-09-1859 
BROCK, Charles Benjamin Jr.Oak GroveJersey192715 Mar 1962 
Brock, George W.SalemOtter Creek*****24-10-1860 
BROCK, Henry T.ElsahElsah11-06-185407-01-1880 
BROCK, J. E.Oak GroveJersey18341902 
Brock, JosephSalemOtter Creek21-11-182225-02-1874 
BROCK, Justin O.ElsahElsah19 Aug 186622 Feb 1929Joseph & Mazzarette Onetto Brock
Brock, LucindaSalemOtter Creek*****22-09-1871 
BROCK, Margaret CarolineOak GroveJersey18461916died at the County Farm
BROCK, Martha J.ElsahElsah08-02-183412-04-1882Mrs. T. C.
BROCK, Mazzaretta RenfroElsahElsah18351925 
Brock, Robert T.UnknownUnknown31 Dec 18274 May 1895 
Brock, Tarlton F.SalemOtter Creek16 Jul 180205-11-1876 
BROCKMAN, Caroline H. SchaeferOak GroveJersey27 Oct 185017 Oct 1924widow of Wm. F.; dau of Louis & Doretha Wenkel Schaefer
BROCKMAN, ChildOak GroveJersey????????Coats plot
BROCKMAN, Emma L.Oak GroveJersey10 Dec 185820 May 1919dau of Paul & Julia Hagen Leresche
BROCKMAN, Heiman A.Oak GroveJersey3 Jan 18605 Mar 1928son of Wm. B. & Wilhelmina Koch Brockman (Herman F)
Brockman, Hirz WilhemenaUnknownUnknown????190575 years old
BROCKMAN, Lillian E.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Feb 1932 
BROCKMAN, Louis H.Oak GroveJersey1 Feb 188516 Apr 1952son of Wm. F. & Caroline Schaefer Brockman; hus to Fanny
Brockman, PaulUnknownUnknown*****15 Apr 18959 yr old son of Herman Brockman; diphtheria
BROCKMAN, William F.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Oct 1991 
BROCKMAN, William F.Oak GroveJersey24 Mar 185223 Mar 1918born Germany, son of Wm. B. & Wilhemena Koch Brockman
BROCKMEYER, Anna CatherineFieldonRichwood26-09-186318-11-1890 
BROCKMEYER, Anna M.FieldonRichwood02-02-182617-12-1908 
BROCKMEYER, Carl H.FieldonRichwood28 Apr 190425 Sep 1934NP gives middle inital as F. Chas. H. & Lena Haushalter
BROCKMEYER, Caroline D.FieldonRichwood3 Oct 186316 Feb 1927Martin & Annie Wilkens Haushalter
Brockmeyer, Charles HenryFieldonRichwood29 Aug 186123 Nov 1937died @ Alton State Hospital; funeral order from E. Linkogle
BROCKMEYER, Dora M.Oak GroveJersey188215 Apr 1963 
BROCKMEYER, Frank W.FieldonRichwood18911942 
BROCKMEYER, Henry J.FieldonRichwood18861947 
BROCKMEYER, Ida M.FieldonRichwood19011964 
BROCKMEYER, John H.FieldonRichwood19 Oct 185720 Feb 1936Henry Brockmeyer; Hus 2 Caroline
BROCKMEYER, John H. D.FieldonRichwood08-06-182525-04-1900 
BROCKMEYER, LouisaFieldonRichwood09-11-187002-08-1903 
BROCKMEYER, Magdalene C.FieldonRichwood31-03-187614-06-1906 
BROCKMEYER, Martin L.Oak GroveJersey188613 Jul 1965 
BROCKMEYER, Mary Elizabeth BahrFieldonRichwood25 Dec 186810 Mar 1934William & Katherine Reynolds Tadlock; born Hamburg IL
BROCKUS, JamesOak GroveJersey3 Apr 186318 Nov 1941son of John & Mary Ann Winer Brockus; husband to Rose
BROCKUS, RoseOak GroveJersey18634 Oct 1947 
BROKAMP, A. HenrySt. FrancisJersey17991871 
BROKAMP, Maria KatarinaSt. FrancisJersey18111864 
BROKAMP, MarySt. FrancisJersey18571883wife of John H.
Brokamp, Mary ElizabethSt. FrancisJersey????4 Feb 189881 years old
BROMHAUSEN, EmuelOak GroveJersey*****8 May 1903 
Brookfield, ElizabethTribleFidelity-12-180326-03-1883 
Brookfield, JosephTribleFidelity180628-04-1880 
Brookfield, JosephUnknownUnknown????1883 
Brooks, Olivia DarlingtonDarlingtonMississippi05-05-185615-07-1891 
BROOKS, Arthur M.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Aug 1991 
BROOKS, Bradley R.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Apr 1974 
BROOKS, CharlesOak GroveJersey183313 Aug 1900 
BROOKS, Charles EugeneOak GroveJersey18464 Nov 1918son of Charles Brooks
BROOKS, Charshel A.Scenic HillQuarry19611969 
BROOKS, Clara E.Oak GroveJersey*****12-09-1959 
BROOKS, Clarence A.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Dec 1994 
BROOKS, Darrell D.Oak GroveJersey*****25 May 1998 
BROOKS, Delos R.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Sep 1965 
BROOKS, Donald T.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Mar 1996 
BROOKS, DoraOak GroveJersey185810 Dec 1858 
Brooks, DorothyOak GroveJersey*****27 Jan 2001 
BROOKS, Dorothy JewsburyOak GroveJersey1912???? 
BROOKS, Elizabeth L.Oak GroveJersey192216 May 1989 
BROOKS, Fred L.Oak GroveJersey13 Jun 186320 Nov 1919son of Robert & Mary Ball Brooks
BROOKS, George P.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Nov 1994 
Brooks, George W.LaxEnglish4 Jul 18806 Nov 1935Perry & Sarah Shank Brooks
BROOKS, GertrudeOak GroveJersey*****18 Feb 1987 
BROOKS, Glen RaymondMedoraRuyle01-12-190609-08-1982 
BROOKS, Harold B.Oak GroveJersey*****17-03-1959 
Brooks, Ida O. WoolseyLaxEnglish18911982 
BROOKS, J. E.Oak GroveJersey*****1 May 1902 
BROOKS, JennieElsahElsah********** 
BROOKS, Jimmey DaleOak GroveJersey*****4 Aug 1944 
Brooks, JohnUnknownJersey183828-03-1849 
BROOKS, John G.St. FrancisJersey18611871 
BROOKS, Lois E.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Jan 2000 
Brooks, Lois M.LaxEnglish13-08-192016-08-1920Willis & Viola Woolsey Brooks.
BROOKS, Louis S.Oak GroveJersey192017 Oct 1983 
BROOKS, Lynn B.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Sep 1985 
Brooks, M. A.UnknownJersey********** 
BROOKS, Margaret C.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Jan 1916 
BROOKS, MarySt. FrancisJersey18681884 
Brooks, Mary M.LaxEnglish19251925 
Brooks, Mavis I.Oak GroveJersey*****29 Apr 200185 years
BROOKS, MichaelSt. FrancisJersey18241903 
BROOKS, MinnieOak GroveJersey*****13 Dec 1984 
Brooks, Mrs.UnknownUnknown????1882Otterville area
BROOKS, Nellie E.Oak GroveJersey*****3 May 1980 
BROOKS, OlivaDarlingtonMississippi18561891wife of C. E.
Brooks, Perry ColumbusLaxEnglish14 Feb 185117 Apr 1929Henry & Elizabeth Struitt Brooks
Brooks, R.LaxEnglish********** 
BROOKS, Roger WilliamOak GroveJersey*****5 Mar 1949 
Brooks, RosettaLaxEnglish19201940 
BROOKS, Sarah JaneOak GroveJersey18331879 
BROOKS, Vernus L.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Sep 1967 
BROOKS, ViolaOak GroveJersey*****1 Oct 1988 
BROOKS, William R.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Dec 1967 
BROOKS, WinifredSt. FrancisJersey18291877 
BROOKSHIRE, MaryOak GroveJersey18461916 
BROOKSHIRE, SophiaOak GroveJersey*****11 Sep 191670 yrs old; order from Mrs. J. English
Brossel, JosephineSpry/RowdenRosedale185518-03-1881 
BROWER, BrokawScenic HillQuarry19061908 
Brower, BrookScenic HillQuarry????0 Dec 1896 
BROWER, CorneliusScenic HillQuarry18961897 
BROWER, HelenScenic HillQuarry19121914 
Brower, MarthaUnknownUnknown????1883Grafton area
BROWN, AbrahamScenic HillQuarry*****21-12-1862 
BROWN, AdalineNewbernMississippi*****22-10-1850 
Brown, Affa JaneArmstrongEnglish183528-08-1852wife of Robert Brown; dau. of Maurice & Elizabeth
BROWN, Agnes MitchellSt. FrancisJersey18??1975 
BROWN, Amanda S. DurandHartfordQuarry7 Jan 182326 Oct 1895wife of Wm. Brown; 72 years of age
BROWN, Andrew J.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Nov 1949 
BROWN, Anna M.HartfordQuarry18531925 
Brown, AnniePruitt/HawkinsRuyle179402-04-1885wife of Thomas Lee Brown
BROWN, Arlen C.Oak GroveJersey*****28 Sep 1940 
BROWN, Caroline VirginiaOak GroveJersey186225 Feb 1946 
BROWN, CharlesOak GroveJersey????????Same area of Alexander Mains
BROWN, Charles AmosOak GroveJersey186913 Dec 1945 
Brown, Charles LeeRosedaleRosedale****1942funeral was 14 Sep 1942; cancer of lung & jaw
Brown, Charles T.BrownEnglish23-07-184927-09-1849 
BROWN, ChaunceyNewbernMississippi-08-179921-10-1858 
Brown, ChildSt. FrancisJersey18801880 
Brown, ClaraFieldonRichwood****28 Sep 191427 yr. 1 mo 2 da
BROWN, Clarence E.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Jan 1965 
BROWN, Cora V.Oak GroveJersey30 Jul 187619 Jan 1919dau of James Haven; born Boone Co MO; wife of John D.
BROWN, Cornell BeeOak GroveJersey19251940 
Brown, DaleKemperRuyle18861925 
Brown, Dale EdwardKemperRuyle192504-01-1986 
BROWN, DanielGrimes – NeelyEnglish07-10-183013-01-1902 
BROWN, DanielScenic HillQuarry*****01-10-1876 
BROWN, DelilahOak GroveJersey18507 Jan 1915 
BROWN, Doris LowisMedoraRuyle08-08-192904-07-1933 
BROWN, Edward B.Oak GroveJersey186525 Dec 1949 
BROWN, Eldred J.Oak GroveJersey*****5 Mar 1984 
BROWN, Elias FranklinFieldonRichwood22 Feb 183623 Jun 1918born in TN.; son of David Brown
BROWN, ElizabethOak GroveJersey187829 Jan 1902 
Brown, ElizabethPruitt/HawkinsRuyle181424-09-1887 
BROWN, Elizabeth M.Oak GroveJersey185427 Jan 1916birth date may be 1870, nee Beardslee not sure
BROWN, Ellen G.Oak GroveJersey19033 Oct 1982 
BROWN, EmmaOak GroveJersey187621 Feb 1901 
BROWN, EmmaOak GroveJersey186428 Feb 1937 
BROWN, Emma L.NewbernMississippi*****07-11-1830 
BROWN, Ester M.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Feb 1979 
BROWN, Ethel M.MedoraRuyle09-02-189029-09-1966 
BROWN, EuniceNewbernMississippi*****13-12-1819 
Brown, FosterBrownEnglish180706-03-1842 
BROWN, Francis MurphyOak GroveJersey*****4 Aug 1969 
BROWN, Fred A.MedoraRuyle23 Sep 18740 Jul 1937 
BROWN, George E.Oak GroveJersey189821 Oct 1955 
BROWN, George W.Oak GroveJersey*****16-02-1957 
BROWN, George W.MedoraRuyle*****1885 
BROWN, Gladys D.Grimes – NeelyEnglish18981958 
BROWN, Grace M.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Nov 1969 
BROWN, Grace M.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Jun 1961 
BROWN, HannahGrimes – NeelyEnglish24-06-1832***** 
BROWN, Harry OliverOak GroveJersey17 Apr 18948 Jun 1932son of Matt & Mabel Finch Brown
BROWN, Howard LeeMedoraRuyle192214-09-1925 
BROWN, InfantMedoraRuyle*****1905 
Brown, InfantUnknownEnglish*****04-07-185118 days old
BROWN, Irene VivianOak GroveJersey18995 Aug 1980 
Brown, J. HenryRosedaleRosedale19051964 
BROWN, J. WilliamMedoraRuyle18701954 
BROWN, JamesFieldonRichwood*****15 Dec 1910may not be buried here; 37 yr. 25 days. Died at Richwood tsp.
Brown, JamesReddishRichwood****7 Sep 191384 yr. 4 mo. 1 days.
BROWN, James E.Scenic HillQuarry07-01-188825-03-1945 
BROWN, James H.MedoraRuyle18251900 
BROWN, James M.Scenic HillQuarry18441917 
BROWN, JaneHickory GroveJersey*****1836 
BROWN, JaneScenic HillQuarry*****25-08-1861 
BROWN, Janette G.MedoraRuyle28-10-18451926 
BROWN, Jessie L.MedoraRuyle18891974 
Brown, JohnBrownEnglish06-05-179024-04-1872 
BROWN, JohnOak GroveJersey14 Jan 183713 Jan 1921negro; order from Mrs. Mary Brown, St. Louis, MO
BROWN, JohnOak GroveJersey*****18 Dec 1949 
Brown, JohnPruitt/HawkinsRuyle181815-02-1878 
BROWN, John E.Grimes – NeelyEnglish7 Apr 189326 Jun 1936Robert L. & Elnora Mundy Brown; hus of Gladys
BROWN, John G.Oak GroveJersey20 Feb 185622 May 1918Doctor; son of Michael Brown, born in Michigan
Brown, John H.FieldonRichwood****23 Dec 191274 yr. 2 mo. 16 days.
BROWN, John J.St. FrancisJersey18791936 
BROWN, John L.Oak GroveJersey185723 Feb 1945 
BROWN, John LeeOak GroveJersey19171945 
BROWN, John M.MedoraRuyle18871972 
BROWN, John P.Oak GroveJersey1 Oct 18723 Oct 1934Negro; born in Jerseyville; son of John & Delia Powel Brown
BROWN, John W.Scenic HillQuarry21-09-189430-07-1970 
Brown, JosephBrownEnglish23-10-179205-10-1858 
BROWN, Joseph M.Oak GroveJersey18878 Aug 1966inital may be W.
BROWN, Joseph W.Oak GroveJersey18241 Dec 1900 
BROWN, Laura FrancesOak GroveJersey11 Sep 191417 Jul 1926dau of Frances M. & Etta Miller Brown
BROWN, Lee A.Oak GroveJersey187727-08-1959 
BROWN, Leonard A.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Sep 1977 
BROWN, LeonidasMedoraRuyle07-02-186805-05-1959 
BROWN, Letitia SmithOak GroveJersey18604 Apr 1942 
Brown, Lillian MarieKemperRuyle19041970 
BROWN, Lloyd WilliamMedoraRuyle04-08-187523-05-1940 
BROWN, LouvinaOak GroveJersey186029 Apr 1987 
BROWN, Lucy JaneMedoraRuyle10-06-187130-03-1952 
Brown, Lynn WallaceOak GroveJersey27 Sep 18888 Sep 1931born to Frank & Lola Brown
BROWN, Mabel C.Oak GroveJersey187212 Dec 1970 
BROWN, Mae LaynetteOak GroveJersey*****7 Dec 1993 
Brown, MalissaFieldonRichwood****20 Apr 1918Asthma, 71 years old. Order from Tarverse Brown
Brown, MargaretBrownEnglish178904-05-1841 
BROWN, Marie S. KiepeScenic HillQuarry20-12-189824-11-1980 
Brown, MaryBrownEnglish18-02-179707-05-1840 
BROWN, MaryOak GroveJersey18581926 
BROWN, MaryOak GroveJersey*****27 Sep 1976 
BROWN, Mary A.St. FrancisJersey18621949 
BROWN, Mary E.Oak GroveJersey183919 Jun 1909 
BROWN, Mary ElizabethOak GroveJersey1 Jan 190629 Mar 1922dau of Ed B. & Tina Mains Brown
BROWN, Mary EllenMedoraRuyle08-08-190401-06-1946 
BROWN, Mary Jane AntoneReddishRichwood17-06-187218-06-1905 
BROWN, Mary L.MedoraRuyle1925***** 
BROWN, Mary LeonaOak GroveJersey18842 Mar 1969 
Brown, Mary M.NobleOtter Creek*****15-12-1867 
BROWN, Mary W.FieldonRichwood18391928 
BROWN, MattOak GroveJersey16 May 18698 Jun 1930son of Frank & Sarah Hunter Brown
BROWN, Matt Child 2nd ofOak GroveJersey???????? 
BROWN, Matt child ofOak GroveJersey*****24 Dec 1896 
BROWN, Mattie C.Scenic HillQuarry09-02-187522-06-1944 
Brown, Maude DavisUnknownUnknown12 Sep 186723 Dec 1897wife of C. L.
BROWN, Maude L.MedoraRuyle25-03-188201-09-1966 
BROWN, MayOak GroveJersey18684 Jun 1926Negro; born in Illinois; dau of John Brown
BROWN, Mias M. “Willy”Oak GroveJersey*****28 Apr 1963 
BROWN, MildredOak GroveJersey190328 Mar 1932 
Brown, Milton C.Scenic HillQuarry10 Jul 184728 May 1923Civil war vet; Daniel & Nancy Trainham Brown; born MS
Brown, Ollie LuvinaRosedaleRosedale5 Jul 187820 Oct 1950William & Luvina Johnson Miles; wife to Charles
BROWN, Paul G.Scenic HillQuarry22-01-191008-11-1965 
BROWN, Preston E.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Jan 1979 
BROWN, RachelFieldonRichwood184121 Dec 1918widow of James Brown; [email protected] Wood River, IL
BROWN, Raymond S.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Jun 1988 
BROWN, Robert J.St. FrancisJersey19101937 
Brown, S. RuthRosedaleRosedale19161977 
BROWN, SallyOak GroveJersey182519 Mar 1904 
BROWN, Sarah A.Scenic HillQuarry3 Sep 185722 Nov 1929 
BROWN, Sarah JaneOak GroveJersey28 Sep 184921 Oct 1935widow of Frank Brown; dau of John W. & Jane Robb Hunter
BROWN, Spalding E.HartfordQuarry18491911 
BROWN, Stella M.Oak GroveJersey*****8 Sep 1992 
Brown, Stephen R.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Jan 200131 years
Brown, SylvesterUnknownUnknown????1893Civil War Vet
BROWN, Thomas L.Oak GroveJersey????????May be memorial marker only date 1817.
Brown, Thomas Mrs.UnknownUnknown****17 Dec 1908Lived in Spanky, IL
BROWN, TinaOak GroveJersey18751950 
Brown, TomGrimes – NeelyEnglish19101983U. S. Army WWII
BROWN, Tommie F.Scenic HillQuarry19201939 
Brown, VincentUnknownEnglish*****07-09-18456 mo. 23 days old.
BROWN, ViolaMedoraRuyle18861932 
BROWN, Virginia SchaferOak GroveJersey19031 Aug 1983 
BROWN, Watson L.NewbernMississippi*****29-01-1867 
Brown, WellingtonUnknownUnknown6 Aug 190127 Jun 1925Grafton area funeral; son of Theo. & Leila Lazieer Brown
BROWN, WilliamHartfordQuarry18861939 
BROWN, William D.Scenic HillQuarry*****10-11-1886 
Brown, William M.HartfordQuarry24 Aug 185814 Feb 1923William S. & Amanda Durand Brown
BROWN, William M.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Sep 1945 
BROWN, William M.MedoraRuyle*****10-10-1926 
BROWN, William S.HartfordQuarry18221898 
BROWN, Willie M.Oak GroveJersey18931963 
BROWNLEE, Cornelia JaneOak GroveJersey18781933 
BROWNLEE, Frances E.Oak GroveJersey18491917widow; buried 2 Dec 1917
BROWNLEE, John Q.Oak GroveJersey184412 May 1894Buried on 14th of May 1894
BROWNLEE, Lucy ElizaOak GroveJersey18741892 
BRUCE, VictorOak GroveJersey*****11 Jul 1912 
BRUEGGEMANN LouisFieldonRichwood05-02-18745 Feb 191844 years old son of Lewis Brueggemann & Mary Schmidt
BRUEGGEMANN, Charles A.Oak GroveJersey*****10 Jun 1997 
BRUEGGEMANN, Ida M.FieldonRichwood23-01-188027-03-1948 
BRUEGGEMANN, MaryOak GroveJersey*****17 Jan 1999 
BRUESSELBACH, OscarSt. FrancisJersey186629 Jul 1883killed by train
BRUESSELBACH, Rudolph W.St. FrancisJersey18241891 
BRUMER, J. CarlBottPiasa -03-1802-11-1865 
BRUMER, Marie RosineBottPiasa -03-1804-08-1877 
Brumhead, CatharineEdwardsPiasa182313-06-1893 
Brumhead, JohnEdwardsPiasa09-06-185715-05-1877 
Brumhead, WilliamEdwardsPiasa186010-05-1915 
Brumhead, WilliamEdwardsPiasa182827-02-1906 
Brummel, Violet FernWhiteOtter Creek23 Jun 192423 Jun 1924Harry & Thelma Fosha Brummel; died @ Alton, IL
BRUMMELL, Violet F.WhiteOtter Creek23-06-192423-06-1924 
BRUNAUGH, Freeman L.MedoraRuyle28-09-192015-01-1989 
BRUNAUGH, RebanellMedoraRuyle18-10-192623-12-1987 
Bruner, Mr.UnknownUnknown????17 Jan 1895colored, over 100 years old.
BRUNER, Ruth R.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Aug 1976 
BRUNS, CatherineMedoraRuyle18771953 
BRUNS, John N.MedoraRuyle18751952 
BRUNS, Mary J.Oak GroveJersey20 Feb 186325 Nov 1936dau of Wm. & Sarah Wilkinson Plummer; wife 2 M. J.
BRUNS, Matthias J.Oak GroveJersey187714 Nov 1940 
Bruns, Thelma G. ParrishMedoraRuyle*****4 Feb 1987 
BRUNSE, John D.MedoraRuyle19481976 
BRUNSE, John W.MedoraRuyle19131974 
BRUNSE, LenoraMedoraRuyle1917***** 
BRUNSE, Robert A.MedoraRuyle24-06-194212-05-1943 
Brush, Betty LouiseSt. FrancisJersey11 Jun 193611 Jun 1936Infant of Ralph M. & Edith L. Dunn Brush
BRUSO, John B.Oak GroveJersey13 dec 18767 Feb 1927 
BRUSO, Loula U.Oak GroveJersey187325 Mar 1944 
BRYAN, MaryOak GroveJersey*****12 Dec 1863 
BRYAN, William J.FieldonRichwood18851954 
BRYANT, A.ElsahElsah*****02-01-1891 
BRYANT, Annie MariaElsahElsah19-11-184521-11-1915 
BRYANT, ArthurElsahElsah18431890 
BRYANT, BerthaElsahElsah09-02-188024-02-1880 
BRYANT, Docia A.ElsahElsah02-05-188008-07-1918 
BRYANT, Edith C.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Jan 1945 
BRYANT, EdwardOak GroveJersey*****2 Aug 1919 
BRYANT, FayElsahElsah19-05-190723-02-1908 
Bryant, Florence E. DiggsRosedaleRosedale27 Oct 188315 Jun 1930C. D. Diggs; born in Missouri
BRYANT, Frances E.Oak GroveJersey*****14 Feb 1997 
BRYANT, John FredericElsahElsah18-04-188622-12-1915 
BRYANT, Lee R.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Aug 1945 
BRYANT, Mary MatildaFieldonRichwood184426 Nov 192682 years old.
BRYANT, Rhoda E.ElsahElsah06-10-187306-09-1883 
BRYANT, Roy G.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Jan 1997 
BRYANT, WilliamFieldonRichwood29 Apr 18521 Mar 1917Veteran Warrant was paid for funeral expenses
BRYANT, William Jr.FieldonRichwood???????? 
BUCHANAN, BenjaminOak GroveJersey18051879 
BUCHANAN, MargaretOak GroveJersey*****2 Jun 1970 
Bucholtz, GertrudeUnknownUnknown????1905Beltrees area
BUCHOLZ, BarbaraOak GroveJersey26 Jun 187221 Oct 1949dau of Philip & Catherine Schnur Waghnor; wife 2 Charles
BUCHOLZ, CharlesOak GroveJersey*****6 Sep 1951 
BUCK, America C.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Nov 1965 
BUCK, Katie M.Scenic HillQuarry19111981 
BUCK, Larry LeeMedoraRuyle25-07-194925-06-1977 
BUCK, Lewis M.Scenic HillQuarry19081984 
Buck, Mary Ellen OsburnNobleOtter Creek14 Jul 192213 Sep 2002 
BUCK, William RaymondOak GroveJersey*****12 Oct 1999 
BUCKEY,Oak GroveJersey*****26 Apr 1923 
Buckey, InfantOak GroveJersey19231923 
BUCKLES, BeatriceOak GroveJersey187830 Dec 1965 
Buckles, BurtieNobleOtter Creek*****-09-1869 
Buckles, Eva MyrtleNobleOtter Creek*****23-07-1875 
Buckles, JohnNobleOtter Creek06-04-183304-03-1901 
Buckles, JohnNobleOtter Creek18-01-179914-02-1880 
Buckles, John E. IIINobleOtter Creek18701953 
Buckles, Mahala ChappleNobleOtter Creek06-09-183310-12-1911 
Buckles, NancyNobleOtter Creek*****05-11-1864 
Buckles, Nancy ClarkNobleOtter Creek14-01-179814-11-1849 
Buckles, Nancy L.NobleOtter Creek*****16-08-1865 
BUCKLES, RichardOak GroveJersey187721 Sep 1944 
Buckles, Silas M.NobleOtter Creek*****1851 
Buckley, AnnUnknownJersey*****1847 
BUCKLEY, MarySt. FrancisJersey18611874 
BUCKNER, John H.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Oct 1964 
Buckner, Louise W.Oak GroveJersey20 Oct 186219 Oct 1925dau of John Schoettker
BUDT, Lottie E.Oak GroveJersey*****17 May 1961 
BUDT, WilliamOak GroveJersey*****30-06-1958 
BUDT, WilliamRowdenEnglish27 Apr 187500-1958 
BUEHLMAN, Francis X.Oak GroveJersey*****9 May 1966 
BUEHLMAN, JohnOak GroveJersey*****13 Dec 1953 
BUEHLMAN, JohnOak GroveJersey*****13-12-1953 
Buesew, NicholasOak GroveJersey****19 Feb 1922Capt. born Germany funeral from home of Mrs. N. B. Porter
Buffington, Clark C.UnknownUnknown????30 Dec 188137 years.
Buffington, Joseph H.UnknownUnknown18061883 
BUHRER, HelenOak GroveJersey*****7 Jun 1988 
BUHRER, William G.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Jan 1969 
Bull, C???? MarieSpry/RowdenRosedale12-09-192212-09-1922 
BULL, Herman D. Dr.Oak GroveJersey30 Jan 18623 Apr 1937son of Alonzo & Eleanor Foulkes Bull; dentist
BULL, Lelia B. BeardsleeOak GroveJersey22 sep 186524 Mar 1924dau of Theo. & Hannah Dixon Beardsley
Bull, SarahUnknownUnknown4 Dec 182419 Jul 1883 
Bull, Verlia MoreniaSpry/RowdenRosedale3 Sep 192211 Sep 1922inf of Asher & Clara Spry Bull (premature birth)
Bullard, AbigailBrownEnglish183425-03-1856wife of Joseph
Bullard, MaryBrownEnglish01-04-181708-04-1870 
Bullard, SarahGrimes – NeelyEnglish****15 Jun 190881 years old.
Bummer, FranzSt. Michael’sElsahMar 183016 Mar 1904 
Bummer, JosephSt. Michael’sElsah1 Sep 185822 Mar 1889 
Bummer, MariaSt. Michael’sElsah20 Nov 187630 Jan 1903 
BUNSE, Arabelle L.St. FrancisJersey19101976 
BUNSE, Arabelle L. ErwinSt. FrancisJersey7 Mar 191027 Jul 1976 
BUNSE, Caroline TonsorSt. Mary’sEnglish15-08-182906-12-1906 
Bunse, Charles EdwardSt. Mary’sEnglish25 Sep 192823 Nov 2001 
Bunse, Charles JohnSt. Mary’sEnglish14 Jan 186019 Oct 1925son of Frank & Carolina Tonsor Bunse
BUNSE, ClementSt. Mary’sEnglish1909 
BUNSE, Edward C.St. FrancisJersey19031953 
BUNSE, FrancisSt. Mary’sEnglish08-09-182619-01-1904 
BUNSE, Freda Mae StrebelSt. Mary’sEnglish24 Feb 19093 Apr 2002wife of George
BUNSE, George A.St. Mary’sEnglish19051960 
BUNSE, Hattie M.St. Mary’sEnglish19121980 
BUNSE, Henry J.St. Mary’sEnglish18641931 
BUNSE, Henry V.St. Mary’sEnglish11-10-190609-11-1982 
Bunse, LouisSt. Michael’sElsah9 Nov 18359 Jul 1914 
BUNSE, MarieSt. Mary’sEnglish19051978 
BUNSE, MarySt. Mary’sEnglish18761954 
Bunse, MarySt. Michael’sElsah18 Jan 184111 Oct 1909 
BUNSE, Pete H.St. FrancisJersey4 Feb 189226 Nov 1951 
BUNSE, Raymond A.St. Mary’sEnglish16-04-192121-05-1975 
BUNSE, Rexford J.St. FrancisJersey19191952 
BUNSE, WandaSt. Mary’sEnglish1927***** 
Bunse, WilliamSt. Michael’sElsah19 Feb 184023 Mar 1921 
Bunsey, Mary JaneSt. FrancisJersey15 May 18731 Aug 1931dau of Peter & Annie Kelly Henrion
Bunsy, WilliamSt. FrancisJersey17 Oct 186928 Apr 1929 
BUNZY, Fred L.Oak GroveJersey*****26 Mar 1991 
BUNZY, Sarah A.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Nov 1999 
BURBA, VelmaOak GroveJersey*****06-11-1958 
Burch, AlbertLaxEnglish21-12-188821-09-1931 
BURCH, Alva F.FieldonRichwood19041955 
Burch, AnnieLaxEnglish10-05-187719-07-1911 
BURCH, BarnettFieldonRichwood180115-11-1867 
BURCH, Bessie F.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Nov 1994 
BURCH, Betty LouOak GroveJersey30 Jan 193229 Sep 1932dau of Leo & Frances Malone Burch
Burch, DavidUnknownUnknown????1908 
BURCH, Deborah L.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Oct 1974 
BURCH, DelbertOak GroveJersey*****22 Apr 1989 
Burch, EmmaLaxEnglish18731956 
Burch, GeorgeCounty FarmEnglish182914-04-1905 
BURCH, George D.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Jan 1952 
Burch, Gilbert RandallLaxEnglish19401941 
BURCH, Harold A.Oak GroveJersey*****25 Oct 1972 
BURCH, Imogene R.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Dec 1988 
Burch, InfantNewbernMississippi24 Jan 193524 Jan 1935George & Ruth Angel Burch
Burch, JacobLaxEnglish12 May 18656 Nov 1935George & Jane Harvill Burch
Burch, JohnKellerJersey****10 Jan 193052 yrs. Uriah & Martha Jennings Burch; born in Arkansas
BURCH, Joseph S.Oak GroveJersey8 Mar 185628 Dec 1926son of David & Mary A. Field Burch
Burch, Joyce J.LaxEnglish05-06-194326-06-1943 
BURCH, M. MaeFieldonRichwood19351964 
BURCH, Mary C.FieldonRichwood*****09-08-1866 
BURCH, MollieOak GroveJersey186828 May 1942 
BURCH, Norman F.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Jun 1991 
BURCH, Perry AlvinOak GroveJersey13 Jun 186913 Feb 1935son of Elijah & Lucinda Holmes Burch
Burch, Robert L.LaxEnglish192818 Jan 1937son of Harry & Elizabeth Turner Burch
Burch, Rossie H.LaxEnglish19131939 
Burch, Ruth AngelNewbernMississippi6 Dec 189629 Jan 1935Joshua & Katie Piggott Angel; wife of George Burch
BURCH, Thomas W.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Dec 1944 
BURCH, WilliamOak GroveJersey???????? 
Burch, Zella May BeidermanLaxEnglish28 Jan 190718 Jan 1937 
BURCHELL, MarySt. FrancisJersey???????? 
BURGE, Earl S.Oak GroveJersey*****26-07-1957 
BURGE, James EarlSt. FrancisJersey00-192710 Jun 1990 
BURGE, Mable ClaraOak GroveJersey2 Feb 188826 Dec 1939dau of John W. & Virginia Davis Smith; wife to Harry
BURGE, Mary L.Oak GroveJersey*****11 Mar 1983 
Burger, AnnaKemperRuyle18731954 
Burger, Charles F.KemperRuyle1873***** 
BURGER, DaciaOak GroveJersey188024 Feb 1968 
Burger, Frederick J.Maple LawnRuyle29 Jul 190023 Apr 1985 
BURGER, FreemanOak GroveJersey188210 May 1963 
BURGER, JosephSt. Mary’sEnglish23-08-184215-10-1914 
Burger, MemaNobleOtter Creek190221-10-1988 
Burger, Rennah L. EvansNobleOtter Creek19401981 
Burger, SamuelNobleOtter Creek********** 
BURGESS, “Fetus”Oak GroveJersey*****19 Dec 1970 
BURGESS, Daniel R.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Apr 1976 
BURGESS, Lawrence F.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Mar 1977 
BURGESS, Louis F.Oak GroveJersey*****1 Jul 1963 
BURGESS, Oma E.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Feb 1968 
BURGESS, Roberta J.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Aug 2000 
BURJES, AlanMedoraRuyle05-06-198605-06-1986 
BURK, Elizabeth SearlOak GroveJersey1809188? 
BURK, GeorgeOak GroveJersey24 Nov 180722 Apr 1893 
BURK, HenryOak GroveJersey15 Sep 185718 Jun 1923son of Toney Burk; born in Alabama
BURK, Mary J.Oak GroveJersey18605 Jan 1927 
BURK, Sarah M. BarberOak GroveJersey????1851 
BURKE, BetteOak GroveJersey???????? dau. of W. & S. 
BURKE, Charles BerryMedoraRuyle02-10-187624-09-1948 
BURKE, Clara E.MedoraRuyle05-02-191018-09-1981 
BURKE, EdwardSt. FrancisJersey00-185800-1915 
Burke, Elizabeth HutchinsonUnknownUnknown5 May 1809Jan 1881 
Burke, LizzieUnknownUnknown????Feb 18814 yr, 10 mo, 10 day old dau. of James
Burke, Mary F.UnknownUnknown????Dec 186923 yeqar old wife of James
BURKE, MichaelSt. FrancisJersey00-185916 Nov 1927 
Burke, Sarah MarieUnknownUnknown????185143 year old wife of George W.
BURKE, WilliamSt. FrancisJersey00-185200 Nov 1927 
BURLEU, RuebenOak GroveJersey*****04-02-1957 
BURLEY, Dora C.East NewbernMississippi18721947 
BURLEY, JohnLamb or UnionMississippi*****11-11-1846 
BURLEY, MarthaEast NewbernMississippi17-09-183423-08-1898 
BURLEY, NancyLamb or UnionMississippi********** 
BURLEY, NewtonEast NewbernMississippi*****03-03-189676 yr. 7 mo. 16 years
BURLEY, Orlando R.East NewbernMississippi18641936 
Burley, SarahUnknownUnknown????190582 years old.
BURLEY, SarahaEast NewbernMississippi*****11-05-1853 
BURMESTER, GeraldineOak GroveJersey1921**** 
BURMMEISTER, Henry J.ElsahElsah10-10-184413-12-1908 
BURMMEISTER, TheresiaElsahElsah25-11-185729-12-1935 
Burnett, CharlesNewbernMississippi3 Sep 185826 Mar 1930single; son of Winton Elizabeth Napier Burnett
BURNETT, Charles S.Oak GroveJersey*****30 Jul 1939 
Burnett, Cyrena AdalineHartfordQuarry26 Oct 18648 Sep 1942 
BURNETT, Emeline L.Oak GroveJersey3 Sep 185814 Oct 1930Winton & Elizabeth Napier Burnett
BURNETT, Ernest F.Oak GroveJersey*****6 Jul 1993 
BURNETT, GoldieHartfordQuarry19021971 
BURNETT, Jessie A.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Jan 1986 
BURNETT, Mahala A.Oak GroveJersey*****12 Oct 1984 
BURNETT, Mary G.HartfordQuarry18681919 
Burnett, Rosa M.HartfordQuarry1 Jan 18828 Jun 1929Cancer; Barney & M. Lafair Rhine
BURNETT, W. L.Oak GroveJersey*****9 Jul 1891 
Burnett, WilliamCounty FarmEnglish02-05-185204-12-1929 
BURNETT, William M.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Aug 1967 
BURNEY, Daniel D.Oak GroveJersey18411874 
BURNEY, Eliza JaneOak GroveJersey18181868 
BURNEY, FelixOak GroveJersey18097 Jul 1864 
BURNEY, Priscilla AnnOak GroveJersey18391903 
BURNS, AdrainKemperRuyle18241852son of George & Hannah
BURNS, AnnieSt. FrancisJersey18621942 
BURNS, CatherineMedoraRuyle06-05-187511-01-1953 
BURNS, Charles G.St. FrancisJersey00-192315 Aug 1990 
BURNS, Charles G.St. FrancisJersey00-195119 Aug 1971 
BURNS, Edward S.St. FrancisJersey18671933 
BURNS, Ella EdwardsSt. FrancisJersey8 Apr 18886 Oct 1922dau of Henry C. & Theresa Holbrook Edwards
BURNS, EthelMedoraRuyle28-01-187112-10-1954 
Burns, Etta M.Grimes – NeelyEnglish6 May 192412 Sep 1995 
BURNS, Frieda M.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Jan 1991 
BURNS, Hannah FreeKemperRuyle????????wife of George.
BURNS, Helen E.St. FrancisJersey???????? 
BURNS, Henry E.St. FrancisJersey18901961 
BURNS, HughSt. FrancisJersey00-186500-1928 
BURNS, IdaMedoraRuyle18791922 
BURNS, J. MauriceSt. FrancisJersey16 Sep 18951967 
BURNS, James A.Oak GroveJersey*****16 Dec 1984WWII Veteran, US Navy
BURNS, JohnHartfordQuarry???????? 
BURNS, John M.MedoraRuyle14-10-187801-01-1945 
BURNS, John N.MedoraRuyle04-12-187513-10-1952 
BURNS, John R.St. FrancisJersey13 Mar 186618 Sep 1921son of Peter & Marie Dwyer Burns
BURNS, JonathaHartfordQuarry???????? 
BURNS, LauraOak GroveJersey*****31 Jan 1927 
BURNS, Lena Pauline WurthSt. FrancisJersey21 Jun 187911 Feb 1921dau of Wm. & Eucilla Goeman Wurth
BURNS, LeoMedoraRuyle********** 
BURNS, LeoOak GroveJersey190213 Aug 1983 
BURNS, Leo R.St. FrancisJersey????7 Jul 1949 
BURNS, LorettaSt. FrancisJersey18851929 
BURNS, LouellaOak GroveJersey*****31 Jan 1927 
BURNS, Louise BellOak GroveJersey7 Feb 19041 Feb 1927dau of Charles & Rosa Day Reynolds; wife of Leo W. Burns
BURNS, M. EarlMedoraRuyle19001921 
BURNS, Mae SadieOak GroveJersey189117 Sep 1968 
BURNS, Maria DelmourSt. FrancisJersey18701949 
BURNS, Maria DwyerSt. FrancisJersey26 Dec 183126 Dec 1913 
Burns, Marion Frances DamKellerJersey*****1984 
BURNS, Marion M.Oak GroveJersey*****27 Jun 1986 
BURNS, Mary A.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Aug 1980 
BURNS, Mary ElizabethOak GroveJersey25 Feb 186229 Oct 1948dau of John Vohle
BURNS, May E.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Jul 1971 
BURNS, Milford E.MedoraRuyle*****16-02-1921 
BURNS, Myrtle WadeMedoraRuyle23-07-188205-02-1981 
BURNS, Nellie WahleSt. FrancisJersey*****00-1964 
Burns, Patrick B.St. FrancisJersey????190580 years old
BURNS, Paul W. JR.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Aug 1949 
Burns, Paul W. Sr.Grimes – NeelyEnglish12 Apr 192221 Oct 1992U. S. Army WWII
BURNS, PeterSt. FrancisJersey18341892 
BURNS, Robert J.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Jul 1969 
Burns, Sarah MariaUnknownUnknown????28 Jul 185143 years old
BURNS, Thelma G.MedoraRuyle13-11-190904-02-1987 
BURNS, Thelma VirginiaOak GroveJersey15 Mar 191320 Oct 1929dau of R. J. & Mae Houze Burns
BURNS, WilliamSt. FrancisJersey13 Mar 185731 Oct 1925son of Peter & Marin Dwyer Burns; born in Buffalo, NY
BURNS, William T.St. FrancisJersey11 Aug 188326 Jul 1917son of Wm. & Annie McGraft Burns
BURR, Ben S.MedoraRuyle18621941 
BURR, ChildOak GroveJersey*****30 Mar 1920 
BURR, Effie MaeMedoraRuyle24-09-187817-02-1968 
Burrell, Ralph FrankMedoraRuyle191015-08-1957 
Burrill, AnnaScenic HillQuarry????**** 
BURRIS, AmenaFieldonRichwood????1934 
Burris, AmmonUnknownUnknown****21 Jun 1906Fell from tree, Fieldon area.
Burris, InfantRosedaleRosedale********** 
BURRIS, Margaret MayMedoraRuyle15-05-187124-08-1880 
Burris, Mary C.RosedaleRosedale185116-03-18564 yr, 4 mo, 10 days; daughter of S. R.
BURRIS, Ralph J.MedoraRuyle********** 
Burris, SarahRosedaleRosedale185319-03-18562 yrs., 4 months, 12 days; daughter of S. & R.
BURRIS, ViolaMedoraRuyle*****1902 
BURROWS, Bobby D.Oak GroveJersey*****15 Oct 2000 
Burrows, Esther PaulineFieldonRichwood8 Mar 192824 Apr 1928Paul & Sarah Schaaf Burrows
Burrows, Infant dau.UnknownUnknown****0 Apr 19281 year old dau. of Paul
BURROWS, Paul W.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Jul 1985 
BURROWS, Polly C.MedoraRuyle18571944 
BURROWS, Sarah E.Oak GroveJersey*****03-06-1953 
BURROWS, Sarah E.Oak GroveJersey*****3 Jun 1953 
BURROWS, Thomas JeffersonMedoraRuyle06-10-185504-11-1937 
BURSEN, Mina A.St. FrancisJersey18481907 
Burton, George W.UnknownUnknown????187945 years old
BURWIG, Alvin E.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Jan 1984 
BURWIG, Hazel B.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Aug 1984 
BUSCH, Carl FrancisOak GroveJersey19009 Oct 1964 
Busch, Francis L.NobleOtter Creek27-12-190512-11-1908 
BUSCH, Frank H.Oak GroveJersey187010 Jul 1954 
Busch, George F.NobleOtter Creek18881959 
BUSCH, Louisa K.Oak GroveJersey186513 Mar 1940 
Busch, Mabel C. FredenburgNobleOtter Creek18911991 
BUSCH, Nettie RiceFieldonRichwood14 dec 187310 Jul 1936moved from Busch cem; John & Frances Herring Rice
BUSCH, Olive GertrudeOak GroveJersey8 Sep 18574 Jun 1931dau of Oliver A. & Ann A. Horton Tiff; wife of Frank H.
BUSCH, Othilda C.Oak GroveJersey26 Jun 186731 Jan 1926dau of ? & Anna M. Lichger????? Brockmeyer
BUSCH, Othilda C.Oak GroveJersey18681926 
Busch, Ruth RoenaNobleOtter Creek25-11-191515-05-19169 month old dau. of George
BUSCH, Sigel FrancisOak GroveJersey18651950 
BUSCH, Virgil L.St. FrancisJersey00-191127 Jun 1990 
BUSCH, William H.FieldonRichwood18871897son of Siegal & Matilda
Bush, CharityMaple LawnRuyle9 Feb 184913 Mar 1882wife of J. W.
BUSH, Charles L.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Feb 1954 
BUSH, Charles W.Oak GroveJersey*****21 Sep 1989 
BUSH, Charlotte A.Oak GroveJersey*****23 Sep 1993 
BUSH, Dayle E.Oak GroveJersey*****13 Sep 1996 
BUSH, DeltaFieldonRichwood1911***** 
Bush, DoraMaple LawnRuyle29 Nov 185431 Jan 18902nd wife of J. W.
BUSH, EverettFieldonRichwood19131971 
BUSH, George A.Oak GroveJersey18516 Jan 1929 
BUSH, Gladys V.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Mar 1993 
Bush, Infant sonMaple LawnRuyle26 Sep 18883 Oct 1888 
Bush, J. W.Maple LawnRuyle????0 Jun 1898 
Bush, John EarlMaple LawnRuyle24 Dec 188911 Feb 1890 
BUSH, Leah V.Oak GroveJersey*****7 Sep 1970 
BUSH, Mary E.Oak GroveJersey15 Aug 185410 May 1921died @ Alton, IL
BUSH, Ronald E.Oak GroveJersey*****2 Aug 1955 
BUSH, Russell I.Oak GroveJersey*****24 Jan 1930 
BUSHEY, John W.Scenic HillQuarry18701967 
BUSHEY, Sarah EllenScenic HillQuarry18771978 
Busker, Enos L.NobleOtter Creek05-04-191030-05-1985 
Busker, Lloyd M.NobleOtter Creek15-10-1922***** 
Busker, Wiley C.NobleOtter Creek30-07-189411-08-1986 
BUTCHART, William B.Oak GroveJersey*****21-11-1958 
BUTKOVICH, JosephineOak GroveJersey*****15 May 1917 
Butler, Ada PearlSt. FrancisJersey4 Aug 18943 Jul 1922dau of John M. & Mary Hoot Seals;
Butler, Alfred HenryMarstonPiasa****0 Nov 1934 
BUTLER, Beatrice L. FlanniganSt. FrancisJersey15 Sep 191024 Aug 1977 
Butler, BridgetSt. FrancisJersey183917 Jan 1916dau of John & Mary Croughan Hagerty; born in Ireland
Butler, DanielMarstonPiasa18561944 
BUTLER, LeliaScenic HillQuarry18921976 
BUTLER, PeterScenic HillQuarry18881966 
BUTLER, Sarah E.Oak GroveJersey*****20 Mar 1972 
BUTLER, Starlen R.Oak GroveJersey*****22 Sep 1961 
BUTLER, Thomas L.Oak GroveJersey*****4 Oct 1961 
BUTLER, Thomas WilliamSt. FrancisJersey*****00 Aug 1926 
BUTT, Henry J.FieldonRichwood20-10-188628-04-1934 
BUTT, PaulFieldonRichwood14-08-187614-02-1900 
BUTT, William F.FieldonRichwood28-01-183228-02-1896middle inital may be R.
BUTTON, DellaOak GroveJersey*****20 Aug 1973 
Butts, HenryFieldonRichwood****0 Mar 1934 
Butts, InfantUnknownUnknown????11 Jan 1883Infant of William
BYBEE, LeanderOak GroveJersey*****19 Jul 1951 
BYFORD, Letha M.MedoraRuyle14-03-191923-09-1955 
BYMOND, MaryNewbernMississippi08-05-182020-05-1910 
BYMOND, RobertNewbernMississippi30-01-182417-04-1901 
Byrne, AnnieSt. FrancisJersey18487 Mar 1925dau of Anthony & Catherine Lally Byrne; born in Ireland
BYRNE, JohnSt. FrancisJersey18541920 
BYRNES, Theresa M. O’KeefeScenic HillQuarry24-02-187606-09-1906 
BYRNES, William T.Scenic HillQuarry01-10-187110-03-1945 
Byrue, Infant ChildSt. FrancisJersey190523 Dec 1905inf of Maggie, died from exposure. (Poor section of cem.)
Jersey County Page     Cemetery Information Page
No surnames tagged for this post.