Jersey County ILGenWeb, copyright Judy Griffin 2004. In keeping with our policy of providing free information on the Internet, data and images may be used by non-commercial entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages cannot be reproduced in any format for profit or for other presentation without express permission by the contributor(s).
Jersey County Page     Tax List Page

Delinquent Tax List 1873From the Jersey County Democrat, April 25, 1873. There will be newspaper and transcriber typographical errors. The photocopy of the newspaper was particularly poor and their seems to have been more than usual newspaper typographical errors.

Some of the property owners may not have resided in Jersey County

    Township 7 , Range 10      
    Name Section
    Manning, Wm. 1
    Bowker, Caroline 2
    Williams (?), Mark 2
    Tribble, Samuel 2
    Morrison, Geo. 2,11
    Davidson, J. B. 2
    Eberhart, Wm. 2
    Bell, Jeremiah 3,9
    Chapman, Thos. H. 3,4,9
    Bates, Samuel 4
    Tribble, John 4
    Johnson, C. W. 8
    McCurdy, Hester 9
    Ward, B. C. 9
    Schmi?t, Fred 9
    D’Arcy, E. A. 9
    Brooks, J. T. 10
    Combs, Geo. 10
    Jones, Geo. 10
    Austin, Caroline 10
    Parsons, Lewis B. 10
    Henrion, Joseph 10
    Gibson, Geo. 10
    Rothwell, Samuel 14
    Clark, Howard 14
    Bruner, J. W. 15
    Montague, J. S. 15
    Hennicus (?), F. 15 (?)
    Cairns, Geo. 16
    Brookfield, Jas. 16
    Connolly, A. 16
    Bartlett, Wm. 16
    Bowers, Henry 16
    Parrish, John 16
    Fuller, Ezckiel 16
    Cunningham, Neely 16
    Switzer, Wm. 16
    Wales, H. W. 17, 29(?)
    Chappel, W. H. 19
    Corns, Samuel 20
    Lurton, N. R. heirs 20
    Rose, Samuel M. 21,22
    Hallowell, E. 21,28
    McNeil, H. F. 23
    Smith, W. D. 23
    Webber, B. 23
    Krebbs, Samuel 23,24
    Butterfield, David 24
    Butterfiel, A. 24
    Herderman, F. W. 24
    Wales, W. W. 24
    Gibson, J. W. 24
    Pinkard, James 24
    Roberts, D. 27
    Smith, Jacob 27
    Hallowell, William 28
    Haag, Fred 28
    Shank, Collin 28
    Robertson, D. 28,33
    Pinkard, J. B. 28,33
    Beinnan, O. 29,30
    Wilson, Mary 31
    Morton, James 31
    Tracy, John 31
    Waters, John 32,33
    Jones, George 33
    Switzler, Wm. 35
    Prothero, Wm. 35
    Ebler, R. 36(?)
    … …
    Town 8, Range 10      
    Name Section
    Rice, Thos. 1
    Bringhurst, James 2
    Haycraft, J. J. 2
    Kelly, Wm. 3
    Sharon, John 6
    Bradshaw, Green 6
    Day, Ira E. 7
    Shortal, Andrew 7
    Wooden, A. F. 7
    Baird, Isaac 7
    Conway, Pat 8
    Hauskins, James T. 9
    Corzine, D. W. 9,16
    Armstrong, John H. 9
    Fisher, Wm. B. 9
    Miner, W. K. 11,12
    Bowker, Wm. 12
    Barnes, Elizabeth 12
    Moore, John 15,17
    Blaney, John 15,16
    Ring, Mary 15,16
    Lahey, Thos. 17,18
    Dugan, John W. 18
    Davis, John heirs 18
    Welsh, Bart 19
    Lahey, Jesse 19
    Davis, John Sen. 19
    Smith, Chas. 21
    Wheelan, C. 22
    McLean, Alex 22
    Smith, Thos. J. 22,23
    Simmons, J. H. H. 24,25,26,35,36
    Tribble, J. M. & S. E. 25
    Black, E. D. 25
    Cook, W. H. 29
    Barnett, James F. 30
    Parsell, P. R. 30
    Johnson, C. W. 32
    Bates, Samuel 32
    Barnett, Allen 32
    Chapman, Thos. H. 33
    Bell, Jeremiah 34
    Talley, H. G. 35
    Tribble, Samuel 35,36
    Armstrong, A. 36
    Armstrong, L. P. 36
    Barber, N. D. 36
    … …
    Township 9, Range 10      
    Name Section
    Rice, Thos. B. 3
    Rhoads, Josiah 16
    Wooden, Alex 16
    Hauskins, J. T. 12,16,17
    Wales, H. W. 16
    Sexton, S. W. 16
    Elliot, J. T. 16
    Ross, James 16
    Barnes, Marshall 16
    Eastham, George 16
    Rice, Thomas B. 16
    Higgins, John 16
    King, Josiah 17
    Rhoads, R. C. 17
    Rhoads, Elijah S. 17
    Stringer, Wm. 17
    Haycraft, J. J. 17,21,34,35
    Rhoads, Richard 18,19
    Frost, S. L. 18
    Stone, Thomas 18
    Mengher, Pat 19
    Harrington, Wm. 19
    Simmonds, W. 19
    Barnes, T. W. 20
    Stout, John P. 20
    Davis, Abijah 21
    Gray, Wm. 22
    Clark, James 22
    Lillis, James ?
    Pruitt, Amos ?,27
    Elliott, B. C. ?
    Dowdall, James 27
    Lally, W. 28
    Peyto?, Geo. 29
    Gillworth, John 29
    ?hashy, John 30
    Rhoads, Samuel 30
    Cowen, Mathew 31
    Pruitt, James 32
    Gillworth, R. 32
    Bringhurst, James 35
    Hauskins, J. T. 36
    Ely (?), R. R. 36
    Ely, I. R. 36
    Love, L. L. 36
    Stamps, M. L. 36
    Barnes, E. W. 36
    Chilton, H. F. 36
    Bonker, Wm. 36(?)
    Stump, M. L. 36
    Rice, Thos. B. 36
    … …
    Township 6, Range 11      
    Name Section
    Carroll, Charles 1
    Allen, John 3
    Slover, John 3
    Gatewood, E. B. 3,10
    Slaten, Geo. W. 5
    Tyler, Rachel 5
    Swan, James 6
    Piggott, J. N. 9
    Reistan, Jacob 10
    Chapple, B. 11
    Schwarz, Fred 11
    Schweighart, Adam 11
    Fisher, S. 11
    Forbes, John 12,13
    Davis, L. 12
    Thompson, Henrietta 13
    Barrett, James 13
    Domer, Geo. W. 13
    Carroll, Thomas 15,16,21
    Cook, John 16
    Piggott, I. N. 17,26
    Semple, James 17
    Snyder, Peter 21
    Ellis, S. S. 21,22,27
    Smith, R. G. 24
    Jhonson, S. B. 24
    Starr, J. E. 28
    … …
    Town 7, Range 11      
    Name Section
    Kirby, Geo. H. 4
    Massey, H. C. 6
    Linnell, Wm. 6
    Kirby, Wm. 7,8
    Utt, Adam heirs 7
    Sperry, N. P. 9
    Updike, Theodore 10
    Kirby, Thos 16
    Coury, Tate 16
    Sperry, N. P. heirs 17
    Lamb, John 17
    Sisson, John W. 18
    Noble, Sidney 19
    Rush, Wn. 19
    Cadwalader, John 19
    Sunderland, F. 24
    Miller, John D. 24,25
    Gardner, Robert 25,26
    Utt, John 26,27,34
    Utt, Jacob 30
    Slaten, Geo. W. 31
    Gill, Henry 32
    Dymond, Robert 35
    Gardner, Robert 36
    … …
    Town 8, Range 11      
    Rowland, Henry 1
    Fitzgerald, ?. W. 3
    Patton, Thos. 4,5
    Shephard & Robbins 8
    Allen, Frank 9,16
    Perrine, Thos. 11
    Carkruff, N. 11
    Baird, Isaac 12
    Carkhuff, N. 12
    Dugan, John W. 13
    Conn (?), John 15
    Davis, Abijah 16
    Welsh, Mary 16
    Moore, Amos 16
    Nichols, L. 16
    Conway, James 16
    Bonnell, D. T. 20
    … …
    Jerseyville Out Lots      
    Name      
    Taylor, Wm.      
    Leigh, Joseph      
    Miller, Mrs. M. S.      
    Osborn, F.      
    Wharton, Geo.      
    Squier, J. N.      
    Welsh, Michael      
    Jerseyville Out Lots      
    Name Section
    Davis, John 21(?)
    Burnett, J. F. 28(?)
    Kirby, Wm. 28(?)33,34(?)
    Simonds, Henry 29(?)
    Massey, Henry C. 31,32
    Marshall, Mary W. 32
    Duncan, John 34,35
    Terrell, Lewis 35
    … …
    Township 9, Range 11      
    Name Section
    Edwards, B. F. 13
    Sloan, Thos. W. 13
    Long, Israel(?) 13
    Bonker, Wm. 14
    Fitzgerald, Joseph 14
    Day, Ira E. 14
    Wallh?nsen, Fred 15
    Mains, A. R. 22
    Fisher, W. B. 23
    Mains, James 23
    Adams, C. A. 23
    Conn, John 23
    Mains, H. R. 23
    Mains, James 23
    Livingston, G. H. 23,24
    Baird, Isaac 23
    Nelson, Frank 23
    Perrine, Thos. 23,26
    Reddish, J. H. 24
    Davis, A. 24
    Russell, John H. 25
    Grizzle, James 25
    Swan, M. B. 26
    Owen, John 27
    Brown, Wm. 27
    … …
    Town 6, Range 12      
    Name Section
    Utt, Jacob 2
    Lewis, James E. 2
    Cook, Joseph 2
    Wallace, E. W. 2,11
    Bray, Isaac 2
    Burris, Seth 2
    Lewis, James 3
    Goodrich, Ralph 3
    Wildt, H. M. 4
    Mears, W. R. 4
    Barbor or Barber, Alex 4
    Walsh, J. & E. 4,11
    Westlake, J. V. 5,6
    Walters (?), V. 5
    D’Arcy, E. A. 5,11
    Barker, David 9
    Slaten (?), John W. 9
    Stafford, David 9
    Choteau, Henry 11
    Green, Addison 12
    Claridge, J. 12
    Billings & Parsons 12
    Lewis, Ford 16
    Fry (?), Jacob 16
    Iver (?), James T. heirs 16
    … …
    Town 7, Range 12      
    Name Section
    Cope, George 1
    Hildebrand, William 1
    Cisco, John 1
    Clark, Ira W. 1,2
    Price, Lewis 1
    Haddix, David 1
    McDarr, Marian 2
    Weise, Gotleib 2
    Amburg, E. 2
    Fle?ming, James 3
    St??cker, Frank 3
    White, Josiah heirs 3
    Stamp or Stamps, Geo. 3
    McDow, Marion 3
    Richey, John 4
    Cartwright, W. T. 4,5
    Woolenweber, Wm. 5
    Cadwalader, Jno. 5,13
    DuHadway, ? 5
    Dabbs, Joshua ?
    Cartwright, B. F.(?) ?
    Curtis, Ann A. ?
    Lawrence, Rees ?
    Adensta??, Fred 9
    Dabbs, Joshua 9,17
    Davenport, Absalom 9
    Murphy, Bruxion 9
    Hues, Ephriam 9
    Adenstati (?), Fred 9
    Richey, Caleb 9
    Adenstatt (?), Fred 9
    Hughs, Ephraim 9,10
    Hughs, Sabra 10
    Vanosdall, Am 13
    Sisson, Jno 13
    Dougherty, J. G. 13,14
    Dodson, E. 14
    Lofton, C. K. 14
    Fredenburg (?), E. 14
    Hughes, Sabra L. 15
    Chapple, E. 16
    Dabbs, Jesse 16,17
    Hull, G. A. 16,17
    Cadwalader, John 16
    Gibson, S. C. 17
    Chappee, Joseph 17
    Dougherty, H. E. 17
    Crone, Christian 17
    Murphy, Milton 17
    Neiber (?), Caspar 18
    Davenport, John 18
    Hamilton, J. H. 18,19
    Choteau & McPike 19
    Day, Jedutha 19
    Kable, Joseph 19,20
    Morgan, James 20
    Burns, O. H. 21
    Anderson, J. C. 21
    Lewis, Jacob 21
    Lewis, J. E. 21
    Dean, Jacob 21
    Newberry, D. 22
    Anderson, T. W. 22,23
    Dougherty, S. J. M. 23,26
    Noble, Sidney 23,24,27,34
    Dougherty, J. G. 23
    Sisson, John 24,30
    Moss, J. F. 25
    Swan, J. P. 25
    White, Rebecca 26
    O’Neal, James 26
    Ward, Amos 27
    Lane, A. H. 27
    Lewis, J. S. 27
    Barton, J. A. 27
    Eaton, Henry 28
    Claridge, J. A. 28
    Davenport, Isaac 28
    Reed, W. H. 28
    McCan, Geo. 29
    Smith, M. L. 29
    Warren, Geo. E. 29
    Slaten, J. W. 29,30,31,32
    Steadman, S. E. 30
    Myers, Angeline 30
    Terry, J. M. 30
    Day, Judith 30
    Jones, Geo. L. 32
    Mears, W. H. 32
    Walsh, J. E. 33(?)
    Traddle, W. A. 33
    Lane, J. W. 33
    Lewis, J. D. 34(?)
    Patton, Isaac 34
    Brown, W. S. 34
    Lewis, James 34
    Lewis, Elijah 34
    Lewis, Geo. N. 34
    Sho?tall, James 35
    Anderson, T. W. 35
    Brock, T. F. 36
    Fuller, Richard 36
    … …
    Township 8, Range 12      
    Allen, Hugh 1,2
    Ellege, Geo. 2
    Fritz, Fred 3
    Cameron, A. 3
    Seago, W. T. 3
    Johnisee, N. P. 4
    Fulkerson, W. H. 3
    Brown, A. heirs 4
    Hunt, Milton 5,6
    Peters, Thaddeus 5
    Strebble, John 5,8
    Funke, Stephen 6
    Gibson, Samuel C.(?) 6
    Nichols, F. 7
    Lenz, Joseph 8
    Lenz, Theodore 8
    Beiterman, August 8
    Hill, Asher 9
    Seago, John 9
    Rice, A. J. 10,15
    Downey, James 11,12
    Osborn, J. H. M. 16
    Carr, Joseph 17
    D’Arcy, E. A. heirs 17
    Albert, John 19
    Egalhoff, John 20,21
    ?oken, John 20
    Belt, John H. 21
    Darr, Matthew Jr. 23(?),24(?)
    Russell, Joseph 26
    Hinson, Wm. 26
    Hinson, Hannah 26
    Hinson, John 26
    Perrine, Thos. 27
    Schaff, C. L. 30,31
    Woolenweber, Wm. 32
    Cope, George 33
    Maley, A. O. 34
    Paul, L. J. 34
    Cope, Joseph 34
    Cummings, Peter 34
    Burns, Patrick 34
    Massey, Mrs. 34
    Flemming, James 34,35
    McHale, John 34
    Nelson, James 35
    Raftes (?), Michael 35
    Stamps, Geo. 35
    Dowdall, C. W. 36
    … …
    Town ?, Range 13 Town 6(?)
    Name Section
    Fairbum (?), Geo. F. 1
    Yerkes, C. H. 1
    G??ham, Wm. 1
    Graham, Daniel 1
    Tribble, Samuel 1,2
    Beirne, J. L. 1
    Graham, Wm. 2,12
    Williams, Wm. 3,4,10
    Kaslick, Jno. 3
    Tryman, Samuel 3
    Thompson, Jno. 3
    Statting, Andrew 3
    Schelensber, Chas. 3
    Collins, David 4
    Allen, W. H. 9(?)
    Waters, John 9,16
    Fryman (?), Samuel 10
    Tucker, James 11
    Olney, O. S. 11
    Eastman, Henry 11
    Walsh, J. & E. 12
    Stewart & Tyler 12
    Olney, C. S. 14
    Gross, Geo. 16
    … …
    Town 7, Range 13      
    Name Section
    Schaaf, H. 1
    Spry, C. H. & W. T. 1
    McLahlin, H. H. 2
    Butt, Wm. 2
    Maloy, Jno. 3
    Gardner, E. G. 3
    Cheney, P. D. 3
    Smith, J. D. 4,5,6
    Hackley, L. E. 4
    McCollough, M. 4,9
    Spry, B. W. 4
    Felter, P. 4
    Ricketts, A. 5
    Felter, Peter 5
    Carl or Garl, Peter 9
    Shephard, Hannah 10
    Fra?nechidt, Fred 13
    Speckman, Wm. 13
    Quigley, Joseph G. 14
    Ohrm, John 14
    Birkenmeyer, Joseph M. 14
    Fraunechidt (?), Fred 14
    Waters, John 15
    Mathews, ??? 15
    Hunt, ??? 15
    McClure, Samuel 16
    Curtis, Alex 16
    Scott, J. D. 16
    Haldy, J. H. 17
    Mathews, ?sam 17
    Thoroman, A. N. 20(?)
    Smith, W. H. 20(?),22
    Curtis, A. 20
    Thompson, A. G. 21
    Mathews, Isam 21,22
    Andrews, Joel 21,22,27
    Reed, Hannah 21
    Mathews, Elijah 22
    Bleisner, August 23
    Zimmerly, Jacob 23
    Arbergrast, John 24
    Weaver, Charles 24
    Beirne, J. L. ?
    Bringham, E. R. 27,28
    Cheney, P. D. 27
    Cutler, Leonard 27
    Williams, Wm. 28
    Albert, Fred 28
    Curtins, J. A. 29,32
    Galbrath, G.(?) C. 32
    Bowman & Shephard 32
    Manning, Wm. 33
    D’Arcy, E. A. 34
    Stalling, A. 34
    Phipps, T. K. 35
    Yerkes, C. H. 36
    Radcliff, Geo. 36
    Slaten, C. J. 36
    Dane, James 36
    … …
    Township 8, Range 13      
    Name Section
    Harris, Nathan 1
    Jackson, Andrew 1
    Barbour, Geo. 1
    Turner, L. M. 2
    Dunham, Amos 2
    Campbell, J. E. 3
    Campbell, Nathan 3,4,9,15
    Jackson, C. A. 7
    Nett, Suson 9(?)
    Carl, John 10
    Bonnell, D. T. 10
    Raymond, Geo. A. 11
    Householder, Geo. 11,13,14
    Boady, Henry 12
    Wade & Turner 12
    Smith, Geo. E. 12
    Boorinan, C. H. 12
    Householder, Martin 12
    Gibbs, John 12
    Bates, John M. 13
    Dunham, David 13,14
    Schultz, Albert 13
    Householder, Albert 14
    Householder, Chris 14
    Cheney, P. D. 14,28
    Clifton, Wm. 15
    Osborn, W. C. 15
    Pistole, Wm. 16
    Campbell, T. J. 16
    Harmon, J.(?) B. 16
    Shaw, J. B. 16
    Pistole, A. F. 17
    Eads, James A. 18
    Morrison, Bart 20,21
    Green, E. H. 20
    Smith, Jacob D. 21
    Prunger, Girard 21
    Hoffman, John 21
    Wood, Henry 21
    Kallal, Frank 21
    Isinghasen, H. C. 22
    Komorak, Frank 22,23
    Matieo (?), Frank 22
    Wycho?t, Henry 24
    Turner, Leonard 24,25
    Albert, John 24
    Powel, John 25
    Bonnell, D. T. 25
    Hankey, Christian 27
    Isinghousen, Henry 27
    Berger, Aug. 27
    Snow, Geo. 28,29
    Reinhart, Phillip 28
    D’Arcy, E. A. 30
    Heaton, Ben 30
    Davis, John 32
    Hayner & Co. 32
    Lewis, Ford 32
    Felter, Peter 33
    Wiseman, R. 33
    Ayers, Zaddoc 33
    Maloy, John 34
    Bethel, J. H. & W. 35
    Lofton, J. W. 36
    Richardson, L. 36
    Blair & Atwood 36
    Richey, ? M. 36
    Schaff, Charles 36
    … …
    Township 9, Range 13      
    Name Section
    Herdyshelt, Henry 27
    Morain, James 28,32,34
    Bridges, Hiram 31
    Dunsdon, David 31,32
    McCauly, Thos. 32,33
    Campbell, T. J. 33
    Campbell, J. E. 33,34
    Parker, Thos 35
    Turner, L. M. 35(?)
    … …
    Township 9, Range 14      
    Name      
    Snow, Geo. 24

    Jerseyville       Pinkard’s Add., Brighton
    Name       Name
    Wedding, Benjamin       Heath, M. C. & S. S.
    Clark, R. H.       Hawley, Peter
    Poh, Adam       …
    Massey, Solon       Town of Elsah
    Thompson, J. G.       Besterfelt, C.
    Kitzenberger, J.       McDow, Mary
    Gammerdinge, Jacob       Snyder, Peter
    Jennings, Nancy       Sereni (?), C.
    Hill, Martin       Gibson, John
    Massey, Henry       Semple, James
    Kuetzel or Knetzel, A.       Bates, John
    King, Geo. I.       Miller, A. L.
    Buffington, J. H.       Brewer, Mary C.
    Bonnell, D. T.       Graham, R.
    Bluisner, Charles       O’Netto (?), D. F.
    Ruthtrith, Mrs.       Squire, John N.
    Dunphy, Pat       …
    Pitt & Walker       Town of Delhi
    Maupin, J. H.       Name
    Miner, M. B.       Lurton (?), S. A.
    Davis, Samuel       Harrington, P.
    Davis, S. W.       …
    Casey, Wright       Town of Fidelity
    Hoagland, J. H.       Name
    Beekman, Henry       Kent (?), John
    Fitzgerald, John       Haycraft, J. J.
    Richards, G. C.       Bowker, Wm.
    Hamilton, C. M.       Rowland, Henry
    Bartlett, B. C.       Reed, J. S.
    Brown, Dennis       Dupy, J. H.
    Worthington, Mrs.       Longwill, James
    Monk (?), Geo.       Kelsy, James
    Randolph (?), Lewis       Ball, Calon
    Frost, Mrs. R.       Marshall, Coonrod
    Carmichael, Donald       Schuebly, Jacob
    Coddington, David       Williams, Mary A.
    Kellar, Nathan       Snyder, Chris
    Vandyne (?), Jacob       O’Haver, L. M.
    Bailey, W. W.       Worley, James H.
    Daniels, J. D.       Fisher, Wm. B.
    Vaughn, John       Ely, R. R.
    Gammerdinger, Jacob       Whitfield, W. T.
    Johnson, W. H.       Hudson, Bradley
    Burke, Geo. W.       Watson, T. C.
    Fox, Joseph       …
    Timmons, N. B.       Town of Grafton
    Barr, James A.       Name
    Derby, L. C.       Beirne, J. L.
    Duyne, J.       S. M. & B. Co.
    Carroll, Daniel       Pierson, Mark
    Malony, John       Stafford, Brook
    Cavanaugh, H.       O’Netto, W. G.
    Smith, A. A.       Winkle, B.
    Terry, John       Zimmerman, Wm.
    Davenport, F. S.       Von Phul (?), H.
    Smith, J. M.       Veitch, J. B.
    Clinton, Chris       Brown, C.
    Sweeney, M.       Herrion & Allen
    Simonds, Henry       Herriott, E. L.
    Hertz, J.       Allen, W. H.
    McGrath, Peter       Nelson, James
    Goodman, B. F.       Simms, J. T.
    Gooch, Mary       Brinton, Emmor
    Dardinger, Peter       Spangle, Joseph
    Harrington, John       Dempsy, W. S.
    Meissner, A.       Walcott, David
    Lonz, Julius       Birmingham, M. J.
    O’Hallaran, James       Schultz, H.
    Gibbons, John       Lahey, Jerry
    Mullholland, D.       McCarty, J.
    Massey, Henry C.       Spauly, J.
    Breeding, Pleasant       Broad???h, F.
    Kirkland, Ellen       Dempsy, John
    Shafer, Harriet       Clark, L.
    Buckley, Stephen       Si?k, John
    Jacobs, C.       Whitfield, Mary R.
    Carmichael, D.       Baxter, Wm.
    Calkins, H.       Barker, David
    Titus, S. M.       Amburg, Moses
    Calhoun, J. W.       Perry, J. C.
    Washburn, J. L. C.       Barker, D.
    Ford, G. R.       Cartney, Wm.
    Richards, J. L. C.       Brown, C. H.
    Wharton, Geo.       Miller, L. B.
    Massey, H. C.       Bingham, C.(?)
    McGee, Mary       Smith, Jacob heirs
    Gropper, David       Bagley, M. E.
    Erwin, A. D.       Miller, S. B.
    Fields, Sarah       Barlow, James
    Potts, John A.       McDaniel, Gregg
    …       West, A. J.
    Fieldon       Hackett, T. M. & Co.
    Name       Brock, T. F.
    Bramlett, Wm.       Stafford, Brook
    Strawn, Jacob       Brock, R. T.
    Phipps, T. K       Timmons, Mrs.
    Muller (?), Wm.       Slaten, J. W.
    McGill       Davis, Daniel
    Belt, H. N.       Knott, John
    Richardson, Wm.       Fryman, Peter
    Close (?), J. J.       …
    Hackly, L. E.       Town of Camden
    Johnisee, S. B.       Name
    Roth, Wm. F.       Cresswell, W. H.
    Peets, Stanley       Piggott, Slaten & Co.
    Turner, Leonard       Steocker, Florence
    Crotchett, Ann       Davis, John
    Hackley, A.       …
    …       Town of Kemper
    Town of Otterville       Name
    Name       Kemper, Henry C.
    Moore, Mrs.       Harlan, G. B.
    White, Lewis       Ruyle & Elliot
    Vanosdall, R.       Palmer Orin
    White, Jesse            
    Anderson, T. W.            
    Cadwalder, John            
    Williamson, J. S.            
    Hughes, Ephram            
    McDow, Wm.            
    Slaten, A. M.            
    Hamilton, O. B.            
    Pickett, Hester & Nancy            
Jersey County Page     Tax List Page
No surnames tagged for this post.